Greece 2003/04

Final Table:

 1.Panathinaikos          30 24  5  1 62-18  77  Champions
 2.Olympiakos Piraeus     30 24  3  3 70-19  75
 3.PAOK Thessaloniki      30 18  6  6 47-27  60
 4.AEK Athinai            30 16  7  7 57-32  55
 5.Aigaleo Athinai        30 15  7  8 37-26  52
 6.Neos Panionios Athinai 30 12 11  7 40-29  47
 7.Halkidona              30 13  6 11 40-39  45
 8.Iraklis Thessaloniki   30 12  6 12 40-39  42
 9.Ionikos Nikea          30  9  6 15 33-43  33
10.Xanthi                 30  8  6 16 28-42  30
11.OFI Heraklion          30  7  8 15 27-44  29
12.Kallithea              30  5 12 13 37-42  27  [2 2 0 0 5-0 6]
13.Aris Thessaloniki      30  7  6 17 24-46  27  [2 0 0 2 0-5 0]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Akratitos Neon Liosion 30  5  8 17 31-69  23
-----------------------------------------------
15.Paniliakos             30  4  9 17 28-56  21
16.Proodeftiki            30  4  8 18 26-56  20

Round 1
[Aug 23]
Aigaleo       0-1 AEK
   [19' Okkas]
[Aug 24]
Proodeftiki   1-1 Halkidona
   [36' Chaniotis - 70' Kozanidis]
PAOK          0-2 Olympiakos
   [18' Georgiadis, 76' Kafes]
Iraklis       4-0 OFI
   [58' Machlas, 71' Kiassos, 73' Murati, 87' Mieciel]
Panionios     3-2 Paniliakos
   [4', 37' Pino, 80' Kontis - 47' Spyropoulos, 51' Marcora]
Akratitos     1-0 Aris
   [67' Stefanidis]
Ionikos       3-2 Kallithea
   [7' Makor, 45' Simone, 62' Skarmoutsos - 88 o.g. Makor, 90'+ Tatsis]
Panathinaikos 1-0 Xanthi
   [84' Konstantinidis]

Round 2
[Aug 30]
Halkidona     1-3 Paniliakos
   [90'+ pen. Zacharopoulos - 8' Taralidis, 22', 83' Marcora]
Kallithea     1-1 Iraklis
   [61' Damnjanovic - 8' Kucharski]
[Aug 31]
Olympiakos    7-0 Akratitos
   [29' pen. Djordjevic, 45', 52' Mayrogenidis, 64', 68' Choutos, 76' Tatsis, 85' Kafes]
Aris          3-0 Proodeftiki
   [57' pen., 64', 74' Kyzeridis]
OFI           1-3 Panathinaikos
   [17' Kotsios - 10' Konstantinou, 58', 68' Papadopoulos]
Xanthi        0-0 Panionios
PAOK          2-0 Aigaleo
   [25' Egkomitis, 77' Salpiggidis]
AEK           3-0 Ionikos
   [19' Maladenis - 38', 79' pen. Ivic]

Round 3
[Sep 13]
Proodeftiki   1-0 Olympiakos
   [89' Zaimi]
Iraklis       2-2 AEK
   [77' Mieciel, 84' Drougas - 6' Georgatos, 81' Katsouranis]
Panathinaikos 3-1 Kallithea
   [4' Fyssas, 41' Papadopoulos, 90' Zutautas - 56' Kyriakos]
[Sep 14]
Paniliakos    0-0 Aris
Halkidona     2-0 Xanthi
   [46' Simos, 80' pen. Zacharopoulos]
Akratitos     1-2 PAOK
   [88' Gkitsis - 23' Feutchine, 86' Egkomitis]
Panionios     1-1 OFI
   [22' Kontis - 45' Kotsios]
Aigaleo       2-0 Ionikos
   [9' Alexopoulos, 18' Agritis]

Round 4
[Sep 20]
Aris          3-2 Xanthi
   [50' Papadopoulos, 60' Lazanas, 80' Kazatzis - 14' Baykara, 20' o.g. Koltsidas]
Kallithea     2-2 Panionios
   [34' Gkekas, 82' Damnjanovic - 21' Parodi, 59' Smiljanic]
[Sep 21]
Akratitos     0-2 Aigaleo
   [39' Agritis, 83' Barkoglou]
OFI           3-1 Halkidona
   [51', 56' pen. Neofytou, 72' Bykowsky - 40' Katemis]
Ionikos       0-1 Iraklis
   [23' Kucharski]
Olympiakos    1-0 Paniliakos
   [42' Giovanni]
PAOK          0-0 Proodeftiki
AEK           2-2 Panathinaikos
   [44', 88' Georgatos - 20' Kyrgiakos, 28' Fyssas]

Round 5
[Sep 27]
Xanthi        1-3 Olympiakos
   [80' Karakatsan - 72' pen., 92' pen. Djordjevic, 94' Gkonias]
Panionios     2-2 AEK
   [43' Raguel, 75 o.g. Katsouranis - 60', 90'+ Georgatos]
Panathinaikos 2-0 Ionikos
   [83' Vlaovic, 88' Konstantinou]
[Sep 28]
Paniliakos    1-4 PAOK
   [90' Tsigkas - 18' Markos, 21', 87' Salpiggidis, 60' Egkomitis]
Proodeftiki   1-1 Akratitos
   [28' Zaimi - 90'+ Pozapalidis]
Halkidona     1-1 Kallithea
   [87' pen. Zacharopoulos - 55' pen. Gkekas]
Aigaleo       2-0 Iraklis
   [64' Fotakis, 90' Agritis]
Aris          1-2 OFI
   [60' Frantzeskos - 36' Adamos, 85' Roubakis]

Round 6
[Oct 4]
Ionikos       0-2 Panionios
   [55' Parodi, 79' pen. Kontis]
PAOK          1-1 Xanthi
   [16' Markos - 5' pen. Friesenbichler]
[Oct 5]
Proodeftiki   0-1 Aigaleo
   [64' Mparkogklou]
Iraklis       0-1 Panathinaikos
   [76' Papadopoulos]
Akratitos     2-2 Paniliakos
   [60' Stefanidis, 90' Skoufalis - 27' Thomaidis, 68' Sotirchos]
AEK           1-2 Halkidona
   [90'+ Ivic - 55' Manousakis, 73' Korakakis]
Olympiakos    4-1 OFI
   [17', 39', 63' Castillo, 65' Giovanni - 90' Bykowsky]
Kallithea     4-0 Aris
   [6', 43', 90' Gkekas, 75' Tatsis]

Round 7
[Oct 18]
Aris          1-2 AEK
Xanthi        2-0 Akratitos
   [18' Zapropoulos, 90'+ Perez]
Olympiakos    2-0 Kallithea
   [59' Castillo, 70' Giovanni]
Aigaleo       2-1 Panathinaikos
   [4' Skopelitis, 53' Chloros - 6' Papadopoulos]
[Oct 19]
Paniliakos    4-1 Proodeftiki
   [9' Sotirchos, 32' Thomaidis, 86' Maris, 88' Marcora - 27' Zaimi]
Halkidona     3-2 Ionikos
   [31' Manousakis, 35' Zacharopoulos, 88' Kogioglou - 37' Xanthopoulos, 80' Ofrydopoulos]
OFI           0-3 PAOK
   [45' Salpiggidis, 67' Giannitsanakis, 77' Hagan]
Panionios     2-1 Iraklis
   [37' Giannopoulos, 90' Majewski - 87' Machlas]
   
Round 8 
[Oct 25]
Akratitos     0-1 OFI
   [90'+ Soarez]
Iraklis       1-1 Halkidona
   [52' Nebegleras - 80' Katemis]
Ionikos       1-1 Aris
   [90'+ King - 20' Kyzeridis]
[Oct 26]
Proodeftiki   1-1 Xanthi
   [60' Maggos - 58' Zografakis]
PAOK          2-1 Kallithea
   [25' Zavadias, 32' Salpiggidis - 40' Tatsis]
Panathinaikos 3-0 Panionios
   [18' Maric, 63', 79' Papadopoulos]
Paniliakos    0-0 Aigaleo
AEK	           0-1 Olympiakos
   [66' Stoltidis]

Round 9
[Nov 1]
AEK           3-1 PAOK
   [14' Lymperopoulos, 62' Okkas, 86' Lakis - 82' Salpiggidis]
Halkidona     0-0 Panathinaikos
[Nov 2]
Aigaleo       0-0 Panionios
Xanthi        2-1 Paniliakos
   [19' Boutisha, 43' Baykara - 30' Taralidis]
Aris          0-0 Iraklis
Kallithea     2-2 Akratitos
   [1' Skarmoutsos, 77' Tatsis - 26' Milosevic, 70' Ziakas]
Olympiakos    2-2 Ionikos
   [3', 20' Giovanni - 40' Lettiere, 87' Froussos]
OFI           1-0 Proodeftiki
   [71' Soarez]

