Iceland (Women) 2007

Urvalsdeild (Landsbankadeild)

Final Table:

 1.Valur          16 15  1  0  88- 7  46  Champions
 2.KR             16 14  1  1  73-17  43
 3.Breiđablik     16  9  2  5  36-35  29
 4.Keflavík       16  7  1  8  30-38  22
 5.Stjarnan       16  6  3  7  28-30  21
 6.Fylkir         16  3  4  9  21-40  13
 7.Fjölnir        16  3  4  9  15-35  13
 8.Ţór/KA         16  4  1 11  17-52  13
----------------------------------------
 9.ÍR             16  2  1 13  16-70   7  Relegated

Round 1
[May 21]
Fjölnir         0-0 Fylkir
Keflavík        7-0 Ţór/KA 
  [Danka Podovac 2, 77, Bryndis Bjarnadottir 9, 
   Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 11, 83pen, Bjorg Magnea Olafs 66, 
   Vesna Smiljkovic 68] 
Valur           5-1 Stjarnan
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 13, 58, 62pen, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 63,
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 77; Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 48pen]
[May 22]
Breiđablik      1-4 KR
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 64; Edda Gardarsdottir 21, 
   Anna Birna Thorvardardottir 49og, Thorunn Helga Jonsdottir 83,
   Margret Thorolfsdottir 84]
ÍR              bye

Round 2 [May 25]
ÍR              0-6 Valur
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (3), Nina Osk Kristinsdottir, 
   Rakel Logadottir, Vanja Stefanovic]
KR              1-0 Fjölnir
  [Agnes Thora Arnadottir 90+1]
Stjarnan        3-1 Keflavík
  [Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 37, 59, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 83;
   Vesna Smiljkovic 17]
Ţór/KA          2-3 Breiđablik
  [Arna Sif Arngrimsdottir 26, Rakel Honnudottir 80; 
   Selma Sigurdardottir 1og, Bryndis Bjarnadottir 42, 
   Sigrun Inga Olafsdottir 58]
Fylkir          bye

Round 3
[Jun 3]
Fjölnir         2-0 Ţór/KA
  [Tinna Thorsteinsdottir 63, Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 81]
[Jun 4]
Breiđablik      1-1 Stjarnan
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 27; Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 15pen]
Fylkir          2-4 KR
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 21pen, 28; Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 17, 41, 45,
   Edda Gardarsdottir 27]
Keflavík        7-0 ÍR
  [Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 9, 33, 44, Danka Podovac 20,
   Vesna Smiljkovic 73, 79, 87]
Valur           bye

Round 4 [Jun 8]
ÍR              2-3 Breiđablik
  [Aleksandra Mladenovic 5, Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 20; 
   Laufey Bjornsdottir 51, Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 74,
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 90pen]
Stjarnan        2-2 Fjölnir
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 15, Ann Marie Heartherson 21; 
   Carolyn Warhaftig 84, Meagan De Wan 90]
Ţór/KA          3-2 Fylkir
  [Rakel Hinriksdottir 2, 62, 70; Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 83, 90]
Valur           4-1 Keflavík
  [Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 11, Vanja Stefanovic 25, 
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 59, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 67; 
   Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 6]
KR              bye

Round 5 [Jun 25]
Breiđablik      0-4 Valur
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 35, 54, Vanja Stefanovic 81,
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 90]
Fjölnir         2-1 ÍR
  [Helga Franklisdottir 50, 62; Aleksandra Mladenovic 31]
Fylkir          0-0 Stjarnan
KR              5-1 Ţór/KA
  [own goal 2, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 6, Katrin Omarsdottir 37,
   Agnes Thora Arnadottir 42, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 46;
   Inga Dis Juliusdottir 68] 
Keflavík        bye

Round 6 [Jun 29]
ÍR              3-3 Fylkir
  [Adalbjorg Marta Agnarsdottir 3, 71, Alexandra Mladenovic 64;
   Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 3, 90, Ragna Bjorg Einarsdottir 35]
Keflavík        2-1 Breiđablik
  [Vesna Smiljkovic 49, Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 54;
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 88]
Stjarnan        2-3 KR
  [Anne Marie Heartherson 16, 57; Katrin Omarsdottir 4,
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 32, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 51]
Valur           3-0 Fjölnir
  [Dora Maria Larusdottir 42, 49, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 72]
Ţór/KA          bye

Round 7
[Jul 2]
Fjölnir         1-0 Keflavík
  [Megan De Wan 63]
Fylkir          1-3 Valur
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 49; Dora Maria Larusdottir 2,
   Vanja Stefanovic 59, 80]
KR              6-1 ÍR
  [Olga Faerseth 2, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 22, 
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 29, Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 61, 
   Hrefna Hulda Johannesdottir 66, 69; Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 57]
[Jul 3]
Ţór/KA          0-2 Stjarnan
  [Soffia Arnthridur Gunnarsdottir 38, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 83]
Breiđablik      bye

Round 8
[Jul 6]
Keflavík        2-1 Fylkir
  [Bjorg Asta Thordardottir 31, Danka Podovac 53; 
   Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 27]
Valur           1-1 KR
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 6; Hrefna Huld Johannesdotir 14]
[Jul 8]
Breiđablik      2-1 Fjölnir
  [Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 32, Kathryn Moos 62; Margret Magnusdottir 22]
ÍR              3-0 Ţór/KA
  [Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 9, Bryndis Johannesdottir 39pen, 51]
Stjarnan        bye

Round 9 [Jul 27]
Fylkir          0-4 Breiđablik
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 50, Laufey Bjornsdottir 52,
   Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 63, Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 90+3]
KR              5-0 Keflavík
  [Olga Faerseth 6, 29pen, 88, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 49,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 53]
Stjarnan        4-2 ÍR
  [Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 18, Kimberly Dixon 24, 55,
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 76; Patricia Araujo Toledo 75pen, 
   Margret Sveinsdottir 89]
Ţór/KA          0-5 Valur
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 28, 40, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 48, 64,
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 90+3]
Fjölnir         bye

