French Guyana 2013/14


Division d'Honneur
Cup Tournaments
Promotion d'Honneur

Note that the point system in French Guyana is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division d'Honneur

Table:

 1.US Matoury         18  12  5  1  31- 8  59
 2.CSC de Cayenne     19   8  8  3  21-16  51
 3.ASC Agouado        17   8  3  6  20-22  44
 4.USL Montjoly       18   7  4  7  26-31  42  [-1]
 5.ASU Grand Santi    16   6  7  3  27-18  41
 6.US Macouria        18   5  8  5  23-18  41
 7.Cosma Foot         18   4  7  7  15-23  37
 8.AJ Saint-Georges   18   4  6  8  23-25  36
 9.ASC Le Geldar      14   5  4  5  12-10  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.US Sinnamary       16   4  6  6  18-20  33  [-1]
---------------------------------------------
11.AOJ Mana           18   3  6  9  15-25  33
12.EF Iracoubo        16   5  0 11  13-28  31

Round 1 
[Sep 6]
AJ St.-Georges        0-0 CSC Cayenne           
[Sep 7]
US Macouria           4-1 USL Montjoly          
US Matoury            0-0 US Sinnamary          
EF Iracoubo           1-0 Cosma Foot            
[Sep 8]
ASC Agouado           1-0 ASC Le Geldar         
[Oct 12]
ASU Grand Santi       2-2 AOJ Mana              

Round 2
[Sep 20]
USL Montjoly          3-2 AJ St.-Georges        
[Sep 21]
AOJ Mana              1-0 EF Iracoubo           
ASC Le Geldar         1-0 ASU Grand Santi       
US Sinnamary          1-1 ASC Agouado           
Cosma Foot            1-1 US Macouria           
CSC Cayenne           1-4 US Matoury            

Round 3
[Oct 4]
US Matoury            3-0 USL Montjoly          
[Oct 5]
ASC Le Geldar         1-0 AOJ Mana              
AJ St.-Georges        1-1 Cosma Foot            
US Macouria           0-1 EF Iracoubo           
ASU Grand Santi       3-1 US Sinnamary          
[Oct 6]
ASC Agouado           0-2 CSC Cayenne           

Round 4
[Oct 19]
USL Montjoly          1-2 ASC Agouado           
AOJ Mana              1-1 US Macouria           
Cosma Foot            0-1 US Matoury            
EF Iracoubo           1-0 AJ St.-Georges        
US Sinnamary          0-0 ASC Le Geldar         
[Oct 27]
ASU Grand Santi       3-0 CSC Cayenne           

Round 5
[Nov 8]
AJ St.-Georges        1-0 US Macouria           
[Nov 9]
ASC Le Geldar         1-1 CSC Cayenne           
US Matoury            4-0 EF Iracoubo           
ASC Agouado           1-1 Cosma Foot            
US Sinnamary          2-1 AOJ Mana              
[Nov 10]
ASU Grand Santi       1-0 USL Montjoly          

Round 6
[Nov 22]
USL Montjoly          1-1 ASC Le Geldar         
[Nov 23]
US Macouria           0-0 US Matoury            
EF Iracoubo           0-3 ASC Agouado           
CSC Cayenne           3-1 US Sinnamary          
AOJ Mana              1-1 AJ St.-Georges        
Cosma Foot            3-2 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 7
[Nov 29]
US Matoury            4-3 AJ St.-Georges        
[Nov 30]
ASC Le Geldar         1-2 Cosma Foot            
CSC Cayenne           2-1 AOJ Mana              
ASU Grand Santi       5-3 EF Iracoubo           
US Sinnamary          3-3 USL Montjoly          
[Dec 1]
ASC Agouado           1-0 US Macouria           

Round 8
[Dec 6]
USL Montjoly          0-1 CSC Cayenne           
[Dec 7]
Cosma Foot            0-2 US Sinnamary          
AOJ Mana              0-0 US Matoury            
EF Iracoubo           tba ASC Le Geldar         [result of 0-1 not yet homologated due to
AJ St.-Georges        3-0 ASC Agouado            protest]
US Macouria           1-1 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 9
[Dec 14]
US Sinnamary          0-1 EF Iracoubo           
CSC Cayenne           0-0 Cosma Foot            
USL Montjoly          1-0 AOJ Mana              
ASC Le Geldar         0-0 US Macouria           
[Dec 15]
ASU Grand Santi       0-0 AJ St.-Georges        
[Mar 22]
ASC Agouado           0-1 US Matoury            