Round 10
[Nov 8]
Proodeftiki   1-1 Kallithea
   [42' Skarmoutsos - 79' Andralas]
[Nov 9]
Xanthi        1-2 Aigaleo
   [42' Zografakis - 7' Nikolopoulos, 59' Barkogklou]
Panionios     0-0 Halkidona
Paniliakos    1-1 OFI
   [21' Maris - 77' Soares]
Panathinaikos 1-0 Aris
   [8' pen. Basinas]
Iraklis       1-3 Olympiakos
   [83' Xenidis - 43' Giovanni, 50' Georgiadis, 70' Djordjevic]
Akratitos     2-7 AEK
   [4' Skoufalis, 15' Iliopoulos - 26', 51', 65' Lymperopoulos,
    34' o.g. Bletsas, 57' Lakis, 77' Konstantinidis, 90'+ Nalitzis]
Ionikos       0-1 PAOK
   [9' Koutsis]

Round 11  
[Nov 22]
AEK           3-0 Proodeytiki
   [37' Nalitzis, 59' Okkas, 72' Katsouranis]
Olympiakos    1-1 Panathinaikos
   [60' Stoltidis - 37' Konstantinou]
[Nov 23]
Aigaleo       2-1 Halkidona
   [22' Mparkoglou, 80' Nikolopoulos - 90' Katemis]
OFI           1-2 Xanthi
   [56' Triantafyllou - 6' Kotsios, 28' Kazakis]
Aris          2-1 Panionios
   [18' pen. Papadopoulos, 65' Lazanas - 90' Klmec]
Kallithea     2-2 Paniliakos
   [5' Gkekas, 16' Skarmoutsos - 65', 78' Marcora]
PAOK          2-0 Iraklis
   [47' Giasemi, 73' pen. Salpiggidis]
Ionikos       4-1 Akratitos
   [43' King, 50' Tsimplidis, 53' Makor, 80' Gutman - 89' Skoufalis]

Round 12
[Nov 29]
OFI           1-1 Aigaleo
   [74' Adamos - 81' Chloros]
[Nov 30]
Halkidona     2-1 Aris
   [65' Korakakis, 85' pen. Zacharopoulos - 51' Ampelas]
Xanthi        1-1 Kallithea
   [74' Friesenbichler - 62' Skarmoutsos]
Panionios     1-2 Olympiakos
   [21' Pino - 4' Giovanni, 38' Castillo]
Paniliakos    1-0 AEK
   [60' Thomaidis]
Panathinaikos 3-0 PAOK
   [21' Papadopoulos, 37' Michaelsen, 42' Goumas]
Proodeytiki   1-1 Ionikos
   [65' Poulopoulos - 26' Frousos]
Iraklis       2-1 Akratitos
   [52' Kiassos, 59' Mieciel - 66' Telkiyski]

Round 13
[Dec 6]
Olympiakos    1-0 Halkidona
   [41' pen. Djordjevic]
Akratitos     0-0 Panathinaikos
[Dec 7]
Aigaleo       3-1 Aris
   [25', 90' pen. Mparkoglou, 90'+ Fotakis - 3' Pantelidis]
Kallithea     1-2 OFI
   [56' Skarmoutsos - 82' Triantafyllou, 90'+ Adamos]
AEK           3-0 Xanthi
   [16' Lymperopoulos, 30' Okkas, 74' Lakis]
PAOK          2-0 Panionios
   [3' Koutsis, 56' Giasemi]
Ionikos       4-2 Paniliakos
   [30' Makor, 32' King, 57', 90' Xanthopoulos - 8' Arvanitis,
    43' Thomaidis]
Iraklis       2-1 Proodeftiki
   [47', 58' Machlas - 81' Zajmi]

Round 14
[Dec 13]
Kallithea     0-1 Aigaleo
   [53' Agritis]
Halkidona     1-2 PAOK
   [13' o.g. Feutchine - 57' Koutsis, 72' Giasemi]
[Dec 14]
Aris          0-3 Olympiakos
   [27', 32' Giovanni, 32' Djordjevic]
OFI           0-2 AEK
   [66' Rusev, 71' Nalitzis]
Xanthi        2-0 Ionikos
   [36' Zapropoulos, 88' Zografakis]
Panionios     6-1 Akratitos
   [13' Mantzios, 35' Mitrou, 43' Tzortzopoulos, 60' pen. Kontis,
    73' Pino, 88' Klmec - 58' Iliopoulos]
Paniliakos    1-2 Iraklis
   [65' Dermitzoglou - 84' o.g. Vyntra, 88' Nebegleras] 
Panathinaikos 3-1 Proodeftiki
   [15' Vlaovic, 33' Sapanis, 42' Konstantinou - 30' Poulopoulos]

Round 15
[Dec 20]
AEK           1-1 Kallithea
Akratitos     2-4 Halkidona
[Dec 21]
Aigaleo       1-2 Olympiakos
PAOK          3-0 Aris
Ionikos       2-0 OFI
Iraklis       3-0 Xanthi
Proodeftiki   0-3 Panionios
Panathinaikos 6-3 Paniliakos
          
Round 16  
[Jan 10]
Kallithea     0-1 Ionikos
OFI           2-2 Iraklis
[Jan 11]
AEK           2-2 Aigaleo
Olympiakos    1-2 PAOK
Aris          3-0 Akratitos
Halkidona     2-1 Proodeftiki
Xanthi        0-1 Panathinaikos
Paniliakos    0-0 Panionios

Round 17 
[Jan 17]
Aigaleo       0-0 PAOK
Iraklis       2-0 Kallithea
[Jan 18]
Ionikos       0-1 AEK
Akratitos     0-5 Olympiakos
Proodeftiki   0-0 Aris
Panathinaikos 1-0 OFI
Paniliakos    0-2 Halkidona
Panionios     1-0 Xanthi

Round 18 
[Jan 24]
Ionikos       0-0 Aigaleo
PAOK          2-2 Akratitos
[Jan 25]
AEK           4-0 Iraklis
Olympiakos    4-0 Proodeftiki
Kallithea     0-3 Panathinaikos
Aris          1-0 Paniliakos
OFI           1-1 Panionios
Xanthi        2-1 Halkidona

Round 19 
[Jan 31]
Iraklis       2-1 Ionikos
[Feb 1]
Aigaleo       2-1 Akratitos
Proodeftiki   1-3 PAOK
Panathinaikos 2-1 AEK
Paniliakos    1-3 Olympiakos
Panionios     0-0 Kallithea
Xanthi        1-0 Aris
Halkidona     2-1 OFI

Round 20 
[Feb 7]
AEK           0-1 Panionios
OFI           3-0 Aris
[Feb 8]
Iraklis       2-1 Aigaleo
Akratitos     1-0 Proodeftiki
Ionikos       1-2 Panathinaikos
PAOK          3-0 Paniliakos
Olympiakos    4-1 Xanthi
Kallithea     2-3 Halkidona

Round 21
[Feb 21]
Xanthi        0-0 PAOK
Aris          0-1 Kallithea
[Feb 22]
Aigaleo       3-0 Proodeftiki
Panathinaikos 3-0 Iraklis
Paniliakos    0-3 Akratitos
Panionios     0-2 Ionikos
Halkidona     2-0 AEK
OFI           0-1 Olympiakos

Round 22 
[Feb 28]
Iraklis       0-3 Panionios
AEK           1-0 Aris
Kallithea     1-2 Olympiakos
[Feb 29]
Panathinaikos 2-0 Aigaleo
Proodeftiki   2-0 Paniliakos
Akratitos     1-3 Xanthi
Ionikos       0-1 Halkidona
PAOK          2-0 OFI

Round 23
[Mar 13]
Aigaleo       4-1 Paniliakos
OFI           2-1 Akratitos
[Mar 14]
Panionios     0-1 Panathinaikos
Xanthi        2-2 Proodeftiki
Halkidona     1-0 Iraklis
Aris          1-1 Ionikos
Kallithea     0-1 PAOK
Olympiakos    0-1 AEK

Round 24
[Mar 20]
Paniliakos    1-0 Xanthi
Akratitos     0-0 Kallithea
[Mar 21]
Panionios     2-0 Egaleo
Panathinaikos 3-0 Halkidona
Proodeftiki   2-0 OFI
Iraklis       6-0 Aris
Ionikos       1-2 Olympiakos
PAOK          3-2 AEK

Round 25
[Apr 3]
Egaleo        2-1 Xanthi
Halkidona     2-2 Panionios
[Apr 4]
OFI           0-0 Paniliakos
Aris          0-2 Panathinaikos
Kallithea     3-1 Proodeftiki
Olympiakos    3-0 Iraklis
AEK           1-1 Akratitos
PAOK          2-0 Ionikos

Round 26
[Apr 17]
Proodeftiki   2-4 AEK
Akratitos     3-0 Ionikos
[Apr 18]
Halkidona     0-1 Egaleo
Xanthi        1-0 OFI
Panionios     2-1 Aris
Paniliakos    0-5 Kallithea
Panathinaikos 2-2 Olympiakos
Iraklis       3-0 PAOK

Round 27
[Apr 24]
Kallithea     3-1 Xanthi
AEK           1-0 Paniliakos
[Apr 25]
Egaleo        1-0 OFI
Aris          3-0 Halkidona
Olympiakos    2-0 Panionios
PAOK          1-2 Panathinaikos
Ionikos       2-1 Proodeftiki
Akratitos     1-0 Iraklis

