Gabon 2012/13


Championnat National Professionnel
Coupe du Gabon
Super Coupe du Gabon
Championnat National de Division 2

Championnat National Professionnel

Final Table:

 1.US Bitam (Bitam)                       26  17  6  3  41-18  57  Champions
 2.CF Mounana (Libreville)                26  13  8  5  37-20  47
 3.AS Mangasport (Moanda)                 26  12  8  6  30-21  44
 4.US Oyem (Oyem)                         26  13  4  9  28-28  43
 5.AO Cercle Mbéri Sportif (Libreville)   26   9 12  5  29-23  39
 6.AS Pélican (Lambaréné)                 26  10  9  7  24-18  39
 7.Sapins FC (Libreville)                 26   9 10  7  25-23  37
 8.Missile FC (Libreville)                26   9  8  9  21-20  35
 9.AC Bongoville (Bongoville)             26   9  6 11  25-29  33  [*]
10.Sogéa FC (Libreville)                  26   7  9 10  16-19  30
11.O'Mbilia Nzami (Libreville)            26   7  7 12  27-34  28
12.AS Solidarité (Port-Gentil)            26   5  9 12  24-32  24
-----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Nguen'Asuku FC (Franceville)           26   6  5 15  20-39  23  Relegated
14.Stade Migovéen (Lambaréné)             26   2  8 17  17-40  13  Relegated

[*] Racing Club de Masuku (Libreville) renamed and relocated as AC Bongoville

Round 1
[Oct 19]
Mounana        0-1 Bitam
[Oct 20]
Sogéa          1-1 Mangasport
Oyem           1-2 Sapins
Pélican        0-0 Missile
Nguen'Asuku    0-1 CMS
[Oct 21]
OM             1-0 Stade Migovéen 
Solidarité     2-2 Bongoville

Round 2
[Oct 26]
Bongoville     0-0 CMS
[Oct 27]
Bitam          1-0 Pélican        
Mangasport     0-1 Mounana        
Stade Migovéen 1-2 Oyem           
Sapins         2-1 Nguen'Asuku    
[Oct 28]
Solidarité     2-3 Missile
OM             2-0 Sogéa          

Round 3
[Nov 2]
Sogéa          0-2 Bitam          
[Nov 3]
Oyem           1-0 Bongoville     
Missile        0-0 Sapins         
CMS            1-0 Solidarité     
Pélican        abd Mangasport     [abandoned at 0-0 in 2nd half due to bad weather]
[Nov 4]
Mounana        3-0 Stade Migovéen 
Nguen'Asuku    0-2 OM      
[Dec 5] 
Pélican        1-0 Mangasport           

Round 4
[Nov 9]
Sogéa          0-0 Sapins         
[Nov 10]
Stade Migovéen 0-1 Pélican        
OM             1-2 Solidarité     
Bongoville     3-3 Mounana        
Mangasport     1-0 Oyem           
[Nov 11]
Bitam          2-1 Nguen'Asuku    
Missile        1-2 CMS            

Round 5
[Nov 16]
Mounana        2-2 OM             
[Nov 17]
CMS            0-0 Sogéa          
Oyem           0-2 Missile        
Pélican        0-0 Bongoville     
[Nov 18]
Nguen'Asuku    1-2 Mangasport     
Solidarité     2-1 Stade Migovéen 
Sapins         0-2 Bitam          

Round 6
[Nov 23]
Sapins         1-2 Bongoville     
[Nov 24]
Mangasport     2-2 CMS            
Missile        1-0 Mounana        
Sogéa          0-0 Pélican        
Bitam          2-2 Solidarité     
[Nov 25]
Nguen'Asuku    2-1 Stade Migovéen 
OM             1-2 Oyem           

Round 7
[Nov 30]
CMS            2-0 Bitam          
[Dec 1]
Oyem           2-1 Solidarité     
OM             1-0 Pélican        
Stade Migovéen 0-0 Missile        
Mangasport     0-0 Sapins         
[Dec 2]
Bongoville     4-0 Nguen'Asuku    
Mounana        2-1 Sogéa          

Round 8
[Dec 7]
Nguen'Asuku    0-1 Oyem           
[Dec 8]
Missile        1-0 Sogéa        
Bongoville     1-0 Stade Migovéen 
Solidarité     1-2 Mounana        
Sapins         3-0 OM       
[Dec 9]
Pélican        1-1 CMS            
Bitam          3-0 Mangasport             

