Iceland (Women) 2006

Urvalsdeild (Landsbankadeild)

Final Table:

 1.Valur          14 13  0  1  90- 8  39  Champions
 2.Breiđablik     14 12  0  2  64-14  36
 3.KR             14 10  0  4  81-23  30
 4.Stjarnan       14  8  0  6  36-25  24
 5.Keflavík       14  7  0  7  43-34  21
 6.Fylkir  	  14  4  0 10  15-82  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ţór/KA         14  1  0 13  15-68   3  [*]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------
 8.FH             14  1  0 13   6-96   3  Relegated

[*] ÍBV withdrew and were replaced by Ţór/KA

Round 1 [May 16]
Valur		6-0	Stjarnan
  [Dora Maria Larusdottir 46, Gudny Bjork Olafsdottir 50, 
   Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 53, Rakel Logadottir 55, 
   Katrin Jonsdottir 72, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 94]
Ţór/KA 		4-1	FH
  [Rakel Honnudottir 15, 61, 87, own goal 65; 
   Hronn Karolina Hallgrimsdottir 20]
Fylkir		0-2	Keflavík
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 35, Anna Magnusdottir 91]
Breiđablik	4-0	KR
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 28, own goal 47, Edda Gardarsdottir 61pen,
   Vanja Stefanovic 69]

Round 2 [May 23]
Valur		6-0	Ţór/KA 
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 3, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 13, 22, 31,
   Tatiana Matheilier 65, Dora Maria Larusdottir 81]
FH		0-3	Fylkir
  [Anna Bjork Bjornsdottir 19, Maria Kristjansdottir 32, 48]
Keflavík	1-3	Breiđablik
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 57; Edda Gardarsdottir 4pen,
   Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 32, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 40]
Stjarnan	2-1	KR
  [Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 18, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 87; 
   Katrin Omarsdottir 52]

Round 3 [May 30]
Fylkir		0-10	Valur
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 10, 24, 54, 93, Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 13, 63,
   Laufey Johannsdottir 19, Rakel Logadottir 39, 59, 84]
Breiđablik	8-0	FH
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 2, 46 Vanja Stefanovic 12, 48, 90, 
   Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 58, Edda Gardarsdottir 62, 
   Laufey Bjornsdottir 79] 
KR		5-4	Keflavík
  [Alicia Marine Wilson 26, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 37,
   Katrin Omarsdottir 58, 60, Thorunn Helga Jonsdottir 75; 
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 2, 15, Danka Podovac 12, 
   Olof Helga Palsdottir 62]
Ţór/KA 		0-2	Stjarnan
  [Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 23, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 59]

Round 4
[Jun 3]
Valur		4-1	Breiđablik
  [Rakel Logadottir 13, 30, Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 59,
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 82; Great Mjoll Samuelsdottir 46]
FH		0-9	KR
  [Katrin Omarsdottir 4, 65, Valdis Rognvaldsdottir 8, 
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 17, 23, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 40,
   Olga Faerseth 60pen, 81, 90]
[Jun 5]
Ţór/KA 		0-4	Fylkir
  [Anna Bjork Bjornsdottir 30, 52, Natasha Bjork Brynjarsdottir 36,
   Asta Hulda Gudmundsdottir 44]
[Jun 7]
Stjarnan	3-1	Keflavík
  [Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 51, 80, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 68;
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 11]

Round 5
[Jun 10]
KR		2-3	Valur
  [Olga Faerseth 65, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 81; Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 23,
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 49, Viola Oderbrecht 75]
[Jun 12]
Breiđablik	8-2	Ţór/KA 
  [Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 11, Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 17, 21,
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 34, Laufey Bjornsdottir 42, 
   Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 56, 80, Edda Gardarsdottir 73;
   Rakel Honnudottir 58, 61]
[Jun 14]
Keflavík	6-1	FH
  [Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 25, Vesna Smiljkovic 45, 
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 46, 56pen, 66, 71; Dragana Stojanovic 90pen]
Fylkir		0-4	Stjarnan
  [Inga Birna Fridjonsdotir (2), Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir,
   Harpa Thorsteinsdottir]

Round 6
[Jun 21]
Ţór/KA 		0-11	KR
  [Olga Faerseth 7pen, 90, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 17,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 40, 41, 66, 81, 89, 
   Embla Sigridur Gretarsdottir 51, Britt Ebbesen Nielsen 63og,
   Katrin Omarsdottir 72] 
Fylkir		0-7	Breiđablik
  [Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 10, Edda Gardarsdottir 41pen, 
   Thora Bjorg Helgadottir 45pen, Vanja Stefanovic 72, 
   Erna Bjorg Sigurdardottir 84, 90, Eyrun Huld Hardardottir 86og]
Stjarnan	5-0	FH
  [Gunnur Melkorka Helgadottir 34, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 43, 70, 85,
   Lilja Kjarlarsdottir 62]
[Jun 22]
Valur		7-0	Keflavík
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 2, 4, 61, 88, 89, Dora Maria Larusdottir 61,
   Katrin Jonsdottir 62]

[Round 7 
[Jun 24]
Breiđablik	2-0	Stjarnan
  [Vanja Stefanovic 38, Gudlaug Jonsdottir 45]
[Jun 26]
FH		0-15	Valur
  [Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 2, 22, 46, Rakel Logadottir 5, 27, 88, 
   Katrin Jonsdottir 6, Dora Maria Larusdottir 9, 70, 90,
   Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 40, 
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 63, 75, 78, 92] 
Keflavík	6-3	Ţór/KA 
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 42, 67, 72, Vesna Smiljkovic 47, 54,
   Karen Penglase 56; Alexandra Tomasdottir 7, 17, 
   Elva Dogg Grimsdottir 61]
KR	       11-0	Fylkir
  [Holmfidur Magnusdottir 4, 27, 37, 88, 
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 15, 43, 45, 76, 
   Embla Sigridur Gretarsdottir 59, Alicia Marine Wilson 61,
   Emma Wrigth 79]

