Hungary 2009/10


NB I
Magyar Kupa
NB II

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni Vasutas SC        30 20  2  8 63-37 62  Champions
 2.Videoton FC                 30 18  7  5 59-31 61  [*]  [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Győri ETO                   30 15 12  3 38-18 57
 4.Újpest FC                   30 17  4  9 49-39 55  [Budapest]
 5.Zalaegerszegi TE            30 15  8  7 59-45 53
 6.MTK Hungária FC             30 12  7 11 52-41 43  [Budapest]
 7.Ferencvárosi TC             30 10 11  9 34-35 41  [Budapest]
 8.Szombathelyi Haladás        30 10  9 11 46-49 39
 9.Budapesti Honvéd            30  9 11 10 38-35 38
10.Kecskeméti TE               30 10  7 13 50-56 37
11.Lombard Pápa Termál FC      30 10  5 15 39-50 35
12.Kaposvári Rákóczi           30  8  8 14 38-50 32
13.Vasas SC                    30  8  7 15 39-61 31  [Budapest]
14.Paksi SE                    30  7 10 13 31-44 31
---------------------------------------------------
15.Nyíregyháza Spartacus       30  6  9 15 41-60 27  Relegated
16.Diósgyőri VTK               30  4  5 21 31-56 17  Relegated  [Miskolc]

[*] FC Fehérvár returned to their former name Videoton FC

Round 1 
[Jul 24]
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 5-1 Vasas SC              
  [Péter Andorka 10, László Miskolczi 39, Kazuo Homma 46, 51,
   Igor Bogdanovic 60; János Lázok 28pen]
[Jul 25]
Zalaegerszegi TE      2-1 Paksi SE
   [Artjoms Rudnevs 16, Zsolt Balázs 43; Dániel Böde 79]
Budapest Honvéd       3-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi
  [Norbert Hajdú 47, Abraham 66, Ádám Hrepka 78;
   Krisztián Farkas 83]
Lombard-Pápa          0-1 MTK Hungária
  [László Lencse 38]
Diósgyőri VTK         1-0 Debreceni VSC         
  [Ákos Lippai 90pen]
Kecskeméti TE         3-6 Videoton FC
  [Francis Litsingi 38, Attila Gyagya 53, Yannick Mbengono 89;
   Ákos Elek 8, 21, Dániel Nagy 20, Zoltán Lipták 27,
   Illés Sitku 44, Gábor Horváth 50]
[Jul 26]
Győri ETO             0-0 Újpest FC
[Aug 26]
Szombathelyi Haladás  0-0 Ferencvárosi TC

Round 2
[Jul 31] 
Vasas SC              0-2 Győri ETO 
  [György Józsi 41, Tarmo Kink 71]
[Aug 1]
Videoton FC           3-2 Diósgyőri VTK         
  [Goran Vujovic 51, Andre Alves 62, 93; Ákos Lippai 81,
   Gábor Horváth 91]
Debreceni VSC         2–0 Lombard-Pápa
  [Lóránt Oláh 48, Adamo Coulibaly 58]
Ferencvárosi TC       4-1 Zalaegerszegi TE      
  [László Fitos 15, Attila Dragóner 34, Péter Pölöskey 78, 86;
   Péter Máté 45]
Paksi SE              1-0 Nyíregyháza Spartacus
  [Attila Tököli 18pen]
[Aug 2]
Újpest FC             3-1 Kecskeméti TE
  [Péter Kabát 22, Tibor Tisza 36, Attila Simon 89;
   Yannick Mbengono 90]
MTK Hungária          2-1 Budapest Honvéd
  [Marcell Molnár 6, László Lencse 22; Norbert Hajdú 10]
Kaposvári Rákóczi     3-0 Szombathelyi Haladás
  [Viktor Petrók 58, Gábor Reszli 77, Krisztián Zahorecz 88]

Round 3 
[Aug 7]
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 3-1 Ferencvárosi TC
  [Sindou Dosso 14, Kazuo Homma 33, 65; Sabin Goia 54og]
[Aug 8]
Zalaegerszegi TE      0-3 Kaposvári Rákóczi
  [Krisztián Zahorecz 32, 74pen , 90]
Lombard-Pápa          0-1 Videoton FC
  [Andre Alves 85]
Kecskeméti TE         2-0 Győri ETO 
  [Csaba Csordás 35, Milan Rakic 81]
Vasas SC              3-1 Paksi SE
  [Mohamed Remili 38, 56, Petar Divic 67; Attila Tököli 80]
[Aug 9]
Szombathelyi Haladás  2-4 MTK Hungária
  [Péter Tóth 4, Norbert Lattenstein 16; László Lencse 53, 87,
   Norbert Könyves 57, András Gosztonyi 73]
Diósgyőri VTK         1-2 Újpest FC
  [Ádám Balajti 29; Boris Milicic 34og, Tibor Tisza 67]
[Nov 20]
Budapest Honvéd       1-2 Debreceni VSC         

Round 4
[Aug 14]
Debreceni VSC         2-1 Szombathelyi Haladás  
  [Leandro 2, Péter Cvitkovics 63; Roland Ugrai 75]
[Aug 15]
Videoton FC           2-0 Budapest Honvéd 
  [Andre Alves 25pen, Ádám Présinger 66]   
MTK Hungária          1-0 Zalaegerszegi TE   
  [Béla Balogh 72]   
Kaposvári Rákóczi     1-1 Nyíregyháza Spartacus
  [Nemanja Nikolic 54; Kazuo Homma 27]
Kecskeméti TE         5-1 Vasas SC         
  [Csaba Csordás 3, Aleksandar Alempijevic 34, Yannick Mbengono 74,
   Tibor Montvai 78, 86; Mohamed Remili 82]     
Ferencvárosi TC       1-1 Paksi SE
  [James Ashmore 48; Krisztián Lisztes 69]
Győri ETO             3-1 Diósgyőri VTK
  [Bojan Brnovic 60, Tarmo Kink 61, Arsene Copa 76; Ádám Balajti 85]         
[Aug 16]
Újpest FC             0-3 Lombard-Pápa    
  [Péter Bali 45, Attila Farkas 63pen, Denys Rebryk 72]

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Vasas SC              3-2 Ferencvárosi TC   
  [Petar Divic 38, János Lázok 49, 66; Dénes Rósa 53,
   Joaquin Martínez 62] 
[Aug 22]
Diósgyőri VTK         4-1 Kecskeméti TE
  [Boris Milicic 4, Viktor Szabó 24, Ádám Balajti 26, 91;
   Csaba Csordás 32]
Paksi SE              2-0 Kaposvári Rákóczi  
  [László Éger 61, Dániel Böde 92]    
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 1-1 MTK Hungária
  [Igor Bogdanovic 29; András Gosztonyi 45]
Lombard-Pápa          1-0 Győri ETO    
  [Péter Bali 24]    
[Aug 23]
Budapest Honvéd       1-1 Újpest FC   
  [Ádám Hrepka 82; Kethevoama Foxi 30]   
Szombathelyi Haladás  4-3 Videoton FC 
  [Szabolcs Schimmer 1, Krisztián Kenesei 33pen, Márton Oross 44,
   Gábor Nagy 88; Marko Andic 12, Illés Sitku 34, 58] 
[Nov 29]
Debreceni VSC         5-3 Zalaegerszegi TE   
  [József Varga 4, Lóránt Oláh 9, Péter Szakály 17, Ádám Komlósi 25,
   Adamo Coulibaly 42; Zsolt Balázs 19, Artjoms Rudnevs 22,
   Nenad Todorovic 30pen]    
   
Round 6
[Aug 28]
Videoton FC           1-2 Zalaegerszegi TE 
  [Illés Sitku 29; Milan Bogunovic 34, Zsolt Balázs 81]
[Aug 29]
Debreceni VSC         3-1 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
  [Gergely Rudolf 8, 49, Adamo Coulibaly 22; Kazuo Homma 56]
Kaposvári Rákóczi     0-0 Ferencvárosi TC  
MTK Hungária          1-1 Paksi SE  
  [Vilmos Melczer 62pen; Dániel Böde 83]  
Diósgyőri VTK         0-1 Vasas SC
  [János Lázok 58]
Lombard-Pápa          2-0 Kecskeméti TE
  [Norbert Heffler 74, Gábor Tóth 89]
[Aug 30]
Újpest FC             3-1 Szombathelyi Haladás 
  [Péter Kabát 73, Kethevoama Foxi 81, György Sándor 89;
   Gábor Rajos 28] 
Győri ETO             2-0 Budapest Honvéd     
  [Tarmo Kink 18, Vladimir Djordjevic 27]  

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Paksi SE              0-1 Debreceni VSC           
  [Péter Szakály 33]
[Sep 12]
Zalaegerszegi TE      1-4 Újpest FC        
  [József Magasföldi 20; Péter Kabát 41, 61, 84; Ketgevoama Foxi 69] 
Szombathelyi Haladás  1-2 Győri ETO             
  [Krisztián Kenesei 92pen; Mihai Nicorec 24, György Józsi 78]
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 2-3 Videoton FC      
  [Sindou Dossu 32pen, Kazuo Homma 91; Andre Alves 9, 75, 
   Illés Sitku 53]
Vasas SC              1-0 Kaposvári Rákóczi Rákóczi     
  [Péter Szilágyi 81]    
Lombard-Pápa          2-1 Diósgyőri VTK    
  [Norbert Hefler 12, Péter Bali 48; Gellért Ivancsics 93]     
Budapest Honvéd       0-1 Kecskeméti TE
  [Vladan Savic 70]
[Sep 13]
Ferencvárosi TC       2-1 MTK Hungária          
  [István Ferenczi 30, Dénes Rósa 36; László Lencse 54]

Round 8
[Sep 18]
Győri ETO             1-1 Zalaegerszegi TE 
  [Valentin Babbc 84; Tamás Szalai 63]
[Sep 19]
MTK Hungária          4-0 Kaposvári Rákóczi   
  [László Lencse 44, 90, Máté Pátkai 55, Norbert Könyves 92]  
Újpest FC             3-1 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
  [Péter Kabát 42, 55pen, Péter Rajczi 88; Cosmin Goia 28]
Videoton FC           3-0 Paksi SE  
  [Dénes Szakály 32, 82, Dániel Nagy 65]
Lombard-Pápa          4-1 Vasas SC
  [Péter Bali 29, Zsolt Bárányos 57, Denys Rebryk 68,
   Márk Mészáros 88; Petar Divic 85]
Diósgyőri VTK         1-2 Budapest Honvéd  
  [Boris Milicic 92; Ádám Hrepka 7, Viliam Macko 66pen]   
Szombathelyi Haladás  3-3 Kecskeméti TE
  [Norbert Lattenstein 33 Gábor Nagy 51, Attila Kuttor 61; 
   Csaba Csordás 48, Yannick Mbengono 57, Lajos Bertus 68]
[Sep 20]
Debreceni VSC         2-1 Ferencvárosi TC  
  [Péter Szakály 51, Adamo Coulibaly 72; István Ferenczi 20]