Round 9
[Dec 14]
Sogéa          1-0 Solidarité     
[Dec 15]
Bitam          1-0 Missile        
Pélican        0-0 Nguen'Asuku    
OM             1-0 Bongoville     
CMS            1-0 Oyem           
[Dec 16]
Mangasport     0-0 Stade Migovéen 
Mounana        2-1 Sapins         

Round 10
[Dec 18]
Bongoville     0-1 Bitam          
Oyem           2-1 Sogéa          
Missile        2-0 Nguen'Asuku    
CMS            0-0 OM             
[Dec 19]
Solidarité     3-2 Mangasport     
Mounana        1-0 Pélican        
Stade Migovéen 0-0 Sapins         

Round 11
[Dec 21]
Sogéa          3-0 Bongoville     
[Dec 22]
Stade Migovéen 1-4 CMS            
OM             1-2 Bitam          
Nguen'Asuku    1-0 Solidarité     
Oyem           0-2 Mounana        
[Dec 23]
Mangasport     1-0 Missile        
Sapins         1-2 Pélican        

Round 12
[Jan 4]
Sogéa          1-0 Nguen'Asuku    
[Jan 5]
Mounana        2-1 CMS            
Sapins         3-2 Solidarité     
Bitam          4-0 Stade Migovéen 
Pélican        4-0 Oyem           
[Jan 6]
Missile        0-1 OM             
[Jan 22]
Bongoville     2-3 Mangasport     

Round 13
[Jan 9]
Oyem           1-0 Bitam          
Stade Migovéen 1-0 Sogéa          
CMS            0-1 Sapins         
Solidarité     1-1 Pélican        
[Jan 10]
Missile        0-2 Bongoville     
Nguen'Asuku    1-2 Mounana        
[Jan 26]
Mangasport     1-1 OM             

Round 14
[Feb 8]
Sogéa          3-2 Stade Migovéen 
[Feb 9]
Bitam          2-2 Oyem           
Sapins         0-0 CMS            
Pélican        1-0 Solidarité     
[Feb 10]
Bongoville     1-0 Missile        
OM             0-1 Mangasport     
[Feb 11]
Mounana        5-0 Nguen'Asuku    

Round 15
[Feb 16]
Nguen'Asuku    0-1 Sogéa          
Oyem           1-0 Pélican        
OM             abd Missile        [abandoned in 49' due to rain]
[Feb 17]
Solidarité     1-2 Sapins         
Mangasport     4-1 Bongoville     
[Feb 20]
Stade Migovéen 1-2 Bitam          
[Feb 27]
OM             1-2 Missile        
[Mar 6]
CMS            1-1 Mounana        

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Mounana        0-1 Oyem           
Bitam          1-1 OM             
[Mar 1]
CMS            2-0 Stade Migovéen 
[Mar 2]
Missile        1-1 Mangasport     
Pélican        0-0 Sapins         
[Mar 3]
Solidarité     0-0 Nguen'Asuku    
Bongoville     0-0 Sogéa          

Round 17
[Mar 8]
Sogéa          0-0 Oyem           
[Mar 9]
Bitam          1-0 Bongoville     
Nguen'Asuku    1-2 Missile        
Sapins         1-1 Stade Migovéen 
[Mar 10]
OM             3-2 CMS            
Pélican        1-1 Mounana        
Mangasport     2-1 Solidarité     

Round 18
[Mar 15]
Sapins         1-0 Mounana        
[Mar 16]
Oyem           3-1 CMS            
Nguen'Asuku    2-1 Pélican        
Stade Migovéen 0-1 Mangasport     
[Mar 17]
Solidarité     0-2 Sogéa          
Bongoville     2-1 OM             
[Mar 27]
Missile        1-1 Bitam          

Round 19
[Mar 29]
CMS            1-1 Pélican        
[Mar 30]
Stade Migovéen 0-1 Bongoville     
OM             2-3 Sapins         
Oyem           1-1 Nguen'Asuku    
Sogéa          0-1 Missile        
[Mar 31]
Mangasport     0-1 Bitam          
Mounana        2-0 Solidarité     

