Citta di Gradisca-Trofeo Nereo Rocco U-16/U-17 Tournament


Played in Gradisca d'Isonzo (Region Friuli-Venezia-Giulia, Italy)

Palmares

U-17
1986 G.Milan 
1987 G.Milan 
1988 Lazio Roma
1989 Real Madrid 
1990 Argentinos Juniors 
1991 Fiorentina 
1992 Real Madrid 
1993 Argentinos Juniors 
1994 Colo Colo 
1995 Argentinos Juniors 
1996 Argentinos Juniors 
1997 Goldfields SC 
1998 Sao Paolo 
1999 Cruzeiro EC
2000 Inter Milan
2001 Slovenia
2002 Cruzeiro EC 
2003 South Korea
U-16
2004 Atlético Mineiro 
2005 Juventus
2006 Atletico Mineiro
2007 Atletico Mineiro
2008 Atletico Mineiro
2009 Milan AC
2010 Colo-Colo
2011 Empoli
2012 Colo-Colo
2013 Curitiba FC
2014 Curitiba FC
2015 FC Midtjylland (Denmark)
2016 Atalanta BC
2017 Venezia FC
Trofeo Europa Unita (U-16)
2004 Italy
2005 Italy
2006 Romania
2007 Italy
2008 Italy
2009 Croatia
2010 Mexico
2011 Montenegro
2012 Croatia
2013 Japan
2014 Slovenia
2015 USA
2016 Slovenia
2017 USA
Trofeo Ottimax (U-15)
2018 Slovenia


2003

[April 14-21]

Group A 
AC Milan			2-2 South Korea
HNK Rijeka (Croatia)		2-0 Caspian FC (USA)
HNK Rijeka (Croatia)		1-2 South Korea
AC Milan			6-1 Caspian FC (USA)
AC Milan			0-2 HNK Rijeka (Croatia)
South Korea			7-1 Caspian FC (USA)
 
Group B 
NV Ajax (Netherlands)		2-2 Akademik Moskva (Russia)
AS Cittadella PD		0-0 Venezia
NV Ajax (Netherlands)		0-0 Venezia
AS Cittadella PD		0-0 Akademik Moskva (Russia)
NV Ajax (Netherlands)		6-2 AS Cittadella PD
Venezia				4-0 Akademik Moskva (Russia)
 
Group C 
Atletico Mineiro (Brazil)	3-0 Udinese
FC Atlas (Mexico)		0-0 Reggina
Atletico Mineiro (Brazil)	1-0 Reggina
FC Atlas (Mexico)		2-1 Udinese
Atletico Mineiro (Brazil)	0-2 FC Atlas (Mexico)
Reggina				3-0 Udinese
 
Group D 
Independiente (Argentina)	1-1 Napoli
Treviso				4-1 US Itala San Marco
Treviso				1-0 Napoli
Independiente (Argentina)	3-2 US Itala San Marco
US Itala San Marco		1-1 Napoli
Independiente (Argentina)	3-0 Treviso

Group E 
Atalanta			1-0 Triestina
Atletico Colombia (Colombia)	2-1 Iran
Atalanta			2-1 Iran
Atletico Colombia (Colombia)	2-1 Triestina
Iran				1-1 Triestina
Atletico Colombia (Colombia)	0-1 Atalanta
 
Group F 
Turkey				0-3 SD Tigres (Mexico)
Bologna				0-0 SBV NEC (Netherlands)
Turkey				2-1 SBV NEC (Netherlands)
Bologna				0-0 SD Tigres (Mexico)
Turkey				2-0 Bologna	
SBV NEC (Netherlands)		0-3 SD Tigres (Mexico)


Quarterfinals
Atalanta			2-3 HNK Rijeka (Croatia)
South Korea			3-0 Atletico Mineiro (Brazil)
SD Tigres (Mexico)		3-1 NV Ajax (Netherlands)
Independiente (Argentina)	1-1 FC Atlas (Mexico)		[4-2 pen]

Semifinals
HNK Rijeka (Croatia)		4-0 SD Tigres (Mexico)
South Korea			4-1 Independiente (Argentina)

Third place match
Independiente (Argentina)	2-2 SD Tigres (Mexico)		[9-8 pen]

Final
South Korea			1-0  HNK Rijeka (Croatia)
 [36 Sang Hyub Lee]

2004

[April 23- May 1st]

Group A 
Juventus 		2-2 Deportivo Cali
Napoli 			0-0 Triestina 
Juventus 		4-2 Triestina 
Napoli 			1-0 Deportivo Cali
Juventus 		4-1 Napoli
Deportivo Cali		1-1 Triestina 

1.Juventus 		3 2 1 0 10- 5  7
2.Napoli 		3 1 1 1  2- 4  4
3.Deportivo Cali 	3 0 2 1  3- 4  2 [Colombia]
4.Triestina 		3 0 2 1  3- 5  2
  
Group B
Atl. Madrid 		0-0 Tunisia
Atlas			1-1 Birmingham City 
Atl. Madrid 		1-0 Atlas
Tunisia			2-0 Birmingham City
Atl. Madrid 		2-2 Birmingham City 
Atlas			4-3 Tunisia 
 
1.Atl. Madrid 		3 1 2 0  3- 2   5 [Spain]
2.Atlas 		3 1 1 1  5- 5   4 [Mexico]
3.Tunisia 		3 1 1 1  5- 4   4
4.Birmingham City 	3 0 2 1  3- 5   2 [England]
  
Group C
Atalanta 		0-0 Australia
Atl. Mineiro		0-0 Colombia
Atalanta 		0-0 Colombia
Atl. Mineiro		2-0 Australia 
Atalanta 		2-0 Atl. Mineiro
Australia 		2-1 Colombia

1.Atalanta 		3 1 2 0  1- 0  5
2.Atl. Mineiro 		3 1 1 1  2- 1  4 [Brasil]
3.Australia 		3 1 1 1  2- 3  4
4.Colombia 		3 0 2 1  1- 2  2
  
