Greece 2013/14


Super League

Super League

Regular Season | European Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus      34  28  2  4  88-19  86  Champions
 2.PAOK Thessaloniki       34  21  6  7  68-37  69
 3.Atromitos Athinon       34  19  9  6  54-25  66  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 4.Panathina´kos           34  20  6  8  57-28  66  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 5.Asteras Tripolis        34  16 10  8  46-35  58
 6.OFI Heraklion           34  11 11 12  30-39  44  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 7.Ergotelis Heraklion     34  11 11 12  39-40  44  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 8.Panaitolikos Agriniou   34  11  9 14  32-33  42  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
   Levadiakos              34  13  3 18  42-61  42  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
10.Panthrakikos Komotini   34  11  8 15  39-52  41  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
11.PAS Giannina            34  12  5 17  34-43  41  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
12.AEL Kallonis            34  12  3 19  31-62  39  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
13.Neos Panionios Athinai  34  10  9 15  33-42  39  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
14.AO Platanias            34  10  8 16  39-48  38  [4 2 2 0 10-6 8]
15.Veria                   34   9 11 14  31-51  38  [4 1 2 1  7-9 5]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
16.Xanthi                  34  11  5 18  44-54  38  [4 1 0 3  7-9 3]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
17.Apollon Smyrnis         34   9  9 16  43-54  36  Relegated
18.Aris Thessaloniki       34   3 13 18  26-53  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Atromitos           2-2 Ergotelis           
PAOK                3-0 Xanthi              
Platanias           2-2 Veria               
[Aug 18]
Apollon             2-1 Aris                
Asteras             3-3 Giannina            
Levadiakos          2-2 Panthrakikos        
OFI                 0-0 Panionios           
Panathina´kos       2-0 Panaitolikos        
[Aug 19]
Kalloni             0-1 Olympiakos          

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Panaitolikos        2-0 PAOK                
Panionios           3-0 Panathina´kos       
Veria               2-0 OFI                 
[Aug 25]
Aris                0-2 Kalloni             
Olympiakos          2-1 Atromitos           
Giannina            2-0 Apollon             
Platanias           1-1 Asteras             
[Aug 26]
Xanthi              1-0 Panthrakikos        
Ergotelis           2-0 Levadiakos          

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Kalloni             1-0 Giannina            
Panathina´kos       1-1 Veria               
Xanthi              0-0 Ergotelis           
[Sep 1]
Asteras             2-0 Apollon             
Levadiakos          0-5 Olympiakos          
Panthrakikos        2-1 Panaitolikos        
PAOK                4-1 Panionios           
[Sep 2]
Atromitos           2-0 Aris                
OFI                 0-0 Platanias           

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Olympiakos          4-0 Xanthi              
Panaitolikos        0-0 Ergotelis           
Veria               1-2 PAOK                
[Sep 15]
Apollon             1-3 Kalloni             
Aris                1-1 Levadiakos          
OFI                 1-1 Asteras             
Panionios           1-1 Panthrakikos        
Platanias           1-1 Panathina´kos       
[Sep 16]
Giannina            1-0 Atromitos           

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Asteras             2-0 Kalloni             
Atromitos           2-0 Apollon             
Panathina´kos       1-0 OFI                 
[Sep 22]
Ergotelis           1-1 Panionios           
Levadiakos          1-0 Giannina            
Panaitolikos        0-0 Olympiakos          
Panthrakikos        1-0 Veria               
PAOK                1-0 Platanias           
[Sep 23]
Xanthi              2-0 Aris                

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Panionios           0-2 Olympiakos          
Veria               0-1 Ergotelis           
[Sep 29]
Apollon             4-2 Levadiakos          
Aris                0-0 Panaitolikos        
OFI                 1-1 PAOK                
Panathina´kos       2-1 Asteras             
Giannina            2-1 Xanthi              
[Sep 30]
Kalloni             0-1 Atromitos           
Platanias           1-1 Panthrakikos        

