India 2005 Regional Championships


Bangalore (2005/06) | Calcutta | Chennai | Delhi | Goa | Guwahati | Kerala | Mumbai | Punjab
Calcutta Super Division League (IFA)

NB: league was reduced to 8 clubs.

Final Table:

 1. Mohun Bagan AC                      14   13   1   0   21- 5   40  Champions
 2. East Bengal Club                    14   11   1   2   25- 7   34
 3. Mohammedan Sporting Club            14    7   2   5   21-16   23
 4. EverReady Sports Association        14    4   5   5    9-10   17
 5. Eastern Railway SC                  14    3   4   7    8-20   13
 6. George Telegraph SC                 14    4   0  10    8-15   12
 7. Calcutta Port Trust SC              14    2   5   7    8-17   11
 8. Tollygunge Agragami                 14    2   2  10   11-21    8  Relegated

27-Jul-05: Eastern Railway SC  1-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [E: 90+3 Farid Ali Mollah; C: 25 James Uguru]
27-Jul-05: EverReady SA        1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [54 Jamir Ali Mondal]
30-Jul-05: Tollygunge Agragami 1-2 Eastern Railway SC
 [T: Bijoy Das; E: 22 Bapan Bera, Binoy Saha]
31-Jul-05: East Bengal Club    0-0 EverReady SA
01-Aug-05: Mohammedan Sporting 1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [88 Raman Vijayan]
02-Aug-05: Tollygunge Agragami 1-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [T: Trijit Das; C: Suman Ghosh]
03-Aug-05: Mohun Bagan AC      1-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [37 Mehtab Hussain]
05-Aug-05: East Bengal Club    2-1 Tollygunge Agragami
 [E: 70,88 Syed Rahim Nabi; T: 80 Sheikh Azim]
06-Aug-05: Mohun Bagan AC      1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [52 Sanjay Parte]
06-Aug-05: Mohammedan Sporting 2-1 EverReady SA
 [M: 87 Raman Vijayan, 89 Bilal Ahmad Wani; E: 60 Dhiman Sinha]
09-Aug-05: East Bengal Club    3-0 Calcutta Port Trust
 [78 Soumik Dey, 85 Dipankar Roy, 89 Sasthi Duley]
09-Aug-05: Tollygunge Agragami 0-1 EverReady SA
 [70 Sheikh Habeeb Ali]
10-Aug-05: Mohammedan Sporting 1-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [3 Bilal Ahmad Wani]
14-Aug-05: East Bengal Club    2-1 Mohammedan Sporting
 [E: 73,90 Syed Rahim Nabi; M: 36 Suman Datta]
14-Aug-05: Eastern Railway SC  2-1 George Telegraph SC
 [E: Farid Ali Mollah, Binoy Saha; G: MC Francis]
18-Aug-05: East Bengal Club    0-1 Mohun Bagan AC
 [17 Gley Yao Rodrigue]
19-Aug-05: Mohammedan Sporting 1-2 Tollygunge Agragami
 [M: 78 Raman Vijayan; T: 73 Ayan Chowdhury, 88 Sheikh Azim]
19-Aug-05: Eastern Railway SC  1-1 EverReady SA
 [ER: 56 Kuntal Biswas; ESA: 67 Sheikh Habeeb Ali]
22-Aug-05: East Bengal Club    4-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [26,58 IM Vijayan, 53 Alvito D'Cunha, 65 Syed Rahim Nabi]
22-Aug-05: Mohun Bagan AC      2-0 Tollygunge Agragami
 [24,79 Gley Yao Rodrigue]
22-Aug-05: Calcutta Port Trust 0-0 EverReady SA
25-Aug-05: East Bengal Club    2-0 George Telegraph SC
 [11 IM Vijayan, 87 Shylo Malswam Tulunga]
25-Aug-05: Mohun Bagan AC      1-0 EverReady SA
 [48 Dipendu Biswas]
25-Aug-05: Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 Calcutta Port Trust
28-Aug-05: Mohun Bagan AC      2-0 Mohammedan Sporting
 [73 Dharamjit Singh, 89 Manjit Singh]
28-Aug-05: Calcutta Port Trust 2-0 George Telegraph SC
 [Pradip Indu, Sandip Ghosh]
31-Aug-05: Mohun Bagan AC      2-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [M: 70 Manjit Singh, 90+2 Gley Yao Rodrigue; C: 82 Pradip Indu]
31-Aug-05: Tollygunge Agragami 2-0 George Telegraph SC
 [15,70 Abdul Rauf Khan]

