Iceland 1988

1. deild

Final Table:

 1.Fram		18  16	1  1  38- 8  49	 Champions  [Reykjavik] 
 2.Valur	18  13	2  3  36-15  41	 [Reykjavik]	 
 3.IA		18   9	5  4  32-25  32	 [Akranes]	 
 4.KA		18   8	3  7  31-29  27	 [Akureyri]	 
 5.KR		18   7	3  8  26-25  24	 [Reykjavik]	 
 6.Thor		18   6	6  6  25-28  24	 [Akureyri]	  
 7.IBK		18   4	6  8  22-32  18	 [Keflavik]	  
 8.Vikingur	18   5	3 10  20-31  18	 [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 9.Leiftur	18   1	6 11  12-26   9	 Relegated  [Olafsfjordur]	
10.Volsungur	18   2	3 13  13-36   9	 Relegated  [Husavik]	  

Round 1
[May 15]
IBK 		3-1	Volsungur			
  [Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson 73pen, 84pen, Ragnar Margeirsson 87;
   Snaevar Hreinsson 86] 
KR 		2-2	Vikingur R.				
  [Bjorn Rafnsson 21, Saebjorn Gudmundsson 43; 
   Trausti Omarsson 2, 80]
Leiftur 	0-0	IA				
[May 16]	
Fram 		1-0	Valur			
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 88]
[Jun 16]	
KA 		1-1	Thor A.	
  [Birgir Skulason 44og; Gudmundur Valur Sigurdsson 15]

Round 2
[May 19]	
IBK 		1-3	KR				
  [Ragnar Margeirsson 8; Bjorn Rafnsson 3, Petur Petursson 33,
   Thorsteinn Halldorsson 90]
[May 20]	
Leiftur 	0-0	Valur				
[May 21]	
Vikingur R.	0-1	KA			
  [Valgeir Bardason 25]
Volsungur 	1-2	IA			
  [Sveinn Freysson 85; Adalsteinn Viglundsson 45, 57]
Thor A.		0-1	Fram			
  [Ormarr Orlygsson 86]

Round 3
[Jun 2]	
KR 		3-0	Volsungur			
  [Petur Petursson 68pen, 85pen, Bjorn Rafnsson 74]
[Jun 3]	
IA 		1-0	Valur				
  [Adalsteinn Viglundsson 53]
KA 		2-1	IBK				
  [Erlingur Kristjansson 21, Valgeir Bardason 69; 
   Einar Asbjorn Olafsson 17]
[Jun 4]	
Leiftur 	1-1	Thor A.				
  [Steinar Ingimundarson 51; Julius Tryggvason 28pen]
[Jun 5]	
Fram 		3-0	Vikingur R.		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 18, 46, 83] 

Round 4
[Jun 8]	
Thor A.		1-1	IA				
  [Julius Tryggvason 90pen; Gudbjorn Tryggvason 75] 
Volsungur 	1-3	Valur			
  [Adalsteinn Adalsteinsson 49; Sigurjon Kristjansson 42, 
   Tryggvi Gunnarsson 57, 80]
Vikingur R.	2-1	Leiftur			
  [Larus Gudmundsson 26, Atli Einarsson 81; Steinar Ingimundarson 68] 
IBK 		1-1	Fram				
  [Gretar Einarsson 32; Gudmundur Steinsson 23]
[Jun 9]	
KR 		2-0	KA				
  [Erlingur Kristjansson 35 og, Gunnar Oddsson 50]

Round 5
[Jun 12]	
Leiftur 	1-1	IBK		
  [Steinar Ingimundarson 79; Einar Asbjorn Olafsson 81]
[Jun 13]	
KA 		1-0	Volsungur		
  [Arnar Bjarnason 71]
IA 		4-0	Vikingur R.		
  [Gunnar Jonsson 67, Heimir Gudmundsson 75pen, Olafur Thordarson 79,
   Sigurdur B. Jonsson 87]
Valur 		4-2	Thor A.		
  [Steinar Adolfsson 48, Hilmar Sighvatsson 66, Ingvar Gudmundsson 72,
   Jon Gunnar Bergs 88; Hlynur Birgisson 32, 40]
[Jun 16]	
Fram 		3-0	KR		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 60, 78, Petur Ormslev 62pen]

Round 6
[Jun 20]	
KA 		1-4	Fram		
  [Arni Hermannsson 51; Petur Arnthorsson 22, 
   Arnljotur Davidsson 62, 87, Petur Ormslev 84]
IBK 		1-1	IA		
  [Gretar Einarsson 13;  Gunnar Jonsson 53]
KR 		2-1	Leiftur		
  [Saebjorn Gudmundsson 42, 63; Sigurbjorn Jakobsson 61]
Volsungur 	0-0	Thor A.			
[Jun 21]	
Vikingur R.	0-0	Valur			

Round 7
[Jun 24]	
IA 		2-0	KR	
  [Gunnar Jonsson 30, Heimir Gudmundsson 69]
Thor A.		2-1	Vikingur
  [Halldor Askelsson 22, Gudmundur Valur Sigurdsson 53; 
   Larus Gudmundsson 84]
[Jun 26]	
Fram 		2-0	Volsungur
  [Petur Ormslev 8pen, 79]
Leiftur 	2-1	KA
  [Hordur Benonysson 40, Gustaf Omarsson 47, Anthony Karl Gregory 77]
[Jun 27]	
Valur		31     IBK
  [Tryggvi Gunnarsson 23, Magni Blondal Petursson 68, 
   Atli Edvaldsson 77; Jon Sveinsson 49]

Round 8
[Jun 29]
Volsungur 	0-0	Vikingur R.		
KA 		3-2	IA		
  [Orn Vidar Arnarson 28, 72pen, Valgeir Bardason 77; 
   Gunnar Jonsson 49, Haraldur Ingolfsson 90]
Fram 		2-0	Leiftur	
  [Petur Arnthorsson 42, Petur Ormslev 82]
[Jun 30]	
IBK 		1-1	Thor A.	
  [Noi Bjornsson 57og; Bjarni Sveinbjornsson 61]
KR 		0-1	Valur	
  [Sigurjon Kristjansson 28]