Round 28
[May 1]
Xanthi        1-2 AEK
[May 2]
Aris          1-0 Egaleo
OFI           0-0 Kallithea
Halkidona     0-1 Olympiakos
Panionios     1-0 PAOK
Paniliakos    2-2 Ionikos
Panathinaikos 5-1 Akratitos
Proodeftiki   3-2 Iraklis

Round 29 [May 16]
Egaleo        1-1 Kallithea
Olympiakos    3-0 Aris
AEK           2-2 OFI
PAOK          2-1 Halkidona
Ionikos       1-0 Xanthi
Akratitos     1-1 Panionios
Iraklis       0-0 Paniliakos
Proodeftiki   1-2 Panathinaikos

Round 30 [May 22]
Olympiakos    3-1 Egaleo
Kallithea     1-3 AEK
Aris          1-1 PAOK
OFI           1-2 Ionikos
Halkidona     3-1 Akratitos
Xanthi        0-1 Iraklis
Panionios     3-1 Proodeftiki
Paniliakos    0-1 Panathinaikos
               
Final Table:

 1.Panathinaikos          30 24  5  1 62-18  77  Champions
 2.Olympiakos Piraeus     30 24  3  3 70-19  75
 3.PAOK Thessaloniki      30 18  6  6 47-27  60
 4.AEK Athinai            30 16  7  7 57-32  55
 5.Aigaleo Athinai        30 15  7  8 37-26  52
 6.Neos Panionios Athinai 30 12 11  7 40-29  47
 7.Halkidona              30 13  6 11 40-39  45
 8.Iraklis Thessaloniki   30 12  6 12 40-39  42
 9.Ionikos Nikea          30  9  6 15 33-43  33
10.Xanthi                 30  8  6 16 28-42  30
11.OFI Heraklion          30  7  8 15 27-44  29
12.Kallithea              30  5 12 13 37-42  27  [2 2 0 0 5-0 6]
13.Aris Thessaloniki      30  7  6 17 24-46  27  [2 0 0 2 0-5 0]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Akratitos Neon Liosion 30  5  8 17 31-69  23  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
15.Paniliakos             30  4  9 17 28-56  21  Relegated
16.Proodeftiki            30  4  8 18 26-56  20  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Play-Off: [May 30, Polychni Thessaloniki]
Akratitos     0-1 Ergotelis
  [Jean-Marie Sylla 90+1]


Goal scorers:

Oliveira Giovanni         Olympiakos    21

Dimitris Papadopoulos     Panathina´kos 17

Dimitris Salpigidis       PAOK          16(3)

Giorgos Zaharopoulos      Chalkidona    13(5)
Theofanis Gekas           Kallithea     13(4)

Nikos Lyberopoulos        AEK           12
Nikos Skarmoutsos         Kallithea     12

Vassilis Lakis            AEK           10
Nikos Mahlas              Iraklis       10
Predrag Djordjevic        Olympiakos    10(6)

Giorgos Barkoglou         Aigaleo        9(2)
Tassos Agritis            Aigaleo        9

Christos Eliopoulos       Akratitos      8(3)
Oliver Makor              Ionikos        8

Costas Katsouranis        AEK            7
Nikos Kyzeridis           Aris           7(3)
Giorgos Georgiadis        Olympiakos     7(1)
Nery Alberto Castillo     Olympiakos     7
Angelos Basinas           Panathina´kos  7(3)
Giannis Thomaidis         Paniliakos     7
Juan Martin Parodi        Panionios      7
Giasemakis Giasemi        PAOK           7

Manolis Skoufalis         Akratitos      6
Carlos Marcora            Paniliakos     6
Giorgos Kazantzis         Proodeftiki    6    [incl. 1 for Aris]

Giannakis Okkas           AEK            5
Grigoris Georgatos        AEK            5
Ilija Ivic                AEK            5(1)
Giorgos Fotakis           Aigaleo        5
Stathis Stefanidis        Akratitos      5(2)
Giannis Katemis           Chalkidona     5
Nikos Frousos             Ionikos        5
Marcin Mieciel            Iraklis        5
Metodi Deyanov            OFI            5(2)
Ieroklis Stoltidis        Olympiakos     5
Marcin Kuzba              Olympiakos     5
Ezequiel Gonzalez         Panathina´kos  5
Michalis Konstantinou     Panathina´kos  5
Giannis Sotirhos          Paniliakos     5(1)
Cristian Pino             Panionios      5
Giorgos Koutsis           PAOK           5

Devanir King Fereira      Ionikos        4
Giannis Tatsis            Kallithea      4
Alexandre Soares          OFI            4
Marios Neofitou           OFI            4(2)
Pantelis Kafes            Olympiakos     4
Giannis Goumas            Panathina´kos  4
Miltiadis Sapanis         Panathina´kos  4
Arkadius Klimek           Panionios      4
Christos Kontis           Panionios      4(2)
Ebenezer Hagan            PAOK           4
Costas Fratzeskos         Proodeftiki    4    [incl. 1 for Aris]
Roland Zaimi              Proodeftiki    4
Nikos Papadopoulos        Xanthi         4(3) [incl. 2(1) for Aris]

Manolis Psomas            Aigaleo        3
Nikos Nikolopoulos        Aigaleo        3
Giannis Lazanas           Aris           3
Dimosthenis Manousakis    Chalkidona     3
Giorgos Korakakis         Chalkidona     3
Lima Anderson             Chalkidona     3
Thomas Makris             Chalkidona     3
Giannis Xanthopoulos      Ionikos        3
Nikos Tsiblidis           Ionikos        3
Cezary Kucharski          Iraklis        3
Costas Kiassos            Iraklis        3
Costas Nebegleras         Iraklis        3(1)
Ederson Fofonka           Iraklis        3
Giorgos Xenidis           Iraklis        3
Jovica Damnjanovic        Kallithea      3
Maciej Bykowski           OFI            3
Pavlos Adamos             OFI            3
Dimitris Mavrogenidis     Olympiakos     3
Spiros Vallas             Olympiakos     3
Emmanuel Olisadebe        Panathina´kos  3
Jan Michaelsen            Panathina´kos  3
Alexis Tziolis            Panionios      3
Nikos Mitrou              Panionios      3
Panagiotis Egomitis       PAOK           3
Sladan Spasic             PAOK           3
Angelos Vilanakis         Proodeftiki    3
Deniz Baykara             Xanthi         3
Dimitris Zografakis       Xanthi         3
Petros Dimitriadis        Xanthi         3

Dimitris Nalitzis         AEK            2
Sotiris Konstantinidis    AEK            2
Vassilis Tsiartas         AEK            2
Giannis Chloros           Aigaleo        2
Giannis Skopelitis        Aigaleo        2
Giorgos Alexopoulos       Aigaleo        2
Eric Lincar               Akratitos      2
Marios Christodoulou      Akratitos      2
Panagiotis Gitsis         Akratitos      2
Agapitos Abelas           Aris           2
Giorgos Koussas           Aris           2
Vangelis Dagas            Chalkidona     2
Marcelo Gutman            Ionikos        2
Edvin Murati              Iraklis        2
Kennedi Bakirgoglou       Iraklis        2
Tassos Kyriakos           Kallithea      2
Anastasios Triantafillou  OFI            2
Elias Kotsios             OFI            2
Lambros Choutos           Olympiakos     2
Goran Vlaovic             Panathina´kos  2
Panagiotis Fyssas         Panathina´kos  2
Pantelis Konstantinidis   Panathina´kos  2
Raimondas Zutautas        Panathina´kos  2
Dimitris Maris            Paniliakos     2
Giannis Taralidis         Paniliakos     2
Thanassis Demirtzoglou    Paniliakos     2
Alain Raguel              Panionios      2
Andreas Lagonikakis       Panionios      2
Mico Smiljanic            Panionios      2
Petr Vlcek                Panionios      2
Vangelis Mantzios         Panionios      2
Christos Maladenis        PAOK           2    [incl. 1 for AEK]
Dimitris Markos           PAOK           2
Guy Armand Feutchine      PAOK           2
Giorgos Poulopoulos       Proodeftiki    2
Paraskevas Andralas       Proodeftiki    2
Gunter Friesenbichler     Xanthi         2(1)
Nikos Zapropoulos         Xanthi         2
Oliver Paviot             Xanthi         2