Group D 
China 			0-0 Milan
Ajax 			1-1 Udinese
China 			0-0 Ajax
Milan			1-1 Udinese 
China 			3-1 Udinese 
Milan			3-3 Ajax  

1.China 		3 1 2 0  3- 1  5
2.Milan 		3 0 3 0  4- 4  3
3.Ajax 			3 0 3 0  4- 4  3 [Netherlands]
4.Udinese 		3 0 2 1  3- 5  2


Quarterfinals
Juventus		2-0 Atlas 
Atletico Madrid		1-1 Napoli 		[11-12 pen] 
Atalanta		0-0 Milan 		[3-1 pen] 
China			0-2 Atletico Mineiro 

Semifinals
Juventus		1-0 Atalanta 
Napoli			2-2 Atletico Mineiro 	[5-6 pen]

Third place match
Atalanta		3-1 Napoli

Final
Atletico Mineiro	3-0 Juventus
 [Da Costa Adinan, Souza Junior, Marcel Morenno]

2005

[April 23-30]

Group A 

Atalanta		0-0 USA
Atletico Mineiro	1-0 Reggina 
Atalanta		1-1 Reggina
Atletico Mineiro	0-1 USA
Atalanta		1-1 Atletico Mineiro
Reggina			0-0 USA

1. USA 			3  1 2 0  1- 0  5
2. Atletico Mineiro 	3  1 1 1  2- 2  4 [Brazil]
3. Atalanta 		3  1 1 1  2- 2  4
4. Reggina 		3  0 2 1  1- 2  2
      
  
Group B
Milan			0-0 Udinese
Atletico Madrid		0-1 Russia 
Milan			1-2 Atletico Madrid
Udinese			1-3 Russia
Milan			1-1 Russia
Udinese			3-2 Atletico Madrid
 
1. Russia 		3  2 0 1  5- 2  7 
2. Udinese 		3  1 1 1  4- 5  4
3. Atletico Madrid 	3  1 0 2  4- 5  3 [Spain]
4. Milan 		3  0 2 1  2- 3  2
      
  
Group C

Fiorentina		0-1 Deportivo Guadalajara
Treviso			3-2 Triestina
Fiorentina		2-2 Triestina
Treviso			1-1 Deportivo Guadalajara
Triestina		0-2 Deportivo Guadalajara
Fiorentina		2-2 Treviso

1. Dep.Guadalajara 	3  2 1 0  4- 1  7 [Mexico] 
2. Treviso 		3  1 2 0  6- 5  5
3. Fiorentina 		3  0 2 1  4- 5  2
4. Triestina 		3  0 1 2  4- 7  1
      
  
Group D

Juventus		2-0 Atlas
Partizan Beograd	1-0 Messina
Juventus		2-1 Messina
Partizan Beograd	2-1 Atlas
Juventus		0-0 Partizan Beograd
Messina			0-1 Atlas
     

Juventus 		3  2 1 0  4- 1  7
Partizan Beograd 	3  2 1 0  3- 1  7 [Serbia-M.]
Atlas 			3  1 0 2  2- 4  3 [Mexico]
Messina 		3  0 0 3  1- 4  0


1/4 finals
USA			2-1 Treviso
Partizan Beograd	2-0 Russia
Atletico Mineiro	1-0 Dep.Guadalajara
Juventus		3-0 Udinese

1/2 finals
Juventus		3-0 USA
Atletico Mineiro	5-1 Partizan Beograd

Third place match [in Romans d'Isonzo]
Partizan Beograd	5-1 USA

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Juventus		5-2 Atletico Mineiro

2006

[April 25- May 1st]

Group A 
Juventus 		2-0 Atlas Gualajara
Atleico Mineiro 	2-0 Arzerbaijan
Atletico Mineiro 	2-0 Atlas Gualajara
Juventus 		1-0 Arzerbaijan 
Arzerbaigian 		1-1 Atlas Gualajara
Juventus 		1-0 Atletico Mineiro
 
Group B
Milan 			1-0 Guadalajara
USA 			0-3 Treviso 
Milan 			2-1 Treviso  
USA 			0-1 Guadalajara 
Milan 			3-1 USA 
Treviso 		1-3 Guadalajara 
 
Group C
Udinese 		1-3 Kärnten
Birmingham 		2-1 Triestina
Birmingham 		0-0 Kärnten 
Udinese 		1-0 Triestina 
Udinese 		1-0 Birmingham
Triestina 		0-0 Kärnten
   
Group D 
Inter 			3-0 Partizan
ADO Den Haag 		1-2 Napoli 
Inter 			1-1 Napoli 
ADO Den Haag 		1-1 Partizan
Inter 			3-0 ADO Den Haag 
Napoli 			0-2 Partizan
  

1/4 finals
Juventus 		3-1 Kärnten 
Milan 			1-0 Partizan 
Udinese 		0-3 Atletico Mineiro
Inter 			1-1 Guadalajara  	[5-4 pen] 

1/2 finals
Inter			2-1 Juventus
Atletico Mineiro	3-1 Milan

Third place match [in Cormons]
Juventus		2-2 Milan		[4-2 pen]

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Atletico Mineiro	3-2 Inter

2007

[April 24- May 1st]

Group A 
AC Milan 		1-0 Olympiakos Piraeus
Treviso			2-1 Deportivo Gualajara
Treviso			2-1 AC Milan
Deportivo Gualajara	1-0 Olympiakos Piraeus
Treviso			1-1 Olympiakos Piraeus
AC Milan 		1-0 Deportivo Gualajara

Group B
Empoli			3-2 Napoli
Juvendud		3-3 USA U-17 Region IV
Empoli			1-0 Juvendud
USA U-17 Region IV	3-0 Napoli
Empoli			0-0 USA U-17 Region IV
Juvendud		4-1 Napoli

Group C
Rijeka			5-1 FC Kärnten
Atletico Mineiro	1-0 Atlas Gualajara
Atlas Gualajara		2-0 FC Kärnten
Atletico Mineiro	0-0 Rijeka
Atlas Gualajara		1-0 Rijeka
Atletico Mineiro	0-0 FC Kärnten
   