Round 9
[Jul 9]
IA 		0-4	Fram	
  [Petur Ormslev 20, Gudmundur Steinsson 25, 56, 
   Arnljotur Davidsson 61]
[Jul 10]	
Valur		4-3	KA	
  [Ingvar Gudmundsson 15, Sigurjon Kristjansson 38, Valur Valsson 50,
   Jon Gretar Jonsson 56; Anthony Karl Gregory 2, 
   Thorvaldur Orlygsson 5, 17]	
Leiftur 	0-1	Volsungur	
  [Jonas Hallgrimsson 10]
[Jul 11]	
Thor A.		2-0	KR	
  [Halldor Askelsson 54, 57]
Vikingur R.	3-1	IBK	
  [Trausti Omarsson 49pen, 62, Atli Einarsson 82; 
   Ragnar Margeirsson 18]

Round 10
[July 14]	
Valur 		0-1	Fram		
  [Ormarr Orlygsson 32]
[Jul 15]	
Thor A.		3-2	KA		
  [Valdimar Palsson 59, Halldor Askelsson 66, 
   Julius Tryggvason 77pen ; Fridfinnur Hermannsson 15, 
   Gauti Laxdal 87]
Volsungur 	1-2	IBK		
  [Jonas Hallgrimsson 80pen ;Thor Magnusson 52,
   Gudmundur Sighvatsson 61] 
[Jul 16]	
IA		3-1	Leiftur		
  [Sigursteinn Gislason 40, Karl Thordarson 70, 
   Haraldur Ingolfsson 88; Oskar Ingimundarson 62]
[Jul 17]	
Vikingur R. 	0-1	KR		
  [Thorsteinn Halldorsson 45]

Round 11
[Jul 24]	
IA 		2-1	Volsungur		
  [Karl Thordarson 23, Sigurdur B. Jonsson 89; Jonas Hallgrimsson 65]
KA	 	2-1	Vikingur R.		
  [Bjarni Jonsson 73, Thorvaldur Orlygsson 74; Atli Einarsson 70]
Fram 		1-0	Thor A.		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 23]
Valur 		1-0	Leiftur		
  [Saevar Jonsson 18]
[Jul 25]	
KR 		3-0	IBK		
  [Josteinn Einarsson 20, Willum Thor Thorsson 64, 
   Julius Thorfinnsson 82]

Round 12
[Aug 4]	
Volsungur 	1-3	KR		
  [Jonas Hallgrimsson 78pen; Bjorn Rafnsson 32, Petur Petursson 48,
   Runar Kristinsson 65] 
Valur		3-1	IA		
  [Saevar Jonsson 33, Sigurjon Kristjansson 79, 84; 
   Olafur Thordarson 85]
IBK 		1-1	KA		
  [Daniel Einarsson 88; Anthony Karl Gregory 26]
ThorA. 		2-1 	Leiftur		
  [Valdimar Palsson 54, Halldor Askelsson; Steinar Ingimundarson 55]
[Aug 5]	
Vikingur R.	0-2	Fram	
  [Arnljotur Davidsson 46, Petur Ormslev 68]

Round 13
[Aug 14]	
Valur 		3-1	Volsungur	
  [Sigurjon Kristjansson 10, 36, Tryggvi Gunnarsson 55; 
   Asmundur Arnarsson 85]
[Aug 15]	
Fram 		2-0	IBK		
  [Thorsteinn Bjarnason 55og, Omar Torfason 63]
KA 		3-1	KR		
  [Erlingur Kristjansson 17, Thorvaldur Orlygsson 43, 
   Anthony Karl Gregory 61; Gunnar Oddsson 84]
IA 		4-3	Thor A.		
  [Alexander Hognason 44, Haraldur Ingolfsson 54, 
   Adalsteinn Viglundsson 56, Sigursteinn Gislason 72; 
   Halldor Askelsson 4, Julius Tryggvason 59pen, 88]
Leiftur 	0-1	Vikingur R.	
  [Bjorn Bjartmarz 75]

Round 14
[Aug 21]	
KR 		1-2	Fram		
  [Saebjorn Gudmundsson 63; Ormarr Orlygsson 4, Petur Arnthorsson 24]
IBK 		2-1	Leiftur		
  [Gretar Einarsson 44, Oli Thor Magnusson 55; Hafsteinn Jakobsson 87] 
Thor A.		0-3	Valur		
  [Jon Gretar Jonsson 37, Jon Gretar Jonsson 65, 
   Sigurjon Kristjansson 66]
Volsungur 	0-4	KA		
  [Thorvaldur Orlygsson 35, Jon Kristjansson 37, 
   Thorvaldur Orlygsson 49, Erlingur Kristjansson 56]
[Aug 22]	
Vikingur R.	1-2	IA		
  [Andri Marteinsson 50; Adalsteinn Viglundsson 27, 
   Heimir Gudmundsson 44pen]

Round 15
[Sep 3]	
Fram 		3-2	KA		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 10, Omar Torfason 34, 77; Gauti Laxdal 54, 
   Valgeir Bardason 67]
Thor A.		2-1	Volsungur	
  [Julius Tryggvason 40pen, Kristjan Kristjansson 46; 
   Helgi Helgason 29]
Leiftur 	1-1	KR		
  [Steinar Ingimundarson 15; Saebjorn Gudmundsson 55]
IA 		2-0	IBK		
  [Adalsteinn Viglundsson 11, 70]
[Sep 4]	
Valur 		4-0	Vikingur R.		
  [Ingvar Gudmundsson 18, Atli Edvaldsson 45, 
   Sigurjon Kristjansson 53, 72]

Round 16
[Sep 10]	
Volsungur 	1-0	Fram	
  [Skuli Hallgrimsson 84]
KA 		2-1	Leiftur		
  [Thorvaldur Orlygsson 3, 27pen; Hafsteinn Jakobsson 61]
Vikingur R.	3-1	Thor A.		
  [Bjorn Bjartmarz 8, 81, Trausti Omarsson 58; Halldor Askelsson 22]
IBK 		1-3	Valur		
  [Ragnar Margeirsson 60; Sigurjon Kristjansson 26, 
   Gudmundur Baldursson 60, Sigurjon Kristjansson 82]
[Sep 11]
KR 		1-1 	IA			
  [Willum Thor Thorsson 83; Sigurdur B. Jonsson 67]

Round 17 
[Sep 17]	
Thor A. 	2-2 	IBK		
  [Hlynur Birgisson 6, Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson 54pen; 
   Gretar Einarsson 8, Kristjan Kristjansson 90] 
Vikingur R. 	5-2 	Volsungur		
  [Atli Einarsson 18, Bjorn Bjartmarz 45, 87 Atli Helgason 49, 
   Larus Gudmundsson 63; Theodor Johannsson 53, Skuli Hallgrimsson 62]
IA 		2-2 	KA		
  [Adalsteinn Viglundsson 15, 19; Thorvaldur Orlygsson 9, 
   Anthony Karl Gregory 24]
Leiftur 	0-3 	Fram		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 25, Petur Ormslev 60, 
   Arnljotur Davidsson 78pen]
[Sep 18]	
Valur	 	3-2 	KR		
  [Sigurjon Kristjansson 49, Atli Edvaldsson 58, 70; 
   Saebjorn Gudmundsson 22, Willum Thor Thorsson 74]

