Georgia 2013/14


Premier League (Umaglesi Liga)

Premier League (Umaglesi Liga)

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           22  15  3  4  51-17  48  Championship Playoff
 2.FC Zestaponi               22  12  4  6  30-15  40  Championship Playoff
 3.Chikhura (Sachkere)        22  11  5  6  40-33  38  Championship Playoff
 4.Sioni (Bolnisi)            22   9  6  7  27-23  33  Championship Playoff
 5.Metalurgi (Rustavi)        22   9  6  7  26-25  33  Championship Playoff
 6.Guria (Lanchkuti)          22  11  0 11  25-29  33  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Dila (Gori)                22   8  8  6  28-22  32  Relegation Playoff
 8.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      22   8  5  9  28-29  29  Relegation Playoff
 9.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          22   8  5  9  24-30  29  Relegation Playoff
10.Spartaki (Tskhinvali)      22   6  2 14  19-32  20  Relegation Playoff
11.FC Zugdidi                 22   5  5 12  12-30  20  Relegation Playoff
12.Merani (Martvili)          22   4  3 15  16-41  15  Relegation Playoff

NB: Baia were renamed FC Zugdidi

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Merani Mv     2-1 Spartaki      
Torpedo       1-1 Metalurgi     
WIT Georgia   3-0 Guria         
[Aug 11] 
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Zestaponi     
Zugdidi       1-3 Chikhura      
Sioni         1-2 Dila          

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Dila          1-1 Dinamo Tb     
Zugdidi       0-0 WIT Georgia   
Guria         1-0 Merani Mv     
Spartaki      0-2 Sioni         
[Aug 18]
Chikhura      2-3 Metalurgi     
Zestaponi     2-3 Torpedo       

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Merani Mv     2-0 Zugdidi       
Sioni         2-0 Guria         
WIT Georgia   0-2 Chikhura      
[Aug 26]
Metalurgi     0-0 Zestaponi     
[Sep 17]
Dinamo Tb     2-0 Spartaki      
Torpedo       0-0 Dila          

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Zugdidi       2-1 Sioni         
WIT Georgia   3-0 Merani Mv     
[Sep 1]
Chikhura      1-0 Zestaponi     
Dila          3-0 Metalurgi     
Spartaki      0-1 Torpedo       
[Sep 2]
Guria         2-1 Dinamo Tb     

Round 5 [Sep 13]
Dinamo Tb     3-0 Zugdidi       
Merani Mv     3-2 Chikhura      
Metalurgi     1-0 Spartaki      
Zestaponi     2-0 Dila          
Sioni         1-1 WIT Georgia   
Torpedo       1-0 Guria         

Round 6 [Sep 21]
Chikhura      3-1 Dila          
Merani Mv     2-0 Sioni         
Zugdidi       0-0 Torpedo       
Guria         3-1 Metalurgi     
Spartaki      1-0 Zestaponi     
WIT Georgia   0-2 Dinamo Tb     

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Dila          3-1 Spartaki      
Dinamo Tb     4-2 Merani Mv     
Metalurgi     1-0 Zugdidi       
Zestaponi     1-0 Guria         
Sioni         2-2 Chikhura      
[Sep 30]
Torpedo       4-1 WIT Georgia   

Round 8 [Oct 6]
Chikhura      2-1 Spartaki      
Merani Mv     0-3 Torpedo       
Zugdidi       0-3 Zestaponi     
Guria         2-0 Dila          
Sioni         1-4 Dinamo Tb     
WIT Georgia   5-2 Metalurgi     

Round 9 [Oct 20]
Dila          1-1 Zugdidi       
Dinamo Tb     6-1 Chikhura      
Metalurgi     6-1 Merani Mv     
Zestaponi     1-1 WIT Georgia   
Spartaki      0-1 Guria         
Torpedo       1-1 Sioni         

Round 10 [Oct 26]
Chikhura      5-1 Guria         
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Torpedo       
Merani Mv     0-2 Zestaponi     
Zugdidi       1-1 Spartaki      
Sioni         0-1 Metalurgi     
WIT Georgia   0-2 Dila          

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Dila          3-0 Merani Mv     
Metalurgi     0-0 Dinamo Tb     
Zestaponi     0-0 Sioni         
Guria         1-0 Zugdidi       
Spartaki      3-1 WIT Georgia   
[Nov 4]
Torpedo       1-2 Chikhura      

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Dila          0-2 Sioni         
Metalurgi     2-1 Torpedo       
Spartaki      1-0 Merani Mv     
[Nov 10]
Chikhura      2-0 Zugdidi       
Zestaponi     1-2 Dinamo Tb     
Guria         2-1 WIT Georgia   

Round 13 [Nov 24]
Dinamo Tb     1-1 Dila          
Merani Mv     1-2 Guria         
Metalurgi     1-1 Chikhura      
Sioni         3-2 Spartaki      
Torpedo       0-1 Zestaponi     
WIT Georgia   1-0 Zugdidi       

Round 14 [Nov 30]
Chikhura      3-0 WIT Georgia   
Dila          3-0 Torpedo       
Zestaponi     2-1 Metalurgi     
Zugdidi       0-0 Merani Mv     
Guria         1-2 Sioni         
Spartaki      0-4 Dinamo Tb     

Round 15
[Dec 4]
Metalurgi     0-0 Dila          
Zestaponi     1-1 Chikhura      
[Dec 5]
Dinamo Tb     3-1 Guria         
Merani Mv     1-2 WIT Georgia   
Sioni         1-0 Zugdidi       
Torpedo       1-0 Spartaki      

