Hungary 2014/15


NB I
NB II

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Videoton FC                30  22  5  3  64-14  71  Champions  [Székesfehérvár]
 2.Ferencvárosi TC            30  19  7  4  49-19  64  [Budapest]
 3.MTK Budapest FC            30  18  3  9  39-25  57  [Budapest]
 4.Debreceni Vasutas SC       30  15  9  6  44-19  54
 5.Paksi SE                   30  14  9  7  44-27  51
 6.Újpest FC                  30  14  9  7  40-28  51  [Budapest]
 7.Diósgyőri VTK              30  13  9  8  43-36  48  [Miskolc]
 8.Győri ETO                  30  10  8 12  41-44  38  Denied Licence
 9.Kecskeméti TE              30  10  8 12  30-39  38  Denied Licence
10.Puskás Akadémia FC         30  10  5 15  35-40  35  [Felcsút]
11.Pécsi MFC                  30   8  7 15  32-51  31  Denied Licence
12.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   30   8  6 16  33-49  30  Denied Licence
13.Budapesti Honvéd           30   6 10 14  26-36  28
14.Szombathelyi Haladás       30   7  4 19  26-53  25
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Dunaújváros PASE           30   5  8 17  26-49  22  [-1]  Relegated
16.Lombard Pápa Termál FC     30   4  7 19  14-57  19  Relegated

NB: Dunaújváros 1 point deducted;
    Győr, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza and Pécs were all denied a licence for 2015/16

Round 1
[Jul 25]
Nyíregyháza           1-1 Debrecen              
[Jul 25]
Honvéd                3-0 Dunaújváros           
Pécs                  0-4 MTK                   
Haladás               0-1 Újpest                
Videoton              3-0 Pápa                  
[Jul 27]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Kecskemét             1-3 Ferencváros           
Paks                  2-0 Győr                  

Round 2
[Aug 1]
MTK                   1-0 Debrecen              
Puskás Akadémia       2-2 Pécs                  
[Aug 2] 
Kecskemét             0-1 Haladás               
Nyíregyháza           0-3 Paks                  
Videoton              3-0 Dunaújváros           
[Aug 3]
Győr                  3-1 Honvéd                
Pápa                  1-0 Ferencváros           
Újpest                1-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 3
[Aug 8]
Paks                  3-0 MTK                   
[Aug 9]
Honvéd                0-1 Nyíregyháza           
Debrecen              2-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Pápa                  3-2 Kecskemét             
Pécs                  1-1 Újpest                
Videoton              3-2 Győr                  
[Aug 10]
Diósgyőr              3-0 Haladás               
[Aug 27]
Ferencváros           2-0 Dunaújváros           

Round 4
[Aug 15]
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Paks                  
[Aug 16]
Dunaújváros           1-1 Pápa                  
MTK                   2-0 Honvéd                
Nyíregyháza           0-2 Videoton              
Újpest                1-0 Debrecen              
[Aug 17]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Kecskemét             
Győr                  0-1 Ferencváros           
Haladás               1-1 Pécs                  

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Honvéd                1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
[Aug 23]
Kecskemét             0-0 Dunaújváros           
Pápa                  0-0 Győr                  
Paks                  0-0 Újpest                
Videoton              5-0 MTK                   
[Aug 24]
Debrecen              1-0 Haladás               
Ferencváros           3-1 Nyíregyháza           
Pécs                  1-2 Diósgyőr              

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Haladás               1-3 Paks                  
[Aug 30]
Nyíregyháza           3-0 Pápa                  
Pécs                  1-2 Kecskemét             
Újpest                0-0 Honvéd                
Videoton              3-0 Puskás Akadémia       
[Aug 31]
Diósgyőr              1-1 Debrecen              
Győr                  4-3 Dunaújváros           
MTK                   2-1 Ferencváros           