Round 8 
[Jul 4]
Stjarnan	1-5	Valur
  [Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 23; Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 8, 33,
   Katrin Jonsdottir 40, Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 51,
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 58]
Keflavík       10-0	Fylkir
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 4, 13, 27, 45, 79, 90, Vesna Smilijkovic 21,  
   Karen Penglase 59, 76, Danka Podovac 88]
KR		3-2	Breiđablik	
  [Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 32, 56, 89; Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 47,
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 59]
[Aug 16]
FH		3-2	Ţór/KA 
  [Valgerdur Bjornsdottir 37, Ivana Ivanovic 53, 74; 
   Rakel Honnudottir 16, 45]

Round 9
[Jul 10] 
KR		3-1	Stjarnan
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 7, Olga Faerseth 15, 54; Bjork Gunnarsdottir 90]
[Jul 11]
Ţór/KA 		0-7	Valur
  [Dora Maria Larusdottir 20, Rakel Logadottir 38, 58, 
   Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 47, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 51,
   Karen Noadottir 82og, Katrin Jonsdottir 90]	
Breiđablik	3-0	Keflavík
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 20, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 25,
   Edda Gardarsdottir 90pen]	
 [July 12]
Fylkir		1-0	FH	
  [Natasha Bjork Brynjarsdottir 57pen]

Round 10 [Jul 25]
Valur          14-0	Fylkir
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 5, 10pen, 13, 48, 79, 81, 86,
   Julia Fleeting 12, 56, 73, Rakel Logadottir 15, 45, 
   Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 52, Katrin Jonsdottir 86] 	
FH		1-13	Breiđablik	
  [Hronn Karolina Hallgrimsdottir 76; 
   Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 2, 8, 24, 54, Gudlaug Jonsdottir 4, 39, 
   Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 20, 
   Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 59, 63, 66, 69, 85, Laufey Bjornsdottir 72]
Keflavík	0-3	KR
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 40, 59, Margret Thorolfsdottir 78]
Stjarnan	3-0	Ţór/KA 
  [Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 38, Soffia Arnthrudur Gunnarsdottir 67,
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 69]

Round 11
[Aug 1]
Breiđablik 	2-1	Valur
  [Edda Gardarsdottir 11, Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 27;
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 62]	
[Aug 2]
Fylkir 		3-2	Ţór/KA 
  [Thelma Yr Unnsteinsdottir 38, Anna Bjorg Bjornsson 58, 71;
   Freyja Runarsdottir 44, Inga Dis Juliusdottir 47]	
Keflavík 	4-1	Stjarnan
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 14, 50, Karen Saevarsdottir 72, 
   Linda O’Donnell 76; Bjork Gunnarsdottir 94]	
KR	       12-0	FH
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 19, 26pen, 86, 
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 37, 68, 84, Katrin Omarsdottir 45,
   Olga Faerseth 58, 90, Agnes Thora Arnadottir 64, 
   Olof Gerdur Jonsdottir Isberg 81pen, Margret Thorolfsdottir 89] 	

Round 12 
[Jul 8]
Ţór/KA  	0-3	Breiđablik 
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 20, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 35,
   Edda Gardarsdottir 60]	
[Aug 11]
Valur		5-2	KR
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 12pen, 66, 82, 
   Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 36, Dora Maria Larusdottir 87;
   Katrin Omarsdottir 17, Olga Faerseth 74]	
FH		0-6	Keflavík	
  [Lovisa Solveig Erlingsdottir 15og, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 25, 61, 85, 
   Vesna Smiljkovic 42, Danka Podovac 58]
Stjarnan 	5-1	Fylkir	
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 21, 34, 72, 89, Gunnur Melkorka Helgadottir 80;
   Asta Hulda Gudmundsdottir 76] 

Round 13 [Aug 30]
KR		8-1	Ţór/KA 	
  [Margret Thorlofsdottir 14, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 18, 43, 45,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 20pen, Olga Faerseth 24, 
   Katrin Omarsdottir 50, 78; Rakel Honnudottir 61]	
Breiđablik	6-2	Fylkir	
  [Edda Gardarsdottir 4, Gudlaug Jonsdottir 9, 30, 
   Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 63, 85, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 90;
   Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 52, Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 71]	
FH		0-9	Stjarnan
  [Gunnur Melkorka Helgadottir 1, Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 2, 67,
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 5, Tinna Mark Antonsdottir 16,
   Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 23, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 27,
   Soffia Arnthrudur Gunnarsdottir 46, 75]	
Keflavík	0-4	Valur
  [Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 2, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 35, 63,
   Pala Maria Einarsdottir 54]

Round 14 [Sep 3]
Valur		awd	FH		[awarded 3-0,	FH dns]
Ţór/KA  	1-3	Keflavík	
  [Freydis Anna Jonsdottir 5; Nina Osk kristinsdottir 37,
   Vesna Smiljkovic 62, Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 72]      
Fylkir		1-11	KR	
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 52; Fjola drofn Fridriksdottir 4, 13, 23, 30, 47,
   Olof Gerdur Jonsdottir Isberg 16, Olga Faerseth 20, 66, 78,
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 75, 87]    	
Stjarnan 	0-2	Breiđablik
  [Laufey Bjarnadottir 73, Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 90]
	
Final Table:

 1.Valur          14 13  0  1  90- 8  39  Champions
 2.Breiđablik     14 12  0  2  64-14  36
 3.KR             14 10  0  4  81-23  30
 4.Stjarnan       14  8  0  6  36-25  24
 5.Keflavík       14  7  0  7  43-34  21
 6.Fylkir  	  14  4  0 10  15-82  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ţór/KA         14  1  0 13  15-68   3  [*]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------
 8.FH             14  1  0 13   6-96   3  Relegated

[*] ÍBV withdrew and were replaced by Ţór/KA

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Sep 10]
Ţór/KA 		2-2	ÍR
  [Rakel Honnudottir 49, 87; Bryndis Johannesdottir 5, 6]

Second Leg [Sep 14]
ÍR		1-0	Ţór/KA 
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 41]

NB: Ţór/KA  relegated, ÍR promoted.

