Iceland 2021


Urvalsdeild
Cup Tournaments
1. deild
2. deild
3. deild
4. deild

Urvalsdeild

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur R.     22  14  6  2  38-21  48       Champions
 2.Breiđablik      22  15  2  5  55-21  47
 3.KR              22  12  5  5  35-19  41
 4.KA              22  12  4  6  36-20  40
 5.Valur           22  12  3  7  37-26  39  [C]
 6.FH              22   9  6  7  39-26  33
 7.Stjarnan        22   6  4 12  24-36  22
 8.Leiknir R.      22   6  4 12  18-32  22  [P]
 9.ÍA              22   6  3 13  29-44  21
10.Keflavík        22   6  3 13  23-38  21  [P]
------------------------------------------
11.HK              22   5  5 12  21-39  20       Relegated
12.Fylkir          22   3  7 12  18-51  16       Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 30]
Valur           2-0 ÍA              
  [Patrick Pedersen 55, Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 72]
[May 1]
HK              0-0 KA              
Stjarnan        0-0 Leiknir R.      
Fylkir          0-2 FH              
  [Steven Lennon 25pen, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 48]
[May 2]
Víkingur R.     1-0 Keflavík        
  [Solvi Geir Ottesen Jonsson 19]
Breiđablik      0-2 KR              
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 11, Kennie Knak Chopart 15]

Round 2
[May 7]
KR              1-3 KA              
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 45+1; Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 11, 78, 
   Brynjar Ingi Bjarnason 28]
[May 8]
Leiknir R.      3-3 Breiđablik      
  [Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 45+2, Henrik Emil Hahne Berger 55, 
   Saevar Atli Magnusson 67pen; Thomas Mikkelsen 27, 
   Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 73, 90]
ÍA              1-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Thordur Thorsteinn Thordarson 90pen; Helgi Gudjonsson 1]
HK              2-2 Fylkir          
  [Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 51, Asgeir Marteinsson 90+1; 
   Djair Terraii Parfitt-Williams 5, 46]
[May 9]
FH              1-1 Valur           
  [Agust Edvald Hlynsson 38; Sigurdur Egill Larusson 70]
Keflavík        2-0 Stjarnan        
  [Frans Elvarsson 22pen, Kian Paul James Williams 54]

Round 3
[May 12]
KA              3-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 15pen, 56pen, Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 70]
Fylkir          1-1 KR              
  [Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson 3og; Gretar Snaer Gunnarsson 7]
[May 13]
Breiđablik      4-0 Keflavík        
  [Thomas Mikkelsen 12pen, 68, 69, Kristinn Steinthorsson 71]
FH              5-1 ÍA              
  [Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson 30og, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 82, 
   Agust Edvald Hlynsson 88, Steven Lennon 90+12, 
   Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 90+15; Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 7]
Stjarnan        2-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 30, Tristan Freyr Ingolfsson 45; 
   Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 5, 37pen, Julius Magnusson 51]
Valur           3-2 HK              
  [Patrick Pedersen 40, Christian Thobo Kholer 79, Almarr Omarsson 90+1; 
   Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 35, Jon Arnar Barddal 81]

Round 4
[May 16]
Leiknir R.      3-0 Fylkir          
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 45, 90+2pen, Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson 87]
Víkingur R.     3-0 Breiđablik      
  [Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 14, Julius Magnusson 86, Kwame Quee 90+5]
[May 17]
Keflavík        1-4 KA              
  [Astbjorn Thordarson 22; Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 16, 22, 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 62, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 90]
HK              1-3 FH              
  [Birnir Snaer Ingason 28; Agust Edvald Hlynsson 33, 57, Steven Lennon 86]
ÍA              0-0 Stjarnan        
KR              2-3 Valur           
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 9, Palmi Rafn Palmason 69pen; 
   Sebastian Starke Hedlund 44, Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 48, 
   Sigurdur Egill Larusson 54]

Round 5
[May 21]
HK              1-3 ÍA              
  [Arnthor Ari Atlason 8; Thordur Thorsteinn Thordarsson 24pen,
   Viktor Jonsson 72, Ingi Thor Sigurdsson 90+7]
KA              0-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 61]
Breiđablik      4-0 Stjarnan        
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 29, Viktor Orn Margeirsson 60, 
   Arni Vilhjalmsson 74, HoskuldurGunnlaugsson 90+4]
Fylkir          4-2 Keflavík        
  [Djair Terraii Parfitt-Williams 14, Orri Hrafn Kjartansson 25, 61, 
   Orri Sveinn Stefansson 59; Frans Elvarsson 3, Josep Arthur Gibbs 71pen]
Valur           1-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Patrick Pedersen 86]
[May 22]
FH              0-2 KR              
  [Aegir Jarl Jonasson 8, Palmi rafn Palmason 53pen]

Round 6
[May 24]
ÍA              2-3 Breiđablik      
  [Viktor Jonsson 47, Steinar Thorsteinsson 89; Gisli Eyjolfsson 42, 
   Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 55, Arni Vilhjalmsson 77]
Keflavík        1-2 Valur           
  [Josep Arthur Gibbs 90+3; Rasmus Steenberg Christiansen 40, Birkir Mar Saevarsson 52]
Stjarnan        0-1 KA              
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 82]
[May 25]
Leiknir R.      2-1 FH              
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 22, 58pen; Matthias Vilhjalmsson 21]
KR              1-1 HK              
  [Atli Sigurjonsson 21; Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 82]
Víkingur R.     2-2 Fylkir          
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 81, Helgi Gudjonsson 86; 
   Djair Terraii Parfitt-Williams 43, Nikulas Val Gunnarsson 89]

Round 7
[May 30]
Fylkir          1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Djair Terraii Parfitt-Williams 80; Magnus Anbo Clausen 2]
HK              2-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Jon Arnar Barddal 32, Birnir Snaer Ingason 38; Saevar Atli Magnusson 69]
KR              3-1 ÍA              
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 7, 77, Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 13; Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 46]
[Jun 7]
Valur           1-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 57; Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 90+5]
[Aug 25]
KA              0-2 Breiđablik      
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 46, Arni Vilhjalmsson 55]
FH              0-0 Keflavík        

Round 8
[Jun 12]
Breiđablik      2-0 Fylkir          
  [Arni Vilhjalmsson 46, Viktor Karl Einarsson 54]	
Stjarnan        2-1 Valur           
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 47, Heidar Aegisson 51; 
   Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 27]	
Víkingur R.     2-0 FH              
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 28, 85]	
[Jun 14]
Leiknir R.      0-2 KR              
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 5, Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 50]	
[Jun 16]
ÍA              0-2 KA              
 [Dusan Brkovic 11, Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 70]		
Keflavík        2-0 HK              
  [Josep Arthur Gibbs 41, 90+2]

Round 9
[Jun 20]
KA              0-1 Valur           
  [Patrick Pedersen 77]	
Fylkir          3-1 ÍA              
  [Helgi Valur Danielsson 23, Oskar Borgthorsson 53, 
   Dagur Dan Thorallsson 59; Gisli Unnarsson 4]	
Stjarnan        2-1 HK              
  [Himar Arni Halldorsson 24, Emil Atlason 29; Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 73]
Breiđablik      4-0 FH              
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 18, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 23, 
   Viktor Karl Einarsson 45+6, Arni Vilhjalmsson 58pen]
Keflavík        1-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Josep Arthur Gibbs 6]	
[Jun 21]
Víkingur R.     1-1 KR              
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 10; Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 90+1]

Round 10
[Jun 27]
FH              1-1 KA              
  [Steven Lennon 21pen; Jonathan Kevin C. Hendrickx 76]
HK              2-3 Breiđablik       
  [Arnthor Ari Atlason 22, Birnir Snaer Ingason 71pen; 
   Kristinn Steindorsson 45, Thomas Mikkelsen 84pen, Andri Rafn Yeoman 87]
Valur           1-1 Fylkir          
  [Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 55; Arnor Borg Gudjohnsen 89]
[Jun 28]
ÍA              2-2 Keflavík        
  [Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 12, Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 29; 
   Christian Volesky 34, Magnus Thor Magnusson 50]
KR              1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Kennie Knak Chopart 4; Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 48, 
   Eggert Aron Gudmundsson 58]
Leiknir R.      2-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 34, 61pen; Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 78pen]

Round 11
[Jul 1]
Valur           2-0 FH              
  [Sigurdur Egill Larusson 58, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 73]
[Jul 3]
Breiđablik      4-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 7, Viktor Orn Margeirsson 23, 
   Gisli Eyjolfsson 73, 76]	
Stjarnan        2-3 Keflavík        
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 57pen, Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 69; 
   Josep Arthur Gibbs 16, 38, Ignacio Heras Anglada 48]
[Jul 5]
KA              1-2 KR              
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 42; Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 40, 
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 45+2pen]	
Víkingur R.     1-0 ÍA              
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 90+3pen]
[Jul 9]
Fylkir          1-2 HK              
  [Dadi Olafsson 31; Birnir Snaer Ingason 60, 
   Martin Rauschenberg Brorsen 74]

Round 12
[Jun 16]
FH              1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 18; Einar Karl Ingvarsson 38]	
Valur           3-1 Breiđablik       
  [Damir Muminovic 26og, Patrick Pedersen 43, Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 65;
   Arni Vilhjalmsson 77pen]	
[Jul 12]
KR              1-0 Keflavík        
  [Arnthor Ingi Kristinsson 7]
Leiknir R.      2-0 ÍA              
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 19, Andres Ramiro Escobar Diaz 67]
[Jul 13]
Fylkir          2-1 KA              
  [Orri Sveinn Stefansson 31, Orri Hrafn Kjartansson 59; 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 6]
HK              0-0 Víkingur R.     

Round 13
[Jul 17]
ÍA              2-1 Valur           
  [Sebastian Starke Hedlund 49og, Johannes Vall 65og; Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 73]
[Jul 18]
KA              2-0 HK              
  [Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 29, Daniel Hafsteinsson 50]
KR              1-1 Breiđablik      
  [Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 48; Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 67]
FH              1-0 Fylkir          
  [Steven Lennon 78]
[Jul 19]
Keflavík        1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Sindri Thor Gudmundsson 23; Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 58, Helgi Gudjonsson 78]
Leiknir R.      2-0 Stjarnan        
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 7, Hjalti Sigurdsson 26]

Round 14
[Jul 25]
ÍA              0-3 FH              
  [Steven Lennon 33pen, 49pen, 56]
Leiknir R.      0-1 KA              
  [Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 14]
Keflavík        2-0 Breiđablik      
  [Josep Arthur Gibbs 43, Frans Elvarsson 47]
Víkingur R.     3-2 Stjarnan        
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 37, 47, Helgi Gudjonsson 69; Oliver Haurits 8, 
   Emil Atlason 90+3]
HK              0-3 Valur           
  [Patrick Pedersen 44, Birkir Mar Saevarsson 48, Andri Adolphsson 66]
[Jul 26]
KR              4-0 Fylkir          
  [Atli Sigurjonsson 23, Oskar Orn Hauksson 38, 
   Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 56, Aegir Jarl Jonasson 78]

Round 15
[Aug 2]
Breiđablik      4-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 34, 38, Viktor Orn Margeirsson 48, 
   Gisli Eyjolfsson 55]
[Aug 3]
KA              2-1 Keflavík        
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 24, 80; Josep Arthur Gibbs 45pen]
Fylkir          0-0 Leiknir R.      
[Aug 4]
FH              2-4 HK              
  [Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 1, Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 30; 
   Birnir Snaer Ingason 5, 45+1, Atli Arnarson 17, 53]
Stjarnan        4-0 ÍA              
  [Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson 8og, Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 25, 
   Magnus Anbo Clausen 42, 90+3]
Valur           1-0 KR              
  [Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 74]

Round 16
[Aug 8]
Leiknir R.      1-0 Valur           
  [Andres Ramiro Escobar Diaz 81]
Víkingur R.     2-2 KA              
  [Viktor Orlygur Andrason 8, Kristall Mani Ingason 45; 
   Rodrigo Gomes Mateo 23, 86]
ÍA              4-1 HK              
  [Alexander Davey 2, Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 59, Steinar Thorsteinsson 83, 
   Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 8; Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 68]
Keflavík        1-1 Fylkir          
  [Oliver James Kelaart Torres 81; Orri Hrfan Kjartansson 15]
KR              1-1 FH              
  [Stefan Arni Geirsson 15; Matthias Vilhjalmsson 8]
[Aug 9]
Stjarnan        1-3 Breiđablik      
  [Oliver Haurits 72; Viktor Karl Einarsson 24, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 34, 54]

Round 17
[Aug 15]
KA              2-1 Stjarnan        
  [Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 29, Mikkel Qvist 81; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 53]
FH              5-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Steven Lennon 44pen, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 55, Petur Vidarsson 62, 
   Morten Beck Andersen 81, Oliver Heidarsson 89]
Valur           2-1 Keflavík        
  [Sigurdur Egill Larusson 9, 30; Astbjorn Thordarson 50]
[Aug 16]
Breiđablik      2-1 ÍA              
  [Viktor Karl Einarsson 24, Arni Vilhjalmsson 86; Hakon Ingi Jonsson 6]
Fylkir          0-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Kristall Mani Ingason 9, 46, Kwame Quee 85]
HK              0-1 KR              
  [Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 25]

Round 18
[Aug 21]
Keflavík        0-5 FH              
  [Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 45, Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 53, 89, 90+5pen, 
   Oliver Heidarsson 90]
Breiđablik      2-0 KA              
  [Gisli Eyjolfsson 19, Viktor Karl Einarsson 73]
[Aug 22]
Víkingur R.     2-1 Valur           
  [Kwame Quee 23, Viktor Orlygur Andrason 28; Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 90+3]
[Aug 23]
Leiknir R.      0-0 HK              
Stjarnan        2-0 Fylkir          
  [Bjorn Berg Bryde 18, Emil Atlason 84]
[Aug 25]
ÍA              0-2 KR              
  [Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 15, Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 50og]

Round 19
[Aug 28]
Valur           1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 58; Einar Karl Ingvarsson 45+3, 
   Bjorn Berg Bryde 84]
[Aug 29]
KA              3-0 ÍA              
  [Bjarni Adalsteinsson 27, Jakob Snaer Arnason 38, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 77]
FH              1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Petur Vidarsson 87; Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 18, Erlingur Agnarsson 53]
KR              2-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Kristinn Jonsson 71, 87; Daniel Finns Matthiasson 66]
Fylkir          0-7 Breiđablik      
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 12, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 21, 71, 
   Viktor Karl Einarsson 36, Olafur Kristofer Helgason 41og, 
   David Orn Atlason 75, Arni Vilhjalmsson 87]
HK              1-0 Keflavík        
  [Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 74]

Round 20
[Sep 11]
ÍA              3-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Viktor Jonsson 24, Steinar Thorsteinsson 28pen, Hakon Jonsson 69; 
   Daniel Finns Matthiasson 53]
Keflavík        0-2 KR              
  [Kennie Knak Chopart 8, Stefan Arni Geirsson 60]
KA              2-0 Fylkir          
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 88, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 90+1]
Víkingur R.     3-0 HK              
  [Kennie Knak Chopart 8, Stefan Arni Geirsson 60]
Breiđablik      3-0 Valur           
  [Arni Vilhjalmsson 61, 86, Kristinn Steindorsson 72]
[Sep 13]
Stjarnan        0-4 FH              
  [Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 19, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 35, 82, 
   Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 65]

Round 21
[Sep 19]
Leiknir R.      0-1 Keflavík        
  [Josep Arthur Gibbs 23]
ÍA              5-0 Fylkir          
  [Steinar Thorsteinsson 1pen, Hakon Ingi Jonsson 50, 
   Jon Gisli Eyland Gislason 74, Ingi Thor Sigurdsson 84, 
   Eythor Aron Wohler 90]
KR              1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 9; Atli Barkarson 16, Helgi Gudjonsson 87]
FH              1-0 Breiđablik      
  [Petur Vidarsson 38]
Valur           1-4 KA              
  [Birkir Mar Saevarsson 5; Sebastiaan Brebels 25, 76, 
   Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 63, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 81]
[Sep 20]
HK              1-0 Stjarnan        
  [Valgeir Valgeirsson 79]

Round 22 [Sep 25]
Breiđablik      3-0 HK              
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 51, David Ingvarsson 85, Arni Vilhjalmsson 89]
Fylkir          0-6 Valur           
  [Patrick Pedersen 34, 66, 72, Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 54, 80, 
   Arnor Smarason 84]
KA              2-2 FH              
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 52, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 90+4pen; 
   Olafur Gudmundsson 28, Oliver Heidarsson 54]
Keflavík        2-3 ÍA              
  [Astbjorn Thordarson 45+2, Marley Blair 64; Alexander Davey 68, 
   Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 71, Sandri Snaer Magnusson 75]
Stjarnan        0-2 KR              
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 54, Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 73]
Víkingur R.     2-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 30, Erlingur Agnarsson 36]

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur R.     22  14  6  2  38-21  48       Champions
 2.Breiđablik      22  15  2  5  55-21  47
 3.KR              22  12  5  5  35-19  41
 4.KA              22  12  4  6  36-20  40
 5.Valur           22  12  3  7  37-26  39  [C]
 6.FH              22   9  6  7  39-26  33
 7.Stjarnan        22   6  4 12  24-36  22
 8.Leiknir R.      22   6  4 12  18-32  22  [P]
 9.ÍA              22   6  3 13  29-44  21
10.Keflavík        22   6  3 13  23-38  21  [P]
------------------------------------------
11.HK              22   5  5 12  21-39  20       Relegated
12.Fylkir          22   3  7 12  18-51  16       Relegated

Topscorers:
16 Nikolaj Andreas Hansen (Víkingur R.)
11 Arni Vilhjalmsson (Breiđablik)
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson (KA)
10 Josep Arthur Gibbs (Keflavík)
   Saevar Atli Magnusson (Leiknir R.)
 9 Kristinn Steindorsson (Breiđablik)
   Steven Lennon (FH)
   Patrick Pedersen (Valur)
 7 Matthias Vilhjalmsson (FH)
   Asgeir Sigurgeirsson (KA)
   Kjartan Henry Finnbogason (KR)

Cup Tournaments

Cup 2021 | League Cup 2021

Cup 2021

Round 1
[Apr 22]
Njarđvík        3-0 KH             
  [Bergthor Ingi Smarason 9, Marc Mc Ausland 15, Sturla Armannsson 16og]
[Apr 23]
Björninn        0-3 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Dadi Snaer Ingason 5, 9, Thordur Orn Jonsson 84]
Elliđi          2-3 ÍR              
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 6, Odinn Arnarsson 81pen; Odinn Arnarsson 7og,  
   Bargi Karl Bjarkason 9, Robert Andri Omarsson 39]
Hvíti riddarinn 4-1 Árborg           
  [Aegir Orn Snorrason 3, Alexander Aron Davorsson 12, 
   Haukur Hall Eythorsson 40,Eidur Andri Thorarensen 65; 
   Gudmundur Adalsteinn Sveinsson 4]
KB              1-6 Ţróttur R.      
  [Sebastian Miastowski 12; Dadi Bergsson 4, 33, Robert Hauksson 20, 
   Baldur Hannes Stefansson 51, Magnus Petur Bjarnason 75, 
   Robert Hauksson 86]
KFG             0-2 Álftanes        
  [Finn Axel Hansen 18, Daniel Ingi Egilsson 45+2]
KV              1-3 Ţróttur V.      
  [Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 71; Ruben Lozano Ibancos 16pen, 18, 
   Viktor Smari Segatta 69]
Léttir          1-2 Víđir           
  [Mar Vidarsson 90+2; Elis Mar Gunnarsson 40, Johann Thor Arnarsson 90+5]
Mídas          0-12 Augnablik            
  [Kriustjan Gunnarsson 7, Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 14, 34, 
   Freyr Snorrason 15, 42, Gudmundur Johann Arngrimsson 26og, 
   Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 37, Arnor Dadi Gunnarsson 39, 
   Ellert Hreinsson 74, 77, 89, Andri Mar Strange 86]
Smári           1-4 Grindavík       
  [Oliver Mani Scheving 85; Viktor Gudberg Hauksson 18, 
   Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 56, Simon Logi Thasaphong 65, 86]
Tindastóll      0-2 Völsungur       
  [Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson 60, Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 82]
Úlfarnir        2-0 Ísbjörninn      
  [Birgir Bent Thorvaldsson 40, Robert Dadi Sigurthorsson 88pen]
[Apr 24]
Álafoss         2-1 GG            
  [Oskar Thor Jonsson 50pen, Ingvi Thor Albertsson 62; 
   Ingi Steinn Ingvarsson 58]
Berserkir       5-6 KFS             [aet]
  [Gunnar Jokull Johns 26, Hallgrimur Thordarson 47og, 
   Bjarki Sigurjonsson 53, 120, Kormakur Mardarson 56; 
   Asgeir Eliasson 10, 43, 48, Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 41, 
   Arnar Breki Gunnarsson 102, Elmar Erlingsson 114]
Dalvík/Reynir   7-1 Samherjar            
  [Gunnar Darri Bergvinsson 2, 22, 34, Otto Bjorn Odinsson 9, 57, 
   Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 47, Gunnlaugur Bjarnar Baldursson 78; 
   Eysteinn Bessi Sigmarsson 19]
Fram            8-0 Hörđur Í.       
  [Tryggvi Snaer Geirsson 10, 21, Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 26, 45, 
   Aron Snaer Ingason 50, 57, Magnus Thordarson 64, Gudmundur Magnusson 79]
Höttur/Huginn   7-1 Einherji            
  [Ion Perello Machi 23, 75, Pablo Carrascosa Garcia 24, 53, 
   Knut Erik Myklebust 45+2, 48, Bjarki Solon Danielsson 72; 
   Dilyan Nikolaev Kolev 14]
Kormákur/Hvöt   2-3 Hamrarnir       
  [Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 8, 22; Atli Fannar Irisarson 59, 68, 
   Otto Holm Reynisson 76]
Kría           13-1 Afríka          
  [Bjarni Rognvaldsson 37, Petur Mar Hardarson 39, Pall Bjarni Bogason 52, 
   Johannes Hilmarsson 55 sp, 59, 67, 81, Oli Fannar Thorisson 74, 
   Kolbeinn Olafsson 78,  Johann Pall Astvaldsson 82, 
   Indridi Arnaldsson 84, 90, Bjorn valdimarsson 88; 
   Krzysztof Walenty Zianorwski 45+1]
Selfoss         0-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Emir Dokara 28og]
SR              1-0 RB            
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 90]
Víkingur Ó.    18-0 Gullfálkinn            
  [Thorleifur Ulfarsson 3, 11, Kareem Isiaka 7, 39, 71, 75, 78, 82, 
   Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 13, 49, Hlynur Saevar Jonsson 21, 
   Viorel Razor 42og, Harley Bryn Willard 45pen, 47, 68, 79pen, 83, 90]
Ýmir            1-2 KFR            
  [Fannar Gauti Gissurarson 10; Heidar Oli Gudmundsson 38, 
   Hjorvar Sigurdsson 48]
[Apr 25]
Ćgir            4-0 Uppsveitir            
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 28, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 34, 59, 
   Elfar Isak Halldorsson 45+1]
Hamar           0-3 Vestri      
  [Petur Bjarnason 71, Nicolaj Madsen 84, Vladimir Tufegdzic 90+4]
ÍBV             4-1 Reynir S.            
  [Gary John Martin 5, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 45+2pen, 
   Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 87, Eythor Orri Omarsson 90; 
   Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 52]
KFB             0-5 Stokkseyri            
  [Emil Aron Sigurdarson 10 csc, Thorhallur Aron Masson 12, 24, 
   Orvar Hugason 41, Daniel Gudmundsson 58]
KM              0-4 Haukar            
  [Sander Jonassen Foro 27, 59, Aron Freyr Robertsson 72pen, 
   Martin Soreide 88]
Snćfell         1-5 Skallagrímur    
  [Mateusz Roman Kubas 55; Snorri Kristleifsson 4, Hervar Gunnarsson 10, 
   Sighrjon Ari Gudmundsson 29, Viktor Mar Jonasson 36, 
   Fabian Jan Zawiszewski 56]
Vatnaliljur     2-3 ÍH              
  [Kamil Piekarski 67, Ari Steinar Ingason 88; Andri Thor Solbergsson 16, 
   Kristjan Olafsson 78, Ingvar Asbjorn Ingvarsson 83]
[Apr 26]
Reynir H.       0-2 Afturelding            
  [Valgeir Arni Svansson 58, 90+3]
                        