Round 9
[Sep 25]
Ferencvárosi TC       2-2 Videoton FC    
  [István Ferenczi 67, Rafa Wolfe 88; Attila Polonkai 36,
   Illés Sitku 60]
Kaposvári Rákóczi     4-4 Debreceni VSC      
  [István Bank 17, Nemanja Nikolic 61, Krisztián Zahorecz 64pen,
   Gábor Reszli 86; Péter Czvitkovics 47, 54pen, Péter Szakály 70,
   László Rezes 81]
[Sep 26]
Vasas SC              2-0 MTK Hungária     
  [Djordje Mrdjanin 19, Péter Szilágyi 84]     
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 1-3 Győri ETO         
  [Dávid Pákolicz 23; Tarmo Kink 30, 74, Rati Aleksidze 94]     
Zalaegerszegi TE      3-2 Kecskeméti TE
  [Darko Pavicevic 63, József Magasföldi 65, Matej Miljatovic 74;
   Csaba Csordás 49, Ákos Koller 72]
Szombathelyi Haladás  2-1 Diósgyőri VTK         
  [Márton Oross 29; Ignácz Irhás 88; Norbert Lipusz 54]
Budapest Honvéd       1-3 Lombard-Pápa    
  [Norbert Hajdú 89; Zsolt Bárányos 16, Péter Orosz 48, 81]      
[Sep 27]
Paksi SE              1-0 Újpest FC         
  [Tamás Kiss 62]    

Round 10
[Oct 2]
Budapest Honvéd       3-3 Vasas SC   
  [György Cséke 9, Bálint Bajner 18, Ádám Hrepka 28;
   János Lázok 6, 57pen, 71]
[Oct 3]
Győri ETO             3-1 Paksi SE       
  [Mihai Nicorec 4, Tarmo Kink 10, György Józsi 31pen;
   Valentin Babic 65og]
Diósgyőri VTK         1-1 Zalaegerszegi TE     
  [Gellért Ivancsics 24pen; Artjoms Rudnevs 14] 
Újpest FC             2-1 Ferencvárosi TC 
  [Péter Kabát 43, Péter Rajczi 88; László Fitos 42]      
Videoton FC           2-0 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
  [Attila Polonkai 65, Andre Alves 92pen]
Lombard-Pápa          1-3 Szombathelyi Haladás  
  [Gábor Gyömbér 59; Norbert Lattenstein 2, Márton Oross 31,
   Ferenc Rácz 88]
[Oct 4]
Kecskeméti TE         2-2 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
  [Tibor Montvai 21, Csaba Csordás 30; Péter Andorka 9,
   Dávid Pákolicz 59]
[Dec 3]
Debreceni VSC         2-0 MTK Hungária        
  [Adamo Coulibaly 34pen, Péter Szakály 36]  

Round 11
[Oct 16]
Vasas SC              2-4 Debreceni VSC      
  [Sasa Dobric 10, 69; Adamo Coulibaly 26, 91, Zoltán Kiss 53,
   Leandro 86]
Zalaegerszegi TE      3-0 Lombard-Pápa     
  [József Magasföldi 38, Artjoms Rudnevs 40, Djordje Kamber 57]     
[Oct 17]
Kaposvári Rákóczi     2-0 Újpest FC      
  [Nemanja Nikolic 42, 90]       
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 1-1 Diósgyőri VTK  
  [Béla Lakatos 78og; Gellért Ivancsics 20]       
Paksi SE              2-1 Kecskeméti TE     
  [Attila Tököli 31, Dániel Böde 69; Tibor Montvai 60]    
Szombathelyi Haladás  2-2 Budapest Honvéd     
  [Márton Oross 5, Attila Simon; Sorin Botis 16, Ádám Hrepka 82]  
[Oct 18]
MTK Hungária          2-2 Videoton FC 
  [Lóránd Szatmári 21, László Lencse 54; Marko Andic 72, Illés Sitku 74]
[Nov 4]
Ferencvárosi TC       1-0 Győri ETO             
  [István Ferenczi 43]

Round 12
[Oct 23]
Budapest Honvéd       0-1 Zalaegerszegi TE      
  [József Magasföldi 73]
[Oct 24]
Újpest FC             3-2 MTK Hungária          
  [Péter Rajczi 8, Péter Simek 56, Zoltán Takács 63;
   András Gosztonyi 12, András Vági 44]
Lombard-Pápa          5-1 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
  [Zsolt Bárányos 47, Alex 65, Péter Bali 83, Gámbor Gyömbér 88,
   Alex 91; Péter Andorka 39]
Szombathelyi Haladás  0-1 Vasas SC       
  [Zsolt Balog 80]       
Diósgyőri VTK         0-0 Paksi SE              
Győri ETO             1-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi   
  [Rati Aleksidze 89; Nemanja Nikolic 13]  
Kecskeméti TE         3-1 Ferencvárosi TC      
  [Francis Litsingi 27, 64, Tibor Montvai 54; István Ferenczi 60] 
[Oct 25]
Videoton FC           3-0 Debreceni VSC         
  [Zoltán Lipták 47, Attila Polonkai 76, Marko Andic 84]

Round 13
[Oct 30]
Debreceni VSC         1-2 Újpest FC      
  [Gergely Rudolf 17pen; Péter Kabát 40pen, 91pen]       
[Oct 31]
MTK Hungária          0-0 Győri ETO             
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 0-1 Budapest Honvéd  
  [Zoltán Nagy 9]     
Paksi SE              2-2 Lombard-Pápa    
  [Dániel Böde 34, Attila Tököli 43; Péter Bali 65, Alex 75]      
Kaposvári Rákóczi     2-1 Kecskeméti TE        
  [Béla Maróti 44, 50; Tibor Montvai 49] 
Zalaegerszegi TE      3-0 Szombathelyi Haladás  
  [Artjoms Rudnevs 9, 25, Darko Pavicevic 53pen]
Ferencvárosi TC       awd Diósgyőri VTK         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-3
[Nov 1]                                          in 68' due to crowd trouble]
Vasas SC              2-4 Videoton FC    
  [Mohamed Remili 68, Sasa Dobric 77; Andre Alves 53, 86pen, 88,
   Balázs Farkas 82]     

Round 14
[Nov 6]
Újpest FC             0-1 Videoton FC      
  [Dániel Nagy 4]     
[Nov 7]
Zalaegerszegi TE      4-1 Vasas SC              
  [József Magasföldi 5, Artjoms Rudnevs 47pen, 74, Zsolt Balázs 81;
   Sasa Dobric 20]
Szombathelyi Haladás  2-0 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
  [Ádám Simon 20, Péter Tóth 70]
Budapest Honvéd       1-1 Paksi SE           
  [Norbert Palásthy 67; Tamás Kiss 20]   
Diósgyőri VTK         1-3 Kaposvári Rákóczi   
  [Tamás Huszák 91; Nemanja Nikolic 22, 28, 73]  
Kecskeméti TE         2-5 MTK Hungária  
  [Norbert Némedi 56pen, 74pen; László Zsidai 2, 
   Norbert Könyves 15, 37, András 70, László Lencse 80]
Lombard-Pápa          0-1 Ferencvárosi TC  TC       
  [Rafa Wolfe 71]     
[Nov 8]
Győri ETO             1-0 Debreceni VSC         
  [Linas Pilibaitis 1]

Round 15
[Nov 13]
Ferencvárosi TC       0-0 Budapest Honvéd       
[Nov 17]
Debreceni VSC         1-0 Kecskeméti TE   
  [Péter Czvitkovics 27]      
[Nov 21]
Videoton FC           0-0 Győri ETO             
MTK Hungária          4-0 Diósgyőri VTK      
  [Lóránd Szatmári 10, Dániel Vadnai 22, András Gosztonyi 73,
   András Pál 92]
Paksi SE              2-0 Szombathelyi Haladás  
  [Dániel Böde 80, László Éger 85]
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 0-4 Zalaegerszegi TE   
  [Artjoms Rudnevs 39, 53, 80, Darko Pavicevic 76]   
Vasas SC              1-2 Újpest FC             
  [János Lázok 39; Norbert Tóth 25, Péter Rajczi 60]
[Nov 22]
Kaposvári Rákóczi     3-1 Lombard-Pápa        
  [Nemanja Nikolic 11, 87, Béla Maróti 19; Zsolt Bárányos 15]  

Round 16
[Feb 26]
Debreceni VSC         3-1 Diósgyőri VTK   
  [Zsolt Laczkó 80, Gergely Rudolf 82, Mirsad Mijadinoski 90;
   Zsolt Bognár 43]   
[Feb 27]
Videoton FC           2-0 Kecskeméti TE   
  [Attila Polonkai 40, Andre Alves 60]
Ferencvárosi TC       2-1 Szombathelyi Haladás  
  [István Ferenczi 45pen, Anthony Elding 88; Péter Halmosi 31]
Kaposvári Rákóczi     1-0 Budapest Honvéd       
  [Lóránt Oláh 61]
MTK Hungária          0-0 Lombard-Pápa        
Újpest FC             0-3 Győri ETO         
  [Tamás Koltai 4, 79, Rati Aleksidze 90]
[Feb 28]
Vasas SC              2-3 Nyíregyháza Spartacus
  [Petar Divic 10, Ádám Hrepka 40; Peter Struhar 45, Ádám Hrepka 89og,
   Zeljko Kovacevic 90+1]
[Mar 31]
Paksi SE              1-2 Zalaegerszegi TE 

Round 17
[Mar 5]
Szombathelyi Haladás  2-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
[Mar 6]
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 1-1 Paksi SE              
Budapest Honvéd       4-1 MTK Hungária          
Zalaegerszegi TE      3-3 Ferencvárosi TC       
Győri ETO             1-1 Vasas SC              
Diósgyőri VTK         0-1 Videoton FC           
Kecskeméti TE         2-1 Újpest FC             
[Mar 7]
Lombard-Pápa          1-5 Debreceni VSC         

Round 18
[Mar 12]
Ferencvárosi TC       0-0 Nyíregyháza Spartacus
[Mar 13]
MTK Hungária          0-0 Szombathelyi Haladás  
Paksi SE              2-2 Vasas SC              
Videoton FC           2-0 Lombard-Pápa          
Győri ETO             1-0 Kecskeméti TE         
Kaposvári Rákóczi     1-1 Zalaegerszegi TE      
Debreceni VSC         2-1 Budapest Honvéd       
[Mar 14]
Újpest FC             4-1 Diósgyőri VTK         

Round 19
[Mar 19]
Szombathelyi Haladás  0-2 Debreceni VSC         
[Mar 20]
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 2-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
Zalaegerszegi TE      1-0 MTK Hungária          
Budapest Honvéd       0-0 Videoton FC           
Diósgyőri VTK         0-1 Győri ETO             
Vasas SC              0-1 Kecskeméti TE         
Paksi SE              1-2 Ferencvárosi TC       
[Mar 21]
Lombard-Pápa          1-0 Újpest FC             

