Gabon (Second Level) 2007/08

Championnat National de D2
==========================

Provincial stage
................

Estuaire
--------

NB: 38 rounds.

Round 7
CF Mounana	2-3 Ndzimba FC

Round 8 [Jan 13]
FC 105 Junior	2-1 Léwai FC
Olako		2-1 Humanitas

Round 9 [Jan 19]
CMS Junior	--- AC Gabao

Round 11 [Feb 2,3]
FC 105 Junior	--- Dolivet
USM Junior	--- CMS Junior
Téléstar Junior	--- FC Mounana
Ndzimba FC	--- Humanitas
Aston Villa	--- Olympic de Bissegué

Round 11? [Feb 17]
CMS Junior	3-0 Ozougué

Top table: 

 1. Ozougué	22 pts


[Feb 26]
Toungui FC, Olympique de Bisségué and Jeunesse Athlétique de 
Libreville (JAL) withdrew.

Round 17 [Feb 27]
Ndzimba FC	2-0 USM Junior
FC Mounana	--- Dolivet FC

Top table:

 1. Ndzimba FC
 2. FC Mounana	1 point behind

Round 18 [Mar 2]
Ndzimba FC	2-2 Téléstar Junior

Top table:

 1. FC Mounana

Round 19 [Mar 5]
FC 105 Junior	0-1 Ndzimba FC

Round 20 [Mar 15]
Aston Villa Lalala 0-0 Ndzimba FC

Top table:

 1. Ndzimba FC			    19  14  3  2 36-11  45
 2. Centre de Formation de Mounana  			44

Round 26 [Apr 13]
Ndzimba FC	   0-0 CF Mounana

Top table:

 1. Centre de Formation de Mounana	57 pts
 2. Ndzimba FC				55

NB: CF Mounana and Ndzimba FC qualified to Tournoi de la Montée.



 
Tournoi de la Montée
====================

Round 1 [Jun 25]
Pélican            3-1 USMO
Ouragan            0-2 Ndzimba 
Mounana            5-0 Dola
Ndzélé             1-0 Corawood

Round 2 [Jun 27]
ASIM               0-1 Pélican 
EPAM               awd Ouragan             [awarded 0-3, forfait EPAM]
ASA                0-6 Mounana
Okoumé             1-1 Ndzélé 

Round 3 [Jun 29]
USMO               0-1 ASIM 
Ndzimba            awd EPAM                [awarded 3-0, forfait EPAM]
Dola               1-1 ASA
Corawood           1-0 Okoumé 

Final Tables:

Groupe A (in Lambaréné)
 1.AS Pélican (Lambaréné)            2  2  0  0  4- 1  6  (Moyen Ogooué)
 2.ASIM                              2  1  0  1  1- 1  3  (Nyanga)
 3.USMO                              2  0  0  2  1- 4  0  (Haut Ogooué)

Groupe B (in Lambaréné)
 1.Ndzimba FC (Libreville)           2  2  0  0  5- 0  6  (Est)
 2.AS Ouragan                        2  1  0  1  3- 2  3  (Ogooué Maritime)
 3.EPAM                              2  0  0  2  0- 6  0  (Ogooué Lolo)

Groupe C (in Libreville)
 1.CF Mounana                        2  2  0  0 11- 0  6  (Est)
 2.Dola FC (Ndendé)                  2  0  1  1  1- 6  1  (Ngounié)
 3.ASA                               2  0  1  1  1- 7  1  (Woleu Ntem)

Groupe D (in Libreville)
 1.Ndzélé                            2  1  1  0  2- 1  4  (Haut Ogooué)
 2.AS Cora Wood (Port-Gentil)        2  1  0  1  1- 1  3  (Ogooué Maritime)
 3.Okoumé FC                         2  0  1  1  1- 2  1  (Ogooué Ivindo)

Quarterfinals 
[Jul 1, Lambaréné]
AS Pélican         3-2 AS Ouragan     
Ndzimba FC         1-1 ASIM                [4-3 pen]
[Jul 1, Libreville]
CF Mounana         1-1 AS Cora Wood        [2-3 pen]
Ndzélé             1-1 Dola FC             [3-5 pen]       

Semifinals 
[Jul 3, Lambaréné]
AS Pélican         2-0 Ndzimba FC
[Jul 3, Libreville]
AS Cora Wood       2-2 Dola FC             [4-1 pen]       

Final [Jul 5, Lambaréné]
AS Pélican         2-1 AS Cora Wood      


NB: AS Pélican (Lambaréné) and AS Cora Wood (Port-Gentil) promoted


2006/07

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 11 Jul 2008

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.