French Antilles (Guadeloupe and Martinique) 2010/11


Ligue des Antilles 2011
Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint Martin

Ligue des Antilles 2011

Guadeloupe Semifinals 
[Mar 23]
JSVH                   4-1 AJSS
[Apr 16]
CSM                    0-0 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau   [aet, 3-4 pen]
 
Guadeloupe Final [Apr 23]
JSVH                   1-5 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau


Martinique Semifinals [Apr 6]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 Club Franciscain
Aiglon                 1-1 CS Case-Pilote         [4-3 pen]
  
Martinique Final [May 1]                       
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Aiglon                 [aet, 2-3 pen]       


Interregional Final [May 14, Baie Mahault, Guadeloupe]
Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau   0-0 Aiglon                 [aet, 4-5 pen]

2010 | 2012
list of winners

2010 (Coupe des Clubs Champions Antilles-Guyane)

Guadeloupe

Division d'Honneur 2010/11
Cup Tournaments 2010/11
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2010/11
Promotion d'Honneur 2010/11
Première Division 2010/11

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2010/11

Final Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                26 17  7  2  37-13  84  Champions
 2.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     26 13  8  5  44-30  73
 3.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26 12  8  6  30-19  70  
 4.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26 12  8  6  28-25  70
 5.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26 12  7  7  31-19  69 
 6.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26 10 11  5  33-19  67  
 7.Siroco (Abymes)                            26  8 11  7  22-19  61
 8.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26  7  9 10  22-24  56
 9.Evolucas (Petit-Bourg)                     26  7 10 10  19-24  55  [-1]
10.AJSS (Les Saintes)                         26  6 11  9  27-35  55
11.Stade Lamentinois (Lamentin)               26  6  8 12  27-42  52
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.AS Dragon (Gosier)                         26  6  7 13  37-42  51  Relegated
13.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     26  4  8 14  15-28  46  Relegated
14.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    26  4  4 18  21-54  42  Relegated

NB: EVolucas 1 point deducted due to incidents round 23

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Juventus               4-1 AJSS
[Aug 25]
Amical                 2-1 Red Star       
JSVH                   2-1 Etoile
CSM                    1-1 Phare du Canal
[Feb 2]
USR                    4-1 Stade Lamentinois
AS Dragon              1-3 Siroco 
Evolucas               1-0 Gauloise    

Round 2 [Sep 1]
Siroco                 0-1 USR 
Stade Lamentinois      2-3 CSM 
Phare du Canal         0-1 Juventus
AJSS                   1-1 Evolucas 
Gauloise               1-4 JSVH 
Etoile                 1-1 Amical 
Red Star               2-4 AS Dragon 
 
Round 3
[Sep 10]
CSM                    1-1 Siroco 
Juventus               3-1 Stade Lamentinois 
Evolucas               1-1 Phare du Canal 
Amical                 1-0 Gauloise 
Red Star               0-3 Etoile 
AS Dragon              1-1 USR 
[Sep 11]
JSVH                   4-0 AJSS  

Round 4 
[Oct 9]             
Stade Lamentinois      1-0 Evolucas               
Phare du Canal         0-1 JSVH                  
Etoile                 2-0 AS Dragon   
[Nov 26]
Siroco                 2-0 Juventus  
[Mar 23]                 
Gauloise               1-3 Red Star             
USR                    0-1 CSM   
[Apr 2]
AJSS                   0-2 Amical   
               
Round 5
[Dec 4]
Juventus               1-1 USR
[Jan 7]
Amical                 0-5 Phare de Canal
Etoile                 1-0 Gauloise
[Jan 8]
Red Star               1-3 AJSS
JSVH                   2-3 Stade Lamentinois
AS Dragon              0-1 CSM
[Feb 22]
Evolucas               0-0 Siroco      
 
Round 6 [Nov 6]
Siroco                 1-1 JSVH                   
USR                    1-0 Evolucas               
Phare du Canal         2-0 Red Star               
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 Amical                 
Gauloise               2-1 AS Dragon              
AJSS                   1-1 Etoile                 
CSM                    1-0 Juventus               

Round 7 
[Nov 10]
JSVH                   1-0 USR                    
Evolucas               1-1 CSM                    
Red Star               0-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Amical                 0-0 Siroco                  
Etoile                 1-0 Phare du Canal         
AS Dragon              0-2 Juventus               
[Dec 22]         
Gauloise               1-1 AJSS         

Round 8
[Nov 19,20]
USR                    1-0 Amical                
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 Etoile                 
Siroco                 1-1 Red Star               
AJSS                   3-1 AS Dragon              
Phare du Canal         0-3 Gauloise               
Juventus               0-0 Evolucas    
[Feb 2]             
CSM                    4-1 JSVH                  

Round 9
[Dec 10]
Gauloise               0-0 Stade Lamentinois      
Red Star               3-4 USR                    
Amical                 1-1 CSM                    
JSVH                   4-2 Juventus               
AS Dragon              0-1 Evolucas               
[Dec 11]
AJSS                   1-1 Phare du Canal         
[Mar 23]
Etoile                 4-1 Siroco                 
 
Round 10
[Dec 14]
USR                    1-1 Etoile                 
[Dec 15]
Phare du Canal         2-1 AS Dragon              
Siroco                 0-1 Gauloise               
CSM                    4-0 Red Star               
Juventus               0-0 Amical                 
Evolucas               1-2 JSVH                   
[Dec 18]
Stade Lamentinois      0-0 AJSS 
                  
Round 11 [Jan 12]
Phare du Canal         0-0 Stade Lamentinois 
AJSS                   2-1 Siroco 
Gauloise               0-1 USR 
Etoile                 0-1 CSM
Red Star               0-2 Juventus 
Amical                 3-1 Evolucas 
AS Dragon              2-2 JSVH 

Round 12 [Jan 15]
JSVH                   2-0 Amical 
Evolucas               0-1 Red Star 
Juventus               3-0 Etoile 
CSM                    1-0 Gauloise 
USR                    1-0 AJSS 
Siroco                 0-0 Phare du Canal
AS Dragon              3-1 Stade Lamentinois 

Round 13 
[Jan 21]
Phare du Canal         1-0 USR                    
Gauloise               0-1 Juventus               
Etoile                 1-0 Evolucas               
Red Star               0-0 JSVH                   
Amical                 0-0 AAS Dragon              
[Jan 22]
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 Siroco                 
AJSS                   1-2 CSM                    

Round 14
[Jan 26]
Etoile                 1-1 JSVH                   
Gauloise               1-0 Evolucas               
Phare du Canal         0-0 CSM                    
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 USR                    
Siroco                 1-0 AS Dragon              
[Jan 29]
Red Star               1-3 Amical                 
AJSS                   0-0 Juventus               

Round 15
[Feb 11]
USR                    1-0 Siroco                 
CSM                    3-0 Stade Lamentinois      
Juventus               2-0 Phare du Canal         
JSVH                   0-0 Gauloise               
Amical                 1-0 Etoile                 
AS Dragon              6-1 Red Star               
[Feb 12]
Evolucas               2-1 AJSS                   
 
