Iceland 2019


Urvalsdeild
Cup Tournaments
1. deild
2. deild
3. deild
4. deild

Urvalsdeild

Final Table:

 1.KR              22  16  4  2  44-23  52       Champions
 2.Breiđablik      22  11  5  6  45-31  38
 3.FH              22  11  4  7  40-36  37
 4.Stjarnan        22   9  8  5  40-34  35
 5.KA              22   9  4  9  34-34  31
 6.Valur           22   8  5  9  38-34  29  [C]
 7.Víkingur R.     22   7  7  8  37-35  28
 8.Fylkir          22   8  4 10  38-44  28
 9.HK              22   7  6  9  29-29  27  [P]
10.ÍA              22   7  6  9  27-32  27  [P]
------------------------------------------
11.Grindavík       22   3 11  8  17-28  20       Relegated
12.ÍBV             22   2  4 16  23-52  10       Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 26]
Valur           3-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Emil Sigvardsen Lyng 55, Birkir Mar Saevarsson 81, Gary John Martin 89; 
   Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 19, Logi Tomasson 74, Solvi Geir Ottesen Jonsson 87]
[Apr 27]
Grindavík       0-2 Breiđablik      
  [Aron Bjarnason 62, Kolbeinn Thordarson 90+2]
ÍBV             0-3 Fylkir          
  [Asgeir Eythorsson 40, Sigurdur Arnar Magnusson 45og, Sam Hewson 57] 
FH              2-0 HK              
  [Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 9, Brandur Hendriksson Olsen 65]
ÍA              3-1 KA              
  [Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldson 33, 58, Viktor Jonsson 40; Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 45]
Stjarnan        1-1 KR              
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 45pen; Palmi Rafn Palmason 50pen]

Round 2
[May 4]
HK              2-2 Breiđablik      
  [Asgeir Marteinsson 46, Bjorn Berg Bryde 50; Thomas Mikkelsen 89, 
   Viktor Orn Margeirsson 90+4]
[May 5]
KA              1-0 Valur           
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 54pen]
KR              3-0 ÍBV             
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 55, Oskar Orn Hauksson 62, Bjorgvin Stefansson 87]
Fylkir          2-2 ÍA              
  [Einar Logi Einarsson 52og, Geoffrey Wynton Mandelano Castillion 71; 
   Hordur Ingi Gunnarsson 13, Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson 90+3]
Grindavík       1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Kiyabu Nkoyi 65pen; Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 29pen]
[May 6]
Víkingur R.     1-1 FH              
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 40; Halldor Orri Bjornsson 71]

Round 3
[May 10]
FH              3-2 KA              
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 6, 87, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 75pen;
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 52, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 65]
Stjarnan        1-0 HK              
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 54]
Breiđablik      3-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Kolbeinn Thordarson 11, 43, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 66; Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 12]
[May 11]
ÍBV             2-2 Grindavík       
  [Vidir Thorvardarson 45+1, Marc Mc Ausland 45+2; Gilson Correia 45+6, 
   Aron Johannsson 60]
Valur           1-2 ÍA              
  [Gary John Martin 58pen; Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson 21, 
   Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 45]
[May 12]
KR              1-1 Fylkir          
  [Tobias Bendix Thomsern 33; Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 90+3]

Round 4
[May 15]
ÍA              2-0 FH              
  [Bjarki Steinn Bjarkason 3, 68]
KA              0-1 Breiđablik      
  [Thomas Mikkelsen 3pen]
Víkingur R.     3-4 Stjarnan        
  [Agust Edvald Hlynsson 54, Julius Magnusson 72, Solvi Geir Ottesen Jonsson 88;
   Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 31, Gudjon Baldvinsson 39, 48, Alex Thor Hauksson 64]
[May 16]
HK              2-0 ÍBV             
  [Birkir Valur Jonsson 14, Asgeir Marteinsson 45+2]
Fylkir          0-1 Valur           
  [Orri Sigurdur Omarsson 5]
Grindavík       2-1 KR              
  [Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 24, Aron Johannsson 30pen; Bjorgvin Stefansson 61]

Round 5
[May 19]
ÍBV             1-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Jonathan Ricardo Glenn 90+2; Rick Ten Voorde 68pen]
Stjarnan        0-2 KA              
  [Olafur Aron Petursson 50, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 55]
Breiđablik      0-1 ÍA              
  [Einar Logi Einarsson 90+2]
[May 20]
FH              3-2 Valur           
  [Brandur Hendriksson Olsen 34pen, Steven Lennon 76, Jakup Ludvik Thomsen 86;
   Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 65, Olafur Karl Finsen 79]
Grindavík       1-0 Fylkir          
  [Josip Zeba 74]
KR              3-2 HK              
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 20, Tobias Bendix Thomsen 44, Bjorgvin Stefansson 54;
   Birkir Valur Jonsson 86, Kari Petursson 87]

Round 6
[May 25]
HK              0-0 Grindavík       
KA              2-0 ÍBV             
  [Daniel Hafsteinsson 76, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 80]
Víkingur R.     0-1 KR              
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 3]
[May 26]
ÍA              2-0 Stjarnan        
  [Einar Logi Einarsson 54, Steinar Thorsteinsson 90+2]
Fylkir          2-2 FH              
  [Kolbeinn Birgir Finnsson 11, Helgi Valur Danielsson 60;
   Hjortur Logi Valgardsson 22, Brandur Hendriksson Olsen 62]
Valur           0-1 Breiđablik      
  [Andri Rafn Yeoman 77]

Round 7
[Jun 1]
Grindavík       0-0 Víkingur R.     
[Jun 2]
ÍBV             3-2 ÍA              
  [Jonathan Ricardo Glenn 27, Breki Omarsson 45, Vidir Thorvardarson 53;
   Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 5, Steinar Thorsteinsson 81]
KR              1-0 KA              
  [Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 67og]
Breiđablik      4-1 FH              
  [Andri Rafn Yeoman 54, Aron Bjarnason 59, 76, Thomas Mikkelsen 73; 
   Brynjar Asgeir Gudmundsson 81]
HK              1-2 Fylkir          
  [Asgeir Borkur Asgeirsson 22; Helgi Valur Danielsson 77, 85]
Stjarnan        2-1 Valur           
  [Thorri Geir Runarsson 64, Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 90; Olafur Karl Finsen 33]

Round 8
[Jun 14] 
FH              2-2 Stjarnan        
  [Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 68og, Steven Lennon 69; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 45+1pen, 64]
Fylkir          4-3 Breiđablik      
  [Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 7, 66, Geoffrey Wynton Mandelano Castillion 42,
   Asgeir Eythorsson 57; Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 27, Damir Muminovic 48, Thomas Mikkelsen 85]
Víkingur R.     2-1 HK              
  [Atli Hrafn Andrason 11, Erlingur Agnarsson 38; Asgeir Marteinsson 26]
[Jun 15]
ÍA              1-3 KR              
  [Viktor Jonsson 83; Palmi Rafn Palmason 15pen, Oskar Orn Hauksson 23,
   Tobias Bendix Thomsen 80]
Valur           5-1 ÍBV             
  [Lasse Petry Andersen 21, 65, Andri Adolphsson 55, Olafur Karl Finsen 60, 84;
   Sigurdur Arnar Magnusson 53]        
KA              2-1 Grindavík       
  [Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 45, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 70;
   Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 66]

Round 9
[Jun 18]
Stjarnan        1-3 Breiđablik      
  [Aevar Ingi Johannesson 49; Aron Bjarnason 65, Gudjon petur Lydsson 78, 
   Alexander Helgi Sigurdarson 90+1]
[Jun 19]
KR              3-2 Valur           
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 56, Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 61, Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 77;
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 15, Olafur Karl Finsen 50]
[Jul 13]
ÍBV             1-2 FH              
  [Gary John Martin 90+1pen; Steven Lennon 35pen, 70] 
[Jul 14]
HK              2-1 KA              
  [Bjorn Berg Bryde 33, Valgeir Valgeirsson 84; 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 43pen]  
[Jul 15]
Grindavík       1-1 ÍA              
  [Oscar Manuel Conde Cruz 27; Hordur Ingi Gunnarsson 26]  
Víkingur R.     1-1 Fylkir          
  [Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 25; Geoffrey Wynton Mandelano Castillion 17]

Round 10
[Jun 22]
Breiđablik      3-1 ÍBV             
  [Kolbeinn Thordarson 45+2, Oskar Elias Zoega Oskarsson 55og, Thomas Mikkelsen 74;
   Telmo Ferreira Castanheira 6]
ÍA              0-2 HK              
  [Bjarni Gunnarsson 10, Veigar Valgeirsson 55]
[Jun 23]
Stjarnan        5-1 Fylkir          
  [Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 28, Aevar Ingi Johannesson 48, Alex Thor Hauksson 70,
   Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 82, 90+1; Josef Kristinn Josefsson 30og] 
Valur           1-0 Grindavík       
  [Andri Adolphsson 67]
KA              3-4 Víkingur R.     
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 10, 89, Alexander Groven 51; Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 7,
   Erlingur Agnarsson 37, Alexander Groven 53og, Agust Edvald Hlynsson 66pen]
FH              1-2 KR              
  [Steven Lennon 80; Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 24, Tobias Bendix Thomsen 78]

Round 11
[Jun 30]
ÍBV             0-2 Stjarnan        
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 75pen, Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 83]
Fylkir          3-2 KA              
  [Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 8, 78, Hakon Ingi Jonsson 90+1; 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 40pen, 54]
HK              1-2 Valur           
  [Asgeir Marteinsson 48; Arnar Freyr Olafsson 73og, Birnir Snaer Ingason 90+5]
[Jul 1]
Grindavík       0-0 FH              
KR              2-0 Breiđablik      
  [Kristinn Jonsson 8, Oskar Orn Hauksson 61]
Víkingur R.     0-0 ÍA              

Round 12
[Jul 4]
Valur           3-1 KA              
  [Patrick Pedersen 44, Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 49, Andri Adolphsson 74; 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 81] 
[Jul 5]
Stjarnan        0-0 Grindavík       
[Jul 6]
ÍA              2-0 Fylkir          
  [Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 13, Viktor Jonsson 80] 
ÍBV             1-2 KR              
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 90+3; Oskar Orn Hauksson 20, 
   Arnthor Ingi Kristinsson 63]
[Jul 7]
Breiđablik      1-2 HK              
  [Thorir Gudjonsson 88; Atli Arnarson 22, 60] 
[Jul 8]
FH              1-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Brandur Hendriksson Olsen 78] 

Round 13
[Jul 21]
Fylkir          3-0 ÍBV             
  [Kolbeinn Birgir Finnsson 12, Asgeir Eythorsson 45, 
   Geoffrey Wynton Mandelano Castillion 84]
KA              1-1 ÍA              
  [Almarr Omarsson 58; Viktor Jonsson 11]
Víkingur R.     2-2 Valur           
  [Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 59, Logi Tomasson 88; Lasse Petry Andersen 8, 
   Sigurdur Egill Larusson 52]
KR              2-2 Stjarnan        
  [Tobias Bendix Thomsen 57pen, Bjorgvin Stefansson 80; Baldur Sigurdsson 29, 
   Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 90+3]
[Jul 22]
Breiđablik      0-0 Grindavík       
HK              2-0 FH              
  [Emil Atlason 32, Atli Arnarson 45+1]  

Round 14
[Jul 28]
Fylkir          1-4 KR              
  [Orri Sveinn Stefansson 66; Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 5,
   Arnthor Ingi Kristinsson 35, Kristinn Jonsson 40,
   Tobias Bendix Thomsen 90+2]
Grindavík       2-1 ÍBV             
  [Oscar Manuel Conde Cruz 54, Josip Zeba 77; Gary John Martin 27]
ÍA              1-2 Valur           
  [Hallur Flosason 25; Sigurdur Egill Larusson 16, Patrick Pedersen 69pen]
KA              1-0 FH              
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 82]
[Jul 29] 
HK              1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Atli Arnarson 39; Baldur Sigurdsson 24]
Víkingur R.     3-2 Breiđablik      
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 14, Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 55, 64; 
   Thomas Mikkelsen 54, Viktor Karl Einarsson 56]

Round 15
[Aug 3]
ÍBV             0-1 HK              
  [Bjarni Gunnarsson 47] 
[Aug 6]
FH              1-0 ÍA              
  [Steven Lennon 88] 
KR              5-2 Grindavík       
  [Kennie Knak Chopart 28, Atli Sigurjonsson 47, Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 55, 
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 59, Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 88. 
   Oscar Manuel Conde Cruz 56, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 72] 
[Aug 7] 
Breiđablik      4-0 KA              
  [Thomas Mikkelsen 21, 80, Alexander Helgi Sigurdarson 37, 
   Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson 87] 
Stjarnan        2-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Josef Kristinn Josefsson 53, Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 56pen; 
   Ottar Magnus Karlsson 65]
Valur           1-0 Fylkir          
  [Patrick Pedersen 37] 

Round 16
[Aug 11]
HK              4-1 KR              
  [Arnthor Ari Atlason 6, Birnir Snaer Ingason 12, Bjarni Gunnarsson 20, 
   Emil Atlason 88; Palmi Rafn Palmason 45] 
ÍA              1-2 Breiđablik      
  [Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 10pen; Thomas Mikkelsen 4, Gisli Eyjolfsson 7]
KA              4-2 Stjarnan        
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 6og, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 14, 
   Torfi Timoteus Gunnarsson 51, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 68; 
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 17, 64] 
Víkingur R.     3-1 ÍBV             
  [Ottar Magnus Karlsson 38, 75, Kwame Quee 81; Telmo Ferreira Castanheira 77]
Valur           2-3 FH              
  [Patrick Pedersen 55pen, 65pen; Steven Lennon 51pen, 
   Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 75, Morten Beck Andersen 83] 
[Aug 12]
Fylkir          2-1 Grindavík       
  [Geoffrey Wynton Mandelano Castillion 4pen, Hakon Ingi Jonsson 15; 
   Sigurjon Runarsson 90+3]

Round 17
[Aug 18]
ÍBV             1-1 KA              
  [Gary John Martin 49pen; Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 20]
Grindavík       1-1 HK              
  [Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 79; Atli Arnarson 28pen] 
FH              2-1 Fylkir          
  [Brandur Hendriksson Olsen 61, 90; Olafur Ingi Skulason 50]  
Stjarnan        3-1 ÍA              
  [Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 25, Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 46, 
   Baldur Sigurdsson 70; Aron Kristofer Larusson 45]
[Aug 19]
KR              1-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 42] 
Breiđablik      3-3 Valur           
  [Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson 37, 61, Andri Rafn Yeoman 41; 
   Birkir Mar Saevarsson 14, Patrick Pedersen 19, Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 69]

Round 18
[Aug 24]
ÍA              2-1 ÍBV             
  [Einar Logi Einarsson 45, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 62pen; 
   Gary John Martin 72] 
[Aug 25]
KA              0-0 KR              
Víkingur R.     1-0 Grindavík       
  [Agust Edvald Hlynsson 80] 
[Aug 26]
FH              2-4 Breiđablik      
  [Steven Lennon 11, Atli Gudnason 17; Viktor Orn Margeirsson 23, 
   Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 57, Thomas Mikkelsen 63, 72] 
Fylkir          3-2 HK              
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 8, Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 28, 
   Geoffrey Wynton Mandelano Castillion 55; Birkir Valur Jonsson 19, 
   Asgeir Marteinsson 52] 
Valur           2-2 Stjarnan        
  [Patrick Pedersen 7, Andri Adolfsson 83; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 28, 
   Solvi Snaer Gudbjartsson 57] 

Round 19
[Aug 31]
Grindavík       0-2 KA              
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 90+1pen, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 90+5] 
Stjarnan        1-3 FH              
  [Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 45; Morten Beck Andersen 61, 72, 82] 
[Sep 1]
HK              1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Valgeir Valgeirsson 48; Kari Arnason 23, 53, Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 58] 
ÍBV             2-1 Valur           
  [Gary John Martin 11, 58; Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 2]
KR              2-0 ÍA              
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 35, Kristinn Jonsson 87] 
Breiđablik      4-3 Fylkir          
  [Andri Rafn Yeoman 9, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 10, Thomas Mikkelsen 38, 
   Alfons Sampsted 47; Geoffrey Wynton Mandelano Castillion 64, 75, 90+2]

Round 20
[Sep 15]
KA              1-1 HK              
  [Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 8; Emil Atlason 90+5] 
[Sep 16]
ÍA              1-1 Grindavík       
  [Stefan Teitur Thordarson 24; Josip Zeba 86]
Breiđablik      1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 72; Josef Kristinn Josefsson 38] 
Valur           0-1 KR              
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 4]
[Sep 18]
FH              6-4 ÍBV             
  [Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 25, Morten Beck Andersen30, 35, 52, 
   Steven Lennon 45pen, Petur Vidarsson 61; Gary John Martin 29, 80, 86, 
   Sigurdur Arnar Magnusson 83]
Fylkir          3-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 10, Helgi Valur Danielsson 86, Emil Asmundsson 90+3; 
   Ottar Magnus Karlsson 56] 

Round 21 [Sep 22]
Fylkir          1-4 Stjarnan        
  [Elis Rafn Bjornsson 50og; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 51, 56, 
   Martin Rauschenberg Brorsen 54, Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 69] 
Víkingur R.     2-3 KA              
  [Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 58, Kwame Kee 90+1; 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 38, 65, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 53] 
Grindavík       2-2 Valur           
  [Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 41, Aron Johannsson 69; Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 16, 
   Sigurdur Egill Larusson 81]  
HK              1-1 ÍA              
  [Arnthor Ari Atlason 55; Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 89]
KR              3-2 FH              
  [Tobias Bendix Thomsen 16, Finnur Tomas Palmason 18, Palmi Rafn Palmason 54; 
   Steven Lennon 10, 49]
ÍBV             1-1 Breiđablik      
  [Gary John Martin 32; Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 23]  

Round 22 [Sep 28]
Stjarnan        3-2 ÍBV             
  [Alex Thor Hauksson 39, Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 74, Gudjon Baldvinsson 84; 
   Gary John Martin 64, 87pen] 
FH              3-0 Grindavík       
  [Steven Lennon 16, 50pen, Morten Beck Andersen 60] 
KA              4-2 Fylkir          
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 16pen, 28, 90+2, Andri Fannar Stefansson 64; 
   Olafur Ingi Skulason 2, Geoffrey Wynton Mandelano Castillion 81]
Valur           2-0 HK              
  [Andri Adolphsson 16, Patrick Pedersen 45] 
Breiđablik      1-2 KR              
  [Thomas Mikkelsen 8pen; Kennie Knak Chopart 24, Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 26]  
ÍA              1-5 Víkingur R.     
  [Bjarki Steinn Bjarkason 13; Orvar Eggertsson 16, Kwame Quee 23, 75, 
   Ottar Magnus Karlsson 56, Agust Edvald Hlynsson 89] 

Final Table:

 1.KR              22  16  4  2  44-23  52       Champions
 2.Breiđablik      22  11  5  6  45-31  38
 3.FH              22  11  4  7  40-36  37
 4.Stjarnan        22   9  8  5  40-34  35
 5.KA              22   9  4  9  34-34  31
 6.Valur           22   8  5  9  38-34  29  [C]
 7.Víkingur R.     22   7  7  8  37-35  28
 8.Fylkir          22   8  4 10  38-44  28
 9.HK              22   7  6  9  29-29  27  [P]
10.ÍA              22   7  6  9  27-32  27  [P]
------------------------------------------
11.Grindavík       22   3 11  8  17-28  20       Relegated
12.ÍBV             22   2  4 16  23-52  10       Relegated

Topscorers:
14 Gary John Martin (IBV 12 / Valur 2)
13 Thomas Mikkelsen (Breidablik)
13 Steven Lennon (FH)
13 Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson (KA)
13 Hilmar Arni Halldorsson (Stjarnan)
10 Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson (KA)
10 Geoffrey Wynton Mandelano Castillion (Fylkir)
 8 Morten Beck Andersen (FH)
 8 Palmi Rafn Palmason (KR)
 8 Patrick Pedersen (Valur)
 7 Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson (IA)
 7 Oskar Orn Hauksson (KR) 
 7 Tobias Bendix Thomsen (KR)
 7 Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason (Vikingur R.)  


