Guadeloupe (Women) 2007/08

First Level (Division Excellence)

Final Table:

 1.Solidarité 2000 (Morne-ŕ-l'Eau)   18 13  4  1  60-17  61  Champions
 2.MJC (Pointe-ŕ-Pitre)              18 13  3  2  56-15  60
 3.Madice (Sainte Rose)              18  9  6  3  37-19  50  [-1]
 4.J. Bailliffienne (Baillif)        18  9  4  5  36-31  49
 5.Foyer 4 Chemins (Abymes)          18  8  4  6  22-23  46
 6.AS Moro (Le Gosier)               18  7  2  9  18-29  41
 7.ASCFM (Le Moule)                  18  6  3  9  21-26  39
 8.AS Anonymes (Le Moule)            18  3  4 11  19-31  31
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Monchy-Ka (Bouillante)            18  3  2 13  14-49  26  [-3]  Relegated
10.L'Eclair (Petit-Bourg)            18  2  2 14   7-50  25  [-1]  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 20]
Madice           4-0 Foyer 4 Chemins   
Solidarité 2000  3-0 J. Bailliffienne  
[Oct 21]       
Monchy Ka        1-2 AS Moro    
L'Eclair         0-6 MJC P-a-P 
[May 14]
AS Anonymes      1-2 ASCFM  

Round 2
[Oct 28]
Foyer 4 Chemins  1-4 MJC P-a-P   
AS Moro          0-3 AS Anonymes   
[Oct 31]
L'Eclair         0-0 Monchy Ka 
[Jan 26]
J. Bailliffienne 2-2 Madice 
[Apr 13]
ASCFM            1-3 Solidarité 2000 

Round 3
[Nov 3]
ASCFM            0-0 AS Moro    
[Nov 4]
AS Anonymes      1-0 L'Eclair  
Monchy Ka        2-3 Foyer 4 Chemins    
MJC P-a-P        5-1 J. Bailliffienne  
Solidarité 2000  3-1 Madice 

Round 4
[Nov 17] 
Madice           2-2 MJC P-a-P   
J. Bailliffienne 4-0 Monchy Ka  
Foyer 4 Chemins  2-1 AS Anonymes    
[Nov 18]  
AS Moro          0-6 Solidarité 2000  
[date?]
L'Eclair         0-1 ASCFM   

Round 5
[Dec 8]
AS Moro          1-0 L'Eclair  
[Dec 9]
ASCFM            1-2 Foyer 4 Chemins   
AS Anonymes      1-2 J. Bailliffienne
Monchy Ka        awd Madice             [awarded 3-0, originally 2-4]
Solidarité 2000  1-1 MJC P-a-P   

Round 6
[Dec 15]
MJC P-a-P        4-0 Monchy Ka  
Foyer 4 Chemins  2-1 AS Moro   
[Dec 16]
Madice           1-1 AS Anonymes    
Solidarité 2000  8-0 L'Eclair  
[Apr 8]
J. Bailliffienne 3-1 ASCFM     

Round 7 
[Jan 5]
L'Eclair         1-0 Foyer 4 Chemins
AS Moro          3-1 J. Bailliffienne
ASCFM            0-2 Madice
[Jan 6]
AS Anonymes      3-4 MJC P-a-P
Monchy Ka        1-3 Solidarité 2000  
 
Round 8
[Jan 12]
Madice           0-2 AS Moro
[Jan 13]
Solidarité 2000  1-1 Foyer 4 Chemins
Monchy Ka        2-1 AS Anonymes
[Jan 26]
MJC P-a-P        2-0 ASCFM
[Apr 13?]
J. Bailliffienne 7-1 L'Eclair  
 
Round 9  
[Jan 19]
AS Moro          1-0 MJC P-a-P
[Jan 20]
Foyer 4 Chemins  0-1 J. Bailliffienne 
L'Eclair         0-4 Madice
ASCFM            1-0 Monchy Ka
AS Anonymes      0-3 Solidarité 2000  

Round 10
[Feb 9]
Foyer 4 Chemins  0-0 Madice    
[Feb 10] 
J. Bailliffienne 1-4 Solidarité 2000
AS Moro          3-0 Monchy Ka          [awarded 3-0]
[dates?]
ASCFM            5-1 AS Anonymes 
MJC P-a-P        5-0 L'Eclair     
 
