Iceland 2006

Urvalsdeild (Premier League, First Level)
	
Final Table:

 1.FH             18 10  6  2  31-14  36  Champions  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.KR             18  9  3  6  23-27  30  [Reykjavík]
 3.Valur          18  7  8  3  27-18  29  [Reykjavík]
 4.Keflavík       18  6  6  6  30-20  24  [Keflavík]
 5.Breiđablik     18  6  5  7  27-33  23  [Kópavogur]
 6.ÍA             18  6  4  8  27-30  22  [Akranes]
 7.Víkingur       18  5  6  7  21-18  21  [Reykjavík]
 8.Fylkir         18  5  6  7  22-25  21  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------
 9.Grindavík      18  4  7  7  24-26  19  Relegated  [Grindavík]
10.ÍBV            18  5  3 10  18-39  18  Relegated  [Vestmannćyjar]

Round 1
[May 14]
ÍBV		2-1	Keflavík
  [Bo Henriksen 32pen, Pall Thorvaldur Hjardar 73; Simun Samuelsen 21]
Víkingur R.	0-2	Fylkir
  [Christian Christiansen 58, Pall Einarsson 78]
Grindavík	3-2	ÍA
  [Mounir Ahandour 45, Johann Thorhallsson 54pen, 90;
   Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 23, Ellert Jon Bjornsson 76] 
KR		0-3	FH
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 26, 37, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 87]
[May 15]
Breiđablik	2-1	Valur
  [Gudmundur Thorisson 42, Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 70og; 
   Valur Fannar Gislason 89]

Round 2
[May 19]
Keflavík	2-1	Víkingur R.
  [Holmar Orn Runarsson 40, Stefan Orn Arnarson 90; 
   David Thor Runarsson 69]
Fylkir		2-1	Grindavík	
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 86pen, Christian Christiansen 93; 
   Johann Thorhallsson 32]
[May 20]
Breiđablik	4-1	ÍBV
  [Stig Krohn Haaland 38, Marel Johann Baldvinsson 62, 70, 
   Viktor Unnar Illugason 94; Jonah David Long 21] 
ÍA		1-2	KR
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 27pen; Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson 20,
   Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 51]
[May 21]
Valur 		0-2	FH
  [Armann Smari Bjornsson 32, Freyr Bjarnason 79]

Round 3
[May 24]
Grindavík	1-1	Keflavík
  [Johann Thorhallsson 32; Gudmundur Steinarsson 36pen]
KR		1-0	Fylkir
  [Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason 28] 
[May 25]
ÍBV		0-3	Valur
  [Matthias Gudmundsson 18, Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 46, 85]
Víkingur R.	4-1	Breiđablik
  [Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 18pen, 78, Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 31,
   David Thor Runarsson 57; Johann Marel Baldvinsson 81]
FH		2-1	ÍA
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 40, Atli Gudnason 75; Bjarni Eggert Gudjonsson 52pen]

Round 4
[May 28]
ÍBV		0-1	Víkingur R.
  [Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 3]
Keflavík	3-0	KR
  [Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 3, Daniel Severino 46, Simun Samuelsen 81]
Fylkir		1-2	FH
  [Christian Christiansen 30; Tryggvi Gudmundsson 2pen, 
   Armann Smari Bjornsson 24]
[May 29]
Valur		2-1	ÍA
  [Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 49, Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 84;
   Igor Pesic 39]
Breiđablik	2-3	Grindavík
  [Marel Johann baldvinsson 42pen, 70pen; Oli Stefan Floventsson 19,
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 82, 85]

Round 5
[Jun 5]
Víkingur R.	3-1	Valur
  [David Thor Runarsson 18, 82, Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 75pen;
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 58]
Grindavík	0-0	ÍBV
FH		2-1	Keflavík
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 18og, Atli Thor Bjornsson 53; 
   Freyr Bjarnason 69og]
ÍA		0-1	Fylkir
  [Pall Einarsson 20]
[Jun 6]
KR		3-2	Breiđablik
  [Rogvi Jacobsen 21, Sigmundur Kristjansson 78, 
   Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 81; Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 53,
   Marel Johann Baldvinsson 62pen]

Round 6
[Jun 8]
Valur		3-1	Fylkir
  [Gardar Bergmann Gunnlausson 27, 72, Palmi Rafn Palmason 41;
   Christian Christiansen 92]
Víkingur R.	0-0	Grindavík
Keflavík	0-1	ÍA
  [Ellert Jon Bjornsson 22]
[Jun 11]
Breiđablik	1-1	FH
  [Dadi Larusson 45og; Tryggvi Gudmundsson 69]
[Jun 12]
ÍBV		2-0	KR
  [Atli Johannesson 23, Jonah David Long 63]

Round 7
[Jun 12]
Fylkir		2-1	Keflavík
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 48pen, 67; Gudmundur Steinarsson 89]
[Jun 15]
Grindavík	1-1	Valur
  [Johann Thorhallsson 13; Matthias Gudmundsson 68]
ÍA		2-1	Breiđablik
  [Bjarni Eggerts Gudjonsson 65, Ellert Jon Bjornsson 75; 
   Nenad Zivanovic 63]
FH		3-1	ÍBV
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 32, 58, Hermann Albertsson 62; 
   Petur Runolfsson 1]
KR		1-0	Víkingur R.
  [Sigmundur Kristjansson 93]

Round 8
[Jun 21]
Valur		0-0	Keflavík
[Jun 22]
Breiđablik	3-2	Fylkir
  [Nenad Zivanovic 28, Marel Johann Baldvinsson 32, 
   Gudni Runar Helgason 85og; Christian Christiansen 15, 
   Saevar Thor Gislason 37pen]
ÍBV		2-1	ÍA
  [Ulrik Drost 32, Atli Johannsson 42; Arni Thor Gudmundsson 89]
Víkingur R.	0-0	FH
Grindavík	5-0	KR
  [Mounir Ahandour 25, Paul Mc Shane 30, Oskar Orn Hauksson 52,
   Johann Thorhallsson 59, 61]

Round 9
[Jun 28]
Fylkir		1-1	ÍBV
  [Gudni Runar Helgason 16; Thomas Lundbye 55]
ÍA		1-4	Víkingur R.
  [Jon Vilhelm Akason 38; Jokull I. Elisabetarson 11, 
   Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson 68, Stefan Kari Sveinbjornsson 75, 
   Daniel Hjaltason 92] 
FH		2-0	Grindavík
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 74, Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 86]
Keflavík	5-0	Breiđablik
  [Stefan Orn Arnarson 15, 45, Baldur Sigurdsson 19, 53,
   Simun Samuelsen 73]
[Jun 29]
KR		1-1	Valur
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 62; Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 11]

Round 10
[Jul 6]
FH		2-0	KR 
  [Bjarnolfur Larusson 61og, Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 85]
[Jul 7]
ÍA		2-1	Grindavík 
  [Bjarni Gudjonsson 17, Hjortur Hjartarson 88; Johann Thorhallsson 76]
[Jul 9]
Valur 		1-1	Breiđablik
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 71; Petr Podzemsky 93]	
[Jul 10]
Fylkir 		1-0	Víkingur R.	
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 67]
[Jul 13]
Keflavík	6-2	ÍBV
  [Kenneth Gustafsson 27, Stefan Orn Arnarson 35, 55,
   Thorarinn Brynjar Kristiansson 79, 88, Gudmundur Steinarsson 84;
   Petur Runolfsson 13, Ulrik Drost 56]

Round 11
[Jul 16]
FH		1-2	Valur 
  [Gudmundur Saevarsson 83; Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 68,
   Ari Freyr Skulason 79]
[Jul 17]
KR		2-3	ÍA 
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 38, 58; Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 50, 71,
   Thordur Gudjonsson 81]
[Jul 18]	
ÍBV		0-1	Breiđablik	
  [Johann Marel Baldvinsson 4]	
Víkingur R.	1-1	Keflavík
  [Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 54; Gudmundur Steinarsson 42]			
Grindavík	1-1	Fylkir	
  [Ray Anthony Jonsson 45; Pall Einarsson 16]		
		

Round 12	
[Jul 27]
Breiđablik	1-0	Víkingur R.
  [Marel Johann Baldvinsson 9]			
[Jul 30]
ÍA		0-1	FH	
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 38]
[Jul 31]	
Keflavík	2-0	Grindavík
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 44, Stefan Orn Arnarson 82] 	
Fylkir		1-2	KR
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 91; Bjorgolfur Takefusa 51pen, 61]
Valur		5-0	ÍBV 	
  [Gardar Johannsson 30, 44, 64, Matthias Gudmundsson 59, 92]

Round 13
[Aug 9]
KR		2-2	Keflavík 
  [Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 27, Bjorgolfur Takefusa 65;
   Gudmundur Steinarsson 11, Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 79] 
[Aug 10]
ÍA		1-1	Valur	
  [Bjarni Gudjonsson 54; Matthias Gudmundsson 29]	
Grindavík	4-2	Breiđablik
  [Johann Thorhallsson 21, Oli Stefan Floventsson 53, 
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 75, 87; Johann Marel Baldvinsson 70pen, 80pen] 	
Víkingur R.	5-0	ÍBV	
  [Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson 44, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 45, 89,
   Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 49, 52]			
FH		2-2	Fylkir	
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 7, 25; Dadi Larusson 15og, Pall Einarsson 60] 	

Round 14 [Aug 20]
Valur		0-0	Víkingur R.	
ÍBV		2-1	Grindavík 
  [Bo Henriksen 6, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 54; Eysteinn Huni Hauksson 44]
Fylkir		3-3	ÍA 
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 51, Haukur Ingi Gudnason 81, 82; 
   Gudjon Heidar Sveinsson 7, Bjarni Gudjonsson 32, Heimir Einarsson 79] 
Breiđablik	0-1	KR		
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 40]		
Keflavík	2-1	FH	
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 67, 90; Atli Gudnason 68]			

Round 15
[Aug 24]	
KR	        2-0     ÍBV
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 23, 37]		
Grindavík       1-1	Víkingur R.
  [Michael J. Jonsson 90; Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 59]		
ÍA	        1-0	Keflavík	
  [Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 29]	
[Aug 27]
FH		1-1	Breiđablik
  [Allan Dyring 90; Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 39]	
Fylkir		0-1	Valur 
  [Barry Smith 34]

Round 16
[Sep 10]	
Breiđablik	2-2	ÍA	
  [Gudmann Thorisson 10, Nenad Zivanovic 64; Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 24,
   Gudjon Heidar Sveinsson 44]	
ÍBV		1-1	FH	
  [Andri Olafsson 91; Atli Gudnason 56]  
Víkingur R.	0-1	KR	
  [Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson 89]	
Keflavík	1-1	Fylkir	
  [Kenneth Gustafsson 35; Ragnar Sigurdsson 22]
[Sep 11]
Valur		2-1	Grindavík
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 60, 69; Johann Thorhallsson 81]

Round 17 [Sep 17]
Keflavík	1-1	Valur	
  [Gudmundur Steinarsson 35; Gudmundur Benediktsson 25]	
Fylkir		1-1	Breiđablik
  [Pall Einarsson 67; Nenad Zivanovic 43]	
ÍA		4-2	ÍBV	
  [Arnar Gunnlaugsson 21pen, Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 30, 90,
   Bjarki Gunnlaugsson 40; Bo Henriksen 31, Andri Olafsson 37]	
FH		4-0	Víkingur R.
  [Allan Dyring 14, 35, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 57, Tommy Nielsen 80]	
KR		3-0	Grindavík
  [Mario Cizmek 35, Bjorgolfur Takefusa 55, Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 70]	

Round 18 [Sep 23]
Valur		2-2	KR	
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 18, Gardar Johannsson 61; 
   Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 38, Gudmundur Petursson 94]	
Breiđablik	2-1	Keflavík	
  [Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 17, Arnar Gretarsson 30pen;
   Gudmundur Podemsky 86og]	
ÍBV		2-0	Fylkir	
  [Bjarni Runar Einarsson 13, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 34]	
Víkingur R.	1-1	ÍA	
  [Rodney G. Perry 67; Bjarki Gunnlaugsson 23]	
Grindavík	1-1	FH	
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 85; Allan Dyring 73]			
		
Final Table:

 1.FH             18 10  6  2  31-14  36  Champions  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.KR             18  9  3  6  23-27  30  [Reykjavík]
 3.Valur          18  7  8  3  27-18  29  [Reykjavík]
 4.Keflavík       18  6  6  6  30-20  24  [Keflavík]
 5.Breiđablik     18  6  5  7  27-33  23  [Kópavogur]
 6.ÍA             18  6  4  8  27-30  22  [Akranes]
 7.Víkingur       18  5  6  7  21-18  21  [Reykjavík]
 8.Fylkir         18  5  6  7  22-25  21  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------
 9.Grindavík      18  4  7  7  24-26  19  Relegated  [Grindavík]
10.ÍBV            18  5  3 10  18-39  18  Relegated  [Vestmannćyjar]

Topscorers:

11	Marel Johann Baldvinsson (Breidablik)
10	Johann Thorhallsson (Grindavik)	
10	Bjorgolfur Takefusa (KR)
 8	Tryggvi Gudmundsson (FH)
 8	Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson (Vikingur Reykjavik)
 6	Saevar Thor Gislason (Fylkir)
 6	Bjarni Gudjonsson (IA)
 6	Oskar Orn Hauksson (Grindavik)
 6	Stefan Orn Arnarson (Keflavik)
 6	Gudmundur Steinarsson (Keflavik)
 6	Palmi Rafn Palmason (Valur)
 5	Christian Christiansen (Fylkir)
 5	Pall Einarsson (Fylkir)
 5	Arnar Gunnlaugsson (IA)
 5	Gretar Olafur Hjartarson (KR)
 5	Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson (Valur)
 5	Matthias Gudmundsson (Valur)



