Hawaii 2014/15


Oahu 2014/15 | Kauai 2014/15

Oahu 2014/15

Division One | Robledo Cup | Division Two | Division Three

Division One

Reported Final Table:

 1.Rush Latin HFC         18  17  0  1 125-13  51  Playoff Semifinals
 2.HSC Bulls              18  16  0  2  61-14  48  Playoff Semifinals
 3.Koa United             18  10  3  5  43-24  33  Playoff Quarterfinals
 4.Lanikai Tuesday FC     18   9  3  6  27-31  30  Playoff Quarterfinals
 5.Dawgs FC               18   8  3  7  33-31  27  Playoff Quarterfinals
 6.Bulls Juniors          18   7  2  9  26-50  23  Playoff Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.International          18   5  1 12  23-41  16   
 8.Waipio FC              18   4  3 11  31-58  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Kamikaze               18   3  2 13  25-66  11  Relegation Playoff
10.Aloha Amazon           18   2  1 15  12-55   7  Relegation Playoff

NB: total goal difference +23

Quarterfinals [May 3]                   
Lanikai Tuesday FC            0-1 Dawgs FC
Koa United                    4-3 Bulls Juniors
 
Semifinals [May 10]
Rush Latin HFC                2-1 Dawgs FC
HSC Bulls                     2-1 Koa United  
 
Final [May 17]
Rush Latin HFC                5-1 HSC Bulls                     


Promotion/Relegation Tournament Div. 1-2

[May 15]
Kamikaze                      n/p Amazon
[May 29]
Lanikai Thursday              n/p Kamikaze
Boca Honolulu                 1-2 Amazon
[May 31]
Lanikai Thursday              0-1 Amazon
Kamikaze                      n/p Boca Honolulu
[Jun 1]
Boca Honolulu                 1-3 Lanikai Thursday
 
Final Table:

 1.Aloha Amazon            2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 2.Lanikai Thursday FC     2   1  0  1   3- 2   3  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Boca Honolulu           2   0  0  2   2- 5   0
 -.Kamikaze               withdrew                 Relegated

Robledo Cup

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.International           3   3  0  0   9- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Armed Forces HIFC       3   1  0  2   5- 5   3
 3.Kap Park                3   1  0  2   1- 5   3
 4.Lanikai Thursday FC     3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
 
Group B
 1.Koa United              3   3  0  0  18- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Vaiete SC               3   2  0  1  14-13   6  Qualified
 3.Galaxy                  3   1  0  2   4-10   3
 4.Kaka’oko United         3   0  0  3   5-15   0     
 
Group C
 1.Hawaii Rush             3   3  0  0  12- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Slammers Red HFC        3   2  0  1  11- 4   6  Qualified
 3.Team XI                 3   1  0  2   6-10   3
 4.Faded Premier           3   0  0  3   2-16   0
 
Group D
 1.Stoked FC               3   1  2  0   6- 3   5  Qualified
 2.Kahekili                3   1  1  1   4- 5   4
 3.Ronins                  3   0  3  0   6- 6   3
 4.Boca West               3   0  2  1   3- 5   2
 
Group E
 1.Undertow FT             3   2  1  0   5- 3   7  Qualified
 2.Boca Honolulu           3   2  0  1   8- 3   6  Qualified
 3.Phoenix Holokahi        3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 4.Shotguns                3   0  0  3   0- 7   0

NB: group winners and 3 best runners-up qualify for second stage

Second Stage    

Round 1
[Dec 14]
Lanikai Tuesday FC            6-0 Vaiete SC
Waipio FC                     3-2 International
Kamikaze                      4-0 Stoked FC
Rush Latin Hawaii             6-0 Undertow FT
HSC Bulls                     7-2 Boca Honolulu
Aloha Amazon                  0-6 Koa United
Dawgs FC                      4-2 Slammers Real HFC
[Mar 7]
Bulls Juniors                 1-4 Hawaii Rush
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 15]
Lanikai Tuesday FC            4-0 Waipio FC
Kamikaze                      0-5 Rush Latin Hawaii
HSC Bulls                     3-3 Koa United                    [2-4 pen]
[Mar 22]
Hawaii Rush                   1-2 Dawgs FC                     
 