Topscorers:
35	Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (Valur)
24	Nina Osk Kristinsdottir (Keflavik)
21	Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir (KR)	
19	Holmfridur Magnusdottir (KR)
17 	Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir (Breidablik) 
15	Olga Faerseth (KR)
13	Rakel Logadottir (Valur)
10	Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Stjarnan)
 9	Sandra Sif Magnusdottir (Breidablik)
 9	Edda Gardarsdottir (Breidablik)
 9	Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir (Breidablik)
 9	Katrin Omarsdottir (KR)



First Round [May 26]
Einherji	o/w	Hottur
Haukar		o/w	Aegir

Second Round [Jun 9]
IR		4-1	GRV
Hottur		0-3	Thor/KA
  [Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 78, Elva Dogg Grimsdottir 89,
   Rakel Honnudottir 94]
Haukar		7-0	Aegir
  [Bjorg Magnea Olafs 5pen, 28, 50, Aleksandra Mladenovic 26, 48,
   Svava Bjornsdottir 60, Dagbjort Agnarsdottir 73]
Throttur R.	w/o	HK/Vikingur

Third Round
[Jun 29]
Throttur R.	0-6	Stjarnan
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 12, 31, Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 34, 
   Gunnur Melkorka Helgadottir 53, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 58,
   Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 90]
FH		1-5	IR
  [Dragana Stojanovic 57; Anna Louise Thorsdottir 1,
   Bryndis Johannesdottir 17, 87, Ulfhildur Osp Indridadottir 25,
   Thordis Sara Thordarsdottir 63]
HK/Vikingur	2-1	Fylkir		[aet]
  [Anna Gardarsdottir 26, Karen Sturludottir 105; 
   Sandra Bjork Thorlaksdottir 19]
[Jun 30]
Thor/KA   	0-4	Keflavik
  [Bjork Asta Thorlaksdottir 3, Karen Penglase 8, Vanja Stefanovic 27,
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 33]
Haukar		0-2	Fjolnir 
  [Amanda Louise Detterline 5, Runa Sif Stefansdottir 50]     	     	

Quarterfinals [Jul 28]
KR		0-3	Valur
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 65, 81, Dora Maria Larusdottir 90]
HK/Vikingur	0-2	Fjolnir
Breidablik	2-0	Keflavik
  [Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 26, Edda Gardarsdottir 47]
Stjarnan	7-1	IR
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 22, 49, 90, Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 59,
   Gudrun Halla Finnsdottir 73, Karitas Hrafns Elvarsdottir 80,
   Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 89; Gudny Lara Arnadottir 84]

Semifinals [Aug 22]
Breidablik	2-0	Fjolnir
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 25, Edda Gardarsdottir 87pen]
Valur		2-1	Stjarnan
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 65, Rakel Logadottir 80; Bjork Gunnarsdottir 48]

Final [Sep 9, Laugardalsvollur] 
Valur		3-3	Breidablik	[aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 4, 57, 107; Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 25,
   Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 38, Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 100]
Valur: Gudbjorg Gunnarsdottir, Asthildur Margret Hjaltardottir (Hallbera 
     Gudny Gisladottir 46), Pala Maria Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir, 
     Asta Arnadottir, Gudrun Maria Thorbjornsdottir Sara Sigurlasdottir 
     70), Rakel Logadottir, Katrin Jonsdottir, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir, 
     Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir, Thelma Yr Gylfadottir (Rut Bjarnadottir 83).
     Coach: Elisabet Gunnarsdottir. 
Breidablik: Thora Bjorg Helgadottir, Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir, Hlin
     Gunnlaugsdottir, Edda Gardarsdottir, Laufey Bjornsdottir, Bryndis 
     Bjarnadottir (Lara Haflidadottir 106), Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir, 
     Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir, Elin Anna 
     Steinarsdottir (Fanndis Fridriksdottir 62), Gudlaug Jonsdottir. 
     Coach: Gudmundur Magnusson.
Referee: Einar Orn Danielsson

Super Cup 2006

[May 9, 2007]
Valur            -      Breidablik





League Cup 2006

[Mar 4]
FH		0-3	Stjarnan
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 30, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 40, 
   Lilja Kjalarsdottir 54] 
[Mar 5]
Keflavik	2-5	KR
  [Helena Ors Thorolfsdottir 31, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 75;
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 10, 40, 70, 78, 83]
Breidablik	awd	Valur		[awarded 3-0 to Breidablik, originally 2-4]
  [Gudlaug Jonsdottir 38, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 51; 
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 4, 53, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 20, 
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 29]
[Mar 12]
Breidablik	7-3	KR
  [Gudlaug Jonsdottir 14, 16, 45, 73, Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 70,
   Edda Gardarsdottir 72, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 88;
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 43, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 56, 58]
[Mar 16]
Valur		3-2	KR
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 27, 63, own goal 85;
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 18, Olga Faerseth 71pen]
[Mar 19]
Stjarnan	4-0	Keflavik
  [Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 37, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 55,
   Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 70, 81]
[Mar 23]
Valur		2-1	Stjarnan
  [Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 35, Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 38;
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 62] 
[Mar 24]
Breidablik     11-0	FH
  [Edda Gardarsdottir 10pen, Lara Haflidadottir 27, 
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 29, Anna Birna Thorvardardottir 33, 35, 
   Vanja Stefanovic 43, Gudlaug Jonsdottir 45, 
   Gudrun Soley Gunnardsottir 47, Thora Bjorg Helgadottir 60,
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 69, Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 88]
[Mar 30]
Keflavik	0-10	Breidablik
  [Gudlaug Jonsdottir 23, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 26, 27, 56, 
   Asthildur Helgadottir 32, 50, 54, Vanja Stefanovic 48, 
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 65, 67]
FH		0-7	Valur
  [Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 22, 60, 73, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 23, 30,
   Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 88, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 89]
[Apr 7]
KR		9-2	Stjarnan
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 16, 35, 53, Olga Faerseth 20pen, 75, 89,
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 42, 57, 85; 44, 71] 
[Apr 11]
FH		2-3	Keflavik
  [Inga Lara Jonsdottir 38og, Valgerdur Bjornsdottir 65; 
   Vesna Smiljkovic 17, Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 24, Ivana Ivanovic 34og] 
[Apr 18]
Stjarnan	1-2	Breidablik
  [Bjorn Gunnarsdottir 14; Vanja Stefanovic 20, Edda Gardarsdottir 26]
[Apr 19]
KR		5-0	FH
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 2, 6, Olga Faerseth 12, 30, 
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 26]
Keflavik	1-10	Valur
  [Vesna Smiljkovic 5; Thelma Bjork Einarsdottir 11, 54, 
   Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 18, 36, Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 24, 
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 33, 79, Rakel Logadottir 48,
   Bergthora Gna Hannesdottir 67, Bergdis Bjarnadottir 89] 

