Haiti 2017


Championnat National D1 2017

Championnat National D1 2017

Ouverture | Clôture | Aggregate Table

Tournoi d'Ouverture

Regular Stage | Playoff

Ouverture Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 15   8  4  3  16- 8  28   Qualified
 2.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   15   8  4  3  17-11  28   Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Sud-Est (Jacmel)                    15   6  7  2  15- 8  25   Qualified
 4.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     15   6  6  3  11- 7  24   Qualified
 5.AS Mirebalais                          15   6  6  3  11- 8  24   Qualified
 6.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   15   5  6  4  15-12  21   Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                15   5  6  4  16-15  21
 8.Juventus (Cayes)                       15   5  5  5  14-16  20
 9.Petit-Goâve FC                         15   6  2  7   9-14  20
10.Ouanaminthe FC                         15   5  4  6  14-13  19
11.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              15   4  7  4  10-10  19
12.Don Bosco FC (Pétion-Ville)            15   4  4  7  18-17  16
13.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    15   4  4  7  13-17  16
14.América FC (Cayes)                     15   4  4  7  11-18  16
15.Eclair AC (Gonaïves)                   15   3  4  8  10-19  13
16.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               15   3  3  9   8-15  12

Round 1
[Mar 4]
AS Capoise     1-0 Eclair         
[Mar 5]
Real Hope      2-1 Racing CH      
ASSE           1-1 América        
Juventus       3-2 FICA           
Cavaly         3-1 Ouanaminthe    
Tempête        0-0 Mirebalais     
[Mar 8]
Don Bosco      2-1 Petit-Goâve    
[Mar 9]
Racing G       2-1 Baltimore      

Round 2 [Mar 12]
América        1-2 Juventus       
Eclair         1-1 Tempête        
Ouanaminthe    1-1 Racing G       
Mirebalais     1-0 Real Hope      
Petit-Goâve    1-0 AS Capoise     
Racing CH      1-1 ASSE           
Baltimore      0-0 Cavaly         
FICA           1-0 Don Bosco      

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Cavaly         0-1 Petit-Goâve    
Real Hope      2-0 América        
[Mar 19]
Tempête        0-3 ASSE           
Don Bosco      1-1 Mirebalais     
Ouanaminthe    1-0 Baltimore      
Juventus       0-1 Eclair         
AS Capoise     1-0 Racing CH      
Racing G       0-1 FICA           

Round 4
[Mar 22]
AS Capoise     0-0 Racing G       
ASSE           1-1 Real Hope      
[Mar 23]
Mirebalais     1-0 Cavaly         
América        2-1 Don Bosco      
Eclair         1-0 Ouanaminthe    
FICA           0-0 Petit-Goâve    
[Mar 29]
Racing CH      1-1 Baltimore      
Tempête        1-1 Juventus       

Round 5
[Mar 26]
Juventus       1-1 Don Bosco      
Racing G       4-1 Cavaly         
Mirebalais     2-0 Eclair         
ASSE           1-0 AS Capoise     
Petit-Goâve    2-1 Ouanaminthe    
Racing CH      1-1 América        
Real Hope      1-0 FICA           
[May 21]
Baltimore      1-1 Tempête        

Round 6
[Apr 1]
Cavaly         2-0 Juventus       
[Apr 2]
América        2-1 AS Capoise     
Ouanaminthe    4-0 Real Hope      
FICA           0-0 Mirebalais     
Don Bosco      3-0 Racing G       
Tempête        2-1 Racing CH      
Eclair         2-2 ASSE           
[Apr 4]
Petit-Goâve    0-1 Baltimore      

Round 7
[Apr 8]
AS Capoise     1-2 Tempête        
Eclair         1-2 Cavaly         
[Apr 9]
ASSE           1-0 Petit-Goâve    
Juventus       1-0 Ouanaminthe    
Mirebalais     1-0 América        
Racing CH      1-1 Racing G       
Real Hope      1-0 Don Bosco      
Baltimore      0-0 FICA           

Round 8
[Apr 13]
Racing G       3-1 Mirebalais     
Baltimore      2-1 Juventus       
[Apr 16]
Petit-Goâve    0-0 Racing CH      
Cavaly         0-1 ASSE           
América        1-0 Tempête        
Ouanaminthe    1-0 FICA           
Don Bosco      5-1 Eclair         
Real Hope      2-0 AS Capoise     

Round 9
[Apr 22]
ASSE           0-0 Racing G       
Eclair         2-0 América        
FICA           1-0 Cavaly         
[Apr 23]
AS Capoise     1-0 Don Bosco      
Racing CH      1-0 Ouanaminthe    
Tempête        0-1 Real Hope      
Mirebalais     0-0 Baltimore      
[May 21]
Juventus       1-0 Petit-Goâve    

Round 10
[Apr 26]
Racing G       1-0 Real Hope      
Petit-Goâve    1-0 Eclair         
FICA           abd Racing CH      [abandoned at 3-1 at half-time due to rain]
Juventus       0-0 ASSE           
Baltimore      awd América        [awarded 3-0, América dns]
[Apr 27]
Cavaly         1-0 AS Capoise     
Ouanaminthe    1-0 Mirebalais     
Don Bosco      1-2 Tempête        
[May 24]
FICA           1-0 Racing CH      [replay]

Round 11
[Apr 29]
Real Hope      0-0 Juventus       
[Apr 30]
ASSE           2-1 Don Bosco      
América        0-1 Racing G       
Eclair         0-0 Baltimore      
Racing CH      1-1 Cavaly         
AS Capoise     0-1 FICA           
Tempête        2-1 Ouanaminthe    
Mirebalais     1-0 Petit-Goâve    

