French Antilles 2017/18


Guadeloupe | Martinique

Guadeloupe

Régional 1 2017/18

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2017/18

Table:

 1.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                      1   1  0  0   4- 0   4  [P]
 2.CSM (Moule)                                 1   1  0  0   3- 1   4
 3.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                      1   1  0  0   2- 1   4
 4.Phare (Petit-Canal)                         1   1  0  0   1- 0   4
 5.USR (Sainte-Rose)                           1   1  0  0   1- 0   4  [C]
 6.Siroco (Abymes)                             1   0  1  0   2- 2   2
 7.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)          1   0  1  0   2- 2   2  [P]
 8.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                       1   0  1  0   0- 0   2
 9.AO Gourbeyrienne                            1   0  1  0   0- 0   2
10.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                         1   0  0  1   1- 2   1
11.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante)  1   0  0  1   0- 1   1
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                   1   0  0  1   0- 1   1
13.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                   1   0  0  1   1- 3   1  [P]
14.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)      1   0  0  1   0- 4   1

Round 1
[Sep 2]
Amical                 0-1 USR                    
[Sep 3]
Arsenal                0-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Phare                  1-0 Gauloise               
USBM                   1-2 Juventus               
Racing Club            1-3 CSM                    
CSC                    0-4 Etoile                 
Siroco                 2-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    

Round 2
[Sep 13]
Gauloise                -  Amical                 
[Sep 16]
USR                     -  CSC                    
Juventus                -  Phare                  
CSM                     -  USBM                   
Etoile                  -  Arsenal                
Solidarité-Scolaire     -  Racing Club            
Gourbeyrienne           -  Siroco                 

Table:

 1.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                      1   1  0  0   4- 0   4  [P]
 2.CSM (Moule)                                 1   1  0  0   3- 1   4
 3.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                      1   1  0  0   2- 1   4
 4.Phare (Petit-Canal)                         1   1  0  0   1- 0   4
 5.USR (Sainte-Rose)                           1   1  0  0   1- 0   4  [C]
 6.Siroco (Abymes)                             1   0  1  0   2- 2   2
 7.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)          1   0  1  0   2- 2   2  [P]
 8.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                       1   0  1  0   0- 0   2
 9.AO Gourbeyrienne                            1   0  1  0   0- 0   2
10.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                         1   0  0  1   1- 2   1
11.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante)  1   0  0  1   0- 1   1
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                   1   0  0  1   0- 1   1
13.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                   1   0  0  1   1- 3   1  [P]
14.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)      1   0  0  1   0- 4   1


Martinique

Régional 1 2017/18

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2017/18

Table:

 1.New Star (Ducos)                            1   1  0  0   3- 1   4
 2.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                 1   1  0  0   1- 0   4
 3.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)               1   1  0  0   1- 0   4
 4.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                  1   1  0  0   1- 0   4
 5.Club Franciscain (Le François)              1   0  1  0   2- 2   2  [C]
 6.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                  1   0  1  0   2- 2   2  [P]
 7.CS Case-Pilote                              1   0  1  0   1- 1   2
 8.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)                1   0  1  0   1- 1   2
 9.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)              1   0  1  0   0- 0   2
10.RC Saint-Joseph                             1   0  1  0   0- 0   2  [P]
11.Aiglon (Lamentin)                           1   0  0  1   0- 1   1
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Emulation (Schoelcher)                      1   0  0  1   0- 1   1  [P]
13.RC Rivière-Pilote                           1   0  0  1   0- 1   1
14.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                   1   0  0  1   1- 3   1

Round 1
[Sep 1]
Good Luck              1-0 Aiglon                 
RC Saint-Joseph        0-0 Club Colonial          
Samaritaine            2-2 Club Franciscain       
[Sep 2]
Eucalyptus             1-3 New Star               
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Golden Star            
Essor                  1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Emulation              0-1 Golden Lion            

Round 2
[Sep 15]
Golden Star             -  RC Saint-Joseph        
Golden Lion             -  CS Case-Pilote         
New Star                -  Samaritaine            
Aiglon                  -  Emulation              
[Sep 16]
Club Franciscain        -  Good Luck              
Club Colonial           -  Essor                  
RC Rivière-Pilote       -  Eucalyptus             

Table:

 1.New Star (Ducos)                            1   1  0  0   3- 1   4
 2.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                 1   1  0  0   1- 0   4
 3.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)               1   1  0  0   1- 0   4
 4.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                  1   1  0  0   1- 0   4
 5.Club Franciscain (Le François)              1   0  1  0   2- 2   2  [C]
 6.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                  1   0  1  0   2- 2   2  [P]
 7.CS Case-Pilote                              1   0  1  0   1- 1   2
 8.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)                1   0  1  0   1- 1   2
 9.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)              1   0  1  0   0- 0   2
10.RC Saint-Joseph                             1   0  1  0   0- 0   2  [P]
11.Aiglon (Lamentin)                           1   0  0  1   0- 1   1
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Emulation (Schoelcher)                      1   0  0  1   0- 1   1  [P]
13.RC Rivière-Pilote                           1   0  0  1   0- 1   1
14.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                   1   0  0  1   1- 3   1


2016/17 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.