Group D 
Juventus		1-0 Udinese
Catania			3-0 Triestina
Triestina		2-1 Juventus
Udinese			2-1 Catania
Juventus		2-1 Catania
Udinese			0-0 Triestina


1/4 finals
Atletico Mineiro	1-0 Treviso
Atlas Gualajara		2-0 AC Milan
Empoli			2-1 Udinese
USA U-17 Region IV	2-0 Juventus

1/2 finals
Atletico Mineiro	2-0 USA U-17 Region IV
Empoli			1-1 Atlas Gualajara		[9-8 pen]

Third place match [in Cormons]
Atlas Gualajara		1-0 USA U-17 Region IV

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Atletico Mineiro	2-0 Empoli

2008

[April 24-30]

Group A
Juventus		1-1 Napoli
Deportivo Cali		2-1 Empoli
Juventus		0-0 Empoli
Napoli			4-1 Deportivo Cali
Juventus		2-0 Deportivo Cali
Napoli			2-1 Empoli

Group B
AC Milan 		4-0 Treviso
CSKA Moskva		5-2 Bulleen FC
AC Milan 		6-1 CSKA Moskva
Treviso			3-0 Bulleen FC
AC Milan 		0-0 Bulleen FC
Treviso			1-1 CSKA Moskva

Group C
Borussia Dortmund	1-1 Triestina
FC Atlas		2-0 Udinese	
Borussia Dortmund	3-2 Udinese	
FC Atlas		2-0 Triestina
Borussia Dortmund	1-1 FC Atlas
Udinese			1-1 Triestina

Group D
Atletico Mineiro	1-1 Sampdoria
SK Austria		1-0 USA
Atletico Mineiro	2-1 USA
SK Austria		1-0 Sampdoria
Atletico Mineiro	0-0 SK Austria
USA			2-2 Sampdoria


1/4 finals
Borussia Dortmund	0-0 Napoli		[4-1 pen]
Atletico Mineiro	2-0 AC Milan
Juventus		2-0 FC Atlas
SK Austria		0-0 Treviso		[5-4 pen]

1/2 finals
Borussia Dortmund	1-0 SK Austria
Atletico Mineiro	4-1 Juventus

Third place match [in Cormons]
Juventus		4-0 Borussia Dortmund

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Atletico Mineiro	1-0 SK Austria Kärnten

2009

[April 25- May 1st]

Group A
Empoli			2-0 Treviso
Atlas Guadalajara	1-0 USA
Treviso			2-1 USA
Empoli			2-0 Atlas Guadalajara
Empoli			3-0 USA
Treviso			1-0 Atlas Guadalajara

Group B
Juventus		1-1 Triestina
Partizan Beograd	1-0 America Cali
America Cali		1-1 Triestina
Partizan Beograd	2-0 Juventus
Juventus		1-0 America Cali
Partizan Beograd	3-1 Triestina

Group C
Napoli			2-2 Udinese
DC United (Ghana)	1-0 Borussia Dortmund
Borussia Dortmund	3-1 Napoli
DC United (Ghana)	2-2 Udinese
Napoli			4-2 DC United (Ghana)
Udinese			2-1 Borussia Dortmund

Group D
AC Milan		2-2 Sampdoria
HNK Rijeka		0-0 SK Austria Kärnten
Sampdoria		1-1 SK Austria Kärnten
AC Milan		4-0 HNK Rijeka
AC Milan		1-1 SK Austria Kärnten
Sampdoria		1-1 HNK Rijeka


1/4 finals
Empoli			2-1 Udinese
Partizan Beograd	3-2 Sampdoria
DC United (Ghana)	1-0 Treviso	
AC Milan		4-0 Juventus

1/2 finals
Empoli			1-0 DC United (Ghana)
AC Milan		1-1 Partizan Beograd	[11-10 pen]

Third place match [in Cormons]
DC United (Ghana)	2-1 Partizan Beograd

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
AC Milan		3-1 Empoli

2010

[April 25- May 1st]

Group A 
NK Osijek		1-1 Colo Colo
NK Osijek		0-0 Cyclones Alexis Garcia
NK Osijek		3-0 KFV Kärnten
Colo Colo		1-1 Cyclones Alexis Garcia
Colo Colo		2-1 KFV Kärnten
Cyclones Alexis Garcia	0-0 KFV Kärnten

Group B
Empoli FC		0-0 AC Milan
Empoli FC		3-1 Ryukei Kashiwa
Empoli FC		2-1 US Triestina
AC Milan		1-0 Ryukei Kashiwa
AC Milan		2-1 US Triestina
Ryukei Kashiwa		1-0 US Triestina

Group C
EC Bahia		0-0 SS Lazio
EC Bahia		0-0 Atlas Guadalajara
EC Bahia		3-0 HNK Rijeka		
SS Lazio		1-0 Atlas Guadalajara
SS Lazio		0-0 HNK Rijeka		
Atlas Guadalajara	0-1 HNK Rijeka		

Group D
SSC Napoli		0-0 FC Parma
SSC Napoli		1-1 Udinese Calcio
SSC Napoli		0-0 Silkerborg IF
FC Parma		1-0 Udinese Calcio
FC Parma		0-0 Silkerborg IF
Udinese Calcio		0-0 Silkerborg IF

1/4 finales
SS Lazio		0-0 NK Osijek			[9-8 pen]
SSC Napoli		1-0 Empoli FC
Colo Colo		2-0 EC Bahia
AC Milan		0-0 FC Parma			[4-2 pen]

1/2 finals
Colo Colo		3-0 SS Lazio
SSC Napoli		2-0 AC Milan

Third place match
AC Milan		1-0 SS Lazio

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Colo Colo		2-1 SSC Napoli

2011

[April 18-25]