Round 16
[Feb 17]
Siroco                 0-0 CSM                    
[Feb 18}
Etoile                 5-0 Red Star               
Gauloise               0-1 Amical                 
Phare du Canal         0-1 Evolucas               
USR                    0-0 AS Dragon              
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 Juventus               
[Feb 19]
AJSS                   0-1 JSVH                   

Round 17 [Feb 26]
CSM                    1-0 USR                    
Juventus               1-0 Siroco                 
Evolucas               1-1 Stade Lamentinois      
JSVH                   0-0 Phare du Canal         
Amical                 0-0 AJSS                   
Red Star               2-1 Gauloise               
AS Dragon              1-1 Etoile                 

Round 18
[Mar 12]
Gauloise               0-2 Etoile                 
AJSS                   0-0 Red Star               
Phare du Canal         0-2 Amical                 
Stade Lamentinois      3-1 JSVH                   
Siroco                 1-0 Evolucas               
USR                    0-1 Juventus               
[Mar 18]
CSM                    0-1 AS Dragon              
 
Round 19 
[Mar 18]
Juventus               0-1 CSM                    
Evolucas               1-1 USR                    
JSVH                   0-1 Siroco                 
Amical                 2-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Red Star               1-2 Phare du Canal         
AS Dragon              1-0 Gauloise               
[Mar 19]
Etoile                 1-1 AJSS                   

Round 22
[Apr 13]
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 Gauloise 
Siroco                 2-1 Etoile 
USR                    0-1 Red Star 
CSM                    4-2 Amical 
Juventus               1-2 JSVH 
Evolucas               3-2 AS Dragon
[Apr 16]
Phare du Canal         1-1 AJSS  

Round 21 
[Apr 20]
JSVH                   1-0 CSM                    
Evolucas               0-0 Juventus          
Red Star               0-0 Siroco                 
Gauloise               0-0 Phare du Canal         
Amical                 1-0 USR                    
Etoile                 1-1 Stade Lamentinois
[Apr 21]       
AS Dragon              1-2 AJSS      

Round 23 
[Apr 30]
JSVH                   awd Evolucas               [awarded 3-0; abandoned 
Amical                 2-0 Juventus                after Evolucas players
Red Star               0-1 CSM                     attacked referee]
Etoile                 1-1 USR                    
Gauloise               0-0 Siroco                 
AS Dragon              2-3 Phare du Canal         
[May 14]
AJSS                   3-0 Stade Lamentinois      

Round 20 [May 4]
AJSS                   2-2 Gauloise               
Phare du Canal         0-2 Etoile                 
Stade Lamentinois      2-0 Red Star               
Siroco                 1-1 Amical                 
USR                    4-2 JSVH                   
CSM                    1-0 Evolucas               
Juventus               1-1 AS Dragon              

Round 24
[May 7]
JSVH                   4-4 AS Dragon              
Juventus               2-1 Red Star               
USR                    0-0 Gauloise               
Stade Lamentinois      0-3 Phare du Canal         
Siroco                 1-2 AJSS                   
[May 8]
CSM                    0-0 Etoile                 
[May 15]
Evolucas               2-0 Amical                 

Round 25 [May 18]
Amical                 0-0 JSVH                   
Red Star               1-2 Evolucas               
Etoile                 0-0 Juventus               
Gauloise               0-2 CSM                    
AJSS                   0-4 USR                    
Phare du Canal         0-1 Siroco                 
Stade Lamentinois      3-1 AS Dragon              

Round 26 [May 21]
Siroco                 3-0 Stade Lamentinois      
AS Dragon              3-1 Amical                 
Evolucas               0-0 Etoile                 
USR                    2-0 Phare du Canal         
CSM                    2-1 AJSS                   
Juventus               2-1 Gauloise               
JSVH                   3-1 Red Star               

Final Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                26 17  7  2  37-13  84  Champions
 2.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     26 13  8  5  44-30  73
 3.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26 12  8  6  30-19  70  
 4.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26 12  8  6  28-25  70
 5.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26 12  7  7  31-19  69 
 6.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26 10 11  5  33-19  67  
 7.Siroco (Abymes)                            26  8 11  7  22-19  61
 8.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26  7  9 10  22-24  56
 9.Evolucas (Petit-Bourg)                     26  7 10 10  19-24  55  [-1]
10.AJSS (Les Saintes)                         26  6 11  9  27-35  55
11.Stade Lamentinois (Lamentin)               26  6  8 12  27-42  52
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.AS Dragon (Gosier)                         26  6  7 13  37-42  51  Relegated
13.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     26  4  8 14  15-28  46  Relegated
14.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    26  4  4 18  21-54  42  Relegated

NB: EVolucas 1 point deducted due to incidents round 23

Cup Tournaments 2010/11

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2011 | Coupe de France 2010

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2011

Round 1
[Dec 22]
Rapid Club             0-0 US Ansoise             [aet, 3-4 pen]
AO Gourbeyrienne       1-2 JSC
Avenir St-Rosien       0-1 Unar
ASC Madiana            1-3 Sporting B/M
Juventa                1-0 Equinoxe  
Arsenal                2-0 Cygne Noir
Dynamo                 1-0 AS Pombiray 
JVF                    1-0 Colonial Club
[Dec 29]
JS Basses              1-0 US Goyave
Juvenis                5-3 JTR
JS Abymiennes          1-2 CS St-François
Solidarité             4-0 La Fregate
Mondiale               1-1 Indomptable            [aet, 1-3 pen]
SLAC                   1-4 Etoile de l'Ouest            
 
Round 2
[Jan 7]
Cactus                 0-1 CS Bouillantais
Etoile du Carmel       4-2 CS St-François 
Etoile Filante         0-3 Jeunesse Evolution
Sporting B/M           3-3 AS Nénuphars           [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Jan 8]
Indomptable            1-3 JVF
Etoile de l'Ouest      2-1 Juventa
CS Capesterre Bell.    2-1 Solidarité             [aet]
Intrépide              1-1 Juvenis                [aet, 4-5 pen]
Racing Club            5-0 JS Basses
[Jan 9]
AJSF                   1-1 JSC                    [aet, 4-3 pen]
Olympic                1-1 AS Gosier              [aet, 4-5 pen]
Club Amical            3-1 USCB
Solidarité Scolaire    0-1 Eclair
[Jan 15]
Young Stars            1-1 FC Marigot             [aet, 4-1 pen]
USBM                   4-1 US Ansoise
Real Club              0-1 Dynamo
Zénith                 1-0 Arsenal    
 
Round 3
[Feb 1]
Jeunesse Evolution     0-1 Club Amical
[Ferb 2]
Unar                   0-1 Racing Club  
[Feb 4]
Amical Club MG         2-1 Juventus
JVF                    1-2 AS Nénuphars
Etoile du Carmel       2-2 CS Capesterre Bell.    [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Feb 5]
CS Bouillantais        1-2 Young Stars (St-Barth) 
Stade Lamentinois      2-1 Zénith
AS Dragon              1-0 AJSF
Juvenis                0-3 USBM
Gauloise               2-0 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
Red Star               3-1 Etoile de l'Ouest
CSM                    3-1 Evolucas
Siroco                 1-0 Phare du Canal
JSVH                   1-3 AS Gosier
Eclair                 3-3 AJS Saintoise
Dynamo                 0-3 US Ste-Rose  