Ivan Rusev                AEK            1
Kofi Amponsah             AEK            1
Milen Petkov              AEK            1
Sotiris Lymberopoulos     AEK            1
Vassilis Borbokis         AEK            1
Costas Papoutsis          Aigaleo        1
Sotiris Tsatsos           Aigaleo        1
Al Said Biazid            Akratitos      1
Christo Telkiyski         Akratitos      1
Costas Pozapalidis        Akratitos      1
Panagiotis Ziakas         Akratitos      1
Vladan Milojevic          Akratitos      1
Apostolos Liolidis        Aris           1
Costas Papadopoulos       Aris           1
Efthimis Pantelidis       Aris           1
Leonidas Kapadais         Aris           1
Petros Passalis           Aris           1
Sergio Marica             Aris           1
Christos Mikes            Chalkidona     1
Dimitris Geladaris        Chalkidona     1
Giorgos Kogioglou         Chalkidona     1
Giorgos Nasiopoulos       Chalkidona     1
Giorgos Simos             Chalkidona     1
Panagiotis Papas          Chalkidona     1
Stelios Kozanidis         Chalkidona     1
Fabrichio Simone          Ionikos        1
Gabriel Lettieri          Ionikos        1
Giorgos Dovas             Ionikos        1
Giorgos Vourexakis        Ionikos        1
Mohamed Afash             Ionikos        1
Socratis Ofridopoulos     Ionikos        1
Costas Kapetanos          Iraklis        1
Magnus Callander          Iraklis        1
Panagiotis Drougas        Iraklis        1
Pantelis Kapetanos        Iraklis        1
Achilleas Angelopoulos    Kallithea      1
Giorgos Koulakiotis       Kallithea      1
Nikos Iordanidis          Kallithea      1
Alex Oliveira             OFI            1
Manolis Roubakis          OFI            1
Vangelis Koutsoures       OFI            1
Alekos Tatsis             Olympiakos     1
Takis Gonias              Olympiakos     1
Joel Epale                Panathina´kos  1
Lucian Sanmartean         Panathina´kos  1
Markus Munch              Panathina´kos  1(1)
Silvio Maric              Panathina´kos  1
Sotiris Kyrgiakos         Panathina´kos  1
Dimitris Arvanitis        Paniliakos     1
Kostas Spyropoulos        Paniliakos     1
Thanassis Tsigas          Paniliakos     1
Adam Majewski             Panionios      1
Panagiotis Giannopoulos   Panionios      1
Stavros Tziortziopoulos   Panionios      1
Dimitris Zavantias        PAOK           1(1)
Dionyssis Hasiotis        PAOK           1
Labros Vangelis           PAOK           1
Michalis Giannitsanakis   PAOK           1
Christos Dagounakis       Proodeftiki    1
Costas Magos              Proodeftiki    1
Evangelos Togias          Proodeftiki    1
Giorgos Antonopoulos      Proodeftiki    1
Labros Haniotis           Proodeftiki    1
Pavlos Vartziotis         Proodeftiki    1
Vassilis Spertos          Proodeftiki    1
Eros Perez                Xanthi         1
Giannis Papadimitriou     Xanthi         1
Igor Budisa               Xanthi         1
Pashalis Melissas         Xanthi         1
Platonas Karakatsan       Xanthi         1
Roberto Ketlun            Xanthi         1
Stelios Sfakianakis       Xanthi         1
Thanasis Pritas           Xanthi         1
Vlasis Kazakis            Xanthi         1

OWN GOALS:

Vassilis Bletsas      (Akratitos for AEK, Panathina´kos)  2

Costas Katsouranis    (AEK for Panionios)                 1
Giorgos Koltsidas     (Aris for Xanthi)                   1
Melvin Holwijn        (Iraklis for OFI)                   1
Giorgos Koulakiotis   (Kallithea for Olympiakos)          1
Elias Kotsios         (OFI for Xanthi)                    1
Manolis Roubakis      (OFI for Iraklis)                   1
Rene Henriksen        (Panathina´kos for Paniliakos)      1
Giannis Liourdis      (Paniliakos for Ionikos)            1
Giorgos Tassidis      (Paniliakos for Ionikos)            1
Loukas Vidra          (Paniliakos for Iraklis)            1
Guy Armand Feutchine  (PAOK for Chalkidona)               1
Oliver Paviot         (Xanthi for Akratitos)              1


Greece Cup 2003/04

Round 1 :
=======
[Aug  9] A.S. P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki - A.E. Larisa             1:1
         9' Yasemi - 41' Tsakmakidis
[Aug 18] A.E. Larisa - A.S. P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki             0:3
         25' Hagan, 41' Spasic, 70' Yasemi

[Aug  9] G.S. Apollon Smyrni Athina - A.O. Kavala             3:0
         27' Stratis, 58' Tittis [og], 90' Karademitros
[Aug 17] A.O. Kavala - G.S. Apollon Smyrni Athina             0:3
         21' Stratis, 38' Basinas, 65' Anastasakos

[Aug  9] A.O. Kilkisiakos Kilkis - A.P.S. Atromitos Athina    1:4
         24' Aggelis - 14', 90' Gavrilopoulos, 20' De Freytas, 45' Bougatsias
[Sep  3] A.P.S. Atromitos Athina - A.O. Kilkisiakos           3:2
         18' Kakaras, 70' Gavrilopoulos, 85' Giannopoulos - 55' Giannoulidis, 74' M. Platakis

[Aug  9] A.O. Thrassyvoulos Fylis Athina - A.O. Skoda Xanthi  0:2
         40', 70'[pen] Perez
[Sep  3] A.O. Skoda Xanthi - A.O. Thrasyvoulos Fylis Athina   1:0
         78' Baykara

[Aug 10] Panserraikos A.O. Serres - A.G.S. Kastoria           1:2
         84' Arambatzis - 42' Kapetanopoulos, 43' Soultanidis
[Aug 17] A.G.S. Kastoria - A.O. Panserraikos Serres           0:1
         26' Gaitantzis

[Aug 10] G.S. Kallithea Athina - A.P.O. Levadeiakos           1:1
         54' Gekas - 77' Zoumboulis
[Sep  9] A.P.O. Levadiakos - G.S. Kallithea Athina            2:1
         53' Zoumboulis, 57' Galamelos - 89' Gekas

[Aug 10] F.A.S. Veria - A.O. Kerkyra                          1:1
         12' Kaffes [pen] - 38' Providas
[Aug 17] A.O. Kerkyra - F.A.S. Veria                          5:0
         9' Basala, 25' Papapostolou, 37' Koltzos, 43' Bella, 61' Providas

[Aug 10] G.S. Marko Markopoulo - A.S. Aris Thessaloniki       2:2
         20' Koltsidas [og], 67' Aggos - 17' Kyzeridis, 26' Ambelas
[Aug 18] A.S. Aris Thessaloniki - G.S. Marko Athina           1:0
         44' N. Papadopoulos

[Aug 10] A.S. ILTEX Lykoi - A.P.O. Fostiras Tavros            2:1
         23', 57' Kalogirou - 39' Bakayoko
[Aug 27] A.P.O. Fostiras - Iltex Lykoi Kalochori              0:2
         55' K. Georgiadis, 67' Dimitriadis

[Aug 11] Ethnikos Asteras Kaisariani - P.A.O. Agios Dimitrios 1:0
         65' Kolliakos
[Sep  3] P.A.O. Agios Dimitrios - Ethnikos Asteras            0:0

[Aug 11] Panachaiki G.E. Patras - A.O. Acharnaikos Menidi     1:0
         80' Bertsias
[Aug 17] A.O. Acharnaikos Athina - Panachaiki G.E. Patras     3:0 [aet]
         39' Roussopoulos, 98' Kosmas, 110' Lambropoulos

[Aug 11] A.O. Agrotikos Asteras Evosmos - A.O. Ionikos Nikeas 3:1
         68', 70' Beniskos, 89' Telliadis - 81' Simone
[Sep  3] A.O. Ionikos Nikaias - Agrotikos Asteras Thessal.    1:3
         9' Froussos - 59' Beniskos, 76' Bekiaris, 87' Tsatsos

[Aug 12] O.F.I. Iraklio - A.S. Rodos                          1:0
         53' Solis [pen]
[Aug 17] A.S. Rodos - O.F.I. Iraklio                          0:1
         67' Soares

[Aug 12] Proodeftiki Korydallos - A.E. Kassandra              6:1
         3', 78', 90' Vilanakis, 36' Zaimi, 43' Chaniotis, 52' Andralas - 82' Athanasiadis
[Aug 27] A.E. Kassandra Kassandrias - A.O. Proodeftki         2:1
         27', 71' Sakellaridis - 89' Zaimi

[Aug 12] Patraikos A.O. Patras - Apollonas Kalamaria          1:1
         90+2' Androutsos - 30' Vella
[Sep  3] Apollonas Thessaloniki - A.O. Patraikos              2:3 [aet]
         79', 108' Siafos - 13' Yaya, 100' Gebro, 103' Strantzalis

[Aug 12] Poseidonas Neon Poron - Neos Panionios Smyrni        0:1 [played in Larisa]
         20' Paronti
[Sep  4] Neos Panionios - Poseidonas Neon Poron               3:1
         33' Pino, 71' Guiliano, 81' Tsimopoulos [og] - 54' Georgiev

[Aug 13] Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireas - A.G.S. Vyzas Megara       2:0 [played in Livadia]
         6', 38'[pen] Georgiadis
[Sep  3] A.G.S. Vyzas Megara - Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireas       1:4
         83' Kalykas - 27' Castilio, 47' Stoltidis, 55' Tatsis, 60' Niniadis

[Aug 13] Paniliakos A.O. Pyrgos - G.S. Ergotelis Iraklio      3:3
         29' Marcora, 64', 90' Vyntras - 74' Tzanetis, 80' Dimitris, 82' Andreadakis
[Aug 20] G.S. Ergotelis - Paniliakos A.O. Pyrgos              3:2
         25' Lambrakis, 75' Tzanetis, 80' Ogunsoto - 15' Spyropoulos, 89' Manikas