Round 2
[Apr 30]
Afturelding     8-0 SR            
  [Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 5, 56, Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 18, 
   Daniel Darri Gunnarsson 23, Valgeir Arni Svansson 28, 
   Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 37, 90+1, Jokull Jorvar Thorhallsson 45]
Álftanes        0-2 ÍR              
  [Alexandar Alexander Kostic 21, Alex Kari Vignisson 71]
Augnablik       4-0 Ćgir            
  [Breki Barkason 18pen, Kari Arsaelsson 48, Orri Fannar Bjornsson 76, 85]
Fjölnir         7-1 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 8, 13, Lukas Logi Heimisson 26, 87, 
   Hilmir Rafn Mikaelsson 33, 42, Orri Thorhallsson 57; 
   Egill Orn Atlason 53]
ÍH              0-3 Úlfarnir        
  [Arnor Siggeirsson 12pen, Halldor Bjarki Brynjarsson 59, 
   Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 79]
Ţor A.          3-0 Magni             
  [Solvi Sverrisson 25, Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 47, 
   Adalgeir Axelsson 90]
[May 1]
Álafoss         0-5 Njarđvík        
  [Bergthor Ingi Smarason 13, 19, Arnar Helgi Magnusson 70, 
   Zoran Plazonic 88, Alexander Magnusson 90]
Dalvík/Reynir   2-3 KF              [aet]
  [Numi Karason 90+3, Steinar Logi Thordarson 117pen; Oumar Diouck 85, 
   Theodore Develan Wilson III 100, 107]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-2 Sindri       
  [Abdul Bangura 57, Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 88]
Kári            5-1 Skallagrímur    
  [Andri Juliusson 7pen, 12, 81, Jon Vilhelm Akason 38, 
   Fylkir Johannsson 77; Declan Joseph Redmond 25]
KFS             4-0 Kría            
  [Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 9, Magnus Sigurnyjas Magnusson 11, 
   Arnar Breki Gunnarsson 50, Haukur Steinn Ragnarsson 69og]
Kórdrengir      3-3 ÍBV             [aet, 5-6 pen]
  [Hakon Ingi Einarsson 85, Thorir Rafn Thorisson 93, 110; 
   Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 66, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 107, 120pen]
Ţróttur R.      1-3 Víkingur Ó.     
  (Samuel Georges Ford 78; Harley Bryn Willard 30, 42pen, Kareem Isiaka 68]
Ţróttur V.      1-3 Grótta          
  [Ruben Lozano Ibancos 45+4pen; Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 24, 
   Petur Theodor Arnason 60, 86]
Víđir           0-2 Fram            
  [Aron Thordur Albertsson 31, Frederico Bello Saraiva 58]
Vestri          1-0 KFR            
  [Petur Bjarnason 77]
Völsungur       9-1 Hamrarnir       
  [Saethor Olgeirsson 22pen, 24, 43pen, 47, 69, Arnar Palmi Kristjansson 30, 
   Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 35, 76, Bjarki Baldvinsson 65; 
   Atli Fannar Irisarson 53      
[May 2]
Grindavík       3-0 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Tiago Manuel Silva Fernandes 62, Josip Zeba 69, 
   Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 88]
Leiknir F.      3-0 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Arkadiusz Jan Sanchez 46, Izaro Abella Sanchez 46, 
   Mykolas Karsnovskis 71]
Stokkseyri      0-7 Haukar            
  [Aron Freyr Robertsson 36 sp, 45, 49, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 70, 
   Martin Soreide 79, 87, Aron Skuli Brynjarsson 81]

Round 3 [Jun 22, 23 and 24]
[Jun 22]
KF              1-2 Haukar            
  [Cameron Botes 10; Kristofer Dan Thordarson 5, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 68] 
Ţor A.          2-1 Grindavík       
  [Jakob Snaer Arnason 5, Alvaro Montejo Calleja 58; Mirza Hacesic 77]
Völsungur       2-1 Leiknir F.      [aet]
  [Saethor Olgeirsson 88, Jakob Hedinn Robertsson 103; 
   Bjorgvin Stefan Petursson 85]  		
[Jun 23]
Afturelding     1-2 Vestri          
  [Valgeir Arni Svansson 41; Petur Bjarnason 14, Sergine Modou Fall 61]
Augnablik       1-4 Fjölnir         
  [Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 69; Hallvardur Oskar Sigurdarson 9, 
   Kristofer Jakobson Reyes 16, Lukas Logi Heimisson 68,
   Andri Freyr Jonasson 90+1]	
FH              4-1 Njarđvík        
  [Milos Ivankovic 36og, Steven Lennon 43, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 80, 
   Gudmundur Kristjansson 90; Bergthor Ingi Smarason 10] 	
HK              2-1 Grótta          
  [Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 9, Martin Rauschenberg Brorsen 60; 
   Petur Theodor Arnason 81]
ÍA              3-0 Fram            
  [Morten Beck Andersen 5, Steinar Thorsteinsson 11pen, 21]
ÍR              3-0 ÍBV             
  [Jon Kristinn Ingason 13, Jorgen Pettersen 72, 
   Hordur Mani Asmundsson 90+1]
Keflavík        2-0 Breiđablik      [aet]			
  [Helgi Thor Jonsson 114, David Snaer Johannsson 120]
KFS             4-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Elmar Erlingsson 33, 56, 90+4, Vidir Thorvardarson 82; 
   Mikael Hrafn Helgason 50, Hlynur Saevar Jonsson 60]
Stjarnan        1-2 KA              [aet]
  [Emil Atlason 57; Sebastiaan Brebels 86, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 94]
[Jun 24]
Fylkir          7-0 Úlfarnir        
  [Thordur Gunnar Haftorsson 5, 26, 37, 60, Birkir Eythorsson 22, 
   Djair Parffit-Williams 73, 79]	
Kári            1-2 KR              
  [Marino Hilmar Asgeirsson 40; Oskar Orn Hauksson 71, 
   Aegir Jarl Jonasson 75]	
Valur           2-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 8, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 75]	
Víkingur R.     3-0 Sindri       
  [Adam Aegir Palsson 22, Kwame Quee 44, Viktor Orlygur Andrason 53]	

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Fjölnir         2-3 ÍR              
  [Halldor Arnarsson 15og, Lukas Logi Heimisson 27; Reynir Haraldsson 56, 59, 61pen]
Vestri          4-0 Ţor A.          
  [Nicolaj Madsen 64, 69, Benedikt V. Waren 67, Martin Montipo 71]
[Aug 11]
Keflavík        3-1 KA              
  [Josep Athur Gibbs 39, 73, Christian Volesky 46; Sebastiaan Brebels 83]
Valur           6-0 Völsungur       
  [Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 17, 31, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 19, Kaj Leo I Bartalsstovu 29, 
   Sigurdur Egill Larusson 66, Orri Sigurdur Omarsson 84]
HK              7-1 KFS             
  [Jon Arnar Barddal 1, 30, Orvar Eggertsson 15, Asgeir Marteinsson 39, 45, 
   Bjarni Pall Linnet Runolfsson 50, Ivar Orn Jonsson 85; Vidar Thorvardarson 27]
ÍA              1-0 FH              
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 6]
Fylkir          2-1 Haukar            
  [Orri Hrafn Kjartansson 7, Malthe Rasmussen 52; Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 46]
[Aug 12]
Víkingur R.     3-1 KR              
  [Viktor Orlygur Andrason 35, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 41, 
   Erlingur Agnarsson 68; Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 90]	

Quarterfinals [Sep 15]
ÍR              1-3 ÍA              
  [Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 17; Thordur Thorsteinn Thordarson 45, 
   Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 55, Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 90+2]
Vestri          2-1 Valur           
  [Jesus Maria Meneses Sabater 45, Martin Montipo 62; Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 34]
Fylkir          0-1 Víkingur R.     [aet]
  [Orri Sveinn Stefansson 91og]
HK              3-5 Keflavík        
  [Birnir Snaer Ingason 19pen, Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 37, 85; 
   Josep Athur Gibbs 13, 17, Asgeir Borkur Asgeirsson 33og, 
   Astbjorn Thordarson 61, Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 90+8]	

Semifinals [Oct 2]
Vestri          0-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Kristall Mani Ingason 27, 70, 82]
ÍA              1-0 Keflavík        
  [Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 10, 26]

Final [Oct 16, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík]
Víkingur R.     3-0 ÍA              
  [Erlingur Agnarsson 18, Kari Arnason 45+3, Helgi Gudjonsson 90+4]
Víkingur R.: Ingvar Jonsson, Solvi Geir Ottesen Jonsson (Karl Fridleifur 
   Gunnarsson 88), Kari Arnason, Halldor Smari Sigurdsson, Atli Barkarson, 
   Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon, Julius Magnusson, Erlingur Agnarsson (Helgi 
    Gudjonsson 68), Viktor Orlygur Andrason (Kwame Quee 68), Kristall Mani 
   Ingason (Adam Aegir Palsson 90+1), Nikolaj Andreas Hansen (Logi Tomasson 
   68). Coach: Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson. 	
ÍA: Arni Marino Einarsson, Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson, Wout Droste (Gudmundur 
   Tyrfingsson 63), Alexander Davey, Steinar Thorsteinsson, Sindri Snaer 
   Magnusson (Jon Gisli Eyland Gislason 82), Aron Kristofer Larusson (Elias 
   Alexander Tamburini 82), Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson, Viktor Jonsson (Ingi 
   Thor Sigurdsson 88), Hakon Ingi Jonsson (Eythor Wohler 63), Gisli Laxdal 
   Unnarsson. Coach: Johannes Karl Gudjonsson.	
Referee: Johann Ingi Jonsson 
Attendance: 4829

League Cup 2021

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4

Group 1

Final Table:
 
 1.Valur            5   4  1  0  17- 3  13  Qualified
 2.KA               5   3  1  1  15- 4  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.HK               5   3  1  1  13- 4  10
 4.Grindavík        5   2  1  2   7-13   7
 5.Afturelding      5   1  0  4   4-14   3
 6.Víkingur Ó.      5   0  0  5   2-20   0

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Afturelding     3-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Valgeir Arni Svansson 2, Jordan Chase Tyler 38, Mikael Hrafn Helgason 48og]
[Feb 13]
HK              2-0 Grindavík       
  [Bjarni Gunnarsson 64, Birnir Snaer Ingason 75]
KA              0-1 Valur           
  [Birkir Mar Saevarsson 50]

Round 2
[Feb 19]
Valur           8-1 Grindavík       
  [Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 7, 18, Sigurdur Egill Larusson 23, 44, 
   Patrick Pedersen 62, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 66, 
   Sebastian Starke Hedlund 86, Arnor Smarason 90pen; Aron Johannsson 8]
[Feb 20]
HK              2-0 Afturelding     
  [Bjarni Gunnarsson 63, Birnir Snaer Ingason 68]
Víkingur Ó.     0-5 KA              
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 29, Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 48, 65, 
   Alex Bergmann Arnarsson 57og, Jonathan Kevin C. Hendricks 88]

Round 3
[Feb 26]
Afturelding     0-2 Grindavík       
  [Aron Johannsson 30, Simon Logi Thasaphong 50]
[Feb 27]
KA              2-1 HK              
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 33, Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 86; Bjarni Gunnarsson 6]
[Feb 28]
Valur           3-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 27, Sigurdur Egill Larusson 42, Patrick Pedersen 81]

Round 4
[Mar 6]
Afturelding     1-7 KA              
  [Valgeir Arni Svansson 80pen; Brynjar Ingi Bjarnason 29, 85, 
   Jonathan Kevin C. Hendricks 41pen, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 67pen, 
   Daniel Hafsteinsson 71, 73, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 88]
HK              2-2 Valur           
  [Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 39, Orri Sigurdur Omarsson 55; 
   Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 74pen, 87]
[Mar 7]
Grindavík       3-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 19, Viktor Gudberg Hauksson 38, 
   Nemanja Latinovic 76; Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 49, 63]

Round 5 [Mar 13]
KA              1-1 Grindavík       
  [Daniel Hafsteinsson 41; Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 87]
Valur           3-0 Afturelding     
  [Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 14, Sigurdur Egill Larusson 59, Patrick Pedersen 87pen]
HK              6-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Asgeir Marteinsson, 33, Bjarni Gunnarsson 39, 49, 
   Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 57, Arnthor Ari Atlason 62, 
   Birnir Snaer Ingason 89]

Final Table:
 
 1.Valur            5   4  1  0  17- 3  13  Qualified
 2.KA               5   3  1  1  15- 4  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.HK               5   3  1  1  13- 4  10
 4.Grindavík        5   2  1  2   7-13   7
 5.Afturelding      5   1  0  4   4-14   3
 6.Víkingur Ó.      5   0  0  5   2-20   0

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur R.      5   4  1  0  20- 4  13  Qualified
 2.KR               5   3  2  0  17- 5  11  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FH               5   2  2  1  10-10   8
 4.Fram             5   1  2  2   9-18   5
 5.Kórdrengir       5   1  1  3   7-10   4
 6.Ţor A.           5   0  0  5   3-19   0

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Víkingur R.     1-1 KR              
  [Erlingur Agnarsson 87; Gudjon Baldvinsson 59]
[Feb 13]
FH              2-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 68, Petur Vidarsson 89; Gunnlaugur Fannar Gudmundsson 62]
Fram            3-2 Ţor A.          
  [Thorir Gudjonsson 19, 56, Alex Freyr Elisson 58; Gudni Sigthorsson 33, 
   Asgeir Marino Baldvinsson 81]

Round 2 [Feb 20]
FH              1-6 Víkingur R.     
  [Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 21; Karl Fridleifur Gunnarsson 41, 
   Erlingur Agnarsson 45+2pen, 60, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 70, 
   Helgi Gudjonsson 74, 88]
KR              8-2 Fram            
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 9, 41, 57, Gudjon Baldvinsson 54, 69, 
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 62pen, Atli Sigurjonsson 74, 
   Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 90+2; Haraldur Einar Asgrimsson 78, 
   Aron Thordur Albertsson 85]
Ţor A.          1-3 Kórdrengir      
  [Gudni Sigthorsson 62; Thorir Rafn Thorisson 28, 
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 71, Loic Cedric Mbang Ondo 84]

Round 3
[Feb 26]
Fram            2-2 FH              
  [Alex Freyr Elisson 79, Thorir Gudjonsson 81; Joann Aegir Arnarsson 64, 
   Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 70]
Víkingur R.     3-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Halldor Jon Sigurdur Thordarson 9, Helgi Gudjonsson 19, 
   Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 84; Unnar Mar Unnarsson 13]
[Feb 27]
Ţor A.          0-4 KR              
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 37pen, Gudjon Baldvinsson 72, Oskar Orn Hauksson 84, 
   Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 88]

Round 4
[Mar 5]
Víkingur R.     5-1 Fram            
  [Kristall Mani Ingason 8, 28, 77, Helgi Gudjonsson 16, Logi Tomasson 66; 
   Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 61]
[Mar 6]
FH              4-0 Ţor A.          
  [Einar Orn Hardarson 7, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 35, 
   Thorir Johann Helgason 57, Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 77]
KR              3-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Gretar Snaer Gunnarsson 9, Aegir Jarl Jonasson 75, 
   Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 87; Thorir Rafn Thorisson 90+2]

Round 5
[Mar 11]
KR              1-1 FH              
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 65; Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 38]
[Mar 12]
Fram            1-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Aron Snaer Ingason 87; Albert Brynjar Ingason 50]
[Mar 14]
Ţor A.          0-5 Víkingur R.     
  [Kristall Mani Ingason 50, Helgi Gudjonsson 57, 72, Logi Tomasson 89, 
   Einar Gudnason 90+3]

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur R.      5   4  1  0  20- 4  13  Qualified
 2.KR               5   3  2  0  17- 5  11  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FH               5   2  2  1  10-10   8
 4.Fram             5   1  2  2   9-18   5
 5.Kórdrengir       5   1  1  3   7-10   4
 6.Ţor A.           5   0  0  5   3-19   0

Group 3

Final Table:

 1.Stjarnan         5   4  0  1  11- 6  12  Qualified
 2.Keflavík         5   3  1  1  14- 6  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Grótta           5   2  2  1  12- 9   8
 4.ÍA               5   2  1  2  10-10   7
 5.Selfoss          5   2  0  3   4- 8   6
 6.Vestri           5   0  0  5   4-16   0

Round 1 [Feb 13]
Grótta          3-3 Keflavík        
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 30, 43, 45+1pen; Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 16, 59, 
   Kian Paul James Williams 90+4]
ÍA              3-1 Selfoss         
  [Brynjar Snaer Palsson 25, Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 27, 
   Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 90; Hrvoje Tokic 5]
Stjarnan        3-2 Vestri          
  [Emil Atlason 25, 69, Brynjar Gauti Gudjonsson 65; 
   Vladimir Tufegdzic 40, 79pen]

Round 2
[Feb 19]
Stjarnan        2-0 ÍA              
  [Tristan Freyr Ingolfsson 10, Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 27]
[Feb 20]
Keflavík        5-0 Vestri          
  [Magnus Thor Magnusson 3, Helgi Thor Jonsson 35, 
   Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 65, Kian Paul James Williams 77, 
   Fridrik Thorir Hjaltason 86og]
Selfoss         0-2 Grótta          
  [Arnar Thor Helgason 17, Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 20]

Round 3
[Feb 27]
Grótta          2-3 Stjarnan        
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 25, 67; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 18, 
   Tristan Freyr Ingolfsson 70, Petur Theodor Arnason 81og]
[Feb 28]
Keflavík        2-0 Selfoss         
  [Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 53, Josep Arthur Gibbs 60]
[Mar 5]
ÍA              4-1 Vestri          
  [Viktor Jonsson 23, Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 45+1, 
   Aron Kristofer Larusson 55, Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 56; 
   Casper Gandrup Hansen 9]

Round 4
[Mar 5]
Stjarnan        2-0 Keflavík        
  [Emil Atlason 7, 83]
[Mar 7]
Selfoss         1-0 Vestri          
  [Hrvoje Tokic 35]
[Mar 9]
ÍA              2-2 Grótta          
  [Aron Kristofer Larusson 77, Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 90+5;
   Halldor Kristjan Baldursson 15, Gunnar Jonas Hauksson 26]

Round 5
[Mar 13]
Keflavík        4-1 ÍA              
  [Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 53, 76, David Snaer Johannsson 54, 
   Astbjorn Thordarson 86; Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 78]
Selfoss         2-1 Stjarnan        
  [Hrvoje Tokic 24, 37; Thormar Elvarsson 76og]
[Mar 14]
Grótta          3-1 Vestri          
  [Gunnar Jonas Hauksson 33, Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 38, 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 90+3pen; Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 76]

Final Table:

 1.Stjarnan         5   4  0  1  11- 6  12  Qualified
 2.Keflavík         5   3  1  1  14- 6  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Grótta           5   2  2  1  12- 9   8
 4.ÍA               5   2  1  2  10-10   7
 5.Selfoss          5   2  0  3   4- 8   6
 6.Vestri           5   0  0  5   4-16   0

Group 4

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik       5   5  0  0  16- 2  15  Qualified
 2.Fylkir           5   3  0  2  12- 9   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Leiknir R.       5   3  0  2  13-11   9
 4.ÍBV              5   2  0  3   7-10   6
 5.Fjölnir          5   1  0  4  10-17   3
 6.Ţróttur R.       5   1  0  4   9-18   3

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Breiđablik      4-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 26, Thomas Mikkelsen 38, David Ingvarsson 64, 
   Viktor Karl Einarsson 84]
Ţróttur R.      4-3 Fjölnir         
  [Sam Hewson 55pen, Robert Hauksson 77, 82, Larus Bjornsson 86; 
   Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 52, Sigurpall Mellberg Palsson 75, 
   Hallvardur Oskar Sigurdarson 80]
[Feb 17]
Fylkir          3-2 ÍBV             
  [Arnor Borg Gudjohnsen 11, Orri Sveinn Stefansson 42, 
   Oskar Borgthorsson 49; Eythor Orri Kjartansson 75, 90+4]

Round 2 
[Feb 19]
Ţróttur R.      0-5 Breiđablik      
  [Thomas Mikkelsen 11, Gisli Eyjolfsson 14, 
   Brynjolfur Andersen Willumsson 47, Robert Orri Thorkelsson 54, 
   Damir Muminovic 64
[Feb 20]
Leiknir R.      4-1 ÍBV             
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 9, 26, 41, Bjarki Adalsteinsson 22; 
   Sigurdur Gretar Benonysson 90+2]
[Feb 21]
Fjölnir         1-4 Fylkir          
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 77; Baldur Sigurdsson 2og, 
   Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 24, Ragnar Bragi Sveinsson 37, 
   Lukas Logi Heimisson 57]

Round 3
[Feb 25]
Breiđablik      2-0 ÍBV             
  [Gisli Eyjolfsson 80, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 83pen]
[Feb 26]
Fylkir          4-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 27, Hallur Uni Thorsteinsson 50, 
   Nikulas Val Gunnarsson 52, Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 79; 
   Orri Sveinn Stefansson 45+1og, Baldur Hannes Stefansson 74pen,
   Hafthor Petursson 80]
[Feb 28]
Leiknir R.      3-4 Fjölnir         
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 26pen, 52, Henrik Emil Hahne Berger 76; 
   Andri Freyr Jonasson 38, 80pen, Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 85, 
   Hilmar Rafn Mikaelsson 88]

Round 4
[Mar 5]
Fjölnir         1-3 Breiđablik      
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 90+1; Oliver Sigurjonsson 19, 
   Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 58pen, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 72]
[Mar 6]
Fylkir          0-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 71]
[Mar 19]
Ţróttur R.      0-1 ÍBV             
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 38]

Round 5
[Mar 12]
Leiknir R.      5-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 11, 69, Agust Leo Bjornsson 20, 
   Henrik Emil Hahne Berger 40, Daniel Matthiasson 79; Sam Hewson 39pen,
   Hafthor Petursson 45+1]
[Mar 13]
Breiđablik      2-1 Fylkir          
  [Thomas Mikkelsen 12, Viktor Karl Einarsson 81; Damir Muminovic 41og]
Fjölnir         1-3 ÍBV             
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 46; Sindri Scheving 16, Gary John Martin 34, 41]

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik       5   5  0  0  16- 2  15  Qualified
 2.Fylkir           5   3  0  2  12- 9   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Leiknir R.       5   3  0  2  13-11   9
 4.ÍBV              5   2  0  3   7-10   6
 5.Fjölnir          5   1  0  4  10-17   3
 6.Ţróttur R.       5   1  0  4   9-18   3

Knock-Out Stage

Quarterfinals
[Mar 19]
Víkingur R.     3-3 Keflavík        [3-4 pen]
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 27pen, Erlingur Agnarsson 31, 
   Kristall Mani Ingason 57; Halldor Smari Sigurdsson 42og, 
   Josep Arthur Gibbs 77, 89]
[Mar 20]
Breiđablik      2-1 KA              
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 39, Viktor Karl Einarsson 40;
   Rodrigo Gomez Mateo 49]
Stjarnan        4-2 Fylkir          
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 45+1, Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 57, 
   Brynjar Gauti Gudjonsson 67, Kari Petursson 86; 
   Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 17, Arnor Borg Gudjohnsen 32]
Valur           3-3 KR              [5-4 pen]
  [Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 61, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 76, 
   Patrick Pedersen 80pen Oskar Orn Hauksson 45, Gudjon Baldvinsson 47, 55]

NB: tournament abandoned

Semifinals [Apr 1]
Valur           n/p Stjarnan        
Keflavík        n/p Breiđablik      

Final [Apr 5]

Topscorers (overall)
8 Saevar Atli Magnusson (Leiknir R.)
6 Gudjon Baldvinsson (KR)  
6 Helgi Gudjonsson (Víkingur R.)
5 Petur Theodor Arnason (Grótta)
5 Bjarni Gunnarsson (HK)
5 Oskar Orn Hauksson (KR)
5 Kristall Mani Ingason (Víkingur R.) 