Round 4 
[Mar 2]
Club Amical            0-1 AJSS
Red Star               0-0 Etoile du Carmel       [aet, 4-3 pen]
Racing Club            0-0 Stade Lamentinois      [aet, 7-6 pen]
AS Nénuphars           1-1 USBM                   [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Mar 4]
US Ste-Rose            1-2 AS Dragon
Gauloise               1-1 Siroco                 [aet, 4-5 pen] 
AS Gosier              3-4 CSM                    [aet]  
Young Stars            0-3 Amical Club MG     
 
Quarterfinals 
[Apr 27]
AJSS                   2-1 CSM
Red Star               2-1 Amical Club MG
AS Nénuphars           4-2 Siroco  
[May 10]
AS Dragon              1-2 Racing Club

Semifinals
[May 11]
AJSS                   1-2 Red Star
[May 15]
AS Nénuphars           0-0 Racing Club            [aet, 5-6 pen]

Final [May 25]
Red Star               1-0 Racing Club


Coupe de France 2010

NB: Camaz 89 changed name to Club Amical Marquisat in June 2010

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Etoile Filante         3-4 JVF
[Aug 20]
Solidarité Scolaire    bt  Olympic M/L
AS Pombiray            bt  JTR
USCB                   lt  AC St.-Robert
EDO                    bt  SLAC
Racing Club            bt  AS Nenuphars
[Aug 21]
Rapid Club             lt  Sporting B/M
CSB                    lt  Real Club     
Etoile du Carmel       lt  Zénith
Jeunesse Evolution     bt  JSC
Arsenal                1-3 Intrépide
USBM                   bt  Juventa
Equinoxe               bt  JSA
FC St.-Claude          lt  Cygne Noir
[Aug 21,22]
Mondial Club           4-2 Amical                 [aet]
Club Sport             bt  Dynamo 
JSVH                   2-0 AS Gosier
AOG                    lt  USR
AJSF                   lt  Phare du Canal 
Club Amical Marquisat  8-2 US Ansoise 
[Aug 22]
Eclair                 bt  Cactus
JS Basses              bt  Colonial Club
[Aug 25]
AJSS                   bt  CSC

byes: Stade Lamentinois, AS Dragon, Etoile, Red Star, Juventus,
      Siroco, Evolucas, CSM, Gauloise

Round 2
[Sep 3]
JVF                    3-0 Eclair 
Sporting B/M           lt  AS Pombiray
EDO                    lt  AS Gosier
Equinoxe               bt  Mondial
[Sep 4]
Racing Club            0-1 Club Amical Marquisat           
AJSF                   lt  CSM
JSC                    lt  Evolucas
Club Sport             lt  Siroco 
Zénith                 lt  Red Star
AJSS                   2-0 Stade Lamentinois  
Solidarité Scolaire    lt  Gauloise
JS Basses              lt  Etoile  
USBM                   drw AS Dragon              [aet, 4-1 pen]
USR                    1-3 Juventus
Real Club              bt  AC St-Robert   
[Sep 15?]
Cygne Noir             lt  Intrépide    
     
Round 3
[Sep 15]
CAM (PHR)              1-2 AJSS (DH)
AS Pombiray (1ère div) 0-6 Gauloise (DH)
Etoile (DH)            1-1 Siroco (DH)            [aet, 3-4 pen]
USBM (PHR)             0-0 Equinoxe (PH)          [aet, 4-1 pen]
Evolucas (DH)          0-1 Juventus (DH)
[Sep 17]
Intrépide (PHR)        0-3 CSM (DH)
[Sep 18]
Red Star (DH)          1-0 AS Gosier (PHR)
Real Club (PH)         5-0 JVF (PH)    
 
Quarterfinals  
[Oct 8]
CSM                    3-1 Real Club (PH)
[Oct 9]
Siroco                 1-2 Juventus
AJSS                   1-0 Red Star
Gauloise               0-1 USBM (PHR)
 
Semifinals [Oct 13]
CSM                    1-0 Juventus
AJSS                   0-0 USBM                   [aet, 4-2 pen]
 
Final [Oct 31, Baie-Mahault]
CSM                    2-1 AJSS  
  [Rony Siar 56, 62;  Felix Siar 81og]

Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2010/11

Final Table:

 1.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  26 16  8  2  43-18  82  Promoted
 2.Etoile du Carmel (Basse-Terre)             26 13  7  6  38-31  72  Promoted
 3.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26 13  6  7  35-25  71  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                26 13  6  7  38-22  71
 5.Club Amical Marquisat (C'terre Belle-Euve) 26 11  8  7  46-31  67  [*]
 6.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26 11  8  7  31-23  67
 7.CS Bouillantais                            26 10  5 11  48-40  61
 8.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     26  9  8  9  41-43  60  [-1]
 9.L'Eclair (Petit-Bourg)                     26  7 10  9  31-34  57
10.Intrépide (Ste.-Anne)                      26  7  9 10  31-46  56
11.Zénith (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26  7  8 11  25-42  55
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.AS Nénuphars (Le Moule)                    26  7  7 12  39-42  54  Relegated
13.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26  4  9 13  19-35  47  Relegated
14.Olympic (Morne-à-l'Eau)                    26  2  5 19  10-43  37  Relegated

[*] Camaz 89 changed name to Club Amical Marquisat in June 2010

Promotion d'Honneur 2010/11

Final Table:

 1.Jeunesse Vieux-Fort (Rivière des Pères)    26 20  0  6  59-21  86  Promoted
 2.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26 16  5  5  53-24  79  Promoted
 3.Real Club (Port-Louis)                     26 13  6  7  41-27  70  [-1] 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.USC Bananier                               26 12  5  9  45-29  67  Promoted
 5.Colonial Club (Baillif)                    26 12  5  9  34-34  67 
 6.AJSF (St.-Félix)                           26 11  8  7  34-24  67
 7.SLAC (Marie Galante)                       26  8  9  9  27-30  59
 8.Cygne Noir (Basse-Terre)                   26  9  6 11  27-31  59
 9.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          26  8  8 10  37-43  58
10.Cactus (Ste.-Anne)                         26  9  4 13  33-36  57
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Etoile Filante (Ste.-Rose)                 26  9  4 13  24-40  57  Relegated
12.JS Capesterre (Capesterre Marie Galante)   26  6  9 11  19-35  53  Relegated
13.Equinoxe (Petit-Canal)                     26  6  6 14  26-35  50  Relegated
14.Juvénis (Ste.-Rose)                        26  2  5 17  16-69  33  [-4]  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -3

NB: USC Bananier were promoted instead of Real Club, presumably a match
    was later awarded.