Round 18 [Sep 24]	
Fram 		3-2 	IA		
  [Arnljotur Davidsson 5, Omar Torfason 16, Petur Arnthorsson 33; 
   Alexander Hognason 7, Mark Duffield 44]
KA 		0-1 	Valur		
  [Saevar Jonsson 63]
IBK 		3-1 	Vikingur R.		
  [Gretar Einarsson 61, Ragnar Margeirsson 71, Oli Thor Magnusson 74; 
   Larus Gudmundsson 8]
Volsungur 	1-1 	Leiftur	
  [Gudmundur Th. Gudmundsson 1; Steinar Ingimundarson 29]
KR 		1-2 	Thor A.		
  [Saebjorn Gudmundsson 55; Olafur Thorbergsson 37, 
   Hlynur Birgisson 45]

Final Table:

 1.Fram		18  16	1  1  38- 8  49	 Champions  [Reykjavik] 
 2.Valur	18  13	2  3  36-15  41	 [Reykjavik]	 
 3.IA		18   9	5  4  32-25  32	 [Akranes]	 
 4.KA		18   8	3  7  31-29  27	 [Akureyri]	 
 5.KR		18   7	3  8  26-25  24	 [Reykjavik]	 
 6.Thor		18   6	6  6  25-28  24	 [Akureyri]	  
 7.IBK		18   4	6  8  22-32  18	 [Keflavik]	  
 8.Vikingur	18   5	3 10  20-31  18	 [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 9.Leiftur	18   1	6 11  12-26   9	 Relegated  [Olafsfjordur]	
10.Volsungur	18   2	3 13  13-36   9	 Relegated  [Husavik]	  

Topscorers:
13 	Sigurjon Kristjansson (Valur)
12	Gudmundur Steinsson (Fram)
 9	Adalsteinn Viglundsson (IA)
 9	Thorvaldur Orlygsson (KA)
 8	Petur Ormslev (Fram)
 7 	Saebjorn Gudmundsson (KR)
 7	Halldor Askelsson (Thor Akureyri)
 6	Arnljotur Davidsson (Fram)
 6	Steinar Ingimundarson (Leiftur)
 6	Julius Tryggvason (Thor Akureyri
 5	Gretar Einarsson (IBK)
 5	Ragnar Margeirsson (IBK)
 5	Anthony Karl Gregory (KA)
 5	Bjorn Bjartmarz (Vikingur Reykjavik)
 5	Trausti Omarsson (Vikingur Reykjavik)
 

Cup

First Round	
Arvakur		2-1	Skotfelag
Aegir 		2-1	Fyrirtak	
BI 		2-0	Stjarnan	
Njardvik 	3-2	Vikverji	
Lettir		0-3	Hafnir	
Ernir 		0-6	IR	
Hvatberar 	0-5	Throttur Reykjavik
Augnablik 	2-0	Vikingur Olafsvik
Arvakur	 	2-1	Skotfelag
Leiknir Reykj. 	1-1	FH		[aet, 3-4 pen]	
Grindavik 	2-0	UBK		
Hveragerdi	4-3	Grotta		
Selfoss 	7-1	Haukar		
Reynir Sandg. 	4-2	IK		
Vidir 		4-0	Armann		
Afturelding	0-0	IBV		[aet, 3-5 pen]		
Fylkir 		6-2	Snaefell	
Tindastoll 	5-0	Dalvik	
Hvot 		1-3	Magni	
Throttur Nesk.	2-0	KSH	
Sindri 		w/o	Austri Esk.     [Austri Eskifjordur withdrew]
Valur Reydarfj. 2-1	Hottur	
Einherji 	4-2	Huginn	

Second Round
Grindavik      11-0	Aegir	
BI 		3-1	Hveragerdi	
FH 		4-0	IR	
Selfoss 	2-1	Vidir	
Arvakur 	2-0	Hafnir	
Augnablik 	3-8	IBV	
Reynir Sandg.	2-1	Fylkir	
Throttur Reykj. 3-1	Njardvik	
Tindastoll 	4-2	KS	
Magni 		3-0	UMSE b	
Sindri 		0-3	Einherji	
Valur Reydarfj.	0-1	Throttur Neskaupstadur

Third Round
Selfoss 	6-1	Arvakur	
FH	 	2-1	Grindavik		[aet]
IBV 		4-1	BI		
Reynir Sandg.	2-2	Throttur Reykjavik	[aet, 3-2 pen]
Tindastoll 	2-1	Magni			[aet]
Throttur N. 	2-5	Einherji		

Fourth Round
Volsungur  	1-3	Leiftur	
  [Jonas Hallgrimsson 45pen; Gustaf Omarsson 47pen, 
   Steinar Ingimundarson 68, Thorsteinn Geirsson 87]
IBK  		0-0	Selfoss			[aet, 2-1 pen]	
IA 		1-0	KA		
  [Adalsteinn Viglundsson 87]
Reynir Sandg.	0-5	FH	
  [og 25, Hordur Magnusson 27, 28, 45, Jon Erling Ragnarsson 78]
Thor Akureyri	1-2	Vikingur Reykjavik
  [Siguroli Kristjansson 80; Hlynur Stefansson, Bjorn Bjartmarz]
Einherji 	0-6	Valur	
  [Jon Gretar Jonsson (3), Tryggvi Gunnarsson (2), 
   Sigurjon Kristjansson]
IBV 		1-2	Fram	
  [Olafur Arnason 32; Petur Arnthorsson 15, Omar Torfason 67]
Tindastoll 	4-3	KR	
  [Gudbrandur Gudbrandsson, Eyjolfur Sverrisson (3); 
   Gunnar Oddsson (2), Bjorn Rafnsson]

Quarterfinals
IA 		0-1	IBK	
  [Gudmundur Sighvatsson 77]
Leiftur 	3-0	Tindastoll	
  [Hafsteinn Jakobsson 28, Steinar Ingimundarson 31, 
   Eysteinn Kristinsson 90]
FH 		0-2	Vikingur Reykjavik
  [Andri Marteinsson 31, Atli Einarsson 72]
Valur 		3-1	Fram			[aet]
  [Tryggvi Gunnarsson 4, Atli Einarsson 101pen, 
   Jon Gretar Jonsson 104; Omar Torfason 21]