Round 10 
[Aug 1]
KR              6-2 Breiđablik 
  [Hrefna Hulda Johannesdottir 40, 45, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 46, 62,
   Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 67, Olga Faerseth 90+1;
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 79, Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 90]
[Aug 2]
Stjarnan        1-4 Valur 
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 85; Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 18, 66, 74,
   Katrin Jonsdottir 90+1] 
Ţór/KA          1-2 Keflavík
  [Ivana Ivanovic 30; Danka Podovac 81, 90]
[Aug 25]
Fylkir          2-1 Fjölnir
  [Asta Hulda Gudmundsdottir 58, 59; Gudny Jonsdottir 55]
ÍR              bye

Round 11
[Jul 30]
Valur          10-0 ÍR
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 39pen, 42, 58, 60pen, 72, 85,
   Vanja Stefanovic 52, Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 63, 64,
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 67]
[Aug 8]
Breiđablik      2-0 Ţór/KA
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 6, Laufey Bjornsdottir 80]
Keflavík        3-1 Stjarnan
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 6, Laufey Bjornsdottir 80]
[Aug 9]
Fjölnir         2-4 KR
  [Olga Faerseth 25pen, Katrin Omarsdottir 37,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 83, 86; Runa Sif Stefansdottir 64, 84]
Fylkir          bye

Round 12
[Aug 12]
Ţór/KA          1-1 Fjölnir
  [Ivana Ivanovic 30pen; Edda Maria Birgisdottir 4]
[Aug 13]
ÍR              0-3 Keflavík 
  [Una Arkin 31, Danka Podovac 41, Inga Lara Jonsdottir 87]
KR             10-0 Fylkir 
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 3, 13, 28, Olga Faerseth 31, 49,
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 58, 79, 86, Katrin Omarsdottir 83,
   Agnes Thora Arnadottir 90+2]
Stjarnan        1-2 Breiđablik 
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 78; Dagmar Yr Arnadottir 66, Laufey Bjornsdottir 73]  
Valur           bye

Round 13
[Aug 17]
Breiđablik      4-1 ÍR
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 36, Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 50,
   Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 57, Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 64;
   Adalbjorg Marta Agnarsdottir 48]
Fjölnir         0-1 Stjarnan
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 7]
[Aug 18]
Fylkir          0-1 Ţór/KA
  [Rakel Honnudottir 30] 
Keflavík        0-9 Valur 
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 27, 41pen, 45, 46, 64, 87pen,
   Katrin Jonsdottir 34, Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 36,
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 39] 
KR              bye

Round 14
[Aug 30] 
ÍR              1-0 Fjölnir 
  [Daniela Ferreira Costa Veloso 13pen] 
Stjarnan        3-1 Fylkir 
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 18, 29, Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 90;
   Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 9pen] 
Ţór/KA          1-6 KR
  [Rakel Honnudottir 46; Katrin Omarsdottir 12, Edda Gardarsdottir 39,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 42, Olina Vidarsdottir 52,
   Hrefna Hulda Johannesdottir 70, Lilja Dogg Valthorsdottir 84]
[Aug 31]
Valur           6-0 Breiđablik
  [Rakel Logadottir 3, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 38, 89,
   Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 41, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 81, 85]
Keflavík        bye

Round 15 
[Sep 3]
Breiđablik      4-1 Keflavík 
  [Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 14, Jil Elizabet Mansfield 18, 
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 32, 53; Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 45] 
KR              4-0 Stjarnan 
  [Hrefna Hulda Johannesdottir 5, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 29,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 53, Olga Faerseth 64]  
[Sep 4]
Fjölnir        0-11 Valur 
  [Rakel Logadottir 26, 42, 55, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 30, 44, 54, 57,
   Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 70, Katrin Jonsdottir 76,
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 83, 86pen] 
Fylkir          4-1 ÍR
  [Hrafnhildur Helda Eiriksdottir 3, Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 51, 72,
   Asta Hulda Gudmundsdottir 78; Daniela Ferreira Costa Veloso 30]
Ţór/KA          bye

Round 16 [Sep 7]
ÍR              0-8 KR 
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 14, 80, 85, Olga Faerseth 37, 38, 45, 75pen,
   own goal 58]  
Keflavík        1-1 Fjölnir
  [Vesna Smiljkovic 66; Elin Heidur Gunnarsdottir 71] 
Stjarnan        1-2 Ţór/KA 
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 12; Pamela Liddell 7, Ivana Ivanovic 53pen]
Valur           3-0 Fylkir  
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 35pen, 41, 90+1]
Breiđablik      bye

Round 17 [Sep 13]
Fjölnir         2-5 Breiđablik 
  [Runa Sif Stefansdottir 7, 87; Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 32, 
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 49, Anna Birna Thorvardardottir 61,
   Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 68, 82]
Fylkir          3-0 Keflavík
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 24, Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 51, 
   Sara Sigurlasdottir 59] 
KR              2-4 Valur 
  [Hrefna Hulda Johannesdottir 7, 68; Katrin Jonsdottir 24,
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 32, 90, Dagny Brynjarsdottir 67]  
Ţór/KA          5-1 ÍR
  [own goal 18, Ivana Ivanovic 20, Pamela Liddell 37,
   Anna Sif Asgrimsdottir 60, Rakel Honnudottir 72; 
   Daniela Ferreira Costa Veloso 59]
Stjarnan        bye

Round 18 [Sep 17]
Breiđablik      2-2 Fylkir 
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 79, Kathryn Moos 85; 
   Ragna Bjork Einarsdottir 45, Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 68] 
ÍR              0-5 Stjarnan 
  [Gunnhildur Jonsdottir, Thordis Petursdottir, 
   Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir, Bjork Gunnarsdottir,
   Harpa Thorsteinsdottir] 
Keflavík        0-4 KR  
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 29, 32, Olga Faerseth 56, 66]  
Valur          10-0 Ţór/KA 
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 8, Vanja Stefanovic 33, 
   Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 37, 67, 
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 39, 56, 65, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 57, 
   Hallbera Gisladottir 68, Sif Atladottir 78]    
Fjölnir         bye