Première Division 2010/11

Poule A

Final Table: 
 
 1.Solidarité Port-Louis                      20 13  4  3  46-16  63  Promoted
 2.Rapid Club (Petit-Canal)                   20 11  3  6  42-36  56  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.UNAR (Les Abymes)                          20 11  3  6  29-20  54  [-2] 
 4.AC St.-Robert                              20  9  6  5  32-24  53 
 5.Jeunesse Sportive Abymienee                20 10  2  8  43-29  52 
 6.AS Pombiray                                20  9  4  7  33-29  51 
 7.Juventa (Les Abymes)                       20  9  6  5  32-25  51  [-2] 
 8.Indomptable (Morne-à-l'Eau)                20  6  6  8  30-29  43  [-1]
 9.La Frégate (Deshaies)                      20  6  2 12  21-30  39  [-1]
10.US Goyave (Capesterre Belle-Euve)          20  4  2 14  20-50  31  [-3] 
11.USGA (Grande Anse)                         20  2  2 16  14-54  25  [-3]
12.Résistance (Bouillante)                    withdrew or excluded
 
Poule B

Final Table:

 1.Club Sport de Saint-François               24 16  5  3  55-19  77  Promoted
 2.Mondial (Petit-Bourg)                      24 17  2  5  51-17  76  [-1]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.JS Basses (Grand-Bourg)                    24 15  5  4  56-21  74 
 4.Etoile de l'Ouest (Bouillante)             24 15  6  3  64-25  74  [-1] 
 5.SC Baie-Mahault                            24 14  4  6  46-27  69  [-1]
 6.AO Gourbeyrienne                           24 11  2 11  36-35  58  [-1] 
 7.Jeunesse Trois-Rivières                    24  9  4 11  30-44  54  [-1]
 8.ASC Madiana (Le Gosier)                    24  9  3 12  43-38  52  [-2] 
 9.AS Le Moule                                24  6  6 12  26-40  47  [-1]
10.Avenir Sainte-Rosienne                     24  6  4 13  21-46  43  [-3]  
11.US Ansoise (Anse-Bertrand)                 24  6  3 15  25-57  43  [-2]
12.St.-Claude FC                              24  4  4 16  30-50  39  [-1]  [*] 
13.Alliance FC (Grand-Bourg)                  24  3  1 20  19-83  34
 
[*] Fumerolles Club St.-Claude apparently were renamed St.-Claude FC   

Final [Jun 11]
Solidarité Port-Louis   -  CS St-François



Martinique

Division d'Honneur 2010/11
Cup Tournaments 2010/11
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2010/11
Promotion d'Honneur 2010/11
Première Division 2010/11

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2010/11

Final Table:

 1.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26 18  4  4  46-17  84  Champions
 2.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26 16  5  5  51-22  79
 3.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26 13 10  3  41-21  75
 4.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26 14  6  6  42-30  74
 5.Golden Lion FC                             26 12  6  8  34-34  68
 6.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26 10  7  9  40-37  63
 7.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26 10  7  9  32-28  63
 9.CS Case-Pilote                             26  8  8 10  40-35  58
 8.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                   26  8  5 13  27-39  55
10.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26  7  6 13  28-39  53
11.US Robert                                  26  6  8 12  27-39  52
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26  6  6 14  35-57  50  Relegated
13.AC Vert-Pré                                26  5  8 13  21-37  49  Relegated
14.Rapid Club Lorrain                         26  2  8 16  20-49  40  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 8]
Golden Lion            1-0 Golden Star            
Club Franciscain       0-2 Essor                  
[Oct 9]
Etoile                 1-0 Emulation              
Aiglon                 1-1 RC Lorrain             
US Robert              1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Samaritaine            1-0 AC Vert-Pré            
Club Colonial          0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
      
Round 2
[Oct 15]
Golden Star            0-1 Club Franciscain       
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 Golden Lion            
[Oct 16]
Emulation              2-1 Club Colonial          
RC Lorrain             0-1 Samaritaine            
CS Case-Pilote         0-0 Etoile                 
AC Vert-Pré            1-1 US Robert              
Essor                  3-2 Aiglon                 

Round 3
[Oct 29]
Club Colonial          0-2 CS Case-Pilote
Golden Lion            2-1 Club Franciscain
[Oct 30]
US Robert              4-4 RC Lorrain
AC Vert-Pré            0-1 Etoile
Samaritaine            2-2 Essor
Aiglon                 4-1 Golden Star
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Emulation   
 
Round 4
[Nov 5]
Golden Star            2-2 Samaritaine            
Club Franciscain       2-1 Aiglon                 
[Nov 7]
RC Lorrain             1-1 Etoile
AC Vert-Pré            1-1 Club Colonial
Essor                  3-3 US Robert              
Emulation              1-1 Golden Lion
[Jan 8]
CS Case-Pilote         1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 5 
[Nov 22 (Oct 22?)]
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-1 AC Vert-Pré
[Nov 23 (Oct 23?)]
Etoile                 2-1 Essor
Emulation              3-2 CS Case-Pilote
US Robert              1-0 Golden Star
Samaritaine            1-6 Club Franciscain
Golden Lion            1-2 Aiglon  
Club Colonial          4-1 RC Lorrain   

Round 7
[Dec 8]
Club Colonial          2-1 Golden Star
[Dec 10]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 Essor 
Golden Lion            1-0 Samaritaine
[Dec 11]
CS Case-Pilote         0-0 AS Vert-Pré
Etoile                 2-3 Club Franciscain
US Robert              1-3 Aiglon
Emulation              1-2 RC Lorrain   
 
Round 8
[Dec 17]
Club Franciscain       0-0 Club Colonial 
Golden Star            1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Dec 18]
RC Lorrain             1-2 CS Case-Pilote         
Essor                  0-1 Emulation              
Samaritaine            2-1 US Robert              
AC Vert-Pré            0-1 Golden Lion            
[Feb 9]
Aiglon                 3-0 Etoile                 

Round 9
[Jan 13]
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-1 Club Franciscain
Club Colonial          3-0 Aiglon   
Golden Lion            2-1 US Robert
[Jan 15]
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 Essor
Emulation              0-2 Golden Star
Etoile                 2-1 Samaritaine
AC Vert-Pré            3-1 RC Lorrain          
 
Round 6 [Jan 18,19]
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Golden Lion 
Essor                  1-0 Club Colonial 
Aiglon                 2-2 Samaritaine 
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-0 RC Lorrain 
AC Vert-Pré            1-1 Emulation 
Club Franciscain       2-0 US Robert 
Golden Star            3-2 Etoile 

Round 10 [Jan 22}
RC Lorrain             0-1 Golden Lion 
Samaritaine            0-2 Club Colonial 
US Robert              1-0 Etoile 
Essor                  2-0 AC Vert-Pré
Club Franciscain       4-0 Emulation
Aiglon                 2-2 RC Rivière-Pilote 
Golden Star            2-1 CS Case-Pilote 