Semifinals
[Mar 22]
Lanikai Tuesday FC            0-2 Rush Latin Hawaii
[Apr 2]
Koa United                    1-3 Dawgs FC                      
 
Final [Apr 24]
Rush Latin Hawaii             5-0 Dawgs FC                
  
Division Two

Final Table:

 1.Hawaii Rush            18  18  0  0  68-10  54  Playoff Semifinals
 2.Boca Honolulu          18  12  3  3  51-25  39  Playoff Semifinals
 3.Lanikai Thursday FC    18  10  2  6  38-15  32  Playoff Quarterfinals
 4.Slammers Real HFC      18  10  0  8  46-41  30  Playoff Quarterfinals
 5.Kahekili               18   9  2  7  34-32  29  Playoff Quarterfinals
 6.Faded Premier          18   6  4  8  30-37  22  [*]
 7.Kap Park               18   6  2 10  24-39  20  Playoff Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Ronins                 18   5  2 11  22-51  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Phoenix SC Holokahi    18   4  3 11  23-38  15  Relegation Playoff
10.Vaiete SC              18   0  2 16  14-62   2  Relegation Playoff

[*] Faded Premier ineligible to enter playoff

Playoffs

Quarterfinals [May 3]
Lanikai Thursday              1-0 Kap Park
Slammers Real                 3-4 Kahekili
 
Semifinals [May 10]
Boca Honolulu                 2-5 Lanikai Thursday
Hawaii Rush                   2-1 Kahekili
 
Final [May 17]  
Hawaii Rush                   0-1 Lanikai Thursday

Promotion/Relegation Tournament Div. 2-3

[May 15]
Phoenix                       1-4 Vaiete
[May 22]
Galaxy                        2-2 Phoenix
Kaka'ako                      1-6 Vaiete
[May 31]
Galaxy                        2-2 Vaiete
Phoenix                      2-12 Kaka'ako
[Jun 1]
Kaka'ako                      2-1 Galaxy

Final Table:

 1.Vaiete SC               3   2  1  0  12- 4   7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kaka'ako United         3   2  0  1  15- 9   6
 3.Galaxy                  3   0  2  1   5- 6   2
 4.Phoenix SC Holokahi     3   0  1  2   5-18   1  Relegated

Division Three

Final Table:

 1.Stoked FC              18  14  1  3  50-18  43  Playoff Semifinals
 2.Kaka'ako United        18  11  2  5  47-21  35  Playoff Semifinals
 3.Galaxy                 18  10  2  6  53-29  32  Playoff Semifinals
 4.Undertow FT            18   9  4  5  37-21  31  Playoff Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Shoguns                18   6  2 10  31-41  20
 6.Boca West              18   5  2 11  16-42  17
 7.Team XI                18   1  1 16  15-77   4  
 
Playoffs

Semifinals [May 10]
Stoked FC                     1-0 Undertow FT                   [aet]
Kaka'ako United               1-4 Galaxy
 
Final [May 17]
Stoked FC                     3-2 Galaxy
 


Kauai 2014/15


[Nov 2]
Kryptonite                    3-1 Hanalei Bulls                 [second match of the season]

[Mar 9]
Afterburners                   -  Hanalei Bulls
 
[Mar ?]
Hanalei Bulls                 4-2 Canefire
Afterburners                  4-1 Kryptonite
 
[Apr 26]
Canefire                      1-0 Hanalei Bulls
 
[Jun 7]
Hanalei Bulls                 4-2 Afterburners


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions


About this document

Source: http://www.islandsoccer.com

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 1 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.