Gibraltar 2011/12


First Division
Cup Tournaments
Second Division

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 20  17  3  0  82-18   54  Champions
 2.Saint Joseph's FC          20  10  8  2  54-23   38
 3.Manchester United FC       20   9  4  7  35-31   31
 4.Glacis FC                  20   7  4  9  43-43   25
 5.Lions Gibraltar            20   4  6 10  28-40   18  [*]
 6.SJ Athletic Corinthians    20   0  1 19  15-102   1

[*] Lions Gibraltar are presumably a merger of Gibraltar United
    and Lions FC

Round 1
[Oct 8]
SJ Athletic Corinthians  0-3 Manchester United
Lions Gibraltar          0-4 Lincoln 
[Oct 10]
St Joseph's              1-1 Glacis 
 
Round 2
[Oct 15]
Lincoln                  7-1 SJ Athletic Corinthians 
Glacis                   2-2 Lions Gibraltar
[Oct 17]
Manchester United        0-2 St Joseph's

Round 3
[Oct 22]
St Joseph's              4-2 SJ Athletic Corinthians
Manchester United        1-1 Lions Gibraltar   
[Oct 24]
Lincoln                  4-0 Glacis          

Round 4
[Oct 29]
Glacis                   0-3 Manchester United
SJ Athletic Corinthians  1-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[Oct 31]
St Joseph's              0-2 Lincoln    

Round 5 
[Nov 5]
Lions Gibraltar          1-2 St Joseph's              
Manchester United        0-4 Lincoln                  
[Feb 11]
SJ Athletic Corinthians  0-3 Glacis                   
 
Round 6
[Nov 12]
Manchester United        6-1 SJ Athletic Corinthians  
Lincoln                  1-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[Nov 14]
Glacis                   1-3 St Joseph's              

Round 7
[Nov 19]
Lions Gibraltar          1-1 Glacis                   
St Joseph's              1-1 Manchester United        
[Mov 21]
SJ Athletic Corinthians  1-6 Lincoln                  
 
Round 8
[Nov 26]            
Lions Gibraltar          0-3 Manchester United        
[Nov 28]
Glacis                   2-3 Lincoln                  
[Mar 27]
SJ Athletic Corinthians  1-6 St Joseph's  
 
Round 9
[Dec 3]
Manchester United        2-1 Glacis                   
Lions Gibraltar          2-1 SJ Athletic Corinthians  
[Dec 5]
Lincoln                  2-2 St Joseph's              
 
Round 10
[Dec 10]
St Joseph's              1-0 Lions Gibraltar          
Lincoln                  4-1 Manchester United        
[Dec 12]
Glacis                   4-0 SJ Athletic Corinthians  
 
Round 11
[Jan 30]
Lincoln                  3-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[May 7]
Manchester United        3-1 SJ Athletic Corinthians  
[May 30]  
Glacis                   3-3 St Joseph's              

Round 12
[Feb 6]
St Joseph's              1-1 Manchester United    
[Apr 20]              
Lions Gibraltar          2-3  Glacis          
[Apr 11]
SJ Athletic Corinthians 0-11 Lincoln                 

Round 13 
[Apr 27]
SJ Athletic Corinthians 1-11 St Joseph's      
[May 7]      
Glacis                   2-3 Lincoln     
[May 29]       
Lions Gibraltar          3-1 Manchester United               
 
Round 14     
[Apr 10]
Lincoln                  3-3 St Joseph's  
[May 3]  
Lions Gibraltar          7-0 SJ Athletic Corinthians        
[May 15]
Manchester United        2-3 Glacis                   
 
Round 15
[Feb 18]
Lincoln                  4-1 Manchester United        
Glacis                   8-2 SJ Athletic Corinthians  
[Feb 20]
St Joseph's              4-0 Lions Gibraltar          
 
Round 16
[Feb 25]
St Joseph's              4-0 Glacis                   
Lions Gibraltar          1-6 Lincoln                  
[Feb 27]
SJ Athletic Corinthians  0-2 Manchester United        
 
Round 17
[Mar 3]
Glacis                   3-2 Lions Gibraltar          
Manchester United        1-1 St Joseph's              
[Mar 5]
Lincoln                  8-2 SJ Athletic Corinthians 

Round 18
[Mar 10]
St Joseph's              3-0 SJ Athletic Corinthians
Manchester United        1-0 Lions Gibraltar   
[Mar 13]
Lincoln                  3-0 Glacis   

Round 19
[Mar 17]
Glacis                   2-3 Manchester United
St Joseph's              1-2 Lincoln    
[Mar 26]
SJ Athletic Corinthians  1-3 Lions Gibraltar