Round 7
[Sep 12]
Pápa                  0-1 MTK                   
[Sep 13]
Honvéd                2-0 Haladás               
Debrecen              0-2 Pécs                  
Kecskemét             abd Győr                  [abandoned at 1-1 in 72']
Nyíregyháza           0-0 Dunaújváros           
[Sep 14]
Ferencváros           2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              2-0 Újpest                
[Oct 22]
Paks                  3-1 Diósgyőr              
Kecskemét             1-1 Győr                  [replay]

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Pécs                  1-1 Paks                  
[Sep 20]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Honvéd                
MTK                   2-0 Dunaújváros           
Nyíregyháza           2-3 Győr                  
Puskás Akadémia       3-0 Pápa                  
Haladás               0-2 Videoton              
[Sep 21]
Debrecen              0-0 Kecskemét             
Újpest                2-1 Ferencváros           

Round 9
[Sep 26]
Honvéd                1-2 Pécs                  
[Sep 27]
Győr                  1-2 MTK                   
Kecskemét             1-0 Nyíregyháza           
Pápa                  0-0 Újpest                
Paks                  2-1 Debrecen              
Puskás Akadémia       3-2 Dunaújváros           
[Sep 28]
Ferencváros           0-0 Haladás               
Videoton              2-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Győr                  
[Oct 4]
Debrecen              4-0 Honvéd                
Diósgyőr              2-1 Ferencváros           
Paks                  2-3 Kecskemét             
Pécs                  0-2 Videoton              
Újpest                3-0 Dunaújváros           
[Oct 5]
MTK                   2-0 Nyíregyháza           
Haladás               2-0 Pápa                  

Round 11
[Oct 17]
Dunaújváros           1-0 Haladás               
[Oct 18]
Honvéd                0-0 Paks                  
Ferencváros           2-0 Pécs                  
Kecskemét             0-1 MTK                   
Pápa                  0-0 Diósgyőr              
Nyíregyháza           0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Oct 19]
Győr                  0-0 Újpest                
Videoton              1-2 Debrecen              

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Újpest                3-2 Nyíregyháza           
[Oct 25]
Diósgyőr              3-3 Dunaújváros           
Kecskemét             1-0 Honvéd                
Pécs                  1-2 Pápa                  
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 MTK                   
Videoton              2-0 Paks                  
[Oct 26]
Debrecen              2-2 Ferencváros           
Haladás               0-2 Győr                  

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Kecskemét             2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Nov 1]
Dunaújváros           3-2 Pécs                  
Ferencváros           0-0 Paks                  
Győr                  1-1 Diósgyőr              
Pápa                  0-2 Debrecen              
Nyíregyháza           2-0 Haladás               
[Nov 2]
MTK                   0-1 Újpest                
Videoton              1-0 Honvéd                

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Honvéd                2-3 Ferencváros           
[Nov 8]
Debrecen              2-0 Dunaújváros           
Kecskemét             0-0 Videoton              
Paks                  3-0 Pápa                  
Pécs                  0-3 Győr                  
Újpest                1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Nov 9]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Nyíregyháza           
Haladás               0-3 MTK                   

Round 15
[Nov 21]
Kecskemét             2-0 Újpest                
[Nov 22]
Dunaújváros           1-0 Paks                  
Pápa                  1-1 Honvéd                
MTK                   0-2 Diósgyőr              
Nyíregyháza           4-0 Pécs                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Haladás               
[Nov 23]
Győr                  0-1 Debrecen              
Videoton              0-0 Ferencváros           

Round 16
[Nov 28]
Dunaújváros           0-0 Honvéd                
[Nov 29]
Ferencváros           3-1 Kecskemét             
Pápa                  0-5 Videoton              
MTK                   3-2 Pécs                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-0 Haladás               
[Nov 30] 
Debrecen              5-0 Nyíregyháza           
Győr                  2-2 Paks                  

Round 17
[Dec 5]
Ferencváros           2-0 Pápa                  
[Dec 6]
Honvéd                0-2 Győr                  
Dunaújváros           1-4 Videoton              
Pécs                  0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Haladás               3-1 Kecskemét             
[Dec 7]
Debrecen              2-1 MTK                   
Diósgyőr              2-1 Újpest                
[Feb 21]
Paks                  1-1 Nyíregyháza           