Semifinals
Leiftur 	0-1	IBK	
  [Gretar Einarsson 9]
Vikingur Reykj.	0-1	Valur	
  [Jon Gretar Jonsson 60]

Final [Laugardalsvollur, Aug 27]
Valur 		1-0	IBK	
  [Gudmundur Baldursson 67]
Valur:  Gudmundur H. Baldursson, Gudni Bergsson, Saevar Jonsson, Atli
    Edvaldsson, Gudmundur Baldursson, Magni Blondal Petursson, Ingvar
    Gudmundsson, Hilmar Sighvatsson, Valur Valsson, Jon Gretar Jonsson
    (Thorgrimur Thrainsson 65), Sigurjon Kristjansson.
IBK:  Thorsteinn Bjarnason, Daniel Einarsson, Gudmundur Sighvatsson, 
    Einar Asbjorn Olafsson, Arni Vilhjalmsson, Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson, 
    Gestur Gylfason, Jon Sveinsson, Gretar Einarsson, Ragnar
    Margeirsson (Kjartan Einarsson 44), Oli Thor Magnusson.
Referee :  Baldur Scheving
Attendance :  2432


Super Cup [Laugardalsvollur, May 12]
Valur		4-3	Fram			[aet]
  [Jon Gunnar Bergs 36, 90, 103, Hilmar Sighvatsson 62pen; 
   Petur Ormslev 39pen, 72pen, 80]


2. deild

Final Table:

 1.FH		18  14	2  2  47-20  44	 Promoted  [Hafnarfjordur] 
 2.Fylkir	18   9	6  3  39-30  33	 Promoted  [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 3.Vidir	18   8	3  7  38-31  27	 [Gardur]
 4.IR		18   8	2  8  31-35  26	 [Reykjavik]
 5.Selfoss	18   7	4  7  27-26  25	 [Selfoss]
 6.Tindastoll	18   7	2  9  27-31  23	 [Saudarkrokur]
 7.UBK		18   6	5  7  27-33  23	 [Breidablik]
 8.IBV		18   6	2 10  29-36  20	 [Vestmannaeyjar]
---------------------------------------
 9.KS		18   5	4  9  38-46  19	 Relegated  [Siglufjordur]
10.Throttur 	18   2	6 10  27-42  12	 Relegated  [Reykjavik]

Round 1
May 18]
IR		3-1	Selfoss
  [Hallur Hinriksson, Karl Thorgeirsson (pen), Halldor Halldorsson;
   Gudmundur Magnusson (pen)]
[May 19]
UBK		1-3	FH
  [Ingvaldur Gustafsson; Olafur Johannesson (pen), 
   Hordur Magnusson (2)]
[May 21]
KS		4-2	Tindastoll
  [Paul Friar, Hafthor Kolbeinsson (2), Robert Haraldsson; 
   Eyjolfur Sverrisson, Eysteinn Kristinsson]
Vidir		1-1	Fylkir
  [Gudjon Gudmundsson; Hordur Valsson]
[May 22]
IBV		3-2	Throttur R.
  [Tomas Ingi Tomasson, Hlynur Johannsson, Hlynur Elisson; 
   Valgeir Baldursson, Sigurdur Hallvardsson]

Round 2
[May 27]
Selfoss		2-2	Throttur R.
  [Gudmundur Magnusson (pen), Bjorn Axelsson; Steinar Helgason,
   Sigurdur Hallvardsson]
FH		3-1	KS
  [Hordur Magnusson, Palmi Jonsson (2); Thorleifur Eliasson]
[May 28]
IR		0-3	UBK
  [Ingvaldur Gustafsson, Jon Thorir Jonsson, Arnar Gretarsson]
Tindastoll	0-4	Vidir
  [Heimir Karlsson (2), Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson, Hlynur Johannsson]
Fylkir		2-1	IBV
  [Anton Jakobsson, Gudjon Reynisson; Hlynur Elisson]

Round 3
[Jun 3]
UBK		2-2	Selfoss
  [Jon Thorir Jonsson (2, 1 pen); Gudmundur Magnusson (pen), 
   Pall Gudmundsson]
Vidir		0-2	FH
  [Kristjan Hilmarsson, Palmi Jonsson]
IBV		2-4	Tindastoll
  [Hlynur Johannsson, Ingi Sigurdsson; Ingvar Gudfinnsson (2), 
   Eyjolfur Sverrisson (2)]
[Jun 4]
KS		2-2	IR
  [Steve Rutter, Jonas Bjornsson; Sigurfinnur Sigurjonsson, 
   Eggert Sverrisson]
[Jun 6]
Throttur R.	2-4	Fylkir
  [Sigurdur Hallvardsson, Steinar Helgason; Baldur Bjarnason, 
   Gudjon Reynisson, Gustaf Vifilsson (pen), Orn Valdimarsson]

Round 4
[Jun 9]
Selfoss		2-2	Fylkir
  [Gudmundur Magnusson (2); Gudjon Reynisson, Orn Valdimarsson]
IR		2-0	Vidir
  [Hallur Eiriksson, Magnus Gylfason]
UBK		2-3	KS
  [Ingvaldur Gustafsson, Helgi Bentsen; Steve Rutter, og, 
   Hafthor Kolbeinsson]
Tindastoll	2-1	Throttur R.
  [Arni Olason, Eyjolfur Sverrisson; Sverrir Petursson]
[Jun 16]
FH		3-0	IBV
  [Hordur Magnusson, Palmi Jonsson (2)]

Round 5
[Jun 19]
IBV		4-1	IR
  [Pall Grimsson, Ingi Sigurdsson, Tomas Ingi Tomasson, 
   Fridrik Saebjornsson; Bragi Bjornsson]
Vidir		5-1	UBK
  [Heimir Karlsson, Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson, Gudjon Gudmundsson, 
   Vilhjalmur Einarsson, Bjorn Vilhelmsson; Johann Gretarsson]
Throttur R.	0-1	FH
  [Kristjan Hilmarsson]
Fylkir		3-2	Tindastoll
  [Orn Valdimarsson, Gudjon Reynisson, Gunnar Orrason; 
   Gudbrandur Gudbrandsson, Sverrir Sverrisson]
[Jul 12 ]
KS		1-1	Selfoss
  [Hafthor Kolbeinsson; Vilhelm Fredriksen]