[Aug 13] A.O. Aigaleo Athina - A.O. Ilysiakos Athina          4:0
         31' Fotakis, 51' Alexopoulos, 64' Agritis, 72' Edusei
[Sep  3] A.O. Ilysiakos Athina - A.O. Aigaleo                 2:0
         68' Pargianos, 71' Mendan

[Aug 13] A.S. Leonidio - A.O. Chalkidona Near-East Neapoli    0:4
         11', 55' Zacharopoulos, 19', 62' Geladaris
[Sep  3] A.O. Chalkidona Near-East - A.S. Leonidio            1:0
         40' Nioblias

[Aug 13] A.P.S. Thyella Patras - P.A.S. Giannina              0:2
         31' Gosev [pen], 88' Ntasios
[Sep  3] P.A.S. Giannina - A.P.S. Thyella Patras              1:4
         16' Chatzipantelidis - 9', 72' Alexandropoulos, 58', 63' Tsaggaris

[Aug 16] Panathinaikos A.O. Athina - G.S. Niki Volos          2:0 [played in Patra]
         22' Papadopoulos [pen], 75' Goumas
[Aug 27] G.S. Niki Volos - Panathinaikos A.O. Athina          1:1
         71' Koffas - 4' Maric

[Aug 17] A.S. Doxa Drama - A.E.K. Athina                      0:4
         10' Rusev, 48', 89', 90+1' Okkas
[Sep  2] A.E.K. Athina - A.S. Doxa Dramas                     3:0
         48' Rusev, 55' Konstantinidis, 68' Kostis

[Sep  3] P.S. Kalamata - A.O. Chalkida                        2:1
         10', 49' Trichias - 90' Giagidis [pen]
[Sep  7] A.O. Chalkida - P.S. Kalamata                        0:1
         75' Goundoulakis

[Sep  3] P.O. Atsalenios Iraklio - P.A.O. Akratitos           1:1
         40' Kalogiannakis - 88' Lincar
[Sep  7] P.A.O. Akratitos Ano Liosia - P.O. Atsalenios        7:0
         46' Venetis, 51', 87' Iordanidis, 60', 65' Iliopoulos, 74' Damigos, 79' Gitsis

[Sep  7] A.O. Pontiakos Nea Santa - A.S. Iraklis Thessaloniki 0:4 [played in Kilkis]
         3', 10' Fonfoka, 50' Poursanidis, 69' Kiassos
[Sep 10] A.S. Iraklis Thessaloniki - A.O. Pontiakos Nea Santa 5:0
         18' Bachramis, 30' P. Kapetanos, 43' 45' K. Kapetanos, 70' Xenidis


Round 2 :
=========
[Sep  9] Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireas - G.S. Ergotelis Iraklio    3:2
         16' Niniadis, 44', 88' Stoltidis - 21' Sila, 52' Ogunsoto
[Oct 29] G.S. Ergotelis Iraklio - Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireas    1:3
         65' Ogunsoto - 30', 64' Niniadis, 52' P. Kaffes

[Sep  9] Neos Panionios Smyrni - G.S. Apollonas Athinas       2:1
         42', 90' Kontis - 19' Anastasakos
[Oct 10] G.S. Apollonas Athinas - Neos Panionios Smyrnis      0:0

[Sep  9] A.P.S. Atromitos Peristeri - A.O. Skoda Xanthi       0:3
         32' Lambriakos, 39' Drobnak, 87' Friesenbichler
[Oct 29] A.O. Skoda Xanthi - A.P.S. Atromitos Athinas         2:0
         41' Vasiliadis, 45' Daoutis

[Sep 10] A.S. Aris Thessalonikis - A.E. Levadeiakos           3:1
         8', 36' Lazanas, 73' N. Papadopoulos - 83' Koca
[Oct  8] A.E. Levadeiakos - A.S. Aris Thessalonikis           1:1
         85' Koca - 70' Lazanas

[Sep 10] Chalkidona Near-East - A.O. Ethnikos Asteras         2:0
         37' Korakakis, 65' Makris
[Oct  1] Ethnikos Asteras Kaisarianis - Chalkidona            1:0
         60' Taxiarchis

[Sep 17] A.O. Aigaleo Athinas - A.S. P.A.O.K. Thessalonikis   1:1
         8' Agritis - 80' Salpiggidis
[Oct 29] A.S. P.A.O.K. Thessalonikis - A.O. Aigaleo Athinas   1:0
         14' Salpiggidis

[Sep 17] A.O. Acharnaikos Menidi - A.O. Agrotikos Asteras     1:2
         33' Paraskevas - 19' Naintos , 90' Velonis
[Oct  1] Agrotikos Asteras Thessaloniki - A.O. Acharnaikos    0:1
         80' Mostratos

[Sep 24] A.S. ILTEX Lykoi - O.F.I. Iraklion                   0:1
         86' Belevonis
[Oct 10] O.F.I. Iraklion - A.S. ILTEX Lykoi Kalochori         2:0
         28' Soares, 90+2' Triantafyllou

[Sep 24] A.O. Kerkyra - P.A.O. Akratitos Ano Liosion          1:0
         85' Papapostolou
[Oct 29] P.A.O. Akratitos Athina - A.O. Kerkyra               2:0
         8' Ziakas, 89' Gitsis

[Oct  1] A.S. Iraklis Thessalonikis - A.P.S. Thyella Patras   2:1
         27' Mieciel, 44' P. Kapetanos - 14' Konstantinidis
[Oct  8] A.P.S. Thyella Patras - A.S. Iraklis Thessalonikis   2:3
         10', 20' Tsaggaris - 7' Fofonca, 71', 72' Machlas

Qualified Bye for Third Round :
===============================
A.E. Konstantinoupolis Athina
Panathinaikos A.O. Athinas
A.G.S. Kastoria
Patraikos A.O. Patras
A.O. Proodeftiki Neolaia Nikaias-Korydallou
A.O. Kalamata


Round 3 :    [Last 16]
=========
[Jan  7] A.O. Agrotikos Asteras - A.E.K.                      0:2
  54' Petkov, 90+3' Tsiartas
[Jan 14] A.E.K. - A.O. Agrotikos Asteras                      2:2
  28' Katsouranis, 90+2' Lymberopoulos - 17' Karatziotis, 41' Mbekiaris

[Dec  3] Proodeftiki Neolea - PAO Akratitos                   0:1
  58' Gkitsis
[Jan 28] PAO Akratitos - Proodeftiki Neolaia                  1:2 [aet]
  116' Koutsokostas - 29' Ntrakounakis, 114' Andralas

[Jan  7] P.A.O.K. - A.G.S. Kastoria                           0:1
  24' Kapetanopoulos [pen]
[Jan 28] A.G.S. Kastoria - P.A.O.K.                           1:1
  64' Panteliadis - 42' Yasemi

[Dec 17] Panathinaikos A.O. - O.F.I.                          1:0
  55' SanMartean
[Jan 21] O.F.I. - Panathinaikos A.O                           1:1
  67' Biekovski - 54' Basinas

[Dec 17] A.S. Iraklis - A.S. Aris                             0:0
[Jan 21] A.S. Aris - A.S. Iraklis                             0:2
  12' Machlas, 19' Nembegleras

[Dec 17] A.O. Kalamata - Neos Panionios                       0:0
[Jan 14] Neos Panionios - A.O. Kalamata                       4:0
  5' Mitrou, 63' Pino, 80' Mantzios, 90' Tziolis

[Jan  7] Olympiakos S.F.P. - A.O. Xanthi                      1:0
11' Georgatos
[Jan 21] A.O. Skoda-Xanthi - Olympiakos S.F.P.                0:2
  53' Giovanni, 63' Castillo [pen]

[Jan  7] A.O. Patraikos - Chalkidona Near-East                1:0
88' Gravanis
[Jan 28] Chalkidona Near-East - A.O. Patraikos                2:1
  14', 23' Zacharopoulos - 90+3' Argyropoulos


Round 4 : [Quarter-Finals]
=========
[Feb 11] Patraikos A.O. - Panathinaikos A.O                   0:1 [Aigio]
  21' Mikkaelsen
[Mar 17] Panathinaikos A.O. - Patraikos A.O.                  2:1
  19' Papadopoulos, 79' Sapanis - 51' Georgopoulos

[Feb 11] Olympiakos S.F.P. - Neos Panionios                   1:0
  61' Georgiadis [pen]
[Mar  3] Neos Panionios - Olympiakos S.F.P.                   0:0

[Feb 25] A.O. Proodeftiki - A.G.S. Kastoria                   0:1
  86' Karanastasis
[Mar  3] A.G.S. Kastoria - A.O. Proodeftiki                   0:1 [aet, 4-3 pen]
  88' Koumentakos

[Mar  4] A.E.K. - A.S. Iraklis                                1:0
  3' Tsiartas [pen]
[Mar 17] A.S. Iraklis - A.E.K.                                2:3
  36' Ioannou, 87' Marcin Mieciel - 28' Okkas, 65', 77' Lymberopoulos


Round 5 : [Semi-Finals]
=========.
[Mar 27] Panathinaikos A.O. - A.E.K  (1)                      2:2
  29' Basinas [pen], 90+2' Olisadebe - 21' Katsouranis, 87' Lakis
[Apr  7] A.E.K. - Panathinaikos A.O.                          0:1
  8' Goumas
(1) changed [original venue A.E.K. - Panathinaikos]

[Apr  7] A.G.S. Kastoria - Olympiakos S.F.P.                  0:3
  16' Georgatos, 19' Choutos, 77' Kuzba
[Apr 21] Olympiakos S.F.P. - A.G.S. Kastoria                  1:1
  73' Niniadis [pen] - 45' Lazaridis


Final : Nea Smyrni [Athina]  **
==============================
** original venue, Patras, changed in favor of Nea Smyrni [Riots expected !!]