Round 20
[Mar 31]
Lions Gibraltar          1-1 St Joseph's              
Manchester United        0-2 Lincoln                  
[Apr 2]
SJ Athletic Corinthians  0-4 Glacis                   
 
Final Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 20  17  3  0  82-18   54  Champions
 2.Saint Joseph's FC          20  10  8  2  54-23   38
 3.Manchester United FC       20   9  4  7  35-31   31
 4.Glacis FC                  20   7  4  9  43-43   25
 5.Lions Gibraltar            20   4  6 10  28-40   18  [*]
 6.SJ Athletic Corinthians    20   0  1 19  15-102   1

[*] Lions Gibraltar are presumably a merger of Gibraltar United
    and Lions FC

Cup Tournaments

Rock Cup

Round 1
[Feb 14]
Lions Res.               ppd Pegasus
 
1/8 Final
[Mar 24]
Sporting Club            0-3 Glacis United
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 17]
Lions                    4-1 Manchester United Res. 
[dates?]
Glacis United            0-4 St Joseph's FC
Under-15                 lt  SJ Athletic Corinthians
Lynx                     lt  Lincoln 

Semifinals
[May 14]
Lions Gibraltar          3-2 SJ Athletic Corinthians  [aet]
[May 19]
Lincoln                  lt  St Joseph's FC
 
Final [May 26]
St Joseph's FC           2-0 Lions Gibraltar           

NB: first cup win for St Joseph's since 1992 (however, they are also reported to
    have won in 1996)

First Division Cup

[Jan 28]
St Joseph's              3-0 Glacis United      
Manchester United        3-0 SJ Athletic Corinthians 

Second Division Cup

Semifinals
Lions Pilots             lt  Chelsea
Lynx                     bt  Sporting Club   

Final [May 19]
Lynx                     4-0 Chelsea   


Second Division

Final Table:

 1.Lynx FC                    18  16  2  0  63-17   50
 2.College Cosmos             18  13  2  3  48-18   41
 3.Sporting                   18  11  2  5  44-23   35
 4.Britannia FC               18   9  4  5  36-23   31
 5.Lions Pilots               18   8  1  9  33-28   25
 6.Chelsea FC                 18   6  3  9  30-41   21
 7.Leo Parrilla               18   5  5  8  21-32   20
 8.Red Imps FC                18   4  2 12  24-53   14
 9.Pegasus FC                 18   3  3 12  21-43   12
10.Cannons FC                 18   2  2 14  16-58    8

