French Antilles 2015/16


Ligue des Antilles 2016
Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Barthélemy | Saint-Martin

Ligue des Antilles 2016

NB: also known as Trophée Mutuelle Mare-Gaillard; 13th edition

Guadeloupe Semifinals 

First Legs [Apr 5]
Siroco                 0-2 CSM                    
Etoile                 2-2 Gauloise               

Second Legs [Apr 13]
CSM                    1-0 Siroco                 
Gauloise               bt  Etoile                 
 
Guadeloupe Final [May 21]
CSM                    1-1 Gauloise               [4-2 pen]

Martinique Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 23]
Club Colonial          0-2 Club Franciscain       
[Feb 24]
Aiglon                 0-2 Golden Lion            
 
Second Legs
[Mar 9?]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Club Colonial          
[Mar 18]
Golden Lion            2-2 Aiglon                 
 
Martinique Final [May 21]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Golden Lion            
 
Interregional Final [Jun 11]
Club Franciscain       0-1 CSM                    

2015 | 2017
list of winners

Guadeloupe

Division d'Honneur 2015/16
Cup Tournaments 2015/16

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2015/16

Final Table:

 1.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26  19  4  3  50-20  87  Champions
 2.CSM (Moule)                                26  14  8  4  38-18  76  [C]
 3.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     26  14  6  6  43-29  74
 4.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  12  7  7  32-21  69
 5.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26  11  6  9  28-25  65
 6.Siroco (Abymes)                            26  10  7  9  32-29  63
 7.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26   8 12  6  23-20  62
 8.AO Gourbeyrienne                           26   7  8 11  16-27  55  [P]
 9.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26   7  7 12  22-27  54  [P]  [2 1 1 0 1-0 6]
10.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26   7  7 12  22-29  54       [2 0 1 1 0-1 3]
11.Red-Star (Pointe-à-Pitre)                  26   8  3 15  21-29  53
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26   5 11 10  17-26  52  Relegated
13.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26   5  8 13  17-31  48  [-1]  Relegated
14.Club Amical Marquisat (C'terre Belle-Euve) 26   5  6 15  22-52  47  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 4]
Amical                 1-1 Juventus               
[Sep 5]
Arsenal                2-3 USR                    
Gourbeyrienne          0-1 USBM                   
Etoile                 1-1 Phare                  
CSM                    2-0 Red Star               
Solidarité Scolaire    1-4 Gauloise               
Siroco                 1-1 CAM                    

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Red Star               1-1 Etoile                 
[Sep 19]
Juventus               0-1 Gourbeyrienne          
Gauloise               0-1 Arsenal                
USR                    3-1 CSM                    
Phare                  1-1 Siroco                 
CAM                    1-2 Amical                 
USBM                   2-0 Solidarité Scolaire    

Round 3
[Oct 2]
Solidarité Scolaire    0-2 Juventus               
[Oct 3]
Arsenal                0-1 USBM                   
Gourbeyrienne          0-0 CAM                    
Etoile                 1-1 Siroco                 
Red Star               1-2 USR                    
CSM                    1-1 Gauloise               
Amical                 1-0 Phare                  

Round 4
[Oct 17]
USR                    2-0 Etoile                 
Juventus               3-1 Arsenal                
Siroco                 1-1 Amical                 
Phare                  1-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Gauloise               0-2 Red Star               
CAM                    2-2 Solidarité Scolaire    
[Dec 2]
USBM                   1-2 CSM                    

Round 5
[Oct 30]
Solidarité Scolaire    0-1 Phare                  
[Oct 31]
Gourbeyrienne          1-0 Siroco                 
Arsenal                2-2 CAM                    
Etoile                 0-1 Amical                 
CSM                    2-0 Juventus               
Red Star               1-2 USBM                   
[May 24]
USR                    2-2 Gauloise               