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Asteras             2-2 Atromitos           
Ergotelis           3-1 Platanias           
Panionios           1-2 Aris                
[Oct 6]
Levadiakos          1-0 Kalloni             
Olympiakos          6-0 Veria               
Panthrakikos        1-1 OFI                 
PAOK                2-1 Panathina´kos       
Xanthi              3-2 Apollon             
[Oct 7]
Panaitolikos        2-0 Giannina            

Round 8
[Oct 19]
Atromitos           3-0 Levadiakos          
PAOK                2-0 Asteras             
Platanias           1-4 Olympiakos          
[Oct 20]
Apollon             1-1 Panaitolikos        
Kalloni             1-5 Xanthi              
OFI                 1-1 Ergotelis           
Panathina´kos       1-2 Panthrakikos        
Veria               0-1 Aris                
[Oct 21]
Giannina            0-1 Panionios           

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Asteras             2-0 Levadiakos          
Ergotelis           0-2 Panathina´kos       
Xanthi              0-2 Atromitos           
[Oct 27]
Aris                1-2 Platanias           
Olympiakos          5-1 OFI                 
Panionios           2-1 Apollon             
Panthrakikos        0-3 PAOK                
Veria               2-2 Giannina            
[Oct 28]
Panaitolikos        4-0 Kalloni             

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Panathina´kos       0-1 Olympiakos          
PAOK                2-1 Ergotelis           
Giannina            1-0 Platanias           
[Nov 3]
Apollon             0-0 Veria               
Kalloni             3-2 Panionios           
Levadiakos          2-0 Xanthi              
OFI                 2-0 Aris                
Panthrakikos        1-1 Asteras             
[Nov 4]
Atromitos           1-1 Panaitolikos        

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Aris                0-2 Panathina´kos       
Giannina            2-1 OFI                 
Platanias           2-0 Apollon             
[Nov 10]
Ergotelis           3-1 Panthrakikos        
Olympiakos          4-0 PAOK                
Panaitolikos        2-1 Levadiakos          
Panionios           2-1 Atromitos           
Veria               0-3 Kalloni             
[Nov 11]
Asteras             2-2 Xanthi              

Round 12
[Nov 23]
Apollon             0-1 OFI                 
Atromitos           1-0 Veria               
Panthrakikos        1-4 Olympiakos          
[Nov 24]
Ergotelis           0-1 Asteras             
Kalloni             1-0 Platanias           
Panathina´kos       3-1 Giannina            
PAOK                3-1 Aris                
Xanthi              3-1 Panaitolikos        
[Nov 25]
Levadiakos          2-0 Panionios           

Round 13
[Nov 30]
Apollon             1-1 Panathina´kos       
Asteras             3-0 Panaitolikos        
Platanias           1-1 Atromitos           
[Dec 1]
Aris                2-2 Panthrakikos        
OFI                 3-1 Kalloni             
Olympiakos          3-0 Ergotelis           
Panionios           0-0 Xanthi              
Veria               4-3 Levadiakos          
[Dec 2]
Giannina            0-2 PAOK                

Round 14
[Dec 7]
Ergotelis           3-3 Aris                
Levadiakos          2-0 Platanias           
Olympiakos          2-0 Asteras             
[Dec 8]
Atromitos           3-0 OFI                 
Kalloni             0-4 Panathina´kos       
Panthrakikos        2-0 Giannina            
PAOK                0-0 Apollon             
Xanthi              3-0 Veria               
[Dec 9]
Panaitolikos        0-0 Panionios           

Round 15
[Dec 14]
Panathina´kos       1-2 Atromitos           
Giannina            2-0 Ergotelis           
Platanias           3-0 Xanthi              
[Dec 15]
Apollon             3-2 Panthrakikos        
Aris                0-2 Olympiakos          
Asteras             1-0 Panionios           
Kalloni             2-5 PAOK                
OFI                 1-0 Levadiakos          
Veria               1-0 Panaitolikos        