Final Table: 

 1.Breidablik	 5   5	0  0  33- 4  15	 Qualified  [Kopavogur]
 2.Valur	 5   4	0  1  22- 7  12	 Qualified  [Reykjavik]
 3.KR		 5   3	0  2  24-14   9	 Qualified  [Reykjavik]
 4.Stjarnan	 5   2	0  3  11-13   6	 Qualified  [Gardabaer]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Keflavik	 5   1	0  4   6-31   3	 [Keflavik]
 6.FH		 5   0	0  5   2-29   0	 [Hafnarfjordur]


Semifinals [Apr 24]
Stjarnan	1-2	Breidablik
  [Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 19; Vanja Stefanovic 39,
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 48]
Valur		2-2	KR		[aet, 6-5 pen]
  [Margret Magnusdottir 47, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 90;
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 6, 29]

Final [Egilholl, Apr 30]
Breidablik	2-1	Valur
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 71, 77; Halbera Gudny Gisladottir 2]
Breidablik: Thora Bjorg Helgadottir, Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir, Vanja
     Tefanovic, Edda Gardarsdottir, ElinJona Thorsteinsdottir, Bryndis
     Bjarnadottir, Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir,Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir,
     Hlidur Saevarsdottir, Fanndis Fridriksdottir, Gudlaug Jonsdottir.
     Coach: Gudmundur Magnusson.
Valur: Ingibjorg Magnusdottir, Gudrun Maria Thorbjornsdottir (Thelma Yr
     Gylfadottir 63, Gudrun Bentina Frimannsdottir 89), Rut Bjarnadottir
     (Margret Magnusdottir 78), Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir, Asta 
     Arnadottir, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir, Rakel Logadottir, Katrin
     Jonsdottir, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir, Bergthora Baldursdottir, Laufey
     Johannsdottir (Thelma Bjork Einarsdottir 56).
     Coach: Elisabet Gunnarsdottir
Referee: Orvar Saer Gislason
      
Topscorers:
13	Holmfridur Magnusdottir (KR)
 8	Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (Valur)
 7	Gudlaug Jonsdottir (Breidablik)
 7	Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir (KR)
 6	Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir (Breidablik)
 6	Olga Faerseth (KR)
 5	Thelma Yr Gylfadottir (Valur)
 4	Fanndis Fridriksdottir (Breidablik)
 4	Vanja Stefanovic (Breidablik)
 4	Harpa Thorsteinsdottir (Stjarnan)
 4	Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir (Valur)
 3	Asthildur Helgadottir (Breidablik)
 3	Edda Gardarsdottir (Breidablik)	
 3	Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Stjarnan)



Second Level 2006


1.deild

Group A

Round 1
[May 20]
BÍ/Bolungarvík	0-7	Fjölnir
  [Runa Sif Stefansdottir 10, Elisa Palsdottir 20,
   Helga Franklinsdottir 41, Edda Maria Birgisdottir 60,
   Gudny Jonsdottir 75, 81, Kristinn Kristjansdottir 87]
[May 22]
Haukar		1-4	ÍR
  [Dagbjort Agnarsdottir 41; Bryndis Johannesdottir 43, 48,
   Katrina Lynn Hirsch 73, Margret Sveinsdottir 89]
HK/Víkingur	6-0	KFR/Ćgir 
  [Ellen Bjarnadottir 3, Karla Gudjonsdottir 13,
   Sigrun Thorsteinsdottir 16, Hildigunnur Jonasdottir 52pen,
   Thorey Olof Thorgilsdottir 71, Marta Olafsdottir 77]
Ţróttur R. 	3-1	GRV
  [Sif Atladottir 2, 75, Tinna Hauksdottir 16; Tanja Buchholz 88]

Round 2
[May 28]
Haukar	       10-0	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Thordis Petursdottir 12, Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 20, 58, 62,
   Bjorn Magnea Olafs 42, 56, Aleksandra Mladenovic 67, 73, 86,
   own goal 84]
[May 31]
KFR/Ćgir 	2-5	Ţróttur R. 
  [?, ?; Kolbrun Steinthorsdottir 20, 66, Sif Atladottir 24, 30, 78] 
ÍR		4-3	GRV
  [Thordis Sara Thordardottir 1, own goal 32, Anna Lovisa Thorsdottir 59,
   Yashieka Samantha Malone 80; Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 19,
   Margret Albertsdottir 24, Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 26]  
[Jun 1]
Fjölnir		3-1	HK/Víkingur
  [Elisa Palsdottir 4, Helga Franklinsdottir 31, Runa Sif Stefansdottir 54;
   Thorey Olof Thorgilsdottir 16]

