Greenland 1997

Intermediate Round (Mellemrunde)

Diskobugten

Round 1
I-69        1-2 N-48        
Kugsak      7-1 Disko-76    
T-41        2-1 R-77        

Round 2
Kugsak      2-1 N-48        
Disko-76    2-5 T-41        
I-69        7-0 R-77        

Round 3
Disko-76    2-6 N-48        
Kugsak      6-1 R-77        
I-69        1-2 T-41        

Round 4
I-69        2-2 Disko-76    
R-77        1-7 N-48        
Kugsak      6-1 T-41        

Round 5
T-41        0-0 N-48        
Disko-76    4-3 R-77        
I-69        1-6 Kugsak      

 1.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  5  5  0  0  27- 5 15  Qualified
 2.N-48 (Ilulissat)           5  3  1  1  16- 6 10  Qualified
 3.T-41 (Aasiaat)             5  3  1  1  10-10 10
 4.I-69 (Ilulissat)           5  1  1  3  12-12  4
 5.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)    5  1  1  3  11-23  4
 6.R-77 (Oqaatsut)            5  0  0  5   6-26  0


Final Phase (in Maniitsoq)

Pulje 1
[Aug 24]
NŪK         4-1 N-48        
Kāgssagssuk 4-4 Malamuk     
[Aug 25]
N-48        2-4 Kāgssagssuk 
NŪK         3-2 Malamuk     
[Aug 26]
NŪK         2-0 Kāgssagssuk 
N-48        3-1 Malamuk     

 1.NŪK (Nuuk)                 3  3  0  0   9- 3  9  Qualified
 2.Kāgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    3  1  1  1   8- 8  4  Qualified
 3.Nagdlśnguaq-48 (Ilulissat) 3  1  0  2   6- 9  3
 4.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)     3  0  1  2   7-10  1

Pulje 2
[Aug 24]
K-33       12-1 ATA         
B-67        1-3 Kugsak      
[Aug 25]
K-33        4-2 Kugsak      
ATA         3-2 B-67        
[Aug 26]
Kugsak     10-2 ATA         
K-33        3-3 B-67        

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3  2  1  0  19- 6  7  Qualified    
 2.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  3  2  0  1  15- 7  6  Qualified
 3.ATA (Tasiilaq)             3  1  0  2   6-24  3  
 4.B-67 (Nuuk)                3  0  1  2   6- 9  1
 
Seventh Place Match 
B-67        5-2 Malamuk     

Fifth Place Match
N-48        2-5 ATA         
 
Semifinals
NŪK         2-0 Kugsak      
K-33        3-2 Kāgssagssuk 
 
Third Place Match
Kāgssagssuk 2-4 Kugsak      

Final [att: 500]
NŪK         4–0 K-33        
  [Peter Oluf Meyer 25, Nuka Møller Lind 49, 90, Finn Nielsen 84]


1996

1998

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Source: Atuagagdliutit/Grønlandsposten

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.