Trofeo de la Galleta (Aguilar de Campoo, Palencia-Spain)  1970-2016


Played in the city of Aguilar de Campoo (Palencia). Created in 1970 by "Peña galletera del Real Madrid".
Club Deportivo Aguilar is a football team based in Aguilar de Campoo in the autonomous community of Castile and León. Founded in 1947.

Palmares

 1 1970 Palencia CF
 2 1971 Cultural Leonesa	2-1 Palencia CF
   1972    Not held
 3 1973 Burgos CF		1-0 Baracaldo CF  
 4 1974 Burgos CF		4-1 Palencia CF
 5 1975 Cultural Leonesa	2-1 Real Valladolid
 6 1976 Racing de Santander	2-1 Burgos CF
   1977-79 Not held
 7 1980 Burgos CF		3-2 Cultural Leonesa
 8 1981 Racing de Santander	1-1 Burgos CF           [Racing Santander 3-1 on pen.]
 9 1982 Racing de Santander	2-1 Baracaldo CF
10 1983 Baracaldo CF		2-1 Rayo Cantabria
11 1984 Burgos CF		1-0 Baracaldo CF
12 1985 Burgos CF		1-0 Rayo Cantabria
13 1986 Burgos CF		2-1 Baracaldo CF
14 1987 Burgos CF		4-2 Baracaldo CF
   1988-04 Not held
15 2005	?
16 2010 CD Numancia		1-0 CD Alavés	
17 2011 RC Deportivo		1-0 Rayo Vallecano
18 2012 Racing Santander	2-1 CD Guadalajara
19 2013 CD Alavés		1-0 Barakaldo CF
20 2014 SD Eibar		1-0 Real Valladolid
21 2015 Burgos CF		2-0 CD Alavés
22 2016 RC Celta Vigo juvenil	7-3 Athletic club de Bilbao juvenil

Number of Wins:

 8 Burgos CF

 4 Racing de Santander

 2 Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa
  
 1 Palencia CF
   CD Numancia
   RC Deportivo de la Coruña
   CD Alavés
   SD Eibar
   RC Celta de Vigo juvenil


1970

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Palencia CF (Spain)
Selección Palentina (Spain)

Semifinals [Jun 28]
Palencia CF	x-x Selección Palentina
Real Valladolid	x-x Racing de Santander

Third place match [Jun 29]

Final [Jun 29]
Palencia CF	x-x


1971

Participants:
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
Palencia CF (Spain)
Selección de Cantabria (Spain)

Semifinals [Jun 27]
Cultural Leonesa	1-1 Selección de Cantabria           [Cultural Leonesa on pen.]

Final [Jun 29]
Cultural Leonesa	2-1 Palencia CF
  [0-1 Cantera 8´, 1-1 Mundo 32´, 2-1 Villafañé 51´]
Cultural Leonesa: Larraz; Casas, Maño (Abel), Curto; Félix, Diego;
                  Pepín, Villafañe, Isidro (Gerardo), Tinín, Mundo.
Palencia CF:      Gómez (Bermejo); Alonso, Márquez, Kiko; Pito, Iglesias; Gento II (Túnez), 
                  Gento III (Abad),Cantera, Ferrero, Gento I.

1973

Participants:
Burgos CF (Spain)
Palencia CF (Spain)
Baracaldo CF (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Palencia CF	0-0 Burgos CF      [Burgos CF on pen.]
  [-]
Palencia CF:  Solana; Astorga, Corona, Puig (Alonso); Nozal, Iglesias;
              Gento II, Goñi, Quini (Del Barco), Imaz (Azcona), Jordana.
Burgos CF:    Taladrid; Osorio, Raúl, Rodríguez; Sustiaga, Ederra;
              Sosa, Lis (Gómez), Burguete, Pocholo (Olalde), Navarro (Angelín).  

Final [Aug 19]
Burgos CF	1-0 Baracaldo CF
  [1-0 Olalde 54´]
Burgos CF:    Taladrid; Osorio, Escalza, Rodríguez; Sistiaga, Ederra;
              Sosa, Lis (Angelín), Burguete, Pocholo (Olalde), Viteri.
Baracaldo CF: Bilbao; Carlos, Madariaga, Arechalde; Abiega (Tito), V´citor;
              Dani (Otaolea), Benito (Emilio), Larreina, Onaerra, Ortiz.  