Round 16
[Dec 18]
Ergotelis           2-2 Apollon             
Atromitos           1-1 PAOK                
Panaitolikos        3-0 Platanias           
Panthrakikos        2-0 Kalloni             
Xanthi              2-1 OFI                 
Levadiakos          0-4 Panathina´kos       
Olympiakos          3-2 Giannina            
[Dec 19]
Panionios           2-1 Veria               
Aris                1-1 Asteras             

Round 17
[Dec 21]
Apollon             0-5 Olympiakos          
Atromitos           3-1 Panthrakikos        
OFI                 2-1 Panaitolikos        
[Dec 22]
Asteras             0-0 Veria               
Kalloni             0-0 Ergotelis           
Panathina´kos       2-1 Xanthi              
PAOK                3-0 Levadiakos          
Platanias           1-0 Panionios           
[Dec 23]
Giannina            2-1 Aris                

Round 18
[Jan 4]
Ergotelis           0-1 Atromitos           
Olympiakos          4-0 Kalloni             
Giannina            0-2 Asteras             
[Jan 5]
Panaitolikos        1-0 Panathina´kos       
Panionios           0-0 OFI                 
Panthrakikos        1-0 Levadiakos          
Veria               2-2 Platanias           
Xanthi              1-2 PAOK                
[Jan 6]
Aris                0-2 Apollon             

Round 19
[Jan 11]
Levadiakos          2-0 Ergotelis           
OFI                 0-1 Veria               
Panathina´kos       1-0 Panionios           
[Jan 12]
Apollon             4-0 Giannina            
Asteras             3-0 Platanias           
Atromitos           0-0 Olympiakos          
Panthrakikos        2-1 Xanthi              
PAOK                1-0 Panaitolikos        
[Jan 13]
Kalloni             3-1 Aris                

Round 20
[Jan 18]
Olympiakos          2-0 Levadiakos          
Panaitolikos        3-1 Panthrakikos        
Panionios           2-0 PAOK                
[Jan 19]
Apollon             1-2 Asteras             
Aris                0-0 Atromitos           
Ergotelis           2-2 Xanthi              
Giannina            1-2 Kalloni             
Veria               1-3 Panathina´kos       
[Jan 20]
Platanias           0-2 OFI                 

Round 21
[Jan 25]
Atromitos           1-0 Giannina            
Kalloni             0-0 Apollon             
Panathina´kos       1-0 Platanias           
[Jan 26]
Asteras             0-0 OFI                 
Levadiakos          4-3 Aris                
Panthrakikos        4-1 Panionios           
PAOK                4-1 Veria               
Xanthi              0-2 Olympiakos          
[Jan 27]
Ergotelis           0-1 Panaitolikos        

Round 22
[Feb 1]
Aris                1-1 Xanthi              
OFI                 1-1 Panathina´kos       
Giannina            2-1 Levadiakos          
[Feb 2]
Apollon             2-3 Atromitos           
Kalloni             0-2 Asteras             
Olympiakos          2-1 Panaitolikos        
Panionios           0-1 Ergotelis           
Platanias           2-1 PAOK                
Veria               0-0 Panthrakikos        

Round 23
[Feb 5]
Asteras             1-0 Panathina´kos       
Atromitos           2-0 Kalloni             
Ergotelis           2-0 Veria               
Levadiakos          1-1 Apollon             
Olympiakos          2-0 Panionios           
Panthrakikos        1-0 Platanias           
PAOK                5-0 OFI                 
Xanthi              0-3 Giannina            
[Feb 6]
Panaitolikos        0-0 Aris                

Round 24
[Feb 8]
Apollon             2-0 Xanthi              
Platanias           0-1 Ergotelis           
Veria               0-5 Olympiakos          
[Feb 9]
Atromitos           3-1 Asteras             
Kalloni             1-0 Levadiakos          
Panathina´kos       2-1 PAOK                
Giannina            1-0 Panaitolikos        
[Feb 10]
Aris                1-0 Panionios           
OFI                 1-0 Panthrakikos        