03-Sep-05: Mohun Bagan AC      1-0 East Bengal Club
 [42 Gley Yao Rodrigue]
03-Sep-05: Eastern Railway SC  0-0 Calcutta Port Trust
03-Sep-05: EverReady SA        1-0 George Telegraph SC
06-Sep-05: Mohun Bagan AC      3-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [M: 27 Mehtab Hussein, 85 Dipendu Biswas, 86 Jerry Zirsanga; C: 61 Sujit Dey]
06-Sep-05: Mohammedan Sporting 1-2 George Telegraph SC
 [M: 23 Jiten Rai; G: 1 Manik Barman, 59 Shyam Mondal]
06-Sep-05: Tollygunge Agragami 0-1 Eastern Railway SC
 [Ranjit Biswas]
08-Sep-05: East Bengal Club    2-1 EverReady SA
 [EB: 29 Syed Rahim Nabi, 70 Shylo Malswam Tulunga; ESA: 66 Snehashis Chakroborty]
09-Sep-05: Tollygunge Agragami 0-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [36 Kaushik Prasad]
09-Sep-05: Eastern Railway SC  0-2 George Telegraph SC
 [74,82 MC Francis]
11-Sep-05: Mohammedan Sporting 2-0 EverReady SA
 [2 Suley Musah, 21 Adil Qadir]
13-Sep-05: East Bengal Club    3-1 Tollygunge Agragami
 [E: 3 Manoj Das (own Goal), 19 Bernard Pires, 89 RC Prakash;
  T: 44 Prasanta Chakraborty]
14-Sep-05: Mohun Bagan AC      2-1 Eastern Railway SC
 [M: 22,45+ Gley Yao Rodrigue; E: 30 Binoy Saha]
16-Sep-05: Tollygunge Agragami 1-1 EverReady SA
 [T: Bhola Prasad; E: Sheikh Habeeb Ali]
16-Sep-05: Calcutta Port Trust 0-1 George Telegraph SC
 [Arup Chatterjee]
17-Sep-05: Mohammedan Sporting 0-3 East Bengal Club
 [4 Arun Malhotra, 54 Alvito D'Cunha, 67 Syed Rahim Nabi]
20-Sep-05: Mohammedan Sporting 5-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [5 KP Zubair, 47 Amitava Ganguly, 71 Suley Musah, 81 Raman Vijayan,
  83 Patrick D'Souza]
22-Sep-05: East Bengal Club    2-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [E: 80 Kalia Kulothungan, 81 Syed Rahim Nabi; C: 88 Srimanta Das]
23-Sep-05: Mohun Bagan AC      1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [6 Sushil Kumar Singh]
25-Sep-05: Mohun Bagan AC      1-0 Tollygunge Agragami
 [25 Sanjay Parte]
25-Sep-05: Mohammedan Sporting 2-0 Calcutta Port Trust
 [Raman Vijayan, Patrick D'Souza]
25-Sep-05: Eastern Railway SC  0-0 EverReady SA
27-Sep-05: East Bengal Club    1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [47 Mike Okoro]
28-Sep-05: Mohun Bagan AC      1-0 EverReady SA
 [49 Mehtab Hussain]
28-Sep-05: Mohammedan Sporting 3-2 Tollygunge Agragami
 [M: KP Zubair, Palash Karmakar, Patrick D'Souza; T: Surojit Chakraborty,
  Sheikh Azim]
30-Sep-05: East Bengal Club    1-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [73 Gouranga Datta]
01-Oct-05: Mohammedan Sporting 2-2 Mohun Bagan AC
 [MS: 31 Raman Vijayan, 35 Satyajit Bose; MB: 44 Tomba Singh, 51 Dipendu Biswas]
01-Oct-05: Tollygunge Agragami 0-2 George Telegraph SC
 [7 MC Francis, 62 Gautam Thakur]
01-Oct-05: Calcutta Port Trust 0-2 EverReady SA
 [Siddhartha Thapa, Eugene Gray]

Final Table:

 1. Mohun Bagan AC                      14   13   1   0   21- 5   40  Champions
 2. East Bengal Club                    14   11   1   2   25- 7   34
 3. Mohammedan Sporting Club            14    7   2   5   21-16   23
 4. EverReady Sports Association        14    4   5   5    9-10   17
 5. Eastern Railway SC                  14    3   4   7    8-20   13
 6. George Telegraph SC                 14    4   0  10    8-15   12
 7. Calcutta Port Trust SC              14    2   5   7    8-17   11
 8. Tollygunge Agragami                 14    2   2  10   11-21    8  Relegated


Second Level (IFA-"Sahara" Calcutta Super Division) 2005

Final Table:

 1. Railway FC                   14    6   6   2   16- 6    24  Promoted
 2. SAIL                         14    6   5   3   18- 9    23
 3. Calcutta Customs             14    5   5   4   13-10    20
 4. Peerless Sports Club         14    3   9   2   11- 9    17
 5. West Bengal Police           14    4   5   5   14-22    17
 6. Calcutta FC                  14    4   4   6    8-14    16
 7. Khidderpore Sporting Union   14    3   6   5   10-14    15  Relegated
 8. Mohammedan AC                14    2   6   6   11-17    12  Relegated

Round 1
03-Aug-05: Railway FC           1-0 Mohammedan AC
 [Suraj Mondal]
03-Aug-05: Peerless Sports Club 0-0 Khidderpore Sporting Union
04-Aug-05: Calcutta FC          0-1 SAIL
 [89 Lalhumanjwala]
05-Aug-05: Calcutta Customs     1-1 West Bengal Police
 [C: Arindam Das; W: Narugopal Ghosh]