Round 20
[Apr 5]
Missile        3-0 Stade Migovéen 
[Apr 6]
Nguen'Asuku    1-0 Bongoville     
Pélican        1-0 OM             
Sogéa          0-0 Mounana        
[Apr 7]
Sapins         0-0 Mangasport     
Solidarité     1-0 Oyem           
[Apr 10]
Bitam          3-0 CMS            

Round 21
[Apr 12]
Mounana        0-0 Missile        
[Apr 13]
Bongoville     2-1 Sapins         
Pélican        1-0 Sogéa          
Oyem           1-1 OM             
[Apr 14]
Solidarité     1-1 Bitam          
Stade Migovéen 0-0 Nguen'Asuku    
CMS            0-0 Mangasport     

Round 22
[Apr 26]
Missile        0-3 Oyem           
[Apr 27]
Stade Migovéen 0-0 Solidarité     
Bongoville     0-2 Pélican        
OM             0-1 Mounana        
Sogéa          1-3 CMS            
[Apr 28]
Mangasport     3-0 Nguen'Asuku    
Bitam          1-0 Sapins         

Round 23 [Jun 9]
Mounana        0-1 Bongoville     
Oyem           0-2 Mangasport     
CMS            1-0 Missile        
Solidarité     0-0 OM             
Nguen'Asuku    0-2 Bitam          
Sapins         0-0 Sogéa          
Pélican        2-1 Stade Migovéen 

Round 24 [Jun 12]
Bitam          0-1 Sogéa          
Solidarité     0-0 CMS            
Sapins         0-0 Missile        
Bongoville     0-1 Oyem           
Mangasport     2-0 Pélican        
Stade Migovéen 1-1 Mounana        
OM             2-3 Nguen'Asuku    

Round 25 [Jun 19]
CMS            1-1 Bongoville     
Mounana        2-0 Mangasport     
Nguen'Asuku    3-0 Sapins         
Oyem           2-1 Stade Migovéen 
Pélican        2-3 Bitam          
Missile        0-0 Solidarité     
Sogéa          0-0 OM             

Round 26 [Jun 29]
Bitam          2-2 Mounana        
Missile        1-2 Pélican        
CMS            2-2 Nguen'Asuku    
Mangasport     1-0 Sogéa          
Sapins         3-1 Oyem           
Bongoville     0-2 Solidarité     
Stade Migovéen 5-2 OM             

Final Table:

 1.US Bitam (Bitam)                       26  17  6  3  41-18  57  Champions
 2.CF Mounana (Libreville)                26  13  8  5  37-20  47
 3.AS Mangasport (Moanda)                 26  12  8  6  30-21  44
 4.US Oyem (Oyem)                         26  13  4  9  28-28  43
 5.AO Cercle Mbéri Sportif (Libreville)   26   9 12  5  29-23  39
 6.AS Pélican (Lambaréné)                 26  10  9  7  24-18  39
 7.Sapins FC (Libreville)                 26   9 10  7  25-23  37
 8.Missile FC (Libreville)                26   9  8  9  21-20  35
 9.AC Bongoville (Bongoville)             26   9  6 11  25-29  33  [*]
10.Sogéa FC (Libreville)                  26   7  9 10  16-19  30
11.O'Mbilia Nzami (Libreville)            26   7  7 12  27-34  28
12.AS Solidarité (Port-Gentil)            26   5  9 12  24-32  24
-----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Nguen'Asuku FC (Franceville)           26   6  5 15  20-39  23  Relegated
14.Stade Migovéen (Lambaréné)             26   2  8 17  17-40  13  Relegated