Round 12
[May 7]
Juventus       1-1 Mirebalais     
Cavaly         0-0 Real Hope      
Petit-Goâve    1-0 América        
Ouanaminthe    1-0 ASSE           
Racing G       abd Tempête        [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to heavy rain]
FICA           3-1 Eclair         
Don Bosco      0-3 Racing CH      
Baltimore      1-0 AS Capoise     
[May 25]
Racing G       1-0 Tempête        [replay]

Round 13
[May 13]
Real Hope      2-0 Baltimore      
Don Bosco      2-0 Cavaly         
[May 14]
América        1-1 FICA           
ASSE           0-1 Mirebalais     
Tempête        3-0 Petit-Goâve    
AS Capoise     1-1 Ouanaminthe    
Racing CH      2-1 Juventus       
[May 21]
Eclair         0-1 Racing G       

Round 14 [May 28]
Mirebalais     0-1 Racing CH      
Juventus       2-1 AS Capoise     
Cavaly         2-2 Tempête        
Ouanaminthe    0-0 América        
Eclair         0-0 Real Hope      
Petit-Goâve    2-0 Racing G       
FICA           0-0 ASSE           
Baltimore      0-0 Don Bosco      

Round 15 [Jun 4]
América        2-1 Cavaly         
Racing CH      1-0 Eclair         
Don Bosco      1-1 Ouanaminthe    
Racing G       2-0 Juventus       
ASSE           2-0 Baltimore       
Real Hope      4-0 Petit-Goâve    
Tempête        0-0 FICA           
AS Capoise     1-1 Mirebalais     

Final Table:

 1.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 15   8  4  3  16- 8  28   Qualified
 2.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   15   8  4  3  17-11  28   Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Sud-Est (Jacmel)                    15   6  7  2  15- 8  25   Qualified
 4.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     15   6  6  3  11- 7  24   Qualified
 5.AS Mirebalais                          15   6  6  3  11- 8  24   Qualified
 6.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   15   5  6  4  15-12  21   Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                15   5  6  4  16-15  21
 8.Juventus (Cayes)                       15   5  5  5  14-16  20
 9.Petit-Goâve FC                         15   6  2  7   9-14  20
10.Ouanaminthe FC                         15   5  4  6  14-13  19
11.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              15   4  7  4  10-10  19
12.Don Bosco FC (Pétion-Ville)            15   4  4  7  18-17  16
13.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    15   4  4  7  13-17  16
14.América FC (Cayes)                     15   4  4  7  11-18  16
15.Eclair AC (Gonaïves)                   15   3  4  8  10-19  13
16.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               15   3  3  9   8-15  12

Ouverture Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Jun 7]
Mirebalais     1-2 FICA           
Racing CH      0-2 ASSE           

Second Legs [Jun 11]
FICA           2-1 Mirebalais     
ASSE           1-0 Racing CH      

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 14]
ASSE           1-0 Racing G       
FICA           1-1 Real Hope      

Second Legs [Jun 18]
Racing G       1-0 ASSE           [aet, 8-7 pen]
Real Hope      0-0 FICA           

Final

First Leg [Jun 21]
Racing G       2-1 Real Hope      

Second Leg [Jun 25]
Real Hope      1-0 Racing G       

NB: Real Hope Football Academy (Cap-Haïtien) Ouverture champions

Tournoi de Clôture

Regular Stage | Playoff

Clôture Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)               2   1  1  0   3- 2   4
 2.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                      2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien)  2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 4.Eclair AC (Gonaïves)                    2   1  0  1   3- 1   3
 5.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                    2   1  0  1   2- 1   3
 6.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)                2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.América FC (Cayes)                      2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 8.Juventus (Cayes)                        2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 9.AS Mirebalais                           2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
10.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                 2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
11.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                     2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
12.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)    2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
13.Don Bosco FC (Pétion-Ville)             2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
14.AS Sud-Est (Jacmel)                     2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
15.Ouanaminthe FC                          2   0  1  1   0- 2   1
16.Petit-Goâve FC                          2   0  1  1   0- 3   1

Round 1 [Sep 13]
Eclair         3-0 AS Capoise     
América        1-0 ASSE           
FICA           1-0 Juventus       
Ouanaminthe    0-0 Cavaly         
Mirebalais     1-0 Tempête        
Petit-Goâve    0-0 Don Bosco      
Baltimore      1-0 Racing G       
Racing CH      0-0 Real Hope      

Round 2 
[Sep 16]
AS Capoise     3-0 Petit-Goâve    
[Sep 17]
Juventus       1-0 América        
Tempête        1-0 Eclair         
Racing G       2-0 Ouanaminthe    
Real Hope      1-0 Mirebalais     
ASSE           1-1 Racing CH      
Cavaly         2-2 Baltimore      
Don Bosco      0-0 FICA           

Table:

 1.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)               2   1  1  0   3- 2   4
 2.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                      2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien)  2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 4.Eclair AC (Gonaïves)                    2   1  0  1   3- 1   3
 5.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                    2   1  0  1   2- 1   3
 6.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)                2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.América FC (Cayes)                      2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 8.Juventus (Cayes)                        2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 9.AS Mirebalais                           2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
10.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                 2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
11.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                     2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
12.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)    2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
13.Don Bosco FC (Pétion-Ville)             2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
14.AS Sud-Est (Jacmel)                     2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
15.Ouanaminthe FC                          2   0  1  1   0- 2   1
16.Petit-Goâve FC                          2   0  1  1   0- 3   1

Clôture Playoff

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Final


Aggregate Table


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.