Iceland (Women) 2004

Premier League 

Final Table:

 1.Valur          14 13  1  0  56- 7  40  Champions
 2.═BV            14 10  2  2  69-12  32
 3.KR             14  9  3  2  49-20  30
 4.Brei­ablik     14  5  0  9  25-35  15  
 5.Stjarnan       14  3  5  6  18-40  14
 6.FH             14  4  2  8  14-53  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.١r/KA/KS      14  1  5  8  14-48   8  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------
 8.Fj÷lnir        14  1  2 11   7-37   5  Relegated

Round 1  
[May 18]
═BV        8-1 Brei­ablik
  [MargrÚt Lßra Vi­arsdˇttir 27, 30, 38, 85, Olga FŠrseth 65, Karen Burke 69,
   Mhairi Gilmour 80, own goal 54; Erna Bj÷rk Sigur­ardˇttir 80]
[May 20] 
KR         3-1 Fj÷lnir 
  [HˇlmfrÝ­ur Magn˙sdˇttir 11, Sˇlveig ١rarinsdˇttir 76,
   Edda Gar­arsdˇttir 79pen; ElÝsa Pßlsdˇttir 40]  
Stjarnan   1-1 ١r/KA/KS
  [Gu­r˙n Halla Finnsdˇttir 11pen; ١ra PÚtursdˇttir 72]
[Jun 9]  
FH         0-8 Valur   
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 5, 44, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 8, 87,
   Laufey Olafsdottir 23, Dora Stefansdottir 30,
   Margret Lilja Hrafnkelsdottir 63, 84]

Round 2
[May 23]
Valur      3-0 KR
  [NÝna ˇsk Krisinsdˇttir 55, 75, Vilborg Gu­laugsdˇttir 87]  
Fj÷lnir    1-1 Stjarnan  
  [Ratka Zivkovic 74; Gu­r˙n Halla Finnsdˇttir 7]
Brei­ablik 3-2 ١r/KA/KS  
  [Dagmar řr Arnardˇttir 18, Greta Mj÷ll Sam˙elsdˇttir 66,
   Hildur Einarsdˇttir 81; Inga Birna Fri­jˇnsdˇttir 49, 52pen]
[May 24]
═BV        8-0 FH 
  [MargrÚt Lßra Vi­arsdˇttir 19, 29, 63, Olga FŠrseth 9, 79,
   ═ris SŠmundsdˇttir 17, ElÝn Anna Steinarsdˇttir 42, Karen Burke 80]

Round 3
[Jun 6]
Stjarnan   1-3 Valur
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 1; Laufey Olafsdottir 52, Dora Maria Larusdottir 58, 66]      
FH         0-2 Brei­ablik      
  [Hildur Einarsdottir 10, 40]
١r/KA/KS  1-0 Fj÷lnir 
  [Freydis Anna Jonsdottir 20] 
[Jun 8]    
KR         1-1 ═BV      
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 10; Karen Burke 78]

Round 4
[Jun 13]
Valur      4-0 ١r/KA/KS
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 9, 58, 80, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 16]
[Jun 14]
═BV       11-0 Stjarnan
  [Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 5, 30, 48, Olga Faerseth 14, 58, 
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 29, 45, 80, Sara Sigurlasdottir 32, Karen Burke 43,
   Elena Einisdottir 81]
[Jun 15]
Brei­ablik 1-0 Fj÷lnir
  [Anna ١rsteinsdottir 6]
[Jun 17]
FH	  2-11 KR
  [Elin Svavarsdottir 8, Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 25; Gudlaug Jonsdottir 6, 22, 37,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 24, 28, 47, 81, Sif Atladottir 51, 
   Edda Gardarsdottir 60, 69, Katrin Omarsdottir 89]

Round 5
[Jun 20]
١r/KA/KS  1-1 ═BV
  [Laufey Bjornsdottir 44; Erna Dogg Sigurjonsdottir 89]
[Jun 22]
Stjarnan   1-1 FH
  [Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 87; Elin Svavarsdottir 40]
Fj÷lnir    0-3 Valur
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 39, 72, Dora Maria Larusdottir 51]
KR         4-1 Brei­ablik
  [Gudlaug Jonsdottir 18, Sif Atladottir 41, Katrin Omarsdottir 63,
   Anna Berglind Jonsdottir 76; Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 84]

