Guinea Bissau 2017/18


I Divisão
Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

I Divisão

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.

Participants:

Team					       City	    Province		       Stadium		  att.
Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau		       Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia 	  12.000
Sport Bissau e Benfica			       Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia       12.000
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau (1)   Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia 	  12.000
Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau	       Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia 	  12.000
Futebol Clube Cavalos Brancos de Cuntum	       Cuntum       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia 	  12.000
Flamengo Futebol Clube			       Pefine       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia 	  12.000
Sporting Clube de Bafatá		       Bafatá	    Bafatá		       Rocha
Os Lagartos FC				       Bambadinca   Bafatá
Nuno Tristão Futebol Clube (2)		       Bula	    Cacheu		       José Ansumane Queta  
Futebol Clube de Canchungo  		       Canchungo    Cacheu		       Saco Vaz
Futebol Clube de Pelundo		       Pelundo      Cacheu
Futebol Clube de Sonaco			       Sonaco	    Gabú
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Farim	       Farim        Oio
Clube de Futebol "Os Balantas"		       Mansôa	    Oio			       Corca Sow

NB: (1) aka UDIB.
    (2) On 18/12/2007 Bula Futebol Clube renamed Nuno Tristão FC which was its original
        name (founded 1948 and changed name on 1974).
    (4) sometimes various teams plays home at Estádio Nacional 24 de Setembro in Bissau
        (att. 20.000).

Table:

 1.Nuno Tristão de Bula      1   1  0  0   3- 1   3
 2.Benfica de Bissau         1   1  0  0   1- 0   3  [C]
 3.FC Cuntum                 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 4.Portos de Bissau          1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 5.Flamengo FC de Pefine     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
 6.Lagartos de Bambadinca    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Sporting de Bafatá        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.UDIB                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.Os Balantas de Mansôa     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Desportivo de Farim       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
11.FC Pelundo                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
12.FC Sonaco                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
13.FC Canchungo              1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
14.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau  1   0  0  1   1- 3   0

Round 1
[Nov 25]
FC Sonaco           n/p Flamengo            [Sonaco dns]
FC Canchungo        0-1 Benfica Bissau      
Sporting Bafatá     n/p FC Pelundo          [neither showed]
UDIB                n/p Farim               [Farim dns]
Bambadinca          n/p Balantas            [Balantas dns]
Sporting GB         1-3 Bula                
[Nov 26]
FC Cuntum           1-1 Portos              

Table:

 1.Nuno Tristão de Bula      1   1  0  0   3- 1   3
 2.Benfica de Bissau         1   1  0  0   1- 0   3  [C]
 3.FC Cuntum                 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 4.Portos de Bissau          1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 5.Flamengo FC de Pefine     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
 6.Lagartos de Bambadinca    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Sporting de Bafatá        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.UDIB                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.Os Balantas de Mansôa     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Desportivo de Farim       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
11.FC Pelundo                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
12.FC Sonaco                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
13.FC Canchungo              1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
14.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau  1   0  0  1   1- 3   0


Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

Participants:

Série A
Tigres de Fronteira (São Domingos)		[R]
União Desportiva Recreativa Ondame FC
Binar Futebol Clube
Académica de Ingoré
Vitória Futebol Clube de Cacheu			[A]
Atlético Clube de Bissorã
Os Arados Futebol Clube de Nhacra
Associação Desportivo Recreativo de Mansabá
Estrela Negra de Bissau
Estrela Negra de Bolama
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo de Quelelé
Futebol Clube de Cumura

Série B
Estrela de Cantanhez Futebol Clube (Cubucaré)	[R]
Clube Desportivo Recreativo de Gabú
Futebol Clube de Safim				[A]
Djata FC (Fulacunda)
Quínara Futebol Clube (Tite)
Hafia FC (Bafatá)
Massaf de Cacine				[A]
Futebol Clube de Tombali
Tubarões Futebol Clube dos Bijagós (Bubaque)
FC Cupelum de Cima
Mavegro Futebol Clube (Bissau)			[R]
Ajuda Sport Clube (Bissau)

Round 1 [Nov 24]


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 30 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.