Greenland 2018


Angutit inersimasut GM 2018

Angutit inersimasut GM 2018

Qualifying Stage | Slutrunden

Qualifying Stage

Avannaa | Diskoregion | Nuuk (NBU) | Kujataa 

Avannaa (in Qeqertarsuaq)

Participants:
Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)            [apparently moved from Diskoregion]
Eqaluk-56 (Ikerasak) 
G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq) 
FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)             [withdrew]
Terianniaq-58 (Upernavik Kujalleq)
UB-68 (Uummannaq)                  [withdrew]
UB-83 (Upernavik)

Revised schedule (after withdrawals of FC Malamuk and UB-68 and addition of Disko-76)

Round 1 [Jul 23]
Eqaluk-56          -  Disko-76          
G-44               -  Terianniaq-58     
UB-83             bye

Round 2 [Jul 24]
Terianniaq-58      -  Disko-76          
Eqaluk-56          -  UB-83             
G-44              bye

Round 3 [Jul 25]
G-44               -  Eqaluk-56         
Disko-76           -  UB-83             
Terianniaq-58     bye

Round 4 [Jul 26]
Terianniaq-58      -  UB-83             
G-44               -  Disko-76          
Eqaluk-56         bye

Round 5 [Jul 27]
Terianniaq-58      -  Eqaluk-56         
G-44               -  UB-83             
Disko-76          bye

Reported results
[Jul 24]
Terianniaq-58     5-2 UB-83             
[Jul 25]
G-44              4-3 Terianniaq-58     

NB: UB-83 (Upernavik) and G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq) qualified

RM Diskoregion (in Aasiaat)

Participants:
Aqisseq (Kangaatsiaq)
Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)            [apparently moved to Avannaa]
Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)
Nagdlśnguaq-48 (Ilulissat)
Tupilak-41 (Aasiaat) 

Announced schedule

Round 1 [Jul 23]
N-48               -  Disko-76          
Aqisseq            -  T-41              
Kugsak-45         bye

Round 2 [Jul 24]
Kugsak-45          -  N-48              
Disko-76           -  T-41              
Aqisseq           bye

Round 3 [Jul 25]
Aqisseq            -  N-48              
Kugsak-45          -  Disko-76          
T-41              bye

Round 4 [Jul 25]
Aqisseq            -  Disko-76          
T-41               -  Kugsak-45         
N-48              bye

Round 5 [Jul 27]
Kugsak-45          -  Aqisseq           
T-41               -  N-48              
Disko-76          bye

NB: Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit) and Nagdlśnguaq-48 (Ilulissat) qualified

RM NBU (in Nuuk)

Round 1 [Jul 24]
SAK               3-4 IT-79             
Kāgssagssuk       0-8 B-67              
NŪK               bye

Round 2 [Jul 25]
SAK               3-5 NŪK               
IT-79             5-2 Kāgssagssuk       
B-67              bye

Round 3 [Jul 26]
SAK               3-5 Kāgssagssuk       
B-67              3-0 NŪK               
IT-79             bye

Round 4 [Jul 27]
IT-79             0-5 B-67              
Kāgssagssuk       3-3 NŪK               
SAK               bye

Round 5 [Jul 28]
IT-79             4-0 NŪK               
SAK               0-4 B-67              
Kāgssagssuk       bye

Final Table:

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                         4   4  0  0  20- 0  12  Qualified
 2.IT-79 (Nuuk)                        4   3  0  1  13-10   9  Qualified
 3.NŪK (Nuuk)                          4   1  1  2   8-13   4  Qualified
 4.Kāgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)             4   1  1  2  10-19   4  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SAK (Sisimiut)                      4   0  0  4   9-18   0
 -.GSS (Nuuk)                          withdrew

RM Kujataa (in Narsaq)

Round 1 [Jul 13]
N-85              1-6 Eqaluk-54         
K-33              bye

Round 2 [Jul 14]
N-85             4-11 K-33              
Eqaluk-54         bye

Round 3 [Jul 15]
Eqaluk-54         2-6 K-33              
N-85              bye

Final Table:

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)                     2   2  0  0  17- 6   6  Qualified
 2.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)                2   1  0  1   8- 7   3  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.N-85 (Narsaq)                       2   0  0  2   5-17   0

Slutrunden

NB: in Nuuk, Aug 12-19; moved from Sisimiut as artificial turf there was not ready

Qualified:
G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                [Avannaa]
UB-83 (Upernavik)                  [Avannaa]
Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)          [Diskoregion]
Nagdlśnguaq-48 (Ilulissat)         [Diskoregion]
B-67 (Nuuk)                        [Nuuk]
IT-79 (Nuuk)                       [Nuuk]
NŪK (Nuuk)                         [Nuuk]
Kāgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)            [Nuuk]
K-33 (Qaqortoq)                    [Kujataa]
Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)               [Kujataa]

Pulje A

Round 1 [Aug 12]
NŪK               3-2 UB-83             
Kugsak-45         3-5 Kāgssagssuk       
N-48              bye

Round 2 [Aug 13]
UB-83             3-1 Kugsak-45         [also (incorrectly) reported 4-1]
NŪK               0-4 N-48              
Kāgssagssuk       bye

Round 3 [Aug 14]
Kāgssagssuk       0-5 N-48              
NŪK               5-1 Kugsak-45         
UB-83             bye

Round 4 [Aug 15]
UB-83             3-0 Kāgssagssuk       
Kugsak-45        1-13 N-48              
NŪK               bye

Round 5 [Aug 16]
UB-83             0-4 N-48              
NŪK               6-2 Kāgssagssuk       
Kugsak-45         bye

Fainl Table:

 1.Nagdlśnguaq-48 (Ilulissat)          4   4  0  0  26- 1  12
 2.NŪK (Nuuk)                          4   3  0  1  14- 9   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.UB-83 (Upernavik)                   4   2  0  2   8- 8   6
 4.Kāgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)             4   1  0  3   7-17   3
 5.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)           4   0  0  4   6-26   0

Pulje B

Round 1 [Aug 12]
G-44             1-10 B-67              
IT-79             7-0 K-33              
Eqaluk-54         bye

Round 2 [Aug 13]
G-44              2-0 Eqaluk-54         
B-67              5-1 IT-79             
K-33              bye

Round 3 [Aug 14]
K-33              5-2 Eqaluk-54         
G-44              2-4 IT-79             
B-67              bye

Round 4 [Aug 15]
B-67              5-0 K-33              
IT-79             8-1 Eqaluk-54         
G-44              bye

Round 5 [Aug 16]
G-44             6-10 K-33              
B-67              8-0 Eqaluk-54         
IT-79             bye

Final Table:

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                         4   4  0  0  28- 2  12
 2.IT-79 (Nuuk)                        4   3  0  1  20- 8   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.K-33 (Qaqortoq)                     4   2  0  2  15-20   6
 4.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                 4   1  0  3  11-24   3
 5.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)                4   0  0  4   3-23   0

Playoffs

Ninth Place Match [Aug 18]
Kugsak-45         1-7 Eqaluk-54         

Seventh Place Match [Aug 18]
Kāgssagssuk       1-4 G-44              

Fifth Place Match [Aug 19]
UB-83             0-6 K-33              

Semifinals [Aug 18]
N-48              3-0 IT-79             
B-67              4-1 NŪK               

Third Place Match [Aug 19]
IT-79             3-0 NŪK               

Final [Aug 19]
N-48              0-2 B-67              
  [John Ludvig Broberg, Norsaq Lund Mathęussen; half-time: 0-1]

Topscorers:
 
 9 Salik Sebulonsen (K-33)
 7 Julius Motzfeldt (IT-79)
   Nick Reimer (N-48)


2017

2019

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

Sources: NBU, KAK, N-85, Terianniaq-58, Sermitsiaq, Pat's Football Blog (twitter)

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.