Round 6
[Jun 25]
Brei­ablik 1-2 Valur
  [Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 42; Dora Stefansdottir 39pen,
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 82]
[Jun 29]
═BV        6-0 Fj÷lnir
  [Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 6, 19, 20, Karen Burke 12, Olga Faerseth 36, 40]
KR         5-1 Stjarnan
  [Gudlaug Jonsdottir 16, 85, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 31, 51,
   Edda Gardarsdottir 62; Lilja Kjarlarsdottir 42]
[Jul 26]
FH         1-1 ١r/KA/KS
  [Lind Hrafnsdottir 20; Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 33]

Round 7
[Jul 5]
Valur      3-1 ═BV
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 16, 48, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir;
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 83]
١r/KA/KS  0-9 KR
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 8, 20, 58, 74, Gudlaug Jonsdottir 25, 
   Katrin Omarsdottir 45, Anna Berglind Jonsdottir 55, Sif Atladottir 57,
   Embla Sigridur Gretarsdottir 66]
[Jul 6]
Fj÷lnir    1-2 FH
  [Kristrun Kristjansdottir 5; Lind Hrafnsdottir 73, 90]
Stjarnan   3-2 Brei­ablik
  [Harpa ١rsteinsdottir 11, 43, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 53;
   Bjarnveig Birgirsdottir 5, ?]

Round 8
[Jul 13]
Valur      5-0 FH
  [Dora Stefansdottir 45, 73, Dora Maria Larusdottir 65,
   Rakel Logadottir 77, Malfridurt Erna Sigurdarsdottir 90]
١r/KA/KS  3-3 Stjarnan
  [Telma Yr Unnsteinsdottir 32, Alexandra Tomasdottir 56,
   Laufey Bjornsdottir 79; Harpa ١rsteinsdottir 15,
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 44, Lilja Kjarlasdottir 63]
Fj÷lnir    0-3 KR
  [Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 20, Gudlaug Jonsdottir 40,
   ١runn Helga Jonsdottir 88]
[Jul 14]
Brei­ablik 0-4	═BV
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 28, 70, Olga Faerseth 53, 87]

Round 9
[Jul 16]
KR         1-1 Valur
  [Sif Atladottir 43; Laufey Olafsdottir 78]
[Jul 18]
FH         1-7 ═BV
  [Lind Hrafnsdottir 27; Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 14, 39pen, 62pen, 71, 86,
   Rachel J. Kruze 76, Olga Faerseth 78]
[Jul 19]
Stjarnan   0-1 Fj÷lnir
  [Ratka Zivkovic 75]
١r/KA/KS  0-8 Brei­ablik
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 1, 61, 90, Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 4,
   Erla Hendriksdottir 38, 47, 83, Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 45]

Round 10
[Aug 6]
═BV        6-2 KR
  [Olga Faerseth 5, 14, 84, 88, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 40,
   Erna Dogg Sigurjonsdottir 76; Ratka Zivkovic 19, Edda Gardarsdottir 48]
Brei­ablik 1-2 FH
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 42; Elisabet Gudrun Bjornsdottir 48,
   Kristin Sigurdardottir 75]
[Aug 7]
Valur      7-0 Stjarnan
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 10, 77, Laufey Olafsdottir 21, own goal 36,
   Dora Stefansdottir 53, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 63, 90]
Fj÷lnir    1-1 ١r/KA/KS
  [Valgerdur Halldorsdottir 68; ١ra Petursdottir 67]

Round 11
[Aug 10]
Stjarnan   0-3 ═BV
  [Olga Faerseth 9, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 31, 53]
KR         4-1 FH
  [Ratka Zivkovic, 22, 67, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 45,
   Gudlaug Jonsdottir 64; Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 84]
١r/KA/KS  2-5 Valur
  [Laufey Bjornsdottir 61, Telma Yr Unnsteinsdottir 70; Katrin Jonsdottir 11,
   Rakel Logadottir 26, Laufey Olafsdottir 44, Dora Stefansdottir 83, 
   Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir]
Fj÷lnir    1-3 Brei­ablik
  [Runa Sif Stefansdottir 2; Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 24, 25, 
   Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 53]