Round 11
[Jan 28]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-1 Samaritaine 
Club Colonial          1-0 US Robert
[Jan 20]
Etoile                 5-1 Golden Lion 
Essor                  4-1 RC Lorrain 
CS Case-Pilote         2-2 Club Franciscain 
Emulation              1-2 Aiglon 
AC Vert-Pré            0-0 Golden Star
 
Round 12 [Feb 12]
Etoile                 0-2 Club Colonial          
Samaritaine            1-1 Emulation              
US Robert              0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Lion            1-1 Essor                  
Club Franciscain       1-0 AC Vert-Pré            
Aiglon                 1-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Star            1-0 RC Lorrain 
 
Round 13 [Feb 20?]
CS Case-Pilote         2-0 Samaritaine            
Emulation              1-0 US Robert              
Essor                  2-1 Golden Star            
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-2 Etoile                 
RC Lorrain             1-1 Club Franciscain       
AC Vert-Pré            2-2 Aiglon                 
Club Colonial          1-1 Golden Lion            

Round 14
[Feb 25]
Golden Star            0-1 Golden Lion            
[Feb 26]
CS Case-Pilote         1-2 US Robert              
Emulation              0-1 Etoile                 
Essor                  0-3 Club Franciscain       
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-2 Club Colonial          
RC Lorrain             0-0 Aiglon                 
AC Vert-Pré            2-1 Samaritaine            

Round 15
[Mar 4]
Club Franciscain       2-1 Golden Star            
Club Colonial          2-1 Emulation              
Golden Lion            1-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Mar 5]
Etoile                 1-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Aiglon                 0-1 Essor                  
US Robert              1-0 AC Vert-Pré            
Samaritaine            1-0 RC Lorrain             
 
Round 16
[Mar 16]
Golden Star            2-0 Aiglon                 
[Mar 18]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Golden Lion            
[Mar 19]
CS Case-Pilote         1-3 Club Colonial          
Emulation              0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Essor                  3-2 Samaritaine            
RC Lorrain             0-0 US Robert              
AC Vert-Pré            1-0 Etoile                 

Round 17
[Mar 23]
Club Colonial          0-0 AC Vert-Pré        
[Mar 25]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 CS Case-Pilote
Golden Lion            1-3 Emulation
[Mar 26]
Aiglon                 2-0 Club Franciscain
[Mar 30]
US Robert              1-2 Essor
Samaritaine            1-3 Golden Star   
[Apr 5]
Etoile                 1-3 RC Lorrain 

Round 18 [Apr 2]
CS Case-Pilote         3-1 Emulation 
Essor                  2-0 Etoile 
Aiglon                 2-2 Golden Lion 
RC Lorrain             0-2 Club Colonial 
AC Vert-Pré            0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote 
Club Franciscain       3-0 Samaritaine 
Golden Star            1-1 US Robert 

Round 19 [Apr 10]
Emulation              2-1 AC Vert-Pré            
Etoile                 0-0 Golden Star            
RC Lorrain             0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote 
US Robert              0-4 Club Franciscain       
Golden Lion            2-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Samaritaine            2-0 Aiglon                 
Club Colonial          1-0 Essor                  

Round 20 [Apr 16]
AC Vert-Pré            1-2 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Star            0-1 Club Colonial 
RC Lorrain             1-3 Emulation              
Club Franciscain       1-0 Etoile                 
Samaritaine            1-3 Golden Lion            
Aiglon                 4-1 US Robert              
Essor                  1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote 

Round 22
[Apr 23]
Golden Star            1-0 Emulation
[Apr 30]
Samaritaine            3-1 Etoile
RC Lorrain             0-2 AC Vert-Pré    
Essor                  2-3 CS Case-Pilote  
US Robert              0-1 Golden Lion
[May 31]
Club Franciscain       3-0 RC Rivière-Pilote
Aiglon                 0-2 Club Colonial      

Round 23 
[May 4]
Golden Lion            2-1 RC Lorrain 
[May 7]
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Golden Star
Emulation              1-1 Club Franciscain 
Etoile                 1-1 US Robert 
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Aiglon 
AC Vert-Pré            1-1 Essor 
Club Colonial          7-1 Samaritaine 

Round 24
[May 11]
Golden Star            3-1 AC Vert-Pré
[May 13]
Club Franciscain       2-0 CS Case-Pilote
[May 14]
US Robert              0-2 Club Colonial
Golden Lion            2-1 Etoile
Samaritaine            0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote
[May 15]
RC Lorrain             1-1 Essor
[May 20]
Aiglon                 2-1 Emulation    

Round 21 
[May 27]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Golden Star
Club Colonial          2-1 Club Franciscain
[May 28]
US Robert              3-1 Samaritaine 
Emulation              0-2 Essor
Etoile                 1-0 Aiglon
CS Case-Pilote         4-0 RC Lorrain  
[Jun 1]
Golden Lion            1-2 AC Vert-Pré
  
Round 25 [Jun 4]
Essor                  3-2 Golden Lion            
Emulation              2-2 Samaritaine 
RC Lorrain             0-2 Golden Star            
AC Vert-Pré            0-5 Club Franciscain       
CS Case-Pilote         4-0 Aiglon                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 US Robert              
Club Colonial          2-0 Etoile                        
 
Round 26 [Jun 11]
Etoile                 2-6 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Aiglon                 4-1 AC Vert-Pré            
US Robert              3-1 Emulation              
Golden Lion            2-3 Club Colonial          
Samaritaine            6-6 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Franciscain       1-1 RC Lorrain  
Golden Star            3-2 Essor                  

Final Table:

 1.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26 18  4  4  46-17  84  Champions
 2.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26 16  5  5  51-22  79
 3.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26 13 10  3  41-21  75
 4.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26 14  6  6  42-30  74
 5.Golden Lion FC                             26 12  6  8  34-34  68
 6.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26 10  7  9  40-37  63
 7.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26 10  7  9  32-28  63
 9.CS Case-Pilote                             26  8  8 10  40-35  58
 8.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                   26  8  5 13  27-39  55
10.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26  7  6 13  28-39  53
11.US Robert                                  26  6  8 12  27-39  52
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26  6  6 14  35-57  50  Relegated
13.AC Vert-Pré                                26  5  8 13  21-37  49  Relegated
14.Rapid Club Lorrain                         26  2  8 16  20-49  40  Relegated

 

Cup Tournaments 2010/11

Coupe de Martinique 2010/11 | Coupe de France 2010 | 
Trophée du Conseil Général 2010 | Coupe de la Ligue 2011 | Challenge de la Ligue 2010 

Trophée du Conseil Général 2010

NB: 13th edition

Semifinals [Aug 18, stade Louis Achille]
RC Rivière-Pilote      5-2 Santana
Samaritaine            1-1 CS Bélimois            [5-6 pen]
 
Final [Aug 20, stade Louis Achille]
CS Bélimois            2-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      [4-2 pen]