Round 20
[Mar 26]
Videoton FC           4-2 Szombathelyi Haladás  
[Mar 27]
MTK Hungária          4-0 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
Kecskeméti TE         1-1 Diósgyőri VTK         
Újpest FC             0-1 Budapest Honvéd       
Kaposvári Rákóczi     1-1 Paksi SE              
Győri ETO             1-1 Lombard-Pápa          
Zalaegerszegi TE      4-1 Debreceni VSC         
[Mar 28]
Ferencvárosi TC       1-1 Vasas SC              

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Kecskeméti TE         2-2 Lombard-Pápa          
Szombathelyi Haladás  1-0 Újpest FC             
Paksi SE              0-2 MTK Hungária          
Budapest Honvéd       0-0 Győri ETO             
Ferencvárosi TC       0-0 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
Vasas SC              1-0 Diósgyőri VTK         
[Apr 4]
Zalaegerszegi TE      2-2 Videoton FC           
[Apr 20]
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 0-3 Debreceni VSC         

Round 22
[Apr 9]
Újpest FC             2-1 Zalaegerszegi TE      
[Apr 10]
Debreceni VSC         3-1 Paksi SE              
Kecskeméti TE         2-2 Budapest Honvéd       
MTK Hungária          1-1 Ferencvárosi TC       
Diósgyőri VTK         3-0 Lombard-Pápa          
Győri ETO             1-1 Szombathelyi Haladás  
Kaposvári Rákóczi     1-0 Vasas SC              
[Apr 11]
Videoton FC           1-0 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 

Round 23
[Apr 16]
Ferencvárosi TC       1-0 Debreceni VSC         
[Apr 17]
Paksi SE              1-2 Videoton FC           
Budapest Honvéd       4-2 Diósgyőri VTK         
Kecskeméti TE         2-3 Szombathelyi Haladás  
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 2-2 Újpest FC             
Vasas SC              2-2 Lombard-Pápa          
Kaposvári Rákóczi     1-2 MTK Hungária          
[Apr 18]
Zalaegerszegi TE      1-1 Győri ETO             

Round 24
[Apr 23]
Debreceni VSC         5-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
[Apr 24]
Újpest FC             3-2 Paksi SE              
Kecskeméti TE         2-2 Zalaegerszegi TE      
Lombard-Pápa          0-3 Budapest Honvéd       
Videoton FC           0-0 Ferencvárosi TC       
Győri ETO             2-1 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
[Apr 25]
MTK Hungária          2-3 Vasas SC              
Diósgyőri VTK         1-3 Szombathelyi Haladás  

Round 25
[Apr 30]
Ferencvárosi TC       0-1 Újpest FC             
[May 1]
MTK Hungária          2-3 Debreceni VSC         
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 2-3 Kecskeméti TE         
Paksi SE              1-1 Győri ETO             
Vasas SC              2-2 Budapest Honvéd       
Kaposvári Rákóczi     1-3 Videoton FC           
Szombathelyi Haladás  4-2 Lombard-Pápa          
[May 2]
Zalaegerszegi TE      3-0 Diósgyőri VTK         

Round 26
[May 4]
Videoton FC           0-1 MTK Hungária          
Debreceni VSC         3-0 Vasas SC              
Győri ETO             2-1 Ferencvárosi TC       
[May 5]
Kecskeméti TE         1-1 Paksi SE              
Diósgyőri VTK         0-1 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
Budapest Honvéd       0-0 Szombathelyi Haladás  
Újpest FC             2-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
Lombard-Pápa          1-2 Zalaegerszegi TE      

Round 27
[May 7]
Debreceni VSC         3-2 Videoton FC           
[May 8]
Ferencvárosi TC       3-2 Kecskeméti TE         
Zalaegerszegi TE      0-1 Budapest Honvéd       
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 3-1 Lombard-Pápa          
Paksi SE              1-0 Diósgyőri VTK         
Vasas SC              0-0 Szombathelyi Haladás  
Kaposvári Rákóczi     1-3 Győri ETO             
[May 9]
MTK Hungária          4-5 Újpest FC             

Round 28
[May 14]
Videoton FC           3-0 Vasas SC     
[May 15]
Diósgyőri VTK         0-1 Ferencvárosi TC       
Újpest FC             2-1 Debreceni VSC         
Budapest Honvéd       1-1 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
Lombard-Pápa          1-0 Paksi SE              
Győri ETO             2-0 MTK Hungária       
[May 16]
Szombathelyi Haladás  1-1 Zalaegerszegi TE      
[May 17]
Kecskeméti TE         3-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi     

Round 29
[May 18]
Ferencvárosi TC       2-0 Lombard-Pápa   
[May 19]       
Vasas SC              2-3 Zalaegerszegi TE      
Paksi SE              2-1 Budapest Honvéd       
Nyíregyháza Spartacus 3-3 Szombathelyi Haladás  
Videoton FC           1-1 Újpest FC             
Debreceni VSC         0-0 Győri ETO        
[May 20]    
Kaposvári Rákóczi     2-2 Diósgyőri VTK         
MTK Hungária          0-1 Kecskeméti TE         

Round 30
[May 22]
Zalaegerszegi TE      4-3 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
Budapest Honvéd       2-0 Ferencvárosi TC       
[May 23]
Szombathelyi Haladás  4-0 Paksi SE              
Lombard-Pápa          3-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
Diósgyőri VTK         2-5 MTK Hungária          
Újpest FC             1-0 Vasas SC              
Győri ETO             1-0 Videoton FC           
Kecskeméti TE         1-0 Debreceni VSC         

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni Vasutas SC        30 20  2  8 63-37 62  Champions
 2.Videoton FC                 30 18  7  5 59-31 61  [*]  [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Győri ETO                   30 15 12  3 38-18 57
 4.Újpest FC                   30 17  4  9 49-39 55  [Budapest]
 5.Zalaegerszegi TE            30 15  8  7 59-45 53
 6.MTK Hungária FC             30 12  7 11 52-41 43  [Budapest]
 7.Ferencvárosi TC             30 10 11  9 34-35 41  [Budapest]
 8.Szombathelyi Haladás        30 10  9 11 46-49 39
 9.Budapesti Honvéd            30  9 11 10 38-35 38
10.Kecskeméti TE               30 10  7 13 50-56 37
11.Lombard Pápa Termál FC      30 10  5 15 39-50 35
12.Kaposvári Rákóczi           30  8  8 14 38-50 32
13.Vasas SC                    30  8  7 15 39-61 31  [Budapest]
14.Paksi SE                    30  7 10 13 31-44 31
---------------------------------------------------
15.Nyíregyháza Spartacus       30  6  9 15 41-60 27  Relegated
16.Diósgyőri VTK               30  4  5 21 31-56 17  Relegated  [Miskolc]

[*] FC Fehérvár returned to their former name Videoton FC

Topscorers:
11 Artjoms Rudnevs (Zalaegerszegi TE)
10 Andre Alves (Videoton)
   Péter Kabát (Újpest)
   Nemanja Nikolic (Kaposvár)
 9 László Lencse (MTK)


Magyar Kupa

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Rákosmenti KSK             1-2 Tököl KSK
Tisza Volán SC             2-4 Békéscsabai Előre SE
Jászberényi SE             0-4 Ceglédi VSE       
Putnok VSE                 2-1 Kemecse SE
Újbuda                     0-1 Szigetszentmiklósi TK    
Tura                       4-2 BKV Előre SC 
Százhalombattai LK         2-4 Budaörsi SC   
Pálhalma SE                1-0 Bonyhád VLC
MTE Mosonmagyaróvár        1-0 Celldömölki  VSE 
Pogány-Tamko Trans         3-4 Kaposvölgye VSC     
Ladánybenei FC             4-5 Szolnoki MÁV          
Érdi VSE                   2-3 Vecsési FC        
Sárospataki TC             1-2 Baktalórántháza VSE       
Kaposmérői SE              0-3 Kozármisleny SE    
Jánoshidai SE              4-3 Hevesi LSC 
Jászladányi ESE            2-3 Mezőkövesdi SE      
[Aug 20]
Vasas SC-II                0-3 Balassagyarmat SE     
Mándok KSE                 4-1 Bőcs KSC              
Rum KSC                    0-5 Zalaegerszegi TE-II   
Tiszalök VSE               0-3 Debreceni VSC-II
Teskánd SE                 0-2 BFC-Siófok
Dörögdi Medence SE         1-2 Hévíz FC                
Szügy SE                   0-5 REAC 
Börcs KSK                  0-6 Videoton FC-II        
Sárisápi Sikér             1-3 Győri ETO-II             
Kinizsi SE Szabadegyháza  11-1 Kalocsai  FC 
Lövő SE                    3-0 Rábapatyi KSK 
Lébény SE                  1-0 Répcelak SE
Sárosd NSC                 0-1 Bajai LSE             
Nyírmadai ISE              4-2 Diósgyőri VTK-II         
Algyő SK                   1-4 Orosháza FC           
ESMTK                      2-3 Dunakanyar-Vác FC       
Kondorosi TE               1-3 Makói FC 
Harta SE                   2-1 Dunaföldvár FC 
Semjénháza SE              2-3 FC Ajka                    
Győrszemere KSK            6-0 Bakonycsernye BSE 
Mátranovák VSC            2-10 MTK Hungária-II          
Nyírabrányi KSE            1-2 Mátészalkai MTK       
[Aug 26]
Nagyatád FC                1-3 Pécsi MFC              
Szentlőrinc SE             0-1 Barcsi SC         
Nyirbátor FC               4-0 Kazincbarcika SC 
[Sep 23]
Police-Ola LSK             0-5 Veszprémi FC

NB: top level teams enter in round 3

Round 3
[Sep 9]
Putnok VSE                 2-3 Debreceni VSC-II
[Sep 15]
Hévíz FC                   0-3 Zalaegerszegi TE      
MTE Mosonmagyaróvár        0-7 Győri ETO             
[Sep 16]
KKinizsi SE Szabadegyháza  0-3 Kaposvölgye VSC     
Zalaegerszegi TE-II        1-5 Pécsi MFC     
Ceglédi VSE                1-0 Békéscsabai Előre SE
Kozármisleny SE            0-1 Paksi SE              
Mátészalkai MTK            0-6 Mezőkövesdi SE      
Tököl KSK                  2-1 Barcsi SC         
Győri ETO-II               0-2 Lombard-Pápa          
Dunakanyar-Vác FC          2-0 Budaörsi SC   
Pálhalma SE                2-1 BFC-Siófok
Vecsési FC                 0-5 MTK Hungária          
Bajai LSE                  2-1 Makói FC 
Lébény SE                  0-6 Gyirmót SE              
Balassagyarmat SE          1-7 REAC 
Lövő SE                    1-8 FC Ajka                    
Nyírmadai ISE              2-0 Nyíregyháza Spartacus 
Jánoshidai SE              0-2 Szigetszentmiklósi TK    
Mándok KSE                 1-2 Diósgyőri VTK         
Tura                       5-4 Vasas SC              
Győrszemere KSK            1-1 FC Tatabánya         
Harta SE                   1-7 Szolnoki MÁV          
Nyirbátor FC               2-1 Baktalórántháza VSE       
Orosháza FC                0-3 Kecskeméti TE         
Videoton FC-II             0-3 Videoton FC           
MTK Hungária-II            2-0 Ferencvárosi TC       
[Sep 29]
Veszprémi FC               1-2 Kaposvári Rákóczi     

