Guatemala (Women) 2014/15


Liga Nacional de Fútbol Femenino de Guatemala

Apertura 2014 | Clausura 2015

Apertura 2014

Round 1 
[Jul 27]
Jutiapanecas           4-1 Cobán                  
Xinka-Chiquimulilla   0-10 Amatitlán              
Coatepeque             0-8 Xela                   
Huehueteco             4-1 Pares                  
[date?]
Sacachispas            1-0 Jalapa                

Round 2
[Aug 2]
Sacachispas            0-2 Muniguate              
Jalapa                 0-8 Jutiapanecas           
Retalhuleu             3-0 Coatepeque             
[Aug 3]
Unifut-Rosal          23-0 Xinka-Chiquimulilla    
Xela                  12-1 Huehueteco             
 
Round 3
[Aug 9]
Santa Isabel II        0-0 Amatitlán              
[Aug 10]
Pares                  0-4 Xela                   
Jutiapanecas           5-1 Muniguate              
Cobán                  4-0 Jalapa                 
Huehueteco             1-1 Retalhuleu             
 
Round 4
[Aug 16]
Retalhuleu             2-0 Pares                  
[Aug 17]
Muniguate              1-0 Cobán                  
Sacachispas           0-19 Jutiapanecas           
Unifut-Rosal           6-0 Santa Isabel II        
Xinka-Chiquimulilla    2-1 Santa Luzia Cotzumalguapa
Coatepeque             1-2 Huehueteco             
 
Round 5
[Aug 23]
Jalapa                 1-1 Muniguate              
Santa Isabel II        4-0 Xinka-Chiquimulilla    
Xela                   7-1 Retalhuleu             
[Aug 24]
Cobán                  3-1 Sacachispas            [inferred; 2-1?]
Amatitlán              0-6 Unifut-Rosal           [inferred; 0-5?]
Pares                  0-1 Coatepeque             

Round 6
[Sep 13]
Jalapa                 1-2 Sacachispas
Xela                   9-0 Coatepeque
[Sep 14]
Cobán                  0-5 Jutiapanecas
Unifut-Rosal           4-0 Amatitlán           
Pares                  2-0 Huehueteco
 
[date ?]
Santa Luzia C.        3-14 Unifut-Rosal

Round 7 [Sep 21]
Santa Luzia C.          -  Amatitlán           
Jutiapanecas            -  Jalapa
Muniguate               -  Sacachispas
Huehueteco              -  Xela
Coatepeque              -  Retalhuleu       

Round 8 [Sep/Oct; inferred]
Jutiapanecas          14-0 Sacachispas
Pares                  1-3 Retalhuleu             
Huehueteco             2-2 Coatepeque

Round 9 [Oct 12]
Sacachispas             -  Cobán
Muniguate               -  Jalapa 
Coatepeque              -  Pares
Retalhuleu              -  Xela
 
Reported Tables (Oct 5):

Group 1
 1.Jutiapanecas                   8   8  0  0  70- 2  21
 2.Muniguate                      6   3  1  2   7- 8   7
 3.Deportivo Cobán                6   2  0  4   8-12   3
 4.Sacachispas                    7   2  0  5   4-40   3  [4-41?]
 5.Jalapa                         7   1  1  5   3-29   1
NB. total goal difference +1; all clubs 3 points deducted

Grupo 2
 1.Unifut-Rosal                   7   7  0  0  77- 3  21
 2.Amatitlán                      8   5  1  2  44- 9  13  [44-10?]
 3.Santa Isabel II                6   3  1  2   9-13   7
 4.Santa Luzia Cotzumalguapa      8   1  0  7   7-69   0  [10-69?]
 -.Xinka-Chiquimulilla            4   1  0  3   2-38   0  [7 1 0 6 2-47 0?]
NB: total goal difference -1; Chiquimulilla withdrew at halfway stage;
    remaining matches apparently awarded 0-3 losses against them but not
    added to their record;
    all clubs bar Unifut 3 points deducted

