Iceland 2008

Urvalsdeild (Premier League, First Level)

Final Table:

 1.FH              22 15  2  5  50-25  47  Champions  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.Keflavík        22 14  4  4  54-31  46  [Keflavík]
 3.Fram            22 13  1  8  31-21  40  [Reykjavík]
 4.KR              22 12  3  7  38-23  39  [Reykjavík]
 5.Valur           22 11  2  9  34-28  35  [Reykjavík]
 6.Fjölnir         22 10  1 11  39-33  31  [Reykjavík]
 7.Grindavík       22  9  4  9  29-36  31  [Grindavík]
 8.Breiđablik      22  8  6  8  41-36  30  [Kópavogur]
 9.Fylkir          22  6  4 12  24-40  22  [Reykjavík]
10.Ţróttur         22  5  7 10  28-46  22  [Reykjavík]
-----------------------------------------
11.HK              22  5  3 14  26-47  18  Relegated  [Kópavogur]
12.ÍA              22  2  7 13  18-46  13  Relegated  [Akranes]

Round 1 [May 10]
Fylkir         0-3 Fram
  [Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 14, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 47, 60]
HK             0-4 FH
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 15, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 22, 
   Atli Gudnason 61, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 77]
ÍA             1-1 Breiđablik
  [Stefan Thor Thordarson 75; Prince Raicomar 15] 
Keflavík       5-3 Valur
  [Hans Mattiesen 1, Simun Samuelsen 5, Gudmundur Steinarsson 55pen, 61,
   Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 78; Kenneth Gustafsson 60og, 
   Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 86, Bjarni Olafur Eiriksson 89]
KR             3-1 Grindavík
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 63, Gudmundur Petursson 83,
   Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 89; Scott Ramsey 78]
Ţróttur R.     0-3 Fjölnir
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 25, 86, Petur Georg Markan 61]
 
Round 2 
[May 14]
Valur          3-0 Grindavík
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 42, 57, 90]
[May 15]
Breiđablik     0-0 Ţróttur R.
FH             2-0 ÍA
  [David Thor Vidarsson 75, Matthias Gudmundsson 90]
Fjölnir        2-1 KR
  [Petur Georg Markan 33, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 90pen;
   Gudjon Baldvinsson 28]
Fram           2-0 HK
  [Heidar Geir Juliusson 47, Ivar Bjornsson 64]
Keflavík       2-1 Fylkir
  [Holmar Orn Runarsson 20, Gudmundur Steinarsson 48; 
   Andreas Mar Johannesson 88]

Round 3
[May 19]
Fylkir         2-0 Valur
  [Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 31, Peter Gravesen 70pen]
Grindavík      0-1 Fjölnir
 [Olafur Pall Snorrason 33]
HK             1-2 Keflavík
  [Mitja Brulc 50; Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 80, Patrik Ted Redo 83]
Ţróttur R.     4-4 FH
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 1, Dennis Danry 26, 
   Thordur Steinar Hreidarsson 70, Eysteinn Petur Larusson 90+2;
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 9pen, David Thor Vidarsson 20, 
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 58, Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 87] 
[May 20]
ÍA             1-0 Fram
  [Audun Helgason 44og]
KR             1-2 Breiđablik
  [Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 80; Nenad Zivanovic 8, 10]

Round 4
[May 25]
FH             2-0 KR
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 33, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 38]
Fram           1-0 Ţróttur R.
  [Hjalmar Thorarinsson 12]
Fylkir         2-1 HK
  [Johann Thorhallsson 52, 58; Iddi Leif Deleuran Alkhag 56]
Keflavík       3-1 ÍA
  [Hallgrimur Jonasson 16, Gudmundur Steinarsson 68pen,
   Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 90+1; Vjekoslav Svadumovic 50]
Valur          2-1 Fjölnir
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 41, Palmi Rafn Palmason 84;
   Omar Hakonarson 60]
[May 26]
Breiđablik     3-6 Grindavík
  [Nenad Zivanovic 17, Prince Rajcomar 76, Haukur Baldvinsson 80;
   Tomasz Stolpa 1, 30, Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 28, Scott Ramsey 38,
   Andri Steinn Birgisson 40, 90+5]

Round 5
[Jun 1]
Fjölnir        1-2 Breiđablik
  [Omar Hakonarson 72; Prince Rajcomar 13, Arni Kristinn Gunnarsson 60]
ÍA             2-3 Fylkir
  [Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson 24, Vjekoslav Svadumovic 67; 
   Johann Thorhallsson 5, Peter Gravesen 29, Gudni Runar Helgason 65]
Ţróttur R.     3-2 Keflavík
  [Michael David Jackson 17, Adolf Sveinsson 21, 
   Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 85; Gudni Arni Antoniusson 31, 
   Holmar Orn Runarsson 86]  
[Jun 2]
Grindavík      0-3 FH
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 19, 33, Dennis Michael Siim 46]
HK             4-2 Valur
  [Finnbogi Llorens Izaguirre 70, Iddi Leif Deleuran Alkhag 80, 84, 90;
   Birkir Mar Saevarsson 20, Helgi Sigurdsson 82pen]
KR             2-0 Fram
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 24, Gudjon Baldvinsson 46]

Round 6
[Jun 5]
Fylkir         2-3 Ţróttur R.
  [Thorir Hannesson 16, Johann Thorhallsson 61; Magnus Mar Ludviksson 38,
   Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 82pen, Michael David Jackson 90+2]
[Jun 8]
FH             2-0 Fjölnir
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 17, 27] 
Fram           0-1 Grindavík
  [Zoran Stamenic 57]
HK             1-1 ÍA
  [Mitja Brulc 26; Vjekoslav Svadumovic 75pen]
Keflavík       4-2 KR
  [Gudmundur Steinarsson 15pen, 54, Hordur Sveinsson 22, Simun Samuelsen 86;
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 45pen, 48]
Valur          1-0 Breiđablik
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 52]

Round 7
[Jun 15]
Grindavík      0-1 Keflavík
  [Andri Steinn Birgisson 29og]
ÍA             0-0 Valur
KR             3-0 Fylkir
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 31, 49, 71pen]
Ţróttur R.     2-1 HK
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 1, Dennis Danry 27; Mitja Brulc 33pen]
[Jun 16]
Breiđablik     4-1 FH
  [Prince Rajcomar 18, 24, Nenad Petrovic 60, Arnar Gretarsson 82pen;
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 50pen]
Fjölnir        0-1 Fram
  [Samuel Lee Tillen 81]

Round 8
[Jun 23]
Fram           2-1 Breiđablik
  [Heidar Geir Juliusson 9, Ivar Bjornsson 20; Gudmundur Kristjansson 45]
Keflavík       1-2 Fjölnir
  [Gudmundur Steinarsson 31; Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 44pen,
   Olafur Pall Snorrason 54]
HK             0-3 KR
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 5, 13, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 88]
ÍA             1-1 Ţróttur R.
  [Gudjon Heidar Sveinsson 72; Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 82]
[Jun 24]
Valur          0-1 FH
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 90pen]
[Jun 25]
Fylkir         0-1 Grindavík
  [Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 16]

Round 9
[Jun 11]
Fjölnir        1-0 Fylkir
  [Tomas Leifsson 41]
[Jun 29]
Grindavík      2-2 HK
  [Andri Steinn Birgisson 4, 13; Mitja Brulc 11,
   Thorlakur Helgi Hilmisson 79]
FH             2-1 Fram
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 70, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 85; 
   Audun Helgason 78]
Ţróttur R.     0-3 Valur
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 11, Palmi Rafn Palmason 19, Albert Brynjar Ingason 88] 
[Jun 30]
Breiđablik     2-2 Keflavík
  [Nenad Zivanovic 58, Arnar Gretrarsson 75; Nenad Zivanovic 15og,
   Patrik Ted Redo 56]
KR             2-0 ÍA
  [Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdarson 31, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 62]

Round 10
[Jul 6]
Keflavík       1-0 FH
  [Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 90]
Ţróttur R.     0-1 KR
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 73pen]
Valur          2-0 Fram
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 75, 77]
[Jul 7]
Fylkir         0-2 Breiđablik
  (Nenad Zivanovic 12, Johann Berg Gudmundsson 24]
HK             1-6 Fjölnir
  [Runar Mar S. Sigurjonsson 90; Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 21, 
   Magnus Ingi Einarsson 32, Olafur Pall Snorrason 38, 40,
   Petur Georg Markan 82, 90] 
ÍA             1-2 Grindavík
  [Stefan Thor Thordarson 28pen; Josef Kristinn Josefsson 59,
   Johann Helgason 68]

Round 11
[Jul 10]
KR             1-2 Valur
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 79; Helgi Sigurdsson 45, 67]
[Jul 13]
FH             1-2 Fylkir
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 45; Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 49, 
   Johann Thorhallsson 90+3]
Fjölnir        2-0 ÍA
  [Petur Georg Markan 30, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 73]
[Jul 14]
Breiđablik     2-1 HK
  [Marel Johann Baldvinsson 11, Nenad Zivanovic 32; 
   Hordur Mar Magnusson 75]
Fram           0-2 Keflavík
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 83, 90]
Grindavík      2-2 Ţróttur R.
  [Zoran Stamenic 57, Scott Ramsey 77; Thordur Steinar Hreidarsson 54,
   Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 87]

Round 12
[Jul 19] 
Valur          1-1 Keflavík 
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 79, Holmar Orn Runarsson 24] 
[Jul 20]
Breiđablik     6-1 ÍA  
  [Nenad Zivanovic 3, 25, Johann Berg Gudmundsson 21, 
   Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 68, 73, Prince Rajcomar 77, 
   Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson 82]
FH             4-0 HK 
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 12, 48, Tommy Nielsen 45, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 74] 
[Jul 21]
Fjölnir        3-4 Ţróttur R.
  [Agust Thor Gylfason 45, Asgeir Mar Asgeirsson 77, 
   Petur Georg Markan 85; Dennis Danry 38pen, Magnus Mar Ludviksson 82,
   Hallur Hallsson 87, Sigmundur Kristjansson 90+2]
Fram           3-0 Fylkir 
  [Joseph Tillen 42, 76, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 64]
Grindavík      2-1 KR 
  [Gunnar Orn Jonsson 43og, Scott Ramsey 50; Gunnar Orn Jonsson 31] 

Round 13
[Jul 27]  
Grindavík      3-5 Valur 
  [Gilles Mbang Ondo 26, Tomasz Stolpa 72, Gretar Olafur Gretarsson 90+3;
   Henrik Eggerts Hansen 21, Helgi Sigurdsson 23pen, 79pen, 90+4,
   Bjarni Olafur Eiriksson 63] 
ÍA             2-5 FH 
  [Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson 38, Gudmundur Bodvar Gudjonsson 68;
   Matthias Vilhjalmsson 16, Atli Gudnason 33, 
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 40pen, 49, Hordur Logi Valgardsson 62]
[Jul 28]
Fylkir         3-3 Keflavík 
  [Ian David Jeffs 35, Kjartan Agust Breiddal 73, 87;
   Gudmundur Steinarsson 1, 42, Hordur Sveinsson 57] 
HK             0-2 Fram  
   [Ivar Bjornsson 11, Paul Mc Shane 90]  
Ţróttur R.     2-2 Breiđablik 
  [Jesper Sneholm 5, Andres Vilhjalmsson 30; Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson 18,
   Arnar Gretarsson 45pen]  
[Jul 29]
KR             2-0 Fjölnir  
  [Gunnar Orn Jonsson 39, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 61pen]  

Round 14
[Aug 6]
Breiđablik     1-1 KR 
  [Johann berg Gudmundsson 4, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdarson 44]
FH             2-0 Ţróttur R.
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 45, 77]
Fram           2-0 ÍA 
  [Ivar Bjornsson 13, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 52] 
Keflavík       3-2 HK 
  [Gudmundur Steinarsson 15, Kenneth Ingemar Gustafsson 42, 
   Hordur Sveinsson 90; Mitja Brulc 73, 87] 
[Aug 7]
Fjölnir        0-1 Grindavík 
  [Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 74] 
Valur          2-0 Fylkir 
  [Gudmundur Benediktsson 12, Albert Brynjar Ingason 85]
 
Round 15
[Aug 10]
KR             1-2 FH 
  [Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson 64; Tryggvi Gudmundsson 14pen, 
   Matthias Gudmundsson 29]
Ţróttur R.     1-1 Fram 
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 89pen; Paul Mc Shane 30]
[Aug 11]
Fjölnir        2-3 Valur 
  [Petur Georg Markan 49, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 61pen;
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 12, Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 56,
   Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 83]
Grindavík      2-2 Breiđablik 
  [Scott Ramsey 6, Tomasz Stolpa 45; Marel Johann Baldvinsson 56,
   Johann Berg Gudmundsson 90+6]
HK             1-1 Fylkir 
  [Mitja Brulc 66pen; Thorir Hannesson 90] 
ÍA             1-4 Keflavík 
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 49; Simun Samuelsen 9,
   Gudmundur Steinarsson 19, Patrik Ted Redo 76, 82] 
 
Round 16 [Aug 17]
Breiđablik     4-1 Fjölnir 
  [Prince Rajcomar 2, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 36og, Nenad Zivanovic 42,
   Gudmundur Kristjansson 90; Olafur Pall Johnson 6]  
FH             0-1 Grindavík  
  [Andri Steinn Birgisson 66]  
Fram           0-2 KR 
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 86, 90]
Fylkir         2-2 ÍA 
  [Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 22, Valur Fannar Gislason 86; 
   Stefan Thor Thordarson 45, Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson 54]
Keflavík       5-0 Ţróttur R. 
  [Brynjar Gudmundsson 19, Gudmundur Steinarsson 22, Simun Samuelsen 53,
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 85, Patrik Ted Redo 89]
Valur          0-1 HK
  [Almir Cosic 61]

Round 17 [Aug 24]
Breiđablik     0-2 Valur 
  [Gudmundur Benediktsson 1, Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 57]
Fjölnir        3-3 FH  
  [Kristjan Hauksson 8, Olafur Pall Snorrason 31, 
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 48; Atli Gudnason 66, 
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 70, David Thor Vidarsson 90+4]
Grindavík      0-2 Fram 
  [Paul Mc Shane 13, Eysteinn Huni Hauksson Kjerulf 61og]
ÍA             1-2 HK 
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 22; Iddi Leif Deleuran Alkhag 10, 
   Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 13]
KR             2-2 Keflavík 
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 57, Kenneth Gustafsson 90+2og; 
   Gudmundur Steinarsson 65, Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 67] 
Ţróttur R.     0-0 Fylkir  

Round 18 
[Aug 27]
Fram           3-1 Fjölnir 
  [Ivar Bjornsson 37, 64, Paul Mc Shane 60;
   Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson 56]
Fylkir         0-2 KR 
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 22, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 39]
[Aug 31]
HK             4-0 Ţróttur R.
  [Almir Cosic 4, Hordur Magnusson 53, Runar Mar S. Sigurjonsson 74,
   Aaron Palomares 89]
Keflavík       3-0 Grindavík
  [Johann Birnir Gudmundsson 65, Gudmundur Steinarsson 83,
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 90] 
Valur          0-1 ÍA  
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 3] 
[Sep 24]
FH             3-0 Breiđablik 
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 7, 45, Atli Gudnason 39]

Round 19 
[Sep 13]
Breiđablik     3-0 Fram 
  [Marel Johann Baldvinsson 8, 34, Alfred Finnbogason 63]
FH             3-0 Valur 
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 65, 75, Matthias Gudmundsson 72]
Fjölnir        1-2 Keflavík 
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 35; Gudmundur Steinarsson 41, 
   Johann Birnir Gudmundsson 66]
Grindavík      1-3 Fylkir  
  [Marinko Skaricic 43; Haukur Ingi Gudnason 9, Ian David Jeffs 39, 
   Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 50]  
KR             2-1 HK 
  [Jonas Gudni Saevarsson 18, Atli Johannsson 89; 
   Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 41pen]
[Sep 14]
Ţróttur R.     4-1 ÍA  
  [Sigmundur Kristjansson 19, Dennis Danry 25pen, Heimir Einarsson 65og,
   Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 87; Jon Vilhelm Akason 79]  

Round 20 
[Sep 17] 
Fram           4-1 FH 
  [Bjorn Sverrisson 44og, Paul Mc Shane 52, Samuel Lee Tillen 54pen, 
   Ivar Bjornsson 62; Dennis Michael Siim 69]
Keflavík       3-1 Breiđablik   
  [Patrik Ted Redo 47, 81, Gudmundur Steinarsson 62;
   Johann Berg Gudmundsson 43]
[Sep 18]  
Fylkir         0-3 Fjölnir 
  [David Thor Runarsson 11, 90, Petur Georg Markan 20] 
HK             0-2 Grindavík 
  [Aljosa Gluhovic 10, Gilles Mbang Ondo 30]
ÍA             0-0 KR 
Valur          2-0 Ţróttur R. 
  [Gudmundur Hafsteinsson 47, Helgi Sigurdsson 51] 

