Hungary 2016/17


NB I
Magyar Kupa
NB II

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Budapesti Honvéd           33  20  5  8  55-30  65       Champions
 2.Videoton FC                33  18  8  7  65-28  62                  [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Vasas FC                   33  15  7 11  50-40  52
 4.Ferencvárosi TC            33  14 10  9  54-44  52  [C]             [Budapest]
 5.Paksi SE                   33  11 12 10  41-37  45
 6.Szombathelyi Haladás       33  12  7 14  42-46  43
 7.Újpest FC                  33  10 12 11  47-51  42                  [Budapest]
 8.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  11  8 14  42-46  41
 9.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  10 10 13  39-54  40  [P]
10.Diósgyőri VTK              33  10  7 16  39-58  37                  [Miskolc]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.MTK Budapest FC            33   8 13 12  26-36  37       Relegated  [Budapest]
12.Gyirmót FC                 33   5  9 19  21-51  24  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Gyirmót               
Újpest                0-2 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           3-1 Haladás               
[Jul 17]
Debrecen              1-1 Paks                  
MTK                   0-1 Vasas                 
Videoton              1-2 Diósgyőr              

Round 2
[Jul 23]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Újpest                
Haladás               1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                0-1 Ferencváros           
[Jul 24]
Gyirmót               0-0 MTK                   
Paks                  1-1 Videoton              
Vasas                 3-1 Debrecen              

Round 3
[Jul 30]
Haladás               1-1 Honvéd                
Újpest                1-0 Paks                  
Ferencváros           6-2 Diósgyőr              
[Jul 31]
Debrecen              4-0 Gyirmót               
MTK                   0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Videoton              1-2 Vasas                 

Round 4
[Aug 6]
Diósgyőr              0-3 Honvéd                
Paks                  0-0 Ferencváros           
Vasas                 0-1 Újpest                
[Aug 7]
Gyirmót               0-4 Videoton              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Debrecen              
MTK                   0-2 Haladás               

Round 5 [Aug 13]
Honvéd                3-1 Paks                  
Debrecen              1-1 MTK                   
Haladás               3-1 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                3-1 Gyirmót               
Videoton              2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           1-2 Vasas                 

Round 6
[Aug 16]
MTK                   1-0 Videoton              
[Aug 17]
Debrecen              0-1 Haladás               
Gyirmót               0-1 Ferencváros           
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Újpest                
Paks                  2-1 Diósgyőr              
Vasas                 2-0 Honvéd                

Round 7 [Aug 21]
Honvéd                0-0 Gyirmót               
Diósgyőr              1-1 Vasas                 
Ferencváros           2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Haladás               3-1 Paks                  
Újpest                0-0 MTK                   
Videoton              5-1 Debrecen              

Round 8 [Sep 10]
Debrecen              2-1 Újpest                
Gyirmót               1-0 Diósgyőr              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-1 Honvéd                
Vasas                 1-0 Paks                  
Videoton              3-0 Haladás               
MTK                   2-1 Ferencváros           

Round 9 [Sep 17]
Honvéd                5-0 MTK                   
Diósgyőr              1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Paks                  0-0 Gyirmót               
Haladás               1-0 Vasas                 
Újpest                3-4 Videoton              
Ferencváros           3-1 Debrecen              

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Debrecen              0-1 Honvéd                
[Sep 21]
Gyirmót               1-0 Vasas                 
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-3 Paks                  
MTK                   1-0 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-1 Haladás               
Videoton              1-1 Ferencváros           

Round 11 [Sep 24]
Honvéd                1-2 Videoton              
Diósgyőr              1-3 Debrecen              
Paks                  0-0 MTK                   
Haladás               0-1 Gyirmót               
Vasas                 4-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           3-3 Újpest                

Round 12 [Oct 15]
Gyirmót               0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                1-1 Újpest                
Diósgyőr              2-0 Videoton              
Paks                  1-1 Debrecen              
Haladás               2-0 Ferencváros           
Vasas                 3-2 MTK                   

Round 13 [Oct 22]
Videoton              5-1 Paks                  
Debrecen              1-2 Vasas                 
Ferencváros           3-2 Honvéd                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-0 Haladás               
MTK                   1-0 Gyirmót               
Újpest                4-4 Diósgyőr              

Round 14 [Oct 29]
Honvéd                2-1 Haladás               
Diósgyőr              2-3 Ferencváros           
Vasas                 1-1 Videoton              
Gyirmót               1-2 Debrecen              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 MTK                   
Paks                  1-1 Újpest                

Round 15 [Nov 5]
Honvéd                2-0 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           1-2 Paks                  
Haladás               1-1 MTK                   
Videoton              4-0 Gyirmót               
Újpest                2-2 Vasas                 

Round 16 [Nov 19]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Haladás               
Gyirmót               1-2 Újpest                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Videoton              
MTK                   1-1 Debrecen              
Paks                  1-1 Honvéd                
Vasas                 2-2 Ferencváros           

