Ghana (Women) 2017


National Women's League 2017
Sanford Women's FA Cup 2017

National Women's League 2017

Tables:

Northern Zone
 1.Ampem Darkoa Ladies       13   9  4  0  46-11  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Fabulous Ladies           13   7  4  2  24-16  25
 3.Kumasi Sports Academy     13   6  5  2  19-13  23
 4.Ashtown Ladies            13   5  4  4  17-17  19
 5.Prisons Ladies            13   4  4  5  12-20  16
 6.Northern Ladies           13   3  4  6  20-33  13
 7.Lepo Ladies               13   2  3  8  12-18   9
 8.Real Upper Ladies         13   0  4  9  12-34   4

Southern Zone
 1.Lady Strikers             13   8  4  1  26- 7  28  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sea Lions                 13   7  2  4  16-12  23
 3.Police Ladies             13   5  5  3  17- 8  20
 4.Immigration Ladies        13   6  4  3  17-13  19  [-3]
 5.Samaria Ladies            13   4  4  5  27-28  16
 6.Hasaacas Ladies           13   3  6  4  18-16  15
 7.Soccer Intellectuals      13   3  4  6   9-13  13
 8.Holy Royals               13   1  1 11   5-38   4

Round 1 [Apr 29]
Northern Zone
Ampem Darkoa            4-2 Lepo Ladies             
Northern Ladies         1-1 Prisons Ladies
Real Upper Ladies       0-2 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Ashtown Ladies          2-1 Fabulous Ladies
Southern Zone
Hasaacas Ladies         3-1 Samaria Ladies 
Sea Lions               2-0 Holy Royals
Soccer Intellectuals    2-0 Immigration Ladies
Police Ladies           0-0 Lady Strikers           

Round 2 [May 6,7]
Northern Zone
Kumasi Sports Academy   1-1 Northern Ladies
Fabulous Ladies         3-2 Prisons Ladies 
Lepo Ladies             1-1 Real Upper Ladies
Ampem Darkoa            5-1 Ashtown Ladies
Southern Zone
Soccer Intellectuals    0-0 Police Ladies
Holy Royals             0-0 Hasaacas Ladies 
Lady Strikers           1-1 Samaria Ladies 
Immigration Ladies      2-1 Sea Lions

Round 3 [May 13,14]
Prisons Ladies          1-4 Kumasi Sports Academy 
Ashtown Ladies          1-2 Lepo Ladies
Real Upper Ladies       1-2 Ampem Darkoa 
Northern Ladies         2-3 Fabulous Ladies
Police Ladies           0-1 Immigration Ladies 
Samaria Ladies          2-0 Holy Royals 
Sea Lions               2-0 Soccer Intellectuals
Hasaacas Ladies         0-1 Lady Strikers

Round 4 [May 20]
Lepo Ladies             awd Northern Ladies         [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1]
Kumasi Sports Academy   1-0 Fabulous Ladies 
Ampem Darkoa            2-0 Prisons Ladies 
Real Upper Ladies       0-0 Ashtown Ladies
Soccer Intellectuals    1-2 Samaria Ladies
Immigration Ladies      1-1 Hasaacas Ladies
Sea Lions               1-0 Police Ladies 
Holy Royals             0-3 Lady Strikers

Round 5 [Jun 3,4]
Prisons Ladies          2-1 Lepo Ladies 
Northern Ladies         1-5 Ampem Darkoa 
Fabulous Ladies         4-3 Real Upper Ladies
Ashtown Ladies          2-3 Kumasi Sports Academy
Hasaacas Ladies         2-2 Soccer Intellectuals
Lady Strikers           0-0 Sea Lions
Police Ladies           3-0 Holy Royals 
Samaria Ladies          1-3 Immigration Ladies 
 