1. deild

Final Table:

 1.Fram            22  18  4  0  58-17  58       Promoted
 2.ÍBV             22  15  2  5  43-22  47       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Fjölnir         22  13  3  6  38-21  42  [R]
 4.Kórdrengir      22  11  6  5  39-28  39  [P]
 5.Vestri          22  11  3  8  38-39  36
 6.Grótta          22  11  2  9  52-40  35  [R]
 7.Grindavík       22   7  5 10  38-45  26
 8.Selfoss         22   7  3 12  35-44  24  [P]
 9.Ţor A.          22   6  5 11  33-37  23
10.Afturelding     22   6  5 11  37-54  23
------------------------------------------
11.Ţróttur R.      22   4  2 16  39-53  14       Relegated
12.Víkingur Ó.     22   2  2 18  28-78   8       Relegated

Round 1
[May 6]
Fram            4-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Albert Hafsteinsson 2pen, Tryggvi Snaer Geirsson 4, 
   Frederico Bello Saraiva 5, 51; Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 61og, 
   Harley Bryn Willard 81pen]
Ţróttur R.      1-3 Fjölnir         
  [Samuel Georges Ford 3; Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 53, 
   Sigurpall Melberg Palsson 67, Alexander Freyr Sindrason 81]
[May 7]
Grótta          4-3 Ţor A.          
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 34pen, 62, 67, Solvi Bjornsson 72pen; 
   Liban Abdulahi 15, Olafur Aron Petursson 57, 78pen]
Grindavík       3-1 ÍBV             
  [Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 7, Sigurjon Runarsson 28, 
   Viktor Gudberg Hauksson 56; Jose Henrique Seoane Vergara 76]
[May 8]
Afturelding     1-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 90+5; Connor Mark Simpson 48]
Selfoss         0-3 Vestri          
  [Vladimir Tufegdzic 3pen, 19, Nicolaj Madsen 20]

Round 2
[May 13]
Ţor A.          4-1 Grindavík       
  [Jakob Snaer Arnason 12, Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 15, 
   Bjarki Thor Vidarsson 22, Gudni Sigthorsson 45; Josip Zeba 18]
[May 14]
Fjölnir         1-0 Grótta          
  [Valdimar Ingi Jonsson 11]
ÍBV             0-2 Fram            
  [Albert Hafsteinsson 19pen, Alex Freyr Elisson 68]
Kórdrengir      1-3 Selfoss         
  [Endrit Ibishi 76; Kenan Turudija 4, Hrvoje Tokic 33, 89]
Víkingur Ó.     1-5 Afturelding     
  [Hlynur Saevar Jonsson 19; Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 6, 9, 30, 67, 
   Valgeir Arni Svansson 14]
[May 15]
Ţróttur R.      1-3 Vestri          
  [Dadi Bergsson 72; Petur Bjarnason 86, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 90, 
   Nicolaj Madsen 90+2]

Round 3
[May 21]
Afturelding     0-5 ÍBV             
  [Gudjon Petur Lydsson 15pen, Jose Enrique Seona Vergara 18, 55, 
   Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 45, 50]	
Fram            4-1 Ţor A.          
  [Indridi Aki Thorlaksson 14, 67, Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 39, 
   Frederico Bello Saraiva 45; Bjarni Gudjon Brynjolfsson 90+4]		
Grindavík       0-2 Fjölnir         
  [Ragnar Leosson 57, Hilmir Rafn Mikaelsson 59]		
Ţróttur R.      3-1 Selfoss         
  [Dadi Bergsson 19, Larus Bjornsson 60, Hafthor Petursson 88; 
   Hrvoje Tokic 64]	
Víkingur Ó.     1-3 Kórdrengir      
  [Harley Bryn Willard 81pen; Loic Cedric Mbang Ondo 19, 
   David Thor Asbjornsson 28, 44]
[May 22]		
Grótta          5-0 Vestri          
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 9, 34, 50, Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 17, 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 24]
				 
Round 4
[May 28]
Fjölnir         0-1 Fram            
  [Albert Hafsteinsson 23]	
Selfoss         3-3 Grótta          
  [Hrvoje Tokic 64, 74, Valdimar Johannsson 71; Petur Theodor Arnason 40, 
   Kari Halldorsson 44, 60]		
Ţor A.          2-1 Afturelding     
  [Alvaro Montero Calleja 37pen, Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 53; 
   Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 81]
[May 29]		
Kórdrengir      2-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Nathan Dale 43, Connor Mark Simpson 77; Dadi Bergsson 40]
[May 30]
ÍBV             2-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Sigurdur Gretar Benonysson 10, Jose Enrique Seona Vergara 57]	
Vestri          2-3 Grindavík       
  [Nikokaj Madsen 69, Vladimir Tufegdzic 76; Sigurdur Hallsson 3pen, 61pen, 
   Elmar Atli Gardarsson 73og]
		
Round 5
[Jun 3]
Afturelding     2-2 Fjölnir         
  [Haflidi Sigurdarson 7, Georg Bjarnason 65; Valdimar Ingi Jonsson 86, 
   Johann Arni Gunnarsson 90+2]
Grindavík       1-0 Selfoss         
  [Aron Johannsson 63]	
Grótta          2-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 8, Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 29; 
   Samuel George Ford 75, 85]		
ÍBV             2-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 60, Jose Enrique Seona Vergara 62; 
   Thorir Rafn Thorisson 32, Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 48]
[Jun 5]		
Fram            4-0 Vestri          
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 25, Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 58, 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 77, 83]	
Víkingur Ó.     2-2 Ţor A.          
  [Kareem Isiaka 42, Marteinn Theodorsson 82; Orri Sigurjonsson 10, 
   Jakob Snaer Arnason 45]	

Round 6
[Jun 10]
Fjölnir         2-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Ragnar Leosson 90+4, Hilmir Rafn Mikaelsson 90+5;
   Thorleifur Ulfarsson 40]     
Kórdrengir      2-1 Grótta          
  [David Thor Asbjornsson 13, 90+3; Petur Theodor Arnason 18]          
Selfoss         0-4 Fram            
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 12, 30, Albert Hafsteinsson 51, 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 69pen]            
Ţróttur R.      2-3 Grindavík       
  [Dadi Bergsson 37, Samuel George Ford 90+3pen;
   Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 23, Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 54, 
   Laurens Willy Symons 74]       
[Jun 12]		
Vestri          2-1 Afturelding     
  [Vladimir Tufegdzic 45, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 68;
   Pedro Vazquez Vinas 87pen]
[Jun 14]
ÍBV             2-1 Ţor A.          
  [Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 11, Gudjon Ernir Hrafnkelsson 90+3;
   Johann Helgi Hannesson 29]	

Round 7
[Jun 16]
Fram            5-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 15, Thorir Gudjonsson 30, 51,
   Gudmundur Magnusson 40, 45; Robert Hauksson 28]
[Jun 18]
Afturelding     3-3 Selfoss         
  [Pedro Vazquez Vinas 8, 11, Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 81;
   Gary John Martin 23, 44, Ingvi Rafn Oskarsson 67] 	
Grindavík       3-1 Grótta          
  [Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 39, 90+3pen, Sigurjon Runarsson 90+1;
   Petur Theodor Arnason 68] 	
ÍBV             1-0 Fjölnir         
  [Sigurdur Gretar Benonysson 18]	
Ţor A.          0-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Thorir Rafn Thorisson 76]
[Jun 19]
Víkingur Ó.     0-3 Vestri          
  [Vladimir Tufegdzic 7, 53, Ignacio Gil Echevarria 37] 	

Round 8
[Jun 25]
Kórdrengir      1-1 Grindavík       
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 90+4; Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 68]	
[Jun 26]
Fjölnir         0-3 Ţor A.          
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 6, 31, 90+3]	
Selfoss         5-3 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Hrvoje Tokic 5, 26, 45pen, Kenan Turudija 41, Gary John Martin 90+1; 
   Kareem Isiaka 40, 47, Harley Bryn Willard 45+3]
Ţróttur R.      1-3 Afturelding     
  [Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 55; Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 15, 
   Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 29, Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 59]
[Jun 27]
Grótta          0-1 Fram            
  [Thorir Gudjonsson 62]	
Vestri          0-3 ÍBV             
  [Gudjon Petur Lydsson 13, Jose Henrique Seoane Vergara 50, 70]

Round 9 [Jul 1]
Afturelding     2-1 Grótta          
  [Kristjan Atli Marteinsson 45, Pedro Vazquez Vinas 90+1; Juli Karlsson 22]	
Fjölnir         0-0 Kórdrengir      
Fram            2-2 Grindavík       
  [Gunnar Gunnarsson 47, Tryggvi Snaer Geirsson 74; 
   Laurens Willy Symos 54, 83]	
ÍBV             3-2 Selfoss         
  [Jose Henrique Seoane Vergara 3, 26, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 73; 
   Gary John Martin 12, Aron Einarsson 50]	
Ţor A.          1-1 Vestri          
  [Bjarki Thor Vidarsson 86; Benedikt V. Waren 32]
Víkingur Ó.     0-7 Ţróttur R.      
  [Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 28, 30pen, 31, Dadi Bergsson 33, 
   Robert Hauksson 56, Larus Bjornsson 62, Baldur Hannes Stefansson 82]

Round 10
[Jul 4]
Vestri          2-1 Fjölnir         
  [Jesus Maria Meneses Sabater 76, Nicolaj Madsen 78; 
   Johann Arni Gunnarsson 64pen]
[Jul 5]
Fram            4-3 Kórdrengir      
  [Albert Hafsteinsson 8, 35, 67, Alex Freyr Elisson 57; 
   David Thor Asbjornsson 21, Connor Mark Simpson 44, Leonard Sigurdsson 52]
Grindavík       3-3 Afturelding     
  [Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 29, 51, Simon Logi Thasaphong 90+1; 
   Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 13, Pedro Vazquez Vinas 75pen, 
   Anton Logi Ludviksson 76]
Grótta          3-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 34, 38, 56; Anel Crnac 49, 
   Simon Dominguez Colina 90+4]	
Selfoss         1-1 Ţor A.          
  [Ingvi Rafn Oskarsson 60; Bjarni Gudjon Brynjolfsson 9]	
Ţróttur R.      0-1 ÍBV             		
  [Felix Orn Fridriksson 90]

Round 11
[Jul 9]
Afturelding     0-2 Fram            
  [Oskar Jonsson 36, Indridi Aki Thorlaksson 75]	
Fjölnir         2-1 Selfoss         
  [Ragnar Leosson 7, Johann Arni Gunnarsson 18 / Gary John Martin 57]	
ÍBV             0-1 Grótta          
  [Axel Sigurdarson 54]	
Ţor A.          5-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 21, 38, Olafur Aron Petursson 49pen,
   Asgeir Marino Baldvinsson 61, Johann Helgi Hannesson 90+5; 
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards- John 2]
Víkingur Ó.     2-2 Grindavík       
  [Emmanuel Eli Keke 80, Kareem Isiaka 88; Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 33pen, 
   Sigurjon Runarsson 90+5]	
[Jul 10]
Kórdrengir      2-0 Vestri          
  [Loic Cedric Mbang Ondo 28pen, Daniel Gylfason 77]

Halfway Table:

 1.Fram            11  10  1  0  33- 9  31
 2.ÍBV             11   7  1  3  20-11  22
------------------------------------------
 3.Kórdrengir      11   5  4  2  18-14  19  [P]
 4.Grindavík       11   5  4  2  22-20  19
 5.Fjölnir         11   5  2  4  13-12  17  [R]
 6.Vestri          11   5  1  5  16-21  16
 7.Ţor A.          11   4  3  4  23-18  15
 8.Grótta          11   4  2  5  21-19  14  [R]
 9.Afturelding     11   3  4  4  21-23  13
19.Selfoss         11   2  3  6  19-27   9  [P]
------------------------------------------
11.Ţróttur R.      11   2  1  8  20-28   7
12.Víkingur Ó.     11   0  2  9  14-38   2

Round 12
[Jul 15]
Afturelding     6-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 24, 38, James Dale 48og, Pedro Vazquez Vinas 70, 
   Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 86, Isak Atli Kristjansson 89;  
   Jose Javier Amat Domenech 8]	
Fram            1-1 ÍBV             
  [Indridi Aki Thorlaksson 71; Jose Henrique Seoane Vergara 72]	
Grótta          2-1 Fjölnir         
  [Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 65og, Kristofer Melsted 81; 
   Helgi Snaer Agnarsson 90]
Selfoss         0-1 Kórdrengir      
  [David Thor Asbjornsson 78]
[Jul 16]	
Grindavík       2-2 Ţor A.          
  [Aron Johannsson 60, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 76; 
   Birgir Omar Hlynsson 29, Johann Helgi Hannesson 53]
[Jul 17]
Vestri          2-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Petur Bjarnason 56, Nicolaj Madsen 90+2pen; Hinrik Hardarson 4]		
	
Round 13
[Jul 22
Fjölnir         3-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 32, Michael Bakare 45+2, 
   Sigurpall Melberg Palsson 56; Baldur Hannes Stefansson 90+3pen]
[Jul 23]	
ÍBV             4-1 Grindavík       
  [Jose Henrique Seoane Vergara 47, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 58, 
   Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 62, Tomas Bent Magnusson 75; 
   Dion Jeremy Acoff 38]				
Ţor A.          4-2 Grótta          
  [Asgeir Marino Baldvinsson 26, 56, Johann Helgi Hannesson 30, 
   Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 39; Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 67, 
   Petur Theodor Arnason 87]  		
[Jul 24]		
Vestri          1-2 Selfoss         
  [Petur Bjarnason 51; Gary John Martin 56, Valdimar Johannsson 90+3]
[Aug 10]
Kórdrengir      2-1 Afturelding     
  [Thorir Rafn Thorisson 13, Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 70; Birgir Baldvinsson 48] 
Víkingur Ó.     0-3 Fram            
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 46, 70, Hlynur Atli Magnusson 71]

Round 14
[Jul 27]
Ţor A.          0-2 Fram            
  [Aleksander Mar Thorlaksson 45, Indridi Aki Thorlaksson 89]
[Jul 28]	
Fjölnir         2-1 Grindavík       
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 67, Michael Bakare 72; 
   Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 62pen]		
[Jul 29]			
Vestri          4-3 Grótta          
  [Petur Bjarnason 23, 56, 88, Benedikt V. Waren 84; 
   Petur Theodor Arnason 74, 83, Arnar Thor Helgason 89]
Selfoss         0-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 21, Hinrik Hardarson 55, 
Robert Hauksson 90+3] 
[Jul 31]		
ÍBV             2-0 Afturelding     
  [Breki Omarsson 23, Seku Conneh 90+3]
[Aug 31]
Kórdrengir      4-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Leonard Sigurdsson 7, Gunnlaugur Fannar Gudmundsson 16, 
   Magnus Andri Olafsson 82, Axel Freyr Hardarson 90+2]

Round 15
[Aug 5]
Fram            2-0 Fjölnir         
  [Thorir Gudjonsson 36, Gudmundur Magnusson 90+2]	
Grótta          2-1 Selfoss         
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 34, Arnar Thor Helgason 48; Kenan Turdija 61pen]
[Aug 6]	
Afturelding     2-0 Ţor A.          
  [Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 62, Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 85]	
Grindavík       1-2 Vestri          
  [Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 82; Petur Bjarnason 8, Benedikt V. Waren 90+1]
Ţróttur R.      0-3 Kórdrengir      
  [Eirikur Thorsteinsson Blondal 33og, Leonard Sigurdsson 79, Magnus Andri Olafsson 90+2]
[Aug 7]
Víkingur Ó.     0-2 ÍBV             
  [Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 31, Breki Omarsson 48]

Round 16
[Aug 13]
Selfoss         3-2 Grindavík       
  [Gary John Martin 6, 36, Thor Llorens Thordarson 90+1; 
   Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 70 sp, 88] 
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Grótta          
  [Sam Hewson 81: Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 15, 47]
[Aug 14]	
Fjölnir         3-0 Afturelding     
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 20, Lukas Logi Heimisson 42, 
   Vilhjalmur Yngvi Hjalmarsson 59]		
Kórdrengir      0-1 ÍBV             
  [Jose Henrique Seoane Vergara 54]				
Ţor A.          0-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Bjartur Bjarni Bjarkarson 29, Kareem Isiaka 64]			
Vestri          0-1 Fram            
  [Thorir Gudjonsson 83]

Round 17
[Aug 19]	
Fram            2-1 Selfoss         
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 3, Indridi Aki Thorlaksson 55; 
   Gary John Martin 67]		
Grindavík       2-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 58, 62; Robert Hauksson 26]		
Grótta          2-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Valtyr Mar Michaelsson 4, Petur Theodor Arnason 87; 
   Thorir Rafn Thorisson 81]
[Aug 20]					
Víkingur Ó.     0-7 Fjölnir         
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 36, 39pen, 65, 84, 86, Andri Freyr Jonasson 67, 
   Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 75] 
[Aug 31]
Afturelding     2-2 Vestri          
  [Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 32, Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 66; Petur Bjarnason 29, 
   Albert Serran Polo 83og]
Ţor A.          0-1 ÍBV             
  [Breki Omarsson 61]		

Round 18 
[Aug 24]	
Grótta          2-1 Grindavík       
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 33, Sigurvin Reynisson 90+4; 
   Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 24]		
Kórdrengir      2-0 Ţor A.          
  [Thorir Rafn Thorisson 28, Connor Mark Simpson 43]		
Selfoss         3-0 Afturelding     
  [Gary John Martin 40, 48pen, Ivar Rafn Oskarsson 84]	
Ţróttur R.      2-2 Fram            
  [Robert Hauksson 4, Sam Hewson 90+4; Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 24, 
   Thorir Gudjonsson 56]		
Vestri          3-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Petur Bjarnason 17, 40, Gudmundur Arnar Svavarsson 63; 
   Harley Bryn Willard 72, 80]
[Sep 9]
Fjölnir         2-1 ÍBV             
  [Michael Bakare 60, 85; Jose Henrique Seoane Vergara 2]

Round 19
[Aug 28]
Afturelding     3-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Kari Steinn Hlifdarsson 3pen, Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 68, 75; 
   Samuel George Ford 67]
Fram            2-1 Grótta          
  [Thorir Gudjonsson 7, Haraldur Einar Asgrimsson 81; 
   Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 69]	
Grindavík       1-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Fatal Adebowale Gbadamosi 88; Connor Mark Simpson 30, 
   Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 90]				
Víkingur Ó.     0-3 Selfoss         
  [Valdimar Johannsson 30, Aron Einarsson 46, Gary John Martin 61]	
Ţor A.          0-0 Fjölnir         
[Sep 18]
ÍBV             1-2 Vestri          
  [Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 55; Ignacio Gil Echevarria 74, 
   Viktor Juliusson 82]

Round 20
[Sep 3]
Selfoss         1-4 ÍBV             
  [Valdimar Johannsson 30; Telmo Ferreira Castanheira 45, 
   Gudjon Petur Lydsson 47, Breki Omarsson 51, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 89]
[Sep 4]				
Grindavík       0-2 Fram            
  [Albert Hafsteinsson 33, 53pen]		
Kórdrengir      1-4 Fjölnir         
  [Asgeir Frank Asgeirsson 88; Sigurdur Melberg Palsson 19, 
   Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 70, 80, Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 90+1]	
Vestri          2-0 Ţor A.          
  [Jesus Maria Meneses Sabater 42, Benedikt V. Waren 80]
[Sep 5]
Ţróttur R.      5-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Samuel George Ford 3, Sam Hewson 62pen, Robert Hauksson 81, 
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 88, Dadi Bergsson 89; 
   Harley Bryn Willard 8, Simon Dominguez Colina 32]
[Sep 14]
Grótta          8-0 Afturelding     
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 6, 29, 44, 45, Kristofer Melsted 21, 
   Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 41, 80, Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 52]	

Round 21 [Sep 11]
Afturelding     1-3 Grindavík       
  [Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 4; Viktor Gudberg Hauksson 35, 40, Josip Zeba 83]	
Fjölnir         2-1 Vestri          
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 6, Ragnar Leosson 88; Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 44]		
ÍBV             3-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Gudjon Petur Lydsson 25, Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 56, Seku Conneh 90; 
   Sam Hewson 71pen, 90+4]		
Kórdrengir      2-2 Fram            
  [Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 29, Loic Cedric Mbang Ondo 76pen; 
   Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 33, Gudmundur Magnusson 90+5]		
Ţor A.          1-2 Selfoss         
  [Olafur Aron Petursson 45; Valdimar Johannsson 21, Gary John Martin 42]		
Víkingur Ó.     3-5 Grótta          
  [Harley Bryn Willard 62, 90, Bjarni Hafstein 68; Kari Sigfusson 4, 
   Petur Theodor Arnason 15, Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 31, 
   Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 50, Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 78]		

Round 22 
[Sep 18]
Fram            6-1 Afturelding     
  [Hlynur Atli Magnusson 25, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 36, 41, 68pen, 75, 
   Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 45+2; Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 21]
Grindavík       2-4 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Josip Zeba 6, Gabriel Dan Robinson 48; Harley Bryn Willard 5, 
   Bjartur Bjarni Barkarson 29, Kareem Isiaka 43, 82]			
Selfoss         0-1 Fjölnir         
  [Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 68]		
Ţróttur R.      2-3 Ţor A.          
  [Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 5, Samuel George Ford 12; 
   Bjarni Gudjon Brynjolfsson 15, 57, Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 61]
[Sep 23]		
Grótta          2-3 ÍBV             
[Sep 24]	
Vestri          3-3 Kórdrengir      

Final Table:

 1.Fram            22  18  4  0  58-17  58       Promoted
 2.ÍBV             22  15  2  5  43-22  47       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Fjölnir         22  13  3  6  38-21  42  [R]
 4.Kórdrengir      22  11  6  5  39-28  39  [P]
 5.Vestri          22  11  3  8  38-39  36
 6.Grótta          22  11  2  9  52-40  35  [R]
 7.Grindavík       22   7  5 10  38-45  26
 8.Selfoss         22   7  3 12  35-44  24  [P]
 9.Ţor A.          22   6  5 11  33-37  23
10.Afturelding     22   6  5 11  37-54  23
------------------------------------------
11.Ţróttur R.      22   4  2 16  39-53  14       Relegated
12.Víkingur Ó.     22   2  2 18  28-78   8       Relegated

Topscorers:
23 Petur Theodor Arnason (Grótta)
17 Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson (Grindavík)
13 Jose Henrique Seoane Vergara (ÍBV)
   Gary John Martin (Selfoss)
11 Petur Bjarnason (Vestri)
 9 Johann Arni Gunnarsson (Fjölnir)
   Albert Hafsteinsson (Fram) 
   Thorir Gudjonsson (Fram)
   Harley Bryn Willard (Víkingur Ó.)