Round 6
[Jun 23]
IR		2-3	Throttur R.
  [Bragi Bjornsson, Hallur Eiriksson; Sigurdur Hallvardsson (2), 
   Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson]
[Jun 24]
FH		2-2	Fylkir
  [Kristjan Hilmarsson, Kristjan Gislason; Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson, 
   Baldur Bjarnason]
KS		2-2	Vidir
  [Paul Friar, Tomas Karason; Vilberg Thorvaldsson, 
   Gudjon Gudmundsson (pen)]
Selfoss         1-0     Tindastoll
  [Gudmundur Magnusson]
[Jun 29]
UBK		2-1	IBV
  [Gretar Steindorsson, Magnus Magnusson; Hlynur Johannsson (pen)]

Round 7
[Jul 1]
Fylkir		2-1	IR
  [Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson, Stefan Steinsen; Hordur Theodorsson]
Tindastoll	1-4	FH
  [Eyjolfur Sverrisson; Palmi Jonsson (3), Jon Erling Ragnarsson]
[Jul 2]
Throttur R.	2-2	UBK
  [Sigurdur Hallvardsson (pen), Haukur Magnusson; Jon Thorir Jonsson, 
   Gunnar Gylfason]
IBV		6-1	KS
  [Pall Grimsson (4), Hlynur Elisson (2); Baldur Benonysson (pen)]
Vidir		1-2	Selfoss
  [Vilhjalmur Einarsson; Vilhelm Fredriksen, Heimir Bergsson]

Round 8
[Jul 8]
Selfoss		0-2	FH
  [Olafur Kristjansson, Jon Erling Ragnarsson]
KS		3-3	Throttur R.
  [Robert Haraldsson, Baldur Benonysson (pen), Paul Friar; 
   Peter Frain, Sigurdur Hallvardsson (2, 1pen)]
[Jul 9]
IR		1-0	Tindastoll
  [Eggert Sverrisson]
Vidir		3-1	IBV
  [Heimir Karlsson (2), Gudjon Gudmundsson; Pall Grimsson]
[Jul 11]
UBK		2-2	Fylkir
  [Jon Thorir Jonsson, Gunnar Gylfason; Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson (2)]

Round 9
[Jul 16]
Fylkir		4-3	KS
  [Olafur Magnusson, Gustaf Vifilsson (pen), Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson,
   Baldur Bjarnason; Hordur Bjarnason, Oli Agnarsson, 
   Hafthor Kolbeinsson]
[Jul 15]
Tindastoll	2-0	IBK
  [Olafur Adolfsson, Jon Gunnar Traustason]
[Jul 16]
Throttur R.	1-3	Vidir
  [Sigurdur Hallvardsson; Heimir Karlsson (2), Saevar Leifsson]
IBV		3-1	Selfoss
  [Olafur Arnason, Tomas Ingi Tomasson, Jon Atli Gunnarsson; 
   Gudmundur Magnusson (pen)]
[Jul 18]
IR		1-6	FH
  [Hordur Theodorsson; Bjorn Jonsson, Thorhallur Vikingsson, 
   Hordur Magnusson (2), Kristjan Gislason, Jon Erling Ragnarsson]

Round 10
[Jul 22]
Selfoss		0-1	IR
  [Bragi Bjornsson]
Fylkir		5-1	Vidir
  [Orn Valdimarsson (4), Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson; Bjorn Ingimarsson]
Tindastoll	2-0	KS
  [Gudbrandur Gudbrandsson, Olafur Adolfsson]
Throttur R.	2-2	IBV
  [Sigurdur Hallvardsson, Hermann Arason;  Tomas Ingi Tomasson (2)]
[Jul 25]
FH		3-0	UBK
  [Palmi Jonsson (2), Olafur Johannesson (pen)]

Round 11
[Aug 5]
KS		2-5	FH
  [Hafthor Kolbeinsson, Paul Friar (pen); Gudmundur Hilmarsson (pen),
   Kristjan Gislason, Jon Erling Ragnarsson (2), Palmi Jonsson]
Vidir		3-1	Tindastoll
  [Saevar Leifsson, Vilberg Thorvaldsson (pen), 
   Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson; Gudbrandur Gudbrandsson]
[Aug 6]
IBV		0-2	Fylkir
  [Gisli Hjalmtysson, Baldur Bjarnason]
[Aug 8]
Throttur R.	0-3	Selfoss
  [Jon Birgir Kristjansson, Thorarinn Ingolfsson (pen), 
   Thorarinn Gudnason]
UBK		1-1	IR
  [Gretar Steindorsson; Eggert Sverrisson]

Round 12
[Aug 12]
Fylkir		1-0	Throttur R.
  [Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson]
Tindastoll	2-0	IBV
  [Gudbrandur Gudbrandsson, Eyjolfur Sverrisson]
FH		3-2	Vidir
  [Palmi Jonsson, Olafur Kristjansson, Kristjan Gislason; 
   Bjorn Vilhelmsson, Heimir Karlsson]
Selfoss		1-0	UBK
  [Heimir Bergsson]
[Aug 13]
IR		2-5	KS
  [Magnus Gylfason, Sigurfinnur Sigurjonsson; Robert Haraldsson, 
   Odinn Rognvaldsson, Oli Agnarsson, Oddur Hafsteinsson, 
   Bjorn Sveinsson]

Round 13
[Aug 19]
Fylkir		2-1	Selfoss
  [Olafur Magnusson, Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson; 
   Thorarinn Ingolfsson (pen)]
Vidir		2-3	IR
  [Vilberg Thorvaldsson, Hlynur Johannsson; 
   Bragi Bjornsson (2, 1 pen), Magnus Gylfason]
[Aug 20]
KS		2-3	UBK
 [Steve Rutter, Paul Friar; Jon Thorir Jonsson (2), 
  Thorsteinn Hilmarsson]
IBV		3-1	FH
  [Pall Grimsson (2), Tomas Ingi Tomasson; Palmi Jonsson (pen)]
Throttur R.	1-1	Tindastoll
  [Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson; Eyjolfur Sverrisson (pen)]

Round 14
[Aug 26]
Selfoss		3-1	KS
  [Saevar Sverrisson, Jon Birgir Kristjansson, Gunnar Gardarsson;
   Steve Rutter]
UBK		0-2	Vidir
  [Heimir Karlsson, Vilberg Thorvaldsson]
FH		3-0	Throttur R.
  [Hordur Magnusson, Olafur Johannsson (pen), Kristjan Hilmarsson]
Tindastoll	2-2	Fylkir
  [Holmar Astvaldsson, Eyjolfur Sverrisson; Gudjon Reynisson (2)]
[Aug 29]
IR		4-0	IBV
  [Eggert Sverrisson, Bragi Bjornsson (2), Hordur Theodorsson]

