Ghana 2018


Ghana Premier League

Ghana Premier League

Table:

 1.Medeama SC                   14   8  3  3  19-12  27
 2.Obuasi Ashanti Gold SC       15   8  3  4  15- 9  27
 3.Karela FC                    15   7  4  4  17-10  25  [P]
 4.Asante Kotoko FC             15   7  3  5  15-13  24
 5.International Allies FC      15   8  0  7  15-15  24
 6.Dreams FC                    15   7  3  5  13-15  24  [P]
 7.West Africa Football Academy 15   5  5  5  22-17  20
 8.Elmina Sharks FC             14   4  8  2  14-12  20
 9.Berekum Chelsea FC           15   5  4  6  14-14  19
10.Bechem United FC             15   5  4  6  17-20  19
11.Liberty Professionals FC     15   4  5  6  15-18  17
12.Accra Hearts of Oak SC       14   4  5  5  13-16  17
13.Techiman Eleven Wonders      15   5  2  8  13-16  17  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Aduana Stars                 12   4  2  6  18-16  14  [C]
15.Ebusua Dwarfs                14   3  5  6  13-20  14
16.Wa All Stars FC              14   2  4  8   8-18  10

Round 1
[Mar 17]
Inter-Allies            3-0 Bechem                  
[Mar 18]
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Wa All Stars            
Dreams                  1-0 Elmina Sharks           
Dwarfs                  1-0 Chelsea                 
Eleven Wonders          1-1 Hearts of Oak           
Medeama                 1-0 Karela                  
WAFA                    1-1 Asante Kotoko           
[May 10]  	 
Aduana                  3-2 Liberty                 

Round 2
[Mar 24] 	
Hearts of Oak           1-3 Ashanti Gold            
[Mar 25]
Bechem                  2-0 Medeama                 
Elmina Sharks           0-0 Aduana                  
Karela                  1-1 Eleven Wonders          
Asante Kotoko           1-0 Inter-Allies            
Wa All Stars            0-0 Dwarfs                  
Liberty                 1-3 WAFA                    
Chelsea                 1-1 Dreams                  

Round 3
[Mar 28]
WAFA                    2-0 Aduana                  
Medeama                 1-0 Asante Kotoko           
Eleven Wonders          3-1 Bechem                  
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Karela                  
Dreams                  1-0 Wa All Stars            
Inter-Allies            2-0 Liberty                 
[Mar 29]
Dwarfs                  0-2 Hearts of Oak           
[May 13]
Chelsea                 1-1 Elmina Sharks           

Round 4
[Mar 31]
Bechem                  1-1 Ashanti Gold            
Elmina Sharks           2-0 WAFA                    
[Apr 1]
Aduana                  6-0 Inter-Allies            
Asante Kotoko           1-0 Eleven Wonders          
Hearts of Oak           1-0 Dreams                  
Karela                  3-0 Dwarfs                  
Liberty                 1-1 Medeama                 
Wa All Stars            1-0 Chelsea                 

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Dwarfs                  1-1 Bechem                  
Wa All Stars            1-1 Elmina Sharks           
[Apr 8]
Ashanti Gold            2-0 Asante Kotoko           
Chelsea                 3-0 Hearts of Oak           
Dreams                  0-0 Karela                  
Eleven Wonders          0-2 Liberty                 
Inter-Allies            1-0 WAFA                    
[May 20]
Medeama                 2-1 Aduana                  

Round 6
[Apr 11]
Aduana                  4-1 Eleven Wonders          
Asante Kotoko           2-1 Dwarfs                  
Bechem                  2-1 Dreams                  
Elmina Sharks           1-0 Inter-Allies            
Hearts of Oak           3-1 Wa All Stars            
Liberty                 1-0 Ashanti Gold            
WAFA                    1-2 Medeama                 
[Apr 12]
Karela                  1-0 Chelsea                 

Round 7
[Apr 14]
Hearts of Oak           1-2 Elmina Sharks           
Medeama                 1-0 Inter-Allies            
[Apr 15]
Chelsea                 1-0 Bechem                  
Dreams                  1-0 Asante Kotoko           
Dwarfs                  2-1 Liberty                 
Eleven Wonders          2-1 WAFA                    
Wa All Stars            0-1 Karela                  
[Jun 6]
Ashanti Gold            2-0 Aduana                  