[May 8]
Panathinaikos A.O. Athina - Olympiakos S.F.P. Pireas          3:1
  3' Dimitris Papadopoulos, 67', 80' Michalis Konstantinou - 64' Giovanni

 Panathinaikos :               Olympiakos :
 ===============               ============
 [12] Kostas Chalkias          [34] Kleopas Giannou
 [ 2] Rene Henriksen           [25] Spyros Vallas
 [ 3] Nasief Maurice           [32] Georgios Anatolakis
 [ 8] Ioannis Goumas           [ 3] Stelios Venetidis
 [ 5] Yurkas Seitaridis        [30] Anastasios Pantos
 [ 6] Markus MŘnch             [11] Predrag Djordjevic
 [20] Aggelos Basinas          [71] Grigoris Georgatos
 [35] Jan Michaelsen           [ 5] Christian Karembeu
 [40] Ezequiel Gonzales        [ 6] Ieroklis Stoltidis
 [11] Dimitris Papadopoulos    [ 7] Neri Alberto Castillo
 [19] Michalis Konstantinou    [10] Giovanni de Oliveira

 Substitutions :               Substitutions :
 ---------------               ---------------
 68' [22] Miltiadis Sapanis    15' [ 9] Lambros Choutos
          for Papadopoulos             for Georgatos
 78' [14] Raimondas Zutautas   22' [14] Dimitris Mavrogenidis
          for Michalesen               for Vallas
 90' [24] Loukas Vyntras       54' [21] Marcin Krzyszto Kuzba
          for Gonzales                 for Choutos

 Sub's not used :              Sub's not used :
 ----------------              ----------------
 [ 7] Goran Vlaovic            [ 1] Pantelis Kaffes
 [18] Lucian Sanmartean        [ 4] Andreas Niniadis
 [27] Pantelis Konstantinidis  [17] Ioannis Taralidis
 [33] Stefanos Kotsolis [GK]   [19] Thanasis Kostoulas
                               [22] Fanis Kategiannakis [GK]

 COACH : J. SHUM               COACH : Nikos Alefantos

 Referees : Kaznaferis [Papadopoulos, Tsortanidis, 4th Kyros Vassaras]
 Booked : Yellow : Basinas [Panathinaikos]
                   Georgatos, Venetidis, Anatolakis, Castillo [Olympiakos]
 Spectators : 7.500


TOP-SCORERS :
 5 Andreas Niniadis ........... Olympiakos

 4 Ioannis Okkas .............. AEK
 4 Fotis Tsaggaris ............ Thyella Patra
 4 Georgios Zacharopoulos ..... Chalkidona

 3 Ioakim Beniskos ............ Agrotikos Asteras
 3 Ederson Fofonka ............ Iraklis
 3 Alexis Gavrilopoulos ....... Atromitos Athina
 3 Georgios Georgiadis ........ Olympiakos
 3 Panagiotis Gitsis .......... Akratitos
 3 Ioannis Lazanas ............ Aris
 3 Nikos Lymberopoulos ........ AEK
 3 Nikos Machlas .............. OFI
 3 Patrick Ogunsoto ........... Ergotelis
 3 Dimitris Papadopoulos ...... Panathinaikos
 3 Ieroklis Stoltidis ......... Olympiakos
 3 Aggelos Vilanakis .......... Proodeftiki
 3 Yasemakis Yasemi ........... PAOK

 2 Tassos Agritis ............. Aigaleo
 2 Georgios Alexopoulos ....... Thyella Patra
 2 Ilias Anastasakos .......... Apollon Smyrni
 2 Paraskevas Andralas ........ Proodeftiki
 2 Aggelos Basinas ............ Panathinaikos
 2 Panagiotis Bekiaris ........ Agrotikos Asteras
 2 Alberto Castillo ........... Olympiakos
 2 Theofanis Gekas ............ Kallithea
 2 Dimitris Geladaris ......... Chalkidona
 2 Grigoris Georgatos ......... Olympiakos
 2 GIOVANNI SILVA De Oliveira . Olympiakos
 2 Ioannis Goumas ............. Panathinaikos
 2 Christos Iliopoulos ........ Akratitos
 2 Nikos Iordanidis ........... Akratitos
 2 Dimitris Kapetanopoulos .... Kastoria
 2 Kostas Kapetanos ........... Iraklis
 2 Pantelis Kapetanos ......... Iraklis
 2 Kostas Katsouranis ......... AEK
 2 Elton Koca ................. Levadiakos
 2 Michalis Konstantinou ...... Panathinaikos
 2 Christos Kontis ............ Panionios
 2 Marczin Miecel ............. Iraklis
 2 Nikos Papadopoulos ......... Aris
 2 Periklis Papapostolou ...... Kerkyra
 2 Eros Perez ................. SKODA-Xanthi
 2 Christian Pino ............. Panionios
 2 Ioannis Providas ........... Kerkyra
 2 Ivan Rusev ................. AEK
 2 Dimitris Salpiggidis ....... PAOK
 2 Siafos ..................... Apollon Kalamaria
 2 Mauricio Solis ............. OFI
 2 Theologos Stratis .......... Apollon Smyrni
 2 Georgios Trichias .......... Kalamata
 2 Vassilis Tsiartas .......... AEK
 2 Nikos Tzanetis ............. Ergotelis
 2 Loukas Vyntra .............. Paniliakos
 2 Roland Zaimi ............... Proodeftiki
 2 Paris Zoumboulis ........... Levadiakos



Second Level 2003/04

Table:

 1.Kerkyra                    30  20  7  3  42-13   67 promoted
 2.Apollon Kalamarias         30  17  1  6  53-27   58 promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ergotelis                  30  16  7  7  39-24   55
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Kassandra                  30  15  8  7  37-23   53
 5.Poseidon Neon Poron        30  15  7  8  42-23   52
 6.Niki Volou                 30  13 10  7  31-18   49
 7.Ethnikos Asteras           30  12  9  9  35-28   45
 8.Levadiakos                 30  12  7 11  30-31   43
 9.Kalamata                   30  11  8 11  27-27   41
10.Apollon Athinon            30  11  8 11  36-37   41
11.Patraikos                  30   9 13  8  28-25   40
12.Panserraikos               30  10 10 10  31-31   40
13.Atromitos                  30  10  7 13  33-45   37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.PAS Giannina               30   8  7 15  26-31   31
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Fostiras                   28   1  0 27   2-55    3  [*] relegated
16.Panahaiki                  28   0  1 27   1-55    1  [*] relegated

[*] Fostiras and Panahaiki were banned from taking part in the
    second division any further because they were denied a
    license after the matches in round 1; they continued playing
    after winning an initial court case but meanwhile their
    relegation to the 4th level has been decided; all their
    matches starting from round 2 on are awarded 0-2 against
    them, to the obvious dismay of Kerkira and Patraikos, who
    had their protests rejected.

Round 1
[Aug 24]
Levadiakos        2-1 Ergotelis
PAS Giannina      1-0 Kalamata
Panahaiki         1-1 Kerkira
Kalamaria         1-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Fostiras          2-1 Patraikos
Apollon Athinon   1-1 Poseidon
Panserraikos      1-0 Kassandra
[Oct 12]
Atromitos         1-1 Niki Volou

Round 2 [Aug 31]
Ergotelis         awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0, originally 2-0]
PAS Giannina      1-1 Levadiakos
Kalamata          3-2 Atromitos
Kerkira           2-3 Kalamaria
Ethnikos Asteras  0-0 Apollon Athinon
Patraikos         2-2 Kassandra
Poseidon          0-1 Panserraikos
Niki Volou        awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]

Round 3 [Sep 14]
Levadiakos        awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0, originally 4-1]
Atromitos         2-0 PAS Giannina
Kalamaria         2-0 Ergotelis
Fostiras          awd Kalamata         [awarded 0-2, originally 1-1]
Apollon Athinon   2-3 Kerkira
Kassandra         1-0 Niki Volou
Panserraikos      0-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Patraikos         0-0 Poseidon

Round 4 [Sep 21]
Atromitos         0-1 Levadiakos
Panahaiki         awd Kalamaria        [awarded 0-2, originally 0-1]
PAS Giannina      awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0, originally 0-2]
Ergotelis         1-0 Apollon Athinon
Kalamata          0-0 Kassandra
Kerkira           2-1 Panserraikos
Niki Volou        3-2 Poseidon
Ethnikos Asteras  1-1 Patraikos