Round 12
[Aug 14]
═BV        7-0 ١r/KA/KS
  [Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 21, Olga Faerseth 26, 59, 64,
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 37, Elena Einisdottir 53, Samantha Britton 56]
[Aug 16]
FH         0-2 Stjarnan
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 38, 77]
Valur      6-0 Fj÷lnir
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 9, 20, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 10, own goal 84,
   Gudrun Maria ١rbjornsdottir 87, Malfridur Erna Sigurdarsdottir 89] 
Brei­ablik 1-2 KR
  [Erla Hendriksdottir 32; Sif Atladottir 87, 90]

Round 13
[Aug 26]
Stjarnan   1-1 KR
  [Harpa ١rsteinsdottir 63; Sif Atladottir 84]
[Aug 28]
Fj÷lnir    0-5 ═BV
  [Iris Saemundsdottir 48, 60, Olga Faerseth 53, 85, Mhairi Catherine Gilmour 68]
Valur      3-0 Brei­ablik
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 23, Dora Maria Larusdottir 43,
   Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 65] 
[Aug 29]
١r/KA/KS  1-2 FH
  [Alexandra Tomasdottir 37; Kristin Sigurdardottir 10, 26] 

Round 14 [Sep 5]
═BV        1-3 Valur
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 11; Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 3,
   Laufey lafsdottir 24, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 59]
FH         2-1 Fj÷lnir
  [Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 40, Valdis Rognvaldsdottir 77;
   Helga Franklinsdottir 16]
KR         3-1 ١r/KA/KS
  [Edda Gardarsdottir 1, Gudlaug Jonsdottir 35, Sif Atladottir 71;
   Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 79] 
Brei­ablik 1-4 Stjarnan
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 89; Anna Margret Gunnarsdottir 53,
   Harpa ١rsteinsdottir 67, Lilja Kjarlarsdottir 75,
   Lilja Gudrun Liljarsdottir 88]

Final Table:

 1.Valur          14 13  1  0  56- 7  40  Champions
 2.═BV            14 10  2  2  69-12  32
 3.KR             14  9  3  2  49-20  30
 4.Brei­ablik     14  5  0  9  25-35  15  
 5.Stjarnan       14  3  5  6  18-40  14
 6.FH             14  4  2  8  14-53  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.١r/KA/KS      14  1  5  8  14-48   8  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------
 8.Fj÷lnir        14  1  2 11   7-37   5  Relegated
  
Topscorers:
23	Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (IBV)
20	Olga Faerseth (IBV)
16	Nina Osk Kristinsdottir (Valur)
13	Holmfridur Magnusdottir (KR)
12	Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir (Valur)
10	Gudlaug Jonsdottir (KR)
 8	Elin Anna Steinarsdottir (IBV)
 8	Sif Atladottir (KR)
 7	Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir (Breidablik)
 7	Dora Stefansdottir (Valur)
 6	Laufey Olafsdottir (Valur)
 6	Edda Gardarsdottir (KR)


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Sep 11]
Ůor/KA/KS 1-6 ═A
  [own goal 9; Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 11, 43, 45,
   Magnea Gudlaugsdottir 24, Aslaug Ragna Akadottir 73, 86]

Second Leg [Sep 15]
═A         3-1 Ůor/KA/KS
  [Magnea Gudlaugsdottir 63, 70, Asta Benediktsdottir 87pen;
   Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 77]

═A promoted, Ůor/KA/KS relegated.


Women Cup 2004


First Round
[May 31]
Alftanes	0-11	HK/Vikingur
  [Hansina Thora Gunnarsdottir 9, 56, 86, Rut Bjarnadottir 31, 33, 
   Hildur Knutsdottir 29, Dagny Gunnarsdottir 38, Lara Haflidadottir 52,
   Eva Didriksdottir 64, 75, Katla Gudjonsdottir 84]
[Jun 1]
Keflavik	1-4	IA
  [Gudni Petrina Thordardottir 65pen; Aslaug Ragna Akadottir 13, 70,
   Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 16, 81]
IR        	2-5	Fjolnir
  [Thordis Sara Thordardottir 52, Adalbjorg Marta Agnarsdottir 57; 
   Elisa Pallsdottir 9, Elin Heidur Gunnarsdottir 13, Ratka Zivkovic 36, 58]
Haukar   	0-8	FH
  [Hronn Karolina Hallgrimsdottir 8, 51, Lind Hrafnsdottir 16,
   Kristinn Sigurdardottir 30 pen, Gerdur Sif Stefansdottir 58,
   Svava Bjornsdottir 71, 77, 88]
Fylkir       	0-4	Throttur Reykjavik
  [Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 16, 63, 80, Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 90]