[*] Racing Club de Masuku (Libreville) renamed and relocated as AC Bongoville



Team                 UB     CM     AM     UO     CMS    AP     SF     MF     AB     SF     ON     AS     NF     SM     
US Bitam                    2-2    3-0    2-2    3-0    1-0    1-0    1-0    1-0    0-1    1-1    2-2    2-1    4-0    
CF Mounana           0-1           2-0    0-1    2-1    1-0    2-1    0-0    0-1    2-1    2-2    2-0    5-0    3-0    
AS Mangasport        0-1    0-1           1-0    2-2    2-0    0-0    1-0    4-1    1-0    1-1    2-1    3-0    0-0    
US Oyem              1-0    0-2    0-2           3-1    1-0    1-2    0-2    1-0    2-1    1-1    2-1    1-1    2-1    
Cercle Mbéri Sportif 2-0    1-1    0-0    1-0           1-1    0-1    1-0    1-1    0-0    0-0    1-0    2-2    2-0    
AS Pélican           2-3    1-1    1-0    4-0    1-1           0-0    0-0    0-0    1-0    1-0    1-0    0-0    2-1    
Sapins FC            0-2    1-0    0-0    3-1    0-0    1-2           0-0    1-2    0-0    3-0    3-2    2-1    1-1    
Missile FC           1-1    1-0    1-1    0-3    1-2    1-2    0-0           0-2    1-0    0-1    0-0    2-0    3-0    
AC Bongoville        0-1    3-3    2-3    0-1    0-0    0-2    2-1    1-0           0-0    2-1    0-2    4-0    1-0    
Sogéa FC             0-2    0-0    1-1    0-0    1-3    0-0    0-0    0-1    3-0           0-0    1-0    1-0    3-2    
O'Mbilia Nzami       1-2    0-1    0-1    1-2    3-2    1-0    2-3    1-2    1-0    2-0           1-2    2-3    1-0    
AS Solidarité        1-1    1-2    3-2    1-0    0-0    1-1    1-2    2-3    2-2    0-2    0-0           0-0    2-1    
Nguen'Asuku FC       0-2    1-2    1-2    0-1    0-1    2-1    3-0    1-2    1-0    0-1    0-2    1-0           2-1    
Stade Migovéen       1-2    1-1    0-1    1-2    1-4    0-1    0-0    0-0    0-1    1-0    5-2    0-0    0-0           


Coupe du Gabon


NB: 31st edition.

1/16 Finals
[Jun 26]
Jeunesse Sportive d’Oyem      	     1-1 Nguen'Asuku FC (Franceville)			[2-3 pen]
Union Sportive d'Oyem  	      	     0-1 AS Mangasport (Moanda)
Ogooué FC	    	      	     0-1 Missile FC (Libreville)
Sogéa FC (Libreville)	      	     4-0 FO.SA.ME (Tchibanga)
Nyanga FC	    	      	     1-3 Union Sportive O'Mbilia Nzami (Libreville)
CS Boué		    	      	     0-7 AO Cercle Mbéri Sportif (Libreville)
AS DIA (Libreville)    	      	     5-0 AS Port-Gentil
US Bitam		      	     2-0 AJA
AC Bongoville	    	      	     0-1 CF Mounana (Libreville)
AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil) 	     1-1 Aigles de Mbolo de l’Ogooué Ivindo		[4-1 pen]
AS Solidarité (Port-Gentil)   	     2-0 Maka FC
AS Mitzic	    	      	     0-5 Sapins FC (Libreville)
AS Pélican (Lambaréné)	             0-0 Stade Migovéen (Lambaréné)			[1-3 pen]
[Jun 27]
Adouma FC	    	             0-1 B46 ACO du Haut-Ogooué
AS Moussamoukougou du Moyen Ogooué   2-2 Temple Sportif Bourgeon de la Ngounié		[3-5 pen]
Dola FC de la Ngounié		     2-2 Mikoumou FC					[Mikoumou FC on pen]

1/8 Finals
[Jul 3]
AO Cercle Mbéri Sportif (Libreville) 1-1 Temple Sportif Bourgeon de la Ngounié		[4-5 pen]
Nguen'Asuku FC (Franceville)	     2-2 AS Mangasport (Moanda)				[3-2 pen]
Stade Migovéen (Lambaréné)	     0-1 Sogéa FC (Libreville)
AS Solidarité (Port-Gentil)	     0-3 CF Mounana (Libreville)
AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil)	     1-1 AS DIA de l’Estuaire (Libreville)		[4-5 pen]
Mikoumou FC			     0-2 B46 ACO du Haut-Ogooué
Missile FC (Libreville)		     2-0 Union Sportive O'Mbilia Nzami (Libreville)
[Jul 10]
Union Sportive de Bitam		     3-1 Sapins FC (Libreville)