Round 5 [Sep 28]
Apollon Athinon   awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0, originally 3-1]
Fostiras          awd Atromitos        [awarded 0-2, originally 2-2]
Kassandra         1-0 PAS Giannina
Levadiakos        1-1 Kalamaria
Niki Volou        0-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Panserraikos      2-2 Ergotelis
Patraikos         0-0 Kerkira
Poseidon          1-0 Kalamata

Round 6 [Oct 5]
Atromitos         1-1 Kassandra
PAS Giannina      1-1 Poseidon
Ergotelis         3-0 Patraikos
Kalamata          1-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Kerkira           1-0 Niki Volou
Kalamaria         5-2 Apollon Athinon
Fostiras          awd Levadiakos       [awarded 0-2]
Panahaiki         awd Panserraikos     [awarded 0-2]

Round 7 [Oct 19]
Levadiakos        1-4 Apollon Athinon
Kassandra         awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0, originally 5-0]
Panserraikos      1-4 Kalamaria
Poseidon          5-0 Atromitos
Patraikos         awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0, originally 1-0]
Ethnikos Asteras  2-1 PAS Giannina
Niki Volou        2-0 Ergotelis
Kalamata          0-2 Kerkira

Round 8 [Oct 25,26]
Kalamaria         1-1 Patraikos
Kassandra         1-0 Levadiakos
Apollon Athinon   2-1 Panserraikos
Atromitos         2-3 Ethnikos Asteras
Panahaiki         awd Niki Volou       [awarded 0-2, originally 1-0]
PAS Giannina      0-0 Kerkira
Ergotelis         3-0 Kalamata
Fostiras          awd Poseidon         [awarded 0-2]

Round 9 [Nov 1-3]
Ergotelis         2-0 PAS Giannina
Levadiakos        0-1 Panserraikos
Poseidon          0-0 Kassandra
Patraikos         1-1 Apollon Athinon
Niki Volou        1-1 Kalamaria
Kerkira           3-0 Atromitos
Kalamata          awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0, originally 1-0]
Ethnikos Asteras  awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]

Round 10 [Nov 9]
Poseidon          0-0 Levadiakos
Panserraikos      0-0 Patraikos
Kassandra         3-2 Ethnikos Asteras
Apollon Athinon   0-0 Niki Volou
Kalamaria         2-1 Kalamata
Atromitos         2-0 Ergotelis
Fostiras          awd Kerkira          [awarded 0-2]
Panahaiki         awd PAS Giannina     [awarded 0-2]

Round 11 [Nov 22,23]
Levadiakos        2-2 Patraikos
  [63' Karakatsanis, 76' Gkalamelos - 48', 90' Kavakas]
Ethnikos Asteras  2-1 Poseidon
  [9' Troulis, 23' Papathanasiou - 45' Stathis]
Niki Volou        3-3 Panserraikos
  [5' Cerovic, 15' Koffas, 43' Ademar - 53' Votaris, 60' Mitsopoulos, 61' Sidiropoulos]
Kerkira           4-1 Kassandra
  [49' Ioannou, 62' Syros, 75' o.g. Souanis, 80' Providas - 90' Fyntanidis]
Kalamata          1-1 Apollon Athinon
  [89' Trichias; 40' Patsiavouras]
PAS Giannina      0-1 Kalamaria
  [45' Pappas]
Panahaiki         awd Atromitos        [awarded 0-2]
Ergotelis         awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]

Round 12 [Nov 29,30]
Kalamaria         2-0 Atromitos
  [13' pen. Clayton, 58' Pappas]
Panserraikos      1-1 Kalamata
  [58' Georgiev - 82' Piliouras]
Ethnikos Asteras  2-1 Levadiakos
  [37' Teas, 61' Giannakidis - 65' Karakatsanis]
Kassandra         3-1 Ergotelis
  [29', 41' Kormaris, 44' Ioannidis - 60' Argyrakis]
Patraikos         1-1 Niki Volou
  [35' Androutsos - 90' Ademar]
Apollon Athinon   1-1 PAS Giannina
  [90' Anastasakos - 42' Bourgos]
Poseidon N.P.     0-1 Kerkyra
  [42' Sfakianakis]
Fostiras          --- Panahaiki        [no result; not in table]

Round 13 [Dec 7]
Levadiakos        1-0 Niki Volou
  [14' Koga]
Ergotelis         1-0 Poseidon
  [49' Lamprakis]
Atromitos Athinon 2-1 Apollon Athinon
  [38' Masado, 62' Dorovinis - 88' Patsiavouras]
Kalamata          1-0 Patraikos
  [37' Kalatzis]
PAS Giannina      2-0 Panserraikos
  [22' Radojevic, 35' Mitsiopoulos]
Kerkyra           3-0 Ethnikos Asteras
  [36' Providas, 57' Vandelannoite, 73' Ioannou]
Panahaiki         awd Kassandra        [awarded 0-2]
Kalamaria         awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]

Round 14 [Dec 13,14]
Kerkyra           2-0 Levadiakos
  [33' Syros, 37' Ioannou]
Niki Volou        1-0 Kalamata
  [76' Letsios]
Ethnikos Asteras  1-1 Ergotelis
  [13' Koliakos - 19' Polemarchakis]
Patraikos         1-1 PAS Giannina
  [33' Gkatsis - 40' Gkarozis]
Panserraikos      1-1 Atromitos Athinon
  [45' Galvas - 9' pen. Masado]
Kassandra         3-2 Kalamaria
  [5' Korobokis, 37' Blithikiotis, 72' Tziokas - 6' Wellington, 47' Nikolopoulos]
Poseidon N.P.     awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0]
Apollon Athinon   awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]

Round 15 [Dec 20,21]
Apollon Athinon   0-1 Kassandra
Apollon Kalamaria 0-1 Poseidon N.P.
Atromitos Athinon 3-1 Patraikos
Ergotelis         1-0 Kerkyra
Fostiras          awd Panserraikos     [awarded 0-2]
Levadiakos        2-1 Kalamata
PAS Giannina      0-1 Niki Volou
Panahaiki         awd Ethnikos Asteras [awarded 0-2]

Round 16 [Jan 11]
Ergotelis         0-2 Levadiakos
Kalamata          1-0 PAS Giannina
Kerkira           awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0]
Ethnikos Asteras  2-3 Kalamaria
Patraikos         awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]
Poseidon          5-1 Apollon Athinon
Kassandra         0-0 Panserraikos
Niki Volou        4-0 Atromitos

Round 17 [Jan 18]
Panahaiki         awd Ergotelis        [awarded 0-2]
Levadiakos        2-0 PAS Giannina
Atromitos         2-0 Kalamata
Kalamaria         1-2 Kerkira
Apollon Athinon   2-0 Ethnikos Asteras
Kassandra         0-0 Patraikos
Panserraikos      2-0 Poseidon
Fostiras          awd Niki Volou       [awarded 0-2]

Round 18 [Jan 24,25]
Panahaiki         awd Levadiakos       [awarded 0-2]
PAS Giannina      3-0 Atromitos
Ergotelis         1-1 Kalamaria
Kalamata          awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]
Kerkira           2-0 Apollon Athinon
Niki Volou        1-0 Kassandra
Ethnikos Asteras  2-0 Panserraikos
Poseidon          1-0 Patraikos

Round 19 [Feb 1]
Levadiakos        2-2 Atromitos
Kalamaria         awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0]
Fostiras          awd PAS Giannina     [awarded 0-2]
Apollon Athinon   0-1 Ergotelis
Kassandra         0-2 Kalamata
Panserraikos      0-1 Kerkira
Poseidon          1-0 Niki Volou
Patraikos         1-0 Ethnikos Asteras

Round 20 [Feb 8]
Panahaiki         awd Apollon Athinon  [awarded 0-2]
Atromitos         awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]
PAS Giannina      0-1 Kassandra
Kalamaria         2-0 Levadiakos
Ethnikos Asteras  0-0 Niki Volou
Ergotelis         0-0 Panserraikos
Kerkira           1-0 Patraikos
Kalamata          0-0 Poseidon

Round 21 [Feb 21,22]
Kassandra         3-1 Atromitos
Poseidon          3-2 PAS Giannina
Patraikos         0-2 Ergotelis
Ethnikos Asteras  1-1 Kalamata
Niki Volou        0-0 Kerkira
Apollon Athinon   2-0 Kalamaria
Levadiakos        awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]
Panserraikos      awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0]

Round 22 [Feb 29]
Apollon Athinon   0-0 Levadiakos
Fostiras          awd Kassandra        [awarded 0-2]
Kalamaria         5-2 Panserraikos
Atromitos         1-3 Poseidon
Panahaiki         awd Patraikos        [awarded 0-2]
PAS Giannina      0-1 Ethnikos Asteras
Ergotelis         1-1 Niki Volou
Kerkira           1-0 Kalamata