Group A 
Colo Colo		1-0 AC Milan
Colo Colo		4-0 US Triestina
Colo Colo		1-0 Teikyo
AC Milan		2-0 US Triestina
AC Milan		1-0 Teikyo
US Triestina		1-0 Teikyo

Group B
Udinese Calcio		0-1 AS Varese
Udinese Calcio		4-0 Crvena Zvezda Beograd
Udinese Calcio		4-1 Club America GP
AS Varese		0-0 Crvena Zvezda Beograd
AS Varese		0-0 Club America GP
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	7-1 Club America GP

Group C
Atlas Guadalajara	1-1 FC Torino
Atlas Guadalajara	2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Atlas Guadalajara	3-1 KFV Kärnten
FC Torino		1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
FC Torino		2-0 KFV Kärnten
Eintracht Frankfurt	2-1 KFV Kärnten

Group D
Empoli FC		1-0 EC Bahia
Empoli FC		0-0 Deportivo Guadalajara
Empoli FC		1-1 SSC Napoli
EC Bahia		3-0 Deportivo Guadalajara
EC Bahia		1-1 SSC Napoli
Deportivo Guadalajara	2-1 SSC Napoli

1/4 finales
AS Varese		2-1 Colo Colo
Udinese Calcio		0-0 FC Torino			[4-2 pen]
Atlas Guadalajara	1-0 EC Bahia
Empoli FC		2-0 AC Milan

1/2 finals
Empoli FC		1-1 Udinese Calcio		[5-3 pen]
Atlas Guadalajara	2-0 AS Varese

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Empoli FC		3-0 Atlas Guadalajara

2012

[April 25 March 1st]

Group A 
Deportivo Cali		3-0 AGF Aarhus
Deportivo Cali		2-0 Ryukei Kashiwa
Deportivo Cali		2-0 Empoli FC
AGF Aarhus		4-1 Ryukei Kashiwa
AGF Aarhus		2-0 Empoli FC
Ryukei Kashiwa		2-0 Empoli FC

Group B
Etoile Lusitana		3-1 Crvena Zvezda Beograd
Etoile Lusitana		2-2 Chivas Guadalajara
Etoile Lusitana		1-0 Olimpia Balti
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	2-1 Chivas Guadalajara
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	3-1 Olimpia Balti
Chivas Guadalajara	3-0 Olimpia Balti

Group C
Colo Colo		1-0 Udinese Calcio
Colo Colo		4-1 KFV Kärnten
Colo Colo		1-0 AC Milan
Udinese Calcio		1-0 KFV Kärnten
Udinese Calcio		1-0 AC Milan
KFV Kärnten		2-0 AC Milan

Group D
HNK Rijeka		2-1 FC Atlas 
HNK Rijeka		3-2 SSC Napoli
HNK Rijeka		2-0 US Triestina
FC Atlas 		1-1 SSC Napoli
FC Atlas 		3-0 US Triestina
SSC Napoli		3-1 US Triestina

1/4 finales
Deportivo Cali		4-2 Crvena Zvezda Beograd
Etoile Lusitana		1-1 Udinese Calcio		[3-1 pen]
Colo Colo		3-0 FC Atlas
HNK Rijeka		1-1 AGF Aarhus			[4-2 pen]

1/2 finals
Colo Colo		2-1 Deportivo Cali
Etoile Lusitana		2-1 HNK Rijeka

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Colo Colo		3-2 Etoile Lusitana

2013

[May 1-7]

Group A 
FC Atlas 		2-1 Hellas Verona
FC Atlas 		0-0 Etoile Lusitana
FC Atlas 		2-0 AC Milan
Hellas Verona		2-1 Etoile Lusitana
Hellas Verona		2-2 AC Milan
Etoile Lusitana		3-2 AC Milan

Group B
CSD Colo Colo		0-0 FC Koper
CSD Colo Colo		1-1 Udinese Calcio
CSD Colo Colo		3-1 Calcio Padova
FC Koper		1-0 Udinese Calcio
FC Koper		1-1 Calcio Padova
Udinese Calcio		0-0 Calcio Padova

Group C
Deportivo Cali		2-0 Ryukei Kashiwa
Deportivo Cali		0-1 EC Bahia
Deportivo Cali		3-0 Empoli FC
Ryukei Kashiwa		0-0 EC Bahia
Ryukei Kashiwa		3-0 Empoli FC
EC Bahia		0-1 Empoli FC

Group D
Curitiba FC		1-1 Chivas Guadalajara
Curitiba FC		2-0 HNK Rijeka
Curitiba FC		1-1 SSC Napoli
Chivas Guadalajara	2-1 HNK Rijeka
Chivas Guadalajara	0-0 SSC Napoli
HNK Rijeka		1-0 SSC Napoli

1/4 finales
FC Koper		1-1 FC Atlas			[3-1 pen]
CSD Colo Colo		1-1 Ryukei Kashiwa		[5-4 pen]
Chivas Guadalajara	2-1 Deportivo Cali
Curitiba FC		2-2 Hellas Verona		[4-2 pen]

1/2 finals
Curitiba FC		1-0 CSD Colo Colo
Chivas Guadalajara	1-0 FC Koper

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Curitiba FC		2-1 Chivas Guadalajara

2014

[April 25-30]

Group A 
Chivas Guadalajara	1-0 Udinese Calcio
Chivas Guadalajara	0-0 HNK Rijeka
Chivas Guadalajara	1-0 Unione Triestina
Udinese Calcio		1-0 HNK Rijeka
Udinese Calcio		2-0 Unione Triestina
HNK Rijeka		1-0 Unione Triestina

Group B
Etoile Lusitana		0-0 Midtjylland FC
Etoile Lusitana		1-0 Hellas Verona
Etoile Lusitana		2-0 SSC Napoli
Midtjylland FC		0-0 Hellas Verona
Midtjylland FC		4-2 SSC Napoli
Hellas Verona		3-0 SSC Napoli

Group C
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	1-0 Curitiba FC
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	0-0 Calcio Padova
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	0-0 Empoli FC
Curitiba FC		1-0 Calcio Padova
Curitiba FC		0-0 Empoli FC
Calcio Padova		1-0 Empoli FC