Round 15
[Sep 2]
Fylkir		1-1	FH
  [Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson; Palmi Jonsson]
[Sep 3]
Tindastoll	3-0	Selfoss
  [Holmar Astvaldsson, Eyjolfur Sverrisson, Gudbrandur Gudbrandsson]
IBV		1-1	UBK
  [Tomas Ingi Tomasson; Helgi Bentsson] 
Vidir		3-1	KS
  [Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson (2), Heimir Karlsson; Paul Friar] 
[Sep 4]
Throttur R.	2-4	IR
  [Sigurdur Hallvardsson (pen), Valgeir Baldursson; 
  Hordur Theodorsson (2), Gudjon Ragnarsson, Bragi Bjornsson (pen)]

Round 16
[Sep 10]
Selfoss		1-2	Vidir
  [Thorarinn Ingolfsson; Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson, Hafthor Sveinjonsson]
IR		3-2	Fylkir
  [Halldor Halldorsson, Hordur Theodorsson, Sigurfinnur Sigurjonsson; 
   Gisli Hjalmtysson, Baldur Bjarnason]
UBK		2-0	Throttur R.
  [Gunnar Gylfason, Thorsteinn Hilmarsson]
KS		3-0	IBV
  [Paul Friar, Hafthor Kolbeinsson, Robert Haraldsson]
FH		3-1	Tindastoll
  [Palmi Jonsson (2), Hordur Magnusson; Sverrir Sverrisson]

Round 17
[Sep 17]
FH		1-5	Selfoss
  [Kristjan Hilmarsson; Jon Birgir Kristjansson (2), 
   Vilhelm Fredriksen, Thorarinn Ingolfsson (pen), 
   Gudmundur Magnusson]
Tindastoll	1-0	IR
  [Eysteinn Kristinsson]
Throttur R.	3-1	KS
  [Sigurdur Hallvardsson (2), Asmundur Helgason; Tomas Karason]
IBV		2-1	Vidir
  [Hlynur Elisson, Ingi Sigurdsson; Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson]
[Sep 18]
Fylkir		2-3	UBK
  [Baldur Bjarnason, Gustaf Vifilsson; Jon Thorir Jonsson, 
   Gretar Steindorsson (2)]

Round 18
[Sep 23]
Selfoss		1-0	IBV
  [Vilhelm Fredriksen]
[Sep 24]
FH		1-0	IR
  [Hordur Magnusson]
UBK		2-1	Tindastoll
  [Thorsteinn Hilmarsson, Jon Thorir Jonsson; Eyjolfur Sverrisson]
KS		3-0	Fylkir
  [Robert Haraldsson, Hafthor Kolbeinsson (2)]
Vidir		3-3	Throttur R.
  [Saevar Leifsson, Heimir Karlsson, Vilberg Thorvaldsson (pen);
   Sigurdur Hallvardsson (2), Hermann Arason]

Final Table:

 1.FH		18  14	2  2  47-20  44	 Promoted  [Hafnarfjordur] 
 2.Fylkir	18   9	6  3  39-30  33	 Promoted  [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 3.Vidir	18   8	3  7  38-31  27	 [Gardur]
 4.IR		18   8	2  8  31-35  26	 [Reykjavik]
 5.Selfoss	18   7	4  7  27-26  25	 [Selfoss]
 6.Tindastoll	18   7	2  9  27-31  23	 [Saudarkrokur]
 7.UBK		18   6	5  7  27-33  23	 [Breidablik]
 8.IBV		18   6	2 10  29-36  20	 [Vestmannaeyjar]
---------------------------------------
 9.KS		18   5	4  9  38-46  19	 Relegated  [Siglufjordur]
10.Throttur 	18   2	6 10  27-42  12	 Relegated  [Reykjavik]

Topscorers:
16	Palmi Jonsson (FH)
15	Sigurdur Hallvardsson (Throttur Reykjavik)
11	Heimir Karlsson (Vidir)
10	Eyjolfur Sverrisson (Tindastoll)
10	Jon Thorir Jonsson (UBK)
 9	Hordur Magnusson (FH)
 9	Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson (Fylkir)
 9	Hafthor Kolbeinsson (KS)	


3. deild   

South-West	Aftu	Grind	Grot	IK	Leik	Njard	Reyn	Stjar	Vikve
Afturelding	xxx	1-4	3-1	2-1	6-0	1-1	2-2	0-3	2-3
Grindavik	3-1	xxx	5-3	4-1	5-1	2-1	1-0	1-2	10-1
Grotta		0-0	2-4	xxx	0-1	4-1	2-1	1-1	1-2	1-0
IK		2-1	0-3	0-1	xxx	6-0	5-0	3-3	0-8	0-3
Leiknir R.	1-1	1-2	2-2	0-3	xxx	4-1	1-1	1-5	0-1
Njardvik	0-1	0-3	0-3	1-4	5-0	xxx	0-1	0-6	1-4
Reynir S.	3-1	2-1	0-1	2-0	7-0	0-1	xxx	0-1	5-3
Stjarnan	4-0	2-2	2-1	2-0	6-1	4-1	5-0	xxx	9-0
Vikverji	1-1	1-5	4-3	1-1	2-4	2-1	3-4	2-2	xxx

 1.Stjarnan	16  14	2  0  63-10  44	 Promoted  [Gardabaer]
---------------------------------------
 2.Grindavik	16  13	1  2  55-19  40	 [Grindavik]
 3.Reynir	16   7	4  5  31-24  25	 [Sandgerdi]	
 4.Grotta	16   6	3  7  26-26  21	 [Seltjarnarnes]
 5.Vikverji	16   6	3  7  31-49  21	 [Reykjavik]
 6.IK		16   6	2  8  27-31  20	 [Kopavogur]
 7.Afturelding	16   4	5  7  23-29  17	 [Mosfellsbaer]
 8.Leiknir	16   2	3 11  17-57   9	 [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------	
 9.Njardvik	16   2	1 13  14-42   7	 Relegated  [Njardvik]