Cup Tournaments

Cup 2019 | League Cup 2019

Cup 2019

Round 1
[Apr 10]
Kári            5-1 Hamar
  [Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 21, Andri Juliusson 56, Ragnar leosson 62, 
   Stefan Omar Magnusson 76, 83 / Bjarki Runar Joninuson 20]
[Apr 11]
Afturelding     6-0 Léttir 
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 15, Robert Orri Thorkelsson 44, Hlynur Magnusson 48, 
   Georg Bjarnason 62, Alexander Aron Davorsson 65, 
   Valgeir Arni Svansson 84]
Elliđi          8-1 Álafoss 
  [Petur Oskarsson 10, 80, Odinn Arnarsson 28, Asgeir Thorri Ingunnarson 32, 
   Daniel Ingi Gunnarsson 56, Sigurdur Johann Einarsson 67pen, 
   Gylfi Tryggvason 90, Gudni Runar Olafsson 90+2; 
   Sigurjon Bjorn Gretarsson 87] 
Fram            2-1 GG 
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 17, Jokull Steinn Olafsson 21; Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 66] 
Grótta          8-2 Álftanes 
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 2, 10, 42, 52, Valtyr Mar Michaelsson 53, 
   Solvi Bjornsson 62, 69, Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 81; Magnus Arsaelsson 51, 
   Anton Ingi Sigurdarson 54]
ÍR              5-0 SR 
  [Aron Gauti Magnusson 23, Mar Vidarsson 38, Agust Freyr Hallsson 56, 
   Facundo Ricardo Scurti 79, 85]
Ýmir            6-1 Afrika 
  [Arnor Brynjarsson 6, Birgir Magnusson 22, 30, Hordur Magnusson 39, 45, 
   David Magnusson 76; Ismail Anbari 81]  
[Apr 12]
Fenrir          0-2 Ćgir
  [Emanuel Nikpalj 28, Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 39]
ÍH              3-0 Björninn 
  [Eirikur Viljar H. Kuld 26, 65, 68] 
KFG             1-2 Reynir S.       [aet]
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 66; Bojan Stefan Ljubicic 69pen, 
   Sigurdur Helgi Hardarson 100og]
Kría            1-2 KÁ Ásvellir 
  [Johannes Hilmarsson 57; Oliver Helgi Gislason 3, Sindri Hrafn Jonsson 31]
Mídas           1-0 Ísbjörninn 
  [Sigurdur Olafur Kjartansson 4]   
Vćngir Júpiters 9-0 Kóngarnir  
  [Jonas Breki Svavarsson 4, 57, 76, Bragi Thor Kristinsson 8, 
   Ingimar Dadi Omarsson 20, Stefan Thor Ingvarsson 61og, 
   Daniel Rognvaldsson 66, Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 71, 
   Antonio Ndong Nsambi 83] 
[Apr 13]
Augnablik       8-1 Árborg 
  [Breki Karkarson 22, 62, Gudjon Gunnarsson 24, Hrannar Bogi Jonsson 40, 72, 
   Bjarki Freyr Gudmundsson 77, 90+4, Magnus Aron Sigurdsson 88;
   Sigurdur Eyberg Gudlaugsson 83]
Dalvík/Reynir   6-0 Samherjar 
  [Viktor Dadi Saevaldsson 15, Borja Lopez Laguna 40, 89, 
   Gunnlaugur Bjarnar Baldursson 69, Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 70, 
   Atli Fannar Irisarson 73pen, Palmi Heidmann Birgisson 90+2]
Haukar          5-2 KFS 
  [Fareed Sadat 5, 19, 25, 27, Birgir Magnus Birgisson 11; 
   Benedikt Okto Bjarnason 7, 74]
Hörđur Í.       1-5 Berserkir 
  [Hjalti Hermann Gislason 42; Jon Steinar Agustsson 39, 56, 88, 
   David Stefansson 49, Andri Steinn Hauksson 72pen]  
Höttur/Huginn   3-1 Einherji 
  [Halldor Bjarki Gudmundsson 5, Ivan Bubalo 48,Runar Freyr Thorhallsson 56;
   Dilyan Nikolaev Kolev 87]
Hvíti riddarinn 5-1 Kormákur/Hvöt 
  [Stefnir Gudmundsson 19, Egill Johannsson 43, 
   Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 45, 89, Hlynur Rafn Rafnsson 54og; 
   Hilmar Thor Karason 52]   
KFR             1-0 KH 
  [Przemyslaw Bielawski 69] 
Kórdrengir      7-0 KM 
  [Aron Skuli Brynjarson 12, 66, 87pen, Einar Orri Einarsson 26, 
   David Birgisson 58pen, 89, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 69pen] 
Nökkvi          2-4 KF              [aet]
  [Jon Fridrik Thorgrimsson 40, David Runar Bjarnason 56pen; 
   Adalbjorn Hannesson 61og, Ljubomir Delic 87, Oliver Johannsson 110, 
   Gretar Aki Bergsson 117]  
Tindastóll      5-0 Ćskan 
  [Arnar Olafsson 14, Hafsteinn Ingi Magnusson 27, 35, 65, 67] 
Vestri          1-0 Víđir 
  [Petur Bjarnason 55pen] 
[Apr 14]
Selfoss         3-0 Ţróttur V. 
  [Hrvoje Tokic 17, Adam Orn Sveinbjornsson 67, Kenan Turudija 90+3]
Skallagrímur    1-4 KV 
  [Elis Dofri G. Gylfason 51; Einar Mar Thorisson 14, 
   Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 34,Viktor Mani Robertsson 45+3, 
   Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 54]
Úlfarnir        6-1 Vatnaliljur 
  [Steinar Haraldsson 9, 26, Andri Thor Solbergsson 23, 47, 
   Saemundur Oli Bjornsson 37, Arnor Siggeirsson 53; 
   Hjalmar Ingi Kjartansson 14]
[Apr 15]
KB              2-1 Snćfell 
  [Praveen Gurung 15, Eidur Bragi Benediktsson 49; Matteo Tuta 9]

Round 2
[Apr 13]
Sindri          5-1 Leiknir F. 
  [Thorlakur Helgi Palmason 33, Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 43, 
   Mykolas Krasnovskis 71, 77, Mate Paponja 90+3; 
   Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 21] 
[Apr 17]
Fram            6-0 Ýmir
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 21, 70pen, Helgi Gudjonsson 39, 66pen, 
   Magnus Thordarson 81pen, Hilmar Freyr Bjartthorsson 87]
KÁ Ásvellir     4-2 Berserkir 
  [Kristjan Omar Bjornsson 7, Oliver Helgi Gislason 44, 70, 
   Johann Andri Kristjansson 47; Jon Steinar Agustsson 10, 
   Andri Steinn hauksson 78pen] 
Leiknir R.      1-3 Fjölnir
  [Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson 57; Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 61, 
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 70, 79pen, Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 82]   
[Apr 18]
Afturelding     3-2 Selfoss 
  [Ragnar Mar Larusson 30, 51, Hlynur Magnusson 73; Hrvoje Tokic 23pen, 
   Valdimar Johannsson 71]
Elliđi          1-2 Mídas           [aet]
  [Stymir Erlendsson 80; Oskar Thor Jonsson 66, Thor Steinar Olafs 120+1]
Grótta         10-0 KFR 
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 9, 47, 66, 68, Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 19, 27, 
   Axel Sigurdarson 30, Kristofer Orri Petursson 56, 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 58, Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 83]
Hvíti riddarinn 0-6 Njarđvík
  [Andri Gislason 16, 36, Kenneth Hogg 19, Arnar Helgi Magnusson 22, 
   Krystian Wiktorowicz 29, Bergthor Ingi Smarason 35]
ÍH              0-3 Augnablik 
  |Thorleifur Ulfarsson 21, Breki Barkarson 44, Gabriel Delgado Costa 90+3]
ÍR              3-0 KV 
  [Ari Vidarsson 33,  Agust Freyr Hallsson 74, Mar Vidarsson 86] 
KB              1-2 Ćgir            [aet] 
  [Aakash Gurung 74; Thorkell Thrainsson 81, 117]
Keflavík        1-0 Haukar         
  [Ingimundur Aron Gudnason 41] 
Kórdrengir      1-0 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Daniel Gylfason 72]
Ţróttur R.      2-0 Reynir S. 
  [Jasper Van Der Heyden 19, Gustav Kari Oskarsson 90]
Víkingur Ó.     2-5 Úlfarnir 
  [Petur Steinar Johannsson 2, Harley Williard 35; 
   Andri Thor Solbergsson 21, Aron Snaer Ingason 48, 79, 
   Richard Mar Gudbrandsson 54, Arnor Siggeirsson 69, 
   Saemundur Oli Bjornsson 76]     
[Apr 20]
Höttur/Huginn   0-2 Fjarđabyggđ  
  [Gudjon Mani Magnusson 90+1, 90+3]
KF              0-4 Magni 
  [Jakob Hafsteinsson 25, Marino Snaer Birgisson 40, 
   Frosti Brynjolfsson 75, Gauti Gautason 77] 
Ţor A.          2-3 Dalvík/Reynir 
  [Jonas Bjorgvin Sigurbergsson 17, Orri Sigurjonsson 45; 
   Palmi Heidmann Birgisson 22, Numi Karason 57, Borja Lopez Laguna 62]
Vestri          3-1 Kári 
  [Pall Sindri Einarsson 18, Petur Bjarnason 22, 36; Andri Juliusson 59pen] [Apr 24]
Völsungur       3-1 Tindastóll 
  [Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 47, 60, Bjarki Baldvinsson 82; 
   Arnor Gudjonsson 90]

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Vestri          2-1 Úlfarnir        [aet] 
  [Isaac Freitas Da Silva 19, Petur Bjarnason 116; 
   Richard Mar Gudbrandsson 7]
[Apr 30]
Ćgir            0-4 Ţróttur R. 
  [Aron Thordur Albertsson 57, Dadi Bergsson 60, Hreinn Ingi Ornolfsson 65, 
   Gustav Kari Oskarsson 80] 
Fram            1-3 Njarđvík        [aet] 
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 90pen; Stefan Birgir Johannesson 8, 101, 
   Andri Gislason 115]
Grindavík       4-1 Afturelding
  [Aron Johannsson 17, 86, Jospi Zeba 67, Kiyabu Nkoyi 85; 
   Alexander Aron Davorsson 34]
ÍR              1-3 Fjölnir 
  [Agust Freyr Hallsson 67; Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 17, 88, 
   Johann Arni Gunnarsson 63]   
Keflavík        1-0 Kórdrengir
  [Tomas Oskarsson 18]
[May 1]
Augnablik       0-3 ÍA 
  [Steinar Thordarson 1, Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson 15, Viktor Jonsson 74]
Fylkir          2-1 Grótta 
  [Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 17, 71; Petur Theodor Arnason 6] 
HK              5-1 Fjarđabyggđ 
  [Asgeir Marteinsson 21, 41, Emil Atlason 42, Aron Kari Adalsteinsson 67, 
   Brynjar Jonasson 71; Nikola Kristinn Stojanovic 14pen] 
ÍBV             1-0 Stjarnan        [aet] 
  [Oskar Elias Zoega Oskarsson 114]
KÁ Ásvellir     1-2 Víkingur R. 
  [Patrik Snaer Atlason 80; Halldor Jon Sigurdur Thordarson 1, 
   Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 49]
KR              5-0 Dalvík/Reynir 
  [Bjorgvin Stefansson 5, Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 20, 
   Aron Bjarki Josepsson 48pen, Aegir Jarl Jonasson 71, 90+1]
Magni          1-10 Breiđablik
  [Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 16; Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 2, 52, 55, 
   Thomas Mikelsen 4pen, 28pen, 77, 85, Aron Bjarnason 39, 
   Thorir Gudjonsson 71, 73] 
Sindri          0-5 KA 
  [Daniel Hafsteinsson 15, Kristofer Dadi Kristjansson 37og, 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 74pen, 79, 84] 
Valur           1-2 FH 
  [Birnir Snaer Ingason 69; Jakup Ludvig Thomsen 29, Atli Gudnason 61]
Völsungur       4-0 Mídas 
  [Asgeir Kristjansson 20, 74, Arnar Palmi Kristjansson 50, 
   Olafur Johann Steingrimsson 61]
 
Round 4
[May 28]
Grindavík       3-1 Vestri 
  [Gunnar Thorsteinsson 12, Josip Zeba 39, Aron Johannsson 76; 
   Petur Bjarnason 58]
Keflavík        0-1 Njarđvík        [aet] 
  [Kenneth Hogg 92] 
Víkingur R.     1-1 KA              [aet, 5-4 pen] 
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 60pen; Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 83]
 [May 29]
ÍBV             2-0 Fjölnir 
  [Jonathan Ian Franks 37, Jonathan Ricardo Glenn 54]  
[May 30]
Breiđablik      3-1 HK 
  [Kwame Quee 3, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 52, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 59; 
   Bjorn Berg Bryde 69] 
FH              2-1 ÍA 
  [Steven Lennon 71, Jakup Ludvig Thomsen 80; Jon Gisli Eyland Gislason 81]
Ţróttur R.      1-3 Fylkir 
  [Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 84; Asgeir Eythorsson 5, 
   Geoffrey Wynton Mandelano Castillion 14, 
   Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 45+1] 
Völsungur       0-2 KR 
  [Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 64, Tobias Bendix Thomsen 90+2pen]   
         
Quarterfinals 
[Jun 26] 
ÍBV             2-3 Víkingur R.
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 13, 32; Solvi Geir Ottesen Jonsson 57, 
   Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 80pen, Erlingur Agnarsson 84] 
[Jun 27] 
Breiđablik      4-2 Fylkir          [aet]
  [Thomas Mikelsen 33pen, 59pen, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 104, 106; 
   Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 12, 61]
FH              7-1 Grindavík
  [Hjortur Logi valgardsson 20, Steven Lennon 25, 31pen, 45, 
   Halldor Orri Bjornsson 33, Petur Vidarsson 65, 
   Brynjar Asgeir Gudmundsson 90+1; Marc Mc Ausland 82]
KR              3-0 Njarđvík     
  [Aegir Jarl Jonasson 21, 25, Astbjorn Thordarson 62]

Semifinals
[Aug 14]
FH              3-1 KR              
  [Steven Lennon 9pen, Brandur Hendriksson Olsen 40, Morten Beck Andersen 72; 
   Finnur Tomas Palmason 14] 
[Aug 15]
Víkingur R.     3-1 Breiđablik      
  [Ottar Magnus Karlsson 40, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 45+2, 
   Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 69; Thomas Mikkelsen 35pen]

Final [Sep 14, Laugardalsvollur, Reykjavík]  
Víkingur R.     1-0 FH              
  [Óttar Magnús Karlsson 58]

Vikingur R.: Thordur Ingason, Logi Tomasson, Halldor Smari Sigurdsson, Solvi 
  Geir Ottesen Palsson, David Orn Atlason, Agust Edvald Hlynsson, Julius 
  Magnusson, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen (Orvar Eggertsson 72), Erlingur Agnarsson 
  (Viktor Orlygur Andrason 72), Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason (Atli Hrafn 
  Andrason 88), Ottar Magnus Karlsson. Coach: Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson.
FH: Dadi Freyr Arnarsson, Thordur Thorsteinn Thordarson (Thorir Johann 
  Helgason 81), Gudmundur Kristjansson, Petur Vidarsson, Cedric Stephane 
  D'Ulivo (Halldor Orri Bjornsson 88), Jonatan Ingi Jonsson (Gudmann Thorisson 
  62), Brandur Hendriksson Olsen, David Thor Vidarsson, Bjorn Daniel 
  Sverrisson, Steven Lennon, Morten Beck Andersen. Coach: Olafur Helgi 
  Kristjansson.    
Referee: Thorvaldur Arnason
Attendance: 4257
Red card: Petur Vidarsson 60 (FH)


League Cup 2019

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4

Group 1

Round 1
[Feb 12]   
Stjarnan        2-1 Grindavík       
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 32, Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 57; Sigurjon Runarsson 34]
[Feb 14]
ÍA              2-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Viktor Jonsson 24, Hordur Ingi Gunnarsson 90+2]   
[Feb 18]
Ţor A.          7-0 Magni           
  [Ignacio Gil Echevarria 17, Jakob Snaer Arnason 32, 67, 
   Jonas Bjorgvin Sigurbergsson 43, Johann Helgi Hannesson 49, 
   Alvaro Montejo Calleja 83, Gudni Sigthorsson 86] 

Round 2
[feb 23] 
Grindavík       3-0 Magni           
  [Aron Johannsson 26, 55, Hilmar Andrew Mc Shane 89] 
Leiknir R.      awd Ţor A.          [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1, Ţor A. used
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 36pen; Aron Kristofer Larusson 54] ineligible player]
 [Feb 26]
Stjarnan        0-6 ÍA              
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 14, 84, 89, Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 30og, 
   Thordur Thorsteinn Thordarson 39, Viktor Jonsson 64] 

Round 3
[Mar 2] 
ÍA              4-1 Ţor A.          
  [Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 8, Viktor Jonsson 26, Albert Hafsteinsson 79, 
   Thordur Thorsteinn Thordarson 90+3pen; Jonas Bjorgvin Sigurbergsson 76]
Leiknir R.      1-3 Grindavík       
  [Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson 65; Gunnar Thorsteinsson 28, Kiyabu Nkoyi 37, 
   Josip Zeba 68]
Stjarnan        6-0 Magni           
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 27, Gudjon Baldvinsson 59, Nimo Gribenco 74, 
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 78, Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 83, 89pen] 

Round 4
[Mar 9] 
ÍA              2-0 Grindavík       
  [Albert Hafsteinsson 72, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 78]
Ţor A.          2-1 Stjarnan        
  [Dino Gavric 4, Jakob Snaer Arnason 7; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 16] 
[Mar 10]
Magni           2-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 41, Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 69pen;
   Osvald Jarl Traustason 4] 

Round  5
[Mar 15]
Leiknir R.      3-3 Stjarnan        
  [Oskar Dimitrijevic 1, Ingolfur Sigurdsson 62, Saevar Atli Magnusson 87; 
   Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 5, 21, Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 76] 
[Mar 16]
Ţor A.          1-3 Grindavík       
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 2pen; Rene Shaki Joensen 13, Aron Johannsson 42, 
   Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 66]
Magni           1-4 ÍA              
  [Lars Oli Jessen 90+2; Einar Logi Einarsson 22, Arnor Snaer Gudmundsson 49,
   Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 68,  Bjarki Steinn Bjarkason 80]
    
Final Table:

 1.ÍA               5   5  0  0  18- 2  15  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Grindavík        5   3  0  2  10- 6   9
 3.Stjarnan         5   2  1  2  12-12   7
 4.Ţor A.           5   2  0  3  11-11   6
 5.Leiknir R.       5   1  1  3   8-10   5
 6.Magni            5   1  0  4   3-21   3

Group 2

Round  1
[Feb 2]
KR              1-0 ÍBV             
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 21]
[Feb 15]  
Njarđvík        1-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Bergthor Ingi Smarason 70]
[Feb 17] 
Fylkir          1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 7; Dadi Olafsson 20] 

Round  2
[Feb 21]
Njarđvík        3-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Arnar Helgi Magnusson 45, Bergthor Ingi Smarason 47, 
   Stefan Birgir Johannesson 90+3; Jasper Van Der Heyden 66, 85, 
   Gustav Kari Oskarsson 81] 
[Mar 12]
KR              0-0 Fylkir          
[Mar 21]  
ÍBV             n/p Víkingur Ó.     

Round  3
[Feb 28]
Njarđvík        0-4 KR              
  [Tobias Bendix Thomsen 60, 89, Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 82, 
   Finnur Orri Margeirsson 88]
[Mar 2]
Víkingur Ó.     3-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 26, Gretar Snaer Gunnarsson 40, 
   Kristinn Magnus Petursson 77; Hreinn Ingi Ornolfsson 33, 
   Gustav Kari Oskarsson 54, Aron Thordur Albertsson 68pen]
Fylkir          4-2 ÍBV             
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 6, Emil Asmundsson 8, Ragnar Bragi Sveinsson 28, 
   Asgeir Eythorsson 62; Telmo Ferreira Castanheira 72, 
   Sigurdur Arnar Magnusson 86]
 
Round  4
[Mar 7]
Fylkir          3-1 Njarđvík        
  [Orri Sveinn Stefansson 12, Olafur Ingi Skulason 35, 
   Helgi Valur Danielsson 38; Alexander Helgason 86] 
[Mar 8]
KR              5-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 4, Tobias Bendix Thomsen 16, 
   Bjorgvin Stefansson 50, Atli Sigurjonsson 63, Aegir Jarl Jonasson 87]
[Mar 9]
Ţróttur R.      0-2 ÍBV             
  [Matt Nicholas Paul Garner 32, Frans Sigurdsson 85]

Round  5
[Mar 16]
Njarđvík        1-2 ÍBV             
  [Kenneth Hogg 71; Vidir Thorvardarson 36, Jonathan Ricardo Glenn 86] 
Víkingur Ó.     0-1 Fylkir          
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 11] 
[Mar 17]
Ţróttur R.      0-5 KR              
  [Tobias Bendix Thomsen 25, 33, 36, 41, Kennie Knak Chopart 83] 

Final Table:

 1.KR               5   4  1  0  15- 0  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Fylkir           5   3  2  0   9- 4  11
 3.ÍBV              4   2  0  2   6- 6   6
 4.Njarđvík         5   1  1  3   6-12   4
 5.Ţróttur R.       5   0  3  2   7-14   3
 6.Víkingur Ó.      4   0  1  3   3-10   1

Group 3

Round 1
[Feb 15]
Fram            1-3 Afturelding     
  [Jokull Steinn Olafsson 38; Andri Freyr Jonasson 30, 
   Ragnar Mar Larusson 54, Robert Orri Thorkelsson 74]   
HK              1-2 Fjölnir         
  [Brynjar Jonasson 6; Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 39, Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 87] 
[Feb 16]
KA              4-0 Valur           
  [Gudjon Petur Lydsson 38pen, Olafur Aron Petursson 78, 
   Thorri Mar Thorisson 80, Torfi Timoteus Gunnarsson 90] 

Round 2
[Feb 22]
Fjölnir         2-2 Valur           
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 55, Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 74; Gary John Martin 18, 32] 
HK              1-1 Afturelding     
  [Bjarni Gunnarsson 50; Alexander Aron Davorsson 89] 
[Feb 23]
Fram            1-2 KA              
  [Marcus Vinicius Mendes Vieira 55; Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 7, Almarr Omarsson 39] 

Round 3
[Mar 1]
Fjölnir         3-1 Fram            
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 29, Jon Gisli Strom 47, Bergsveinn Olafsson 73; 
   Helgi Gudjonsson 66] 
HK              0-1 Valur           
  [Orri Sigurdur Omarsson 57] 
[Mar 2]
Afturelding     3-5 KA              
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 69, 82, Hlynur Magnusson 83; 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 47, 60, 77pen, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 52, 
   Saethor Olgeirsson 90+4] 

Round 4
[Mar 7]
Valur           2-1 Fram            
  [Gary John Martin 24pen, Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 83pen; 
   Helgi Gudjonsson 55] 
[Mar 8]
Afturelding     5-3 Fjölnir         
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 13, 49, 78, Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 63,  
   Andri Freyr Jonasson 84; Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 55, 
   Arnor Breki Asthorsson 58, Kristofer Oskar oskarsson 86]
[Mar 9]
KA              5-1 HK              
  [Andri Fannar Stefansson 29, Petur Gudjon Lydsson 34, 
   Saethor Olgeirsson 56pen, Thorri Mar Thorisson 88, 
   Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 90+1; Arnthor Ari Atlason 74]