Group D
Ryukei Kashiwa		1-0 CSD Colo Colo
Ryukei Kashiwa		0-0 AC Milan
Ryukei Kashiwa		3-0 Deportivo Cali
CSD Colo Colo		2-1 AC Milan
CSD Colo Colo		2-0 Deportivo Cali
AC Milan		2-1 Deportivo Cali

1/4 finales
Midtjylland FC		2-0 Chivas Guadalajara
Curitiba FC		0-0 Etoile Lusitana		[4-2 pen]
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	1-0 CSD Colo Colo		
Udinese Calcio		1-0 Ryukei Kashiwa

1/2 finals
Curitiba FC		3-1 Udinese Calcio
Midtjylland FC		2-1 Crvena Zvezda Beograd

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Curitiba FC		2-1 Midtjylland FC

2015

[April 25-30]

Group A 
Midtjylland FC		1-3 Hellas Verona
Midtjylland FC		4-0 AC Milan
Midtjylland FC		1-0 Chivas Guadalajara
Hellas Verona		1-1 AC Milan
Hellas Verona		0-0 Chivas Guadalajara
AC Milan		1-0 Chivas Guadalajara

Group B
Colo Colo		1-0 Ryukei Kashiwa
Colo Colo		2-1 Nova Gorica
Colo Colo		1-0 US Triestina
Ryukei Kashiwa		2-0 Nova Gorica
Ryukei Kashiwa		3-1 US Triestina
Nova Gorica		1-1 US Triestina

Group C
Udinese Calcio		1-0 Nazionale Lega Pro 
Udinese Calcio		0-0 FC Atlas
Udinese Calcio		3-0 HNK Rijeka
Nazionale Lega Pro 	1-0 FC Atlas
Nazionale Lega Pro 	2-0 HNK Rijeka
FC Atlas		1-0 HNK Rijeka

Group D
Curitiba FC		3-1 Deportivo Cali
Curitiba FC		0-0 Empoli FC
Curitiba FC		3-0 SSC Napoli
Deportivo Cali		1-0 Empoli FC
Deportivo Cali		1-1 SSC Napoli
Empoli FC		1-0 SSC Napoli

1/4 finals
Midtjylland FC		0-0 Ryukei Kashiwa		[4-2 pen]
Udinese Calcio		1-0 Deportivo Cali
Curitiba FC		1-0 Hellas Verona
Colo Colo		2-0 Nazionale Lega Pro (Italy)

1/2 finals
Midtjylland FC		2-0 Udinese Calcio
Curitiba FC		1-1 Colo Colo			[5-4 pen]

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Midtjylland FC		4-0 Curitiba FC

2016

[Sep 14-19]

Group A 
HNK Rijeka		2-0 Udinese Calcio
HNK Rijeka		1-0 Juventus FC
HNK Rijeka		3-0 Kashiwa Ryukei
Udinese Calcio		2-1 Juventus FC
Udinese Calcio		3-0 Kashiwa Ryukei
Juventus FC		3-0 Kashiwa Ryukei

Group B
NK Domzale		1-0 Torino FC
NK Domzale		1-2 Colo Colo
NK Domzale		1-0 Genoa FC
Torino FC		1-0 Colo Colo
Torino FC		1-0 Genoa FC
Colo Colo		0-0 Genoa FC

Group C
AC Milan		2-0 Venezia FC
AC Milan		1-0 Deportivo Cali
AC Milan		2-1 ND Gorica
Venezia FC		2-1 Deportivo Cali
Venezia FC		3-0 ND Gorica
Deportivo Cali		2-0 ND Gorica

Group D
Atalanta BC		2-0 Empoli FC
Atalanta BC		4-1 CD Chivas
Atalanta BC		2-2 Midtjylland FC
Empoli FC		1-1 CD Chivas
Empoli FC		4-3 Midtjylland FC
CD Chivas		2-1 Midtjylland FC

1/4 finals
Atalanta BC		5-0 Udinese Calcio
AC Milan		3-0 Torino FC
Empoli FC		2-0 NK Domzale
HNK Rijeka		2-0 Venezia FC

1/2 finals
Atalanta BC		3-0 AC Milan
Empoli FC		0-0 HNK Rijeka			[6-4 pen]

Final [in Gradisca d'Isonzo]
Atalanta BC		4-1 Empoli FC

2017

[Sep 19-24]

Group A 
AC Milan		1-1 Repr. Friul Venezia Giulia
AC Milan		2-1 CD Chivas
AC Milan		2-0 Olimpija Ljubljana
Repr. FVG		1-0 CD Chivas
Repr. FVG		1-1 Olimpija Ljubljana
CD Chivas		2-0 Olimpija Ljubljana

Group B
Atalanta BC		2-1 Crvena Zvezda Beograd
Atalanta BC		3-0 US Triestina
Atalanta BC		7-0 FC Gois (Japan)
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	6-1 US Triestina
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	3-0 FC Gois
US Triestina		3-0 FC Gois

Group C
Udinese Calcio		1-0 ND Gorica
Udinese Calcio		2-2 CCD Cortulua (Colombia)
Udinese Calcio		2-1 Empoli FC
ND Gorica		3-2 CCD Cortulua
ND Gorica		1-0 Empoli FC
CCD Cortulua		1-1 Empoli FC

Group D
HNK Rijeka		0-2 Venezia FC
HNK Rijeka		1-0 Malta 
HNK Rijeka		1-0 Torino FC
Venezia FC		1-1 Malta 
Venezia FC		1-1 Torino FC
Malta 			1-1 Torino FC

1/4 finals
Venezia FC		2-0 Udinese Calcio
Repr. FVG		1-0 US Triestina
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	2-1 ND Gorica
CD Chivas		2-1 HNK Rijeka

1/2 finals
Venezia FC		2-0 Repr. Friul Venezia Giulia
Crvena Zvezda Beograd	2-0 CD Chivas

