Iceland 2010


Urvalsdeild
Cup Tournaments
1. deild
2. deild
3. deild

Urvalsdeild

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik      22 13  5  4  47-23  44  Champions  [Kópavogur]
 2.FH              22 13  5  4  48-31  44  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 3.ÍBV             22 13  3  6  36-27  42  [Vestmannćyjar]
 4.KR              22 11  5  6  45-31  38  [Reykjavík]
 5.Fram            22  9  5  8  35-35  32  [Reykjavík]
 6.Keflavík        22  8  6  8  30-32  30  [Keflavík]
 7.Valur           22  7  7  8  34-41  28  [Reykjavík]
 8.Stjarnan        22  6  7  9  39-42  25  [Garđabćr]
 9.Fylkir          22  7  3 12  36-42  24  [Reykjavík]
10.Grindavík       22  5  6 11  28-39  21  [Grindavík]
-----------------------------------------
11.Haukar          22  4  8 10  29-45  20  Relegated  [*]  [Hafnarfjörđur]
12.Selfoss         22  5  2 15  32-51  17  Relegated  [Selfoss]

[*] Haukar played home matches in Reykjavík

Round 1
[May 10]
Valur           2-2 FH   
  [Danni Casero Konig 36, Arnar Sveinn Geirsson 66; 
   Atli Vidar Bjornsson 39, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 82pen]           
[May 11]
Breiđablik      0-1 Keflavík 
  [Alen Sutej 36]        
Fram            2-0 ÍBV    
  [Tomas Leifsson 4, Ivar Bjornsson 56]
KR              2-2 Haukar 
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 17, Gudjon Baldvinsson 31;
   Ulfar Hrafn Pallsson 79, Petur Asbjorn Saemundsson 88]          
Selfoss         1-3 Fylkir    
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 69; Olfafur Ingi Stigsson 47, Pape Mamadou Faye 56,
   Johann Thorhallsson 90]     
Stjarnan        4-0 Grindavík       
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 2, 63, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 76, 
   Johann Laxdal 83] 

Round 2
[May 16]
Fylkir          3-1 Stjarnan  
  [Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 4, Albert Brynjar Ingason 70,
   Johann Thorhallsson 88; Halldor Orri Bjornsson 13]       
Breiđablik      2-2 Fram 
  [Gudmundur Petursson 33, Alfred Finnbogason 47; Gudmundur Magnusson 65, 
   Ivar Bjornsson 78)           
KR              1-2 Selfoss  
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 86; Ingolfur Thorarinsson 15pen, 
   Jon Dadi Bodvarsson 53]       
Haukar          0-1 FH           
  [Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 83]   
[May 17]
Valur           1-1 ÍBV     
  [Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 23; Denis Sytnik 42]        
Grindavík       0-1 Keflavík        
  [Johann Birnir Gudmundsson 81]

Round 3 [May 20]
Fram            2-0 Grindavík 
  [Ivar Bjornsson 36, Hlynur Atli Magnusson 87]      
Valur           0-2 Breiđablik
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 26, Alfred Finnbogason 58]      
Keflavík        2-1 Fylkir   
  [Gudmundur Steinarsson 21pen, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 56;
   Kjartan Agust Breiddal 49]        
FH              2-3 ÍBV      
  [Torger Motland 25, Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 39; 
   Eythor Helgi Birgisson 11, Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 19, 
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 31pen]       
Selfoss         3-0 Haukar
  [Dadi Larusson 71og, Jon Dadi Bodvarsson 83, Jon Gudbrandsson 87]
Stjarnan        2-2 KR
  [Baldvin Sturluson 6, Olafur Karl Finsen 88; 
   Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 16, 64]

Round 4
[May 24]
Haukar          0-3 ÍBV      
  [Matt Nicholas Paul Garner 18, Andri Olafsson 19, 73]
Fylkir          2-2 Fram      
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 2pen, Einar Petursson 31; 
   Hjalmar Thorarinsson 86, 90]      
Breiđablik      2-0 FH   
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 46, 85]            
[May 25]
Selfoss         2-2 Stjarnan  
  [Jon Gudbrandsson 22, Gudmundur Thorarinsson 70pen; 
   Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 45, Thorvaldur Arnason 58]       
Grindavík       1-2 Valur     
  [Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 69; Danni Casero Konig 56, 
   Jon Vilhelm Akason 70]      
KR              0-0 Keflavík        

Round 5
[May 30]
ÍBV             1-1 Breiđablik      
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 80; Haukur Baldvinsson 63]
[May 31]
Stjarnan        2-2 Haukar      
   [Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason 12, Thorvaldur Arnason 80pen; 
   Hilmar Geir Eidsson 39, 90]    
FH              2-1 Grindavík   
  [Mathhias Vilhjalmsson 33, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 43; 
   Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 12]     
Keflavík        2-1 Selfoss         
  [Ian Paul Mc Shane 32, Hordur Sveinsson 55; Saevar Thor Gislason 20] 
Valur           5-2 Fylkir  
  [Danni Casero Konig 13, 55, Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 36, 
   Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 47, Ian David Jeffs 72;
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 30pen, Pape Mamadou Faye 83]        
[Jun 10]
Fram            2-3 KR
  [Ivar Bjornsson 45, Jon Gudni Fjoluson 56; 
   Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdarson 76, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 78, 85]	

Round 6
[Jun 6]
Grindavík       1-2 ÍBV    
  [Matthias Orn Fridriksson 48; Eythor Helgi Birgisson 38, Denis Sytnik 76]  
Selfoss         1-2 Fram    
  [Jon Gudbrandsson 5; Joseph Edward Tillen 8, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 61]        
[Jun 7]
Stjarnan        4-0 Keflavík        
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 16, 72pen, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 19, 
   Dennis Danry 38]
Haukar          2-4 Breiđablik 
  [Sam Mantom 38, Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 44pen; 
   Gudmundur Kristiansson 19, Kari Arsaelsson 54, Andri Rafn Yeoman 61, 
   Thorhallur Dan Johannsson 82og]      
Fylkir          2-2 FH 
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 5, 28pen; Atli Vidar Bjornsson 29, 53]              
KR              1-2 Valur  
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 25; Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 11, 
   Arnar Sveinn Geirsson 56]         

Round 7
[Jun 13]
ÍBV             1-0 Fylkir 
  [Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 70]	
[Jun 14]
Breiđablik      2-3 Grindavík   
  [Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson 23, Alfred Finnbogason 32;
   Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 18pen, 85, Pall Gudmundsson 75]	
FH              3-2 KR 
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 57, Tommy Fredsgaard Nielsen 77pen, 
   Hjortur Logi Valgardsson 83; Oskar Orn Hauksson 68, 
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 86]
Fram            2-1 Stjarnan 
  [Ivar Bjornsson 34, Gudmundur Magnusson 60; Hilmar Thor Hilmarsson 89]
Keflavík        1-1 Haukar 
  [Brynjar Orn Gudmundsson 86; Sam Mantom 51]	
Valur           2-1 Selfoss
  [Ian David Jeff 47, Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 78; 
   David Birgisson 46]

Round 8
[Jun 20] 
Fylkir          2-4 Breiđablik  
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 15, Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 90+3;
   Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 30, Alfred Finnbogason 56, 59, 
   Kristinn Steindorsson 61]
KR              1-0 ÍBV        
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 89]
Stjarnan        1-1 Valur
  [Ellert Hreinsson 26; Runar Mar S. Sigurjonsson 53]
[Jun 21] 
Haukar          2-3 Grindavík   
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 18, Hilmar Geir Eidsson 42; 
   Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 62, Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 77, 79]
Keflavík        1-1 Fram 
  [Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 72; Kristjan Hauksson 4]
Selfoss         0-2 FH 
  [Olafur Pall Snorrason 31, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 60]	

Round 9 
[Jun 25]
ÍBV             3-0 Selfoss  
  [Trygvi Gudmundsson 1, 76, Tonny Nawejje 63]		
[Jun 27]
Breiđablik      2-1 KR 
  [Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 13, Gudmundur Petursson 74; 
   Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 33]	
FH              1-3 Stjarnan 
  [Olafur Pall Snorrason 20; Halldor Orri Bjornsson 68pen,
   Ellert Hreinsson 75, Baldvin Sturluson 90+3]	
Fram            0-0 Haukar 
Grindavík       1-2 Fylkir 
  [Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 59; Johann Thorhallsson 2, 86]	
Valur           0-2 Keflavík   
  [Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 51, Brynjar Gudmundsson 84]	

Round 10
[Jul 4]
Keflavík        1-1 FH 
  [Gudmundur Steinarsson 27; Olafur Pall Snorrason 61]
KR              1-0 Grindavík   
  [Bjarni Eggerts Gudjonsson 13]
Stjarnan        0-2 ÍBV         
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 4, Denis Sytnik 89]
[Jul 5]
Fram            2-2 Valur 
  [Jon Gudni Fjoluson 45, Samuel Lee Tillen 74;
   Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 8, Danni Casero Konig 30]	
Haukar          1-1 Fylkir  
  [Kristjan Omar Bjornsson 90+4; Albert Brynjar Ingason 50]
Selfoss         1-3 Breiđablik 
  [Einar Otto Antonsson 57; Kristinn Steindorsson 45, 90+1, 
   Gudmundur Petursson 67] 

Round 11
[Jul 8]
Breiđablik      4-0 Stjarnan 
  [Alfred Finnbogason 50pen, 55pen, 76, Haukur Baldvinsson 83]	
FH              4-1 Fram 
  [Atli Gudnason 8, Petur Vidarsson 30, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 52,
   Atli Vidar Bjornsson 64; Almarr Omarsson 47]
Grindavík       1-1 Selfoss
  [Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 21; Jon Dadi Bodvarsson 56]
ÍBV             2-1 Keflavík    
  [Andri Olafsson 32, Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 90; 
   Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 45]	
Valur           2-2 Haukar 
  [Ian David Jeffs 44, Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 74;
   Hilmar Geir Eidsson 25, Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 57]	
[Aug 26] 
Fylkir          1-4 KR 
  [Johann Thorhallsson 5; Gudjon Baldvinsson 15, 77,
   Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 27, Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson 47]

Round 12
[Jul 17]
ÍBV             1-0 Fram 
  [Danien Justin Warlem 65]
[Jul 18]
FH              1-1 Valur   
  [Torger Motland 75; Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 10]
Fylkir          5-2 Selfoss 
  [Pape Mamadou Faye 24, Andres Mar Johannesson 56,
   Johann Thorhallsson 62, 74,	 Asgeir Orn Arnthorsson 72;
   Arilius Marteinsson 76, 88]
Haukar          3-3 KR 
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 11pen, Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 33,
   Gudjon Petur Lydsson 40; Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 3,
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 79pen, Gudjon Baldvinsson 82]
Keflavík        0-2 Breiđablik   
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 72, Alfred Finnbogason 86] 
[Jul 19]
Grindavík       1-1 Stjarnan   
  [Gjorgi Manevski 88; Ellert Hreinsson 19]		

Round 13
[Jul 25]
FH              3-1 Haukar 
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 36, 56, Olafur Pall Snorrason 62;
   Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 65pen]
Fram            3-1 Breiđablik   
  [Hjalmar Thorarinsson 9, Almarr Omarsson 23, Jon Gudni Fjoluson 43;
   Gudmundur Kristjansson 72]	
ÍBV             3-1 Valur
  [Danien Justin Warlem 54, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 57, 79pen;
   Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 9]
Selfoss         0-3 KR 
  [Mark Richard Rutgers 17, Gudjon Baldvinsson 27, 45]	
Stjarnan        2-1 Fylkir  
  [Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 65, Halldor Orri Bjornsson 90pen; 
   Asgeir Borkur Asgeirsson 45]		
[Jul 26] 
Keflavík        1-1 Grindavík    
  [Johann Birnir Gudmundsson 9; Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 8]	

Round 14 
[Aug 4]
Breiđablik      5-0 Valur 
  [Jokull I Elisabetarson 43, Kristinn Steindorsson 59,
   Alfred Finnbogason 70, 76, Gudmundur Kristinsson 73]
[Aug 5]
Fylkir          1-2 Keflavík    
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 21pen; Gudmundur Steinarsson 81pen,
   Johann Birnir Gudmundsson 88]
Grindavík       3-0 Fram  
  [Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 18, 90+2, Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 19]	
Haukar          2-3 Selfoss 
  [Alexandre Garcia Canedo 22, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 66; 
   Viktor Unnar Illugason 24, Guessan Bi Herve 30, 
   Agnar Bragi Magnusson 75] 
ÍBV             1-3 FH   
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 50; Freyr Bjarnason 26, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 42,
   Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson 55og] 			
KR              3-1 Stjarnan   
  [Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 33, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 59,
   Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson 80; Thorvaldur Arnason 13]

Round 15 [Aug 8]
FH              1-1 Breiđablik  
  [Torger Motland 87; Freyr Bjarnason 39og]
Fram            1-2 Fylkir  
  [Jon Gudni Fjoluson 80; Pape Mamadou Faye 1, 
   Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 88]		
ÍBV             3-2 Haukar  
  [Denis Sytnik 39, Danien Justin Warlem 71, 76; Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 11,
   Daniel Einarsson 84]		
Keflavík        0-1 KR  
  [Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 42]		
Stjarnan        3-2 Selfoss 
  [Ellert Hreinsson 9, Atli Johannsson 15, Halldor Orri Bjornsson 77; 
   Jon Dadi Bodvarsson 2, Kjartan Sigurdsson 80]	
Valur           0-0 Grindavík    

Round 16 
[Aug 16]
Breiđablik      1-1 ÍBV   
  [Alfred Finnbogason 65; Tryggvi Gudmundsson 21pen]      
Fylkir          0-1 Valur 
  [Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 40]
Haukar          0-5 Stjarnan 
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 32pen, 39, Olafur Karl Finsen 58, 81, 90]  
[Aug 19]
Grindavík       3-1 FH  
  [Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 23, 89, Oli Baldur Bjarnason 90; 
   Atli Vidar Bjornsson 17]	
KR              2-1 Fram  
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 48, Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 90; Almarr Omarsson 65] 
Selfoss         3-2 Keflavík       
  [Jon Gudbrandsson 52, Viktor Unnar Illugason 81pen, 
   Vidar Orn Kjartansson 87; Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 12, 
   Hordur Sveinsson 37]

Round 17
[Aug 22]
FH              4-2 Fylkir 
  [Freyr Bjarnason 44, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 70, 
   Atli Vidar Bjornsson 71, 74; Andres Mar Johannesson 28, 
   Johann Thorhallsson 31]	
ÍBV             0-1 Grindavík
  [Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 27]   
[Aug 23]
Breiđablik      0-2 Haukar 
  [Daniel Einarsson 16, Kari Arsaelsson 34og]	
Fram            3-1 Selfoss 
  [Almarr Omarsson 9, 38, 64; Saevar Thor Gislason 20]	
Keflavík        2-2 Stjarnan 
  [Hordur Sveinsson 2, 52; Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 9, 
   Halldor Orri Bjornsson 80]	
Valur           1-4 KR 
  [Jon Vilhelm Akason 77; Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 55, 
   Mark Richard Rutgers 55, Oskar Orn Hauksson 63, 65]

Round 18
[Aug 28] 
Haukar          2-0 Keflavík   
  [Magnus Bjorgvinsson 24, Gudjon Petur Lydisson 59]
[Aug 29]
Fylkir          1-2 ÍBV    
  [Johann Thorhallsson 32pen; Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 45, 
   James Hurst 75]
Grindavík       2-4 Breiđablik       
  [Gjorgi Manevski 87, Emil Dadi Simonarson 90; 
   Kristinn Steindorsson 44, 76, Gudmundur Kristjansson 50, 
   Andri Rafn Yeoman 79]
Stjarnan        2-3 Fram 
  [Atli Johannsson 27, Thorvaldur Arnason 56; Ivar Bjornsson 18, 88, 
   Jon Gudni Fjoluson 77] 
[Aug 30]   
KR              0-1 FH
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 25]
Selfoss         2-3 Valur     
  [Viktor Unnar Illugason 66pen, Saevar Thor Gislason 83; 
   Jon Vilhelm Akason 18, Arnar Sveinn Geirsson 32,
   Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 68]

Round 19
[Sep 12]
Breiđablik      1-0 Fylkir   
  [Finnur Orri Margeirsson 49]			
FH              2-1 Selfoss 
  [Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 5, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 71pen;
   Vidar Orn Kjartansson 68]	
Grindavík       1-1 Haukar 
  [Audun Helgason 11; Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 49] 
ÍBV             2-4 KR   
  [Tonny Mawejje 49, Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 60;
   Gudjon Baldvinsson 2, 80, Mark Richard Rutgers 5, 
   Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 71]			
Valur           5-1 Stjarnan
  [Martin Meldgaard Pedersen 18pen, Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 35,
   Arnar Sveinn Geirsson 40, Jon Vilhelm Akason 81,
   Matthias Gudmundsson 90+2; Halldor Orri Bjornsson 67pen]
[Sep 13] 
Fram            2-1 Keflavík    
  [Halldor Hermann Jonsson 36, Almarr Omarsson 77; 
   Jon Gudni Fjoluson 44og]

Round 20 [Sep 16]
Fylkir          2-0 Grindavík   
  [David Thor Asbjornsson 80, Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 81]
Haukar          2-1 Fram    
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 71pen, Hilmar Trausti Arnarson 90+4;
   Ivar Bjornsson 53]   
Keflavík        3-1 Valur 
  [Andri Steinn Birgisson 16, Hordur Sveinsson 21, 69;
   Martin Meldgaard Pedersen 51pen] 
KR              1-3 Breiđablik   
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 64; Haukur Baldvinsson 37,
   Kristinn Steindorsson 47, Alfred Finnbogason 50] 
Selfoss         0-2 ÍBV       
  [Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 7, Albert Saevarsson 81pen]    
Stjarnan        1-4 FH   
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 13pen; Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 35,
   Matthias Vilhjalmsson 61, Olafur Pall Snorrason 82,
   Atli Gudnason 83]

