Greenland 2002

Mellemrunden | Slutrunden

Mellemrunden

Nordgr°nland | Diskobugten | Midtgr°nland  | ěstgr°nland | Sydgr°nland 

Nordgr°nland

Amaroq            0-3 Ukaleq            
FC Malamuk        1-1 UB-68             
FC Malamuk        4-0 Ukaleq            
Amaroq            1-3 UB-68             
FC Malamuk       11-2 Amaroq            
Ukaleq            1-8 UB-68             

Final Table:

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummanaq)      3   2  1  0  16- 3   7  Qualified
 2.UB-68 (Uummannaq)          3   2  1  0  12- 3   7
 3.Ukaleq (Qaarsut)           3   1  0  2   4-12   3
 4.Amaroq (Saattut)           3   0  0  3   3-17   0

Diskobugten

Disko-76          4-1 I-69              
Kugsak           10-0 T-41              
Disko-76          6-2 T-41              
Kugsak            2-1 I-69              
Disko-76          0-2 Kugsak            
I-69              5-0 T-41              

Final Table:

 1.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  3   3  0  0  14- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)    3   2  0  1  10- 5   6
 3.I-69 (Ilulissat)           3   1  0  2   7- 6   3
 4.T-41 (Aasiaat)             3   0  0  3   2-21   0

NB: N-48 (Ilulissat) qualified as hosts final tournament

Midtgr°nland

Pulje A

Ippernaq         1-10 SAK I             
Arfeq-85          2-5 SAK II            
Ippernaq          3-3 Arfeq-85          
SAK I            10-0 SAK II            
Ippernaq          8-2 SAK II            
Arfeq-85          1-4 SAK I             

Final Table:

 1.SAK I (Sisimiut)           3   3  0  0  24- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Ippernaq-53 (Kangaatsiaq)  3   1  1  1  12-15   4
 3.SAK II (Sisimiut)          3   1  0  2   7-20   3
 4.Arfeq-85 (Attu)            3   0  1  2   6-12   1

Pulje B

KÔgssagssuk       3-0 GSS               
N█K I             1-1 N█K II            
B-67 I            5-0 B-67 II           
KÔgssagssuk       2-2 N█K III           
N█K I             2-3 B-67 I            
N█K II            4-3 B-67 II           
N█K III           0-4 N█K I             
N█K II            1-3 B-67 I            
B-67 II          15-1 GSS               
KÔgssagssuk       6-3 B-67 II           
N█K II            8-2 GSS               
B-67 I           10-1 N█K III           
N█K III           1-7 B-67 II           
KÔgssagssuk       2-1 N█K II            
N█K I            20-0 GSS               
KÔgssagssuk       1-3 N█K I             
N█K II            8-5 N█K III           
B-67 I            awd GSS               [awarded 3-0, GSS forfeited]
KÔgssagssuk       0-5 B-67 I            
GSS               3-7 N█K III           
N█K I             0-1 B-67 II           

Final Table:

 1.B-67 I (Nuuk)              6   6  0  0  29- 4  18  Qualified
 2.N█K I (Nuuk)               6   3  1  2  30- 6  10  Qualified
 3.N█K II (Nuuk)              6   3  1  2  23-16  10
 4.KÔgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    6   3  1  2  14-14  10
 5.B-67 II (Nuuk)             6   3  0  3  29-17   9
 6.N█K III (Nuuk)             6   1  1  4  16-34   4
 7.GSS (Nuuk)                 6   0  0  6   6-56   0

ěstgr°nland

ATA III           4-3 ATA II            	
K-64 II           2-7 K-64 I            
ATA I             7-0 ATA II            
K-64 I            6-2 ATA III           
ATA I            11-0 ATA III           
ATA II            4-3 K-64 II           
ATA I            12-1 K-64 II           
ATA II            2-0 K-64 I            
K-64 II           3-4 ATA III           
ATA I            13-1 K-64 I            

Final Table:

 1.ATA I (Tasiliaq)           4   4  0  0  43- 2  12  Qualified
 2.K-64 I (Kuummiut)          4   2  0  2  14-19   6
 3.ATA II (Tasiliaq)          4   2  0  2   9-14   6
 4.ATA III (Tasiliaq)         4   2  0  2  10-23   6
 5.K-64 II (Kuummiut)         4   0  0  4   9-27   0

Sydgr°nland

Siuteroq          0-6 K-33              
N-85              4-1 K-33              
Siuteroq          2-7 N-85              

Final Table:

 1.N-85 (Narsaq)              2   2  0  0  11- 3   6  Playoff
 2.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            2   1  0  1   7- 4   3
 3.Siuteroq (Nanortalik)      2   0  0  2   2-13   0

NB: winners qualified for playoff against Nagtoralik (Paamiut)

Playoff
N-85              w/o Nagtoralik        [Nagtoralik forfeited; N-85 qualified]


Slutrunden

NB: all matches in Ilulissat

Pulje A

FC Malamuk        0-5 N-48              
N-85              5-2 SAK               
FC Malamuk        2-4 SAK               
N-85              0-3 N-48              
FC Malamuk        4-6 N-85              
N-48              3-1 SAK               

Final Table:

 1.N-48 (Ilulissat)           3   3  0  0  11- 1   9  Qualified
 2.N-85 (Narsaq)              3   2  0  1  11- 9   6  Qualified
 3.SAK (Sisimiut)             3   1  0  2   7-10   3
 4.FC Malamuk (Uummanaq)      3   0  0  3   6-15   0

Pulje B

Kugsak            3-1 B-67              
N█K               5-5 ATA               
Kugsak            2-1 N█K               
ATA               0-0 B-67              
Kugsak            2-1 ATA               
N█K               1-3 B-67              

Final Table:

 1.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  3   3  0  0   7- 3   9  Qualified
 2.B-67 (Nuuk)                3   1  1  1   4- 4   4  Qualified
 3.ATA (Tasiliaq)             3   0  2  1   6- 7   2
 4.N█K (Nuuk)                 3   0  1  2   7-10   1

Semifinals
N-48              2-3 B-67              
Kugsak            4-2 N-85              

Seventh Place Match
N█K               2-0 FC Malamuk        

Fifth Place Match
ATA               2-1 SAK               

Third Place Match
N-48              4-1 N-85              

Final
Kugsak            3-1 B-67              



2001

2003

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Many thanks to Luciano Zinelli and Lars Kubusch

Prepared and maintained by Brian Outlaw for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brian Outlaw
Last updated: 12 Mar 2015

(C) Copyright Brian Outlaw and RSSSF 2005/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.