Grupo 3
 1.Deportivo Xela                 7   7  0  0  51- 4  21
 2.Retalhuleu                     7   5  1  1  19-11  13
 3.CSD Huehueteco                 8   2  2  4  12-31   5
 4.Pares                          7   1  0  6   5-19   3
 5.Coatepeque                     7   1  1  5   5-27   1
NB: all clubs bar Xela and Pares 3 points deducted

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 3]
Amatitlán              0-4 Jutiapanecas
Retalhuleu             0-8 Unifut-Rosal
Pares                  1-1 Muniguate
Santa Isabel II        0-4 Xela
 
Second Legs [Nov 9]
Jutiapanecas           5-0 Amatitlán
Unifut-Rosal           3-0 Retalhuleu
Muniguate              1-1 Pares                  [2-4 pen]
Xela                   5-0 Santa Isabel II
 
Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 15]
Jutiapanecas           1-1 Unifut-Rosal
Pares                  0-9 Xela
 
Second Legs [Nov 22]
Unifut-Rosal           3-0 Jutiapanecas
Xela                   6-1 Pares                     
 
Final 

First Leg [Nov 29]
Xela                   0-1 Unifut-Rosal   
           
Second Leg [Dec 7]
Unifut-Rosal           1-0 Xela


Clausura 2015
 
Tables:

Grupo 1       
 1.Deportivo Xela                 8   7  0  1  53- 9  21
 2.Unifut-Rosal                   7   6  0  1  42- 2  18
 3.Pares                          9   5  0  4  22-34  15
 4.Amatitlán                      8   4  0  4  36-16  12
 5.Santa Isabel II                8   0  2  6   8-37   2
 6.Santa Luzia Cotzumalguapa      8   0  2  6   7-70   2
 
Grupo 2
 1.Jutiapanecas                   9   6  2  1  16- 5  20
 2.Muniguate                      9   5  1  3  15- 6  16
 3.Jalapa                         9   4  2  3  14-11  14
 4.Deportivo Cobán                9   3  2  4  10-14  11
 5.Sacachispas                    9   4  1  4  18-16  10  [-3]
 6.Deportivo K'aleb'aal           9   1  0  8   8-29   3

Round 1
[Feb 7]
Amatitlán              1-4 Xela                   
K'aleb'aal             0-3 Cobán                  
[Feb 8]
Unifut-Rosal           3-0 Pares                  
Muniguate              2-0 Jutiapanecas           
Sacachispas            3-0 Jalapa                 
[date?]
Santa Luzia C.         2-2 Santa Isabel II        

Round 2 [Feb 14]
Jutiapanecas           4-0 K'aleb'aal             
Jalapa                 1-0 Muniguate              
Cobán                  2-1 Sacachispas            
Xela                  21-0 Santa Luzia C.         
Pares                  awd Amatitlán              [awarded 3-0; originally 2-3]
Santa Isabel II        0-9 Unifut-Rosal           
 
Round 3
[Feb 21]
Amatitlán              4-1 Santa Isabel II        
Jutiapanecas           1-1 Jalapa                 
[Feb 22]
Xela                   5-1 Pares                  
Santa Luzia C.        0-13 Unifut-Rosal           
Muniguate              0-0 Cobán                  
K'aleb'aal             2-6 Sacachispas            
 
Round 4
[Feb 28]
Santa Isabel II        0-6 Xela                   
[Mar 1]
Pares                  3-2 Santa Luzia C.         
Jalapa                 3-1 K'aleb'aal             
Unifut-Rosal           3-1 Amatitlán              
Cobán                  1-2 Jutiapanecas           
Sacachispas            1-0 Muniguate              
 
Round 5
[Mar 7]
Pares                  3-1 Santa Isabel II        
Jutiapanecas           2-0 Sacachispas            
[Mar 8]
Jalapa                 3-0 Cobán                  
Xela                   1-0 Unifut-Rosal           
Santa Luzia C.        0-12 Amatitlán              
[Mar 11]
Muniguate              3-0 K'aleb'aal             