Final Table:

 1.Valur          16 15  1  0  88- 7  46  Champions
 2.KR             16 14  1  1  73-17  43
 3.Breiđablik     16  9  2  5  36-35  29
 4.Keflavík       16  7  1  8  30-38  22
 5.Stjarnan       16  6  3  7  28-30  21
 6.Fylkir         16  3  4  9  21-40  13
 7.Fjölnir        16  3  4  9  15-35  13
 8.Ţór/KA         16  4  1 11  17-52  13
----------------------------------------
 9.ÍR             16  2  1 13  16-70   7  Relegated

Topscorers:

38 Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (Valur)
19 Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir (KR)
16 Olga Faerseth (KR) 
15 Holmfridur Magnusdottir (KR)
15 Nina Osk Kristinsdottir (Valur)
11 Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir (Fylkir)
11 Harpa Thorsteinsdottir (Stjarnan)
10 Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir (Breiđablik)
 7 Danka Podovac (Keflavík)
 7 Gudny Petrina Thordardottir (Keflavík)
 7 Vesna Smiljkovic (Keflavík)
 7 Katrin Jonsdottir (Valur)
 7 Vanja Stefanovic (Valur)



Cup 2007



First Round 
[May 26]
Ţróttur R.      2-2 Fylkir         [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Hulda Jonsdottir 16, Tinna Hauksdottir 36; 
   Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 6pen, 76]
[May 30]
GRV             0-4 Afturelding
  [Danielle T. Gumpel 15, 22, Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 50,
   Elin Palmadottir 84]	
HK/Víkingur     0-1 Keflavík
  Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 6]
Höttur          3-0 Hamrarnir
  [Elva Hjalmarsdottir 36, Sonja Bjorg Johannsdottir 79, 85]
ÍR              1-2 Fjölnir        [aet]
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 60; Iris Valmundardottir 37, 
   Tinna Thorsteinsdottir 110]
KFR/Ćgir        lt  ÍBV
Tindastoll      1-8 Ţor/KA
  [Gyda Valdis Traustadottir 6; Rakel Honnudottir 32, 50, 51, 61, 67, 85,
   Ivana Ivanovic 44pen, Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 56]
[May 31]
Haukar          0-4 FH  
  [Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 24pen, Gudrun Bjorg Eggertsdottir 26,
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 66, 90]

Second Round 
[Jun 12]
ÍBV             0-2 Afturelding
  [Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 27, Elin Svavadottir 34]
Fylkir          1-1 Keflavík       [aet, 5-6 pen]
  [Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 55; Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 22]
[Jun 13]
Fjölnir        10-1 FH
  [Runa Sif Stefansdottir 1, 6, 40, Kristrun Kristjansdottir 7,
   Helga Franklindsottir 12, Iris Osk Vimundsdottir 14, 38,
   Meegan Dewan 34, Gudny Jonsdottir 44, Carolin Warhafting 82; 
   Sigmundina Sara Thorgrimsdottir 28]  
Ţor/KA          5-0 Höttur
  [Rakel Honnudottir 13, Ivana Ivanovich 14, 
   Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 18, 52, Hulda Frimannsdottir 32]


Quarterfinals [Jul 12]
Afturelding     1-2 Keflavík
  [Kirsty Marr 18; Vesna Smiljkovic 12, Danka Podovac 32]
Breiđablik      2-1 Valur
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 26, Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 37;
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 85pen] 
Stjarnan        1-2 Fjölnir
  [Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 68; Helga Franklinsdottir 20,
   Margret Magnusdottir 42]
Ţor/KA          2-5 KR
  [Ivana Ivanovic 12, Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 14; Olga Faerseth 7, 13,
   Katrin Omarsdottir 29, Edda Gardarsdottir 31,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 85]

Semifinals [Aug 21]
Breiđablik      3-7 KR
  [own goal 21, Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 67, Mette Olsen 69;
   Olga Faerseth 3, 10pen, 35, 41, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 52, 81,
   Katrin Omarsdottir 67]
Keflavík        3-1 Fjölnir
  [Vesna Smiljkovic 8, Danka Podovac 38, 50; Runa Sif Stefansdottir 51]

Final [Sep 22, Laugardalsvollur]
KR              3-0 Keflavík
  [Olga Faerseth 15, Hrefna Hulda Johannesdottir 20, 35]
KR: Iris Dogg Gunnarsdottir, Gudny Gudleif Einarsdottir (Anna Bjork 
     Kristjansdottir 81), Alicia Maxine Wilson, Agnes Thora Arnadottir, 
     Lilja Dogg Valthorsdottir (Valdis Rognvaldsdottir 75), Fjola Drofn 
     Fridriksdottir (Margret Thorolfsdottir 84), Olina Gudbjorg 
     Vidarsdottir, Edda Gardarsdottir, Holmfridur Magnusdottir, Hrefna 
     Hulda Johannesdottir, Olga Faerseth. Coach: Helena Olafsdottir.
Keflavik: Jelena Petrovic, Inga Lara Jonsdottir (Elisabet Ester 
     Saevarsdottir 00), Bjorg Asta Thordardottir, Bjorg Magnea Olafs, 
     Anna Run Johannsdottir, Gudny Petrina Thordardottir (Gudrun Olsen 00,
     Bryndis Bjarnadottir 00), Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir, Beth Anna Ragdale,
     Danka Podovac, Una Mathilda Harkin, Vesna Smiljkovic. Coach: Salih
     Heimir Porca.
Referee: Saevar Jonsson.