Round 6 [Jun 10,11]
Lepo Ladies             1-1 Fabulous Ladies 
Real Upper Ladies       1-2 Prisons Ladies 
Ashtown Ladies          2-0 Northern Ladies 
Ampem Darkoa            2-0 Kumasi Sports Academy
Police Ladies           3-1 Hasaacas Ladies 
Soccer Intellectuals    1-0 Holy Royals 
Immigration Ladies      1-1 Lady Strikers 
Sea Lions               3-2 Samaria Ladies

Round 7 [Jun 24,25]
Ashtown Ladies          2-1 Prisons Ladies
Kumasi Sports Academy   1-0 Lepo Ladies
Northern Ladies         6-3 Real Upper Ladies
Fabulous Ladies         2-2 Ampem Darkoa
Lady Strikers           2-1 Soccer Intellectuals
Samaria Ladies          2-2 Police Ladies
Hasaacas Ladies         1-1 Sea Lions
Holy Royals             0-2 Immigration Ladies

Round 8
[Jul 22]
Sea Lions               3-1 Hasaacas Ladies         
Lepo Ladies             1-2 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Real Upper Ladies       1-1 Northern Ladies         
Police Ladies           5-0 Samaria Ladies          
Ampem Darkoa            1-1 Fabulous Ladies         
Ashtown Ladies          1-1 Prisons Ladies          
[Jul 24]
Soccer Intellectuals    1-0 Lady Strikers           
[Aug 7]
Immigration Ladies      3-0 Holy Royals             

Round 9		
[Jul 29]
Northern Ladies         2-1 Ashtown Ladies          
Prisons Ladies          1-0 Real Upper Ladies       
Lady Strikers           3-0 Immigration Ladies      
[Jul 30]
Samaria Ladies          3-0 Sea Lions               
Kumasi Sports Academy   0-0 Ampem Darkoa            
Fabulous Ladies         2-0 Lepo Ladies             
Holy Royals             2-1 Soccer Intellectuals    
[Aug 16]
Hasaacas Ladies         1-1 Police Ladies           

Round 10
[Aug 5]
Holy Royals             1-2 Police Ladies           
Sea Lions               0-1 Lady Strikers           
Lepo Ladies             0-1 Prisons Ladies          
Real Upper Ladies       0-3 Fabulous Ladies         
Ampem Darkoa            7-0 Northern Ladies         
[Aug 6]
Soccer Intellectuals    0-2 Hasaacas Ladies         
Immigration Ladies      2-2 Samaria Ladies          
Kumasi Sports Academy   1-1 Ashtown Ladies          
			
Round 11
[Aug 19]
Lady Strikers           5-0 Holy Royals             
Samaria Ladies          0-0 Soccer Intellectuals    
Ashtown Ladies          2-0 Real Upper Ladies       
[Aug 20]	
Fabulous Ladies         2-1 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Northern Ladies         2-1 Lepo Ladies             
Prisons Ladies          0-5 Ampem Darkoa            
Police Ladies           0-1 Sea Lions               
[Aug 23]
Hasaacas Ladies         0-0 Immigration Ladies      

Round 12 [Aug 26,27]
Ampem Darkoa           10-2 Real Upper Ladies       
Lepo Ladies             0-1 Ashtown Ladies          
Fabulous Ladies         2-1 Northern Ladies         
Kumasi Sports Academy   0-0 Prisons Ladies          
Immigration Ladies      0-1 Police Ladies           
Lady Strikers           3-1 Hasaacas Ladies         
Holy Royals             2-9 Samaria Ladies          
Soccer Intellectuals    0-1 Sea Lions               
 
Round 13 [Sep 3,4]
Real Upper Ladies       0-0 Lepo Ladies             
Ashtown Ladies          1-1 Ampem Darkoa            
Prisons Ladies          0-0 Fabulous Ladies         
Northern Ladies         3-3 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Samaria Ladies          2-6 Lady Strikers           
Police Ladies           0-0 Soccer Intellectuals    
Sea Lions               1-2 Immigration Ladies      
Hasaacas Ladies         5-0 Holy Royals             