Round 21 [Sep 21]
Breiđablik     2-3 Fylkir 
  [Johann Berg Gudmundsson 5pen, Marel Johann Baldvinsson 90+2;
   Kristjan Valdimarsson 35, Haukur Ingi Gudnason 43, 
   Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 90] 
FH             3-2 Keflavík 
  [Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 57, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 67, 90+1;
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 77, 81] 
Fjölnir        3-1 HK 
  [Petur Georg Markan 2, David Thor Runarsson 16, 
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 68pen; Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 64pen]
Fram           2-1 Valur 
  [Ivar Bjiornsson 8, Joseph Lee Tillen 46; Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 62]
Grindavík      1-1 ÍA 
  [Gilles Mbang Ondo 14; Arni Ingi Pjetursson 51]
KR             5-2 Ţróttur R. 
  [Bjarni Eggerts Gudjonsson 7, Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 31, 
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 45, Gudjon Baldvinsson 46,
   Gunnar Orn Jonsson 70; Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 34, 
   Adolf Sveinsson 90+2]

Round 22 [Sep 27]
Fylkir         0-2 FH 
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 53, Gudmundur Saevarsson 78]
HK             2-1 Breiđablik
  [Hordur Mar Magnusson 5, Aaron Palomares 17; Marel Johann Baldvinsson 85] 
ÍA             0-3 Fjölnir 
  [Kristjan Hauksson 2, Olafur Pall Snorrason 52, 87]
Keflavík       1-2 Fram 
  [Simun Samuelsen 54; Almarr Omarsson 67, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 79]
Ţróttur R.     0-1 Grindavík 
  [Scott Ramsey 86]
Valur          0-1 KR
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 39]

Final Table:

 1.FH              22 15  2  5  50-25  47  Champions  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.Keflavík        22 14  4  4  54-31  46  [Keflavík]
 3.Fram            22 13  1  8  31-21  40  [Reykjavík]
 4.KR              22 12  3  7  38-23  39  [Reykjavík]
 5.Valur           22 11  2  9  34-28  35  [Reykjavík]
 6.Fjölnir         22 10  1 11  39-33  31  [Reykjavík]
 7.Grindavík       22  9  4  9  29-36  31  [Grindavík]
 8.Breiđablik      22  8  6  8  41-36  30  [Kópavogur]
 9.Fylkir          22  6  4 12  24-40  22  [Reykjavík]
10.Ţróttur         22  5  7 10  28-46  22  [Reykjavík]
-----------------------------------------
11.HK              22  5  3 14  26-47  18  Relegated  [Kópavogur]
12.ÍA              22  2  7 13  18-46  13  Relegated  [Akranes]

Topscorers:
16 Gudmundur Steinarsson (Keflavík)
14 Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa (KR)
12 Tryggvi Gudmundsson (FH)
11 Atli Vidar Bjornsson (FH)
10 Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson (Fjölnir)
10 Helgi Sigurdsson (Valur)
 9 Nenad Zivanovic (Breiđablik)
 9 Petur Georg Markan (Fjolnir)
 9 Gudjon Baldvinsson (KR)
 9 Hjortur Julius Hjartarson (Ţrottur Reykjavík)
 8 Ivar Bjornsson (Fram)
 7 Prince Rajcomar (Breiđablik)
 7 Mitja Brulc (Breiđablik)
 7 Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson (ÍA 3/FH 4)
 7 Patrik Ted Redo (Keflavík)
 7 Palmi Rafn Palmason (Valur)



Cup 2008


First Round 
[May 24]
Hofrungur       0-4 Skallagrímur
  [Stefan Halldor Jonsson 26, 55, Trausti Eiriksson 64, 
   Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 67]
KFG             0-1 Augnablik
  [Samir Mesetovic 89pen]
Snćfell         awd Grundarfjörđur          [awarded 0-3; originally 4-2]
  [Sigurdur Heidar Hoskuldsson 19, Eythor Pall Asgeirsson 30,
   Ingi Bjorn Ingason 56, Runar Geirmundsson 74; 
   Haflidi Gunnar Gudlaugsson 40, 46]
[May 26]  
Ćgir            1-2 Ellidi
  [Danislav Jevtic 86; Vignir Thor Sverrisson 2, Olafur Sigurjonsson 82]
Berserkir       3-0 Kjalnesingar
  [David Halldorsson 10, Andri Tomas Gunnarsson 18, Arnar Jonsson 74]
Hrunamenn       0-4 Árborg
  [Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 44, Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 59, 61,
   Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 80]
KV              3-4 Ýmir
  [Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 15, Orn Arnaldsson 61, Haukur Hardarson 90;
   Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 18, Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 24,
   Joaquim Pall Palomares 38, Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 42]
Reydarfjörđur   4-3 Boltfelag Nordfjörđur
  [Aevar Valgeirsson 18, Baldur Seljan Magnusson 65, 
   Olafur Kristinn Kristjansson 75, Johann Valgeir Davidsson 88;
   Gudmundur Dadi Gudlaugsson 7, 56, 90] 
Tindastoll      2-1 Kormakur
  [Arnar Ingi Ingvarsson 61, Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 81; 
   Hlynur Rafn Rafnsson 51]
Ţróttur V.      3-1 Grupverjar
  [Arnar Arnorsson 27, Kristinn Jon Olafsson 37, Petur Thor Jaidee 40;
   Runar Asthor Olafsson 23]
Völsungur       1-3 Magni
  [Bjarki Baldvinsson 90+3; Asgeir Orn Johannsson 25, 
   Jon Petur Indridason 32, Simon Simonarson 90+4}
[May 27]
Álftanes        1-3 Hamrarnir/Vinir
  [Fannar Edvaldsson 85; Einar Sverrir Tryggvason 3og, 
   Halldor Svavar Sigurdsson 34, Heimir Bjornsson 40]
Dalvík/Reynir   0-1 Hvöt
  [Johann Orn Jonsson 77]
Hviti riddarinn 3-2 UMFL                    [aet]
  [Arnor Thrastarson47, Helgi Thor Gudjonsson 61, Daan Kjartansson 108;
   Arni Thorvaldsson 69, 90]
KFR             2-4 KB
  [Ingi Hlynur Jonsson 41, Hjorvar Sigurdsson 78; Petur Kari Olsen 54, 
   Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 63, 71, Sigurjon Michael Kleitz 76]  
Leiknir F.      1-3 Spyrnir
  [Uchenna G. Asika 43; Elvar Thor Aegisson 6, Gorazd Mihailov 87, 
   Brynjar Arnason 89]

Second Round
[Jun 1] 
KFS             2-0 Ýmir
  [Trausti Hjaltason 6pen, Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 34]
[Jun 2]
Ellidi          2-3 Reynir S.
  [Finnur Kolbeinsson 14, Gudni Magnus Ingvason 85; Olafur Ivar Jonsson 6, 
   David Orn Hallgrimsson 23, Johann Magni Johannsson 65pen]
Hamrarnir/Vinir 1-7 Hamar
  [Daniel Palmason 75; Predrag Milosavljevic 35, 
   Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson 42, 85, Agust Ingi Brynjarsson 77, 
   Milan Nikolic 79, 86, Stefan Daniel Jonsson 90]
ÍH              2-4 Stjarnan
  [own goal 29, Nik Anthony Chamberlain 88; Johann Laxdal 14, 
   Magnus Bjorgvinsson 26, 33, Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason 53]
Leiknir R.      8-4 Augnablik 
  [Olafur Jonsson 26, Aron Danielsson 28, 63, Einar Orn Einarsson 38,
   Rune Koertz 61, Steinar Gudmundsson 76, Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 85,
   Gudmundur Kristjan Gudnason 90+1; Hjorvar Hermannsson 50, 81, 90,
   Darri Mc Mahon 80]  
Ţor A.          1-0 KS/Leiftur              [aet]
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 114]
Reydarfjörđur  0-17 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 5, 39, 85, Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 7, 70, 71,
   Own goal 11, Fannar Arnason 26, Stefan Thor Eysteinsson 36, 
   Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 47, 48, 53, 
   Vilberg Marino Jonasson 56, 62, 64, 88, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 84]  
Sindri          6-0 Spyrnir
  [Stephen Thurlby 6, Emir Murtic 23, Halldor Steinar Kristjansson 25,
   Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 51, 73, 83]
Skallagrímur    1-4 Selfoss
  [Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 70; Vidar Orn Kjartansson 20, 56,
   Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 48, 62] 
Ţróttur V.      3-0 Hviti riddarinn
  [Gunnar Holmgeir Bjarnason 3, Arnar Arnorsson 59, Petur Thor Jaidee 86]
Tindastoll      0-5 Hvöt
  [Kristinn Oli Sigurdsson 32, Mirnes Smajlovic 44, 58, Bjarni Palmason 61,
   Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson 90] 
Víkingur Ó.     0-1 Grótta
  [David Logi Gunnarsson 13]
[Jun 3]
Grundarfjörđur  1-5 Berserkir
  [Valur Tomasson 68; Olafur Gudmundsson 3, Andri Tomas Gunnarsson 67, 85,
   Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 69, Robert Benedetto Patrizi 87]
Haukar         12-0 Afrika
  [Omar Karl Sigurdsson 4pen, 7, 28, 50, Edilon Hreinsson 14, 17, 
   Hilmar Geir Eidsson 22, 53, Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 47, 58, 
   Thorhallur Dan Johannsson 79, David Ellertsson 89]
Höttur          5-1 Huginn
  [Jeppe Opstrup 18, 76, Jon Karlsson 32, 85, 
   Ottar Steinn Magnusson 89; Ragnar Mar Konradsson 33]
ÍBV             3-2 IR                      [aet]
  [Anton Bjarnason 14, Bjarni Runar Einarsson 87, Atli Heimisson 104;
   Elias Ingi Arnason 29, 51]
Magni           0-3 KA
  [Norbert Farkas 23, 25, Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 45] 
Njarđvík        0-2 KB
  [Thordur Einarsson 34, Atli Thor Sigfusson 90+1]
Víđir           6-0 Árborg
  [Einar Karl Vilhjalmsson 11, Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 27pen, 90+2,
   Nebojsa Stankovic 34, 54, Thorsteinn Gretar Einarsson 69]
Víkingur R.     1-0 Afturelding
  [Valur Adolf Ulfarsson 70]

Third Round 
[Jun 18]
Grindavík       2-1 Höttur
  [Pall Gudmundsson 2, Tomasz Stolpa 52; Aljosa Gluhovic 89]
Haukar          2-1 Berserkir
  [Edilon Hreinsson 8, 51; Marteinn Briem 75] 
HK              1-0 ÍA
  [Hordur Magnusson 90]
ÍBV             2-0 Leiknir R.
  [Bjarni Runar Einarsson 18, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 19]
Reynir S.       3-0 Sindri
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 59, own goal 63, Novak Popovic 79]
Ţróttur R.      2-2 Fylkir                  [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [Andri Vilhjalmsson 36, Rafn Andri Haraldsson 110; 
   Johann Thorhallsson 37, 94]
Víđir           1-0 Ţróttur V. 
  [Sigurdur Eliasson 24]
Víkingur R.     1-0 Grótta
  [Petur Vidarsson 69]
[Jun 19]
Breiđablik      1-0 KA
  [Prince Rajcomar 37]
Hamar           2-1 Selfoss
  [Boban Ristic 42, 74; Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 29]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-2 FH
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 55, Matthias Gudmundsson 64]
Fjölnir         6-0 KFS
  [Olafur Pall Johnson 16, 88, Petur Georg Markan 56, Tomas Leifsson 71, 84,
   Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson 85] 
Fram            2-1 Hvöt
  [Grimur Bjorn Grimsson 35, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 88; Mimes Smjalovic 74]
Keflavík        2-1 Stjarnan
  [Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 32, own goal 33; Ellert Hreinsson 90+1]
KR              1-0 KB
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 49]
Ţor A.          0-1 Valur
  [Bjarni Olafur Eiriksson 90]

Fourth Round 
[Jul 2]
Fjölnir         2-1 ÍBV                     [aet]
  [Omar Hakonarson 80, own goal 113; Andri Olafsson 10]
Haukar          1-0 HK
  [Denis Curic 82]
Reynir S.       1-2 Grindavík
  [Anton Ingi Sigurdsson 87; Andri Steinn Birgisson 4, 
   Josef Kristinn Josefsson 43]
Víđir           1-4 Fylkir
  [Atli Runar Holmbergsson 36; Kjartan Agust Breiddal 24,
   Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 56, 76, Hermann Adalgeirsson 71]
Víkingur R.     3-0 Hamar
  [Christopher Steven Vorenkamp 14, Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 58,
   Brynjar Orri Bjarnason 76] 
[Jul 3]
Breiđablik      1-0 Valur
  [Johann Berg Gudmundsson 67]
Keflavík        3-1 FH
  [Gudmundur Steinarsson 18, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 28, 
   Patrik Ted Redo 90+1; Matthias Vilhjalmsson 89]
KR              2-0 Fram
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 31, Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 38] 

Quarterfinals [Jul 24]
Breiđablik      3-2 Keflavík  
  [Johann Berg Gudmundsson 16, 46, Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 82;
   Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 12, Gudmundur Steinarsson 64]
Fjölnir         1-0 Víkingur R.
  [Tomas Leifsson 36]
Haukar          0-1 Fylkir                  [aet]
  [Kjartan Agust Breiddal 105]
KR              3-2 Grindavík
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 4pen, Gunnar Orn Jonsson 11, 
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 55; Gilles Mbang Ondo 42, Marinko Skaricic 52] 

Semifinals 
[Aug 31, Laugardalsvollur]
Fylkir          3-4 Fjölnir
  [Kjartan Agust Breiddal 30, Thorir Hannesson 37, Ian David Jeffs 69; 
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 17, Valur Fannar Gislason 41og,
   Petur Georg Markan 43, Tomas Leifsson 90]
Fylkir: Fjalar Thorgeirsson, Andres Mar Johannesson, Thorir Hannesson,
     Valur Fannar Gislason, Kjartan Agust Breiddal, Ingimundur Niels 
     Oskarsson, Kristjan Valdimarsson, Ian David Jeffs, Peter Gravesen, 
     Halldor Arnar Hilmisson, Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson (Johann 
     Thorhallsson 60). Coach: Sverrir Sverrisson. 
Fjolnir: Thordur Ingason, Magnus Ingi Einarsson, Oli Stefan Floventsson, 
     Kristjan Hauksson, Gunnar Valur Gunnarsson, Agust Thor Gylfason 
     (Heimir Snaer Gudmundsson 61), Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson (David Thor 
     Runarsson 73), Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson, Tomas Leifsson, Olafur Pall 
     Snorrason, Petur Georg Markan. Coach: Asmundur Arnarsson. 
Referee: Valgeir Valgeirsson. 
Attendance: 1709  
[Sep 1, Laugardalsvollur]
Breiđablik      1-1 KR                      [aet, 1-4 pen]
  [Marel Johann Baldvinsson 96; Petur Haflidi Marteinsson 103]
Breidablik: Casper Jacobsen, Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson, Srdjan Gasic, 
     Finnur Orri Margeirsson, Kristinn Jonsson, Johann Berg Gudmundsson 
     (Alfred Finnbogason, 74), Arnar Gretarsson, Gudmundur Kristjansson 
     (Olgeir Sigurgeirsson, 54), Nenad Zivanovic (Prince Rajcomar 120+1), 
     Magnus Pall Gunnarsson, Marel Baldvinsson.
     Coach: Olafur Helgi Kristjansson. 
 KR: Stefan Logi Magnusson, Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson, Gretar Sigfinnur
     Sigurdsson, Petur Haflidi Marteinsson, Asgeir Orn Olafsson, Gunnar Orn 
     Jonsson (Gudmundur Petursson, 90), Bjarni Eggerts Gudjonsson, Jonas 
     Gudni Saevarsson, Oskar Orn Hauksson (David Birgisson 120+1), Gudjon 
     Baldvinsson, Bjorgolfur Takefusa (Atli Johannsson, 98).
     Coach: Logi Olafsson. 
Referee: Johannes Valgeirsson.  
Attendance: 3026


Final [Laugardalsvollur, Oct 4]
KR              1-0 Fjölnir      
  [Kristjan Hauksson 89og]
KR: Stefan Logi Magnusson, Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson, Gretar Sigfinnur 
     Sigurdarson, Petur Haflidi Marteinsson, Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson, 
     Gunnar Orn Jonsson (Oskar Orn Hauksson 73), Bjarni Gudjonsson, Jonas 
     Gudni Saevarsson, Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa, 
     Gudjon Baldvinsson. Coach: Logi Olafsson. 
Fjolnir: Thordur Ingason, Magnus Ingi Einarsson, Oli Stefan Floventsson, 
     Kristjan Hauksson, Gunnar Valur Gunnarsson, Agust Thor Gylfason, 
     Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson, Tomas Leifsson (Omar Hakonarson 81), Olafur 
     Pall Snorrason, David Thor Runarsson (Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson 71), 
     Petur Georg Markan. Coach: Asmundur Arnarsson.  
Referee: Magnus Thorisson.
Attendance: 4524



Super Cup 2009 [May 4, Kópavogur]
FH              3-1 KR
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 28, 36, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 58;
   Jonas Gudni Saevarsson 77]
FH: Dadi Larusson, Hjortur Logi Valgardsson, Viktor Orn Gudmundsson, 
     Gudmundur Saevarsson, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson, Asgeir Gunnar 
     Asgeirsson, David Thor Vidarsson, Petur Vidarsson, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 
     (Hakon Hallfredsson 38), Matthias Vilhjalmsson (Brynjar Benediktsson 
     70), Atli Gudnason (Gudni Pall Kristjansson 76). 
     Coach: Heimir Gudjonsson.
KR: Stefan Logi Magnusson, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson, Bjarni Gudjonsson, 
     Jonas Gudni Saevarsson, Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson, Oskar Orn Hauksson, 
     Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa (Gunnar Orn Jonsson 61), Prince Rajcomar 
     (Gudmundur Benediktsson 73), Mark Rutgers, Baldur Sigurdsson (Gudmundur 
     Petursson 61), Jordao Da Encarnacao T. Diogo. Coach: Logi Olafsson. 
Referee: Thorvaldur Arnason. 



