France - List of Patronages Cup Winners


After the second world war, the Fédération Gymnastique et Sportive des Patronages de France (F.G.S.P.F.), which until then had organised a nationwide championship, was refounded as Fédération sportive de France (FSF) in 1947 and renamed Fédération sportive et culturelle de France (FSCF) in 1968, organising its own cup competition.
Coupe de France FSF
Season   Winners                            Runners-Up                       Venue of Final
1948/49  SA Épinal                      2-1 Arago sport orléanais            Auxerre
1949/50  SA Épinal                      4-0 Arago sport orléanais            Besançon
1950/51  SA Épinal                      2-1 Chamois niortais                 Tours
1951/52  Arago sport orléanais          1-0 CEP de Poitiers                  Chateaubriand
1952/53  ASC Saint-Jean de Luz          7-0 Arago sport orléanais            Bressuire
1953/54  SA Épinal                      4-2 US Beauregard Laval              Épinal
1954/55  UA Chantier                    2-0 US Beauregard Laval              Poitiers
1955/56  Stade brestois                 2-1 CEP de Lorient                   Lorient
1956/57  Stade brestois                 3-2 CEP de Lorient                   Douarnenez
1957/58  Voltigeurs Châteaubriant       3-2 Stade brestois                   Chateaubriant
1958/59  Stella Maris Douarnenez        5-4 Chamois niortais                 Douarnenez
1959/60  Stella Maris Douarnenez        3-1 SR Haguenau                      Douarnenez
1960/61  Chamois niortais               1-0 Enfants de France Bergerac       Niort
1961/62  CEP de Lorient                 2-0 Stade brestois                   Lorient
1962/63    annulled (fixture congestion)  
1963/64  Union Clissons Korrigans       2-1 Landivisiau                      Landivisiau
1964/65  Stella Maris Douarnenez        2-1 CEP de Lorient                   Concarneau
1965/66  Stella Maris Douarnenez        2-1 Stade brestois                   Douarnenez
1966/67  Coqs rouges Bordeaux           3-2 Stella Maris Douarnenez          Redon
 
NB: CEP = Cercle d'éducation physique

Coupe de France FSCF
Season   Winners                            Runners-Up                       Venue of Final
1967/68  UA Chantier Paris              2-1 Vannes                           Trélazé
1968/69  Stade Brestois                 2-0 Chamois niortais                 Redon
1969/70    final (Stade Brestois vs USSC Redon) not played (fixture congestion)
1970/71  Union Clissons Korrigans       4-2 UA Chantier Paris                Vannes
1971/72  ASC Saint-Jean-de-Luz          3-0 Saint-Jean Cachan                Bressuire
1972/73  Saint-Jean Cachan              2-0 Corsaires malouins               Cachan
1973/74  Les Kériolets Pluvignier       2-0 Stella Maris Douarnenez          Pluvignier
1974/75  Auray                          1-0 La Garde Saint-Ivy               Pontivy
1975/76  Stade Brestois                 5-4 Stella Maris Douarnenez          Douarnenez
1976/77  Bleuets de Pau                 5-4 Léopards Ploërmel                Pau
1977/78  Léopards Ploërmel              3-1 Saint-Genest Malifaux            Sermaises
1978/79  CEP Lorient                    3-2 CO Bellecroix Metz               Pithiviers
1979/80  AGJA Bordeaux Caudéran         3-1 Étoile sportive Rosporden        Bordeaux
1980/81  Les Kériolets Pluvignier       5-2 Patriote Malansac                Saint-Nolff
1981/82  Les Kériolets Pluvignier       4-1 CEP Lorient                      Pluvignier
1982/83  Enfants de France Bergerac     1-0 Jeanne d'Arc Dax                 Chauvigné
1983/84  Saint-Colomban Locminé        [rr]                                  Bordeaux
1984/85  Églantins Hendaye              3-1 Neuville-aux-Bois                Dinard
1985/86    not awarded (final Églantins Hendaye vs Épi Grammond abandoned)   Angers
1986/87  Muzillac                       drw Jeanne d'Arc Dax        [on pen] Dax
1987/88  Kériolets Pluvignier          10-3 Jeanne d'Arc Bondy               Biarritz
1988/89  Saint-Genest Malifaux         [rr] Avenir Plouay                    Bruz
1989/90  Avant-garde Saint-Étienne     [rr]                                  Angers
1990/91  Enfants de France Bergerac     2-0 Jeanne d'Arc Biarritz            Biarritz
1991/92  Pitray Olier Paris            [rr] Jeanne d'Arc Biarritz            Saint-Brieuc
1992/93                                                                      Chambéry
1993/94  Elan Sportif de Montreuil      5-1 FC Gobelins Paris                Marlhes
1994/95  FC Gobelins Paris             [rr]                                  Biarritz
1995/96                                                                      Limoges
1996/97  Coqs rouges Bordeaux          [rr] FC Gobelins Paris               
1997/98                                                                      Auxerre
1998/99  Jeanne d'Arc Drancy           [rr] Les amis Montigny-les-Metz       Dax
1999/00  Coqs rouges Bordeaux          [rr] FC Gobelins Paris       
2000/01  Jeanne d'Arc Drancy           [rr] Les Iris Marseille               Limoges
2001/02  FC Gobelins Paris             [rr] Jeanne d'Arc Biarritz            Chambéry
2002/03  Jeanne d'Arc Drancy           [rr] La Garde Pont-Marzan             Biarritz
2003/04  FC Guistembert                [rr] US Stains                        Saint-Julien-les-Metz
2004/05  FC Gobelins Paris             [rr] Jeanne d'Arc Drancy              Limoges
2005/06    annulled
2006/07  Nicolaïte de Chaillot Paris   [rr] ESD Montreuil                    Drancy
2007/08    annulled
2008/09  Les pas pareils Marseille      4-1 ESD Montreuil                    Montreuil
2009/10  Jeanne d'Arc Vaugirard        [rr] Les pas pareils Marseille   
2010/11  CASE Sporting club Marseille 	3-0 Jeanne d'Arc Vaugirard           Paris
2011/12  Foyer club Marseille/CASE SC   2-2 Foyer Club Marseille/KNVB   5-4p Marseille 
2012/13  Foyer club Marseille/CASE SC       Foyer club Marseille/AS Pebrons  Drancy
2013/14  Foyer club Marseille/FC Toho       Foyer club Marseille/AS Bompard  Marseille
2014/15  Foyer club Marseille/MSO           Jeanne d'Arc Vaugirard           Drancy
2015/16  CASE Sporting club Marseille   2-1 Jeunesse Sportive Chambéry       Marseille

[rr] final tournament played as round robin between 3 or 4 clubs

NB: CEP = Cercle d'éducation physique

About this document

Source: wikipedia

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 21 Jul 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.