Greenland 2003

Mellemrunden | Slutrunden

Mellemrunden

Nordgrønland | Diskobugten | Midtgrønland  | Østgrønland | Sydgrønland 

Nordgrønland

UB-68             3-3 FC Malamuk        
FC Malamuk        0-0 UB-68             
UB-68            12-0 KFC               
KFC              2-15 UB-68             
FC Malamuk        8-1 KFC               
KFC              1-19 FC Malamuk        

Final Table:

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummanaq)      4   2  2  0  30- 5   8  Playoff
   UB-68 (Uummannaq)          4   2  2  0  30- 5   8  Playoff
 3.KFC (Kangersuatsiaq)       4   0  0  4   4-54   0
 -.UB-83 (Upernavik)          withdrew

Playoff
FC Malamuk        5-2 UB-68             

NB: FC Malamuk qualified

Diskobugten

Ippernaq          1-6 I-69              
Disko-76          2-1 Kugsak            
N-48              1-2 Kugsak            
Disko-76          3-0 I-69              
N-48              1-0 Disko-76          
Ippernaq         0-16 Kugsak            
N-48             18-0 Ippernaq          
Kugsak            4-0 I-69              
N-48              2-0 I-69              
Ippernaq         0-18 Disko-76          

Final Table:

 1.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)    4   3  0  1  23- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  4   3  0  1  23- 3   9  Qualified
 3.N-48 (Ilulissat)           4   3  0  1  22- 2   9
 4.I-69 (Ilulissat)           4   1  0  3   6-10   3
 5.Ippernaq-53 (Kangaatsiaq)  4   0  0  4   1-58   0

NB: first tie-breaker goal difference, second goals scored

Midtgrønland

Kâgssagssuk       6-1 IT-87             
B-67              2-0 NÛK               
Kâgssagssuk       0-4 B-67              
NÛK               5-2 IT-87             
Kâgssagssuk       2-2 NÛK               
B-67              9-2 IT-87             

Final Table:

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                3   3  0  0  15- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Kâgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    3   1  1  1   8- 7   4  Qualified
 3.NÛK (Nuuk)                 3   1  1  1   7- 6   4
 4.IT-87 (Itelleq)            3   0  0  3   5-20   0

NB: first tie-breaker goal difference, second goals scored

Østgrønland

ATA I             6-0 ATA II            
TM-62 I           6-1 TM-62 II          
ATA II           13-2 ATA III           
TM-62 II          0-7 ATA I             
ATA I            27-0 ATA III           
TM-62 I           6-3 ATA II            
TM-62 I          27-0 ATA III           
ATA II            4-2 TM-62 II          
TM-62 II         17-1 ATA III           
ATA I             3-0 TM-62 I           

Final Table:

 1.ATA I (Tasiliaq)           4   4  0  0  43- 0  12  Qualified
 2.TM-62 I (Kusuluk)          4   3  0  1  39- 7   9
 3.ATA II (Tasiliaq)          4   2  0  2  20-16   6
 4.TM-62 II (Kusuluk)         4   1  0  3  20-18   3
 5.ATA III (Tasiliaq)         4   0  0  4   3-84   0

Sydgrønland

Nagtoralik        4-2 Siuteroq          
N-85              1-1 K-33              
Eqaluk-54         2-2 Qavaq             
Nagtoralik        1-2 N-85              
Siuteroq          3-2 Qavaq             
Eqaluk-54         0-9 K-33              
Nagtoralik        1-3 K-33              
N-85              7-0 Qavaq             
Eqaluk-54         2-3 Siuteroq          
Nagtoralik        6-0 Eqaluk-54         
Siuteroq          0-4 N-85              
Qavaq             0-7 K-33              
Nagtoralik        4-1 Qavaq             
Siuteroq          1-4 K-33              
Eqaluk-54         0-8 N-85              

Final Table:

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            5   4  1  0  24- 3  13  Qualified
 2.N-85 (Narsaq)              5   4  1  0  22- 2  13  Qualified
 3.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)       5   3  0  2  16- 8   9
 4.Siuteroq (Nanortalik)      5   2  0  3   9-16   6
 5.Qavaq (Aappilattoq)        5   0  1  4   5-23   1
 6.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)       5   0  1  4   4-28   1

Slutrunden

NB: all matches in Qaqortoq

Pulje A

Kâgssagssuk       2-3 ATA               
Kugsak            2-3 N-85              
Kâgssagssuk       0-3 N-85              
Kugsak            5-0 ATA               
Kâgssagssuk       2-5 Kugsak            
N-85              3-3 ATA               

Final Table:

 1.N-85 (Narsaq)              3   2  1  0   9- 5   7  Qualified
 2.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  3   2  0  1  12- 5   6  Qualified
 3.ATA (Tasiliaq)             3   1  1  1   6-10   4
 4.Kâgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    3   0  0  3   4-11   0

Pulje B

FC Malamuk        2-5 K-33              
Disko-76          0-5 B-67              
FC Malamuk        2-5 Disko-76          
K-33              2-2 B-67              
FC Malamuk        2-4 B-67              
K-33              2-0 Disko-76          

Final Table:

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                3   2  1  0  11- 4   7  Qualified
 2.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3   2  1  0   9- 4   7  Qualified
 3.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)    3   1  0  2   5- 9   3
 4.FC Malamuk (Uummanaq)      3   0  0  3   6-14   0

Semifinals 5th-8th Place
ATA               1-2 FC Malamuk        
Disko-76          3-4 Kâgssagssuk       

Semifinals
N-85              2-3 K-33              
B-67              2-3 Kugsak            

Seventh Place Match
ATA               5-4 Disko-76          

Fifth Place Match
Kâgssagssuk       3-2 FC Malamuk        

Third Place Match
B-67              3-0 N-85              

Final
K-33              5-2 Kugsak            


2002

2004

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Many thanks to Luciano Zinelli

Prepared and maintained by Brian Outlaw for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brian Outlaw
Last updated: 12 Mar 2015

(C) Copyright Brian Outlaw and RSSSF 2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.