Haiti 2018


Championnat National D1 2018

Championnat National D1 2018

Ouverture | ClŰture

Tournoi d'Ouverture

Regular Stage | Playoff

Ouverture Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.AS Capoise (Cap-HaÔtien)               15  10  4  1  24-10  34   Qualified
 2.AS Mirebalais                          15   7  6  2  19- 6  27   Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.TempÍte FC (Saint-Marc)                15   6  6  3  16-10  24   Qualified
 4.Don Bosco FC (Pťtion-Ville)            15   5  7  3  18-14  22   Qualified
 5.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              15   6  4  5  10-13  22   Qualified
 6.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-HaÔtien) 15   5  6  4  12-10  21   Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FICA (Cap-HaÔtien)                     15   5  5  5  14-14  20
 8.Cavaly AS (Lťog‚ne)                    15   5  4  6  15-14  19
 9.Ouanaminthe FC                         15   4  7  4  11-13  19
10.Valencia (Lťog‚ne)                     15   5  4  6  10-17  19
11.Racing Club HaÔtien (Port-au-Prince)   15   4  6  5  12-11  18
12.Petit-Go‚ve FC                         15   3  7  5  10-16  16
13.Arcahaie FC                            15   4  4  7   9-16  16
14.Racing FC (GonaÔves)                   15   2  8  5  13-14  14
15.Cosmopolites SC (Delmas)               15   4  2  9  13-19  14
16.AS Sud-Est (Jacmel)                    15   4  2  9  12-21  14

Round 1
[Feb 17]
Real Hope      1-1 Petit-Go‚ve    
[Feb 18]
Ouanaminthe    1-1 Arcahaie       
Racing G       0-3 Cosmopolites   
TempÍte        2-1 Valencia       
ASSE           0-1 Baltimore      
Don Bosco      2-2 FICA           
Cavaly         1-1 Racing CH      
AS Capoise     0-3 Mirebalais     

Round 2
[Feb 24]
Racing CH      1-1 Ouanaminthe    
[Feb 25]
Mirebalais     abd ASSE           [abandoned at 2-0 at half-time due to rain]
Petit-Go‚ve    1-2 AS Capoise     
Valencia       1-0 Don Bosco      
Arcahaie       0-0 Racing G       
Cosmopolites   2-1 Real Hope      
FICA           0-0 TempÍte        
Baltimore      2-1 Cavaly         
[Feb 26]
Mirebalais     awd ASSE           [awarded 3-0, ASSE dns for second half]

Round 3
[Mar 3]
AS Capoise     1-0 Cavaly         
[Mar 4]
Valencia       1-0 FICA           
Ouanaminthe    0-0 Petit-Go‚ve    
ASSE           1-0 Racing CH      
Racing G       1-2 Mirebalais     
TempÍte        1-0 Cosmopolites   
Real Hope      0-0 Baltimore      
Don Bosco      1-2 Arcahaie       

Round 4
[Mar 7]
Real Hope      0-0 Don Bosco      
[Mar 8]
Cavaly         2-1 ASSE           
Arcahaie       0-1 Cosmopolites   
Petit-Go‚ve    0-0 Valencia       
Mirebalais     0-0 TempÍte        
Racing CH      0-0 Racing G       
AS Capoise     0-0 Ouanaminthe    
Baltimore      1-2 FICA           

Round 5 [Mar 11]
Cavaly         1-0 Real Hope      
Mirebalais     1-1 Petit-Go‚ve    
Ouanaminthe    0-0 Racing G       
ASSE           0-1 Arcahaie       
Cosmopolites   0-0 Valencia       
Baltimore      1-0 Racing CH      
FICA           0-1 AS Capoise     
Don Bosco      3-0 TempÍte        

Round 6
[Mar 17]
Cosmopolites   1-2 FICA           
Racing G       awd Don Bosco      [awarded 3-0; abandoned in 16']
[Mar 18]
Arcahaie       0-2 Mirebalais     
Valencia       1-0 ASSE           
Petit-Go‚ve    1-0 Cavaly         
Racing CH      0-1 Real Hope      
AS Capoise     2-0 Baltimore      
TempÍte        2-2 Ouanaminthe    

Round 27
[Mar 24]
Cavaly         3-0 Cosmopolites   
FICA           3-0 Arcahaie       
[Mar 25]
ASSE           1-1 Racing G       
Petit-Go‚ve    0-0 TempÍte        
Ouanaminthe    2-1 Valencia       
Mirebalais     1-0 Racing CH      
Baltimore      0-0 Don Bosco      
Real Hope      1-3 AS Capoise     

Round 8
[Mar 28]
Racing G       5-0 Petit-Go‚ve    
ASSE           1-1 Real Hope      
Racing CH      2-2 AS Capoise     
[Mar 29]
Valencia       2-1 Arcahaie       
FICA           0-1 Ouanaminthe    
Cosmopolites   0-1 Baltimore      
Don Bosco      2-1 Mirebalais     
TempÍte        2-1 Cavaly         

