Greenland 2000

Mellemrunden | Slutrunden

Mellemrunden

Nordgr°nland | Diskobugten | Midtgr°nland | Sydgr°nland 

Nordgr°nland (in Uummannaq)

FC Malamuk        3-1 UB-68             
UB-83             2-1 UB-68             
FC Malamuk        4-1 UB-83             

Final Table:

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummanaq)      2   2  0  0   7- 2   6  Qualified
 2.UB-83 (Upernavik)          2   1  0  1   3- 5   3
 3.UB-68 (Uummannaq)          2   0  0  2   2- 5   0

Diskobugten (in Ilulissat)

N-48              3-2 Kugsak            
Disko-76          2-1 I-69              
Disko-76          1-5 Kugsak            
N-48              2-0 I-69              
N-48              4-0 Disko-76          
I-69              1-5 Kugsak            

Final Table:

 1.N-48 (Ilulissat)           3   3  0  0   9- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  3   2  0  1  12- 5   6  Qualified
 3.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)    3   1  0  2   3-10   3
 4.I-69 (Ilulissat)           3   0  0  3   2- 9   0

Midtgr°nland (in Nuuk)

Nagtoralik        2-6 KÔgssagssuk       
N█K I             5-1 N█K II            
Nagtoralik        0-9 N█K I             
SAK               4-1 N█K II            
Nagtoralik        0-3 N█K II            
SAK               5-1 KÔgssagssuk       
KÔgssagssuk       4-3 N█K II            
N█K I             2-0 SAK               
Nagtoralik        2-7 SAK               
N█K I             4-0 KÔgssagssuk       

Final Table:

 1.N█K I (Nuuk)               4   4  0  0  20- 1  12  Qualified
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)             4   3  0  1  16- 6   9  Qualified
 3.KÔgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    4   2  0  2  11-14   6  Qualified
 4.N█K II (Nuuk)              4   1  0  3   8-13   3
 5.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)       4   0  0  4   4-25   0

Sydgr°nland (in Nanortalik)

Siuteroq          1-4 K-33              
N-85              5-2 QAA               
Siuteroq          3-3 N-85              
K-33              6-0 QAA               
Siuteroq          7-4 QAA               
K-33              5-2 N-85              

Final Table:

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3   3  0  0  15- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Siuteroq (Nanortalik)      3   1  1  1  11-11   4  Playoff
   N-85 (Narsaq)              3   1  1  1  10-10   4  Playoff
 4.QAA (Qaqortoq)             3   0  0  3   6-18   0

Second Place Playoff
Siuteroq          3-2 N-85              
N-85              1-2 Siuteroq          

NB: Siuteroq qualified


Slutrunden

NB: all matches in Qasigiannguit

Pulje A

N-48             10-0 Siuteroq          
K-33              1-0 N█K               [annulled due to referee error] 
N-48              4-0 K-33              
Siuteroq          1-8 N█K               
N-48              4-1 N█K               
Siuteroq          1-8 K-33              
K-33              2-1 N█K               [replay]  

Final Table:

 1.N-48 (Ilulissat)           3   3  0  0  18- 1   9  Qualified
 2.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3   2  0  1  10- 6   6  Qualified
 3.N█K (Nuuk)                 3   1  0  2  10- 7   3
 4.Siuteroq (Nanortalik)      3   0  0  3   2-26   0

Pulje B

KÔgssagssuk       3-5 Kugsak            
FC Malamuk        2-2 SAK               
KÔgssagssuk       0-5 FC Malamuk        
Kugsak            1-2 SAK               
KÔgssagssuk       1-1 SAK               [1-10?]
FC Malamuk        0-5 Kugsak            

Final Table:

 1.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  3   2  0  1  11- 5   6  Qualified
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)             3   1  2  0   5- 4   5  Qualified
 3.FC Malamuk (Uummanaq)      3   1  1  1   7- 7   4
 4.KÔgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    3   0  1  2   4-11   1
NB: the result of the match between KÔgssagssuk and SAK is listed as 1-10 but both are
    credited with 1 point from the match, so presumably this was a misprint for 1-1.

Semifinals [Aug 25]
N-48              2-0 SAK               
Kugsak            6-1 K-33              

Seventh Place Match [Aug 25]
Siuteroq          4-5 KÔgssagssuk       

Fifth Place Match [Aug 25]
FC Malamuk        w/o N█K               [awarded 3-0; N█K dns after unsuccessful protest
                                         on replay against K-33 in group stage]
Third Place Match [Aug 26]
SAK               2-1 K-33              

Final [Aug 26]
N-48              1-0 Kugsak            
  [Bror Madsen 51]


1999

2001

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Many thanks to Luciano Zinelli

Prepared and maintained by Brian Outlaw for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brian Outlaw
Last updated: 13 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Brian Outlaw and RSSSF 2015/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.