League Cup 2008 

Group 1

Round 1 
[Feb 22]
Víkingur Ó.     1-1 Selfoss
  [Alfred Elias Johannsson 76; Saevar Thor Gislason 68pen]
[Feb 23]
Grindavík       1-5 Breiđablik
  [Andri Steinn Birgisson 44; Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 14, 
   Prince Raicomar 42, Kristinn Steindorsson 58, 78, 
   Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 72] 
Valur           6-0 ÍBV
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 21, Daniel Hjaltason 28, 37, 47, 84, 
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 58]

Round 2 [Mar 2]
ÍBV             0-7 Breiđablik
  [Nenad Zivanovic 12, 20, 44, Marel Johann Baldvinsson 38, 70, 
   Haukur Baldvinsson 62, Olgeir Sigurvinsson 71]
Selfoss         1-1 Grindavík
  [Ingolfur Thorarinsson 21pen; Andri Steinn Birgisson 33]
Valur           3-1 Víkingur Ó.
  [Birkir Mar Saevarsson 14, Helgi Sigurdsson 42pen, 
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 68; Alfred Elias Johannsson 74pen]

Round 3
|Mar 7]
Breiđablik      4-1 Selfoss
  [Marel Johann Baldvinsson 11, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 36, 
   Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 74, Srdjan Gasic 82; Agnar Bragi Magnusson 39]
|Mar 8]
Grindavík       1-4 Valur
  [Andri Steinn Birgisson 75pen; Helgi Sigurdsson 6pen, 32, 64, 71]
[Mar 15]
Víkingur Ó.     2-2 ÍBV
  [Alfred Elias Johannsson 43, 88; Bjarni Runar Einarsson 22,
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 38]

Round 4
[Mar 16]
ÍBV             4-3 Selfoss
  [Alexandre Da Silva Alves Cerdeira (2), Atli Heimisson, 
   Egill Johannesson; Einar Otto Antonsson (2), Vidar Orn Kjartansson]
[Mar 19]
Valur           2-1 Breiđablik
  [Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 61, Rene Skovgaard Carlsen 85; 
   Nenad Zivanovic 20]
[Mar 28]
Víkingur Ó.     1-3 Grindavík
  [Miroslav Pilipovic 90+1; Josef Kristinn Josefsson 57,
   Andri Steinn Birgisson 66, Johann Helgason 90]

Round 5
[Mar 28]
Selfoss         2-4 Valur
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 31pen, Boban Jovic 68; Dennis Bo Mortensen 2? 24,
   Agnar Bragi Magnusson 26og, Albert Brynjar Ingason 50]
[Apr 13]
Breiđablik      2-0 Víkingur Ó.
  [Prince Raicomar 15, 71]
[Apr 25]
Grindavík       1-0 ÍBV
  [Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 75]

Final Table:

 1.Valur       5   5  0  0  19- 5  15  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
 2.Breiđablik  5   4  0  1  19- 4  12  Qualified  [Kópavogur]  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Grindavík   5   2  1  2   7-11   7  [Grindavík]
 4.ÍBV         5   1  1  3   6-19   4  [Vestmannćyjar]
 5.Selfoss     5   0  2  3   8-14   2  [Selfoss]
 6.Víkingur    5   0  2  3   5-11   2  [Ólafsvík]

Topscorers:
 6 Helgi Sigurdsson (Valur)
 4 Andri Steinn Birgisson (Grindavik)
 4 Daniel Hjaltason (Valur)
 4 Alfred Elias Johannsson (Vikingur Olafsvik)

Group 2

Round 1
[Feb 22]
FH              5-0 Víkingur R.
  [Atli Gudnason 17, David Thor Vidarsson 48, 
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 53, 58, 77]
[Feb 23]
Leiknir R.      1-3 KR
  [Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 33; Bjorgolfur Takefusa 57, 85, 
   Jonas Gudni Saevarsson 63]
[Feb 24]
Ţor A.          3-5 Fjölnir
  [Sigurdur Marino Kristjansson 39, Ibra Jagne 43, Thorsteinn Ingason 63;
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 14, Tomas Leifsson 73, 
   Halldor Freyr Asgrimsson 74, Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson 84, 
   Petur Georg Markan 90]  

Round 2 [Mar 2]
Fjölnir         2-3 KR
  [Omar Hakonarson 27, Oli Stefan Floventsson 61; Gudjon Baldvinsson 52,
   Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 65, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 75]
Ţor A.          2-3 FH
 [own goal 76, Drans Veigar Gardarsson 83; Tryggvi Gudmundsson 39pen, 60,
   Dennis Michael Siim 63]
Víkingur R.     1-2 Leiknir R.
  [Brynjar Orri Bjarnason 78; Thor Olafsson 80, 
   Jakob Spansberg Jensen 90+2]

Round 3
[Mar 9]
FH              4-0 Fjölnir
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 20, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 57, 
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 66, 69]
KR              4-0 Víkingur R.
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 10, Gudjon Baldvinsson 6, 89, 
   Gudmundur Petursson 90]
[Mar 15]
Leiknir R.      1-1 Ţor A. 
  [Einar Sigthorsson 13; Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 42]

Round 4
[Mar 18]
Ţor A.          1-4 KR
  [Hreinn Hringsson 90; Gudjon Baldvinsson 13, Bjorgolfur Takefusa 47, 76,
   Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 53]
[Mar 20]
FH              7-1 Leiknir R.
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 11, 63, 89, Bjarni Daniel Sverrisson 21,
   Atli Vidar Bjornsson 32, Bjarki Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 72,
   Hjortur Logi Valgardsson 90; Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 31]
[Mar 27]
Fjölnir         1-1 Víkingur R.
  [Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 90; Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson 72]

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Víkingur R.     4-2 Ţor A. 
  [Gunnar Kristjansson (3), Petur Orn Svansson; Einar Sigthorsson,
   Hreinn Hringsson]
[Apr 13]
Leiknir R.      4-3 Fjölnir
  [Einar Orn Omarsson 27, Vigfus Arnar Josepsson 76pen, 86pen,
   Elinbergur Sveinsson 83: Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 54, 74pen,
   Omar Hakonarson 70]
[Apr 14]
KR              2-0 FH
  [Gunnlaugur Jonsson, Gudjon Baldvinsson]

Final Table:

 1.KR          5   5  0  0  16- 4  15  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
 2.FH          5   4  0  1  19- 5  12  Qualified  [Hafnarfjörđur]  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Leiknir     5   2  1  2   9-15   7  [Reykjavík]
 4.Fjölnir     5   1  1  3  11-15   4  [Reykjavík]
 5.Víkingur    5   1  1  3   6-14   4  [Reykjavík]
 6.Ţor         5   0  1  4   9-17   1  [Akureyri]

Topscorers:
10 Tryggvi Gudmundsson (FH)
 5 Bjorgolfur Takefusa (KR)
 5 Gudjon Baldvinsson (KR)
 3 Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson (Fjolnir)
 3 Gunnar Kristjansson (Vikingur Reykjavik) 

Group 3

Round 1
[Feb 24]
ÍA              2-0 Haukar
  [Stefan Thor Thordarson 6, 35]
KA              1-1 Fram
  [Almarr Omarsson 49; Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 52]
[Mar 9]
KS/Leiftur      1-3 Ţróttur R. 
  [William Geir Thorsteinsson 20; Carlos Alexandre Bernal 21,
   Hallur Hallsson 47, Andres Vilhjalmsson 82]

Round 2 
[Feb 29]
ÍA              2-0 KS/Leiftur
  [Arni Ingi Pjetursson 22, Solvi Gylfason 33]
[Mar 2]
Haukar          5-3 KA
  [Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 18pen, Hilmar Geir Eidsson 35, 42, 
   Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 54pen, Omar Karl Sigurdsson 70; 
   Almarr Omarsson 1, 76pen, Steinn Gunnarsson 43]
Ţróttur R.      0-1 Fram
  [Heidar Geir Juliusson 43pen]

Round 3
[Mar 8]
Fram            2-1 ÍA
  [Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson, Henrik Eggerts; Andri Juliusson]
KA              1-0 Ţróttur R.
  [Almarr Omarsson 73] 
[Apr 5]
Haukar          2-1 KS/Leifturv
  [David Ellertsson 62pen, Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 63; 
   Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 37]

Round 4
[Mar 28]
ÍA              2-1 KA
  [Vjekoslav Svadumovic 18, 65; Orri Gustafsson 81]
[Mar 29]
KS/Leiftur      0-2 Fram
  [Audun Helgason 65, Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 75]
[Mar 30]
Ţróttur R.      3-0 Haukar
  [Rafn Andri Haraldsson 35, Sigmundur Kristjansson 53, 57]

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Fram            4-0 Haukar
  [Audun Helgason (2), Samuel Lee Tillen, Heidar Geir Juliusson] 
[Apr 13]
KA              7-1 KS/Leiftur
  [Steinn Gunnarsson 23, 36, Almarr Omarsson 33, 72, Norbert Farkas 45,
   Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 81, Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 82; 
   Gabriel Reynisson 27]
Ţróttur R.      1-2 ÍA
  [Own goal; Vjekoslav Svadumovic, Stefan Thor Thordarson]

Final Table:

 1.Fram        5   4  1  0  10- 2  13  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
 2.ÍA          5   4  0  1   9- 4  12  Qualified  [Akranes]  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KA          5   2  1  2  13- 9   7  [Akureyri]
 4.Ţróttur     5   2  0  3   7- 5   6  [Reykjavík]
 5.Haukar      5   2  0  3   7-13   6  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 6.KS/Leiftur  5   0  0  5   3-16   0  [Siglufjörđur]

Topscorers:
 6 Almarr Omarsson (KA)
 3 Audun Helgason (Fram)
 3 Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson (Fram)
 3 Stefan Thor Thordason (IA)
 3 Vjekoslav Svadumovic (IA)
 3 Steinn Gunnarsson (KA)

Group 4

Round 1 [Feb 24]
Fylkir          3-4 Keflavík
  [Ian Jeffs 18, Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 40, Allan Dyring 55;
   Patrick Ted Redo 8, 47, Hogni Helgason 32, Nicolai Jorgensen 39]
HK              1-0 Njarđvík
  [Eythor Gudnason 70pen]
Stjarnan        2-2 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Sigurbjorn Ingimundarson 27, Thorvaldur Arnason 81; 
   Gretar Orn Omarsson 54, Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 85pen]

Round 2 [Mar 2]
HK              1-0 Fylkir
  [Damir Muminovic 32]
Keflavík        3-1 Stjarnan
  [Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 20, Patrick Ted Redo 28, Gudmundur Steinarsson 36;
   Dadi Kristjansson 11]
Njarđvík        1-1 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Isak Orn Thordarson 51; Vilberg Marino Jonasson 70]

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Fylkir          0-0 Njarđvík
[Mar 15]
Fjarđabyggđ     2-1 Keflavík
  [Fannar Arnason 35, Sigurdur Vidisson 89; Gudmundur Steinarsson 90+7]
[Mar 17]
Stjarnan        1-2 HK
  [Thorvaldur Arnarson 23; Iddi Leif Deleuran Alkhag 2,
   Hordur Magnusson 56]

Round 4
[Mar 9]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-1 HK      
  [Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 74; Mitja Brulc 5]
[Mar 18]
Njarđvík        0-2 Keflavík
  [Patrik Ted Redo 5, Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 85]
[Apr 15]
Fylkir          3-1 Stjarnan
  [Kjartan Agust Breiddal 72, Allan Dyring 75, own goal 90+2;
   Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 22]

Round 5
[Mar 28]
Fjarđabyggđ     2-3 Fylkir
  [Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 21, Gretar Orn Omarsson 66; Allan Dyring 30, 
   David Hannah 49, Haukur Ingvar Sigurbergsson 76og]
[Apr 12]
Stjarnan        1-3 Njarđvík
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 34; Sigurdur Karlsson 21, Isak Orn Thordarson 73, 82]
[Apr 13]
Keflavík        2-4 HK
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 32, Kenneth Ingemar Gustafsson 87pen;
   Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson 30, Iddi Leif Deleuran Alkhag 40, 
   Aaron Palomares 62, Hordur Magnusson 64] 

Final Table:

 1.HK          5   4  1  0   9- 4  13  Qualified  [Kópavogur]
 2.Keflavík    5   3  0  2  12-10   9  Qualified  [Keflavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fylkir      5   2  1  2   9- 8   7  [Reykjavík]  
 4.Fjarđabyggđ 5   1  3  1   8- 8   6  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 5.Njarđvík    5   1  2  2   4- 5   5  [Njarđvík]  
 6.Stjarnan    5   0  1  4   6-13   1  [Garđabćr]

Topscorers:
 4 Patrik Ted Redo (Keflavik)
 3 Allan Dyring (Fylkir)
 3 Isak Orn Thordarson (Njardvik)
 3 Thorvaldur Arnason (Stjarnan)


Quarterfinals 
[Apr 18]
Valur           2-0 Keflavík
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 20, Dennis Bo Mortensen 79]
HK              1-1 Breiđablik          [aet, 3-5 pen]
  [Hermann Geir Thorsson 16; Arnar Gretarsson 74]
[Apr 19]
Fram            2-1 FH
  [Paul Mc Shane 16, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 56; Matthias Vilhjalmsson 68]
KR              0-3 ÍA
  [Bjarni Gudjonsson 1, Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson 44, own goal 77]

Semifinals [Apr 24]
Valur           5-2 ÍA
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 51pen, 62, Dennis Bo Mortensen 70, 84,
   Daniel Hjaltason 90; Bjarni Gudjonsson 18pen, Helgi Petur Magnusson 69]
Fram            2-2 Breiđablik          [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Grimur Bjorn Grimsson 102, Heidar Geir Juliusson 114;
   Prince Raicomar 95, 111pen] 

Final [May 1, Kópavogur]
Valur           4-1 Fram
  [Dennis Bo Mortensen 4, 29, Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 50, 
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 90; Hjalmar Thorarinsson 33pen]
Valur: Kjartan Sturluson, Birkir Mar Saevarsson, Gunnar Einarsson, Atli
     Sveinn Thorarinsson, Bjarni Olafur Eiriksson, Daniel Hjaltason 
     (Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 82), Palmi Rafn Palmason, Baldur Bett,
     Rene Skovgaard Carlsen, Gudmundur Benediktsson (Hafthor Aegir 
     Vilhjalmsson 68), Dennis Bo Mortensen. Coach: Willum Thor Thorsson.
Fram: Hannes Thor Halldorsson, Dadi Gudmundsson, Odinn Arnason, Reynir
     Leosson, Samuel Lee Tillen, Heidar Geir Juliusson, Paul Mc Shane 
     (Kristin Ingi Halldorsson 89), Halldor Hermann Jonsson, Grimur Bjorn 
     Grimsson (Jon Orri Olafsson 38), Hjalmar Thorarinsson, Ivar Bjornsson
     (Gudmundur Magnusson 81). Coach: Thorvaldur Orlygsson.
Referee: Eyjolfur M. Kristinsson. 