Final [in Trieste]
Venezia FC		2-2 Crvena Zvezda Beograd	[4-2 pen]

2018

[Aug 31 - Sep 4]

2004 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 24- May 1st]

Group A 
Slovenia 		1-1 Cyprus
Croatia			6-1 Lithuania 
Lithuania 		1-0 Slovenia 
Croatia			4-0 Cyprus
Slovenia 		0-0 Croatia 
Cyprus 			1-1 Lithuania
 
1.Croatia 		3  2 1 0 10- 1  7
2.Lithuania 		3  1 1 1  3- 7  4 
3.Slovenia 		3  0 2 1  1- 2  2
4.Cyprus 		3  0 2 1  2- 6  2
  
Group B
Italy 			2-0 Latvia
Slovakia		1-0 Bulgaria 
Italy 			4-2 Bulgaria 
Slovakia		0-0 Latvia
Italy 			2-1 Slovakia
Bulgaria 		3-0 Latvia
 
1.Italy 		3  3 0 0  8- 3  9
2.Slovakia 		3  1 1 1  2- 2  4 
3.Bulgaria 		3  1 0 2  5- 5  3
4.Latvia 		3  0 1 2  0- 5  1
  
Group C
Czech Rep. 		1-0 F.C. Go & Go
Poland 			2-1 Hungary 
Czech Rep. 		2-1 Hungary 
Poland 			1-1 F.C. Go & Go
Czech Rep. 		1-0 Poland 
Hungary 		2-1 F.C. Go & Go
 
1.Czech Rep. 		3  3 0 0  4- 1  9
2.Poland 		3  1 1 1  3- 3  4
3.Hungary 		3  1 0 2  4- 5  3
4.F.C. Go & Go 		3  0 1 2  2- 4  1


Semifinals
Croatia 		3-0 Lithuania
Italy			1-0 Czech Rep.

Final
Italy			1-0 Croatia
 [D’Ambrosio 31]

2005 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 24-29]

Group A 
Serbia-Montenegro 	2-1 Croatia
Romania 		2-1 Hungary
Romania 		3-2 Croatia
Serbia-Montenegro 	1-0 Hungary
Romania 		2-2 Serbia-Montenegro
Croatia			2-2 Hungary

1.Romania 		3  2 1 0  7- 5  7
2.Serbia-Montenegro 	3  2 1 0  5- 3  7
3.Croatia		3  0 1 2  5- 7  1
4.Hungary 		3  0 1 2  3- 5  1

 
Group B
Italy 			1-1 F.C. Go & Go (Transfontier Team)
Slovenia 		3-0 Slovakia 
Italy 			1-0 Slovakia 
Slovenia 		1-0 F.C. Go & Go
Italy 			1-0 Slovenia
F.C. Go & Go		2-2 Slovakia
 
1.Italy 		3  2 1 0  3- 1  7
2.Slovenia 		3  2 0 1  4- 1  6
3.F.C. Go & Go		3  0 2 1  3- 4  2
4.Slovakia 		3  0 1 2  2- 6  1


Semifinals
Slovenia 		2-2 Romania		[4-3 pen]
Italy			1-0 Serbia-Montenegro

Third place match [in Nova Gorica/Slovenia]
Romania 		3-0 Serbia-Montenegro

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo/Italy]
Italy			0-0 Slovenia		[6-5 pen] 

2006 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 25-30]

Group A 
Italy 			0-1 Romania
Slovenia 		1-0 F.C. Go&Go
Italy 			3-0 F.C. Go&Go
Slovenia 		3-0 Romania
Italy 			0-1 Slovenia
F.C. Go&Go 		2-2 Romania

1. Slovenia 		3 2 0 0  5- 0  9
2. Romania 		3 1 1 1  3- 5  4 
3. Italy  		3 1 0 2  3- 2  3
4. F.C. Go & Go 	3 0 1 2  2- 6  0

Group B
Croatia 		1-0 Rep.of Ireland
Serbia-Montenegro 	2-3 Latvia
Croatia 		2-1 Latvia
Serbia-Montenegro 	1-0 Rep.of Ireland
Croatia 		1-0 Serbia-Montenegro
Latvia 			0-1 Irlanda
 
1. Croatia 		3 3 0 0  4- 1  9
2. Latvia 		3 1 0 2  4- 5  3 
3. Serbia-Montenegro 	3 1 0 2  3- 4  3 
4. Rep.of Ireland	3 1 0 2  1- 2  3 

Semifinals
Latvia 			0-0 Slovenia		[7-6 pen]
Romania 		3-1 Croatia 

Third place match [in Nova Gorica/Slovenia]
Croatia			1-0 Slovenia

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo/Italy]
Romania 		3-0 Latvia 

2007 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 25-30]

Group A
Italy 			3-1 Slovenia
Georgia			2-0 F.C. Go&Go
Italy 			3-1 F.C. Go&Go
Georgia			3-1 Slovenia
Italy 			2-0 Georgia
Slovenia 		1-0 F.C. Go&Go

1. Italy  		3 3 0 0  8- 2  9
2. Georgia 		3 2 0 1  5- 3  6
3. Slovenia 		3 1 0 2  3- 6  3
4. F.C. Go & Go 	3 0 0 3  1- 6  0

Group B
Croatia 		1-0 Lituania
Romania			1-0 Serbia
Croatia 		1-0 Romania
Serbia			2-0 Lituania
Serbia			2-1 Croatia
Lituania		1-0 Romania
 
1. Serbia		3 2 0 1  4- 2  6
2. Croatia 		3 2 0 1  3- 2  6
3. Romania		3 1 0 2  1- 2  3 
4. Lituania		3 1 0 2  1- 3  3 


Semifinals
Italy			2-0 Croatia
Serbia			1-1 Georgia		[5-3 pen]

Third place match [in Nova Gorica/Slovenia]
Croatia			5-1 Georgia

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Italy			3-0 Serbia

2008 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 25-30]