Round 6
[Nov 6]
Amical                 0-2 Gourbeyrienne          
[Nov 7]
Juventus               2-1 Red Star               
Siroco                 1-0 Solidarité Scolaire    
Phare                  1-0 Arsenal                
CAM                    0-4 CSM                    
Gauloise               2-0 Etoile                 
USBM                   0-2 USR                    

Round 7
[Nov 20]
Red Star               2-1 CAM                    
[Nov 21]
USR                    4-2 Juventus               
Arsenal                0-1 Siroco                 
Etoile                 0-1 Gourbeyrienne          
Gauloise               0-1 USBM                   
CSM                    2-0 Phare                  
Solidarité Scolaire    1-0 Amical                 

Round 8
[Nov 28]
Juventus               0-1 Gauloise               
Gourbeyrienne          0-2 Solidarité Scolaire    
USBM                   3-0 Etoile                 
Phare                  2-0 Red Star               
CAM                    0-4 USR                    
[Dec 2]
Amical                 1-0 Arsenal                
[Dec 16]
Siroco                 0-4 CSM                    

Round 9
[Dec 4]
Red Star               0-1 Siroco                 
[Dec 5]
USR                    0-0 Phare                  
Arsenal                1-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Etoile                 2-0 Solidarité Scolaire    
USBM                   0-2 Juventus               
Gauloise               4-1 CAM                    
CSM                    2-2 Amical                 

Round 10
[Dec 11]
Amical                 0-2 Red Star               
[Dec 12]
Gourbeyrienne          0-1 CSM                    
Juventus               0-0 Etoile                 
Solidarité Scolaire    0-0 Arsenal                
Siroco                 0-1 USR                    
Phare                  0-1 Gauloise               
CAM                    0-5 USBM                   

Round 11
[Dec 16]
Red Star               0-1 Gourbeyrienne          
[Dec 18]
Etoile                 1-1 Arsenal                
[Dec 19]
Juventus               2-1 CAM                    
USBM                   0-0 Phare                  
CSM                    2-1 Solidarité Scolaire    
Gauloise               2-2 Siroco                 
USR                    2-0 Amical                 

Round 12
[Jan 8]
Amical                 1-3 Gauloise               
[Jan 9]
Arsenal                1-2 CSM                    
Gourbeyrienne          0-2 USR                    
Etoile                 0-1 CAM                    
Solidarité Scolaire    1-0 Red Star               
Siroco                 3-1 USBM                   
Phare                  1-1 Juventus               

Round 13
[Jan 15]
Red Star               1-0 Arsenal                
[Jan 16]
Juventus               1-0 Siroco                 
Gauloise               3-2 Gourbeyrienne          
CAM                    0-3 Phare                  
CSM                    0-0 Etoile                 
USR                    1-0 Solidarité Scolaire    
USBM                   0-2 Amical                 

Round 14
[Jan 27]
CAM                    2-0 Siroco                 
[Jan 29]
Red Star               0-0 CSM                    
[Jan 30]
Gauloise               1-1 Solidarité Scolaire    
Juventus               1-0 Amical                 
USR                    1-2 Arsenal                
Phare                  2-2 Etoile                 
USBM                   0-0 Gourbeyrienne          

Round 15
[Feb 12]
Amical                 6-1 CAM                    
[Feb 13]
Gourbeyrienne          1-1 Juventus               
Arsenal                1-1 Gauloise               
Etoile                 0-1 Red Star               
Siroco                 0-1 Phare                  
Solidarité Scolaire    2-2 USBM                   
CSM                    0-2 USR                    

Round 16
[Feb 19]
USBM                   0-0 Arsenal                
[Feb 20]
USR                    1-0 Red Star               
Gauloise               2-4 CSM                    
Juventus               2-1 Solidarité Scolaire    
CAM                    2-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Phare                  1-1 Amical                 
Siroco                 0-0 Etoile                 