2. deild

Final Table:

 1.Ţróttur V.      22  12  6  4  43-22  42       Promoted
 2.KV              22  12  5  5  40-29  41  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Völsungur       22  12  4  6  44-35  40
 4.Magni           22  10  7  5  45-36  37  [R]
 5.KF              22  10  5  7  42-33  35
 6.Njarđvík        22   8  8  6  45-29  32
 7.Reynir S.       22   9  5  8  49-45  32  [P]
 8.ÍR              22   8  7  7  40-36  31
 9.Haukar          22   8  5  9  46-41  29
10.Leiknir F.      22   7  3 12  31-45  24  [R]
------------------------------------------
11.Fjarđabyggđ     22   2  5 15  17-62  11       Relegated
12.Kári            22   1  6 15  27-56   9       Relegated

Round 1
[May 7]
Haukar          0-2 Reynir S.       
  [Strahinja Pajic 70, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 89pen]
Njarđvík        3-3 Ţróttur V.      
  [Kenneth Hogg 17, 78, Zoran Plazonic 63; Ragnar Thor Gunnarsson 75, 
   Ruben Lozano Ibancos 85, Hubert Rafal Kotus 88]
[May 8]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-3 Völsungur       
  [Adam Orn Gudmundsson 5og, Saethor Olgeirsson 14, 36]
ÍR              2-0 Leiknir F.       
  [Arian Ari Morina 15, Axel Kari Vignisson 54]
Kári            2-3 KF              
  [Jon Vilhelm Akason 25, Gabriel Thor Thordarson 35; Oumar Diouck 12, 
   Theodore Develan Wilson III 53, Ljubomir Delic 86]
[May 9]
KV              3-2 Magni           
  [Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 77, 90, Samuel Mar Kristinsson 90+4; 
   Alejandro Manuel Munoz Caballe 79, Jeffrey Monakana 82]

Round 2
[May 14]
Kári            4-4 KV              
  [Marino Hilmar Asgeirsson 14, 35, 71, Martin Montipo 82pen; 
   Kristjan Pall Jonsson 41, Askur Johannsson 44, Ingolfur Sigurdsson 79pen, 
   Thorsteinn Orn Bernhardsson 90+4]
[May 15]
Leiknir F.      2-5 Haukar          
  [Stefan Omar Magnusson 60, Bjorgvin Stefan Petursson 90; 
   Gudmundur Arnar Hjalmarsson 34og, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 62, 67pen, 77, 
   Anton Freyr Hauks Gudlaugsson 82]
Magni           2-2 Njarđvík        
  [Dominic Vose 42, 83; Bergthor Ingi Smarason 47, Magnus Thordarson 80]
Reynir S.       0-2 KF              
  [Oumar Diouck 50, Theodore Develan Wilson III 73]
Ţróttur V.      1-1 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Andrew James Pew 23; Vice Kendes 79]
Völsungur       1-2 ÍR              
  [Saethor Olgeirsson 77; Arian Ari Morina 59, Jorgen Pettersen 70]

Round 3
[May 21]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-4 Magni           
  [Dominic Vose 21, Jeffrey Monakana 31pen, 87, 
   Alejandro Manuel Munoz Caballe 52]	
Haukar          3-3 Völsungur       
  [Kristofer Dan Thordarson 65, 76, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 80; 
   Saethor Olgeirsson 3, 71, Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 33]
ÍR              1-5 Ţróttur V.      
  [Bragi Karl Bjarkason 77; Ruben Lozano Ibancos 7, 85, 
   Patrik Hermannsson 29og, Viktor Smari Segatta 66, 
   Sigurdur Gisli Snorrason 69]			
Njarđvík        1-1 KV              
  [Andri Fannar Freysson 90+6; Nikola Dejan Djuric 72]		
Reynir S.       2-1 Kári            
  [Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 45+3, Hordur Sveinsson 90+3; Andri Juliusson 33]
[May 22]	
KF              1-0 Leiknir F.      
  [Theodore Develan Wilson III 90+3] 
 
Round 4
[May 28]
Kári            0-2 Njarđvík        
  [Andri Fannar Freysson 22, Einar Orri Einarsson 33]				
Völsungur       2-1 KF              
  [Saethor Olgeirsson 43, Arnar Palmi Kristjansson 48; Oumar Diouck 77]
[May 29]		
KV              2-0 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Askur Johannsson 6, Samuel Mar Kristinsson 49]	
Leiknir F.      4-2 Reynir S.       
  [Imanol Vergara Gonzalez 18, 34, Heidar Snaer Ragnarsson 43, 
   Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 67; Elton Renato Livramento Santos 45+1pen, 45+4]	
Magni           1-5 ÍR              
  [Alexander Ivar Bjarnason 77; Axel Kari Vignisson 22, 
   Bergvin Fannar Helgason 35, Jorgen Petersen 40, Rees Greenwood 66, 
   Robert Andri Omarsson 74]
[May 30]		
Ţróttur V.      4-1 Haukar          
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 3, 25, 32, Ruben Lozano Ibancos 45+4; 
   Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 90+7]		

Round 5
[Jun 3]
ÍR              1-1 KV              
  [Halldor Arnarsson 25; Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 64]
[Jun 5]	
Fjarđabyggđ     1-1 Njarđvík        
  [Arnor Solvi Hardarson 73; Andri Fannar Freysson 85pen]	
Haukar          3-0 Magni           
  [Sander Jonassen Foro 35, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 68, 
   Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 73]		
KF              0-0 Ţróttur V.      
Reynir S.       5-1 Völsungur       
  [Hordur Sveinsson 38pen, 63, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 53, 
   Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 73, Elfar Mani Bragason 90+5; 
   Kifah Moussa Mourad 62]
[Jun 6]		
Leiknir F.      1-0 Kári            
  [Bjorgvin Stefan Petursson 6]	

Round 6
[Jun 10]
KV              1-1 Haukar          
  [Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 56; Samuel Mar Kristinsson 88og]		
Magni           3-3 KF              
  [Jeffrey Monakana 17, 86, Hjorvar Sigurgeirsson 58; 
   Thorsteinn Mar Thorvaldsson 22, Theodore Develan Wilson III 25,
   Ljubomir Delic 90+3] 		
Njarđvík        2-0 ÍR              
  [Andri Fannar Freysson 24, Helgi Freyr Sigurgeirsson 82og]		
Ţróttur V.      1-3 Reynir S.       
  [Viktor Smari Segatta 25; Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 20, Edon Osmani 32,
   Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 69]
[Jun 12]		
Kári            0-0 Fjarđabyggđ     
Völsungur       1-3 Leiknir F.      
  [Bjarki Baldvinsson 44; Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 53, 69, 
   Izaro Abella Sanchez 87]

Round 7
[Jun 18]
Haukar          1-1 Njarđvík        
  [Kristofer Dan Thordarson 90+5pen; Kenneth Hogg 57]
[Jun 19]	
ÍR              1-1 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Jordian G. S. Farahani 90+5; Arnor Solvi Hardarson 34]		
KF              0-2 KV              
  [Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 56, Ingolfur Sigurdsson 71pen]		
Leiknir F.      1-2 Ţróttur V.      
  [Inigo Albizuri Arruti 20; Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 3, 
   Alexander Helgason 78]		
Reynir S.       2-2 Magni           
  [Magnus Magnusson 4, 36; Angantyr Mani Gautason 15, 
   Alejandro Manuel Munoz Caballe 90+3] 		
Völsungur       5-2 Kári            
  [Santiago Feuillassier 8, 22, Saethor Olgeirsson 36, 56, 90;
   Andri Juliusson 64pen, Marino Hilmar Asgeirsson 72]	

Round 8
[Jun 15]
Kári            1-1 ÍR              
  [Martin Montipo 15; Arian Ari Morina 16]		
[Jun 25]
KV              4-2 Reynir S.       
  [Gunnar Helgi Steindorsson 42, Nikola Dejan Djuric 71, 
   Aron Daniel Arnalds 75, Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 7; 
   Hordur Sveinsson 21, Elfar Mani Bragason 82]		
[Jun 26]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-4 Haukar          
Magni           3-2 Leiknir F.      
  [Alejandro Manuel Munoz Caballe 25, 62, Jeffrey Monakana 47pen; 
   Tomas Orn Arnarson 40 csc, Hilmar Freyr Bjartthorsson 90]
Njarđvík        2-1 KF              
  [Marino Mani Atlason 45; Frosti Brynjolfsson 1, 82, 
   Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 67, Kristofer Dan Thordarson 88]		
Ţróttur V.      3-0 Völsungur       
  [Alexander Helgason 10pen, 88, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 55]

Round 9 [Jun 30]
Haukar          5-2 ÍR              
  [Hilmar Andrew Mc Shane 5, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 11, 69, 
   Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 42, Frosti Brynjolfsson 4; 
   Bergvin Fannar Helgason 57, Bragi Karl Bjarkason 59]
KF              4-0 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Theodore Develan Wilson III 16, 68, Thorsteinn Mar Thorvaldsson 26, 
   Oumar Diouck 52pen]	
Leiknir F.      1-2 KV              
  [Olafur Bernhard Hallgrimsson 90+; Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 40, 
   Samuel Mar Kristinsson 90+2]		
Reynir S.       1-3 Njarđvík        
  [Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 5; Bergthor Ingi Smarason 48, 
   Magnus Thordarson 56, Kenneth Hogg 73]		
Ţróttur V.      4-1 Kári            
  [Bjarki Bjorn Gunnarsson 13, 71, Alexander Helgason 43, 
   Ruben Lozano Ibancos 50; Martin Montipo 17]		
Völsungur       2-2 Magni           
  [Saethor Olgeirsson Saethor Olgeirsson 39, 75; Jeffrey Monakana 17, 
   Jon Oskar Sigurdsson 90+2]

Round 10
[Jul 4]
Fjarđabyggđ     2-2 Reynir S.       
  [Adam Orn Gudmundsson 62, Edon Osmani 90og; 
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 60, Hordur Sveinsson 73]	
ÍR              6-0 KF              
  [Axel Kari Vignisson 5, Bergvin Fannar Helgason 26, 
   Reynir Haraldsson 55, 77, Bragi Karl Bjarkason 66, 68]	
KV              2-3 Völsungur       
  [Valdimar Dadi Saevarsson 4, Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 53; 
   Bjarki Baldvinsson 41, Saethor Olgeirsson 58pen, Patryk Hryniewicki 72og]	
Magni           0-1 Ţróttur V.      
  [Ruben Lozano Ibancos 40]	
Njarđvík        9-1 Leiknir F.      
  [Kenneth Hogg 4, 8, 90+2, Einar Orri Einarsson 6, 
   Bergthor Ingi Smarason 23, Magnus Thordarson 40, 46, 66, 
   Tomas Oskarsson 73; Inigo Albizuri Arruti 52]	
[Jul 5]
Haukar          2-3 Kári            
  [Kristofer Dan Thordarson 44, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 56; 
   Andri Juliusson 54, Marino Hilmar Asgeirsson 58, Martin Montipo 59]

Round 11
[Jul 9]
Leiknir F.      2-0 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 45+1, Valdimar Brimir Hilmarsson 90+2]	
Reynir S.       1-1 ÍR              
  [Ivan Prskalo 88; Reynir Haraldsson 85]	
Ţróttur V.      1-0 KV              
  [Unnar Ari Hansson 45+1]
[Jul 10]	
Kári            1-2 Magni           
  [Andri Juliusson 20; Gudni Sigthorsson 18, 
   Alejandro Manuel Munoz Caballe 60]	
KF              5-0 Haukar          
  [Oumar Diouck 3, 32, 85, Gretar Aki Bergsson 52, Aki Solvason 75]	
Völsungur       1-0 Njarđvík        
  [Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 58pen]

Halfway Table:

 1.Ţróttur V.      11   7  3  1  25-11  24
 2.Njarđvík        11   5  5  1  26-12  20
------------------------------------------
 3.KV              11   5  4  2  22-16  19  [P]
 4.KF              11   5  2  4  20-17  17
 5.Völsungur       11   5  2  4  22-23  17
 6.ÍR              11   4  4  3  22-18  16
 7.Haukar          11   4  3  4  25-24  15
 8.Reynir S.       11   4  3  4  22-21  15  [P]
 9.Magni           11   3  4  4  21-24  13  [R]
10.Leiknir F.      11   4  0  7  17-27  12  [R]
------------------------------------------
11.Kári            11   1  3  7  15-26   6
12.Fjarđabyggđ     11   0  5  6   6-24   5

Round 12
[Jul 15]	
KV              2-0 Kári            
  [Kristjan Pall Jonsson 4, Nikola Dejan Djuric 68]
[Jul 17]	
Fjarđabyggđ     0-4 Ţróttur V.      
  [Sigurdur Gisli Snorrason 17pen, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 62, 
   Viktor Smari Segatta 67, Hubert Rafal Kotus 71]	
Haukar          3-0 Leiknir F.      
  [Gudjon Mani Magnusson 76, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 79, 
   Saevar Orri Valgeirsson 84]	
ÍR              1-3 Völsungur       
  [Bergvin Fannar Helgason 79; Saethor Olgeirsson 20, 
   Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 22, 76]		
KF              3-0 Reynir S.       
  [Aki Solvason 9, 90+4, Oumar Diouck 84]		
Njarđvík        1-1 Magni           
  [Marc Mc Ausland 73; Hjorvar Sigurgeirsson 44]

Round 13
[Jul 22]
Reynir S.       0-0 Haukar          
Ţróttur V.      0-0 Njarđvík        
[Jul 23]	
Völsungur       4-0 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Arnar Palmi Kristjansson 25, Saethor Olgeirsson 38, 
   Asgeir Kristjansson 60, Elvar Baldvinsson 75]
[Jul 24]		
KF              2-1 Kári            
  [Oumar Diouck 29pen, Aki Solvason 62; Armann Ingi Finnbogason 22]	
Leiknir F.      0-0 ÍR              
Magni           3-1 KV              
  [Tomas Orn Arnarson 17, Gudni Sigthorsson 32, Domonic Vose 81; 
   Njordur Thorhallsson 42]
	
Round 14 [Jul 28]
Kári            3-3 Reynir S.       
  [Breki Thor Hermannsson 10; Arni Salvar Heimisson 45, 
   Isak Orn Elvarsson 73; Magnus Magnusson 14, Asi Thorhallsson 18, 
   Hordur Sveinsson 90+1]		
KV              3-1 Njarđvík        
  [Valdimar Dadi Saevarsson 7, Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 40, 
   Kristjan Pall Jonsson 69; Bergthor Ingi Smarason 56]	
Leiknir F.      2-2 KF              
  [Stefan Omar Magnusson 15, Hilmar Freyr Bjartthorsson 60; 
   Bjarki Baldursson 39, Cameron Botes 88]	
Magni           4-2 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Dominic Vose 40, Viktor Mar Heidarsson 78, Jeffrey Monakana 90+2pen, 
   Alexander Ivan Bjarnason 90+4; Denis Vnukov 36, Hakon Thor Sofusson 58]
Ţróttur V.      0-0 ÍR              
Völsungur       2-1 Haukar          
  [Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 54, Saethor Olgeirsson 57; 
   Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 35]

Round 15
[Aug 6]
Haukar          1-2 Ţróttur V.      
  [Aron Skuli Brynjarsson 5; Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 9, 33]
KF              2-2 Völsungur       
  [Theodore Develan Wilson III 83, Oumar Diouck 90+1; Bjarki Baldvinsson 3, 
   Saethor Olgeirsson 12]	
Njarđvík        2-2 Kári            
  [Kenneth Hogg 50, 69; Isak Orn Elvarsson 59, 
   Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 90+5pen]
[Aug 7]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-2 KV              
  [Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 14, Aron Daniel Arnalds 54]		
ÍR              1-1 Magni           
  [Reynir Haraldsson 80; Angantyr Mani Gautason 66]	
Reynir S.       4-1 Leiknir F.      
  [Hordur Sveinsson 41pen, Ivan Prskalo 60, 69, Strahinja Pajic 90; 
   Aitor Abella Sanchez 80]

Round 16 [Aug 14]
Kári            2-2 Leiknir F.      
  [Andri Juliusson 3, Marino Hilmar Asgeirsson 7; Stefan Omar Magnusson 26, 
   Inigo Albizuri Arruti 90+3]	
KV              0-2 ÍR              
  [Bjorgvin Fannar Helgason 67, 78]	
Magni           2-0 Haukar          
  [Tomas Orn Arnarson 71, Gudni Sigthorsson 82]	
Njarđvík        5-0 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Bergthor Ingi Smarason 15, Ari Mar Andresson 21, 
   Aron Snaer Ingason 37, 47, Arnar Helgi Magnusson 53]
Ţróttur V.      2-1 KF              
  [Unnar Ari Hansson 25, Alexander Helgason 66; Cameron Botes 90]	
Völsungur       4-1 Reynir S.       
  [Saethor Olgeirsson 23, 24, Jakob Hedin Robertsson 74, 
   Arnar Palmi Kristjansson 87; Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 79]	

Round 17 [Aug 18]
Fjarđabyggđ     2-0 Kári            
  [Tomas Atli Bjorgvinsson 26, 75]		
Haukar          0-1 KV              
  [Sigurjon Mar Markusson 47og]		
ÍR              4-1 Njarđvík        
  [Rees Greenwood 39, Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 45, Reynir Haraldsson 47, 
   Arian Ari Morina 90; Magnus Thordarson 62]
KF              2-1 Magni           
  [Ljubomir Delic 42, Saevar Gylfason 63; Hjorvar Sigurgeirsson 90]			
Leiknir F.      3-1 Völsungur       
  [Bjorgvin Stefan Petursson 11, Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 18, 
   Imanol Vergara Gonzalez 70; Saethor Olgeirsson 21pen]		
Reynir S.       4-1 Ţróttur V.      
  [Ivan Prskalo 7, Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 42, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 82, 
   Magnus Magnusson 90; Ruben Lozano Ibancos 4]	

Round 18
[Aug 22]
Fjarđabyggđ     3-1 ÍR              
  [Vice Kendes 15, 83, Miguel Angel Escobedo Luna 63; 
   Axel Kari Vignisson 32]	
Kári            1-2 Völsungur       
  [Arni Salvar Heimisson 7; Bjarki Baldvinsson 9, Elvar Baldvinsson 76]		
KV              3-2 KF              
  [Ingolfur Sigurdsson 37pen, Valdimar Dadi Saevarsson 45+1, 
   Nikola Dejan Djuric 67; Thorsteinn Mar Thorvaldsson 33, Cameron Botes 4]	
Magni           4-1 Reynir S.       
  [Gudni Sigthorsson 11, 61, 88, Dominic Vose 45; 
   Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 59]		
Ţróttur V.      2-0 Leiknir F.      
  [Sigurdur Gisli Gunnarsson 81pen, Ruben Lozano Ibancos 90+4]
[Aug 23]		
Njarđvík        6-1 Haukar          
  [Bergthor Ingi Smarason 11, Conner Jai Ian Rennison 51, 
   Magnus Thordarson 71, Aron Snaer Ingason 82, Hlynur Magnusson 88, 90+3; 
   Arnor Palmi Kristjansson 27]