NB: Debreceni VSC, Újpest FC, Szombathelyi Haladás and 
    Budapest Honvéd (qualifiers for UEFA club competitions
    2009/10) enter in round 4

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Pécsi MFC                  0-1 Zalaegerszegi TE      
[Sep 30]
Ceglédi VSE                1-3 Kecskeméti TE         
Kaposvölgye VSC            1-0 Paksi SE              
Tököl KSK                  0-1 Szigetszentmiklósi TK    
REAC                       1-4 Szolnoki MÁV          
FC Ajka                    1-5 Győri ETO             
Mezőkövesdi SE             4-2 Debreceni VSC-II
Nyirbátor FC               0-4 Diósgyőri VTK         
FC Tatabánya               1-2 Lombard-Pápa          
Tura                       0-6 MTK Hungária          
Bajai LSE                  0-1 Szombathelyi Haladás  
Pálhalma SE                1-4 Videoton FC           
MTK Hungária-II            0-4 Újpest FC             
[Oct 7]
Nyírmadai ISE              2-8 Debreceni VSC         
Gyirmót SE                 1-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
Dunakanyar-Vác FC          0-2 Budapest Honvéd       

1/8 Finals

First Legs
 
[Oct 20]
Szolnoki MÁV               4-1 Budapest Honvéd       
Kecskeméti TE              2-5 Újpest FC             
Szombathelyi Haladás       0-2 Zalaegerszegi TE      
[Oct 21]
Kaposvölgye VSC            2-2 Szigetszentmiklósi TK    
MTK Hungária               3-0 Diósgyőri VTK         
Győri ETO                  1-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
Videoton FC                3-0 Lombard-Pápa          
[Oct 22]
Mezőkövesdi SE             1-4 Debreceni VSC          

Second Legs
[Oct 27]
Diósgyőri VTK              0-3 MTK Hungária          
Újpest FC                  6-2 Kecskeméti TE         
Budapest Honvéd            3-0 Szolnoki MÁV        
[Oct 28]
Debreceni VSC              4-3 Mezőkövesdi SE        
Szigetszentmiklósi TK      3-2 Kaposvölgye VSC       
Kaposvári Rákóczi          0-2 Győri ETO             
Lombard-Pápa               0-0 Videoton FC           
Zalaegerszegi TE           1-1 Szombathelyi Haladás  

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 11]
Szigetszentmiklósi TK      0-3 Zalaegerszegi TE      
[Nov 17]
Videoton FC                0-1 Újpest FC             
Budapest Honvéd            1-1 Győri ETO             
[Dec 13]
Debreceni VSC              2-0 MTK Hungária          

Second Legs
[Nov 17]
Zalaegerszegi TE           3-1 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
[Nov 25]
Győri ETO                  0-1 Budapest Honvéd       
Újpest FC                  1-0 Videoton FC           
[Dec 17]
MTK Hungária               2-0 Debreceni VSC          

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 23]
Budapest Honvéd            1-1 Debreceni VSC          
[Mar 24]
Újpest FC                  0-1 Zalaegerszegi TE      

Second Legs
[Apr 13]
Debreceni VSC              2-1 Budapest Honvéd       
[Apr 14]
Zalaegerszegi TE           0-0 Újpest FC             

Final [May 26]  
Debreceni VSC              3-2 Zalaegerszegi TE      

NB II

Keleti csoport | Nyugati csoport

Eastern Group (Keleti csoport)

Final Table:

 1.Szolnoki MÁV                28 18  6  4 54-28 60  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Debreceni VSC-II-DEAC       28 17  4  7 53-26 55
 3.Dunakanyar-Vác FC           28 15  7  6 47-36 52
 4.Rákospalotai EAC            28 15  5  8 76-36 50
 5.Mezőkövesdi SE              28 11  9  8 37-35 42
 6.Vecsési FC                  28 11  8  9 45-32 41
 7.Makó FC                     28 11  5 12 46-46 38
 8.BKV Előre                   28  9 11  8 38-39 38
 9.Bőcs KSC                    28  9 11  8 33-36 38
10.Hajdúböszörményi TE         28 10  7 11 33-36 37
11.MTK Budapest-II             28 10  5 13 53-48 35
12.Kazincbarcika SC            28  9  5 14 35-50 32
13.Békéscsabai Előre SE 1912   28  7  7 14 31-44 28
14.Ceglédi VSE                 28  6  9 13 40-53 27
15.Baktalórántháza VSE         28  1  3 24 21-97  0  [-6]

NB: Baktalórántháza VSE 6 points deducted

Round 1 
[Aug 8]
Hajdúböszörményi TE   3-2 Kazincbarcika SC 
  [Dávid Nagy 22, Smitchatcha 44, László Kiss 59;
   Attila Boczki 28, János Deák 55]
Bőcs KSC              0-1 Szolnoki MÁV 
  [Mihály Tóth 83pen]
Baktalórántháza VSE   0-0 Dunakanyar-Vác FC
Ceglédi VSE           1-1 Makó FC
  [Szilárd Rebecsák 65; Sándor Maróti 40]
DVSC-II-DEAC          3-1 BKV Előre
  [Tamás Huszák 35, Péter Szilágyi 48, Norbert Angyal 85;
   István Csopaki 81]
Vecsés FC             2-1 Békéscsabai Előre
  [Attila Hullám 89, Attila Menyhárt 90; Gábor Pozsár 59pen]
[Aug 9]
REAC                  2-1 MTK Budapest-II
  [Bence Szurkos 17og, Krisztián Nyerges 74pen; András Gál 24]
Mezőkövesdi SE        bye

Round 2
[Aug 15]
Békéscsabai Előre     1-1 DVSC-II-DEAC 
  [Gábor Pozsár 71; Lucas 42]
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     2-1 REAC 
  [László Langó 14, Péter Kovács 82; Krisztián Nyerges 29pen]
Kazincbarcika SC      2-0 Mezőkövesdi SE        
  [János Deák 42pen, Attila Boczki 64]
Szolnoki MÁV          1-0 Hajdúböszörményi TE
  [Mihály Tóth 58]
[Aug 16]
BKV Előre             2-2 Ceglédi VSE 
  [István Csopaki 35pen, László Makrai 85; Zoltán Kenderes 11,
   Szilárd Rebecsák 72pen]
Makó FC               4-0 Baktalórántháza VSE 
  [Zoltán Csák 18, Tamás Bány 46, Gábor Szamosszegi 59,
   Sándor Maróti 64]
MTK Budapest-II       1-0 Bőcs KSC 
  [Márk Nikházi 56]
Vecsés FC             bye

Round 3 
[Aug 22]
Hajdúböszörményi TE   2-0 MTK Budapest-II   
  [Steve Simtchatcha 78, Attila Hortó 92]    
Baktalórántháza VSE   2-2 BKV Előre             
  [Mihály Szabó 5, Ádám Mező 81; Péter Hammer 4, 66]
Ceglédi VSE           2-2 Békéscsabai Előre   
  [András Selei 18, Adrián Nagy 67; Viktor Buzás 5og, Gábor Pozsár 38]  
Vecsés FC             1-1 Mezőkövesdi SE     
  [Csaba Ködöböcz; Attila Bene 58]   
[Aug 23]
Bőcs KSC              1-1 Dunakanyar-Vác FC     
  [Péter Urbin 78; Gábor Vén 42]
Kazincbarcika SC      0-0 Szolnoki MÁV          
REAC                  2-1 Makó FC    
  [Vince Kapcsos 23, Krisztián Nyerges 41; Zoltán Csák 76]           
DVSC-II-DEAC          bye

Round 4
[Aug 29]
Békéscsabai Előre     3-0 Baktalórántháza VSE   
  [Géza Attila Bakró 65, József Balázs 67, Zsolt Szokol 92]
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     2-1 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
  [László Fekete 56, Péter Kovács 74; Krisztián Szilágyi 21]
Vecsés FC             1-1 Kazincbarcika SC   
  [Milán Kurucsai 57; Tamás Darai 92]   
[Aug 30]
MTK Budapest-II       0-1 Szolnoki MÁV  
  [Mihály Tóth 8]        
Mezőkövesdi SE        2-4 DVSC-II-DEAC  
  [Zoltán Vitelki 65, Csaba Bogdány 79; Lucas 18, Ádám Bódi 60,
   Vinicius 69, 71]        
BKV Előre             0-3 REAC       
  [Roland Dancs 10, 76, Gábor Koós 48]           
Makó FC               1-1 Bőcs KSC  
  [Tamás Bány 73; Péter Urbin 69]            
Ceglédi VSE           bye

Round 5 [Sep 6]
Hajdúböszörményi TE   4-0 Makó FC     
  [Krisztián Szilágy 9, Dávid Nagy 53, 63, Steve Simtchatcha 80]          
DVSC-II-DEAC          1-0 Vecsés FC             
  [László Rezes 79]
Ceglédi VSE           0-2 Mezőkövesdi SE        
  [Vladan Pelicic 40, Csaba Bogdány 77]
Kazincbarcika SC      1-3 MTK Budapest-II
  [János Deák 63; Szabolcs Pál 24, 88, Márk Nikháza 44]       
Szolnoki MÁV          1-1 Dunakanyar-Vác FC   
  [Tamás Csehi 25; László Fekete 64]  
Bőcs KSC              1-0 BKV Előre    
  [János Ondó 81]         
REAC                  7-2 Békéscsabai Előre   
  [Gergő Cseri 9, Attila Dobos 21, Roland Dancs 35, Zoltán Varga 44,
   Tibor Pomper 59, Gábor Torma 65, 87; József Balázs 55, 71]  
Baktalórántháza VSE   bye

Round 6
[Sep 12]
DVSC-II-DEAC          4-1 Kazincbarcika SC      
  [Vinicius 37, László Rezes 46, 85, István Spitzmüller 63;
   János Olasz 70]
Vecsés FC             0-1 Ceglédi VSE       
  [Kornél Bubori 6]    
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     3-4 MTK Budapest-II   
  [Gergely Rusvay 56, László Fekete 60, Tamás Páles 79;
   Viktor Benke 12og, Dániel Kákonyi 20, Márk Nikházi 36,
   András Pál 49]    
Békéscsabai Előre     0-2 Bőcs KSC     
  [Péter Urbin 34, László Vass 91]         
[Sep 13]
BKV Előre             0-0 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
Makó FC               3-2 Szolnoki MÁV         
  [Joseph Ngalle 22, 47, Imre Tóth 36; Mihály Tóth 55, Ákos Kovrig 77] 
Mezőkövesdi SE        2-1 Baktalórántháza VSE   
  [Péter Kovács 1, Csaba Bogdány 82; Ádám Mező 64]
REAC                  bye