Coupe de Martinique 2010/11

Round 1 
[Jan 7]
Golden Star (DH)       3-4 Samaritaine (DH)
JS Eucalyptus (PHR)    1-2 Real de Tartane (PH)
Eveil (PH)             1-0 AC Vert-Pré (DH)
CS Bélimois (PHR)      4-1 Oceanic (PH)
[Jan 8]
US Diamantinoise (PHR) 2-1 Effort (PH)            [aet]
COTV (1e division)     1-2 CS Vauclinois (PHR)
Santana (PH)           2-1 JS Marigot (PH)
RC Lorrain (DH)        0-3 US Marinoise (PHR)
Espoir (1e div)        3-4 Anse d'Arlet FC (PHR)
SC Lamentinois (1e d)  1-0 FR Durivage (1e div)
ASCEF (1e div)         3-0 AS Morne-des-Esses (PHR)
ASC Hirondelle (1e d)  1-4 Gauloise (PHR)
Intrépide (1e div)     0-4 Club Franciscain (DH)
UJ Redoute (PH)        3-2 Ducos FC (1e div)      [aet]
CSC Carbet (PH)        0-1 Essor (DH)
Stade Spiritain (1e d) 2-1 Assaut (PHR)
US Riveraine (PH)      1-2 Good-Luck (PHR)
Club Péléen (PH)       1-2 Emulation (DH)
US Robert (DH)         0-1 New-Club (PHR)
Etincelle (1e div)     0-4 RC Saint-Joseph (PHR)
Silver Star (1e div)   2-3 US Boé (PH)
Réveil Sportif (PHR)   3-2 Eclair (PH)
Solidarité (1e div)    1-3 New-Star (1e div)
Gri-Gri (1e div)       1-0 Etoile (DH)            [aet]
[Jan 9]
Ste.-Anne Cap 110 (1)  1-2 Olympique (1e div)
UJ Monnerot (PH)       0-4 Club Colonial (DH) 
Excelsior (1e div)     0-1 Golden Lion (DH)
ASJ Bo Kanal (1e div)  1-1 Etendard (1e div)      [aet, 6-5 pen]
CODST (PH)             5-2 FEP Monésie (PHR)
CS Case-Pilote         bye
RC Rivière-Pilote      bye
Aiglon                 bye

Round 2
[Feb 8]
CS Belimois            3-1 US Boé
Gri-Gri                2-5 RC St-Joseph           [aet]
Essor                  2-3 Eveil
[Feb 9]
CODST                  2-1 JS Eucalyptus          [aet]
New Star               1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote  
AS Morne-des-Esses     0-3 CS Case-Pilote    
Club Colonial          2-1 Réveil Sportif
US Diamantinoise       0-1 New Club  
[Feb 23]
UJ Redoute             0-3 Club Franciscain   
ASJ Bo Kanal           1-2 Emulation
[Mar 1]
Good Luck              0-2 Golden Lion
[Mar 2]
CS Vauclinois          1-0 Santana
Gauloise               2-1 SC Lamentinois
US Marinoise           2-1 Anses d'Arlets FC
Samaritaine            0-3 Aiglon 
[Mar 5]
Stade Spiritain        0-3 Olympique    

Round 3
[Mar 22]
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-1 CS Vauclinois
CS Case-Pilote         3-1 Gauloise               [aet]
CODST                  0-1 Club Franciscain
[Mar 23]
Aiglon                 4-5 US Marinoise
[Mar 29]
Emulation              3-1 Golden Lion
[Mar 30]
Eveil                  2-1 Stade Spiritain
Club Colonial          1-0 CS Belimois       
[Apr 5]
RC St-Joseph           2-0 New Club    

Quarterfinals
[Apr 20]
Club Franciscain       0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote
Golden Lion            3-3 CS Case-Pilote         [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Apr 21]
US Marinoise           2-2 Club Colonial          [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Apr 27]
RC St-Joseph           2-0 Eveil 
 
Semifinals 
[May 10]
Golden Lion            1-1 RC St-Joseph           [aet, 4-2 pen]
[May 11]
US Marinoise           0-4 RC Rivière-Pilote  
    
Final [May 21]
Golden Lion            2-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      [aet, 4-5 pen]

Coupe de France 2010

Round 1 
[Sep 3]
Intrépide (1Div)       1-5 AC Vert-Pré
Golden Lion            1-2 CS Vauclinois (PHR)
Good-Luck (PHR)        2-3 US Robert              [aet]
Eclair (PH)            2-3 CS Bélimois (PHR)      [aet]
[Sep 4]
SC Lamentinois (1D)    0-4 Golden Star
JS Marigot (PH)        0-7 Emulation
Silver Star (1D)       awd Club Colonial          [awarded 0-3]
RC Lorrain             1-1 Gauloise (PHR)         [aet, 5-6 pen] 
Real (PH)              1-0 Etoile
Espoir (1D)            1-6 CS Case-Pilote
Essor                  2-0 RC St-Joseph (PHR)
CSC Carbet (PH)        0-1 Samaritaine
Hirondelle (1D)        0-8 US Marinoise (PHR)
Ducos FC (1D)          2-0 SA Cap110 (1D)
CODST (PH)             0-6 US Diamantinoise (PHR)
New-Star (1D)          2-0 UJ Monnerot (PH)
Excelsior (1D)         0-2 JS Eucalyptus (PHR)
Olympique (1D)         1-5 Effort (PH)
Solidarité (1D)        0-2 US Boé (PH)            [aet]
Etendard (1D)          0-5 Assaut (PHR)
AS Mne-des-Esses (PHR) 5-3 US Riveraine (PH)      [aet]
ASJ Bo Kanal (1D)      1-8 New-Club (PHR)
AAFC (PHR)             4-5 Réveil Sportif (PHR)   [aet]
[Sep 5]
Oceanic (PH)           1-1 Aiglon                 [aet, 1-4 pen]
UJ Redoute (PH)        w/o Etincelle (1D)
ASCEF (1D)             2-3 Gri-Gri (1D)
COTV (1D)              1-2 Club Péléen (PH)
Santana (PH)           3-1 FEP Monésie (PHR)
FR Durivage (1D)       1-1 Eveil (PH)             [aet, 1-4 pen]
 
Round 2
[Sep 10]  
CS Bélimois (PHR)      2-0 Eveil (PH)
New-Club (PHR)         5-0 US Marinoise (PHR)
Club Colonial (DH)     2-1 Réveil Sportif (PHR)
Gri-Gri (1D)           1-4 CS Case-Pilote (DH)   [aet]
[Sep 11]  
Samaritaine (DH)       2-0 CS Vauclinois (PHR)
Stade Spiritain (1D)   0-2 FEP Monésie (PHR)
UJ Redoute (PH)        0-2 AS Morne-des-Esses (PHR)
Gauloise (PHR)         1-3 Assaut (PHR)
Emulation (DH)         3-4 Aiglon (DH)           [aet]
New-Star (1D)          0-3 Club Franciscain (DH)
Club Péléen (PH)       1-0 Ducos FC (1ère div)
Effort (PH)            0-2 US Robert (DH)
AC Vert-Pré (DH)       5-0 JS Eucalyptus (PHR)
US Diamantinoise (PHR) 2-3 RC Rivière-Pilote (DH)
US Boé (PH)            awd Real de Tartane (PH)  [awarded 0-3, originally 2-1 aet]
Golden Star (DH)       2-1 Essor (DH)            [aet]