1974

ParticipantS:
Burgos CF (Spain)
Palencia CF (Spain)
Baracaldo CF (Spain)
Gimnástica Torrelavega (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11, 15]
Palencia CF	1-0 Baracaldo CF
  [1-0 Tini 65´]
Palencia CF:  Lucho; Alonso, Zugazaga, Panchulo; Díaz, Nozal;
              Gento, Tini, Quini, Carre (Núñez), meneses (Baldomero):
Baracaldo CF: Bilbao; Carlos, Echarri, Arechalde; Abiega, Oñaederra;
              Carmelo (Regúlez), bBnito (Belumburu), Larreina, Pedro, Lalo.
Burgos CF	4-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega
  [1-0 Vieri 66´, 2-0 Juanito 77´, 3-0 Valdés 82´, 4-0 Pocholo 87´]
Burgos CF:    Aizpurru; Soroa (Raúl), Aguilera, Sistiaga; Gómez, Valdés;
              Juanito, Garrido, Machicha (Viteri), Herrero (Pocholo), Juanjo,
Torrelavega:  Santi; Tresgallos, Quico, Poo; Ceballos (Aja), Pedro;
              Rubio (Costas), Rasilla (Ochoa), Baños, Barrio, Errandona.

Final [Aug 18]
Palencia CF	1-4 Burgos CF
  [0-1 Valdés 38´, 1-1 Menese 41´, 1-2 Machicha 52´, 1-3 Viteri 72´, 1-4 Juanjo]
Palencia CF:  Lucho; Alonso, Zugazaga, Díaz, Panchulo; Nozal, Gento II (Baldomero), 
              Tini, Ouini, Carré (Núñez), Menese (Alba).
Burgos CF:    Aizpuru; Raúl, Aguílera, Gómez, Valdés (Romero); Sistiaga, Juanito, 
              Garrido (Viteri), Machicha, Ferrero (Navarro), Juanjo.

1975

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
Baracaldo CF (Spain)
Palencia CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 10, 15]
R. Valladolid	0-0 Baracaldo CF
  [-]
R. Valladolid: Campos; Salvi, Docal, Leguizamón; Antón, Mellado;
               Fremks (Amarillo), Landáburu, Álvarez, Tono, Iru (Vicente).
Baracaldo CF:  Aizpuru; Ceballos (Barrenechea), Arechalde, Benito; Raúl, Sistiaga;
               Sainz, Manolo (Juan Carlos), Larreina (Sebas), Dueñas, Collantes.
Palencia CF	0-0 Cultural Leonesa      [Cultural Leonesa on pen.]
  [-]
Palencia CF:   Marcos; Alonso, Díaz, Del Pino; Panchulo, Gil;
               Gento II (Mota), Cobo, Docal (Mayo), Garre, Uco.
C. Leonesa:    Miguel Ángel (Ardao); Gerardo, Rivo, Gragno; Santibáñez, Montes;
               Ovalle (Rafa), Poli (Novo), Martínez (Manolete), Celso, Carracedo.

Final [Aug 17]
C. Leonesa	2-1 Real Valladolid    [aet]
  [0-1 Landáburu (p) 44´, 1-1 Poli 59´,  2-1 Poli 110´]
C. Leonesa:    Aradao; Gerardo, Ribo, Gragno; Santibáñez, Montes;
               Ovalle (Emilio), Poli (Valbuena), Carracedo, Manolete (Novo), Celso.
R. Valaldolid: Campo; Salvi (Puigviñeta), Aníbal, Docal; Antón, Leguizamón;
               Astráin, Landáburu, Álvarez (Amarillo), Mellado, Drenks (Lizarralde).

1976

Participants:
Burgos CF (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)
Palencia CF (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 8]
Palencia CF	0-1 Racing de Santander
  [0-1 Zuviría 46´]
Palencia CF:  Marcos; Alonso, Panchulo, De la Cruz (Díaz); Del Pino, Gil;
              Mota, Núñez, Mateos, Garre (Aparicio), Cuco.
R. Santander: Damas; Díaz, Camus, Portu; Juan Carlos, Chinchón; Herrero (Jiménez),
              Quinito (Cortabitarte), Aitor Aguirre, Sergio, Zuviría.  

