Group A
|
Russia |
Coach
Nikolai Savichev 13.02.65
Goalkeepers
Artur Nigmatullin CSKA Moskva 17.05.91
Andrei Zaitsev Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 14.01.91
Defenders
Maxim Belyayev Lokomotiv Moskva 30.09.91
Yevgeniy Gapon FK Khimki 20.04.91
Anvar Ibragimgajiyev Torpedo Moskva 27.09.91
Arseniy Logashov FK Khimki 20.08.91
Maxim Potapov Spartak Moskva 21.05.91
Midfielders
Artak Alexanyan Spartak Moskva 10.03.91
Vladimir Chernov Rubin Kazan 15.01.91
Alan Gatagov Lokomotiv Moskva 23.01.91
Yuriy Petrakov Torpedo Moskva 27.01.91
Nika Piliyev Lokomotiv Moskva 21.03.91
Viktor Svezhov Dinamo Moskva 17.05.91
Forwards
Arsen Goshokov Spartak Nalchik 05.06.91
Stanislav Matyash Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 23.04.91
Andrei Ornat Smena Sankt-Peterburg 04.03.91
Dmitriy Poloz Lokomotiv Moskva 12.07.91
Anton Zabolotny CSKA Moskva 13.06.91
|
Chile |
Coach
César Vaccia Izami 12.12.52
Goalkeepers
Leonardo Benjamín RAYO Nordetti Colo Colo Santiago 24.11.92
Claudio Patricio SANTIS Torrejón Universidad Católica Santiago 16.10.92
Defenders
Enzo Pablo ANDIA Roco Universidad Católica Santiago 10.08.92
Jorge ARAVENA Peñaloza Colo Colo Santiago 24.08.92
Matías Cristián NAVARRETE Fuentes Unión Española Santiago 02.01.92
Mario Alejandro PARRA Pérez Palestino Santiago 09.01.92
Pedro Ricardo SALGADO González Universidad Católica Santiago 06.11.92
David VILLAROEL García Fernández Vial Concepción 27.07.92
Midfielders
Santiago DITTBORN Martínez-Conde Universidad Católica Santiago 30.10.92
José Erik FERNÁNDEZ Zavala Colo Colo Santiago 23.05.92
Piero Alejandro GÁRATE Rojas Santiago Wanderers Valparaíso 24.05.92
Leonel Andrés GUZMÁN Miranda Unión Española Santiago 01.01.92
Gustavo Alex RAMÍREZ Gutiérrez Colo Colo Santiago 22.05.92
Claudio Elías SEPÚLVEDA Castro Universidad Católica Santiago 16.06.92
César Hernán VALENZUELA Martínez Palestino Santiago 04.09.92
Forwards
Christian CONTRERAS González Colo Colo Santiago 19.02.92
Sebastián IBARRA Pozo Audax Italiano Santiago 03.02.92
Erick MORA Valenzuela Cobreloa Calama 29.04.92
Camilo Ignacio PEÑA Díaz Universidad Católica Santiago 05.06.92
|
Belarus |
Coach
Alyaxandr Khatskevich 19.10.73
Goalkeepers
Dzmitry Dudar Dynama Minsk 08.11.91
Andrei Shcharbakou FK Vitsebsk 31.01.91
Defenders
Yauhen Basenka Dynama Minsk 07.05.91
Viktar Holub Dynama Minsk 13.01.91
Andrei Lebedzeu FK Vitsebsk 01.02.91
Dzyanis Palyakou FK Salihorsk 17.04.91
Syarhei Pinchuk Dynama Minsk 30.07.91
Andrei Zaleski Dynama Minsk 20.01.91
Midfielders
Eduard Chudnouski BATE Barysau 03.01.91
Alyaxandr Kuhan Dynama Minsk 26.05.91
Dzmitry Rabtsau FK Homel 16.08.91
Yauhen Shydlouski Zhodzina school 13.01.91
Kiryl Vyarheichyk Salihorsk school 23.08.91
Mikalai Zahvozdzin Dynama Minsk 31.08.91
Forwards
Aleh Patotski BATE Barysau 24.06.91
Alyaxei Pyatrou FK Salihorsk 30.04.91
Arseniy Tsyutsyunnik FK Minsk 02.09.91
Vadzim Yerchyk Zhodzina school 14.07.91
|
Azerbaijan |
Coach
Yaşar Vahabzadä 08.04.60
Goalkeepers
Sälahät Ağayev İnter Bakı 1991
Cavidan Hüseynzadä Neftçi Bakı 1991
Defenders
Pärviz Bayramov FK Bakı 1991
Fariz Mämmädov FK Bakı 1991
Novruz Mämmädov Muğan Salyan 1991
Väfadar Quliyev Standard Bakı 1991
Zahid Quliyev MOİK Bakı 1991
Färrux Rähimov Qarabağ Ağdam 1991
Särraf Yusifzadä Standard Bakı 1991
Midfielders
Şähriyar Xälilov Qarabağ Ağdam 1991
Eldar İsmayılov Standard Bakı 1991
Elvin Musazadä Neftçi Bakı 1991
Emin Mustafayev Qarabağ Ağdam 1991
Kamil Nurähmädov Şahdağ Qusar 1991
Amit Quluzadä Neftçi Bakı 1992
Forwards
Räşad Eyyubov Chornomorets Odesa UKR 1992
Ramil Rähimzadä Neftçi Bakı 1991
Üzeyir Seyfizadä MKT-Araz İmişli 1991