Round 10
[Dec 20]
AJ St.-Georges        1-0 ASC Le Geldar         
[Dec 21]
US Macouria           0-2 US Sinnamary          
AOJ Mana              1-2 ASC Agouado           
US Matoury            0-0 ASU Grand Santi       
Cosma Foot            0-3 USL Montjoly          
EF Iracoubo           0-1 CSC Cayenne           

Round 11
[Jan 4]
Cosma Foot            0-0 AOJ Mana              
[Jan 10]
CSC Cayenne           1-1 US Macouria           
[Jan 11]
US Sinnamary          1-2 AJ St.-Georges        
ASC Le Geldar         0-2 US Matoury            
USL Montjoly          3-1 EF Iracoubo           
ASU Grand Santi       2-3 ASC Agouado           

Round 12
[Jan 24]
AJ St.-Georges        1-2 USL Montjoly          
[Jan 25]
EF Iracoubo           1-2 AOJ Mana              
ASC Agouado           0-0 US Sinnamary          
US Macouria           1-2 Cosma Foot            
[Feb 26]
US Matoury            0-0 CSC Cayenne           
[tba]
ASU Grand Santi        -  ASC Le Geldar         

Round 13
[Jan 29]
USL Montjoly          1-4 US Matoury            
[Feb 1]
AOJ Mana              0-2 ASC Le Geldar         
CSC Cayenne           3-1 ASC Agouado           
[Mar 8]
Cosma Foot            2-2 AJ St.-Georges        
EF Iracoubo           1-2 US Macouria           
[tba]
US Sinnamary           -  ASU Grand Santi       

Round 14
[Feb 7]
AJ St.-Georges        1-2 EF Iracoubo           
[Feb 8]
US Macouria           3-1 AOJ Mana              
ASC Agouado           1-2 USL Montjoly          
US Matoury            3-1 Cosma Foot            
CSC Cayenne           1-1 ASU Grand Santi       
[tba]
ASC Le Geldar          -  US Sinnamary          

Round 15
[Feb 21]
CSC Cayenne           2-0 ASC Le Geldar         
[Feb 22]
US Macouria           2-2 AJ St.-Georges        
EF Iracoubo           0-2 US Matoury           
AOJ Mana              1-3 US Sinnamary          
USL Montjoly          1-1 ASU Grand Santi       
Cosma Foot            0-1 ASC Agouado           

Round 16
[Mar 1]
US Sinnamary          0-2 CSC Cayenne           
ASC Le Geldar         3-0 USL Montjoly          
US Matoury            0-2 US Macouria           
ASU Grand Santi       3-0 Cosma Foot            
AJ St.-Georges        2-3 AOJ Mana              
[tba]
ASC Agouado            -  EF Iracoubo           

Round 17
[Mar 14]
AJ St.-Georges        0-1 US Matoury            
[Mar 15]
USL Montjoly          3-2 US Sinnamary          
AOJ Mana              0-0 CSC Cayenne           
US Macouria           4-1 ASC Agouado           
EF Iracoubo           1-2 ASU Grand Santi       
[tba]
Cosma Foot             -  ASC Le Geldar         
 
Round 18
[Mar 28]
CSC Cayenne           1-1 USL Montjoly          
[Mar 29]
US Matoury            2-0 AOJ Mana              
ASC Agouado           2-1 AJ St.-Georges        
EF Iracoubo           0-2 ASC Le Geldar         
US Sinnamary          0-0 Cosma Foot            
[Mar 30]
ASU Grand Santi       1-1 US Macouria           

Round 19
[Apr 5]
Cosma Foot            2-0 CSC Cayenne           
[May 10]
AJ St.-Georges         -  ASU Grand Santi       
US Matoury             -  ASC Agouado           
AOJ Mana               -  USL Montjoly          
[May 11]
US Macouria            -  ASC Le Geldar         
EF Iracoubo            -  US Sinnamary          

Table:

