Greenland 1995

Phase 2		

Bygdemesteren

A-51		2-1	Arsaq´50	
Kamik´79	4-3	KT-85			
Arsaq´50	3-1	KT-85			
A-51		3-0	Kamik´79		
A-51		1-1	KT-85			
Arsaq´50	2-1	Kamik´79		

 1.A-51 Aasiaat			3  2  1  0  6- 2   7  Qualified
 2.Arsaq´50			3  2  0  1  6- 4   6
 3.Kamik´79			3  1  0  2  5- 8   3
 4.KT-85 Maniitsoq		3  0  1  2  5- 8   1

Nordkredsen

UB-68		3-2	UB-83		
Malamuq 	2-0	Kingmek		
UB-68		3-2	Kingmek		
Malamuq 	3-1	UB-83		
UB-68		3-4	Malamuq		
UB-83		2-2	Kingmek		

 1.Malamuk Uummannaq		3  3  0  0  9- 4   9  Qualified
 2.UB-68 Uummannaq		3  2  0  1  9- 8   6
 3.U-83 			3  0  1  2  5- 8   1
 4.Kingmek			3  0  1  2  4- 7   1

Sydgronland

results not known

 1.K-33 Qaqortoq		8  6  1  1 25-10  19  Qualified
 2.FC Nanortalik		8  5  2  1 19-15  17
 3.QAA Qaqortoq			8  3  0  5 10-12   9
 4.N-85 Narsaq			8  2  1  5 14-18   7
 5.K-33 Qaqortoq II		8  0  4  4  6-19   4

Diskobugten

results not known

 1.Kugssak Qasigiannguit	5  3  2  0 15- 4  11  Qualified
 2.Nagdlunguaq Ilulissat	5  3  2  0 13- 6  11  Qualified
 3.Disko-76 Qeqertarssuaq	5  3  1  1 11- 9  10
 4.I-69 Ilulissat		5  2  1  2  7-13   7
 5.I-53 Ilulissat               5  1  0  4  5-12   3
 6.I-53 Qasigiannguit		5  0  0  5  3-10   0
	
Midtkredsen Group A

Kagssagssuk 	2-1	ATA			
B-67		5-0	IL Nuuk		
Paamiut		0-3	Kagssagssuk		
IL Nuuk		2-0	ATA			
Paamiut		4-3	IL Nuuk		
B-67		1-3	ATA			
Kagssagssuk	1-1	B-67		
Paamiut		3-2	ATA			
Kagssagssuk	0-1	IL Nuuk		
Paamiut		0-3	B-67			

 1.B-67 Nuuk			4  2  1  1 10- 4   7  Qualified
 2.Kagssagssuk Maniitsoq	4  2  1  1  6- 3   7  Qualified
 3.IL Nuuk			4  2  0  2  6- 9   6
 4.Nagtoralik Paamiut		4  2  0  2  7-11   6
 5.ATA Tasiilaq			4  1  0  3  6- 8   3

Midtkredsen Group B

results not known

 1.SAK Sisimiut			3  3  0  0  9- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Aqigssiaq Maniitsoq		3  2  0  1  5- 2   6
 3.B-67 Nuuk II			3  1  0  2  7-10   3
 4.IL Nuuk II			3  0  0  3  1- 7   0


Final Phase		

Group A

Kugssak		6-0	Malamuk			
  [J.J.Hansen, A.Jeremiassen, P.Hansen, Lange, J.Hansen, E.Jeremiassen]
K-33		5-1	Kagssagssuk		
  [K.Kielsen 3, T.Nielsen, A.Nielsen; Lybert]
Kugssak		5-4	K-33				
  [J.J.Hansen 3, A.Jeremiassen 2; A.Kielsen 2, K.Kielsen, T.Nielsen]
Malamuk 	2-5	Kagssagssuk			
  [Fleischer 2; T.Moller 2, Lybert, ?, T.Berthelsen]
Kugssak		3-1	Kagssagssuk			
  [E.Jeremiassen, J.Hansen, ?; J.Poulsson]
Malamuk		3-7	K-33		
  [N.Johansen, Fleischer, J.Petersen; J.Hosiassen, K.Kielsen, Trolle,
   Stach, Lungblad, ?, ?]

 1.Kugssak Qasigiannguit	3  3  0  0 14- 5   6  Qualified
 2.K-33 Qaqortoq		3  2  0  1 16- 9   4  Qualified
 3.Kagssagssuk Maniitsoq	3  1  0  2  7-10   2
 4.Malamuk Uummannaq		3  0  0  3  5-18   0

Group B

Nagdlunguaq	1-2	SAK
  [J.Madsen; J.Poulsen 2]
B-67		3-3	A-51 
  [J.Petersen, Latursen, Sandgren; S.Petersen, Holmgaard, J.Hansen]
Nagdlunguaq	1-4	B-67
  [J.Madsen; J.Hansen 2, J.Petersen, Rosing]
SAK    		2-1	A-51 
  [E.Hansen, J.Poulsen; Holmgaard]
Nagdlunguaq	5-2	A-51 
  [Davidsen 2, Simonsen 2, ?; Abrahamsen, J.Hansen]
SAK    		0-2	B-67
  [J.Nielsen, Rosing]

 1.B-67 Nuuk			3  2  1  0  9- 4   5  Qualified
 2.SAK Sisimiut			3  2  0  1  4- 4   4  Qualified
 3.Nagdlunguaq Ilulissat	3  1  0  2  7- 8   2
 4.A-51 Aasiaat			3  0  1  2  6-10   1

Semifinals
Kugssak		4-0	SAK    	
  [J.Hansen, ?, ?, A.Jeremiassen]
B-67  		0-1	K-33 Qaqortoq		
  [A.Kielsen]

Seventh Place Match
Malamuk		6-2	A-51 
  [N.Johansen 2, Fleischer, J.Petersen 3; S.Petersen, Holmgaard]

Fifth Place Match
Nagdlunguaq	3-3	Kagssagssuk	[aet, 4-1 pen; 0-0 after 90']
  [J.Madsen 2, K.Poulsen; Lybert, T.Berthelsen, ?]

Third Place Match
SAK    		1-0	B-67
  [T.Olsen]

Final [Sep 1, Sisimiut; att: ca 1500; ref: Alfred Larsen]
Kugssak 	4-2	K-33 Qaqortoq	
  [J. Hansen 3, 25, 64, 70; Stach 49, A.Kielsen 86]
	1:0 J.Hansen´3 , 2:0 J.Hansen´25 , 2:1 Stach´49 , 
	3:1 J.Hansen´64 , 4:1 J.Hansen´70 , 4:2 A.Kielsen´86


1994

1996

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Kubusch for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Kubusch (Larsen23@gmx.de)
Last updated: 4 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Lars Kubusch and RSSSF 2003/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.