Round 17 [Nov 26]
Honvéd                2-1 Vasas                 
Diósgyőr              2-0 Paks                  
Ferencváros           2-0 Gyirmót               
Haladás               1-0 Debrecen              
Újpest                1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Videoton              2-0 MTK                   

Round 18 [Dec 3]
Gyirmót               0-4 Honvéd                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-0 Ferencváros           
MTK                   1-1 Újpest                
Paks                  2-1 Haladás               
Vasas                 3-0 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              0-1 Videoton              

Round 19 [Dec 10]
Honvéd                1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              1-0 Gyirmót               
Paks                  1-0 Vasas                 
Haladás               1-1 Videoton              
Újpest                2-0 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           1-1 MTK                   

Round 20
[Feb 18]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-0 Diósgyőr              
MTK                   1-2 Honvéd                
Gyirmót               0-0 Paks                  
Videoton              5-1 Újpest                
Debrecen              0-0 Ferencváros           
[Mar 16]
Vasas                 2-3 Haladás               

Round 21 [Feb 25]
Diósgyőr              2-3 MTK                   
Haladás               0-2 Újpest                
Vasas                 1-1 Gyirmót               
Paks                  5-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                1-0 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           0-0 Videoton              

Round 22 [Mar 4]
Videoton              3-0 Honvéd                
Gyirmót               1-2 Haladás               
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Vasas                 
MTK                   1-2 Paks                  
Debrecen              3-0 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                0-1 Ferencváros           

Round 23 [Mar 11]
MTK                   1-0 Vasas                 
Debrecen              1-3 Paks                  
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-1 Gyirmót               
Videoton              2-0 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-1 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           3-1 Haladás               

Round 24 [Apr 1]
Vasas                 2-3 Debrecen              
Gyirmót               1-0 MTK                   
Paks                  0-0 Videoton              
Diósgyőr              3-1 Újpest                
Haladás               4-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                2-1 Ferencváros           

Round 25 [Apr 8]
Videoton              1-2 Vasas                 
Újpest                1-1 Paks                  
Debrecen              2-1 Gyirmót               
Haladás               0-1 Honvéd                
MTK                   2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           1-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 26
[Apr 11]
Diósgyőr              2-0 Honvéd                
Vasas                 2-3 Újpest                
[Apr 12]
MTK                   0-0 Haladás               
Paks                  3-1 Ferencváros           
Gyirmót               0-1 Videoton              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Debrecen              

Round 27 [Apr 15]
Haladás               2-0 Diósgyőr              
Videoton              1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Újpest                2-2 Gyirmót               
Honvéd                2-0 Paks                  
Debrecen              0-0 MTK                   
Ferencváros           1-2 Vasas                 

Round 28 [Apr 22]
Gyirmót               2-3 Ferencváros           
Debrecen              4-2 Haladás               
MTK                   1-1 Videoton              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-3 Újpest                
Paks                  0-1 Diósgyőr              
Vasas                 1-0 Honvéd                

Round 29 [Apr 29]
Ferencváros           3-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Haladás               2-0 Paks                  
Honvéd                1-0 Gyirmót               
Diósgyőr              2-1 Vasas                 
Újpest                1-2 MTK                   
Videoton              3-2 Debrecen              

Round 30 [May 6]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-5 Honvéd                
Gyirmót               1-1 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              1-0 Újpest                
Vasas                 0-3 Paks                  
Videoton              2-0 Haladás               
MTK                   1-3 Ferencváros           

Round 31 [May 13]
Diósgyőr              2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Paks                  3-0 Gyirmót               
Haladás               2-2 Vasas                 
Ferencváros           0-0 Debrecen              
Honvéd                2-1 MTK                   
Újpest                0-3 Videoton              

Round 32 [May 20]
MTK                   0-0 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              2-5 Honvéd                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-2 Paks                  
Újpest                2-1 Haladás               
Gyirmót               1-2 Vasas                 
Videoton              4-1 Ferencváros           

Round 33 [May 27]
Honvéd                1-0 Videoton              
Diósgyőr              1-3 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           2-0 Újpest                
Paks                  1-1 MTK                   
Haladás               1-2 Gyirmót               
Vasas                 1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Final Table:

 1.Budapesti Honvéd           33  20  5  8  55-30  65       Champions
 2.Videoton FC                33  18  8  7  65-28  62                  [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Vasas FC                   33  15  7 11  50-40  52
 4.Ferencvárosi TC            33  14 10  9  54-44  52  [C]             [Budapest]
 5.Paksi SE                   33  11 12 10  41-37  45
 6.Szombathelyi Haladás       33  12  7 14  42-46  43
 7.Újpest FC                  33  10 12 11  47-51  42                  [Budapest]
 8.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  11  8 14  42-46  41
 9.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  10 10 13  39-54  40  [P]
10.Diósgyőri VTK              33  10  7 16  39-58  37                  [Miskolc]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.MTK Budapest FC            33   8 13 12  26-36  37       Relegated  [Budapest]
12.Gyirmót FC                 33   5  9 19  21-51  24  [P]  Relegated

