Hawaii 2012/13


Oahu 2012/13 | Kauai 2012/13

Oahu 2012/13

Division One | Robledo Cup | Division Two | Division Three

Division One

Final Table:

 1.Lanikai Tuesday FC     18  15  2  1  51-10  47  Qualified
 2.HSC Bulls              18  13  2  3  46-13  41  Qualified  
 3.Rush Latin HFC         18  13  2  3  56-31  41  Qualified
 4.Kapaolongo Dawgs       18  10  4  4  41-18  34  Qualified
 5.Kamikaze               18   7  5  6  28-26  26  Qualified
 6.Bulls Juniors          18   5  4  9  30-34  19  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Aloha Amazon           18   4  4 10  22-46  16
 8.Waipo FC               18   4  5  9  17-33  14  [- 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Hawaii Rush            18   2  2 14  22-44   8  Relegation Playoff
10.Kapaolono FC           18   0  4 14  13-71   4  Relegation Playoff    
 
Playoffs

Quarterfinals [May 5]
Rush Latin HFC              5-0   Bulls Juniors
Kapaolono Dawgs             1-1   Kamikaze                  [3-4 pen]
 
Semifinals [May 12]
Lanikai Tuesday             2-0   Kamikaze
HSC Bulls                   5-2   Rush Latin HFC  
 
Final [May 19]
Lanikai Tuesday FC          1-0   HSC Bulls
 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

Rond 1
[May 13]
Hawaii Rush                 4-2   Kapaolono FC  
[May 17]
Faded Premier               2-1   Boca Honolulu   
 
Round 2 [May 24]
Boca Honolulu               7-0   Kapaolono FC
Faded Premier               5-3   Hawaii Rush
 
Round 3
[May 27]
Hawaii Rush                 1-1   Boca Honolulu
[May 31]
Kapaolono FC                n/p   Faded Premier

Final Table:

 1.Faded Premier           2   2  0  0   7- 4   6  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Boca Honolulu           3   1  1  1   9- 3   4
 3.Hawaii Rush             3   1  1  1   8- 8   4  Relegated
 4.Kapaolono FC            2   0  0  2   2-11   0  Relegated

Robledo Cup

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Waipo FC                3   2  1  0   9- 2   7
 2.Lanikai Thursday FC     3   2  0  1   6- 6   6 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Faded Premier           3   1  1  1   7- 5   4
 4.UH Warriors             3   0  0  3   0- 9   0 
NB: UH warriors withdrew and had all matches awarded 0-3 losses
 
Group B
 1.Ronins                  3   3  0  0   9- 1   9
 2.Kapaolono FC            3   2  0  1   4- 2   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kahekili                3   1  0  2   6- 6   3
 4.Undertow FT             3   0  0  3   2-12   0
 
Group C
 1.Lanikai Tuesday 35+     3   2  1  0   9- 3   7
 2.Watson Properties       3   2  1  0   9- 7   7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Boca Honolulu           3   1  0  2   5- 5   3
 4.Kap Park                3   0  0  3   3-11   0
 
Group D
 1.International           3   3  0  0  12- 5   7
 2.Shoguns                 3   2  0  1   4- 2   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rush Real HFC           3   1  0  2   4- 7   3
 4.Faded FC                3   0  0  3   3- 9   0
 
Group E
 1.Vaiete SC               3   2  1  0   5- 1   7
 2.Gunners FC              3   2  1  0   4- 1   7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Phoenix Holokahi        3   0  1  2   0- 3   1
 4.FC O'ko'a               3   0  1  2   0- 4   1
 
Playoff for final spot of the Second Stage
Shoguns                     0-3   Kapaolono FC              
 
Round 2 (Knock-out Stage)
Lanikai Tuesday           5-1 5-0 Kapaolono FC   
Aloha Amazon              1-1 1-4 Waipio FC
Kapaolono Dawgs           4-0 4-1 International
Rush Latin HFC            6-0 4-4 Vaiete SC
HSC Bulls                 3-0 3-0 Watson Properties
Bulls Juniors             0-0 4-2 Ronins
Hawaii Rush               0-3 0-0 Lanikai Tuesday 35+
Kamikaze                  6-1 6-0 Gunners FC  

Round 3
Lanikai Tuesday           3-0 1-0 Waipio FC
HSC Bulls                 2-0 1-3 Bulls Juniors             [3-4 pen]
Kapaolono Dawgs           3-5 3-3 Rush Latin HFC            
Lanikai Tuesday 35+       1-3 1-4 Kamikaze       

Semifinals
Lanikai Tuesday             1-2   Rush Latin Hawaii FC
Bulls Juniors               1-2   Kamikaze 

Final [Apr 19]
Rush Latin Hawaii FC        4-2   Kamikaze


Division Two

Final Table:

 1.Kahekili               16   8  4  4  35-26  28  Qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Faded Premier          16   8  1  7  41-32  25  Qualified
 3.Boca Honolulu          16   8  1  7  24-20  25  Qualified
 4.Rush Real Hawaii FC    16   8  1  7  35-37  25  Qualified
 5.Ronins                 16   7  3  6  28-34  24  Qualified
 6.Vaiete SC              16   7  1  8  33-22  22  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.International          16   7  1  8  33-28  22
 8.Watson Properties      16   6  2  8  23-28  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Gunners FC             16   5  2  9  30-35  17  Relegation Playoff       
 -.UH Warriors            withdrew
 
NB: total goal difference +20  

Promoted: Kahekili
Promotion Playoff: Faded Premier, Boca Honolulu
 
Playoffs

Quarterfinals [May 5]
Boca Honolulu               2-4   Vaiete SC
Rush Real HFC               3-1   Ronins
 
Semifinals [May 12]
Faded Premier               5-4   Rush Real HFC   
Kahekili                    2-0   Vaiete SC    
 
Final [May 19] 
Kahekili                    2-3   Faded Premier
 


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

[May 17]
Lanikai Thursday FC         0-1   Kap Park
[May 27]
Kap Park                    3-1   Gunners FC
[May 31]
Gunners FC                  2-1   Lanikai Thursday FC

Final Table:

 1.Kap Park                2   2  0  0   4- 1   6  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Gunners FC              2   1  0  1   3- 4   3  Relegated
 3.Lanikay Thursday FC     2   0  0  2   1- 3   0

Division Three

Final Table:

 1.Phoenix Holokahi       18  12  4  2  50-17  40  Qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Lanikay Thursday FC    18  11  4  3  47-17  37  Qualified
 3.Kap Park               18   8  2  8  38-19  26  Qualified
 4.Shoguns                18   8  1  9  34-40  25  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Undertow FT            18   6  5  7  26-30  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FC Oko'a               18   7  1 10  27-39  19  Relegation Playoff           
 7.Faded FC               18   1  1 16  12-77   4  Relegation Playoff 
 
NB: two more losses than wins; total goal difference -5

Promoted: Phoenix Holokahi
Promotion Playoff: Lanikai Thursday FC, Kap Park

Playoffs

Semifinals [May 17]  
Phoenix Holokahi            0-0   Shoguns                   [5-4 pen]
Lanikai Thursday FC         2-1   Kap Park 
 
Final [May 19]
Phoenix Holokahi            2-1   Lanikai Thursday FC       [aet]
 

Kauai 2012/13

Spring League

Final [Apr 28]
Hanalei Bulls               5-3   Canefire


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions


About this document

Source: http://www.islandsoccer.com

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 3 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.