Round 17
[Feb 27]
Arsenal                1-3 Juventus               
Etoile                 1-0 USR                    
Gourbeyrienne          1-1 Phare                  
Solidarité Scolaire    1-0 CAM                    
Amical                 2-1 Siroco                 
[Mar 15]
CSM                    3-0 USBM                   
Red Star               1-2 Gauloise               

Round 18
[Mar 4]
Siroco                 5-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Amical                 0-1 Etoile                 
[Mar 5]
Gauloise               1-3 USR                    
USBM                   3-0 Red Star               
Phare                  0-0 Solidarité Scolaire    
CAM                    2-1 Arsenal                
Juventus               1-0 CSM                    

Round 19
[Mar 11]
Solidarité Scolaire    1-1 Siroco                 
[Mar 12]
Arsenal                3-0 Phare                  
Gourbeyrienne          0-0 Amical                 
Etoile                 2-3 Gauloise               
Red Star               1-0 Juventus               
CSM                    2-2 CAM                    
[Mar 13]
USR                    3-2 USBM                   

Round 20
[Mar 18]
Amical                 0-1 Solidarité Scolaire    
[Mar 19]
Juventus               0-1 USR                    
Gourbeyrienne          1-1 Etoile                 
USBM                   0-0 Gauloise               
CAM                    2-0 Red Star               
Phare                  0-1 CSM                    
Siroco                 4-0 Arsenal                

Round 21
[Apr 1]
Solidarité Scolaire    0-0 Gourbeyrienne          
[Apr 2]
Arsenal                0-0 Amical                 
USR                    3-0 CAM                    
Gauloise               2-0 Juventus               
Etoile                 0-3 USBM                   
CSM                    1-2 Siroco                 
Red Star               1-1 Phare                  

Round 22
[Apr 8]
Siroco                 2-1 Red Star               
Amical                 0-1 CSM                    
[Apr 9]
Gourbeyrienne          1-0 Arsenal                
Juventus               0-0 USBM                   
CAM                    0-1 Gauloise               
Solidarité Scolaire    0-0 Etoile                 
Phare                  1-1 USR                    

Round 23
[Apr 15]
Red Star               1-0 Amical                 
USBM                   0-0 CAM                    
[Apr 17]
CSM                    0-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Arsenal                2-1 Solidarité Scolaire    
Gauloise               1-2 Phare                  
USR                    2-3 Siroco                 
[Apr 26]
Etoile                 1-0 Juventus               

Round 24
[Apr 20]
Siroco                 0-2 Gauloise               
[Apr 23]
Arsenal                2-0 Etoile                 
CAM                    1-2 Juventus               
Phare                  0-1 USBM                   
Solidarité Scolaire    0-1 CSM                    
[Apr 24]
Amical                 0-0 USR                    
Gourbeyrienne          2-1 Red Star               

Round 25 [May 7]
CSM                    0-0 Arsenal                
Red Star               awd Solidarité Scolaire    [awarded 3-0; originally 0-4]
CAM                    0-3 Etoile                 
USBM                   2-0 Siroco                 
USR                    3-1 Gourbeyrienne          
Gauloise               2-0 Amical                 
Juventus               1-1 Phare                  

Round 26 [May 14]
Amical                 1-2 USBM                   
Phare                  2-0 CAM                    
Siroco                 2-1 Juventus               
Gourbeyrienne          1-2 Gauloise               
Etoile                 0-0 CSM                    
Solidarité Scolaire    1-2 USR                    
Arsenal                1-0 Red Star               

Final Table:

 1.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26  19  4  3  50-20  87  Champions
 2.CSM (Moule)                                26  14  8  4  38-18  76  [C]
 3.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     26  14  6  6  43-29  74
 4.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  12  7  7  32-21  69
 5.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26  11  6  9  28-25  65
 6.Siroco (Abymes)                            26  10  7  9  32-29  63
 7.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26   8 12  6  23-20  62
 8.AO Gourbeyrienne                           26   7  8 11  16-27  55  [P]
 9.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26   7  7 12  22-27  54  [P]  [2 1 1 0 1-0 6]
10.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26   7  7 12  22-29  54       [2 0 1 1 0-1 3]
11.Red-Star (Pointe-à-Pitre)                  26   8  3 15  21-29  53
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26   5 11 10  17-26  52  Relegated
13.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26   5  8 13  17-31  48  [-1]  Relegated
14.Club Amical Marquisat (C'terre Belle-Euve) 26   5  6 15  22-52  47  Relegated

Cup Tournaments 2015/16

Coupe de France 2015

Semifinal [Oct 21]
CSM                    2-1 Gauloise       

NB: CSM qualified for Coupe de France along with Etoile, winners of the other semifinal

Tournoi Guy Roch 2015

NB: third edition

Poule A

Semifinals [Aug 12]
AS Nénuphars           1-0 AO Gourbeyrienne
USC Bananiers          0-2 US Ste.-Rose
 
Final [Aug 14]
AS Nénuphars           0-1 US Ste.-Rose
 
Poule B

Semifinals [Aug 12]
Amical Club MG         0-0 Etoile Filante         [6-5 pen]
Arsenal Club           3-0 Etoile de l'Ouest
 
Final [Aug 14]
Amical Club            1-1 Arsenal Club           [5-4 pen]
 

Third Place Match [Aug 16]
Arsenal Club           2-0 AS Nénuphars 
 
Final [Aug 16]
Amical Club            0-2 US Sainte-Rose


Martinique

Division d'Honneur 2015/16
Cup Tournaments 2015/16

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2015/16

Final Table:

 1.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              26  19  5  2  58-19  88  [C]  Champions
 2.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  15  6  5  52-18  77
 3.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  14  8  4  48-19  76
 4.CS Case-Pilote                             26  14  3  9  38-29  71
 5.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26  11  8  7  29-31  67
 6.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26  10  8  8  43-33  64
 7.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26  10  7  9  32-26  63
 8.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26   9  8  9  29-33  61  [P]
 9.Excelsior (Schoelcher)                     26  10  3 13  30-53  58  [-1]  [P]
10.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26   7  9 10  24-35  56       [2 1 1 0 2-0 6]
11.New Star (Ducos)                           26   6 12  8  33-37  56  [P]  [2 0 1 1 0-2 3]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26   8  4 14  31-38  54  Relegated
13.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26   5  5 16  22-45  43  Relegated
14.US Marinoise (Marin)                       26   0  2 24  11-64  27  [-1]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 4]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 New Star               
Golden Lion            1-1 Golden Star            
Club Colonial          0-0 Aiglon                 
[Sep 5]
CS Case-Pilote         3-1 US Marinoise           
Essor                  3-1 Excelsior              
Emulation              1-2 Club Franciscain       
Good Luck              0-3 Samaritaine            

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Aiglon                 1-1 Good Luck              
[Sep 19]
US Marinoise           0-0 Essor                  
New Star               0-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Franciscain       1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Samaritaine            1-3 Emulation              
Excelsior              0-7 Golden Lion            
[Jan 8]
Golden Star            0-0 Club Colonial          

Round 3
[Sep 25]
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Lion            3-1 US Marinoise           
[Sep 26]
Essor                  3-4 New Star               
Emulation              0-1 Aiglon                 
Club Franciscain       3-1 Samaritaine            
Club Colonial          8-0 Excelsior              
Good Luck              0-3 Golden Star            

Round 4
[Oct 2]
Golden Star            1-0 Emulation              
[Oct 3]
CS Case-Pilote         1-2 Essor                  
US Marinoise           0-4 Club Colonial          
Aiglon                 0-2 Club Franciscain       
Excelsior              2-3 Good Luck              
New Star               0-4 Golden Lion            
[Nov 13]
Samaritaine            1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 5
[Oct 9]
Good Luck              2-1 US Marinoise           
Golden Lion            1-0 CS Case-Pilote         
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-1 Essor                  
[Oct 10]
Club Franciscain       4-0 Golden Star            
Emulation              1-2 Excelsior              
Club Colonial          1-1 New Star               
[Dec 22]
Samaritaine            0-1 Aiglon                 