 1.US Matoury         18  12  5  1  31- 8  59
 2.CSC de Cayenne     19   8  8  3  21-16  51
 3.ASC Agouado        17   8  3  6  20-22  44
 4.USL Montjoly       18   7  4  7  26-31  42  [-1]
 5.ASU Grand Santi    16   6  7  3  27-18  41
 6.US Macouria        18   5  8  5  23-18  41
 7.Cosma Foot         18   4  7  7  15-23  37
 8.AJ Saint-Georges   18   4  6  8  23-25  36
 9.ASC Le Geldar      14   5  4  5  12-10  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.US Sinnamary       16   4  6  6  18-20  33  [-1]
---------------------------------------------
11.AOJ Mana           18   3  6  9  15-25  33
12.EF Iracoubo        16   5  0 11  13-28  31


Cup Tournaments 2013/14

Coupe de Guyane 2014 | Coupe de France 2013 | Various Cups 2013


Coupe de Guyane 2014

Preliminary Round [Jan 17]
CSC de Cayenne        1-0 ASC JOB
ASC Bonhomme          0-4 ASC Corossony

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Kourou FC             1-2 SC Kourou             [aet]
AS St.-Elie           2-1 AOJ Mana
AJ Balata Abriba      1-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
FC Renaissance        5-1 AS Red Star
[Feb 14]
USL Montjoly          2-3 ASC Roura             [aet]
[Feb 15]
US Macouria           5-0 RCM
Avenir Jeunesse Mana  1-0 EJ Balate
ASC Kawina            4-0 AJS Maroni
EF Iracoubo           1-0 US Matoury
ASC Remire            3-3 Dynamo de Soula       [aet, 3-0 pen]
US Sinnamary          1-2 AFC Montsinery
AJ St.-Georges        2-0 CSC de Cayenne
ASC Black Stars       2-1 AASC Corossony
[Mar 8]
ASU Grand Santi       1-0 ASCO
[Mar 9]
ASC Agouado           0-1 Le Geldar de Kourou
[Mar 15]
Cosma Foot            2-1 ASL Sport Guyanais

1/8 Finals
[Mar 22]
ASC Black Stars       2-2 AS St.-Elie           [aet, 3-0 pen]
ASC Roura             2-1 Olympique de Cayenne
AFC Montsinery        1-2 EF Iracoubo           
AJ St.-Georges        0-0 ASC Remire            [aet, 1-3 pen]
SC Kourou             2-1 Avenir Jeunesse Mana  
ASU Grand Santi       1-3 US Macouria           
[Mar 23]
Cosma Foot            3-0 FC Renaissance        
[Mar 26]
Le Geldar de Kourou   2-1 ASC Kawina            

Quarterfinals
[Apr 4]
ASC Remire            0-0 SC Kourou            [aet, 2-0 pen]
[Apr 5]
ASC Roura             n/p ASC Black Stars       
[Apr 12]
Le Geldar de Kourou    -  EF Iracoubo
US Macouria            -  Cosma Foot

Coupe de France 2013

Preliminary Round 
[Aug 31]
ASC Agouado           2-0 AJS Maroni
AFC Montsinery        0-1 ASL Sport Guyanais
EF Iracoubo           0-1 ASC Le Geldar
ASC Remire            0-2 AJ St.-Georges  
[Sep 7]
ASU Grand Santi       4-1 Olympique
 
Round 1
[Aug 31]
FC Renaissance        awd AS St.-Elie           [Renaissance forfeited]
[Sep 1]
EJ Balate             0-1 AS Red Star
Avenir Jeunesse       awd ADACS                 [ADACS forfeited] 
[Sep 13]
AJ St.-Georges        1-2 US Macouria
[Sep 14]
Kourou FC             2-3 ASC Roura      
ASC JOB               0-2 ASCO
AOJ Mana              5-1 ASC Corossony
US Matoury            1-1 SC Kourou             [aet, 7-6 pen]
Cosma Foot            8-0 RCM
Dynamo de Soula       0-2 ASU Grand Santi
ASC Le Geldar         2-0 USL Montjoly
CSC Cayenne           awd AS Nou Mem            [Nou Mem forfeited]
US Sinnamary          2-0 ASC Agouado
ASC Black Stars       2-0 ASL Sport Guyanais
AJ Balata Abriba      awd ASC de Favard         [Favard forfeited] 
[Sep 15]
ASC Bonhomme          1-8 ASC Kawina

