Greenland 1991

First Phase

Participants:

Qualified for second phase:
Nagtoraliq Paamiut, IL Nuuk, IL Nuuk II, B-67 Nuuk, Aqigssiak Maniitsoq;
I-69 Ilulissat, CIF-70 Qasigiannguit, Disko-76 Qeqertarsuaq, T-41 Aasiat, 
UB-68 Uummanaq, Kugssak Qasigiannguit, A-51 Aasiat;  
SAK Sisimiut, SAK Sisimiut II, S-68 Sisimiut;
K-33 Qaqortoq, Siuteroq Nanortalik, Arsaq Qaqortoq, N-85 Narssaq.

Eliminated in first phase:
Eqaluk Nanortalik, E-66 Qaqortoq, Pameq Arsuk, GSS Nuuk, B-67 Nuuk II, 
Kagssagsuk Maniitsoq, ATA Tasiilaq, TM-62 Tasiilaq, Ippernak-53 Qasigiannguit, 
Nagdlunguaq Ilulissat, G-44 Qeqertarsuaq, Malamuk Uummanaq, Ukaleq Uummanaq, 
Qimmeq Upernavik, TAS Upernavik, UB-83 Upernavik, Arfeq-85 Kangaatsiaq, 
KT-85 Mannitsoq, NBK-88 Niaqornaasuk.


Second Phase

NB: matches listed in chronological order

Group A
IL Nuuk			2-2	IL Nuuk II						
B-67 Nuuk		2-1	Nagtoralik Paamiut	
IL Nuuk II		2-2	Nagtoralik Paamiut	
B-67 Nuuk		2-2	Aqigssiaq Maniitsoq	
B-67 Nuuk		0-1	IL Nuuk II		
IL Nuuk			2-2	Aqigssiaq Maniitsoq	
IL Nuuk			2-2	Nagtoralik Paamiut				
IL Nuuk II		3-4	Aqigssiaq Maniitsoq	
Nagtoralik Paamiut	1-1	Aqigssiaq Maniitsoq	
B-67 Nuuk		3-0	IL Nuuk			

 1.B-67 Nuuk			4    2    1    1    7- 4     5  Qualified
 2.Aqigssiaq Maniitsoq		4    1    3    0    9- 8     5  Qualified
 3.IL Nuuk II			4    1    2    1    8- 8     4
 4.Nagtoralik Paamiut		4    0    3    1    6- 7     3
 5.IL Nuuk			4    0    3    1    6- 9     3

Group B
I-69 Ilulissat		4-3	A-51 Aasiat			
Kugssak Qasigiannguit	2-1	Disko-76 Qeqertarsuaq		
UB-68 Uummanaq		1-2	T-41 Aasiat
I-69 Ilulissat		7-0	CIF-70 Qasigiannguit	
Kugssak Qasigiannguit	5-0	A-51 Aasiat
Disko-76 Qeqertarsuaq	5-1	UB-68 Uummanaq
I-69 Ilulissat		3-2	T-41 Aasiat
A-51 Aasiat		0-2	CIF-70 Qasigiannguit	
Kugssak Qasigiannguit	0-3	UB-68 Uummanaq		
I-69 Ilulissat		0-2	Disko-76 Qeqertarsuaq		
A-51 Aasiat		0-4	T-41 Aasiat	
Kugssak Qasigiannguit	3-0	CIF-70 Qasigiannguit	
T-41 Aasiat		1-0	Disko-76 Qeqertarsuaq	
CIF-70 Qasigiannguit	0-3	UB-68 Uummanaq		
I-69 Ilulissat		3-1	Kugssak Qasigiannguit		
UB-68 Uummanaq		7-3	A-51 Aasiat	
Kugssak Qasigiannguit	0-1	T-41 Aasiat	
Disko-76 Qeqertarsuaq	5-0	CIF-70 Qasigiannguit		
I-69 Ilulissat		3-1	UB-68 Uummanaq		
T-41 Aasiat		6-1	CIF-70 Qasigiannguit	
Disko-76 Qeqertarsuaq	3-1	A-51 Aasiat		

 1.I-69 Ilulissat		6    5    0    1   20- 9    10  Qualified
 2.T-41 Aasiat			6    5    0    1   16- 5    10  Qualified
 3.Disko-76 Qeqertarsuaq	6    4    0    2   16- 5     8
 4.Kugssak Qasigiannguit	6    3    0    3   13- 8     6
 5.UB-68 Uummanaq		6    3    0    3   16-13     6
 6.CIF-70 Qasigiannguit		6    1    0    5    3-24     2
 7.A-51 Aasiat			6    0    0    6    7-27     0

Group C
SAK Sisimiut		2-2	S-68 Sisimiut		
SAK Sisimiut II		0-10	SAK Sisimiut	
SAK Sisimiut II		1-4	S-68 Sisimiut		
S-68 Sisimiut		0-0	SAK Sisimiut		
SAK Sisimiut		3-1	SAK Sisimiut	
S-68 Sisimiut		9-1	SAK Sisimiut	