[Oct 4]
Lynx FC                  3-1 Pegasus FC               
Red Imps FC              0-4 College Cosmos           
[Oct 7]
Cannons FC               0-5 Britannia FC             
[Oct 8]
Chelsea FC               1-1 Leo Parrilla             
[Oct 10]
Lions Pilots             1-2 Red Imps FC              
[Oct 11]
Pegasus FC               0-5 College Cosmos           
Sporting                 0-1 Lynx FC                  
[Oct 14]
Cannons FC               3-2 Pegasus FC               
[Oct 15]
Britannia FC             3-1 Red Imps FC              
[Oct 17]
College Cosmos           1-0 Chelsea FC               
[Oct 19]
Leo Parrilla             0-3 Sporting                 
Lions Pilots             0-1 Lynx FC                  
[Oct 21]
Red Imps FC              4-3 Chelsea FC               
[Oct 22]
Sporting                 5-0 Cannons FC               
[Oct 24]
Lynx FC                  2-0 College Cosmos           
[Oct 26]
Pegasus FC               0-0 Leo Parrilla             
Lions Pilots             2-3 Britannia FC             
[Oct 28]
Chelsea FC               3-1 Pegasus FC               
[Oct 29]
Sporting                 3-1 Red Imps FC              
[Oct 31]
College Cosmos           1-1 Leo Parrilla             
[Nov 1]
Britannia FC             1-2 Lynx FC                  
Lions Pilots             4-1 Cannons FC               
[Nov 4]
Sporting                 3-1 Pegasus FC               
[Nov 5]
Chelsea FC               1-3 Britannia FC             
[Nov 7]
Red Imps FC              0-8 Lynx FC                  
[Nov 8]
Leo Parrilla             6-1 Cannons FC               
[Nov 11] 
Britannia FC             1-2 Pegasus FC               
[Nov 12]
Chelsea FC               1-3 Sporting                 
[Nov 16]
Red Imps FC              1-2 Leo Parrilla             
Lions Pilots             1-3 Sporting                 
[Nov 18]
Lynx FC                  2-2 Chelsea FC               
[Nov 19]
College Cosmos           3-2 Britannia FC             
[Nov 21]
Pegasus FC               0-3 Red Imps FC              
[Nov 23]
Chelsea FC               1-2 Lions Pilots             
Lynx FC                  2-2 Leo Parrilla             
[Nov 25]
Cannons FC               2-5 College Cosmos           
[Nov 26]
Lions Pilots             2-1 Pegasus FC               
[Nov 28]
Britannia FC             4-0 Leo Parrilla             
[Nov 29]
Cannons FC               1-1 Red Imps FC              
College Cosmos           5-1 Sporting                 
[Dec 6]
Leo Parrilla             1-0 Lions Pilots             
[Dec 19]
Sporting                 0-1 Britannia FC             
Chelsea FC               1-0 Cannons FC               
[Jan 9]
Lions Pilots             1-2 Leo Parrilla             
[Jan 10]
College Cosmos           1-0 Red Imps FC              
Britannia FC             3-1 Cannons FC               
[Jan 13]
Leo Parrilla             1-3 Chelsea FC               
[Jan 16]
College Cosmos           2-1 Pegasus FC               
Lynx FC                  5-2 Sporting                 
[Jan 18]
Britannia FC             0-0 Lions Pilots             
Chelsea FC               2-2 Red Imps FC              
[Jan 21]
Sporting                 3-0 Leo Parrilla             
[Jan 23] 
Chelsea FC               2-4 College Cosmos           
[Jan 24]
Lynx FC                  2-1 Lions Pilots             
Pegasus FC               2-1 Cannons FC               
[Jan 27]
Cannons FC               0-2 Sporting                 
[Jan 28]
Britannia FC             2-3 Chelsea FC               
[Jan 30]
Red Imps FC              2-6 Lions Pilots             
[Jan 31]
Leo Parrilla             0-1 Pegasus FC               
College Cosmos           3-4 Lynx FC                  
[Feb 1]
Britannia FC             0-0 Sporting                 
[Feb 4]
Pegasus FC               4-5 Lynx FC                  
[Feb 7]
Pegasus FC               2-2 Britannia FC             
Sporting                 4-0 Chelsea FC               
[Feb 10]
Lions Pilots             1-0 College Cosmos           
[Feb 13]
Leo Parrilla             3-0 Red Imps FC              
[Feb 15]
Cannons FC               0-5 Lynx FC                  
[Feb 18]
Leo Parrilla             0-3 Britannia FC             
[Feb 21]
Sporting                 4-1 Lions Pilots             
Red Imps FC              2-0 Pegasus FC               
[Feb 24]
Lynx FC                  4-0 Cannons FC               
[Feb 29]
Britannia FC             0-0 College Cosmos           
Chelsea FC               0-5 Lynx FC                  
[Mar 3]
Leo Parrilla             1-4 College Cosmos 
[Mar 5]
Pegasus FC               1-2 Chelsea FC          
[Mar 17]
Cannons FC               1-2 Chelsea FC               
[Mar 30]
Lynx FC                  4-0 Britannia FC             
[Mar 31]
Red Imps FC              0-5 Sporting  
[Apr 16]
Cannons FC               1-1 Leo Parrilla            
[Apr 24]
Cannons FC               1-3 Lions Pilots            
[May 3] 
Red Imps FC              2-3 Cannons FC         
[May 4]
Sporting                 1-4 College Cosmos                 
[May 7]
Lynx FC                  5-1 Red Imps FC                
[May 9]
College Cosmos           5-0 Cannons FC              
[May 11]
Pegasus FC               0-4 Lions Pilots             
[May 15]
College Cosmos           1-0 Lions Pilots              
[May 22]
Red Imps FC              2-3 Britannia FC             
Pegasus FC               2-2 Sporting                 
[May 23]
Leo Parrilla             0-3 Lynx FC                  
Lions Pilots             4-3 Chelsea FC       

Final Table:

 1.Lynx FC                    18  16  2  0  63-17   50
 2.College Cosmos             18  13  2  3  48-18   41
 3.Sporting                   18  11  2  5  44-23   35
 4.Britannia FC               18   9  4  5  36-23   31
 5.Lions Pilots               18   8  1  9  33-28   25
 6.Chelsea FC                 18   6  3  9  30-41   21
 7.Leo Parrilla               18   5  5  8  21-32   20
 8.Red Imps FC                18   4  2 12  24-53   14
 9.Pegasus FC                 18   3  3 12  21-43   12
10.Cannons FC                 18   2  2 14  16-58    8


2010/11

2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 13 Dec 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.