Quarterfinals
[Jul 10]
CF Mounana (Libreville)		     1-0 Sogéa FC (Libreville)
AS DIA de l’Estuaire (Libreville)    4-1 B46 ACO du Haut-Ogooué
Temple Sp. Bourgeon de la Ngounié    0-3 Nguen'Asuku FC (Franceville)
[Jul 13]
Union Sportive de Bitam		     1-0 Missile FC (Libreville)

Semifinals
[Jul 14]
AS DIA de l’Estuaire (Libreville)    0-4 CF Mounana (Libreville)
[Jul 17]
Nguen'Asuku FC (Franceville          0-2 Union Sportive de Bitam

Final [Jul 20, Stade Monedan, Sibang]
CF Mounana (Libreville)              2-0 Union Sportive de Bitam



Super Coupe du Gabon


[Dec 1, Stade Monedan de Sibang, Libreville]
CF Mounana (Libreville)              1-0 Union Sportive de Bitam
  [Ibrahim Diakité 88]



Championnat National de Division 2


National stage

Tournoi de la montée en première division

NB: played at Libreville and at Port-Gentil (2 poules)

Poule A (Libreville):
Ballon d'Or de Libreville (Estuaire)
Stade Mandji de Port-Gentil (Ogooué - Maritime)
Alpha Academy Sport d'Oyem (Woleu-Ntem)
Lozo Sport de Lastourville (Ogooué-Lolo)
Nkoungou FC de Makokou (Ogooué-Ivindo)
Ogooué FC de Franceville (Haut-Ogooué)

Poule B (Port-Gentil):
FC 105 de Libreville (Estuaire)
POG FC de Port-Gentil (Ogooué - Maritime)
Lac Bleu de Mouila (Ngounié)
B46 de Franceville (Haut Ogooué)
Océan Club de Mayoumba (Nyanga)
Schweitzer FC de Lambaréné (Moyen-Ogooué)


Round 1 [Jul 26]
Poule A
Ballon d'Or	1-1 Alpha Academy
Lozo Sport	1-1 Nkoungou FC
Ogooué FC	1-3 Stade Mandji
Poule B
Lac Bleu	1-2 B46
Océan Club	1-0 Schweitzer FC
POG FC		1-3 FC 105

Round 2 [Jul 28]
Poule A
Ballon d'Or	3-0 Ogooué FC
Stade Mandji	0-1 Nkoungou FC
Alpha Academy	6-0 Lozo Sport
Poule B
Lac Bleu	0-1 Océan Club
B46		0-2 POG FC
FC 105		3-0 Schweitzer FC

Round 3 [Jul 30]
Poule A
Ballon d'Or	2-0 Stade Mandji
Nkoungou FC	 -  Alpha Academy
Lozo Sport	1-4 Ogooué FC
Poule B
POG FC		3-3 Océan Club
Schweitzer FC	1-2 Lac Bleu
FC 105		 -  B46

Round 4 [Aug 1]
Poule A
Alpha Academy	1-1 Ogooué FC
Stade Mandji	2-0 Lozo Sport
Ballon d'Or	6-1 Nkoungou FC
Poule B
Océan Club	3-0 FC 105
Lac Bleu	0-2 POG FC
B46		2-0 Schweitzer FC

Round 5 [Aug 3]

Tables:

Poule A
 1.Ballon d'Or		4  3  1  0 12- 2 10 qualified
 2.Stade Mandji		4  2  0  2  5- 4  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Alpha Academy	3  1  2  0  8- 2  5
 4.Ogooué FC		4  1  1  2  6- 8  4
 5.Nkoungou FC		3  1  1  1  3- 7  4
 6.Lozo Sport		4  0  1  3  2-13  1

Poule B
 1.Océan Club		4  3  1  0  8- 3 10 qualified
 2.POG FC		4  2  1  1  8- 6  7 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC 105		3  2  0  1  6- 4  6
 4.B46			3  2  0  1  4- 3  6
 5.Lac Bleu		4  1  0  3  3- 6  3
 6.Schweitzer FC	4  0  0  4  1- 8  0


Semifinals [Aug 7]
Ballon d'Or	2-2 Océan Club		[3-4 pen]
POG FC		1-1 Stade Mandji	[4-3 pen]

NB: Océan Club de Mayoumba and POG FC de Port-Gentil promoted.




2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 19 Dec 2013

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.