Guinea 2016/17


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments
Ligue 2

Championnat National de Ligue 1 Nimba Mining

Final Table:

 1.Horoya AC        26  22  3  1  61- 6  69  [C]  Champions
 2.Wakirya AC       26  12 10  4  28-18  46  [P]
 3.ASFAG            26  12  7  7  26-21  43
 4.Hafia FC         26  11  8  7  34-25  41
 5.Satellite FC     26  10  6 10  27-31  36
 6.Renaissance FC   26   9  7 10  30-30  34  [P]
 7.Ashanti GB       26   8  9  9  24-25  33
 8.Fello Star       26   7  9 10  19-30  30
 9.AS Kaloum        26   5 14  7  21-19  29
10.Gangan FC        26   7  8 11  23-27  29
11.CI Kamsar        26   6 11  9  24-29  29
12.Atlético Coléah  26   7  7 12  26-33  28
-------------------------------------------
13.Soumba FC        26   7  5 14  17-38  26       Relegated
14.CO Coyah         26   6  2 18  14-42  20  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 16]
AS Kaloum         0-2 Hafia FC
Fello Star        0-0 Wakirya AC
CO Coyah          0-1 Horoya AC         
[Dec 17]
Ashanti GB        2-1 CI Kamsar
ASFAG             3-0 Soumba FC
Atlético Coléah   0-0 Gangan FC
[Dec 18]
Satellite FC      1-0 Renaissance FC

Round 2
[Dec 21]
ASFAG             0-4 Horoya AC
Atlético Coléah   2-0 CO Coyah
[Dec 22]
AS Kaloum         3-1 Satellite FC
Ashanti GB        0-0 Wakirya AC
Renaissance FC    0-0 CI Kamsar
Fello Star        1-0 Hafia FC
Soumba FC         0-3 Gangan FC

Round 3
[Jan 3]
AS Kaloum         0-0 ASFAG
Wakirya AC        2-0 Renaissance FC
[Jan 5]
Horoya AC         2-1 Atlético Coléah
[Jan 6]
Soumba FC         0-1 Ashanti GB
Gangan FC         1-0 Satellite FC
CI Kamsar         0-0 Hafia FC
[Jan 7]
CO Coyah          0-1 Fello Star

Round 4
[Jan 7]
ASFAG             1-2 Wakirya AC
[Jan 9]
Renaissance FC    1-3 Hafia FC
[Jan 10]
CI Kamsar         3-0 Fello Star
Horoya AC         1-1 AS Kaloum
Gangan FC         2-0 Ashanti GB        
CO Coyah          2-0 Soumba FC 
[Jan 11]
Satellite FC      2-0 Atlético Coléah

Round 5
[Jan 14]
Hafia FC          6-0 CO Coyah
[Jan 15]
Wakirya AC        0-0 Horoya AC
AS Kaloum         3-2 Gangan FC
Ashanti GB        2-2 Renaissance FC
Soumba FC         1-0 CI Kamsar
Fello Star        1-2 Satellite FC
[Feb 1]
Atlético Coléah   1-0 ASFAG

Round 6
[Jan 21]
Horoya AC         6-1 Soumba FC
[Jan 22]
Hafia FC          0-0 Satellite FC
Fello Star        0-0 AS Kaloum
Wakirya AC        0-0 Atlético Coléah
Gangan FC         0-1 Renaissance FC
Ashanti GB        1-1 CO Coyah
[Feb 8]
ASFAG             3-1 CI Kamsar

Round 7
[Jan 28]
Satellite FC      1-0 Soumba FC
CO Coyah          0-1 Wakirya AC
Atlético Coléah   0-2 Hafia FC
[Jan 29]
Horoya AC         2-0 Ashanti GB
CI Kamsar         0-0 AS Kaloum
Gangan FC         1-0 Fello Star
Renaissance FC    2-0 ASFAG             