Round 21 [Sep 19]
Breiđablik      3-0 Selfoss 
  [Gudmundur Kristjansson 59, Elfar Freyr Helgason 73,
   Alfred Finnbogason 88] 
FH              5-3 Keflavík    
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 5, 44, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 25, 63,
   Matthias Vilhjalmsson 74pen; Haukur Ingi Gudnason 10, 51, 
   Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 17]
Fylkir          3-0 Haukar    
  [Andres Mar Johannesson 7, 40, Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 30]
Grindavík       3-3 KR   
  [Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 26, Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 50, 90+2pen;
   Baldur Sigurdsson 10, 13, 83]   
ÍBV             2-1 Stjarnan 
  [Denis Sytnik 16, Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 24; Johann Laxdal 45]
Valur           1-3 Fram  
  [Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 12; Joseph Edward Tillen 51, 
   Almarr Omarsson 54, Dadi Gudmundsson 87]

Round 22 [Sep 25]
Fram            0-3 FH 
  [Gunnar Kristiansson 33, 79, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 85]
Haukar          2-1 Valur 
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 22pen, Ulfar rafn Palsson 52; 
   Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 77] 
Keflavík        4-1 ÍBV          
  [Hordur Sveinsson 23, Arnor Ingvi Traustason 74, 
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 88, Bojan Stefan Ljubicic 90+2; 
   Denis Sytnik 76] 
KR              3-0 Fylkir  
  [Egill Jonsson 9, Gudjon Baldvinsson 64, Baldur Sigurdsson 83] 
Selfoss         5-2 Grindavík   
  [Viktor Unnar Illugason 11, Saevar Thor Gislason 29, 
   Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 67, Vidar Orn Kjartansson 69,
   David Birgisson 89; Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 73, 90+1]
Stjarnan        0-0 Breiđablik  

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik      22 13  5  4  47-23  44  Champions  [Kópavogur]
 2.FH              22 13  5  4  48-31  44  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 3.ÍBV             22 13  3  6  36-27  42  [Vestmannćyjar]
 4.KR              22 11  5  6  45-31  38  [Reykjavík]
 5.Fram            22  9  5  8  35-35  32  [Reykjavík]
 6.Keflavík        22  8  6  8  30-32  30  [Keflavík]
 7.Valur           22  7  7  8  34-41  28  [Reykjavík]
 8.Stjarnan        22  6  7  9  39-42  25  [Garđabćr]
 9.Fylkir          22  7  3 12  36-42  24  [Reykjavík]
10.Grindavík       22  5  6 11  28-39  21  [Grindavík]
-----------------------------------------
11.Haukar          22  4  8 10  29-45  20  Relegated  [*]  [Hafnarfjörđur]
12.Selfoss         22  5  2 15  32-51  17  Relegated  [Selfoss]

[*] Haukar played home matches in Reykjavík

Topscorers:
14 Alfred Finnbogason (Breidablik)
14 Atli Vidar Bjornsson (FH)
14 Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo (Grindavik)
13 Halldor Orri Bjornsson (Stjarnan)
12 Kristinn Steindorsson (Breidablik)
10 Gudjon Baldvinsson (KR)
 9 Johann Thorhallsson (Fylkir)
 9 Tryggvi Gudmundsson (IBV)
 8 Almarr Omarsson (Fram)
 8 Ivar Bjornsson (Fram)
 8 Albert Brynjar Ingason (Fylkir)
 8 Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson (Haukar)
 8 Kjartan Henry Finnbogason (KR)

Cup Tournaments

Cup 2010 | League Cup 2010

Cup 2010

First Round 
[May 6]
Lettir          2-4 Víkingur Ó.
  [Andri Mar Agustsson 61, 78; Tomasz Luba 20, Aleksandrs Cekulajev 27, 
   Thorstein Mar Ragnarsson 47, Edin Beslija 87]
[May 7]
Gnúpverjar      1-1 Kjalnesingar    [aet, 0-3 pen]
  [Kristin Bragi Valsson 83; Sigurdur Arni Thordarson 90]
[May 8]
Afturelding     3-1 Grundarfjörđur
  [Gisli Freyr Bjarnason 26, Wentzel Steinar R. Kamban 66, 
   Steinar Aegisson 84; Hrannar Mar Asgeirsson 27]
Augnablik       2-2 Ćgir            [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Jon Vidar Gudmundsson 3, Sigurjon Jonsson 28; Milan Djurovic 88,
   Elfar Thor Bragason 90+3pen]
Berserkir       1-4 KB 
  [Kristjan Andresson 40pen; Kristjan Hermann Thorkelsson 18, 
   Olafur Jonsson 25, Thordur Einarsson 82, 90+2]
Dalvík/Reynir   7-2 Samherjar
  [Hermann Albertsson 21, 61, Gunnar Mar Magnusson 39pen, 69pen, 
   Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 51, Atli Thor Olason 77, 
   Viktor Mar Jonasson 85; Sigthor Hafsteinn Baldursson 3og, 
   Sandor Zoltan Forizs 65]
Höttur          1-1 Leiknir F.      [aet, 3-5 pen]
  [Jorgen Sveinn Thorvardarson 42; Vilberg Marino Jonasson 32] 
KFR             5-3 Árborg
  [Stefan Oskar Orlandi 21pen, Hjorvar Sigurdsson 27, 
   Brynjolfur Thorsteinsson 31, Reynir Bjorgvinsson 51, 57; 
   Snorri Sigurdarson 38, 79, Elimar Hauksson 45og]
KV              3-1 Elliđi
  [Valdemar Asbjornsson 13, Orn Arnaldsson 43, Ingvar Rafn Stefansson 89;
   Olafur Mar Sigurdsson 35]
Magni           1-4 Tindastóll
  [Ibra Jagne 77; Gudni Thor Einarsson 26, 42, Arni Arnarson 63, 65]
Reynir S.       2-3 ÍH
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 35, 47pen; Andri Bjorn Sigurdsson 39, 44pen, 55] 
Skallagrímur    9-0 Afríka
  [Robert Thor Henn 2, Johannes Helgi Alfredsson 16, 77, 81, 
   Dawid Nikolaj Dabrowski 21, Alex Freyr Thorsson 45, 50, 
   Marteinn Thor Vigfusson 74, 89]  
Spyrnir         2-0 Einherji
  [Bjarki Bjornsson 8og, Haflidi Magni Baldursson 10]
Vidir           4-2 Vćngir Júpiters
  [Robert Orn Olafsson 10, Georg Kristinn Sigurdsson 53, 
   Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson 66, Reynir Thor Valsson 85; 
   Birgir Rafn Gunnarsson 65, 90+2]
Ýmir            0-3 Hamar
  [Arnar Thorarinsson 2, Atli Sigurdsson 19, Ragnar Valberg Sigurjonsson 90]
[May 9]
Draupnir        8-0 Kormákur
  [Ingi Thor Stefansson 7, 34, 52, 89, Gunnar Thorir Bjornsson 74, 87,
   Sindri Gunnar Olafsson 82, 90+3]
Huginn          2-5 Sindri
  [Birgir Hakon Johannsson 12, 16; Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 31, 85pen, 
   Jon Haukur Haraldsson 40pen, Atli Einarsson 58, 90]
KFG             4-0 Ísbjörninn
  [Sindri Saevarsson 16, 85, Arni Freyr Bjarnason 67, Dadi Kristjansson 80]
Markaregn       0-4 KFK
  [Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 20, 55, Michael Hermann William Hansen 80, 
   Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 90]
Ţróttur V.      3-1 Ármann
  [Sveinn Ingi Astvaldsson 13, Gunnar Julius Helgason 18, 
   Andrzej Piotr Boguniecki 19; Gunnar Gislason 25]
UMFL            1-9 Álftanes
  [Arni Thorvaldsson 45; Fannar Edvaldsson 10, 55, 
   Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 20pen, 85pen, 
   Elfar Smari Sverrisson 25, 34, 52, 56, Sigurdur Heidar Baldursson 58]
[May 10]
Carl            2-0 Hvíti riddarinn
  [Thorvaldur Makan Sigbjornsson 5, Sverrir Sverrisson 38]
[May 13]
KFS             2-1 Björninn
  [Einar Kristinn Karason 7, Pall Thorvaldur Hjardar 65; 
   Johann Oli Thorbjornsson 37]

Second Round 
[May 17]
KA              2-0 Draupnir
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 53, Haukur Heidar Hauksson 86] 
[May 18]
Afturelding     4-0 Augnablik
  [Wentzel Steinarr R. Kamban 16, 25, Fannar Baldvinsson 57, 
   Alexander Aron Brynjarsson 89]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 12-0 Höfrungur
  [Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 27, 70, 76, Gunnar Mar Eliasson 30,
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 36, 38, 48, Petur Geir Svavarsson 55, 86,
   Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 57, Alfred Elias Johannsson 66,
   Asgeir Gudmundsson 79pen]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-2 Völsungur
  [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 65pen; Hafthor Mar Adalsteinsson 5, 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 30]
Fjarđabyggđ    10-0 Spyrnir
  [Sigurjon Egilsson 11, 27, 43, Ingi Steinn Freysteinsson 15,
   Srdjan Rajkovic 30pen, Gretar Orn Omarsson 32, 
   Stefan Thor Eysteinsson 35, Hilmar Freyr Bjarthorsson 74,
   Bessi Vidisson 79, 84]
Hamar           1-1 Grótta          [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Helgi Gudnason 110; Daniel Howell 108]
Hvöt            0-3 Ţor A.
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 46, Johann Helgi Hannesson 72,
   Otto Holm Reynisson 87]
KFS             2-5 Víkingur Ó.
  [Saethor Johannesson 10, Ingolfur Einisson 63; Aleksandrs Cekulajev 14, 
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson26, Heidar Atli Emilsson 34, 
   Helgi Ottarr Hafsteinsson 47, Edin Beslija 88]
Sindri          5-2 Leiknir F.
  [Atli Haraldsson 21pen, 23pen, Kristinn Thor Gudmundsson 53, 70,
   Oskar Gudjon Oskarsson 90; Sigurdur Orn Sigurdsson 41,
   Vilberg Marino Jonasson 45]
Víđir           2-0 ÍH 
  [Gardar Edvaldsson 20, Darko Milojkovic 81]
[May 19]
Álftanes        1-4 Ţróttur R.
  [Andri Janusson 13; Dusan Ivkovic 6, Andres Vilhjalmsson 26, 
   Hjorvar Hermannsson 67pen, 73]
HK              9-0 Ţróttur V.
  [Eysteinn Sindri Elvarsson 2og, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 16, 
   Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 34, David Magnusson, Hordur Magnusson 53,
   Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 57, Einar Marteinsson 59, 
   Holmbert Aron Fridjonsson 82, Aaron Palomares 90]  
ÍA              5-0 KFG
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 8, 60, Aron Ymir Petursson 19,
   Stefan Orn Arnarson 68, Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 85]
KB              2-1 KFR
  [Andri Stefansson 8, Halldor Hilmar Sigurdsson 18; 
   Gunnar Bjorgvin Ragnarsson 5]
Kjalnesingar    1-6 Leiknir R.
  [Sigurdur Arni Thordarson 80; Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 25, 
   Brynjar Benediktsson 27, 53, Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 46, 
   Aron Danielsson 58, Kristjan Pall Jonsson 90] 
KFK             2-7 ÍR
  [Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 1, 40pen; Eirikur Viljar H. Kuld 10, 61, 86,
   Haukur Olafsson 14pen, Gunnar Hilmar Kristinsson 31pen, 
   Atli Gudjonsson 49, Jon Gisli Strom 71]
KS/Leiftur      2-1 Tindastóll
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 11, Sigurjon Hafthorsson 33;
   Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 12]
KV              0-5 Fjölnir
  [Aron Johannsson 7, 17, 57, 81, Petur Georg Markan 44]
Njarđvík        2-0 Carl
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 44, Frans Elvarsson 88]
Skallagrímur    0-6 Víkingur R.
  [Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 19, Dofri Snorrason 28, 59, 
   Kjartan Dige Baldursson 73, Halldor Smari Sigurdsson 75,
   Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 79]

Third Round 
[Jun 2]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  2-0 Völsungur
  [Milan Krivokapic 25, Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 70]
Fjarđabyggđ     3-2 Njarđvík        [aet] 
  [Isak Orn Thordarson 28, Felix Hjalmarsson 57, Aron Mar Smarason 105;
   Ingi Steinn Freysteinsson 20, Olafur Jon Jonsson 52]
Fram            2-1 ÍR
  [Ivar Bjornsson 37, 48; Gudjon Gunnarsson 88]
íBV             0-1 KR
  [Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 55]
KA              3-2 HK              [aet]
  [Andri Fannar Stefansson 35, 96, Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 90; 
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 10pen, Asgrimur Albertsson 90]
KB              0-1 Víkingur Ó.      
  [Edin Beslija 89]
Víkingur R.     7-0 Sindri
  [Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 21, 24, 42, 67, Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 41,
   Tomas Gudmundsson 75, Gardar Ingi Leifsson 87]
[Jun 3]
Breiđablik      1-1 FH              [aet, 1-3 pen]
  [Gudmundur Petursson 71 ; Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 72]
Grindavík       2-1 Ţor A.
  [Josef Kristinn Josefsson 85, Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 88; 
   Nenad Zivanovic 6]
Haukar          0-2 Fjölnir
  [Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 16, 79]
ÍA              2-1 Selfoss
  [Andri Juliusson 45, Andri Geir Alexandersson 79; David Birgisson 50]
Keflavík        1-0 KS/Leiftur
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 63]
Leiknir R.      1-3 Stjarnan
  [Aron Danielsson 44; Halldor Orri Bjornsson 72, Daniel Laxdal 74, 90+2]
Ţróttur R.      3-1 Grótta
  [Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 37, 80, Andres Vilhjalmsson 69; 
   Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 36]
Valur           2-1 Afturelding
  [Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 28, Viktor Unnar Illugason 84pen; 
   Arnor Thrastarson 26]
Víđir           0-2 Fylkir
  [Johann Thorhallsson 22, Tomas Thorsteinsson 86]

Fourth Round 
[Jun 23]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  0-2 Stjarnan
  [Olafur Karl Finsen 32, Halldor Orri Bjornsson 50]
ÍA              0-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 11]
Fjölnir         1-2 KR
  [Petur Georg Markan 49; Baldur Sigurdsson 63,
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 75]
Víkingur Ó.     3-2 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Aleksandrs Cekulajevs 15, 64, Tomasz Luba 57; Aron Mar Smarason 51, 
   Stefan Thor Eysteinsson 76]
Víkingur R.     1-3 Valur           [aet]
  [Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 73; Danni Casero Konig 44, 
   Viktor Unnar Illugason 109, Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 116]  
[Jun 24]
Fylkir          0-2 Fram
  [Hjalmar Thorarinsson 33, 84]
Grindavík       1-1 KA              [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 62; David Disztl 39pen]
Keflavík        2-3 FH
  [Ian Paul Mc Shane 75, Haraldur Freyr Gudmundsson 84;
   Olafur Pall Snorrason 45, Tommy Nielsen 71pen, Atli Gudnason 80]

Quarterfinals 
[Jul 1]
FH              3-0 KA
  [Olafur Pall Snorrason 52, 75, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 68]
[Jul 12]
Fram            3-1 Valur
  [Halldor Hermann Jonsson 50, Tomas Leifsson 55, Joseph Lee Tillen 58;
   Runar Mar Sigurjonsson 66]
KR              3-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 11, 73, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 31pen;
   Andres Vilhjalmsson 87, Muamer Sadikovic 90] 
Víkingur Ó.     3-3 Stjarnan        [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Heidar Atli Emilsson 10, Edin Beslija 86, Sindri Mar Sigurthorsson 94;
   Bjarki Pall Eysteinsson 87, Ellert Hreinsson 90+1,
   Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 100] 

Semifinals 
[Jul 28]
FH              3-1 Víkingur Ó.  
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 40, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 57, 
   Matthias Vilhjalmsson 70; Tommy Fredsgaard Nielsen 42og]
FH: Gunnleifur Gunnleifsson, Tommy Fredgaard Nielsen, Petur Vidarsson, 
     Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson, Matthias Vilhjalmsson, Atli Gudnason (Torger 
     Motland 46), Bjarki Bergmann Gunnlaugsson (Hafthor Thrastarson 85), 
     Gudmundur Saevarsson, Jon Ragnar Jonsson (Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 30), 
     Atli Vidar Bjornsson, Olafur Pall Snorrason. Coach: Heimir Gudjonsson.
Vikingur Olafsvik: Einar Hjorleifsson, Helgi Ottar Hafsteinsson (Fannar 
     Hilmarsson 76), Tomasz Luba, Brynjar Gauti Gudjonsson, Thorsteinn Mar 
     Ragnarsson, Edin Beslija, Heidar Atli Emilsson (Aleksandrs Cekulajevs 
     76), Aljaz Horvat (Kristinn Oli Sigurdsson 76), Artoms Goncars, Eldar 
     Masic, Brynjar Kristmundsson. Coach: Ejub Purisevic.
Referee: Magnus Thorisson.
Attendance: 2077
[Jul 29]
KR              4-0 Fram
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 40, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 58, 
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 71, 80]
KR: Lars Ivar Moldsked, Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson, 
     Mark Richard Rutgers, Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson (Hroar Sigurdsson 
     63), Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson (Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 61), Bjarni 
     Gudjonsson, Baldur Sigurdsson, Orn Oskar Hauksson, Gudjon Baldvinsson
     Egill Jonsson 77), Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa.
     Coach: Runar Kristinsson.
Fram: Hannes Thor Halldorsson, Kristjan Hauksson, Jon Gudni Fjoluson, Dadi 
     Gudmundsson, Samuel Lee Tillen (Jon Orri Olafsson 10), Jon Gunnar 
     Eysteinsson, Halldor Hermann Jonsson, Almarr Omarsson, Tomas Leifsson 
    (Gudmundur Magnusson 80), Joseph Lee Tillen, Hjalmar Thorarinsson (Ivar 
     Bjornsson 60). Coach: Thorvaldur Orlygsson.
Referee: Gunnar Jarl Jonsson.
Attendance: 1508

Final [Aug 14, Laugardalsvollur] 
FH              4-0 KR
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 35pen, 41pen, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 75, 
   Atli Gudnason 86]
FH: Gunnleifur Gunnleifsson, Gudmundur Saevarsson (Asgeir GunnarAsgeirsson 
     46), Freyr Bjarnason, Tommy Fredsgaard Nielsen, Hjortur Logi 
     Valgardsson (Helgi Valur Palsson 90), Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson, Petur
     Vidardsson, Matthias Vilhjalmsson, Olafur Pall Snorrason, Atli Vidar 
     Bjornsson, Atli Gudnason (Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 86).
     Coach: Heimir Gudjonsson.
KR: Lars Ivar Moldskred, Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson, Mark Richard Rutgers, 
     Gretar Sigfinnur Gretarsson, Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson (Jordao Da 
     Encarnacao T. Diogo 68), Kjartan Henry Finnbogason, Bjarni Gudjonsson, 
     Baldur Sigurdsson, Oskar Orn Hauksson (Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 83), 
     Gudjon Baldvinsson (Dofri Snorrason 68), Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa.
     Coach: Runar Kristinsson.
Referee: Erlendur Eiriksson.
Attendance: 5438. 