Round 9
[Mar 31]
Real Hope      1-0 Racing G       
[Apr 1]
Mirebalais     2-0 FICA           
Ouanaminthe    0-1 Cosmopolites   
Petit-Go‚ve    0-2 Racing CH      
Arcahaie       1-1 TempÍte        
Cavaly         1-4 Don Bosco      
Baltimore      0-2 Valencia       
AS Capoise     2-0 ASSE           

Round 10
[Apr 7]
Racing G       0-0 AS Capoise     
[Apr 8]
Ouanaminthe    1-0 Cavaly         
Arcahaie       1-0 Baltimore      
Valencia       0-0 Mirebalais     
Cosmopolites   0-1 Petit-Go‚ve    
Don Bosco      1-0 ASSE           
TempÍte        1-0 Real Hope      
FICA           1-0 Racing CH      

Round 11
[Apr 14]
AS Capoise     4-0 Valencia       
Petit-Go‚ve    2-2 FICA           
[Apr 15]
Mirebalais     1-1 Cosmopolites   
ASSE           4-1 Ouanaminthe    
Cavaly         1-1 Racing G       
Real Hope      2-0 Arcahaie       
Racing CH      1-1 Don Bosco      
Baltimore      0-0 TempÍte        

Round 12 [Apr 22]
Racing G       1-1 Baltimore      
Ouanaminthe    1-0 Mirebalais     
Arcahaie       1-0 Petit-Go‚ve    
Valencia       awd Cavaly         [abandoned at 0-3 in 90+1' due to pitch invasion; result stood]
TempÍte        4-0 ASSE           
Cosmopolites   0-1 Racing CH      
FICA           1-1 Real Hope      
Don Bosco      1-1 AS Capoise     

Round 13
[Apr 25]
Real Hope      2-0 Valencia       
Baltimore      1-0 Ouanaminthe    
[Apr 26]
Racing G       awd TempÍte        [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 in injury time due to crowd trouble]
Petit-Go‚ve    0-0 Don Bosco      
Cavaly         0-0 Mirebalais     
ASSE           2-0 FICA           
AS Capoise     4-2 Cosmopolites   
Racing CH      1-1 Arcahaie       

Round 14 [Apr 29]
Mirebalais     3-0 Baltimore      
Cosmopolites   1-2 Don Bosco      
Petit-Go‚ve    2-0 ASSE           
Arcahaie       0-1 Cavaly         
Ouanaminthe    0-1 Real Hope      
FICA           1-0 Racing G       
TempÍte        0-1 AS Capoise     
Valencia       0-2 Racing CH      

Round 15
[May 5]
Racing G       1-1 Valencia       
Real Hope      0-0 Mirebalais     
[May 6]
Racing CH      1-0 TempÍte        
Don Bosco      1-1 Ouanaminthe    
Baltimore      2-1 Petit-Go‚ve    
Cavaly         0-0 FICA           
AS Capoise     1-0 Arcahaie       
ASSE           2-1 Cosmopolites   

Final Table:

 1.AS Capoise (Cap-HaÔtien)               15  10  4  1  24-10  34   Qualified
 2.AS Mirebalais                          15   7  6  2  19- 6  27   Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.TempÍte FC (Saint-Marc)                15   6  6  3  16-10  24   Qualified
 4.Don Bosco FC (Pťtion-Ville)            15   5  7  3  18-14  22   Qualified
 5.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              15   6  4  5  10-13  22   Qualified
 6.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-HaÔtien) 15   5  6  4  12-10  21   Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FICA (Cap-HaÔtien)                     15   5  5  5  14-14  20
 8.Cavaly AS (Lťog‚ne)                    15   5  4  6  15-14  19
 9.Ouanaminthe FC                         15   4  7  4  11-13  19
10.Valencia (Lťog‚ne)                     15   5  4  6  10-17  19
11.Racing Club HaÔtien (Port-au-Prince)   15   4  6  5  12-11  18
12.Petit-Go‚ve FC                         15   3  7  5  10-16  16
13.Arcahaie FC                            15   4  4  7   9-16  16
14.Racing FC (GonaÔves)                   15   2  8  5  13-14  14
15.Cosmopolites SC (Delmas)               15   4  2  9  13-19  14
16.AS Sud-Est (Jacmel)                    15   4  2  9  12-21  14

Ouverture Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 9]
Real Hope      2-1 TempÍte        
[May 10]
Baltimore      1-0 Don Bosco      

Second Legs [May 13]
TempÍte        2-0 Real Hope      
Don Bosco      0-0 Baltimore      

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 16]
Baltimore      0-0 AS Capoise     
[May 17]
TempÍte        1-1 Mirebalais     

Second Legs [May 20]
AS Capoise     1-0 Baltimore      
Mirebalais     2-0 TempÍte        

Final

First Leg [May 24]
Mirebalais     0-0 AS Capoise     

Second Leg [May 27]
AS Capoise     1-0 Mirebalais     
  [DjoulŤs Valcourt 49]

Tournoi de ClŰture

Regular Stage | Playoff

ClŰture Regular Stage

ClŰture Playoff


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.