Round 3
[Jun 5]
BÍ/Bolungarvík	0-8	ÍR
  [Rakel Arnadottir 7, Katrina Sif Oddgeirsdottir 10, 50, 
   Katrina Lynn Hirsch 11, 61, 66, Thordis Sara Thordardottir 28, 51] 
HK/Víkingur	2-5	Haukar
  [own goal 68, Sigrun Thorsteinsdottir 90; Aleksandra Maladenovic 3, 42,
   Thordis Petursdottir 14, Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 40, 
   Bjorg Magnea Olafs 84]
[Jun 6]
Ţróttur R. 	1-0	Fjölnir
  [Sif Atladottir 72]
GRV		3-1	KFR/Ćgir 
  [Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 25, Gudrun Bentina Frimannsdottir 38,
   Elinborg Ingvarsdottir 59; Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 90]

Round 4 [Jun 13]
Haukar		0-0	Ţróttur R. 
BÍ/Bolungarvík	1-4	HK/Víkingur
  [Hordur Maria Helgadottir 70; Thorildur Vala Thorgilsdottir 10,
   Karen Sturludottir 16, Olafia Kristjansdottir 37og,
   Hildigunnur Jonasdottir 88]
Fjölnir		7-1	GRV
  [Hrefna Lara Sigurdardottir 17, Amanda Louise Detterline 19, 
   Elisa Palsdottir 30pen, Kristrun Kristjansdottir 45,
   Runa Sif Stefansdottir 49, Helga Franklinsdottir 59,
   Edda Maria Birgisdottir 79; Thorunn Osk Einarsdottir 21]
ÍR		4-2	KFR/Ćgir 
  [Thordis Sara Thordardottir 29, 30, 80, Katrina Lynn Hirsch 39;
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 22, Thorleif Gudjonsdottir 27]

Round 5 [Jun 20]
GRV		2-2	Haukar
  [Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 26, 62; Asdis Finnsdottir 15, 
   Bjorg Magnea Olafs 43]
BÍ/Bolungarvík	0-4	Ţróttur R. 
  [Kolbein Steindorsdotir 21pen, Sif Atladottir 37, 48, 60]
KFR/Ćgir 	0-2	Fjölnir
  [Gudny Jonsdottir 38, Kristrun Kristjansdottir 68]
HK/Víkingur	0-2	ÍR
  [Katrina Lynn Hirsch 3, Thordis Sara Thordardottir 62]

Round 6
[Jun 26]
Haukar		3-0	KFR/Ćgir 
  [Aleksandra Mladenovic 7, 33, Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 29]
HK/Víkingur	1-1	Ţróttur R. 
  [Karen Sturludottir 65; Audur Hallsdottir 17]
ÍR		1-1	Fjölnir
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 5; Helga Franklinsdottir 35]
[Jul 1]
BÍ/Bolungarvík	1-6	GRV
  [Anna Marzelliusdottir 79; Linda Osk Kjartansdottir 27,
   Birgitta Jona Gunnarsdottir 35, Gudrun Gunnarsdottir 60,
   Margret Albertsdottir 65, Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 70, 74]

Round 7
[Jul 5]
Fjölnir		1-2	Haukar
  [Amanda Louise Detterline 11; Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 75,
   Aleksandra Mladenovic 83]
Ţróttur R. 	1-1	ÍR
  [Anna Berglind Jonsdottir 43; Bryndis Johannesdottir 52]
GRV		1-4	HK/Víkingur
  [Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 15; Sigrun Thorsteinsdottir 4, 
   Tinna Odinsdottir 56, Anna Gardarsdottir 61, 87]
[Jul 8]
KFR/Ćgir 	7-2	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Thorunn Trastardottir 8, 22, 85, Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 13, 44, 75,
   Kristbjorg Anna Albertsdottir 35; Lisa Mary Vidarsdottir 62,
   Anna Marzelliusdottir 69] 

Round 8
[Jul 9]
Fjölnir		8-0	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Elisa palsdottir 12, Helga Franklinsdottir 42, 57, 61, 78, own goal 51,
   Amanda Louise Detterline 60, Gudny Jonsdottir 87] 
[Jul 11]
KFR/Ćgir 	2-3	HK/Víkingur
  [Kristbjorg Anna Albertsdottir 20, Dagny Brynjarsdottir 47;
   Lidija Stojkanovic 11, Karen Sturludottir 25, Anna Gardarsdottir 80]
[Jul 12]
ÍR		0-3	Haukar
  [Aleksandra Mladenovic 22, 32, 41]
GRV		0-2	Ţróttur R. 
  [Sif Atladottir 38, Kolbrun Steinthorsdottir 50]

Round 9
[Jul 16]
BÍ/Bolungarvík	0-7	Haukar
  [Aleksandra Mladenovic 3, 24, 27, 53, Bjorg Magnea Olafs 80,
   Tanja Harju 81, Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 88]
[Jul 17]
GRV		3-7	ÍR
  [Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 10, 75, 90; 
   Thordis Sara Thordardottir 26, 43, 53, 65, Bryndis Johannesdottir 38,
   Asgerdur Arna Palsdottir 44, Gudny Lara Arnadottir 71]  
[Jul 19]
HK/Víkingur	1-2	Fjölnir
  [Lidija Stojkanovic 27; Hrafna Lara Sigurdardottir 86, 
   Gudny Jonsdottir 88]
Ţróttur R.     11-0	KFR/Ćgir 
  [Anna Thorsteinsdottir 4, 43, 51, Runa Sif Rafnsdottir 13, 41, 47,
   Kolbrun Steinthorsdottir 19, 20, Ragna Bjorg Einarsdottir 53,
   Anna Berglind Jonsdottir 61, Olina Kristin Sigurgeirsdottir 85]
	