League Cup 2010

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3

Group 1

Final Table:

 1.Ţor              7  4  1  2  16- 9  13  Qualified  [Akureyri]
 2.Grindavík        7  4  1  2  13- 8  13  Qualified  [Grindavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ÍA               7  4  1  2  16-14  13  [Akranes]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Stjarnan         7  3  1  3  17-14  10  [Garđabćr]
 5.Haukar           7  3  1  3  13-14  10  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 6.Fylkir           7  2  3  2  10- 9   9  [Reykjavík]
 7.Fjarđabyggđ      7  2  0  5   9-17   6  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 8.Njarđvík         7  1  2  4   5-14   5  [Njarđvík]

NB: ÍA eliminated as worst third placed team

Round 1 
[Feb 20]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-1 Ţor A.          
  [Johann Helgi Hannesson 85] 
[Feb 21]
Fylkir          3-1 Stjarnan        
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 14, Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 74,
   Pape Mamadou Faye 80; Thorvaldur Arnason 90] 
[Feb 22]
ÍA              3-1 Njarđvík        
  [Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 8, Fannar Freyr Gislasson 11, Ragnar Leosson 45pen;
   Arni Thor Armannsson 21]
[Feb 23]
Grindavík       1-2 Haukar          
  [Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 74pen; Gudjon Petur Lydsson 45, 
   Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 50]

Round 2
[Feb 27]
Haukar          3-4 ÍA              
  [Hilmar Trausti Arnarsson 22, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 42, 
   Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 86; Ragnar Leosson 6, 61, 
   Ivar Haukur Saevarsson 39, Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 72]
Stjarnan        3-1 Ţor A.          
  [Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 19, 67, Thorvaldur Arnason 55; 
   Hreinn Hringsson 34] 
[Mar 7]
Njarđvík        2-3 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Olafur Jon Jonsson 71, Rafn Vilbergsson 90; Sigurjon Egilsson 2,
   Gretar Orn Omarsson 22, Hilmar Freyr Bjarnthorsson 90+2]
[Apr 15]
Fylkir          0-0 Grindavík       

Round 3
[Mar 5]
ÍA              3-1 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Ragnar Leosson 7, 69, Olafur valur Valdimarsson 10;
   Hilmar Freyr Bjarthorsson 61]
[Mar 7]
Stjarnan        4-1 Haukar          
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 33, 52, 55pen, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 39; 
   Hilmar Trausti Arnarsson 21]
[Mar 13]
Fylkir          0-0 Njarđvík        
Grindavík       3-2 Ţor A.          
  [Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 45, Johann Helgason 90, 
   Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 90+2; Thorsteinn Ingason 41, 
   Kristjan Steinn Magnusson 86]

Round 4
[Mar 18]
ÍA              2-1 Fylkir          
  [Fannar Freyr Gislason 4, Ragnar Leosson 90; Tomas Thorsteinsson 19] 
[Mar 20]
Grindavík       3-2 Stjarnan        
  [Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 1, 44, 61; Olafur Karl Finsen 38,
   Thorvaldur Arnason 74pen]
[Mar 28]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-4 Haukar          
  [Fannar Arnason 62; Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 8, 63,
   Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 21, 57]
[Apr 1] 
Ţor A.          5-0 Njarđvík        
  [Atli Sigurjonsson 27, Johann Helgi Hannesson 33, 52, 83,
   Kristjan Steinn Magnusson 77]

Round 5
[Feb 27]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-4 Grindavík       
  [Ingi Steinn Freysteinsson 19; Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 40, 60,
   Alexander Magnusson 45, Pall Gudmundsson 73] 
[Mar 13]
ÍA              4-4 Stjarnan        
  [Olafur Valur Valdimarsson 56, Gudjon Heidar Sveinsson 58, 
   Andri Adolfsson 65, Gisli Freyr Bjarnason 86; Thorvaldur Arnason 5, 
   Hilmar Thor Hilmarsson 16, Steinthor Freyr Steinthorsson 38,
   Vidar Thorvaldsson 51] 
[Mar 25]
Njarđvík        1-1 Haukar          
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 90pen; Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 30] 
[Mar 28]
Ţor A.          3-3 Fylkir          
  [Sigurdur Marino Kristjansson 2, Johann Helgi Hannesson 24pen, 
   Atli Sigurjonsson 28; Tomas Thorsteinsson 56,
   Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 78, Johann Thorallsson 90+6]

Round 6
[Apr 9]
Fylkir          2-1 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 28, Einar Petursson 46; Rafn Heiddal 7]
Stjarnan        2-0 Njarđvík        
  [Marel Johann Baldvinsson 59pen, Thorvaldur Arnason 84]
[Apr 10]
Grindavík       2-0 ÍA              
  [Matthias Orn Fridriksson 43, Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 80]
Haukar          0-2 Ţor A.          
  [Johann Helgi Hannesson 50, Atli Sigurjonsson 54]

Round 7
[Apr 1]
Haukar          2-1 Fylkir          
  [Hilmar Trausti Arnarsson 35, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 90; 
   Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 73]
[Apr 17]
Fjarđabyggđ     2-1 Stjarnan        
  [Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 25pen, Gretar Orn Omarsson 67;
   Thorvaldur Arnason 81pen]
Ţor A.          2-0 ÍA              
  [Atli Sigurjonsson 40, Johann Helgi Hannesson 45] 
[Apr 18]
Njarđvík        1-0 Grindavík       
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 86]

Final Table:

 1.Ţor              7  4  1  2  16- 9  13  Qualified  [Akureyri]
 2.Grindavík        7  4  1  2  13- 8  13  Qualified  [Grindavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ÍA               7  4  1  2  16-14  13  [Akranes]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Stjarnan         7  3  1  3  17-14  10  [Garđabćr]
 5.Haukar           7  3  1  3  13-14  10  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 6.Fylkir           7  2  3  2  10- 9   9  [Reykjavík]
 7.Fjarđabyggđ      7  2  0  5   9-17   6  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 8.Njarđvík         7  1  2  4   5-14   5  [Njarđvík]

NB: ÍA eliminated as worst third placed team

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.Fram             7  6  1  0  16- 7  19  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
 2.FH               7  5  1  1  20- 5  16  Qualified  [Hafnarfjörđur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Valur            7  4  2  1  12- 4  14  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Selfoss          7  4  0  3   8-12  12  [Selfoss]
 5.Víkingur R.      7  3  0  4  10-11   9  [Reykjavík]
 6.Fjölnir          7  2  0  5   9-19   6  [Reykjavík]
 7.Leiknir          7  1  1  5   8-14   4  [Reykjavík]
 8.KA               7  0  1  6   6-17   1  [Akureyri] 

Round 1
[Feb 20]
Valur           0-3 FH              
  [Atli Gudnason 42, 81, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 50pen] 
Víkingur R.     3-0 KA              
  [Halldor Smari Sigurdsson 9, Helgi Sigurdsson 38, 58]
[Feb 21]
Fram            3-1 Selfoss         
  [Tomas Leifsson 41, Halldor Hermann Jonsson 45+2, 
   Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 70; Jon Dadi Bodvarsson 14]    
Leiknir R.      3-4 Fjölnir         
  [Einar Orn Einarsson 41, Kari Einarsson 42, Aron Danielsson 67;
   Omar Hakonarson 23, 28, Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 53, 
   Aron Johannsson 69]

Round 2
[Feb 25]
FH              2-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 3, Olafur Pall Snorrason 66] 
Fram            2-1 Leiknir R.           
  [Samuel Lee Tillen 40pen, Almarr Omarsson 62; Einar Orn Einarsson 55]
[Feb 27]
Selfoss         1-0 KA              
  [Jon Gudbrandsson 48]
[Mar 1]
Fjölnir         0-3 Valur           
  [Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 41, Thorir Gudjonsson 55, 
   Runar Mar Sigurjonsson 83]

Round 3
[Mar 11]
Valur           1-1 Fram            
  [Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 64; Hjalmar Thorarinsson 74]
Víkingur R.     3-0 Fjölnir         
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 5, Petur Sveinsson 31, Atli Mar Thorbergsson 35og]
[Mar 12]
Leiknir R.      1-2 Selfoss         
  [Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 59; Andri Freyr Bjornsson 22, 
   Jon Gudbrandsson 53]
[Mar 14]
KA              3-3 FH              
  [Andri Fannar Stefansson 9, 45, 76; Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 21pen,
   Petur Vidarsson 39, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 75] 

Round 4
[Mar 6]
KA              1-4 Fram            
  [Sigurjon Fannar Sigurdsson 75; Jon Gudni Fjoluson 19, 
   Hjalmar Thorarinsson 47, 90, Kristinn Ingi Halldorsson 89] 
[Mar 18] 
FH              6-1 Fjölnir         
  [Atli Gudnason 2, 13, 50, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 24, 70,
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 60; Stymir Arnason 15]
Víkingur R.     1-0 Leiknir R.           
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 73]
[Mar 19]
Valur           3-0 Selfoss         
  [Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 28, 87, Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 35] 

Round 5
[Mar 26]
Leiknir R.      0-0 Valur           
[Mar 27]
Fjölnir         2-0 KA              
  [Petur Georg Markan 18, Bjarni Gunnarsson 47]
Fram            3-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Samuel Lee Tillen 47pen, Ivar Bjornsson 61, Almarr Omarsson 78; 
   Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 14, Helgi Sigurdsson 89]  
[Mar 28]
Selfoss         0-3 FH              
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 31, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 49, 
   Olafur Pall Snorrason 65]

Round 6
[Apr 4]
Selfoss         2-1 Fjölnir         
  [Arni Pall Afthorsson 45+2, Jon Dadi Bodvarsson 82; 
   Petur Georg Markan 88]
[Apr 9] 
Valur           4-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Viktor Unnar Illugason 14, Ian Jeffs 84, Thorir Gudjonsson 87, 88] 
[Apr 10]
KA              2-3 Leiknir R.           
  [Haukur Hinriksson 45, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 67;
   Halldor Kristinn Halldorsson 29, Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson 44,
   Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 65]
Fram            1-0 FH              
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 76] 

Round 7
[Mar 31]
KA              0-1 Valur           
  [Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 77]
[Apr 1]
FH              awd Leiknir R.      [awarded 3-0 to FH; originally 1-2]
  [Hakon Atli Hallfredsson 18; Fannar Thor Arnarsson 7pen,  
   Einar Orn Einarsson 30]
[Apr 15]
Fjölnir         1-2 Fram            
  [Petur Georg Markan 89; Ivar Bjornsson 10, 90]
[Mar 17]
Víkingur R.     1-2 Selfoss         
  [Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 18; Jon Gudbrandsson 1, 
   Henning Thor Jonasson 88]

Final Table:

 1.Fram             7  6  1  0  16- 7  19  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
 2.FH               7  5  1  1  20- 5  16  Qualified  [Hafnarfjörđur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Valur            7  4  2  1  12- 4  14  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Selfoss          7  4  0  3   8-12  12  [Selfoss]
 5.Víkingur R.      7  3  0  4  10-11   9  [Reykjavík]
 6.Fjölnir          7  2  0  5   9-19   6  [Reykjavík]
 7.Leiknir          7  1  1  5   8-14   4  [Reykjavík]
 8.KA               7  0  1  6   6-17   1  [Akureyri] 

Group 3

Final Table:

 1.KR               7  6  0  1  27- 7  18  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
 2.Breiđablik       7  6  0  1  13- 6  18  Qualified  [Kópavogur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Keflavík         7  5  1  1  23-10  16  Qualified  [Keflavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ÍBV              7  3  2  2  18-10  11  [Vestmannćyjar]
 5.HK               7  1  3  3   9-17   6  [Kópavogur]
 6.ÍR               7  2  0  5  11-26   6  [Reykjavík]
 7.Ţróttur          7  1  1  5  10-25   4  [Reykjavík]
 8.Grótta           7  0  1  6   6-16   1  [Seltjarnarnes]

Round 1
[Feb 20]
ÍR              0-6 ÍBV             
  [Eythor Helgi Birgisson 37, 61, 66, 76, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 57pen,
   Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson 67] 
[Feb 21]
KR              5-1 HK              
  [Gunnar Kristjansson 5, 26, Jordao Da Incarnacao Diogo 15, 
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 25, Bjarni Gudjonsson 62pen; Hafstein Briem 18]
Ţróttur R.      1-3 Breiđablik       
  [Hjorvar Hermannsson 15; Kristinn Steindorsson 47, 
   Elfar Freyr Arnthorsson 49, Haukur Baldvinsson 82]
[Feb 22]
Keflavík        3-0 Grótta          
  [Hordur Sveinsson 8, 84, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 83]

Round 2
[Feb 26]
Grótta          0-2 Breiđablik       
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 33, Alfred Finnbogason 37]
HK              1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Asgrimur Albertsson 52; Ingvi Sveinsson 39]
ÍBV             1-4 KR              
  [Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 35pen; Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 3,
   Gunnar Kristjansson 16, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 79,
   Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 89]
[Feb 28]
Keflavík        5-4 ÍR              
  [Haraldur Freyr Gudmundsson 4, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 15, 
   Hordur Sveinsson 28, Atli Gudjonsson 86og; Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 11,
   Gudjon Gunnarsson 49, 53, Gisli Orn Gislason 71og]

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Breiđablik      3-2 HK              
  [Alfred Finnbogason 18, Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson 80,
   Rafn Andri Haraldsson 87; Jonas Grani Gardarsson 12, 
   Thordur Birgisson 52] 
[Mar 12]
Ţróttur R.      1-6 ÍBV             
  [Andres Vilhjalmsson 90+1; Matt Nicholas Paul Garner 5,
   Andri Olafsson 26, 39, 56, Anton Bjarnason 77,
   Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 87]  
[Mar 14]
ÍR              2-1 Grótta          
  [Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 41, Gudjon Gunnarsson 89; 
   Einar Bjarni Omarsson 53]
KR              3-2 Keflavík        
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 21, 66pen, Gunnar Orn Jonsson 55;
   Hordur Sveinsson 44, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 50]

Round 4
[Mar 5]
ÍBV             0-2 Breiđablik       
  [Gudmundur Kristjansson, 25, Alfred Finnbogason 76]
[Mar 18]
ÍR              0-8 KR              
  [Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 4, 44, 50, 71, Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 18,
   Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 70, Gunnar Kristjansson 86, 90] 
[Mar 20]
Keflavík        4-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 27, Hordur Sveinsson 63, 
   Omar Karl Sigurdsson 85, Andri Steinn Birgisson 90+1; 
   Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 38]
[Mar 21]
Grótta          1-1 HK              
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 63; Aaron Palomares 69]

Round 5
[Mar 14]
HK              1-1 ÍBV             
  [Thordur Birgisson 44; Matt Nicholas Paul Garner 76]
[Mar 17]
Breiđablik      0-3 Keflavík        
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 61, 90+2, Omar Karl Sigurdsson 84]
[Mar 25]
Ţróttur R.      3-4 ÍR              
  [Oddur Bjornsson 10, Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 28, Ingvar Thor Olason 83;
   Bjorn Vidar Asbjornsson 17, 24, Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 49,
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 54]
[Apr 18]
KR              2-1 Grótta          
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 31, Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 58;
   Tihomir Drobnjak 90]