Round 5
[Mar 13]
Valur           6-0 Afturelding     
  [Gary John Martin 22, 53, 57, 64, Sigurdur Egill Larusson 39, 
   Birkir Mar Saevarsson 50] 
[Mar 16]
Fram            6-3 HK              
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 30, Helgi Gudjonsson 36, 70, Mar Aegisson 39, 
   Magnus Thordarson 43, Jokull Steinn Olafsson 62; Asgeir Marteinsson 15, 
   Hordur Arnason 20, Arnthor Ari Atlason 54] 
[Mar 17]
KA              1-1 Fjölnir         
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 28pen; Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 11] 

Final Table:

 1.KA               5   4  1  0  17- 6  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Valur            5   3  1  1  11- 7  10
 3.Fjölnir          5   2  2  1  11-10   8
 4.Afturelding      5   2  1  2  12-16   7
 5.Fram             5   1  0  4  10-13   3
 6.HK               5   0  1  4   6-15   1

Group 4

Round 1
[Feb 10]
Keflavík        2-0 Haukar          
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 21, Adam Aegir Palsson 48] 
[Feb 15]
Víkingur R.     2-3 FH              
  [Rick Ten Voorde 63, Halldor Smari Sigurdsson 66; Brandur Hendriksson Olsen 19,
   Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 77, Jakup Ludvik Thomsen 82] 
[Feb 16]
Breiđablik      3-0 Grótta          
  [Alexander Helgi Sigurdsson 39, 76, Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson 72] 

Round 2 
[Feb 20]
Keflavík        2-2 FH              
  [Ingimundur Aron Gudnason 53, Anton Freyr Hauks Gudlaugsson 89; 
   Steven Lennon 45+1pen, Brandur Hendriksson Olsen 88]
[Feb 22]
Grótta          1-0 Haukar          
  [Axel Sigurdarson 26] 
[Feb 23]
Breiđablik      2-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Thomas Mikkelsen 23, Aron Bjarnason 90] 

Round 3
[Mar 1]
Víkingur R.     3-2 Grótta          
  [James Charles Mack 4, 7, Solvi danielsson 90+1; 
   Kristofer Orri Petursson 9, Petur Theodor Arnason 90+5]
[Mar 3] 
Keflavík        3-4 Breiđablik      
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 7, Isak Oli Olafsson 23, 80; 
   Thomas Mikkelsen 12, 42, Aron Bjarnason 52, Thorir Gudjonsson 67] 
[Mar 7] 
Haukar          1-3 FH              
  [Gudmundur Kristjansson 20og; Steven Lennon 18pen, 61pen, 
   Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 32]

Round 4
[Mar 3]
Víkingur R.     2-4 Keflavík        
  [Rick Ten Voorde 10pen, Julius Magnusson 80; Ingimundur Aron Gudnason 5, 
   Adam Aegir Palsson 26, Dagur Ingi Valsson 55, Hreggvidur Hermannsson 74]
[Mar 11] 
Haukar          1-1 Breiđablik      
  [Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 45pen; Aron Bjarnason 7]
[Mar 13]
Grótta          1-7 FH              
  [Arnar Thor Helgason 26; Atli Gudnason 38, 70, Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 58, 
   Brandur Hendriksson Olsen 60, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 73, 
   Jakup Ludvig Thomsen 78, Thorir Johann Helgason 86] 

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Breiđablik      1-2 FH              
  Thomas Mikkelsen 70pen; Atli Gudnason 27, Brandur Hendriksson Olsen 76
Haukar          1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 30pen; Halldor Smari Sigurdsson 6, 
   Atli Hrafn Andrason 9, Halldor Jon Sigurdur Thordarson 72] 
Keflavík        1-1 Grótta          
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 50; Petur Theodor Arnason 53]  
 
Final Table:

 1.FH               5   4  1  0  17- 7  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Breiđablik       5   3  1  1  11- 6  10
 3.Keflavík         5   2  2  1  12- 9   8
 4.Víkingur R.      5   2  0  3  10-12   6
 5.Grótta           5   1  1  3   5-14   4
 6.Haukar           5   0  1  4   3-10   1

Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals 

[Mar 21]
ÍA              4-0 KA              
  [Albert Hafsteinsson 30, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 38, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 54,
   Bjarki Steinn Bjarkason 56] 
[Mar 23]
KR              3-2 FH              
  [Tobias Bendix Thomsen 45+2, 49, 84; Jakup Ludvig Thomsen 4, 47]       

Final

[Reykjavík, Eimskipsvollurinn, Apr 7]
KR              2-1 ÍA              
  [Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 23, Bjorgvin Stefansson 55; Bjarki Steinn Bjarkason 25]
KR: Beitir Olafsson, Oskar Orn Hauksson, Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson (Finnur 
   Tomas Palsson 58), Gunnar Thor Gunnarsson, Finnur Orri Margeirsson, 
   Bjorgvin Stefansson (Aegir Jarl Jonasson 64), Palmi  Palmason (Arnthor 
   Ingi Kristinsson 77), Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon, Aron Bjarki Josepsson, 
   Tobias Bendix Thomsen (Astbjorn Thordarson 34), Atli Sigurjonsson. 
   Coach: Runar Kristinsson.
IA: Arni Snaer Olafsson, Hordur Ingvi Gunnarsson (Olafur Valur Valdimarsson 
   78), Einar Logi Einarsson; Hallur Flosason, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson, 
   Arnar MarGudjonsson, Thordur Thorsteinn Thordarson (Lars Marcus 
   Johansson 61), Gonzalo Zamorano Leon (Steinar Thorsteinsson 61), Stefan 
   Teitur Thordarson, Bjarki Steinn Bjarkason (Viktor Jonsson 70), Ottar 
   Bjarni Gudmundsson. Coach: Johannes Karl Gudjonsson.
Referee: Helgi Mikael Jonasson    

Topscorers:
10 Tobias Bendix Thomsen (KR)
 7 Gary John Martin (Valur)
 6 Gonzalo Zamorano Leon (ÍA)

1. deild

Final Table:

 1.Grótta          22  12  7  3  45-31  43  [P]  Promoted
 2.Fjölnir         22  12  6  4  49-22  42  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Leiknir R.      22  12  4  6  37-28  40
 4.Víkingur Ó.     22   9  7  6  28-20  34
 5.Keflavík        22  10  4  8  31-27  34  [R]
 6.Ţor A.          22   9  7  6  31-30  34
 7.Fram            22  10  3  9  33-32  33
 8.Afturelding     22   6  5 11  30-37  23  [P]
 9.Magni           22   6  5 11  27-49  23
10.Ţróttur R.      22   6  4 12  36-40  22
------------------------------------------
11.Haukar          22   5  7 10  31-41  22       Relegated
12.Njarđvík        22   4  3 15  23-44  15       Relegated

Round 1
[May 4]
Leiknir R.      4-1 Magni            
  [Stefan Arni Geirsson 16, Saevar Atli Magnusson 21, 
   Solon Breki Leifsson 56, Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 83; 
   Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 60]  
Ţor A.          3-1 Afturelding      
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 3, 57, Ignacio Gil Echevarria 87; 
   Andri Freyr Jonasson 77]
[May 5]
Fjölnir         2-1 Haukar           
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 23, Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 34; 
   Kristofer Dan Thordarson 90]
Keflavík        2-1 Fram             
  [Dagur Ingi Valsson 70, Johann Thor Arnarsson 87; Helgi Gudjonsson 8] 
Ţróttur R.      2-3 Njarđvík         
  [Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 14, Aron Thordur Albertsson 67pen; 
   Brynjar Freyr Gardarsson 7, Stefan Birgir Johannesson 71, 
   Bergthor Ingi Smarason 72]
Víkingur Ó.     2-0 Grótta           
  [Jacob Getachew Andersen 34, Harley Willard 89]  

Round 2
[May 10]
Afturelding     2-1 Leiknir R.       
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 27, Asgeir Orn Arnthorsson 81; 
   Solon Breki Leifsson 75] 
Fram            3-2 Fjölnir          
  [Unnar Steinn Ingvarsson 16, Hlynur Atli Magnusson 39, 
   Helgi Gudjonsson 61; Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 44, Jon Gisli Strom 53]
Grótta          2-2 Ţróttur R.       
  [Kristofer Orri Petursson 58, Petur Theodor Arnason 90+4; 
   Asgeir Leo Bjornsson 44pen, 68]
[May 11]
Haukar          0-0 Víkingur Ó.       
Magni           1-3 Keflavík         
  [Ivar Sigurbjornsson 42; Ingimundur Aron Gudnason 60, 
   Adam Arni Robertsson 62, Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 90+3]
Njarđvík        0-2 Ţor A.           
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 42, Arnar Helgi Magnusson 45og] 
      
Round 3
[May 16]
Fram            1-1 Haukar           
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 6; Isak Jonsson 39] 
[May 17]
Keflavík        5-0 Afturelding      
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 10, 32, 45, David Snaer Johannsson 50, 
   Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 59]
Leiknir R.      1-2 Njarđvík         
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 89; Toni Tipuric 31, Stefan Birgir Johannesson 42] 
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Víkingur Ó.      
  [Birkir Thor Gudmundsson 67; Jacob Getachew Andersen 4, Harley Willard 78] 
[May 18]
Fjölnir         4-1 Magni           
  [Gudmundur  Karl Gudmundsson 13, Albert Brynjar Ingason 26, 
   Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 50, Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 83; 
   Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 56] 
Ţor A.          2-3 Grótta           
  [Ignacio Gil Echevarria 7pen, 51pen; Axel Sigurdarson 1, 38, 
   Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 5pen]
 
Round 4
[May 23]
Afturelding     1-3 Fjölnir          
  [Robert Orri Thorkelsson 13; Bergsveinn Olafsson 7, 
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 64, Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 81] 
Haukar          2-4 Ţróttur R.       
  [Sean Da Silva 2, 20; Agust Leo Bjornsson 18, Larus Bjornsson 21, 
   Jasper Van Der Heyden 25, 61] 
Njarđvík        0-0 Keflavík          
[May 24]
Grótta          2-3 Leiknir R.       
  [Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 61, Petur Theodor Arnason 78; 
   Vuk Oskar Dmimitrijevic 2, Ignacio Heras Anglada 4, 
   Stefan Arni Geirsson 47] 
Víkingur Ó.     2-0 Ţor A.          
  [Jacob Getachew Andersen 8, Harley Willard 40pen]
[May 25]
Magni           1-1 Fram             
  [Bjarni Adalsteinsson 17; Tiago Manuel Silva Fernandes 60] 
 
Round 5
[May 30] 
Magni           1-1 Haukar          
  [Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 55; Dadi Snaer Ingimundarson 90+2]  
[May 31]
Fram            3-1 Afturelding     
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 11pen, Frederico Bello Saraiva 29, Mar Aegisson 61;
   Alexander Aron Davorsson 62]
Keflavík        1-2 Grótta           
  [Elton Renato Livramento Barros 45; Sigurvin Reynisson 19, 
   Axel Freyr Hardarson 80]
Leiknir R.      2-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Solon Breki Leifsson 60, Ignacio Heras Anglada 70] 
[Jun 1]
Fjölnir         1-0 Njarđvík         
  [Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 85]
[Jun 2]
Ţor A.          2-0 Ţróttur R.       
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 31, Sigurdur Marino Kristjansson 90] 
      
Round 6
[Jun 6]
Njarđvík        0-1 Fram             
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 63] 
[Jun 7]
Afturelding     4-1 Magni            
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 2, Alexander Aron Davorsson 25pen, 
   Haflidi Sigurdarson 57; Andri Thor Gretarsson 16og]
Grótta          0-0 Fjölnir          
Haukar          0-3 Ţor A.           
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 17, 66, Jacob Snaer Arnason 72] 
Ţróttur R.      3-0 Leiknir R.       
  Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 73, 77, Jasper Van Der Heyden 80] 
[Jun 17]
Víkingur Ó.     0-1 Keflavík         
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 64]
      
Round 7
[Jun 13]
Afturelding     1-2 Haukar          
  [Djordje Panic 70; Thordur Jon Johannesson 5, Arnar Adalgeirsson 37]
Fjölnir         1-3 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 52pen; Sallieu Capay Tarawallie 15, 
   Martin Cristian Kuittinen 34, Ivar Orn Arnason 76] 
Fram            2-3 Grótta           
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 33, 35; Solvi Bjornsson 5, 
   Petur Theodor Arnason 82, Axel Freyr Hardarson 90+3] 
Keflavík        1-3 Ţróttur R.       
  [Adam Aegir Palsson 7; Dadi Bergsson 53, Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 58, 
   Aron Thordur Albertsson 64]   
Magni           3-2 Njarđvík         
  [Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 43pen, 50, 69; Andri Fannar Freysson 36pen, 
   Andri Gislason 76]
[Jun 15]
Leiknir R.      0-3 Ţor A.           
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 31, 65, Armann Petur Aevarsson 61] 
       
Round 8
[Jun 19]
Ţróttur R.      0-1 Fjölnir          
  [Valdimar Ingi Jonsson 58] 
[Jun 20]
Haukar          1-2 Leiknir R.       
  [Sean De Silva 7; Saevar Atli Magnusson 35, Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson 80] 
Njarđvík        0-2 Afturelding      
  [Asgeir Orn Arnthorsson 79, Alexander Aron Davorsson 90+3] 
[Jun 22]
Grótta          4-1 Magni            
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 1, 32, Valtyr Mar Michaelsson 24, 
   Kristofer Orri Petursson 38; Gauti Gautason 80]
Ţor A.          0-0 Keflavík          
Víkingur Ó.     0-1 Fram             
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 7pen] 

Round 9
[Jun 26]
Fram            2-1 Ţróttur R.       
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 59, Mar Aegisson 90+1; Dadi Bergsson 4] 
Njarđvík        1-5 Haukar           
  [Ari Mar Andresson 49; Aron Freyr Robertsson 17, Fareed Sadat 25, 
   Alexander Freyr Sindrason 35, Isak Jonsson 45+3, 
   Dadi Snaer Ingason 90+4] 
[Jun 27]
Afturelding     0-3 Grótta           
  [Axel Freyr Hardarson 87, Petur Theodor Arnason 90+2, 90+4]
Keflavík        1-3 Leiknir R.       
  [Adolf Mtasingwa Bitegeko 60; Vuc Oskar Dimitrijevic 47, 
   Saevar Atli Magnusson 54, Solon Breki Leifsson 65]  
[Jun 29]
Fjölnir         4-0 Ţor A.           
  [Hermann Helgi Runarsson 46og, Johann Arni Gunnarsson 67, 
   Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 85, Jon Gisli Strom 88] 
Magni           0-0 Víkingur Ó.       
       
Round 10
[Jul 4]
Keflavík        1-1 Haukar           
  [Dagur Ingi Valsson 42; Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 90+1pen] 
Leiknir R.      0-2 Fjölnir          
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 14, Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 71] 
[Jul 5]
Grótta          3-1 Njarđvík         
  [Petur Theodor Arnason43, 67, Axel Freyr Hardarson 62; Ivan Prskalo 88] 
Ţor A.          3-0 Fram             
  [Aron Eli Saevarsson 38, Jonas Bjorgvin Sigurbergsson 67, 
   Jakob Snaer Arnason 88]
Víkingur Ó.     2-0 Afturelding      
  [Harley Willard 54, Sallieu Capay Tarawallie 62] 
[Jul 6]
Ţróttur R.      7-0 Magni           
  [Sindri Scheving 26, Jasper Van Der Heyden 27, 35, Arni Thor Jakobsson 43, 
   Dadi Bergsson 50, Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 56, 
   Baldur Hannes Stefansson 84]

Round 11
[Jul 11]
Afturelding     1-1 Ţróttur R.     
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 87; Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 45+2pen] 
Fjölnir         1-1 Keflavík       
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 36; Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 90+4]  
Fram            2-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 7, 48; Solon Breki Leifsson 58] 
Haukar          2-2 Grótta         
  [Gunnlaugur Fannar Gudmundsson 56, Oliver Helgi Gislason 88; 
   Petur Theodor Arnason 43, Halldor Kristjan Baldursson 70] 
Magni           1-1 Ţor A.         
  [Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 69pen; Johann Helgi Hannesson 90]  
Njarđvík        3-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Ivan Prskalo 40, Kenneth Hogg 45+4, 58]

Round 12 [Jul 16]
Fjölnir         3-1 Fram           
  [Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 33, 90, Johann Arni Gunnarsson 51; 
   Helgi Gudjonsson 78pen] 
Keflavík        0-3 Magni          
  [Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 27, Lars Oli Jessen 35, Aki Solvason 82pen] 
Leiknir R.      3-2 Afturelding    
  [Solon Breki Leifsson 25, Stefan Arni Geirsson 54, 
   Saevar Atli Magnusson 80; Alexander Aron Davorsson 43, 
   Andri Freyr Jonasson 66] 
Ţor A.          2-1 Njarđvík       
  [Rick Ten Voorde 6, 46; Johann Helgi Hannesson 11og] 
Ţróttur R.      0-1 Grótta         
  [Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 61pen] 
Víkingur Ó.     2-0 Haukar         
  [Vidmar Miha 14, Sallieu Capay Tarawallie 45+1]  

Round 13 
[Jul 20]
Afturelding     1-2 Ţor A.         
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 71; Bjarki Thor Vidarsson 43, Dino Gavric 90+1]   
Grótta          2-2 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Axel Freyr Hardarson 46, Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 90+4pen; 
   Emmanuel Eli Keke 51, Harley Willard 71pen] 
Haukar          1-5 Fjölnir        
  [Arnar Adalgeirsson 11; Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 3, 
   Arnor Breki Astthorsson 8, Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 13, 50, 
   Dadi Snaer Ingason 65og]  
Magni           0-3 Leiknir R.      
  [Daniel Finns Matthiasson 30, Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 73, 
   Sveinn Oli Birgisson 78og]
Njarđvík        2-3 Ţróttur R.     
  [Ivan Prskalo 32, 77; Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 18, 63, 
   Sindri Scheving 59]
[Jul 21]
Fram            1-2 Keflavík        
  [Tiago Manuel Silva Fernandes 58; Gunnolfur Bjorgvin Gudlaugsson 45+3, 68] 

Round 14
[Jul 25]
Afturelding     1-0 Keflavík       
  [Haflidi Sigurdarson 82]  
Haukar          2-1 Fram            
  [Gunnar Gunnarsson 31og, Birgir Magnus Birgisson 60; 
   Oliver Helgi Gislason 27og]
Njarđvík        0-2 Leiknir R.     
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 15, 87]  
Víkingur Ó.     0-0 Ţróttur R.      
[Jul 26]
Grótta          1-1 Ţor A.         
  [Arnar Thor Helgason 33; Rick Ten Voorde 50] 
[Jul 27]
Magni           1-3 Fjölnir        
  [Gudni Sigthorsson 52; Jon Gisli Strom 57, 
   Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 59, Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 86] 

Round 15
[Jul 30]
Keflavík        1-0 Njarđvík       
  [Frans Elvarsson 90] 
Leiknir R.      2-2 Grótta         
  [Kristofer Scheving 16og, Solon Breki Leifsson 23; 
   Valtyr Mar Michaelsson 51, Petur Theodor Arnason 59] 
Ţor A.          1-1 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Rick Ten Voorde 33; Gudmundur Magnusson 90]  
Ţróttur R.      4-2 Haukar         
  [Dadi Bergsson 1, Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 3, 26, 42pen; 
   Gudmundur Mar Jonasson 9, Sean Da Silva 13]  
[Jul 31]
Fjölnir         1-1 Afturelding    
  [Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 90+3; Robert Orri Thorkelsson 18] 
Fram            4-1 Magni          
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 54, Helgi Gudjonsson 61, 77, Alex Freyr Elisson 71; 
   Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 89pen]

Round 16
[Aug 9]
Afturelding     3-0 Fram            
  [Roger Banet Badia 40, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 54, Georg Bjarnason 73]
Grótta          4-3 Keflavík       
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 32, 56, Axel Freyr Hardarson 69, 
   Arnar Thor Helgason 90+5; Frans Elvarsson, David Snaer Johannsson 37, 
   Adam Aegir Palsson 76] 
Njarđvík        1-1 Fjölnir        
  [Andri Fannar Freysson 26pen; Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 90+4]  
Ţróttur R.      1-3 Ţor A.         
  [Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 26; Dagur Austmann Hilmarsson 10og, 
   Alvaro Montejo Calleja 43, Sveinn Elias Jonsson 52]
Víkingur Ó.     1-1 Leiknir R.     
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 41; Arni Elvar Arnason 27] 
[Aug 10]
Haukar          1-2 Magni            
  [Thordur Jon Johannesson 66; Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 84, 
   Louis Aaron Wardle 87]

Round 17
[Aug 15]
Fram            2-0 Njarđvík       
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 78, Helgi Sigurdsson 90+6] 
[Aug 16]
Fjölnir         0-0 Grótta          
Keflavík        2-1 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Adolf Mtasingwa Bitegeko 23pen, Dagur Ingi Valsson 72; Harley Willard 29pen]
Leiknir R.      2-1 Ţróttur R.     
  [Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson 9, Ernir Bjarnason 88; Larus Bjornsson 67]  
Ţor A.          1-1 Haukar         
  [Rick Ten Voord 88pen; Aron Freyr Robertsson 24pen]  
[Aug 17]
Magni           3-1 Afturelding     
  [Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 54, Kian Paul James Williams 61, 
   Louis Aaron Wardle 84; Asgeir Orn Arnthorsson 7] 