First Round
[May 11]
Afturelding	4-2	UMFL
  [Atli Heimisson 2, 10, 90, Albert Asvaldsson 56; 
   Gisli Thor Jonsson 9pen, 78]
Reynir Sandg.	4-0	Tunglid
  [Hafsteinn Thor Fridriksson 7pen, Kristjan Helgi Johannsson 51,
   Adolf Sveinsson 61, 67]
[May 12]
Dalvik/Reynir	1-6	Tindastoll
  [Jon Orvar Eiriksson 61; Konrad Thorleifsson 11, 55, 
   Thomas Holmoe Bang 23, 66, 71, Haukur Skulason 80]
GG		1-2	Skallagrimur
  [Ronald G. Jonsson 89; Finnur Jonsson 60, Hilmar Thor Hakonarson 92]
Grotta		5-1	Afrika
  [Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 16, 35, Petur Mar Hardarson 57, 72,
   Arnor Skuli Arnarson 69; Dusko Dimitrijevic 68]
Hrunamenn	1-7	Arborg
  [Gottskal Kristjansson 43; Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 4, 32, 59, 
   Ari Marel Vokes 8, Jakob Bjorgvin Jakobsson 44, 
   Stefan Thor Steindorsson 50, Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 61]
Kari		4-1	Ymir
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 33, Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 57,
   Sigurjon Jonsson 69, Helgi Valur Kristinsson 83; 
   Tryggvi Rafn Sigurbjarnarson 37]
Neisti Hofsos	0-7	Magni
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 12, Vidar Orn Jonsson 34, 90,
   Pall Arnason 52, Arnvidur Aevar Bjornsson 68, 
   Stefan Haukur Gunnarsson 75, own goal 84]
Lettir		1-2	Kjalnesingar
  [Hilmar Thor Olafsson 79; Haukur Mar Olafsson 9, David Pall Helgason 75]
KE		1-4	Boltfelag Nordfjordur
  [?; Jon Hilmar Karason 9, Karl Mar Einarsson 66, 81,
   Gretar Orn Sigfinnsson 80]
IH		4-1	Ellidi
  [Fannar Edvaldsson 3, Eirikur Snaebjorn Einarsson 54, 64, 
   Kristjan Gudgeir Sveinsson 61; Agust Dadi Gudmundsson 78]
[May 13]
Vinir		6-1	Snortur
  [Kristjan Eli Ornolfsson 14, Birgir Thor Thrastarson 38, 41, 74,
   Helgi Thor Jonasson 67, Petur Heidar Kristjansson 70; 
   Gudni Hjorvar Jonsson 8pen]
Vidir		3-4	Hviti riddarinn		[aet]
  [Haraldur Axel Einarsson 24, 111, Eysteinn Mar Gudvardsson 45; 
   Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarsson 13, 58, 118, Asbjorn Jonsson 110]
KFS		5-0	Aegir
  [Gudlaugur Magnus Steindorsson 7, own goal 12, Unnar Holm Olafsson 34, 
   Ottar Jonsson 55, Johann Magni Johannsson 70]
Hvöt		2-0	Hamrarnir
  [Milan Djurovic 16, Ivan Stefanovic 61]
Drangur		2-1	Hamar
  [Ragnar Sverrisson 29, Rikhard Bjarni Snorrason 70; ?]
Markaregn	1-3	KV
  [Margeir Valur Sigurdsson 81; Asgeir Thor Masson 18, 63, 
   Orn Arnaldsson 52]

Second Round
[May 18]
Sindri		5-3	Boltfelag Nordfjordur
  [Jon Haukur Haraldsson 12, 41, Saevar Gunnarsson 43, 90, 
   Eysteinn Sindri Elvarsson 52; Jon Hilmar Karason 3, 72, 86]
KA		4-1	KS/Leiftur
  [Hreinn Hringsson 63, Sveinn Elias Jonsson 74, 89, Srdjan Tufegozic 88;
   Sandor Zoltan Forizs 40]
Vinir		1-2	Thor Akureyri
  [Birgir Thor Thrastarson 12; Ingi Hrannar Heimisson 64, Ibra Jagne 92]
Tindastoll  	3-0	Volsungur
  [Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 17pen, 23pen, Ebbe Nygaard 37]
Skallagrimur	2-3	Afturelding		[aet]
  [Hilmar Thor Hakonarson 41, Gudmundur Bjorn Thorbjornsson 90;
   Einar Oli Thorvardarson 33, 58, Danislav Jevtic 111]
Selfoss		5-1	KFS
  [Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 5, Hallgrimur Johannsson 13, 26,
   Birkir Vagn Omarsson 32, Thorkell Mani Birgisson 40; 
   Johann Magni Johannsson 10]
Njardvik	7-1	Kjalnesingar
  [Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 15, 70, Arni Thor Armannsson 18, 
   Mikel Herrero Idigoras 25, Sverrir Thor Sverrisson 62,
   Magnus Olafsson 73, Snorri Mar Jonsson 79; David Pall Helgason 48]
Reynir Sandg.	1-2	Drangur
  [Olafur Ivar Jonsson 31; Gudmundur Audunn Audunsson 23, 90]
IR		2-1	Arborg
  [Gudmundur Petursson 34, 54; Atli Marel Vokes 48]
Neisti Djupiv.	0-3	Fjardabyggd
  [Ingi Steinn Freysteinsson 53, Sigurjon Egilsson 80, 88]
[May 19]
Hottur		2-0	Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur
  [Jon Karlsson 35, Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 85]
KV		4-3	Kari			[aet]
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 6, Sverrir Bjorgvinsson 45, 
   Omar Ingi Akason 66pen, Olafur Mar Olafsson 109; 
   Kristinn Julius Halldorsson 26, Helgi Valur Kristinsson 48,
   Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 90pen]
IH		3-3	Grotta			[aet, 6-5 pen]
  [Eirikur Snaebjorn Einarsson 42, Gunnar Holmgeir Bjarnason 48, 120;
   Hrafn Jonsson 35, 105, Halldor Arnason 85]
Magni		3-2	Hvöt
  [Asgeir Orn Johannsson 13, 50, Pall Arnason 81; Ivan Stefanovic 22, 63]
[May 20]
BI/Bolungarvik	1-4	Hviti riddarinn
  [Johann aegir Kristjansson 76; Bjarni Johannesson 16, 
   Mikael Karl Agustsson Berndsen 47, Baldur Fannar Andresson 61, 
   Vilhajlmur Sturla Eiriksson 72] 

Third Round
[May 30]
Fram		4-0	Fjolnir
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 48, Vidir Leifsson 78, Ingvar Olason 85pen, 
   Ivar Bjornsson 92]
IR		3-0	Stjarnan
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 35, Gudmundur Petursson 70, 
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 85]
[May 31]
Huginn 		2-2	Fjardabyggd		[aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Tomas Arnar Emilsson 58, Daniel palmason 111; 
   Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 22, Elmar Dan Sigthorsson 118]
Throttur R.	3-1	Vikingur Olafsvik
  [Arnljotur Astvaldsson 60, Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 70, 
   Magnus Mar Ludviksson 77; Kevin Fotheringham 80]
Thor Akureyri	6-1	Tindastoll
  [Einar Sigbjornsson 19, 34, Heidmar Vilhjalmur Felixson 23,
   Johann Halldor Traustason 50, 78, 89; Thomas Holmoe Bang 73]
Njardvik	4-0	Selfoss
  [Gudni Erlendsson 45, Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 58, 
   Sverrir Thor Sverrisson 87, Magnus Olafsson 88]
Drangur		0-5	Haukar
  [Jonmundur Gretarsson 5, Albert Hogni Arason 16, 
   Hilmar Geir Eidsson 18, Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 31, 55]
IH		2-4	Leiknir Reykjavik
  [Gunnar Holmgeir Bjarnason 77pen, Jon Sigurdsson 83; 
   Mentor Zhubi 12, 36, 60, Petur Orn Svansson 78]
HK		4-0	Hviti riddarinn
  [Brynjar Vidisson 62, 69pen, Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 68,
   Hermann Geir Thorsson 71] 
[Jun 1]
Afturelding	6-1	KV
  [Atli Heimisson 4, 42, Arnar Steinn Einarsson 37, 75, 77pen, 
   Helgi Thor Gudjonsson 82; Hjalti Jonsson 27]]
KA		7-0	Magni
  [Hreinn Hringsson 4, 33, 56, 82, Almarr Omarsson 45, 64,
   Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 90]
Sindri		3-1	Hottur
  [Bjorn Palsson 7, Jon Haukur Haraldsson 47pen, 
   Halldor Steinar Kristjansson 64; Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 52]

Fourth Round 
[Jun 14]
Fjardabyggd	3-2	Sindri
  [Marjan Cekic 32, 47, 80; Jon Haukur Haraldsson 60pen, 
   Eysteinn Sindri Elvarsson 62]
[Jun 15]
IR		0-2	Leiknir Reykjavik
  [Petur Orn Svansson 17, Tomas Michael Reynisson 89]
Afturelding	1-2	Njardvik
  [Arnor Trastarson 2; Snorri Mar Jonsson 39, Marteinn Gudjonsson 82]
Throttur R.	2-1	HK
  [Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 24, Magnus Mar Ludviksson 76pen; 
   Hordur Magnusson 45]
[Jun 16]
KA		2-1	Thor Akureyri
  [Hreinn Hringsson 67, own goal 93; Heidmar Vilhjalmur Felixson 10]
Haukar		1-5	Fram
  [Jonmundur Gretarsson 1; Jonas Grani Gardarsson 34, Ivar Bjornsson 61,
   Helgi Sigurdsson 83, Arnljotur Davidsson 89, Vidar Gudjonsson 91] 

Fifth Round 
[Jul 2]
Fram		2-3	IA			[aet]
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 49pen, 81pen; Bjarni Gudjonsson 8pen,
   Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 18, Thordur Gudjonsson 113]
Fjardabyggd	0-2	Valur
  [Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 25, 51pen]
FH		1-2	Vikingur Reykjavik
  [Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 10; Hoskuldur Eiriksson 27, 48]
Njardvik	0-1	KR
  [Bjarnolfur Larusson 45pen]
KA		3-2	Breidablik
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 43, 55, Sigurdur Skuli Eyjolfsson 46; 
   Kari Arsaelsson 66, Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 73]
[Jul 3]
Throttur R.	2-1	Grindavik
  [Ingvi Sveinsson 2, Ray Anthony Jonsson 81og; Mounir Ahandour 72]
Fylkir		1-2	IBV
  [Peter Gravesen 12; Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 19, 76]
[Jul 6]
Leiknir R.	0-3	Keflavik
  [Stefan Orn Arnarsson 8, 43, Gudmundur Steinarsson 35pen]

Quarterfinals 
[Jul 23]
IA		3-4	Keflavik
  [Arnar Gunnlaugsson 36, 59, Jon Vilhelm Akason 87;
   Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 18, Gudmundur Steinarsson 48pen, 75,
   Simun Samuelsen 81]
KA		1-5	Throttur Reykjavik
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 41; Sinisa Kekic 27, 73, Halldor Hilmisson 67;
   Magnus Mar Ludviksson 77, Andres Vilhjalmsson 82]
Valur		1-2	Vikingur Reykjavik
  [Gardar Johannsson 11; Daniel Hjaltason 17, Hoskuldur Eiriksson 76]
[Jul 24]
KR		1-1	IBV			[aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 57; Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 33]

Semifinals [both in Laugardalsvollur] 
[Aug 28]
Vikingur R.	0-4	Keflavik
  [Jonas Gudni Saevarsson 22, Gudmundur Steinarsson 72, 90,
   Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 78]
Vikingur: Ingvar Thor Kale, Hordur Bjarnason, Milos Glogovac, Gretar 
     Sigfinnur Sigurdsson, Hoskuldur Eiriksson, Thorvaldur Sveinsson 
     (Halldor Sigurdsson 83), Valur Adolf Ulfarsson, Jon Gudbrandsson 
     (Daniel Hjaltason 72), Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson, Viktor Bjarki 
     Arnarsson, David Thor Runarsson (Einar Gudnason 83).
Keflavik: Omar Johannsson, Hallgrimur Jonasson, Gudmundur Vidar Mete, 
     Gudjon Antoniusson, Kenneth Gustavsson, Baldur Sigurdsson (Magnus 
     Thorsteinsson 90), Holmar Orn Runarsson, Jonas Gudni Saevarsson,
     Simun Samuelsen (Branislav Milosevic 83), Thorarinn Brynjar 
     Kristjansson (Einar Einarsson 87), Gudmundur Steinarsson.
Referee: Gardar Orn Hinriksson 
Attendance: 1306
[Aug 29]
Throttur R.	0-1	KR                      [aet]
  [Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson 102]
Throttur: Olafur Thor Gunnarsson, Arnljotur Astvaldsson, Eysteinn Petur
     Larusson, Thorhallur Hinriksson, Birkir Palsson, Haukur Pall 
     Sigurdsson, Rafn Andri Haraldsson, Magnus Mar Ludviksson, Halldor
     Arnar Hilmisson (Ingvi Sveinsson 104), Andres Vilhjalmsson (Oskar 
     Snaer Vignisson 66), Sinisa Kekic (Hallur Hallsson 113).
KR: Kristjan Finnbogason, Sigthor Juliusson, Dalibor Pauletic (Tryggvi
     Sveinn Bjarnason 73), Gunnlaugur Jonsson, Vigfus Arnar Josefsson,
     Mario Cizmek (Agust Thor Gylfason 113), Kristinn Magnusson, Bjarnolfur
     Larusson, Solvi Davidsson (Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson 89), Sigmundur
     Kristjansson, Bjorgolfur Takefusa.
Referee: Egill Mar Markusson
Attendance: 2105

Final [Sep 30, Laugardalsvollur] 
Keflavík        2-0     KR
  [Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 21, Baldur Sigurdsson 30]
Keflavik: Omar Johannsson, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson, Kenneth Gustafsson, 
     Gudmundur Vidar Mete, Hallgrimur Jonasson, Magnus Sverrir 
     Thorsteinsson (Branislav Milicevic 66), Baldur Sigurdsson, Jonas Gudni 
     Saevarsson, Simun Samuelsen (Olafur Jon Jonsson 90), Thorarinn Brynjar 
     Kristjansson (Stefan Orn Arnarson 90), Gudmundur Steinarsson.
     Coach: Kristjan Gudmundsson.
KR: Kristjan Finnbogason, Sigthor Juliusson (Gudmundur Petursson 70), 
     Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason, Gunnlaugur Jonsson, Vigfus Arnar Josepsson, 
     Mario Cizmek (Gunnar Kristjansson 72), Kristinn Johannes Magnusson, 
     Bjarnolfur Larusson, Sigmundur Kristjansson, Bjorgolfur Takefusa 
     (Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson 60), Gretar Olafur Hjartarson. 
     Coach: Teitur Thordarson.  	
Referee: Johannes Valgeirsson
Attendance: 4699