Round 6
[Mar 7]
Grótta          1-3 ÍBV             
  [Tihomir Drobnjak 59; Tonny Mawejje 13, 18, Hjalmar Vidarsson 90]
[Mar 27]
Keflavík        5-1 HK              
  [Hordur Sveinsson 11, 16, Alen Sutej 13, 45, Theodor Gudni Halldorsson 90; 
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 57]
[Apr 1]
KR              5-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 15, Gunnar Kristjansson 27, 51, 
   Baldur Sigurdsson 56, Gudjon Baldvinsson 70]
[Apr 8]
ÍR              0-1 Breiđablik       
  [Gudmundur Petursson 11]
 
Round 7
[Apr 14]
Ţróttur R.      3-2 Grótta         
  [Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 24, Hjorvar Hermannsson 71,
   Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 74; Sigurvin Olafsson 14, 77]
[Apr 16]
Breiđablik      2-0 KR
  [Jokull Elisabetarson 41, Alfred Finnbogason 85]
[Apr 17]
HK              2-1 ÍR               
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 84, 90; Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 29]
ÍBV             1-1 Keflavík        
  [Eythor Helgi Birgisson 55; Gudmundur Steinarsson 34]

Final Table:

 1.KR               7  6  0  1  27- 7  18  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
 2.Breiđablik       7  6  0  1  13- 6  18  Qualified  [Kópavogur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Keflavík         7  5  1  1  23-10  16  Qualified  [Keflavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ÍBV              7  3  2  2  18-10  11  [Vestmannćyjar]
 5.HK               7  1  3  3   9-17   6  [Kópavogur]
 6.ÍR               7  2  0  5  11-26   6  [Reykjavík]
 7.Ţróttur          7  1  1  5  10-25   4  [Reykjavík]
 8.Grótta           7  0  1  6   6-16   1  [Seltjarnarnes]

Knock-Out Stage

Quarterfinals 

[Apr 22]
Fram            1-1 Keflavík        [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Ivar Bjornsson 4; Gudmundur Steinarsson 35]
Grindavík       0-1 Breiđablik  
  [Alfred Finnbogason 51pen]
KR              4-1 FH              
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 1, 67, Oskar Orn Hauksson 58, 
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 61; Olafur Pall Snorrason 54]
Ţor A.          0-0 Valur           [aet, 2-4 pen]

Semifinals 

[Apr 25]
Fram            2-2 Breiđablik      [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Hjalmar Thorarinsson 21, Kristinn Ingi Halldorsson 117; 
   Rafn Andri Haraldsson 45+1, Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 106]
Valur           0-3 KR              
  [Mark Richard Rutgers 41, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 49pen,  
   Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 65]

Final

[Kopavogur, May 1] 
KR              2-1 Breiđablik       
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 43, Mark Rutgers 45+1;
   Kari Arsaelsson 63]
KR: Lars Ivar Moldskred, Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson, Baldur Sigurdsson, Mark 
     Richard Rutgers, Jordao Da Incarnacao Diogo, Gunnar Orn Jonsson 
     (Ingolfur Sigurdsson 86), Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson, Bjarni Gudjonsson, 
     Oskar Orn Hauksson (Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson 61), Kjartan Henry 
     Finnbogason, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa (Gunnar Kristjansson 71).
     Coach: Logi Olafsson.
Breiđablik : Ingvar Thor Kale, Finnur Orri Margeirsson, Kari Arsaelsson, 
     Kristinn Steindorsson, Haukur Baldvinsson (Rannver Sigurjonsson 81), 
     Olgeir Sigurgeirsson (Hogni Helgason 89), Jokull I. Elisabetarson, 
     Kristinn Jonsson, Elfar Freyr Helgason, Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson, 
     Rafn Andri Haraldsson (Andri Rafn Yeoman 19).
     Coach: Olafur Helgi Kristjansson.
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin Jr. 


Topscorers (overall):
9 Thorvaldur Arnason (Stjarnan)
7 Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo (Grindavík)
7 Hordur Sveinsson (Keflavík)
7 Gunnar Kristjansson (KR)
7 Johann Helgi Hannesson (Ţor A.)
6 Ragnar Leosson (ÍA)
5 Alfred Finnbogason (Breiđablik)
5 Atli Gudnason (FH)
5 Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson (FH)
5 Eythor Helgi Birgisson (ÍBV)
5 Magnus Thorir Matthiasson (Keflavík)
5 Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa (KR)
5 Kjartan Henry Finnbogason (KR)
5 Helgi Sigurdsson (Víkingur R.)






1. deild

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur R.     22 15  3  4  46-23  48  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
 2.Ţor             22 12  7  3  53-23  43  Promoted  [Akureyri]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Leiknir         22 13  4  5  32-19  43  [Reykjavík]
 4.Fjölnir         22 12  4  6  42-28  40  [Reykjavík]
 5.ÍA              22  9  8  5  44-28  35  [Akranes]
 6.ÍR              22  8  6  8  31-38  30  [Reykjavík]
 7.Ţróttur         22  8  5  9  32-37  29  [Reykjavík]
 8.HK              22  7  4 11  30-38  25  [Kópavogur]
 9.KA              22  6  6 10  29-43  24  [Akureyri]
10.Grótta          22  4  6 12  29-47  18  [Seltjarnarnes]
-----------------------------------------
11.Fjarđabyggđ     22  4  5 13  26-47  17  Relegated  [Fjarđabyggđ]
12.Njarđvík        22  3  4 15  14-37  13  Relegated  [Njarđvík]

Round 1
[May 9]
ÍA              1-2 HK              
  [Einar Logi Einarsson 41; Atli Valsson 58, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 81] 
Grótta          1-2 ÍR       
  [Halldor Arnarsson 15og; Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 10, Arni Freyr Gudnason 45]        
Leiknir R.      2-0 Njarđvík   
  [Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 61, Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 64]       
Ţróttur R.      1-2 KA          
  [Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 72; Helgi Petur Magnusson 57og,
   Haukur Hinriksson 82]    
Ţor A.          1-1 Fjölnir       
  [Johann Helgi Hannesson 20; Vidar Gudjonsson 19]  
[May 10]
Víkingur R.     2-1 Fjarđabyggđ 
  [Dofri Snorrason 18, 20; Egill Atlason 86og]    

Round 2
[May 14]
KA              1-1 Grótta    
  [Haukur Hinriksson 71; Magni Bernhard Gislason 73]       
Fjölnir         2-2 Víkingur R.   
  [Vidar Gudjonsson 77, Petur Georg Markan 89; Dofri Snorrason 21, 
   Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 84] 
HK              0-1 Ţróttur R. 
  [Oddur Bjornsson 65]     
Leiknir R.      1-0 Ţor A.  
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 69]        
Njarđvík        1-2 ÍR       
  [Isleifur Gudmundsson 43; Bjorn Vidar Asbjornsson 24, 56]       
[May 15]
Fjarđabyggđ     3-2 ÍA            
  [Aron Mar Smarason 25, 78, 90; Andri Juliusson 26, Andri Adolphsson 50 

Round 3 [May 22]
ÍA              2-2 Fjölnir  
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 27pen, Gunnar Valur Gunnarsson 86; 
   Atli Mar Thorbergsson 85, Vidar Gudjonsson 87]       
Grótta          1-2 HK      
  [Daniel Howell 80; Hordur Magnusson 48, Einar Marteinsson 86]        
ÍR              2-1 KA              
Ţor A.          4-0 Njarđvík     
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 33, 56, Armann Petur Aevarsson 63,
   Otto Holm Reynisson 90+3]   
Ţróttur R.      3-2 Fjarđabyggđ   
  [Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 24, 56, Andres Vilhjalmsson 33; 
   Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 50, Aron Mar Smarason 79]  
Víkingur R.     2-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 50, Helgi Sigurdsson 90pen; 
   Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 45]     

Round 4 
[May 28]
Njarđvík        1-1 KA       
  [Einar Helgi Helgason 15; Dean Edward Martin 75]        
Ţor A.          4-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Atli Sigurjonsson 24, Johann Helgi Hennesson 39, 90+1, 
   Nenad Zivanovic 90+4; Walter Hjaltested 5, Egill Atlason 9, 
   Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 57]
Fjölnir         3-0 Ţróttur R.  
  [Aron Johannsson 9, Petur Georg Markan 27, Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 59]     
HK              0-0 ÍR              
Leiknir R.      1-0 ÍA  
  [Helgi Petur Johannsson 82]              
[May 29]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-4 Grótta     
  [Aron Mar Smarason 75; Solvi Davidsson 33, 
   Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 49, 85, 90+3]     

Round 5
[Jun 5]
ÍR              4-1 Fjarđabyggđ 
  [Gudjon Gunnarsson 30, David Mar Stefansson 47, 
   Arni Freyr Gudnason 57, 75; Hilmar Freyr Bjarthorsson 21]    
KA              3-3 HK         
  [David Disztl 1, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 60, 90; 
   Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 29, Aron Palomares 51, 
   Holmbert Aron Fridjonsson 86]     
Víkingur R.     1-0 Njarđvík  
  [Daniel Hjaltason 64]      
[Jun 6]
ÍA              1-1 Ţor A.     
  [Andri Juliusson 53; Atli Sigurjonsson 5]      
Grótta          1-2 Fjölnir 
  [Vidar Gudjonsson 89; Gunnar Valur Gunnarsson 51, Aron Johannsson 56]        
[Jun 7]
Ţróttur R.      0-2 Leiknir R.       
  [Helgi Petur Johannsson 59, 64]    

Round 6 [Jun 11]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-0 KA 
  [Aron Mar Smarason 32]
Fjölnir         4-0 ÍR              
  [Vidar Gudjonsson 26, 37, Aron Johannsson 53, 89]
Leiknir R.      2-1 Grótta          
  [Helgi Petur Johannsson 67, Kristjan Pall Jonsson 84; 
   Magnus Bernhard Gislason 9]	
Njarđvík        2-0 HK 
  [Isak Orn Thordarson 59, Olafur Jon Jonsson 89]
Ţor A.          2-1 Ţróttur R.     
  [Aleksandar Linda 54, Kristjan Steinn Magnusson 78; 
   Helgi Petur Magnusson 1]
Víkingur R.     0-1 ÍA              
  [Ragnar Leosson 90+2]	

Round 7
[Jun 16] 
Ţróttur R.      0-1 Víkingur R.
  [Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 2]
[Jun 18]
ÍA              1-0 Njarđvík
  [Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 53]	         
ÍR              2-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Arni Freyr Gudnason 2, Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 24; 
   Brynjar Benediktsson 90]	
KA              3-2 Fjölnir        
  [Arni Fannar Stefansson 24, David Disztl 33pen, 
   Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 78; Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 16, 
   Gunnar Valur Gunnarsson 62]
[Jun 19]
Grótta          0-2 Ţor A. 
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 27, Otto Holm Reynisson 42]	         
HK              0-2 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Aron Mar Smarason 8pen, Hilmar Freyr Bjarthorsson 30]

Round 8 
[Jun 26]
Fjölnir         0-2 HK 
  [Hordur Magnusson 77, 85]
ÍA              2-4 Ţróttur R.     
  [Andri Juliusson 28, Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 41; 
   Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 17, 49pen, Muamer Sadikovic 37, 57pen]
Njarđvík        1-1 Fjarđabyggđ      
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 90pen; Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 84]		
Ţor A.          2-2 ÍR       
  [Aleksandar Linta 77pen, Johann Helgi Hannesson 80; 
   Arni Freyr Gudnason 12, Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 25]	
Víkingur R.     1-0 Grótta   
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 21pen]
[Jun 27]    
Leiknir R.      3-0 KA           
  [Kristjan Pall Jonsson 62, 81, Brynjar Benediktsson 87]	

Round 9
[Jun 30] 
Ţróttur R.      1–2 Njarđvík        
  [Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 43; Viktor Gudnason 66, 
   Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 83pen]
[Jul 1]  
Grótta          1-4 ÍA              
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 12; Olafur Valur Valdimarsson 6, 
   Andri Juliusson 28, Gretar Ali Khan 44og, Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 72pen]	
HK              2-2 Leiknir R.      
  [Hafsteinn Briem 13, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 30; Kristjan Pall Jonsson 3,
   Fannar Thor Arnarsson 64pen]
ÍR              0-4 Víkingur R.
  [Marteinn Briem 6, Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 10, 47, Helgi Sigurdsson 15pen]
[Jul 2]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-1 Fjölnir       
  [Bjarni Gunnarsson 88]
[Jul 8]
KA              0-2 Ţor A.         
  [Johann Helgi Hannesson 63, 68]

Round 10       
[Jul 9] 
ÍA              1-1 ÍR  
  [Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 56; Elvar Ludvik Gudjonsson 59]
Njarđvík        1-0 Fjölnir 
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 53]
Ţróttur R.      2-2 Grótta          
  [Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 72, Ingvar Thor Olason 77; 
   Petur Mar Hardarson 63, Solvi Davidsson 80]		
[Jul 10]            
Leiknir R.      1-0 Fjarđabyggđ      
  [Brynjar Benediktsson 72]   
[Jul 11]               
Ţor A.          6-3 HK
  [Ogmundur Olafsson 1og, Armann Petur Aevarsson 45, 64,
   Aleksandar Linta 50pen, 90+1pen, Sigurdur Marino Kristjansson 89;
   Hordur Arnason 33, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 57, Thorsteinn Ingason 78og]
Víkingur R.     2-0 KA 
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 48, 58]	

Round 11 
[Jul 5]
ÍR              1-1 Ţróttur R. 
  [Arni Freyr Gudnason 48; Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 27]   
[Jul 13]     
Fjölnir         4-3 Leiknir R.      
  [Aron Johannsson 12, 51, 89pen, Illugi Thor Gunnarsson 84;
   Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 30, Fannar Thor Arnarsson 48pen, 
   Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 82]
Grótta          1-0 Njarđvík      
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 66]
[Jul 14]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-1 Ţor A. 
  [Fannar Arnason 27; Armann Petur Aevarsson 9]	         
HK              2-1 Víkingur R.  
  [Ingi Thor Thorsteinsson 57, Birgir Magnusson 84;
   Sigurdur Egill Larusson 90]	
KA              1-1 ÍA              
  [Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 27; Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 52]

Round 12
[Jul 16] 
ÍR              2-2 Grótta          
  [Karl Brynjar Bjornsson 49, Arni Freyr Gudnason 55; 
   Enric Mar Du Teitsson 13, Magnus Bernhard Gislason 62]			
Njarđvík        0-1 Leiknir R. 
  [Vigfus Arnar Josepsson 17]     
[Jul 17]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-2 Víkingur R.
  [Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 68; Dofri Snorrason 15, Egill Atlason 51]
Fjölnir         2-0 Ţor A.         
  [Aron Johannsson 73pen, 89]	 
HK              0-2 ÍA          
  [Ragnar Leosson 6, Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 47]   
KA              3-0 Ţróttur R.       
  [Thordur Arnar Thordarson 56, Andri Fannar Stefansson 68, 90]

Round 13
[Jul 21]
Ţróttur R.      3-2 HK
  [Hjorvar Hermannsson 8, 27, Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 13; 
   Birgir Magnusson 6, Aron Palomares 90]
[Jul 22]       
ÍR              5-1 Njarđvík  
  [Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 25, 29, Bjorn Vidar Asbjornsson 35, 58,
   Arni Freyr Gudnason 67; Einar Valur Arnason 63]
Víkingur R.     5-3 Fjölnir       
  [Dofri Snorrason 14, Helgi Sigurdsson 64, Tomas Gudmundsson 84, 
   Jakob Spansberg Jensen 86, Petur Orn Svansson 90; Vidar Gudjonsson 28,
   Aron Johannsson 45pen, Petur Georg Markan 75]
[Jul 23] 
ÍA              4-2 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 32, Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 39, 
   Stefan Orn Arnarson 41, Ragnar Leosson 55; Hakon Thor Sofusson 58, 
   Aron Mar Smarason 70]
[Jul 24]
Grótta          4-1 KA 
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 6, 74, Knutur Ru nar Jonsson 42pen, 
   Gretar Ali Kahn 84; Daniel Alan Stubbs 90]
Ţor A.          1-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 46]

Round 14 [Jul 28]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 31; Andres Vilhjalmsson 2, Dusan Ivkovic 18,
   Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 35]	
Fjölnir         1-1 ÍA      
  [Petur Georg Markan 41; Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 55]	        
HK              2-2 Grótta     
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 8, 85pen; Daniel Howell 27, Solvi Davidsson 63] 	     
KA              3-2 ÍR              
  [David Disztl 18, 31, Steinn Gunnarsson 90; Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 2,
   Karl Brynjar Bjornsson 34]
Leiknir R.      2-0 Víkingur R. 
  [Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 28, Kristinn Pall Jonsson 65]
Njarđvík        0-1 Ţor A.    
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 65]     

Round 15
[Aug 5]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Fjölnir
  [Andres Vilhjalmsson 25, Muamer Sadikovic 83; Aron Johannsson 10pen]         
[Aug 6]
ÍA              0-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 52]
ÍR              2-1 HK
  [Bjorn Vidar Asbjornsson 29, Elias Ingi Arnason 78; 
   Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 87]
[Aug 7] 
Grótta          3-1 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Viggo Kristjansson 16, Daniel Howell 25, 57; 
   Petur Kjartan Kristinsson 24]
KA              2-1 Njarđvík    
  [David Disztl 19, Janez Vrenko 81; Andri Fannar Freysson 33]    
Víkingur R.     1-1 Ţor A.          
  [Jakob Spansberg Jensen 81; Aleksandar Linta 90pen]	