Round 10
[Jul 23]
ÍR	       10-0	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Thordis Sara Thordardottir 8, 27, 50, 
   Bryndis Johannesdottir 15, 21, 30, 48, 79, 
   Asgerdur Anna Palsdottir 44, 76]
[Jul 26]
Haukar		4-1	HK/Víkingur
  [Tanja Harju 27, 62, Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 43, 
   Aleksandra Mladenovic 45; Lidija Stojkanovic 30] 
Fjölnir		3-2	Ţróttur R. 
  [Amanda Louise Detterline 33, 44pen, Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 68;
   Anna Thorsteinsdottir 11, Runa Sif Rafnsdottir 37]
[Aug 16]
KFR/Ćgir 	2-2	GRV
  [Thorunn Thrastardottir 31, 90 ; Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 51, 80]

Round 11
[Jul 22]
HK/Víkingur	6-1	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Thorey Olof Thorgilsdottir 39, Katla Gudjonsdottir 49,
   Thorhildur Vala Thorgilsdottir 57, Thorhildur Stefansdottir 68,
   Elisabet Gunnarsdottir 74, Karen Sturludottir 79;
   Hildur Maria Helgadottir 3]  
[Aug 1]
Ţróttur R. 	3-2	Haukar
  [Sif Atladottir 15, Anna Sigurdardottir 50, 59; Lovisa Einarsdottir 68,
   Moran Lavi 75]
GRV		1-4	Fjölnir
  [Gudrun Bentina Frimannsdottir 12; Gudny Jonsdottir 24,
   Runa Sif Stefansdottir 71, Helga Franklinsdottir 75,
   Helena Konradsdottir 84]
[Aug 2]
KFR/Ćgir 	1-14	ÍR
  [Thorunn Thrastardottir 36; Asgerdur Anna Palsdottir 4,
   Bryndis Johannesdottir 17, 24, 25, 33, 39, 48, 53, 72, 78, 89,
   Thordis Sara Thordardottir 26, 61, Kristrun Kristinsdottir 87] 

Round 12
[Aug 9]
Haukar		7-0	GRV
  [Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 9, 27, 29, Bjorg Magnea Olafs 50, 75pen,
   Aleksandra Mladenovic 61, Lovisa Einarsdottir 76] 
Ţróttur R. 	8-0	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Anna Thorsteinsdottir 13, 65, Kolbrun Steinthorsdottir 45, 68,70,
   Sif Atladottir 77, Runa Sif Rafnsdottir 85, 
   Ragnar Bjorg Einarsdottir 86]
ÍR		2-2	HK/Víkingur
  [Gudny Lara Arnadottir 9, Thordis Sara Thordardottir 41; 
   Sigrun Thorsteinsdottir 21, Thorey Olof Thorgilsdottir 69] 
[Aug 10]
Fjölnir	       11-1	KFR/Ćgir 
  [Kristrun Kristjansdottir 17, Helga Franklinsdottir 30, 
   Meghan Anne Taylor 33, Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 39, 47, 
   Asta Sigrun Fridriksdottir 42, Amanda Louise Detterline 51,
   Runa Sif Stefansdottir 61, 79, 83, Kolbrun Georgsdottir 77;
   Dagny Brynjarsdottir 68]

Round 13
[Aug 14]
Ţróttur R. 	1-1	HK/Víkingur
  [Ragnar Bjorg Einarsdottir 11; Ellen Bjarnadottir 65]
KFR/Ćgir 	0-7	Haukar
  [Bara Gunnarsdottir 33, Aleksandra Mladenovic 37, 42, 68,
   Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 54, 70, Bjorg Magnea Olafs 65pen]
[Aug 16]
Fjölnir		2-1	ÍR
  [Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 12, Runa Sif Stefansdottir 86; own goal 1]
[Aug 26]
GRV		4-3	BÍ/Bolungarvík

Round 14 [Aug 20]
Haukar		2-3	Fjölnir
  [Bjorg Magnea Olafs 10, Aleksandra Mladenovic 35; 
   Runa Sif Stefansdottir 71, Helga Franklinsdottir 78, 
   Gudny Jonsdottir 87]
BÍ/Bolungarvík	1-2	KFR/Ćgir 
  [Karitas Ingimarsdottir 76pen; Dagny Brynjarsdottir 65,
   Rakel Yr Gunnlaugsdottir 84]
HK/Víkingur	8-1	GRV
  [Osk Kristinsdottir 46, 47, Heidrun Erna Hlodversdottir 48pen, 
   Hildur Knutsdottir 51, Thorey Olof Thorgilsdottir 68, 
   Berglind Bjarnadottir 75, Anna Dilja Gudmundsdottir 80; 
   Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 32]
ÍR		1-0	Ţróttur R. 

Final Table:

 1.Fjölnir	  14 11  1  2  54-14  34  Playoff  [Reykjavík]	
 2.ÍR		  14  9  3  2  59-19  30  Playoff  [Reykjavík]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ţróttur  	  14  8  4  2  42-12  28  [Reykjavík]	
 4.Haukar	  14  9  2  3  55-16  29  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 5.HK/Víkingur	  14  6  3  5  40-26  21  [Kópavogur/Reykjavík]
 6.GRV		  14  3  2  9  28-55  11  [Garđur]
 7.KFR/Ćgir 	  14  2  1 11  20-74   7  [Thorlakshofn]	
 8.BÍ/Bolungarvík 14  0  0 14   9-91   0  [Ísafjörđur/Bolungarvík]

NB: Ćgir  merged with KFR as KFR/Ćgir  after round 1.