Round 11
[Feb 23]
AS Anonymes      0-1 AS Moro
[Feb 24]
Madice           5-1 J. Bailliffienne
MJC P-a-P        3-2 Foyer 4 Chemins
Solidarité 2000  2-0 ASCFM
Monchy Ka        2-1 L'Eclair

Round 12
[Mar 1]
AS Moro          0-0 ASCFM              [also reported 2-0]
J. Bailliffienne 1-0 MJC P-a-P  
[Mar 2]
L'Eclair         1-1 AS Anonymes
Madice           2-2 Solidarité 2000 
[date?]
Foyer 4 Chemins  2-0 Monchy Ka

Round 13 [Mar 15,16]
MJC P-a-P        1-1 Madice           
Monchy Ka        1-1 J. Bailliffienne 
AS Anonymes      1-1 Foyer 4 Chemins  
ASCFM            1-0 L'Eclair        
Solidarité 2000  5-1 AS Moro          

Round 14 [Apr 5,6]
L'Eclair         1-0 AS Moro          
Foyer 4 Chemins  2-1 ASCFM
J. Bailliffienne 1-1 AS Anonymes
Madice           2-0 Monchy Ka
MJC P-a-P        5-0 Solidarité 2000 

Round 15 [Apr 19,20]
Monchy Ka        1-7 MJC P-a-P        
AS Anonymes      0-2 Madice          
ASCFM            2-2 J. Bailliffienne 
AS Moro          0-1 Foyer 4 Chemins  
Solidarité 2000  5-2 L'Eclair         
 
Round 16 
[May 17]
J. Bailliffienne 4-2 AS Moro
Madice           4-1 ASCFM 
[May 18]
Foyer 4 Chemins  3-0 L'Eclair  
MJC P-a-P        2-0 AS Anonymes  
Solidarité 2000  9-1 Monchy Ka

Round 17 
[May 4]
ASCFM            1-2 MJC P-a-P        
AS Moro          1-2 Madice          
L'Eclair         0-2 J. Bailliffienne 
Foyer 4 Chemins  0-0 Solidarité 2000 
[May 21]
AS Anonymes      awd Monchy Ka          [awarded 3-0]

Round 18 [May 31]
MJC P-a-P        3-0 AS Moro
J. Bailliffienne 2-0 Foyer 4 Chemins  
Madice           awd L'Eclair           [awarded 3-0] 
Monchy Ka        awd ASCFM              [awarded 0-3]
Solidarité 2000  2-0 AS Anonymes  

Final Table:

 1.Solidarité 2000 (Morne-ŕ-l'Eau)   18 13  4  1  60-17  61  Champions
 2.MJC (Pointe-ŕ-Pitre)              18 13  3  2  56-15  60
 3.Madice (Sainte Rose)              18  9  6  3  37-19  50  [-1]
 4.J. Bailliffienne (Baillif)        18  9  4  5  36-31  49
 5.Foyer 4 Chemins (Abymes)          18  8  4  6  22-23  46
 6.AS Moro (Le Gosier)               18  7  2  9  18-29  41
 7.ASCFM (Le Moule)                  18  6  3  9  21-26  39
 8.AS Anonymes (Le Moule)            18  3  4 11  19-31  31
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Monchy-Ka (Bouillante)            18  3  2 13  14-49  26  [-3]  Relegated
10.L'Eclair (Petit-Bourg)            18  2  2 14   7-50  25  [-1]  Relegated


Coupe Féminine

Preliminaries
[Nov 24]
MJC PTP          lt  Solidarité 2000
[Dec 2]
CSC              3-1 FC Flash  

1/8 Finals [Feb 17]
JSVH             5-0 Juventus
J.Baillifienne   1-1 Foyer 4 Chemins    [aet, 4-2 pen]
AS Moro          0-0 ASCFM              [aet, 3-2 pen]
Monchy Ka        0-4 AS Gosier
MGFF             n/p JBA                [MGFF later won or were awarded the tie]
Madice           4-0 L'Eclair
US Goyave        0-8 Solidarité
CSC              2-3 AS Anonymes

Quarterfinals
[Apr 12]
AS Gosier        0-1 Solidarité 2000
[Apr 13]
AS Anonymes      5-1 J. Bailiffienne
Madice           5-0 MGFF
AS Moro          2-0 JSVH

Semifinals [May 14]
Anonymes         0-2 Madice
Moro             1-2 Solidarité 2000