Super Cup [Apr 28, 2008, Kópavogur]
Valur           2-1 KR
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 25, 67; Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 68]
Valur: Randi Wardum, Maria Ros Arngrimsdottir (Sif Atladottir 73), Pala 
     Maria Einarsdottir (Anna Gardarsdottir 65), Malfridur Erna 
     Sigurdardottir, Asta Arnadottir, Vanja Stefanovic (Heida Drofn
     Antonsdottir 24, Thelma Bjork Einarsdottir 73), Thelma Bjork
     Einarsdottir, Katrin Jonsdottir, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir, Helga 
     Sjofn Johannesdottir, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir. 
     Coach: Elisabet Gunnarsdottir. 
KR: Eva Bjork Hlodversdottir, Gudny Gudleif Einarsdottir, Gudrun Soley 
     Gunnarsdottir, Lilja Dogg Valthorsdottir, Olof Gerdur Isberg, Katrin
     Omarsdottir, Holmfridur Magnusdottir (Hulda Myrdal Gunnarsdottir 00),
     Embla Sigridur Gretarsdottir, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir, Hrefna Huld
     Johannesdottir, Dagmar Myrdal Gunnarsdottir (Katrin Asbjornsdottir 00).
     Coach: Helena Olafsdottir.
Referee: Orvar Saer Gislason.

League Cup 2007


Group Stage

Round 1 [Mar 2]
Fylkir          3-3 Stjarnan
  [Olof Drofn Matthiasdottir 23, Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 57, 87;
   Thordis Petursdottir 2, 15, Juliana Einarsdottir 53]
KR              5-1 Breiđablik  
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 6, Olga Faerseth 27, 71, Katrin Omarsdottir 29,
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 46; Laufey Bjornsdottir 8]
Valur           4-1 Keflavík
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 31, 51, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 38, 47;
   Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 15]

Round 2 
[Mar 18]
Valur           8-1 Fylkir
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 4, 26, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 28, 37, 40,
   Bjorg Magnea Olafs 73, Vanja Stefanovic 77, 83; 
   Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 52] 
Stjarnan        0-2 KR
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 39, Agnes Thora Arnadottir 65]
[Mar 21]
Keflavík        0-3 Breiđablik
  [Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 45, 51, Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 68]

Round 3 
[Mar 31]
Breiđablik      4-1 Stjarnan
  [Arndis Eva Jonsdottir 30, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 42pen, 
   Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 79, Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 89; 
   Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 37]
[Apr 5]
KR              1-4 Valur
  [Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 33; Vanja Stefanovic 2, 
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 12, 56, 87]
[Apr 17]
Fylkir          0-3 Keflavík
  [Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 58, Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 64, 
   Karen Saevarsdottir 82]

Round 4
[Mar 25]
Keflavík        2-0 Stjarnan
  [Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 28, Vesna Smiljkovic 55]
[Apr 12]
Valur           4-0 Breiđablik
  [Rakel Logadottir 14, 80, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 19,
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 69, own goal 86]
Fylkir          4-1 KR
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 16pen, 47, 90, Asta Hulda Gudmundsdottir 47;
   Edda Gardarsdottir 84]

Round 5 
[Apr 20]
Stjarnan       0-11 Valur
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 14pen, 31pen, 45, 74, 89, Vanja Stefanovic 21, 
   Katrin Jonsdottir 33, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 41, 
   Sara Sigurladottir 65, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 67pen, 79]
[Apr 21]
KR              8-1 Keflavík
  [Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 14, 43, 56, 84, Katrin Omarsdottir 27, 
   Olga Faerseth 30pen, 48, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 78; ? 70]  
[Apr 24]
Breiđablik      3-1 Fylkir
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 72, Laufey Bjornsdottir 73, 
   Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 80; Elsa Petra Bjornsdottir 70]

Final Table:

 1.Valur       5   5  0  0  31- 3  15  [Reykjavík] 
 2.KR          5   3  0  2  17-10   9  [Reykjavík]
 3.Breiđablik  5   3  0  2  11-11   9  [Kópavogur]
 4.Keflavík    5   2  0  3   7-15   6  [Keflavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Fylkir      5   1  1  3   9-18   4  [Reykjavík]
 6.Stjarnan    5   0  1  4   4-22   1  [Garđabćr] 


Semifinals [Apr 28]
Valur           3-0 Keflavík
  [Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 2, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 29pen, 47]
KR              1-0 Breiđablik
  [Olga Faerseth 57]

Final [May 4, Egilsholl]
Valur           2-1 KR
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 25, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 57;
   Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 65]
Valur: Gudbjorg Gunnarsdottir, Sif Atladottir, Pala Marie Einarsdottir, 
     Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir, Asta Arnadottir, Vanja Stefanovic 
     (Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 56), Rakel Logadottir (Andrea Yr 
     Gustavsdottir 85), Katrin Jonsdottir (Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 84), 
     Margret Lara Vidarsdottir, Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir, Nina Osk
     Kristinsdottir. Coach: Elisabet Gunnarsdottir.
KR: Iris Dogg Gunnarsdottir, Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir, Olga Faerseth, 
     Edda Gardarsdottir, Anna Bjork Kristjansdottir, Lilja Dogg 
     Valthorsdottir, Olof Gerdur Jonsdottir Isberg (Hrefna Huld 
     Johannesdottir 37), Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir, Katrin Omarsdottir, 
     Agnes Thora Arnadottir, Embla Sigridur Gretarsdottir. Coach: Helena 
     Olafsdottir.
Referee: Frosti Vidar Gunnarsson

Topscorers:
17	Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (Valur) 
 6	Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir (Fylkir)
 5	Olga Faerseth (KR)
 5	Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir (KR)
 5	Katrin Jonsdottir (Valur)
 4	Nina Osk Kristinsdottir (Valur)
 4	Vanja Stefanovic (Valur)
 3	Jona Kristin Hauksdottir (Breiđablik)
 3	Gudny Petrina Thordardottir (Keflavík)
 3	Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir (KR)



Second Level 2007


1.deild

Group A

Round 1
[May 19]    
BÍ/Bolungarvík 0-13 Ţróttur R.     
[May 22]
FH             3-1 Afturelding   
  [Gudrun Bjorn Eggertsdottir 15, Valgerdur Bjornsdottir 54, 
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 66; Danielle Guempel 7]
GRV            2-0 Haukar        
  [Petra Ros Olafsdottir 44, Olof Helga Palsdottir 82]
Leiknir R.     0-2 HK/Víkingur   
  [Helena Konradsdottir 37, Lidija Stojkanovic 89]