Round 2
[Jun 10]
Hvot/Tindastoll	0-6	Thor/KA/KS
  [Freydis Anna Jonsdottir 3, Alexandra Tomasdottir 58, 
   Telma Yr Unnsteinsdottir 59, Margret Gudny Vigfusdottir 62, 65,
   Elma Run Gretarsdottir 83]
[Jun 11]
Throttur R.	3-2	HK/Vikingur	[aet]
  [Hildur Dagny Kristjansdottir 44, Olof Drofn Matthiasdottir 74, 
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 100; Rut Bjarnadottir 70, Inga Lara Oladottir 73]
IA        	1-4	Stjarnan
  [Aslaug Ragna Akadottir 79; Alison M. Jarrow 42, 61,
   Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 72, Gudrun Halla Finnsdottir 74]  
[Jun 25]
Fjolnir 	2-1	FH
  [Kristrun Kristjansdottir 77, Ratka Zivkovic 84pen; Vala Smaradottir 39]

Quarterfinals
[Jul 9]
Thor/KA/KS	0-2	KR
  [Elfa Bjork Erlingsdottir 43, Katrin Omarsdottir 70]
IBV       	8-0	Throttur Reykjavik
  [Mary R. Mc Veigh 14, Bryndis Johannesdottir 20, 89,
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 30, 56, Olga Faerseth 37, 
   Elena Einisdottir 75, own goal ?]
Valur      	2-1	Breidablik	[aet]
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 66, Dora Maria Larusdottir 95; Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir]
[July 10]
Stjarnan	3-2	Fjolnir
  [Lilja Kjarlarsdottir 24, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 61, Sarah Lentz 79;
   Hrafnhildur Eymundsdottir 43, Vanja Stefanovic 64]

Semifinals [Sep 1]
Valur   	3-0	KR
  [Laufey Olafsdottir 40, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 47,
   Laufey Johannsdottir 61pen]
IBV        	8-0	Stjarnan
  [Olga Faerseth 8, 78, Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 25,
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 33, 45, 89, Michelle Barr 55, Karen Burke 64]

Final [Laugardalsvollur, Sep 11]
IBV        	2-0	Valur
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 78, Mhairi Catherine Gilmour 90] 
IBV: Claire Johnstone, Sigurdur Asa Fridriksdottir (Elena Einisdottir 55), 
     Iris Saemundsdottir, Michelle Barr, Samantha Britton, Karen Burke, 
     Rachel Kruze, Elin Anna Steinarsdottir, Bryndis Johannesdottir (Mhairi 
     Catherine Gilmour 80), Olga Faerseth, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir.
Valur: Gudbjorg Gunnarsdottir, Iris Andresdottir, Pala Maria Einarsdottir,
     Asta Arnardottir, Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir, Dora Maria 
     Larusdottir, Dora Stefansdottir, Laufey Olafsdottir, Vilborg 
     Gudlaugsdottir (Laufey Johannsdottir 68), Nina Osk Kristinsdottir, 
     Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir.
Referee: Olafur Ragnarsson
Attendance: 735  




Super Cup 2004 [Egilsholl, May 11]
Valur		       10-0 	IBV
  [Dora Stefansdottir 10, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 34, 46, Nina Osk
   Kristinsdottir 58, 64, 70, 90, Dora Maria Larusdottir 68, Laufey
   Johannsdottir 81, Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 88]
Valur: Gudbjorg Gunnarsdottir, Rakel Logadottir, Pala Marie Einarsdottir, 
     Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir, Asta Arnadottir (Elin Svavarsdottir 62), 
     Laufey Olafsdottir, Dora Stefansdottir (Vilborg Gudlaugsdottir 77), 
     Nina Osk Kristinsdottir, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (Iris Andresdottir 
     56), Dora Maria Larusdottir, Laufey Johannsdottir.
IBV: Nina Bjork Gisladottir, Erna Dogg Sigurjonsdottir, Palina Gudrun
     Bragadottir, Rakel Rut Stefansdottir (Thorhildur Olafsdottir 77), 
     Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir, Holmfridur Magnusdottir, Sigridur Asa
     Fridriksdottir, Thelma Sigurdardottir (Tanja Tomasdottir 77), Bryndis
     Johannesdottir, Elin Anna Steinarsdottir, Elena Einisdottir.
Referee: Gardar Orn Hinriksson 