Super Cup 2006

[May 7, 2007]
FH               -      Keflavík



League Cup 2006 

Group A

[Feb 18]
Fylkir		1-2	Vikingur O.
  [Christian Christiansen 61; Vilhjalmur Ragnar Vilhjalmsson 73pen, 90]
[Feb 19]
Breidablik	3-1	IBV
  [Marel Johann Baldvinsson 3, 12, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 20; 
   Kari Arsaelsson 69og]
Throttur R.	0-6	FH
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 28pen, 63, 83, Sigurvin Olafsson 43, 55,
   Matthias Vilhjalmsson 71]
Fjolnir 	2-0	Grindavik
  [Kristofer Skuli Sigurgeirsson 42, Haukur Larusson 62]
[Feb 24]
Fjolnir		4-1	Throttur R.
  [Kristofer Skuli Sigurgeirsson 1, 70, Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 81,
   Otto Marino Ingason 90; Magnus Mar Ludviksson 61]
Grindavik	3-0	Vikingur O.
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 48, Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 90,
   Eythor Atli Einarsson 91]
IBV		1-1	Fylkir
  [Egill Johannsson 48; Eyjolfur Hedinsson 8]
FH		3-2	Breidablik
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 17pen, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 78, Atli Gudnason 90; 
   Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 29, Marel Johann Baldvinsson 60pen] 
[Mar 5]
Breidablik	2-2	Fylkir
  [Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 16, Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 34; 
   Eyjolfur Hedinsson 1, Pall Einarsson 51pen] 
Grindavik	1-3	FH
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 26; Jonas Grani Gardarsson 32,
   Matthias Vilhjalmsson 48, Hermann Albertsson 91] 
[Mar 11]
Fylkir		2-1	Grindavik
  [Olafur Ingi Stigsson 35, Saevar Thor Gislason 61; 
   Emil Dadi Simonarson 52pen]
Breidablik	2-2	Fjolnir
  [Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 31, Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 69; 
   Gunnar Mar Gunnarsson 8, Omar Hakonarson 42]
[Mar 12]
Vikingur O.	1-2	IBV
  [Slavisa Mitic 5; Atli Johannsson 32, 68]
[Mar 17]
Throttur R.	2-4	Breidablik
  [Ingvi Sveinsson 59, Ari Gunnar Gislason 88; 
   Viktor Unnar Illugason 44, 55, Gunnar Orn Jonsson 62,
   Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 82] 
[Mar 19]
Grindavik	1-1	IBV
  [Michael J. Jonsson 67; Saevar Eyjolfsson 68]
Fjolnir		0-5	Fylkir
  [Eyjolfur Hedinsson 11, Gudni Runar Helgason 47, 
   Jon Bjorgvin Hermannsson 65, Albert Brynjar Ingason 70, 86] 
FH		2-1	Vikingur O.
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 57, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 76; Adis Sjerotanovic 42]
[Mar 24]
IBV		2-1	FH
  [Bjarni Runar Einarsson 38, Saevar Eyjolfsson 65; Sigurvin Olafsson 72]
Fylkir		4-3	Throttur R.
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 43pen, 60pen, Sigurjon Magnus Kevinsson 58,
   Jon Bjorgvinn Hermannsson 59; Magnus Mar Ludviksson 51, 72,
   Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 69] 
[Mar 25]
Breidablik	1-1	Grindavik
  [Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson 92; Johann Thorhallsson 58pen]
[Mar 26]
Vikingur O.	2-2	Fjolnir
  [Vilhjalmur Ragnar Vilhjalmsson 47, 78; Haukur Larusson 8,
   Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 50] 
[Mar 31]
Throttur R.	1-1	Grindavik
  [Oskar Snaer Vignisson 11; Orri Freyr Oskarsson 55]
[Apr 8]
Fjolnir		0-3	IBV
  [Bo Henriksen 37, Atli Johannsson 75, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 80] 
[Apr 12]
Fylkir		1-1	FH
  [Pall Einarsson 19; Sigurvin Olafsson 90]
Throttur R.	1-1	Vikingur O.
  [Magnus Mar Ludviksson 72pen; Tryggvi Hafsteinsson 86]
[Apr 20]
FH		5-2	Fjolnir
  [Olafur Pall Snorrason 23, 29, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 49, 
   Sigurvin Olafsson 55, Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 73; 
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 15, Omar Hakonarson 67]
Vikingur O.	0-3	Breidablik
  [Marel Johann Baldvinsson 22, Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 76, 
   Ellert Hreinsson 90]
IBV		1-0	Throttur R.
  [Saevar Eyjolfsson 63]

Final Table:

 1.FH 		 7   5	1  1  21- 9  15  Qualified  [Hafnarfjordur]
 2.IBV		 7   4	2  1  11- 7  14  Qualified  [Vestmannaeyjar]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Breidablik	 7   3	3  1  17-11  12  [Kopavogur]
 4.Fylkir	 7   3	3  1  16-10  12  [Reykjavik]
 5.Fjolnir	 7   2	2  3  12-18   8  [Reykjavik]
 6.Grindavik	 7   1	3  3   8-10   6  [Grindavik]
 7.Vikingur	 7   1	2  4   7-14   5  [Olafsvik]	
 8.Throttur	 7   0	2  5   8-21   2  [Reykjavik]

Topscorers:
5	Sigurvin Olafsson (FH)
4	Marel Johann Baldvinsson (Breidablik)
4	Matthias Vilhjalmsson (FH)
4	Tryggvi Gudmundsson (FH)
4	Magnus Mar Ludviksson (Throttur Reykjavik]
4	Vilhjalmur Ragnar Vilhjalmsson (Vikingur Olafsvik)
3	Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson (Breidablik)
3	Kristofer Skuli Sigurgeirsson (Fjolnir)
3	Saevar Thor Gislason (Fylkir)
3	Eyjolfur Hedinsson (Fylkir)
3	Atli Johannsson (IBV)
3	Saevar Eyjolfsson (IBV)

	
Group B

[Feb 17]
KA		0-4	IA
  [Arnar Gunnlaugsson 3, 8, 22, Dean Martin 23]
[Feb 18]
Valur		0-1	Keflavik
  [Gudmundur Steinarsson 55]
Thor A.		3-3	IA
  [Jon Stefan Jonsson 12, Thordur Halldorsson 61, Larus Orri Sigurdsson 89;
   Ellert Jon Bjornsson 18, Arnar Gunnlaugsson 27, Andri Juliusson 88]
[Feb 19]
Fram		0-1	Vikingur R.
  [Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 4]
[Feb 25]
Keflavik	4-2	KA
  [David Orn Hallgrimsson 28, 44 Baldur Sigurdsson 29, 
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 63; Hreinn Hringsson 21, 
   Thorvaldur Sveinn Gudbjornsson 31] 
Valur 		0-1	Thor A.
  [Thordur Halldorsson 29]
[Feb 26]
KR		3-4	Vikingur R.
  [Sigmundur Kristjansson 4, Bjorgolfur Takefusa 26, 
   Bjarnolfur Larusson 75pen; Stefan Kari Sveinbjornsson 37, 
   Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 79pen, David Thor Runarsson 90, 91]
IA		2-2	Fram
  [Ellert Jon Bjornsson 58, 83; Vidar Gudjonsson 7,
   Thorbjorn Atli Sveinsson 21pen]
[Mar 2]
Thor A.		2-1	KA
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 4, Thordur Halldorsson 8; Hreinn Hringsson 49pen]
[Mar 5]
Fram		2-2	Valur
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 33, 46; Gudmundur Benediktsson 28, 
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 50]
Vikingur R.	0-4	IA
  [Arnar Gunnlaugsson 18, Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 47, Dean Martin 56,
   Andri Juliusson 90]
[Mar 11]
Keflavik	3-1	KR
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 11, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 57, 
   Simun Samuelsen 92; Gunnlaugur Jonsson 65]
[Mar 18]
KR		1-2	IA
  [Bjarnolfur Larusson 43pen; Thordur Gudjonsson 15, 
   Ellert Jon Bjornsson 58]
[Mar 19]
Keflavik	0-0	Thor A.
Vikingur R.	4-1	KA
  [David Thor Runarsson 26, Gretar Sigfinnur Gretarsson 37, 
   Hoskuldur Eiriksson 43, Einar Gudnason 90; Hreinn Hringsson 76]
[Mar 25]
Thor A.		0-4	KR
  [Rogvi Jacobsen 14, 82, 87, Daliborg Pauletic 17]
[Mar 26]
KA		1-5	KR
  [Bjarni Palmason 28; Gardar Johannsson 29, 69, Rogvi Jacobsen 63, 85, 
   Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson]
IA		0-3	Valur
  [Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 76, Matthias Gudmundsson 86,
   Pall Gisli Jonsson 88og]
[Mar 30]
Fram		1-2	Keflavik
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 20; Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 45, 
   Holmar Orn Runarsson 89]
[Apr 1]
Valur		8-1	KA
  [Gudmundur Benediktsson 28pen, Palmi Rafn Palmason 30, 
   Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 43, Andri Valur Ivarsson 45, 
   Jakob Spansberg Jensen 55, 63, 68, Halfdan Gislason 73; 
   Hreinn Hringsson 61] 
[Apr 6]
Valur		1-1	Vikingur R.
  [Matthias Gudmundsson 45; Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 13]
[Apr 8]
KA		2-1	Fram
  [Hreinn Hringsson 55pen, 61; Helgi Sigurdsson 77]
[Apr 9]
Thor A.		2-1	Fram
  [Ingi Hrannar Heimisson 52, Dadi Kristjansson 88; 
   Thorbjorn Atli Sveinsson 30]
[Apr 11]
KR		1-3	Valur
  [Bjarnolfur Larusson 21pen; Jakob Spansberg Jensen 44, 74,
   Andri Valur Ivarsson 55]
[Apr 12]
Keflavik	0-1	Vikingur R.
  [David Thor Runarsson 59]
[Apr 20]
Fram		3-2	KR
  [Heidar Geir Juliusson 28, Helgi Sigurdsson 45, Ingvar Thor Olason 66pen; 
   Gretar Hjartarson 27, Bjorgolfur Takefusa 86]
IA		1-1	Keflavik
  [Arnar Gunnlaugsson 29; Branislav Milicevic 17] 
Vikingur R.	0-1	Thor A.
  [Matthias Orn Fridriksson 9]

Final Table:

 1.Keflavik	 7   4	2  1  11- 6  14  Qualified  [Keflavik]
 2.Thor		 7   4	2  1   9- 9  14  Qualified  [Akureyri]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vikingur	 7   4	1  2  11-10  13  [Reykjavik]
 4.IA 		 7   3	3  1  16-10  12  [Akranes]
 5.Valur	 7   3	2  2  17- 7  11  [Reykjavik]
 6.KR		 7   2	0  5  17-16   6  [Reykjavik]
 7.Fram		 7   1	2  4  10-13   5  [Reykjavik]
 8.KA		 7   1	0  6   8-28   3  [Akureyri]

Topscorers:
6	Arnar Gunnlaugsson (IA)	
6	Hreinn Hringsson (KA)
5	Helgi Sigurdsson (Fram)
5	Rogvi Jacobsen (KR)
5	Jakob Spansberg Jensen (Valur)
4	Ellert Jon Bjornsson (IA)
4	David Thor Runarsson (Vikingur Reykjavik)
3	Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson (Keflavik)
3	Thordur Halldorsson (Thor Akureyri)


Semifinals 
[Apr 23]
FH		2-0	Thor A.
  [Armann Smari Bjornsson 49, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 75]
[Apr 27]
Keflavik	2-1	IBV		[aet]
  [own goal 72, Gudmundur Steinarsson 100; Bo Henriksen 35]

Final [May 3, Gardabćr]
FH		3-2	Keflavik
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 7, Freyr Bjarnason 39, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 45;
   Simun Samuelsen 55, Holmar Orn Runarsson 72]
FH: Robert Orn Oskarsson, Hermann Albertsson (Heimir Gudnason 46), Armann
     Smari Bjornsson, Gudmundur Saevarsson, Asgeir GunnarAsgeirsson, Olafur 
     Pall Snorrason (Ali Vidar Bjornsson 76), Baldur Bett, Trygvi 
     Gudmundsson, Sigurvin Olafsson, Allan Dyring (Atli Gudnason 82).
     Coach: Olafur David Johannesson
Keflavik: Omar Johannsson, Gudmundur Vidar Mete, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson,
     Branislav Milisevic, Geoff Miles (Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 53), 
     Buddy Farah, Holmar Orn Runarsson, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 
     (Olafur Thor Berry 66), Gudmundur Steinarsson, Simun Samuelsen, Daniel 
     Severino. Coach: Kristjan Gudmundsson
Referee: Kristinn Jakobsson.

Topscorers (overall):
6	Sigurvin Olafsson (FH)
6	Tryggvi Gudmundsson (FH)
6	Arnar Gunnlaugsson (IA)	
6	Hreinn Hringsson (KA)
5	Helgi Sigurdsson (Fram)
5	Rogvi Jacobsen (KR)
5	Jakob Spansberg Jensen (Valur)
4	Marel Johann Baldvinsson (Breidablik)
4	Matthias Vilhjalmsson (FH)
4	Ellert Jon Bjornsson (IA)
4	Magnus Mar Ludviksson (Throttur Reykjavik]
4	Vilhjalmur Ragnar Vilhjalmsson (Vikingur Olafsvik)
4	David Thor Runarsson (Vikingur Reykjavik)




Second Level 2006


1. deild 

Final Table:

 1.Fram           18 13  2  3  32-14  41  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
 2.HK             18 10  2  6  30-18  32  Promoted  [Kópavogur]
----------------------------------------
 3.Fjölnir        18  8  5  5  23-15  29  [Reykjavík]
 4.Ţróttur        18  9  2  7  21-18  29  [Reykjavík]
 5.Stjarnan       18  6  6  6  26-23  24  [Garđabćr]
 6.KA             18  6  3  9  22-25  21  [Akureyri]
 7.Víkingur       18  4  7  7  16-22  19  [Ólafsvík]
 8.Ţor            18  5  4  9  16-38  19  [Akureyri]
 9.Leiknir R.     18  4  6  8  21-25  18  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------
10.Haukar         18  4  5  9  20-29  17  Relegated  [Hafnarfjörđur]

NB: one team relegated to third level (and three promoted from 3rd level)
    as division is extended to 12 clubs 2007

Round 1
[May 14]
Fram		0-0	Víkingur Ó.
KA		2-0	Ţor A. 
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 33, Hreinn Hringsson 60]
Stjarnan	1-2	Fjölnir
  [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 9og; Gunnar Mar Magnusson 35, Omar Hakonarson 85]
[May 15]
Leiknir R.	2-0	HK
  [Petur Orn Svansson 6, Einar Orn Einarsson 13]
Haukar		0-2	Ţróttur R. 
  [Oskar Snaer Vignisson 90, Magnus Mar Ludviksson 94] 

Round 2
[May 20]
Fjölnir		1-1	Haukar
  [Gunnar Valur Gunnarsson 69; Edilon Hreinsson 13]
Fram		2-1	Leiknir R.
  [Heidar Geir Juliusson 37, Helgi Sigurdsson 68; Frank Posch 4og]
[May 21]
Víkingur Ó.	2-3	Ţróttur R. 
  [Kevin Fotheringham 66pen, Helgi Reynir Gudmundsson 74;
   Magnus Mar Ludviksson 1, Ţor hallur Orn Hinriksson 6, 
   Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 80]
HK		4-1	KA
  [Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 45, 86, Jon Ţor grimur Stefansson 64, 75;
   Hreinn Hringsson 33]
Ţor A. 		1-1	Stjarnan
  [Ibra Jagne 90; Daniel Laxdal 69]