Round 7
[Sep 19]
Kazincbarcika SC      0-3 Dunakanyar-Vác FC  
  [Gergely Rusvay 40, Tamás Nagy 57, 62]   
Baktalórántháza VSE   0-2 Vecsés FC             
  [Milán Kurucsai 45, Roland Namquita 85]
Ceglédi VSE           0-0 DVSC-II-DEAC          
[Sep 20]
Hajdúböszörményi TE   1-2 Békéscsabai Előre     
  [Roland Kovács 32; József Balázs 70, Péter Bernáth 85]
Szolnoki MÁV          2-1 BKV Előre            
  [Mihály Tóth 6, Tamás Hevesi-Tóth 27; Gergely Vesszős 88] 
MTK Budapest-II       4-2 Makó FC           
  [Marcell Molnár 26, Dániel Kákonyi 53, Szabolcs Pál 72,
   Márk Nikházi 74; Joseph Ngalle, György Magyar]    
REAC                  2-0 Mezőkövesdi SE   
  [Krisztián Nyerges 54, Gábor Koós 89]  
Bőcs KSC              bye

Round 8
[Sep 26]
Vecsés FC             1-0 REAC               
  [Bence Lannert 85]   
Ceglédi VSE           5-2 Kazincbarcika SC    
  [Kornél Bubori 8, 45, Gergely Villányi 18, Adrián Nagy 35,
   Krisztián Lendvai 47; Tamás Németh 79, János Olasz 90]  
Békéscsabai Előre     0-1 Szolnoki MÁV    
  [Zoltán Pető 87]      
[Sep 27]
DVSC-II-DEAC          4-0 Baktalórántháza VSE   
  [Mihály Korhut 22, Dudu 46, Vinicius 49, Attila Barzsó 74]
BKV Előre             1-4 MTK Budapest-II    
  [Endre Varga 86; Marcell Molnár 1, 84; Ádám Szabó 32, András Gál 72]   
Makó FC               1-1 Dunakanyar-Vác FC     
  [Gábor Samosszegi 27; Gergő Tányéros 49]
Mezőkövesdi SE        7-1 Bőcs KSC        
  [Bertalan Haburcsák 4, 48, Zoltán Dávid 12, 76, Csaba Bogdány 35,
   Csaba Vámosi 44, Tibor Hegedus 60; Dávid Hadházi 71]      
Hajdúböszörményi TE   bye

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     3-1 BKV Előre        
  [László Langó 57, Kornél Rob 69, Gergely Rusvay 82; Sándor Török 15]     
Hajdúböszörményi TE   0-0 Mezőkövesdi SE        
Baktalórántháza VSE   2-3 Ceglédi VSE           
  [Róbert Szabó 13, Zsolt Rákóczi 36; Gergely Villányi 17,
   András Selei 29, Zoltán Zámbori 91og]
Kazincbarcika SC      2-4 Makó FC         
  [Tamás Németh 8, 18; György Magyar 19, Joseph Ngalle 22,
   Gábor Samosszegi 24, Sándor Maróti 33]      
[Oct 4]
Bőcs KSC              1-0 Vecsés FC        
  [George Menougong 60]     
MTK Budapest-II       2-3 Békéscsabai Előre     
  [Márk Nikházi 76, 90; József Balzs 21, Péter Bernáth 59, 77]
REAC                  1-3 DVSC-II-DEAC         
  [Vince Kapcsos 71; István Szucs 5, Vinicius 14, László Rezes 75]
Szolnoki MÁV          bye

Round 10 [Oct 11]
BKV Előre             0-1 Makó FC      
  [Tamás Bány 70]         
Mezőkövesdi SE        3-2 Szolnoki MÁV  
  [Gábor Kasza 34, 47, Tibor Hegedüs 50; Mihály Tóth 57, 65]        
Baktalórántháza VSE   2-3 Kazincbarcika SC   
  [Zoltán Zámbori 19, Zoltán Vágó 63; János Deák 57, Tamás Darai 85,
   Ádám Mező 91og]   
Békéscsabai Előre     2-3 Dunakanyar-Vác FC
  [József Balázs 47, Tamás Kovács 83; Gergely Rusvay 2,
   Gergő Tányéros 70, Kornél Rob 90]     
Vecsés FC             1-1 Hajdúböszörményi TE 
  [Roland Lengyel 87; László Kiss 72]  
DVSC-II-DEAC          1-1 Bőcs KSC    
  [István Spitzmüller 24; Norbert Szilágyi 23]          
Ceglédi VSE           2-3 REAC                  
  [Krisztián Lendvai 34, 36; Gegrő Jeremiás 9, Krisztián Nyerges 46,
   Roland Dancs 67]
MTK Budapest-II       bye

Round 11
[Oct 17]
Kazincbarcika SC      1-1 BKV Előre      
  [Tamás Darai 7; Gergely Vesszős 86]       
Hajdúböszörményi TE   1-0 DVSC-II-DEAC  
  [Mihály Korhut 68og]      
Szolnoki MÁV          3-1 Vecsés FC       
  [Gábor Bardi 55, Gábor Antal 64, 74; Milán Kurucsai 49]      
[Oct 18]
Bőcs KSC              2-0 Ceglédi VSE        
  [Péter Urbin 43, George Menougong 55]   
MTK Budapest-II       0-1 Mezőkövesdi SE        
  [Tibor Hegedüs 27]
Makó FC               2-0 Békéscsabai Előre 
  [László Zelenyánszki 4, Tamás Kulacsik 66]    
REAC                  7-2 Baktalórántháza VSE 
  [Zoltán Varga 18, Vince Kapcsos 40, Gábor Koós 42,
   Krisztián Nyerges 58, Gábor Torma 69, 92, Gergő Jeremiás 88;
   István Szenes 4, József Kozma 31]  
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     bye

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Vecsés FC             5-2 MTK Budapest-II     
  [Csaba Ködöböcz 22, 42, 72, Rolan Namquita 44, Balázs Kiskapusi 88;
   Márk Nikházi 20, 63]  
Baktalórántháza VSE   0-3 Bőcs KSC    
  [Péter Urbin 25, 92, Tamás Nagy 80]          
Ceglédi VSE           1-1 Hajdúböszörményi TE 
  [Dávid Horváth 81; Márton Lovas 13]  
Békéscsabai Előre     1-2 BKV Előre            
  [Gábor Pozsár 45; Péter Hammer 41, 82] 
[Oct 25]
Mezőkövesdi SE        2-0 Dunakanyar-Vác FC   
  [Norbert Elek 40, Csaba Vámosi 64]  
DVSC-II-DEAC          2-0 Szolnoki MÁV    
  [Lucas 13, Dudu 75]      
REAC                  3-0 Kazincbarcika SC      
  [Krisztián Nyerges 23, 71, Gábor Torma 85]
Makó FC               bye

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Szolnoki MÁV          3-1 Ceglédi VSE       
  [Mihály Tóth 56, Zoltán Pető 59, Gábor Bardi 90; András Selei 66]    
Hajdúböszörményi TE   1-1 Baktalórántháza VSE  
  [Steve Simtchatcha 15; József Kozma 72] 
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     3-0 Vecsés FC            
  [Kornél Rob 9, 25, 60] 
Kazincbarcika SC      0-4 Békéscsabai Előre   
  [Géza Attila Bakró 13, Gábor Pozsár 20, Péter Bernáth 36,
   József Balázs 71]  
[Nov 1]
Bőcs KSC              1-1 REAC     
  [Simeon Stevica 28; Roland Dancs 8]             
Makó FC               1-0 Mezőkövesdi SE     
  [Sándor Maróti 47]   
MTK Budapest-II       2-0 DVSC-II-DEAC        
  [Ádám Szabó 68, 83] 
BKV Előre             bye

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Baktalórántháza VSE   0-2 Szolnoki MÁV    
  [Miklós Belényesi 59, Tamás Csehi 77]      
Ceglédi VSE           4-4 MTK Budapest-II  
  [Kornél Bubori 3, Dávid Horváth 19, János Miklósvári 63, 77;
   Márk Nikházi 4, 53, Attila Kornis 53, Szabolcs Pál 68]     
Vecsés FC             2-1 Makó FC           
  [Csaba Ködöböcz 39, István Faragó 63; Csaba Puskás 24]    
[Nov 8]
Bőcs KSC              4-1 Kazincbarcika SC  
  [László Vass 58, Zsolt Molnár 62, George Menougong 75,
   Péter Urbin 84; Norbert Lázár 22]    
DVSC-II-DEAC          4-0 Dunakanyar-Vác FC     
  [Lóránt Oláh 36, 72, Szilárd Éles 60, István Spitzmüller 67]
Mezőkövesdi SE        3-3 BKV Előre       
  [Csaba Bogdány 15, 36, 76; László Makrai 5, Gergely Vesszős 45, 
   Tibor Halgas 89]      
REAC                  0-0 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
Békéscsabai Előre     bye

Round 15
[Nov 14]
Szolnoki MÁV          3-3 REAC             
  [Tamás Csehi 31, Gábor Antal 36, 78; Krisztián Nyerges 26, 30, 49]     
Békéscsabai Előre     1-1 Mezőkövesdi SE   
  [Gábor Pozsár 5; Zoltán Dávid 15]     
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     4-2 Ceglédi VSE 
  [Gergely Rusvay 26, Csaba Hegedus 38, Tamás Nagy 72, 
   László Fekete 85; Kornél Bubori 15, András Selei 79]          
[Nov 15]
BKV Előre             1-1 Vecsés FC      
  [András Molnár 10; Balázs Schranz 73]       
Hajdúböszörményi TE   3-2 Bőcs KSC     
  [Steve Simtchatcha 15, 30, Márton Lovas 82; George Mengougong 40,
   János Ondó 49]         
Makó FC               1-2 DVSC-II-DEAC    
  [György Magyar 12; Dudu 9, Szilárd Éles 19]     
[Nov 22]
MTK Budapest-II       6-1 Baktalórántháza VSE  
  [Dániel Kákonyi 2, Ádám Szabó 12, 76, Szabolcs Pál 53,
   Tamás Nagy 65, 70; Szabolcs Tóth 8] 
Kazincbarcika SC      bye

Round 16
[Mar 6]
Békéscsabai Előre     1-0 Vecsés FC      
Kazincbarcika SC      1-0 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
Szolnoki MÁV          1-1 Bőcs KSC     
[Mar 7]
MTK Budapest-II       2-2 REAC             
BKV Előre             1-0 DVSC-II-DEAC    
Makó FC               3-1 Ceglédi VSE 
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     1-0 Baktalórántháza VSE  
Mezőkövesdi SE        bye