Topscorers:
20 	Pall Bjornsson (Grindavik)
15 	Arni Sveinsson (Stjarnan)
13 	Steindor Elison (IK)
13	Valdimar Kristofersson (Stjarnan)
11 	Niels Gudmundsson (Vikverji)
10 	Julius Petur Ingolfsson (Grindavik)
10	Sveinbjorn Hakonarson (Stjarnan)

North-East	Dalvi	Einh	Hugi	Hvot	Magn	Reyn	Sind	Throt
Dalvik		xxx	2-1	2-2	2-1	2-1	2-1	1-1	5-2
Einherji	2-0	xxx	7-1	5-0	2-1	4-2	4-1	2-0
Huginn		7-1	1-1	xxx	0-0	0-2	1-2	3-2	4-2
Hvot		0-2	0-0	0-0	xxx	0-0	1-0	0-0	0-1
Magni		2-2	0-0	1-0	2-1	xxx	0-1	4-0	2-2
Reynir A.	5-2	1-3	4-1	2-2	1-2	xxx	1-1	1-0
Sindri		2-0	2-3	2-3	1-3	1-2	1-3	xxx	3-0
Throttur N.	4-0	0-2	3-1	3-0	1-1	3-0	2-2	xxx

 1.Einherji	14  10	3  1  36-11  33	 Promoted  [Vopnafjordur]
---------------------------------------
 2.Magni	14   6	5  3  20-13  23	 [Grenivik]
 3.Dalvik	14   6	3  5  23-31  21	 [Dalvik]
 4.Reynir	14   6	2  6  24-23  20	 [Arskogsstrond]
 5.Throttur	14   5	3  6  23-23  18	 [Neskaupstadur
 6.Huginn	14   4	4  6  24-29  16	 [Seydisfjordur]
---------------------------------------
 7.Hvot		14   2	6  6   8-18  12	 Relegated  [Blonduos]
 8.Sindri	14   2	4  8  19-29  10	 Relegated  [Hornafjordur]

Topscorers:
12 	 Gudbjartur Magnason (Throttur Neskaupstadur)
10 	 Gretar Karlsson (Reynir Arskogsstrond)
 9 	 Gardar Jonsson (Dalvik)
 9	 Thrandur Sigurdsson (Sindri)
 8 	 Vidar Sigurjonsson (Einherji)
 8	 Sveinbjorn Johannsson ( Huginn)

Play-off for 3. deild Championship :
[Mosfellsbaer]
Stjarnan 	4-0	Einherji	
  [Loftur Steinar Loftsson (2), Arni Sveinsson (pen), 
   Ingolfur R. Ingolfsson]				

Topscorers (Final standing):
20 	 Pall Bjornsson (Grindavik)
16 	 Arni Sveinsson  Stjarnan)
13 	 Steindor Elison (IK)
13	 Valdimar Kristofersson (Stjarnan)
12 	 Gudbjartur Magnason (Throttur Neskaupstadur)
11 	 Niels Gudmundsson (Vikverji)
10 	 Julius Petur Ingolfsson (Grindavik)
10	 Sveinbjorn Hakonarson (Stjarnan)
10	 Gretar Karlsson (Reynir Arskogsstrond)
 9 	 Gardar Jonsson (Dalvik)
 9	 Erling Adalsteinsson (Grotta)
 9	 Thrandur Sigurdsson (Sindri)


4. deild	

Group A		Aegi	Arva	Augn	Erni	Hauk	Skot	Snae
Aegir		xxx	2-3	1-2	2-2	1-5	1-2	1-2
Arvakur	       11-3	xxx	3-4	3-0	6-2	2-4	0-3
Augnablik	6-4	3-4	xxx	5-1	3-2	1-2	5-1
Ernir		1-1	2-5	4-4	xxx	3-3	2-9	2-4
Haukar	       10-1	1-2	2-4	3-3	xxx	1-3	1-2
Skotfelag	3-1	2-5	4-3	2-0	3-2	xxx	1-0
Snaefell	5-0	3-2	1-2	5-0	8-3	2-0	xxx

 1.Skotfelag	12  10	0  2  35-20  30	 Playoff  [Reykjavik]
 - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - -
 2.Snaefell	12   9	0  3  36-17  27	 [Stykkisholmur]
 3.Augnablik	12   8	1  3  42-29  25	 [Kopavogur]
 4.Arvakur	12   8	0  4  46-29  24	 [Reykjavik]
 5.Haukar	12   2	2  8  35-39   8	 [Hafnarfjordur]
 6.Ernir	12   0	5  7  20-46   5	 [Selfoss]
 7.Aegir	12   0	2 10  18-52   2	 [Thorlakshofn/Stokkseyri]

Topscorers:
22 	 Sigurdur Halldorsson (Augnablik)
15 	 Rafn Rafnsson (Snaefell)
11 	 Gudmundur Johannsson (Arvakur)
 9 	 Arni Gudmundsson (Arvakur)
 8 	 Olafur H. Olafsson (Arvakur)
 8	 Pall Poulsen (Haukar)
 8	 Snorri M. Skulason (Skotfelag)

Group B		Arma	Fyri	Hafn	Hvat	Hvera	Lett	Skal	Viki
Armann		xxx	7-1	2-1	1-1	3-2	2-2	4-0	2-1
Fyrirtak	0-2	xxx	3-3	0-7	1-4	0-1	0-1	1-3
Hafnir		1-0	1-3	xxx	4-0	2-0	5-1	3-0	2-0
Hvatberar	1-6	1-0	0-2	xxx	0-0	2-1	2-4	2-0
Hveragerdi	1-1	4-0	5-1	4-0	xxx	9-2	3-0	2-0
Lettir		1-3	1-2	0-0	2-4	0-4	xxx	1-5	0-3
Skallagrimur	0-0	2-0	2-0	2-1	0-2	2-0	xxx	0-1
Vikingur O.	0-2	2-2	1-1	2-0	1-2	4-1	2-1	xxx

 1.Hveragerdi	14  10	2  2  42-11  32	 Playoff  [Hveragerdi]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Armann	14   9	4  1  35-12  31	 [Reykjavik]
 3.Hafnir	14   7	3  4  26-17  24	 [Keflavik]
 4.Skallagrimur	14   7	1  6  19-19  22	 [Borgarnes]
 5.Vikingur	14   6	2  6  20-18  20	 [Olafsvik]
 6.Hvatberar	14   5	2  7  21-28  17	 [Seltjarnarnes]
 7.Fyrirtak	14   2	2 10  13-39   8	 [Gardabaer]
 8.Lettir	14   1	2 11  13-45   5	 [Reykjavik]