Round 8
[Feb 2]
AS Kaloum         0-0 Ashanti GB
[Feb 4]
Wakirya AC        2-1 Gangan FC
CO Coyah          2-1 CI Kamsar
Satellite FC      0-1 Horoya AC
[Feb 5]
Soumba FC         0-4 Atlético Coléah   [also reported 1-3]
Hafia FC          1-2 ASFAG
Fello Star        0-1 Renaissance FC

Round 9
[Feb 7]
AS Kaloum         0-0 Wakirya AC
[Feb 8]
Renaissance FC    4-1 Atlético Coléah
[Feb 11]
ASFAG             1-0 CO Coyah
[Feb 12]
CI Kamsar         2-1 Gangan FC
Ashanti GB        2-0 Satellite FC
[Mar 4]
Fello Star        0-5 Horoya AC
[Apr 5]
Hafia FC          2-1 Soumba FC

Round 10
[Feb 18]
ASFAG             3-1 Ashanti GB
[Feb 19]
Wakirya AC        1-1 Satellite FC
[Feb 21]
Soumba FC         0-1 Fello Star
[Feb 22]
Atlético Coléah   0-1 AS Kaloum
[Feb 23]
Renaissance FC    3-0 CO Coyah
Horoya AC         2-0 CI Kamsar
[Mar 20]
Gangan FC         0-1 Hafia FC

Round 11
[Feb 24]
Satellite FC      2-1 ASFAG
[Feb 26]
CI Kamsar         0-1 Wakirya AC
Soumba FC         1-0 Renaissance FC
Fello Star        1-3 Atlético Coléah
Gangan FC         awd Horoya AC         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-2 due to crowd trouble]
CO Coyah          0-1 AS Kaloum
[Apr 12]
Hafia FC          2-1 Ashanti GB

Round 12
[Mar 4]
Atlético Coléah   0-0 CI Kamsar         
[Mar 5]
AS Kaloum         0-1 Soumba FC         
Gangan FC         0-1 ASFAG             
Satellite FC      1-0 CO Coyah          
[Mar 9]
Ashanti GB        1-1 Fello Star        
[Mar 29]
Wakirya AC        3-0 Hafia FC          
[Apr 21]
Horoya AC	  3-0 Renaissance FC   

Round 13
[Mar 11]
Wakirya AC        2-1 Soumba FC         
[Mar 12]
CI Kamsar         1-1 Satellite FC      
CO Coyah          1-1 Gangan FC         
Ashanti GB        1-1 Atlético Coléah   
[Mar 14]
ASFAG             2-1 Fello Star        
[Mar 29]
Renaissance FC    2-2 AS Kaloum         
[Apr 2]
Hafia FC          0-4 Horoya AC         

Halfway Table:

 1.Horoya AC        13  11  2  0  34- 3  35  [C]
 2.Wakirya AC       13   7  6  0  14- 4  27  [P]
 3.Hafia FC         13   7  2  4  19-13  23
 4.ASFAG            13   7  1  5  17-15  22
 5.Satellite FC     13   6  3  4  12-11  21
 6.AS Kaloum        13   4  7  2  11- 9  19
 7.Renaissance FC   13   5  3  5  16-15  18  [P]
 8.Atlético Coléah  13   4  4  5  13-13  16
 9.Ashanti GB       13   3  6  4  12-15  15
10.Gangan FC        13   4  2  7  12-14  14
11.Fello Star       13   3  3  7   7-18  12
12.CI Kamsar        13   2  5  6   9-13  11
-------------------------------------------
13.Soumba FC        13   3  0 10   6-25   9
14.CO Coyah         13   2  2  9   6-20   8  [P]

NB: ASFAG means Associations Sportives des Forces Armées de Guinée (Conakry).