Group A
Italy 			2-0 Slovenia
Mexico			4-0 F.C. Go&Go
Italy 			2-1 Mexico
Slovenia 		2-0 F.C. Go&Go
Italy 			3-0 F.C. Go&Go
Mexico			2-0 Slovenia

1. Italy  		3 3 0 0  7- 1  9
2. Mexico 		3 2 0 1  7- 2  6
3. Slovenia 		3 1 0 2  2- 4  3
4. F.C. Go & Go 	3 0 0 3  0- 9  0

Group B
Croatia 		2-0 Montenegro
Israel			1-0 Romania
Croatia 		1-0 Romania
Israel			1-0 Montenegro
Montenegro		1-0 Romania
Croatia 		1-1 Israel
 
1. Croatia		3 2 1 0  4- 1  7
2. Israel 		3 2 1 0  3- 1  7
3. Montenegro		3 1 0 2  1- 3  3 
4. Romania		3 0 0 3  0- 3  0 


Semifinals
Italy			0-0 Isreal		[4-3 pen]
Croatia 		1-0 Mexico

Third place match [in Miren]
Mexico			2-1 Isreal

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Italy			2-1 Croatia		[aet]

2009 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 25-30]

Group A
Israel			1-0 Italy
Slovenia		2-2 F.C. Go & Go
Italy			2-0 F.C. Go & Go
Israel			2-0 Slovenia
Italy			0-0 Slovenia
Israel			1-1 F.C. Go & Go

1. Israel 		3 2 1 0  4- 1  7
2. Italy  		3 1 1 1  2- 1  4
3. F.C. Go & Go 	3 0 2 1  3- 5  2
4. Slovenia 		3 0 2 1  2- 4  2

Group B
Croatia 		1-1 Serbia
Mexico			1-1 Irland
Croatia			2-0 Mexico
Serbia			2-0 Irland
Croatia			2-2 Irland
Serbia			2-0 Mexico
 
1. Serbia 		3 2 1 0  5- 1  7
2. Croatia		3 1 2 0  5- 3  5
3. Rep.of Irland	3 0 2 1  3- 5  2
4. Mexico		3 0 1 2  1- 5  1 
 
Semifinals
Croatia 		4-0 Israel 
Serbia			2-1 Italy

Third place match [in Bilje]
Italy			1-0 Israel

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Croatia 		1-1 Serbia		[aet; 6-5 pen]

2010 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 25-30]

Group A
Italy			2-1 Israel
Italy			1-2 Slovenia
Italy			2-1 F.C. Go & Go
Israel			1-0 Slovenia
Israel			1-0 F.C. Go & Go
Slovenia		1-1 F.C. Go & Go

Group B
Mexico			1-0 Croatia	
Mexico			1-0 Romania
Mexico			5-0 Slovakia
Croatia			2-1 Romania
Croatia			3-0 Slovakia
Romania			4-0 Slovakia

Semifinals
Italy			1-0 Croatia
Mexico			1-0 Israel

Third place match
Croatia			5-3 Israel

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Mexico			3-0 Italy

2011 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 19-23]

Group A
Italy			1-0 Slovenia
Italy			1-1 Russia
Italy			2-1 Israel
Slovenia		2-1 Russia
Slovenia		1-0 Israel
Russia			3-1 Israel

Group B
Croatia			0-0 Montenegro
Croatia			2-1 Red Bull Salzburg (Austria)
Croatia			1-0 Mexico
Montenegro		1-1 Red Bull Salzburg
Montenegro		1-0 Mexico
Red Bull Salzburg	2-0 Mexico

Semifinals
Montenegro		1-1 Italy		[5-4 pen]
Croatia			2-0 Slovenia

Third place match
Italy			3-1 Slovenia

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Montenegro		1-0 Croatia	

2012 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 24-29]

Group A
Mexico			1-0 Croatia
Mexico			1-0 Montenegro
Mexico			2-0 Finland
Croatia			3-0 Montenegro
Croatia			2-0 Finland
Montenegro		1-0 Finland

Group B
Italy			1-1 Israel
Italy			2-0 Canada
Italy			2-1 Slovenia
Israel			1-0 Canada
Israel			2-0 Slovenia
Canada			2-0 Slovenia

Semifinals
Croatia			4-2 Italy
Mexico			1-0 Israel

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Croatia			1-0 Mexico

2013 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 30 - May 5]

Group A
USA			2-0 Slovenia
USA			1-1 Chile
USA			0-0 Italy
Slovenia		1-1 Chile
Slovenia		1-0 Italy
Chile			1-1 Italy

Group B
Croatia			2-1 Montenegro
Croatia			3-0 Canada
Croatia			3-0 Norway
Montenegro		2-0 Canada
Montenegro		0-0 Norway
Canada			2-1 Norway

Group C
Japan			1-0 Mexico
Japan			2-2 Israel
Japan			2-0 Kazakhstan
Mexico			1-0 Israel
Mexico			3-1 Kazakhstan
Israel			1-0 Kazakhstan

Semifinals
Japan			1-0 Mexico
Croatia			2-1 USA

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Japan			2-0 Croatia

2014 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 26 - May 1st]

Group A
Brasil			0-0 Italy
Brasil			2-0 Israel
Brasil			2-2 Zambia
Italy			0-0 Israel
Italy			2-0 Zambia
Israel			2-0 Zambia

Group B
Chile			0-0 Croatia
Chile			1-1 Azerbaijan
Chile			2-1 Japan
Croatia			1-1 Azerbaijan		
Croatia			1-0 Japan
Azerbaijan		1-1 Japan

Group C
Slovenia		2-0 Mexico
Slovenia		4-0 USA
Slovenia		1-0 China
Mexico			2-1 USA
Mexico			2-1 China
USA			3-2 China

Semifinals
Slovenia		3-1 Chile
Mexico			2-0 Brasil

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Slovenia		4-1 Mexico

2015 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 24 - May 1st]