Round 16
[Aug 12]
Fjölnir         1-0 Grótta     
  [Einar Bjarni Omarsson 66og]	    
Njarđvík        1-2 Víkingur R.
  [Saka Mboma 52pen; Daniel Hjaltason 20, Sigurdur Egill Larusson 75]
[Aug 13]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-2 ÍR       
  [Aron Mar Smarason 3; Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 51, Haukur Olafsson 52pen]	        
HK              0-1 KA       
  [David Disztl 16]	
Leiknir R.      2-1 Ţróttur R. 
  [Gunnar Einarsson 72, Kristjan Pall Jonsson 85; 
   Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 31] 
Ţor A.          2-2 ÍA              
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 44, 81; Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 17pen, 
   Gary Martin 25]

Round 17 [Aug 17]
Grótta          0-0 Leiknir R.      
HK              4-1 Njarđvík        
  [Asgrimur Albertsson 5, Holmbert Aron Fridjonsson 34, 71, 88; 
   Isak Orn Thordarson 90pen]
ÍA              1-1 Víkingur R. 
  [Hjalti Mar Hauksson 45og; Daniel Hjaltason 78] 
ÍR              0-2 Fjölnir      
  [Petur Georg Markan 39, 55]   
KA              2-2 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Steinn Gunnarsson 42, Daniel Alan Stubbs 75; Srdjan Tufegdzic 64og, 
   Fannar Arnason 67]
Ţróttur R.      1-1 Ţor A.          
  [Dusan Ivkovic 3; Atli Sigurjonsson 23]

Round 18
[Aug 20]
Fjarđabyggđ     2-0 HK
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 64, Fannar Arnason 87]
Leiknir R.      2-0 ÍR         
  [Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 65pen, Kristjan Pall Jonsson 86]	     
Njarđvík        1-2 ÍA     
  [Andri Fannar Freysson 27; Gary Martin 9, 25]         
Ţor A.          5-0 Grótta          
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 11, 69, 72pen, Johann Helgi Hannesson 71,
   Kristjan Steinn Magnusson 87]
Víkingur R.     3-0 Ţróttur R. 
  [Sigurdur Egill Larusson 8, Marteinn Briem 71, 76]	     
[Aug 21] 
Fjölnir         3-2 KA 
  [Aron Johannsson 25, Illugi Thor Gunnarsson 31, Stymir Arnason 88; 
   David Disztl 52, Srdjan Tufegdzic 65]

Round 19
[Aug 26] 
Ţróttur R.      2-2 ÍA              
  [Hordur Sigurdur Bjarnason 46, Ingvi Sveinsson 90; Gary Martin 8, 
   Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 84]	
[Aug 27] 
Grótta          1-6 Víkingur R.
  [Asgrimur Sigurdsson 70; Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 4, 
   Helgi Sigurdsson 17, 65pen, Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 55, 
   Marteinn Briem 59, 74]
HK              1-0 Fjölnir         
  [Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 44]	
[Aug 28]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-0 Njarđvík       
ÍR              0-3 Ţor A.     
  [Aleksandar Linta 26, 28pen, Sveinn Elias Jonsson 60]		      
KA              2-2 Leiknir R.     
  [Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 50, Haukur Heidar Hauksson 71; 
   Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 23, Aron Danielsson 44]

Round 20
[Sep 2] 
Ţor A.          3-0 KA 
  [Atli Sigurjonsson 5, Thorsteinn Ingason 23, 
   Sigurdur Marino Kristjansson 71]
[Sep 4]
Fjölnir         2-1 Fjarđabyggđ  
  [Fannar Arnason 53og, Petur Georg Markan 83; Sigurjon Egilsson 90]	   
ÍA              6-1 Grótta          
  [Gary Martin 18, Andri Juliusson 21, 31, 68, Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 41, 
   Olafur Valur Valdimarsson 64; Daniel Howell 43]	
Leiknir R.      1-0 HK 
  [Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 51]	
Njarđvík        0-2 Ţróttur R.     
  [Muamer Sadikovic 54pen, Vilhjalmur Palmason 89]	
Víkingur R.     2-1 ÍR              
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 54, Marteinn Briem 72; Karl Brynjar Bjornsson 61]

Round 21 [Sep 11]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-1 Leiknir R.  
  [Hilmar Bjarthorsson 00; Kristjan Pall Jonsson 17]    
Fjölnir         3-0 Njarđvík    
  [Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 13, 77, Agust Thor Agustsson 45]    
Grótta          2-3 Ţróttur R.     
  [Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 90pen, Gardar Gudnason 90+1;
   Ingvi Sveinsson 40, Ingvar Thor Olason 43, Muamer Sadikovic 85]
ÍR              0-3 ÍA         
  [Gary Martin 8, 45, Andri Juliusson 56]     
KA              0-2 Víkingur R.  
  [Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 16, Marteinn Briem 88]	
HK              3-2 Ţor A.          
  [Bjarki Mar Sigvaldason 21, Atli Valsson 48, Leifur Andri Leifsson 83pen; 
   Kristjan Steinn Magnusson 30, 62]	

Round 22 [Sep 18]
ÍA              5-1 KA 
  [Gudmundur Bodvar Gudjonsson 33, Gudjon Heidar Sveinsson 36,
   Gary Martin 47, 80, 90; Ianez Vrenklo 40]
Leiknir R.      1-3 Fjölnir        
  [Helgi Petur Johannsson 44; Petur Georg Markan 5, 45, 47] 
Njarđvík        1-1 Grótta          
  [Andri Fannar Freysson 45; Knutur Runar Jonsson 90]
Ţor A.          9-1 Fjarđabyggđ  
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 6, 22, 67, Aleksandar Linta 9pen, 
   Nenad Zivanovic 32, Johann Helgi Hannesson 39, 
   Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 65og, Thorsteinn Ingason 72, 
   Otto Holm Reynisson 77; Aron Mar Smarason 50pen]    
Ţróttur R.      1-1 ÍR            
  [Muamer Sadikovic 90+2pen; Tomas Agnarsson 54]   
Víkingur R.     3-1 HK 
  [Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 48, 65, Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 78pen; 
   Birgir Magnusson 42]

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur R.     22 15  3  4  46-23  48  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
 2.Ţor             22 12  7  3  53-23  43  Promoted  [Akureyri]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Leiknir         22 13  4  5  32-19  43  [Reykjavík]
 4.Fjölnir         22 12  4  6  42-28  40  [Reykjavík]
 5.ÍA              22  9  8  5  44-28  35  [Akranes]
 6.ÍR              22  8  6  8  31-38  30  [Reykjavík]
 7.Ţróttur         22  8  5  9  32-37  29  [Reykjavík]
 8.HK              22  7  4 11  30-38  25  [Kópavogur]
 9.KA              22  6  6 10  29-43  24  [Akureyri]
10.Grótta          22  4  6 12  29-47  18  [Seltjarnarnes]
-----------------------------------------
11.Fjarđabyggđ     22  4  5 13  26-47  17  Relegated  [Fjarđabyggđ]
12.Njarđvík        22  3  4 15  14-37  13  Relegated  [Njarđvík]

Topscorers:
12 Aron Johannsson (Fjolnir)
12 Armann Petur Aevarsson (Thor Akureyri)
10 Aron Mar Smarason (Fjardabyggd)
10 Petur Georg Markan (Fjolnir)
10 Gary Martin (IA)
 9 Helgi Sigurdsson (Vikingur Reykjavik)
 8 Andri Juliusson (IA)
 8 Arni Freyr Gudnason (IR)
 8 Kristjan Pall Jonsson (Leiknir Reykjavik)
 8 Aleksandar Linta (Thor Akureyri)
 8 Johann Helgi Hannesson (Thor Akureyri)

2. deild

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur Ó.     22 18  4  0  56-19  58  Promoted  [Ólafsvík]
 2.BÍ/Bolungarvík  22 15  2  5  58-28  47  Promoted  [Ísafjörđur/Bolungarvík]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Völsungur       22 13  4  5  37-25  43  [Húsavík]
 4.Höttur          22 11  3  8  39-31  36  [Egilsstađir]
 5.Hvöt            22  9  5  8  32-34  32  [Blöndóss]
 6.Reynir          22  9  4  9  44-43  31  [Sandgerđi]
 7.Afturelding     22  7  7  8  32-38  28  [Mosfellsbćr]
 8.Hamar           22  8  2 12  26-42  26  [Hveragerđi]
 9.KS/Leiftur      22  6  6 10  39-47  24  [Siglufjörđur]
10.ÍH              22  6  2 14  20-35  20  [*]  [Hafnarfjörđur]
-----------------------------------------
11.Víđir           22  6  1 15  33-41  19  Relegated  [Garđur]
12.KV              22  2  4 16  21-54  10  Relegated  [Reykjavík]

[*] ÍH/HV were renamed ÍH (Hafnarfjörđur) 

Round 1 [May 15]        
Hamar           0-0 Völsungur      
Höttur          2-1 Afturelding    
  [Elvar Thor Aegisson 2, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 90+1;
   Gisli Freyr Brynjarsson 67] 
Hvöt            2-0 Reynir S.      
  [Mirnes Smajlovic 62, Jon Trausti Gudmundsson 88] 
ÍH              0-3 BÍ/Bolungarvík  
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 65, Matthias Kroknes Johannsson 82,
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 87]
Víđir           0-2 KS/Leiftur     
  [Milan Lazarevic 23, 70]
Víkingur Ó.     2-1 KV             
  [Heidar Atli Emilsson 3, Brynjar Gauti Gudjonsson 66; Hreinn Bergs 42] 

Round 2
[May 21]
Afturelding     3-1 Víđir          
  [Arnor Thrastarson 1, 10, Wentzel Steinarr Ragnarsson Kamban 79;
   Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 64] 
Höttur          1-0 Völsungur      
  [Gardar Mar Gretarsson 40]
Reynir S.       6-1 Hamar           
  [Gudmundur Gisli Gunnarsson 12pen, 80, Hjortur Fjelsted 20, 
   Egill Johannsson 45, Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 60, David Orn Hallgrimsson 81;
   Atli Sigurdsson 9]
[May 22]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  3-0 KV             
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 38, Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 62, 
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 90+2]
ÍH              2-0 Hvöt           
  (Brynjolfur Bjarnason 1, Gunnar Richter 86]
KS/Leiftur      1-3 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Ragnar Hauksson 74pen; Aleksandrs Cekulajev 25,
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 55, 80]

Round 3
[May 28]
Hamar           2-0 ÍH             
  [Axel Ingi Magnusson 5, 51]
[May 29]
Höttur          4-2 Reynir S.      
  [16, 39, 85, Gardar Mar Gretarsson 86;
   Johann Magni Johannsson 10, Marteinn  Gudjonsson 14]
Hvöt            0-0 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
KV              3-3 KS/Leiftur     
  [Hreinn Bergs 14, Aron Steinthorsson 52, Halldor Arnason 65; 
   Milan Lazarevic 67, 90, Egill Olafsson 77og]
Víđir           4-2 Völsungur      
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 10, Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson 22, 59, 
   Daniel Omar Frimannsson 63; Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 75pen, 
   Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 90]
Víkingur Ó.     5-0 Afturelding    
  [Edin Beslija 2, 37, Heidar Atli Emilsson 5, 45,
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 42]  

Round 4 
[Jun 5]
Hvöt            2-0 Hamar           
  [Bjarni Palmason 6, Jens Elvar Saevarsson 9]
ÍH              0-2 Höttur         
  [Gardar Mar Gretarsson 32, Anton Astvaldsson 43]
Völsungur       2-2 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Jon Hafsteinn Johannsson 6, Bjarki Baldvinsson 70; 
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 58, 62]
[Jun 6]
Afturelding     4-1 KV             
  [Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 6, Arnor Thrastarson 61, Alexander 
   Aron Brynjarsson 85, John Henry Andrews 90pen; Bergur Gunnarsson 60]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  3-0 KS/Leiftur     
  [Gunnar Mar Eliasson 2, Andri Runar Bjarnason 46, 
   Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 65]
Reynir S.       3-2 Víđir          
  [Sveinn Vilhjalmsson 35, David Orn Hallgrimsson 39, 
   Johann Magni Johannsson 69pen; Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 27, 
   Goran Lukic 53]

Round 5
[Jun 10]
Víđir           5-1 ÍH             
  [Goran Lukic 21, Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 36pen, 65,
   Hordur Ingi Hardarson 61, Jon Ingi Skarphedinsson 82;
   Gudjon Thorunnarsson 78]
[Jun 12]
Hamar           0-5 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Petur Runolfsson 44, Andri Runar Bjarnason 52, 
   Gunnar Mar Eliasson 63, Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 71, 
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 90]
Höttur          1-1 Hvöt           
  [Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 39; Frosti Bjarnason 81]
KS/Leiftur      3-1 Afturelding    
  [Thordur Birgisson 24, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 28, 
   Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 66og; Fannar Baldvinsson 36]
KV              1-1 Völsungur      
  [Orn Arnaldsson 37; Bjarki Baldvinsson 81]
Víkingur Ó.     4-4 Reynir S.      
  [Helgi Ottar Hafsteinsson 28, Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 58, 61,
   Edin Beslija 76; Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 67, Egill Johannsson 75, 
   Aleksandar Stojanovic 87, 88] 

Round 6
[Jun 16]
Hvöt            2-1 Víđir          
  [Bjarni Palmason 38, Albin Biloglavic 62; Robert Orn Olafsson 90+3]
[Jun 18]
ÍH              0-1 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Brynjar Gauti Gudjonsson 87]
Reynir S.       3-1 KV             
  [David Orn Hallgrimsson 81, Johann Magni Johannsson 84, 
   Hafsteinn Ingvar Runarsson 88; Valdemar Asbjornsson 30]
Völsungur       3-1 KS/Leiftur     
  [Andri Valur Ivarsson 24, 71, Kristjan Gunnar Oskarsson 67;
   Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 52]
[Jun 19]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  1-3 Afturelding    
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 51pen; Fannar Baldvinsson 6, 
   Arnor Thrastarson 26, 37]
Hamar           2-1 Höttur         
  [Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 11pen, Alexandre Tselichtchev 17; 
   Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 49pen]	

Round 7
[Jun 25]
Afturelding     1-1 Völsungur      
  [Gisli Freyr Brynjarsson 90; Andri Valur Ivarsson 18]
KV              0-2 ÍH         
  [Bjornolfur Bjarnason 29, Enok Eidsson 47]    
Víđir           3-1 Hamar          
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 36pen, Darko Milojkovic 53, 
   Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson 86; Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 90pen]
[Jun 26]
Höttur          0-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 79]
KS/Leiftur      3-2 Reynir S.      
  [Eirikur Ingi Magnusson 65, Thordur Birgisson 82, 89; 
   Johann Magni Johannsson 56, Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 90+5]
Víkingur Ó.     3-2 Hvöt           
  [Eldar Masic 4, Brynjar Gauti Gudjonsson 57, Brynar Kristmundsson 87pen; 
   Jon Kari Ivarsson 68, 83pen]

Round 8 [Jun 29]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  0-3 Völsungur      
  [Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 34, Bjarki Baldvinsson 58pen,
   Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson 90]
Hamar           0-2 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 43, Helgi Ottar Hafsteinsson 80]
Höttur          1-0 Víđir          
  [Hogni Helgason 65]
Hvöt            3-1 KV             
  [Mirnes Smajlovic 23, 44, Milan Markovic 45; Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson 31pen]
ÍH              1-2 KS/Leiftur     
  [Andri Bjorn Sigurdsson 36; Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 39, 
   Thordur Birgisson 53]
Reynir S.       2-2 Afturelding    
  [Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 80, Emil Dadi Simonarson 87; 
   Alexander Aron Davorsson 78, Wentzel Steinarr R. Kamban 86]

Round 9 [Jul 3]
Afturelding     1-0 ÍH     
  [Arnor Thrastarson 90]        
KS/Leiftur      3-3 Hvöt           
  [Milan Lazarevic 8, 51pen, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 71; 
   Jon Kari Ivarsson 10pen, 20, 59pen]
KV              0-1 Hamar          
  [Haraldur Arni Hrodmarsson 90]
Víđir           1-2 BÍ/Bolungarvík  
  [Daniel Omar Frimannsson 23; Dalibor Nedic 65, Andri Runar Bjarnason 86]
Víkingur Ó.     3-1 Höttur         
  [Eldar Masic 4, Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 57, Edin Beslija 72;
   Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 79]
Völsungur       1-0 Reynir S.      
  [Jon Hafsteinn Johannsson 45]

Round 10
[Jul 8]
Víđir           1-2 Víkingur Ó.
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 48; Tomasz Luba 88, 
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 90]
[Jul 9]       
Hamar           4-3 KS/Leiftur  
  [Marteinn Sindri Svavarsson 8, Axel Ingi Magnusson 33, 
   Vigfus Geir Juliusson 60, Sveinn Ingi Einarsson 71; Milan Lazarevic 9,
   Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 11, Thordur Birgisson 40] 
[Jul 10]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  2-1 Reynir S.      
  [Gunnar Mar Eliasson 43, Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 65; 
   Emil Dadi Simonarson 51]
Höttur          4-1 KV             
  [Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 3, 26pen, Hogni Helgason 43, 
   Elvar Thor Aegisson 63; Ingvar Rafn Stefansson 70]
Hvöt            2-1 Afturelding    
  [Albin Biloglavic 35, Mirnes Smajlovic 43; 
   Wentzel Steinarr R. Kamban 51pen]
ÍH              2-0 Völsungur      
  [Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarsson 83, Andri Bjorn Sigurdsson 90+3]