Round 17
[Mar 13]
Bőcs KSC              1-3 MTK Budapest-II       
Ceglédi VSE           1-3 BKV Előre             
DVSC-II-DEAC          1-0 Békéscsabai Előre     
Hajdúböszörményi TE   0-2 Szolnoki MÁV          
[Mar 14]
Mezőkövesdi SE        1-0 Kazincbarcika SC      
[Apr 14]
Baktalórántháza VSE   1-2 Makó FC   
[Apr 21]            
REAC                  1-2 Dunakanyar-Vác FC     
Vecsés FC             bye

Round 18
[Mar 20]
Békéscsabai Előre     0-2 Ceglédi VSE           
Szolnoki MÁV          1-1 Kazincbarcika SC      
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     1-1 Bőcs KSC              
[Mar 21]
BKV Előre             3-1 Baktalórántháza VSE   
MTK Budapest-II       0-1 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
Makó FC               1-7 REAC                  
Mezőkövesdi SE        0-3 Vecsés FC             
DVSC-II-DEAC          bye

Round 19
[Mar 27]
Baktalórántháza VSE   2-0 Békéscsabai Előre     
DVSC-II-DEAC          3-0 Mezőkövesdi SE        
Hajdúböszörményi TE   0-1 Dunakanyar-Vác FC     
Kazincbarcika SC      0-2 Vecsés FC             
Szolnoki MÁV          3-0 MTK Budapest-II       
[Mar 28]
REAC                  0-1 BKV Előre             
Bőcs KSC              1-0 Makó FC               
Ceglédi VSE           bye

Round 20
[Apr 3]
Békéscsabai Előre     1-5 REAC                  
Vecsés FC             1-1 DVSC-II-DEAC          
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     1-2 Szolnoki MÁV          
[Apr 4]
BKV Előre             2-2 Bőcs KSC              
MTK Budapest-II       0-1 Kazincbarcika SC      
Makó FC               7-0 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
Mezőkövesdi SE        0-0 Ceglédi VSE           
Baktalórántháza VSE   bye

Round 21
[Apr 10]
Baktalórántháza VSE   0-2 Mezőkövesdi SE        
Ceglédi VSE           0-1 Vecsés FC             
Hajdúböszörményi TE   0-2 BKV Előre             
Kazincbarcika SC      4-1 DVSC-II-DEAC          
Szolnoki MÁV          2-1 Makó FC               
[Apr 11]
Bőcs KSC              1-1 Békéscsabai Előre     
MTK Budapest-II       1-1 Dunakanyar-Vác FC     
REAC                  bye

Round 22
[Apr 17]
Békéscsabai Előre     1-2 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
DVSC-II-DEAC          3-0 Ceglédi VSE           
Vecsés FC             6-2 Baktalórántháza VSE   
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     3-0 Kazincbarcika SC      
[Apr 18]
BKV Előre             0-0 Szolnoki MÁV          
Makó FC               3-2 MTK Budapest-II       
Mezőkövesdi SE        0-3 REAC                  
Bőcs KSC              bye

Round 23
[Apr 24]
Baktalórántháza VSE   1-5 DVSC-II-DEAC          
Bőcs KSC              0-0 Mezőkövesdi SE        
Kazincbarcika SC      2-0 Ceglédi VSE           
MTK Budapest-II       1-1 BKV Előre             
Szolnoki MÁV          1-0 Békéscsabai Előre     
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     2-1 Makó FC               
[Apr 25]
REAC                  0-3 Vecsés FC             
Hajdúböszörményi TE   bye

Round 24
[May 1]
Ceglédi VSE           5-2 Baktalórántháza VSE   
DVSC-II-DEAC          1-3 REAC                  
Vecsés FC             0-0 Bőcs KSC              
[May 2]
BKV Előre             1-2 Dunakanyar-Vác FC     
Makó FC               2-2 Kazincbarcika SC      
Mezőkövesdi SE        2-1 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
[May 19]
Békéscsabai Előre     1-1 MTK Budapest-II       
Szolnoki MÁV          bye

Round 25
[May 8]
Bőcs KSC              1-0 DVSC-II-DEAC          
Hajdúböszörményi TE   1-1 Vecsés FC             
Szolnoki MÁV          3-4 Mezőkövesdi SE        
[May 9]
Makó FC               0-2 BKV Előre             
REAC                  2-2 Ceglédi VSE           
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     0-0 Békéscsabai Előre     
[May 12]
Kazincbarcika SC      5-0 Baktalórántháza VSE 
MTK Budapest-II       bye

Round 26
[May 15]
DVSC-II-DEAC          2-1 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
Baktalórántháza VSE   0-6 REAC
Békéscsabai Előre     1-0 Makó FC               
Ceglédi VSE           0-0 Bőcs KSC              
Vecsés FC             2-4 Szolnoki MÁV   
[May 16]
BKV Előre             1-0 Kazincbarcika SC      
Mezőkövesdi SE        0-2 MTK Budapest-II      
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     bye

Round 27
[May 22]
MTK Budapest-II       0-5 Vecsés FC             
Hajdúböszörményi TE   2-0 Ceglédi VSE           
Kazincbarcika SC      1-0 REAC
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     0-2 Mezőkövesdi SE   
[May 23]    
BKV Előre             3-2 Békéscsabai Előre     
Szolnoki MÁV          2-1 DVSC-II-DEAC     
[Jun 9]
Bőcs KSC              4-0 Baktalórántháza VSE   
Makó FC               bye

Round 28 [May 30]
Baktalórántháza VSE   1-3 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
Békéscsabai Előre     1-0 Kazincbarcika SC      
Ceglédi VSE           0-2 Szolnoki MÁV          
DVSC-II-DEAC          1-0 MTK Budapest-II       
Mezőkövesdi SE        1-1 Makó FC               
REAC                  6-0 Bőcs KSC              
Vecsés FC             1-2 Dunakanyar-Vác FC     
BKV Előre             bye

Round 29
[Jun 5]
Hajdúböszörményi TE   1-4 REAC                  
MTK Budapest-II       1-2 Ceglédi VSE           
Dunakanyar-Vác FC     1-3 DVSC-II-DEAC          
[Jun 6]
Szolnoki MÁV          6-0 Baktalórántháza VSE   
BKV Előre             1-1 Mezőkövesdi SE        
Kazincbarcika SC      2-1 Bőcs KSC              
Makó FC               2-1 Vecsés FC             
Békéscsabai Előre     bye

Round 30
[Jun 2]
DVSC-II-DEAC          2-0 Makó FC               
Baktalórántháza VSE   0-7 MTK Budapest-II       
[Jun 12]
Bőcs KSC              0-3 Hajdúböszörményi TE   
Ceglédi VSE           3-4 Dunakanyar-Vác FC     
Mezőkövesdi SE        0-0 Békéscsabai Előre     
Vecsés FC             2-2 BKV Előre             
[Jun 13]
REAC                  2-3 Szolnoki MÁV          
Kazincbarcika SC      bye

Final Table:

 1.Szolnoki MÁV                28 18  6  4 54-28 60  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Debreceni VSC-II-DEAC       28 17  4  7 53-26 55
 3.Dunakanyar-Vác FC           28 15  7  6 47-36 52
 4.Rákospalotai EAC            28 15  5  8 76-36 50
 5.Mezőkövesdi SE              28 11  9  8 37-35 42
 6.Vecsési FC                  28 11  8  9 45-32 41
 7.Makó FC                     28 11  5 12 46-46 38
 8.BKV Előre                   28  9 11  8 38-39 38
 9.Bőcs KSC                    28  9 11  8 33-36 38
10.Hajdúböszörményi TE         28 10  7 11 33-36 37
11.MTK Budapest-II             28 10  5 13 53-48 35
12.Kazincbarcika SC            28  9  5 14 35-50 32
13.Békéscsabai Előre SE 1912   28  7  7 14 31-44 28
14.Ceglédi VSE                 28  6  9 13 40-53 27
15.Baktalórántháza VSE         28  1  3 24 21-97  0  [-6]

NB: Baktalórántháza VSE 6 points deducted

Topscorers:
11 Krisztián Nyerges (REAC)
10 Márk Nikházi (MTK)
 8 Mihály Tóth (Szolnok)

Western Group (Nyugati csoport)

Final Table:

 1.BFC Siófok                  28 20  3  5 49-20 63  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Gyirmót SE                  28 19  5  4 56-25 62
 3.Pécsi MFC                   28 16  7  5 56-25 55
 4.FC Ajka                     28 14  5  9 47-45 47
 5.FC Tatabánya                28 14  3 11 49-41 45
 6.Kozármisleny SE             28 11  8  9 42-35 41
 7.Győri ETO FC-II             28  9 12  7 43-31 39
 8.Szigetszentmiklósi TK       28 10  9  9 43-45 38  [-1]
 9.Videoton FC-II              28 10  6 12 41-43 36  [*]
10.Budaörsi SC                 28  9  6 13 38-47 33
11.Kaposvölgye VSC             28  8  7 13 36-44 31
12.Budapest Honvéd-II          28  6  9 13 29-54 27
---------------------------------------------------
13.Barcsi SC                   28  6  5 17 25-45 23  Relegated
14.Hévíz FC                    28  5  5 18 23-55 20  Relegated
15.Zalaegerszegi TE-II         28  4  8 16 29-51 20  Relegated

NB: Felcsút FC merged into Videoton FC; the NB II place was taken
      Videoton FC-II;
    Integrál DAC SE did not obtain license for NB II;
    Szigetszentmiklósi TK 1 point deducted

Round 1 
[Aug 7]
Budapest Honvéd-II    2-2 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
  [Norbert Palásthy 50, Patrik Hidi 90; János Tóth 48,
   Noah Makutima 88]
[Aug 8]
FC Tatabánya          0-3 Kozármisleny
  [Norbert Lauer 39, 86, 90]
FC Ajka               3-0 Zalaegerszegi TE-II
  [Péter Mihalecz 8, 47, Bálint Gaál 86]
Budaörs               2-2 Győri ETO-II
  [Róbert Nagy 14, Roland Tüske 71; László Varga 3pen,
   Imre Csermelyi 11]
Gyirmót SE            2-0 Kaposvölgye VSC 
  [Dávid Lajtos 26, Norbert Tóth 34]
Pécsi MFC             2-0 Barcsi SC
  [Gergő Lovrencsics 60, 80]
BFC Siófok            1-1 Videoton FC-II
  [Szabolcs Kanta 76; János Máté 51]
Hévíz FC              bye

Round 2
[Aug 15]
Kozármisleny          3-0 Hévíz FC 
  [Zoltán Tóth 72, Norbert Lauer 75, 82]
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 3-3 Budaörs 
  [János Tóth 17, András Király 53, Balázs Pénzes 88;
   Krisztián Csillag 56, Tamás Mihályi 80, Roland Tüske 86pen]
Videoton FC-II        1-2 Pécsi MFC   
  [Tamás Móri 71; Péter Stark 69pen, Szabolcs Gyánó 89]
[Aug 16]
Barcsi SC             0-0 Gyirmót SE 
Győri ETO-II          2-2 FC Ajka 
  [Tamás Koltai 28, Tibor Tokody 74; Péter Mihalecz 30,
   Bálint Gaál 86]
Kaposvölgye VSC       1-2 Budapest Honvéd-II    
  [Ernő Kardos 4; Moreira 24, Csaba Varga 37]
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   1-1 FC Tatabánya 
  [Roland Polareczki 64; László Megyesi 25
BFC Siófok            bye

