Greenland 2007

Group Stage

[Aug 6]
TM-62          2-0 Eqaluk 54     
Malamuk        0-4 B-67
[Aug 7]
TM-62          2-1 Kagssagssuk    
Kugsak 45      1-1 Malamuk   
K-1933         2-1 B-67  
Eqaluk 54      0-3 N-48     
[Aug 8]
TM-62          1-1 N-48            
Kugsak 45      1-0 B-67             
Eqaluk 54      6-2 Kagssagssuk
K-1933         0-2 Malamuk    
[Aug 9]
Kugsak 45      0-1 K-1933
Kagssagssuk    1-1 N-48

Final Tables:

Pulje 1
 1.TM-62                 3  2  1  0   5- 2  7
 2.N-48                  3  1  2  0   5- 2  5
 3.Eqaluk 54             3  1  0  2   6- 7  3
 4.Kagssagssuk           3  0  1  2   4- 9  1

Pulje 2                                      
 1.K-1933                3  2  0  1   3- 3  6 
 2.Kugsak 45             3  1  1  1   2- 2  4  
 3.FC Malamuk            3  1  1  1   3- 5  4 
 4.B-67                  3  1  0  2   5- 3  3

Seventh Place Match [Aug 10]
Kagssagssuk   0-10 B-67

Fifth Place Match [Aug 10]
Eqaluk 54      1-2 Malamuk

Semifinals [Aug 10]
TM-62          0-2 Kugsak 45 
K-1933         0-1 N-48

Third Place Match [Aug 11]
K-1933         1-0 TM-62
  [a protest by TM-62 against the result was rejected]

Final
N-48           2-0 Kugsak 45

Final Standings:

 1.N-48 (Ilulissat) 
 2.Kugsak 45 (Qasigiannguit) 
 3.K-1933 (Qaqortoq) 
 4.TM-62 (Kulusuk) 
 5.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq) 
 6.Eqaluk 54 (Tasiusaq) 
 7.B-67 (Nuuk) 
 8.K‚gsassuk (Maniitsoq) 



Cup 2007

Group Stage

[Jul 23]
FC Malamuk-UNG 3-1 Kussak
UB-68          0-8 Eqaluk 56
FC Malamuk     6-0 Amaroq
[Jul 24]
UB-68          5-2 Kalaaleq
FC Malamuk-UNG 1-6 FC Malamuk
Kussak         1-2 Amaroq
[Jul 25]
Eqaluk 56     34-0 Kalaaleq
FC Malamuk-UNG 1-2 Amaroq
Kussak         0-3 FC Malamuk

Tables:

Pulje 1
 1.Eqaluk 56             2  2  0  0  42- 0  6    
 2.UB-68                 2  1  0  1   5-10  3
 3.Kalaaleq              2  0  0  2   2-39  0

Pulje 2                                      
 1.FC Malamuk            3  3  0  0  15- 1  9
 2.Amaroq                3  2  0  1   4- 8  6 
 3.FC Malamuk-UNG        3  1  0  2   5- 9  3
 4.Kussak                3  0  0  3   2- 8  0
 
 
Semifinals [Jul 27]
Eqaluk 56      8-1 Amaroq
FC Malamuk     3-0 UB-68 

Third Place Match [Aug 28]
Amaroq         4-0 UB-68

Final [Aug 28]
Eqaluk 56      2-3 FC Malamuk

     

2006

2008

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Thanks to Scott French

Sources included http://www.malamuk.gl, http://sermitsiaq.gl/sport/, http://www.webavisen.gl/?Id=5288

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 19 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2007/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.