Round 3  
[Oct 5]
Club Franciscain (DH)  4-1 AS Morne-des-Esses (PHR)
CS Case-Pilote (DH)    3-1 Golden Star (DH)
Assaut (PHR)           3-1 US Robert (DH)
AC Vert-Pré (DH)       2-3 Club Colonial (DH)    [aet]
[Oct 6]
Club Péléen (PH)       0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote (DH)
Réal de Tartane        awd New-Club (PHR)        [awarded 3-0; originally 0-2]                
CS Bélimois (PHR)      1-2 FEP Monésie (PHR)
[Oct 13]
Samaritaine (DH)       1-3 Aiglon (DH)

Quarterfinals
[Oct 12]
Club Franciscain (DH)  1-2 CS Case-Pilote (DH)
Assaut (PHR)           1-4 RC Rivière-Pilote (DH)
FEP Monésie (PHR)      1-1 Réal de Tartane (PHR) [aet, 7-8 pen]
[Oct 20]
Club Colonial (DH)     2-0 Aiglon (DH) 
 
Semifinals 
[Oct 25]
CS Case-Pilote         3-1 Club Colonial 
[Oct 26]
Réal de Tartane        0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote

Final [Nov 6]
CS Case-Pilote         1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote
  [José Goron 70]


Coupe de la Ligue 2011

NB: aka Trophée Ville de Fort-de-France

[Jun 18, stade Pierre Aliker, Fort-de-France]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-1 Club Colonial           
 [Mompert 6, Parsemain 74; Hérelle 45]


Challenge de la Ligue 2010

Division d'Honneur

Semifinals
[Nov 12]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 Club Franciscain      [4-2 pen]
[Nov 13]
Etoile                 1-0 CS Case-Pilote 
 
Final [Nov 23]
RC Rivière-Pilote       -  Etoile
 
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale

Semifinals [Nov 12]
Gauloise               4-1 RC St-Joseph
US Diamantinoise       2-1 New Club
 
Final [Nov 24]
Gauloise                -  US Diamantinoise


Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2010/11

Table:

 1.US Diamantinoise                           26 15  6  5  52-24  77  Promoted
 2.US Marinoise (Marin)                       26 14  5  7  41-27  73  Promoted
 3.Gauloise (Trinité)                         26 12  9  5  45-31  71  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.AS Morne-des-Esses                         26  9 13  4  42-26  66
 5.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     26 11  7  8  43-22  65  [-1]
 6.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26  9 11  6  39-36  64
 7.RC Saint-Joseph                            26 10  7  9  41-39  63
 8.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      26  9  9  8  33-29  62
 9.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  26  8  8 10  28-37  58
10.CS Vauclinois                              25  8  6 11  37-40  55
11.CS Bélimois (Lamentin)                     26  9  5 12  35-43  52  [-6]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Réveil-Sportif (Gros Morne)                26  5 10 11  40-45  51  Relegated
13.Anses d'Arlet FC                           26  6  5 15  26-59  49  Relegated
14.Foy. Educ. Pop. Monésie                    25  3  5 17  31-75  39  Relegated

Promotion d'Honneur 2010/11

Final Table:

 1.Club Péléen (Morne Rouge)                  26 18  3  5  52-25  83  Promoted
 2.Effort (Morne-Vert)                        26 15  8  3  47-23  79  Promoted
 3.Eclair (Rivière Saleé)                     26 14  7  5  41-20  75  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.US Riveraine                               26 14  5  7  63-37  73 
 5.Réal de Tartane                            26 13  7  6  35-20  72 
 6.UJ Redoute                                 26 13  6  7  35-30  71 
 7.Eveil (Trois-Ilets)                        26 10  9  7  39-35  65 
 8.CO Dillons ST (Fort-de-France)             26  9  7 10  35-37  60 
 9.Océanic Club (Lorrain)                     26  8  8 10  31-33  58 
10.US Boé (Vauclin)                           26  7  9 10  20-23  56 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11.CSC Carbet                                 26  8  6 12  28-33  56  Relegated
12.Santana Club (Sainte-Anne)                 26  7  5 14  27-34  51  [-1]  Relegated
13.Union des Jeunes Monnerot (Robert)         26  3  4 19  22-69  39  Relegated
14.JS Marigot                                 26  0  2 24  13-68  28  Relegated

NB: total goal difference +1

Première Division 2010/11


Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.New Star (Ducos)                           18 13  2  3  48-19  59   Promoted
 2.Gri-Gri (Rivière-Pilote)                   18 13  3  2  34-11  59  [-1]   Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Espoir (Ste-Luce)                          18 11  5  2  43-19  56 
 4.Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)             18 11  4  3  43-14  55 
 5.Olympique (Marin)                          18  9  1  8  24-27  45  [-1] 
 6.Ducos FC                                   18  3  8  7  15-22  35 
 7.Foy.Rur. Durivage                          18  4  4 10  21-42  34 
 8.SC Lamentinois                             18  3  4 11  18-29  31 
 9.Sainte-Anne Cap 110                        18  2  4 12  14-38  28 
10.ASC Hirondelle (Rivière-Salée)             18  2  3 13  10-49  27 

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)               14 11  3  0  39-10  50   Promoted
 2.Excelsior (Schoelcher)                     14  9  3  2  26- 6  44   Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.L'Intrépide Club (Fort-de-France)          14  9  0  5  27-20  41 
 4.ASJ Bô Kannal (Fort-de-France)             14  6  4  4  22-15  36 
 5.Etendard (Bellefointaine)                  14  5  3  6  17-17  32 
 6.Silver Star (Ajoupa Bouillon)              14  4  0 10  15-41  26 
 7.Etincelle (Macouba)                        14  2  2 10   9-29  20  [-2] 
 8.ASCE Fourniols                             14  1  3 10  12-29  18  [-2] 
 -.FC Schoelcher                              excluded or withdrew
 -.Solidarité (Robert)                        excluded or withdrew


Saint-Martin

St.-Martin (Ligue) | Saint-Martin (Coupe de Noël) | Saint-Martin (Coupe CCISM)
St.-Barthélemy (Ligue) | St. Barthélemy (Coupe)

Note that the point system in Saint-Martin and Saint-Barthélemy is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

St.-Martin (Ligue)

Round 1
[Jan 14]
FC Concordia           0-1 United Stars
[Jan 15]
FC Attackers           1-3 Junior Stars
[Jan 16]
St-Louis Stars         2-2 Juventus de St-Martin
FC Marigot             bye
 
Round 2
[Jan 21]
FC Marigot             1-1 FC Attackers  
[Jan 22]
FC Concordia           9-0 St-Louis Stars       
[Jan 23]
United Stars           1-5 Juventus de St-Martin  
Junior Stars           bye  
 
