Hungary 2020/21


NB I
NB II
NB III

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  23  9  1  69-22  78  [C]  Champions  [Budapest]
 2.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  18  4 11  52-42  58                  [Felcsút]
 3.Fehérvár FC                33  16  8  9  68-38  56                  [Székesfehérvár]
 4.Paksi FC                   33  14  8 11  76-64  50
 5.Kisvárda FC                33  12 10 11  30-36  46
 6.Újpest FC                  33  12  6 15  46-67  42                  [Budapest]
 7.MTK Budapest FC            33  11  9 13  44-49  42  [P]
 8.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  11  9 13  40-46  42
 9.Zalaegerszegi TE           33  10  7 16  58-58  37
10.Budapesti Honvéd           33   9 10 14  46-48  37
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Diósgyőri VTK              33   9  6 18  34-53  33       Relegated  [Miskolc]
12.Budafoki MTE               33   7  6 20  34-74  27  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 14]
MTK                   1-1 Ferencváros           
[Aug 15]
Paks                  1-2 Újpest                
Zalaegerszeg          3-3 Fehérvár              
[Aug 16]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Aug 17]
Budafok               2-1 Kisvárda              
[Nov 4]
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Honvéd                

Round 2
[Aug 21]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-1 Zalaegerszeg          
MTK                   3-1 Honvéd                
[Aug 22]
Fehérvár              1-1 Paks                  
[Aug 23]
Újpest                1-1 Budafok               
[Sep 4]
Kisvárda              0-3 Puskás Akadémia       
[Jan 20]
Ferencváros           0-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 3
[Aug 28]
Diósgyőr              1-1 MTK                   
[Aug 29]
Paks                  1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Aug 30]
Budafok               1-4 Fehérvár              
Zalaegerszeg          1-2 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       3-2 Újpest                
Honvéd                1-2 Kisvárda              

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Ferencváros           5-0 Paks                  
[Sep 12]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Budafok               
Diósgyőr              2-4 Honvéd                
Fehérvár              3-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Sep 13]
Újpest                2-4 Kisvárda              
MTK                   0-3 Zalaegerszeg          

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Sep 26]
Paks                  4-0 MTK                   
Zalaegerszeg          3-1 Diósgyőr              
[Sep 27]
Honvéd                1-2 Újpest                
[Jan 27]
Kisvárda              2-1 Fehérvár              
Budafok               0-3 Ferencváros           

Round 6
[Oct 2]
MTK                   1-2 Budafok               
[Oct 3]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Kisvárda              
Diósgyőr              1-2 Paks                  
[Oct 4]
Zalaegerszeg          2-4 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Fehérvár              5-1 Újpest                

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Kisvárda              0-2 Ferencváros           
[Oct 17]
Budafok               2-1 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Puskás Akadémia       0-3 MTK                   
[Oct 18]
Paks                  3-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Honvéd                2-2 Fehérvár              

Round 8
[Oct 24]
MTK                   1-1 Kisvárda              
Paks                  0-0 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           2-0 Újpest                
[Oct 25]
Zalaegerszeg          1-3 Budafok               
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Fehérvár              
Diósgyőr              3-0 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 9
[Oct 31]
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Zalaegerszeg          
Honvéd                1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Fehérvár              1-1 Ferencváros           
[Nov 1]
Budafok               2-3 Paks                  
Újpest                0-4 MTK                   
Kisvárda              1-0 Diósgyőr              

Round 10
[Nov 6]
Diósgyőr              awd Újpest                [awarded 3-0, Újpest forfeited]
[Nov 7]
Paks                  6-2 Puskás Akadémia       
MTK                   3-1 Fehérvár              
[Nov 8]
Zalaegerszeg          1-2 Kisvárda              
Ferencváros           3-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Dec 23]
Budafok               1-2 Honvéd                

Round 11
[Nov 20]
Kisvárda              3-1 Paks                  
[Nov 21]
Puskás Akadémia       3-0 Budafok               
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 MTK                   
Honvéd                0-1 Ferencváros           
[Nov 22]
Fehérvár              3-0 Diósgyőr              
[Dec 23]
Újpest                3-2 Zalaegerszeg          