Round 3 
[Aug 22]
Budaörs               2-0 Kaposvölgye VSC 
  [Roland Tüske 19, Gábor Pálinkás 62]      
Budapest Honvéd-II    1-0 Barcsi SC             
  [Gergő Tarkányi 81]
FC Tatabánya          2-0 Győri ETO-II       
  [Dániel Ferencz 13, János Farkas 37]
Hévíz FC              1-1 Zalaegerszegi TE-II 
  [Tamás Marosvölgyi 49; Levente Schultz 19]   
Gyirmót SE            3-2 Videoton FC-II   
  [László Nagy 3, Dávid Lajtos 18, Attila Pék 73; Dávid Kocsis 49, 60]     
Pécsi MFC             2-1 BFC Siófok     
  [Olivér Nagy 45, Zsolt Horváth 55; Thomas Sowummi 68]
[Sep 8]
FC Ajka               1-1 Szigetszentmiklósi TK
  [Gábor Kovács 58; Richárd Csepregi 36]       
Kozármisleny          bye

Round 4
[Aug 29]
BFC Siófok            1-2 Gyirmót SE        
  [Lajos Nagy 83; Gábor Polyák 33, Zsolt Kiss 71]    
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 3-1 FC Tatabánya      
  [Noah Matikuma 4, 14, György Patkó 92; János Mátyus 90]    
Videoton FC-II        2-2 Budapest Honvéd-II  
  [Zoltán Lipták 2, 26; Tamás Czár 4, Dávid Kristóf 78]  
[Aug 30]
Kaposvölgye VSC       2-3 FC Ajka    
  [Attila Andruskó 64, Egejuru Ukwuoma 68; Gábor Subicz 10,
   András Kaj 26, Levente Szabó 38]           
Barcsi SC             1-2 Budaörs               
  [Tiboe Fülöp 90; Roland Tüske 13, Tamás Mihályi 45]
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   1-1 Kozármisleny          
  [Adrián Hadar 17; Zoltán Laki 84]
Győri ETO-II          4-1 Hévíz FC         
  [Szabolcs Kiss 8, Tibor Tokody 20, Attila Sánta 25,
   Imre Csermely 71; Mladen Covic 87]     
Pécsi MFC             bye

Round 5 [Sep 5]
FC Ajka               2-1 Barcsi SC   
  [Péter Mihalecz 52, Gábor Kovács 80; Márton Kiss 49]          
FC Tatabánya          4-1 Kaposvölgye VSC 
  [János Farkas 16, Tamás Szalai 24, László Megyesi 47,
   Viktor Dombai 79; Krisztián Koller 92]     
Budaörs               0-2 Videoton FC-II        
  [Dénes Olasz 44, Roland Baracskai 71]
Gyirmót SE            2-1 Pécsi MFC    
  [Gábor Polyák 21, Zsolt Kiss 79; Péter Stark 43]         
Kozármisleny          1-1 Győri ETO-II      
  [László Bartha 50; Szabolcs Kiss 14]    
Hévíz FC              4-2 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
  [Tamás Marosvölgyi 9, 37, Zsolt Kovács 62, György Kottán 69;
   Árpád Majoros 68, József Riedl 83]
Budapest Honvéd-II    0-2 BFC Siófok
  [Thomas Sowunmi 47, Gergely Délczeg 68]            
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   bye

Round 6
[Sep 12]
Videoton FC-II        3-1 FC Ajka              
  [Tamás Móri 6, 10, Péter Lelkes 65; Péter Mihalecz 31] 
Pécsi MFC             2-0 Budapest Honvéd-II    
  [Tamás Kecskés 43, Szabolcs Gyánó 71]
BFC Siófok            1-0 Budaörs     
  [Thomas Sowunmi 76]          
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 1-4 Kozármisleny      
  [Richárd Csepregi 36; Krisztián Kollega 47, 59, 67, Manoel 76]    
[Sep 13]
Barcsi SC             2-3 FC Tatabánya        
  [Pawel Wojtczak 8, Gergő Nagy 76; László Megyesi 40, 45,
   János Farkas 43]  
Kaposvölgye VSC       2-0 Hévíz FC              
  [Egejuru Ukwuoma 15, 68]
Győri ETO-II          1-1 Zalaegerszegi TE-II 
  [István Berde 11; Adrián Hadar 69] 
Gyirmót SE            bye

Round 7
[Sep 19]
FC Ajka               0-2 BFC Siófok 
  [Szabolcs Kanta 12, Thomas Sowunmi 82]           
FC Tatabánya          3-0 Videoton FC-II    
  [Imre Deme 21, 61, László Megyesi 53]    
Budaörs               0-4 Pécsi MFC   
  [Tamás Kecskés 3, Balázs Fónai 17, Szabolcs Gyánó 33, 
   Csaba Regedei 84]          
Kaposvölgye VSC       3-3 Kozármisleny          
  [László Szucs 4, András Éles 9og, Attila Andruskó 18;
   Sasa Vojnic-Zelic 16, Zoltán Tóth 86, Zoltán Finta 93]
Budapest Honvéd-II    1-3 Gyirmót SE      
  [Bálint Bajner 53; Balázs Laki 8, 42, Dávid Lajtos 67]      
Hévíz FC              0-0 Barcsi SC             
[Sep 20]
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   0-1 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
  [Milán Rédei 72]
Győri ETO-II          bye

Round 8
[Sep 26]
Videoton FC-II        1-2 Hévíz FC          
  [Tamás Kovács 24; Norbert Kerek 46, Barnabás Buza 78]    
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 1-1 Győri ETO-II  
  [Richárd Csepregi 13; Imre Csermelyi 44]        
Pécsi MFC             4-0 FC Ajka      
  [Gergő Lovrencsics 14, 53, Zsolt Horváth 77, József Nagy 85]         
BFC Siófok            3-1 FC Tatabánya     
  [Roni 58, 80, Szabolcs Kanta 93; János Farkas 42]     
Gyirmót SE            3-1 Budaörs               
  [Attila Baumgartner 60pen, 75, Dávid Lajtos 64;
   Krisztián Csillag 30]
[Sep 27]
Barcsi SC             2-1 Kozármisleny          
  [Tibor Fülöp 16, Péter Horváth 39; Zoltán Finta 73]
Kaposvölgye VSC       1-2 Zalaegerszegi TE-II 
  [Egejuru Ukwuoma 52; Krisztián Dóczi 8, Márk Petneházi 28]  
Budapest Honvéd-II    bye

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Budaörs               2-2 Budapest Honvéd-II 
  [Gábor Pálinkás 61, Roland Tüske 65; Máté Madar 68, Moreira 80]   
Kozármisleny          3-1 Videoton FC-II    
  [Norbert Lauer 2, Zoltán Finta 44, László Bartha 50; Tamás Kovács 69]    
FC Tatabánya          3-1 Pécsi MFC             
  [Imre Deme 52, János Farkas 62, Csaba Ferkó 69; Gergő Lovrencsics 43]
FC Ajka               1-3 Gyirmót SE            
  [Péter Mihalecz 87; Attila Böjte 63, László Nagy 86,
   Attila Baumgartner 88]
Hévíz FC              1-2 BFC Siófok     
  [Norbert Kerek 91; József Mogyorósi 34, Gergely Délczeg 92]       
[Oct 4]
Győri ETO-II          1-0 Kaposvölgye VSC     
  [Samuel Ellis 43]  
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   1-2 Barcsi SC        
  [Rajcomar 18; Gergő Nagy 77, 82]     
Szigetszentmiklósi TK bye

Round 10
[Oct 10]
BFC Siófok            0-2 Kozármisleny    
  [Zoltán Finta 61, Zoltán Tóth 80pen]      
Videoton FC-II        4-2 Zalaegerszegi TE-II   
  [Milan Purovic 20, 35, Alison 30, Tamás Sifter 48pen;
   Richárd Rábold 75, Zsolt Balázs 86]
Gyirmót SE            2-1 FC Tatabánya       
  [Balázs Laki 77, Norbert Tóth 82; János Mátyus 17]   
Pécsi MFC             4-0 Hévíz FC       
  [Szabolcs Gyánó 63, 81, Zsolt Horváth 69, Levente Lantos 76]       
Budapest Honvéd-II    1-4 FC Ajka   
  [Patrik Hidi 80; László Hegyi 6, Péter Mihalecz 35. 82,
   Gergő Pátkai 54]            
[Oct 11]
Barcsi SC             1-5 Győri ETO-II          
  [Péter Horváth 73pen; Imre Csermelyi 7. 85, Szabolcs Kiss 23,
   László Varga 36, István Berde 51]
Kaposvölgye VSC       3-2 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
  [Egejuru Ukwuoma 10, 57, József Fellai 22; Noah Makutima 24, 28]
Budaörs               bye
   
Round 11
[Oct 17]
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 0-1 Barcsi SC  
  [Zoltán Kordé 40]           
Kozármisleny          2-1 Pécsi MFC      
  [Krisztián Kollega 20, Manoel  70; Gergő Lovrencsics 31]       
FC Tatabánya          4-0 Budapest Honvéd-II    
  [János Farkas 11, 55, Tamás Szalai 14, Csaba Ferkó 73]
FC Ajka               2-1 Budaörs  
  [Bálint Gaál 75, Norbert Major 83; Károly Kovacsics 39]             
Hévíz FC              0-2 Gyirmót SE     
  [László Nagy 40, Norbert Tóth 51]       
[Oct 18]
Győri ETO-II          0-0 Videoton FC-II        
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   0-3 BFC Siófok 
  [Gergely Délczeg 54, 70, Szabolcs Kanta 87]           
Kaposvölgye VSC       bye

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Gyirmót SE            2-0 Kozármisleny      
  [Dávid Lajtos 62, Balázs Laki 77]    
Budapest Honvéd-II    1-0 Hévíz FC       
  [Norbert Palásthy 81]       
Pécsi MFC             1-0 Zalaegerszegi TE-II  
  [Péter Stark 14] 
Videoton FC-II        0-1 Szigetszentmiklósi TK
  [Zoltán Csurka 35] 
BFC Siófok            2-0 Győri ETO-II    
  [Roni 77, Szabolcs Kanta 92]      
Budaörs               1-2 FC Tatabánya   
  [Gábor Pálinkás 54; Csaba Ferkó 6, László Megyesi 81]       
[Oct 25]
Barcsi SC             1-2 Kaposvölgye VSC      
  [Arthur Papazhanskiy 89; Ernő Kardos 70, Durica Zuparic 78] 
FC Ajka               bye