Round 11 
[Jul 14]
Afturelding     0-2 Hamar          
  [Axel Ingi Magnusson 65, Arnar Thorarinsson 82]
KS/Leiftur      4-2 Höttur         
  [Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 10, Gabriel Reynisson 14, 36,
   Thordur Birgisson 65; Hogni Helgason 29, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 42]
KV              0-3 Víđir     
  [Goran Lukic 77, Darko Milojkovic 90, Jon Ingi Skarphedinsson 90+3]     
Reynir S.       2-0 ÍH        
  [Gudmundur Gisli Gunnarsson 47, Magnus Olafsson 89]
Völsungur       1-3 Hvöt    
  [Jon Hafsteinn Johannsson 81; Mirnes Smajlovic 37, 65, 
   Trausti Eiriksson 90+5]
[Jul 15]
Víkingur Ó.     1-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík        
  [Tomasz Luba 32; Gunnar Mar Eliasson 54]

Round 12 
[Jul 17] 
Afturelding     1-1 Höttur     
  [Magnus Mar Einarsson 60; Elvar Aegisson 61]	     
KS/Leiftur      2-0 Víđir        
  [Gabriel Reynisson 12, Hordur Mar Magnusson 90+2]		   
Reynir S.       2-1 Hvöt           
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 19pen, 72pen; Hilmar Thor Karason 5] 
Völsungur       4-3 Hamar 
  [Jon Hafsteinn Johannsson 18, Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 19,  
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 22, 68; Axel Ingi Magnusson 49, 
   Arnar Thorarinsson 53, Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 67pen]
[Jul 18]         
BÍ/Bolungarvík  4-2 ÍH      
  [Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 25, Petur Geir Svavarsson 72,
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 79pen, 85; Isak Orn Einarsson 32,
   David Atli Steinarsson 59]
[Jul 20]             
KV              0-3 Víkingur Ó.   
  [Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 24, Fannar Hilmarsson 63,
   Aleksandrs Cekulajevs 75]

Round 13 
[Jul 22]  
Hamar           1-1 Reynir S.      
  [Axel Ingi Magnusson 17; Johann Magni Johannsson 53pen] 
Víđir           1-3 Afturelding     
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 87pen; Wentzel Steinarr R. Kamban 16pen, 
   Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 67, 83]
[Jul 23]
Hvöt            1-0 ÍH              
  [Jon Kari Ivarsson 41pen]
Völsungur       1-0 Höttur      
  [Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 43pen]	   
[Jul 24] 
KV              0-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík    
  [Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 45]		
Víkingur Ó.     4-0 KS/Leiftur      
  [Aleksandrs Cekulajevs 13, 90+3, Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 22,
   Artjoms Goncars 64pen]

Round 14 
[Jul 28]   
BÍ/Bolungarvík  7-1 Hvöt           
  [Gunnar Mar Eliasson 6, Jonmundur Gretarsson 30, 44, 55, 
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 60, 63, 67; Trausti Eiriksson 89]
ÍH              3-0 Hamar          
  [Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 38, 74, Andri Bjorn Sigurdsson 90]
KS/Leiftur      1-1 KV             
  [Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 82; Orn Arnaldsson 39]
Reynir S.       2-3 Höttur  
  [Anton Astvaldsson 70og, David Orn Hallgrimsson 87; Gardar Mar Gretarsson 51,
   Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 83, 90]
[Aug 18]      
Afturelding     1-1 Víkingur Ó.  
Völsungur       2-1 Víđir          
  [Aron Bjarki Josepsson 40, Andri Valur Ivarsson 43; 
   Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 3]

Round 15
[Aug 6]
KS/Leiftur      0-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Jonmundur Gretarsson 80]
KV              3-1 Afturelding    
  [Gunnar David Gunnarsson 42og, Magnus Helgason 75, Aron Steinthorsson 87; 
   Einar Oli Thorvardarson 72]
Víđir           0-2 Reynir S.    
  [Aron Orn Reynisson 73, Hafsteinn Ingvar Runarsson 82]  
[Aug 7]
Hamar           0-1 Hvöt           
  [Jon Kari Ivarsson 58pen]
Höttur          2-1 ÍH         
  [Vilmar Saevarsson 55, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 82; Orn Runar Magnusson]    
Víkingur Ó.     2-0 Völsungur      
  [Aleksandrs Cekulajevs 22, Artjoms Goncars 26pen]

Round 16 
[Aug 10]
Afturelding     3-3 KS/Leiftur     
  [Fannar Baldvinsson 5, Arnor Thrastarson 39, Alexander Aron Davorsson 62;
   Milan Lazarevic 45, Thordur Birgisson 52, 82]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  3-1 Hamar         
  [Emil Palsson 53, 60, Andri Runar Bjarnason 84; Axel Ingi Magnusson 63]
Hvöt            1-3 Höttur           
  [Mirnes Smajlovic 13; Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 32, 
   Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 80pen, Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 84]
ÍH              1-0 Víđir 
  [David Ellertsson 67pen]        
Reynir S.       0-2 Víkingur Ó. 
  [Aleksandrs Cekulajevs 1, 9]
[Aug 11]   
Völsungur       1-0 KV             
  [Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 71]

Round 17 
[Aug 14]
KV              0-3 Reynir S.
  [Aleksandar Stojanovic 37, 51, Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 80]      
[Aug 15]
Afturelding     2-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Magnus Mar Einarsson 19, 71; Milan Krivokapic 82]
Höttur          5-0 Hamar          
  [Elvar Thor Aegisson 34, 71, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 42, 55, 73]
KS/Leiftur      1-2 Völsungur      
  [Milan Lazarevic 13; Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 2pen, 
   Jon Hafsteinn Johannsson 43]
Víđir           3-1 Hvöt           
  [Daniel Omar Frimannsson 21, Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson 60, 75; 
   Hilmar Thor Karason 28]
Víkingur Ó.     4-1 ÍH             
  [Artjoms Goncars 5pen, 68pen, Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 7, 
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 16; Enok Eidsson 88pen]

Round 18]
[Aug 19]
ÍH              2-2 KV             
  [Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 3, David Ellertsson 76; Orn Arnaldsson 16pen,
   Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson 90] 
[Aug 21]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  3-0 Höttur         
  [Hafthor Atli Agnarsson 7, Andri Runar Bjarnason 81, 
   Jonmundur Gretarsson 87]
Hamar           1-0 Víđir       
  [Axel Ingi Magnusson 38]   
Hvöt            0-1 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 87]
Reynir S.       2-2 KS/Leiftur     
  [Benis Karsniqi 72, Johann Magni Johannsson 90pen; Thordur Birgisson 81,
   Halldor Logi Hilmarsson 86]
Völsungur       5-1 Afturelding    
  [Geir Kristinsson 48, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 63, 
   Andri Valur Ivarsson 73, Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 81, 87; 
   Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 90]

Round 19
[Aug 26]
Afturelding     0-1 Reynir S.      
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 12]
[Aug 28]
KS/Leiftur      1-2 ÍH             
  [Ingimar Eli Hlynsson 2; Gunnar Richter 37, Magnus Stefansson 83]
KV              1-4 Hvöt           
  [Arnljotur Astvaldsson 76pen; Mirnes Smajlovic 12, 65, 
   Hilmar Thor Karason 43, Albin Biloglavic 90]
Víđir           0-0 Höttur         
Víkingur Ó.     1-0 Hamar          
  [Helgi Gudnason 80og]
Völsungur       2-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 28pen, Andri Valur Ivarsson 90; 
   Jonmundur Gretarsson 46]

Round 20 [Sep 4]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  4-2 Víđir          
  [Jonmundur Gretarsson 35, 45, Andri Runar Bjarnason 56, 
   Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 76; Daniel Omar Frimannsson 48, 
   Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson 81]
Hamar           4-0 KV             
  [Hakon Andri Vikingsson 6, 26, Axel Ingi Magnusson 11, 78]
Höttur          1-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 25; Aleksandrs Cekulajevs 57,
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 59]	
Hvöt            0-0 KS/Leiftur     
ÍH              0-0 Afturelding    
Reynir S.       1-2 Völsungur      
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 45; Andri, Valur Ivarsson 3, 
   Aron Bjarki Josepsson 87]

Round 21 [Sep 11]
Afturelding     2-2 Hvöt           
  [Wentzel Steinarr Kamban 51, Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 88;
   Milan Markovic 41, Benjamin Jhoannes Gunnlaugsson 69] 
KS/Leiftur      1-3 Hamar          
  [Thordur Birgisson 45; Axel Ingi Magnusson 6, 90, 
   Alexandre Tselichtchev 36]
KV              2-1 Höttur     
  [Orn Arnaldsson 18, Aron Steinthorsson 58; Hogni Helgason 15]	    
Reynir S.      4-10 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Hafthor Atli Agnarsson 6og, Johann Magni Johannsson 48pen, 
   Aleksandar Stojanovic 86, Birkir Freyr Sigurdsson 87; 
   Jonmundur Gretarsson 9, 56, Andri Runar Bjarnason 34, 51, 60pen,
   Dalibor Nedic 40, Emil Palsson 66, Milan Krivokapic 74, 
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 83, Arnar Thor Samuelsson 90]
Víkingur Ó.     3-1 Víđir          
  [Aleksandrs Cekulajevs 9, Edin Beslija 12, Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 84; 
   Einar Danielsson 41]
Völsungur       2-0 ÍH             
  [Jon Hafsteinn Johannsson 64, Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 86]

Round 22 [Sep 18]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  2-5 Vikingur
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 66, Milan Krivokapic 68; 
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 35, 48, 65, Edin Beslija 45, 
   Aleksandrs Cekulajevs 52]
Hamar           0-1 Afturelding    
  [Magnus Mar Einarsson 49]
Höttur          4-3 KS/Leiftur    
  [Gardar Mar Gretarsson 3, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 30, 
   Anton Astvaldsson 45+2, Bjartmar Thorri Haflidason 53; 
   Thordur Birgisson 43pen, Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 75, Milan Lazarevic 79] 
Hvöt            0-2 Völsungur   
  [Kolbeinn Kristinsson 43, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 85]   
ÍH              0-1 Reynir S.  
  [Aleksandar Stojanovic 27]    
Víđir           4-3 KV    
  [Einar Karl Vilhjalmsson 38, Goran Lukic 63, 83, 
   Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson 77; Aron Steinthorsson 29, 36, 
   Magnus Helgason 71]      

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur Ó.     22 18  4  0  56-19  58  Promoted  [Ólafsvík]
 2.BÍ/Bolungarvík  22 15  2  5  58-28  47  Promoted  [Ísafjörđur/Bolungarvík]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Völsungur       22 13  4  5  37-25  43  [Húsavík]
 4.Höttur          22 11  3  8  39-31  36  [Egilsstađir]
 5.Hvöt            22  9  5  8  32-34  32  [Blöndóss]
 6.Reynir          22  9  4  9  44-43  31  [Sandgerđi]
 7.Afturelding     22  7  7  8  32-38  28  [Mosfellsbćr]
 8.Hamar           22  8  2 12  26-42  26  [Hveragerđi]
 9.KS/Leiftur      22  6  6 10  39-47  24  [Siglufjörđur]
10.ÍH              22  6  2 14  20-35  20  [*]  [Hafnarfjörđur]
-----------------------------------------
11.Víđir           22  6  1 15  33-41  19  Relegated  [Garđur]
12.KV              22  2  4 16  21-54  10  Relegated  [Reykjavík]

[*] ÍH/HV were renamed ÍH (Hafnarfjörđur) 

Topscorers:
19 Andri Runar Bjarnason (BI/Bolungarvik)
18 Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson (Vikingur Olafsvik)
15 Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson (Hottur)
12 Axel Ingi Magnusson (Hamar)
11 Thordur Birgisson (KS/Leiftur)
11 Johann Magni Johannsson (Reynir Sandgerdi)
10 Jonmundur Gretarsson (BI/Bolungarvik)
10 Milan Lazarevic (KS/Leiftur)
10 Aleksandrs Cekulajevs (Vikingur Olafsvik)
 9 Mirnes Smajlovic (Hvot)
 9 Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson (Vidir)