Final [Aug 15]
Burgos CF	1-2 Racing de Santander
  [0-1 Aitor Aguirre 58´, 1-1 Juanito 62´, 1-2 Aitor Aguirre 68´]
Burgos CF:    Navarro II; Gómez, Navajas, Mozal; Benítez, Kresic (Navarro I); 
              Juanito, Garrido (Katic), Viteri, Valdés, Quini.
R. Santander: Damas; Díaz, Camús, Portu; Barrero (Geñupi), Arteche; Quinito 
             (Cortabitarte), Juan Carlos, Aitor Aguirre, Sergio, Zuviría.

1980

Participants:
Burgos CF (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)
Cultural Deportiva Leonesa (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 3, 10]
R. Valladolid	0-2 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 Primi, 0-2 Antonio]
R. Valladolid: Llácer (Fenoy); Richard, Valle, Aparicio, Jacquet; Santos, 
               Calderer, Toño, Gail, Ramírez (Luque), Ruski.
CD Leonesa:    Esteban; Calleja (Ferreras), López, Herrero, Rivo; Gerardo (Toña), 
               Antonio, Recarte, Mine (Losada), Celso, Prim.
Burgos CF	2-2 Racing de Santander        [Burgos CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Alarcón 22´, 1-1 Juanjo 38´, 2-1 Juanjo 38´, 2-2 Pachín 87´]
Burgos CF:     Gorospe; Castaños (Esnaola), Ruiz-Igartúa, Valdés; Pereda, Navarro; 
               López, Vitoria, Pascual, Varela (Abajo), Juanjo.
R. Santander:  Alba; Villita, Sañudo, Mantilla; Preciado, Juan Carlos (López); 
               Quique, Piru, Alarcón, Da Silva, (Torinho), Pachín

Final [Aug 15]
Burgos CF	3-2 Cultural Leonesa
  [1-0 Varela 29´, 1-1 Gerardo 38´, 1-2 Primi 44´, 2-2 Victoriano 66´,
   3-2 Blanch 85´]
Burgos CF:    Gorospe; Castano, Pereda, Ruiz Igartúa, Blanch; Valdés, 
              Pascual, López (Navarro), Varela, Vitorio,  Adarsu (Magdaleno).
CD Leonesa:   Millán; Tonín, López, Herrero, Rivo; Gerardo, 
              Antonio, Reconte, Mines, Celso, Primi.

1981

Participants:
Burgos CF (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)
Baracaldo CF (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 8,9]
R. Santander	x-x Cultural Leonesa      [Racing Santander on pen.]
Burgos CF	2-1 Baracaldo CF
  [0-1 Otaolea 30´, 1-1 Juanjo 50´, 2-1 Iturregui (pp 88´]
Burgos CF:    Gorospe; Manolo, Juan Carlos, Carmelo, Tamayo (Acosta); Azcargorta,
              Chavarri (Franco), Valdés; Abajo, López (Varela), Juanjo.
Baracaldo:    Guti; Carlos, Aguirrebengoa, Basi, Irusta; Bardascun (Juan Ängel), 
              Mayayo (Iturregui), Juan Carlos (Dueñas); Sandino, Rastrojo, Otaolea.


Final [Aug 15]
R. Santander	1-1 Burgos CF          [Racing de Santander 3-1 on pen.]
  [1-0 Cazaurang 3´, 1-1 López 28´]
R. Santander: Moncaleán; Chiri, Uta, Andrés, Roncal; Luis, Soto, Herrero,
              Víctor; Tono, Cazaurang, Oswaldo.
Burgos CF:    Gorospe; Manolo, Juan Carlos, Carmelo, Tamayo; Azcagorta,
              Ruiz, Valdés; Abajo, López, Juanjo.

1982

Participants:
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
Baracaldo CF (Spain)
Racing Santander (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 8]
Cultural Leonesa	1-1 Baracaldo CF             [Baracaldo CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Merayo 6´, 1-1 Juan Carlos 51´]
CDC Leonesa:  Isidro; Paquito, Gerardo, Ferreras, Esteban; López, 
              Bernardo, José Luis; Casimiro, Herrero, Merayo.
Baracaldo CF: Michelena; Juan Ángel, Calvo, Pachi, Luises; Bardasco, Uribe,
              Juanma; Dani, Juan Carlos, Carlos.

Final [Aug 15]
Racing Santander	2-1 Baracaldo CF
  [1-0 Bernal (p) 61´, 1-1 Angulo 87´, 2-1 Mantilla 112´aet]
R. Santander: Alba; Castaños (Chiri), Villita, Mantilla, Sañudo; Bernal, 
              Herrero (Mario), Angulo (Mario); Álvarez; Paco, Cidón.  
Baracaldo CF: Michelena; Juan Ángel, Calvo, Garay, Luiseu; Bardasco,
              Uribe, Juan Carlos; Carlos, Juanma, Hernández.