Round 3
[May 25]
Stjarnan	2-0	HK
  [Goran Lukic 40, Bjorn Masson 51]
Ţróttur R. 	0-1	Fjölnir
  [Petur Georg Markan 10]
[May 26]
KA		0-1	Fram
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 90]
[May 27]
Leiknir R.	3-3	Víkingur Ó.
  [Petur Orn Svansson 2, Einar Orn Einarsson 19, 
   Tomas Michael Reynisson 73; Adis Sjerotanovic 11,
   Ellert Hreinsson 69, Kevin Fotheringham 95pen] 
Haukar		1-0	Ţor A. 
  [Kristjan Orn Bjornsson 56]

Round 4
[Jun 5]
Leiknir R.	2-0	KA 
  [Jeton Georgaj 26, Tomas Michael Reynisson 29]
[Jun 6]
Víkingur Ó.	0-0	Fjölnir
Fram		2-0	Stjarnan
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 52, Vidar Gudjonsson 87]
HK		2-0	Haukar
  [Stefan Johann Eggertsson 4, Jon Ţor grimur Stefansson 87]
Ţor A. 		2-0	Ţróttur R. 
  [Heidmar Vilhjalmur Felixson 49, 79]

Round 5
[Jun 11]
KA		3-2	Víkingur Ó.
  [Janez Vrenko 3, Hreinn Hringsson 58pen, Jallal Azarkanes 65;
   Ellert Hreinsson 21, Ragnar Smari Gudmundsson 90]
Fjölnir		5-0	Ţor A. 
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 26, Agust Ţor  Agustsson 44, 
   Sigmundur Petur Arnthorsson 65, Olafur Pall Johnson 77, own goal 90]
Ţróttur R. 	2-1	HK
  [Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 51, Arnljotur Astvaldsson 68; 
   Finnbogi Llorens Izaguirre 82]
Stjarnan	0-2	Leiknir R.
  [Bjorn Sigurbjornsson 24, Einar Orn Einarsson 50]
[Jun 12]
Haukar		0-3	Fram
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 35, own goal 59, Ingvar Ţor  Olason 65]

Round 6
[Jun 21]
HK		3-1	Fjölnir
  [Hordur Mar Magnusson 48, Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 75pen,
   Jon Ţor grimur Stefansson 90; Olafur Pall Johnson 10]
[Jun 23]
Fram		0-1	Ţróttur R. 
  [Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 71]
Leiknir R.	2-5	Haukar
  [Petur Svansson 69, Jeton Gorqaj 77; Jonmundur Gretarsson 5, 65, 
   Edilon Hreinsson 17, 33, Kristjan Omar Bjornsson 52]  
KA		1-1	Stjarnan
  [Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 87; Sigurbjorn Ingimundarson 17] 
[Jun 24]
Víkingur Ó.	0-0	Ţor A. 

Round 7
[Jun 28]
Fjölnir		0-1	Fram
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 6]
Ţróttur R. 	1-0	Leiknir R.
  [Oskar Snaer Vignisson 87]
[Jun 29]
Stjarnan	1-0	Víkingur Ó.
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 90]
Haukar		1-1	KA
  [Jonmundur Gretarsson 79; Oli Ţor  Birgisson 43]
Ţor A. 		1-1	HK
  [Heidmar Vilhjalmur Felixson 24; Jon Ţor grimur Stefansson 75]

Round 8
[Jul 6]
KA		1-2	Ţróttur R. 
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 56; Magnus Mar Ludviksson 19,
   Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 62]  
Fram		4-0	Ţor A. 
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 7, 56, 60, Arnljotur Davidsson 87]
[Jul 7]
Víkingur Ó.	0-2	HK
  [Hordur Mar Magnusson 11, Kolbeinn Sigthorsson 83]
Stjarnan	1-1	Haukar
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 37; Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 66]
[Jul 10]
Leiknir R.	4-2	Fjölnir
  [Petur Orn Svansson 15, 29, 60, Bjorn Sigurbjornsson 83;
   Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 43, Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson 75]

Round 9
[Jul 13]
HK		2-3	Fram
  [Hermann Geir Ţor sson 36, Theodor Oskarsson 70; 
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 8, Ivar Bjornsson 58, 59]
Ţróttur R. 	0-2	Stjarnan
  [Ragnar Arnason 32, Johann Bjorn Sveinbjornsson 90]
Haukar		1-2	Víkingur Ó.
  [Edilon Hreinsson 35; Ellert Hreinsson 7, 88]
[Jul 14]
Ţor A. 		3-1	Leiknir R.
  [Ibra Jagne 23, 72, Dadi Kristjansson 82; Einar Orn Einarsson 36]
Fjölnir		0-0	KA

Round 10 [Jul 18]
Víkingur Ó.	0-1	Fram
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 24]
HK		2-1	Leiknir  R.
  [Stefan Johann Eggertsson 18, Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 59; 
   Mentor Zhubi 1]	
Ţor A. 		0-4	KA
  [Hreinn Hringsson 40, 51, 63, Almarr Omarsson 60]
Fjölnir 	2-1	Stjarnan	
  [Omar Hakonarson 23, 70; Valdimar Tryggvi Kristofersson 16]
Ţróttur R. 	2-0	Haukar
  [Arnljotur Astvaldsson 37, Anres Vilhjalmsson 69]	

Round 11 
[Jul 21]	
Leiknir R.	2-3	Fram	
  [Ţor  Olafsson 1, Einar Orn Einarsson 14; Helgi Sigurdsson 16, 31, 39]
Stjarnan 	5-2	Ţor A. 
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 4, 77, 90, Ţor valdur Arnason 8, 
   Ingi Hrannar Heimisson 45og; Armann Petur Aevarsson 36, 
   Einar Sigthorsson 78]	
Haukar 		1-0	Fjölnir
  [Omar Karl Sigurdsson 78]
[Aug 13]
Ţróttur R. 	1-2	Víkingur Ó.
  [Halldor Hilmisson; Slavisa Matic, Tryggvi Hafsteinsson]
KA		0-2	HK
  [Olafur Juliusson 6, Jon Ţor grimur Stefansson 13]	

Round 12
[Jul 26]
HK		2-1	Stjarnan 
  [own goal 19, Hordur Magnusson 90; Gudjon Baldvinsson 95]
[Jul 27]
Fjölnir 	1-0	Ţróttur R. 
  [Kristofer Skuli Sigurgeirsson 55]		
[Jul 28]
Fram 		3-1	KA 
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 10pen, 33, Vidar Gudjonsson 20; Jallal Azarkane 56]
Víkingur Ó.	0-0	Leiknir R.	
[Jul 29]
Ţor A. 		3-2	Haukar
  [own goal 43, Dadi Kristjansson 46, Ingi Hrannar Heimisson 90;
   Omar Karl Sigurdsson 47, 64]

Round 13 [Aug 2]
Fjölnir 	3-1	Víkingur Ó.
  [Omar Hakonarson 1, 78, 82; Helgi Reynir Gudmundsson 48]	
Stjarnan	3-3	Fram
  [Helgi Petur Johannsson 23, Gudjon Baldvinsson 39pen, Bjorn Masson 66;
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 5, 41, Arnljotur Davidsson 60]  
KA		2-0	Leiknir R.	
  [Janez Vrenko 5, Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 86]
Haukar 		1-2	HK
  [Omar Karl Sigurdsson; Hordur Mar Magnusson (pen), 
   Jon Ţor grimur Stefansson]	
Ţróttur R. 	3-0	Ţor A. 
  [Baldvin Jon Hallgrimsson 19, Sinisa Kekic 44, Andres Vilhjalmsson 49]	

Round 14
[Aug 10]
HK		3-1	Ţróttur R. 
  [Hordur Mar Magnusson 39pen, 95, Johann Bjornsson 89; 
   Magnus Mar Ludviksson 44]
Víkingur Ó.	0-2	KA
  [Hreinn Hringsson 46pen, Sveinn Elias Jonsson 90]
Fram		3-1	Haukar
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 6, 81, Vidar Gudjonsson 56; Ryan Mounter 63]	
[Aug 11]
Leiknir R.	0-0	Stjarnan		
[Aug 12]
Ţor A. 		0-3	Fjölnir	
  [Gunnar Orn Jonsson 54, Omar Hakonarson 57, Petur Georg Makan 93]

Round 15
[Aug 17]
Haukar 		0-0	Leiknir R.		
Fjölnir 	0-0	HK	
[Aug 18]	
Ţróttur R. 	0-1	Fram	
  [Christopher Vorenkamp 61]
[Aug 19]
Ţor A. 		1-1	Víkingur Ó.
  [Matthias Orn Fridriksson 30; Matej Grobovsek 90]
[Aug 20]
Stjarnan 	3-1	KA
  [Daniel Laxdal 65, Dragoslav Stojanovic 83, Gunnar Asgeirsson 91;
   Sveinn Elias Jonsson 70] 

Round 16
[Aug 24]
Fram 		1-2	Fjölnir
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 7pen; Omar Hakonarson 2, 
   Sigmundur Petur Arnthorsson 55]	
Leiknir R.	0-0	Ţróttur R. 
[Aug 26]
KA		2-3	Haukar
  [Hreinn Hringsson 45, Baldvin Olafsson 90; Gudjon Petur Lydsson 2,
   Jonmundur Gretarsson 30, Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 50]	
HK		4-0	Ţor A. 
  [Finnbogi Llorens Izaguirre 35, Stefan Johann Eggertsson 40,
   Hermann Geir Ţor isson 54, Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 70] 	
[Aug 27]
Víkingur Ó.	1-0	Stjarnan
  [Sivko Aljosa 88]
	
Round 17 [Sep 9]
HK		0-1	Víkingur Ó.
  [Sivko Aljosa 38]		
Ţor A. 		1-0	Fram	
  [Larus Orri Sigurdsson 27]
Ţróttur R. 	1-0	KA	
  [Arnljotur Astvaldsson 49]
Haukar 		1-2	Stjarnan
  [Omar Karl Sigurdsson 16; Valdimar Tryggvi Kristofersson 50, 84]		
Fjölnir 	0-0	Leiknir R.	

Round 18 [Sep 16]
Víkingur Ó.	1-1	Haukar	
  [Adis Sjerotanovic 10; Albert Hogni Arason 19]	
Fram 		1-0	HK	
  [Ingvar Thor Olason 35]	
Leiknir R.	1-2	Ţor A. 	
  [Einar Orn Arnason 32; Matthias Orn Fridriksson 18, Ibra Jagne 67]
KA 		1-0	Fjölnir	
  [Hreinn Hringsson 92]	
Stjarnan 	2-2	Ţróttur R. 
  [Geoff Miles 50, Helgi Petur Johannsson 59; Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 79,
   Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 90]		

Final Table:

 1.Fram           18 13  2  3  32-14  41  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
 2.HK             18 10  2  6  30-18  32  Promoted  [Kópavogur]
----------------------------------------
 3.Fjölnir        18  8  5  5  23-15  29  [Reykjavík]
 4.Ţróttur        18  9  2  7  21-18  29  [Reykjavík]
 5.Stjarnan       18  6  6  6  26-23  24  [Garđabćr]
 6.KA             18  6  3  9  22-25  21  [Akureyri]
 7.Víkingur       18  4  7  7  16-22  19  [Ólafsvík]
 8.Ţor            18  5  4  9  16-38  19  [Akureyri]
 9.Leiknir R.     18  4  6  8  21-25  18  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------
10.Haukar         18  4  5  9  20-29  17  Relegated  [Hafnarfjörđur]

NB: one team relegated to third level (and three promoted from 3rd level)
    as division is extended to 12 clubs 2007

Topscorers:
13	Helgi Sigurdsson (Fram)
 9	Hreinn Hringsson (KA)
 8	Jonas Grani Gardarsson (Fram)
 8	Omar Hakonarson (Fjolnir)
 7	Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson (HK)
 7	Gudjon Baldvinsson (Stjarnan)
 6	Olafur Valdimar Juliusson (HK)
 6	Einar Orn Einarsson (Leiknir Reykjavik)
 6	Petur Orn Svansson (Leiknir Reykjavik)
 5	Jonmundur Gretarsson (Haukar)
 5	Omar Karl Sigurdsson (Haukar)
 5	Hordur Mar Magnusson (HK)
 5	Halldor Arnar Hilmisson (Throttur Reykjavik)


Third Level 2006


2. Deild

Final Table:

 1.Fjarđabyggđ    18 14  2  2  39-12  44  Promoted  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 2.Njarđvík       18 13  4  1  46-13  41  Promoted  [Njarđvík]
 3.Reynir         18  9  5  4  37-18  32  Promoted  [Sandgerđi]
----------------------------------------
 4.Selfoss        18  7  6  5  26-18  27  [Selfoss]
 5.ÍR             18  8  3  7  36-32  27  [Reykjavík]
 6.Völsungur      18  6  4  8  24-32  22  [Húsavík]
 7.Afturelding    18  5  3 10  27-41  18  [Mosfellsbćr]
 8.KS/Leiftur     18  4  4 10  24-34  16  [Siglufjörđur]
 9.Sindri         18  3  3 12  19-60  12  [Hofn]
----------------------------------------
10.Huginn         18  2  4 12  25-43  10  Relegated  [Seyđisfjörđur]

NB: three clubs promoted and one relegated due to extension 1. Deild for 2007

Round 1 [May 14]
Sindri		4-1	Völsungur
  [Halldor Steinar Kristjansson 9, Oskar Gudjon Oskarsson 69, 84, 
   Jon Haukur Haraldsson 89; Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 37pen]
Reynir S.	3-0	Afturelding
  [Adolf Sveinsson 8, Olafur Ivar Jonsson 28, 
   Hafsteinn Thor Fridriksson 85pen]
Huginn		2-1	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Baldur Elfarsson 26, Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 73; Elmar Dan Sigthorsson 52]
ÍR		2-2	Njarđvík
  [Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 28, Gunnar Reynir Steinarsson 85; 
   Aron Mar Smarason 25, Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 95]
KS/Leifur	0-1	Selfoss
  [Steingrimur Johannesson 88]