Round 25
[Feb 15]
Levadiakos          1-0 Atromitos           
Olympiakos          4-2 Platanias           
Xanthi              1-0 Kalloni             
[Feb 16]
Aris                0-0 Veria               
Asteras             2-1 PAOK                
Panaitolikos        2-1 Apollon             
Panionios           2-0 Giannina            
Panthrakikos        0-2 Panathina´kos       
[Feb 17]
Ergotelis           0-1 OFI                 

Round 26
[Feb 22]
Apollon             1-2 Panionios           
Levadiakos          3-1 Asteras             
OFI                 0-4 Olympiakos          
[Feb 23]
Atromitos           2-0 Xanthi              
Panathina´kos       1-1 Ergotelis           
PAOK                3-0 Panthrakikos        
Giannina            0-1 Veria               
Platanias           2-1 Aris                
[Feb 24]
Kalloni             3-1 Panaitolikos        

Round 27
[Mar 1]
Aris                0-0 OFI                 
Veria               1-1 Apollon             
Xanthi              4-1 Levadiakos          
[Mar 2]
Asteras             1-0 Panthrakikos        
Ergotelis           2-2 PAOK                
Olympiakos          0-3 Panathina´kos       
Panaitolikos        1-3 Atromitos           
Panionios           1-1 Kalloni             
[Mar 3]
Platanias           1-2 Giannina            

Round 28
[Mar 8]
OFI                 1-1 Giannina            
Panathina´kos       4-1 Aris                
Xanthi              0-1 Asteras             
[Mar 9]
Apollon             3-1 Platanias           
Atromitos           4-0 Panionios           
Levadiakos          2-1 Panaitolikos        
Panthrakikos        2-1 Ergotelis           
PAOK                2-1 Olympiakos          
[Mar 10]
Kalloni             0-3 Veria               

Round 29
[Mar 15]
OFI                 2-0 Apollon             
Olympiakos          2-0 Panthrakikos        
Veria               1-1 Atromitos           
[Mar 16]
Aris                1-1 PAOK                
Asteras             2-3 Ergotelis           
Panionios           4-2 Levadiakos          
Giannina            0-1 Panathina´kos       
Platanias           7-0 Kalloni             
[Mar 17]
Panaitolikos        1-0 Xanthi              

Round 30
[Mar 22]
Panaitolikos        0-1 Asteras             
Panathina´kos       3-1 Apollon             
Panthrakikos        2-1 Aris                
[Mar 23]
Atromitos           3-0 Platanias           
Ergotelis           1-4 Olympiakos          
Kalloni             1-0 OFI                 
Levadiakos          2-0 Veria               
PAOK                2-1 Giannina            
Xanthi              2-0 Panionios           

Round 31
[Mar 26]
Aris                0-2 Ergotelis           
Asteras             2-1 Olympiakos          
OFI                 2-0 Atromitos           
Panathina´kos       3-0 Kalloni             
Panionios           1-1 Panaitolikos        
Platanias           2-0 Levadiakos          
Veria               3-2 Xanthi              
[Mar 27]
Apollon             3-3 PAOK                
Giannina            1-1 Panthrakikos        

Round 32
[Mar 29]
Atromitos           0-0 Panathina´kos       
Panaitolikos        0-0 Veria               
Panionios           3-0 Asteras             
[Mar 30]
Ergotelis           1-0 Giannina            
Levadiakos          2-1 OFI                 
Olympiakos          1-0 Aris                
Panthrakikos        2-3 Apollon             
PAOK                2-1 Kalloni             
[Mar 31]
Xanthi              2-3 Platanias           

Round 33 [Apr 6]
Apollon             1-0 Ergotelis           
Asteras             2-2 Aris                
Kalloni             2-0 Panthrakikos        
OFI                 3-2 Xanthi              
Panathina´kos       3-1 Levadiakos          
PAOK                2-0 Atromitos           
Giannina            2-0 Olympiakos          
Platanias           1-0 Panaitolikos        
Veria               2-1 Panionios           