League Cup 2004


[Mar 17] 
Valur      	8-1	FH
  [Kristinn Yr Bjarnadottir 18, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 28, 33, 90, 
   Vilborg Gudlaugsdottir 38, Dora Maria Larusdottir 66, 68, Dora Stefansdottir 70;
   Sif Atladottir 86] 
[Mar 20]
Stjarnan	1-2	KR
  [Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 76; Holmfridur Magnusdottir 47, Anna Berglind Jonsdottir 80]
[Mar 21]
FH      	0-6	Breidablik
  [Gretar Mjoll Samuelsdottir 4, 68, Kolbrun Steinthorsdottir 11, 52,
   Gudridur Hannesdottir 34, Bjarnveig Birgirsdottir 65]
[Mar 28]
Stjarnan	3-4	IBV
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 42, 80, Gudrun Halla Finnsdottir 74;
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 15, 47, Bryndis Johannesdottir 72, Olga Faerseth 74]
[Apr 2]
KR      	0-2	Valur
  [Laufey Olafsdottir 62, Dora Stefansdottir 69]
[Apr 7]
FH      	0-1	Stjarnan
Breidablik	3-3	Valur
  [Gudridur Hannesdottir 10, Dagmar Yr Arnardottir 42, og 82;
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 28, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 29, Dora Maria Larusdottir 73]
[Apr 16]
IBV         	0-3	Valur
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 12, 17, Dora Stefansdottir 60]
Stjarnan 	4-4	Breidablik
  [Audur Skuladottir 20, 46, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 63, 78;
   Bjorg Asta Thordardottir 14pen, Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 17, 79,
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 60]
[Apr 17]
IBV     	2-1	FH
  [Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 56, Olga Faerseth 61; Vala Smaradottir 62]
[Apr 22]
FH        	1-3	KR
  [Elin Svavarsdottir 86; Holmfridur Magnusdottir 20, 37, Juliana Einarsdottir 75]
[Apr 25]
IBV        	7-3	KR
  [Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 9, Bryndis Johannesdottir 38pen, 56, 82, og 57,
   Mhairi Catherine Gilmour 60, 85; ?]
[Apr 27]
Valur   	6-1	Stjarnan
  [Vilborg Gudlaugsdottir 5, Dora Maria Larusdottir 19, Pala Marie Einarsdottir 36,
   Laufey Olafsdottir 62, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 85, 90; Lilja Kjarlarsdottir 89]
KR         	0-4	Breidablik
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 26, 33, Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 62, Inga Lara Jonsdottir 77]
[Apr 30]
Breidablik	4-7	IBV
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 22, 67, Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 45, 
   Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 88; Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 8, 31, 44, 59,
   Olga Faerseth 25, Sara Sigurlasdottir 42, 87]

Final Table:

 1.Valur	 5   4	1  0  22- 5  13	 [Reykjavik]
 2.IBV  	 5   4	0  1  20-14  12	 [Vestmannaeyjar]
 3.Breidablik	 5   2	2  1  21-14   8	 [Kopavogur]
 4.KR    	 5   2	0  3   8-15   6	 [Reykjavik]
 5.Stjarnan	 5   1	1  3  10-16   4	 [Gardabaer]
 6.FH   	 5   0	0  5   3-20   0	 [Hafnarfjordur]

Semifinals [May 2]
Valur     	4-0	KR
  [Kristinn Yr Bjarnadottir 23, 36, 58, Dora Stefansdottir 40]
Breidablik	5-6	IBV	[aet]
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 57, Bryndis Bjarnadottir 69, Silja Thordardottir 78, 85pen,
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 81; Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 49, 52, 60, 73,
   Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 66, Olga Faersteh 104]

Final [May 9]
IBV     	3-1	Valur
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 44, Mhairi Catherine Gilmour 45, Karen Burke 86;
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 37] 
IBV: Claire Johnstone, Sigurdur Asa Fridriksdottir, Iris Saemundsdottir,
     Michelle Barr, Sara Sigurlasdottir, Karen Burke, Palina Gudrun 
     Bragadottir (Maria Gudjonsdottir 58), Elin Anna Steinarsdottir, Mhairi 
     Catherine Gilmour (Erna Dogg Sigurjonsdottir 88), Olga Faerseth, 
     Margret Lara Vidarsdottir.
Valur: Gudbjorg Gunnarsdottir, Iris Andresdottir, Pala Maria Einarsdottir 
     (Margret Lilja Hrafnkelsdottir 56), Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir, 
     Regina Maria Arnadottir, Dora Maria Larusdottir (Johanna Lara 
     Brynjolfsdottir 83), Laufey Olafsdottir, Dora Stefansdottir, Asta 
     Arnardottir,  Nina Osk Kristinsdottir, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 
     (Vilborg Gudlaugsdottir 46).  
Referee: Saevar Jonsson    