Round 2 [May 21]
Völsungur	0-3	Selfoss
  [Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 19, 58, Steingrimur Johannesson 71]
Sindri		1-3	Reynir S.
  [Seval Zahirovic 38pen; own goal 21, Hafsteinn Thor Fridriksson 60, 
   Hafsteinn Ingvar Runarsson 72]
Afturelding	1-1	Huginn
  [Arnar Steinn Einarsson 66; Tomas Arnar Emilsson 23]
Fjarđabyggđ	2-1	ÍR
  [Gretar Orn Omarsson 3, 34; Gudmundur Petursson 74]
Njarđvík	2-1	KS/Leiftur
  [Sverrir Thor Sverrisson 40pen, 71; Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 56pen]

Round 3 
[May 26]
ÍR		4-1	Afturelding
  [Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 14, 21, 47, Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 81;
   Helgi Thor Gudjonsson 71pen]
Selfoss		0-3	Njarđvík
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 2, Sverrir Thor Sverrisson 15, 
   Aron Mar Smarson 34]
[May 27]
Reynir S.	1-1	Völsungur
  [own goal 4; Einar Gudnason 5]
Huginn		2-2	Sindri
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 42, Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 62; 
   Jon Haukur Haraldsson 37, Halldor Steinar Kristjansson 43]
[Jun 18]
KS/Leiftur	1-3	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 14; Marjan Cekic 30, 49, 
   Andri Hjortur Albertsson 73]

Round 4 [Jun 5]
Völsungur	1-1	Njarđvík
  [Boban Jovic 4; Gudni Erlendsson 91pen]
Sindri		1-6	ÍR
  [Saevar Gunnarsson 76pen; Bjorn Palsson 37og, 
   Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 56, 71, Gudmundur Petursson 59,
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 72, Elias Ingi Arnason 88] 
Reynir S.	4-2	Huginn
  [Gudmundur G. Gunnarsson 16, 32, Adolf Sveinsson 66pen, 71;
   Jeppe Ostrup 61, Martin Gronbaek 67]
Afturelding	1-4	KS/Leiftur
  [Arnar Steinn Einarsson 56; Steindor Birgisson 14, 
   Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 16, William geir Thorsteinsson 33,
   Arnar Thor Sveinsson 54] 
Fjarđabyggđ	0-0	Selfoss

Round 5
[Jun 8]
ÍR		0-0	Reynir S.
Selfoss		1-1	Afturelding
  [Steingrimur Johannesson 49; Atli Heimisson 6]
[Jun 10]
Huginn		1-3	Völsungur
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 72; Andri Valur Ivarsson 43, 59, 88] 
KS/Leiftur	2-1	Sindri
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 6, 22; Seval Zahirovic 46]
Njarđvík	1-0	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Aron Mar Smarason 66]

Round 6
[Jun 23]
Afturelding	1-2	Njarđvík
  [Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 44; Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 40, 
   Helgi Thor Gudjonsson 60og]
[Jun 24]
Völsungur	1-2	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 89pen; Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 31,
   Andri Bergmann Thorhallsson 44]
Sindri		0-6	Selfoss
  [Arilius Marteinsson 5, 48, Liam John Manning 27, Andrew Pew 67,
   Steingrimur Johannesson 78, 89]
Reynir S.	4-1	KS/Leiftur
  [Adolf Sveinsson 7pen, David Orn Hallgrimsson 34, 
   Olafur Ivar Jonsson 49, 69; Bjarki Mar Flosason 58]
Huginn		3-1	ÍR
  [Jeppe Opstrud 23, 54, Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 50; Ernest Essombe 72]

Round 7
[Jun 28]
Fjarđabyggđ	4-1	Afturelding
  [Marjan Cekic 5, Halldor Hermann Jonsson 9, Gretar Orn Omarsson 19,
   Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 38; Arnor Traustarson 45]
Njarđvík       10-0	Sindri
  [Runar Freyr Holm 11, Bjarni Saemundsson 17, Aron Mar Smarason 22, 36, 78,
   Gunnar Sveinsson 48, Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 66, 93, Magnus Olafsson 80,
   Marteinn Gudjonsson 88]
[Jun 29]
Selfoss		0-0	Reynir S.
[Jul 1]
ÍR		1-4	Völsungur
  [Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 49pen; Andri Valur Ivarsson 16, 90,
   Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 45, Halldor Fannar Juliusson 52]
KS/Leiftur	3-1	Huginn
  [Arnar Thor Sveinsson 23pen, Igor Trinidade Silveiro 54,
   Sandor Zoltan Forizs 89; Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 89og]

Round 8
[Jul 6]
Reynir S.	1-1	Njarđvík
  [Adolf Sveinsson 25; Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 40]
[Jul 8]
Völsungur 	2-2	Afturelding
  [Einar Gudnason 12, Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 86;
   Gunnar Rafn Borgthorsson 70, Arnor Thrastarson 72]
Sindri		1-4	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Saevar Gunnarsson 86pen; Elmar Dan Sigthorsson 30, 75,
   Marjan cekic 49, 58] 
Huginn		1-1	Selfoss
  [Tomas Arnar Emilsson 86; Steingrimur Johannesson 45]
ÍR		1-1	KS/Leiftur
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 42; Bjarki Mar Flosason 29]

Round 9 [Jul 11]
KS/Leiftur	1-1	Völsungur
  [own goal 16; Sigurdur valdimar Olgeirsson 89]
Afturelding	5-1	Sindri
  [Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 20, Hordur Ingthor Hardarson 55,
   Atli Heimisson 72, Anton Asvaldsson 78, Gunnlaugur Gardarsson 88;
   Kristinn Thor thorvaldsson 29]
Fjarđabyggđ	1-0	Reynir S.
  [Andri Bergmann Thorhallsson 80]
Njarđvík	5-3	Huginn
  [Eythor Gudnason 3, 23, Albert Saevarsson 42pen, Aron Mar Smarason 45,
   Mikel Herrero Idiogoras 84; Jeppe Opstrud 37, 52, 76, 
   Eythor Gudnason 83og] 
Selfoss		2-0	ÍR
  [Einar Otto Antonsson 18, Arilius Marteinsson 50]

Round 10
[Jul 15]
Völsungur 	2-1	Sindri
  [Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 21, Einar Gudnason 36; Sindri Ragnarsson 39]	
Selfoss 	3-0	KS/Leiftur 
  [Hallgrimur Johannsson 13, 89, Arilius Marteinsson 46]
[Jul 17]
Afturelding 	1-4	Reynir S.
  [Einar Thor Thorvardarson 79; Hafsteinn Thor Fridriksson 22pen, 66,
   Erlingur Thor Gudmundsson 45og, Gudmundur G. Gunnarsson 85]	
Fjarđabyggđ 	1-0	Huginn
  [Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 69]	
Njarđvík 	1-0	ÍR	
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 11]	

Round 11 [Jul 22]
Selfoss 	0-2	Völsungur	
  [Boban Jovic 14, Einar Gudnason 52]
Reynir S.	6-0	Sindri
  [Hafsteinn Thor Fridriksson 8pen, Adolf Sveinsson 43, 59, 80,
   Gudmundur Gisli Gunnarsson 73, Bjarki Dagsson 88]	
Huginn	 	0-2	Afturelding	
ÍR		1-2	Fjarđabyggđ	
KS/Leiftur	0-1	Njarđvík
  [Eythor Gudnason 71]	

Round 12
[Jul 26]
Njarđvík 	2-0	Selfoss 
  [Eythor Gudnason 389, Sverrir Thor Sverrisson 66]
[Jul 27]
Afturelding 	2-0	ÍR 
  [Atli Heimisson 63, Einar Orn Thorvardarson 95]
[Jul 29]
Völsungur 	0-1	Reynir S.	
  [Adolf Sveinsson 38]
Sindri 		2-0	Huginn
  [Seval Zahirovic 40, Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 45]		
Fjarđabyggđ 	3-0	KS/Leiftur	
  [own goal 31, Halldor Hermann Jonsson 41, Elmar dan Sigthorsson 67]

Round 13 [Aug 1]
Njarđvík 	3-0	Völsungur	
  [Aron Mar Smarason 36, Eythor Gudnason 55, Albert saevarsson 80pen]
ÍR		3-1	Sindri
  [Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson, Gylfi Sigurdsson, Elias Ingi Arnason;
   Einar Smari Thorsteinsson]	
Huginn 		1-4	Reynir S.	
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 31; Gudmundur Gisli Gunnarsson 11, 
   Darko Milojkovic 30, Adolf Sveinsson 46, 60]
KS/Leiftur	1-2	Afturelding
  [William Geir Thorsteinsson 31; Atli Heimisson 11, 87]	
Selfoss 	1-1	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Gudmundur Marteinn Hannnesson 90; Marjan Cekic 38pen]

Round 14	
[Aug 10]
Sindri 		1-1	KS/Leiftur	
  [Bjorn Palsson 80; Ragnar Hauksson 90pen]
Afturelding 	2-3	Selfoss
  [Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 42, Anton Astvaldsson 76; 
   Liam John Manning 7, Hallgrimur Johannsson 72, Kjartan Thor Helgason 74]	
[Aug 12]
Reynir S.	2-3	ÍR
  [Adolf Sveinsson 59, Hafsteinn Runar Helgason 86; 
   Benedikt Johann Bjarnason 6, Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 26, 
   Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 84pen] 	
Völsungur 	3-2	Huginn 
  [Sigurdur Valdimar Olgeirsson 27, Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 48,
   Jon Hafsteinn Johannsson 72; Baldur Smari Elfarsson 57, 
   Tomas Arnar Emilsson 59]
Fjarđabyggđ 	1-0	Njarđvík
  [Andri Bergmann Thorhallsson 68]	

Round 15
[Aug 17]
Njarđvík 	5-1	Afturelding 
  [Eythor Gudnason 4, 12, 35, Kristinn Bjornsson 44, 
   Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 57; Helgi Thor Gudjonsson 22]
[Aug 19]
Fjarđabyggđ 	3-0	Völsungur	
  [Elmar Dan Sigthorsson 32, Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 60,
   Stefan Thor Eysteinsson 85]
Selfoss 	4-1	Sindri
  [Jamie Holmes 19, Jon Steindor Sveinsson 62pen, 
   Arilius Marteinsson 75, Vidar Orn Kjartansson 90; Sindri Ragnarsson 29]	
KS/Leiftur	1-1	Reynir S.	
  [Milos Tanasic 88; Hafsteinn Helgason 50]
ÍR		3-2	Huginn
  [Ernest Essombe 56, Elias Ingi Arnason 75, Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 83;
   Jeppe Opstrud 76, 85]		

Round 16
[Aug 24]
Reynir S.	2-0	Selfoss 
  [Darko Milojkovic 14, Adolf Sveinsson 22]
[Aug 26]
Sindri 		1-1	Njarđvík
  [Seval Zahirovic (pen); Bjarni Saemundsson]		
Huginn 		2-3	KS/Leiftur	
  [Baldur Smari Elfarsson, Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson; 
   William Geir Thorsteinsson, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson (2)]
Afturelding 	1-5	Fjarđabyggđ
  [Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson; Gretar Orn Omarsson, 
   Halldor Hermann Jonsson, Marjan Cekic (2), Stefan Thor Eysteinsson]
[Aug 27]
Völsungur 	2-3	ÍR
  [Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 11, Sigurdur Valur Olgeirsson 21;
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 36, 71, Kristjan Atli Halldorsson 55]	

Round 17 
[Sep 2]
KS/Leiftur	4-5	ÍR	
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 48, 62, 80pen, Orri Runarsson 52; 
   Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 16, 42, Elias Ingi Arnason 18,
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 46, Karl Brynjar Bjornsson 71]
[Sep 3]
Afturelding 	3-0	Völsungur 
  [Arnor Thrastarson 14, Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 53, 
   Gunnar Rafn Borgthorsson 94]	
Fjarđabyggđ 	4-0	Sindri	
  [Gretar Orn Omarsson 23, Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 73, 
   Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 75, Srdjan Rajkovic 89pen]
Njarđvík 	3-0	Reynir S.	
  [own goal 15, Bjarni Saemundsson 56, Aron Mar Smarason 61]	
Selfoss 	1-1	Huginn	
  [Vidar Orn Kjartansson 3; Jeppe Ostrup 38]	

Round 18 [Sep 9]
Völsungur 	1-0	KS/Leiftur
  [Sigurdur Valdimar Olgeirsson 6] 
Sindri 		1-0	Afturelding	
  [Seval Zahirovic 68pen]	
Reynir S.	1-2	Fjarđabyggđ	
  [Olafur Ivar Jonsson 44; Elmar Dan Sigthorsson 53, Marjan Cekic 57pen]	
Huginn		1-3	Njarđvík	
  [Jeppe Ostrup 36pen; Gudni Erlendsson 27, 51, Sverrir Thor Sverrisson 75]	
ÍR		2-0	Selfoss	
  [Arni Jon Baldursson 44, Elias Ingi Arnason 85]	

Final Table:

 1.Fjarđabyggđ    18 14  2  2  39-12  44  Promoted  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 2.Njarđvík       18 13  4  1  46-13  41  Promoted  [Njarđvík]
 3.Reynir         18  9  5  4  37-18  32  Promoted  [Sandgerđi]
----------------------------------------
 4.Selfoss        18  7  6  5  26-18  27  [Selfoss]
 5.ÍR             18  8  3  7  36-32  27  [Reykjavík]
 6.Völsungur      18  6  4  8  24-32  22  [Húsavík]
 7.Afturelding    18  5  3 10  27-41  18  [Mosfellsbćr]
 8.KS/Leiftur     18  4  4 10  24-34  16  [Siglufjörđur]
 9.Sindri         18  3  3 12  19-60  12  [Hofn]
----------------------------------------
10.Huginn         18  2  4 12  25-43  10  Relegated  [Seyđisfjörđur]

NB: three clubs promoted and one relegated due to extension 1. Deild for 2007

Topscorers:
13	Adolf Sveinsson (Reynir Sandgerdi)
10	Marjan Cekic (Fjardabyggd)
10	Jeppe Opstrud (Huginn)
10	Ragnar Haukur Hauksson (KS/Leiftur)
 9	Aron Mar Smarason (Njardvik)
 8	Eythor Gudnason (Njardvik)
 7	Elmar Dan Sigthorsson (Fjardabyggd)
 7	Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson (IR)
 7	Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson (IR)
 7	Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson (Volsungur)



Fourth Level 2006


3. Deild

Group A

Round 1
[May 22]
GG		1-1	Grótta
  [Simon Gudbrandur Thorsteinsson 32; Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 95]
[May 23]
Afríka		0-2	Hamar
  [Milos Milojevic 11, Milan Ilic 71]
Víđir		3-1	KV
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 16, 33, Atli Runar Holmbergsson 23pen;
   Asgeir Thor Masson 25]
Ćgir 		3-1	KFS
  [Gudni Thor Thorvaldsson 16, 22, 33; Johann Magni Johannsson 32]