Round 2  
[May 26]
Afturelding   10-2 Haukar        
  [Elin Svavardottir 28, Sophia Andrea Mundy 32, 73, Kirsty Marr 40,
   Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 43, 45, 55, Danielle T. Guempel 58,
   Mist Edvardsdottir 68, Helda Sigrun Sigurdardottir 72; 
   Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 24pen, 66pen] 
FH             4-2 Leiknir R.     
  [Linda Bjorgvinsdottir 9, Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 45, 90, 
   Gudrun Sveinsdottir 67; Gudrun Jona Kristjansdottir 60, 77]
[Jul 1]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 1-5 GRV 
  [Karitas S. Ingimarsdottir 74; Petra Ros Olafsdottir 13,
   Margret Albertsdottir 24, 81, 90, Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 55]
[Jul 12]
HK/Víkingur    1-0 Ţróttur R.       
  [Karen Sturludottir 36]       

Round 3
[Jun 4]
Ţróttur R.     3-1 FH             
  [Vilborg Gudlaugsdottir 1, 74, Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir 43;
   Gudrun Sveinsdottir 31] 
[Jun 5]
GRV            0-3 HK/Víkingur   
[Jun 10]
Leiknir R.     1-3 Afturelding   
  [Lind Hrafnsdottir 46; Sophia Andrea Mundy 40, 90, Mist Edvardsdottir 43]
[Jun 24]
Haukar         3-2 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Saga Kjaerbech Finnbogadottir 46, Sara Rakel Hlynsdottir 54,
   Dagbjort Agnarsdottir 60; Anna Marzelliusardottir 22, 
   Karitas S. Ingimarsdottir 25]

Round 4
[Jun 9]
Haukar         4-1 FH             
  [Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 12, 48, 72, Svava Bjornsdottir 68;
   Linda Bjorgvinsdottir 43] 
HK/Víkingur   15-0 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Lidija Stojkanovic 8, own goal 12, Karen Sturludottir 19, 35, 47, 59, 64,
   Thorhildur Vala Thorgilsdottir 37, Ellen Bjarnadottir 45, 
   Rut Bjarnadottir 49, 81, 90, Helena Ros Sturludottir 76, 89,
   Elisabet Gunnarsdottir 86]
[Jun 20]
Leiknir R.     4-5 Ţróttur R. 
  [Bergdis Gudnadottir 45, Erna Erlendsdottir 63, 85, 
   Gudrun Jona Kristjansdottir 76; Ingunn Osk Benediksdottir 19,
   Olina Kristin Sigurgeirsdottir 31, Vilborg Gudlaugsdottir 64,
   Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir 68, 90]     
[Aug 23]
GRV            1-8 Afturelding   
  [Elinborg Ingvarsdottir 56; Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 3, 
   Sophia Andrea Mundy 5, Samantha Lee Robinson 17, 22, 32,
   Ingibjorg Magnusdottir 19pen, Alicia Milyak 66, 82]  
 
Round 5
[Jun 23]
FH             4-0 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Gudrun Bjorg Eggertsdottir 8, own goals 30, 33, Silja Thordardottir 78]
GRV            4-1 Leiknir R.  
  [Olof Helga Palsdottir 53, 72, Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 69,
   Kristin Harpa Sigurfinnnsdottir 74; Bergdis Gudnadottir 4]
[Jun 24]
Ţróttur R.     1-3 Afturelding 
  [Anna Sigurdardottir 60; Samantha Lee Robinson 43, 
   Sophia Andrea Mundy 77, ?]     
[Aug 23]
HK/Víkingur    3-1 Haukar 
  [Lidija Stojkanovic 8, Berglind Bjarnadottir 45, Jovana Cosic 55;
   Katrin Hulda Gudmundsdottir 60]        

Round 6
[Jun 16]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 0-8 Afturelding 
  [Mist Edvardsdottir 14, 85, Samantha Lee Robinson 29, 38,
   Ingibjorg Magnusdottir 53pen, Asdis Mjoll Helgadottir 65,
   Elin Svavarsdottir 84, Kirsty Marr 90]  
[Jun 28]
Leiknir R.     0-3 Haukar     
  [Sara Rakel Hlynsdottir 38, 80, Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 61]    
Ţróttur R.     4-1 GRV          
  [Vilborg Gunnlaugsdottir 34, Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir 38, 
   Anna Sigurdardottir 47, 63; Brynhildur Tyrfingsdottir 49]   
[Jul 2]
HK/Víkingur    2-2 FH           
  [Lidija Stojanovic 14, ?; ?, ?]   

Round 7
[Jun 10]
Leiknir R.     6-2 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Rosa Maria Sigbjornsdottir 4, 28, Gudrun Jona Kristjansdottir 30,
   Hulda Sigurdardottir 67, Gudbjorg Sigurdardottir 80, 
   Berglis Gudnadottir 86; Anna Marzelliusardottir 14, 16]
[Jun 28]
Afturelding    1-1 HK/Víkingur  
  [Kristin Tryggvadottir 69; Rut Bjarnadottir 2] 
[Jul 3]
Haukar         0-2 Ţróttur R.   
  [Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir 53, 54]  
[Jul 12]
FH             0-3 GRV         
  [Brynhildur Tyrfingsdottir 62, Gudrun Gunnarsdottir 71, 
   Olof Helga Palsdottir 73]   

Round 8
[Jul 7]
Ţróttur R.     8-0 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir 43, 89, Tinna Hauksdottir 46, 74, 
   Astros Linda Asmundsdottir 54, Anna Berglind Jonsdottir 56, 84,
   own goal 81]  
[Jul 9] 
Afturelding    5-1 FH  
  [Kristy Marie Marr 26, 48, Sophia Andrea Mundy 43, 
   Samantha Lee Robinson 66, 73; Alma Gytha Huntingdon-Williams 90] 
Haukar         4-2 GRV           
  [Svava Bjornsdottir 2, Sara Rakel Hlynsdottir 38,
   Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 72, 90pen; Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 10, 43]
HK/Víkingur    8-0 Leiknir R.    
  [Lara Haflidadottir 32, Karen Sturludottir 56, 65, 66, 77, 88, 89, 90]   