Round 18
[Aug 22]
Haukar          1-1 Afturelding    
  [Aron Freyr Robertsson 23; David Eugenio Marquina 1]  
[Aug 23]
Grótta          3-1 Fram            
  [Arnar Thor Helgason 24, Solvi Bjornsson 67, 81; 
   Frederico Bello Saraiva 79pen]
Ţróttur R.      1-3 Keflavík       
  [Jasper Van Der Heyden 54; Thorri Mar Thorisson 5, Isak Oli Olafsson 26, 
   Adolf Mtasingwa Bitegeko 39pen] 
Víkingur Ó.     4-1 Fjölnir        
  [Harley Willard 7pen, Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 29, Gudmundur Magnusson 40, 72pen; 
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 69pen] 
[Aug 24]
Njarđvík        2-1 Magni          
  [Atli Geir Gunnarsson 70, Ari Mar Andresson 83; Jacob Hafsteinsson 81]  
Ţor A.          1-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 27; Stefan Arni Geirsson 60]

Round 19
[Aug 30]
Fjölnir         6-0 Ţróttur R.     
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 6, 13, Bergsveinn Olafsson 19, 
   Orri Thorhallsson 26, 78, Sigurpall Melberg Palsson 49] 
Fram            0-0 Víkingur Ó.      
Leiknir R.      2-0 Haukar          
  [Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson 14, Ignacio Heras Anglada 45+2] 
[Aug 31]
Afturelding     2-2 Njarđvík       
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 4, Robert Orri Thorkelsson 60. Ivan Prskalo 25, 
   Stefan Birgir Johannesson 28] 
Keflavík        2-0 Ţor A.         
  [Adolf Mtasingwa Bitegeko 87pen, David Snaer Johannsson 90] 
Magni           0-2 Grótta         
  [Solvi Bjornsson 8, Halldor Kristjan Baldursson 12] 
 
Round 20
[Sep 5]
Haukar          4-0 Njarđvík       
  [Kristofer Dan Thordarson 9, 21, 74, Sean Da Silva 39] 
Leiknir R.      1-0 Keflavík       
  [Solon Breki Leifsson 90+2]  
[Sep 6]
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Fram            
  [Robert Hauksson 79; Hilmar Freyr Bjartthorsson 29, 
   Jokull Steinn Olafsson 85]
[Sep 8]
Grótta          0-5 Afturelding    
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 14, 37, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 28, 80, 
   Arnor Gauti Jonsson 54] 
Ţor A.          1-7 Fjölnir        
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 2; Rasmus Steenberg Christiansen 6, 
   Orri Thorhallsson 35, 52, Johann Arni Gunnarsson 44, 
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 49, Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 78, 89] 
Víkingur Ó.     1-2 Magni          
  [Harley Willard 65pen; Louis Aaron Wardle 40, Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 81]

Round 21 [Sep 14]
Afturelding     0-1 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Harley Willard 66] 
Fjölnir         1-1 Leiknir R.     
  [Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 77; Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson 81]   
Fram            3-0 Ţor A.         
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 23, 62, 90+3]  
Haukar          3-1 Keflavík       
  [Kristofer Dan Thordarson 12, 30, Aron Freyr Robertsson 17; 
   Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 88]   
Magni           3-1 Ţróttur R.     
  [Gauti Gautason 17, Kian Paul James Williams 23, Gudni Sigthorsson 90+1; 
   Sindri Scheving 89]  
Njarđvík        1-2 Grótta         
  [Atli Geir Gunnarsson 32; Valtyr Mar Michaelsson 33, 
   Petur Theodor Arnason 58] 
  
Round 22 [Sep 21]
Grótta          4-0 Haukar         
  [Orri Steinn Oskarsson 30, Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 58pen, 
   Petur Theodor Arnason 77, Solvi Bjornsson 90] 
Keflavík        1-0 Fjölnir         
  [Thorri Mar Thorisson 43]
Leiknir R.      2-1 Fram            
  [Solon Breki Leifsson 23pen, Saevar Atli Magnusson 90+2; 
   Frederico Bello Saraiva 15]
Ţor A.          0-0 Magni           
Ţróttur R.      0-0 Afturelding     
Víkingur Ó.     4-2 Njarđvík       
  [Vignir Snaer Stefansson 4, Harley Willard 23, 63, 
   Martin Cristian Kuittinen 43; Kenneth Hogg 54, Stefan Birgir Johannesson 62] 

Final Table:

 1.Grótta          22  12  7  3  45-31  43  [P]  Promoted
 2.Fjölnir         22  12  6  4  49-22  42  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Leiknir R.      22  12  4  6  37-28  40
 4.Víkingur Ó.     22   9  7  6  28-20  34
 5.Keflavík        22  10  4  8  31-27  34  [R]
 6.Ţor A.          22   9  7  6  31-30  34
 7.Fram            22  10  3  9  33-32  33
 8.Afturelding     22   6  5 11  30-37  23  [P]
 9.Magni           22   6  5 11  27-49  23
10.Ţróttur R.      22   6  4 12  36-40  22
------------------------------------------
11.Haukar          22   5  7 10  31-41  22       Relegated
12.Njarđvík        22   4  3 15  23-44  15       Relegated

Topscorers:

15 Helgi Gudjonsson (Fram)
15 Petur Theodor Arnason (Grotta)
12 Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor (Throttur R.)
11 Harley Willard (Vikingur O.)
10 Alvaro Montejo Calleja (Thor A.)  
 9 Albert Brynjar Ingason (Fjolnir)
 9 Solon Breki Leifsson (Leiknir R.)
 8 Andri Freyr Jonasson (Afturelding)
 8 Frederico Bello Saraiva (Fram)
 8 Saevar Atli Magnusson (Leiknir R.)   


2. deild

Final Table:

 1.Leiknir F.      22  14  4  4  47-22  46       Promoted
 2.Vestri          22  15  0  7  41-26  45       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Selfoss         22  14  2  6  55-26  44  [R]
 4.Víđir           22  12  3  7  40-26  39
 5.Ţróttur V.      22   8  6  8  37-37  30
 6.Völsungur       22   9  3 10  30-33  30
 7.ÍR              22   7  8  7  34-35  29
 8.Dalvík/Reynir   22   7  8  7  30-32  29  [P]
 9.Fjarđabyggđ     22   6  7  9  40-46  25
10.Kári            22   7  3 12  41-51  24
------------------------------------------
11.KFG             22   6  1 15  35-56  19  [P]  Relegated
12.Tindastóll      22   3  3 16  22-62  12       Relegated

Round 1
[May 4] 
Fjarđabyggđ     3-0 Tindastóll       
  [Jose Luis Vidal Romero 19, Gonzalo Bernaldo Gonzalez 69, 72] 
ÍR              2-2 Leiknir F.       
  [Ivan Oli Santos 60, Agust Freyr Hallsson 62; Povilas Krasnovskis 2, 78] 
Kári            4-0 Völsungur        
  [Andri Juliusson 28, Olafur Karel Eiriksson 33, Hilmar Halldorsson 52, 
   Eggert Kari Karlsson 76] 
Selfoss         1-2 Vestri           
  [Hrvoje Tokic 49pen; Isaac Freitas Da Silva 51, 66]   
Víđir           2-1 KFG              
  [Helgi Thor Jonsson 28, Jon Tomas Runarsson 66; 
   Gudbjorn Vidarsson Scheving 90]
[May 5]
Ţróttur V.      2-2 Dalvík/Reynir    
  [Pape Mamadou Faye 11pen, Brynjar Kristmundsson 90; 
   Borja Lopez Laguna 22pen, Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 88] 
 
Round 2
[May 10]
Ţróttur V.      1-1 Kári            
  [Pape Mamadou Faye59pen; Andri Juliusson 74] 
[May 11]
KFG             1-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 80]
Leiknir F.      2-2 Víđir           
  [Izaro Abella Sanchez 21, 67; Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 26, 
   Jon Tomas Runarsson 90]
Selfoss         3-0 Fjarđabyggđ      
  [Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 30, Kenan Turudija 56, Hrvoje Tokic 75pen]  
Tindastóll      0-2 ÍR               
  [Agust Freyr Hallsson 26pen, Andre Musa Solorzano Abed 45+2]
Völsungur       3-1 Vestri           
  [Asgeir Kristjansson 12, 56, Elvar Baldvinsson 69; Zoran Plazonic 35]

Round 3
[May 17] 
ÍR              0-2 Selfoss         
  [Hrvoje Tokic 8, Kenan Turudija 32]
KFG             3-0 Ţróttur V.       
  [Kristofer Konradsson 9, Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 70, 88] 
[May 18]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-1 Leiknir F.       
  [Viktor Dadi Saevaldsson 75; Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 90+6]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-1 Völsungur        
  [Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 51] 
Vestri          3-1 Kári             
  [Joshua Ryan Signey 27, 83, Aaron Robert Spear 80; 
   Eggert Kari Karlsson 13] 
Víđir           3-0 Tindastóll       
  [Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 5, Helgi Thor Jonsson 19, Mehdi Hadraoui 37] 

Round 4
[May 23]
Selfoss         5-1 Víđir            
  [Hrvoje Tokic 17pen, 48, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 49, 
   Valdimar Johannsson 55, Kenan Turudija 64; Nathan Ward 29]  
[May 24]
Tindastóll      1-2 Dalvík/Reynir    
  [Benjamin Johannes Gunnlaugsson 84pen; Joan De Lorenzo Jimenez 73, 
   Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 87]  
[May 25]
Kári            1-4 Fjarđabyggđ      
  [Gudfinnur Thor Leosson 89; Gonzalo Bernaldo Gonzalez 5, 
   Nikolaj Kristinn Stojanovic 32, 38pen, Jose Luis Vidal Romero 77] 
Vestri          0-2 Ţróttur V.       
  [Ingvar Asbjorn Ingvarsson 90+ 1, Pape Mamadou Faye 90+3] 
Völsungur       2-0 ÍR               
  [Helgi Freyr Thorsteinsson 34og, Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 84pen] 
[May 26]
Leiknir F.      4-0 KFG              
  [Povilas Krasnovskis 39, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 47, 
   Izaro Abella Sanchez 51, Unnar Ari Hansson 90]

Round 5
[May 30]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-1 Selfoss          
  [Palmi Heidmann Birgisson 74; Hrvoje Tokic 86]  
[May 31]
ÍR              1-1 Kári             
  [Agust Freyr Hallsson 50; Stefan Omar Magnusson 17] 
[Jun 1]
Fjarđabyggđ     2-1 Vestri           
  [Jose Luis Vidal Romero 5, Nikola Kristinn Stojanovic 90+1;
   Zoran Plazonic 63]
KFG             4-2 Tindastóll       
  [Daniel Andri Baldursson 17, Magnus Bjorgvinsson 25, 
   Sverrir Hrafn Fridriksson 78og, Gudjon Vidarsson 81; 
   Benjamin Johannes Gunnlaugsson 30pen, Arnar Olafsson 58]
[Jun 2]
Leiknir F.      1-0 Ţróttur V.       
  [Daniel Garcia Blanco 4pen] 
Víđir           3-1 Völsungur        
  [Helgi Thor Jonsson 21, Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 27, 83;
   Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 23pen] 
           
Round 6
[Jun 6]
Völsungur       1-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 40pen; Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 90]
[Jun 7]
Kári            0-4 Víđir           
  [Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 59, 67, 84, Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 80] 
[Jun 10]
Selfoss         2-0 KFG             
  [Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 8, Thormar Elvarsson 68] 
Ţróttur V.      2-1 Fjarđabyggđ      
  [Ingvar Asbjorn Ingvarsson 45, Pape Mamadou Faye 84pen; 
   Jose Luis Vidal Romero 35]
Tindastóll      1-2 Leiknir F.      
  [Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 65; Izaro Abella Sanchez 7, 
   Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 19] 
Vestri          2-1 ÍR               
  [Milos Ivankovic 81, Aaron Robert Spear 90+3; Agust Freyr Hallsson 35] 
           
Round 7
[Jun 15]
ÍR              2-0 Fjarđabyggđ      
  [Ivan Oli Santos 21, Halldor Arnasson 53] 
KFG             2-3 Völsungur        
  [Kristofer Konradsson 5, Magnus Bjorgvinsson 6; Kaelon P. Fox 29, 
   Elvar Baldvinsson 58, Asgeir Kristjansson 66]
Leiknir F.      2-1 Selfoss          
  [Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 8, Unnar Ari Hansson 75; Kenan Turudija 67]
Tindastóll      2-2 Ţróttur V.       
  [Sverrir Hrafn Fridriksson 13, Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 44pen; 
   Andrew James Pew 38, Ingvar Asbjorn Ingvarsson 86] 
Víđir           0-1 Vestri           
  [Joshua Ryan Signey 31]
[Jun 16]
Kári            2-3 Dalvík/Reynir    
  [Stefan Omar Magnusson 14, Andri Juliusson 22; 
   Asgrimur Oskar Johannesson 16og, Snorri Eldjarn Hauksson 33, 
   Numi Karason 53] 

Round 8
[Jun 20]
Kári            5-0 KFG              
  [Hlynur Saevar Jonsson 19, Gudfinnur Thor Leosson 31, 
   Stefan Omar Magnusson 38, Andri Juliusson 58pen, 
   Robert Isak Erlingsson 72] 
Selfoss         4-2 Tindastóll       
  [Thor Llorens Thordarson 18, Hrvoje Tokic 39, Kenan Turudija 63, 
   Jokull Hermannsson 72; Alvaro Cejudo Igualada47, 
   Benjamin Johannes Gunnlaugsson 90+3]
Ţróttur V.      0-2 ÍR               
  [Reynir Haraldsson 50, Andre Musa Solorzano Abel 90] 
[Jun 22]
Fjarđabyggđ     3-1 Víđir            
  [Marino Mani Atlason 9, Ruben Ayuso Pastor 75, 
   Gonzalo Bernaldo Gonzalez 85; Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 66] 
Vestri          1-0 Dalvík/Reynir    
  [Petur Bjarnason 31]
Völsungur       0-1 Leiknir F.       
  [Daniel Garcia Blanco 35] 

Round 9
[Jun 27]
Tindastóll      0-0 Völsungur         
[Jun 28]
Dalvík/Reynir   0-0 Fjarđabyggđ       
Selfoss         2-2 Ţróttur V.       
  [Kenan Turudija 7, Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 78; Pape Mamadou Faye 51, 
   Andrew James Pew 74]  
Víđir           1-0 ÍR               
  [Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 88]  
[Jun 29]
KFG             5-1 Vestri           
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 56, 59, 66, 
   Kristjan Gabriel Kristjansson 84, 86; Aaron Robert Spear 71]
Leiknir F.      5-1 Kári             
  [Daniel Garcia Blanco 29, 32, 77, Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 83, 
   Arkadiusz Jan Grzelak 85; Andri Juliusson 65pen]  

Round 10
[Jul 4]
ÍR              3-3 Dalvík/Reynir    
  [Axel Kari Vignisson 38, Mar Vidarsson 50, Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 83; 
   Borja Lopez Laguna 44, 46, 90+1pen] 
Kári            4-0 Tindastóll       
  [Gudfinnur Thor Leosson 19, 41, Andri Juliusson 45+1, 
   Hilmar Halldorsson 76] 
Víđir           0-1 Ţróttur V.       
  [Alexander Helgason 45+3] 
[Jul 6]
Fjarđabyggđ     3-1 KFG              
  [Gonzalo Bernaldo Gonzalez 29, 81, Nikola Bernaldo Gonzalez 79pen; 
   Kristofer Konradsson 34] 
Vestri          1-0 Leiknir F.       
  [Petur Bjarnason 61] 
Völsungur       2-1 Selfoss          
  [Asgeir Kristjansson 28, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 58; Hrvoje Tokic 62] 
           
Round 11 
[Jul 11]  
Leiknir F.      2-2 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Arkadiusz Jan Grzelak 17, Daniel Garcia Bianco 84pen; 
   Jose Luis Vidal Romero 44, Gonzalo Bernaldo Gonzalez 46] 
Selfoss         4-0 Kári             
  [Adam Orn Sveinbjornsson 41, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 45, 
   Kenan Turudija 52, Thor Llorens Thordarson 59] 
[Jul 12]
KFG             2-3 ÍR               
  [Kristofer Konradsson 11pen, Petur Arni Hauksson 55; 
   Axel Kari Vignisson 6, Agust Freyr Hallsson 37, 
   Gunnar Oli Bjorgvinsson 77] 
[Jul 13]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-0 Víđir            
  [Throstur Mikael Jonasson 50] 
Tindastóll      2-1 Vestri           
  [Arnar Olafsson 23, Alvaro Cejudo Igualada 50; Aaron Robert Spear 15] 
Ţróttur V.      2-0 Völsungur        
  [Sigvaldi Thor Einarsson 8og, Alexander Helgason 76] 

Round 12
[Jul 18]
Kári            3-4 Ţróttur V.     
  [Hlynur Saevar Jonsson 56, 66, Andri Juliusson 86pen; Miroslav Babic 21, 
Hrolfur Sveinsson 57, Ingvar Asbjorn Ingvarsson 62, Alexander Helgason 90+4]  
[Jul 19]
Dalvík/Reynir   2-1 KFG            
  [Palmi Heidmann Birgisson 38, Numi Karason 84; Frans Sigurdsson 81] 
[Jul 20]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-3 Selfoss        
  [Gudjon Mani Magnusson 90+1; Hrvoje Tokic 29, Thor Llorens Thordarson 52, 
   Adam Orn Sveinbjornsson  66] 
ÍR              2-0 Tindastóll     
  [Gylfi Steinn Gudmundsson 27, Gunnar Oli Bjorgvinsson 45] 
Vestri          1-0 Völsungur      
  [Brynjar Freyr Gardarsson 62] 
Víđir           2-0 Leiknir F.     
  [Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 60, Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 71]
           
Round 13
[Jul 25]
KFG             3-1 Víđir           
  [Petur Arni Hauksson 55, Kristofer Konradsson 60, 
   Tristan Freyr Ingolfsson 69; Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 51]
Leiknir F.      3-1 ÍR             
  [Izaro Abella Sanchez 16, 83, Povilas Krasnovskis 65; 
   Agust Freyr Hallsson 17]  
[Jul 27]
Dalvík/Reynir   4-1 Ţróttur V.      
  [Viktor Dadi Saevaldsson 41, Numi Karason 44, 
   Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 63, 74; Lassana Drame 71] 
Tindastóll      2-2 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Arnar Olafsson 16, Kyen Nicholas 35; Milos Vasiljevic 19, 
   Gonzalo Bernaldo Gonzalez 80] 
Vestri          2-0 Selfoss        
  [Gunnar Jonas Hauksson 50, Viktor Juliusson 74]  
Völsungur       3-0 Kári           
  [Bjarki Baldvinsson 22, Asgeir Kristjansson 37, 64] 

Round 14 [Jul 31]
Kári            1-0 Vestri         
  [Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 17]  
Leiknir F.      2-0 Dalvík/Reynir  
  [Daniel Garcia Blanco 41, 61]  
Selfoss         2-4 ÍR              
  [Hrvoje Tokic 45, Kenan Turudija 90+1; Reynir Haraldsson 47, 
   Gunnar Oli Bjorgvinsson 50, Bjorgvin Stefan Petursson 58, 
   Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 71]
Ţróttur V.      5-0 KFG             
  [Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 18, 25, 37, 45+1, Alexander Helgason 52]
Tindastóll      0-3 Víđir          
  [Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 5, Helgi Thor Jonsson 71, 90+3] 
Völsungur       2-2 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 13, Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson 45; 
   Jose Luis Vidal Romero 24, 78]

Round 15
[Aug 8]
Dalvík/Reynir   3-2 Tindastóll     
  [Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 57pen, Halldor Broddi Thorsteinsson 72, 
   Throstur Mikael Jonasson 79; Adalgeir Axelsson 44, 
   Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 82pen]  
[Aug 9]
Víđir           3-1 Selfoss        
  [Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 28, Holmar Orn Runarsson 67, Nathan Ward 90+1; 
   Fannar Orri Saevarsson 62og]  
[Aug 10]
Fjarđabyggđ     7-4 Kári           
  [Nikola Kristinn Stojanovic 12, Ruben Ayuso Pastor 15, 
   Gonzalo Bernaldo Gonzalez 23, 47, 77, 90+2, Jose Luis Vidal Romero 53; 
   Andri Juliusson 13, 76pen, Sindri Snaefells Kristinsson 60, 
   Audun Ingi Hrolfsson 71]
ÍR              1-0 Völsungur       
  [Aleksandar Alexander Kostic 61]  
KFG             2-3 Leiknir F.     
  [Kristofer Konradsson 72, Kristjan Gabriel Kristjansson 78; 
   Izaro Abella Sanchez 29, Unnar Ari Hansson 37, Arkadiusz Jan Grzelak 58] 
Ţróttur V.      2-3 Vestri         
  [Alexander Helgason 28, Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 30; 
   Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 72, Alexander Helgason 85og, 
   Aaron Robert Spear 90+1]

Round 16
[Aug 16]
Kári            3-1 ÍR             
  [Eggert Kari Karlsson 43, Andri Juliusson 62, Ragnar Mar Larusson 68; 
   Agust Freyr Hallsson 49]  
Selfoss         4-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Kenan Turudija 17, 41, Adam Orn Sveinbjornsson 74, Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 84]
[Aug 17] 
Tindastóll      3-0 KFG             
  [Arnar Olafsson 5, Kyen Nicholas 14, 82] 
Ţróttur V.      2-0 Leiknir F.     
  [Ingvar Asbjorn Ingvarsson 66, Alexis Alexandrenne 69] 
Vestri          2-0 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Zoran Plazonic 55, Petur Bjarnason 63]  
Völsungur       1-3 Víđir          
  [Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson 80; Helgi Thor Jonsson 38, 62, 
   Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 89] 