1983

Participants:
Baracaldo CF (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
Rayo Cantabría (Spain)
CD Naval de Reinosa (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 7, 14]
Baracaldo CF	1-0 Cultural Leonesa
  [1-0 Calvo 81´]
Baracaldo CF: Javier; Juan Ángel, Calvo, Hernández (Trinquete), Tarrio (Tanca);
              Juanan, Zamora (Rueda), Benito; Eguiguren, Fuentes, Uribe.
C: Leonesa:   Isidro; Paredes (Lera), Paquito, Nando, Ferreras; Gerardo,
              Raúl, Tomé; Juan, Fuentes, Ríos.  
Rayo Cantabria	3-0 CD Naval
  [1-0 Virgilio 9´, 2-0 Higuera 22´, 3-0 Virgilio 31´]
R. Cantabria: Escobedo; Juan, Chencho, Pechero, Cabrillo; Villar, Mantilla,
              Ramón; Abad (Zalo), Virgilio, Higuera (Caviete).
CD Naval:     Ignacio; Cabezas (Siro), Ramonín, Cuesta. Francisco; Susi (Nito),
              Juanito, López (Collantes); Costa, Luis Ángel, Berto.
              
Final [Aug 15]
Baracaldo CF	2-1 Rayo Cantabria
  [Fuentes, Zamora; Cavieces]
Baracaldo CF: Javier; Juan Ángel, Calvo, Luis Fernando, Pachi; Juanma, 
              Zamora (Salazar), Benito (Garrido); Eguiguren, Fuentes, Uribe (Barrio).
R. Cantabria: Escobedo; Juan, Chencho, Pedrero (Manrique); Cabrillo; Cavieces,
              Mantilla, Ramón; Abad (Pitis), Virgilio, Higuera.

1984

Participants:
Palencia CF (Spain)
Baracaldo CF (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12]
Palencia CF	1-1 Baracaldo CF            [Baracaldo CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Toño 25´, 1-1 Eguiguren (p) 36´]

Final [Aug 19]
Burgos CF	1-0 Baracaldo CF
  [1-0 Macheta (p) 84´]
Burgos CF:    Bastón; Quique, Esteban, Macheta, Tamayo; Eduardo, 
              Ibáñez, Sicilia II; Vaquero, Del Moral, Montero.
Baracaldo CF: Javier; Zuluaga, Coidi, Juanma, Zuvinaga; Argoitia,
              Hernández, Eguiguren; Vidal, Villa (Tarrio), Cuti.

1985

Participants:
Burgos CF (Spain)
Rayo Cantabria (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
Burgos CF	1-0 Rayo Cantabria	

1986

Participants:
Burgos CF (Spain)
Baracaldo CF (Spain)
CD Herrera (Spain)


Semifinal [Aug 15, 16]
CD Herrera	0-4 Baracaldo CF
  [0-1 Arzamendi 8´, 0-2 Barrio66´, 0-3 Argoitia 75´, 0-4 Arzanegui 76´]

Final [Aug]
Burgos CF	2-1 Baracaldo CF
  [0-1 Arzalehui (P 46´, 1-1 Rus 51´, 2-1 Rus 90´]
Burgos CF:   Bastón (Zapata); Emiliano, Bautista, Eizmendi (Sicilia), Tamayo; Medina, 
             Masque, Goñi (Blanco), Rus; Portugal, Arechavaleta (Mata).
Baracaldo:   Javier ; Alcoreta, Calvo, Lasa, Pereda; Martín (Alonso), Salva (Juan José), 
             Isidoro, Barrio; Argoitia, Arzalegui (Vara).

1987

Participants:
Burgos CF (Spain)
Baracaldo CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
Burgos CF	4-2 Baracaldo CF
  [1-0 Blanco 20´, 2-0 Petrov 41´, 3-0 Antelo 45´, 
   4-0 Antelo 66´, 4-1 Aramburu 80´, 4-2 Aramburu 90´]
Burgos CF:  Bastón (Zapata); Eizmendi (Pedro), Vilches, Geni (Ibáñez), Blanco;
            Tamayo, Antelo, Gregori, Petrov; Medina, Mata (Castresana).
Baracaldo:  Javier; Martín, Garrido, Calderón, Alonso; Arana, 
            Bodeguero, Aramburu, Portulla, Koldo; Uriarte.