Round 16
[Dec 8]
Dila          3-1 Zestaponi     
[Dec 9]
Zugdidi       0-3 Dinamo Tb     
Spartaki      2-0 Metalurgi     
WIT Georgia   0-0 Sioni         
[Dec 10]
Guria         2-0 Torpedo       
[Dec 11]
Chikhura      2-0 Merani Mv     

Round 17
[Dec 14]
Metalurgi     3-1 Guria         
Torpedo       1-2 Zugdidi       
[Dec 15]
Dila          0-0 Chikhura      
Dinamo Tb     0-1 WIT Georgia   
Sioni         2-0 Merani Mv     
[Feb 22]
Zestaponi     3-0 Spartaki      

Round 18
[Dec 18]	
Zugdidi       1-0 Metalurgi     
Guria         0-1 Zestaponi     
[Dec 19]
Chikhura      1-1 Sioni         
Merani Mv     0-2 Dinamo Tb     
Spartaki      0-0 Dila          
WIT Georgia   5-0 Torpedo       

Round 19 [Feb 26]
Dila          1-3 Guria         
Dinamo Tb     1-2 Sioni         
Metalurgi     2-0 WIT Georgia   
Zestaponi     3-0 Zugdidi       
Spartaki      2-3 Chikhura      
Torpedo       1-1 Merani Mv     

Round 20 [Mar 2]
Chikhura      1-5 Dinamo Tb     
Merani Mv     0-0 Metalurgi     
Zugdidi       2-1 Dila          
Guria         0-1 Spartaki      
Sioni         1-2 Torpedo       
WIT Georgia   0-2 Zestaponi     

Round 21 [Mar 9]
Dila          1-1 WIT Georgia   
Metalurgi     0-2 Sioni         
Zestaponi     2-0 Merani Mv     
Guria         2-0 Chikhura      
Spartaki      2-0 Zugdidi       
Torpedo       awd Dinamo Tb     [awarded 0-3]

Round 22 [Mar 16]
Chikhura      1-2 Torpedo       
Dinamo Tb     0-1 Metalurgi     
Merani Mv     1-2 Dila          
Zugdidi       2-0 Guria         
Sioni         0-1 Zestaponi     
WIT Georgia   2-1 Spartaki      

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           22  15  3  4  51-17  48  Championship Playoff
 2.FC Zestaponi               22  12  4  6  30-15  40  Championship Playoff
 3.Chikhura (Sachkere)        22  11  5  6  40-33  38  Championship Playoff
 4.Sioni (Bolnisi)            22   9  6  7  27-23  33  Championship Playoff
 5.Metalurgi (Rustavi)        22   9  6  7  26-25  33  Championship Playoff
 6.Guria (Lanchkuti)          22  11  0 11  25-29  33  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Dila (Gori)                22   8  8  6  28-22  32  Relegation Playoff
 8.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      22   8  5  9  28-29  29  Relegation Playoff
 9.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          22   8  5  9  24-30  29  Relegation Playoff
10.Spartaki (Tskhinvali)      22   6  2 14  19-32  20  Relegation Playoff
11.FC Zugdidi                 22   5  5 12  12-30  20  Relegation Playoff
12.Merani (Martvili)          22   4  3 15  16-41  15  Relegation Playoff

NB: Baia were renamed FC Zugdidi


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           24  17  3  4  55-17  54
 2.FC Zestaponi               24  13  4  7  32-16  43
 3.Chikhura (Sachkere)        24  11  5  8  41-37  38
 4.Sioni (Bolnisi)            23  10  6  7  29-24  36
 5.Metalurgi (Rustavi)        24  10  6  8  28-27  36
 6.Guria (Lanchkuti)          23  11  0 12  25-32  33

Round 23 [Mar 25]
Chikhura      1-2 Sioni         
Dinamo Tb     3-0 Guria         
Zestaponi     2-0 Metalurgi     

Round 24
[Mar 29]
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Zestaponi     
Metalurgi     2-0 Chikhura      
[Apr 8]
Guria          -  Sioni         

Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           24  17  3  4  55-17  54
 2.FC Zestaponi               24  13  4  7  32-16  43
 3.Chikhura (Sachkere)        24  11  5  8  41-37  38
 4.Sioni (Bolnisi)            23  10  6  7  29-24  36
 5.Metalurgi (Rustavi)        24  10  6  8  28-27  36
 6.Guria (Lanchkuti)          23  11  0 12  25-32  33

Relegation Playoff

Table:

 7.Dila (Gori)                24   8  8  8  30-26  32
 8.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      24   9  5 10  31-32  32
 9.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          24   9  5 10  25-32  32
10.Spartaki (Tskhinvali)      24   7  3 14  21-32  24
11.FC Zugdidi                 24   6  5 13  14-32  23
12.Merani (Martvili)          24   5  4 15  18-42  19

Round 23 [Mar 26]
Dila          1-2 Merani Mv     
Torpedo       0-2 Spartaki      
WIT Georgia   1-2 Zugdidi       

Round 24 [Mar 30]
Dila          1-2 WIT Georgia   
Merani Mv     0-0 Spartaki      
Zugdidi       0-1 Torpedo       

Table:

 7.Dila (Gori)                24   8  8  8  30-26  32
 8.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      24   9  5 10  31-32  32
 9.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          24   9  5 10  25-32  32
10.Spartaki (Tskhinvali)      24   7  3 14  21-32  24
11.FC Zugdidi                 24   6  5 13  14-32  23
12.Merani (Martvili)          24   5  4 15  18-42  19


2012/13

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.