Final [May 28]
Solidarité 2000  1-0 Madice


Second Level (Promotion Excellence)

Final Table:

 1.JSVH (Vieux Habitants)            14  9  5  0  41- 6  46  Promoted
 2.MGFF (St Louis Marie Galante)     14  8  3  3  24-12  41  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.AS Gosier (Le Gosier)             14  8  2  4  39-15  40
 4.CSC (Capesterre B/Eau)            14  6  3  5  15-20  34  [-1]
 5.US Goyave (Goyave)                14  7  1  6  17-18  33  [-3]
 6.JBA (Baie Mahault)                14  4  4  6  23-23  30
 7.FC Flash (St Louis Marie Galante) 14  4  0 10  21-29  26
 8.Juventus (Ste Anne)               14  1  0 13   7-64  14  [-3]

Round 1
[Oct 21]
MGFF             1-0 FC Flash   
USG              1-3 JSVH 
[date?]
ASG              7-0 CSC  
[May ?]
Juventus         0-6 JBA          

Round 2
[date?]
JSVH            12-0 Juventus    
FC Flash         2-3 ASG  
CSC              2-1 USG                [inferred]
[May 18]
JBA              2-3 MGFF  

Round 3 [Nov 4]
CSC              2-1 FC Flash   
ASG              3-0 JBA    
MGFF             0-0 JSVH     
USG              awd Juventus           [awarded 3-0, forfeit Juventus]

Round 4
[Nov 17]
JBA              2-1 CSC     
[Nov 18]
Juventus         awd MGFF               [awarded 0-3]
JSVH             5-1 ASG    
[date?]
FC Flash         awd USG                [awarded 3-0]

Round 5
[Dec 8]
CSC              0-0 JSVH      
[Dec 9]
FC Flash         2-4 JBA   
ASG              8-1 Juventus  
USG              0-1 MGFF      

Round 6 [Dec 16]
MGFF             2-1 ASG    
Juventus         1-3 CSC     
JSVH             4-0 FC Flash    
USG              2-0 JBA    

Round 7 
[Jan 12]
JBA              1-1 JSVH
[Jan 13]
FC Flash         7-2 Juventus
CSC              awd MGFF               [awarded 0-3]
ASG              awd USG                [awarded 3-0]
 
Round 8
[Feb 9]
JSVH             awd USG                [awarded 3-0]
CSC              0-2 ASG
JBA              3-0 Juventus           [awarded?]
[Feb 10]
FC Flash         2-1 MGFF

Round 9
[Feb 23]
USG              2-1 CSC
[Feb 24]
Juventus         0-3 JSVH               [awarded?]
MGFF             1-1 JBA
ASG              1-0 FC Flash

Round 10
[Mar 1]
Juventus         0-1 USG
[Mar 2]
FC Flash         0-3 CSC
JBA              0-0 ASG
JSVH             2-0 MGFF

Round 11 
[Mar 15,16]      
CSC              1-1 JBA
USG              2-0 FC Flash 
[dates?]
MGFF             6-1 Juventus      
ASG              1-1 JSVH             
 
Round 12 [Apr 5,6]
JBA              1-3 FC Flash         
JSVH             0-0 CSC
Juventus         0-8 ASG
MGFF             1-1 USG

Round 13 [Apr 19,20]
ASG              1-2 MGFF  
CSC              1-0 Juventus
FC Flash         1-3 JSVH
JBA              1-2 USG

Round 14
[May 17]
JSVH             4-1 JBA 
[Jun 1]
MGFF             0-1 CSC
Juventus         2-0 FC Flash
USG              2-0 ASG

Final Table:

 1.JSVH (Vieux Habitants)            14  9  5  0  41- 6  46  Promoted
 2.MGFF (St Louis Marie Galante)     14  8  3  3  24-12  41  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.AS Gosier (Le Gosier)             14  8  2  4  39-15  40
 4.CSC (Capesterre B/Eau)            14  6  3  5  15-20  34  [-1]
 5.US Goyave (Goyave)                14  7  1  6  17-18  33  [-3]
 6.JBA (Baie Mahault)                14  4  4  6  23-23  30
 7.FC Flash (St Louis Marie Galante) 14  4  0 10  21-29  26
 8.Juventus (Ste Anne)               14  1  0 13   7-64  14  [-3]

2005/06.

2008/09.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 3 Apr 2009

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.