Round 6
[Oct 16]
Golden Star            3-2 Samaritaine            
[Oct 17]
US Marinoise           0-2 Emulation              
Essor                  3-0 Golden Lion            
Excelsior              1-1 Club Franciscain       
New Star               3-4 Good Luck              
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 Club Colonial          
[Oct 24]
Aiglon                 1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 7
[Oct 24]
Samaritaine            3-0 Excelsior              
Emulation              0-4 New Star               
[Oct 27]
Good Luck              1-2 CS Case-Pilote         
[Nov 11]
Club Franciscain       8-0 US Marinoise           
[Nov 18]
Club Colonial          1-0 Essor                  
[Nov 25]
Aiglon                 0-0 Golden Star            
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Golden Lion            

Round 8
[Oct 30]
Golden Star            1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Lion            2-2 Club Colonial          
[Oct 31]
Essor                  0-1 Good Luck              
Excelsior              3-0 Aiglon                 
New Star               0-5 Club Franciscain       
CS Case-Pilote         1-3 Emulation              
US Marinoise           0-2 Samaritaine            

Round 9
[Nov 7]
Samaritaine            1-1 New Star               
Golden Star            4-1 Excelsior              
[Nov 15]
Club Franciscain       0-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Emulation              0-1 Essor                  
Aiglon                 1-0 US Marinoise           
[Dec 16]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-1 Club Colonial          
[Dec 22]
Good Luck              2-3 Golden Lion            

Round 10
[Nov 20]
Golden Lion            4-0 Emulation              
[Nov 21]
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 Samaritaine            
Essor                  0-1 Club Franciscain       
US Marinoise           0-2 Golden Star            
Excelsior              0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
New Star               0-2 Aiglon                 
Club Colonial          3-0 Good Luck              

Round 11 [Nov 28]
Good Luck              2-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Emulation              0-5 Club Colonial          
US Marinoise           0-2 Excelsior              
Samaritaine            1-1 Essor                  
Club Franciscain       2-3 Golden Lion            
Aiglon                 0-3 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Star            0-0 New Star               

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Club Colonial          1-0 Club Franciscain       
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 US Marinoise           
[Dec 5]
CS Case-Pilote         5-1 Golden Star            
Essor                  2-1 Aiglon                 
New Star               0-0 Excelsior              
Good Luck              1-0 Emulation              
[Jan 13]
Golden Lion            2-0 Samaritaine            

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Golden Star            2-0 Essor                  
Aiglon                 1-1 Golden Lion            
[Dec 12]
Emulation              0-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Excelsior              1-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Franciscain       1-0 Good Luck              
Samaritaine            1-2 Club Colonial          
US Marinoise           0-1 New Star               

Round 14
[Dec 18]
Golden Star            0-2 Golden Lion            
Samaritaine            0-0 Good Luck              
[Dec 19]
US Marinoise           1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
New Star               3-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Excelsior              1-0 Essor                  
Club Franciscain       4-0 Emulation              
Aiglon                 2-4 Club Colonial          

Round 15
[Jan 15]
Club Colonial          2-0 Golden Star            
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-1 Club Franciscain       
[Jan 16]
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 New Star               
Emulation              0-0 Samaritaine            
Essor                  2-0 US Marinoise           
Good Luck              1-0 Aiglon                 
Golden Lion            3-1 Excelsior              

Round 16
[Jan 22]
Aiglon                 2-0 Emulation              
[Jan 23]
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Samaritaine            1-0 Club Franciscain       
US Marinoise           0-1 Golden Lion            
New Star               1-1 Essor                  
Golden Star            1-0 Good Luck              
Excelsior              0-2 Club Colonial          

