Gozo 2013/14


First Division
Second Division

First Division

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Xewkija Tigers               14  10  3  1  36-10  33  Championship Playoff
 2.SK Victoria Wanderers        14  10  1  3  32-13  31  Championship Playoff
 3.Nadur Youngsters             14   9  2  3  34-15  29  Championship Playoff
 4.Victoria Hotspurs            14   8  2  4  28-13  26  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Kerċem Ajax                  14   7  3  4  31-15  24  Relegation Playoff
 6.Oratory Youths               14   4  1  9  18-26  13  Relegation Playoff
 7.Xagħra United                14   1  0 13   8-44   3  Relegation Playoff
 8.Munxar Falcons               14   1  0 13   8-59   3  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Oratory Y.    1-3 Victoria W.   
Xagħra U.     1-4 Nadur Y.      
[Sep 15]
Munxar F.     0-7 Kerċem A.     
Xewkija T.    0-0 Victoria H.   

Round 2
[Sep 21]
Munxar F.     1-5 Xewkija T.    
Oratory Y.    2-0 Xagħra U.     
[Sep 22]
Victoria W.   0-1 Nadur Y.      
Kerċem A.     1-2 Victoria H.   

Round 3
[Sep 28]
Oratory Y.    4-0 Munxar F.     
Victoria W.   2-1 Xagħra U.     
[Sep 29]
Nadur Y.      3-1 Victoria H.   
Kerċem A.     2-2 Xewkija T.    

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Victoria W.   0-1 Xewkija T.    
Nadur Y.      3-1 Munxar F.     
[Oct 6]
Oratory Y.    1-1 Kerċem A.     
Xagħra U.     0-4 Victoria H.   

Round 5
[Oct 12]
Xagħra U.     1-3 Munxar F.     
Oratory Y.    0-4 Xewkija T.    
[Oct 13]
Victoria W.   1-0 Victoria H.   
Nadur Y.      2-1 Kerċem A.     

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Oratory Y.    0-2 Nadur Y.      
Munxar F.     0-7 Victoria H.   
[Oct 20]
Xagħra U.     0-2 Xewkija T.    
Victoria W.   3-1 Kerċem A.     

Round 7
[Nov 2]
Victoria W.   6-1 Munxar F.     
Xagħra U.     0-4 Kerċem A.     
[Nov 3]
Oratory Y.    0-2 Victoria H.   
Nadur Y.      1-1 Xewkija T.    

Round 8
[Nov 9]
Victoria W.   2-1 Oratory Y.    
Victoria H.   1-4 Xewkija T.    
[Nov 10]
Nadur Y.     11-1 Xagħra U.     
Kerċem A.     1-0 Munxar F.     

Round 9
[Dec 14]
Xagħra U.     0-3 Oratory Y.    
Xewkija T.    5-0 Munxar F.     
[Dec 15]
Victoria H.   1-3 Kerċem A.     
Nadur Y.      1-3 Victoria W.   

Round 10
[Dec 22]
Munxar F.     0-5 Oratory Y.    
Xagħra U.     0-1 Victoria W.   
[Dec 28]
Victoria H.   2-0 Nadur Y.      
Xewkija T.    1-2 Kerċem A.     

Round 11
[Jan 5]
Kerċem A.     3-0 Oratory Y.    
Xewkija T.    2-1 Victoria W.   
[Jan 12]
Victoria H.   2-0 Xagħra U.     
Munxar F.     1-3 Nadur Y.      

Round 12
[Jan 19]
Xewkija T.    5-0 Oratory Y.    
Victoria H.   1-1 Victoria W.   
[Jan 23]
Munxar F.     1-3 Xagħra U.     
[Jan 26]
Kerċem A.     0-0 Nadur Y.      

Round 13
[Jan 26]
Xewkija T.    2-1 Xagħra U.     
[Feb 2]
Nadur Y.      2-1 Oratory Y.    
Kerċem A.     2-3 Victoria W.   
[Feb 5]
Victoria H.   3-0 Munxar F.     

Round 14
[Feb 7]
Kerċem A.     3-0 Xagħra U.     
[Feb 8]
Munxar F.     0-6 Victoria W.   
[Feb 9]
Victoria H.   2-0 Oratory Y.    
Xewkija T.    2-1 Nadur Y.      