Round 19
[Aug 26]
Reynir S.       4-1 KV              
  [Ivan Prskalo 61, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 76pen, 
   Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 82, 84; Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 52]			
[Aug 27]
ÍR              4-1 Kári            
  [Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 27, 35, Reynir Haraldsson 64, 
   Bergvin Fannar Helgason 90+3; Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 87]	
Leiknir F.      0-1 Magni           
  [Alejandro Manuel Munoz Caballe 41]	
[Aug 28]
Haukar          6-1 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Frosti Brynjolfsson 2, 28, 64, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 34, 85pen, 
   Aron Skuli Brynjarsson 67; Vice Kendes 48pen]
KF              0-2 Njarđvík        
  [Marc Mc Ausland 62, Kenneth Hogg 85]	
Völsungur       1-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Arnar Palmi Kristjansson 8]	

Round 20
[Sep 3]
Kári            0-5 Ţróttur V.      
  [Ragnar Thor Gunnarsson 12, Ruben Lozano Ibancos 38, 60, 
   Alexander Helgason 57, 89]	
Njarđvík        0-2 Reynir S.       
  [Ivan Prskalo 8, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 68]
[Sep 4]		
Fjarđabyggđ     0-4 KF              
  [Cameron Botes 3, Atli Snaer Stefansson 10, Andi Andri Morina 27, 
   Alexander Orn Petursson 85]		
ÍR              0-4 Haukar          
  [Frosti Brynjolfsson 1, 35, Mani Mar Steinbjornsson 20, 
   Halldor Arnarsson 47og]		
KV              2-0 Leiknir F.      
  [Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 6, Valdimar Dadi Saevarsson 26]		
Magni           2-1 Völsungur       
  [Gudni Sigthorsson 33, 77; Elvar Baldvinsson 50]

Round 21 
[Sep 11]		
KF              2-1 ÍR              
  [Andi Andri Morina 45+2, Theodore Develan Wilson III 87; 
   Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 45+1]		
Leiknir F.      3-1 Njarđvík        
  [Hilmar Freyr Bjartthorsson 33, Asgeir Pall Magnusson 69, 
   Izaro Abella sanchez 90+1; Kenneth Hogg 79]		
Reynir S.       5-3 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 4, 74, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 67pen, 
   Ivan Prskalo 77, 84; Hakon Thor Sofusson 17, Vice Kendes 44, 60]	
Ţróttur V.      2-2 Magni           
  [Leo Kristinn Thorisson 18, Ruben Lozano Ibancos 62; 
   Angantyr Mani Gautason 23, 89]		
Völsungur       1-1 KV              
  [Saethor Olgeirsson 78; Nikola Dejan Djuric 49]
[Sep 12]
Kári            1-3 Haukar          
  [Marino Hilmar Asgeirsson 78; Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 50, 
   Pall Hroar Helgason 59, Aron Skuli Brynjarsson 85]		
		
Round 22 [Sep 18]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-3 Leiknir F.      
  [Povilas Kranovskis 51, Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 55, 
   Heidar Snaer Ragnarsson 89]			
Haukar          2-2 KF              
  [Isak Jonsson 11, 44; Oumar Diouck 6, Ljubomir Delic 21]		
ÍR              4-3 Reynir S.       
  [Bergvin Fannar Helgason 26, 86, Arian Ari Morrina 65, 
   Bragi Karl Bjarkason 90+1; Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 57, 
   Hordur Sveinsson 62, Strahinja Pajic 72]
KV              2-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Patryk Hryniewicki 9, Askur Johannsson 77]			
Magni           3-1 Kári            
  [Gudni Sigthorsson 37, 78, Angantyr Mani Gautason 77; 
   Armann Ingi Finnbogason 19]		
Njarđvík        0-1 Völsungur       
  [Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 16]

Final Table:

 1.Ţróttur V.      22  12  6  4  43-22  42       Promoted
 2.KV              22  12  5  5  40-29  41  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Völsungur       22  12  4  6  44-35  40
 4.Magni           22  10  7  5  45-36  37  [R]
 5.KF              22  10  5  7  42-33  35
 6.Njarđvík        22   8  8  6  45-29  32
 7.Reynir S.       22   9  5  8  49-45  32  [P]
 8.ÍR              22   8  7  7  40-36  31
 9.Haukar          22   8  5  9  46-41  29
10.Leiknir F.      22   7  3 12  31-45  24  [R]
------------------------------------------
11.Fjarđabyggđ     22   2  5 15  17-62  11       Relegated
12.Kári            22   1  6 15  27-56   9       Relegated

Topscorers:
20 Saethor Olgeirsson (Völsungur)
13 Tomas Leo Asgeirsson (Haukar)
   Kenneth Hogg (Njarđvík)
11 Oumar Diouck (KF)	
   Ruben Lozano Ibancos (Ţróttur V.)
10 Gudni Sigthorsson (Magni)

3. deild

Final Table:

 1.Höttur/Huginn   22  13  3  6  38-28  42       Promoted
 2.Ćgir            22  12  5  5  42-29  41       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.KFG             22  11  8  3  37-24  41
 4.Sindri          22  11  3  8  44-34  36
 5.Elliđi          22  11  1 10  46-38  34
 6.KFS             22  11  1 10  38-47  34  [P]
 7.Dalvík/Reynir   22   8  5  9  37-31  29  [R]
 8.Víđir           22   7  8  7  31-34  29  [R]
 9.Augnablik       22   7  5 10  38-43  26
10.ÍH              22   5  5 12  35-48  20  [P]
------------------------------------------
11.Einherji        22   6  2 14  36-51  20       Relegated
12.Tindastóll      22   4  6 12  39-54  18       Relegated

Round 1
[May 8] 		
Augnablik       3-0 ÍH              
  [Hrannar Bogi Jonsson 27, Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 42, 45]		
Dalvík/Reynir   2-1 Víđir           
  [Jon Heidar Magnusson 12, Borja Lopez Laguna 89pen; 
   Gudmundur Marino Jonsson 30]
Elliđi          1-2 Ćgir            
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 44; Cristofer Moises Rolin 7, 
   Lazar Cordasic 84]
Höttur/Huginn   1-0 Sindri          
  [Pablo Carrascosa Garcia 71]					
KFS             2-1 Einherji        
  [Robert Aron Eysreinsson 20, Arnar Breki Gunnarsson 27; 
   Heidar Adalbjornsson 39]
[Jul 7]
KFG             2-2 Tindastóll      
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 43, Kari Petursson 87; 
   Raul Sanjuan Jorda 44, 53]

Round 2
[May 13]				 
Tindastóll      2-3 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Pape Mamadou Faye 10, Halldor Broddi Thorsteinsson 22; 
   Pablo Carrascosa Garcia 12, Ion Perello Machi 54, Knut Erik Myklebust 82]
[May 14]
Augnablik       1-1 Ćgir            
  [Breki Barkarson 15; Stefan Dabetic 52]	
[May 15]
Einherji        0-2 KFG             
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 43, Gudjon Vidarsson Scheving 90+1]		
ÍH              3-3 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Kristjan Olafsson 20, Andri Thor Solbergsson 58, 85; 
   Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 38pen, 40pen, Jon Heidar Magnusson 90]
Sindri          2-3 Elliđi          
  [Saevar Gunnarsson 5, Conor Patrick O’Callaghan 29; Odinn Arnarsson 57pen,    
   Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 73, 90]		
Víđir           3-2 KFS             
  [Elis Mar Gunnarsson 17, Aaron Robert Spear 47, 
   Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 74; Asgeir Eliasson 30pen, 56]

Round 3
[May 20]
Höttur/Huginn   2-1 Einherji        
  [Stefan Spasic 27, Knut Erik Myklebust 85; Heidar Adalbjornsson 1]
[May 21]	
ÍH              1-1 Víđir           
  [Gunnar Oli Bjorgvinsson 54; Sigurdur Karl Gunnarsson 38]		
KFG             2-0 KFS             
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 45pen, Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 87]
[May 22]  
Augnablik       4-1 Sindri          
  [Breki Barkarson 16pen, 34pen, Ellert Hreinsson 48, 
   Orri Fannar Bjornsson 87; Abdul Bangura 47] 		
Dalvík/Reynir   1-1 Ćgir            
  [Gunnar Darri Bergvinsson 90+6; Cristofer Moises Rollin 48]		
Elliđi          1-0 Tindastóll      
  [Agust Freyr Hallsson 87]

Round 4
[May 27]
Ćgir            1-0 ÍH              
  [Ervist Pali 34]		
Víđir           1-0 KFG             
  [Sigurdur Karl Gunnarsson 54]
[May 29]		
Einherji        5-2 Elliđi          
  [Bjartur Adalbjornsson 40, 57, Alejandro Barce Lechuga 54, 70, 
   Bjorn Andri Ingolfsson 78; Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 4, 
   Asgeir Thorri Ingunnarson 27]	
KFS             1-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Hafsteinn Gisli Valdimarsson 58pe; Halldor Bjarki Gudmundsson 2, 
   Pablo Carrascosa Garcia 80] 			
Sindri          2-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Mate Paponja 36, Saevar Gunnarsson 90+3; Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 69]
Tindastóll      1-1 Augnablik       
  [Arnar Olafsson 17; Thorbergur Thor Steinarsson 56]

Round 5
[Jun 3]		
Ćgir            2-2 Víđir           
  [Isaac Owusu Afriye 4, Cristofer Moises Rolin 73; 
   Johann Thor Arnarsson 17pen, Isak John Aevarsson 90+5]	
Dalvík/Reynir   3-0 Tindastóll      
  [Jon Heidar Magnusson 42, Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 51, 
   Kristjan Freyr Odinsson 90]
Augnablik       6-0 Einherji        
  [Breki Barkarson 9, 17, Kari Arseelsson 62, Kristjan Gunnarsson 67, 
   Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 71, 84]
Elliđi          7-0 KFS             
  [Petur Oskarsson 17, Odinn Arnarsson 22, 
   Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 42, 58, Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 62, 
   Asgeir Orn Arnthorsson 72, 85]
Höttur/Huginn   1-1 KFG             
  [Arnar Eide Gardarsson 52; Gunnar Bergmann Sigmarsson 87]		
ÍH              1-3 Sindri          
  [Sigursteinn Mar Hafsteinsson 14og; Mate Paponja 40, Abdul Bangura 58, 
   Saevar Gunnarsson 82 sp]

Round 6
[Jun 10]
Einherji        2-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Freymar Orn Omarsson 36, 63; Jon Heidar Magnusson 3]	
KFG             1-0 Elliđi          
  [Gunnar Helgi Halfdanarson 5]
[Jun 12]				
Sindri          1-1 Ćgir            
  [Mate Paponja 52; Cristofer Moises Rolin 39pen]	
Tindastóll      4-0 ÍH              
  [Raul Sanjuan Jorda 8, 71, Pape Mamadou Faye 44, 
   Francisco Vano Sanjuan 78]		
Víđir           0-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Steinar Aron Magnusson 79, Stefan Spasic 89]
[Jun 13]
KFS             1-2 Augnablik       
  [Asgeir Eliasson 22pen; Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 43, 
   Arnor Dadi Gunnarsson 82]

Round 7
[Jun 15] 
ÍH              2-2 Einherji        
  [Brynjar Asgeir Gudmundsson 78, Atli Hrafnkelsson 90; 
   Eidur Orri Ragnarsson 8, Alejandro Barce Lechuga 45+1]
[Jun 16]
Ćgir            3-1 Tindastóll      
  [Dimitrije Cokic 30, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 52,
   Sigurdur Oli Gudjonsson 64; Pape Mamadou Faye 86]
Augnablik       2-2 KFG             
  [Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 16, Ellert Hreinsson 82;
   Gunnar Helgi Halfdanarson 32, Bjarni Palmason 90+1]			
Elliđi          3-0 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 46, 85, Petur Oskarsson 61]
[Jun 17]					
Dalvík/Reynir   2-0 KFS             
  [Connor Riece George Parsons 65, 80]
Sindri          1-1 Víđir           
  [Mate Paponja 49pen; Arnor Bjornsson 34]

Round 8
[Jun 19]
Höttur/Huginn   3-2 Augnablik       
  [Knut Erik Myklebust 33, Pablo Carrascosa Garcia 42, 
   Arnar Eide Gardarsson 83; Nokkvi Egilsson 45pen, 
   Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 81]
[Jun 20]
Einherji        0-2 Ćgir            
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 45+4, 52]	
KFG             2-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 63, Birgir Olafur Helgason 87; 
   Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 81]	
KFS             2-2 ÍH              
  [Hafsteinn Gisli Valdimarsson 21, Elmar Erlingsson 26; 
   Gunnar Oli Bjorgvinsson 16, Brynjar Asgeir Gudmundsson 40pen]	
Tindastóll      3-3 Sindri          
  [Pape Mamadou Faye 48, Arnar Olafsson 49, 
   Halldor Broddi Thorsteinsson 90+1; Abdul Bangura 7, 
   Robertas Freidgeimas 81, Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 90+4]
[Jun 21]	
Víđir           0-4 Elliđi          
  [Jonas Breki Svavarsson 17, Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 21, 
   Asgeir Orn Arnthorsson 52, Nathan Hjaltalin 80]

Round 9
[Jun 24]
Dalvík/Reynir   0-1 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Stefan Spasic 36]
[Jun 25]			
ÍH              2-2 KFG             
  [Gardar Ingi Leifsson 27, Brynjar Jonasson 32; Johann Olafur Johannsson 6, 
   Kristjan Gabriel Kristjansson 86]
[Jun 26]		
Ćgir            0-1 KFS             
  [Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 38]
[Jun 27]	
Augnablik       2-1 Elliđi          
  [Breki Barkarson 19, 70pen; Jonas Breki Svavarsson 5]
Sindri          2-0 Einherji        
  [Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 22, Bjarki Flovent Asgeirsson 36]	
Tindastóll      2-2 Víđir           
  [Pape Mamadou Faye 62, Raul Sanjuan Jorda 67; Isak John Aevarsson 25, 
   Aliu Djalo 87]

Round 10
[Jul 1]
Augnablik       3-2 Víđir           
  [Hrannar Bogi Jonsson 4, Breki Barkarson 9pen, 75pen; Arnor Bjornsson 22, 
   Johann Thor Arnarsson 68]
KFG             3-1 Ćgir            
  [Kari Petursson 63pen, 67, Birgir Olafur Helgason 81; Stefan Dabetic 38]
[Jul 3]
Einherji        3-6 Tindastóll      
  [Bjorn Andri Ingolfsson 3, Heidar Adalbjornsson 11, 
   Ismael Moussa Yann Trevor 90+4; Pape Mamadou Faye 5, 38, 57, 62, 
   Arnar Olafsson 27, Sverrir Hrafn Fridriksson 73]
Elliđi          3-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Aaron Akyeampng-Ekumah 11og, Petur Oskarsson 45+5, 
   Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 70; Connor Riece Georges Parsons 38]	
Höttur/Huginn   1-2 ÍH              
  [Knut Erik Myklebust 89; Arnar Sigthorsson 19, 
   Bergthor Snaer Gunnarsson 64]		
KFS             2-4 Sindri          
  [Asgeir Eliasson 45+2pen, Vidir Thorvardarson 66; Mate Paponja 16, 
   Einar Karl Arnason 67, Abdul Bangura 85, 90+6]

Round 11
[Jul 9]
ÍH              3-1 Elliđi          
  [Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 17, Arnar Sigthorsson 27, Kristjan Olafsson 45+1; 
   Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 8]	
[Jul 10]
Ćgir            1-1 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Stefan Dabetic 83; Pablo Carrascosa Garcia 21]	
Dalvík/Reynir   3-1 Augnablik       
  [Borja Lopez Laguna 7, 72, Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 36; 
   Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 81] 	
Sindri          4-0 KFG             
  [Gunnar Bergmann Sigmarsson 12og, Lautaro Ezequiel Garcia 52, 
   Abdul Bangura 60, Mate Paponja 90+1]
Tindastóll      1-2 KFS             
  [Pape Mamadou Faye 29; Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 62, Frans Sigurdsson 66]
Víđir           3-0 Einherji        
  [Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 8, Johann Thor Arnarsson 22, 56pen]

Halfway Table:

 1.Höttur/Huginn   11   7  2  2  17-13  23
 2.Augnablik       11   6  3  2  27-15  21
------------------------------------------
 3.KFG             11   5  4  2  17-14  19
 4.Elliđi          11   6  0  5  26-16  18
 5.Sindri          11   5  3  3  23-17  18
 6.Ćgir            11   4  5  2  15-12  17
 7.Dalvík/Reynir   11   4  2  5  18-16  14  [R]
 8.Víđir           11   3  4  4  16-19  13  [R]
 9.ÍH              11   2  5  4  16-23  11  [P]
10.Tindastóll      11   2  4  5  22-23  10
------------------------------------------
11.KFS             11   3  1  7  13-26  10  [P]
12.Einherji        11   2  1  8  14-30   7

Round 12
[Jul 15]
Ćgir            3-0 Augnablik       
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 7, Dimitrije Cokic 28, 
   Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 86]	
[Jul 17]	
Elliđi          2-1 Sindri          
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 2, 45; Mate Paponja 86]		
Höttur/Huginn   2-0 Tindastóll      
  [Arnar Eide Gardarsson 17, 47]		
KFG             2-1 Einherji        
  [Kristjan Gabriel Kristjansson 54, Kari Petursson 60; 
   Stefan Penchev Balev 11]		
KFS             3-2 Víđir           
  [Frans Sigurdsson 7, Asgeir Eliasson 13, Gauti Thorvardarson 71; 
   Arnor Bjornsson 51, Johann Thor Arnarsson 61	]
[Jul 18]		
Dalvík/Reynir   5-1 ÍH              
  [Throstur Mikael Jonasson 7, 25, 45+5, Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 57, 
   Numi Karason 79; Arnar Sigthorsson 88pen]

Round 13
[Jul 21]
Sindri          0-1 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Abdul Bangura 45+3og]
[Jul 22]
Ćgir            4-1 Elliđi          
  [Alexander Aron Davorsson 18, Stefan Dabetic 36, 
   Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 43, Petur Smari Sigurdsson 90; 
   Agust Freyr Hallsson 80]		
[Jul 24]
Einherji        2-1 KFS             
  [Bjorn Andri Ingolfsson 3, Ismael Moussa Yann Trevor 35; 
   Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 90+2]	
Tindastóll      1-4 KFG             
  [Raul Sanjuan Jorda 70; Johann Olafur Johannsson 10, 13, 
   Birgir Olafur Helgason 17, Gudjon Vidarsson Scheving 88]
[Jul 25]	
Víđir           1-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 87pen]
[Aug 11]
ÍH              2-1 Augnablik       
  [Kristjan Olafsson 57, Andri Jonasson 73; Breki Barkarson 4]

Round 14 	
[Jul 25]	
Sindri          2-1 Augnablik       
  [Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 4, Abdul Bangura 78; 
   Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 62]	
[Jul 28]	
Einherji        1-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Alejandro Barce Lechuga 33; Pablo Carrascosa Garcia 3pen, 
   Valdimar Brimir Hilmarsson 39] 
Tindastóll      0-1 Elliđi          
  [Petur Oskarsson 70]	
Víđir           2-1 ÍH              
  [Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 3, Johann Thor Arnarsson 48; 
   Brynjar Jonasson 90]
[Jul 29]	
KFS             2-1 KFG             
  [Vidir Thorvardarson 3, 33; Johann Olafur Johannsson 90+5pen]
[Sep 7]
Ćgir            1-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 57]
	
Round 15
[Jul 25]
Höttur/Huginn   4-1 KFS             
  [Kristofer Einarsson 22, Pablo Carrascosa Garcia 81, 
   Valdimar Brimir Hilmarsson 83, Kristjan Jakob Asgrimsson 84; 
   Frans Sigurdsson 87]
[Aug 5]
Augnablik       2-4 Tindastóll      
  [Hrannar Bogi Jonsson 36, Runar Ingi Eysteinsson 62; 
   Pape Mamadou Faye 21, Raul Sanjuan Jorda 31, Arnor Gudjonsson 45+1, 
   Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 86pen]	
Dalvík/Reynir   3-2 Sindri          
  [Borja Lopez Laguna 36, 58pen, 82pen; Conor Patrick O’ Callaghan 32, 
   Abdul Bangura 36]	
[Aug 7]
Elliđi          3-2 Einherji        
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 27, 90+8, Jonas Breki Svavarsson 90+1; 
   Alejandro Barce Lechuga 36, Stefan Penchev Balev 76]	
[Aug 31]
ÍH              2-3 Ćgir            
  [Andri Jonasson 56, Andri Thor Solbergsson 86; Nemanja Lekanic 47pen, 
   Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 54, Alexander Aron Davorsson 78]
[Sep 7]
KFG             1-1 Víđir           
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 83pen] Johann Thor Arnarsson 45]	
	
Round 16
[Aug 8]
Sindri          1-0 ÍH              
  [Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 40]	
[Aug 12]
Tindastóll      2-2 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Marko Zivkovic 29, Pape Mamadou Faye 45+4; Gunnlaugur Rafn Ingvarsson 9, 
   Throstur Mikael Jonasson 90+2]
[Aug 14]
Einherji        5-2 Augnablik       
  [Ismael Moussa Yann Trevor 28, 68, 88, Alejandro Barce Lechuga 38, 
   Stefan Penchev Balev 83; Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 8, 
   Jon Veigar Kristjansson 62]	
[Aug 18]
Víđir           2-3 Ćgir            
  [Arnor Bjornsson 37, 89; Thorkell Thrainsson 28, 43, 
   Cristofer Moises Rolin 33]
[Aug 25]
KFS             2-1 Elliđi          
  [Arnar Breki Gunnarsson 54, Hallgrimur Thordarson 73; Petur Oskarsson 13]
[Aug 26]
KFG             4-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Gunnar Helgi Halfdanarson 12, Gunnar Orri Adaldsteinsson 48, 
   Johann Olafur Johannsson 77, 81; Manuel Garcia Mariano 24, 
   Brynjar Thorri Magnusson 90+5]
	
Round 17
[Aug 15]
Ćgir            2-3 Sindri          
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 45+1, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 49; 
   Lautaro Ezequiel Garcia 68, Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 72, 
   Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 87]	
Höttur/Huginn   0-1 Víđir           
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 89pen]
[Aug 17]
Elliđi          0-0 KFG             
[Aug 18]	
Augnablik       0-2 KFS             
  [Eythor Orri Omarsson 70, Frans Sigurdsson 83]
Dalvík/Reynir   2-1 Einherji        
  [Jon Heidar Magnusson 23, Borja Lopez Laguna 58pen; 
   Alejandro Barce Lechuga 73]	
ÍH              8-0 Tindastóll      
  [Arnar Sigthorsson 4, Gunnar Oli Bjorgvinsson 8, 49, 
   Brynjar Asgeir Gudmundsson 13, Andri Jonasson 27, 35, 44, 
   Andri Thor Solbergsson 33]	