Topscorers:
17 	 Olafur Josefsson (Hveragerdi)
11 	 Gustaf Alfredsson (Armann)
11	 Jon Thor Thorisson (Skallagrimur)
 9 	 Konrad Arnason (Armann)
 7	 Sigurdur Fridjonsson (Hafnir)
 7	 Johannes Bjornsson (Hveragerdi)

Group C		BI	Bildu	Bolun	Geisl	Hofr
BI		xxx		7-1	5-0    18-0
Bildudalur		xxx		1-2	
Bolungarvik	1-3		xxx	2-0	4-0
Geislinn	1-7		3-3	xxx	5-2
Hofrungur	0-6		1-5	0-2	xxx

 1.BI   	 6   6	0  0  46- 3  18	 Playoff [Isafjordur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Bolungarvik	 6   3	1  2  16-14  10	 [Bolungarvik]
 3.Geislinn	 6   2	1  3  11-19   7	 [Holmavik]
 4.Hofrungur	 6   0	0  6   3-40   0	 [Thingeyri]
 -.Bildudalur withdrew after one match

Topscorers:
 9 	Stefan H. Tryggvason (BI)
 8 	Olafur Petersen (BI)
 6 	Johann Aevarsson (Bolungarvik)
 5 	Gudjon Johannsson (BI)
 5	Haukur Benediktsson, (BI)
 5	Ornolfur Oddsson (BI)

Group D		Aesk	Efli	HSTh	Korma	Neist	UMSE	Vask
Aeskan		xxx	5-1	2-2	1-4	6-3	2-1	4-1
Efling		3-2	xxx	2-2	0-1	1-1	1-0	5-0
HSTh b		2-2	3-0	xxx	3-2	3-1	1-1	0-1
Kormakur	2-1	2-1	1-0	xxx	0-2	1-1	3-2
Neisti H.	3-0	2-1	2-2	1-1	xxx	0-2	2-3
UMSE b		awd	2-1	2-6	2-3	1-2	xxx	1-1
Vaskur		1-4	0-1	2-2	0-2	3-3	3-6	xxx

UMSE b awarded a win against Aeskan.

 1.Kormakur	12   8	2  2  22-14  20	 Playoff  [Hvammstangi]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.HSTh b	12   4	6  2  26-18  18	 [Myvatnssveit]
 3.Aeskan	12   5	2  5  29-23  17	 [Svalbardsstrond]
 4.Neisti	12   4	4  4  22-23  16	 [Hofsos]
 5.UMSE b	12   4	3  5  19-21  15	 [Eyjafjordur]
 6.Efling	12   4	2  6  17-20  14	 [Reykjadalur]
 7.Vaskur	12   2	3  7  17-33   9	 [Akureyri]

Topscorers:
10 	Baldvin Hallgrimsson (Aeskan)
 7      Ari Hallgrimsson (HSTh b)
 6      Thorarinn Jonsson (Efling)
 6	Gretar Eggertsson (Kormakur)
 6	Throstur Gudmundsson (UMSE b)

Group E		Aust	Hott	KSH	Leik	Neist	Valu
Austri E.	xxx	2-0	7-0	3-0	4-2	3-2
Hottur		2-4	xxx	8-2	2-3	4-3	2-1
KSH		3-2	5-2	xxx	1-1	9-1	3-2
Leiknir F.	3-3	0-0	1-0	xxx	4-0	2-1
Neisti D.	1-0	1-4	1-1	1-5	xxx	0-5
Valur Rf.	6-3	5-2	2-1	0-0	5-0	xxx

 1.Austri	10   6	1  3  31-19  19	 Playoff  [Eskifjordur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Leiknir	10   5	4  1  19-11  19	 [Faskrudsfjordur]	
 3.Valur	10   5	1  4  29-16  16	 [Reydarfjordur]
 4.KSH		10   4	2  4  25-27  14	 [Stodvarfjordur/Breiddalsvik]	
 5.Hottur	10   4	1  5  26-26  13	 [Egilsstadir]
 6.Neisti	10   1	1  8  10-41   4	 [Djupivogur]

Topscorers:
10 	Sigurjon  Kristjansson (Austri Eskifjordur)
10	Johann Sigurdsson (Hottur)
 7 	Valur Ingimundarson (Valur Reydarfjordur)
 6 	Hermann Thorisson (Hottur)
 6	Jonas Olafsson (KSH)
 5 	Hjalti Elis Einarsson (Austri Eskifjordur)
 5	Sveinn Ari Gudjonsson (KSH)
 5	Adalsteinn Bodvarsson (Valur Reydarfjordur)
 5	Ludvik Vignisson (Valur Reydarfjordur)
 5	Sindri Bjarnason (Valur Reydarfjordur)


Play-offs

Group A
Skotfelag  	1-2 	BI			
Hveragerdi  	2-1 	Skotfelag			
BI	 	4-0	Hveragerdi			
BI 		1-1	Skotfelag
Skotfelag  	1-1 	Hveragerdi
Hveragerdi  	2-1 	BI

 1.BI		 4   2	1  1   8- 4   7	 Promoted  [Isafjordur]
 2.Hveragerdi	 4   2	1  1   5- 7   7	 Promoted  [Hveragerdi]
---------------------------------------
 3.Skotfelag	 4   0	2  2   4- 6   2	 [Reykjavik]	

Group B
Austri E  	8-0 	Kormakur			
Kormakur  	2-0 	Austri E.

 1.Austri 	 2   1	0  1   8- 2   3	 Promoted  [Eskifjordur]	
 2.Kormakur	 2   1	0  1   2- 8   3	 Promoted  [Hvammstangi]	

Play-off for 4. deild Championship [Saudarkrokur, Sep 10]
BI 		2-1	Austri Eskifjordur
  [Haukur Benediktsson, Gudmundur Gislason; 
   Kristjan Svavarsson (pen)]					
					
Topscorers:
22	 Sigurdur Halldorsson (Augnablik)
20 	 Olafur Josefsson (Hveragerdi)
15 	 Rafn Rafnsson (Snaefell)
12 	 Sigurjon Kristjansson (Austri Eskifjordur)
11 	 Gustaf Alfredsson (Armann)
11	 Gudmundur Johannsson (Arvakur)
11	 Olafur Petersen (BI)
11	 Jon Thor Thorisson (Skallagrimur)
10 	 Baldvin Hallgrimsson (Aeskan)
10	 Stefan H. Tryggvason (BI)
10	 Johann Sigurdsson (Hottur)

	 

1987.

1989.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 5 Dec 2004

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.