Round 3
[Jan 26]
FC Marigot             4-2 St-Louis Stars
[Jan 29,30]
United Stars           1-5 Junior Stars
Attackers              1-1 FC Concordia
Juventus de St-Martin  bye 

Round 4
[Feb 11]
Attackers              1-2 United Stars
[Feb 12]
Junior Stars           6-0 Juventus de St-Martin
[Mar ?]
FC Marigot             bt  FC Concordia           [by 3 goals]
St-Louis Stars         bye  

Round 5
[Feb 18]
FC Marigot             3-3 United Stars
[Feb 19]  
FC Concordia           2-3 Juventus de St-Martin
[Feb 20]
St-Louis Stars         0-8 Junior Stars
Attackers              bye

Round 6
[Feb 25]
Junior Stars           4-3 FC Marigot
[Feb 26]
St-Louis Stars         0-1 United Stars
[Feb 27]
Attackers              0-1 Juventus de St-Martin
FC Concordia           bye     
 
Round 7 [Mar 18; inferred]
Junior Stars           bt  FC Concordia           [by 6 goals]
St-Louis Stars         lt  Attackers              [by 3 goals]
FC Marigot             lt  Juventus de St-Martin  [by 1 goal]
United Stars           bye 

Round 8 [Mar 25?]
FC Concordia           1-6 FC Marigot
Juventus de St-Martin  2-2 Junior Stars
United Stars           0-3 Attackers
St-Louis Stars         bye

Round 9
[Apr 8]
St-Louis Stars         lt  FC Concordia
[Apr 9]
Juventus de St-Martin  bt  United Stars           [by 3 goals]
[Apr 10]
Attackers              drw FC Marigot
Junior Stars           bye  
 
Round 10
[Apr 15]
Attackers              4-1 FC Concordia
[Apr 17]
United Stars           0-1 Junior Stars
[Apr 29]
St-Louis Stars         lt  FC Marigot
Juventus de St-Martin  bye 

Round 11
[Apr 26]
Juventus de St-Martin  lt  FC Marigot
[Apr 27] 
FC Concordia           lt  Junior Stars
[date?]
Attackers              w/o St-Louis Stars
United Stars           bye 

Round 12 
[May ?]
Junior Stars           4-0 St-Louis Stars
Juventus de St-Martin  0-0 FC Concordia  
[tba]
United Stars            -  FC Marigot
Attackers              bye  

Round 13 
[May 21]
United Stars            -  St-Louis Stars
[May 24]
Juventus de St-Martin   -  Attackers
Junior Stars            -  FC Marigot  
FC Concordia           bye  

Round 14
[May 26?]          
Junior Stars           0-0 FC Attackers  
[tba]
United Stars            -  FC Concordia          
Juventus de St-Martin   -  St-Louis Stars         
FC Marigot             bye

Table (based on known results):

 1.Junior Stars                               11  9  2  0  33- 7  40  Champions  [*2]
 2.FC Marigot                                 10  5  3  2  17-11  28             [*5]
 3.Juventus de Saint-Martin                   10  5  3  2  13-13  28             [*3]
 4.Attackers                                  11  4  4  3  11- 9  27             [*3]
 5.United Stars                                9  3  1  5   9-18  19             [*1]
 6.FC Concordia                               11  2  2  7  14-15  19             [*4]
 7.Saint-Louis Stars                          10  0  1  9   4-28  10  [-1]       [*4]
 
[*i] missing goals i matches

Top Final Table:

 1.Junior Stars                  
 2.Juventus de Saint-Martin                                 
 3.FC Marigot                                

Topscorers:
14 John Addi ''Cham'' (Junior Stars)
   Ryan Steward (Junior Stars)

Saint-Martin (Coupe de Noël)

[Dec 3]
FC Concordia           0-1 FC Marigot
[Dec 5]
Junior Stars           4-1 Juventus de St.-Martin
[Dec 8]
Attackers              6-1 United Stars
[Dec 10]
St.-Louis Stars         -  Juventus de St.-Martin
FC Marigot              -  United Stars  
[Dec 12]
Junior Stars            -  St.-Louis Stars
[Dec 14]
Attackers               -  FC Marigot
[Dec 15]
FC Concordia            -  United Stars  

Tables (Dec 9):

Poule A

 1.Attackers                                   1  1  0  0   6- 1   4
 2.FC Marigot                                  1  1  0  0   1- 0   4
 3.FC Concordia                                1  0  0  1   0- 1   1
 4.United Stars                                1  0  0  1   1- 6   1

Poule B 
 1.Junior Stars                                1  1  0  0   4- 1   4
 2.Juventus de Saint-Martin                    1  0  0  1   1- 4   1
 3.Saint-Louis Stars                           0  0  0  0   0- 0   0

Semifinals
[Dec 17]
FC Marigot             0-1 Juventus de St.-Martin
[Dec 18]
Junior Stars           0-1 Attackers              
 
Third Place Match [Dec 21]
Junior Stars           bt  FC Marigot

Final [Dec 22]
Attackers              1-0 Juventus de St.-Martin

Saint-Martin (Coupe CCISM)

Round 1
[Apr 1]
FC Marigot              -  St-Louis Stars
[Apr 2]
Attackers               -  United Stars
[Apr 3]
FC Concordia            -  Junior Stars    
Juventus de St-Martin  bye

Round 1?
[Apr 24]
FC Concordia           abd Junior Stars           [abandoned at 0-1 in 75']     
[Apr 30, replay]
FC Concordia            -  Junior Stars           

Final [Jun 4, stade Thelbert Carti de Quartier d'Orléans]
Junior Stars           1-0 Juventus de Saint-Martin
  [Patrick Issac 72]



Ligue de St.-Barthélemy

Final(?) Table:

 1.ASPSB                                       8  7  1  0  45-10  30  Champions
 2.FC Amicale                                  8  6  1  1  40- 9  27 
 3.FC ASCCO                                    8  4  1  3  29-11  21
 4.FC Young Stars                              8  3  2  3  13-12  19
 5.A.J.L.                                      8  1  1  6  13-24  12 
 6.Diables Rouges                              8  0  0  8   6-80   8 
NB: AJL = Association des Jeunes de Lorient

Coupe de St.-Barthélemy

Group Stage

[Feb 2]
A.J.L.                 3-0 FC ASCCO
[Feb 4]
FC ASCCO               1-3 A.J.L.


Tables:

Poule 1
 1.A.J.L.                                      2  2  0  0   6- 1   8
 2.FC ASCCO                                    2  0  0  2   1- 6   2
 3.FC Young Stars                              0  0  0  0   0- 0   0

Poule 2
 1.FC Amicale                                  0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.ASPSB                                       0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Diables Rouges                              0  0  0  0   0- 0   0

NB: top-2 of both to semifinals
 
Final [Jun 3] (ppd from May 27)
ASPSB                   -  FC Amicale 



2009/10 (French Antilles).

2011/12 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

trophée des clubs champions des antilles-guyane 2009/a>.

trophée des clubs champions des antilles-guyane 2011.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 7 Mar 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2010/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.