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 0-1 BFC Siófok      
  [Gergely Délczeg 87]      
Hévíz FC              3-1 Budaörs     
  [Mladen Covic 10, 22, László Tóth 90; Balázs Lászka 48]          
FC Tatabánya          0-1 FC Ajka      
  [Péter Mihalecz 83]         
Kozármisleny          3-0 Budapest Honvéd-II  
  [András Éles 74, Zoltán Laki 88, László Bartha 90]  
[Nov 1]
Gyirmót SE            1-0 Zalaegerszegi TE-II
  [Norbert Tóth 72]   
Kaposvölgye VSC       3-1 Videoton FC-II  
  [Egejuru Ukwuoma 11, Gyula Horváth 43, Durica Zuparic 88pen;
   Dénes Olasz 36]      
Győri ETO-II          1-1 Pécsi MFC 
  [István Berde 77pen; Stark 26pen]            
Barcsi SC             bye

Round 14
[Nov 7]
BFC Siófok            2-1 Kaposvölgye VSC  
  [Gergely Délczeg 4, 49; Egejuru Ukwuoma 47]     
Budaörs               1-0 Kozármisleny     
  [Krisztián Csillag 19]     
FC Ajka               2-0 Hévíz FC      
  [Gábor Subicz 4, Péter Mihalecz 85]        
Videoton FC-II        1-0 Barcsi SC        
  [Ádám Zimányi 92]     
Gyirmót SE            0-0 Győri ETO-II         
Pécsi MFC             1-2 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
  [Zsolt Horváth 15; Árpád Majoros 55, József Riedl 79]
[Bov 8]
Budapest Honvéd-II    0-2 Zalaegerszegi TE-II  
  [Rajcomar 54, 86] 
FC Tatabánya          bye

Round 15
[Nov 14]
Hévíz FC              1-5 FC Tatabánya    
  [Norbert Kerek 50; András Forgács 6, László Megyesi 8,
   Tamás Szalai 35, István Kovács 60, Krisztián Folmer 87]      
Kozármisleny          1-1 FC Ajka           
  [László Bartha 87; Péter Mihalecz 57]    
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 2-1 Gyirmót SE       
  [István Ribi 25, Milán Rédei 68; Gábriel Homonyik 71]     
[Nov 15]
Barcsi SC             2-0 BFC Siófok    
  [Pawel Wojtczak 33, Péter Horváth 38]        
Győri ETO-II          5-1 Budapest Honvéd-II 
  [Szabolcs Kiss 14, 27, Davit Lortkiphanidze 24, László Varga 78,
   István Berde 82; Tibor Czár 2pen]   
Kaposvölgye VSC       0-0 Pécsi MFC             
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   1-2 Budaörs    
  [Rajcomar 52; Ádám Farkas 10, Roland Tüske 77]           
Videoton FC-II        bye

Round 16
[Mar 6]
Videoton FC-II        0-1 BFC Siófok    
Kozármisleny          1-0 FC Tatabánya    
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 0-0 Budapest Honvéd-II 
[Mar 7]
Barcsi SC             0-3 Pécsi MFC             
Győri ETO-II          1-2 Budaörs    
Kaposvölgye VSC       1-0 Gyirmót SE       
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   3-1 FC Ajka           
Hévíz FC              bye

Round 17
[Feb 12]
Gyirmót SE            3-1 Barcsi SC             
[Mar 13]
Budapest Honvéd-II    1-1 Kaposvölgye VSC       
Budaörs               1-1 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
FC Ajka               3-1 Győri ETO-II          
Hévíz FC              1-1 Kozármisleny          
FC Tatabánya          3-1 Zalaegerszegi TE-II   
[Apr 14]
Pécsi MFC             4-1 Videoton FC-II        
BFC Siófok            bye

Round 18
[Mar 20]
BFC Siófok            2-1 Pécsi MFC             
Barcsi SC             0-0 Budapest Honvéd-II    
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 4-0 FC Ajka               
Videoton FC-II        0-1 Gyirmót SE            
[Mar 21]
Győri ETO-II          2-0 FC Tatabánya          
Kaposvölgye VSC       2-1 Budaörs               
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   3-0 Hévíz FC              
Kozármisleny          bye

Round 19
[Mar 26]
Gyirmót SE            1-1 BFC Siófok            
[Mar 27]
Budaörs               1-1 Barcsi SC             
FC Ajka               2-2 Kaposvölgye VSC       
Hévíz FC              1-0 Győri ETO-II          
Kozármisleny          4-1 Zalaegerszegi TE-II   
[Mar 28]
FC Tatabánya          2-0 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
Budapest Honvéd-II    2-2 Videoton FC-II        
Pécsi MFC             bye

Round 20
[Apr 3]
BFC Siófok            3-0 Budapest Honvéd-II    
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 1-0 Hévíz FC              
Videoton FC-II        4-2 Budaörs               
Pécsi MFC             2-1 Gyirmót SE            
[Apr 4]
Barcsi SC             1-3 FC Ajka               
Győri ETO-II          1-1 Kozármisleny          
Kaposvölgye VSC       0-1 FC Tatabánya          
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   bye

Round 21
[Apr 10]
Budaörs               0-3 BFC Siófok            
FC Ajka               1-0 Videoton FC-II        
Hévíz FC              1-1 Kaposvölgye VSC       
Kozármisleny          1-1 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
FC Tatabánya          2-1 Barcsi SC             
[Apr 11]
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   1-1 Győri ETO-II          
Budapest Honvéd-II    2-2 Pécsi MFC             
Gyirmót SE            bye

Round 22
[Apr 16]
Gyirmót SE            1-1 Budapest Honvéd-II    
[Apr 17]
BFC Siófok            2-1 FC Ajka               
Kozármisleny          2-4 Kaposvölgye VSC       
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 2-2 Zalaegerszegi TE-II   
Pécsi MFC             0-0 Budaörs               
[Apr 18]
Barcsi SC             2-2 Hévíz FC              
Videoton FC-II        3-0 FC Tatabánya          
Győri ETO-II          bye

Round 23
[Apr 24]
Budaörs               0-2 Gyirmót SE            
FC Ajka               2-2 Pécsi MFC             
Hévíz FC              0-1 Videoton FC-II        
Kozármisleny          1-0 Barcsi SC             
FC Tatabánya          1-3 BFC Siófok            
[Apr 25]
Győri ETO-II          3-3 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   1-1 Kaposvölgye VSC       
Budapest Honvéd-II    bye

Round 24
[May 1]
Kaposvölgye VSC       0-1 Győri ETO-II          
Gyirmót SE            4-0 FC Ajka               
BFC Siófok            3-1 Hévíz FC              
Barcsi SC             3-1 Zalaegerszegi TE-II   
Pécsi MFC             2-2 FC Tatabánya          
[May 2]
Budapest Honvéd-II    0-2 Budaörs               
Videoton FC-II        3-1 Kozármisleny          
Szigetszentmiklósi TK bye

Round 25
[May 8]
FC Ajka               2-3 Budapest Honvéd-II    
Hévíz FC              0-2 Pécsi MFC             
Kozármisleny          1-1 BFC Siófok            
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 0-2 Kaposvölgye VSC       
[May 9]
Győri ETO-II          1-0 Barcsi SC             
FC Tatabánya          2-2 Gyirmót SE            
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   1-2 Videoton FC-II        
Budaörs               bye 

Round 26
[May 15]
Gyirmót SE            5-1 Hévíz FC              
BFC Siófok            3-0 Zalaegerszegi TE-II   
Budaörs               1-3 FC Ajka               
Videoton FC-II        1-1 Győri ETO-II          
Pécsi MFC             2-0 Kozármisleny   
[May 16]
Barcsi SC             1-2 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
Budapest Honvéd-II    1-2 FC Tatabánya          
Kaposvölgye VSC       bye

Round 27
[May 22]
Győri ETO-II          0-1 BFC Siófok            
Hévíz FC              2-0 Budapest Honvéd-II    
Kozármisleny          0-2 Gyirmót SE            
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 3-0 Videoton FC-II        
FC Tatabánya          0-4 Budaörs               
[May 23]    
Kaposvölgye VSC       0-1 Barcsi SC             
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   0-0 Pécsi MFC             
FC Ajka               bye

Round 28
[May 28]
Pécsi MFC             1-0 Győri ETO-II          
[May 30]
BFC Siófok            1-2 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
Budaörs               2-1 Hévíz FC              
Budapest Honvéd-II    2-0 Kozármisleny          
FC Ajka               2-1 FC Tatabánya          
Videoton FC-II        2-2 Kaposvölgye VSC       
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   1-2 Gyirmót SE            
Barcsi SC             bye

Round 29
[Jun 5]
Zalaegerszegi TE-II   1-3 Budapest Honvéd-II    
Győri ETO-II          4-1 Gyirmót SE            
Hévíz FC              0-1 FC Ajka               
Kozármisleny          2-0 Budaörs               
[Jun 6]
Barcsi SC             1-3 Videoton FC-II        
Kaposvölgye VSC       0-1 BFC Siófok            
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 2-4 Pécsi MFC             
FC Tatabánya          bye

Round 30 [Jun 12]
BFC Siófok            3-0 Barcsi SC             
Budaörs               4-1 Zalaegerszegi TE-II   
Budapest Honvéd-II    1-4 Győri ETO-II          
FC Ajka               3-0 Kozármisleny          
Gyirmót SE            5-1 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
FC Tatabánya          3-0 Hévíz FC              
Pécsi MFC             5-1 Kaposvölgye VSC       
Videoton FC-II        bye

Final Table:

 1.BFC Siófok                  28 20  3  5 49-20 63  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Gyirmót SE                  28 19  5  4 56-25 62
 3.Pécsi MFC                   28 16  7  5 56-25 55
 4.FC Ajka                     28 14  5  9 47-45 47
 5.FC Tatabánya                28 14  3 11 49-41 45
 6.Kozármisleny SE             28 11  8  9 42-35 41
 7.Győri ETO FC-II             28  9 12  7 43-31 39
 8.Szigetszentmiklósi TK       28 10  9  9 43-45 38  [-1]
 9.Videoton FC-II              28 10  6 12 41-43 36  [*]
10.Budaörsi SC                 28  9  6 13 38-47 33
11.Kaposvölgye VSC             28  8  7 13 36-44 31
12.Budapest Honvéd-II          28  6  9 13 29-54 27
---------------------------------------------------
13.Barcsi SC                   28  6  5 17 25-45 23  Relegated
14.Hévíz FC                    28  5  5 18 23-55 20  Relegated
15.Zalaegerszegi TE-II         28  4  8 16 29-51 20  Relegated

NB: Felcsút FC merged into Videoton FC; the NB II place was taken
      Videoton FC-II;
    Integrál DAC SE did not obtain license for NB II;
    Szigetszentmiklósi TK 1 point deducted


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Zoltán Csizmazia for the RSSSF

Author: Zoltán Csizmazia
Last updated: 2 May 2019

(C) Copyright Zoltán Csizmazia and RSSSF 2009/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.