Final Table:

 1.Xewkija Tigers               14  10  3  1  36-10  33  Championship Playoff
 2.SK Victoria Wanderers        14  10  1  3  32-13  31  Championship Playoff
 3.Nadur Youngsters             14   9  2  3  34-15  29  Championship Playoff
 4.Victoria Hotspurs            14   8  2  4  28-13  26  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Kerċem Ajax                  14   7  3  4  31-15  24  Relegation Playoff
 6.Oratory Youths               14   4  1  9  18-26  13  Relegation Playoff
 7.Xagħra United                14   1  0 13   8-44   3  Relegation Playoff
 8.Munxar Falcons               14   1  0 13   8-59   3  Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.Xewkija Tigers               19  14  4  1  54-18  46  Champions
 2.SK Victoria Wanderers        18  12  2  4  40-17  38
 3.Nadur Youngsters             19  11  2  6  44-27  35
 4.Victoria Hotspurs            18   8  2  8  30-27  26

Round 15
[Feb 16]
Victoria H.   0-3 Xewkija T.    
[Feb 23]
Nadur Y.      2-1 Victoria W.   

Round 16
[Feb 27]
Victoria H.   0-4 Victoria W.   
[Mar 9]
Nadur Y.      3-4 Xewkija T.    

Round 17 [Mar 16]
Victoria H.   0-2 Nadur Y.      
Victoria W.   1-1 Xewkija T.    

Round 18 [Mar 23]
Xewkija T.    5-2 Victoria H.   
Victoria W.   2-1 Nadur Y.      

Round 19
[Mar 30]
Xewkija T.    5-2 Nadur Y.      
[Apr 6]
Victoria W.    -  Victoria H.   

Round 20 [Apr 13]
Nadur Y.       -  Victoria H.   
Xewkija T.     -  Victoria W.   

Table:

 1.Xewkija Tigers               19  14  4  1  54-18  46  Champions
 2.SK Victoria Wanderers        18  12  2  4  40-17  38
 3.Nadur Youngsters             19  11  2  6  44-27  35
 4.Victoria Hotspurs            18   8  2  8  30-27  26

Relegation Playoff

Table:

 5.Kerċem Ajax                  19  10  5  4  43-20  35
 6.Oratory Youths               18   5  4  9  21-28  19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - 
 7.Munxar Falcons               18   2  1 15  10-63   7
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Xagħra United                19   1  2 16  12-54   5

Round 15
[Feb 16]
Xagħra U.     0-0 Oratory Y.    
[Feb 23]
Kerċem A.     1-1 Munxar F.     

Round 16
[Feb 27]
Kerċem A.     4-2 Xagħra U.     
[Mar 4]
Oratory Y.    1-0 Munxar F.     

Round 17
[Mar 9]
Kerċem A.     1-1 Oratory Y.    
[Mar 12]
Xagħra U.     0-1 Munxar F.     

Round 18
[Mar 20]
Kerċem A.     2-0 Munxar F.     
[Mar 26]
Xagħra U.     1-1 Oratory Y.    

Round 19
[Mar 30]
Xagħra U.     1-4 Kerċem A.     
[Apr 2]
Munxar F.      -  Oratory Y.    

Round 20
[Apr 6]
Oratory Y.     -  Kerċem A.     
[Apr 10]
Munxar F.      -  Xagħra U.     

Table:

 5.Kerċem Ajax                  19  10  5  4  43-20  35
 6.Oratory Youths               18   5  4  9  21-28  19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - 
 7.Munxar Falcons               18   2  1 15  10-63   7
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Xagħra United                19   1  2 16  12-54   5



Second Division

Table (Apr 1):

 1.St. Lawrence Spurs           18  12  3  3  46-23  39
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sannat Lions                 18  12  1  5  45-25  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - -
 3.Għajnsielem FC               18  11  3  4  58-30  36 
 4.Għarb Rangers                18   5  2 11  23-50  17
 5.Żebbuġ Rovers                18   3  4 11  23-53  13
 6.Qala Saints                  18   3  3 12  22-36  12


2012/13

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd and 3rd level champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.