Round 12
[Nov 27]
Újpest                1-1 Paks                  
[Nov 28]
Kisvárda              0-0 Budafok               
Fehérvár              2-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Ferencváros           2-0 MTK                   
[Nov 29]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Diósgyőr              
Honvéd                0-1 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 13
[Dec 4]
Budafok               1-1 Újpest                
[Dec 5]
Zalaegerszeg          3-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              1-3 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Kisvárda              
[Dec 6]
Honvéd                2-2 MTK                   
Paks                  1-0 Fehérvár              

Round 14
[Dec 11]
Újpest                1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
[Dec 12]
Kisvárda              0-0 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           2-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Fehérvár              4-1 Budafok               
[Dec 13]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      4-3 Paks                  
MTK                   1-0 Diósgyőr              

Round 15
[Dec 15]
Kisvárda              1-1 Újpest                
Fehérvár              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Dec 16]
Honvéd                5-1 Diósgyőr              
Zalaegerszeg          2-0 MTK                   
Paks                  1-3 Ferencváros           
Budafok               0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 16
[Dec 18]
Fehérvár              3-0 Kisvárda              
[Dec 19]
MTK                   3-1 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              1-3 Zalaegerszeg          
Ferencváros           2-1 Budafok               
[Dec 20]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Újpest                2-1 Honvéd                

Round 17
[Jan 23]
Kisvárda              0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Ferencváros           
Újpest                0-5 Fehérvár              
[Jan 24]
Budafok               2-2 MTK                   
Paks                  2-1 Diósgyőr              
Honvéd                2-2 Zalaegerszeg          

Round 18
[Jan 30]
MTK                   0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-2 Újpest                
Ferencváros           1-1 Kisvárda              
Fehérvár              1-2 Honvéd                
[Jan 31]
Zalaegerszeg          4-4 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              1-1 Budafok               

Round 19
[Feb 2]
Kisvárda              0-2 MTK                   
Fehérvár              0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Feb 3]
Puskás Akadémia       2-0 Diósgyőr              
Honvéd                1-1 Paks                  
Budafok               3-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Újpest                0-4 Ferencváros           

Round 20
[Feb 6]
Diósgyőr              2-0 Kisvárda              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Honvéd                
MTK                   1-3 Újpest                
[Feb 7]
Paks                  4-1 Budafok               
Zalaegerszeg          1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           2-0 Fehérvár              

Round 21
[Feb 12]
Újpest                1-0 Diósgyőr              
[Feb 13]
Puskás Akadémia       3-2 Paks                  
Kisvárda              2-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Honvéd                2-3 Budafok               
[Feb 14]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Ferencváros           
Fehérvár              1-2 MTK                   

Round 22
[Feb 19]
MTK                   0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Feb 20]
Zalaegerszeg          3-0 Újpest                
Fehérvár              1-3 Diósgyőr              
Ferencváros           1-0 Honvéd                
[Feb 21]
Budafok               0-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Paks                  3-0 Kisvárda              

Round 23
[Feb 26]
Diósgyőr              2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Feb 27]
Budafok               2-0 Kisvárda              
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Honvéd                
MTK                   2-2 Ferencváros           
[Feb 28]
Paks                  1-3 Újpest                
Zalaegerszeg          0-2 Fehérvár              

Round 24
[Mar 2]
Kisvárda              0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Honvéd                3-2 MTK                   
Ferencváros           1-0 Diósgyőr              
[Mar 3]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Újpest                2-0 Budafok               
Fehérvár              2-2 Paks                  

Round 25
[Mar 5]
Diósgyőr              0-0 MTK                   
[Mar 6]
Paks                  2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Újpest                
[Mar 7]
Honvéd                0-1 Kisvárda              
Zalaegerszeg          2-2 Ferencváros           
Budafok               1-2 Fehérvár              

Round 26
[Mar 13]
Újpest                3-0 Kisvárda              
MTK                   3-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Diósgyőr              0-0 Honvéd                
[Mar 14]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Budafok               
Ferencváros           5-2 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Fehérvár              

Round 27
[Apr 3]
Paks                  3-1 MTK                   
Zalaegerszeg          2-0 Diósgyőr              
Honvéd                2-2 Újpest                
[Apr 4]
Kisvárda              0-0 Fehérvár              
Budafok               0-4 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 28
[Apr 9]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Kisvárda              
[Apr 10]
MTK                   0-0 Budafok               
Fehérvár              4-0 Újpest                
Ferencváros           1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Apr 11]
Diósgyőr              1-4 Paks                  
Zalaegerszeg          0-1 Honvéd                