Round 18
[Aug 21]
Höttur/Huginn   2-3 Elliđi          
  [Andre Musa Solorzano Abed 28, Brynjar Thorri Magnusson 47; 
   Petur Oskarsson 31, 66, Odinn Arnarsson 58]	
KFG             0-0 Augnablik       
[Aug 22]
Einherji        4-0 ÍH              
  [Stefan Penchev Balev 12, Ismael Moussa Yann Trevor 17, 63, 71]	
KFS             1-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Vidir Thorvardarson 45+2]	
Tindastóll      1-3 Ćgir            
  [Arnar Olafsson 66; Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 35, 71, 
   Arilius Oskarsson 40]
Víđir           0-3 Sindri          
  [Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 7, Mate Paponja 15, Thorlakur Helgi Palmason 36]

Round 19
[Aug 28]		
Ćgir            4-2 Einherji        
  [Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 5, Nemanja Lekanic 72pen, 86, 
   Sigurdur Oli Gudjonsson 75; Alejandro Barce Lechuga 42, 
   Ismael Moussa Yann Trevor 70]	
Elliđi          2-4 Víđir           
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 6, Petur Oskarsson 76; 
   Johann Thor Arnarsson 53pen, 70pen, Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 54, 
   Sasha Uriel Litwin Romero 90+3]	
ÍH              3-5 KFS             
  [Andri Thor Solbergsson 4, 6, 72; Asgeir Eliasson 31, 90+1, 
   Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 50, Elmar Erlingsson 88, Kristjan Olafsson 90+4]
Sindri          2-1 Tindastóll      
  [Mate Paponja 40, Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 87; Pape Mamadou Faye 31]
[Aug 29]		
Augnablik       1-4 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Arnor Dadi Gunnarsson 70; Manuel Garcia Mariano 7, 45, 68, 
   Ignacio Podeva Gaona 10]		
Dalvík/Reynir   0-0 KFG             
									
Round 20
[Sep 3]
Elliđi          4-1 Augnablik       
  [Asgeir Orn Arnthorsson 45, Petur Oskarsson 90, 90+3, 
   Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 90+2; Breki Barkarson 41pen]		
KFG             2-0 ÍH              
  [Kari Petursson 87pen, Gylfi Karl Gislason 90+3]
[Sep 4]		
Einherji        2-1 Sindri          
  [Ismael Moussa Yann Trevor 68, Alejandro Barce Lechuga 79; 
   Robertas Freidgeimas 53]		
Höttur/Huginn   2-2 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Saebjorn Gudlaugsson 19, Stefan Spasic 41; Borja Lopez Laguna 45+2, 
   Throstur Mikael Jonasson 90+2]		
KFS             3-1 Ćgir            
  [Eythor Orri Omarsson 16, Frans Sigurdsson 39, Arnar Breki Gunnarsson 47; 
   Stefan Dabetic 53]		
Víđir           1-1 Tindastóll      
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 70; Raoul Sanjuan Jorda 65]

Round 21 [Sep 11]
Ćgir            1-2 KFG             
  [Nemanja Lekanic 83pen; Orvar Logi Orvarsson 2, 90]	
Dalvík/Reynir   4-2 Elliđi          
  [Numi Karason 13, Aaron Akyeampng Ekumah 44, 
   Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 45+1, 58; Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 31, 
   Petur Oskarsson 67]		
ÍH              0-1 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Manuel Garcia Mariano 13]		
Sindri          4-1 KFS             
  [Abdul Bangura 56, 77, Kristofer Hernandez 83, Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 90; 
   Frans Sigurdsson 43]		
Tindastóll      4-2 Einherji        
  [Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 45+2, Helgi Mar Jonsson 75og, 
   Pape Mamadou Faye 81, Johann Dadi Gislason 90+7; 
   Alejandro Barce Lechuga 54, 59]		
Víđir           1-1 Augnablik       
  [Gudmundur Marino Jonsson 48; Falur Orri Gudmundsson 10og]		

Round 22 [Sep 18]
Augnablik       2-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Breki Barkarson 24, 56; Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 48]		
Einherji        0-0 Víđir           
Elliđi          1-2 ÍH              
  [Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 39; Andri Thor Solbergsson 4, 
   Ulfar Agust Bjornsson 26]
Höttur/Huginn   1-2 Ćgir            
  [Manuel Garcia Mariano 58; Arilius Oskarsson 18, 
   Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 69]	
KFG             4-2 Sindri          
  [Gunnar Helgi Halfdanarson 35, Johann Olafur Johannsson 57, 71, 90; 
   Saevar Gunnarsson 82, Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 84]		
KFS             4-3 Tindastóll      
  [Eythor Orri Omarsson 20, Vidir Thorvardarson 41, 45+1, 70; 
   Raul Sanjuan Jorda 4, 43, 72]

Final Table:

 1.Höttur/Huginn   22  13  3  6  38-28  42       Promoted
 2.Ćgir            22  12  5  5  42-29  41       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.KFG             22  11  8  3  37-24  41
 4.Sindri          22  11  3  8  44-34  36
 5.Elliđi          22  11  1 10  46-38  34
 6.KFS             22  11  1 10  38-47  34  [P]
 7.Dalvík/Reynir   22   8  5  9  37-31  29  [R]
 8.Víđir           22   7  8  7  31-34  29  [R]
 9.Augnablik       22   7  5 10  38-43  26
10.ÍH              22   5  5 12  35-48  20  [P]
------------------------------------------
11.Einherji        22   6  2 14  36-51  20       Relegated
12.Tindastóll      22   4  6 12  39-54  18       Relegated

Topscorers:
17 Benedikt Darius Gardarsson (Elliđi)
14 Johann Olafur Johannsson (KFG)
13 Breki Barkarson (Augnablik)
   Pape Mamadou Faye (Tindastóll)
12 Johann Thor Arnarsson (Víđir)
11 Alejandro Barce Lechuga (Einherij)
   Petur Oskarsson (Elliđi)
   Raul Sanjuan Jorda (Tindastóll)
10 Cristofer Moises Rolin (Ćgir)
   Ismael Moussa Yann Trevor (Einherji)
   Abdul Bangura (Sindri)

4. deild

Group 4A | Group 4B | Group 4C | Group 4D | Promotion Playoff

Group 4A

Final Table:

 1.Kría            14  11  1  2  60-18  34       Qualified
 2.Árborg          14   9  2  3  64-16  29       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.RB              14   8  3  3  48-23  27  [P]
 4.GG              14   7  1  6  35-26  22
 5.KFR             14   7  0  7  34-27  21
 6.Ísbjörninn      14   4  3  7  48-44  15
 7.Berserkir       14   5  0  9  34-42  15
 8.Afríka          14   0  0 14   7-134  0

Round 1
[May 16] 
Árborg         13-0 Afríka          
  [Aron Freyr Margeirsson 6, 57, 71, 83, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 11, 42, 
   Magnus Ingi Einarsson 25, 28, 38, 51, 66, Haukur Ingi Gunnarsson 76, 
   Hartmann Antonsson 90
[May 17]
Berserkir       0-3 RB              
  [Harun Crnac 22, Jon Kristjan Hardarson 26, Reynir Thor Valsson 80]	
[May 18]
GG              1-1 Ísbjörninn      
  [Birkir Snaer Sigurdsson 15; Agust Karel Magnusson 79]	
Kría            4-2 KFR             
  [Johannes Hilmarsson 8, 90+2, Petur Mar Hardarson 45+1, 
   Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 74; Kristinn Asgeir Thorbergsson 55, 59]

Round 2
[May 25]
Ísbjörninn      2-2 Árborg          
  [Milos Bursac 58, Orats Reta Garcia 66; Goran Vunduk 20og, 
   Arni Pall Hafthorsson 62]	
KFR             8-0 Afríka          
  [Ivan Breki Sigurdsson 9, 70, Trausti Rafn Bjornsson 11, 
   Hjorvar Sigurdsson 14, 86pen, 90, Przemyslaw Bielawski 40, 
   Helgi Valur Smarason 67] 	
RB              2-0 GG              
  [Jon Kristjan Hardarson 56, Daniel Orn Baldvinsson 90+3]	
[May 26]
Kría            1-0 Berserkir       
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 38]	

Round 3
[May 30]
Afríka         1-12 Ísbjörninn      
  [Grzegorz Jan Kicinski 45; David Jaen Ibarra 4, 
   Vladimir Panic 18, 33pen, 51, 57pen, 67 sp, Milos Bursac 25, 54, 
   Marcin Wiekiera 27, 40, Orats Reta Garcia 52,  
   Sigurjon Dadi Valdimarsson 77]	
[May 31]
Árborg          4-1 RB              
  [Magnus Hilmar Viktorsson 33, Magnus Ingi Einarsson 47, 
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 63, Haukur Ingi Gunnarsson 67; 
   Jon Arnor Sverrisson 82]	
GG              0-3 Kría            
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 38, Marteinn Petur Urbancic 57, 
   Johannes Hilmarsson 76]	
[Jun 3]
Berserkir       1-0 KFR             
  [Kormakur Mardarson 41]	

Round 4
[Jun 7]
Berserkir       3-1 GG              
  [Solvi Thrandarson 32, 58, Bjarki Sigurjonsson 72; Ivan Jugovic 4] 
Kría            2-0 Árborg          
  [Johannes Hilmarsson 8, Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 28]	
[Jun 9]
KFR             0-3 Ísbjörninn      
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 38, Marteinn Petur Urbancic 57, 
   Johannes Hilmarsson 76]	
RB              8-1 Afríka          
  [Reynir Thor Valsson 1, 30, Daniel Bergmann Robertsson 3, 25, 
   Jon Arnor Sverrisson 10, 26, 75, Einar Saethor Olason 61; 
   Erickson A. Hernandez Pinto 8] 
	
Round 5
[Jun 13]
Afríka         1-14 Kría            
  [Cedrick Mukya 61; Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 2, 12, 20, 36, 39, 40,
   Johann Pal Astvaldsson 28, Amarlido Siveja 29og, Johannes Hilmarsson 31,
   Marteinn Petur Urbancic 43, 60, Pall Bjarni Bogason 54,
   Bjorn Valdimarsson 58, 90] 
[Jun 14]
Ísbjörninn      3-3 RB              
  [Milos Bursac 45, 47, 82; Daniel Bergmann Robertsson, 35, 
   Hafthor Logi Bjarnason 88] 	
[Jun 15]
Árborg          9-1 Berserkir       
  [Aron Freyr Margeirsson 4, Magnus Hilmar Viktorsson 19, 83,
   Haukur Ingi Gunnarsson 31, Birkir Petursson 41, 
   Magnus Ingi Einarsson 54, 62, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 69pen, 
   Sigurdur Orri Magnusson 70og; Kormarkur Mardarson 88]	
[Jun 16]
GG              1-2 KFR             
  [Oli Baldur Bjarnason 1; Hjorvar Sigurdsson 51pen, 
   Kristinn Asgeir Thorbergsson 59]

Round 6
[Jun 22]
Berserkir       5-0 Afríka          
  [Jon Steinar Agustsson 4, 39, Kormakur Mardarson 11, 
   Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 62, Solvi Thrandarson 70]
GG              2-1 Árborg          
  [Bjorgvin Hafthor Rikhardsson 18, Robert Pall Arason 21;	
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 75pen]		
KFR             2-3 RB              
  [Trausti Rafn Bjornsson 89, 90; Reynir Thor Valsson 14, 66, 
   Jon Arnor Sverrisson 54]  
[Jun 23]
Kría            6-1 Ísbjörninn      
  [Johannes Hilmarsson 64, Olafur Stefan Olafsson 77, 
   Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 79, 90, Einar Bjarni Omarsson 85, 90+4;
   Milos Bursac 19] 

Round 7
[Jun 27]	
Afríka          0-5 GG              
  [Arsaell Kristinn Bjornsson 27, Birkir Snaer Sigurdsson 46, 49, 57, 80]
[Jun 29]
Ísbjörninn      2-5 Berserkir       
  [Stefan Ragnar Gudlaugsson 52og, Orats Reta Garcia 74; 
   Solvi Thrandarson 23, 26, 77, David Jaen Ibarra 68og, 
   Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 68]	
RB              1-2 Kría            
  [Bergsveinn Andri Halldorsson 18; Orri Fannar Thorisson 12, 
   Marteinn Petur Urbancic 55]
[Jun 30] 
Árborg          4-2 KFR             
  [Aron Freyr Margeirsson 11, Magnus Ingi Einarsson 53, 71, 
   Arni Pall Hafthorsson 64; Jou Quer Calzada 6, Ivan Breki Sigurdsson 26]

Round 8
[Jul 5]
KFR             0-2 Kría            
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 20, Heidar Oli Gudmundsson 49og]
[Jul 6]
Ísbjörninn      2-5 GG              
  [Ronald Andre Olguin Gonzalez 2, Milos Bursac 51; 
   Bjorgvin Hafthor Rikhardsson 15, 34,Nathan Ward 42, 50, 
   Maciej Wladyslaw Maliszewski 90+2]	
RB              3-1 Berserkir       
  [Jon Arnor Sverrisson 55, 68, Julius David Juliusson Ajayi 84; 
   Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 30]	
[Jul 8]
Afríka         0-12 Árborg          
  [Andres Karl Gudjonsson 17, Hartmann Antonsson 24, 34, 80, 
   Aron Freyr Margeirsson 43, Sveinn Kristinn Simonarson 52pen, 65, 
   Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 62, 64, 87, 90+1, Pavel Nazarov 71og]	

Round 9
[Jul 13]
Berserkir       1-2 Kría            
  [Bjarki Sigurjonsson 84pen; Johannes Hilmarsson 8, Mikael Mani Atlason 81]
GG              2-1 RB              
  [Bjorgvin Hafthor Rikhardsson 9, Ivan Jugovic 69; 
   Jon Kristjan Hardarson 53	
[Jul 14]
Árborg          2-1 Ísbjörninn      
  [Birkir Petursson 3, Sveinn Kristinn Simonarson 58; Milos Bursac 66]
[Jul 16]
Afríka          0-3 KFR             
  [Trausti Rafn Bjornsson 27, 28, Heidar Oli Gudmundsson 43]	

Round 10 [Jul 20]
Ísbjörninn     10-1 Afríka          
  [Milos Bursac 7, 13, 26, 59, 90+3, Marcin Wiekiera 42, 71, 83, 
   Ronald Andre Olguin Gonzalez 50, 90+1; Alessandro Dias Bandeira 77]
KFR             5-2 Berserkir       
  [Ivan Breki Sigurdsson 5, 62, Hjorvar Sigurdsson 32, 
   Trausti Rafn Bjornsson 67, Aron Birkir Gudmundsson 81; 
   Kormarkur Mardarson 57, Steinar Isaksson 89]	
Kría            3-4 GG              
  [Johannes Hilmarsson 60pen, 70, 85pen; Nathan Ward 45+5 pen, 
   Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 56, Dusan Lukic 76, 
   Bjorgvin Hafthor Rikhardsson 90+5]	
RB              1-1 Árborg          
  [Bjarni Fannar Bjarnason 76; Andres Karl Gudjonsson 52]

Round 11 
[Jul 24]
Afríka         0-13 RB              
  [Bjarni Fannar Bjarnason 22, 33, 37, Thorgils Gauti Halldorsson 24, 73, 
   Jon Arnor Sverrisson 43, 66, 80, Reynir Thor Valsson 48, 
   Pawel Baginski 52og, Tangh Ninh Tang Nguyen 64og, 
   Jon Kristjan Hardarson 84, Eidur Snaer Unnarsson 90+1]
[Jul 27]
Árborg          4-2 Kría            
  [Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 24, 42, Magnus Hilmar Viktorsson 75, 
   Haukur Ingi Gunnarsson 83; Marteinn Petur Urbancic 26, 59]	
GG              3-0 Berserkir       
  [Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 1, 72, Bjorgvin Hafthor Rikhardsson 39]	
[Jul 28]
Ísbjörninn      1-2 KFR             
  [Ronald Andre Olguin Gonzalez 90+5; Trausti Rafn Bjornsson 58, 
   Hjorvar Sigurdsson 71]	

Round 12
[Aug 4]
Berserkir       0-7 Árborg          
  [Magnus Ingi Einarsson 6, 46, 68, 72, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 62, 
   Aron Freyr Margeirsson 71, Hartmann Antonsson 76]	
[Aug 5]
KFR             4-2 GG              
  [Baldur Steindorsson 21, Aron Birkir Gudmundsson 39, 
   Heidar Oli Gudmundsson 72, Jou Quer Calzada 75; 
   Emil Dadi Simonarson 85, Elvar Unndor Sveinsson 86]	
[Aug 6]
RB              5-4 Ísbjörninn      
  [Jon Arnor Sverrisson 17, 73, 86, Eidur Snaer Unnarsson 29og, 
   Jon Kristjan Hardarson 85; Milos Bursac 30, 36pen, 88, 90+2]	
[Aug 7]
Kría           11-2 Afríka          
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 5, 25, 31, 36, 39, 48, 73, Pall Bjarni Bogason 19, 
   Johannes Hilmarsson 64, 85, Petur Mar Hardarson 71; Cedrick Mukya 53, 
   Dawid Choinski 62pen] 
	
Round 13
[Aug 10]
Ísbjörninn      1-7 Kría            
  [Milos Bursac 38; Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 12, 19, 21, 
   Dadi Mar Patrekur Johannsson 23, 33, 66pen, 
   Einar Tomas Sveinbjarnarson 30]	
[Aug 13]
RB              3-2 KFR             
  [Daniel Bergmann Robertsson 55, Jon Arnor Sverrisson 67, 76; ?, ?]	
[Aug 14]
Afríka         1-11 Berserkir       
  [Dawid Choinski 15pen; Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 5, 18, 
   Bjarki Sigurjonsson  20, 28, 33, 40, Solvi Thrandarson 26, 47, 
   Hrodmar Hafsteinn Stefansson 29, Fridgeir Oli Bjarnason 76, 
   Gudmundur Arnar Sigurdsson 81]	
Árborg          4-0 GG              
  [Magnus Ingi Einarsson 9, 47, Magnus Hilmar Viktorsson 15, 
   Aron Freyr Margeirsson 50]

Round 14
[Aug 18]
GG              9-0 Afríka          
  [Elvar Unndor Sveinsson 38, Nathan Ward 43, 51, 60, 77, 
   Birkir Snaer Sigurdsson 56, 64, 75, Dusan Lukic 70]
Kría            1-1 RB              
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 78; Jon Arnor Sverrisson 63]	
[Aug 19]
Berserkir       4-5 Ísbjörninn      
  [Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 25, Solvi Thrandarson 47, 
   Birkir Kristjansson 80, Fridgeir Oli Bjarnason 90; 
   Milos Bursac 28, 33, 76, Ronald Andre Olguin Gonzalez 52, 
   Alexander Snaer Einarsson 75]	
[Aug 21]
KFR             2-1 Árborg          
  [Hjorvar Sigurdsson 15, Jou Quer Calzada 51; Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 84]

Final Table:

 1.Kría            14  11  1  2  60-18  34       Qualified
 2.Árborg          14   9  2  3  64-16  29       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.RB              14   8  3  3  48-23  27  [P]
 4.GG              14   7  1  6  35-26  22
 5.KFR             14   7  0  7  34-27  21
 6.Ísbjörninn      14   4  3  7  48-44  15
 7.Berserkir       14   5  0  9  34-42  15
 8.Afríka          14   0  0 14   7-134  0

Topscorers:
24 Milos Bursac (Ísbjörninnn)
   Vidar Thor Sigurdsson (Kría)
16 Magnus Ingi Einarsson (Árborg)
   Jon Arnar Sverrisson (RB)
12 Johannes Hilmarsson (Kría)
 9 Aron Freyr Margeirsson (Árborg)
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson (Árborg)
   Solvi Thrandarson (Berserkir)

Group 4B

Final Table:

 1.KH              14  13  1  0  64-10  40       Qualified
 2.Hamar           14  11  2  1  37-11  35       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SR              14   6  1  7  29-31  19
 4.Uppsveitir      14   4  4  6  22-25  16
 5.Skallagrímur    14   4  3  7  25-32  15
 6.Smári           14   3  5  6  21-26  14
 7.Stokkseyri      14   4  2  8  21-34  14
 8.KFB             14   2  0 12  15-65   6
 9.Gullfálkinn     withdrew; all results annulled;
   playing record:  5   0  0  5   2-35   0  [P]

Round 1
[May 18]
KH             13-0 Gullfálkinn     [annulled]
  [Alexander Ludviksson 4, JonnOrn Ingolfsson 21, Sigfus 
   Kjalar Arnason 23, 42, 72, Catalin Oros 29og, 
   Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 35, 43, 54, Patrik Irisarson Santos 58, 
   Magnus Oliver Axelsson 71, Dadi Karason 84, Gisli Rafnsson 86]
[May 19]
Hamar           3-1 Smári           
  [Alfredo Ivan Arguello Sanabria 7, Oliver Thorkelsson 45, 
   Atli Thor Jonasson 57; Sindri Sigvaldason 43]
KFB             1-2 Stokkseyri      
  [Elvar Freyr Gudnason 90+5; Jokull Snaer Asbergsson 42og, 
   Johann Bjorn Valsson 90+2]	
[May 20]
SR              4-2 Skallagrímur    
  [Helgi Kristjansson 18, Declan Joseph Redmond 35og, 
   Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 73, Bragi Fridriksson 90+3; 
   Einar Bjorn Thorgrimsson 75, David Freyr Bjarnason 90+2]
Uppsveitir      bye

Round 2
[May 22]
KH              6-0 Uppsveitir      
  [Magnus Oliver Axelsson 2, Alexander Ludvigsson 15, 
   Patrik Irisarson Santos 27, Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson 46, 
   Gisli Rafnsson 72, Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 90]
[May 25]
Skallagrímur    7-1 KFB             
  [Sigurjon Ari Gudmundsson 6, 58, Mario Miguel Lopez Pascual 22, 89, 
   Viktor Mar Jonasson 32, Declan Joseph Redmond 39, 
   Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 90+2pen; Gardar Geir Hauksson 79]	
[May 26]
Gullfálkinn     1-7 SR              [annulled]
  [Bogdan Radu Vlaicu 84; Sindri Scheving 23, 
   Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 45+2, 51, 55, 85, 90+3, 
   Johannes Kari Solmundarson 53]		
Smári           4-1 Stokkseyri      
  [Sindri Sigvaldason 35, Birkir Orn Sigurdsson 48pen, 
   Gardar Eli Jonasson 49, 61; Luis Luca Antonio Cabambe 13]	
Hamar           bye