Topscorers:
21	Aleksandra Mladenovic (Haukar)
20	Bryndis Johannesdottir (ÍR)
17	Thordis Sara Thordardottir (ÍR)
13	Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir (Haukar)
12 	Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir (GRV)
12	Sif Atladottir (Ţróttur Reykjavík)
11	Helga Franklinsdottir (Fjölnir)
10	Bjorg Magnea Olafs (Haukar)
 9	Runa Sif Stefansdottir (Fjölnir)
 9	Kolbrun Steinthorsdottir (Ţróttur  Reykjavík)

Group B

Round 1
[May 25]
Höttur		1-2	Völsungur	
  [Adalheidur Arnadottir 60; Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 15,
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 30]
Magni		7-1	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 11, 42, 72, Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 14,
   Thora Petursdottir 20, Hrefna Dagbjartsdottir 71, 
   Birna Baldursdottir 75; Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 10]
[Jul 8]
Leiknir F.	3-5	Sindri
  [Katrin Heida Jonsdottir 54pen, Una Sigridur Jonsdottir 70, 
   Sigdis Telma Gunnarsdottir 88; Lena Hronn Marteinsdottir 10, 49,
   Sandra Ran Asgrimsdottir 41, 48, 65] 

Round 2
[May 28]
Magni		4-1	Leiknir F.
  [Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 54, 57, 77, Thora Petursdottir 74;
   Una Sigridur Jonsdottir 57]
[May 31]
Sindri		1-2	Höttur
  [Valdis Osk Sigurdardottir 89; Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 32,
   Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 55]
[Jun 3]
Fjarđabyggđ	2-5	Völsungur
  [Ingibjorg Thuridur Jonsdottir 2, 65; Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 9, 25, 44, 60] 

Round 3
[Jun 6]
Fjarđabyggđ	4-1	Leiknir F.
  [Ragnheidur Bjorg Magnusdottir 30, Ingibjorg Thuridur Jonsdottir 31, 82,
   Thora Jona Arnbjornsdottir 36; ?] 
[Jun 24]
Höttur		1-2	Magni
  [own goal 11; Birna Baldursdottir 73, Thora Petursdottir 81]
[Jul 23]
Sindri		0-1	Völsungur
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 61]

Round 4
[Jun 14]
Magni		2-1	Völsungur
  [Inga Dis Sigurdardottir 63, Berglind Yngvadottir 87;
   Harpa Asgeirsdottir 20] 
[Jun 15]
Leiknir F.	1-1	Höttur
  [Ingibjorg Johanna Kjerulf 60; Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 78]
Fjarđabyggđ	3-1	Sindri
  [Ingiborg Thuridur Jonsdottir 19, Sonia Bjork Johannsdottir 30,
   Johanna Bjork Magnusdottir 85; Sigurbjorg Sara Benediktsdottir 5]

Round 5
[Jun 18]
Völsungur	6-0	Leiknir F.
  [Dagny Bjork Adalsteinsdottir 27, Elisabet Anna Helgadottir 56,
   Halldora Magnusdottir 66, Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 81,
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 87, 92]
[Jun 19]
Höttur		2-1	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Alexandra Sveinsdottir 34, 82; Thora Jona Arnbjornsdottir 21] 
[Aug 19]
Sindri		0-3	Magni
  [Berglind Yngvadottir 34, 47, Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 63]

Round 6
[Jun 30]
Sindri		2-0	Leiknir F.
  [Anna Lind Thorhallsdottir 48, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 68]
Völsungur	3-0	Höttur
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 12, 65, Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 90]
[Jul 23]
Fjarđabyggđ	2-8	Magni
  [Stefania Palsdottir 19, Ragnheidur Bjorg Magnusdottir 33;
   Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 11, 16, 51, 64, Hrefna Dagbjartsdottir 27, 44, 
   Berglind Yngvadottir 46, Maria Benediktsdottir 80]  

Round 7
[Jun 25]
Leiknir F.	1-5	Magni
  [Una Sigridur Jonsdottir 47; Birna Baldursdottir 8, 
   Lisebet Hauksdottir 32, Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 33, 60,
   Katrin Andresdottir 36]
[Jul 5]
Höttur		5-0	Sindri
  [Adda Birna Hjalmarsdottir 9, Alexandra Sveinsdottir 20, 24, 
   Linda Bjork Stefansdottir 26, Ingunn Hera Armannsdottir 71]
[Jul 6]
Fjarđabyggđ	1-4	Völsungur
  [Stefania Palsdottir 8; Harpa Asgeirsdottir 22, 45, 63, 
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 27] 

Round 8
[Jul 10]
Leiknir F.	3-7	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Arna Magnusdottir 15, 90, Sasithorn Phuangkaew 87;
   Arna Mekkin Ragnarsdottir 18, 21, 82, Sigridur Bjarney Gudnadottir 33,
   Ingibjorg Thuridur Jonsdottir 41, Ragnheidur Bjorg Magnusdottir 88,
   Johanna Bjork Magnusdottir 89]  	
Magni		3-1	Höttur
  [Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 45pen, Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 63,
   Hrefna Dagbjartsdottir 83; Alexandra Sveinsdottir 40]
[Jul 15]
Völsungur	2-1	Sindri
  [Harpa Asgeirsdottir 44, Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 45;
   Sigurdur Jona Bjornsdottir 31]

Round 9
[Jun 8]
Völsungur	3-1	Magni
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 37, Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 55,
   Harpa Asgeirsdottir 68; Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir]
[Jun 24]
Sindri		awd	Fjarđabyggđ		[awarded 3-0 to Sindri]
[Jul 15]
Höttur		3-0	Leiknir F.
  [Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 17, 72, Alexandra Sveinsdottir 56]

Round 10
[Jul 16]
Magni		7-0	Sindri
  [Sigrun Bjork Sigurdardottir 7, 68, Thora Petursdottir 22, 48,
   Hrefna Dagbjartsdottir 24, Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 35, 
   Inga Dis Sigurdardottir 57pen]
[Jul 19]
Fjarđabyggđ	1-3	Höttur
  [Anna Mekkin Ragnarsdottir 32; Hjalmdis Olof Vilhjalmsdottir 47,
   Alexandra Sveinsdottir 62, 70]
[Jul 22]
Leiknir F.	2-4	Völsungur
  [Sigurveig Saedis Johannesdottir 23, Katrin Heida Jonsdottir 88;
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 1, Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 12, 84, 90]