Topscorers (overall):
10 Tryggvi Gudmundsson (FH)
 7 Dennis Bo Mortensen (Valur)
 6 Almarr Omarsson (KA)
 6 Helgi Sigurdsson (Valur)
 5 Prince Raicomar (Breidablik)
 5 Bjorgolfur Takefusa (KR)
 5 Gudjon Baldvinsson (KR)
 5 Daniel Hjaltason (Valur)
 5 Palmi Rafn Palmason (Valur)
 4 Andri Steinn Birgisson (Grindavik)
 4 Patrik Ted Redo (Keflavik)
 4 Alfred Elias Johannsson (Vikingur Olafsvik)



Second Level 2008


1.deild (First League, Second Level)
 
Final Table:

 1.ÍBV             22 16  2  4  43-17  50  Promoted  [Vestmannćyjar]
 2.Stjarnan        22 14  5  3  47-22  47  Promoted  [Garđabćr]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Selfoss         22 14  4  4  54-36  46  [Selfoss]
 4.KA              22  9  5  8  31-27  32  [Akyureyri]
 5.Víkingur R.     22  8  5  9  32-30  29  [Reykjavík]
 6.Haukar          22  8  4 10  36-42  28  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 7.Leiknir         22  7  5 10  33-40  26  [Reykjavík]
 8.Ţor             22  7  4 11  31-42  25  [Akureyri]
 9.Fjarđabyggđ     22  5  9  8  31-37  24  [Fjarđabyggđ]
10.Víkingur Ó.     22  5  9  8  19-29  24  [Ólafsvík]
-----------------------------------------
11.Njarđvík        22  4  7 11  26-42  19  Relegated  [Njarđvík]
12.KS/Leiftur      22  1  9 12  17-36  12  Relegated  [Siglufjörđur]

Round 1
[May 12]
Haukar         1-1 Víkingur Ó.
  [Hilmar Geir Eidsson 67; Brynjar Vidisson 90+3pen]
ÍBV            2-0 Leiknir R.
  [Atli Heimisson 30, 65]
KA             2-2 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 13, Steinn Gunnarsson 57; Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 2,
   Vilberg Marino Jonasson 80] 
Njarđvík       0-0 Stjarnan
Víkingur R.    2-3 Selfoss
  [Thorhallur Hinriksson 36, Jon Gudbrandsson 40; Agnar Bragi Magnusson 12,
   Saevar Thor Gislason 71, 84pen]
[May 13]
Ţor A.         3-2 KS/Leiftur 
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 19, Ibra Jagne 24, Alexander Linta 88;
   Gabriel Reynisson 60, 75]   

Round 2 [May 18]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-2 Haukar
  [Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 17, Sigurdur Vidisson 67; 
   Gudmundur Kristjansson 77, Denis Curic 90+2] 
Selfoss        4-2 Leiknir R.
  [Saevar Thor Gislason (2, 1pen), Andri Freyr Bjornsson, 
   Henning Jonasson; Jakob Spangsberg Jensen (2)]
Stjarnan       2-1 KS/Leiftur
  [Zoran Stojanovic 36, 63; Kari Arsaelsson 27og]
Ţor A.         0-2 ÍBV
  [Atli Heimisson 26, Andri Olafsson 38]
Víkingur Ó.    1-0 Njarđvík
  [Gisli Freyr Brynjarsson 64]
Víkingur R.    3-1 KA
  [Jon Gudbrandsson 23, 24, Jimmy Hoyer 70; Dean Martin 73]

Round 3
[May 23]
Haukar         3-1 Víkingur R.
  [Ulfar Hrafn Palsson 46, David Ellertsson 48pen, Denis Curic 85;
   Jimmy Hoyer 45]
ÍBV            2-0 Stjarnan
  [Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 4, Augustine Nsumba 45]
KA             2-2 Selfoss
  [Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 32, Norbert Farkas 40, 
   Saevar Thor Gislason 41, Henning Eythor Jonasson 68]
[May 24]
KS/Leiftur     0-0 Víkingur Ó.
Leiknir R.     2-3 Ţor A.
  [Jacob Spangsberg Jensen 26, Einar Petursson 44; Ibra Jagne 7,
   Armann Petur Aevarsson 57, Hreinn Hringsson 78]
Njarđvík       1-5 Fjarđabyggđ
  [own goal 53; Haukur Ingvar Sigurbergsson 29, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 36, 56,
   Vilberg Marino Jonasson 77, Sigurdur Vidisson 90+3] 

Round 4
[May 29]
Stjarnan       2-1 Leiknir R.
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 40pen, 86; Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 72]
Víkingur R.    3-0 Njarđvík
  [Petur Orn Svansson 62, Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 82, Egill Atlason 89]
[May 30]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-1 KS/Leiftur
  [Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 35pen, Sigurdur Vidisson 76; 
   Agnar Sveinsson 15]
KA             2-1 Haukar
  [Gudmundur Steingrimsson 51, Thordur Arnar Thordarson 76; 
   Denis Curic 63]
Selfoss        5-2 Ţor A.
  [Arilius Marteinsson 13, Saevar Thor Gislason 23, 
   Henning Eythor Jonasson 38, 89, Vidar Orn Kjartansson 67; 
   Hreinn Hringsson 20, Matthias Orn Fridriksson  35]
Víkingur Ó.    0-2 ÍBV
  [Petur Runolfsson 43,  Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 86] 

Round 5 [Jun 6] 
Haukar         1-3 Selfoss
  [Hilmar Trausti Arnarsson 80; Henning Eythor Jonasson 16,
   Saevar Thor Gislason 82, 90+3]
ÍBV            3-0 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Bjarni Runar Einarsson 42, Andri Olafsson 49, Augustine Nsumba 50]
KS/Leiftur     1-1 Víkingur R.
  [Ivan Milenkovic 60; Johann Orn Gudbrandsson 90]
Leiknir R.     0-0 Víkingur Ó.
Njarđvík       1-0 KA
  [Frans Elvarsson 18]
Ţor A.         0-3 Stjarnan
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 37, Ellert Hreinsson 77, Daniel Laxdal 90+3]

Round 6 [Jun 10]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-2 Leiknir R.
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 80, 85; Halldor Kristinn Halldorsson 59,
   Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 62]
Haukar         2-2 Njarđvík
  [Denis Curic 25, 31; Kristinn Bjornsson 36, Aron Mar Smarason 77]
KA             2-1 KS/Leiftur
  [Ingi Freyr Hilmarsson 60, Magnus Blondal 82; Ede Visinka 22pen]
Selfoss        1-1 Stjarnan
  [Vidar Orn Kjartansson 80; Ellert Hreinsson 82]
Víkingur Ó.    2-1 Ţor A.
  [Brynjar Vidisson 71, Eythor Gudnason 79; Hreinn Hringsson 48]
Víkingur R.    1-4 ÍBV
  [Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 4pen; Petur Runolfsson 24, Atli Heimisson 54,
   Matt Garner 86, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 90]

Round 7 
[Jun 14]
ÍBV            1-0 KA
  [Atli Heimisson 66]
KS/Leiftur     1-4 Haukar
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 77; Omar Karl Sigurdsson 29, Goran Lukic 35, 
   Denis Curic 65, Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 79]
Leiknir R.     1-0 Víkingur R.
  [Rune Koertz 31]
Stjarnan       3-0 Víkingur Ó.
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 23, Zoran Stojanovic 47, Ellert Hreinsson 58]
Ţor A.         1-0 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Aleksandar Linta 81]
[Jun 15]
Njarđvík       2-2 Selfoss
  [Aron Mar Smarason 21, Arni Thor Armannsson 59; 
   Henning Eythor Jonasson 57, Vidar Orn Kjartansson 88]

Round 8 [Jun 22]
Fjarđabyggđ    1-2 Stjarnan
  [Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 90; Hafsteinn Runar Helgason 53,
   Zoran Stojanovic 63]
Haukar         2-0 ÍBV
  [own goal 53, Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 63]
KA             6-0 Leiknir R.
  [Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 41, Andri Fannar Stefansson 64, 
   Dean martin 66, 72, Almarr Omarsson 89, 90)
Njarđvík       2-3 KS/Leiftur
  [Vignir Benediktsson 44, Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 58; Oliver Jaeger 63,
   Ede Visinka 71, Thordur Birgisson 85]
Selfoss        4-0 Víkingur Ó.
  [Agnar Bragi Magnusson 13, Boban Jovic 17, Dusan Ivkovic 65,
   Andri Freyr Bjornsson 78]
Víkingur R.    2-1 Ţor A.
  [Gunnar Kristjansson 9, Brynjar Orri Bjarnason 86; Hreinn Hringsson 34]

Round 9
[Jun 27]
ÍBV            2-1 Njarđvík
  [Bjarni Runar Einarsson 43, Andri Olafsson 84; Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 83]
Leiknir R.     2-3 Haukar
  [Fannar Arnarsson 86, Kari Einarsson 87; Denis Curic 14, 52, 
   Asgeir Ingolfsson 37]
Stjarnan       1-2 Víkingur R.
  [Ellert Hreinsson 15; Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 32, 
   Brynjar Orri Bjarnason 85]
Ţor A.         0-1 KA
  [Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 90+3]
[Jun 28]
KS/Leiftur     1-1 Selfoss
  [Agnar Thor Sveinsson; Henning Eythor Jonasson]
Víkingur Ó.    0-0 Fjarđabyggđ

Round 10
[Jul 4]
Njarđvík       0-2 Leiknir R.
  [Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 4pen, 13]
[Jul 5]
Haukar         1-0 Ţor A.
  [Hilmar Geir Eidsson 64]
ÍBV            2-1 KS/Leiftur  
  [Italo Jorge Maciel 15, Atli Heimisson 88; 
   Thorvaldur Sveinn Gudbjornsson 35]    
Selfoss        4-1 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Arilius Marteinsson 48, own goal 56, Andri Freyr Bjornsson 66,
   Vidar Orn Kjartansson 88; Sveinbjorn Jonasson 13]
Víkingur R.    3-2 Víkingur Ó.
  [Egill Atlason 58, own goal 74, Gunnar Kristjansson 87;
   Jon Petur Petursson 60, Brynjar Vidisson 69]
[Jul 6]
KA             0-1 Stjarnan
  [Ellert Hreinsson 90]

Round 11
[Jul 10]
ÍBV            3-0 Selfoss
  [Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 9pen, Andrew Mwesigwa 15, Petur Runolfsson 53]
Stjarnan       4-5 Haukar
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 12, 15, 82, Sigurbjorn Ingimundarson 90;
   Edilon Hreinsson 9, 86pen, Hilmar Geir Eidsson 22, 83, Denis Curic 29]
Ţor A.         3-1 Njarđvík
  [Aleksandar Linta 68pen, Armann Petur Aevarsson 80, 90; 
   Aron Mar Smarason 26pen]
[Jul 11]
Leiknir R.     1-0 KS/Leiftur
  [Thor Olafsson 24]
[Jul 12]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-2 Víkingur R.
  [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 7pen, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 54; 
   Christopher Steven Vorenkamp 45, Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 90]
Víkingur Ó.    2-1 KA
  [Brynjar Vidisson 70, Hilmar Thor Hauksson 90; Almarr Omarsson 57]

Round 12 [Jul 17]
Leiknir R.     1-1 ÍBV
  [Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 90+2pen; Bjarni Runar Einarsson 36]
Selfoss        1-0 Víkingur R.
  [Boban Jovic]
Stjarnan       4-2 Njarđvík  
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 8, 13, Gretar Atli Gretarsson 66, 
   Ellert Hreinsson 90+3; Vignir Benediktsson 55, Kari Arsaelsson 77og]   
KS/Leiftur     0-0 Ţor A.          
Víkingur Ó.    2-1 Haukar 
  [Josip Marosevic 25, Jon Petur Petursson 89; Marco Kirsch 30] 
Fjarđabyggđ    2-2 KA
  [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 50pen, Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 66;
   Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 47, Steinn Gunnarsson 90]

Round 13
[Jul 21]
KA             1-1 Víkingur R.
  [Gyula Horvarth 22; Gunnar Kristinsson 16]
[Jul 24] 
ÍBV            4-1 Ţor A.
  [Atli Heimisson 27, 84, Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 45pen, 
   Andri Olafsson 60; Ibra Jagne 8]
Leiknir R.     1-2 Selfoss   
  [Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 4; Saevar Thor Gislason 70, 79] 
Njarđvík       1-1 Víkingur Ó. 
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 16; Miroslav Pilipovic 58]
[Jul 25]
KS/Leiftur     2-2 Stjarnan  
  [Arnar Thor Sveinsson 59, Oliver Jaeger 79; Ellert Hreinsson 53, 90+2]
[Jul 27]
Haukar         2-4 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Ulfar Hrafn Palsson 32, Daniel Jones 85; 
   Vilberg Marino Jonasson 45+2pen, 84, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 54,
   Sigurdur Vidisson 69] 

Round 14
[Jul 29]
Selfoss        2-1 KA
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 30, Henning Eythor Jonasson 70pen;
   Andri Fannar Stefansson 85]
Stjarnan       1-0 ÍBV
  [Bjorn Palsson 86]
[Jul 30]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-2 Njarđvík
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 43, Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 86; 
   Isak Orn Thordarson 41, Marko Moravic 51]
Ţor A.         4-2 Leiknir R. 
  [Gisli Pall Helgason 16, Armann Petur Aevarsson 55, Hreinn Hringsson 60,
   Einar Sigthorsson 82; Einar Orn Einarsson 22, Fannar Thor Arnarsson 42]
Víkingur Ó.    0-0 KS/Leiftur
Víkingur R.    1-2 Haukar
  [Petur Orn Svavarsson 9; Hilmar Trausti Arnarsson 29, Marco Kirsch 42]

Round 15 [Aug 7]
Haukar         0-1 KA
  [Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 26]
ÍBV            3-1 Víkingur Ó.
  [Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 45, Atli Heimisson 69, 88; 
   Josip Marosevic 10]
KS/Leiftur     0-1 Fjarđabyggđ 
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 10]
Leiknir R.     1-3 Stjarnan 
  [Einar Orn Einarsson 00; Bjorn Palsson 00, Gretar Atli Gretarsson 00, 
   Andri Sigurjonsson 00]
Njarđvík       1-0 Víkingur R.
  [Marko Valdimar Stefansson 73]
Ţor A.         2-3 Selfoss  
  [Hreinn Hringsson 7pen, Armann Petur Aevarsson 8; 
   Henning Eythor Jonasson 22, Sigurdur Eyberg Gudlaugsson 45, 
   Asgeir Borkur Asgeirsson 49]    

Round 16 [Aug 12] 
Fjarđabyggđ    0-1 ÍBV
  [Augustine Nsumba 51]
KA             2-1 Njarđvík 
  [Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 43, Elmar Dan Sigthorsson 81; Aron Mar Smarason 30]
Selfoss        2-0 Haukar 
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 30, Vidar Orn Kjartansson 83] 
Stjarnan       1-1 Ţor A.
  [Daniel Laxdal 30; Hreinn Hringsson 69]
Víkingur Ó.    1-1 Leiknir R. 
  [Josip Marosevic 67; Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 11]
Víkingur R.    1-1 KS/Leiftur 
  [Egill Atlason 43; Agnar Thor Sveinsson 20]    

Round 17
[Aug 15]
KS/Leiftur     0-0 KA
Njarđvík       2-1 Haukar 
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 31, Marko Moravic 87; Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 77]
Stjarnan       6-1 Selfoss 
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 7, 33, Zoran Stojanovic 50,
   Ellert Hreinsson 77pen, 80, Halldor Orri Bjornsson 90+2, 90+3;
   Henning Eythor Jonasson 35]
[Aug 16]
ÍBV            1-0 Víkingur R.
  [Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 00]
Leiknir R.     2-1 Fjarđabyggđ 
  [Tomas Michael Reynisson 00, Einar Orn Einarsson 89; 
   Sveinbjorn Jonasson 00]
Ţor A.         2-1 Víkingur Ó.  
  [Einar Sigthorsson 78, 89; Miroslav Pilipovic 45+2]  

Round 18
[Aug 21]
KA             2-1 ÍBV 
  [Elmar dan Sigthorsson 43, Steinn Gunnarsson 88; 
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 76]
Selfoss        4-1 Njarđvík 
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 27, Ingolfur Thorarinsson 45, 
   Vidar Orn Kjartansson 55, Arilius Marteinsson 90;
   Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 50] 
Víkingur Ó.    0-0 Stjarnan 
Víkingur R.    1-1 Leiknir R. 
  [Skuli Jonsson 53; Kari Einarsson 9] 
[Aug 23]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-2 Ţor A.
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 25pen, Viktor Mar Jonasson 45, 
   Haukur Ingvar Sigurbergsson 11og, Atli Sigurjonsson 84] 
Haukar         2-0 KS/Leiftur
  [Hilmar Trausti Arnarsson 4pen, 33]