Round 2 [May 29]
Afríka		0-5	Grótta
  [Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 15, 30, 67, 90, Gardar Gudnason 68pen]
GG		5-0	Víđir
  [David Arthur Fridriksson 23, 80, Leifur Gudjonsson 61,
   Alfred Elias Johannsson 76, Pall Gudmundsson 88]
KV		2-2	Ćgir 
  [Orn Arnaldsson 33, Asgeir Thor Masson 80; Magnus Joachim Gudmundsson 4,
   Arsaell Jonsson 16]
Hamar		4-1	KFS
  [Thorsteinn Larus Vigfusson 20, Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 25,
   Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson 73, 75; Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 52] 

Round 3
[Jun 7]
Grótta		6-1	Hamar
  [Gardar Gudnason 30, Hrafn Jonsson 40, 42, Asgrimur Sigurdsson 54, 82,
   Andri Sveinsson 82; Kristinn Geir Bjornsson 17pen]
[Jun 8]
Víđir		6-1	Afríka
  [Einar Danielsson 6, Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 10, 68, 77,
   Atli Runar Holmbergsson 16, Velibor Todorovic 38pen;
   Nour Natan Ninir 36]  
Ćgir 		0-0	GG
[Jun 10]
KFS		2-0	KV
  [Trausti Hjaltason 31, Adolf Sigurjonsson 51]

Round 4
[Jun 14]
Grótta		3-5	Víđir
  [Andri Sveinsson 9, Gardar Gudnason 42pen, Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 65;
   Atli Runar Holmbergsson 8pen, Velibor Todorovic 38, 
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson 75, Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 86,
   Scott Ramsey 92]
[Jun 16]
Afríka		0-2	Ćgir 
  [Gudjon Bjarni Halfdanarson 44, Muhammed A. Jallow 75og]
Hamar		2-1	KV
  [Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 53pen, Arni Vigfusson 69; 
   Sverrir Bjorgvinsson 70]
[Jun 18]
GG		3-2	KFS
  [Leifur Gudjonsson 20, David Arthur Fridriksson 32, Freyr Brynjarsson 83;
   Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 37, Unnar Holm Olafsson 57]

Round 5
[Jun 22]
Ćgir 		2-5	Grótta
  [Arsaell Jonsson 14, Gudni Thor Thorvaldsson 75; Hrafn Jonsson 49,
   Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 52, 74, 81, Gudbjorn Bjarni Haflidason 53og]
Víđir		1-0	Hamar
  [Haraldur Axel Einarsson 62]
[Jun 23]
KV		3-1	GG
  [Oddur Helgi Gudmundsson 25, 80, Hjalti Jonsson 29; Leifur Gudjonsson 7]
 [Jun 24]
KFS	       11-1	Afríka
  [Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 6, Johann Magni Johannsson 16, 
   Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 43pen, 48pen, 77, 79, 81, Ottar Jonsson 52,
   Wesley Albert Clark 63, 70, Viktor Smari Kristjansson 87;
   Ivan Milenkovic 30] 

Round 6 
[Jun 29]
Afríka		0-3	KV
  [Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 15, Magnus Bernhard Gislason 16,
   Orn Arnaldsson 78]
[Jun 30]
Grótta		4-2	KFS
  [Gardar Gudnason 4, Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 23, Gretar Ali Khan 56,
   Halldor Arnason 87; Hjalti Johannesson 37, 
   Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 92pen]
Víđir		6-0	Ćgir 
  [Scott Ramsey (2), Velibor Todorovic, Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson,
   Eysteinn Mar Gudmundsson, Haraldur Axel Einarsson (pen)] 
Hamar		1-2	GG
  [Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson 88; Alfred Elias Johannsson 62, 
   Ingolfur Runar Ingolfsson 84]

Round 7 [Jul 7]
GG		7-0	Afríka
  [Leifur Gudjonsson 18, 49, 52, Thorfinnur Gunnlaugsson 22,
   Freyr Brynjarsson 83, 89, Simon Gudbrandur Thorsteinsson 88]
KV		3-3	Grótta
  [Oddur Helgi Gudmundsson 44, Magnus Bernhard Gislason 77,
   Olafur Mar Olafsson 80; Hlynur Valsson 31og, Gardar Gudnason 45pen, 
   Andri Sveinsson 68]
KFS		5-5	Víđir
  [Hjalti Johannsson 5, Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 49, Ottar Jonsson 56, 83,
   Gudlaugur Magnus Steindorsson 71; Ingi Thor Thorisson 5,
   Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 18, 65, Eysteinn Mar Gudvardsson 33,
   Atli Runar Holmbergsson 88pen] 	
Ćgir 		1-5	Hamar
  [Gudni Thor Thorvaldsson 89; Mladen Ilic 20, 53, 
   Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson 51, Arni Geir Valgeirsson 57, 
   Rafn Haraldur Rafnsson 78]

Round 8 
[Jul 13]
Grótta		3-1	GG
  [Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 28, 49, Petur Mar Hardarson 59;
   Alfred Elias Johannsson 24]
[Jul 14]
Hamar		5-1	Afríka
  [Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson 5, 8, 13, kristmar Geir Bjornsson 44,
   Helgi Gudnason 80; Ivan Milenkovic 36]
KV		2-0	Víđir
  [own goal 13, Einar Ingvi Andresson 84]
[Jul 17]
KFS		4-3	Ćgir 
  [Gudlaugur Magnus Steindorsson 20, 77pen, Anton Rafn Jonasson 38, 
   Ottar Jonsson 46; Arsaell Jonsson 13, 82, 85]

Round 9 
[Jul 20]
Grótta		3-1	Afríka
  [Hrafn Jonsson 40, Asgrimur Sigurdsson 44, Vidir Orn Jonsson 80;
   Muhammed A. Jallow 41]
Víđir		1-1	GG
  [Atli Runar Holmbergsson 19pen; ?]
[Jul 21]
Ćgir 		1-1	KV
  [Runar Fridriksson 19; Jon Reynir Sveinsson 41og]
KFS		4-1	Hamar
  [Anton Rafn Jonasson 5, Gudlaugur Magnus Steindorsson 29, 
   Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 56, 78; Bjorn Bjornsson 30]

Round 10 
[Jul 25]
Afríka		0-4	Víđir
[Jul 26]
KV		1-0	KFS
  [Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 69]
[Jul 27]
Hamar		2-3	Grótta
  [Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson 44, Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 52;
   Petur Mar Hardarson 11, Gardar Gudnason 50, 
   Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 84]
[Jul 28]
GG		3-0	Ćgir 
  [Freyr Brynjarsson 4, Ćgir  Viktorsson 12, Sveinn Thor Steingrimsson 60]

Round 11
[Aug 1]
KV		2-0	Hamar
  [Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 25, 32]
Ćgir 		7-0	Afríka
  [Arsaell Jonsson 9, 68, 79, Johann Arnar Johannsson 13, 
   Magnus Joachim Gudmundsson 64, Gunnar Valberg Petursson 65,
   Gudni Thor Thorvaldsson 85]
[Aug 2]
Víđir		3-3	Grótta
  [Scott Ramsey 4, 12, Atli Runar Holmbergsson 58; Petur Mar Hardarson 43,
   Hrafn Jonsson 57, Dadi Olafur Eliasson 86]
KFS		3-2	GG
  [Trausti Hjaltason 28pen, Andri Eyvindsson 45, 
   Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 50; Freyr Bjarnason 36, 
   Simon Gudbrandur Thorsteinsson 55]

Round 12 [Aug 11]
Grótta		5-1	Ćgir 
  [Bergur Dan Gunnarsson 32, Andri Sveinsson 46, 
   Einar Thor Danielsson 49, Gardar Gudnason 70, 
   Bjarni Jakob Gunnarsson 73; Arsaell Gudmundsson 12] 
GG		3-0	KV
  [Pall Gudmundsson 42, Leifur Gudjonsson 79, Freyr Brynjarsson 84]
Hamar		0-3	Víđir
  [Knutur Runar Jonsson 61, Sveinn Ingi Astvaldsson 74, 
   Velibor Todorovic 81]
Afríka		0-10	KFS
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 4, 64, Adolf Sigurjonsson 8, 78,
   Unnur Holm Olafsson 10, Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 17, 
   Anton Rafn Jonasson 20, David Egilsson 23, Huginn Magnus Egilsson 79,
   Trausti Hjaltason 86] 

Round 13 [Aug 16]
KV		4-2	Afríka
  [Orn Arnaldsson 8, 49, Oddur Helgi Gudmundsson 15, 63; 
   Kunlawut Hosungnoen 32, Alhagie Abdoulie Joof 76]
KFS		3-6	Grótta
  [Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 34, Sindri Thor Gretarsson 62, 76pen;
   Hrafn Jonsson 3, 12, 42, Sveinn Gudmundsson 8, 
   Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 10, Asgrimur Sigurdsson 61]
Ćgir 		0-5	Víđir
  [Atli Runar Holmbergsson 5pen, Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 16,
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson 24, 67, Jon Reynir Sveinsson 55og]
GG		2-0	Hamar
  [Heidar Ingi Adalgeirsson 47, sveinn Thor Steingrimsson 65]

Round 14 [Aug 19]
Afríka		0-1	GG
  [Freyr Brynjarsson 66]
Grótta		4-0	KV
  [Sveinn Gudmundsson 5, Einar Thor Danielsson 41pen, 
   Asgrimur Sigurdsson 85, Garpur I. Elisabetarson 89]
Víđir		6-1	KFS
  [Atli Runar Holmbergsson 40pen, 45, Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 57, 67,
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson 73, Eysteinn Mar Gudvardsson 84;
   Wesley Albert Clark 84] 
Hamar		4-0	Ćgir 
  [Rafn Haraldur Rafnsson 27, Mladen Ilic 44, Milan Milojevic 60,
   Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 65]

Final Table:

 1.Grótta	  14 10  3  1  54-25  33  Playoff  [Seltjarnarnes]
 2.Víđir	  14  9  3  2  48-22  30  Playoff  [Garđur]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.GG		  14  8  3  3  32-14  27  [Grindavik]
 4.KV		  14  6  3  5  23-23  21  [Reykjavik]
 5.KFS		  14  6  1  7  49-39  19  [Vestmannaeyjar]
 6.Hamar	  14  6  0  8  27-27  18  [Hveragerdi]
 7.Ćgir 	  14  3  3  8  22-41  12  [Thorlakshofn]
 8.Afríka	  14  0  0 14   6-70   0  [Reykjavik]

Topscorers:
14	Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson (Grótta)
12	Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson (Víđir)	
 9	Atli Runar Holmbergsson (Víđir)
 8	Arsaell Jonsson (Ćgir )
 8	Hrafn Jonsson (Grótta)
 8	Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson (Hamar)
 7	Freyr Bjarnason (GG)
 7	Leifur Gudjonsson (GG)
 7	Gardar Gudnason (Grótta)
 7	Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson (KFS)
 7	Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson (KFS)

Group B

Round 1
[May 23]
Léttir		0-3	Hvíti riddarinn
  [Arnar Hardarson 10, Steingrimur Benediktsson 45,
   Mikael Karl Agustsson Bendsen 63]
Árborg		0-2	Ýmir
  [Tryggvi Rafn Sigurbjarnason 65, Gudmundur Sigurbjornsson 73]
[May 27]
Markaregn	3-4	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Hordur Agustsson 14, Kristjan Bragi Valsson 78, Kristjan Masson 94;
   Sigthor Snorrason 16, Petur Geir Svavarsson 45, ?, 
   Throstur Petursson 91]

Round 2
[May 28]
Léttir		1-5	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Hilmar Orn Olafsson 80; Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 1,
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 11, 52, Gunnar Mar Eliasson 63, own goal 74]
[Jun 5]
ÍH		5-0	Árborg
  [Gunnar Holmar Bjarnason 14pen, Gardar Orn Dagsson 77, 
   Gretar Mar Sveinsson 79, Jon Sigurdsson 84, Daniel Einarsson 90]
[Jun 6]
Hvíti riddarinn	3-0	Ýmir
  [Heidar Valur Bergmann 21, Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 57pen, 85pen]

Round 3
[Jun 9]
Árborg		5-1	Markaregn
  [Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 4, 49, Atli Marel Vokes 8, 
   Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 45, 91; Bjorn Helgi Karlsson 58] 
Ýmir		6-3	ÍH
  [Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 38, 40, 65, Throstur Fridberg Gislason 58,
   own goal 70, Magnus Valur Bodvarsson 89; Fannar Edvaldsson 30, 67,
   Gunnar Holmgeir Bjarnason 45] 
[Jun 11]
BÍ/Bolungarvík	4-1	Hvíti riddarinn
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 40, 41, Oskar Orn Halfdanarson 57,
   Birgir Arngrimsson 81; Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 97]

Round 4 [Jun 16]
Markaregn	2-3	Ýmir
  [Robert Arnarson 25, 56; Snorri Pall Thordarson 40,
   Tryggvi Rafn Sigurbjarnason 81, Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 87]
Léttir		1-2	Árborg
  [Palmi Johannsson 55; Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 57, 
   Stefan Thor Steindorsson 82]
Hvíti riddarinn	2-1	ÍH
  [David Jon Rikhardsson 53, Asbjorn Jonsson 65; Daniel Einarsson 19]

Round 5
[May 23]
ÍH		3-1	Markaregn
  [Gretar Mar Sveinsson 5, 43, 90; Bjorn Helgi Karlsson 20]
[Jun 20]
Léttir		1-7	Ýmir
  [Orvar Ardal Arnason 90; Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 51, 
   Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 57, 70, Thordur Gudmundsson 60, 
   Snorri Pall Thordarson 76, Sigurjon Fridriksson 85, 
   Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 88]   
[Jun 25]
Árborg		0-1	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 68]

Round 6
[Jun 29]
Hvíti riddarinn	6-2	Markaregn
  [Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 9, Bjarni Johannesson 22, 55, 
   Bjorn Orvar Bjornsson 66, Johannes Ćgir  Kristjansson 79,
   Heidar Valur Bergmann 81; Robert Arnarson 54, 89]
[Jun 30]
Léttir		0-5	ÍH
  [Eythor Pall Asgeirsson 5, 79, Oli Geir Stefansson 80, 90,
   Egill Einarsson 83]
[Aug 3]
BÍ/Bolungarvík	1-2	Ýmir
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 80; Sigurjon Fridriksson 6, 
   Kjartan Atli Kristjansson 12pen]

Round 7
[Jul 4]
Markaregn	3-0	Léttir
  [Arni Henry Gunnarsson 39, Robert Arnason 56, Ingvar Magnusson 80]
[Jul 6]
Árborg		1-5	Hvíti riddarinn
  [Jakob B. Jakobsson 48; Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 2,
   Mikael Karl Berndsen 4, Bjarni Johannesson 15, Asbjorn Jonsson 37,
   Heidar Bergmann 68]
[Jul 30]
ÍH		2-0	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Eythor Pall Asgeirsson 23, 78]