Round 14
[May 3]
Satellite FC      2-3 CI Kamsar         
[May 4]
Horoya AC         2-0 Hafia FC          
[May 7]
Atlético Coléah   0-1 Ashanti GB        
Soumba FC         2-1 Wakirya AC        
Gangan FC         3-0 CO Coyah          
AS Kaloum         0-0 Renaissance FC    
Fello Star        0-1 ASFAG             

Round 15
[May 10]
CI Kamsar         1-0 Atlético Coléah   
CO Coyah          0-1 Satellite FC      
[May 11]
Soumba FC         1-0 AS Kaloum         
ASFAG             1-1 Gangan FC         
Fello Star        1-0 Ashanti GB        
[May 12]
Hafia FC          0-0 Wakirya AC        
[May 18]
Renaissance FC    1-2 Horoya AC         

Round 16
[May 14]
Renaissance FC    2-0 Soumba FC
AS Kaloum         0-1 CO Coyah
[May 15]
ASFAG             0-0 Satellite FC
Atlético Coléah   1-1 Fello Star
[May 16]
Wakirya AC        2-0 CI Kamsar
[May 17]
Ashanti GB        2-0 Hafia FC
[Jun 14]
Horoya AC         4-0 Gangan FC

Round 17
[May 21]
Satellite FC      abd Wakirya AC        [abandoned at 0-1 in 28' due to rain]
Ashanti GB        0-0 ASFAG
AS Kaloum         5-0 Atlético Coléah
CO Coyah          1-0 Renaissance FC
[May 22]
Satellite FC      1-2 Wakirya AC        [remaining 62']
Fello Star        1-1 Soumba FC
Hafia FC          1-1 Gangan FC
[Jun 25]
CI Kamsar         1-2 Horoya AC

Round 18
[May 25]
Wakirya AC        1-1 AS Kaloum
Satellite FC      2-1 Ashanti GB
[May 26]
Atlético Coléah   1-1 Renaissance FC
CO Coyah          0-1 ASFAG
Soumba FC         1-1 Hafia FC
[May 27]
Gangan FC         abd CI Kamsar         [abandoned at 2-1 in 75' due to rain]
[May 28]
Gangan FC         2-2 CI Kamsar         [remaining 15']
[Aug 1]
Horoya AC         abd Fello Star        [abandoned at 0-0 in 55']
[Aug 2]
Horoya AC         1-0 Fello Star        [remaining 35']

Round 19
[May 30]
ASFAG             0-3 Hafia FC
[May 31]
Atlético Coléah   0-2 Soumba FC
[Jun 1]
Renaissance FC    2-2 Fello Star
[Jun 4]
Ashanti GB        0-0 AS Kaloum
CI Kamsar         1-0 CO Coyah
Gangan FC         0-0 Wakirya AC
[Aug 5]
Horoya AC         2-0 Satellite FC

Round 20
[Jun 3]
Hafia FC          1-0 Atlético Coléah
[Jun 4]
Soumba FC         1-3 Satellite FC
ASFAG             1-0 Renaissance FC
[Jun 8]
Wakirya AC        2-1 CO Coyah
AS Kaloum         1-1 CI Kamsar
Fello Star        1-0 Gangan FC
[Jul 29]
Ashanti GB        0-2 Horoya AC

Round 21
[Jun 11]
Satellite FC      1-4 Hafia FC
CO Coyah          0-2 Ashanti GB
[Jun 12]
AS Kaloum         1-1 Fello Star
CI Kamsar         0-3 ASFAG
Atlético Coléah   3-1 Wakirya AC
[Jun 19]
Renaissance FC    1-0 Gangan FC
[Aug 8]
Soumba FC         0-2 Horoya AC

Round 22
[Jun 15]
Renaissance FC    1-3 Ashanti GB        
[Jun 18]
CO Coyah          1-3 Hafia FC          
CI Kamsar         1-1 Soumba FC         
Satellite FC      0-1 Fello Star        
[Jun 23]
Gangan FC         1-0 AS Kaloum         
[Jun 29]
ASFAG             1-1 Atlético Coléah   
[Sep 8]
Horoya AC         3-0 Wakirya AC        

Round 23
[Jun 16]
Wakirya AC        0-0 ASFAG             
[Jun 23]
Soumba FC         0-1 CO Coyah          
[Jun 24]
Hafia FC          0-2 Renaissance FC    
[Jun 26]
Atlético Coléah   3-1 Satellite FC      
[Jun 28]
Ashanti GB        1-0 Gangan FC         
[Jun 29]
Fello Star        2-2 CI Kamsar         
[Sep 4]
AS Kaloum         0-0 Horoya AC         