Group A
Italy			0-0 Japan
Italy			3-1 England
Italy			2-0 South Arabia
Japan			1-1 England
Japan			2-1 South Arabia
England			2-0 South Arabia

Group B
Austria			1-1 Mexico
Austria			1-0 Albania
Austria			1-0 Brasil
Mexico			0-0 Albania
Mexico			1-0 Brasil
Albania			1-1 Brasil

Group C
Slovenia		3-2 USA
Slovenia		3-0 Croatia
Slovenia		3-0 Costa Rica
USA			6-2 Croatia
USA			4-1 Costa Rica
Croatia			2-0 Costa Rica

Semifinals places 9-12
Brasil			4-2 South Arabia
Costa Rica		0-0 Albania		[4-3 pen]

Semifinals places 5-8
Japan			2-1 Croatia
England			3-2 Mexico

Semifinals places 1-4
USA			0-0 Italy		[5-4 pen]
Austria			2-0 Slovenia

Eleventh place
South Arabia		0-0 Albania		[8-7 pen]

Ninth place
Brasil			2-0 Costa Rica

Seventh place
Croatia			3-2 Mexico

Fifth place
Japan			3-0 England

Third place [in Mossa]
Slovenia		0-0 Italy		[4-3 pen]

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
USA			3-2 Austria
 [11 23 Carleton, 61 Weah; 63 76 Meister]

2016 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 24 - May 1st]

Group A
Russia			1-1 England
Russia			3-1 Italy
Russia			1-0 Qatar
England			3-2 Italy
England			0-2 Qatar
Italy			3-2 Qatar

Group B
Japan			4-3 Norway
Japan			2-1 Mexico
Japan			6-2 Austria
Norway			2-0 Mexico
Norway			2-2 Austria
Mexico			3-3 Austria

Group C
Slovenia		2-0 Croatia
Slovenia		2-2 USA
Slovenia		2-1 Brasil
Croatia			2-1 USA
Croatia			2-2 Brasil
USA			2-1 Brasil

Semifinals places 9-12
Mexico			3-0 Qatar
Brasil			2-0 Austria

Semifinals places 5-8
USA			0-0 England		[6-5 pen]
Italy			2-0 Croatia

Semifinals places 1-4
Japan			2-2 Russia		[5-4 pen]
Slovenia		3-2 Norway

Eleventh place [in Mossa]
Austria			3-0 Qatar

Ninth place [in Rence]
Brasil			4-1 Mexico

Seventh place [in Vipava]
Croatia			0-0 England		[7-5 pen]

Fifth place [in Savogna d'Isonzo]
Italy			4-0 USA

Third place [in Ajdovscina]
Norway			2-0 Russia

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Slovenia		2-1 Japan

2017 (Trofeo Europa Unita, U-16)

[April 25 - May 1st]

Group A
Portugal		1-2 Japan
Portugal		2-0 Italy
Portugal		6-0 UAE
Japan			1-1 Italy
Japan			1-1 UAE
Italy			2-0 UAE

Group B
Mexico			3-1 Austria
Mexico			1-0 Croatia
Mexico			1-0 Malaysia
Austria			2-0 Croatia
Austria			2-0 Malaysia
Croatia			1-0 Malaysia

Group C
England			3-2 USA
England			5-1 Slovenia
England			3-1 Russia
USA			4-0 Slovenia
USA			2-1 Russia
Slovenia		1-0 Russia

Semifinals places 9-12
Russia			2-1 UAE
Malaysia		3-1 Slovenia

Semifinals places 5-8
Japan			4-0 Austria
Italy			2-0 Croatia

Semifinals places 1-4
USA			4-2 Portugal
England			1-1 Mexico		[4-3 pen]

Eleventh place [in Miren]
UAE			3-2 Slovenia

Ninth place [in Tolmin]
Russia			2-0 Malaysia

Seventh place [in Bilje]
Croatia			1-1 Austria		[5-4 pen]

Fifth place [in Rivignano]
Japan			1-0 Italy

Third place [in Flumicello]
Mexico			1-1 Portugal		[5-4 pen]

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
USA			2-1 England

2018 (Trofeo Ottimax, U-15)

[April 24 - May 1st]

Group A
USA			1-0 Italy
USA			2-0 Croatia
USA			2-0 Macedonia
Italy			2-0 Croatia
Italy			4-0 Macedonia
Croatia			1-10 Macedonia

Group B
Japan			4-3 England
Japan			2-2 Czech Rep.
Japan			3-1 UAE
England			6-4 Czech Rep.
England			6-0 UAE
Czech Rep.		3-1 UAE

Group C
Slovenia		2-0 Mexico
Slovenia		0-0 Russia
Slovenia		0-0 Romania
Mexico			2-1 Russia
Mexico			0-0 Romania
Russia			3-2 Romania

Group D
Portugal		2-2 Austria
Portugal		6-0 Norway
Portugal		3-0 Costa Rica
Austria			2-1 Norway
Austria			5-1 Costa Rica
Norway			1-0 Costa Rica


Semifinals places 13-16
Romania			1-0 Macedonia
UAE			2-0 Costa Rica

Semifinals places 9-12
Czech Rep.		4-0 Norway
Croatia			2-0 Russia

Semifinals places 5-8
England			5-3 Austria
Italy			1-0 Mexico

Semifinals places 1-4
Slovenia		1-1 USA			[6-5 pen]
Portugal		2-1 Japan

15th place [in Vipava]
Macedonia		3-2 Costa Rica

13th place [in Tolmin]
Romania			2-1 UAE

Eleventh place [in Ajdovscina]
Norway			0-0 Russia		[4-2 pen]

Ninth place [in Gonars]
Czech Rep.		4-2 Croatia

Seventh place [in Marano Lagunare]
Austria			1-1 Mexico		[6-5 pen]

Fifth place [in Aquilea]
England			1-1 Italy		[5-3 pen]

Third place [in Bilje]
USA			2-1 Japan

Final [in Gradisca d’Isonzo]
Slovenia		2-1 Portugal



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 12 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2003/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.