Round 19
[Aug 28]
ÍBV            5-1 Haukar 
  [Petur Runolfsson 3, Atli Heimisson 11, 13, Augustine Nsumba 73, 
   Andri Olafsson 90; Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 80] 
Ţor A.         0-3 Víkingur R.
  [Jimmy Hover 60, Skuli Jonsson 76, Egill Atlason 78]
[Aug 29]  
Víkingur Ó.    4-3 Selfoss 
  [Josip Marosevic 14, 16, own goal 73, Brynjar Vidisson 86;
   Vidar Orn Kjartansson 2, Henning Eythor Jonasson 38, 
   Saevar Thor Gislason 40pen]
[Aug 30]
KS/Leiftur     0-0 Njarđvík 
Leiknir R.     2-3 KA 
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 56, Halldor Kristinn Halldorsson 66; 
   Norbert Farkas 19, Andri Juliusson 45, 58]   
Stjarnan       3-0 Fjarđabyggđ 
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 55, 66, Zoran Stojanovic 88] 

Round 20 
[Sep 3]
Haukar         0-1 Leiknir R. 
  [Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 16]
KA             1-3 Ţor A.
  [Andri Juliusson 18; Ibra Jagne 80, Gisli Pall Helgason 82,
   Aleksandar Linta 85pen]
Selfoss        3-1 KS/Leiftur 
  [Dusan Ivkovic 13, Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 47, 
   Saevar Thor Gislason, 89pen; Gretar Sveinsson 41] 
Víkingur R.    1-2 Stjarnan  
  [Jimmy Hoyer 40pen; Magnus Bjorgvinsson 48, Halldor Orri Bjornsson 90] 
[Sep 6]
Fjarđabyggđ    0-0 Víkingur Ó. 
[Sep 16]
Njarđvík       2-2 ÍBV 
  [Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 28, Aron Mar Smarason 33pen; Atli Heimisson 30, 
   Anton Bjarnason 83]

Round 21 [Sep 12]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-1 Selfoss 
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 35, Srdjan Rajkovic 83pen; 
   Henning Eythor Jonasson 77)
KS/Leiftur     0-1 ÍBV       
  [Atli Heimisson 34]           
Leiknir R.     2-1 Njarđvík
  [Einar Orn Einarsson 67; Aron Mar Smarason 11, Fannar Thor Arnarsson 69] 
Stjarnan       1-0 KA 
  [Daniel Laxdal 89]
Ţor A.         1-1 Haukar  
  [Johann Helgi Hannesson 78; David Ellertsson 48]
Víkingur Ó.    1-2 Víkingur R. 
  [Brynjar Vidisson 28; Egill Atlason 4, Alfred Elias Johannsson 36og] 

Round 22 [Sep 20]
Haukar         1-5 Stjarnan 
  [Ulfar Hrafn Palsson 77; Birgir Hrafn Birgisson 5, Thorvaldur Arnason 41, 
   Bjorn Palsson 65, Halldor Orri Bjornsson 71, 83pen]
KA             1-0 Víkingur Ó. 
  [Steinn Gunnarsson 40] 
KS/Leiftur     1-6 Leiknir R. 
  [Thordur Birgisson 88; Aron Danielsson 3, Steinarr Gudmundsson 7,
   Fannar Thor Arnarsson 25, Einar Petursson 37, Hilmar Arni Haraldsson 74,
   Tomas Michael Reynisson 81]  
Njarđvík       3-1 Ţor A. 
  [Marko Valdimar Stefansson 29, Kristinn Bjornsson 75, 84; 
   Alexander Linta 15]
Selfoss        3-1 ÍBV 
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 22, 48, Vidar Orn Kjartansson 32;
   Arnor Eyvar Olafsson 82]
Víkingur R.    2-0 Fjarđabyggđ 
  [Egill Atlason 21, Petur Orn Svansson 49]

Final Table:

 1.ÍBV             22 16  2  4  43-17  50  Promoted  [Vestmannćyjar]
 2.Stjarnan        22 14  5  3  47-22  47  Promoted  [Garđabćr]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Selfoss         22 14  4  4  54-36  46  [Selfoss]
 4.KA              22  9  5  8  31-27  32  [Akyureyri]
 5.Víkingur R.     22  8  5  9  32-30  29  [Reykjavík]
 6.Haukar          22  8  4 10  36-42  28  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 7.Leiknir         22  7  5 10  33-40  26  [Reykjavík]
 8.Ţor             22  7  4 11  31-42  25  [Akureyri]
 9.Fjarđabyggđ     22  5  9  8  31-37  24  [Fjarđabyggđ]
10.Víkingur Ó.     22  5  9  8  19-29  24  [Ólafsvík]
-----------------------------------------
11.Njarđvík        22  4  7 11  26-42  19  Relegated  [Njarđvík]
12.KS/Leiftur      22  1  9 12  17-36  12  Relegated  [Siglufjörđur]

Topscorers:
17 Saevar Thor Gislason (Selfoss)
14 Atli Heimisson (ÍBV)
13 Sveinbjorn Jonasson (Fjarđabyggđ)
12 Henning Eythor Jonasson (Selfoss)
12 Thorvaldur Arnason (Stjarnan)
11 Jakob Spangsberg Jensen (Leiknir Reykjavík)
10 Ellert Hreinsson (Stjarnan)
 9 Denis Curic (Haukar)
 8 Vidar Orn Kjartansson (Selfoss)
 7 Hreinn Hringsson (Ţor Akureyri)



Third Level 2008


2.deild (Second League, Third Level)

Final Table:

 1.ÍR              22 18  3  1  63-27  57  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
 2.Afturelding     22 12  4  6  48-25  39  Promoted  [Mosfellsbćr]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Víđir           22 10  6  6  52-40  36  [Garđur]
 4.Hvöt            22 11  3  8  46-38  36  [Blöndóss]
 5.Magni           22  9  3 10  39-44  30  [Grenivík]
 6.Tindastoll      22  6  9  7  36-37  27  [Saudarkrokur]
 7.Grótta          22  7  6  9  39-45  27  [Seltjarnarnes]
 8.Reynir          22  6  7  9  45-56  25  [Sandgerđi]
 9.Höttur          22  6  6 10  34-41  24  [Egilsstađir]
10.Hamar           22  6  4 12  37-49  22  [Hveragerđi]
-----------------------------------------
11.ÍH              22  5  6 11  37-59  21  Relegated  [Hafnarfjörđur]
12.Völsungur       22  3  9 10  32-47  18  Relegated  [Húsavík]

Round 1 [May 16]
Hamar          2-3 Reynir S.
  [Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 40, Hafsteinn Fridriksson 67og; 
   Anton Ingi Sigurdsson 9, Stefan Orn Arnarsson 11, 
   David Hallgrimsson 32] 
Hvöt           4-3 Völsungur
  [Frosti Bjarnason 16, own goal 19, Oskar Snaer Vignisson 52,
   Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson 67; Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 13,
   Kristjan Gunnar Oskarsson 70pen, Bjarki Baldvinsson 85]
ÍH             2-2 Afturelding
  [Omar Bendtsen 63, Mikel Herrero Idigoras 87; Paul Clapson 65pen,
   Gestur Ingi Hardarson 83]
ÍR             2-0 Grótta
  [Arni Freyr Gudnason 42, Elias Ingi Arnason 44]
Magni          0-2 Tindastoll
  [Kristjan Pall Jonsson 31, Palmi Thor Valgeirsson 67]
Víđir          1-1 Höttur
  [Knutur Runar Jonsson 18; Jon Karlsson 5]
 
Round 2
[May 22]
Tindastoll     2-2 Völsungur   
  [Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 86pen, Dejan Djuric 90+3; 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 24, Halldor Fannar Juliusson 69]    
[May 23]
Grótta         1-1 Hamar
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 64; Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 89pen]
Hvöt           1-2 ÍR
  [Arni Einar Adolfsson 76; Elias Ingi Arnason 24, Arni Freyr Gudnason 87] 
Reynir S.      1-1 Víđir
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 90+3; Knutur Runar Jonsson 52] 
[May 24]
Afturelding    2-0 Magni
  [Tomas Thorsteinsson 12, Paul Clapson 85]
Höttur         2-1 ÍH
  [Jeppe Opstrup 24, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 45pen;
   Mikel Herrero Idigoras 64]

Round 3
[May 30]
ÍH             2-2 Reynir S.
  [Saethor Johannsson 26, Omar Bendtsen 48; Gudmundur Gisli Gunnarsson 82, 
   Stefan Orn Arnarson 84]
Víđir          3-2 Grótta
  [Slavisa Mitic 20, Haraldur Axel Einarsson 56, Marco Blagojevic 88;
   Asgrimur Sigurdsson 21, David Logi Gunnarsson 70]
[May 31]
ÍR             5-0 Völsungur
  [Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 16, Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 19, 78,
   Elias Ingi Arnason 60, Baldvin Jon Hallgrimsson 65pen]
Magni          1-5 Höttur
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 32; Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 6pen, 87,
   Jeppe Opstrup 34, Aljosa Gluhovic 38, Gardar Mar Gretarsson 75]
Tindastoll     0-2 Afturelding
  [Paul Clapson 47, Rannver Sigurjonsson 83]
[Jul 8]
Hamar          2-4 Hvöt
  [Stefan Daniel Jonsson 44, Milan Djurovic 77; 
   Mirnes Smajlovic 6, 66pen, 84, Bjarni Palmason 24] 

Round 4
[Jun 6]
Grótta         3-0 ÍH
  [Gardar Gudnason 42, 63, Gudmundur Marteinn Hannesson 90]
ÍR             3-2 Hamar
  [Elias Ingi Arnason 47, Arni Freyr Gudnason 56, 
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 71; Milan Nikoloc 43, 
   Predrag Milosavljevic 90]
[Jun 7]
Höttur         1-1 Tindastoll
  (Rafn Heiddal 25; Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 86]
Hvöt           1-3 Víđir
  [Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 70; Slavisa Mitic 62, 90+2,
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson 85]
Reynir S.      4-1 Magni
  [David Orn Hallgrimsson 17, Magnus Olafsson 70,
   Johann Magni Johannsson 72pen, Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 86;
   Vidar Orn Jonsson 14]
Völsungur      2-3 Afturelding
  [Bjarki Baldvinsson 16, Stefan Bjorn Adalsteinsson 51;
   Paul Clapson 29, 78, Rannver Sigurjonsson 86]

Round 5 
[Jun 10]
Afturelding    3-0 Höttur
  [Tomas Jod Thorsteinsson 27, Paul Clapson 31pen, Rannver Sigurjonsson 51]
Hamar          2-1 Völsungur
  [Milan Nikolic 11, Stefan Daniel Jonsson 21; Stefan Adalsteinsson 14]
Magni          2-3 Grótta
  [Ingvar Mar Gislason 27, 42; Gretar Ali Kahn 85, own goal 90, 
   Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 90+1]
Tindastoll     5-3 Reynir S.
  [Snorri Geir Snorrason 37, Fannar Freyr Gislason 44, 
   Palmi Thor Valgeirsson 60, Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 66, 
   Halldor Jon Sigurdsson 85; Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 51, 58,
   Johann Magni Johannsson 89]
Víđir          1-1 ÍR
  [Sigurdur Markus Gretarsson 27; Elias Ingi Arnason 83]
[Jun 11]
ÍH             3-2 Hvöt
  [Daniel Einarsson 11, Oli Geir Stefansson 61, Mikel Herrero Idigoras 71;
   Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson 13, Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 22pen]

Round 6 [Jun 14]
Grótta         1-0 Tindastoll
  [Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 75]
Hamar          2-4 Víđir
  [Milan Djurovic 41, Boban Ristic 59; Einar Vilhjalmsson 9, 
   Marko Blagojevic 11, Bojan Djordjevic 57pen, Slavisa Mitic 74] 
Hvöt           0-2 Magni
  [Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 10, Simon Simonarson 88]
ÍR             2-0 ÍH
  [Arni Freyr Gudnason 75, 85]
Reynir S.      0-2 Afturelding
  [Rannver Sigurjonsson 85, Paul Clapson 90+2]
Völsungur      1-0 Höttur
  [Stefan Bjorn Adalsteinsson 37]

Round 7
[Jun 21]
Magni          1-3 ÍR
  [Laszlo Szilagyi 3; Fridrik Ragnar Fridriksson 7og, Elias Ingi Arnason 80, 
   Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 83]
[Jun 22]
Höttur         4-1 Reynir S.
  [Gardar Mar Gretarsson 29, Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 65, 
   Aljosa Gluhovic 68, Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 90+3; Milos Misic 82]
Víđir          3-1 Völsungur
  [Haraldur Axel Einarsson 52, Marko Blagojevic 59, Knutur Runar Jonsson 63;
   Bjarki Baldvinsson 32]
[Jun 23]
Afturelding    5-2 Grótta
  [Paul Clapson 16, 71, 88, Albert Asvaldsson 17, Rannver Sigurjonsson 81;
   Brynjolfur Bjarnason 11, Andri Sveinsson 36] 
ÍH             2-2 Hamar
  [Stefan Olafur Sigurdsson 8, Omar Bendtsen 90pen; Milan Nikolic 31,
   Boban Ristic 83pen]
Tindastoll     1-0 Hvöt
  [Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 78]

Round 8
[Jun 27]
ÍR             3-2 Tindastoll
  [Elias Ingi Arnason 20, Arni Freyr Gudnason 32, 70; 
   Halldor Jon Sigurdsson 2, Bjarki Mar Arnason 31]
Víđir          5-1 ÍH
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 3, Slavisa Mitic 43, 51, 74, 
   Einar Karl Vilhjalmsson 88; Jon Sigurdsson 47]
[Jun 28]
Grótta         2-2 Höttur
  [Gudmundur Marteinn Hannesson 69, Gardar Gudnason 71; Jeppe Opstrup 33,
   Jon Karlsson 46]
Hamar          1-2 Magni
  [Milan Nikolic 85; Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 44, 
   Ingvar Mar Gislason 63]
Hvöt           0-1 Afturelding
  [Gestur Ingi Hardarson 68]
Völsungur      1-1 Reynir S.
  [Bjarki Baldvinsson 16pen; Johann Magni Johannsson 20]

Round 9
[Jul 4]
Afturelding    1-2 ÍR
  [Tomas Thorsteinsson 6; Elias Ingi Arnason 14pen, Arni Freyr Gudnason 66]
[Jul 5]
ÍH             1-1 Völsungur
  [Mikael Nikulasson 47; Bjarki Baldvinsson 30]
Höttur         1-2 Hvöt
  [Hilmar Freyr Saevarsson 16; Mirnes Smajlovic 19, 
   Oskar Snaer Vignisson 44] 
Tindastoll     1-1 Hamar
  [Halldor Jon Sigurdsson 90; Milan Djurovic 31]
[Jul 6]
Magni          3-1 Víđir
  [Eirikur Pall Adalsteinsson 62, Ingvar Mar Gislason 75,
   Jonas Halldor Fridriksson 77; Atli Runar Holmbergsson 53pen]
[Jul 9]
Reynir S.      3-3 Grótta
  [Marteinn Gudjonsson 25, Stefan Orn Arnarson 71, 
   Johann Magni Johannsson 88pen; Gardar Gudnason 2, Solvi Davidsson 54,
   Magnus Jonsson 58]

Round 10
[Jul 11]
Hamar          1-0 Afturelding
  [Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson 45]
ÍH             0-3 Magni
  [Vidir Orn Jonsson 00, 00, Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 00]
[Jul 12]
Hvöt           3-1 Reynir S.
  [Mirnes Smajlovic 25, 66, Gissur Jonasson 60; Magnus Olafsson 45]
ÍR             3-1 Höttur
  [Arni Freyr Gudnason 31, Elias Ingi Arnason 41, Haukur Olafsson 90;
   Uros Hojan 60]
Víđir          3-1 Tindastoll
  [Knutur Runar Jonsson 6, 33, own goal 30; Fannar Freyr Gislason 48] 
Völsungur      3-1 Grótta
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 29, Rafnar Orri Gunnarsson 67,
   Thor Karason 82; Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 78]

Round 11 [Jul 15]
Afturelding    2-1 Víđir
  [Paul Clapson 68, Saevar Freyr Alexandersson 84; Slavisa Mitic 28]
Grótta         0-2 Hvöt
  [Mirnes Smajlovic 33, Oskar Snaer Vignisson 8]
Höttur         1-3 Hamar
  [Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 54pen; Milan Djurovic 21, 
   Predrag Milosavljevic 32, Bjorn Bjornsson 41]
Magni          3-1 Völsungur
  [Eirikur Pall Adalsteinsson 36, Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 46pen,
   Laszlo Szilagyi 90; Halldor Fannar Juliusson 49] 
Reynir S.      1-3 ÍR
  [Novak Popovic 00; Elias Ingi Arnason 12, 
   Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 70pen, 73pen]
Tindastoll     4-4 ÍH
  [Dejan Djuric 11, Fannar Freyr Gislason 52, Bjarki Mar Arnason 65,
   Arnar Skuli Atlason 67; Egill Einarsson 8, 22, 
   Birgir Rafn Birgisson 68, 83]