Round 8
[Jul 10]
Hvíti riddarinn	7-0	Léttir
  [Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 1, 13, 49, Steingrimur Benediktsson 37,
   Mikael Karl Agustsson Bendtsen 47, Heidar Valur Bergmann 66, 
   Nikulas Arni Sigfusson 83] 
[Jul 22]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 11-1	Markaregn
  [Runar Geir Gudmundsson 3, 66, 
   Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 5, 13, 14, 57, 75, 
   Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 20, 54pen, Gudmundur Gudjonsson 52, 
   Almar Thor Ingason 88; Robert Arnarson 7]  
[Jul 27]
Ýmir		2-6	Árborg
  [Hallgrimur Dan Danielsson 58, Gudmundur Sigurbjornsson 66;
   Atli Marel Vokes 16, 25, Gunnar Sigfus Jonsson 67, 94,
   Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 82, Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 85] 

Round 9
[Jul 15]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 12-0	Léttir
  [Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 16, 45, 46, 63, 69, 88, Birgir Asgrimsson 27,
   Petur Jonsson 49, 78, Ivar Petursson 66, Throstur Petursson 81,
   Oskar Orn Halfdanarson 90] 
[Jul 20]
Árborg		3-3	ÍH
  [Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 26, Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 44,
   Johann Bjarnason 69; Fannar Edvaldsson 24, Gretar Mar Sveinsson 85,
   Leon Einar Petursson 99] 
Ýmir		2-3	Hvíti riddarinn
  [Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 45, Joaquim Pall Palomares 64; 
   Mikael Karl Agustsson Berndsen 13, 59, Asbjorn Jonsson 16]

Round 10 
[Jul 7]
ÍH		3-2	Ýmir
  [Gretar Mar Sveinsson 58pen, 69pen, Egill Einarsson 90;
   Tryggvi Rafn Sigurbjarnarson 10, Bjorn Thor Ingason 83]
[Jul 14]
Markaregn	2-2	Árborg
  [Robert Arnarson 26, Bjorn Helgi Karlsson 40; Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 16,
   Johann Bjarnason 51pen] 
[Jul 29]
Hvíti riddarinn	1-1	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Bjorn Orvar Bjornsson 27; Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 88]

Round 11
[Jul 25]
ÍH		3-2	Hvíti riddarinn
  [Daniel Einarsson 24, Sigurdur Steinsson 73, Leon Einar Petursson 81;
   Mikael Karl Agustsson Berndsen 62, 78] 
[Aug 2]
Árborg	       14-0	Léttir
  [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 16, 51, 86, 92, 
   Atli Marel Vokes 20, 25, 31, 44, Theodor Gudmundsson 38pen, 
   Johann Bjarnason 59, Sigurdur Einar Gudjonsson 63pen, 
   Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 79, 90, Eythor Jonsson 87]
[Aug 11]
Ýmir		3-1	Markaregn
  [Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 71, 93, Hakon Sverrisson 85;
   Eidur Otto Bjarnason 47] 

Round 12
[Jul 11]
Markaregn	1-4	ÍH
  [Arni Henry Gunnarsson 34; Birgir Rafn Birgisson 10, 
   Daniel Einarsson 42, 61, Eythor Pall Asgeirsson 55] 
[Aug 12]
BÍ/Bolungarvík	1-3	Árborg
  [Samuel Sigurjon Samuelsen 65; Theodor Gudmundsson 3, 
   Johann Bjarnason 28pen, Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 33] 
[Aug 16]
Ýmir		6-1	Léttir
  [Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 28, 41, Tryggvi Rafn Sigurbjarnason 50,
   Birkir Ingibjartsson 55, Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 66,
   Hallgrimur Dan Danielsson 79; Olafur Sverrir Snorrason 30]

Round 13 
[Jun 24]
Ýmir		3-2	BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 55, 77, Hallgrimur Dan Danielsson 65;
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 8, Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 45]
[Aug 10]
ÍH	       10-0	Léttir
  [Eythor Pall Asgeirsson 5, 58, 74, Daniel Einarsson 11, 12, own goal 17,
   Oli Geir Stefansson 28, Gardar Snorri Gudmundsson 31, 
   gardar Orn Dagsson 79, Gudni Tomasson 87] 
[Aug 16]
Markaregn	2-5	Hvíti riddarinn
  [own goal 81, Halldor Oskarsson 83; Johannes Ćgir  Kristjansson 4,
   Mikael Karl Agustsson Bendsen 16, Asbjorn Jonsson 25,
   Baldur Fannar Andresson 47, Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 49]   

Round 14 [Aug 19]
Léttir		1-5	Markaregn
  [Gudmundur Stefan Gudmundsson 75; Thorsteinn Mar Gunnlaugsson 2,
   Hordur Agustsson 25, 55, Kristjan Magnusson 70, Ingvar Magnusson 88]
BÍ/Bolungarvík	5-3	ÍH
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 49, Sigurdur Sveinn Gislason 56, 62, 67,
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 89; Fannar Edvaldsson 12, 35, 
   Gardar Snorri Gudmundsson 38]
Hvíti riddarinn	2-1	Árborg
  [Magnus Einarsson 14, Nikulas Arni Sigfusson 56; Theodor Gudmundsson 58]

Final Table:

 1.Hvíti riddarinn12  9  1  2  40-17  28  Playoff  [Mosfellsbćr]
 2.ÍH		  12  8  1  3  45-22  25  Playoff  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ýmir		  12  8  0  4  38-26  24  [Kopavogur]
 4.BÍ/Bolungarvík 12  7  1  4  47-20  21  [Ísafjörđur/Bolungarvík]
 5.Árborg	  12  5  2  5  37-25  17  [Selfoss]
 6.Markaregn	  12  2  1  9  24-47   7  [Reykjavik]
 7.Léttir	  12  0  0 12   5-79   0  [Reykjavik]

NB: BÍ and Bolungarvík merged into BÍ/Bolungarvík

Topscorers:
12	Kjartan Atli Kjartansson (Ýmir)
10	Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason (BÍ/Bolungarvík)
 9	Petur Geir Svavarsson (BÍ/Bolungarvík)
 9	Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason (BÍ/Bolungarvík)
 9	Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson (Hvíti riddarinn)
 8	Mikael Karl Agustsson Berndsen (Hvíti riddarinn)
 8	Eythor Pall Asgeirsson (ÍH)
 7	Atli Marel Vokes (Árborg)
 7	Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson (Árborg)
 7	Stefan Orn Gudmundsson (Árborg)
 7	Daniel Einarsson (ÍH)
 7	Gretar Mar Sveinsson (ÍH)
 7	Robert Arnason (Markaregn)

Group C

Round 1 
[Jun 1]
Snćfell 	0-5	Skallagrímur
  [Finnur Jonsson 53, 73, 90, Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 62,
   Emil Sigurdsson 87]
[Jun 2]
Kári		1-3	Hvöt
  [Sigurjon Jonsson 48; Robert Johann Haraldsson 72, 77, 
   Dejan Djuric 87pen]
[Jun 27]
Tindastóll	7-0	Neisti H.
  [thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 13, Konrad Thorleifsson 42, 
   Arnar Ingi Ingvarsson 47, Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 50pen,
   Arni Einar Adolfsson 70, Ebbe Nygaard 75, Thomas Holmboe Bang 80]  

Round 2
[May 27]
Hvöt		5-0	Skallagrímur
  [Aron Bjarnason 28, Helgi Ottar Hafsteinsson 58, Ivan Stefanovic 63,
   Olafur Jonsson 68, Dejan Djuric 80]
[May 28]
Kári		2-1	Tindastóll
  [Hilmar Hjaltason 55, Helgi Valur Kristinsson 64; Ebbe Nygaard 19]
Snćfell 	1-1	Neisti H.	
  [Jon Steinar Kristinsson 21; Hjorvar Arni Leosson 34]

Round 3
[Jun 6]
Tindastóll	2-0	Hvöt
  [Thomas Holmoe Bang 15, Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 32]
Snćfell 	3-10	Kári
  [Bjarne Omar Nielsen 41, Robert Arnar Stefansson 43,
   Trausti Runar Egilsson 70; Helgi Valur Kristinsson 9, 25, 55,
   Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 11, 68, 75, 84, 
   Kristjan Hagalin Gudjonsson 21, Hilmir Hjaltason 59, 
   Heimir Eir Larusson 86]
[Jun 9]
Skallagrímur	3-0	Neisti H.
  [Einar Thorvaldur Eyjolfsson 32, Gudmundur Luther Hallgrimsson 36,
   Olafur Gudmundur Adolfsson 85]

Round 4
[Jun 11]
Tindastóll     11-1	Snćfell 
  [Bjarki Mar Arnason 3, 14, Konrad Thorleifsson 11, 
   Bjorn Ingi Oskarsson 21, 29, 30, 33, Runar Mar Sigurjonsson 22, 46, 90,
   Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 51pen; Baldvin Indridi Baldursson 5]	
[Jun 14]
Kári		7-2	Skallagrímur
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 3, 53, Helgi Valur Kristinsson 18,
   Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 30, Hilmar Hjaltason 48, Vidir Jonasson 71, 85;
   Solvi G. Gylfason 13, Olafur Gudmundur Adolfsson 60]
Hvöt		7-0	Neisti H.
  [Helgi Ottar Hafsteinsson 8, 39,  Gissur Jonasson 13, 
   Frosti Bjarnason 35, 38, Brynjar Oli Gudmundsson 58, 
   Robert Johann Haraldsson 69]

Round 5 [Jun 18]
Neisti H.	0-4	Kári
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 24, Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 40pen,
   Benedikt Magnusson 64, Eythor Olafur Frimannsson 88]
Snćfell 	2-6	Hvöt
  [Gunnlaugur Smarason 55, Gudmundur Olafur Gunnarsson 86;
   Gissur Jonasson 20, Brynjar Oli Gudmundsson 34, 
   Robert Johann Haraldsson 68, Milan Djurovic 69, 90, Aron Bjarnason 84]
Skallagrímur	2-1	Tindastóll
  [Emil Sigurdsson 59, Hilmar Thor Hakonarson 66; 
   Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 24]

Round 6
[Jun 22]
Hvöt		2-1	Kári
  [Aron Bjarnason 54, Dejan Djuric 63pen; Gretar Axelsson 88]
[Jun 23]
Neisti H.	0-4	Tindastóll
  [Albert Solvi Oskarsson 6, Bjorn Ingi Oskarsson 49, 
   Arni Einar Adolfsson 81, 90] 
[Jun 26]
Snćfell  	1-3	Skallagrímur
  [Gunnlaugur Smarason 60; Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 4,
   Emil Sigurdsson 22, 87]	

Round 7
[Jun 30]
Neisti H.	5-5	Snćfell  
  [Andri Mar Johannsson 5, Gretar Karlsson 6, 
   Ragnar Adolf Arnason 48, 58, 75; Pedrag Milosavljevic 17pen, 63,
   Gunnlaugur Smarason 23, Gudmundur Olafur Gunnarsson 31,
   Arni Asgeirsson 90] 
Skallagrímur	1-2	Hvöt
  [Solvi Gylfason 4; Milan Djurovic 27, 89]
[Jul 1]
Tindastóll	1-2	Kári
  [Arni Einar Adolfsson 86; Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 26,
   Sigurvin Jonsson 29]

Round 8 
[Jul 4]
Kári		7-1	Snćfell 
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 7, 31, 47, 65, Sigurjon Jonsson 62,
   Kristinn Julius Halldorsson 85, Hilmar Hjaltason 89; 
   Gunnlaugur Smarason 2]
 [Jul 6]
Hvöt		1-1	Tindastóll
  [Milan Djurovic 5; Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 61]
[Jul 7]
Skallagrímur 	4-2	Neisti H.	
  [Emil Sigurdsson 11, 31, 36, Jakob Hallgeirsson 70;
   Thorgils Heidar Palsson 5, Oskar Ingi Magnusson 88]

Round 9
[Jul 13]
Skallagrímur	0-1	Kári
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 57]
Neisti H.	0-4	Hvöt
  [Olafur Sigfus Benediktsson 16, Frosti Bjarnason 22, ??,
   Gissur Jonasson 61]
[Jul 15]
Snćfell 	1-8	Tindastóll
  [Pedrag Milosavljevic 40; Arnar Ingi Ingvarsson 12, 
   Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 16, Konrad Thorleifsson 17, 44,
   Arni Einar Adolfsson 49, 73, Bjorn Ingi Oskarsson 77,
   Palmi Thor Valgeirsson 82] 

Round 10
[Jun 10]
Kári		8-0	Neisti H.
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 15, Sigurjon Jonsson 25, 
   Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 48, Vidir Jonasson 69, 87, 89,
   Helgi Valur Kristinsson 85, Heimir Eir Larusson 90]
[Jul 22]
Hvöt	       16-0	Snćfell 
  [Danislav Jevtic 5, 53, 56, 73, 86, Dejan Djuric 30, Frosti Bjarnason 34,
   Milan Djurovic 39, 43, 63, 68, Helgi Ottarr Hafsteinsson 50, 64, 69, 
   Gissur Jonasson 54, Brynjar Oli Gudmundsson 83] 
Tindastóll	3-0	Skallagrímur
  [Ebbe Nygaard 6, 51, Bjarki Mar Arnason 32]

Round 11
[Jul 27]
Tindastóll	7-0	Neisti H.
  [Ebbe Nygaard 4, 9, Thomas Holmboe Bang 12, 63, 68, 
   Bjorn Ingi Oskarsson 58, Marc Eldan Christensen 72]
Skallagrímur	9-2	Snćfell 
  [Gudmundur Luther Hallgrimsson 8, 21, 59, 
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 29, 55, 61, Dagur Sigurdsson 31,
   own goal 41, Solvi G. Gylfason 66; Predrag Milosavlevic 65,
   Robert Arnar Stefansson 69] 		
[Jul 29]
Kári		3-1	Hvöt
  [Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 20pen, Vidir Jonasson 24, 
   Helgi Valur Kristinsson 68; Danislav Jevtic 77pen]

Round 12 
[Jul 18]
Kári		2-2	Tindastóll
  [Helgi Valur Kristinsson 10, Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 80; 
   Haukur Skulason 34, Ebbe Nygaard 84]
[Jul 23]
Neisti H.	2-1	Snćfell 
  [Andri Mar Johannsson 20, Ragnar Adolf Arnason 61; 
   Pall Margeir Sveinsson 48] 
[Aug 3]
Hvöt		6-0	Skallagrímur
  [Johannes Eske Andersen 16, Olafur Sigfus Benediktsson 40,
   Danislav Jevtic 44, Frosti Bjarnason 58, own goal 76,
   Hamundur Orn Helgason 79] 