2005

Participants:
CD Aguilar (Spain)
Racing de Santander B (Spain)
Real Valladolid B (Spain)

 [Aug]

2010

Participants:
CD Numancia (Spain)
CD Alavés (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
CD Numancia	1-0 CD Alavés
  [1-0 Cedric 63´]
CD Numancia:   Eduardo (Diego, minuto 64), Óscar López, Jaio (Nandi, minuto 64), Pavón, Dani López (Nano, minuto 46), Gallardo (Aaron, minuto 80), Dimas (Mario, minuto 46), Víctor Andrés, Cedric (Lago Junior, minuto 64), Diego Antón y Angulo.
CD Alavés:     Montero, Igor Cuesta, Ibon Gutierrez, Alaña, Geni, Casares, Jon Moya, Malón, Jito, Salcedo y Javi Casas. En la segunda parte jugaron Mesquita, Oscar Rico, Josetxo, Reguero, Iván, Oscar Martinez e Indiano.

2011

Participants:
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 6]
RC Deportivo	1-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Bruno 28´]
RC Deportivo:   Manuel Pablo; Colotto, Aythami, Ayoze; Bruno, Jesús Vázquez, Alex Bergantiños, Guardado; 
                Valerón, Riki. (+ Laure, Rochela, Salomao, Rubén Pérez, Pablo Álvarez, Juan Carlos, Ze Castro, Seoane).
R. Vallecano:	Dani; Tito, Arribas, Jordi, Casado; Javi Fuego, Movilla, Diego; Piti, Botelho, Delibasic. 
                (+ Cobeño, Lass, Juli, Perea, Michu, Leo, Michel, Diamanka, Perea, Susaeta).

2012

Participants:
Racing de santander (Spain) 
CD Guadalajara (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
R. Santander	2-1 CD Guadalajara
  [0-1 Jony 13´, 1-1 Rivero 61´, 2-1 Gullón 77´]
R. Santander: Mario Fernández; Francis, Héctor Yuste, César de la Hoz, Bautista; Quique Rivero, Longás, Dorca, David Ferreiro, 
              Gai Assulin; Saizar. (+ Borja Docal, Marcos Gullón, Julián Luque, Jairo, Mariano Sanz, Gonzalo Herrero, Maxi Sepúlveda).
Guadalajara:  Toño Ramírez; Javo Barral, Espín, Gaffoor, Jony; Susaeta, César, Kepa, Aitor; Badía, Álvaro. 
              (+ Jon Erice, Cristian, Kike Tortosa, Azkorra, Álex Ortiz, Álvaro Zazo, Gonzalo ).

2013

Participants:
Barakaldo CF (Spain) 
CD Alavés (Spain)

Final [Jul 27]
Barakaldo CF	0-1 CD Alavés
  [0-1 Borja Viguera 40´]
Barakaldo CF: Xabi; Expósito, Odei, Nacho, Alberto; César, Mentxaka, Camino, Intxausti; Eneko, Izaguirre. 
              (+ Amaya, Aguilar, Manu, Julen, Orbegoza, Garrido, Koke, Serantes, Jorge).
CD Alavés:    Iván Crespo; Unai Medina (Óscar Rubio), Luciano, Einar, Manu García; Beobide, Jaume, 
              Guzmán (Vicentito), Óscar Serrano (Aitor Delgado); Viguera (Gorka Laborda), Mauro Quiroga (Ion Vélez).

2014

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain) 
SD Eibar (Spain)

Final [Jul 27]
Real Valladolid	0-1 SD Eibar
  [0-1 Dani Nieto 87´]
R. Valladolid: Dani Hernández; Chica (Chus Herrero), Marc Valiente (Jesús Rueda), Samuel, Mojica (Peña); Sastre (Timor), 
               Andre Leao; Jeffren, Óscar (Bergdich), Omar (Jorge Hernández); Roger (Óscar Díaz).
SD Eibar:      Xabi; Bóveda (Lillo), Albentosa, Raúl Navas, Abraham (Arrubarrena); Errasti, Dani García; 
               Dani Nieto (Ortega), Manu del Moral (Kijera), Capa (Javi Lara); Ángel (Iriarte).



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 23 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.