Topscorers :
11	Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (IBV)
10	Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir (Breidablik)
 9	Nina Osk Kristinsdottir (Valur)
 6	Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir (Breidablik)
 5	Holmfridur Magnusdottir (KR)
 5	Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir (Valur)


Second Level 2004


1. deild

Group A
[May 24]
Alftanes	0-6	HK/Vikingur
[May 25]
Haukar    	7-1	Aegir
[Jun 4]
Keflavik       10-0	Haukar
Aegir      	4-4	Alftanes
[Jun 14]
Haukar      	6-1	Alftanes
[Jun 16]
Keflavik	1-0	HK/Vikingur
[Jun 21]
Aegir      	0-15	Keflavik
HK/Vikingur	3-1	Haukar
[Jun 24]
HK/Vikingur    16-0	Aegir
[Jun 26]
HK/Vikingur	3-0	Alftanes
[Jun 27]
Aegir      	0-9	Haukar
[Jul 1]
Alftanes	3-2	Aegir
[Jul 2]
Haukar      	1-5	Keflavik
[Jul 5]
Aegir     	0-19	HK/Vikingur
[Jul 7]
Keflavik       19-0	Alftanes
[Jul 12]
Alftanes	1-8	Haukar
[Jul 16]
Keflavik       17-1	Aegir
HK/Vikingur	3-1	Haukar
[Jul 20]
HK/Vikingur	0-7	Keflavik
[Jul 21]
Haukar         10-0	Aegir
[Jul 23]
Alftanes	0-12	HK/Vikingur
[Jul 27]
Keflavik	5-2	Haukar
Aegir      	2-2	Alftanes
[Aug 5]
HK/Vikingur    11-0	Aegir
Alftanes	0-17	Keflavik
[Aug 9]
Keflavik	3-3	HK/Vikingur
[Aug 10]
Haukar	       11-0	Alftanes
[Aug 14]
Aegir     	0-22	Keflavik
Haukar       	2-1	HK/Vikingur

 1.Keflavik	12  11	1   0 133-  7  34  Playoff [Keflavik, Reykjanesbaer]
-----------------------------------------
 2.HK/Vikingur	12   8	1   3  77- 15  25  [Kopavogur/Reykjavik]
 3.Haukar	12   7	0   5  58- 30  21  [Hafnarfjordur]
 4.Alftanes	12   1	2   9  11-102	5  [Bessastadir]
 5.Aegir	12   0	2  10  10-135	2  [Thorlakshofn] 

Topscorers:
24	Gudni Petrina Thordardottir (Keflavik)
20	Tatjana Safranj (Haukar)
19	Olaf Helga Palsdottir (Keflavik)

Group B
[May 22]
IR      	5-3	Fylkir
[May 28]
Fylkir  	1-6	IA
[May 29]
Throttur R.	6-1	IR
[Jun 6]
Hvot/Tindastoll	1-7	Fylkir
[Jun 7]
IA      	4-2	Throttur R.
[Jun 14]
IR      	2-6	IA
[Jun 15]
Throttur R.    11-0	Hvot/Tindastoll
[Jun 19]
Hvot/Tindastoll	0-8	IR
[Jun 21]
Fylkir    	2-6	Throttur R.
[Jun 22]
IA             10-0	Hvot/Tindastoll
[Jun 25]
Fylkir      	5-1	IR
[Jun 26]
Hvot/Tindastoll	2-6	IA
[Jun 30]
IR       	0-1	Throttur R.
[Jul 1]
IA       	8-0	Fylkir
[Jul 6]
Throttur R.	2-3	IA
Fylkir        	5-1	Hvot/Tindastoll
[Jul 12]
IA       	8-0	IR
Hvot/Tindastoll	0-7	Throttur R.
[Jul 16]
Fylkir     	2-8	Throttur R.
[Jul 17]
IR        	7-0	Hvot/Tindastoll
[Jul 21]
IA             13-0	Hvot/Tindastoll
[Jul 23]
IR      	3-2	Fylkir
[Jul 27]
Throttur R.	3-1	IR
Fylkir       	0-4	IA
[Aug 5]
IA      	4-2	Throttur R.
Hvot/Tindastoll	0-2	Fylkir
[Aug 9]
IR      	2-7	IA
Throttur R.    11-0	Hvot/Tindastoll
[Aug 13]
Hvot/Tindastoll	0-3	IR
[Aug 14]
Throttur R.    13-2	Fylkir