Round 18
[Feb 27]
MTK                   3-1 Paks                  
[Feb 28]
Haladás               1-1 Diósgyőr              
Kecskemét             3-2 Pápa                  
Nyíregyháza           2-0 Honvéd                
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Debrecen              
Újpest                0-2 Pécs                  
[Mar 1]
Győr                  2-2 Videoton              
Dunaújváros           0-1 Ferencváros           

Round 19
[Mar 6]
Paks                  2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Mar 7]
Ferencváros           3-0 Győr                  
Kecskemét             2-1 Diósgyőr              
Pápa                  1-0 Dunaújváros           
Pécs                  2-1 Haladás               
Videoton              3-0 Nyíregyháza           
[Mar 8]
Honvéd                0-2 MTK                   
Debrecen              0-0 Újpest                

Round 20
[Mar 13]
Diósgyőr              2-2 Pécs                  
[Mar 14]
MTK                   0-1 Videoton              
Dunaújváros           0-2 Kecskemét             
Nyíregyháza           0-0 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Honvéd                
Haladás               2-0 Debrecen              
Újpest                1-2 Paks                  
[Mar 16]
Győr                  0-0 Pápa                  

Round 21
[Mar 20]
Paks                  1-2 Haladás               
[Mar 21]
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Videoton              
Dunaújváros           0-2 Győr                  
Kecskemét             1-0 Pécs                  
Pápa                  0-1 Nyíregyháza           
Honvéd                2-2 Újpest                
[Mar 22]
Ferencváros           2-0 MTK                   
Debrecen              1-0 Diósgyőr              

Round 22
[Apr 3]
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Ferencváros           
[Apr 4]
Győr                  1-1 Kecskemét             
Pécs                  0-0 Debrecen              
Diósgyőr              1-2 Paks                  
Dunaújváros           3-0 Nyíregyháza           
MTK                   3-0 Pápa                  
[Apr 5]
Haladás               1-3 Honvéd                
Újpest                0-1 Videoton              

Round 23
[Apr 10]
Kecskemét             1-2 Debrecen              
[Apr 11]
Dunaújváros           0-0 MTK                   
Honvéd                1-1 Diósgyőr              
Győr                  2-3 Nyíregyháza           
Pápa                  0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Paks                  2-0 Pécs                  
[Apr 12]
Ferencváros           2-0 Újpest                
Videoton              7-0 Haladás               

Round 24
[Apr 17]
Nyíregyháza           1-1 Kecskemét             
[Apr 18]
MTK                   2-1 Győr                  
Haladás               0-3 Ferencváros           
Debrecen              2-0 Paks                  
Dunaújváros           2-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Pécs                  2-1 Honvéd                
[Apr 19]
Diósgyőr              1-2 Videoton              
Újpest                4-0 Pápa                  

Round 25
[Apr 24]
Dunaújváros           1-3 Újpest                
[Apr 25]
Ferencváros           3-0 Diósgyőr              
Nyíregyháza           1-1 MTK                   
Kecskemét             1-1 Paks                  
Pápa                  2-2 Haladás               
Videoton              4-0 Pécs                  
[Apr 26]
Győr                  1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Honvéd                1-1 Debrecen              

Round 26
[May 1]
Paks                  0-0 Honvéd                
[May 2]
Debrecen              1-2 Videoton              
MTK                   0-0 Kecskemét             
Diósgyőr              2-1 Pápa                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Nyíregyháza           
Haladás               1-4 Dunaújváros           
[May 3]
Újpest                1-0 Győr                  
Pécs                  2-2 Ferencváros           

Round 27
[May 8]
MTK                   1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Nyíregyháza           2-4 Újpest                
[May 9]
Dunaújváros           0-0 Diósgyőr              
Honvéd                2-0 Kecskemét             
Győr                  3-2 Haladás               
Pápa                  0-2 Pécs                  
[May 10]
Ferencváros           1-1 Debrecen              
Paks                  1-0 Videoton              