Round 34 [Apr 13]
Aris                0-0 Giannina            
Ergotelis           3-0 Kalloni             
Levadiakos          3-2 PAOK                
Olympiakos          1-0 Apollon             
Panaitolikos        1-0 OFI                 
Panionios           0-0 Platanias           
Panthrakikos        1-3 Atromitos           
Veria               1-0 Asteras             
Xanthi              3-1 Panathina´kos       

Final Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus      34  28  2  4  88-19  86  Champions
 2.PAOK Thessaloniki       34  21  6  7  68-37  69
 3.Atromitos Athinon       34  19  9  6  54-25  66  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 4.Panathina´kos           34  20  6  8  57-28  66  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 5.Asteras Tripolis        34  16 10  8  46-35  58
 6.OFI Heraklion           34  11 11 12  30-39  44  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 7.Ergotelis Heraklion     34  11 11 12  39-40  44  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 8.Panaitolikos Agriniou   34  11  9 14  32-33  42  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
   Levadiakos              34  13  3 18  42-61  42  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
10.Panthrakikos Komotini   34  11  8 15  39-52  41  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
11.PAS Giannina            34  12  5 17  34-43  41  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
12.AEL Kallonis            34  12  3 19  31-62  39  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
13.Neos Panionios Athinai  34  10  9 15  33-42  39  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
14.AO Platanias            34  10  8 16  39-48  38  [4 2 2 0 10-6 8]
15.Veria                   34   9 11 14  31-51  38  [4 1 2 1  7-9 5]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
16.Xanthi                  34  11  5 18  44-54  38  [4 1 0 3  7-9 3]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
17.Apollon Smyrnis         34   9  9 16  43-54  36  Relegated
18.Aris Thessaloniki       34   3 13 18  26-53  22  Relegated

European Playoff

Final Table:

 2.Panathina´kos            6   2  3  1   7- 5  11  [2]
 3.PAOK Thessaloniki        6   3  2  1   8- 4  10  [2]  [-3]
 4.Atromitos Athinon        6   1  2  3   6- 9   7  [2]
 5.Asteras Tripolis         6   2  1  3   5- 8   7

NB: bonus points regular season between square brackets (computed by subtracting 58
    (the lowest points total in the regular stage by any of the entrants) from the 
    regular stage points total, dividing the result by 5 and rounding the quotient);
    PAOK had 3 points deducted for disturbances in cup semifinal against Olympiakos

Round 1 [Apr 30]
Atromitos           1-1 Panathina´kos       
PAOK                1-1 Asteras             

Round 2 [May 4]
Asteras             1-0 Atromitos           
Panathina´kos       1-1 PAOK                

Round 3 [May 7]
Asteras             1-3 Panathina´kos       
PAOK                3-0 Atromitos           

Round 4 [May 11]
Atromitos           1-2 PAOK                
Panathina´kos       1-0 Asteras             

Round 5 [May 14]
Asteras             1-0 PAOK                
Panathina´kos       1-1 Atromitos           

Round 6 [May 17]
Atromitos           3-1 Asteras             
PAOK                1-0 Panathina´kos       

Final Table:

 2.Panathina´kos            6   2  3  1   7- 5  11  [2]
 3.PAOK Thessaloniki        6   3  2  1   8- 4  10  [2]  [-3]
 4.Atromitos Athinon        6   1  2  3   6- 9   7  [2]
 5.Asteras Tripolis         6   2  1  3   5- 8   7

NB: bonus points regular season between square brackets (computed by subtracting 58
    (the lowest points total in the regular stage by any of the entrants) from the 
    regular stage points total, dividing the result by 5 and rounding the quotient);
    PAOK had 3 points deducted for disturbances in cup semifinal against Olympiakos



2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.