Round 9
[Jul 17]
Ţróttur R.     0-2 HK/Víkingur    
  [Rut Bjarnadottir 9, Lara Haflidadottir 34] 
[Aug 18] 
GRV            5-2 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Margret Albertsdottir 20, Olof Helga Palsdottir 55, 81, 85,
   Tanja Buchholz 72; Berglind Halla Eliasdottir 5, 
   Lara Julia Hardardottir 87]  
[Aug 23] 
Leiknir R.     1-1 FH   
  [Lind Hrafnsdottir 64; Bryndis Sighvatsdottir 26]
[Aug 28] 
Haukar         1-2 Afturelding           

Round 10 
[Jul 24] 
Afturelding    4-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Alicia Milyak 21, Samantha Lee Robinson 31, 35, 73] 
FH             1-2 Ţróttur R.  
  [Linda Bjorgvinsdottir 2; Anna Berglind Jonsdottir 31,
   Dilja Olafsdottir 47]   
[Jul 28]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 1-4 Haukar   
  [Karitas S. Ingimarsdottir 47; Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 7, 41,
   Saedis Kjarbech Finnbogadottir 68, 69]
[Aug 27]    
HK/Víkingur   10-1 GRV      
  [Lara Haflidadottir 18, Karen Sturludottir 46, 52, 53, 62, 70,
   Jovana Cosic 57, Ellen Bjarnadottir 75, Rut Bjarnadottir 84,
   Heidrun Erna Hlodversdottir 88; Olof Helga Palsdottir 9]         

Round 11
[Jul 21] 
BÍ/Bolungarvík 0-6 HK/Víkingur    
  [Rut Bjarnadottir 6, 77, Berglind Bjarnadottir 14,  Ellen Bjarnadottir 32,
   Annika Maria Lisette Robertsson 45, Lara Haflidadottir 77]
[Jul 28] 
Afturelding    6-3 GRV       
  [Sophia Andrea Mundy 20, 42, 52, Alicia Milyak 25pen, 
   Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 26, Samantha Lee Robinson 27;
   Elinborg Ingvadottir 9, Petra Ros Olafsdottir 64, 
   Olof Helga Palsdottir 83] 
[Aug 1] 
Ţróttur R.     6-0 Leiknir R.   
  [Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir 28, 65, Anna Sigurdardottir 46,
   Anna Thorsteinsdottir 70, 76, Audur Hallsdottir 89]       
[Aug 9]
FH             4-5 Haukar    
  [Silja Thordardottir 5, 58, Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 28,
   Gudrun Bjorg Eggertsdottir 33; Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 9,
   Hanna Gudrun Stefansdottir 12, Sara Rakel Hlynsdottir 44,
   Saga Kjaebech Finnbogadottir 49, Anna Lovisa Gudmundsdottir 64]    
 
Round 12 
[Jul 31] 
Haukar         0-1 HK/Víkingur   
  [Berglind Bjarnadottir 86pen]  
[Aug 9]
Afturelding    4-2 Ţróttur R.  
  [Sophia Andrea Mundy 37, Sandra Dogg Bjorgvinsdottir 62,
   Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 70, 90+3; Hildur Saevarsdottir 13,
   Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir 32]          
Leiknir R.     3-6 GRV      
  [Erna Erlendsdottir 36, 82, Hulda Sigurdardottir 85;
   Holmfridur Osk Samuelsdottir 8, 44, Brynhildur Tyrfingdsottir 63,
   Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 70, Margret Albertsdottir 74,
   Olof Helga Palsdottir 87]
[Aug 11] 
BÍ/Bolungarvík 0-5 FH    
  [Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 16, Linda Bjorgvinsdottir 26,
   Gudrun Sveinsdottir 31, Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 63,
   Alma Gytha Huntingdon-Williams 90+3]        

Round 13  
[Aug 14] 
GRV            1-4 Ţróttur R.   
  [Holmfridur Osk Samuelsdottir 83; Olina Kristin Sigurgeirsdottir 17,
   Iris Bjork Eysteinsdottir 29, 34, Anna Sigurdardottir 31]
[Aug 15] 
Haukar         5-0 Leiknir R.     
  [Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 7, Sara Rakel Hlyndsdottir 25,
   Adalheidur Sigfusdottir 76, Sandra Bjork Halldorsdottir 81,
   Svava Bjornsdottir 83] 
[Aug 19]
Afturelding   12-0 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Kristin Maria Kristmannsdottir 12, Mist Edvardsdottir 14, 34,
   Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 15, 87, Sophia Andrea Mundy 22, 70,
   Alicia Milyak 25, 29, Samantha Lee Robinson 56,
   Ingibjorg Magnusdottir 68pen, Svandis Osp Long 90] 
FH             0-4 HK/Víkingur   
  [Berglind Bjarnadottir 15, 22, Sigrun Thorsteinsdottir 87,
   Karen Sturludottir 88]  

Round 14  
[Aug 1]
GRV            1-3 FH  
  [Margret Albertsdottir 50; Gudrun Bjorg Eggertsdottir 52, 61,
   Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 64]           
[Aug 15] 
HK/Víkingur    1-1 Afturelding  
  [Karen Sturludottir 59; Kristin Maria Kristmannsdottir 45] 
[Aug 18]  
Ţróttur R.     3-0 Haukar  
  [Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir 8, Anna Sigurdardottir 28, 
   Hildur Saevarsdottir 76]  
[Aug 26]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 2-0 Leiknir R.           