Round 3
[May 29]
KFB             1-7 Uppsveitir      
  [Gardar Geir Hauksson 26; Tomas Ingvi Hassing 22, 84, 
   Sverrir Thor Gardarsson 47, Petur Geir Omarsson 49, 75, 
   Mani Snaer Benediktsson 55, 67]	
[Jun 1]
SR              2-3 Hamar           
  [Jakob Oli Bergsveinsson 57, Johannes Kari Solmundarson 84; 
   Bjarki Runar Joninusson 30, Samuel Andrew Malson 38, 
   Isak Leo Gudmundsson 43]	
[Jun 2]
KH              4-0 Smári           
  [Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 15, 54, Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 23, 
   Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson 30]
Stokkseyri      2-3 Skallagrímur    
  [Thorhallur Aron Masson 46, Trausti Eiriksson 87;
   Sigurjon Ari Gudmundsson 18, Mario Miguel Lopez Pascual 47, 53]	
Gullfálkinn     bye

Round 4
[Jun 4]
Uppsveitir      1-2 SR              
  [Petur Geir Omarsson 45+1; Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 33, 
   Hrafn Ingi Johannsson 48]
[Jun 8]
Smári           2-2 Skallagrímur    
  [Sverrir Haukur Gislason 29, Birkir Orn Sigurdsson 68pen; 
   Mario Miguel Lopez Pascual 2, Hlynur Thorsteinsson 50og]	
[Jun 9]
Hamar           5-0 KFB             
  [Unnar Magnusson 9, Samuel Andrew Malson 25, 56, 
   Oliver Thorkelsson 81, Kristofer Orn Kristmarsson 90+3]	
Gullfálkinn     1-2 Stokkseyri      [annulled]
  [Marian-Stefan Stroe 60 / Thorallur Aron Massson 39, 59]	
KH              bye

Round 5
[Jun 12]
Smári           1-1 Uppsveitir      
  [Elis Maron Hannesson 47; Mani Snaer Benediktsson 28]
[Jun 15]	
Skallagrímur    9-0 Gullfálkinn     [annulled]
  [David Freyr Bjarnason 5, Viktor Mar Jonasson 36, 79, 80, 
   Sigurjon Ari Gudmundsson 39, 85, 87, Ottar Bergmann Kristinsson 61, 
   Alexander Jon Finnsson 83]
[Jun 16]	
KFB             0-9 KH              
  [Jon Orn Ingolfsson 3, 12, 40, Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 11, 34,
   Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson 26, Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 58, 64]		
Stokkseyri      2-4 Hamar           
  [Luis Lucas Antonio Cabambe 24, Andri Einarsson 50; 
   Atli Thor Jonasson 2, 43, Samuel Andrew Malson 27,
   Bjarki Runar Joninusson 70]	
SR              bye	

Round 6
[Jun 23]
KH              3-0 Stokkseyri      
  [Johann Hrafn Johannsson 24, Patrik Irisarson santos 46,
   Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 61] 
SR              6-0 KFB             
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 1, 45, 63, Tobias Ingvarsson 65, 
   Jakob Oli Bergsveinsson 78, Alexander Mani Patriksson 90+2]
[Jun 26]
Skallagrímur    1-1 Uppsveitir      
  [Hlodver Mar Petursson 53; Petur Geir Omarsson 25] 
[Jun 30] 
Gullfálkinn     n/p Hamar           
Smári           bye

Round 7
[May 15]
Hamar           2-0 Uppsveitir      
  [Matthias Asgeir Ramos Rocha 33, Oliver Thorkelsson 37
[Jun 2]
KFB             4-0 Gullfálkinn     [annulled]
  [Thorir Bjarni Traustason 62, Elvar Freyr Gudnason 64, 81, 
   Gardar Geir Hauksson 69]
[Jun 16]
SR              4-2 Smári           
  [Hrafn Ingi Johannsson 15, Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 35, 55,
   Tobias Ingvarsson 90+5; Sindri Sigvaldsson 58, 
   Viktor Andri Henriksen 76]
[Jul 1]
Skallagrímur    0-2 KH              
  [Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 22, 53]
Stokkseyri      bye	

Round 8
[Jun 9]
KH              5-1 SR              
  [Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 44, 56, Johann Hrafn Johannsson 75, 
   Patrik Irisarson Santos 76, Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 90+3; 
   Jon Konrad Gudbergsson 21]
[Jun 22]
Hamar           1-0 Skallagrímur    
  [Bjarki Runar Joninusson 23] 
[Jun 23]
Smári           n/p Gullfálkinn     
[Jul 2]
Stokkseyri      4-1 Uppsveitir      
  [Orvar Hugason 34pen, Jon Jokull Thrainsson 48, Alexander Hrafnkelsson 52, 
   Thorhallur Aron Masson 65; Petur Geir Omarsson 13]
KFB             bye	

Round 9
[May 26]
Hamar           0-0 KH              
[Jun 19]
Uppsveitir      n/p Gullfálkinn     
[Jun 28]
Stokkseyri      2-1 SR              
  [Luis Lucas Antonio Cabambe 66, Hakon Logi Stefansson 70; 
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 38]
[Jun 30]		
KFB             0-1 Smári           
  [Einar Fannar Valsson 6]
Skallagrímur    bye

Round 10
[May 5]
Smári           0-3 Hamar           
  [Bjarki Runar Joninusson 37, Samuel Andrew Malson 54, 
   Eysteinn Aron Bridde 57]
[May 7]
Skallagrímur    1-3 SR              
  [Alexander Jon Finnsson 90+3; Hrolfur Sveinsson 36, 
   Hrafn Ingi Johannsson 45+1, Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 87]
Stokkseyri      2-1 KFB             
  [Luis Lucas Antonio Cabambe 10, 90; Gardar Geir Hauksson 64pen]
Gullfálkinn     n/p KH              
Uppsveitir      bye

Round 11
[Jul 14]
KFB             1-3 Skallagrímur    
  [Elvar Freyr Gudnason 81; Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 43, 88, 
   Mario Miguel Lopez Pascual 48]
Stokkseyri      1-1 Smári           
  [Luis Lucas Antonoi Cabambe 63; Andri Mar Tomasson 34]
[Jul 16]
Uppsveitir      1-2 KH              
  [Carlos Javier Castellano 82pen; Victor Pall Sigurdsson 6, 
   Magnus Oliver Axelsson 60]	
SR              n/p Gullfálkinn     
Hamar           bye

Round 12
[Jul 20]
Hamar           3-0 SR              
  [Isak Leo Gudmundsson 8, Oliver Thorkelsson 58, 
   Kristinn Asgeir Thorkelsson 70]	
Smári           2-3 KH              
  [Einar Fannar Valsson 54, Heidar Ingi Thorisson 72; 
   Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson 14, Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 30, 
   Petur Mani Thorkelsson 67]	
[Jul 7]
Skallagrímur    2-1 Stokkseyri      
  [Isak Jakob Hafthorsson 13, Viktor Mar Jonasson 23; Orvar Hugason 73pen]	
[Jul 24]
Uppsveitir      2-3 KFB             
  [Benedikt Emil Adalsteinsson 44og, Carlos Javier Castellano 51; 
   Birgir Gudlaugsson 2, Elvar Freyr Gudnason 36, 
   Hakon Ingi Kristjansson 64]
Gullfálkinn     bye

Round 13 [Jul 28]
KFB             1-2 Hamar           
  [Gardar Geir Hauksson 25; Isak Leo Gudmundsson 42, 
   Bjarki Runar Joninusson 84pen]
Skallagrímur    0-0 Smári           
SR              0-2 Uppsveitir      
  [Vikingur Freyr Erlingsson 5, Petur Geir Omarsson 84]
Stokkseyri      n/p Gullfálkinn     
KH              bye	

Round 14
[Aug 5]
Gullfálkinn     n/p Skallagrímur    
[Aug 6]
Hamar           7-1 Stokkseyri      
  [Adalgeir Fridriksson 12, Bjarki Runar Jonunison 36, 68, 
   Atli Thor Jonasson 62, Kristinn Asgeir Thorbergsson 66, 74, 
   Logi Geir Thorlaksson 90; Agust Freyr Jonasson 45]
Uppsveitir      1-0 Smári           
  [Petur Geir Omarsson 4]	
[Aug 7]
KH             11-1 KFB             
  [Oskar Gudbjorn Oskarsson 2og, 33og, Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson 4, 61, 63, 
   Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 10, Petur Mani Thorkelsson 15, 
   Markus Havar Jonsson 45og, Jon Arnar Stefansson 80, 82, 84; 
   Birgir Gudlaugsson 51]
SR              bye

Round 15
[Aug 13]
KFB             4-3 SR              
  [Elvar Freyr Gudnason 23, 26, 47, 78; Jakob Oli Bergsveinsson 48, 
   Jon Konrad Gudbergsson 67, Johannes Kari Solmundarson 90+4]	
[Aug 14]
Stokkseyri      2-4 KH              
  [Thorhallur Aron Masson 5, Orvar Hugason 50pen; Alexander Ludvigsson 4, 
   Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson 18, Patrik Irisarson Santos 48, 
   Petur Mani Thorkelsson 73]	
[Aug 18]
Uppsveitir      3-1 Skallagrímur    
  [Oliver Johannsson 44, Mani Snaer Benediktsson 45, 74; 
   Viktor Mar Jonasson 29]	
[Aug 20]
Hamar           n/p Gullfálkinn     
Smári           bye

Round 16
[Jul 9]
Uppsveitir      1-1 Hamar           
  [Carlos Javier Castellano 39pen; Atli Thor Jonasson 63]
[Jul 20]
Gullfálkinn     n/p KFB             
[Aug 9]
Smári           2-2 SR              
  [Dagur Thorhallsson 64, Oliver Mani Scheving 87; 
   Jakob Oli Bergsveinsson 59, 65]	
[Aug 21]
KH              9-2 Skallagrímur    
  [Einar Dadi Arnberg Sigurdsson 20og, Petur Mani Thorkelsson 24, 50, 
   Dadi Karason 42, Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson 51, Kristinn Kari Sigurdsson 61, 
   Jon Orn Ingolfsson 76, 90, Jon Arnar Stefansson 82; 
   Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 21, 86] 	
Stokkseyri      bye

Round 17
[Jul 23]
SR              0-4 KH              
  [Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 3, 26, Johann Hrafn Johannsson 55, 
   Jon Arnar Stefansson 82]	
[Aug 13]
Skallagrímur    1-2 Hamar           
  [David Freyr Bjarnason 22; Logi Geir Thorlaksson 78, 
   Basilio Jordan Meca 89]
[Aug 14]
Gullfálkinn     n/p Smári           
[Aug 21]
Uppsveitir      1-1 Stokkseyri      
  [Albert Rutsson 48; Orvar Hugason 28]
KFB             bye

Round 18
[Jul 12]
KH              2-1 Hamar           
  [Sveinn Thorkell Jonsson 34, Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 48; 
   Unnar Magnusson 90pen]
[Aug 10]
Gullfálkinn     n/p Uppsveitir      
[Aug 18]
SR              1-0 Stokkseyri      
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 80]	
[Aug 20]
Smári           5-1 KFB             
  [Viktor Rivin Ottarsson 3, 40, 46, Sverrir Haukur Gislason 21, 
   Einar Fannar Valsson 30; Skarphedinn Haukur Lydsson 73]	
Skallagrímur    bye

Final Table:

 1.KH              14  13  1  0  64-10  40       Qualified
 2.Hamar           14  11  2  1  37-11  35       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SR              14   6  1  7  29-31  19
 4.Uppsveitir      14   4  4  6  22-25  16
 5.Skallagrímur    14   4  3  7  25-32  15
 6.Smári           14   3  5  6  21-26  14
 7.Stokkseyri      14   4  2  8  21-34  14
 8.KFB             14   2  0 12  15-65   6
 9.Gullfálkinn     withdrew; all results annulled;
   playing record:  5   0  0  5   2-35   0  [P]

Topscorers:
14 Sigfus Kjalar Arnason (KH)
12 Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson (KH) 
11 Hjortur Julius Hjartarson (SR)
 9 Elvar Freyr Gudnason (KFB)
   Eythor Orn Thorvaldsson (KH)
   Petur Geir Omarsson (Uppsveitir)
 7 Bjarki Runar Joninuson (Hamar)

Group 4C

Final Table:

 1.Álftanes        16  13  2  1  71-19  41  [R]  Qualified
 2.Ýmir            16  12  2  2  70-25  38       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KA Ásvellir     16  11  3  2  60-19  36
 4.Hörđur Í.       16  11  1  4  68-30  34
 5.Björninn        16   6  3  7  45-37  21
 6.Reynir H.       16   3  3 10  21-61  12  [P]
 7.Mídas           16   3  1 12  21-61  10
 8.Álafoss         16   3  1 12  24-66  10
 9.KM              16   1  2 13  19-81   6

Round 1
[May 19]
Álafoss         3-1 KM              
  [Oskar Thor Jonsson 40pen, 67, Ingvi Thor Albertsson 71; 
   Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 66og]
Björninn        2-3 Álftanes        
  [Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 9, agnus Stefansson 90+3; 
   Jon Helgi Palmason 11, 45, Finn Axel Hansen 49]	
[May 20]
Ýmir            2-1 Mídas           
  [Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 21, Birgir Magnusson 76; 
   Matthias Mar Matthiasson 45+4]		
[May 22]
Hörđur Í.       2-2 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 40, Felix Rein Gretarsson 58; 
   Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 8pen, Jon Eyjolfur Gudmundsson 90]
Reynir H.       bye

Round 2
[May 25]
Reynir H.       4-2 Mídas           
  [Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 13, 77, Kristofer Mani Atlason 60, 
   Ingvar Freyr Thorsteinsson 84; Hordur Arnarson 27, Hjalti Arnarson 90]
[May 27
Álftanes        9-0 KM              
  [Jon Helgi Palmason 2, 5, 84, Hinrik Thrainn Ornolfsson 20, 
   Andri Janusson 27, 32, Hlynur Bjarnason 43, Finn Axel Hansen 51, 
   Atli Dagur Asmundsson 89]
Björninn        4-2 Ýmir            
  [Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 25, 64, Petur Asbjorn Saemundsson 39, 86; 
   Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 29, Kristinn Helgi Jonsson 44]
KÁ Ásvellir     5-2 Álafoss         
  [Dadi Snaer Ingason 43, 78, Gunnar Mar Thordarson 49, 
   Egill Orn Atlason 57, Unnsteinn Almar Jonasson 90+1og; 
   Thorlakur Ari Agustssson 36, Karabo Mgiba 75]
Hörđur Í.       bye

Round 3
[Jun 3]
Álafoss         1-0 Mídas           
  [Ingvi Thor Albertsson 5]
KM              1-9 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Irving Alexander Guridy Peralta 45; Dadi Snaer Ingason 8, 33, 62, 73, 
   Gunnar Mar Thordarson 11, 70, Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 76pen, 
   Marteinn Vidir Sigthorsson 84, Aron Holm Juliusson 87]	
[Jun 5]
Hörđur Í.       5-1 Björninn        
  [Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 15, 70, Felix Rein Gretarsson 44, 83, 
   Johann Samuel Rendall 87; Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 50]	
[Jun 6]
Reynir H.       2-6 Ýmir            
  [Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 37pen, 90+2pen; 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 12, 62, 90, 90+5, Fannar Gauti Gissurarson 65, 
   Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 70] 	
Álftanes        bye

Round 4
[Jun 10]
Alftanes	1-1 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Daniel Ingi Egilsson 18; Egill Orn Atlason 40]	
Mídas           2-1 KM              
  [Haukur Ploder 6, Matthias Mar Matthiasson 21; 
   Irving Alexander Guridy Peralta 7]
[Jun 11	
Reynir H.       2-4 Hörđur Í.       
  [Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 2, Anibal Joao Oliveira Costa 78;
   Birkir Eydal 23, 42, Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 63, 
   Johann Samuel Rendall 71] 
[Jun 13]
Björninn        4-2 Álafoss         
  [Magnus Stefansson 10, 20, 90+15, Gunnar Ingi Gunnarsson 23;
   Milos Jugovic 5, Karabo Mgiba  90+5] 	
Ýmir            bye

Round 5
[Jun 13]
Ýmir            5-1 Hörđur Í.       
  [Fannar Gauti Gissurarson 33, 37, 56, Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 45,
   Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 47; Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 15]
[Jun 23]
Björninn        0-1 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Birgir Thor Thorsteinsson 41]
[Jun 27]
KM              1-1 Reynir H.       
  [Luis Pascual Barcelo Sanchez 82; Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 45]
[Jul 1]
Álafoss         1-4 Alftanes	
  [Aron Elfar Jonsson 85pen; Jon Helgi Palmason 25, 
   Hinrik Thrainn Ornolfsson 35, 61, Kristjan Lydsson 66]
Mídas           bye

Round 6
[May 16]
KÁ Ásvellir     4-0 Reynir H.       
  [Dadi Snaer Ingason 79, Alexander Snaer Einarsson 83, 
   Aron Holm Juliusson 85, Sindri Hrafn Jonsson 90]
[Jun 1]
Ýmir            3-3 Álftanes        
  [Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 6, Agon Aron Molina 16, 
   Bjarki Freyr Gudmundsson 52; Andri Janusson 44, 
   Daniel Ingi Egilsson 45+1, Finn Axel Hansen 48]
[Jun 26]
Hörđur Í.       4-2 Álafoss         
  [Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 26, Birkir Eydal 52, Felix Rein Gretarsson 55,
   Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 60; Oskar Thor Jonsson 22, 
   Andres Gudbjorn Andresson 90pen]
[Jul 1]
Mídas           1-5 Björninn        
  [Hjortur Thorisson 70; Magnus Stefansson 9, 16, 60 sp, 68pen, 
   Ingi Thor Haflidarson 90+5]
KM              bye

Round 7
[Jun 16]
KÁ Ásvellir     1-0 Mídas           
  [Birgir Thor Thorsteinsson 70]
[Jun 19]
Hörđur Í.       2-1 Álftanes        
  [Sigthor Snorrason 24, Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 52; Jon Helgi Palmason 17]
[Jun 22]
Reynir H.       4-4 Álafoss         
  [Kristofer Mani Atlason 20, Dominik Wojciechowski 32, 
   Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 57pen, Anibal Joao Oliveira Costa 90+5; 
   Atli Freyr Gislason 14, Andres Gudbjorn Andresson 47, 
   Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 57, Milos Jugovic 86]
[Jun 23]
Ýmir            3-0 KM              
  [Bjarki Freyr Gudmundsson 13pen, 39, Aron Bjorn Leifsson 89og]
Björninn        bye

Round 8
[May 29]
Mídas           3-4 Hörđur Í.       
  [Hjortur Thorisson 70, Hjalti Arnarson 83, Haukur Ploder 90+4; 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 56, 74, Johann Samuel Rendall 82, 
   Birkir Eydal 89pen]
[Jun 15]
Álftanes        4-0 Reynir H.       
  [Bragi Thor Kristinsson 14, Finn Axel Hansen 27, Andri Janusson 88, 90+2] 
[Jun 16]
KM              0-8 Björninn        
  [Magnus Stefansson 25, 76, 83, Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 54, 61, 66, 70,
   Johann Ingi Thordarson 81]     
[Jun 18]
Álafoss         1-3 Ýmir            
  [Milos Jugovic 15; Traisti Mar Eyjolfsson 44, Fannar Gauti Gissurarson 74, 
   Olafur Orn Ploder 90+5]
KÁ Ásvellir     bye

Round 9
[May 31]
Björninn        4-1 Reynir H.       
  [Eythor Dadi Hauksson 6, Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 16, 
   Magnus Stefansson 46, 77; Kristofer Mani Atlason 27]
[Jun 24]	
Álftanes        7-1 Mídas           
  [Jon Helgi Palmason 1, 74, Hinrik Thrainn Ornolfsson 17, 45, 
   Daniel Ingi Egilsson 60, Kristjan Lydsson 82, Finn Axel Hansen 87; 
   Hjalti Arnason 13]
[Jul 2]	
KÁ Ásvellir     2-2 Ýmir            
  [Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 22pen, Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 90+2; 
   Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 39, Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 80]
[Jul 3]	
KM              1-7 Hörđur Í.       
  [Daniel Orn Solveigarson 6; Birkir Eydal 14pen, 35pen, 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 32,  Dagur Eli Ragnarsson 71, 
   Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 80, 84, 90]	
Álafoss         bye

Round 10
[Jul 14]
KM              6-1 Álafoss         
  [Christopher Thomas Harrington 36, Irving Alexander Guridy Peralta 52, 80, 
   Daniel Orn Solveigarson 81, 90, Hlynur Einarsson 88; 
   Magnus Aron Sigurdsson 75}
Mídas          0-13 Ýmir            
  [Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 7, 20, 58, 68, 70, 
   Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 18, 28, 85, 
   Jon Kristinn Ingason 36pen, 52, 83, 87, Gunnar Hakon Unnarsson 73]	
[Jul 15]
Álftanes        5-0 Björninn        
  [Finn Axel Hansen 22, Daniel Ingi Egilsson 23, 54, Andri Janusson 61, 
   Jon Helgi Palmason 87pen]
[Jul 16]
KÁ Ásvellir     4-2 Hörđur Í.       
  [Carlos Magnus Rabelo 40, Aron Holm Juliusson 62, Dadi Snaer Ingason 85, 
   Sindri Hrafn Jonsson 90; Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 44, Birkir Eydal 86]
Reynir H.       bye

Round 11
[Jul 6]
Mídas           1-2 Reynir H.       
  [Gudmundur Johann Arngrimsson 10; Kristinn Magnus Petursson 39pen, 
   Benedikt Bjorn Rikhardsson 90+2]
[Jul 7]
KM              1-7 Álftanes        
  [Gudjon Gunnar Valtysson Thors 82; Hinrik Thrainn Ornolfsson 4, 9, 
   Andri Janusson 11, 47, 66, Jon Helgi Palmason 39, 
   Atli Dagur Asmundsson 44]	
[Jul 8]
Álafoss         0-5 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Birgir Thor Thorsteinsson 15, Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 27pen, 
   Patrekur Helgason 43og, Aron Holm Juliusson 82, Gunnar Bent Helgason 89]	
Ýmir            5-2 Björninn        
  [Eythor Andri Svafnisson 7, 48, Birgir Magnusson 44pen, 
   Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 78, Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 84; 
   Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 45+2, Magnus Stefansson 62]
Hörđur Í.       bye