Round 17
[Jan 29]
Golden Lion            5-0 New Star               
Good Luck              awd Excelsior              [awarded 3-0; match was abandoned]
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-1 Samaritaine            
[Jan 30]
Emulation              1-2 Golden Star            
Club Franciscain       3-1 Aiglon                 
Essor                  3-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Colonial          3-1 US Marinoise           

Round 18
[Feb 19]
Aiglon                 1-4 Samaritaine            
Golden Star            1-4 Club Franciscain       
[Feb 20]
Excelsior              1-1 Emulation              
US Marinoise           0-1 Good Luck              
Essor                  3-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 Golden Lion            
New Star               0-0 Club Colonial          

Round 19
[Feb 24]
Good Luck              1-1 New Star               
[Feb 26]
Club Colonial          0-1 CS Case-Pilote         
[Feb 27]
Club Franciscain       4-1 Excelsior              
Samaritaine            1-0 Golden Star            
Emulation              awd US Marinoise           [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 Aiglon                 
Golden Lion            1-0 Essor                  

Round 21
[Apr 1]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-2 Golden Star            
Good Luck              0-0 Essor                  
Aiglon                 3-2 Excelsior              
[Apr 2]
Samaritaine            4-1 US Marinoise           
Club Franciscain       0-0 New Star               
Emulation              1-2 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Colonial          1-1 Golden Lion            

Round 20 [Apr 9]
CS Case-Pilote         0-0 Good Luck              
Excelsior              1-0 Samaritaine            
US Marinoise           0-1 Club Franciscain       
New Star               1-1 Emulation              
Essor                  2-2 Club Colonial          
Golden Lion            5-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Star            2-2 Aiglon                 

Round 22
[Apr 15]
Golden Lion            3-1 Good Luck              
Club Colonial          2-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Apr 16]
US Marinoise           1-2 Aiglon                 
CS Case-Pilote         3-1 Club Franciscain       
Excelsior              0-1 Golden Star            
Essor                  2-2 Emulation              
New Star               5-0 Samaritaine            

Round 23
[Apr 22]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-3 Excelsior              
Aiglon                 0-0 New Star               
[Apr 23]
Emulation              0-2 Golden Lion            
Club Franciscain       2-0 Essor                  
Samaritaine            2-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Star            1-0 US Marinoise           
[Apr 26]
Good Luck              3-0 Club Colonial          

Round 24
[Apr 29]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 Good Luck              
[Apr 30]
New Star               0-0 Golden Star            
Excelsior              3-2 US Marinoise           
CS Case-Pilote         3-1 Aiglon                 
Essor                  3-1 Samaritaine            
Club Colonial          1-0 Emulation              
Golden Lion            0-0 Club Franciscain       

Round 25 [May 7]
Excelsior              2-1 New Star               
US Marinoise           0-6 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Star            0-3 CS Case-Pilote         
Emulation              2-2 Good Luck              
Club Franciscain       0-0 Club Colonial          
Samaritaine            0-1 Golden Lion            
Aiglon                 0-0 Essor                  

Round 26
[May 13]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-1 Emulation              
Good Luck              0-2 Club Franciscain       
[May 14]
CS Case-Pilote         0-2 Excelsior              
Club Colonial          2-0 Samaritaine            
Golden Lion            2-1 Aiglon                 
New Star               5-2 US Marinoise           
[May 18]
Essor                  0-1 Golden Star            

Final Table:

 1.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              26  19  5  2  58-19  88  [C]  Champions
 2.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  15  6  5  52-18  77
 3.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  14  8  4  48-19  76
 4.CS Case-Pilote                             26  14  3  9  38-29  71
 5.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26  11  8  7  29-31  67
 6.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26  10  8  8  43-33  64
 7.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26  10  7  9  32-26  63
 8.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26   9  8  9  29-33  61  [P]
 9.Excelsior (Schoelcher)                     26  10  3 13  30-53  58  [-1]  [P]
10.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26   7  9 10  24-35  56       [2 1 1 0 2-0 6]
11.New Star (Ducos)                           26   6 12  8  33-37  56  [P]  [2 0 1 1 0-2 3]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26   8  4 14  31-38  54  Relegated
13.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26   5  5 16  22-45  43  Relegated
14.US Marinoise (Marin)                       26   0  2 24  11-64  27  [-1]  Relegated

Cup Tournaments 2015/16

Coupe de France 2015
Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2015
 
Coupe de France 2015

Finals

Groupe A
Golden Lion            1-0 Club Franciscain
Groupe B
Golden Star            1-1 Club Colonial          [4-3 pen]

Both winners qualified for Coupe de France


Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2015

Participants:
winners Division d'Honneur (Golden Lion)
winners Promotion d'Honneur Régionale (Excelsior)
winners Promotion d'Honneur (FEP Monésie)
winners Première Division (Eveil)

Semifinals [Aug 26]
Excelsior              4-1 FEP Monésie
Golden Lion            9-1 Eveil

Final [Aug 28]
Golden Lion            3-2 Excelsior
 

Saint-Barthélemy

Ligue
Coupe de Saint-Barth
Tournoi du 1er Mai

Note that the point system in Saint-Barthélemy is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Ligue

Round 1
[Feb 5]
ASPSB                  3-0 Diables Rouges         [also reported 3-1]
[Feb 6]
Arawak                 1-2 AS Gustavia            
 
Round 2
[Feb 19]
ASPSB                  3-2 Arawak                 
[Feb 20]
Diables Rouges         0-3 AS Gustavia            
 
Round 3
[Mar 11]
Arawak                 2-1 Diables Rouges         
[Mar 12]
AS Gustavia            2-1 ASPSB                  
 
Round 4
[Apr 22]
AS Gustavia            1-3 Arawak                 
[Apr 23]
Diables Rouges          -  ASPSB                  
 
Round 5
[May 6]
AS Gustavia            3-2 Diables Rouges         
[May 7]
Arawak                 1-2 ASPSB                  
 
Round 6
[May 27]
ASPSB                  3-0 AS Gustavia            
[May 28]
Diables Rouges          -  Arawak                 

Table (based on known results):

 1.AS Gustavia                                 6   4  0  2  11-10  18
 2.ASPSB                                       5   4  0  1  12- 5  17
 3.Arawak                                      5   2  0  3   9- 9  11
 4.Diables Rouges                              4   0  0  4   3-11   4

Champions: AS Gustavia 

Coupe de Saint-Barth

[Feb 12]
Diables Rouges          -  Arawak
[Feb 13]
AS Gustavia Féminine   1-3 ASPSB                  
Vétérans                -  AS Gustavia 
 
[Feb 26]
AS Gustavia Féminine    -  Vétérans
[Feb 27]
ASPSB                  3-1 Arawak
AS Gustavia             -  Diables Rouges         
 
[Mar 18]
ASPSB                  6-3 Vétérans
[Mar 19]
Arawak                  -  AS Gustavia
Diables Rouges          -  AS Gustavia Féminine
 
Final [May 4, stade de St.-Jean]
Diables Rouges         3-0 ASPSB                  

Tournoi du 1er Mai

NB: 20 participating teams
 
Final [May 1]
Dragons                drw EGBFM                  [Dragons on pen]    


Saint-Martin

Saint-Martin (Ligue)

Note that the point system in Saint-Martin is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Saint-Martin (Ligue)

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.FC Marigot                                 10   8  1  1  27-10  35
 2.Junior Stars                               10   6  2  2  25-12  30
 3.FC Concordia                               10   5  0  5  27-18  25
 4.Saint-Louis Stars                          10   3  2  5  13-24  20  [-1]
 5.United Stars                               10   2  3  5  15-25  17
 6.Attackers                                  10   1  2  7   5-23   9  [-6]