Round 6
[Mar 21]
Santa Isabel II        2-2 Santa Luzia C.         
Jutiapanecas           2-0 Muniguate              
[Mar 22]
Xela                   2-0 Amatitlán              
Pares                 0-11 Unifut-Rosal           
Jalapa                 3-0 Sacachispas            
Cobán                  3-1 K'aleb'aal             
 
Round 7
[Mar 28]
K'aleb'aal             0-1 Jutiapanecas           
[Mar 29]
Santa Luzia C.        0-13 Xela                   
Amatitlán             10-1 Pares                  
Muniguate              3-1 Jalapa                 
Sacachispas            1-1 Cobán                  
Unifut-Rosal           awd Santa Isabel II        [awarded 3-0, Santa Isabel II dns]

Round 8
[Apr 11]
Santa Isabel II        2-8 Amatitlán              
[Apr 12]
Jalapa                 1-1 Jutiapanecas           [inferred; reported 2-2]
Sacachispas            5-2 K'aleb'aal             
[Apr 30]
Pares                  7-1 Xela                   
[date ?]
Cobán                  0-3 Muniguate              
Unifut-Rosal            -  Santa Luzia C.         

Round 9
[Apr 19]
K'aleb'aal             2-1 Jalapa                 
Santa Luzia C.         1-4 Pares                  
Muniguate              4-1 Sacachispas            
Jutiapanecas           3-0 Cobán                  
[Apr 23]
Amatitlán               -  Unifut-Rosal           
[May 2]
Xela                    -  Santa Isabel II        

Round 10
[Apr 25]
Santa Isabel II         -  Pares
[Apr 26]
Unifut-Rosal            -  Xela
Amatitlan               -  Santa Lucia C.
K'aleb'aal              -  Muniguate
Sacachispas             -  Jutiapanecas                 
[tba]
Cobán                   -  Jalapa                 

Tables:

Grupo 1       
 1.Deportivo Xela                 8   7  0  1  53- 9  21
 2.Unifut-Rosal                   7   6  0  1  42- 2  18
 3.Pares                          9   5  0  4  22-34  15
 4.Amatitlán                      8   4  0  4  36-16  12
 5.Santa Isabel II                8   0  2  6   8-37   2
 6.Santa Luzia Cotzumalguapa      8   0  2  6   7-70   2
 
Grupo 2
 1.Jutiapanecas                   9   6  2  1  16- 5  20
 2.Muniguate                      9   5  1  3  15- 6  16
 3.Jalapa                         9   4  2  3  14-11  14
 4.Deportivo Cobán                9   3  2  4  10-14  11
 5.Sacachispas                    9   4  1  4  18-16  10  [-3]
 6.Deportivo K'aleb'aal           9   1  0  8   8-29   3

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 9]
Amatitlán              2-1 Muniguate
[May 10]
Sacachispas            0-4 Unifut-Rosal
Pares                  0-4 Jutiapanecas
Jalapa                 2-5 Xela

Second Legs
[May 16]
Jutiapanecas           4-0 Pares
[May 17]
Muniguate              1-1 Amatitlán              
Unifut-Rosal          14-0 Sacachjispas
Xela                   7-1 Jalapa
 
Semifinals

First Legs [May 23]   
Jutiapanecas           0-2 Xela                   
Amatitlán              1-6 Unifut-Rosal           
 
Second Legs [May 31]
Xela                   6-0 Jutiapanecas           
Unifut-Rosal           5-3 Amatitlán              

Final

First Leg [Jun 7]
Xela                   2-3 Unifut-Rosal           
 
Second Leg [Jun 14]
Unifut-Rosal           0-0 Xela                   


2013/14

list of champions


About this document

Source: http://futbolenfemeninoguatemala.blogspot.co.at/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 25 Jun 2015

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.