Round 29
[Apr 16]
Budafok               1-2 Diósgyőr              
[Apr 17]
Újpest                3-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Kisvárda              0-0 Ferencváros           
Paks                  1-1 Zalaegerszeg          
[Apr 18]
Puskás Akadémia       3-0 MTK                   
Honvéd                2-3 Fehérvár              

Round 30
[Apr 20]
Zalaegerszeg          5-0 Budafok               
Ferencváros           3-0 Újpest                
[Apr 21]
MTK                   0-1 Kisvárda              
Diósgyőr              2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-3 Fehérvár              
Paks                  2-0 Honvéd                

Round 31
[Apr 24]
Puskás Akadémia       1-4 Zalaegerszeg          
Kisvárda              0-1 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-3 MTK                   
[Apr 25]
Budafok               2-9 Paks                  
Fehérvár              1-2 Ferencváros           
Honvéd                2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 32
[Apr 29]
Diósgyőr              0-0 Újpest                
MTK                   1-3 Fehérvár              
[Apr 30]
Paks                  4-2 Puskás Akadémia       
[May 1]
Zalaegerszeg          0-0 Kisvárda              
Ferencváros           2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[May 2]
Budafok               0-1 Honvéd                

Round 33
[May 7]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      5-1 MTK                   
[May 8]
Honvéd                1-2 Ferencváros           
Újpest                5-4 Zalaegerszeg          
[May 9]
Diósgyőr              0-4 Fehérvár              
Kisvárda              5-1 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       5-0 Budafok               

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  23  9  1  69-22  78  [C]  Champions  [Budapest]
 2.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  18  4 11  52-42  58                  [Felcsút]
 3.Fehérvár FC                33  16  8  9  68-38  56                  [Székesfehérvár]
 4.Paksi FC                   33  14  8 11  76-64  50
 5.Kisvárda FC                33  12 10 11  30-36  46
 6.Újpest FC                  33  12  6 15  46-67  42                  [Budapest]
 7.MTK Budapest FC            33  11  9 13  44-49  42  [P]
 8.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  11  9 13  40-46  42
 9.Zalaegerszegi TE           33  10  7 16  58-58  37
10.Budapesti Honvéd           33   9 10 14  46-48  37
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Diósgyőri VTK              33   9  6 18  34-53  33       Relegated  [Miskolc]
12.Budafoki MTE               33   7  6 20  34-74  27  [P]  Relegated


NB II

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni Vasutas SC       38  24  8  6  89-40  80  [R]  Promoted
 2.Gyirmót FC Győr            38  24  6  8  60-31  78       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Vasas FC                   38  23  9  6  65-35  78
 4.Pécsi Mecsek FC            38  17 13  8  51-33  64  [P]
 5.FC Ajka                    38  19  5 14  65-47  62
 6.Budaörs                    38  18  5 15  62-59  59
 7.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   38  16  9 13  40-31  57
 8.Soroksár Sport Club        38  16  9 13  51-44  57
 9.Szolnoki MÁV FC            38  15 12 11  43-40  57
10.Szeged-Csanád Grosics Ak.  38  16  8 14  46-54  56
11.Szombathelyi Haladás       38  14 12 12  50-42  54
12.Győri ETO FC               38  12 10 16  53-48  46
13.BFC Siófok                 38  13  6 19  49-58  45
14.Dorogi FC                  38  11 11 16  34-50  44
15.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  38  11 11 16  43-60  44
16.Szentlőrinc SE             38  11  9 18  32-52  42
17.FC Csákvár                 38   9 11 18  54-66  38
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Kazincbarcikai SC          38   8  9 21  32-61  33       Relegated
19.Kaposvári Rákóczi FC       38   7 12 19  33-65  32  [-1] Relegated
20.Debreceni EAC              38   6  5 27  32-68  23  [P]  Relegated

NB III

Keleti csoport

Final Table:

 1.Tiszakécskei LC            38  30  4  4  94-27  94  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.BVSC-Zugló                 38  24  6  8  75-39  78  [P]
 3.Jászberényi FC             38  21 10  7  78-41  73
 4.Füzesgyarmati SK           38  23  3 12  70-44  72
 5.Kisvárda FC II             38  19 11  8  57-45  68  [P]
 6.Eger SE                    38  19  9 10  62-36  66
 7.Balassagyarmati SE         38  18 10 10  46-32  64
 8.Sényő-Carnifex FC          38  16  9 13  65-58  57
 9.Diósgyőri VTK II           38  15  9 14  65-57  54
10.Ceglédi VSE                38  14  8 16  45-47  50
11.Tiszafüredi VSE            38  14  6 18  59-68  48  [P]
12.Termálfürdő Tiszaújváros   38  14  6 18  51-62  48
13.Debreceni Vasutas SC II    38  12 10 16  58-59  46
14.Tállya KSE                 38  11 10 17  52-57  43
15.Putnok FC                  38  11  9 18  56-74  42
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Salgótarjáni BTC           38  11  8 19  54-76  41  [P]  Relegated
17.Gyöngyösi AK               38  10  9 19  54-80  39       Relegated
18.FC Hatvan                  38  11  5 22  45-63  38       Relegated
19.Sajóbábonyi VSE            38   7  3 28  41-102 24  [P]  Relegated
20.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC II     38   5  5 28  43-103 20  [P]  Relegated

Közép csoport

Final Table:

 1.Iváncsa KSE                38  26  8  4  78-27  86       Declined Promotion
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kecskeméti TE              38  24  8  6  90-32  80       Promoted
 3.FC Dabas                   38  20 14  4  66-29  74
 4.Budapest Honvéd-MFA II     38  22  6 10  83-50  72
 5.Ferencvárosi TC II         38  20 10  8  75-36  70  [P]
 6.Kozármisleny FC            38  17  6 15  70-56  57
 7.Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK    38  15 12 11  56-50  57
 8.BSS Monor                  38  15 11 12  64-54  56
 9.Dabas-Gyón FC              38  17  4 17  48-45  55
10.Paksi FC II                38  14 10 14  60-56  52  [P]
11.Újpest FC II               38  13 12 13  58-50  51  [P]
12.Rákosmente FC              38  13  9 16  40-48  48
13.Dunaújváros PASE           38  14  5 19  52-56  47
14.Szekszárdi UFC             38  13  8 17  41-53  47
15.Vác FC                     38  12 11 15  52-54  47  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Hódmezővasarhelyi FC       38  14  4 20  48-72  46  [P]  Relegated
17.Körösladányi MSK           38  10 10 18  59-71  40  [P]  Relegated
18.Taksony SE                 38   8  8 22  49-95  32       Relegated
19.Szegedi VSE                38   5  9 24  30-94  24  [P]  Relegated
20.Majosi SE                  38   3  5 30  27-118 14  [P]  Relegated

Nyugati csoport

Final Table:

 1.III. Kerületi TVE          38  27  7  4  90-22  88       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Mosonmagyaróvári TE        38  22  8  8  79-35  74
 3.VLS Veszprém               38  20 10  8  62-44  70
 4.FC Nagykanizsa             38  19  9 10  77-50  66
 5.Tatabányai SC              38  18  7 13  56-40  61  [P]
 6.SC Sopron                  38  17 10 11  55-49  61  [P]
 7.Lipót Pékség SE            38  17  9 12  66-58  60
 8.Puskás Akadémia FC II      38  17  5 16  66-51  56
 9.Komárom VSE                38  17  5 16  52-58  56
10.Érdi VSE                   38  15  9 14  51-54  54
11.Balatonfüredi FC           38  15  7 16  69-58  52  [P]
12.Bicskei TC                 38  14  8 16  42-50  50
13.Zalaegerszegi TE II        38  12 13 13  56-63  49  [P]
14.Pápai Perutz FC            38  13  9 16  48-56  48
15.Fehérvár FC II             38  13  8 17  52-58  47
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Gyógyfürdő                 38  12  8 18  58-82  44  [P]  Relegated
17.BKV Előre                  38  10 14 14  46-60  44       Relegated
18.Tintahalak SE-Szabadkikötő 38  10  7 21  63-82  37       Relegated
19.Ménfőcsanak ESK            38   7  8 23  37-72  29       Relegated
20.Nagyatádi FC               38   3  3 32  32-115 12  [P]  Relegated


2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.