Round 12
[Jul 18]
Afturelding    4-1 ÍH 
  [Tomas Thorsteinsson 40, 90, Arnar Gauti Oskarsson 63, Paul Clapson 69;
   Daniel Einarsson 64] 
Grótta         0-2 ÍR  
  [Elias Ingi Arnason 20, 84]  
Reynir S.      4-0 Hamar 
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 00, 00, 00, Hafsteinn Ingvar Runarsson 00] 
Tindastoll     1-1 Magni 
  [Fannar Freyr Gislason 16; Atli Mar Runarsson 15] 
Völsungur      3-1 Hvöt 
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 35, Aron Bjarki Josepsson 67, 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 90+2; Edin Ganjac 74]
[Jul 19]
Höttur         1-1 Víđir
  [Anton Astvaldsson 4; Sigurdur Markus Gretarsson 7]

Round 13
[Jul 24]
Hamar          1-3 Grótta 
  [Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 62pen; Solvi Davidsson 7, 
   Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 13, 75]
Víđir          6-2 Reynir S. 
  [Haraldur Axel Einarsson 17, Rastislav Lazorik 31, 
   Atli Runar Holmbergsson 54, Knutur Runar Jonsson 63, 90,
   Hordur Ingi Hardarson 75; Stefan Orn Arnarson 50, 
   Johann Magni Johannsson 56pen]
[Jul 25]
ÍR             4-2 Hvöt 
  [Elias Ingi Arnason 17, 67, Karl Brynjar Bjornsson 38, 
   Arni Freyr Gudnason 45; Bjarni Palmason 21pen, 51]
Völsungur      0-0 Tindastoll      
[Jul 26]
ÍH             3-4 Höttur 
  [Birgir Rafn Birgisson 35, Jon Sigurdsson 36, own goal 45;
   Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 22, 47, Elvar Aegisson 54,
   Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 88] 
Magni          1-0 Afturelding 
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 86]

Round 14
[Jul 29]
Hvöt           2-0 Hamar 
  [Oskar Snaer Vignisson 21, Trausti Eiriksson 39]
Völsungur      1-4 ÍR
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 35; Karl Brynjar Bjornsson 30,
   Tomas Agnarsson 33, Arni Freyr Gudnason 62, 79] 
[Jul 30]
Afturelding    4-0 Tindastoll 
  (Paul Clapson 30, 31, 64, Tomas Thorsteinsson 90]
Grótta         2-3 Víđir 
  [Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 31, Brynjolfur Bjarnason 55; 
   Rastislav Lazorik 55, Einar Oli Thorvardarson 77og,
   Knutur Runar Jonsson 88] 
Höttur         1-3 Magni 
  [Jon Karlsson 48; Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 17pen, Laszlo Szilagyi 22,
   Vidir Orn Jonsson 81] 
Reynir S.      2-4 ÍH 
  [Olafur Ivar Jonsson 67, Anton Ingi Sigurdsson 80; 
   Liam John Michael Kilia 29, Birgir Rafn Birgisson 41pen, 
   Nik Anthony Chamberlain 44, 90]

Round 15
[Aug 7]
Hamar          2-3 ÍR 
  [Dalibor Lazic 48, 70pen; Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 56pen,
   Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 78, 85] 
Tindastoll     1-2 Höttur
  [Kristjan Pall Jonsson 45, Tomas Arnar Emilsson 27, 
   Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 79]  
Víđir          0-1 Hvöt   
  [Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson 39]
[Aug 8]
ÍH             2-1 Grótta 
  [Birgir Rafn Birgisson 83, 87; Eirikur Arsaelsson 88]
[Aug 9]
Afturelding    2-2 Völsungur 
  [Paul Clapson 10, Evan Schwartz 81; Aron Bjarki Josepsson 38pen, 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 87] 
Magni          2-3 Reynir S. 
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 16, Georg Fannar Haraldsson 50,
   Magnus Olafsson 32, 72, Johann Magni Johannsson 48]

Round 16
[Aug 15]
Hvöt           4-2 ÍH 
  [Mirnes Smajlovic 56, 62, Trausti Eiriksson 86, 90+2; Daniel Einarsson 29, 
   Birgir Rafn Birgisson 47] 
[Aug 16] 
Grótta         3-3 Magni 
  [Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 4, Bjarki Jakob Gunnarsson 43, 
   Gardar Gudnason 44; Ingvar Mar Gislason 26, 41, 
   Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 90+4]
Höttur         0-4 Afturelding 
  [Sigurdur Helgi Hardarson 42, Paul Clapson 61, Tomas Thorsteinsson 90,
   Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 90+3og] 
Reynir S.      0-0 Tindastoll 
Völsungur      3-3 Hamar 
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 23, Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 54, 73;
   Haukur Sigurjon Kristinsson 38, Dalibor Lazic 82, 90+5] 
[Sep 11]
ÍR             6-4 Víđir
 
Round 17 [Aug 19]
Afturelding    4-1 Reynir S. 
  [Illugi Thor Gunnarsson 10, 39, Paul Clapson 17, 
   Wentzel Steinarr R. Kamban 80; Hafsteinn Ingvar Runarsson 47] 
Höttur         2-0 Völsungur 
  [Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 44, Jon Karlsson 76] 
ÍH             1-4 ÍR 
  [Magnus Jonsson 50; Arni Freyr Gudnason 20, 89, Elias Ingi Arnason 60, 70]
Magni          2-2 Hvöt 
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 76, Ingvar Mar Gislason 85;
   Jens Elvar Saevarsson 32, Oskar Snaer Vignisson 34] 
Tindastoll     3-3 Grótta 
  [Robert Johann Haraldsson 9, Arni Einar Adolfsson 24, 
   Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 87; Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 10,
   Gardar Gudnason 76pen, 88] 
Víđir          4-2 Hamar 
  [Einar Vilhjalmsson 66, Marko Blagojevic 70pen, Knutur Runar Jonsson 84,
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson 87; Milan Djurovic 19, Gunnar Asgeirsson 36]

Round 18
[Aug 22]
Grótta         2-2 Afturelding 
  [Solvi Davidsson 54, Gardar Gudnason 73pen; Evan Schwartz 5, 
   Rannver Sigurjonsson 62] 
Hamar          4-0 ÍH 
  [Dalibor Lazic 00, Predrag Milosavljevic 00, 00, Ivan Milenkovic 00]
Hvöt           3-1 Tindastoll 
  [Callum Thor Bett 37, Bjarni Palmason 60, Trausti Eiriksson 76; 
   Arnar Skuli Atlason 68]
[Aug 23]
ÍR             6-2 Magni 
  [Elias Ingi Arnason 12, 37, 67, 90, Haukur Olafsson 29,
   Arni Freyr Gudnason 35; Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 2, 
   Karl Brynjar Bjornsson 32og] 
Reynir S.      3-2 Höttur 
  [Hafsteinn Thor Fridriksson 00, Gudmundur Gisli Gunnarsson 00, 
   Magnus Olafsson 00; Freyr Gudlaugsson 00, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 00pen] 
Völsungur      2-2 Víđir 
  [Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 43, Rafnar Orri Gunnarsson 82;
   Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 31, Slavisa Mitic 33]  

Round 19
[Aug 29]
ÍH             2-1 Víđir 
  [Bjorn Jakobsson 00, Gardar Ingvar Geirsson 00; 
   Sigurdur Markus Gretarsson 00]
[Aug 30]
Afturelding    1-2 Hvöt 
  [Illugi Thor Gunnarsson 00; Mirnes Smajlovic 00pen, Calum Thor Bett 00]
Höttur         0-1 Grótta 
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 78pen] 
Magni          3-0 Hamar 
  [Ingi Hrannar Heimisson 52, HreggvidurHeidberg Gunnarsson 63,
   Laszlo Siket 85]
Reynir S.      2-2 Völsungur 
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 32, Pall Gudmundsson 58pen; 
   Bjarki Baldvinsson 45, Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 67]
Tindastoll     1-1 ÍR
  [Palmi Thor Valgeirsson 44; Elvar Ludvik Gudjonsson 90] 

Round 20
[Sep 4]
Grótta         4-2 Reynir S. 
  [Tomas Hansen 3, Solvi Davidsson 45, 76, David Logi Gunnarsson 74;
   Magnus Olafsson 29, Darko Milojkovic 35]
Hamar          2-4 Tindastoll 
  [Ivan Milenkovic 30, Dalibor Lazic 60; Fannar Orn Kolbeinsson 26,
   Kristjan Pall Jonsson 53, Halldor Jon Sigurdsson 64, 
   Robert Haraldsson 75]
ÍR             1-0 Afturelding
  [Magnus Einarsson 89og] 
[Sep 5]
Völsungur      2-2 ÍH 
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 9, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 81;
   Saethor Johannesson 22, Gardar Geirsson 63]
[Sep 7]
Hvöt           2-2 Höttur 
  [Edin Ganjac 29, Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 75og; Anton Astvaldsson 38,
   Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 55] 
Víđir          1-0 Magni 
  [Atli Runar Holmbergsson 73pen] 

Round 21 [Sep 14]
Afturelding    1-2 Hamar
  [Illugi Thor Gunnarsson 7; Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 16pen, 
   Gunnar Oli Gudjonsson 90]
Grótta         2-0 Völsungur 
  [Solvi Davidsson 14, Gardar Gudnason 51]
Höttur         2-2 ÍR 
  [Anton Astvaldsson 30, Johann Valur Clausen 33; 
   Baldvin Jon Hallgrimsson 3, Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 75]
Magni          2-4 ÍH 
  [Ingvar Mar Gislason 13, Hreggvidur Heidberg Gislason 45;
   Saethor Johannesson 8, Jon Sigurdsson 76, Gardar Ingvar Geirsson 89,
   Andri Geir Gunnarsson 90+3]
Reynir S.      4-4 Hvöt 
  [Magnus Olafsson 69, Marteinn Gudjonsson 76,
   Hafsteinn Ingvar Runarsson 78, 88; Oskar Snaer Vignisson 5, 
   Bjarni Palmason 19, Trausti Eiriksson 58, 61]
Tindastoll     3-1 Víđir 
  [Robert Johann Haraldsson 77, 80, Arn1 Einar Adolfsson 90;
   Atli Runar Holmbergsson 32pen] 

Round 22 [Sep 20]
Víđir          3-3 Afturelding 
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 38, Knutur Runar Jonsson 90, 90+2pen;
   Albert Astvaldsson 21, Rannver Sigurjonsson 25, 
   Wentzel Steinarr Ragnarsson Kamban 39] 
Hamar          2-0 Höttur 
  [Ingthor Asgeirsson 14, Stefan Daniel Jonsson 66] 
Hvöt           4-0 Grótta 
  [Calum Thor Bett 23, Trausti Eiriksson 25, Bjarni Palmason 30,
   Oskar Snaer Vignisson 57] 
ÍH             awd Tindastoll             [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0,
  [Gardar Ingvar Geirsson 12]              ÍH used ineligible player]
ÍR             1-2 Reynir S. 
  [Trausti Bjorn Rikhardsson 24; Darko Milojkovic 44, Pall Gudmundsson 78]
Völsungur      1-2 Magni 
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 66; Jonas Halldor Fridriksson 36, 
   Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 55] 

Final Table:

 1.ÍR              22 18  3  1  63-27  57  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
 2.Afturelding     22 12  4  6  48-25  39  Promoted  [Mosfellsbćr]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Víđir           22 10  6  6  52-40  36  [Garđur]
 4.Hvöt            22 11  3  8  46-38  36  [Blöndóss]
 5.Magni           22  9  3 10  39-44  30  [Grenivík]
 6.Tindastoll      22  6  9  7  36-37  27  [Saudarkrokur]
 7.Grótta          22  7  6  9  39-45  27  [Seltjarnarnes]
 8.Reynir          22  6  7  9  45-56  25  [Sandgerđi]
 9.Höttur          22  6  6 10  34-41  24  [Egilsstađir]
10.Hamar           22  6  4 12  37-49  22  [Hveragerđi]
-----------------------------------------
11.ÍH              22  5  6 11  37-59  21  Relegated  [Hafnarfjörđur]
12.Völsungur       22  3  9 10  32-47  18  Relegated  [Húsavík]

Topscorers:
21 Elias Ingi Arnason (ÍR)
18 Paul Clapson (Afturelding)
17 Arni Freyr Gudnason (ÍR)
12 Knutur Runar Jonsson (Víđir)
11 Johann Magni Johannsson (Reynir Sandgerđi)
10 Mirnes Smajlovic (Hvöt)
10 Slavisa Mitic (Víđir)
 9 Gardar Gudnason (Grótta)
 9 Ingvar Mar Gislason (Magni)	
 8 Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson (Magni)



Fourth Level 2008


3. Deild

Group A
 
Round 1
[May 23]
Árborg         2-2 Berserkir
  [Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 45, Johann Bjarnason 89; 
   Stefan Kari Sveinbjornsson 6pen, Bjarni Larus Hall 57]
KFR            1-2 Ćgir
  [Ingi Hlynur Jonsson 4; Arsaell Jonsson 62, Milos Milojevic 90]
[May 24]
KV             2-1 KFS
  [Valdimar Asbjornsson 13, Orn Arnaldsson 72; Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 31]

Round 2
[May 29]
KFS            2-3 Berserkir
  [Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 7, Trausti Hjaltason 55pen; 
   Bjarni Larus Hall 38, 76, Roberto Benedetto Patrizi 74]  
[May 30]
Ćgir           3-1 KV
  [Albert Solvi Oskarsson 10, Gudni Thor Thorvaldsson 13, 
   Arsaell Jonsson 90; Orn Arnaldsson 32] 
[May 31]
Árborg         3-1 KFR
  [Valdimar Fannar Thorsson 23, Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 83,
   Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 87; Larus Vidar Stefansson 62]   

Round 3 
[Jun 6]
KFR            0-3 Berserkir
  [Arnar Jonsson 43, Gunnar Freyr Robertsson 61, 
   Petur Mikael Gudmundsson 71]
KV             2-1 Árborg
  [Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 34, Sveinbjorn Thorsteinsson 85;
   Bodvar Einarsson 24]
[Jun 7]
KFS            3-2 Ćgir
  [Ivar Robertsson 35, David Egilsson 53, Trausti Hjaltason 68;
   Jon Reynir Sveinsson 9, Albert Solvi Oskarsson 13]

Round 4
[Jun 12]
Berserkir      2-1 Ćgir
  [Jon Steinar Agustsson 60, 65; Sigurjon Mar E. Gunnarsson 79]
[Jun 13]
Árborg         3-1 KFS
  [Hallgrimur Johannsson 24pen, Theodor Gudmundsson 38, Einar Gislason 73;
   Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 90+4]
KFR            0-3 KV
  [Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 19, Bergur Gunnarsson 67, 
   Aron Steinthorsson 72]

Round 5 
[Jun 21]
Ćgir           4-3 Árborg
  [Sigurjon Mar E. Gunnarsson 29, Salvador Benitez Jr. 56,
   Gunnar Valberg Petursson 59, 65; Atli Rafn Vidarsson 14,
   Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 27, Theodor Gudmundsson 45] 
KV             0-7 Berserkir
  [Jon Steinar Agustsson 5, 31, 74pen, Arnar Jonsson 45, 
   Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 54og, Stefan Kari Sveinbjornsson 77, 
   Daniel Freyr Sigurdsson 90]
[Jun 23]
KFS            3-1 KFR
  [Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 25, Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 45, 
   Trausti Hjaltason 64pen; Larus Vidar Stefansson 44]

Round 6
[Jun 27]
Ćgir           7-1 KFR 
  [Atli Bjorn E. Levy 3, 83, 90pen, Gunnar Valberg Petursson 31, 
   Milos Milojevic 47pen, Danislav Jevtic 74, 85; Gudbergur Baldursson 15] 
Berserkir      1-1 Árborg
  [Einar Gudnason 87; Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 24]
[Jun 28] 
KFS            0-0 KV

Round 7
[Jul 1]
Árborg         2-1 KFR     
  [Atli Rafn Vidarsson 47, Sigurdur Andres Thorvardarson 61;
   Tomas Steindorsson 39]       
[Jul 4]
Berserkir      2-2 KFS       
  [Arnar Jonsson 52, Andri Tomas Gunnarsson 77; David Egilsson 2,
   Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 64] 
KV             2-0 Ćgir
  [Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 54, Halldor Agust Agustsson 90]

Round 8 
[Jul 9]
Árborg         3-1 KV
  [Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 45, Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 71,
   Hallgrimur Johannsson 78pen; Orn Arnaldsson 42]
[Jul 10]
Ćgir           1-1 KFS
  [Gudni Thor Thorvaldsson 88;  Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 75]
[Jul 11]
Berserkir      5-0 KFR
  [Einar Gudnason 12, Marteinn Briem 22, 56, Kristinn Kristinsson 29,
   Olafur Gudmundsson 63]

Round 9
[Jul 17]
Ćgir           1-3 Berserkir 
  [Atli Bjorn Levy 81; Kristinn Kristinsson 3, Olafur Gudmundsson 36,
   Ivar Orri Aronsson 90+3] 
[Jul 18]
KFS            0-2 Árborg
  [Thorkell Magni Birgisson 12, Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 37]
KV             3-0 KFR
  [Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 16, Orn Arnaldsson 51, 
   Magnus Bernhard Gislason 75]

