Georgia 2017


Erovnuli Liga

Erovnuli Liga

Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           23  17  2  4  60-16  53
 2.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          23  14  5  4  33-17  47
 3.Samtredia                  23  13  5  5  35-23  44  [C]
 4.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       23  11  3  9  39-30  36
 5.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        23  10  3 10  32-28  33
 6.Chikhura (Sachkere)        23  10  3 10  30-39  33
 7.Dinamo (Batumi)            23   8  2 13  21-30  26
 8.Dila (Gori)                23   5  7 11  25-35  22
 9.Kolkheti (Poti)            23   4  7 12  21-40  19
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Shukura (Kobuleti)         23   2  5 16  21-59  11

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Samtredia     1-1 Shukura       
[Mar 5]
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Kolkheti P    
Lokomotivi    2-1 Dinamo Bt     
Saburtalo     1-0 Torpedo       
Chikhura      0-0 Dila          

Round 2
[Mar 10]
Shukura       1-1 Torpedo       
[Mar 11]
Lokomotivi    1-0 Dinamo Tb     
Dila          0-1 Dinamo Bt     
Kolkheti P    3-0 Saburtalo     
Samtredia     0-1 Chikhura      

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Dinamo Tb     1-2 Dila          
Saburtalo     2-1 Lokomotivi    
[Mar 19]
Dinamo Bt     0-1 Samtredia     
Chikhura      3-1 Shukura       
Torpedo       2-1 Kolkheti P    

Round 4
[Apr 1]
Shukura       2-4 Kolkheti P    
Lokomotivi    1-1 Torpedo       
Dila          0-1 Saburtalo     
[Apr 2]
Samtredia     0-2 Dinamo Tb     
Chikhura      0-1 Dinamo Bt     

Round 5
[Apr 4]
Kolkheti P    0-5 Lokomotivi    
Torpedo       1-1 Dila          
[Apr 5]
Dinamo Bt     2-0 Shukura       
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Chikhura      
Saburtalo     1-2 Samtredia     

Round 6
[Apr 8]
Shukura       0-5 Lokomotivi    
Dila          1-1 Kolkheti P    
[Apr 9]
Samtredia     0-2 Torpedo       
Dinamo Bt     0-1 Dinamo Tb     
Chikhura      2-1 Saburtalo     

Round 7
[Apr 12]
Lokomotivi    3-3 Dila          
[Apr 13]
Kolkheti P    1-2 Samtredia     
Dinamo Tb     5-0 Shukura       
Saburtalo     2-0 Dinamo Bt     
Torpedo       2-1 Chikhura      

Round 8
[Apr 21]
Shukura       0-0 Dila          
Chikhura      3-1 Kolkheti P    
[Apr 22]
Samtredia     0-0 Lokomotivi    
Dinamo Bt     1-3 Torpedo       
[Apr 23]
Dinamo Tb     2-0 Saburtalo     

Round 9
[Apr 29]
Lokomotivi    5-0 Chikhura      
Saburtalo     5-0 Shukura       
[Apr 30]
Kolkheti P    0-1 Dinamo Bt     
Dila          1-2 Samtredia     
Torpedo       0-2 Dinamo Tb     

Round 10
[May 4]
Shukura       0-2 Samtredia     
[May 5]
Kolkheti P    0-3 Dinamo Tb     
Dila          2-0 Chikhura      
Dinamo Bt     1-2 Lokomotivi    
Torpedo       0-0 Saburtalo     

Round 11
[May 9]
Saburtalo     1-2 Kolkheti P    
Torpedo       1-0 Shukura       
[May 10]
Dinamo Bt     2-3 Dila          
Dinamo Tb     3-0 Lokomotivi    
Chikhura      1-2 Samtredia     

Round 12
[May 13]
Kolkheti P    0-3 Torpedo       
[May 14]
Lokomotivi    1-2 Saburtalo     
Shukura       1-4 Chikhura      
Samtredia     2-0 Dinamo Bt     
Dila          1-1 Dinamo Tb     

Round 13
[May 20]
Kolkheti P    0-0 Shukura       
Saburtalo     0-1 Dila          
Torpedo       2-0 Lokomotivi    
[May 21]
Dinamo Tb     3-2 Samtredia     
Dinamo Bt     0-0 Chikhura      