1/8 Finals
[Sep 27]
Red Star              0-4 Balata Abriba
[Sep 28]
Mana                  0-1 Black Stars
Macouria              3-1 Avenir Jeunesse
Sinnamary             9-1 St.-Elie
Kawina                5-0 ASCO
Cosma Foot            0-1 Geldar
Roura                 2-3 CSCC
[Sep 29]
Grand Santi           0-1 Matoury   

Quarterfinals
[Oct 11]
CSCC                  0-1 Black Stars
[Oct 12]
Balata Abriba         0-6 Kawina
Matoury               3-1 Sinnamary             [aet]
Geldar                1-1 Macouria              [aet, 4-5 pen]   
 
Semifinals 
[Oct 23]
US Matoury            2-1 US Macouria           [aet]
[Oct 26]
ASC Kawina            2-1 AS Black Stars        [aet]

Final [Oct 30]
US Matoury            4-0 ASC Kawina

Various Cups 2013

Coupe des Savanes 2013

Quarterfinals
[Aug 14]
Kourou FC             1-0 ASC Corossony
[Aug 15]
AS St.-Elie           0-6 US Sinnamary
ASC Geldar            awd AOJ Mana              [awarded 3-0]  
[Aug 21]
EF Iracoubo           2-5 SC Kouroucien                       
 
Semifinals
[Aug 17]
US Sinnamary          0-0 ASC Geldar            [3-2 pen]
[Aug 25]
Kourou FC             0-0 SC Kouroucien         [3-1 pen] 
 
Final [Aug 31]
US Sinnamary          4-1 Kourou FC   

Coupe U.N.A.F. 2013

Semifinals [Aug 22]
CSC Cayenne           1-0 US Matoury
Cosma Foot            0-0 ASC Geldar            [4-3 pen]
 
Final [Aug 24]
Cosma Foot            0-1 CSC Cayenne 
 
Coupe Municipal de Cayenne 2013

Round 1 [Sep 17]
Olympique             1-3 AJ St.-Georges
CSC Cayenne           3-1 ASL Sport Guyanais
 
Semifinals
[Sep 24]
CSC Cayenne           bt  AJ St.--Georges
[Sep 25]
AS Red Star           lt  ASC Bonhomme       

Final [Oct 16]
CSC Cayenne           6-0 ASC Bonhomme 

Promotion d'Honneur

Poule Centre/Est | Poule Ouest

Poule Centre/Est

Table (Jan 18):

 1.ASC Black Stars    12  11  0  1  39- 8  45
 2.ASC Remire         12   9  3  0  35-12  42
 3.ASL Sport Guyanais 12   7  1  4  26-12  34
 4.AJ Balata Abriba   11   6  1  4  23-16  30
 5.Olympique Cayenne  12   5  2  5  17-21  29
 6.ASC De Roura       12   5  2  5  22-19  29
 7.AFC Montsinery     12   3  7  2  21-17  28
 8.ASCJ Originaires   11   5  2  4  28-28  28
 9.FC Renaissance     12   4  2  6  17-26  26
10.Dynamo de Soula    12   3  3  6  17-25  23
11.USL Montjoly 2     12   1  3  8  17-39  17
12.AS Red Star        11   1  2  8  11-28  16
13.ASC Bonhomme       11   1  2  8   7-29  16

Poule Ouest

Table (Jan 18):

 1.SC Kourou          11   8  2  1  23- 8  37
 2.ASC Corossony      11   6  1  4  31-18  30
 3.Kourou FC          11   5  2  4  22-15  28
 4.AJ Mana            11   5  3  3  18-17  28
 5.AJS Maroni         10   5  2  3  22-13  27
 6.EJ Balate          11   4  4  3  20-20  27
 7.AS Saint-Elie      10   1  2  7  12-23  15
 8.R.C.M.             11   1  0 10   7-41  14


2012/13.

list of champions French Guyana.

list of cup winners French Guyana.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Source: http://www.franceguyane.fr/actualite/sports/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.