Round 17 [Aug 21]
Dalvík/Reynir   3-1 Völsungur      
  [Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 12, 45, Borja Lopez Laguna 74; Kaelon P. Fox 87]  
Fjarđabyggđ     4-4 Ţróttur V.     
  [Gudjon Mani Magnusson 44, Nikola Kristinn Stojanovic 58pen, 
   Jose Luis Vidal Romero 90, Ruben Ayuso Pastor 90+5; 
   Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 56, 66pen, Ruben Ayuso Pastor 67og, 
   Lassana Drame 74] 
ÍR              0-3 Vestri         
  [Hordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 19, 89, Isaac Freitas Da Silva 41]  
KFG             1-3 Selfoss         
  [Tristan Freyr Ingolfsson 61; Jokull Hermannsson 25, Hrvoje Tokic 63, 70]
Leiknir F.      6-0 Tindastóll      
  [Izaro Abella Sanchez 1, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 5, 
   Daniel Garcia Blanco 39, 66, Mykolas Krasnovskis 58, Unnar Ari Hansson 87]
Víđir           2-2 Kári            
  [Gylfi Orn A. Ofjord 50, Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 80; 
   Eggert Kari Karlsson 25, 48]

Round 18 
[Aug 25]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-3 Kári            
  [Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 73pen; Andri Juliusson 24pen, 55, 84pen]
Fjarđabyggđ     3-3 ÍR             
  [Eysteinn Thorri Bjorgvinsson 59, Gonzalo Bernaldo Gonzalez 70, 
   Jose Luis Vidal Romero 80; Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 24, Ari Vidarsson 60, 
   Agust Freyr Hallsson 85] 
Selfoss         2-0 Leiknir R. 
  [Kenan Turudija 46, Thor Llorens Thordarson 89] 
Vestri          2-1 Víđir          
  [Isaac Freitas Da Silva 32, Petur Bjarnason 90; Mehdi Hadraoui 75] 
Völsungur       1-0 KFG            
  [Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 90]
[Aug 27]
Ţróttur V.      2-0 Tindastóll     
  [Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 32, Andri Hrafn Sigurdsson 87] 

Round 19
[Aug 30]
KFG             1-3 Kári           
  [Petur Arni Hauksson 18; Andri Juliusson 4, 79, Arni Thor Arnason 46] 
Leiknir F.      2-1 Völsungur      
  [Gudmundur Arnar Hjalmarsson 6, Mykolas Krasnovskis 53; 
   Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson 90+3]  
[Aug 31]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-2 Vestri         
  [Viktor Dadi Saevaldsson 22; Petur Bjarnason 7, 53]  
ÍR              1-1 Ţróttur V.     
  [Aleksandar Alexander Kostic 2; Alexander Helgason 57] 
Tindastóll      1-4 Selfoss        
  [Benjamin Johannes Gunnlaugsson 90+3; Thor Llorens Thordarson 16, 
   Hrvoje Tokic 43, 69, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 86] 
Víđir           4-0 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Holmar Orn Runarsson 3, 62, Helgi Thor Jonsson 55, 
   Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 68] 
 
Round 20 [Sep 8]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-1 Dalvík/Reynir  
  [Ruben Ayuso Pastor 73; Numi Karason 50]  
Kári            0-2 Leiknir F.     
  [Povilas Krasnovskis 25, Mykolas Krasnovskis 86] 
ÍR              1-1 Víđir          
  [Gunnar Oli Bjorgvinsson 35; Mehdi Hadraoui 49] 
Ţróttur V.      1-4 Selfoss        
  [Orn Runar Magnusson 4; Kenan Turudija 45, Hrvoje Tokic 49, 70, 78pen]  
Vestri          5-0 KFG            
  [Zoran Plazonic 5, Petur Bjarnason 25, Isaac Freitas Da Silva 48, 
   Viktor Juliusson 71, Aaron Robert Spear 78] 
Völsungur       4-1 Tindastóll     
  [Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson 7, Runar Thor Bjarnason 11, 
   Rafnar Smarason 80, Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 83; 
   Benjamin Johannes Gunnlaugsson 10] 
  
Round 21 [Sep 14]
Dalvík/Reynir   0-0 ÍR              
KFG             4-1 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Tristan Freyr Ingolfsson 45, 55, Kristjan Gabriel Kristjansson 63, 
   Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 72; Eysteinn Thorri Bjorgvinsson 82] 
Leiknir F.      4-0 Vestri         
  [Izaro Abella Sanchez 56, 72, 79, Mykolas Krasnovskis 86] 
Selfoss         4-1 Völsungur      
  [Gylfi Dagur Leifsson 21, Hrvoje Tokic 55, 67, 87pen; 
   Runar Thor Brynjarsson 72] 
Tindastóll      3-2 Kári            
  [Hafsteinn Ingi Magnusson 3, Arnar Olafsson 9, 11; 
   Gudlaugur Thor Brandsson 64, Indridi Aki Thorlaksson 89] 
Ţróttur V.      0-1 Víđir          
  [Helgi Thor Jonsson 28] 
 
Round 22 [Sep 21]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-3 Leiknir F.     
  [Jose Luis Vidal Romero 23; Unnar Ari Hansson 48, 
   Gudmundur Arnar Hjalmarsson 61, Daniel Garcia Blanco 80]  
ÍR              4-4 KFG            
  [Ivan Oli Santos 11, 45, Asthor Ingi Runolfsson 67, Mar Vidarsson 89; 
   Kristjan Gabriel Kristjansson 16, 34, Johann Olafur Johannsson 81, 
   Olafur Bjarni Hakonarson 90] 
Kári            0-2 Selfoss        
  [Hrvoje Tokic 26, 54] 
Vestri          7-0 Tindastóll      
  [Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 3, 66, Isaac Freitas Da Silva 19, 
   Isak Sigurjonsson 32og, Zoran Plazonic 34pen, Joshua Ryan Signey 73, 
   Daniel Agnar Asgeirsson 87]
Víđir           2-1 Dalvík/Reynir  
  [Helgi Thor Jonsson 7, 50pen; Borja Lopez Laguna 62pen] 
Völsungur       3-1 Ţróttur V.     
  [Runar Thor Bjarnason 3, Kaelon P. Fox 28, Arnar Palmi Kristjansson 88; 
   Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 17] 

Final Table:

 1.Leiknir F.      22  14  4  4  47-22  46       Promoted
 2.Vestri          22  15  0  7  41-26  45       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Selfoss         22  14  2  6  55-26  44  [R]
 4.Víđir           22  12  3  7  40-26  39
 5.Ţróttur V.      22   8  6  8  37-37  30
 6.Völsungur       22   9  3 10  30-33  30
 7.ÍR              22   7  8  7  34-35  29
 8.Dalvík/Reynir   22   7  8  7  30-32  29  [P]
 9.Fjarđabyggđ     22   6  7  9  40-46  25
10.Kári            22   7  3 12  41-51  24
------------------------------------------
11.KFG             22   6  1 15  35-56  19  [P]  Relegated
12.Tindastóll      22   3  3 16  22-62  12       Relegated

Topscorers:
22 Hrvoje Tokic (Selfoss)
15 Andri Juliusson (Kari)
13 Gonzalo Bernaldo Gonzalez (Fjardabyggd)
12 Kenan Turudija (Selfoss)
11 Jose Luis Vidal Romero (Fjardabyggd)
11 Daniel Garcia Blanco (Leiknir F.)
11 Izaro Abella Sanchez (Leiknir F.)
10 Ari Steinn Gudmundsson (Vidir)
 9 Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo (Throttur V.)
 8 Agust Freyr Hallsson (IR)
 8 Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson (Vidir) 


3. deild

Final Table:

 1.Kórdrengir      22  17  3  2  63-27  54  [P]  Promoted
 2.KF              22  16  3  3  58-26  51       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.KV              22  14  2  6  56-29  44
 4.Vćngir Júpiters 22  14  2  6  41-28  44
 5.Reynir S.       22  11  5  6  44-39  38  [P]
 6.Höttur/Huginn   22   8  6  8  40-33  30  [R]  [*]
 7.Einherji        22   6  6 10  27-35  24
 8.Álftanes        22   6  4 12  38-42  22  [P]
 9.Augnablik       22   6  4 12  34-43  22
10.Sindri          22   6  3 13  42-62  21
------------------------------------------
11.KH              22   6  2 14  29-52  20       Relegated
12.Skallagrímur    22   2  0 20  23-79   6  [P]  Relegated

[*] relegated sides Höttur and Huginn merged into Höttur/Huginn 

Round 1
[May 3]  
Vćngir Júpiters 1-2 KV               
  [Magnus Petur Bjarnason 34; Hjorleifur Thordarson 21og, 
   Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 23]
[May 4]
Álftanes        1-1 KF               
  [Atli Dagur Asmundsson 88; Saevar Gylfason 3] 
KH              3-3 Augnablik        
  [Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson 8, 74, Jon Orn Ingolfsson 26; 
   Hrannar Bogi Jonsson 2, Arnar Steinn Helgason 83, Omar Fafooq Ahmed 85] 
Reynir S.       3-1 Sindri           
  [Admir Kubat 32, Gauti Thorvardarson 67, Hordur Sveinsson 90+1; 
   Mate Paponja 79]
Skallagrímur    2-1 Einherji         
  [Cristofer Rolin 40, 61; Jareo Jolon Bennett 22]
[May 5]
Kórdrengir      2-1 Höttur/Huginn    
  [Einar Orri Einarsson 20, Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 90; 
   Saebjorn Gudlaugsson 8]
  
Round 2
[May 9] 
KV              2-1 Reynir S.       
  [Gardar Ingi Leifsson 15, Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 84; 
   Sigurbergur Elisson 72] 
Skallagrímur    1-5 Álftanes         
  [Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 80pen; Magnus Arsaelsson 9, 
   Birgir Thor Sverrisson 49og, Birgir Thor Thorsteinsson 81, 
   Anton Ingi Sigurdarson 82, Jon Helgi Palmason 87 
[May 10]   
KH              1-4 Kórdrengir      
  [Haukar Asberg Hilmarsson 48; Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 14, 32, 
   Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 23, Yohance Marshall 37]
[May 11]
Augnablik       1-3 KF               
  [Breki Barkarson 57; Valur Reykjalin Thrastarson 18, Jordan Damachoua 69, 
   Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 90+1] 
Höttur/Huginn   0-2 Vćngir Júpiters  
  [Gudmar Gudlaugsson 12, Sigurjon Mar Markusson 50] 
[May 12]
Sindri          2-1 Einherji        
  [Mate Paponja 20pen, Mykolas Krasnovskis 82; Todor Hristov 11] 
   
Round 3
[May 16]
Vćngir Júpiters 1-3 Kórdrengir       
  [Kolbeinn Kristinsson 20; Daniel Gylfason 6, Viktor Unnar Illugason 14, 
   Keston George 82]
[May 17]
Álftanes        2-0 Sindri           
  [Magnus Arsaelsson 48, Jon Helgi Palmason 57] 
Augnablik       4-0 Skallagrímur     
  [Breki Barkarson 8, 22, Omar Farooq Ahmed 30, 53]  
[May 18]
Einherji        2-1 KV               
  [Todor Hristov 46, 54; Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 63] 
KF              5-1 KH               
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 4, 17, 66, 90, Vitor Vieira Thomas 38; 
   Einar Tomas Sveinbjarnarson 51] 
Reynir S.       1-1 Höttur/Huginn    
  [Birkir Freyr Sigurdsson 90; Ivan Bubalo 72]
   
Round 4
[May 22]
Kórdrengir      0-0 Reynir S.        
[May 23]
Höttur/Huginn   3-0 Einherji         
  [Arnar Eide Gardarsson 38, Ivan Bubalo 84, 90] 
KH              1-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Mias Olafarson 64; Georg Gudjonsson 24, Daniel Rognvaldsson 35pen] 
KV              5-1 Álftanes         
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 15, Gardar Ingi Leifsson 25, 
   Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 49, 60, Sverrir Bartolozzi 78og; 
   Kristofer Orn Kristjansson 31] 
[May 25]
Sindri          0-0 Augnablik        
Skallagrímur    0-1 KF               
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 56]
   
Round 5
[May 30]
Álftanes        1-1 Höttur/Huginn    
  [Petur Arni Hauksson 30; Saebjorn Gudlaugsson 90]
Augnablik       1-3 KV               
  [Bjarki Freyr Gudmundsson 68; Gardar Ingi Leifsson 4, 
   Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 28, Samuel Mar Kristinsson 80]  
Einherji        0-0 Kórdrengir        
Reynir S.       0-3 Vćngir Júpiters  
  [Jonas Breki Svavarsson 9, Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 60, 
   Hjorleifur Thordarson 81pen]
Skallagrímur    2-0 KH              
  [Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 3, 81] 
[Jun 1]
KF              2-1 Sindri           
  Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 24pen, Saevar Gislason 90+3; 
   Mykolas Krasnovskis 70]    
 
Round 6
[Jun 6]
Kórdrengir      4-2 Álftanes         
  [Einar Orri Einarsson 26, Asgeir Frank Asgeirsson 33, 
   Viktor Unnar Illugason 39, Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 51; 
   Magnus Andri Olafsson 15, 47] 
KH              2-5 Reynir S.        
  [Admir Kubat 64og, Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 89; Elvar Ingi Vignisson 2, 53, 
   Theodor Gudni Halldorsson 51, 60, 90]  
[Jun 10]
Höttur/Huginn   2-2 Augnablik        
  [Ivan Bubalo 15, Kristofer Einarsson 49; 
   Gabriel Delgado Costa 46, Sindri Thor Ingimarsson 90+1] 
KV              2-1 KF               
  [Gardar Ingi Leifsson 60, Einar Mar Thorisson 87; 
   Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 85] 
Sindri          5-2 Skallagrímur    
  [Mate Paponja 18, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 21, Robertas Freidgeimas 43, 
   Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 45, 85; Kristofer Dadi Kristjansson 31og, 
   Skuli Palsson 74] 
Vćngir Júpiters 0-3 Einherji        
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 20, Jareo Jolon Bennett 77, Todor Hristov 90] 

Round 7
[Jun 14]
Álftanes        0-1 Vćngir Júpiters  
  [Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 17] 
Skallagrímur    1-2 KV               
  [Marteinn Theodorsson 31; Einar Mar Thorisson 48pen, 65] 
[Jun 15]
Augnablik       1-4 Kórdrengir       
  [Omar Farooq Ahmed 50; Daniel Gylfason 7, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 29, 65, 
   Einar Orri Einarsson 79] 
Einherji        1-2 Reynir S.       
  [Bjartur Adalbjornsson 53; Odinn Johannsson 44, Aron Orn Reynisson 48]
KF              3-0 Höttur/Huginn    
  [Jordan Damachoua 41, Halldor Logi Hilmarsson 44, Kristofer Einarsson 80og]
[Jun 16]
Sindri          6-3 KH             
  [Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 16, 35, Gudjon Bjarni Stefansson 24, 
   Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 27, Robertas Freidgeimas 39, 41; 
   Johann Hrafn Johannsson 37, Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 51, 
   Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson 90+4]

Round 8
[Jun 20]
Vćngir Júpiters 3-0 Augnablik       
  [Hjorleifur Thordarson 3pen, 69pen, Arnor Dadi Gunnarsson 60]
[Jun 21]
KH              0-2 Einherji         
  [Todor Hristov 81, Jareo Jolon Bennett 90] 
Reynir S.       0-0 Álftanes          
[Jun 22]
Höttur/Huginn   4-3 Skallagrímur     
  [Petar Mudresa 32, Ivan Bubalo 45, 86, Heidar Logi Jonsson 90; 
   Cristofer Rolin 38,51, Sigurjon Logi Bergthorsson 54] 
Kórdrengir      1-2 KF               
  [Yohance Marshall 90; Halldor Logi Hilmarsson 43, Gretar Aki Bergsson 69] 
KV              3-0 Sindri           
  [Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 10, Einar Mar Thorisson 32, 
   Njordur Thorhallsson 38] 

Round 9
[Jun 26]
Augnablik       1-3 Reynir S.        
  [Jon Veigar Kristjansson 72pen; Hordur Sveinsson 15, 
   Theodor Gudni Halldorsson 87, Marteinn Petur Urbancic 90+1] 
[Jun 27]
KH              0-1 KV               
  [Askur Johannsson 82]  
Skallagrímur    1-5 Kórdrengir      
  [Elis Dofri G. Gylfason 44; Yohance Marshall 4, Pedro Ehapo Creever 19og, 
   Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 33, Keston George 46, 
   Aron Skuli Brynjarsson 67] 
[Jun 28]
Sindri          3-2 Höttur/Huginn    
  [Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 12, Ingvi Ingolfsson 39, 
   Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 76; Ivan Bubalo 44, Steinar Aron Magnusson 56] 
[Jun 29]
Álftanes        1-3 Einherji        
  [Petur Arni Hauksson 78; Dilyan Kolev 40, Bjartur Adalbjornsson 51, 
   Todor Hristov 61]
KF              2-3 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 56, 85pen; Jonas Breki Svavarsson 33, 
   Hakon Leo Hilmarsson 45og, Helgi Snaer Agnarsson 90+3] 

Round 10
[Jul 5]
Álftanes        2-3 KH               
  [Jon Helgi Palmason 16, Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 45+1; Andi Andri Morina 2, 
   Gunnar Francis Schram 33, 90+1] 
Vćngir Júpiters 1-0 Skallagrímur    
  [Sigurjon Mar Markusson 3] 
[Jul 6]
Einherji        1-1 Augnablik       
  [Todor Hristov 7; Nokkvi Egilsson 18] 
Höttur/Huginn   1-1 KV               
  [Saebjorn Gudlaugsson 13; Kristofer Einarsson 21og]
Kórdrengir      4-2 Sindri           
  [Unnar Mar Unnarsson 33, 35, Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 38, 
   Keston George 58; Robertas Freidgeimas 74, Mykolas Krasnovskis 83]  
Reynir S.       1-5 KF               
  [Theodor Gudni Halldorsson 31; Vito Vieira Thomas 4, 
   Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 20pen, 45+2, Ljubomir Delic 36, 
   Jakob Audun Sindrason 60]

Round 11
[Jul 10]
Augnablik       1-0 Álftanes         
  [Hinrik Thrainn Ornolfsson 50] 
KF              1-1 Einherji         
  [Jordan Damachoua 4; Bjartur Adalbjornsson 78]   
KV              2-3 Kórdrengir       
  [Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 8, Einar Mar Thorisson 14; 
   Magnus Thorrir Matthiasson 19, 25, Einar Orri Einarsson 69] 
Sindri          4-5 Vćngir Júpiters  
  [Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 2, Mate Paponja 4, 59, 
   Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 46; Magnus Petur Bjarnason 15, 24, 
   Hjorleifur Thordarson 36pen, Brynjar Gauti Thorsteinsson 73]
Skallagrímur    2-3 Reynir S.        
  [Pedro Echapo Creever 46, Sigurjon Ari Gudmundsson 85; Magnus Magnusson 6, 
   Elvar Ingi Vignisson 32, Theodor Gudni Halldorsson 63]
[Jul 11]
KH              1-0 Höttur/Huginn    
  [Mias Olafarson 80] 
    
Round 12 [Jul 14]
Álftanes        4-0 Skallagrímur     
  [Brandon Nathaniel Wellington 1, Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 67, 
   Petur Mani Thorkelsson 82, Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 88] 
Einherji        2-2 Sindri           
  [Helgi Mar Jonsson 2, Todor Hristov 17; Mykolas Krasnovskis 16, 
   Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 90+4] 
KF              2-0 Augnablik        
  [Ljubomir Delic 35, 41]
Kórdrengir      3-1 KH               
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 19, David Thor Asbjornsson 23, Daniel Gylfason 87; 
   Luis Carlos Cabrera Solys 82] 
Reynir S.       2-2 KV               
  [Gauti Thorvardarson 7, Theodor Gudni Halldorsson 67; Orlygur Omarsson 4, 
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 54] 
Vćngir Júpiters 1-1 Höttur/Huginn    
  [Daniel Rognvaldsson 28; Ivan Bubalo 90+1pen]

Round 13
[Jul 19]
Augnablik       2-0 KH             
  [Bjarni Thor Hafsteinn 16, Stefan Ingi Sigurdsson 42]  
KV              0-3 Vćngir Júpiters
  [Magnus Petur Bjarnason 4, Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 23, 
   Jonas Breki Svavarsson 62] 
[Jul 20]
Einherji        2-0 Skallagrímur    
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 19, Todor Hristov 57] 
Höttur/Huginn   1-2 Kórdrengir     
  [Ivan Bubalo 43; Magnus Thorrir Matthiasson 31, 89] 
KF              3-2 Alfanges
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 37, 48, Sverrir Bartolozzi 42g; 
   Magnus Andri Olafsson 74, Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 85]  
Sindri          2-2 Reynir S.      
  [Sigursteinn Mar Hafsteinsson 16, Mate Paponja 53pen; 
   Theodor Gudni Halldorsson 9, Strahinja Pajic 25] 
    
Round 14
[Jul 24]
Kórdrengir      4-2 Vćngir Júpiters
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 21, 75, Einar Orri Einarsson 59, 
   Viktor Unnar Illugason 90+3; Hjorleifur Thordarson 77, 88]  
[Jul 25]
Skallagrímur    1-2 Augnablik      
  [Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 27pen; Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 19, 75] 
[Jul 27]
Höttur/Huginn   2-3 Reynir S.      
  [Ignacio Gonzalez Martinez 55, 81; Bojan Stefan Ljubicic 34, 37, 
   Gauti Thorvardarson 71] 
KH              0-1 KF             
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 33] 
KV              1-2 Einherji       
  [Njordur Thorhallsson 41; Heidar Snaer Ragnarsson 5, Todor Hristov 80] 
Sindri          1-5 Álftanes       
  [Mykolas Krasnovskis 61; Birgir Thor Thorsteinsson 5, 
   Thorlakur Helgi Palmason 17og, Magnus Andri Olafsson 55, 60, 
   Jon Helgi Palmason 90+1]