Round 28
[May 15]
Haladás               3-1 Nyíregyháza           
[May 16]
Újpest                1-0 MTK                   
Paks                  0-1 Ferencváros           
Honvéd                1-1 Videoton              
Pécs                  2-0 Dunaújváros           
Puskás Akadémia       4-0 Kecskemét             
[May 17]
Diósgyőr              4-1 Győr                  
Debrecen              4-0 Pápa                  

Round 29
[May 22]
Dunaújváros           0-0 Debrecen              
[May 23]
Puskás Akadémia       4-5 Újpest                
MTK                   2-0 Haladás               
Győr                  3-0 Pécs                  
Pápa                  0-4 Paks                  
Nyíregyháza           1-2 Diósgyőr              
[May 24]
Videoton              1-0 Kecskemét             
Ferencváros           1-0 Honvéd                

Round 30
[May 29]
Pécs                  2-1 Nyíregyháza           
[May 30]
Újpest                3-0 Kecskemét             
Ferencváros           2-0 Videoton              
Haladás               3-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Paks                  2-1 Dunaújváros           
Honvéd                2-0 Pápa                  
[May 31]
Diósgyőr              1-0 MTK                   
Debrecen              5-0 Győr                  

Final Table:

 1.Videoton FC                30  22  5  3  64-14  71  Champions  [Székesfehérvár]
 2.Ferencvárosi TC            30  19  7  4  49-19  64  [Budapest]
 3.MTK Budapest FC            30  18  3  9  39-25  57  [Budapest]
 4.Debreceni Vasutas SC       30  15  9  6  44-19  54
 5.Paksi SE                   30  14  9  7  44-27  51
 6.Újpest FC                  30  14  9  7  40-28  51  [Budapest]
 7.Diósgyőri VTK              30  13  9  8  43-36  48  [Miskolc]
 8.Győri ETO                  30  10  8 12  41-44  38  Denied Licence
 9.Kecskeméti TE              30  10  8 12  30-39  38  Denied Licence
10.Puskás Akadémia FC         30  10  5 15  35-40  35  [Felcsút]
11.Pécsi MFC                  30   8  7 15  32-51  31  Denied Licence
12.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   30   8  6 16  33-49  30  Denied Licence
13.Budapesti Honvéd           30   6 10 14  26-36  28
14.Szombathelyi Haladás       30   7  4 19  26-53  25
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Dunaújváros PASE           30   5  8 17  26-49  22  [-1]  Relegated
16.Lombard Pápa Termál FC     30   4  7 19  14-57  19  Relegated

NB: Dunaújváros 1 point deducted;
    Győr, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza and Pécs were all denied a licence for 2015/16

NB II

Final Table:

 1.Vasas FC                   30  21  3  6  68-31  66  Promoted
 2.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  30  18  7  5  42-23  61  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Gyirmót FC                 30  16 11  3  54-32  59
 4.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry SE        30  13  9  8  53-37  48
 5.Soproni VSE                30  12 12  6  46-38  48
 6.Szolnoki MÁV               30  13  7 10  50-47  46
 7.Szeged 2011-Grosics Akad.  30  13  6 11  36-32  45
 8.Zalaegerszegi TE           30  10  8 12  42-47  38
 9.Soroksár Sport Club        30   9  6 15  32-41  33
10.Szigetszentmiklósi TK      30   7 12 11  24-35  33
11.FC Ajka                    30   8  8 14  43-46  32
12.FC Csákvár                 30   8  8 14  44-56  32
13.Balmaz Kamilla Gyógyfürdő  30   8  8 14  35-52  32
-----------------------------------------------------
14.FGSz Siófok                30   7 10 13  40-52  31  Relegated
15.Ceglédi VSE                30   6  9 15  33-56  27  Relegated
16.Kaposvári Rákóczi          30   5  8 17  30-47  23  Relegated



2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jul 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.