Greenland 2000

Mellemrunden | Slutrunden

Mellemrunden

Nordgr°nland | Diskobugten | Midtgr°nland | Sydgr°nland 

Nordgr°nland (in Uummannaq)

FC Malamuk        3-1 UB-68             
UB-83             2-1 UB-68             
FC Malamuk        4-1 UB-83             

Final Table:

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummanaq)      2   2  0  0   7- 2   6  Qualified
 2.UB-83 (Upernavik)          2   1  0  1   3- 5   3
 3.UB-68 (Uummannaq)          2   0  0  2   2- 5   0

Diskobugten (in Ilulissat)

N-48              3-2 Kugsak            
Disko-76          2-1 I-69              
Disko-76          1-5 Kugsak            
N-48              2-0 I-69              
N-48              4-0 Disko-76          
I-69              1-5 Kugsak            

Final Table:

 1.N-48 (Ilulissat)           3   3  0  0   9- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  3   2  0  1  12- 5   6  Qualified
 3.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)    3   1  0  2   3-10   3
 4.I-69 (Ilulissat)           3   0  0  3   2- 9   0

Midtgr°nland (in Nuuk)

Nagtoralik        2-6 KÔgssagssuk       
N█K I             5-1 N█K II            
Nagtoralik        0-9 N█K I             
SAK               4-1 N█K II            
Nagtoralik        0-3 N█K II            
SAK               5-1 KÔgssagssuk       
KÔgssagssuk       4-3 N█K II            
N█K I             2-0 SAK               
Nagtoralik        2-7 SAK               
N█K I             4-0 KÔgssagssuk       

Final Table:

 1.N█K I (Nuuk)               4   4  0  0  20- 1  12  Qualified
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)             4   3  0  1  16- 6   9  Qualified
 3.KÔgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    4   2  0  2  11-14   6  Qualified
 4.N█K II (Nuuk)              4   1  0  3   8-13   3
 5.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)       4   0  0  4   4-25   0

Sydgr°nland (in Nanortalik)

Siuteroq          1-4 K-33              
N-85              5-2 QAA               
Siuteroq          3-3 N-85              
K-33              6-0 QAA               
Siuteroq          7-4 QAA               
K-33              5-2 N-85              

Final Table:

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3   3  0  0  15- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Siuteroq (Nanortalik)      3   1  1  1  11-11   4  Playoff
   N-85 (Narsaq)              3   1  1  1  10-10   4  Playoff
 4.QAA (Qaqortoq)             3   0  0  3   6-18   0

Second Place Playoff
Siuteroq          3-2 N-85              
N-85              1-2 Siuteroq          

NB: Siuteroq qualified


Slutrunden

NB: all matches in Qasigiannguit

Pulje A

N-48             10-0 Siuteroq          
K-33              1-0 N█K               [annulled due to referee error] 
N-48              4-0 K-33              
Siuteroq          1-8 N█K               
N-48              4-1 N█K               
Siuteroq          1-8 K-33              
K-33              2-1 N█K               [replay]  

Final Table:

 1.N-48 (Ilulissat)           3   3  0  0  18- 1   9  Qualified
 2.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3   2  0  1  10- 6   6  Qualified
 3.N█K (Nuuk)                 3   1  0  2  10- 7   3
 4.Siuteroq (Nanortalik)      3   0  0  3   2-26   0

Pulje B

KÔgssagssuk       3-5 Kugsak            
FC Malamuk        2-2 SAK               
KÔgssagssuk       0-5 FC Malamuk        
Kugsak            1-2 SAK               
KÔgssagssuk       1-1 SAK               [1-10?]
FC Malamuk        0-5 Kugsak            

Final Table:

 1.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  3   2  0  1  11- 5   6  Qualified
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)             3   1  2  0   5- 4   5  Qualified
 3.FC Malamuk (Uummanaq)      3   1  1  1   7- 7   4
 4.KÔgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    3   0  1  2   4-11   1
NB: the result of the match between KÔgssagssuk and SAK is listed as 1-10 but both are
    credited with 1 point from the match, so presumably this was a misprint for 1-1.

Semifinals
N-48              2-0 SAK               
Kugsak            6-1 K-33              

Seventh Place Match
Siuteroq          4-5 KÔgssagssuk       

Fifth Place Match
FC Malamuk        w/o N█K               [awarded 3-0; N█K dns after unsuccessful protest
                                         on replay against K-33 in group stage]
Third Place Match
SAK               2-1 K-33              

Final
N-48              1-0 Kugsak            


1999

2001

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Many thanks to Luciano Zinelli

Prepared and maintained by Brian Outlaw for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brian Outlaw
Last updated: 5 Mar 2015

(C) Copyright Brian Outlaw and RSSSF 2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.