Round 13
[Aug 10]
Tindastóll	0-2	Hvöt
  [Olafur Sigfus Benediktsson 66, Frosti Bjarnason 71]
[Aug 11]
Snćfell 	1-6	Kári
  [Predrag Milosavljevic 60; Vidir Jonasson 19pen, 45, Gardar Axelsson 21,
   Hilmir Hjaltason 70, Thorsteinn Gislason 72, 
   Eythor Olafur Frimannsson 74pen]
[Aug 12]
Neisti H.	0-7	Skallagrímur
  [Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 15, 76, Einar Thorvaldur Eyjolfsson 17,
   Gudmundur Luther Hallgrimsson 46, Ingolfur Holmar Valgeirsson 51,
   Hilmar Thor Hakonarson 65pen, Simon Valgeir Adalsteinsson 90]	

Round 14 [Aug 16]
Tindastóll	7-1	Snćfell 
  [Adalsteinn Arnarson 4, Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 19, 
   Marc Eldan Christensen 41, Kristjan Baldursson 42, Haukur Skulason 61,
   Own goal 79, Arnar Ingi Ingvarsson 90; Predrag Milosavljevic 23]
Kári		4-0	Skallagrímur
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 15, Vidir Jonasson 24, 
   Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 82, Gardar Axelsson 83]
Hvöt		3-0	Neisti H.
  [Johannes Eske Andersen 14, Milan Djurovic 20, Frosti Bjarnason 61]

Round 15 [Aug 19]
Neisti H.	0-6	Kári
  [Thorsteinn Gislason 23, Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 43,
   Eysteinn Aron Hjartarson 48, Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 52,
   Runar Pall Hreinsson 65og, Hilmir Hjaltason 81]
Snćfell 	2-7	Hvöt
  [Predrag Milosavljevic 25, Sigurdur Mar Eggertsson 40; 
   Danislav Jevtic 14, 25, 51, Dejan Djuric 66pen, Robert Arnarson 88, 90]
Skallagrímur	1-3	Tindastóll
  [Olafur Gudmundur Adolfsson 83; Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 37, 53,
   Adalsteinn Arnarson 72]
	
Final Table:

 1.Hvöt		  15 12  1  2  65-13  37  Playoff  [Blöndóss]
 2.Kári		  15 12  1  2  64-17  37  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tindastóll	  15  9  2  4  58-15  29  [Saudarkrokur]
 4.Skallagrímur	  15  7  0  8  37-37  21  [Borgarnes]
 5.Neisti	  15  1  2 12  10-71   5  [Hofsos]
 6.Snćfell 	  15  0  2 13  22-103  2  [Stykkishólmur]

Topscorers:
17	Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson (Kári)
10	Danislav Jevtic (Hvöt)
10	Milan Djurovic (Hvöt)
 9	Vidir Jonasson (Kári)
 8	Helgi Valur Kristinsson (Kári)
 7	Frosti Bjarnason (Hvöt)
 7	Emil Sigurdsson (Skallagrímur)
 7	Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson (Skallagrímur)
 7	Predrag Milosavljevic (Snćfell )
 7	Ebbe Nygaard (Tindastóll)
 7	Bjorn Ingi Oskarsson (Tindastóll)

Group D

Round 1 
[May 23]
Höttur		3-1	Neisti D.
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 65, 73, Ivar Karl Haflidason 86;
   Njall Reynisson 75]
Hamrarnir	2-3	Magni
  [Thorgeir Runar Finnsson 19, Gunnar Thorir Bjornsson 20; 
   Valdimar Palsson 34, Vidar Orn Jonsson 43, Asgeir Orn Johannsson 89]
[Jun 1]
Vinir		1-2	Dalvík/Reynir
  [Kristjan Eli Ornolfsson 63pen; Olafur Ingi Steinarsson 36,
   Sigthor Hafsteinn Baldursson 85]	

Round 2
 [May 29]
Neisti D.	0-1	Leiknir F.
  [Vilberg Marin Jonasson 36]
Vinir		1-2	Magni
  [Kristjan Eli Ornolfsson 67pen; Thordur Sigmundur Sigmundsson 27pen,
   Asgeir Orn Johannsson 53]
[Jun 5]
Dalvík/Reynir	2-1	Höttur
  [Viktor Mar Jonasson 16, Atli Thor Olason 69; 
   Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 10]

Round 3 [Jun 10]
Neisti D.	1-4	Hamrarnir
  [Zoran Panic 23pen; Olafur Sigurgeirsson 35, Gunnar Thorir Bjornsson 53,
   Hakon Arnarson 55, 59]
Dalvík/Reynir	1-1	Leiknir F.
  [Decio Johannsson 22; Vilberg Marino Jonasson 12] 
Höttur		5-0	Vinir
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 37, 45pen, Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 63,
   Jonatan Logi Birgisson 74, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 90]

Round 4
[Jun 16]
Höttur		1-1	Leiknir F.
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 90pen; Almir Cosic 63]
Dalvík/Reynir	4-1	Hamrarnir
  [own goal 22, Gunnar Mar Magnusson 49, Atli Thor Olason 56,
   Decio Johannsson 65; Arni Steinar Stefansson 25]
[Jun 18]
Neisti D.	0-1	Magni
  [Pall Arnason 43] 

Round 5
[Jun 23]
Magni		4-1	Dalvík/Reynir
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 13, 20, 80, Elias Bjornsson 16;
   Decio Johannsson 29]
Hamrarnir	0-3	Höttur
  [Jon Karlsson 30, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 33, 76]
[Jun 24]
Vinir		0-7	Leiknir F.
  [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 2, 70, Almir Cosic 38, 53,
   Aurinas Ivaskevicius 41, 43, Hallgrimur Ingi Olafsson 85]

Round 6
[Jun 30]
Höttur		2-0	Magni
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 6, 57pen]
[Jul 1]
Vinir		2-3	Neisti D.
  [Fridrik Ragnar Fridriksson 69, Petur Heidar Kristjansson 76;
   Vinko Milovanovic 33, Odinn Saevar Gunnlaugsson 53, Njall Reynisson 88] 
Leiknir F.	2-0	Hamrarnir
  [Aurinas Ivaskevicius 21, Vilberg marino Jonasson 63]

Round 7
[Jul 8]
Neisti D.	1-4	Dalvík/Reynir
  [Vinko Milovanovic 8pen; Halldor rafn Halldorsson 16, 73,
   Gunnar Mar Magnusson 39, 64]
[Jul 9]
Magni		4-1	Leiknir F.
  [Ingvar Mar Gislason 57, Stefan Haukur Gunnarsson 70, 
   Arnvidur Aevar Bjornsson 80, Asgeir Orn Johannsson 90;
   Vilberg Marino Jonasson 74pen] 
[Jul 10]
Hamrarnir	0-2	Vinir
  [Adalsteinn Sigurkarlsson 17, Kristjan Eli Ornolfsson 55pen]

Round 8 [Jul 13]
Dalvík/Reynir	0-1	Vinir
  [Petur Heidar Kristjansson 18]	
Neisti D.	0-1	Höttur
  [Bjorgvinn Karl Gunnarsson 75]
Magni		7-0	Hamrarnir
  [Valdimar Palsson 20, 39, Asgeir Orn Johannsson 51, 58, 65pen, 78, 
   Johann Runar Sigurdsson 85]

Round 9
[Jul 20]
Leiknir F.	3-0	Neisti D.
  [Almir Cosic 48, Vilberg marino Jonasson 77, Haflidi Bjarki Magnusson 89]
Magni		2-1	Vinir
  [Kristjan Fannar Ragnarsson 62, Asgeir Orn Johannsson 92pen; 
   Jon Benedikt Gislason 13]
[Jul 21]
Höttur		0-0	Dalvík/Reynir

Round 10
[Jul 28]
Vinir		2-7	Höttur
  [Gunnar Konradsson 25pen, Adalsteinn Sigurkarlsson 31; 
   Hogni Helgason 20, Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 40, 80, 84,
   Hafthor Atli Runarsson 49, Jonatan Logi Birgisson 55, 82] 
[Jul 29]
Leiknir F.	1-1	Dalvík/Reynir
  [Almir Cosic 30; Atli Thor Olason 3]	
Hamrarnir	1-2	Neisti D.
  [Hakon Arnarson 75; Goran Jovanovic 35, Njall Reynisson 41]

Round 11
[Aug 1]
Hamrarnir	0-1	Dalvík/Reynir
  [Viktor Mar Jonasson 86]
[Aug 2]
Leiknir F.	1-4	Höttur
  [Samir Mesetovic 32; Jon Karlsson 20, 
   Hallur Kristinn Asgeirsson 46, 90, Jonatan Logi Birgisson 82] 
[Aug 3]
Magni		0-0	Neisti D.

Round 12
[Aug 11]
Dalvík/Reynir	1-0	Magni
  [Viktor Mar Jonasson 56]
Höttur		2-1	Hamrarnir
  [Gjoko Ilijowski 68, Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 80; 
   Gunnar Thorir Bjornsson 90]
[Aug 12]
Leiknir F.	6-2	Vinir
  [Almir Cosic 9, 19, Vilberg Marino Jonasson 14, 41, 
   Egill Steingrimsson 71, Samir Mesetovic 80pen; 
   Petur Heidar Kristjansson 89, 93]

Round 13
[Aug 13]
Neisti D.	2-3	Vinir
  [Zoran Panic 11, Vinko Milovanovic 86pen; Birgir Thor Thrastarson 42,
   Petur Heidar Kristjansson 47, Robert Fannar Hilmarsson 70og] 
[Aug 16]
Magni		1-1	Höttur
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 47; Jonatan Logi Birgisson 30]
Hamrarnir	0-3	Leiknir F.
  [Samir Mesetovic 20pen, Vilberg Marino Jonasson 35, Almir Cosic 45]

Round 14 [Aug 19]
Dalvík/Reynir	3-1	Neisti D.
  [Snorri Pall Gudbjornsson 12, Gunnar Mar Magnusson 54, 75; 
   Vinko Milovanovic 78] 
Leiknir F.	1-2	Magni
  [Samir Mesetovic 14; Arnvidur Aevar Bjornsson 21, 24]
Vinir		3-3	Hamrarnir
  [Petur Heidar Kristjansson 4, Gunnar Thor Jonsson 40, 
   Birgir Thor Tharstarson 80; Gunnar Thorir Bjornsson 51,
   Jon Ingi Hallgrimsson 67, Stefan Runar Arnason 86]

Final Table:

 1.Höttur	  12  8  3  1  30- 9  27  Playoff  [Egilsstađir]
 2.Magni	  12  8  2  2  26-11  26  Playoff  [Grenivík]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dalvík/Reynir  12  7  3  2  20-12  24  [Dalvík/Árskógsströnd]
 4.Leiknir 	  12  6  3  3  28-15  21  [Fáskrúđsfjörđur]
 5.Vinir	  12  3  1  8  18-39  10
 6.Neisti	  12  2  1  9  11-26   7  [Djupivogur]  
 7.Hamrarnir   	  12  1  1 10  12-33   4
 -.Einherji	   apparently withdrew    [Vopnafjörđur]

Topscorers:
14	Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson (Höttur)
10	Vilberg Marino Jonasson (Leiknir Fáskrúđsfjörđur)
 8	Almir Cosic (Leiknir Fáskrúđsfjörđur)
 8	Asgeir Orn Johannsson (Magni)
 6	Petur Heidar Kristjansson (Vinir) 
 5	Gunnar Mar Magnusson (Dalvík/Reynir)
 5	Jonatan Logi Birgisson (Höttur)


Playoff

First Legs [Aug 26]
Magni		2-0	Hvöt
  [Valdimar Palsson 54, Asgeir Orn Johannsson 70]
Kári		2-0	Hvíti riddarinn
  [Thorsteinn Gislason 36, Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 47]
Grótta		1-1	ÍH
  [Einar Thor Danielsson 42; Daniel Einarsson 80]
Víđir		2-2	Höttur
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 42, Atli Runar Holmbergsson 71;
   Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 35pen, 83pen]

Second Legs [Aug 29]
Hvöt		2-0	Magni			[aet, 1-3 pen]
  [Helgi Ottar Hafsteinsson 2, Johannes Eske Andersen 52]
Hvíti riddarinn	3-3	Kári
  [Johannes Aegir Kristjansson 23, Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 50, 
   Bjarni Johannesson 74; Sigurjon Jonsson 56, 
   Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 74, Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 78]
ÍH		5-0	Grótta
  [Daniel Einarsson 30pen, 51, Fannar Edvaldsson 73, 
   Gretar Mar Sveinsson 82, Gunnar Holmgeir Bjarnason 89]	
Höttur		2-1	Víđir
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 17, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 43;
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson 68]

Promotion Playoff

First Legs [Sep 2]
ÍH          	1-2	Magni
  [Oli Geir Stefansson 90; Asgeir Orn Johannsson 79, 
   Pall Vidar Gislason 87]
Kári            1-1	Höttur
  [Hilmir Hjaltason 52; Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 3]

Second Legs [Sep 5]
Magni     	2-2	ÍH
  [Thordur Sigmundur Sigmundsson 56, Kristjan Fannar Ragnarsson 77;
   Mikael Nikulasson 34, Eythor Pall Asgeirsson 90]
Höttur		2-0	Kári
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 38, 57]

Third Place Match [Sep 9]
ÍH		5-0	Kári
  [Oli Geir Stefansson 36, Daniel Einarsson 62, 
   Leon Einar Petursson 70, 86, Gardar Snorri Gudmundsson 73]

Final [Sep 9]	
Höttur		3-2	Magni
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 46, 56, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 54;
   Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 5, Stefan Haukur Gunnarsson 43]

Topscorers (overall):

22	Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson (Hottur)
18	Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson (Kari)
14	Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson (Grotta)
14	Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson (Vidir)	
12	Kjartan Atli Kjartansson (Ymir)
10	Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason (BI/Bolungarvik)
10	Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson (Hviti riddarinn)
10	Daniel Einarsson (IH)
10	Danislav Jevtic (Hvöt)
10	Milan Djurovic (Hvöt)
10	Vilberg Marino Jonasson (Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur)
10	Atli Runar Holmbergsson (Vidir)	
 9	Petur Geir Svavarsson (BI/Bolungarvik)
 9	Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason (BI/Bolungarvik)
 9	Vidir Jonasson (Kari)
 9	Asgeir Orn Johannsson (Magni)





2005.

2007.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 21 Mar 2007

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.