Round 24 
[Aug 23]
Ashanti GB        1-2 Soumba FC         
Satellite FC      0-0 Gangan FC         
Fello Star        2-1 CO Coyah          
[Aug 24]
Renaissance FC    2-1 Wakirya AC        
Hafia FC          1-1 CI Kamsar         
[Aug 25]
Atlético Coléah   1-0 Horoya AC         
ASFAG             1-0 AS Kaloum         

Round 25
[Aug 28]
CO Coyah          2-1 Atlético Coléah   
Horoya AC         1-0 ASFAG             
Wakirya AC        2-1 Ashanti GB        
CI Kamsar         2-0 Renaissance FC    
Gangan FC         0-0 Soumba FC         
[Aug 29]
Satellite FC      2-1 AS Kaloum         
Hafia FC          0-0 Fello Star        

Round 26
[Sep 1]
Wakirya AC        2-0 Fello Star        
Horoya AC         6-0 CO Coyah          
CI Kamsar         0-0 Ashanti GB        
Renaissance FC    2-2 Satellite FC      
[Jun 8]
Hafia FC          1-1 AS Kaloum         
Soumba FC         0-0 ASFAG             
Gangan FC         3-2 Atlético Coléah   

Final Table:

 1.Horoya AC        26  22  3  1  61- 6  69  [C]  Champions
 2.Wakirya AC       26  12 10  4  28-18  46  [P]
 3.ASFAG            26  12  7  7  26-21  43
 4.Hafia FC         26  11  8  7  34-25  41
 5.Satellite FC     26  10  6 10  27-31  36
 6.Renaissance FC   26   9  7 10  30-30  34  [P]
 7.Ashanti GB       26   8  9  9  24-25  33
 8.Fello Star       26   7  9 10  19-30  30
 9.AS Kaloum        26   5 14  7  21-19  29
10.Gangan FC        26   7  8 11  23-27  29
11.CI Kamsar        26   6 11  9  24-29  29
12.Atlético Coléah  26   7  7 12  26-33  28
-------------------------------------------
13.Soumba FC        26   7  5 14  17-38  26       Relegated
14.CO Coyah         26   6  2 18  14-42  20  [P]  Relegated

NB: ASFAG means Associations Sportives des Forces Armées de Guinée (Conakry).


Cup Tournaments

Coupe Nationale

NB: 58th edition.

NB: this season only 1st and 2nd level teams take part;
    since its creation in 1959, the national division clubs 
    always participated in the national cup of Guinea, but
    these twenty clubs have decided not to take part in the
    tournament this year.

Round 1

Group 1 [Jul 9]
Alu Star de Fria	1-1 Wakirya AC			[5-4 pen]
CO Coyah 		0-0 Soumba FC (Dubreka)		[4-2 pen]
ASM Sangarédi		0-1 CI Kamsar

Group 2
[Jul 8]
FC Séquence 		2-0 Lélou FC
[Jul 9]
Hafia FC		2-1 Renaissance FC
Loubha FC		0-0 Gangan FC			[4-3 pen]

Group 3
[Jul 8]
Solima FC 		awd Ashanty GB (Siguiri)	[0-3 awarded; Solima FC dns]
[Jul 9]
Milo FC			2-0 ASFAG
Sankaran FC 		awd AS Manet			[3-0 awarded; AS Manet dns]

Group 4
[Jul 8]
AS Batè Nafadji		2-1 Santoba FC
[Jul 9]
Atlético de Coléah	0-2 Eléphant de Coléah
Fello Star 		abd Satellite FC		[0-0 abd 70' due rain]
Étoile de Guinée	0-1 Flamme Olympique
[Jul 10]
Fello Star 		0-0 Satellite FC		[4-3 pen; remaining 20']