Round 23 [Mar 14]
Patraikos         0-0 Kalamaria
Levadiakos        0-0 Kassandra
Panserraikos      1-2 Apollon Athinon
Ethnikos Asteras  0-0 Atromitos
Niki Volou        awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0]
Kerkira           0-0 PAS Giannina
Kalamata          1-1 Ergotelis
Poseidon          awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]

Round 24 [Mar 21]
PAS Giannina      2-3 Ergotelis
Panserraikos      2-0 Levadiakos
Kassandra         2-1 Poseidon
Apollon Athinon   1-0 Patraikos
Kalamaria         2-0 Niki Volou
Atromitos         0-0 Kerkira
Panahaiki         awd Kalamata         [awarded 0-2]
Fostiras          awd Ethnikos Asteras [awarded 0-2]

Round 25 [Apr 4]
Levadiakos        1-0 Poseidon
Patraikos         1-0 Panserraikos
Ethnikos Asteras  1-0 Kassandra
Niki Volou        1-0 Apollon Athinon
Kalamata          1-0 Kalamaria
Ergotelis         2-1 Atromitos
Kerkira           awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]
PAS Giannina      awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0]

Round 26 [Apr 17-18]
Patraikos         2-1 Levadiakos
Poseidon          2-2 Ethnikos Asteras
Panserraikos      0-0 Niki Volou
Kassandra         0-1 Kerkira
Apollon Athinon   2-2 Kalamata
Kalamaria         3-0 PAS Giannina
Atromitos         awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0]
Fostiras          awd Ergotelis        [awarded 0-2]

Round 27 [Apr 25-28]
Kalamata          0-0 Panserraikos
Levadiakos        0-3 Ethnikos Asteras
Ergotelis         2-0 Kassandra
Niki Volou        1-2 Patraikos
PAS Giannina      1-0 Apollon Athinon
Kerkyra           0-2 Poseidon N.P.
Atromitos         0-0 Kalamaria
Panahaiki         --- Fostiras         [no result; not in table]

Round 28 [May 2]
Niki Volou        1-0 Levadiakos
Poseidon          1-0 Ergotelis
Apollon Athinon   3-1 Atromitos Athinon
Patraikos         2-0 Kalamata
Panserraikos      3-2 PAS Giannina
Ethnikos Asteras  1-2 Kerkyra
Kassandra         awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0]
Fostiras          awd Kalamaria        [awarded 0-2]

Round 29 [May 16]
Levadiakos        0-2 Kerkyra
Kalamata          1-0 Niki Volou
Ergotelis         2-1 Ethnikos Asteras
PAS Giannina      0-0 Patraikos
Atromitos Athinon 1-0 Panserraikos
Kalamaria         1-1 Kassandra
Panahaiki         awd Poseidon N.P.    [awarded 0-2]
Fostiras          awd Apollon Athinon  [awarded 0-2]

Round 30
Kassandra         5-0 Apollon Athinon
Poseidon N.P.     3-2 Apollon Kalamaria
Patraikos         3-0 Atromitos Athinon
Kerkyra           0-0 Ergotelis
Kalamata          1-2 Levadiakos
Niki Volou        1-0 PAS Giannina
Panserraikos      awd Fostiras         [awarded 2-0]
Ethnikos Asteras  awd Panahaiki        [awarded 2-0]

Table:

 1.Kerkyra                    30  20  7  3  42-13   67 promoted
 2.Apollon Kalamarias         30  17  1  6  53-27   58 promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ergotelis                  30  16  7  7  39-24   55
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Kassandra                  30  15  8  7  37-23   53
 5.Poseidon Neon Poron        30  15  7  8  42-23   52
 6.Niki Volou                 30  13 10  7  31-18   49
 7.Ethnikos Asteras           30  12  9  9  35-28   45
 8.Levadiakos                 30  12  7 11  30-31   43
 9.Kalamata                   30  11  8 11  27-27   41
10.Apollon Athinon            30  11  8 11  36-37   41
11.Patraikos                  30   9 13  8  28-25   40
12.Panserraikos               30  10 10 10  31-31   40
13.Atromitos                  30  10  7 13  33-45   37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.PAS Giannina               30   8  7 15  26-31   31
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Fostiras                   28   1  0 27   2-55    3  [*] relegated
16.Panahaiki                  28   0  1 27   1-55    1  [*] relegated

[*] Fostiras and Panahaiki were banned from taking part in the
    second division any further because they were denied a
    license after the matches in round 1; they continued playing
    after winning an initial court case but meanwhile their
    relegation to the 4th level has been decided; all their
    matches starting from round 2 on are awarded 0-2 against
    them, to the obvious dismay of Kerkira and Patraikos, who
    had their protests rejected.

CROSS-TABLE :
=============
                   ApA ApK Atr EtA Erg Kal Kas Ker Lev NiV Pan Ser Gia Pat PNP Fos
 Apollon Smyrni    XXX 2:0 3:1 2:0 0:1 2:2 0:1 2:3 0:0 0:0 2-0 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 2-0
 Apollon Kalamaria 5:2 XXX 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 1:2 2:0 2:0 2-0 5:2 3:0 1:1 0:1 2-0
 Atromitos Athina  2:1 0:0 XXX 2:3 2:0 2:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 1:1 2-0 1:0 2:0 3:1 1:3 2-0
 Ethnikos Asteras  0:0 2:3 0:0 XXX 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:2 2:1 0:0 2-0 2:0 2:1 1:1 2:1 2-0
 Ergotelis Iraklio 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:1 XXX 3:0 2:0 1:0 0:2 1:1 2-0 0:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 2-0
 Kalamata          1:1 1:0 3:2 1:0 1:1 XXX 0:0 0:2 1:2 1:0 2-0 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 2-0
 Kassandra         5:0 3:2 3:1 3:2 3:1 0:2 XXX 0:1 1:0 1:0 2-0 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 2-0
 Kerkyra           2:0 2:3 3:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 4:1 XXX 2:0 1:0 2-0 2:1 0:0 1:0 0:2 2-0
 Levadiakos        1:4 1:1 2:2 0:3 2:1 2:1 0:0 0:2 XXX 1:0 2-0 0:1 2:0 2:2 1:1 2-0
 Niki Volos        1:0 1:1 4:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 XXX 2-0 3:3 1:0 1:2 3:2 2-0
 Panachaiki        0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 1:1 0-2 0-2 XXX 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 X-X
 Panserraikos      1:2 1:4 1:1 0:0 2:2 1:1 1:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 2-0 XXX 3:2 0:0 2:0 2-0
 P.A.S. Giannina   1:0 0:1 3:0 0:1 2:3 1:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:1 2-0 2:0 XXX 0:0 1:1 2-0
 Patraikos         1:1 0:0 3:0 1:0 0:2 2:0 2:2 0:0 2:1 1:1 2-0 1:0 1:1 XXX 0:0 2-0
 Posidonas N.P.    5:1 3:2 5:0 2:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 2-0 0:1 3:2 1:0 XXX 2-0
 Fostiras Tavros   0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 X-0 0-2 0-2 2:1 0-2 XXX


TOP-SCORERS:
============
 15 Alexandre Henri Silva CLEYTON .... [Ap. Kalamaria]
 12 Wander Dos Santos MACHADO ........ [Atromitos Athina]
 12 Sokratis Boundouris .............. [Posidonas Neon Poron]
 10 Charilaos Pappas ................. [Ap. Kalamaria]
  9 Ilias Anastasakos ................ [Ap. Smyrni]
  9 Patrick Ogunsoto ................. [Ergotelis]
  9 Georgios Trichias ................ [Kalamata]
  7 Savvas Giannakidis ............... [Ethnikos Asteras]
  7 Ilias Ioannou .................... [Kerkyra]
  7 Kostas Kormaris .................. [Kassandra]
  6 Rodriguez ADEMAR ................. [Niki Volos]
  6 Loukas Karakatsanis .............. [Levadiakos]
  6 Panagiotis Korombokis ............ [Kassandra]
  6 Ioannis Providas ................. [Kerkyra]
  5 Spyros Dorovinis ................. [Atromitos Athina]
  5 Dusan Jiovanovic ................. [Panserraikos]
  5 Evaggelos Kaounos ................ [Ethnikos Astir]
  5 Elton Koca ....................... [Levadiakos]
  5 Paris Zoumboulis ................. [Levadiakos]
  5 Ilias Solakis .................... [Niki Volos]


Promotion Play-Off: [14th Div.1 - 3rd Div.2]
-------------------
[30/5/2004, Polychni Thessaloniki]
A.P.O. Akratitos - G.S. Ergotelis 0:1
90+1' Jean-Marie Sylla

Relegation Play-out : [14th Div.2 - 3rd Div.3]
---------------------
P.A.S. Giannina - A.O. Ilysiakos Athina 1:3
53' Mitsopoulos - 3', 68' Kambas, 77' Pargianos


2002/03.

2003/04 (1st and 2nd level details).

2003/04 (3rd level).

2003/04 (4th level).

2003/04 Club Directory.

2004/05.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.


About this document

Thanks to Gurgen Mahari (gmahari@arminco.com) for scorers list

Prepared and maintained by Jotis Panagiotas for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jotis Panagiotas (igenesis@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 19 Sep 2004

(C) Copyright Jotis Panagiotas and RSSSF 2003/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.