Round 1
[Jan 8] 
Concordia              9-1 St.-Louis Stars        
[Jan 9]
United Stars           1-5 Junior Stars           
[Jan 10]
Attackers              awd FC Marigot             [awarded 0-3, Attackers forfeited]

Round 2
[Jan 15]
Junior Stars           3-0 Concordia              
[Jan 16]
St.-Louis Stars        1-2 FC Marigot             
[Jan 17]
United Stars           awd Attackers              [awarded 3-0, Attackers forfeited]

Round 3
[Jan 22]
Junior Stars           2-2 Attackers              
[Jun 23]
St.-Louis Stars        2-2 United Stars           
[Jan 24]
FC Marigot             0-1 Concordia              

Round 4
[Jan 29]
Concordia              6-0 United Stars           
[Jan 30]
Attackers              0-0 St.-Louis Stars        
[Feb 5]
FC Marigot             4-0 Junior Stars           

Round 5
[Feb 12]
Junior Stars           3-1 St.-Louis Stars        
[Feb 14]
United Stars           2-2 FC Marigot             
[Mar 19]
Concordia              3-0 Attackers              

Round 6
[Feb 19]
Junior Stars           0-0 United Stars           
[Feb 21]
FC Marigot             2-1 Attackers              
[Apr 1]
St.-Louis Stars        4-2 Concordia              

Round 7
[Feb 26]
Concordia              1-4 Junior Stars           
[Feb 27]
FC Marigot             3-0 St.-Louis Stars        
[Feb 28]
Attackers              2-1 United Stars           

Round 8
[Mar 6]
Concordia              0-3 FC Marigot             
[Apr 8]
United Stars           0-1 St.-Louis Stars        
[Apr 10]
Attackers              awd Junior Stars           [awarded 0-3, Attackers forfeited]

Round 9
[Mar 11]
United Stars           3-2 Concordia              
[Mar 12]
St.-Louis Stars        awd Attackers              [awarded 3-0, Attackers forfeited]
[Mar 13]
FC Marigot             3-2 Junior Stars           

Round 10
[Mar 18]
Junior Stars           awd St.-Louis Stars        [awarded 3-0, Saint-Louis forfeited]
[Mar 19]
Concordia              awd Attackers              [awarded 3-0, Attackers forfeited]
[Mar 20]
United Stars           3-5 FC Marigot             

Final Table:

 1.FC Marigot                                 10   8  1  1  27-10  35
 2.Junior Stars                               10   6  2  2  25-12  30
 3.FC Concordia                               10   5  0  5  27-18  25
 4.Saint-Louis Stars                          10   3  2  5  13-24  20  [-1]
 5.United Stars                               10   2  3  5  15-25  17
 6.Attackers                                  10   1  2  7   5-23   9  [-6]

SMFA Playoff

Group Stage

Group 1

[Apr 15]
FC Marigot             2-0 United Stars           
[Apr 24]
Concordia              2-0 United Stars           
[May 8]
Concordia              3-0 FC Marigot             

Final Table:

 1.FC Concordia                                2   2  0  0   5- 0   8  Semifinals
 2.FC Marigot                                  2   1  0  1   2- 3   5  Semifinals
 3.United Stars                                2   0  0  2   0- 4   2

Group 2

NB: results not known; Junior Stars and Saint-Louis Stars qualified for semifinals

Semifinals
[May 13]
Concordia              4-3 St.-Louis Stars        
[date?]
FC Marigot             bt  Junior Stars           

Third Place Match [May 22]
Junior Stars           w/o St.-Louis Stars        [Saint-Louis forfeited]

Final [May 22]
Concordia              3-1 FC Marigot             

2014/15 (French Antilles).

2016/17 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

trophée des clubs champions des antilles-guyane 2012.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.