Gozo 2017/18


L-Ewwel Diviżjoni
It-Tieni Diviżjoni

L-Ewwel Diviżjoni

Final Table:

 1.Victoria Hotspurs            21  19  1  1  63-15  58       Champions
 2.Nadur Youngsters             21  13  1  7  55-39  40
 3.Xewkija Tigers               21  10  2  9  45-37  32  [C]
 4.Għajnsielem FC               21   7  6  8  30-41  27
 5.Kerċem Ajax                  21   7  5  9  34-50  26
 6.Għarb Rangers                21   6  4 11  28-41  22  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SK Victoria Wanderers        21   5  4 12  35-47  19       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Oratory Youths               21   3  5 13  28-48  14       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Għarb R.      0-1 Għajnsielem   
Victoria H.   2-0 Oratory Y.    
[Sep 17]
Kerċem A.     0-4 Nadur Y.      
Victoria W.   2-4 Xewkija T.    

Round 2	  	  	  	  	 
[Sep 21]
Għarb R.      1-4 Victoria W.   
Victoria H.   2-0 Nadur Y.      
[Sep 24]
Oratory Y.    1-1 Għajnsielem   
Xewkija T.    3-2 Kerċem A.     

Round 3
[Sep 29]
Nadur Y.      1-0 Għajnsielem   
Oratory Y.    0-0 Għarb R.      
[Oct 1]
Kerċem A.     3-2 Victoria W.   
Xewkija T.    0-1 Victoria H.   

Round 4  	  	  	  	  	 
[Oct 6]	 
Oratory Y.    1-2 Nadur Y.      
Victoria H.   2-0 Victoria W.   
[Oct 8]
Għajnsielem   0-3 Xewkija T.    
Għarb R.      1-1 Kerċem A.     

Round 5  	  	  	 
[Oct 13]
Nadur Y.      3-2 Għarb R.      
Victoria W.   0-0 Għajnsielem   
Xewkija T.    5-0 Oratory Y.    
[Oct 15]
Kerċem A.     1-3 Victoria H.   

Round 6	  	  	  	 
[Oct 27]
Għajnsielem   0-2 Kerċem A.     
Għarb R.      0-1 Victoria H.   
[Oct 29]
Oratory Y.    4-3 Victoria W.   
Xewkija T.    1-2 Nadur Y.      

Round 7  	  	  	  	  	 
[Nov 3]
Kerċem A.     1-0 Oratory Y.    
Nadur Y.      5-0 Victoria W.   
[Nov 5]
Victoria H.   3-3 Għajnsielem   
Xewkija T.    3-0 Għarb R.      
	
Round 8  	  	  	  	  	 
[Dec 8]
Għajnsielem   1-2 Għarb R.      
Xewkija T.    3-2 Victoria W.   
[Dec 10]
Kerċem A.     3-5 Nadur Y.      
Oratory Y.    1-4 Victoria H.   

Round 9
[Jan 7]
Kerċem A.     2-4 Xewkija T.    
Victoria W.   0-2 Għarb R.      
[Jan 14]
Għajnsielem   2-2 Oratory Y.    
Nadur Y.      1-3 Victoria H.   

Round 10
[Jan 21]
Għajnsielem   1-4 Nadur Y.      
Għarb R.      2-1 Oratory Y.    
[Jan 28]
Victoria W.   1-3 Kerċem A.     
Victoria H.   2-1 Xewkija T.    

Round 11
[Feb 4]
Kerċem A.     5-4 Għarb R.      
Xewkija T.    0-2 Għajnsielem   
[Feb 6]
Victoria W.   1-4 Victoria H.   
[Feb 7]
Nadur Y.      2-1 Oratory Y.    
	  
Round 12
[Feb 16]
Għajnsielem   2-1 Victoria W.   
Għarb R.      0-4 Nadur Y.      
[Feb 18]
Oratory Y.    0-1 Xewkija T.    
Victoria H.   5-0 Kerċem A.     

Round 13
[Feb 25]
Nadur Y.      2-5 Xewkija T.    
Victoria W.   2-2 Oratory Y.    
[Feb 27]
Kerċem A.     3-3 Għajnsielem   
Victoria H.   2-1 Għarb R.      

Round 14
[Mar 2]
Għajnsielem   0-6 Victoria H.   
Oratory Y.    1-2 Kerċem A.     
[Mar 4]
Għarb R.      1-0 Xewkija T.    
Nadur Y.      0-1 Victoria W.   

Round 15
[Mar 9]
Nadur Y.      3-1 Kerċem A.     
Victoria W.   1-0 Għarb R.      
[Mar 11]
Għajnsielem   1-1 Xewkija T.    
Victoria H.   3-0 Oratory Y.    

Round 16
[Mar 16]
Nadur Y.      3-3 Għarb R.      
Victoria W.   2-3 Għajnsielem   
[Mar 18]
Kerċem A.     0-5 Victoria H.   
Xewkija T.    2-5 Oratory Y.    

Round 17
[Mar 24]
Għarb R.      5-3 Xewkija T.    
Kerċem A.     1-1 Oratory Y.    
[Mar 25]
Victoria W.   5-2 Nadur Y.      
Victoria H.   4-1 Għajnsielem   

Round 18
[Apr 7]
Xewkija T.    1-1 Victoria W.   
Oratory Y.    3-5 Nadur Y.      
[Apr 8]
Għajnsielem   2-0 Kerċem A.     
Għarb R.      2-1 Victoria H.   

Round 19
[Apr 14]
Għajnsielem   3-1 Oratory Y.    
Kerċem A.     0-0 Għarb R.      
[Apr 15]
Nadur Y.      2-3 Xewkija T.    
Victoria H.   4-1 Victoria W.   

Round 20
[Apr 21]
Victoria W.   2-2 Kerċem A.     
Għajnsielem   1-4 Nadur Y.      
[Apr 22]
Oratory Y.    4-1 Għarb R.      
Xewkija T.    1-3 Victoria H.   

Round 21
[Apr 28]
Victoria W.   4-0 Oratory Y.    
Għarb R.      1-3 Għajnsielem   
[Apr 29]
Xewkija T.    1-2 Kerċem A.     
Victoria H.   3-1 Nadur Y.      

Final Table:

 1.Victoria Hotspurs            21  19  1  1  63-15  58       Champions
 2.Nadur Youngsters             21  13  1  7  55-39  40
 3.Xewkija Tigers               21  10  2  9  45-37  32  [C]
 4.Għajnsielem FC               21   7  6  8  30-41  27
 5.Kerċem Ajax                  21   7  5  9  34-50  26
 6.Għarb Rangers                21   6  4 11  28-41  22  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SK Victoria Wanderers        21   5  4 12  35-47  19       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Oratory Youths               21   3  5 13  28-48  14       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 5]
Victoria W.   2-0 Sannat L.    

NB: both remain at former level

It-Tieni Diviżjoni

Final Table:

 1.Munxar Falcons               20  16  2  2  58-27  50       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sannat Lions                 20  15  1  4  50-18  46       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.St. Laurence Spurs           20   9  4  7  48-34  31
 4.Żebbuġ Rovers                20   7  4  9  38-49  25
 5.Xagħra United                20   4  2 14  31-52  14  [R]
 6.Qala Saints                  20   1  3 16  21-66   6
					

2016/17

2018/19

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd and 3rd level champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.