Round 14
Lepo Ladies              -  Ampem Darkoa            
Prisons Ladies           -  Northern Ladies         
Kumasi Sports Academy    -  Real Upper Ladies       
Fabulous Ladies          -  Ashtown Ladies          
Samaria Ladies           -  Hasaacas Ladies         
Holy Royals              -  Sea Lions               
Immigration Ladies       -  Soccer Intellectuals    
Lady Strikers            -  Police Ladies           

Tables:

Northern Zone
 1.Ampem Darkoa Ladies       13   9  4  0  46-11  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Fabulous Ladies           13   7  4  2  24-16  25
 3.Kumasi Sports Academy     13   6  5  2  19-13  23
 4.Ashtown Ladies            13   5  4  4  17-17  19
 5.Prisons Ladies            13   4  4  5  12-20  16
 6.Northern Ladies           13   3  4  6  20-33  13
 7.Lepo Ladies               13   2  3  8  12-18   9
 8.Real Upper Ladies         13   0  4  9  12-34   4

Southern Zone
 1.Lady Strikers             13   8  4  1  26- 7  28  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sea Lions                 13   7  2  4  16-12  23
 3.Police Ladies             13   5  5  3  17- 8  20
 4.Immigration Ladies        13   6  4  3  17-13  19  [-3]
 5.Samaria Ladies            13   4  4  5  27-28  16
 6.Hasaacas Ladies           13   3  6  4  18-16  15
 7.Soccer Intellectuals      13   3  4  6   9-13  13
 8.Holy Royals               13   1  1 11   5-38   4


Sanford Women's FA Cup 2017

NB: second edition

Preliminary Round [May 27,28]
Northern Zone
Kumasi Future Ladies    0-3 Afuia Kobi Ladies
Real Upper Ladies       2-1 Candy Soccer Academy Ladies  
Savannah Ladies         2-8 Lepo Ladies
Fabulous Ladies         1-2 Ampem Darkoa Ladies
Ashtown Ladies          awd Kpongu Maidens          [Kpongu dns; awarded to Ashtown]
Kumasi Soccer Academy   1-2 Northern Ladies
Supreme Ladies          0-1 Prisons Ladies
Dahinshali Ladies       3-4 Bolga Ladies    
Southern Zone
Anlo Ladies             0-4 Police Ladies
Soccer Intellectuals    0-0 Samana Ladies           [3-4 pen]
Haasport Ladies         0-2 Faith Ladies
Lady Strikers           2-1 Hasaacas Ladies
Combine Forces          0-1 Army Ladies
Immigration Ladies      7-0 Socrates Ladies    
Halifax Ladies          1-1 Holy Royals             [3-5 pen]
Klo Agogo Ladies        0-2 Elmina Sea Lions  

Round 1
[Jun 17,18]
Prisons Ladies          3-1 Northern Ladies
Afia Kobi Ladies        awd Sharp Arrows            [Arrows dns; awarded to Afia Kobi]
Ampem Darkoa            2-0 Lepo Ladies
Faith Ladies            0-1 Army Ladies
Immigration Ladies      2-0 Samaria Ladies
Lady Strikers           2-3 Sea Lions Ladies
Police Ladies           3-0 Holy Royals Ladies
[Jul 1]
Real Upper Ladies       bt  Ashtown Ladies          [presumably awarded to Real Upper Ladies]
 
Quarterfinals
[Aug 12]
Prison Ladies           5-0 Nana Afia Kobi
Police Ladies           1-0 Army Ladies
Immigration Ladies      1-0 Elmina Sea Lions
[Aug 13]
Ampem Darkoa            4-0 Real Upper Ladies
 
Semifinals [Sep 23]
Prison Ladies            -  Ampem Darkoa
Police Ladies            -  Immigration Ladies
 
Final [Oct 21]
 

2016 (women)

list of champions (men)

list of final tables (men)

list of cup winners (men)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.