Round 14
[May 23]
Lokomotivi    1-2 Kolkheti P    
Dila          0-2 Torpedo       
[May 24]
Chikhura      2-1 Dinamo Tb     
Samtredia     3-2 Saburtalo     
Shukura       2-4 Dinamo Bt     

Round 15
[May 27]
Kolkheti P    0-0 Dila          
[May 28]
Lokomotivi    0-3 Shukura       
Saburtalo     1-2 Chikhura      
Torpedo       2-1 Samtredia     
Dinamo Tb     4-0 Dinamo Bt     

Round 16
[Jun 1]
Shukura       1-4 Dinamo Tb     
Dinamo Bt     0-1 Saburtalo     
[Jun 2]
Chikhura      0-3 Torpedo       
Samtredia     1-1 Kolkheti P    
Dila          0-2 Lokomotivi    

Round 17
[Jun 16]
Lokomotivi    0-1 Samtredia     
Kolkheti P    1-3 Chikhura      
Dila          4-0 Shukura       
[Jun 17]
Saburtalo     0-5 Dinamo Tb     
Torpedo       1-0 Dinamo Bt     

Round 18
[Jun 20]
Chikhura      0-3 Lokomotivi    
Samtredia     3-2 Dila          
[Jun 21]
Shukura       1-2 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Bt     0-0 Kolkheti P    
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Torpedo       

Halfway Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           18  14  1  3  42-11  43
 2.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          18  11  4  3  27-12  37
 3.Samtredia                  18  10  3  5  25-20  33  [C]
 4.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       18   8  3  7  32-21  27
 5.Chikhura (Sachkere)        18   8  2  8  23-27  26
 6.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        18   8  1  9  22-25  25
 7.Dila (Gori)                18   5  7  6  21-20  22
 8.Dinamo (Batumi)            18   5  2 11  14-24  17
 9.Kolkheti (Poti)            18   4  5  9  17-29  17
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Shukura (Kobuleti)         18   1  4 13  13-47   7

Round 19
[Jul 21]
Dinamo Tb     6-1 Kolkheti P    
[Jul 22]
Samtredia     4-1 Shukura       
[Jul 23]
Chikhura      4-2 Dila          
Dinamo Bt     1-0 Lokomotivi    
Saburtalo     1-2 Torpedo       

Round 20
[Jul 28]
Samtredia     3-0 Chikhura      
[Jul 29]
Kolkheti P    0-0 Saburtalo     
Lokomotivi    3-1 Dinamo Tb     
[Jul 30]
Dila          1-2 Dinamo Bt     
Shukura       1-2 Torpedo       

Round 21
[Aug 4]
Dinamo Tb     5-0 Dila          
[Aug 5]
Dinamo Bt     0-1 Samtredia     
Torpedo       0-0 Kolkheti P    
[Aug 6]
Chikhura      1-1 Shukura       
Saburtalo     6-0 Lokomotivi    

Round 22
[Aug 10]
Dila          0-2 Saburtalo     
[Aug 12]
Samtredia     1-1 Dinamo Tb     
[Aug 13]
Chikhura      2-1 Dinamo Bt     
Shukura       3-2 Kolkheti P    
[Aug 14]
Lokomotivi    2-0 Torpedo       

Round 23
[Aug 18]
Dinamo Bt     3-2 Shukura       
[Aug 19]
Saburtalo     1-1 Samtredia     
Torpedo       2-1 Dila          
[Aug 20]
Kolkheti P    1-2 Lokomotivi    
Dinamo Tb     5-0 Chikhura      

Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           23  17  2  4  60-16  53
 2.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          23  14  5  4  33-17  47
 3.Samtredia                  23  13  5  5  35-23  44  [C]
 4.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       23  11  3  9  39-30  36
 5.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        23  10  3 10  32-28  33
 6.Chikhura (Sachkere)        23  10  3 10  30-39  33
 7.Dinamo (Batumi)            23   8  2 13  21-30  26
 8.Dila (Gori)                23   5  7 11  25-35  22
 9.Kolkheti (Poti)            23   4  7 12  21-40  19
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Shukura (Kobuleti)         23   2  5 16  21-59  11


2016

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.