Round 11
[Jun 10]
Leiknir F.	1-1	Sindri
  [Una Sigridur Jonsdottir 30; Sigurbjorg Jona Bjornsdottir 66]
[Jul 30]
Magni		6-0	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 1, 25, 71, Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 4,
   Inga Dis Sigurdardottir 42pen, Hrefna Dagbjartsdottir 75]
[Aug 2]
Höttur		2-0	Völsungur
  [Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 25, Linda Bjork Stefansdottir 53] 

Round 12
[Jul 26]
Sindri		2-3	Höttur
  [Sandra Ran Asgrimsdottir 49, Valdis Osk Sigurdardottir 89pen;
   Linda Bjork Stefansdottir 53, 61, Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 78]
[Jul 29]
Völsungur	1-1	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 63; Ingibjorg Thuridur Jonsdottir 51] 
[Aug 2]
Magni		8-0	Leiknir F.
  [Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 3, 11, Hrefna Dagbjartsdottir 19,
   Berglind Yngvadottir 25, Thora Petursdottir 36, 44, 68,
   Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 52]

Round 13
[Jul 22]
Höttur		1-1	Magni
  [Alexandra Sveinsdottir 12; Thora Petursdottir 51]
[Aug 13]
Völsungur	3-0	Sindri
  [Sigrun Bjorg Adalgeirsdottir 29, Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 61,
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 87]
[Aug 16]
Leiknir F.	2-4	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Sigurveig Saedis Johannesdottir 60, own goal 75;
   Ingibjorg Thuridur Jonsdottir 38, Gudbjorg Jonsdottir 43,
   Sigridur Bjarney Gudnadottir 56, 82] 

Round 14 [Aug 10]
Leiknir F.	1-1	Höttur
  [Sigurveig Saedis Johannesdottir 9; Eva Laufey Hermannsdottir 51]
Fjarđabyggđ	2-1	Sindri
  [Stefania Palsdottir 13, Sigridur Bjarney Gudnadottir 17; 
   Idunn Tara Asgrimsdottir 80] 
Magni		3-2	Völsungur
  [Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 21, 51, Hrefna Dagbjartsdottir 76;
   Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 65, 79] 

Round 15 
[Aug 19]
Höttur 		1-3	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Adalheidur Arnadottir 43; Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 11,
   Ragnheidur Bjorg Magnusdottir 56, Ingibjorg Thuridur Jonsdottir 89]
[Aug 20]
Völsungur	6-2	Leiknir F.
  [Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 29, 77, Harpa Asgeirsdottir 31,
   Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 46, Agusta Tryggvadottir 61,
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 78; Una Sigridur Jonsdottir 54, 88] 
Sindri		0-0	Magni

Final Table:

 1.Magni 	  15 12  2  1  60-14  38  Playoff  [Grenivík]
 2.Völsungur	  15 11  1  3  43-18  34  Playoff  [Husavík]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Höttur	  15  7  3  5  27-21  24  [Egilsstađir]
 4.Fjarđabyggđ 	  15  6  1  8  32-48  19  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 5.Sindri	  15  3  2 10  17-35  11  [Hofn]	
 6.Leiknir	  15  0  3 12  18-61   3  [Faskrudsfjörđur]

Topscorers:
19	Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir (Magni)	
15	Hafrun Olgeirsdottir (Völsungur)
 9	Ingibjorg Thuridur Jonsdottir (Fjarđabyggđ)
 9	Alexandra Sveinsdottir (Höttur) 
 9	Thora Petursdottir (Magni)
 8	Hrefna Dagbjartsdottir (Magni)
 8	Jona Benny Kristjansdottir (Magni)
 8	Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir (Völsungur)

Playoff

First Legs [Aug 26]
ÍR		3-1	Magni
  [Sandra Maria Filippusdottir 47, 51, 88; Thora Petursdottir 59]
Völsungur	0-3	Fjölnir
  [Gudny Jonsdottir 20, 53, Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 31]

Second Legs [Aug 29]
Magni 		1-3	ÍR
  [Hrefna Dagbjartsdottir 41; Anna Lovisa Thorsdottir 15, 
   Bryndis Johannesdottir 44, Asgerdur Anna Palsdottir 63]
Fjölnir		6-1	Völsungur
  [Gudny Jonsdottir 2, 49, Helga Franklinsdottir 3, 
   Amanda Louise Detterline 12, Iris Osk Valmundsdottir 16, 
   Gunnhildur H. Steinthorsdottir 63; Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 33]

Promotion Playoff [Sep 3]
ÍR 		0-1	Fjölnir
  [Iris Osk Valmundsdottir 8]


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Sep 10]
Ţór/KA 		2-2	ÍR
  [Rakel Honnudottir 49, 87; Bryndis Johannesdottir 5, 6]

Second Leg [Sep 14]
ÍR		1-0	Ţór/KA 
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 41]

NB: Ţór/KA  relegated, ÍR promoted.

Topscorers (overall):

21	Aleksandra Mladenovic (Haukar)
21	Bryndis Johannesdottir (IR)
19	Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir (Magni)	
17	Thordis Sara Thordardottir (IR)
15	Hafrun Olgeirsdottir (Volsungur)
14 	Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir (GRV)
13	Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir (Haukar)
12	Helga Franklinsdottir (Fjolnir)
12	Sif Atladottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
11	Gudny Jonsdottir (Fjolnir)
10	Bjorg Magnea Olafs (Haukar)
10	Thora Petursdottir (Magni)
 9	Ingibjorg Thuridur Jonsdottir (Fjardabyggd)
 9	Gudny Jonsdottir (Fjolnir)
 9	Runa Sif Stefansdottir (Fjolnir)
 9	Kolbrun Steinthorsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
 9	Alexandra Sveinsdottir (Hottur) 
 9	Hrefna Dagbjartsdottir (Magni)
 9	Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir (Volsungur)



2005.

2007.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 8 Jun 2007

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.