3. deild

A riđill | B riđill | C riđill | D riđill
Urslit A riđill Final Table: 1.Árborg 14 12 1 1 42- 7 37 Qualified [Selfoss] 2.Álftanes 14 9 1 4 32-23 28 Qualified [Álftanes] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Sindri 14 8 2 4 38-19 26 [Hofn] 4.KFG 14 7 4 3 29-19 25 [Gardabćr] 5.Björninn 14 6 2 6 19-18 20 [Reykjavík] 6.Markaregn 14 4 1 9 17-32 13 [Hafnarfjörđur] 7.KFR 14 1 4 9 12-30 7 [Hella/Hvolsvöllur] 8.Hvíti riddarinn 14 1 1 12 14-55 4 [Mosfellsbćr] Round 1 [May 22] Álftanes 0-3 Sindri [Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 60, 90, Atli Arnarson 65] [May 24] Árborg 8-1 Hvíti riddarinn [Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 16, 35, Gudmundur Eggertsson 19, 33, Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 38, 55, 58, Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 87; Helgi Thor Gudjonsson 49] Björninn 0-1 KFG [Ellert Sigurthorsson 51] Markaregn 3-1 KFR [Adalsteinn Valdimarsson 44, 75, Arni Henry Gunnarsson 76; Hjorvar Sigurdsson 56] Round 2 [May 28] Hvíti riddarinn 1-0 KFR [Ingvar Egill Vignisson 60] KFG 3-2 Markaregn [Bernhardur M. Gudmundsson 16, Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 35, Sindri Saevarsson 55; Gunnar Holmgeir Bjarnason 49, Mar Valthorsson 56] [May 29] Árborg 4-0 Álftanes [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 16, Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 34, Gudmundur Eggertsson 37, Arnar Freyr Oskarsson 75] Sindri 2-1 Björninn [Einar Smari Thorsteinsson 30, 65; Runar Johannsson 55] Round 3 [Jun 4] Álftanes 3-0 Hvíti riddarinn [Fannar Edvaldsson 51, Kristofer Siggi Johannsson 57og, Heidar Austmann Kristinsson 70] Markaregn 1-0 Sindri [Adalsteinn Valdimarsson 49] [Jun 5] KFG 5-0 KFR [Sindri Saevarsson 23, 80, Bjorn Masson 56, Dadi Kristjansson 74, Ellert Sigurthorsson 90] [Jun 9] Björninn 0-1 Alborg [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 62] Round 4 [Jun 10] Hvíti riddarinn 2-5 KFG [Ingvar Egill Vignisson 29, Kristjan Sigurdsson 75; Baldur Brynjar Thorisson 33, Ellert Sigurthorsson 47, Dadi Kristjansson 63pen, 89, 90] [Jun 12] Álftanes 3-1 Björninn [Andri Janusson 29, Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 42, Elfar Smari Sverrisson 85; Johann Oli Thorbjornsson 14] Árborg 3-0 Markaregn [Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 1, Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 20, Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 29] Sindri 5-3 KFR [Johann Gunnar Bodvarsson 61og, Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 68, 90, Atli Arnarson 83, Ingi Hlynur Jonsson 84; Boban Jovic 23, Gunnar Bjorgvin Ragnarsson 36, 90+2] Round 5 [Jun 18] Björninn 4-2 Hvíti riddarinn [Alexander Freyr Sigurdsson 9pen, Gunnar Hauksson 22, Kolbein Kristinsson 82, Kristinn Birkisson 90; Viktor Jes Ingvarsson 12, Ingvar Egill Vignisson 61] [Jun 19] KFG 2-2 Sindri [Arni Freyr Bjarnason 58, Eggert Sigurthorsson 74; Oli Stefan Floventsson 90, Atli Haraldsson 90+3] Markaregn 1-2 Álftanes [Vilhjalmur Egill Vifilsson 74, Gardar Orn Dagsson 56, Fannar Edvaldsson 90] [Jun 21] KFR 1-2 Árborg [Boban Jovic 44; Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 31pen, Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 45] Round 6 [Jun 25] Álftanes 3-2 KFR [Andri Janusson 3, Fannar Edvaldsson 68, Sveinn Gudmundsson 90+3; Gunnar Bjorgvin Ragnarsson 22, 45pen] Árborg 1-1 KFG [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 39; Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 53og] [Jun 26] Björninn 3-1 Markaregn [Alexander Freyr Sigurdsson 17, Gudfinnur Magnusson 83, Johann Oli Thorbjornsson 90; Adalsteinn Valdimarsson 45] Hvíti riddarinn 2-7 Sindri [Magnus Thor Thorhallsson 44, Gudjon Jon Pallsson 85; Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 3, 4, Sindri Orn Elvarsson 6, 68, 72, Jon Haukur Haraldsson 55, Thorsteinn Johannsson 90] Round 7 [Jun 30] KFR 0-0 Björninn [Jul 1] Markaregn 2-1 Hvíti riddarinn [Adalsteinn Valdimarsson 79, Viktor Ingi Sigurjonsson 81; Magnus Thor Thorhallsson 6] [Jul 2] KFG 1-2 Álftanes [Dadi Kristjansson 43pen; Erlendur Sveinsson 34, Sveinn Gudmundsson 83] [Jul 3] Sindri 1-2 Árborg [Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 35; Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 24, 77] Round 8 [Jul 8] Hvíti riddarinn 0-6 Árborg [Olafur Tryggvi Pallsson 13, Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 45, 54, Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 63, Theodor Gudmundsson 89, 90+1] KFG 1-0 Björninn [Sindri Saevarsson 71] KFR 2-1 Markaregn [Hjorvar Sigurdsson 2, 44; Sveinn Ingi Sigurjonsson Waage 28] [Jul 10] Sindri 3-0 Álftanes [Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 18, Jon Haukur Haraldsson 64pen, Atli Arnarson 90] Round 9 [Jul 15] Álftanes 1-2 Árborg [Andri Janusson 22; Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 31, Olafur Tryggvi Pallsson 53] KFR 0-0 Hvíti riddarinn Markaregn 1-1 KFG [Baldur Brynjar Thorisson 71og; Ellert Sigurthorsson 7] [Jul 17] Björninn 2-1 Sindri [Hlynur Thor Arnason 13, 37; Benedikt Birkir Hauksson 55] Round 10 [Jul 21] Árborg 0-1 Björninn [Marino Thor Jakobsson 57] Hvíti riddarinn 1-7 Álftanes [Snorri Helgason 45pen; Fannar Edvaldsson 35, Magnus Arsaelsson 38, Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 47pen, Andri Janusson 75, Ari Leifur Johannsson 77, 90+3, Elfar Smari Sverrisson 90+1] [Jul 22] KFR 0-1 KFG [Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 5] [Jul 24] Sindri 4-1 Markaregn [Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 30pen, Atli Arnarson 33, 60, Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 77; Bjorn Ingi Arnason 6] Round 11 [Jul 27] Björninn 2-3 Álftanes [Kolbein Kristinsson 37, Egill Gautur Steingrimsson 79pen; Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 53pen, Andri Janusson 73, Fannar Edvaldsson 86] Markaregn 0-4 Árborg [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 22, 80pen, Olafur Tryggvi Pallsson 36, Arni Pall Hafthorsson 85] [Jul 28] KFG 4-2 Hvíti riddarinn [Sindri Saevarsson 31, Jon Gunnar Bjornsson 43, Stefan Daniel Jonsson 62, Ellert Sigurthorsson 67] KFR 1-3 Sindri [Thorhallur Larusson 88; Jon Haukur Haraldsson 23, Oli Stefan Floventsson 34, Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 36] Round 12 [Aug 5] Árborg 4-0 KFR [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 7, 22, 83, Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 78] [Aug 6] Álftanes 4-0 Markaregn [Andri Janusson 8, 28, 78, Ronnarong Wongmahadthal 74] [Aug 7] Sindri 1-1 KFG [David Thor Runarsson 89; Dadi Kristjansson 28] [Aug 8] Hvíti riddarinn 0-1 Björninn [Julius Orri Oskarsson 90] Round 13 [Aug 13] KFG 0-2 Árborg [Leon Einar Petursson 25og, Gudbergur Baldursson 43] KFR 0-0 Álftanes Markaregn 1-2 Björninn [Adalsteinn Valdimarsson 51pen; Runar Johannsson 3, Alexander Freyr Sigurdsson 75] [Aug 15] Sindri 5-0 Hvíti riddarinn [David Thor Runarsson 1, Atli Arnarson 30, 37, Jon Haukur Haraldsson 33pen, Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 89] Round 14 [Aug 19] Álftanes 4-3 KFG [Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 13, Fannar Edvaldsson 29, Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 47, Andri Janusson 72; Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 6, Ellert Sigurthorsson 23, Haukur Thorsteinsson 68] [Aug 20] Björninn 2-2 KFR [Johann Oli Thorbjornsson 67, Halldor Fannar Halldorsson 81; Thorhallur Larusson 26, Vesteinn Gauti Hauksson 85] Hvíti riddarinn 2-3 Markaregn [Steinthor Runolfsson 6, Haukur Eythorsson 61; Mar Valthorsson 9, Atli Sveinn Valgardsson 72og, Viktor Ingi Sigurjonsson 758 [Aug 21] Árborg 3-1 Sindri [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 43, Gudbergur Baldursson 59, Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 90; Jon Haukur Haraldsson 57pen] Final Table: 1.Árborg 14 12 1 1 42- 7 37 Qualified [Selfoss] 2.Álftanes 14 9 1 4 32-23 28 Qualified [Álftanes] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Sindri 14 8 2 4 38-19 26 [Hofn] 4.KFG 14 7 4 3 29-19 25 [Gardabćr] 5.Björninn 14 6 2 6 19-18 20 [Reykjavík] 6.Markaregn 14 4 1 9 17-32 13 [Hafnarfjörđur] 7.KFR 14 1 4 9 12-30 7 [Hella/Hvolsvöllur] 8.Hvíti riddarinn 14 1 1 12 14-55 4 [Mosfellsbćr] B riđill Final Table: 1.Berserkir 12 10 1 1 33- 7 31 Qualified [Reykjavík] 2.KFS 12 7 1 4 47-34 22 Qualified [Vestmannćyjar] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.KFK 12 6 2 4 42-27 20 [Kópavogur] 4.Ćgir 12 5 2 5 27-24 17 [Ţorlakshófn] 5.Vćngir Júpiters 12 5 2 5 23-28 17 [Reykjavík] 6.Ţróttur 12 4 2 6 26-30 14 [Vogur] 7.Afríka 12 0 0 12 11-59 0 [Reykjavík] Round 1 [May 21] Ćgir 3-2 Vćngir Júpiters [Milan Djurovic 33, 69, Arnar Skuli Atlason 88; Gunnar Marteinsson 57pen, Rikhard Bjarni Snorrason 63] [Jun 24] Ţróttur V. 4-0 KFS [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 10pen, 57, Bjarni Steinar Sveinbjornsson 64, Hjortur Magni Sigurdsson 90] Berserkir 2-0 KFK [Einar Gudnason 37, Arni Jon Baldursson 90] Afríka bye Round 2 [May 27] Afríka 4-5 Ćgir [Robert Stanislaw Makowski 58, 66, Jailson Neves Monteiro 61, Beniamin Alin Fer 89; Milan Djurovic 41, Matthias Bjornsson 51, Larus Arnar Gudmundsson 76, Arnar Skuli Atlason 79, Albert Solvi Oskarsson 90] [May 28] Vćngir Júpiters 3-1 Ţróttur V. [Rikhard Bjarni Snorrason 13, Johann Fjalar Skaptason 15, Kjartan Orn Yeoman 90; Arnar Freyr Smarason 80] [May 29] KFS 1-6 Berserkir [Bjarni Runar Einarsson 17; Arni Jon Baldursson 39, 48, Kristjan Andresson 47, 54pen, 65, Vilhjalmur Ari Gunnarsson 86] KFK bye Round 3 [Jun 4] KFK 3-3 KFS [Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 30pen, Snorri Pall Thordarson 63, Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 76; Birkir Hlynsson 20, Bjarni Runar Einarsson 76pen, Thorsteinn Johann Thorsteinsson 88] Ţróttur V. 6-1 Afríka [Hjortur Magni Sigurdsson 12, Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 30, 78, 87, Andrzej Piotr Boguniecki 72, 74; Robert Stanislaw Makowski 69] [Jun 7] Berserkir 0-0 Vćngir Júpiters Ćgir bye Round 4 [Jun 10] Vćngir Júpiters 2-5 KFK [Helgi Thor Gudmundsson 54, Helgi Frimannsson 90pen; Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 16, 22, 63, 90, Julius Freyr Valgeirsson 65] [Jun 12] Ćgir 2-2 Ţróttur V. [Trausti Fridbertsson 30, Elfar Thor Bragason 55; Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 45, Andrzej Piotr Boguniecki 90] Afríka 0-3 Berserkir [Kristjan Andresson 72, Vilhjalmur Ari Gunnarsson 86, Jon Steinar Agustsson 90] KFS bye Round 5 [Jun 20] KFS 7-1 Vćngir Júpiters [Saethor Johannesson 44, 68, 76, 90, Bjarni Runar Einarsson 49, Fridrik Mar Sigurdsson 71, Gustaf Kristjansson 81; Mikael Karl Agustsson Berndsen 35] [Jun 21] Berserkir 2-1 Ćgir [Gunnar Steinn Asgeirsson 31, Kristjan Andresson 90pen; Milan Djurovic 49] KFK 4-0 Afríka [Thorhallur Siggeirsson 41, 82, Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 45, 66] Ţróttur V. bye Round 6 [Jun 25] Ćgir 2-2 KFK [Arnar Skuli Atlason 62, Milan Djurovic 79; Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 16, Gudjon Thor Olafsson 90] [Jun 26] Afríka 1-6 KFS [? 00; Andri Eyvindsson 21, Saethor Johannesson 28, 40, Thorsteinn Johann Thorsteinsson 34, Asgeir Heimir Ingimarsson 80, Einar Kristinn Karason 90] [Jun 28] Ţróttur V. 1-3 Berserkir [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 51; Einar Gudnason 7, 66, Kristjan Andresson 59pen] Vćngir Júpiters Bye Round 7 [Jul 2] KFS 5-3 Ćgir [Adolf Sigurjonsson 20, Bjarni Runar Einarsson 56pen, Saethor Johannesson 68, 73, 90+4; Ingimar Helgi Finnsson 12, Arnar Skuli Atlason 18, Atli Bjorn E. Levy 63] Vćngir Júpiters 2-0 Afríka [Birgir Omar Jonsson 50, Mikael Karl Agustsson Berndsen 71] [Jul 20] KFK 4-1 Ţróttur V. [Snorri Pall Thordarson 37, 90, Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 44, 87; Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 31] Berserkir bye Round 8 [Jul 8] KFK 1-2 Berserkir [Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 15; Kristinn Kristinsson 8, Einar Gudnason 85] Vćngir Júpiters 0-1 Ćgir [Arnar Skuli Atlason 40] [Jul 10] KFS 5-1 Ţróttur V. [Saethor Johannesson 24, Ingolfur Einisson 53, 66, Bjarni Runar Einarsson 58pen, Asgeir Heimir Ingimarsson 73; Sveinn Ingi Astvaldsson 22] Afríka bye Round 9 [Jul 15] Ţróttur V. 3-3 Vćngir Júpiters [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 31pen, Andres Magnus Eggertsson 56, Thorir Rafn Hauksson 75; Rikhard Bjarni Snorrason 18, Johann Fjalar Skaptason 47, Helgi Frimannsson 88] [Jul 16] Ćgir 6-1 Afríka [Milan Djurovic 45, 50, 62, 90, Trausti Fridbertsson 87, Arnar Skuli Atlason 89; Adrian Smari Ukason 55] [Jul 17] Berserkir 4-1 KFS [Einar Gudnason 12, 17, 54, Kristjan Andresson 58; Thorsteinn Johann Thorsteinsson 43] KFK bye Round 10 [Jul 21] Vćngir Júpiters 0-4 Berserkir [Einar Gudnason 5, 71, Vilhjalmur Ari Gunnarsson 80, 90] [Jul 23] Afríka 1-4 Ţróttur V. [? 00; Eysteinn Sindri Elvarsson 10, Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 26, Arnar Freyr Smarason 60, Gunnar Julius Helgason 71] [Jul 24] KFS 8-4 KFK [Ingolfur Einisson 7, Anton Rafn Jonasson 17, Saethor Johannesson 24, Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 52, 78, 90+1, Einar Kristinn Karason 58, 90+2; Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 3, 48, Sigurjon Fridriksson 15, Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 50] Ćgir bye Round 11 [Jul 27] Berserkir 2-0 Afríka [Andri Tomas Gunnarsson 7, Arni Jon Baldursson 17] KFK 1-3 Vćngir Júpiters [Snorri Pall Thordarson 12; Gudmundur Audunn Audunsson 6, 75, 82] Ţróttur V. 2-1 Ćgir [Arsaell Jonsson 33og, Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 39; Milan Djurovic 22] KFS bye Round 12 [Aug 6] Ćgir 1-0 Berserkir [Danislav Jevtic 41] Afríka 3-14 KFK [Tomasz Piotr Kwiatowski 17, Saint Paul Edeh 36, Grzegorz Jan Kicinski 45; Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 5, 31, Daniel Palmason 16, Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 32, 33, 69, 80, 81, 86, 88, Birkir Ingibjartsson 56, Magnus Orri Saemundsson 59, Magnus Valur Bodvarsson 87, Hordur Jens Gudmundsson 90] [Aug 7] Vćngir Júpiters 6-3 KFS [Bjarni Johannsson 7, 90, Gudmundur Audunn Audunsson 20, 80, Helgi Frimannsson 62pen, Jon Halldor Thrainsson 75; Anton Rafn Jonasson 6, Gudjon Olafsson 45pen, Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 78] Ţróttur V. bye Round 13 [Aug 13] Berserkir 5-1 Ţróttur V. [Vilhjalmur Ari Gunnarsson 13, Einar Gudnason 55, 66, Oli Andri Hermannsson 59, Andri Tomas Gunnarsson 78; Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 32] KFK 2-1 Ćgir [Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 17, Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 22; Trausti Fridbertsson 33] [Aug 15] KFS 6-0 Afríka [Bjarni Runar Einarsson 2, 72pen, Saethor Johannesson 40, Ingolfur Einisson 63, Jan Zigmunt Konajacki 75og, Gudjon Olafsson 83] Vćngir Júpiters bye Round 14 [Aug 20] Ţróttur V. 0-2 KFK [Birkir Ingibjartsson 22, Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 65] [Aug 21] Ćgir 1-2 KFS [Danislav Jevtic 16pen; Ingolfur Einisson 24, Gudjon Olafsson 75] Afríka 0-1 Vćngir Júpiters [Helgi Frimannsson 65] Berserkir bye Final Table: 1.Berserkir 12 10 1 1 33- 7 31 Qualified [Reykjavík] 2.KFS 12 7 1 4 47-34 22 Qualified [Vestmannćyjar] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.KFK 12 6 2 4 42-27 20 [Kópavogur] 4.Ćgir 12 5 2 5 27-24 17 [Ţorlakshófn] 5.Vćngir Júpiters 12 5 2 5 23-28 17 [Reykjavík] 6.Ţróttur 12 4 2 6 26-30 14 [Vogur] 7.Afríka 12 0 0 12 11-59 0 [Reykjavík] C riđill Final Table: 1.Tindastoll 12 10 0 2 41-10 30 Qualified [Saudarkrokur] 2.KB 12 9 1 2 37- 8 28 Qualified [Reykjavík] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Skallagrímur 12 6 3 3 25-18 21 [Borgarnes] 4.