Round 15 [Jul 31]
Álftanes        1-2 KV             
  [Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 72; Gardar Ingi Leifsson 1, 
   Brynjar Orri Bjarnason 90+5] 
Augnablik       2-3 Sindri         
  [Breki Barkarson 63pen, Thorleifur Ulfarsson 74; Thorlakur Helgi Palmason 77, 
   Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 82, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 83] 
Einherji        0-0 Höttur/Huginn   
KF              8-1 Skallagrímur   
  [Andri Snaer Saevarsson 2, Aksentije Milisic 16, 
   Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 22, 49, 55, Jordan Damachoua 33, 
   Valur Reykjalin Thrastarson 38, Thorsteinn Mar Thorvaldsson 90; 
   Elis Dofri G. Gylfason 43]  
Reynir S.       0-2 Kórdrengir     
  [Daniel Gylfason 25, Unnar Mar Unnarsson 45] 
Vćngir Júpiters 2-3 KH             
  [Helgi Snaer Agnarsson 44, Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 67; 
   Magnus Oliver Axelsson 13, 63, Gunnar Francis Schram 72] 

Round 16
[Aug 9]
KH              2-0 Skallagrímur   
  [Mias Olafarson 66, 71] 
KV              4-1 Augnablik      
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 10pen, 55pen, Gardar Ingi Leifsson 16, 
   Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 31; Magni Runar Kristinsson 90+1]  
Vćngir Júpiters 0-1 Reynir S.      
  [Theodor Gudni Halldorsson 89] 
[Aug 10]
Höttur/Huginn   4-1 Álftanes       
  [Gudjon Ernir Hrafnkelsson 1, Kristofer Orn Kristjansson 17og, 
   Ignacio Gonzalez Martinez 46, Brynjar Arnason 54; Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 73] 
Kórdrengir      3-0 Einherji       
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 3, Einar Orri Einarsson 30, 
   Gisli Pall Helgason 81] 
Sindri          1-2 KF             
  [Thorlakur Helgi Palmason 45+2; Jordan Damachoua 71, Ljubomir Delic 90+7] 

Round 17
[Aug 15]
Álftanes        1-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Bjorgvin Julius Asgeirsson 22; Unnar Mar Unnarsson 71] 
Reynir S.       3-1 KH             
  [Elvar Ingi Vignisson 18, Julius David Juliusson 50, Gauti Thorvaldarson 84; 
   Mias Olafarson 12]  
[Aug 17]
Augnablik       4-1 Höttur/Huginn  
  [Breki Barkarson 7; Ignacio Gonzalez Martinez 24pen, 70, 
   Jokull I. Elisabetarson 59og, Ivan Bubalo 90] 
Einherji        0-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Marino Thor Jakobsson 67] 
KF              3-1 KV             
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 3, Andri Snaer Saevarsson 34, 70; 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 78] 
Skallagrímur    4-5 Sindri         
  [Declan Joseph Redmond 16, Sigurjon Atli Gudmundsson 32, 
   Cristofer Rolin 42, 77; Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 54, 
   Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 56, 67, 90+5, Robertas Freidgeimas 82]
 
Round 18
[Aug 21]
Kórdrengir      2-1 Augnablik      
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 64pen, Einar Orri Einarsson 75; 
   Breki Barkarson 60] 
[Aug 22]
Vćngir Júpiters 2-1 Alfanges
  [Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 9, Daniel Rognvaldsson 51; 
   Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 89]
[Aug 23] 
KV              8-1 Skallagrímur   
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 7, 17, 75, Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 32, 45, 
   Einar Mar Thorisson 68, Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 72, 
   Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 90; Sigurdur Logi Borgthorsson 25]
[Aug 24] 
Höttur/Huginn   3-4 KF             
  [Runar Freyr Thorhallsson 40, Knut Erik Myklebust 64, Ivan Bubalo 69; 
   Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 11pen, 54,Aksentije Milisic 30, 
   Gretar Aki Bergsson 76] 
KH              4-0 Sindri         
  [Magnus Oliver Axelsson 9, Mias Olafarson 32, Alexander Ludvigsson 56pen, 
   Kristinn Kari Sigurdarson 83] 
Reynir S.       3-2 Einherji       
  [Aleksandar Jeftic 40pen, Magnus Magnusson 42, Hordur Sveinsson 83pen; 
   Bjorn Andri Ingolfsson 15, Georgi Ivanov Karaneychev 79] 

Round 19
[Aug 29]
Álftanes        3-4 Reynir S.      
  [Bjorgvin Julius Asgeirsson 3, 14, Petur Mani Thorkelsson 90+2; 
   Julius David Juliusson Ajayi 12, Aleksandar Jeftic 24, 
   Strahinja Pajic 72, 87] 
[Aug 31]
Einherji        1-1 KH             
  [Benjamin Johannes Staib 32og; Mias Olafarson 87]  
KF              1-2 Kórdrengir     
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 43; Alexander Magnusson 7, 
   Einar Orri Einarsson 34] 
Sindri          0-4 KV              
  [Gardar Ingi Leifsson 15, 45+2, Einar Mar Thorisson 67, Arnor Siggeirsson 77] 
Skallagrímur    1-4 Höttur/Huginn  
  [Cristofer Rolin 44; Ivan Bubalo 32, 42, 45pen, Knut Erik Myklebust 55] 
[Sep 3] 
Augnablik       0-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Isak Eythor Gudlaugsson 5og, Magnus Petur Bjarnason 51]

Round 20
[Sep 6]
KH              6-0 KV             
  [Jon Helgi Sigurdsson 13, Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 24, 57, 
   Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 83, Tryggvi Snaer Geirsson 85, Askur Johannsson 90+2] 
[Sep 7]
Einherji        2-3 Álftanes        
  [Viglundur Pall Einarsson 49, Todor Hristov 90+1; Finn Axel Hansen13, 
   Petur Mani Thorkelsson 30, Brandon Nathaniel Wellington 37]
Kórdrengir      5-0 Skallagrímur   
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 20, 66, Daniel Gylfason 64, 
   Thorlakur Ari Agustsson 76, Ulfar Hrafn Palsson 82]  
Reynir S.       1-3 Augnablik      
  [Hordur Sveinsson 4; Breki Barkarson 48pen, 63, Hrannar Bogi Jonsson 80] 
[Sep 8]
Höttur/Huginn   3-1 Sindri         
  [Gudjon Ernir Hrafnkelsson 11, Runar Freyr Thorhallsson 60, 
   Knut Erik Myklebust 69; Kristofer Hernandez 88]     
Vćngir Júpiters 2-2 KF             
  [Brynjar Gauti Thorsteinsson 40, Aron Pall Simonarson 90; 
   Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 15, 66] 

Round 21 
[Sep 12]
Skallagrímur    1-3 Vćngir Júpiters
  [Sigurjon Ari Gudmundsson 4; Daniel Rognvaldsson 16, 
   Magnus Petur Bjarnason 28, Snorri Kristleifsson 31og]   
[sep 14]
Augnablik       6-0 Einherji       
  [Thorleifur Ulfarsson 7, 35, Omar Farooq Ahmed 45, 66, 
   Eirikur Thorsteinsson Blondal 50, Gudmundur Petursson 79] 
KH              2-0 Álftanes       
  [Brandon Nathaniel Wellington 26og, Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson 45+2]  
KF              4-1 Reynir S.       
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 1, 22, 25, Ljubomir Delic 28; 
   Sveinn Vilhjalmsson 86] 
KV              0-1 Höttur/Huginn  
  [Brynjar Arnason 51] 
Sindri          3-6 Kórdrengir     
  [Mate Paponja 14pen, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 26, Robertas Freidgeimas 74; 
   Keston George 8, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 12, 35, 84, 
   Hilmar Thor Hilmarsson 45+1, Einar Orri Einarsson 47]  

Round 22 
[Sep 20]
Einherji        1-2 KF              
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 50pen; Saevar Gylfason 42, 
   Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 77]
[Sep 21]
Álftanes        1-2 Augnablik      
  [Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 90+1; Thorleifur Ulfarsson 23, Nokkvi Egilsson 58]   
Höttur/Huginn   2-0 KH             
  [Ivan Bubalo 27, 57] 
Kórdrengir      3-4 KV              
  [David Thor Asbjornsson 16, Asgeir Frank Asgeirsson 47, 
   Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 60; Gardar Ingi Leifsson 25pen, 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 52, Njordur Thorhallsson 56, Arnor Siggeirsson 58]
Reynir S.       5-0 Skallagrímur   
  [Elfar Mani Bragason 16, Gauti Thorvardarson 24, Magnus Magnusson 36, 
   Theodor Gudni Halldorsson 59, Hordur Sveinsson 90+2] 
Vćngir Júpiters 1-0 Sindri         
  [Kolbeinn Kristinsson 77]

Final Table:

 1.Kórdrengir      22  17  3  2  63-27  54  [P]  Promoted
 2.KF              22  16  3  3  58-26  51       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.KV              22  14  2  6  56-29  44
 4.Vćngir Júpiters 22  14  2  6  41-28  44
 5.Reynir S.       22  11  5  6  44-39  38  [P]
 6.Höttur/Huginn   22   8  6  8  40-33  30  [R]  [*]
 7.Einherji        22   6  6 10  27-35  24
 8.Álftanes        22   6  4 12  38-42  22  [P]
 9.Augnablik       22   6  4 12  34-43  22
10.Sindri          22   6  3 13  42-62  21
------------------------------------------
11.KH              22   6  2 14  29-52  20       Relegated
12.Skallagrímur    22   2  0 20  23-79   6  [P]  Relegated

[*] relegated sides Höttur and Huginn merged into Höttur/Huginn 

Topscorers:
28 Alexander Mar Thorlaksson (KF)
19 Magnus Thorir Matthiasson (Kordrengir)
16 Ivan Bubalo (Hottur/Huginn)
11 Todor Hristov (Einherji)
11 Tomas Leo Asgeirsson (Sindri)
10 Einar Mar Thorisson (KV)
10 Theodor Gudni Halldorsson (Reynir S.)
 9 Einar Orri Einarsson (Kordrengir)
 9 Gardar Ingi Leifsson (KV)
 8 Breki Barkarson (Augnablik)


4. deild

Group 4A | Group 4B | Group 4C | Group 4D | Promotion Playoff

Group 4A

Final Table:

 1.Björninn        14  12  1  1  49-15  37       Qualified
 2.Ýmir            14  10  1  3  44-19  31       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Árborg          14   8  3  3  29-17  27
 4.Samherjar       14   5  4  5  26-32  19
 5.Vatnaliljur     14   5  1  8  28-31  16
 6.SR              14   4  2  8  22-33  14
 7.Ísbjörninn      14   3  0 11  22-47   9
 8.Mídas           14   3  0 11  21-47   9

Round 1
[May 15]
Björninn        9-0 Ísbjörninn       
  [Magnus Stefansson 8, 22pen, 54, Geraldo Pali 20, 
   Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 60, 67, Aron Mar Thordarson 87, 
   Hafsteinn Briem Gunnarsson 88, Bergur Gardar Bergsson 90+4] 
[May 16]
SR              4-3 Vatnaliljur      
  [Helgi Kristinsson 2, Johannes Kari Solmundarson 9, 
   Brynjar Smari Gudradsson 10og, Bjarki Steinn Bjornsson 61og; 
   Victor Pall Sigurdsson 13, 43pen, 76pen] 
[May 17]
Ýmir            1-0 Árborg           
  [Arnar Freyr Gudmundsson 19] 
[May 19]
Mídas           3-1 Samherjar        
  [Bjorn Mar Olafsson 21, Stefan Gunnar Johannsson 51, Thor Ari Olafs 75; 
   Baldvin Ingason 87]

Round 2
[May 22]
SR              1-3 Björninn         
  [Hrafn Ingi Johannsson 90+1pen; Magnus Stefansson 32, 72, 90+2]  
[May 23]
Árborg          2-0 Mídas            
  [Brynjar Thor Elvarsson 14, Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 40] 
Ísbjörninn      2-4 Ýmir             
  [Thorlakur Ingi Sigmarsson 44, Ruben Filipe Vasques Narciso 62; 
   Ingiberg Olafur Jonsson 9, Solvi Vidisson 22, Simon Petur Agustsson 43, 
   Hordur Magnusson 57] 
[May 25]
Vatnaliljur     1-3 Samherjar        
  [Niels Jensen 6; Brynjar Smari Gudradsson 5og, Baldvin Ingason 46, 
   Bjarki Steinar Bjornsson 49og]

Round 3
[May 30]
Björninn        1-0 Vatnaliljur      
  [Magnus Stefansson 67] 
Samherjar       0-1 Árborg           
  [Freyr Sigurjonsson 90] 
Ýmir            5-0 SR               
  [Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 1, 2, Solvi Vidisson 20, Brynjar Orri Briem 35, 
   Oddur Holm Haraldsson 77] 
[May 31]
Mídas           3-0 Ísbjörninn       
  [Haukur Ploder 57, Tryggvi Tomasson 70, Hjortur Thorisson 85pen]

Round 4
[Jun 6]
Björninn        3-1 Ýmir             
  [Julius Orri Oskarsson 15, Magnus Stefansson 41, Hlynur Orn Gestsson 49;
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 45] 
SR              4-1 Mídas            
  [Ants Stern 6, Andri Mar Bjarnason 45, Johannes Kari Solmundarson 51, 
   Johann Vignir Gudmundsson 64; Vilhjalmur Palmason 23] 
Vatnaliljur     2-4 Árborg           
  [Niels Jensen 3, Victor Pall Sigurdsson 32; 
   Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 14, 85, Hartmann Antonsson 18, 
   Magnus Helgi Sigurdsson 26] 
[Jun 8]
Ísbjörninn      1-5 Samherjar        
  [Guillaume Daniel Janson 84; Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 4, 
   Gardar Stefan Sigurgeirsson 10, Brynjar Logi Magnusson 55, 
   Heidar Orn Runarsson 70, Baldvin Ingason 73]

Round 5
[Jun 13]
Árborg          3-0 Ísbjörninn       
  [Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 34, Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 39, 54] 
Mídas           2-6 Björninn         
  [Oskar Thor Jonsson 57pen, Oskar Orn Eythorsson 65; Geraldo Pali 18, 
   Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 24, 81, Thorgeir Orn Tryggvason 48, 66, 
   Birkir Thorri Sigurdarson 90+3]  
Ýmir            2-4 Vatnaliljur      
  [Birgir Magnusson 63pen, Breki Muntaga Jallow 72; Niels Jensen 10, 41, 
   Bjarki Steinar Bjornsson 29pen, Kristthor Logi Saemundsson 64] 
[Jun 15]
Samherjar       1-1 SR               
  [Karol Walejko 53; Hrafn Ingi Johannsson 39]

Round 6
[Jun 20]
SR              1-1 Árborg           
  [Nik Anthony Chamberlain 47; Hartmann Antonsson 57] 
Vatnaliljur     2-3 Ísbjörninn       
  [Niels Jensen 34, Victor Pall Sigurdsson 52; Sigurdur Jakobsson 47, 
   Thorlakur Ingi Sigmarsson 58, Baba Bangoura 76] 
Ýmir            8-0 Mídas            
  [Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 16, 34, 41, 72, 86, Birgir Olafur Helgason 29pen, 
   Birgir Magnusson 84pen, Solvi Vidisson 89] 
[Jun 22]
Björninn        4-0 Samherjar        
  [Petur Asbjorn Saemundsson 6, 77, Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 64, 
   Julius Orri Oskarsson 85] 

Round 7
[Jun 25]
Mídas           2-3 Vatnaliljur      
  [Bjorn Oder Olason 77pen, Jon Kristofer Stefan Jonsson 86; 
   Sinisa Buinjac 25, Victor Pall Sigurdsson 33, Niels Jensen 37] 
[Jun 27]
Árborg          1-2 Björninn         
  [Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 8; Julius Orri Oskarsson 22, 
   Hafsteinn Bjorn Gunnarsson 59]
Ísbjörninn      3-4 SR               
  [Vladimir Panic 35, Daniel Rafn Jonsson 61, Baba Bangoura 75; 
   Andri Mar Bjarnason 11, 51, Hrafn Ingi Johannsson 34, 
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 90+4pen] 
[Jun 29]
Samherjar       1-1 Ýmir             
  [Baldvin Ingason 49; Hordur Magnusson 84] 
         
Round 8
[Jul 4]
Árborg          2-1 Ýmir            
 [Daniel Ingi Birgisson 17, Hartmann Antonsson 62; Simon Petur Agustsson 90+4]
Ísbjörninn      1-3 Björninn         
  [Sigthor Marvin Thorarinsson 41; Bergur Gardar Bergsson Sandholt 30, 
   Kristjan Geir Sigurdsson 53, Thorgeir Orn Tryggvason 86] 
Vatnaliljur     2-1 SR               
  [Victor Pall Sigurdsson 60, 81; Andri Mar Bjarnason 36] 
[Jul 6]
Samherjar       3-2 Mídas            

Round 9
[Jul 10]
Björninn        4-0 SR               
  [Geraldo Pali 43, Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 51, 
   Bergur Gardar Bergsson Sandholt 74, Aron Mar Thordarson 90+2]
[Jul 11]
Mídas           0-3 Árborg           
 [Aron Geir Eggertsson 48og, Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 75, 
  Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 88] 
Ýmir            3-2 Ísbjörninn       
  [Birgir Magnusson 65, Simon Petur Agustsson 73, Hordur Magnusson 90; 
   Indridi Bjorn Thordarson 27, Sigurdur Jakobsson 86] 
[Jul 13]
Samherjar       3-2 Vatnaliljur      
  [Baldvin Ingason 55, Agust Orn Vidisson 77, 79; Gunnar Reynir Steinarsson 28, 
   Almar Vestmann 74og]

Round 10
[Jul 18]
Ísbjörninn      2-1 Mídas            
  [Sigthor Marvin Thorarinsson 25, Thorlakur Ingi Sigmarsson 90+3; 
   Hjortur Thorisson 61]
SR              0-3 Ýmir             
  [Gudmundur Axel Blondal 23, Arnar Freyr Gudmundsson 48, Hordur Magnusson 63] 
Vatnaliljur     0-2 Björninn         
  [Julius Orri Oskarsson 52, Sigurdur Sigurdsson 86] 
[Jul 20]
Árborg          1-1 Samherjar        
  [Thorvaldur Hjaltason 61; Alexander Arnar Thorisson 90] 

Round 11
[Jul 24]
Árborg          1-1 Vatnaliljur      
  [Daniel Ingi Birgisson 76; Gretar Hrafn Gudnason 66] 
Mídas           1-0 SR               
  [Sigurdur Olafur Kjartansson 78] 
Ýmir            2-1 Björninn         
  [Hordur Magnusson 7, 23; Hafsteinn Bjorn Gunnarsson 2]  
[Jul 27]
Samherjar       5-4 Ísbjörninn       
  [Agust Orn Vidisson 45, 76, 90+7, Karol Walejko 88, 
   Alexander Arnar Thorisson 90; Kacper Jacek Jerierski 58, 
   Sigurdur Jakobsson 64, 75]

Round 12
[Aug 8]
Vatnaliljur     1-3 Ýmir           
  [Viggo Petur Petursson 77; Thorsteinn Hjalmsson 40, 
   Birgir Magnusson 56pen, 71] 
[Aug 9] 
Ísbjörninn      2-3 Árborg         
  [Thorlakur Ingi Sigmarsson 42, 72; Magnus Helgi Sigurdsson 10, 
   Aron Orn Thrastarson 80, Aron Freyr Margeirsson 86] 
[Aug 10]
Björninn        5-2 Mídas          
  [Magnus Stefansson 58pen, 78, Jon Julius Haraldsson 61, 
   Sigurdur Sigurdsson 65, Hafsteinn Bjorn Gunnarsson 88; Hjortur Thorisson 6, 
   Jon Kristofer Stefan Jonsson 54] 
[Aug 11]
SR              3-0 Samherjar      
  [Jacob Oli Bergsveinsson 21, Hrafn Ingi Johannsson 26, 
   Thorvaldur Skuli Skulason 63] 

Round 13
[Aug 14]
Mídas           2-4 Ýmir           
[Jon Kristofer Stefan Jonsson 63pen, Bjorn Mar Olafsson 88; 
   Simon Petur Agustsson 19, Hordur Magnusson 56, 67, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 81] 
[Aug 15] 
Ísbjörninn      0-1 Vatnaliljur    
  [Gretar Hrafn Gudnason 2]
[Aug 16] 
Árborg          4-2 SR             
  [Magnus Helgi Sigurdsson 25, 84, 89, Daniel Ingi Birgisson 74; 
   Jokull Starri Hagalin 41, Hrafn Ingi Johannsson 87]
[Aug 17] 
Samherjar       2-2 Björninn       
  [Fjolnir Brynjarsson 79, 85; Daniel Thor Agustsson 17, Stefan Jonsson 72] 

Round 14
[Aug 21] 
Björninn        4-3 Árborg         
  [Hafsteinn Bjorn Gunnarsson 6, Magnus Stefansson 47, Sigurdur Sigurdsson 68, 
   Stefan Jonsson 85; Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 66, Arni Pall Hafthorsson 81, 
   Gunnar Fannberg Jonasson 90+4]
[Aug 22]
SR              1-2 Ísbjörninn      
  [Thorvaldur Skuli Skulason 43; Thorlakur Ingi Sigmarsson 63pen, 
   Baba Bangoura 71]
Vatnaliljur     6-2 Mídas          
  [Kristinn Palsson 11, Gunnar Patrik Sigurdsson 15, 66, 
   Viggo Petur Petursson 58, Victor Pall Sigurdsson 70, 90+3; 
   Jon Kristofer Stefan Jonsson 79, Hjortur Thorisson 90+1]
[Aug 24] 
Ýmir            6-1 Samherjar      
  [Kristofer Ernir G. Haraldsson 7, Hordur Magnusson 43, 
   Vidar Gudbjorn Johannsson 49og, Arnar Freyr Gudmundsson 68, 
   Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 89, 90+1; Agust Orn Vidisson 53]