 1.SAK Sisimiut			4    2    2    0   15- 3     6  Qualified
 2.S-68 Sisimiut		4    2    2    0   15- 4     6
 3.SAK Sisimiut II		4    0    0    4    3-26     0

Group D
K-33 Qaqortoq		9-0	Arsaq Qaqortoq		
Siuteroq Nanortalik	7-5	N-85 Narssaq		
K-33 Qaqortoq		9-0	Siuteroq Nanortalik	
Arsaq Qaqortoq		2-1	N-85 Narssaq	
Arsaq Qaqortoq		1-1	Siuteroq Nanortalik	
K-33 Qaqortoq		3-1	N-85 Narssaq	

 1.K-33 Qaqortoq		3    3    0    0   21- 1     6  Qualified
 2.Siuteroq Nanortalik		3    1    1    1    8-15     3
 3.Arsaq Qaqortoq		3    1    1    1    3-11     3
 4.N-85 Narssaq			3    0    0    3    7-12     0

Third Phase

NB: matches listed in chronological order

Group A
T-41 Aasiat		3-2	I-69 Ilulissat		
  [Aqqalo Soholm 41, Stehen Brandt 59, Mathias Andersen 73;  
   Niels Jorgen Jeremiassen 67, Lars Erik Gabrielsen 76]
T-41 Aasiat		0-0	K-33 Qaqortoq		
I-69 Ilulissat		3-5	K-33 Qaqortoq	
  [Lars Erik Gabrielsen 8, Knud Henningsen 17og, Jakob Reimer 41;
   Joel Starch 31, Kent Kielsen 37, 68, Anda Kielsen 88, Isak Thomsen 90]

 1.K-33 Qaqortoq		2    1    1    0    5- 3     3  Qualified
 2.T-41 Aasiat			2    1    1    0    3- 2     3  Qualified
 3.I-69 Ilulissat		2    0    0    2    5- 8     0

Group B 
SAK Sisimiut		2-2	Aqigssiak Maniitsoq	
  [Hans Karl Nathansen 5, Soren Skarup 86; Karl Kreutzmann 35, 
   Peter Josefsen 44]
SAK Sisimiut		1-3	B-67 Nuuk		
  [Charles Rasmussen 57; Kim Holmgaard 8, 42, Aqqa Pavia Rosing 46]
B-67 Nuuk		0-2	Aqigssak Maniitsoq	
  [Karl Kreutzmann 22, Gedion Jorgensen 28]

 1.Aqigssiak Maniitsoq		2    1    1    0    4- 2     3  Qualified
 2.B-67 Nuuk			2    1    0    1    3- 3     2  Qualified
 3.SAK Sisimiut			2    0    1    1    3- 5     1

Semifinals
Aqigssiak Maniitsoq	4-1	T-41 Aasiat		
  [Karl Kreutzmann 43, 58, 62, Peter Josefsen 45; Finn Joensen 88]
K-33 Qaqortoq		3-0	B-67 Nuuk	
  [Joel Starch 6, Kent Nielsen 52, Anda Kielsen 89]

Fifth Place Match
SAK Sisimiut		2-1	I-69 Ilulissat
  [Edvard Josefsen 15, Hans Karl Nathansen 50; Palle Lennert 42]

Third Place Match
T-41 Aasiat		3-0	B-67 Nuuk	
  [Finn Joensen 24, Nikolaj Jeremiassen 79, Aqqalo Soholm 81]

Final
Aqigssiak Maniitsoq	1-2	K-33 Qaqortoq
  [Peter Josefsen 41; Kent Kielsen 13, Anda Kielsen 15]

Topscorers:

 1.Karl Kreutzmann	(Aqigssiak)		5
 2.Kent Kielsen		(K-33)			4
 3.Peter Josefsen	(Aqigssiak)		3
   Anda Kielsen		(K-33)			3
 5.Hans Karl Nathansen	(SAK)			2
   Finn Joensen		(T-41)			2
   Aqqalo Soholm	(T-41)			2
   Joel Strach		(K-33)			2
   Lars Erik Gabrielsen	(I-69)			2
   Kim Holmgaard	(B-67)			2

NB: abbreviations mean

T-41 Aasiat		=	Tupilakken-41 Aasiat
GSS Nuuk		=	Gronlands Seminarius Sportklub Nuuk
SAK Sisimiut		=	Siumut Amerdlok Kunuk Sisimiut
CIF-70 Qasigiannguit	= 	Christianshaab Idraetsforening-70 Qasigiannguit
K-33 Qaqortoq		=	Kissaviarsuk-33 Qaqortoq


1990

1992

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Kubusch for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Kubusch (Larsen23@gmx.de)
Last updated: 19 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Lars Kubusch and RSSSF 2002/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.