Horoya AC		bye
AS Kaloum		bye


Qualification match [Jul 14]
Flamme Olympique	1-2 Fello Star

1/8 final

Poule A
[Jul 23]
Alu Star de Fria	2-2 CO Coyah		[4-5 pen]
[Jul 24]
Ashanty GB (Siguiri)	2-1 CI Kamsar		[Kamsar abd 88'; result stood]
[Jul 26]
Milo FC			1-2 Horoya AC
Sankaran FC		bye

Poule B
[Jul 23]
AS Batè Nafadji		1-1 Eléphant de Coléah	[6-7 pen]
Loubha FC		1-1 Fello Star		[4-3 pen]
[Jul 24]
FC Séquence		0-2 AS Kaloum
Hafia FC		bye

1/4 final

Poule A
Sankaran FC		 -  Horoya AC
CO Coyah		 -  Ashanty GB (Siguiri)

Poule B
Hafia FC		 -  AS Kaloum
Eléphant de Coléah	 -  Loubha FC

Semifinals
CO Coyah/Ashanty GB	 -  Milo FC/Horoya AC/Sankaran FC
Eléphant/Loubha FC	 -  AS Kaloum/Hafia FC


Ligue 2 Nimba Mining

Participants:
Santoba FC (Conakry)
Football Club Séquence (Dixinn)
Etoile de Guinée (Conakry)
Lélou FC (Lélouma)
Association Sportive Minière de Sangarédi
Alu Star (Fria)
AS Batè Nafadji (Kankan)
Sankaran FC (Faranah)
Loubha FC (Télimélé)
Flamme Olympique de Kaloum
Milo FC (Kankan)
Football Club Solima (Faranah)
Association Sportive Manet (N'zérékoré)
L'Eléphant de Coléah (Conakry)

Final Table:

 1.Eléphant Coléah  26  14  7  5  39-24  49  [P]  Promoted
 2.Milo FC          26  12  9  5  34-19  45  [P]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
 3.Santoba FC       26  12  8  6  48-22  44
 4.ASM Sangarédi    26  13  5  8  34-28  44
 5.FC Séquence      26  12  7  7  41-32  43
 6.Etoile de Guinée 26   9  7 10  37-36  34
 7.FC Solima        26   9  7 10  23-26  34  [P]
 8.Sankaran FC      26   9  6 11  31-44  33
 9.AS Batè Nafadji  26   8  6 12  40-41  30
10.Loubha FC        26   7  9 10  21-26  30
11.Flamme Olympique 26   7  8 11  42-40  29  [R]
12.Lélou FC         26   7  9 10  22-39  29  [-1]
-------------------------------------------
13.AS Manet         26   8  5 13  31-48  29  [P]  Relegated
14.Alu Star         26   5  7 14  12-30  22       Relegated

NB: Lélou FC 1 point deducted for no show in final round

Round 1
[Dec 21]
AS Manet           2-1 Santoba FC
Sankaran FC        0-0 Lélou FC
Milo FC            1-2 Etoile de Guinée
Loubha FC          1-0 Eléphant de Coléah
Alu Star           0-3 ASM Sangarédi
[Dec 22]
FC Solima          2-0 FC Séquence
[Dec 23]
Flamme Olympique   2-2 AS Batè Nafadji

Round 2
[Dec 24]
Milo FC            2-1 Lélou FC
[Dec 25]
AS Manet           2-2 FC Séquence
Loubha FC          1-2 ASM Sangarédi
[Dec 26]
AS Batè Nafadji    1-1 Alu Star
[Dec 27]
Eléphant de Coléah 3-1 Flamme Olympique     
[Dec 28]
FC Solima          0-0 Etoile de Guinée
Sankaran FC        2-2 Santoba FC

Round 3
[Jan 5]
ASM Sangarédi      2-1 AS Manet
Alu Star           2-1 Milo FC
Lélou FC           0-0 Santoba FC
FC Séquence        4-4 AS Batè Nafadji
[Jan 6]
Eléphant de Coléah 2-1 FC Solima
[Jan 7]
Flamme Olympique   1-2 Loubha FC
[Jan 8]
Etoile de Guinée   1-1 Sankaran FC