Final Table:

 1.Björninn        14  12  1  1  49-15  37       Qualified
 2.Ýmir            14  10  1  3  44-19  31       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Árborg          14   8  3  3  29-17  27
 4.Samherjar       14   5  4  5  26-32  19
 5.Vatnaliljur     14   5  1  8  28-31  16
 6.SR              14   4  2  8  22-33  14
 7.Ísbjörninn      14   3  0 11  22-47   9
 8.Mídas           14   3  0 11  21-47   9

Topscorers: 
11 Magnus Stefansson (Bjorninn)
10 Victor Pall Sigurdsson (Vatnaliljur)
 9 Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson, Hordur Magnusson (Ymir)
 7 Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson (Arborg)
 6 Thorlakur Ingi Sigmarsson (Isbjorninn)
 6  Hjortur Thorisson (Midas)
 6 Agust Orn Vidisson (Samherjar)
 6 Niels Jensen (Vatnaliljur)
 
Group 4B

Final Table:

 1.Kormákur/Hvöt   14  11  2  1  59-15  35       Qualified
 2.Hvíti riddarinn 14  11  1  2  64-17  34       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Snćfell         14  11  1  2  62-15  34
 4.Úlfarnir        14   7  0  7  53-32  21 
 5.KB              14   6  1  7  32-33  19
 6.ÍH              14   4  1  9  20-41  13
 7.KM              14   2  0 12  23-71   6
 8.Afríka          14   1  0 13   7-96   3

Round 1
[May 15]  
Hvíti riddarinn 7-0 Afríka           
  [Gudjon Breki Gudmundsson 33, Saevar Freyr Alexandersson 34, 65, 
   Isak Petur Bjarkason Clausen 41, Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 55, 
   Gunnar Andri Petursson 57, Aron Dadi Asbjornsson 85] 
Úlfarnir        8-1 KM               
  [Saemundur Sven A. Schepsky 16, 24, Andri Thor Solbergsson 26, 
   Saemundur Oli Bjornsson 45, Magnus Snaer Dagbjartsson 53, 63, 65pen, 
   Steinar Haraldsson 70pen; Fernando J. Valladares Serrano 48] 
[May 17]
ÍH              1-2 Snćfell          
  [Andri Magnusson 16; Sigurjon Kristinsson 78, Milos Janicijevic 90+4] 
[May 18]
KB              3-1 Kormákur/Hvöt    
  [Praaven Gurung 16, Aron Fuego Danielsson 34, Patryk Hryniewicki 63; 
   Ingi Rafn Ingvarsson 59] 

Round 2
[May 22]
Hvíti riddarinn 4-1 ÍH               
  [Egill Johannsson 26, 52pen, Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 49, 
   Haukur Hall Eythorsson 89;Gardar Benediktsson 87] 
[May 24] 
Snćfell         2-1 Úlfarnir         
  [Carles Martinez Liberato 5, Milos Janicijevic 19pen; 
   Andri Thor Solbergsson 90+4] 
[May 25] 
Afríka          0-9 Kormákur/Hvöt    
  [Diego Moreno Minguez 19, 24, 40, 82, Bjarki Mar Arnason 30, 45, 
   Sergio Navarro Canovas 52, Arnor Gudjonsson 73, Hlynur Rafn Rafnsson 84]
KM              1-4 KB               
  [Alvaro Martinez Leon 65; Birkir Bjornsson 12, 
   Kristjan Hermann Thorkelsson 38, Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 45pen, 
   Asbjorn Freyr Jonsson 84] 

Round 3
[May 29]  
KB              0-1 Snćfell          
  [Viktor Freyr Sigurdsson 3og]
Úlfarnir        1-4 Hvíti riddarinn  
  [Andri Thor Solbergsson 57; Egill Johannsson 35pen, 69, 
   Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 83, 87]
[May 30]
ÍH              2-0 Afríka           
  [Eirikur Viljar H. Kuld 19pen, 81] 
Kormákur/Hvöt   4-1 KM               
  [Sergio Navarro Canovas 1, Sigurdur Bjarni Aadnegard 5, 
   Diego Moreno Minguez 19, Ingi Rafn Ingvarsson 66; 
   Mghar Idrissi Mustapa 14] 

Round 4
[Jun 4]
Hvíti riddarinn 3-0 KB               
  [Egill Johannsson 30, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 40, Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 66]
[Jun 5]
Afríka          0-5 KM               
  [David Jaen Ibarra 10, Orats Reta Garcia 12, 73, 87, 
   Mghar Idrissi Mustapa 52] 
ÍH              2-4 Úlfarnir         
  [Eirikur Viljar H. Kuld 86, Andri Geir Gunnarsson 90+4; 
   Saemundur Oli Bjornsson 68, Andri Thor Solbergsson 75, 
   Magnus Snaer Dagbjartsson 81, Benjamin Karl Styrmisson 90+6]
[Jun 9]
Snćfell         2-2 Kormákur/Hvöt    
  [Julio C. Fernandez De La Rosa 28, Matteo Tuta 63; 
   Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 12pen, 90+3]

Round 5
[Jun 12]
KB              2-0 ÍH               
  [Aakash Gurung 45, Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 75] 
Úlfarnir       12-0 Afríka           
  [Steinar Haraldsson 13, 31, Arnor Siggeirsson 45, 46, 53, 58, 61, 75, 78, 89, 
   Andri Thor Solbergsson 83, Hakon Gunnarsson 84] 
[Jun 14]
KM              3-5 Snćfell          
  [Mghar Idrissi Mustapa 57, 62pen, 65 / Marius Ganusauskas 4, 
   Carles Martinez Liberato 19, 39, Gabrielius Zagurskas 30,Elvedin Nebic 53] 
Hvíti riddarinn 1-1 Kormákur/Hvöt    
  [Logi Mar Magnusson 57; Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 45+1pen]

Round 6
[Jun 19]
Hvíti riddarinn 7-1 KM               
  [Gretar Oskarsson 24, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 31, 46, 75pen, 90+3, 
   Egill Johannsson 54, Haukur Hall Eythorsson 90; 
   Fernando J. Valladares Serrano 40] 
Úlfarnir        5-0 KB               
  [Steinar Haraldsson 9, 54, 64, Andri Thor Solbergsson 29, 
   Hakon Gunnarsson 45+1] 
[Jun 21]
Afríka          0-9 Snćfell          
  [Marius Ganusauskas 9, 31, 47, 52, 89, 90+3, Gabrielius Zagurskas 14, 
   Alfredas Skroblas 16, 80] 
ÍH              0-2 Kormákur/Hvöt    
  [Sigurdur Bjarni Aadnegard 74, Kristinn Oli Haraldsson 83og] 

Round 7
[Jun 26]
KB             10-0 Afríka           
  [Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 11, 40, 57, Daniel Dagur Bjarnason 45, 
   Andrzej Lakwa 45+3og, Kristjan Hermann Thorkelsson 52, 82, 
   Eidur Bragi Benediktsson 53, Arnar Freyr Tomasson 74, Aakash Gurung 84] 
KM              1-4 ÍH               
  [Ronald Andre Olguin Gonzalez 62; Hilmar Astthorsson 66pen, 
   Ari Magnus Thorgeirsson 73, Sigurdur Thor Kjartansson 86pen, 
   Eirikur Viljar H. Kuld 90+5]  
Snćfell         3-2 Hvíti riddarinn  
  [Milos Janicijevic 51pen, Carles Martinez Liberato 72, 
   Marius Ganusauskas 74; Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 54, 88]
[Jun 28]
Kormákur/Hvöt   5-2 Úlfarnir         
  [Diego Moreno Minguez 12, 70, 75, Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 34pen, 
   Robert Dadi Sigurthorsson 83og; Robert Dadi Sigurthorsson 32, 
   Andri Thor Solbergsson 63]

Round 8
[Jul 3]
Afríka         1-10 Hvíti riddarinn  
  [Bjarki Freyr Finnbogason 87; Bjorgvin Heidar Stefansson 12, 
   Aron Dadi Asbjornsson 25, Thorgeir Leo Gunnarsson 32, 
   Saevar Freyr Alexandersson 38, Haukur Hall Eythorsson 47, 
    Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 54pen, 78, 83, 90+2, Aron Daniel Arnalds 81]
KM              3-2 Úlfarnir         
  [David Jaen Ibarra 28, Ruben Careton Moreno 60, 
   Mghar Idrissi Mustapa 65; Magnus Snaer Dagbjartsson 33pen, 
   Saemundur Oli Bjornsson 45]  
[Jul 5]
Snćfell         6-0 ÍH               
  [Matteo Tuta 5, Carles Martinez Liberato 29, Marius Ganusauskas 45, 
   Sigurjon Kristinsson 71, Milos Janicijevic 81, Mani Thor Valsson 87og] 
[Jul 6]
Kormákur/Hvöt   5-0 KB               
  [Diego Moreno Minguez 11, 33, 38, Bjarki Mar Arnason 29, 34]

Round 9
[Jul 10]
Afríka          1-2 ÍH               
  [Alessandro Dias Bandeira 21; Eirikur Viljar H. Kuld 33, 
   Vignir Thor Bollason 90+3] 
Hvíti riddarinn 5-1 Úlfarnir         
  [Gudbjorn Smari Birgisson 4, Wentzel Steinarr R. Kamban 10, 
   Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 54, Gunnar Andri Petursson 55, 
   Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 81; Baldvin Freyr Bjorgvinsson 73] 
[Jul 12]
Snćfell         5-1 KB               
  [Marius Nicolae-Homan 56, Carles Martinez Liberato 61, 
   Mateusz Roman Kubas 66, Elvedin Nebic 68, Marius Ganusauskas 89; 
   Kristjan Hermann Thorkelsson 22]
[Jul 13]
KM              0-6 Kormákur/Hvöt    
  [Diego Moreno Minguez 17, 35, Bjarki Mar Arnason 32, Viktor Ingi Jonsson 45, 
   Hilmar Karason 87, Juan Carlos Dominguez 89]

Round 10
[Jul 17]
ÍH              1-3 Hvíti riddarinn  
  [Sigurdur Thor Kjartansson 72; Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 19, 49, 76] 
KB              4-2 KM               
  [Eythor Atli Gudmundsson 15, Asbjorn Freyr Jonsson 36, 
   Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 88, Aron Danielsson 90+1; Aakash Gurung 49og, 
   Ronald Andre Olguin Gonzalez 59] 
[Jul 19]
Úlfarnir        1-3 Snćfell          
  [Robert Dadi Sigurthorsson 33; Milos Janicjevic 14, Leo Orn Thrastarson 41, 
   Carles Martinez Liberato 63]
[Jul 20]
Kormákur/Hvöt   8-1 Afríka           
  [Diego Moreno Minguez 13, 40, 90+1, 90+3, Hlynur Rafn Rafnsson 76, 
   Hilmar Thor Karason 82, 88, Kristofer Skuli Audunsson 90; 
   Juan Carlos Dominguez Requena 37og]

Round 11
[Jul 24]
KB              2-4 Hvíti riddarinn  
  [Hordur Brynjar Halldorsson 50, Eythor Atli Gudmundsson 90+3; 
   Egill Johannsson 16, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 27, 56, Aron Daniel Arnalds 33]
KM              2-3 Afríka           
  [Ronald Andre Olguin Gonzalez 10, Richard Calderwood 28; 
   Marian-Stefan Stroe 19, Bjarki Freyr Finnbogason 71pen, 
   Cosmin Madalin Imbrea 87] 
Úlfarnir        6-0 ÍH               
  [Birgir Bent Thorvaldsson 7, Robert Dadi Sigurthorsson 15, 
   Saemundur Oli Bjornsson 21, Arnor Siggeirsson 35, 
   Benjamin Karl Styrmisson 67, Jon Asbjornsson 73og] 
[Jul 27]
Kormákur/Hvöt   1-0 Snćfell        
  [Diego Moreno Minguez 45pen]   

Round 12
[Aug 9]
Afríka          0-3 Úlfarnir       
  [Robert Dadi Sigurthorsson 18, Birgir Bent Thorvaldsson 43, 
   Hakon Gunnarsson 51]  
[Aug 10]
Hvíti riddarinn 4-1 Kormákur/Hvöt  
  [Marino Haraldsson 8og, Sigurdur Bjarni Aadnegard 12, 
   Diego Moreno Minguez 41, 45; Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 58]  
ÍH              2-2 KB             
  [Jon Asbjornsson 69, Thorlakur Rafnsson 75; Hordur Brynjar Halldorsson 6, 
   Saevin Alexander Simonarson 30] 
Snćfell         8-1 KM             
  [Sigurjon Kristinsson 27, Alfredas Skroblas 45, Matteo Tuta 61, 90+2, 
   Lovre Krncevic 70, 87, 89, Milos Janijevic 82; Orats Reta Garcia 29] 

Round 13
[Aug 14]
KB              2-3 Úlfarnir       
  [Hordur Brynjar Halldorsson 39pen, Aron Danielsson 70; 
   Arnar Freyr Tomasson 11og, Hakon Gunnarsson 18, 
   Thorgrimur Godi Thorgrimsson 90]
[Aug 15] 
KM             0-11 Hvíti riddarinn
  [Illugi Thor Gunnarsson 1, 26, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 20, 41, 63, 
   Gunnar Andri Petursson 33, 45+1, 53, Thorgeir Leo Gunnarsson 47, 76, 
   Palmi Johannsson 84]
[Aug 17]
Kormákur/Hvöt   6-0 ÍH     
  [Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 23, 58, Diego Moreno Minguez 37, 79pen, 90+1, 
   Bergsveinn Snaer Gudrunarson 89] 
Snćfell       15-0 Afríka         
  [Elvedin Nebic 2, 45+1, Kristinn Magnus Petursson 3, 22, 35, 75, 90+3, 90+4, 
   Sigurjon Kristinsson 5, 65, Matteo Tuta 11, 20, 26, 59, 
   Grzegorz Jan Kicinski 63og]  

Round 14
[Aug 21]
Afríka          1-2 KB             
  [Daniel Gidea 90+2; Sebastian Daniel Elvarsson 26pen, 
   Asbjorn Freyr Jonsson 69] 
ÍH              5-2 KM             
  [Hamid Haman Dicko 3og, Sigurdur Thor Kjartansson 42, 
   Stefan Thor Jonsson 66, Andri Geir Gunnarsson 78, 83; 
   Mghar Idrissi Mustapa 31, 65] 
[Aug 22]
Hvíti riddarinn 2-1 Snćfell        
  [Gunnar Andri Petursson 21, Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 87; 
   Leo Orn Thrastarson 83]  
[Aug 24]
Úlfarnir        4-5 Kormákur/Hvöt  
  [Andri Thor Solbergsson 49, Robert Dadi Sigurthorsson 56, 66, 
   Hakon Gunnarsson 62pen; Hlynur Hrafn Rafnsson 14, Oskar Smari Haraldsson 15, 
   Hilmar Thor Karason 79, Bjarki Mar Arnason 88, 
   Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 90+2pen]  

Final Table:

 1.Kormákur/Hvöt   14  11  2  1  59-15  35       Qualified
 2.Hvíti riddarinn 14  11  1  2  64-17  34       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Snćfell         14  11  1  2  62-15  34
 4.Úlfarnir        14   7  0  7  53-32  21 
 5.KB              14   6  1  7  32-33  19
 6.ÍH              14   4  1  9  20-41  13
 7.KM              14   2  0 12  23-71   6
 8.Afríka          14   1  0 13   7-96   3

Topscorers:
23 Diego Moreno Minguez (Kormakur/Hvot)
22 Eirikur Thor Bjarkason (Hviti riddarinn) 
10 Marius Ganusauskas (Snaefell)
 9 Arnor Siggeirsson (Ulfarnir)
 8 Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson (Kormakur/Hvot)
 8 Matteo Tuta (Snaefell) 
 8 Andri Thor Solbergsson (Ulfarnir)

Group 4C

Final Table:

 1.GG              14  12  1  1  41-10  37       Qualified
 2.Hamar           14  10  0  4  44-15  30       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Berserkir       14   9  2  3  38-21  29
 4.Álafoss         14   6  1  7  32-44  19
 5.Hörđur Í.       14   5  2  7  25-29  17
 6.Léttir          14   4  0 10  24-45  12
 7.Fenrir          14   4  0 10  14-36  12
 8.Stokkseyri      14   3  0 11  22-40   9

Round 1
[May 14]  
Berserkir       1-3 GG               
  [Solvi Thrandarson 25; Jon Unnar Viktorsson 40, 77, 
   Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 70pen]
Hamar           3-1 Álafoss          
  [Bjarki Runar Joninusson 13, 62, Petur Geir Omarsson 37; 
   Benedikt Oli Saevarsson 80]
Léttir          6-0 Fenrir           
  [Andri Mar Agustsson 2, 41, 47, Hjalmar Diego Arnorsson 53, 
   Robert Andri Omarsson 60, Rizon Gurung 88] 
[May 17]
Stokkseyri      2-3 Hörđur Í.        
  [Orvar Hugason 51, Eythor Gunnarsson 74; Haraldur Johann Hannesson 42, 
   Floki Hrafn Hardarson 58, Daniel Wale Adeleye 87] 

Round 2
[May 19]
Berserkir       3-1 Hörđur Í.       
  [Solvi Thrandarson 35, Jon Steinar Agustsson 45, Gunnar Jokull Johns 85; 
   Helgi Hrannar Gudmundsson 29] 
[May 21]
Fenrir          0-2 Hamar           
  [Ingthor Bjorgvinsson 49, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 90+3] 
GG              6-0 Álafoss         
  [Jon Unnar Viktorsson 7, 9, 11, Hallgrimur Jonsson 18, 
   Ivar Gauti Gudlaugsson 45, Ivan Jugovic 72]
[May 23]
Stokkseyri      1-3 Léttir          
  [Thorhallur Aron Masson 83; Robert Andri Omarsson 1, 
   Jon Agust Engilbertsson 22, Jonatan Hrobjartsson 64]

Round 3
[May 26]
Hörđur Í.       0-2 GG              
  [Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 17, Jon Unnar Viktorsson 23] 
[May 28]
Álafoss         3-1 Fenrir          
  [Sigurjon Bjorn Gretarsson 8, Gudjon Ingi Ingolfsson Bachmann 85, 
   Gylfi Holm Erlendsson 89; Andri Mar Agustsson 44] 
Hamar           6-0 Stokkseyri      
  [Petur Geir Omarsson 22, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 75, 83, 90pen, 
   Ingthor Bjorgvinsson 82pen, Sam Andrew Malson 90+5] 
Léttir          1-2 Berserkir       
  [Jon Kristinn Katrinarson 29og; Gunnar Jokull Johns 36, 
   Stefan Ragnar Gudlaugsson 42] 

Round 4
[Jun 4]
Berserkir       2-3 Hamar           
  [Stefan Ragnar Gudlaugsson 26pen, Jon Steinar Agustsson 80; 
   Ingthor Bjorgvinsson 23, Samuel Andrew Malson 40, 87] 
GG              4-0 Fenrir          
  [Ingi Steinn Ingvarsson 26, Nemaja Latinovic 47, 
   Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 77, David Arthur Fridriksson 89]  
Stokkseyri      7-0 Álafoss         
  [Eysteinn Orri Valsson 15, Eythor Gunnarsson 22, Gunnar Sigfus Jonsson 23, 
   Orvar Hugason 29pen, Thorhallur Aron Masson 70, 78, 
   Bjarni Gardar Gunnarsson 90og] 
[Jun 9]
Hörđur Í.       3-0 Léttir          
  [Felix Rein Gretarsson 5,Hjalti Hermann Gislason 18, 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 75] 

Round 5
[Jun 10]
Fenrir          1-2 Stokkseyri      
  [Andri Mar Agustsson 18; Orvar Hugason 45+3, Sigurdur Kristjan Nikulasson 68] 
[Jun 12]
Álafoss         2-1 Berserkir       
  [Ronnarong Wongmahadthai 54, Gylfi Holm Erlendsson 81; Ragnar Hjaltested 2] 
Léttir          0-4 GG              
  [Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 27, Jon Unnar Viktorsson 45, 55pen, 
   Ingi Steinn Ingvarsson 67] 
[Jun 14]
Hamar           2-1 Hörđur Í.       
  [Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 3, 24; Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 46]

Round 6
[Jun 16]
Fenrir          3-0 Hörđur Í.       
  [Orvar Thor Sveinsson 22, Andri Mar Agustsson 22, 
   Unnsteinn Almar Jonasson 67] 
[Jun 25]
Hamar           1-2 GG              
  [Kristjan Orn Marko Stosic 30; Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 5, 
   Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 42] 
Stokkseyri      2-4 Berserkir       
  [Orvar Hugason 19, 48pen; David Stefansson 12, Ragnar Hjaltested 13, 
   Stefan Ragnar Gudlaugsson 18, 27] 
[Jun 27]
Álafoss         1-2 Léttir          
  [Ronnarong Wongmahadthai 20pen; Kristjan Johannesson 50, 77] 

Round 7
[Jun 18]
GG              2-1 Stokkseyri      
  [Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 25, Daniel Andri Palsson 57; Eysteinn Orri Valsson 52] 
[Jun 19]
Léttir          2-3 Hamar           
  [Gudmundur Gunnar Sveinsson 22, Rizon Gurung 31; 
   Samuel Andrew Malson 29pen, 56, Petur Geir Omarsson 75] 
[Jun 20]
Berserkir       3-1 Fenrir          
  [Atli Mar Gretarsson 45+1, Stefan Ragnar Gudlaugsson 55pen, 
   Gunnar Jokull Johns 65; Andri Mar Agustsson 30] 
[Jun 23]
Hörđur Í.       3-3 Álafoss         
  [Hjalti Hermann Gislason 7, Helgi Hrannar Gudmundsson 23, 
   Dagur Eli Ragnarsson 44; Gudjon Ingi Ingolfsson Bachmann 4, 86, 
   Leifur Kristjansson 69]
   
Round 8
[Jun 29]
Hörđur Í.       0-1 Stokkseyri      
  [Bjarki Freyr Gudmundsson 81]  
[Jul 2]
Álafoss         2-1 Hamar           
  [Ronnarong Wongmahadthai 43pen, Gylfi Holm Erlendsson 60; 
   Kristjan Orn Marko Stosic 12] 
GG              1-1 Berserkir       
  [Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 53; Eirikur Stefansson 48] 
[Jul 3]
Fenrir          3-0 Léttir          
  [Andri Mar Agustsson 4, 11, Trausti Marel Gudmundsson 90+2] 

Round 9
[Jul 8]
Álafoss         0-6 GG              
  [Oli Baldur Bjarnason 13, 50, Nemanja Latinovic 27, 54, 56, 
   Adam Frank Gretarsson 52] 
Léttir          3-2 Stokkseyri      
  [Jonatan Hrobjartsson 1, Gunnar Sigfus Jonsson 4og, 
   Stefan Karl Snorrason 90+1; Thorhallur Aron Masson 46, Orvar Hugason 62pen] 
[Jul 9]
Hamar           0-1 Fenrir          
  [Andri Mar Agustsson 87] 
[Jul 13]
Hörđur Í.       1-1 Berserkir       
  [Gudmundur Arnar Svavarsson 76; Kormakur Mardarsson 35] 

Round 10
[Jul 12]
Álafoss         4-1 Stokkseyri      
  [Leifur Kristjansson 29, Aegir Orn Snorrason 53, 83, 
   Aron Freyr Kristjansson 55; Thorhallur Aron Masson 42] 
[Jul 22]
Fenrir          1-3 GG              
  [Orvar Thor Sveinsson 28; Ivan Jugovic 34, David Arthur Fridriksson 43, 64]
Hamar           0-2 Berserkir       
  [Alexander Robert Magnusson 1, Andri Steinn Hauksson 64] 
[Jul 28]
Léttir          0-2 Hörđur Í.       