Round 8
[Apr 18]
Asante Kotoko           1-1 Chelsea                 
Bechem                  2-1 Wa All Stars            
Inter-Allies            1-0 Eleven Wonders          
Karela                  3-1 Hearts of Oak           
Elmina Sharks           abd Medeama                 [abandoned at 0-0 in second half due
WAFA                    1-1 Ashanti Gold             to injured referee]
[Apr 19]
Liberty                 0-1 Dreams                  
[tba]
Aduana                   -  Dwarfs                  

Round 9
[Apr 21]
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Inter-Allies            
[Apr 22]
Dwarfs                  2-3 WAFA                    
Eleven Wonders          1-0 Medeama                 
Hearts of Oak           1-1 Bechem                  
Karela                  0-0 Elmina Sharks           
Wa All Stars            0-2 Asante Kotoko           
[Apr 23]
Chelsea                 2-1 Liberty                 
Dreams                  2-0 Aduana                  

Round 10
[Apr 27]
Aduana                  1-1 Chelsea                 
[Apr 28]
Bechem                  1-0 Karela                  
Elmina Sharks           1-0 Eleven Wonders          
Inter-Allies            2-0 Dwarfs                  
Liberty                 1-1 Wa All Stars            
Medeama                 2-1 Ashanti Gold            
WAFA                    5-0 Dreams                  
[Apr 29]
Asante Kotoko           0-1 Hearts of Oak           

Round 11
[May 2]
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Eleven Wonders          
Bechem                  3-3 Elmina Sharks           
Chelsea                 1-2 WAFA                    
Dreams                  3-2 Inter-Allies            
Hearts of Oak           0-0 Liberty                 
Karela                  3-1 Asante Kotoko           
[May 3]
Dwarfs                  1-1 Medeama                 
[tba]
Wa All Stars             -  Aduana                  

Round 12
[May 5]
Elmina Sharks           0-0 Ashanti Gold            
[May 6]
Asante Kotoko           1-0 Bechem                  
Eleven Wonders          2-0 Dwarfs                  
Inter-Allies            1-0 Chelsea                 
Liberty                 1-0 Karela                  
Medeama                 2-0 Dreams                  
WAFA                    1-1 Wa All Stars            
[tba]
Aduana                   -  Hearts of Oak           

Round 13
[May 23]
Asante Kotoko           2-0 Elmina Sharks           
Bechem                  1-2 Liberty                 
Chelsea                 2-1 Medeama                 
Dreams                  1-0 Eleven Wonders          
Dwarfs                  2-0 Ashanti Gold            
Karela                  2-1 Aduana                  
Wa All Stars            0-1 Inter-Allies            
[May 24]
Hearts of Oak           0-0 WAFA                    

Round 14
[May 30]
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Dreams                  
Eleven Wonders          2-0 Chelsea                 
Elmina Sharks           2-2 Dwarfs                  
Liberty                 1-1 Asante Kotoko           
Medeama                 4-1 Wa All Stars            
WAFA                    1-1 Karela                  
[May 31]
Aduana                  1-0 Bechem                  
Inter-Allies            1-0 Hearts of Oak           

Round 15
[Jun 2]
Dreams                  1-1 Dwarfs                  
[Jun 3]
Asante Kotoko           2-1 Aduana                  
Bechem                  2-1 WAFA                    
Chelsea                 1-0 Ashanti Gold            
Elmina Sharks           1-1 Liberty                 
Hearts of Oak           1-1 Medeama                 
Karela                  2-1 Inter-Allies            
Wa All Stars            1-0 Eleven Wonders          

Table:

 1.Medeama SC                   14   8  3  3  19-12  27
 2.Obuasi Ashanti Gold SC       15   8  3  4  15- 9  27
 3.Karela FC                    15   7  4  4  17-10  25  [P]
 4.Asante Kotoko FC             15   7  3  5  15-13  24
 5.International Allies FC      15   8  0  7  15-15  24
 6.Dreams FC                    15   7  3  5  13-15  24  [P]
 7.West Africa Football Academy 15   5  5  5  22-17  20
 8.Elmina Sharks FC             14   4  8  2  14-12  20
 9.Berekum Chelsea FC           15   5  4  6  14-14  19
10.Bechem United FC             15   5  4  6  17-20  19
11.Liberty Professionals FC     15   4  5  6  15-18  17
12.Accra Hearts of Oak SC       14   4  5  5  13-16  17
13.Techiman Eleven Wonders      15   5  2  8  13-16  17  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Aduana Stars                 12   4  2  6  18-16  14  [C]
15.Ebusua Dwarfs                14   3  5  6  13-20  14
16.Wa All Stars FC              14   2  4  8   8-18  10


2017

list of champions

list of final tables

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.