Round 4
[Jan 8]
ASM Sangarédi      0-1 Milo FC
Alu Star           0-1 AS Manet
[Jan 9]
AS Batè Nafadji    2-1 FC Solima
Lélou FC           1-1 Eléphant de Coléah
[Jan 11]
Flamme Olympique   4-1 Sankaran FC
[Jan 12]
Santoba FC         0-2 FC Séquence
Etoile de Guinée   1-1 Loubha FC

Round 5
[Jan 14]
AS Manet           1-1 Lélou FC
Sankaran FC        1-0 ASM Sangarédi
[Jan 15]
Loubha FC          0-2 AS Batè Nafadji
FC Solima          1-0 Flamme Olympique
Santoba FC         2-0 Etoile de Guinée
Milo FC            0-1 Eléphant de Coléah
[Jan 16]
FC Séquence        0-1 Alu Star

Round 6
[Jan 19]
AS Manet           0-0 Flamme Olympique
Alu Star           1-0 Santoba FC
Milo FC            0-0 AS Batè Nafadji
Loubha FC          0-1 FC Séquence
[Jan 20]
ASM Sangarédi      3-1 Lélou FC
FC Solima          1-0 Sankaran FC
Eléphant de Coléah 3-2 Etoile de Guinée

Round 7
[Jan 24]
AS Batè Nafadji    2-1 Santoba FC
[Jan 25]
Lélou FC           1-0 Etoile de Guinée
Sankaran FC        0-1 Loubha FC
FC Séquence        2-2 ASM Sangarédi
Alu Star           0-0 FC Solima
[Jan 26]
Flamme Olympique   0-0 Milo FC
[Jan 27]
Eléphant de Coléah 1-0 AS Manet

Round 8
[Feb 2]
Santoba FC         0-0 Milo FC
[Feb 3]
Flamme Olympique   2-2 FC Séquence
Etoile de Guinée   2-0 Alu Star
[Feb 4]   
Lélou FC           1-0 AS Batè Nafadji
AS Manet           2-2 Sankaran FC
[Feb 5]
FC Solima          2-1 Loubha FC
ASM Sangarédi      1-1 Eléphant de Coléah

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Milo FC            0-0 FC Séquence
Alu Star           0-0 Sankaran FC
FC Solima          2-0 Lélou FC
[Feb 9]
AS Manet           2-1 Etoile de Guinée
Flamme Olympique   0-0 ASM Sangarédi
[Feb 10]
Loubha FC          0-1 Santoba FC
[Feb 11]
Eléphant de Coléah 2-1 AS Batè Nafadji

Round 10
[Feb 12]
Sankaran FC        3-0 FC Séquence
Lélou FC           0-0 Alu Star
AS Batè Nafadji    1-2 ASM Sangarédi
[Feb 13]
Loubha FC          0-0 Milo FC
FC Solima          2-1 AS Manet
[Feb 14]
Santoba FC         0-0 Eléphant de Coléah
[Mar 15]
Etoile de Guinée   1-1 Flamme Olympique

Round 11
[Feb 16]
AS Batè Nafadji    5-1 Sankaran FC
[Feb 17]
Milo FC            1-3 FC Solima
Alu Star           1-1 Eléphant de Coléah
[Feb 18]
Lélou FC           1-0 Flamme Olympique
ASM Sangarédi      0-0 Santoba FC
[Feb 19]
AS Manet           3-0 Loubha FC
[Feb 26]
FC Séquence        1-4 Etoile de Guinée

Round 12
[Mar 2]
FC Séquence        1-2 Lélou FC
[Mar 4]
Etoile de Guinée   3-1 AS Batè Nafadji
[Mar 5]
Milo FC            1-0 AS Manet
ASM Sangarédi      1-0 FC Solima
[Mar 6]
Flamme Olympique   3-3 Santoba FC
[Mar 7]
Eléphant de Coléah 4-1 Sankaran FC
Loubha FC          2-0 Alu Star