Final Table:

 1.HK/Víkingur    14 11  3  0  59- 6  36  Playoff  [Kópavogur/Reykjavík]
 2.Afturelding    14 11  2  1  68-17  35  Playoff  [Mosfellsbćr]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ţróttur        14 10  0  4  53-18  30  [Reykjavík]
 4.Haukar         14  7  0  7  32-33  21  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 5.FH             14  5  2  7  30-33  17  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 6.GRV            14  6  0  8  35-49  12  [Grindavík/Sandgerđi/Garđur]
 7.Leiknir        14  1  1 12  18-55   4  [Reykjavik] 
 8.BÍ/Bolungarvík 14  1  0 13  10-94   3  [Ísafjörđur/Bolungarvík]
 
Topscorers:
20 Karen Sturludottir (HK/Víkingur)
13 Samantha Lee Robinson (Afturelding) 
13 Sophia Andrea Mundy (Afturelding)
12 Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Haukar)
12 Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir (Ţróttur Reykjavik)
10 Olof Helga Palsdottir (GRV)
 9 Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir (Afturelding)
 9 Rut Bjarnadottir (HK/Víkingur)

Group B

Round 1
[May 20]
Tindastoll     5-0 Sindri        
  [Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir 11, 79, Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir 64,
   Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 72, 84] 
[May 21]
Höttur         1-1 Völsungur     
  [Adda Birna Hjalmarsdottir 35; Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 90]
[May 26]
Leiknir F.     1-6 Hamrarnir     
  [Lina Sigridur Jonsdottir 53; Heidrun Villa Fridriksdottir 6,
   Hansina Thora Gunnarsdottir 28, Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 29,
   Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 34, Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 63, 90]
Fjarđabyggđ    bye

Round 2
[May 24]
Fjarđabyggđ    1-1 Höttur        
  [Freyja Vidarsdottir 8; Rachel Agnes Petrus Habets 32]
Völsungur      3-3 Tindastoll    
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 7, 18, Arna benny Hardardottir 59pen; 
   Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir 20, Hjordis osk Oskarsdottir 53, 70]
[May 27]
Sindri         0-2 Hamrarnir     
  [Heidrun Villa Fridriksdottir 7, 47]
Leiknir F.     bye

Round 3
[Jun 2]
Tindastoll     2-1 Fjarđabyggđ   
  [Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir 63, 74; Ardis Bjork Armannsdottir 70]
[Jun 5]
Hamrarnir     0-13 Völsungur     
  [Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 9, 56, 63, Gigja Valgerdur Haraldsdottir 23,
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 29pen, 41, 53pen, 80, 89, 
   Harpa Asgeirsdottir 43, 48, 84, 90]
Leiknir F.     2-2 Sindri        
  [Ingibjorg Johanna Kjerulf 40, Tanja Run Kristmannsdottir 87;
   Brynja Rut Borgardottir 68, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 90+2]
Höttur         bye

Round 4
[Jun 10]
Tindastoll     0-0 Höttur        
Völsungur      6-2 Leiknir F.    
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 17, 62, 71, Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 25,
   Dagny Bjork Adalsteinsdottir 55, Anna Benny Hardardottir 89;
   Tinna Rut Gudmundsdottir 10, Tanja Rut Kristmannsdottir 40]  
[Jul 9]
Fjarđabyggđ    3-1 Hamrarnir     
  [Hjalmdis Zoega 47, Sigridur Bjarney Gudnadottir 49, 
   Freyja Vidarsdottir 90; Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 7]
Sindri         bye

Round 5
[Jun 16]
Sindri         0-5 Völsungur     
  [Sigrun Bjorg Adalgeirsdottir 24, Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 27,
   Dagny Bjork Adalgeirsdottir 52, Elisabet Anna Helgadottir 57,
   Harpa Asgeirsdottir 82]
[Jun 18]
Hamrarnir      2-7 Höttur 
  [Heidrun Villa Fridriksdottir 8, Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 45;
   Alexandra Sveinsdottir 22, 70, Jona Olafsdottir 46,
   Rachel Agnes Petrus Habets 65, Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 73, 76, 88]       
[Jun 19]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-4 Leiknir F.  
  [Ragnheidur Bjorg Magnusdottir 63, 76; Chantelle Parry 3, 
   Una Sigridur Jonsdottir 15, 89, Rikey Jonsdottir 56]  
Tindastoll     bye

Round 6   
[Jun 25]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-2 Sindri        
  [Freyja Vidarsdottir 15, Sigridur Bjarney Gudnadottir 56;
   Idunn Tara Asgrimsdottir 51, Heda Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 55]
Höttur         3-1 Leiknir F.
  [own goal 6, Alexandra Sveinsdottir 8, 26; Chantelle Parry 63]
[Jun 28]
Tindastoll     1-4 Hamrarnir      
  [Hera Birgisdottir 65; Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 45,
   Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 52, 57, Heidrun Villa Fridriksdottir 83] 
Völsungur      bye

Round 7
[Jun 29]
Völsungur      6-0 Fjarđabyggđ   
  [own goal 5, Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 7, 
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 14, 90, Gigja Valgerdur Hardardottir 23, 
   Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 55]
[Jul 3]
Sindri         2-2 Höttur      
  [Sandra Ran Asgrimsdottir 40, Lena Hronn Marteinsdottir 49;
   Adda Birna Hjalmarsdottir 19, Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 21]  
[Jul 7]
Leiknir F.     0-5 Tindastoll    
  [Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir 16, Elva Fridjonsdottir 19,
   Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 22, Svala Gudmundsdottir 58, 
   Gudrun Jenny Agustsdottir 85og]
Hamrarnir      bye

Round 8
[Jul 8]
Völsungur      1-0 Höttur    
  [Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 71]    
Sindri         2-2 Tindastoll   
  [Brynja Rut Borgarsdottir 8, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 10;
   Svala Gudmundsdottir 63, Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir 69] 
[Jul 21]
Hamrarnir      4-0 Leiknir F. 
  [Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 13, Heidrun Villa Fridriksdottir 35,
   Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 51, 72]    
Fjarđabyggđ    bye

Round 9
[Jul 15]
Hamrarnir      5-1 Sindri   
  [Hansina Thora Gunnarsdottir 4, 29, 52, Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 9,
   Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 75; Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 31]      
[Jul 17]
Höttur         2-0 Fjarđabyggđ   
  [Sigridur Bjork Thorlaksdottir 65, Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 67]
[Aug 2]
Tindastoll     2-5 Völsungur   
  [Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 26, Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir 57; 
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 8, 60, 79, Gigja Valgeir Hardardottir 17, 
   Harpa Asgeirsdottir 72]  
Leiknir F.     bye