Ýmir 12 4 3 5 25-38 15 [Kópavogur] 5.Léttir 12 2 4 6 27-37 10 [Reykjavík] 6.Augnablik 12 3 1 8 26-43 10 [Kópavogur] 7.Grundarfjörđur 12 1 2 9 16-43 5 [Grundarfjörđur] Round 1 [May 21] Léttir 1-1 Ýmir [Orri Rafn Sigurdarson 77; Birgir Olafur Helgason 30] [May 22] Tindastoll 6-0 Grundarfjörđur [Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 28, Bjarki Mar Arnason 45, Arnar Sigurdsson 48, 64, Arni Einar Adolfsson 61, Gudni Thor Einarsson 90] [May 24] Augnablik 0-4 KB [Andri Stefansson 19, Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 53, 70, Thordur Einarsson 84] Skallagrímur bye Round 2 [May 29] KB 0-1 Tindastoll [Sigurjon Jonsson 40] Ýmir 6-4 Augnablik [Birgir Magnusson 3, 14, Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 44, 72, Fridrik Thor Gunnarsson 61, Solvi Vidisson 90; Agust Thor Agustsson 8, 65, 69, Jon Vidar Gudmundsson 27] [May 30] Skallagrímur 2-2 Léttir [Gudmundur Luther Hallgrimsson 17, Marteinn Thor Vigfusson 76; Stefan Karl Snorrason 27pen, Fridrik Ingi Thorsteinsson 83] Grundarfjörđur bye Round 3 [Jun 5] Augnablik 4-2 Skallagrímur [Agust Thor Agustsson 11, 58, 69, Hordur Snaevar Jonsson 26; Solvi G. Gylfason 2, 49] Grundarfjörđur 1-4 KB [Aron Baldursson 72; Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 39, Ingthor Theodor Gudmundsson 72, Sigurdur Kristjan Nikolasson 81, 87] Tindastoll 4-0 Ýmir [Konrad Thorleifsson 27, Arni Einar Adolfsson 27, Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 41, 69] Léttir bye Round 4 [Jun 12] Léttir 5-4 Augnablik [Stefan Karl Snorrason 8, 21, Orri Rafn Sigurdarson 70, 72, Johannes Hauksson 87; Agust Thor Agustsson 32, 51, Sigurjon Jonsson 75, Eidur Otto Bjarnason 90og] Skallagrímur 3-2 Tindastoll [Gudmundur Luther Hallgrimsson 9, 67, Marteinn Thor Vigfusson 39; Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 14, Arni Einar Adolfsson 81] Ýmir 3-3 Grundarfjörđur [Birgir Magnusson 12, Birgir Olafur Helgason 29, Jon Frimann Eiriksson 55og; Hilmir Hjatason 80pen, Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 89pen, Jon Frimann Eiriksson 90] KB bye Round 5 [Jun 20] Tindastoll 3-0 Léttir [Atli Arnarson 32, Arni Einar Adolfsson 43, Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 64] [Jun 21] Grundarfjörđur 0-1 Skallagrímur [Marteinn Thor Vigfusson 69] KB 3-0 Ýmir [Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 9, 56, Sigurdur Kristjan Nikolasson 19] Augnablik bye Round 6 [Jun 24] Augnablik 1-4 Tindastoll [Sigurjon Jonsson 85; Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 22, Adalsteinn Arnarson 26, Bjarki Mar Arnason 33, Arnar Sigurdsson 43] [Jun 25] Léttir 5-2 Grundarfjörđur [Ragnar Masson 6, 16, Haflidi Haflidason 25, Orri Rafn Sigurdarson 45, Stefan Karl Snorrason 90; Przemyslaw Andri Thordarson 69, Arnar Dori Asgeirsson 85] Skallagrímur 2-1 KB [Marteinn Thor Vigfusson 50, Dawid Mikolaj Dabrowski 85pen; Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 47] Ýmir bye Round 7 [Jul 2] Grundarfjörđur 1-0 Augnablik [Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 85] KB 2-1 Léttir [Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 42, Kristjan Hermann Thorkelsson 90; Tinni Kari Johannesson 55] Ýmir 2-2 Skallagrímur [Henry Thor Reynisson 73, 90; Solvi G. Gylfason 13, 24] Tindastoll bye Round 8 [Jul 8] KB 7-0 Augnablik [Saevar Olafsson 4, 44, Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 43, 45, 48, 49, David Teitsson 77] Ýmir 4-2 Léttir [Birgir Olafur Helgason 7, Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 29, Birgir Ingibjartsson 55, Birgir Magnusson 72; Stefan Karl Snorrason 21, Ivar Thor Johannsson 85] [Jul 10] Grundarfjörđur 0-7 Tindastoll [Kristjan Aron Hjartarson 21pen, 34, Atli Arnarson 43, Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 52, 71, 84, Gunnar Stefan Petursson 74] Skallagrímur bye Round 9 [Jul 15] Léttir 1-3 Skallagrímur [Ivar Thor Johannsson 12; Trausti Eiriksson 51, 67, Robert Thor Henn 65] [Jul 16] Augnablik 3-5 Ýmir [Thor Steinar Olafs 7, Unnar Dadi Helgason 39, 62; Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 81, 86pen, Henry T6hor Reynisson 83, Gudni Brynjolfur Asgeirsson 84, Birgir Olafur Helgason 89] [Jul 17] Tindastoll 0-2 KB [Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 52, 58] Grundarfjörđur bye Round 10 [Jul 23] Skallagrímur 0-0 Augnablik [Jul 24] Ýmir 2-4 Tindastoll [Solvi Vidisson 44, 72; Adalsteinn Arnason 48pen, Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 66, Arnar Sigurdsson 81, Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 83] [Jul 27] KB 4-0 Grundarfjörđur [Thordur Einarsson 46, 75, Gunnar Eggert Gunnarsson 70, Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 81] Léttir bye Round 11 [Jul 27] Augnablik 4-3 Léttir [Unnar Dadi Helgason 42, Hordur Snaevar Jonsson 44, Sigurjon Jonsson 57, Vidir Robertsson 83; Stefan Karl Snorrason 38, 60, Indridi Bjorn Thordarson 49] Tindastoll 2-0 Skallagrímur [Atli Arnarson 19, Gudni Thor Einarsson 87] [Aug 13] Grundarfjörđur 1-2 Ýmir [Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 17; Fridrik Thor Gunnarsson 51, Solvi Vidisson 64] KB bye Round 12 [Aug 5] Léttir 0-5 Tindastoll [Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 19, Atli Arnarson 41, Gudni Thor Einarsson 82, 90+3, Arnar Skuli Atlason 90] [Aug 6] Skallagrímur 3-1 Grundarfjörđur [Gisli Freyr Bjarnason 25, Robert Thor Henn 85, Dawid Mikolaj Dabrowski 88pen; Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 19] [Aug 18] Ýmir 0-4 KB [Thordur Einarsson 36, 55, Saevar Olafsson 45, Asgeir Johannsson 90] Augnablik bye Round 13 [Jul 23] Grundarfjörđur 4-4 Léttir [Hilmir Hjaltason 34, Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 43pen, Runolfur Johann Kristjansson 79, 81; Ragnar Masson 13, Indridi Bjorn Thordarson 20, Orri Rafn Sigurdarson 63, Viktor Ingi Kristjansson 73] [Aug 12] KB 3-0 Skallagrímur [David Teitsson 35, 89, Thordur Einarsson 72] [Aug 15] Tindastoll 3-2 Augnablik [Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 30, Kristin Aron Hjartarson 49, Snorri Geir Snorrason 74pen; Gisli Thor Einarsson 83pen, Sigurjon Jonsson 90] Ýmir bye Round 14 [Aug 20] Augnablik 4-3 Grundarfjörđur [Vidir Robertsson 35, 37, Sigurjon Jonsson 39, Jon Vidar Gudmundsson 90; Ragnar Smari Gudmundsson 42, Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 70, Jon Frimann Eiriksson 72] [Aug 21] Léttir 3-3 KB [Petur Bergmann Halldorsson 15, 84, Stefan Karl Snorrason 56; Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 4, Atli Thor Sigurdsson 65pen, 68] Skallagrímur 7-0 Ýmir [Solvi G. Gylfason 7, 63, 68, Gisli Freyr Brynjarsson 22, 28, 61, Viggo Petur Petursson 31] Tindastoll bye Final Table: 1.Tindastoll 12 10 0 2 41-10 30 Qualified [Saudarkrokur] 2.KB 12 9 1 2 37- 8 28 Qualified [Reykjavík] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Skallagrímur 12 6 3 3 25-18 21 [Borgarnes] 4.Ýmir 12 4 3 5 25-38 15 [Kópavogur] 5.Léttir 12 2 4 6 27-37 10 [Reykjavík] 6.Augnablik 12 3 1 8 26-43 10 [Kópavogur] 7.Grundarfjörđur 12 1 2 9 16-43 5 [Grundarfjörđur] D riđill Final Table: 1.Dalvík/Reynir 12 10 1 1 45-13 31 Qualified [Dalvík/Árskógsströnd] 2.Magni 12 8 1 3 26-19 25 Qualified [Grenivík] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Leiknir 12 6 2 4 29-22 20 [Fáskrúđsfjörđur] 4.Einherji 12 6 1 5 30-26 19 [Vopnafjörđur] 5.Huginn 12 4 1 7 27-32 13 [Seyđisfjörđur] 6.Draupnir 12 3 1 8 26-42 10 [Akureyri] 7.Samherjar 12 1 1 10 12-41 4 [Akureyri] Round 1 [May 22] Dalvík/Reynir 2-0 Magni [Hermann Albertsson 23, Gunnar Mar Magnusson 89] Draupnir 3-1 Leiknir F. [Atli Pall Gylfason 2, Oskar Thor Jonsson 45, 68; Vilberg Marino Jonasson 80] Huginn 4-0 Samherjar [Nik Anthony Chamberlain 13, 49, 71, Ivar Karl Haflidason 55] Einherji bye Round 2 [May 28] Magni 2-1 Einherji [Vidir Orn Jonsson 48, Lars Oli Jessen 90; Bjarni Oskar Thorsteinsson 87] [May 29] Dalvík/Reynir 3-1 Huginn [Viktor Mar Jonasson 19, Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 57, Hermann Albertsson 64; Birgir Hakon Johannsson 74pen] [May 30] Leiknir F. 1-1 Samherjar [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 66; Fridrik Ragnar Fridriksson 89] Draupnir bye Round 3 [Jun 4] Draupnir 2-2 Magni [Simon Simonarson 66, Ćgir Svanholt Reynisson 51; Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 47, Kristjan Fannar Ragnarsson 81] Huginn 0-1 Leiknir F. [Aevar Valgeirsson 39] [Jun 5] Einherji 0-3 Dalvík/Reynir [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 7pen, Viktor Mar Jonasson 76, Hermann Albertsson 86] Samherjar bye Round 4 [Jun 10] Dalvík/Reynir 7-0 Draupnir [Viktor Mar Jonasson 12, Snorri Heldjarn Hauksson 23, Hermann Albertsson 33, 44, Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 34, Gunnar Mar Magnusson 62pen, Hordur Helgason 78og] Einherji 3-0 Huginn [Kristjan Smari Gudjonsson 3og, Gisli Freyr Ragnarsson 70pen, Gunnlaugur Bjarnar Baldursson 78] Magni 2-1 Samherjar [Miroslav Miljkovic 45, Lars Oli Jessen 59; Eidur Arnar Palmason 16] Leiknir F. Bye Round 5 [Jun 17] Leiknir F. 5-1 Magni [Almar Dadi Jonsson 2, Aevar Valgeirsson 23, 30, Vilberg Marino Jonasson 42, 52; Palmar Magnusson 9] [Jun 18] Samherjar 0-4 Dalvík/Reynir [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 51, Steinn Simonarson 70, Markus Darri Jonasson 84, 90] [Jun 19] Draupnir 2-4 Einherji [Askell Jonsson 21, Gunnar Thor Jonsson 90; Gisli Freyr Ragnarsson 17pen, Ivo Bencun 38, 50, 75] Huginn bye Round 6 [Jun 26] Huginn 4-0 Draupnir [Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 52, 57pen, Jack hands 78, 90] Leiknir F. 2-2 Dalvík/Reynir [Johann Orn Jonsson 23, Marino Vilberg Jonasson 53; Hermann Albertsson 81, Steinn Simonarson 84] Samherjar 1-3 Einherji [Laszlo Szilagyi 36; Gunnlaugur Bjarnar Baldursson 28, Simon Svavarsson 49, David Orvar Olafsson 85] Magni bye Round 7 [Jun 30] Draupnir 7-1 Samherjar [Ćgir Svanholt Reynisson 37, David Jonsson 43, 52, Ingi Thor Stefansson 57, Oskar Thor Jonsson 66, Snorri Pall Gudbjornsson 67, 81; Laszlo Szilagyi 17] [Jul 1] Einherji 1-4 Leiknir F. [Ivo Bencun 68; Almar Dadi Jonsson 6, 90, Vilberg Marino Jonasson 28, 55] [Jul 11] Huginn 2-3 Magni [Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 54, Ivar Karl Haflidason 82; David Jon Stefansson 24, Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 36pen, Lars Oli Jessen 63] Dalvík/Reynir bye Round 8 [Jul 8] Magni 1-2 Dalvík/Reynir [Alfonz Kovacs 9; Viktor Mar Jonasson 72, Atli Thor Olason 77] [Jul 9] Leiknir F. 5-2 Draupnir [Ingimar Gudjon Hardarson 18, Sigurdur Orn Sigurdsson 57, Vilberg Marino Jonasson 63, Johann Orn Jonsson 73, Aevar Valgeirsson 87; Simon Simonarson 9, Askell Jonsson 55] Samherjar 2-4 Huginn [Jon Petur Indridason 68, Jon Benedikt Gislason 75; Kristjan Smari Gudjonsson 14, Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 32, Birgir Akon Johannsson 72, 90] Einherji bye Round 9 [Jul 17] Einherji 1-2 Magni [Elmar Thor Vidarsson 87; Lars Oli Jessen 68, Arnor Egill Hallsson 84] Huginn 5-4 Dalvík/Reynir [Jack Hands 14, 39, Egill Thorsteinsson 56, Birgir Hakon Johannsson 64, Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 74; Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 22, 69, Viktor Mar Jonasson 29, Kristjan Smari Gudjonsson 56og] Samherjar 0-2 Leiknir F. [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 34pen, Johann Orn Jonsson 82] Draupnir bye Round 10 [Jul 22] Leiknir F. 4-2 Huginn [Almar Dadi Jonsson 4, 31, Svanur Freyr Arnason 20, Vilberg Marino Jonasson 58pen; Jack Hands 16, Tomas Arnar Emilsson 56] Magni 2-0 Draupnir [Lars Oli Jessen 14, Adalbjorn Hannesson 55og] [Jul 23] Dalvík/Reynir 5-1 Einherji [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 6, 65, 85, Markus Darri Jonasson 46, Gunnar Mar Magnusson 57; Gisli Freyr Ragnarsson 85] Samherjar bye Round 11 [Jul 27] Huginn 1-1 Einherji [Tomas Arnar Emilsson 29; Gisli Freyr Ragnarsson 51] Samherjar 0-2 Magni [Arnor Egill Hallsson 60, Ibra Jagne 88] [Jul 28] Draupnir 1-5 Dalvík/Reynir [Simon Simonarson 46; Hermann Albertsson 3, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 43, Viktor Mar Jonasson 63, Kristinn Thor Bjornsson 71, Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 90] Leiknir F. Bye Round 12 [Aug 5] Dalvík/Reynir 4-0 Samherjar [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 26, Markus Darri Jonasson 55, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 80, Decio Johannsson 90] [Aug 7] Einherji 6-2 Draupnir [David Orvar Olafsson 4, Gunnlaugur Bjarnar Baldursson 8, 87, Tomislav Bencun 29pen, Dadi Petersson 68, Kristofer Einarsson 73; Bjarni Oskar Thorsteinsson 16, Simon Simonarson 24] Magni 4-1 Leiknir F. [Daniel Badu 26, Miroslav Miljkovic 33, Ibra Jagne 55pen, Kristjan Sindri Gunnarsson 90; Svanur Freyr Arnason 44] Huginn bye Round 13 [Aug 14] Draupnir 6-2 Huginn [Simon Simonarson 28, 45, 48, Askell Jonsson 63, Atli Pall Gylfason 66, Adalbjorn Hannesson 90pen; Baldur Smari Elfarsson 38, Jacob Travis 42] [Aug 15] Dalvík/Reynir 4-2 Leiknir F. [Marino Oli Sigurbjornsson 14og, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 60, 77, Ingvaldur Ben Erlendsson 88; Ingimar Gudjon Hardarson 8, Johann Orn Jonsson 30] Einherji 7-3 Samherjar [Simon Svavarsson 24, Gunnlaugur Bjarnar Baldursson 30, Tomislav Bengun 37pen, Bjarni Oskar Thorsteinsson 41, Birgir Rafn Birgisson 62, Dadi Petersson 72, David Orvar Olafsson 80pen; Steinar Logi Runarsson 7, 23, Laszlo Szilagyi 12] Magni bye Round 14 [Aug 19] Leiknir F. 1-2 Einherji [Sigurdur Orn Sigurdsson 74; Ivo Bencun 20, David Orvar Olafsson 72] [Aug 20] Samherjar 3-1 Draupnir [Sigmundur Runar Sveinsson 16, Sveinn Orri Vatnsdal Sveinsson 66, Laszlo Szilagyi 90; Simon Simonarson 65] [Aug 21] Magni 5-2 Huginn [Ibra Jagne 50, 53, 75, Arnor Egill Hallsson 51, Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 55; Stefan Johannsson 10, Baldur Smari Elfarsson 42] Dalvík/Reynir bye Final Table: 1.Dalvík/Reynir 12 10 1 1 45-13 31 Qualified [Dalvík/Árskógsströnd] 2.Magni 12 8 1 3 26-19 25 Qualified [Grenivík] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Leiknir 12 6 2 4 29-22 20 [Fáskrúđsfjörđur] 4.Einherji 12 6 1 5 30-26 19 [Vopnafjörđur] 5.Huginn 12 4 1 7 27-32 13 [Seyđisfjörđur] 6.Draupnir 12 3 1 8 26-42 10 [Akureyri] 7.Samherjar 12 1 1 10 12-41 4 [Akureyri] Urslit Quarterfinals First Legs [Aug 28] Álftanes 1-2 Dalvík/Reynir [Sveinn Gudmundsson 60; Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 17, 81] KB 2-0 Berserkir [David Teitsson 24, Ingthor Theodor Gudmundsson 82] KFS 0-2 Árborg [Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 23, 73] Magni 2-2 Tindastoll [Ibra Jagne 53, Jon Geir Fridbjornsson 63; Bjorn Anton Gudmundsson 27, Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 51] Second Legs [Aug 31] Árborg 3-1 KFS [Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 42, Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 56, Arni Pall Hafthorsson 88; Bjarni Runar Einarsson 63pen] Berserkir 3-2 KB [aet] [Einar Gudnason 45, 60, Johannes Gunnarsson 117; Thordur Einarsson 114, Kristjan Hermann Thorkelsson 118] Dalvík/Reynir 4-0 Álftanes [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 32, 77, Hermann Albertsson 71, Bessi Vidisson 90] Tindastoll 1-0 Magni [Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 30] Semifinals First Legs [Sep 4] Árborg 0-3 Tindastoll [Arni Arnarson 34, Arnar Sigurdsson 74, Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 80] KB 0-1 Dalvík/Reynir [Hermann Albertsson 40] Second Legs [Sep 8] Dalvík/Reynir 2-2 KB [Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 31, Markus Darri Jonasson 61; Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 19, David Teitsson 90] Tindastoll 1-3 Árborg [Bjarki Mar Arnason 42; Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 39pen, 53, Hartmann Antonsson 43] Third Place Match [Sep 11] Árborg 2-1 KB [Theodor Gudmundsson 10, Hartmann Antonsson 36; Andri Stefansson 64] Championship final [Sep 11] Tindastoll 1-0 Dalvík/Reynir [Arnar Sigurdsson 14] NB: both finalists promoted Topscorers (overall): 21 Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson (Árborg) 19 Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson (KFK) 16 Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson (KB) 13 Einar Gudnason (Berserkir) 12 Saethor Johannesson (Samherjar) 12 Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson (Ţróttur V.) 11 Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson (Tindastoll) 10 Milan Djurovic (Ćgir) 10 Vilberg Marino Jonasson (Leiknir F.) 9 Andri Janusson (Álftanes) 9 Hermann Albertsson (Dalvík/Reynir) 9 Ragnar Haukur Hauksson (Dalvík/Reynir) 9 Stefan Karl Snorrason (Léttir) 8 Agust Thor Agustsson (Augnablik) 8 Gunnar Mar Magnusson (Dalvík/Reynir) 8 Simon Simonarson (Draupnir) 8 Bjarni Runar Einarsson (KFS) 8 Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson (Sindri)

2009.

2011.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 21 Jun 2012

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.