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Etoile de Guinée   3-2 ASM Sangarédi
Sankaran FC        1-2 Milo FC
[Mar 10]
AS Batè Nafadji    1-2 AS Manet
[Mar 12]
Santoba FC         1-1 FC Solima
FC Séquence        1-0 Eléphant de Coléah
Lélou FC           2-0 Loubha FC
[Mar 13]
Flamme Olympique   1-0 Alu Star

Halfway Table:

 1.Eléphant Coléah  13   7  4  2  19-11  25  [P]
 2.FC Solima        13   7  3  3  16- 9  24  [P]
-------------------------------------------
 3.ASM Sangarédi    13   6  4  3  18-12  22
 4.Lélou FC         13   5  5  3  11-10  20
 5.Etoile de Guinée 13   5  4  4  20-16  19
 6.AS Manet         13   5  4  4  17-14  19  [P]
 7.Milo FC          13   4  5  4   9-10  17  [P]
 8.AS Batè Nafadji  13   4  4  5  22-20  16
 9.FC Séquence      13   3  5  5  16-22  14
10.Loubha FC        13   4  2  7   9-15  14
11.Alu Star         13   3  5  5   6-12  14
12.Flamme Olympique 13   2  7  4  15-16  13  [R]
-------------------------------------------
13.Santoba FC       13   2  7  4  11-13  13
14.Sankaran FC      13   2  5  6  13-22  11

Round 14
[Apr 23]
Alu Star           1-0 Flamme Olympique
AS Manet           1-2 AS Batè Nafadji
Milo FC            0-0 Sankaran FC
Loubha FC          2-2 Lélou FC
ASM Sangarédi      1-0 Etoile de Guinée
Eléphant de Coléah 1-2 FC Séquence
[May 8]
FC Solima          0-2 Santoba FC         

Round 15
[Apr 27]
Lélou FC           1-1 FC Séquence
AS Manet           1-5 Milo FC
Alu Star           0-0 Loubha FC
[Apr 28]
Santoba FC         3-1 Flamme Olympique
[Apr 29]
Sankaran FC        0-1 Eléphant de Coléah
[Apr 30]
AS Batè Nafadji    2-1 Etoile de Guinée
{May 2]
FC Solima          0-1 ASM Sangarédi      

Round 16
[Apr 26]
Sankaran FC        1-0 AS Batè Nafadji
[May 2]
Flamme Olympique   3-0 Lélou FC
[May 3]
Etoile de Guinée   1-2 FC Séquence
[May 4]
Santoba FC         6-0 ASM Sangarédi
[May 5]
Eléphant de Coléah 2-0 Alu Star
[May 7]
Loubha FC          1-2 AS Manet
[May 15]
FC Solima          2-3 Milo FC

Round 17
[May 8]
FC Séquence        5-0 Sankaran FC
Alu Star           1-0 Lélou FC
[May 11]
Eléphant de Coléah 0-3 Santoba FC
ASM Sangarédi      0-0 AS Batè Nafadji
Flamme Olympique   0-1 Etoile de Guinée
[May 13]
Milo FC            0-0 Loubha FC
[date?]
AS Manet           awd FC Solima          [awarded 3-0, FC Solima dns]

Round 18
[May 13]
Etoile de Guinée   4-1 AS Manet
[May 14]
Sankaran FC        2-1 Alu Star
Lélou FC           0-0 FC Solima
ASM Sangarédi      4-2 Flamme Olympique
[May 15]
AS Batè Nafadji    0-2 Eléphant de Coléah
[May 19]
Santoba FC         1-0 Loubha FC
FC Séquence        2-0 Milo FC

Round 19
[May 16]
Sankaran FC        3-1 AS Manet
[May 23]
FC Séquence        0-2 Flamme Olympique
[May 25]
Alu Star           1-2 Etoile de Guinée
Milo FC            2-1 Santoba FC
Eléphant de Coléah 3-1 ASM Sangarédi
[May 26]
Loubha FC          0-0 FC Solima
[Jun 7]
AS Batè Nafadji    6-2 Lélou FC