Round 10
[Jul 22]
Berserkir      1-1 KV
  [Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 86; Magnus Bernhard Gislason 63]
KFR            2-4 KFS
  [Tomasz Kisielewski 18, Hjorvar Sigurdsson 81; Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 17,
   Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 37, David Egilsson 56, Trausti Hjaltason 66]
[Jul 24]
Árborg         1-1 Ćgir
  [Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 65; Arsaell Jonsson 22]

Round 11
[Jul 29]
KFR            3-2 Ćgir
  [Hjorvar Sigurdsson 40, 83, Brynjolfur Thorsteinsson 44; 
   Salvador Benitez Jr. 3, Arsaell Jonsson 61]
[Jul 30]
Árborg         3-3 Berserkir
  [Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 13, 31, Sigurdur Andres Thorvardarson 89;
   Marteinn Briem 4, Jakob Bjorgvin Jakobsson 83og,
   Kjartan Dige Baldursson 85]
KV             3-0 KFS
  (Magnus Bernhard Gislason 33, Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson 52, 
   Olafur Mar Olafsson 90]

Round 12
[Aug 7]
KFR            0-1 Árborg 
  [Arni Pall Hafthorsson 9]             
[Aug 8]
Ćgir           2-1 KV
  [Danislav Jevtic 56, Sigurjon Mar E. Gunnarsson 71; 
   Erik Christanson Chaillot 24]
Berserkir      2-2 KFS
  [Bjarni Larus Hall 35, Jon Steinar Agustsson 90; Birkir Hlynsson 22, 
   Gunnar Freyr Robertsson 40og]

Round 13 
[Aug 12]
KFS            3-3 Ćgir
  [Vidir Robertsson 21, 48, Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 30; 
   Danislav Jevtic 66, 90+1, Arsaell Jonsson 72]
[Aug 13]
KFR            0-3 Berserkir
  [Andri Tomas Gunnarsson 13, Bjarni Larus Hall 63, Kristinn Kristinsson 84]
KV             2-1 Árborg
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 70, Arnar Steinn Einarsson 82pen;
   Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 76]

Round 14 [Aug 16]
Árborg         5-3 KFS
  [Hallgrimur Johannsson 16pen, Theodor Gudmundsson 19, 20, 47, 
   Jon Audun Sigurbergsson 81; Ivar Robertsson 29, 47, 
   Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 71]
Berserkir      3-2 Ćgir
  [Olafur Gudmundsson 27, own goal 50, Marteinn Briem 89; 
   Arsaell Gudmundsson 9, Gudni Thor Thorvaldsson 76]
KFR            0-7 KV
  [Gisli Hrafn Magnusson 4, Erik Christianson Chaillot 5, 
   Magnus Bernhard Gislason 11, 34, 36, Valdemar Abib Asbjornsson 49, 
   Gudmundur Petur Sigurdsson 68pen]

Round 15 [Aug 23]
Ćgir           2-2 Árborg
  [Ingimar Helgi Finnsson 4, 6; Theodor Gudmundsson 20, 
   Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 73]
KFS            6-1 KFR
  [Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 10, 37, 45, 90, Ivar Robertsson 47, 75;
   Jon Oskar Bjorgvinsson 84]
KV             3-3 Berserkir
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 9, 45, Orn Arnaldsson 37; David Halldorsson 21,
   Jon Steinar Agustsson 25, Petur Kjartan Kristinsson 90+1]

Final Table:

 1.Berserkir       15  8  7  0  43-20  31  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
 2.KV              15  8  3  4  31-22  27  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Árborg          15  7  5  3  33-24  26  [Selfoss]
 4.Ćgir            15  5  4  6  33-30  19  [Ţorlakshófn]
 5.KFS             15  4  5  6  31-32  17  [Vestmannćyjar]
 6.KFR             15  1  0 14  11-54   3  [Hella/Hvolsvöllur]

Topscorers:
10 Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson (KFS)
 9 Magnus Bernhard Gislason (KV)
 7 Jon Steinar Agustsson (Berserkir)
 6 Arsaell Jonsson Aegir)
 6 Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson (Arborg)
 6 Theodor Gudmundsson (Arborg)


Group B

Round 1
[May 20]
KFG            3-2 Álftanes 
  [Ellert Sigurthorsson 2, Halldor Ragnar Emilsson 21, 
   Petur Runar Heimisson 27; Haraldur Arnarson 17, Andri Janusson 47]
[May 23]
Hamrarnir/V.   1-1 Ţróttur V.
  [Heimir Bjornsson 25; Petur Jaidee 21]
[May 24]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 5-3 Hviti riddarinn
  [Gunnar Mar Eliasson 18, 72,Goran Vujic 58, 89, Andri Runar Bjarnason 77;
   Hilmar Thor Bergmann 32, Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 65, 
   Snorri Helgason 90+2]

Round 2
[May 30]
KFG            1-4 Hamrarnir/Vinir
  [Sindri Mar Sigurbjornsson 35; Gunnar Konradsson 17, 65, 
   Dadi Kristjansson 90, Gudmundur Kristinsson 90+1]
Hviti ridd.    2-3 Ţróttur V.
  [Atli Gunnarsson 70, Helgi Thor Gudjonsson 87; 
   Kristinn Jon Olafsson 12, Simon Gudbrandur Thorsteinsson 57, 
   Petur Thor Jaidee 65] 
[May 31]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 2-1 Álftanes
  (Goran Vujic 36pen, Andri Runar Bjarnason 59; 
   Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 42]

Round 3 
[Jun 6]
Álftanes       4-2 Hviti riddarinn
  (Andri Janusson 53, Fannar Edvaldsson 59, Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 71,
   Anton Heidar Sigurjonsson 81; Arnor Thrastarson 43,
   Daan Kjartansson 89]
Ţróttur V.     4-0 KFG
  [Petur Thor Jaidee 10, Thorir Rafn Hauksson 16, 62, 
   Eysteinn Sindri Elvarsson 77] 
[Jun 7]
Hamrarnir/V.   2-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Gunnar Konradsson 62, Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 74; 
   Goran Vujic 64pen]

Round 4
[Jun 13]
Álftanes       3-1 Hamrarnir/Vinir
  [Andri Janusson 28, 77, 90; Adalgeir Asvaldsson 71]
Hviti ridd.    6-3 KFG
  [Daan Kjartansson 2, Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 11, Birgir Sigurdarson 41,
   Atli Freyr Gunnarsson 62, Arnor Thrastarson 69, Axel Larusson 90;
   Sindri Mar Sigurbjornsson 66, 86, Haukur Thorsteinsson 83]
[Jun 14]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 4-1 Ţróttur V.
  [Goran Vujic 1, Arnar Thor Samuelson 21, Andri Bjarnason 84, 87; 
   Kristinn Jon Olafsson 9]

Round 5 [Jun 21]
Hamrarnir/V.   3-0 Hviti riddarinn
  [Dadi Kristjansson 37, 61, Egill Thor Nielsson 44]
KFG            0-3 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 25, 57, Goran Vujic 90]
Ţróttur V.     3-3 Álftanes
  [Arnar Arnorsson 28, Olafur Dadi Hermannsson 81, Gunnar Helgason 87;
   Andri Janusson 17, 51, 71]  

Round 6
[Jun 27]
Ţróttur V.     3-4 Hamrarnir/Vinir
  [Simon Gudbrandur Thorsteinsson 30, Andres Magnus Eggertsson 52,
   Own goal 83; Dadi Kristjansson 6, 39, Gunnar Konradsson 7, 
   Karvel Steindor Palmason 90]
[Jun 28] 
Álftanes       1-4 KFG  
  [Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 47; Johann Gudmundsson 23, 
   Haukur Thorsteinsson 33, Sindri Mar Sigurbjornsson 45, 82]            
Hviti ridd.    3-4 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Axel Larusson 53pen, Birgir Ragnarsson 57, Arnor Trastarson 60;
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 22, own goal 36, Throstur Petursson 37,
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 45+1] 

Round 7
[Jul 3]
Hamrarnir/V.   3-0 KFG
  [Arnvidur Aevar Bjornsson 40, 48, David Kristjansson 43]
[Jul 4]
Ţróttur V.     1-1 Hviti riddarinn 
  [Gunnar Julius Helgason 81pen; Aslaugur Andri Johannsson 3&pen] 
[Jul 5]
Álftanes       2-2 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Andri Janusson 43, Sveinn Gudmundsson 56; Andri Runar Bjornsson 69,
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 81]  

Round 8 
[Jul 10]
Hviti ridd.    3-2 Álftanes
  [Arnor Thrastarson 7, 36, Axel Larusson 28pen; Jon Brynjar Jonsson 35,
   Andri Janusson 86] 
[Jul 11]
KFG            1-0 Ţróttur V.
  [Halldor Ragnar Emilsson 65]
[Jul 12] 
BÍ/Bolungarvík 7-1 Hamrarnir/Vinir 
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 1, 54, 86, Andri Runar Bjarnason 13, 44, 
   Goran Vujic 61, Gunnar Mar Eliasson 90; Gunnar Konradsson 25]

Round 9
[Jul 17]
Hamrarnir/V.   2-1 Álftanes
  [Arnvidur Aevar Bjornsson 26, own goal 65; Andri Janusson 24]
[Jul 18]
KFG            2-2 Hviti riddarinn 
  [Johann Gudmundsson 23, Ellert Sigurthorsson 90; 
   Hordur Mar Kolbeinsson 9, Arnor Thrastarson 38] 
[Jul 19]
Ţróttur V.     1-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Simon Gudbrandur Thorsteinsson 64; Dimitar Madzunarov 85] 

Round 10 
[Jul 25]
Álftanes       7-1 Ţróttur V. 
  [Haraldur Arnarson 11, Andri Janusson 38, 47, 57, 65, 69, own goal 71;
   Arnar Arnorsson 60pen] 
Hviti ridd.    2-0 Hamrarnir/Vinir 
  [Arnor Thrastarson 39, 58]
[Jul 26]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 4-2 KFG
  [Ottar Bjarnason 11, Andri Runar Bjarnason 25, 27, 85;
   Sindri Mar Sigurbjornsson 55, Gudjon Thorsteinn Gudjonsson 89] 

Round 11 [Jul 30]
Álftanes       3-0 KFG
  [Andri Janusson 45, 80, Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 55]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 2-0 Hviti riddarinn
  (Goran Vujic 23, 75]
Hamrarnir/V.   0-0 Ţróttur V.

Round 12
[Aug 7]
Hviti ridd.    3-4 Ţróttur V.
  [Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 00, Axel Larusson 00, 00; 
   Andres Magnus Eggertsson 21, Gunnar Holmgeir Bjarnason 30, 
   Thorir Rafn Hauksson 45, Bjarki Thor Frimannsson 72] 
[Aug 8]
KFG            0-2 Hamrarnir/Vinir
  [Gunnar Konradsson 62, Dadi Kristjansson 80]
[Aug 9]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 6-0 Álftanes
  [Dimitar Madzunarov 27, Arnar Thor Samuelsson 32,
   Gunnar Mar Eliasson 59, Andri Runar Bjarnason 63, 
   Ottar Bjarnason 89, 90] 

Round 13 
[Aug 12]
Ţróttur V.     0-1 KFG
  [Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 53]
[Aug 13]
Álftanes       6-3 Hviti riddarinn
  [Gudjon Petur Lydsson 18, 56, Haukur Arsaelsson 38, 
   Fannar Edvaldsson 77, Ronnarong Wongmahadthai 85, 
   Hordur Jens Gudmundsson 87; Palmi Johannsson 14, Snorri Helgason 79,
   Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 88]
Hamrarnir/V.   2-4 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Halldor Svavar Sigurdsson 36, Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 60pen;
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 1, Ottar Bjarnason 27, Gunnar Mar Eliasson 43, 
   Hafthor Atli Agnarsson 62]

Round 14 [Aug 16]
Álftanes       4-3 Hamrarnir/Vidir
  [Gudjon Petur Lydisson 8, 42, Andri Janusson 56, 78; Gunnar Konradsson 36,
   Gudmundur Magnusson 39, Karvel Steindor Palmason 82]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 1-0 Ţróttur V.
  [Goran Vujic 90]
Hviti ridd.    4-3 KFG
  [own goal 17, Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 20, Arnor Thrastarson 38, 
   Snorri Helgason 77pen; Einar Ingi Johannsson 29, 66,
   Bjorn Masson 50]

Round 15 [Aug 23]
Hamrarnir/V.   4-2 Hviti riddarinn
  [Bjarni Thorisson 2, Helgi Thor Jonasson 33, Karvel Steindor Palmason 55,
   Dadi Kristjansson 86; Kristinn Sigurdsson 42, 
   Kristofer Siggi Johannsson 64]
KFG            1-4 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 16; Goran Vujic 10, 33,  
   Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 17, own goal 59]
Ţróttur V.     1-1 Álftanes
  [Andri Thor Gudjonsson 53pen; Sveinn Gudmundsson 56]

Final Table:

 1.BÍ/Bolungarvík  15 12  2  1  50-19  38  Qualified  [Ísafjörđur/Bolungarvík]
 2.Hamrarnir/Vinir 15  8  2  5  32-29  26  Qualified  [Akureyri]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Álftanes        15  6  3  6  40-36  21  [Álftanes]
 4.Ţróttur         15  3  6  6  23-30  15  [Vogur]
 5.Hvíti riddarinn 15  4  2  9  36-46  14  [Mosfellsbćr]
 6.KFG             15  4  1 10  21-42  13  [Gardabćr]

Topscorers:
20 Andri Janusson (Alftanes)
13 Andri Runar Bjarnason (BI/Bolungarvik)
13 Goran Vujic (BI/Bolungarvik)
 9 Arnor Thrastarson (Hviti riddarinn)
 8 Gunnar Konradsson (Hamrarnir/Vinir)
 7 Dadi Kristjansson (Hamrarnir/Vinir)
 7 Petur Geir Svavarsson (Throttur Vogur)
 6 Sindri Mar Sigurbjornsson (KFG)


Group C

Round 1
[May 23]
KB             7-0 Afríka
  [Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 12, 16, Petur Kari Olsen 32, 39, 75,
   Sigurjon Michael Kleitz 83, Atli Thor Sigurdsson 84]
Snćfell        1-6 Ýmir
  [Olafur Sverrir Snorrason 75; Thorhallur Siggeirsson 8,
   Samuel Arnar Kristjansson 13, 57, Jonas Thor Gudmundsson 33,
   Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 70, 90]
[May 27]
Augnablik      4-2 Skallagrímur
  [Hjorvar Hermannsson 5, 28, Birkir Vagn Omarsson 21, 
   Indri Dagur Simonarson 78; Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 69, 
   Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 86]

Round 2
[May 30]
Afríka         0-3 Augnablik
  [Hjorvar Hermannsson 16, Kjartan Hrafn Matthiasson 38, 
   Viktor Einarsson 75]
Ýmir           0-2 Skallagrímur
  [Gudni Albert Kristjansson 66, Oli Thor Juliusson 90og]
[May 31]
Snćfell        1-1 KB
  [Steinar Mar Ragnarsson 63; Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 79]

Round 3 
[Jun 7]
Augnablik      3-0 Snćfell
  [Samir Mesetovic 21, Ottar Angantysson 42, Darri Mc Mahon 89]
Skallagrímur   7-0 Afríka
  [Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 13, 36, 66, 
   Thorvaldur Mar J. Gudmundsson 40, Finnur Jonsson 78, 90, 
   Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 88]
[Jun 8]
KB             1-4 Ýmir
  [Brynjar Oli Gudmundsson 69; Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 49, 
   Smari Arnar Kjartansson 53, 88, 90]

Round 4 
[Jun 13]
KB             3-5 Augnablik
  [Kjartan Orn Thordarson 67pen, Petur Kari Olsen 83pen,
   Sigurbjorn Michael Kleitz 88; own goal 39, Samir Mesetovic 44,
   Hjorvar Hermannsson 54, Thorsteinn Halldor Thorsteinsson 63,
   Throstur Fridberg 87]   
Snćfell        2-6 Skallagrímur
  [Olafur Sverrir Snorrason 63, Bjarki Jonsson 90; 
   Thorvaldur Mar J. Gudmundsson 4, 30, Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 36,
   Benedikt Johann Bjarnason 43, Gudmundur Bjorn Thorbjornsson 76,
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 87] 
[Jun 14]
Ýmir           7-2 Afríka
  [Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 20, 35, 80, 
   Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 22, 54, 56, 87; Hugo Manuel Borges Esteves 15,
   Edeh Saint Paul 88]