Round 10
[Jul 25]
Völsungur      3-0 Hamrarnir 
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 43, 47, 70]    
Sindri         4-1 Leiknir F.    
  [Idunn Tara Asgrimsdottir 12, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 35,
   Sigurbjorg Jona Bjornsdottir 50, 90; Eydis Arna Lindal 85og]
[Jul 29]
Fjarđabyggđ    3-2 Tindastoll    
  [Stefania Palsdottir 50, 67, Bergey Stefansdottir 56; 
   Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir 26, Svala Gudmundsdottir 58]
Höttur         bye

Round 11
[Jul 1]
Hamrarnir      4-2 Fjarđabyggđ   
  [Hansina Thora Gunnarsdottir 18, 37, Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 28,
   Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 52; Bergey Stefansdottir 80, 86]
[Jul 15]
Leiknir F.     1-4 Völsungur    
  [Una Sigridur Jonsdottir 59; Dagny Bjork Adalsteinsdottir 40,
   Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 71, Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 81, 87] 
[Jul 28]
Höttur         3-0 Tindastoll   
  [Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 47, 67, 77] 
Sindri         bye

Round 12
[Aug 8]
Leiknir F.     5-2 Fjarđabyggđ  
  [Una Sigridur Jonsdottir 21, 80, 88, Asta Kristin Gudmundsdottir 31,
   Freyja Yeatman Omarsdottir 49; Sigridur Bjarney Gudnadottir 40,
   Inga Hrund Kjartansdottir 56] 
Höttur         2-0 Hamrarnir     
  [Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 47, Adda Birna Hjalmarsdottir 90]
[Aug 11]
Völsungur      1-1 Sindri        
  [Elisabet Anna Helgadottir 15; Sigurbjorg Jona Bjornsdottir 45pen]
Tindastoll     bye

Round 13
[Jul 31]
Leiknir F.     0-4 Höttur        
  [Elva Hjalmarsdottir 11, Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 26,
   Sigridur Bjork Thorlaksdottir 66, 87]
[Aug 15] 
Hamrarnir      2-2 Tindastoll    
  [Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 13, 90; Elva Fridjonsdottir 25, 76]
[Aug 16]
Sindri         0-2 Fjarđabyggđ   
  [Sigridur Bjarney Gudnadottir 32, Ragnheidur Bjorg Magnusdottir 65]
Völsungur      bye

Round 14 [Aug 19]
Fjarđabyggđ    0-9 Völsungur    
  [Harpa Asgeirsdottir 7, Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 11, 26, 56, 63, 72,
   Palina Gudrun Bragadottir 18, Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 24, 90] 
Höttur         4-0 Sindri        
  [Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 13, 54, Helga Kristina Geirsdottir 42,
   Jona Olafsdottir 64]
Tindastoll     4-1 Leiknir F.    
  [Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir 25, 43, 45, 90; Una Sigridur Jonsdottir 74]
Hamrarnir      bye

Final Table:

 1.Völsungur      12  9  3  0  57-10  30  Playoff  [Husavík]
 2.Höttur         12  7  4  1  29- 8  25  Playoff  [Egilsstađir]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hamrarnir      12  6  1  5  30-35  19  [Akureyri]
 4.Tindastoll     12  4  4  4  28-24  16  [Saudarkrokur]
 5.Fjarđabyggđ    12  3  2  7  18-38  11  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 6.Sindri         12  1  5  6  14-33   8  [Hófn]
 7.Leiknir        12  2  1  9  18-46   7  [Fáskrúđsfjörđur]

Topscorers:
23 Hafrun Olgeirsdottir (Völsungur)
10 Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir (Völsungur)
 9 Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir (Hamrarnir)
 9 Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir (Tindastoll)
 8 Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir (Höttur)
 8 Una Sigridur Jonsdottir (Leiknir Fáskrúđsfjörđur)
 7 Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir (Tindastoll)
 7 Harpa Asgeirsdottir (Völsungur)
 6 Hansina Thora Gunnarsdottir (Hamrarnir)
 6 Heidrun Villa Fridriksdottir (Hamrarnir)


Playoff

First Legs [Sep 2]
Afturelding    2-3 Völsungur   
  [Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 2, Kristin Tryggvadottir 43;
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 32, 48, Gudlaug Jonsdottir 59] 
Höttur         3-4 HK/Víkingur 
  [Sigridur Bjork Thorlaksdottir 34, Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 66pen,
   Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 83; Karen Sturludottir 35, 56,
   Ellen Bjarnadottir 47, Lidija Stojkanovic 60pen] 

Second Legs [Sep 5]
Völsungur      0-3 Afturelding   
  [Aldis Mjoll Helgadottir 32, own goal 45, Sophia Andrea Mundy 85]
HK/Víkingur    5-1 Höttur      
  [Karen Sturludottir 6, 40, 71, Rut Bjarnadottir 30,
   Berglind Bjarnadottir 64; Alexandra Sveinsdottir 75]

NB: both HK/Víkingur and Afturelding promoted

Final [Sep 9, Mosfellsbćr]
HK/Víkingur    2-1 Afturelding   
  [Berglind Bjarnadottir 3, 66pen; Danielle T. Guempel 37]

Topscorers (overall):
26 Karen Sturludottir (HK/Víkingur)
25 Hafrun Olgeirsdottir (Völsungur)
14 Samantha Lee Robinson (Afturelding) 
14 Sophia Andrea Mundy (Afturelding)
13 Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Haukar)
12 Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir (Ţróttur Reykjavik)
10 Samantha Lee Robinson (Afturelding) 
10 Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir (Afturelding)
10 Olof Helga Palsdottir (GRV)
10 Rut Bjarnadottir (HK/Víkingur)
10 Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir (Völsungur)


  

2006.

2008.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 16 May 2008

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.