Round 20
[May 29]
Santoba FC         1-0 AS Batè Nafadji
[May 30]
ASM Sangarédi      0-1 FC Séquence
Milo FC            3-0 Flamme Olympique
[Jun 5]
Loubha FC          3-1 Sankaran FC
FC Solima          1-0 Alu Star
[Jun 12]
AS Manet           2-0 Eléphant de Coléah
[Jun 16]
Etoile de Guinée   2-2 Lélou FC

Round 21
[May 30]
Etoile de Guinée   1-4 Eléphant de Coléah
[Jun 5]
AS Batè Nafadji    0-0 Milo FC
[Jun 8]
Sankaran FC        1-0 FC Solima
[Jun 9]
FC Séquence        1-2 Loubha FC
Santoba FC         4-1 Alu Star
[Jun 10]
Lélou FC           1-0 ASM Sangarédi
[Jun 14]
Flamme Olympique   4-1 AS Manet

Round 22
[Jun 11]
Eléphant de Coléah 2-2 Milo FC
[Jun 12]
Etoile de Guinée   2-1 Santoba FC
Alu Star           0-2 FC Séquence
AS Batè Nafadji    1-2 Loubha FC
[Jun 17]
ASM Sangarédi      2-1 Sankaran FC
Flamme Olympique   4-1 FC Solima
Lélou FC           3-1 AS Manet

Round 23
[Jun 16]
FC Séquence        1-1 Santoba FC
[Jun 18]
Loubha FC          0-0 Etoile de Guinée
[Jun 20]
Milo FC            2-0 ASM Sangarédi
[Jun 21]
Eléphant de Coléah 2-0 Lélou FC
AS Manet           0-0 Alu Star
[Jun 22]
Sankaran FC        3-2 Flamme Olympique   
[Jun 23]
FC Solima          1-0 AS Batè Nafadji

Round 24
[Jun 24]
AS Manet           0-4 ASM Sangarédi
Milo FC            1-0 Alu Star
[Jun 25]
Sankaran FC        2-1 Etoile de Guinée
Loubha FC          1-1 Flamme Olympique   
FC Solima          0-0 Eléphant de Coléah
Santoba FC         4-0 Lélou FC
[Jun 27]
AS Batè Nafadji    1-2 FC Séquence

Round 25
[Jul 30]
Lélou FC           0-4 Milo FC
FC Séquence        4-0 AS Manet
Santoba FC         6-1 Sankaran FC
ASM Sangarédi      1-0 Loubha FC
[Jul 31]
Alu Star           1-2 AS Batè Nafadji
Flamme Olympique   1-2 Eléphant de Coléah
Etoile de Guinée   1-1 FC Solima

Round 26
[Aug 3]
Etoile de Guinée   1-3 Milo FC
FC Séquence        2-1 FC Solima
ASM Sangarédi      2-0 Alu Star
[Aug 4]
Eléphant de Coléah 1-1 Loubha FC
Santoba FC         4-1 AS Manet
AS Batè Nafadji    4-7 Flamme Olympique
[Aug 5]
Lélou FC           awd Sankaran FC        [awarded 0-3, Lélou dns; Lélou 1 point deducted]

Final Table:

 1.Eléphant Coléah  26  14  7  5  39-24  49  [P]  Promoted
 2.Milo FC          26  12  9  5  34-19  45  [P]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
 3.Santoba FC       26  12  8  6  48-22  44
 4.ASM Sangarédi    26  13  5  8  34-28  44
 5.FC Séquence      26  12  7  7  41-32  43
 6.Etoile de Guinée 26   9  7 10  37-36  34
 7.FC Solima        26   9  7 10  23-26  34  [P]
 8.Sankaran FC      26   9  6 11  31-44  33
 9.AS Batè Nafadji  26   8  6 12  40-41  30
10.Loubha FC        26   7  9 10  21-26  30
11.Flamme Olympique 26   7  8 11  42-40  29  [R]
12.Lélou FC         26   7  9 10  22-39  29  [-1]
-------------------------------------------
13.AS Manet         26   8  5 13  31-48  29  [P]  Relegated
14.Alu Star         26   5  7 14  12-30  22       Relegated

NB: Lélou FC 1 point deducted for no show in final round


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 14 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.