Round 5 
[Jun 21]
Afríka         1-1 Snćfell
  [?; Sigurdur Heidar Hoskuldsson 89]
[Jun 23]
Skallagrímur   3-1 KB
  [Stefan Halldor Jonsson 57, 72, Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 90+4; 
   David Snorri Jonasson 53]
[Jun 24]
Augnablik      2-4 Ýmir
  [Darri Mc Mahon 74, Bjorn Mar Ingason 78; Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 11,
   Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 24, Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 38, 70]

Round 6
[Jun 27]
Skallagrímur   3-1 Augnablik 
  [Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 19, Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 37,
   Thorvaldur Mar J. Gudmundsson 87pen; Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson 73] 
[Jun 28]
Afríka         1-5 KB 
  [Adola Chigozie Nwaugo 80; Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 7, 
   Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 26, 86, Sigurjon Michael Kleitz 75, 
   Thordur Einarsson 85pen] 
Ýmir           2-0 Snćfell 
  [Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 15, Haukur Polder 82] 

Round 7
[Jul 4]
Augnablik     10-2 Afríka 
  [Hjorvar Hermannsson 10, 39, 63, 00, 00, 00, Gudjon Mar Sveinsson 18,
   Gisli Pall Baldvinsson 61, Arni Mar Heimisson 81, own goal 00; 
   Jounes Hmine 14, Toju Boyo 86] 
Skallagrímur   2-1 Ýmir
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 22, Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 90+2;
   Birkir Ingibjartsson 72] 
[Jul 5]
KB             5-2 Snćfell 
  [Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 23, Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson 48, 
   Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 53, 76, 86; 
   Sigurdur Heidar Hoskuldsson 46, 80] 

Round 8 
[Jul 9]
Ýmir           1-2 KB 
  [Thorhallur Siggeirsson 89; Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 34,
   Atli Thor Sigurdsson 69] 
[Jun 11]
Afríka        1-10 Skallagrímur
  [Chakkaphan Thakham 6; Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 1, 
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 3, 25, 37, 70, 
   Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 17, 20, 50, 63, 80]  
Snćfell        2-4 Augnablik 
  [Eythor Pall Asgeirsson 8, Jon Frimann Eiriksson 45; 
   Hjorvar Hermannsson 10, 42, 64, Bjorn Thor Ingason 36]  

Round 9 
[Jul 17]
Skallagrímur   4-0 Snćfell 
  [Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 29, Benedikt Bjarnason 52, Solvi Gylfason 72, 80] 
[Jul 18]
Afríka         1-9 Ýmir 
  [Larhrissi Abdessamad 65; Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 4, 45, 75, 85, 88, 
   Haukur Ploder 19, 47, Birkir Ingibjartsson 59, Snorri Pall Thordarson 90] 
Augnablik      3-3 KB
  [Jon Trausti Gudmundsson 6, Samir Mesetovic 23, Bjorn Thor Ingason 76;
   Einar Njalsson 3, 4, Brynjar Oli Gudmundsson 66]

Round 10 
[Jul 23]
KB             4-2 Skallagrímur 
  [Sigurjon Michael Kleitz 21, Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 45,
   Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson 60, Sigurdur Ludvik Stefansson 71;   
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 9, Solvi G. Gylfason 53] 
[Jul 24] 
Ýmir           3-2 Augnablik 
  [Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 11, Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 24, 
   Johann Bjornsson 44; Hjorvar Hermannsson 68, Albert Thor Gudmundsson 69] 
[Jul 26]
Snćfell        4-0 Afríka
  [Kjartan Johannes Karvelsson 26, Gunnlaugur Smarason 55, 
   Gudmundur Olafur Gunnarsson 72, Steinar Bjornsson 90] 
 
Round 11 [Jul 30]
Augnablik      2-5 Skallagrímur
  [Hjorvar Hermannsson 53, 59; Jon Gretar Olafsson 26, 
   Solvi G. Gylfason 30, 78, Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 90]
KB             8-2 Afríka
  [Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 3, 44, 82, 89, 
   Ingthor Theodor Gudmundsson 10, 65pen, Petur Kari Olsen 67, 83; 
   Quincy Uzo 42, 59]
Snćfell        1-2 Ýmir
  [Olafur Sverrir Snorrason 64; Eythor Helgi Birgisson 41, 
   Thorhallur Siggeirsson 82]

Round 12
[Aug 7]
Afríka         0-4 Augnablik
  [Hjorvar Hermannsson 17, Ottar Angantysson 21, Darri Mc Mahon 36,
   Sigurdur Heidar Hoskuldsson 63]
Ýmir           0-2 Skallagrímur
  [Jon Gretar Jonsson 60, Stefan Gunnarsson 82]
[Aug 9]
Snćfell        2-9 KB
  [Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 32 Runar Gudmundsson 43; 
   Sigurdur Kristjan Nikulasson 5, 53, 70,
   Sigurjon Michael Kleitz 11, Thordur Einarsson 15, 55, 64pen,  
   Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 36, Thorbjorn Thor Sigurdarson 47]  

Round 13 [Aug 13]
Augnablik     10-2 Snćfell
  [Hjorvar Hermannsson 10, 32, 39, Darri Mc Mahon 23, 59, 75, 
   Ottar Angantysson 53, Albert Thor Gudmundsson 67, 
   Throstur Fridberg Gislason 71, Samir Mesetovic 82;
   Robert Arni Jorgensen 14, Eythor Pall Asgeirsson 48pen]
KB             5-2 Ýmir
  [Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 12, 43, 80, Thordur Einarsson 73,
   Petur Kari Olsen 85; Johann Bjornsson 11, Hreinn Bergs 88]
Skallagrímur   3-0 Afríka
  [Jon Gretar Olafsson 45, 64, Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 47pen]

Round 14 
[Aug 16]
KB             2-3 Augnablik
  [Sigurjon Michael Kleitz 17, Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 32;
   Hjorvar Hermannsson 11, 90, Sigurdur Heidar Hoskuldsson 39]
Ýmir           8-0 Afríka
  [Joaquin Pall Palomares 16, Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 19, 50pen 66, 88pen,
   Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 24, 29, Birkir Ingibjartsson 79]
[Aug 18]
Snćfell        0-3 Skallagrímur
  [Gudmundur Thorbjornsson 37, Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 45, 
   Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 73]

Round 15 [Aug 23]
Afríka         1-3 Snćfell
  [Saint Paul Edeh 36; Eythor Pall Asgeirsson 8, 67, 
   Baldvin Indridi E. Baldvinsson 77]
Augnablik      1-2 Ýmir
  [Albert Thor Gudmundsson 64; Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 32, 
   Zlatko Krickic 72]
Skallagrímur   0-1 KB
  [Atli Thor Sigurdsson 88]

Final Table:

 1.Skallagrímur    15 12  0  3  54-17  36  Qualified  [Borgarnes]
 2.Ýmir            15 10  0  5  51-24  30  Qualified  [Kópavogur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.KB              15  9  2  4  57-31  29  [Reykjavík]
 4.Augnablik       15  9  1  5  57-33  28  [Kópavogur]
 5.Snćfell         15  2  2 11  21-57   8  [Stykkishólmur]
 6.Afríka          15  0  1 14  11-89   1  [Reykjavík]

Topscorers:
22 Samuel Arnar Kjartansson (Ymir)
19 Hjorvar Hermannsson (Augnablik)
17 Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson (KB)
12 Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson (Skallagrimur)
 8 Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson (Skallagrimur)
 7 Petur Kari Olsen (KB)
 7 Omar Ingi Gudmundsson (Ymir)


Group D

Round 1
[May 23]
Spyrnir        1-0 Huginn
  [Elvar Thor Aegisson 5] 
[May 24]
Dalvík/Reynir  2-0 Leiknir F.
  [Jon Orvar Eiriksson 45pen, Heidmar Vilhjalmur Felixson 82]
Sindri         bye

Round 2
[May 30]
Dalvík/Reynir  3-3 Huginn
  [Jon Orvar Eiriksson 49pen, Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 55, 
   Hermann Albertsson 83; Birgir Hakon Johannsson 7, 
   Brynjar Skulason 68, 74]
[May 31]
Leiknir F.     4-4 Sindri
  [Adnan Mesetovic 22pen, 67, Uchenna G. Asika 37, Egill Steingrimsson 44;
   Seval Zahirovic 23, Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 59, 
   Sindri Orn Elvarsson 63, Emir Murtic 78] 
Spyrnir        bye

Round 3 
[Jun 6]
Sindri         2-1 Spyrnir
  [Seval Zahirovic 16, 61pen; Njall Reynisson 72]
[Jun 7]
Huginn         6-0 Leiknir F.
  [Baldur Smari Elfarsson 5, Brynjar Skulason 18, 
   Birgir Hakon Johannsson 19, 20, Egill Thorsteinsson 23,
   Benjamin Thor Waldmann 26]
Dalvík/Reynir  bye

Round 4
[Jun 13]
Leiknir F.     2-3 Spyrnir
  [Marino Oli Sigurbjornsson 28, Vignir Ragnarsson 52;
   Haflidi Bjarki Magnusson 27, Vidar Orn Hafsteinsson 30, 
   Hafthor Atli Runarsson 84]
[Jun 14]
Dalvík/Reynir  1-3 Sindri
  [Viktor Mar Jonasson 45; Seval Zahirovic 13, Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 32, 
   Ernir Murtic 44] 
Huginn         bye

Round 5 [Jun 21]
Sindri         4-3 Huginn
  [Emir Murtic 30, 39, Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 55, 80; 
   Birgir Hakon Johannsson 11, 54, 63]
Spyrnir        0-2 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Jon Orvar Eiriksson 16, Brynjar Davidsson 77]
Leiknir F.     bye

Round 6
[Jun 27]
Huginn         6-1 Spyrnir
  [Birgir Hakon Johannsson 3, Elmar Bragi Einarsson 6, David Venn 36, 
   Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 38pen, Ljubisa Radovanovic 48, 
   Egill Thorsteinsson 75pen; Gorazd Mihailov 78]
[Jun 28]
Leiknir F.     2-0 Dalvík/Reynir  
  [Uchenna G. Asika 11, 48]
Sindri         bye 

Round 7 
[Jul 3]
Sindri         2-2 Leiknir F.
  [Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 28, Emir Murtic 42pen; 
   Vidar Jonsson 24pen, 80pen]  
[Jul 13]
Huginn         3-1 Dalvík/Reynir 
  [Birgir Hakon Johannsson 22, Egill Thorsteinsson 38, 
   Baldur Smari Elfarsson 78; Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 33] 
Spyrnir        bye

Round 8 [Jul 10]
Leiknir F.     1-1 Huginn 
  [Vidar Jonsson 51pen; Baldur Smari Elfarsson 17] 
Spyrnir        2-2 Sindri 
  [Elvar Thor Aegisson 38, Njall Reynisson 55; Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 41, 
   Emir Murtic 69] 
Dalvík/Reynir  bye

Round 9
[Jul 16]
Spyrnir        0-1 Leiknir F. 
  [Egill Steingrimsson 55]
[Jul 19]
Sindri         2-1 Dalvík/Reynir 
  [Tadei Venta 13, Halldor Steinar Kristjansson 43; 
   Jon Orvar Eiriksson 89pen] 
Huginn         bye

Round 10 [Jul 25]
Dalvík/Reynir  8-0 Spyrnir
  [Jon Orvar Eiriksson 3, Viktor Mar Jonasson 7, 30,
   Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 10, 48, 52, 81, Gunnar Mar Magnusson 13]
Huginn         2-0 Sindri
  [Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 77pen, 86]
Leiknir F.     bye

Round 11
[Jul 30]
Leiknir F.     3-0 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Uchenna G. Asika 26, 59, Marino Oli Sigurbjornsson 51]
[Jul 31]
Huginn         4-0 Spyrnir
  [Egill Thorsteinsson 16, 20, Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 54pen,
   Birgir Hakon Johannsson 90+1]
Sindri         bye

Round 12 [Aug 7]
Dalvík/Reynir  2-3 Huginn
  [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 3, Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 48;
   Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 35, Birgir Hakon Johannsson 58, Brynjar Skulason 00]
Leiknir F.     1-2 Sindri
  [Uchenna G. Asika 30; Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 15, 
   Emir Murtic 82]
Spyrnir        bye

Round 13 [Aug 13]
Huginn         2-1 Leiknir F.
  [Ragnar Mar Konradsson 36, Birgir Hakon Johannsson 82; 
   Vidar Jonsson 86pen]
Sindri         9-1 Spyrnir
  [Halldor Steinar Kristjansson 3, 75, 
   Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 7, 19, 63, 76, Emir Murtic 46, 53, 
   Tadej Vanta 84; Skuli Andresson 37]
Dalvík/Reynir  bye

Round 14
[Aug 16]
Dalvík/Reynir  3-0 Sindri
  [Jon Orvar Eiriksson 39, Decio Johannsson 59, 
   Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 86]
[Aug 18]
Spyrnir        1-1 Leiknir F.
  [Hafthor Atli Runarsson 75; Uchenna G. Asika 51]
Huginn         bye

Round 15 
[Aug 23]
Sindri         5-1 Huginn
  [Tadei Venta 44, Stephen John Thurlby 52, Emir Murtic 58, 68,
   Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 90+2; Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 86]
[Aug 29]
Spyrnir        2-2 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Njall Reynisson 44, Matthias Baldur Audunsson 82;
   Gunnar Mar Magnusson 22, Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 47]
Leiknir F.     bye

Final Table:

 1.Sindri          12  7  3  2  35-22  24  Qualified  [Hofn]
 2.Huginn          12  7  2  3  34-19  23  Qualified  [Seyđisfjörđur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dalvík/Reynir   12  4  2  6  25-21  14  [Dalvík/Árskógsströnd]
 4.Leiknir         12  3  4  5  18-23  13  [Fáskrúđsfjörđur]
 5.Spyrnir         12  2  3  7  12-39   9  [Egilsstađir]

Topscorers:
12 Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson (Sindri)
11 Birgir Hakon Johannsson (Huginn)
11 Emir Murtic (Sindri)
 9 Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson (Dalvik/Reynir)
 7 Uchenna G. Asika (Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur)
 6 Jon Orvar Eiriksson (Dalvik/Reynir)
 6 Fridjon Gunnlaugsson (Huginn)
 5 Egill Thorsteinsson (Huginn)


Promotion Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Aug 30]
Hamrarnir/V.   1-0 Berserkir
  [own goal 62]
Huginn         1-1 Skallagrímur
  [Birgir Hakon Johannsson 24; Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 61pen]
KV             2-2 Sindri
  [Arnar Steinn Einarsson 1, Magnus Bernhard Gislason 78; 
   Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 21, Tadei Venta 43]
Ýmir           2-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 28, Eythor Helgi Birgisson 86; 
   Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 15]

Second Legs [Sep 2]
Berserkir      1-1 Hamrarnir/Vinir 
  [Haraldur Omarsson 72; Petur Kjartan Kristinsson 48og]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 1-0 Ýmir
  [own goal 56]
Sindri         4-4 KV
  [Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 31, 33, 36, Seval Zahirovic 90+3pen;
   Gisli Hrafn Magnusson 1, Halldor Agust Agustsson 20, 
   Magnus Bernhard Gislason 25, Erik Christianson Chaillot 74]
Skallagrímur   2-1 Huginn
  [own goal 17, Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 19; 
   Birgir Hakon Johannsson 69]

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 6]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 4-2 KV
  [Gunnar Mar Eliasson 25, Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 26, 81, 
   Stefan Duvnjak 90; Arnar Steinn Einarsson 45, Magnus Bernhard Gislason 55] 
Hamrarnir/V.   2-2 Skallagrímur  
  [Karvel Steindor Palmason 7, Halldor Svavar Sigurdsson 53;
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 37, Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 79)

Second Legs [Sep 9]
KV             0-4 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 5, 27, 71, Andri Runar Bjarnason 87]
Skallagrímur   1-3 Hamrarnir/Vinir 
  [Jon Gretar Olafsson 65; Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 27, 
   Halldor Svavar Sigurdsson 48, Helgi Jonasson 50]

Third Place Match [Sep 12]
KV             3-2 Skallagrímur  

Final [Sep 13]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 1-3 Hamrarnir/Vinir 
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 65; Gunnar Konradsson 31, 73, 
   Gudmundur Kristin Kristinsson 84]

NB: both finalists promoted


Topscorers (overall):
22 Samuel Arnar Kjartansson (Ymir)
20 Andri Janusson (Alftanes)
19 Hjorvar Hermannsson (Augnablik)
17 Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson (KB)
16 Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson (Sindri)
15 Andri Runar Bjarnason (BI/Bolungarvik)
15 Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson (Skallagrimur)
13 Goran Vujic (BI/Bolungarvik)
13 Birgir Hakon Johannsson (Huginn)
12 Magnus Bernhard Gislason (KV)
11 Emir Murtic (Sindri)
10 Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason (BI/Bolungarvik)
10 Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson (KFS)
 9 Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson (Dalvik/Reynir)
 9 Arnor Thrastarson (Hviti riddarinn)








2007.

2009.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 8 May 2009

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.