Round 11
[Jul 15]
Fenrir          0-2 Álafoss            
  [Leifur Kristjansson 31, Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 75] 
[Jul 16]
Stokkseyri      0-4 Hamar              
  [Isak Leo Gudmundsson 31, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 49, 79, 
   Petur Geir Omarsson 55]
[Jul 17]
Berserkir       3-1 Léttir             
  [Andri Steinn Hauksson 24, Marteinn Briem 68, Steinar Isaksson 84; 
   Astthor Ingi Runolfsson 78] 
[Jul 26] 
GG              2-1 Hörđur Í.      
  [Boris Jugovic 40, 71pen; Gudmundur Arnar Svavarsson 35] 

Round 12
[Aug 8]
Berserkir       5-4 Álafoss        
  [Gunnar Jokull Johns 7, 58, 87, Jon Steinar Agustsson 53, 
   Andri Steinn Hauksson 69; Leifur Kristjansson 18, 
   Aegir Orn Snorrason 38, 74, Hlynur Thor Arnason 85pen] 
GG              3-1 Léttir         
  [Boris Jugovic 62, Oli Baldur Bjarnason 65, 86; 
   Alexander Fabian Cauteruccio Rodriguez 20] 
Stokkseyri      1-2 Fenrir         
  [Orvar Hugason 85; Andri Mar Agustsson 8, Kristofer Axel Smith Axelsson 40] 
[Aug 10]
Hörđur Í.       0-7 Hamar          
  [Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 40, 73, Isak Leo Gudmundsson 47, 
   Samuel Andrew Malson 50, 57, 77, Bjarki Runar Joninusson 89]
 
Round 13
[Aug 13]
Fenrir          0-4 Berserkir      
  [Alexander Robert Magnusson 4, Kormakur Mardarson 38, Solvi Thrandarson 71, 
   Gunnar Jokull Johns 85] 
Stokkseyri      1-2 GG             
  [Orvar Hugason 16; Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 28, 
   Helgi Valdimar Sigurdsson 9+1og]
[Aug 15] 
Hamar          10-1 Léttir         
  [Samuel Andrew Malson 11, 54, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 22, 33, 57, 88, 90, 
   Bjarki Runar Joninusson 70, 86, Jon Bjarni Sigurdsson 82; 
   Haflidi Haflidason 37pen] 
[Aug 17]
Álafoss         2-4 Hörđur Í.      
  [Leifur Kristjansson 57, 70; Hjalti Hermann Gislason 1, 
   Felix Rein Gretarsson 19, Gudmundur Arnar Svavarsson 60, 
   Ragnar Berg Eiriksson 90+2] 

Round 14
[Aug 21]
Berserkir       6-1 Stokkseyri     
  [Gunnar Jokull Johns 40, 48, 71, Vilhjalmur Ingi Ingolfsson 54,
   Einar Gudnason 75pen, Fannar Freyr Bergmann 80; Orvar Hugason 9pen] 
GG              1-2 Hamar          
  [Ivan Jugovic 70; Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 45, 73]
[Aug 22] 
Léttir          4-8 Álafoss        
  [Jon Agust Engilbertsson 4, 5, Alexander Fabian Cauteruccio Rodriguez 65, 
   Haflidi Haflidason 68; Arnar Mar Kristinsson 7, 40, 
   Daniel Fernandes Olafsson 15, Aegir Orn Snorrason 38, 52, 77, 90, 
   Ronnarong Wongmahadthai 85]
[Aug 24] 
Hörđur Í.       6-1 Fenrir         
  [Hjalti Hermann Gislason 12, 32, 59, 67, Unnsteinn Almar Jonasson 64og, 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 70; Gunnar Bjorgvin Ragnarsson 83] 
 
Final Table:

 1.GG              14  12  1  1  41-10  37       Qualified
 2.Hamar           14  10  0  4  44-15  30       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Berserkir       14   9  2  3  38-21  29
 4.Álafoss         14   6  1  7  32-44  19
 5.Hörđur Í.       14   5  2  7  25-29  17
 6.Léttir          14   4  0 10  24-45  12
 7.Fenrir          14   4  0 10  14-36  12
 8.Stokkseyri      14   3  0 11  22-40   9

Topscorers:
17 Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson (Hamar)
11 Andri Mar Agustsson (Fenrir)
10 Gunnar Jokull Johns (Berserkir)
10 Samuel Andrew Malson (Hamar)
 9 Jon Unnar Viktorsson (GG) 
 9 Orvar Hugason (Stokkseyri)
 8 Aegir Orn Snorrason (Alafoss)
 7 Hjalti Hermann Gislason (Hordur I.)

Group 4D

Final Table:

 1.Ćgir            12   9  2  1  55-10  29  [R]  Qualified
 2.Elliđi          12   7  4  1  46-14  25       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KFS             12   6  1  5  56-26  19
 4.KFR             12   6  1  5  41-21  19
 5.KÁ              12   5  2  5  48-23  17
 6.Kría            12   2  4  6  35-37  10
 7.Kóngarnir       12   0  0 12   5-155  0

Round 1
[May 12]  
KÁ              2-2 Kría             
  [Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 32, 86; Johannes Hilmarsson 58, 89pen] 
[May 15]
Elliđi         10-0 Kóngarnir        
  [Daniel Steinar Kjartansson 17, Arnor Gauti Brynjolfsson 37, 
   Petur Oskarsson 40, Felix Hjalmarsson 44, 67, Admir Jukaj 63og, 
   Stymir Erlendsson 68pen, Odinn Arnarsson 70, Natan Hjaltalin 75, 
   Daniel Ingi Gunnarsson 90] 
KFR             1-1 Ćgir             
  [Reynir Oskarsson 13; Emanuel Nikpalj 61pen]
KFS             bye

Round 2
[May 18]
KFS             4-0 KÁ               
  [Benedikt Okto Bjarnason 32, 43, Tomas Bent Magnusson 39, 
   Elijah Henry Richardson 87]
[May 22]
Kría            1-1 Elliđi           
  [Johannes Hilmarsson 31; Stymir Erlendsson 68] 
[May 23]
Kóngarnir       0-8 KFR              
  [Reynir Oskarsson 12, Aevar Mar Viktorsson 27, 54, Helgi Hermannsson 59, 
   Kornel Piotr Sinicki 62, 66, 87, Gudmundur Gunnar Gudmundsson 80] 
Ćgir            bye

Round 3
[May 26]
Elliđi          4-1 KFS              
  [Petur Oskarsson 13, Stymir Erlendsson 55, Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 75,  
   Bjarki Ragnar Sturlaugsson 90+1; Erik Ragnar Gislason Ruiz 86] 
[May 29]
Ćgir           17-0 Kóngarnir        
  [Coran Potkozarac 5, Petur Smari Sigurdsson 7, 22, 42, 49, 52, 80, 
   Thorkell Thrainsson 18, Palmi Thor Asbergsson 19, 69, 
   Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 26, Sigurdur Oli Gudjonsson 34, 
    Atli Rafn Gudbjartsson 35, 72, Hilmar Darri Benjaminsson 61pen, 
   Stefan Dabetic 75, Anton Breki Viktorsson 87] 
KFR             2-1 Kría             
  [Elimar Hauksson 31, Helgi Armannsson 61; Johannes Hilmarsson 60pen] 
KÁ              bye

Round 4
[Jun 5]  
KÁ              0-2 Elliđi           
  [Gylfi Gestsson 25, Petur Oskarsson 60] 
Kría            2-4 Ćgir             
  [Johannes Hilmarsson 40, 77; Emanuel Nikpalj 23, 
   Sigurdur Oli Gudjonsson 25, 58, Goran Potkozarac 78]
[Jun 8]
KFS             2-4 KFR              
  [Gudmundur Gisli Gudmundsson 15, Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 65; 
   Hjorvar Sigurdsson 29pen, 78pen, Przemyslaw Bielawski 45, 
   Helgi Armannsson 53]
Kóngarnir       bye

Round 5
[Jun 12]
Ćgir            4-1 KFS              
  [Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 4, Gudlaugur Gisli Gudmundsson 53og, 
   Petur Smari Sigurdsson 75, Goran Potkozarac 90+5; Asgeir Eliasson 5] 
KFR             0-1 KÁ               
  [Patrik Snaer Atlason 70] 
[Jun 13]
Kóngarnir       4-9 Kría             
  [Aleksandar Milenkovic 20, Breki Thor Skulason 56, 
   Sveinn Smari Leifsson 61pen, Amarildo Siveja 67; 
   Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 7, 43, 54, 90+2, David Fannar Ragnarsson 33, 
    Baldvin Benediktsson 36, Ingolfur Thrainsson 41, Johannes Hilmarsson 85, 
   Bessi Johannsson 90]
Elliđi          bye

Round 6
[Jun 16]
KFS             9-0 Kóngarnir        
  [Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 3, 7, Birkir Hlynsson 27pen, 37, 87, 89, 
   Agust Marel Gunnarsson 33, Daniel Mar Sigmarsson, 
   Saebjorn Saevar Johannsson 72]
[Jun 19] 
Elliđi          3-1 KFR              
  [Bjarki Ragnar Sturlaugsson 10, 14, Natan Hjaltalin 20; Helgi Armannsson 8] 
KÁ              1-2 Ćgir             
  [Haukur Bjornsson 37; Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 12, 14] 
Kría            bye

Round 7
[Jun 25]
Kóngarnir      0-10 KÁ               
  [Egill Orn Atlason 20, Karl Vidar Magnusson 35, 81, Patrik Snaer Atlason 45, 
   Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 48, Sigurbjorn Bjarnason 71pen, 72, 
   Sigurgeir Jonasson 74, 83, Johann Andri Kristjansson 90] 
[Jun 26]
Ćgir            1-1 Elliđi          
  [Goran Potkozarac 79; Petur Oskarsson 68] 
[Jul 27]
Kría            2-6 KFS             
  [Gretar Thor Kristinsson 6, 23; Benedikt Okto Bjarnason 23, 
   Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 51, 66, 80, Johann Ingi Thordarson 60, 
   Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 86] 
KFR             bye

Round 8 [Jul 3] 
Ćgir            3-0 KFR              
  [Stefan Dabetic 9, Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 10, Thorkell Thrainsson 76pen]
Kóngarnir      0-13 Elliđi           
  [Throstur Saemundsson 1, 42pen, Petur Oskarsson 14, 45, 
   Gudni Runar Olafsson 17, Bjarki Ragnar Sturlaugsson 20, 
   Bjarki Freyr Sigurdarson 67, Daniel Ingi Gunnarsson 70, 86, 
   Ernir Dadi Fjolvarsson 73, 78, Gylfi Tryggvason 77pen, 89] 
Kría            2-2 KÁ               
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 27, Ingolfur Thrainsson 56; 
   Patrik Snaer Atlason 16pen, Karl Vidar Magnusson 90+3] 
KFS             bye

Round 9
[Jul 10]
Elliđi          1-1 Kría             
  [Odinn Arnarsson 69; Johannes Hilmarsson 62] 
KFR            18-0  Kordrengir  
[Aevar Mar Viktorsson 1, 21, 45+1, 82, Stefan Thor Ingvarsson 3og, 
   Helgi Hermannsson 11, 20, Johann Gunnar Bodvarsson 14, 
   Reynir Oskarsson 8, 30, Gudmundur Gunnar Gudmundsson 32, 77, 79, 90+2, 
   Kari Steinn Benediktsson 41og, Hjorvar Sigurdsson 50, 54, 
   Oli Freyr Hansson 84og] 
[Jul 13]
KÁ              3-4 KFS              
  [Patrik Snaer Atlason 7, Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 83, 
   Bjarki Thor Thorsteinsson 90+6; Eythor Dadi Kristjansson 28, 
   Tomas Bent Magnusson 31, Asgeir Eliasson 54, 63]
Ćgir            bye

Round 10
[Jul 17]
Kóngarnir       0-9 Ćgir            
  [Einar Isak Fridbertsson 20, 54, 
   Goran Potkozarac 46, 57, 72, 90+3, Thorkell Thrainsson 64, 
   Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 69, 76] 
Kría            1-3 KFR              
  [Stefan Orn Stefansson 75; Johann Gunnar Bodvarsson 9, 
   Hjorvar Sigurdsson 56, Helgi Armannsson 85] 
[Jul 20]
KFS             2-2 Elliđi           
  [Benedikt Okto Bjarnason 20, Asgeir Eliasson 48; 
   Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 41, Natan Hjaltalin 50pen] 
KÁ              bye

Round 11
[Jul 24]
Ćgir            6-1 Kría             
  [Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 20, 40, 45, Palmi Thor Asbergsson 37, 
   Milan Zorica 43, Petur Smari Sigurdsson 70; 
   Sigurdur Finnbogi Saemundsson 90] 
Elliđi          3-4 KÁ               
  [Gylfi Tryggvason 13, Petur Oskarsson 59, Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 60; 
   Brynjolfur Snaer Brynjolfsson 11, Karl Vidar Magnusson 41,
   Johann Andri Kristjansson 47, Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 81]
[Jul 25]
KFR             2-1 KFS             
  [Benedikt Orn Benediktsson 45, Helgi Armannsson 52; Ian David Jeffs 57] 
Kóngarnir       bye

Round 12
[Aug 8]
Kría           12-0 Kóngarnir      
  [Orri Fannar Thorisson 14, Sigurdur Finnbogi Saemundsson 17, 87, 
   Gunnar Sveinn Sigfusson 21, Johannes Hilmarsson 26, 35, 53pen, 62, 69, 89, 
   Gretar Thor Kristinsson 38, Petur Rognvaldsson 72] 
[Aug 9] 
KÁ              4-0 KFR            
  [Sindri Hrafn Jonsson 13, Johann Andri Kristjansson 31,  66, 
   Karl Vidar Magnusson 37] 
[Aug 10] 
KFS             1-4 Ćgir           
  [Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 69; Stefan Dabetic 50, Sigurdur Oli Gudjonsson 64, 74, 
   Omar Orn Reynisson 89]  
Elliđi          bye

Round 13
[Aug 15]
Ćgir            3-0 KÁ             
  [Atli Rafn Gudbjartsson 3, Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 44, Goran Potkozarac 70] 
[Aug 17] 
KFR             2-4 Elliđi         
  [Gudbergur Baldursson 34, Thorhallur Larusson 64; Stymir Erlendsson 40, 
   Odinn Arnarsson 42, Gylfi Tryggvason 83, Petur Oskarsson 86] 
Kóngarnir      0-19 KFS             
  [Ian David Jeffs 2, 7, 29, 30, Erik Ragnar Gislason Ruiz 12, 57, 
   Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 32, Johann Ingi Thorhallsson 39, 45, 
   Asgeir Eliasson 44, 46, 56, 64, 79, 86, Saebjorn Saevar Johannsson 59, 70, 
   Birkir Hlynsson 81, 85] 
Kría            bye

Round 14
[Aug 23]
Elliđi          2-1 Ćgir           
  [Petur Oskarsson 83, Odinn Arnarsson 90+3; Atli Rafn Gudbjartsson 27]  
KÁ             21-1 Kóngarnir      
  [Jakob Johann Veigarsson 5, 37, 39, 46, Kristjan Omar Bjornsson 17, 
   Bjarki Thor Thorsteinsson 21, 49, 60, 
   Johann Andri Kristjansson 22, 27, 30, 52, 61, 90, Zlatko Krickic 32, 
   Marteinn Vidir Sigthorsson 36, Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 57, 
   Egill Orn Atlason 63, 69, Sigurbjorn Bjarnason 68, Kari Vidar Magnusson 74; 
   Luis Lucas Antonio Cabambe 63]
[Aug 24] 
KFS             6-1 Kría           
  [Benedikt Otto Bjarnason 42, Hafsteinn Gisli Valdimarsson 43, 87, 
   Asgeir Eliasson 70pen, 73, 79; Sigurdur Egilsson 72] 
KFR             bye

Final Table:

 1.Ćgir            12   9  2  1  55-10  29  [R]  Qualified
 2.Elliđi          12   7  4  1  46-14  25       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KFS             12   6  1  5  56-26  19
 4.KFR             12   6  1  5  41-21  19
 5.KÁ              12   5  2  5  48-23  17
 6.Kría            12   2  4  6  35-37  10
 7.Kóngarnir       12   0  0 12   5-155  0

Topscorers:
14 Johannes Hilmarsson (Kria)
13 Asgeir Eliasson (KFS)
11 Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason (Aegir)
10 Johann Andri Kristjansson (KA As.)
 9 Goran Potkozarac (Aegir)
 9 Petur Oskarsson (Ellidi)

Promotion Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Aug 30]
Hvíti riddarinn 1-1 Björninn        
  [Egill Johannsson 31pen; Gudbjorn Alexander Samuelsson 5]
Hamar           3-2 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Samuel Andrew Malson 36pen, 59, Petur Geir Omarsson 69; 
   Sigurdur Bjarni Aadnegard 31, Hilmar Thor Karason 77]
Ýmir            0-2 Ćgir            
  [Stefan Dabetic 15, Goran Potkozarac 70]
Elliđi          4-2 GG              
  [Petur Oskarsson 39, Stymir Erlendsson 45pen, 58, Nikulas 
   Ingi Bjornsson 66; Ivan Jugovic 4, Matthias Orn Fridriksson 18]

Second Legs [Sep 3]
Kormákur/Hvöt   2-1 Hamar           
  [Diego Moreno Minguez 42, 78; Bjarki Runar Joninusson 75pen]
Ćgir            2-2 Ýmir            
  [Goran Potkozarac 50, Stefan Dabetic 88; Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 42, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 78]
GG              3-5 Elliđi          
  [Oli Baldur Bjarnason 43, Ivan Jugovic 45+1, David Arthur Fridriksson 88pen; 
   Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 4, Daniel Ingi Gunnarsson 40, Petur Oskarsson 45, 
   Stymir Erlendsson 56, 69]
Björninn        0-3 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 9, 58, 86]

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 7]
Kormákur/Hvöt   1-1 Ćgir            
  [Francisco Miguel Ros Tovar 13; Zoran Cvitkovac 30]
Hvíti riddarinn 2-1 Elliđi          
  [Illugi Thor Gunnarsson 56, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 64; Odinn Arnarsson 10]

Second Legs [Sep 11]
Ćgir            3-0 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Goran Potkozarac 2, Palmi Thor Bjarnason 9, Aco Pandurevic 89pen]
Elliđi          4-1 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Daniel Steinar Kjartansson 20, Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 39, 
   Odinn Arnarsson 68, Aron Breki Aronsson 72; Magnus Mar Einarsson 65]

Third Place Match [Sep 14, Borgarnes]
Hvíti riddarinn 4-3 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Saevar Freyr Alexandersson 6, Wentzel Steinarr R. Kamban 45, 49, 
   Daniel Darri Gunnarsson 88; Hilmar Thor Karason 9, Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 34, 
   Jon Gisli Stefansson 90+4]

Final [Sep 14, Reykjavik, Egilsholl]
Elliđi          0-3 Ćgir            
  [Gardar Logi Olafsson 62, Stefan Dabetic 80, Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 90]

NB: both finalists promoted

Topscorers (overall):
26 Eirikur Thor Bjarkason (Hviti riddarinn)
25 Diego Moreno Minguez (Kormakur/Hvot)
17 Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson (Hamar)
14 Johannes Hilmarsson (Kria)
13 Asgeir Eliasson (KFS)
12 Goran Potkozarac (Aegir)
12 Samuel Andrew Malson (Hamar)
11 Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason (Aegir)
11 Magnus Stefansson (Bjorninn)
11 Petur Oskarsson (Ellidi)
11 Andri Mar Agustsson (Fenrir)
10 Gunnar Jokull Johns (Berserkir)
10 Johann Andri Kristjansson (KA As.)
10 Marius Ganusauskas (Snaefell)
10 Victor Pall Sigurdsson (Vatnaliljur)
10 Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson (Ymir)



2018.

2020.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 8 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.