Ireland 2022


SSE Airtricity League

SSE Airtricity League

Table:

 1.Shamrock Rovers           20  13  3  4  33-13  42  [C]
 2.Dundalk                   19  10  7  2  28-14  37
 3.Derry City                20   9  7  4  34-19  34
 4.Saint Patrick's Athletic  20   9  4  7  26-17  31
 5.Sligo Rovers              20   7  7  6  28-23  28
 6.Bohemians                 19   6  8  5  25-24  26
 7.Shelbourne                19   7  3  9  17-24  24  [P]
 8.Drogheda United           19   5  6  8  22-32  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Finn Harps                19   2  5 12  15-34  11
----------------------------------------------------
10.University College Dublin 19   1  6 12  12-40   9  [P]

Round 1
[Feb 18]
Dundalk         2-2 Derry           
Shelbourne      0-3 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        3-0 UCD             
[Apr 4]
Finn Harps      2-2 Drogheda        
[Apr 5]
Sligo           0-1 Bohemians       

Round 2
[Feb 25]
Bohemians       2-2 Dundalk         
Derry           2-1 Shamrock        
Drogheda        0-2 Shelbourne      
Saint Patrick's 1-2 Sligo           
UCD             0-0 Finn Harps      

Round 3 [Feb 28]
Bohemians       1-0 Saint Patrick's 
Derry           0-0 Sligo           
Dundalk         3-0 Finn Harps      
UCD             0-0 Shelbourne      
Shamrock        3-1 Drogheda        

Round 4
[Mar 4]
Drogheda        4-2 UCD             
Shelbourne      0-1 Derry           
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Shamrock        
Finn Harps      1-1 Bohemians       
[Mar 5]
Sligo           0-0 Dundalk         

Round 5
[Mar 11]
Drogheda        0-3 Sligo           
Shelbourne      1-1 Dundalk         
Finn Harps      0-2 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        1-0 Bohemians       
[Apr 4]
UCD             0-2 Derry           

Round 6 [Mar 14]
Bohemians       1-1 Shelbourne      
Derry           2-0 Drogheda        
Dundalk         0-0 Shamrock        
Sligo           3-1 Finn Harps      
Saint Patrick's 2-0 UCD             

Round 7 [Mar 18]
UCD             1-1 Bohemians       
Derry           2-1 Saint Patrick's 
Drogheda        1-0 Dundalk         
Shelbourne      0-3 Finn Harps      
Shamrock        2-2 Sligo           

Round 8 [Apr 1]
Bohemians       1-2 Derry           
Dundalk         2-0 UCD             
Sligo           0-1 Shelbourne      
Saint Patrick's 1-1 Drogheda        
Finn Harps      0-3 Shamrock        

Round 9
[Apr 8]
Drogheda        1-1 Bohemians       
Shelbourne      1-2 Shamrock        
Saint Patrick's 0-0 Dundalk         
[Apr 9]
Finn Harps      1-2 Derry           
Sligo           2-2 UCD             

Round 10 [Apr 15]
Bohemians       2-2 Finn Harps      
Derry           1-2 Shelbourne      
Dundalk         2-1 Sligo           
UCD             0-2 Drogheda        
Shamrock        1-0 Saint Patrick's 

Round 11 [Apr 18]
Shelbourne      1-4 Bohemians       
UCD             1-2 Saint Patrick's 
Finn Harps      0-1 Sligo           
Shamrock        1-0 Dundalk         
Drogheda        1-1 Derry           

Round 12
[Apr 22]
Bohemians       1-3 Shamrock        
Derry           7-1 UCD             
Dundalk         2-1 Shelbourne      
Saint Patrick's 2-0 Finn Harps      
[Apr 23]
Sligo           3-2 Drogheda        

Round 13 [Apr 29]
Bohemians       3-0 UCD             
Dundalk         4-1 Drogheda        
Sligo           1-1 Shamrock        
Saint Patrick's 0-4 Derry           
Finn Harps      1-0 Shelbourne      

Round 14 [May 6]
Derry           1-1 Bohemians       
Drogheda        0-4 Saint Patrick's 
Shelbourne      2-1 Sligo           
UCD             2-2 Dundalk         
Shamrock        3-1 Finn Harps      

Round 15
[May 13]
Dundalk         3-1 Bohemians       
Shamrock        1-0 Derry           
Shelbourne      1-0 Drogheda        
Finn Harps      0-1 UCD             
[May 14]
Sligo           1-1 Saint Patrick's 

Round 16
[May 19]
UCD             0-3 Shamrock        
[May 20]
Bohemians       2-1 Sligo           
Derry           1-2 Dundalk         
Drogheda        3-1 Finn Harps      
Saint Patrick's 1-2 Shelbourne      

Round 17 [May 23]
Drogheda        1-0 Shamrock        
Shelbourne      2-0 UCD             
Sligo           2-1 Derry           
Saint Patrick's 3-0 Bohemians       
Finn Harps      0-1 Dundalk         

Round 18 [May 27]
Bohemians       1-1 Drogheda        
Derry           2-2 Finn Harps      
Dundalk         1-0 Saint Patrick's 
UCD             1-1 Sligo           
Shamrock        2-0 Shelbourne      

Round 19
[Jun 17]
Bohemians       1-0 Shelbourne      
Dundalk         1-0 Shamrock        
Derry           1-1 Drogheda        
Saint Patrick's 2-1 UCD             
[Jun 18]
Sligo           3-0 Finn Harps      

Moved Matches Round 23 [May 9]
Derry           0-0 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        3-1 Sligo           

Table:

 1.Shamrock Rovers           20  13  3  4  33-13  42  [C]
 2.Dundalk                   19  10  7  2  28-14  37
 3.Derry City                20   9  7  4  34-19  34
 4.Saint Patrick's Athletic  20   9  4  7  26-17  31
 5.Sligo Rovers              20   7  7  6  28-23  28
 6.Bohemians                 19   6  8  5  25-24  26
 7.Shelbourne                19   7  3  9  17-24  24  [P]
 8.Drogheda United           19   5  6  8  22-32  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Finn Harps                19   2  5 12  15-34  11
----------------------------------------------------
10.University College Dublin 19   1  6 12  12-40   9  [P]


2021.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of champions (2nd level).

list of final tables (2nd level).

list of cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of dublin city cup winners.

list of top four cup winners.

list of league of ireland shield winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.