 1.IA   	12  12	0  0  79- 13  36  Playoff  [Akranes]
 2.Throttur	12   9	0  3  72- 19  27  Playoff  [Reykjavik]
----------------------------------------
 3.IR   	12   5	0  7  33- 41  15  [Reykjavik]
 4.Fylkir	12   4	0  8  31- 56  12  [Reykjavik]
 5.Hvot/Tind.	12   0	0 12   4- 90   0  [Blonduos/Saudarkrokur]

Topscorers:
28	Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
18	Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir (IA)
15	Magnea Gudlaugsdottir (IA)

Group C
[May 25]
Fjardabyggd	3-3	Sindri
[Jun 3]
Hottur  	0-6	Sindri
[Jun 9]
Fjardabyggd	3-4	Hottur
[Jun 15]
Sindri   	5-1	Fjardabyggd
[Jun 22]
Sindri  	4-0	Hottur
[Jun 29]
Hottur  	0-1	Fjardabyggd
[Jul 6]
Fjardabyggd	1-4	Sindri
[Jul 13]
Hottur  	4-3	Sindri
[Jul 19]
Fjardabyggd	3-1	Hottur
[Jul 27]
Sindri  	5-0	Fjardabyggd
[Aug 8]
Sindri  	6-0	Hottur
[Aug 14]
Hottur  	4-2	Fjardabyggd

 1.Sindri	 8   6	1  1  36-  9  19  Playoff  [Hofn]
----------------------------------------
 2.Hottur	 8   3	0  5  13- 28   9  [Egilsstadir]
 3.Fjardabyggd	 8   2	1  5  14- 26   7  [Fjardabyggd]

Topscorers:	
15	Jona Benny Kristjansdottir (Sindri)	
 7	Sofia Arnthrudur Gunnardottir (Sindri)
 5	Kristin Maria Kristmannsdottir (Fjardabyggd)
 5	Valdis Osk Sigurdardottir (Sindri)

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs  [Aug 21]
Sindri		0-8	IA
  [Aslaug Ragna Akadottir 2, 7, 14, 43, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 3,
   Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 41, Magnea Gudlaugsdottir 58, og 59] 
Throttur R.	3-4	Keflavik
  [Anna Bjork Bjornsdottir 32, Tinna Runarsdottir 55pen,
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 80; Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 8, 44,
   Olof Helga Palsdottir 20, 44] 

Second Legs  [Aug 24]
IA		7-0	Sindri
  [Aslaug Ragna Akadottir 14, 65, Jonina Halla Viglundsdottir 50, 67, 74,
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 52, Berglind Magnusdottir 77]
Keflavik	2-2	Throttur R.
  [Olof Helga Palsdottir 10, 84; Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 26,
   Tinna Runarsdottir 68pen]

Final [Aug 28]
Keflavik	2-1	IA
  [Olof Helga Palsdottir 33, Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 84;
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 21] 

Keflavik promoted, IA go in the relegation-promotion play-off 1st/2nd level.


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Sep 11]
Thor/KA/KS	1-6	IA
  [own goal 9; Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 11, 43, 45,
   Magnea Gudlaugsdottir 24, Aslaug Ragna Akadottir 73, 86]

Second Leg [Sep 15]
IA        	3-1	Thor/KA/KS
  [Magnea Gudlaugsdottir 63, 70, Asta Benediktsdottir 87pen;
   Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 77]

═A promoted, Ůor/KA/KS relegated.

Topscorers (Final standing):
29	Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
27	Gudni Petrina Thordardottir (Keflavik)
24	Olaf Helga Palsdottir (Keflavik)
20	Tatjana Safranj (Haukar)
19	Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir (IA)
18	Aslaug Akadottir (IA)
18	Hrefna Magnea Gudmundsdottir (Keflavik)
16	Magnea Gudlaugsdottir (IA)
16	Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)



2003.

2005.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 8 Mar 2006

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2004/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.