Magyar Kupa

Round 8
[Nov 29]
REAC                  1-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     
Győri ETO             2-3 Vasas FC              
[Nov 30]
Dorogi FC             1-0 MTK Budapest         
Budafoki MTE          2-1 Videoton FC          
Putnok FC             1-4 Diósgyőri VTK        
Érdi VSE              3-3 Szombathelyi Haladás  [aet, 5-3 pen]
Baktalórántháza VSE   1-2 Szolnoki MÁV          
Celldömölki VSE       0-1 Szentlőrinc SE       
FC Hatvan             1-2 FC Csákvár           
Bicskei TC            0-2 Ceglédi VSE          
Kaposvári Rákóczi     0-1 Soproni VSE          
Balmaz K. Gyógifürdő  1-2 Zalaegerszegi TE     
WHB Ménfőcsanak ESK   0-5 Budapest Honvéd      
Kecskeméti LC         0-2 Gyirmót FC            
Kozármisleny          1-1 Újpest FC             [aet, 2-4 pen]
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Ferencvárosi TC       [aet]

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Feb 11]
Zalaegerszegi TE      1-4 Újpest FC            
FC Csákvár            2-1 Soproni VSE          
Érdi VSE              2-1 Budafoki MTE         
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Gyirmót FC            
Dorogi FC             1-2 Vasas FC              
Ferencvárosi TC       2-1 Budapest Honvéd      
[Feb 14]
Ceglédi VSE           0-1 Diósgyőri VTK        
Szentlőrinc SE        0-2 Szolnoki MÁV          

Second Legs
[Feb 28]
Vasas FC              4-0 Dorogi FC            
[Mar 1]
Szolnoki MÁV          3-0 Szentlőrinc SE       
Budafoki MTE          2-0 Érdi VSE             
Gyirmót FC            1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     
Diósgyőri VTK         2-0 Ceglédi VSE          
Újpest FC             2-0 Zalaegerszegi TE     
Soproni VSE           2-0 FC Csákvár           
Budapest Honvéd       0-2 Ferencvárosi TC      

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 28]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-1 Szolnoki MÁV          
[Mar 29]
Budafoki MTE          1-2 Soproni VSE          
Ferencvárosi TC       2-1 Diósgyőri VTK        
Újpest FC             1-2 Vasas FC             

Second Legs
[Apr 4]
Diósgyőri VTK         0-0 Ferencvárosi TC      
[Apr 5]
Szolnoki MÁV          3-4 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     
Soproni VSE           0-2 Budafoki MTE         
Vasas FC              0-1 Újpest FC            

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 26]
Vasas FC              2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     
Ferencvárosi TC       8-0 Budafoki MTE         

Second Legs [May 17]
Budafoki MTE          2-4 Ferencvárosi TC      
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-5 Vasas FC             

Final [May 31, Groupama Aréna, Budapest]
Vasas FC              1-1 Ferencvárosi TC       [aet, 4-5 pen]

NB II


Final Table:

 1.Puskás Akadémia FC         38  22 11  5  67-38  77        [R]  Promoted
 2.Balmaz Kamilla Gyógyfürdő  38  22  7  9  49-34  73             Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Kisvárda FC                38  20  9  9  54-30  69
 4.Soroksár Sport Club        38  19 10  9  63-40  67
 5.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  38  19  8 11  55-34  65        [R]
 6.Vác FC                     38  16 11 11  44-38  59
 7.Zalaegerszegi TE           38  14 13 11  56-48  55
 8.Dorogi FC                  38  15  9 14  46-35  54        [P]
 9.Szolnoki MÁV FC            38  15  9 14  50-50  54
10.Mosonmagyaróvári TE        38  14 12 12  48-40  54        [P]
11.Szeged 2011-Grosics Akad.  38  12 15 11  39-29  51
12.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   38  14  8 16  48-50  50        [P]
13.BFC Siófok                 38  13  9 16  43-51  48
14.Soproni VSE                38  11 15 12  37-39  48
15.Budaörs                    38  13  8 17  48-56  47
16.FC Csákvár                 38   8 16 14  44-57  40
17.Ceglédi VSE                38  10  9 19  42-54  39        [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Kozármisleny SE            38  10  7 21  33-61  37        [P]  Relegated
19.Cigánd SE                  38   7 11 20  26-64  29  [-3]  [P]  Relegated
20.SzEOL SC                   38   4  7 27  20-64  19        [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Győri ETO FC, Budafoki MTE, Kazincbarcikai SC

2015/16.

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.