Round 12
[Jul 18]
Björninn        1-5 Hörđur Í.       
  [Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 53; Einar Oli Gudmundsson 58, 
   Felix Rein Gretarsson 59, Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 78, 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 83, 90+1]		
Ýmir            7-0 Reynir H.       
  [Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 20, 42, Jon Kristinn Ingason 25, 
   Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 36, 46, Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 56, 
   Gudmundur Axel Blondal 90]
[Jul 21]
Mídas           4-2 Álafoss         
  [Gunnar Arnason 43, Hjortur Thorisson 58, David Lineyjarson 84, 
   Haukur Ploder 90+4; Oskar Thor Jonsson 44, Aron Dagur Heidarsson 47]	
[Jul 22]
KÁ Ásvellir     8-0 KM              
  [Aron Holm Juliusson 11, 24, Karabo Mgiba 13, Dadi Snaer Ingason 50, 
   Ingvi Thor Albertsson 57, 70, 88]	
Álftanes        bye

Round 13
[Jul 25]
KM              0-1 Mídas           
  [Tryggvi Tomasson 64]  
[Jul 26]
KÁ Ásvellir     2-3 Álftanes        
  [Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 16, Agust Karel Magnusson 25; 
   Bragi Thor Kristinsson 20, Andri Janusson 70, 81]	
[Jul 27]
Álafoss         0-9 Björninn        
  [Sveinn Gudjonsson 3, Thorgeir Orn Tryggvason 22, 
   Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 45, Daniel Thor Runarsson 47, 57, 60, 
   Ingi Thor Haflidason 88, Axel Orn Saemundsson 89, 
   Johann Ingi Thordarson 90+1]	
[Jul 29]
Hörđur Í.       6-0 Reynir H.       
  [Kari Eydal 2pen, Felix Rein Gretarsson 13, 37, 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 35, David Hjaltason 40, 
   Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 77]
Ýmir            bye

Round 14
[Jul 25]
Hörđur Í.       0-2 Ýmir            
  [Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 11, 29]
KÁ Ásvellir     3-1 Björninn        
  [Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 21, Sigurjon Ari Gudmundsson 39, 
   Birgir Thor Thorsteinsson 53; Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 83]
[Aug 15]
Reynir H.       3-2 KM              
  [Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 45+3pen, 82, Ingvar Freyr Thorsteinsson 90+3; 
   Irving Alexander Guridy Peralta 21, Gudjon Gunnar Valtysson Thors 57]
[Aug 19]
Álftanes        5-0 Álafoss         
  [Hlynur Bjarnason 38, Finn Axel Hansen 40, 52, 68, 
   Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 87]
Mídas           bye

Round 15
[Jul 11]
Reynir H.       0-5 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Dadi Snaer Ingason 48, Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 59, 
   Egill Orn Atlason 65, Aron Holm Juliusson 68, 90+2]
[Jul 22]
Álftanes        4-2 Ýmir            
  [Andri Janusson 20, Jon Helgi Palmason 59, Bragi Thor Kristinsson 87, 
   Finn Axel Hansen 90+2; Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 30, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 64]
[Aug 14]
Álafoss         3-6 Hörđur Í.       
  [Patrekur Helgason 14, Robert Steinar Hjalmarsson 60 , 
   Magni Johannes Thrastarson 78og; Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 27, 
   Suwat Chaemram 32, Sigurdur Arnar Hennesson 39, 47, 
   Gabriel Heidberg Kristjansson 67, 87]
[Aug 19]
Björninn        1-1 Mídas           
  [Daniel Thor Runarsson 30; Gunnar Arnarson 82]
KM              bye

Round 16
[Aug 5]
Mídas           2-6 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Adrian Eli Thorvaldsson 21, Hjortur Thorisson 23; 
   Agust Karel Magnusson 9, 83, 89, Brynjar Bjarkason 19, 20, 
   Egill Orn Atlason 82]
[Aug 7]
Álftanes        2-1 Hörđur Í.       
  [Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 57, Finn Axel Hansen 64; 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 60]
[Aug 9]
Álafoss         1-0 Reynir H.       
  [Robert Steinar Hjalmarsson 9]
[Aug 11]
KM              2-6 Ýmir            
  [Alvin Nanguwa Chainda 67, Daniel Orn Solveigarson 76; 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 10, 41, 80, Eythor Andri Svafnisson 30, 34, 
   David Birkir Sigurjonsson 87]
Björninn        bye

Round 17
 [Jul 10]
Hörđur Í.       8-0 Mídas           
  [Birkir Eydal 22pen, 67, Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 37, 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 53, 56, 83, 87, Johann Samuel Rendall 85]
[Aug 5]
Björninn        2-2 KM              
  [Ronnarong Wongmahadthai 60, Julius Orri Oskarsson 76; Admir Jukaj 3, 
   Daniel Orn Solveigarson 65]
Ýmir            6-1 Álafoss         
  [Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 1, 73, Jon Kristinn Ingason 5, 50, 62pen, 
   Birgir Magnusson 76; Stefnir Gudmundsson 87 sp]
[Aug 22]
Reynir H.       1-9 Álftanes        
  [Anibal Joao Oliveira Costa 5; Andri Janusson 3, 36, 
   Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 7, 17, Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 19, 
   Isak Oli Olafsson 32, Magnus Arsaelsson 81, Elis Maron Hannesson 88, 
   Kari Vidarsson 90+2og]
KÁ Ásvellir     bye

Round 18
[Jul 22]
Reynir H.       1-1 Björninn        
  [Kristinn Magnus Petursson 27pen; Ronnarong Wongmahadthai 13]
[Aug 13]
Mídas           2-4 Álftanes        
  [Adrian Eli Thorvaldsson 61, Tryggvi Tomasson 78; Finn Axel Hansen 60, 
   Anton Ingi Sigurdarson 78, Kristjan Lydsson 79, 89]
[Aug 18]
Ýmir            3-2 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Birgir Magnusson 20pen, Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 43, 
   Olafur Orn Ploder 71; Agust Karel Magnusson 29, Dadi Snaer Ingason 46]
[Aug 21]
Hörđur Í.      11-1 KM              
  [Felix Rein Gretarsson 11, 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 14, 15, 21, 32, 65, 81, 83, 
   Gudmundur Pall Einarsson 40, David Hjaltason 85, 
   Hreinn Robert Jonsson 86; Irving Alexander Guridy Peralta 51]
Álafoss         bye

Final Table:

 1.Álftanes        16  13  2  1  71-19  41  [R]  Qualified
 2.Ýmir            16  12  2  2  70-25  38       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KA Ásvellir     16  11  3  2  60-19  36
 4.Hörđur Í.       16  11  1  4  68-30  34
 5.Björninn        16   6  3  7  45-37  21
 6.Reynir H.       16   3  3 10  21-61  12  [P]
 7.Mídas           16   3  1 12  21-61  10
 8.Álafoss         16   3  1 12  24-66  10
 9.KM              16   1  2 13  19-81   6

Topscorers:
24 Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson (Hörđur Í.)
23 Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson (Ýmir)
14 Andri Janusson (Álftanes)
   Magnus Stefansson (Björninn)	
13 Jon Helgi Palmason (Álftanes)
   Gudmundur Pall Einarsson (Hörđur Í.)
12 Finn Axel Hansen (Álftanes)
10 Dadi Snaer Ingason (KA Ásvellir)

Group 4D

Final Table:

 1.Vćngir Júpiters 14  13  0  1  58-17  39  [R]  Qualified
 2.Kormákur/Hvöt   14  12  0  2  41-14  36       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hvíti riddarinn 14   9  1  4  42-23  28
 4.Léttir          14   9  1  4  33-23  28
 5.Úlfarnir        14   4  1  9  26-42  13  [P]
 6.Samherjar       14   3  0 11  19-40   9
 7.KB              14   1  3 10  14-38   6
 8.Vatnaliljur     14   1  2 11   8-44   5

Round 1 [May 15]		
Hvíti riddarinn 6-0 Vatnaliljur     
  [Haukur Hall Eythorsson 14, 21, 28, 52, Andri Rafn Sigurdsson 61, 
   Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 78]
Léttir          3-2 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [David Mar Stefansson 4, Kristjan Johannesson 29, 
   Gudmundur Gunnar Sveinsson 59; Aki Rondel Dexter De Freitas 34, 
   Bouna Dieye 76]
Samherjar       4-0 KB              
  [Eysteinn Bessi Sigmarsson 13, Agust Orn Vidisson 22, 
   Brynjar Skjoldal Thorsteinsson 24, Ingvar Gylfason 67]
Vćngir Júpiters 4-3 Úlfarnir        
  [Aron Fannar Hreinsson 19, 57, Robert Orri Arnason 38, 
   Arni Steinn Sigursteinsson 44; Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 15, 88, 
   Asgeir Eythorsson 49]

Round 2
[May 20] 			
KB              1-3 Léttir          
  [Branko Magnus Bjarnason 61; David Mar Stefansson 22, 43, 
   Ari Vidarsson 63pen]
Vatnaliljur     1-2 Úlfarnir        
  [Kamil Piekarski 3; Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 20, Steinar Haraldsson 31
[May 22]		
Hvíti riddarinn 4-1 Samherjar       
  [Eirikur Thor Bjarkaon 8, 48pen, Eidur Andri Thorarensen 22, 
   Atli Fannar Hauksson 54; Ingvar Gylfason 51]		
Kormákur/Hvöt   4-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Hilmar Thor Karason 2, 43, Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 45+1, 
   George Razvan Chariton 58; Alexander Aron Tomasson 14]

Round 3
[May 27]			
Vćngir Júpiters 4-0 KB              
  [Sindri Snaer Eyjolfsson 9, 15, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 20, 76]
[May 28]	
Léttir          0-0 Hvíti riddarinn 
[May 29]
Samherjar       1-2 Vatnaliljur     
  [Agust Orn Vidisson 7; Kristthor Logi Saemundsson 34, 
   Fannar Ingi Fjolnisson 68]	
Úlfarnir        0-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 10]

Round 4
[Jun 2]
Hvíti riddarinn 0-4 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Alexander Aron Tomasson 12, Dagur Ingi Axelsson 46, 48, 
   Patrekur Viktor Jonsson 52]
[Jun 3]
KB              1-3 Úlfarnir        
  [Saevin Alexander Simonarson 38; Birgir Bent Thorvaldsson 53, 
   Hermann Bjorn Hardarson 67, Robert Dadi Sigurthorsson 73]
[Jun 5]	
Samherjar       1-2 Léttir          
  [Herggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 25; Jon Agust Engilbertsson 18, 
   Jon Gisli Strom 83]
Vatnaliljur     1-2 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Enok Ingthorsson 25; George Razvan Chariton 13, 
   Arnar Thor Hafsteinsson 86]

Round 5
[Jun 9]		
Úlfarnir        1-3 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Halldor Bjarki Brynjarsson 68; Alexander Aron Davorsson 6pen,
   Egill Johannsson 10] 
[Jun 10]
Léttir          2-1 Vatnaliljur     
  [Jon Gisli Strom 7, David Mar Stefansson 61; Gretar Hrafn Gudnason 34]
[Jun 12]		
Kormákur/Hvöt   3-1 KB              
  [George Razvan Chariton 13, Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 23pen,
   Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 30pen; Eythor Gudmundsson 71] 		
Vćngir Júpiters 4-1 Samherjar       
  [Aron Fannar Hreinsson 64, Victor Gauti Wium Johannsson 69,
   Sindri Snaer Eyjolfsson 83, 90+3; Halldor Atlason 60]

Round 6
[Jun 18]	
Léttir          2-4 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Jon Gisli Strom 70, 87pen; Aron Pall Simonarson 4, 18, 
   Arni Steinn Sigursteinsson 30, Sindri Snaer Eyjolfsson 90+5]
[Jun 18] 
Vatnaliljur     0-0 KB              
[Jun 19]
Hvíti riddarinn 0-2 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [George Razvan Chariton 46, Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 63]		
Samherjar       2-5 Úlfarnir        
  [Eysteinn Bessi Sigmarsson 32, Agust Orn Vidisson 52; 
   Arnor Siggeirsson 13, 51pen, Birgir Bent Thorvaldsson 17, 43, 
   Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 78]			

Round 7 
[Jun 24]
KB              1-2 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Queson Lunzitisa 90pen; Alexander Aron Davorsson 16, 72]	
Kormákur/Hvöt   7-0 Samherjar       
  [George Razvan Chariton 23, 75, 87, 90+2, 
   Sigurdur Bjarni Aadnegard 29, 60, 69]			
Vćngir Júpiters 2-1 Vatnaliljur     
  [Sindri Snaer Eyjolfsson 19, Alexander Aron Tomasson 39; 
   Kamil Piekarski 67]
[Jun 28]
Úlfarnir        2-3 Léttir          
  [Arnor Siggeirsson 57, Birgir Bent Thorvaldsson 60; 
   Jon Gisli Strom 18pen, Mar Vidarsson 39, 70]

Round 8
[Jul 2]
Úlfarnir        1-7 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Arnor Siggeirsson 73; Aron Pall Simonarson 28, 66, 
   Patrekur Viktor Jonsson 39, Arni Steinn Sigursteinsson 56, 59, 
   Sindri Snaer Eyjolfsson 83, 87]
Vatnaliljur     1-4 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 78pen; Alexander Aron Davorsson 7, 74, 
   Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 43, Haukur Hall Eythorsson 90+5]
[Jul 3]
KB              2-0 Samherjar       
  [Sebastian Daniel Elvarsson 48, Quezon Lunzitisa 64]
Kormákur/Hvöt   4-1 Léttir          
  [Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 8, 
   Sigurdur Bjarni Aadnegard 41, 78, 90+5pen; Ari Vidarsson 89 sp]

Round 9
[Jul 7]
Úlfarnir        2-0 Vatnaliljur     
  [Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 28, Trausti Freyr Birgisson 90+3pen]
[Jul 8]
Léttir          3-0 KB              
  [Jon Gisli Strom 39, Thorleifur Sigurlasson 57, 
   Gudmundur Gunnar Sveinsson 74]
[Jul 10]
Samherjar       2-5 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Eysteinn Bessi Sigmarsson 62, Agust Orn Vidisson 82pen; 
   Atli Fannar Hauksson 27, Aegir Orn Snorrason 30, 
   Kolfinnur Ernir Kjartansson 33, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 55]
Vćngir Júpiters 3-2 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Dagur Ingi Axelsson 4, Arni Steinn Sigursteinsson 85, 
   Patrekur Viktor Jonsson 89; George Razvan Chariton 12, 
   Sigurdur Agnar Br . Arnthorsson 90+1og]

Round 10
[Jul 15]
KB              1-3 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Fridjon Magnusson 6; Aron Pall Simonarson 2, 
   Kristofer Dagur Arnarson 37, Aron Fannar Hreinsson 59]
[Jul 16]
Hvíti riddarinn 2-1 Léttir          
  [Logi Mar Magnusson 45, Aegir Orn Snorrason 46; Andri Mar Agustsson 36]
[Jul 17]
Kormákur/Hvöt   2-1 Úlfarnir        
  [George Razvan Chariton 22, Bjarki Mar Arnason 42; 
   Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 15]
Vatnaliljur     awd Samherjar       [awarded 0-3, originally 5-2]
  [Gretar Hrafn Gudnason 38, Johann Steinar Sigurdarson 39, 
   Odinn Omarsson 41, Enok Ingthorsson 65, Tomas Helgi Wehmeier 68; 
   Sindri Leo Svavarsson 53, Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 69]

Round 11
[Jul 21]
Úlfarnir        3-3 KB              
  [Arnor Siggeirsson 7, Steinar Haraldsson 62, Jon Haukur Bjarnason 67; 
   Robert Vattnes Mbah Nto 11, Praveen Gurung 48, 
   Sebastian Daniel Elvarsson 85]
[Jul 22]
Vćngir Júpiters 4-2 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Aron Pall Simonarson 42, Aron Fannar Hreinsson 53, 
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 71, Arni Steinn Sigursteinsson 90+1; 
   Aegir Orn Snorrason 21, 29]
[Jul 24]
Kormákur/Hvöt   5-0 Vatnaliljur     
  [Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 10, 28, George Razvan Chariton 24, 85, 90+3]
Léttir          2-1 Samherjar       
  [Astthor Ingi Runolfsson 40, 76; Vidar Gudbjorn Johannsson 43]

Round 12
[Aug 6]
Hvíti riddarinn 7-1 Úlfarnir        
  [Haukur Hall Eythorsson 15, Andri Rafn Sigurdsson 32, 
   Aegir Orn Snorrason 40, 55, 62, Viktor Marel Kjaernested 44, 
   Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 86; Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 16]	
Vatnaliljur     0-6 Léttir          
  [Kristjan Johannesson 16, David Mar Stefansson 19, 50, 
   Thorsteinn Tjorvi Sigurdsson 40, Ari Vidarsson 78, 84]	
[Aug 7]
KB              1-3 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Brynjar Thor Magnusson 90; George Razvan Chariton 45pen, 
   Jose Mariano Saez Moreno 48, Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 66]	
Samherjar       0-5 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Alexander Aron Tomasson 1, 6, Aron Pall Simonarson 13, 
   Bjarki Fannar Arnthorsson 42, Kolbeinn Kristinsson 73]

Round 13
[Aug 12]
KB              1-1 Vatnaliljur     
  [Eythor Gudmundsson 68; Tomas Helgi Wehmeier 24]
Vćngir Júpiters 4-0 Léttir          
  [Aron Pall Simonarson 17, Almar Mani Thorisson 34, 
   Alexander Aron Tomasson 45, Aron Fannar Hreinsson 58]
[Aug 14]
Kormákur/Hvöt   3-1 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 55, 80pen, 
   Viktor Ingi Jonsson 70; Aegir Orn Snorrason 50]	
Úlfarnir        1-3 Samherjar       
  [Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 34; Kristofer Prior Josefsson 38, 
   Agust Orn Vidisson 46, Arni Gisli Magnusson 87]

Round 14
[Aug 19]
Léttir          5-1 Úlfarnir        
  [Sigurdur Tomas Jonsson 45, Arnar Mar Runolfsson 52, 
   Andri Mar Agustsson 78, 84, David Mar Stefansson 87; Dadi Arnarsson 86]	
Vatnaliljur     0-8 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Aron Pall Simonarson 20, 48, 58, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 60, 88, 
   Alexander Aron Tomasson 74, 78, Bjarki Fannar Arnthorsson 90+1]    	
[Aug 20]
Hvíti riddarinn 6-2 KB              
  [Haukur Hall Eythorsson 25, 29, 53, Ayyoub Anes Anbari 45, 
   Eidur Andri Thoraresen 56, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 71; 
   Kristjan Hermann Thorkelsson 20, Sebastian Miastowski 85]	
[Aug 21
Samherjar       0-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Bjarki Mar Arnason 51]

Final Table:

 1.Vćngir Júpiters 14  13  0  1  58-17  39  [R]  Qualified
 2.Kormákur/Hvöt   14  12  0  2  41-14  36       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hvíti riddarinn 14   9  1  4  42-23  28
 4.Léttir          14   9  1  4  33-23  28
 5.Úlfarnir        14   4  1  9  26-42  13  [P]
 6.Samherjar       14   3  0 11  19-40   9
 7.KB              14   1  3 10  14-38   6
 8.Vatnaliljur     14   1  2 11   8-44   5

Topscorers:
14 George Razvan Chariton (Kormákur/Hvöt)
11 Aron Pall Simonarson (Vćngir Júpiters)
 9 Haukur Hall Eythorsson (Hvíti riddarinn)
   Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas (Kormákur/Hvöt)
 8 Aegir Orn Snorrason (Hvíti riddarinn)
   Hilmar Thor Solbergsson (Úlfarnir)
   Alexander Aron Tomasson, (Vćngir Júpiters)
   Sindri Snaer Eyjolfsson (Vćngir Júpiters)	


Promotion Playoff

NB: between the top-2 of all 4 groups

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Aug 27]
Árborg          2-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Isak Eldjarn Tomasson 43, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 90+2; 
   Julius Mar Juliusson 25, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 63]	
Hamar           1-1 Kría            
  [Adalgeir Fridriksson 80; Petur Mar Hardarson 23]	
Kormákur/Hvöt   1-0 Álftanes        
  [Sigurdur Bjarni Aadnegard 76]
Ýmir            0-0 KH              

Second Legs [Aug 31]
Álftanes        1-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Finn Axel Hansen 90+6; Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 90+5]		
KH              2-1 Ýmir            
  [Magnus Oliver Axelsson 48, Jon Orn Ingolfsson 86; Birgir Magnusson 2]	
Kría            1-3 Hamar           
  [Petur Mar Hardarson 58; Kristinn Asgeir Thorbergsson 9, 
   Isak Leo Gudmundsson 31, Bjarni Rognvaldsson 83og]	
Vćngir Júpiters 2-1 Árborg          
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 73, Aron Fannar Hreinsson 88; 
   Magnus Hilmar Viktorsson 31]

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 3]
Hamar           1-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Adalgeir Fridriksson 90+4; Hilmar Thor Karason 21]	
KH              1-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Ervist Pali 26pen; Aron Fannar Hreinsson 89]	

Second Legs [Sep 7]
Kormákur/Hvöt   1-0 Hamar           
  [Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 57]  
Vćngir Júpiters 0-2 KH              
  [Ervist Pali 9, Sturla Armannsson 59]

Third place match [Sep 11]
Hamar           2-4 Vćngir Júpiters [aet]
  [Samuel Andrew Malson 25, Kristinn Asgeir Thorbergsson 44;
   Patrekur Viktor Jonsson 45+2, Aron Pall Simonarson 72, 99, 
   Valgeir Vidar Jakobsson 120]

Final [Sep 11]
KH              3-0 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Sturla Armannsson 22, Victor Pall Sigurdsson 75, 79]

NB: both finalists promoted

Topscorers (overall)
24 Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson (Hörđur Í.)
   Milos Bursac (Ísbjörninnn)
   Vidar Thor Sigurdsson (Kría)
23 Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson (Ýmir)
16 Magnus Ingi Einarsson (Árborg)
   Jon Arnor Sverrisson (RB)
14 Andri Janusson (Álftanes)
   Magnus Stefansson (Björninnn)
   Sigfus Kjalar Arnason (KH)
   George Razvan Chariton (Kormákur/Hvöt)
13 Finn Axel Hansen (Álftanes) 
   Jon Helgi Palmason (Álftanes)
   Gudmundur Pall Einarsson (Hörđur Í.)
   Aron Pall Simonarson (Vćngir Júpiters)
12 Johannes Hilmarsson (Kría)
   Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson (KH)
11 Hjortur Julius Hjartarson (KH)
   Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas (Kormákur/Hvöt)


2020.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.