Group B
|
Turkey |
Coach
Şenol Ustaömer 18.08.61
Goalkeepers
Alper Piliç Fenerbahçe İstanbul 03.07.91
Metin Uçar Gençlerbirliği Ankara 07.04.91
Defenders
Ahmet Erhan Bilici Beşiktaş İstanbul 09.03.91
Özgür Çek Fenerbahçe İstanbul 03.01.91
Sertaç Eren Fenerbahçe İstanbul 20.12.91
Erhan Karayer Dardanelspor Çanakkale 20.07.91
Semih Kaya Galatasaray İstanbul 03.01.91
Rıdvan Şimşek Karşıyaka İzmir 17.01.91
Emrah Yollu Galatasaray İstanbul 03.11.91
Midfielders
Emre Çolak Galatasaray İstanbul 20.05.91
Ali Helvaci Denizlispor 10.01.91
Alper Kalemci Hacettepespor Ankara 22.07.91
Caner Öztel Galatasaray İstanbul 08.02.91
Necip Uysal Beşiktaş İstanbul 24.01.91
Forwards
Eren Albayrak Bursaspor 23.04.91
Mustafa Olcaytu Ergen Malatyaspor 13.01.91
Ali Kuçik Beşiktaş İstanbul 17.06.91
Cem Sultan Galatasaray İstanbul 27.02.91
|
Ukraine |
Coach
Anatoliy Buznik 21.05.61
Goalkeepers
Ihor Levchenko Olimpik Donetsk 23.02.91
Anton Sytnykov Dynamo Kyiv 12.07.91
Defenders
Bohdan Butko Shakhtar Donetsk 13.01.91
Maxym Imerekov Shakhtar Donetsk 23.01.91
Timur Partsvania Dynamo Kyiv 06.07.91
Oleh Polishchuk Dynamo Kyiv 17.04.91
Olexiy Prylepov Dynamo Kyiv 04.02.91
Midfielders
Ihor Chaikovskyi Shakhtar Donetsk 07.10.91
Maxym Havrylenko Chornomorets Odesa 18.08.91
Roman Karasyuk Volyn Lutsk 27.03.91
Artur Kaskov Metalurh Zaporizhzhya 18.11.91
Vasyliy Pryima Metalurh Donetsk 10.06.91
Forwards
Vitaliy Fedotov Shakhtar Donetsk 12.03.91
Dmytro Hrechyshkin Shakhtar Donetsk 22.09.91
Yehor Kartushov Shakhtar Donetsk 05.01.91
Mykhailo Kozak FK Lviv 20.01.91
Mykhailo Malin Dynamo Kyiv 19.10.91
Vasyliy Zhuk Volyn Lutsk 01.01.91
|
Belgium |
Coach
Marc van Geersom 10.11.49
Goalkeepers
Xavier Kerckhove KV Oostende 27.08.91
Miguel Santos-Pravos AFC Tubize 19.07.91
Defenders
Luis Pedro Cavanda Lazio Roma ITA 02.01.91
Brecht Cosemans K St. Truidense VV 16.01.91
Franz Dieu RAEC Mons 08.05.91
Timothy Durwael KRC Genk 24.02.91
Mike Smet Germinal Beerschot 06.03.91
Senne Vanderheyden Germinal Beerschot 07.09.91
Christopher Verbist Standard Liège 08.10.91
Midfielders
Arnor Angeli Standard Liège 25.02.91
Kevin de Bruyne KRC Genk 28.06.91
Jonas Buyse Cercle Brugge 23.05.91
Lukas van Eenoo Cercle Brugge 06.12.91
Djemel N'Ganvala FC Metz FRA 29.01.91
Forwards
Sven de Rechter Club Brugge 25.10.91
Andrea Schifano RAEC Mons 10.12.91
Michel Ternest KSV Roeselare 06.08.91
Laurens Vandenheede Club Brugge 29.01.91
|
Latvia |
Coach
Anatolijs Čebans 11.08.58
Goalkeepers
Valentīns Raļkevičs FK Ventspils 08.03.91
Renats Sabirovs Daugava-90 Rīga 18.12.91
Defenders
Dmitrijs Daņilovs JFC Skonto Rīga 25.01.91
Aleksejs Dimčuks FK Ventspils 07.02.91
Artūrs Kļimovičs JFC Skonto Rīga 31.08.91
Artjoms Murdasovs Dinaburg Daugavpils 24.08.91
Aleksandrs Škoļņikovs JFC Skonto Rīga 07.03.91
Vitālijs Stols FK Ventspils 01.06.91
Midfielders
Deniss Babuļs FK Ventspils 01.02.91
Konstantīns Budilovs JFC Skonto Rīga 21.03.91
Visvaldis Ignatāns FK Ventspils 03.08.91
Oskars Īkstens FK Kauguri-Multibanka 23.01.91
Aleksandrs Kļimovs JFC Skonto Rīga 16.11.91
Andrejs Siņicins JFC Skonto Rīga 30.01.91
Artūrs Zjuzins FK Ventspils 18.06.91
Artjoms Zotovs Daugava-90 Rīga 16.01.91
Forwards
Harijs Cepurītis JFC Skonto Rīga 12.06.91
Ēriks Kokins Dinaburg Daugavpils 11.01.91
About this document
Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the
Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Mike Dryomin
(mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 16 Jan 2009
(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2009
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper
acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.