Round 2
10-Aug-05: Calcutta Customs     3-0 Calcutta FC
 [Biswarup Bishu, Rafiq Ali, Arindam Das]
10-Aug-05: Peerless Sports Club 0-0 SAIL
10-Aug-05: Mohammedan AC        3-0 West Bengal Police
10-Aug-05: Railway FC           0-0 Khidderpore Sporting Union

Round 3
13-Aug-05: Calcutta FC          2-0 Mohammedan AC
 [C: Kaustav Ghosh, Basudev Mandi; M: ?]
13-Aug-05: SAIL                 1-1 Khidderpore Sporting Union
13-Aug-05: West Bengal Police   0-4 Railway FC
13-Aug-05: Peerless Sports Club 1-0 Calcutta Customs

Round 4
17-Aug-05: West Bengal Police   1-3 Khidderpore Sporting Union
17-Aug-05: Calcutta Customs     0-2 SAIL
17-Aug-05: Calcutta FC          0-0 Railway FC
17-Aug-05: Peerless Sports Club 1-1 Mohammedan AC
 [P: Samrendra Singh, M:Niladri Chakraborty]

Round 5
20-Aug-05: Calcutta Customs     2-0 Khidderpore Sporting Union
20-Aug-05: West Bengal Police   2-0 Calcutta FC
20-Aug-05: Mohammedan AC        1-0 SAIL
 [Niladri Chakraborty]
20-Aug-05: Railway FC           0-0 Peerless SC

Round 6
24-Aug-05: Railway FC           0-0 SAIL
24-Aug-05: Calcutta FC          2-0 Khidderpore Sporting Union
30-Aug-05: Calcutta Customs     1-0 Mohammedan AC
30-Aug-05: West Bengal Police   1-3 Peerless SC

Round 7
27-Aug-05: Calcutta Customs     1-0 Railway FC
27-Aug-05: Calcutta FC          1-0 Peerless SC
27-Aug-05: West Bengal Police   1-0 SAIL
27-Aug-05: Mohammedan AC        0-0 Khidderpore Sporting Union

Round 8
02-Sep-05: Peerless Sports Club 1-1 Khidderpore Sporting Union
02-Sep-05: Mohammedan AC        1-3 Railway FC
02-Sep-05: Calcutta FC          0-2 SAIL
02-Sep-05: Calcutta Customs     1-1 West Bengal Police

Round 9
05-Sep-05: West Bengal Police   3-1 Mohammedan AC
05-Sep-05: Railway FC           2-0 Khidderpore Sporting Union
05-Sep-05: Peerless Sports Club 2-1 SAIL
05-Sep-05: Calcutta Customs     2-0 Calcutta FC

Round 10
08-Sep-05: SAIL                 3-0 Khidderpore Sporting Union
08-Sep-05: West Bengal Police   1-1 Railway FC
08-Sep-05: Peerless Sports Club 0-0 Calcutta Customs
08-Sep-05: Mohammedan AC        0-0 Calcutta FC

Round 11
12-Sep-05: West Bengal Police   1-0 Khidderpore Sporting Union
 [Sumit Sur]
12-Sep-05: Calcutta Customs     0-0 SAIL
12-Sep-05: Calcutta FC          0-2 Railway FC
 [Surujit Karmakar, Biplab Naskar]
12-Sep-05: Peerless Sports Club 0-0 Mohammedan AC

Round 12
15-Sep-05: Calcutta Customs     1-3 Khidderpore Sporting Union
15-Sep-05: West Bengal Police   1-1 Calcutta FC
15-Sep-05: Mohammedan AC        3-3 SAIL
15-Sep-05: Peerless Sports Club 1-1 Railway FC

Round 13
19-Sep-05: Railway FC           1-2 SAIL
19-Sep-05: Calcutta FC          0-0 Khidderpore Sporting Union
19-Sep-05: Calcutta Customs     1-1 Mohammedan AC
19-Sep-05: West Bengal Police   1-1 Peerless SC

Round 14
24-Sep-05: Calcutta FC          2-1 Peerless SC
24-Sep-05: Mohammedan AC        0-2 Khidderpore Sporting Union
 [Sheikh Saidul, Kartick Kai]
28-Sep-05: Calcutta Customs     0-1 Railway FC
28-Sep-05: West Bengal Police   0-3 SAIL

Final Table:

 1. Railway FC                   14    6   6   2   16- 6    24  Promoted
 2. SAIL                         14    6   5   3   18- 9    23
 3. Calcutta Customs             14    5   5   4   13-10    20
 4. Peerless Sports Club         14    3   9   2   11- 9    17
 5. West Bengal Police           14    4   5   5   14-22    17
 6. Calcutta FC                  14    4   4   6    8-14    16
 7. Khidderpore Sporting Union   14    3   6   5   10-14    15  Relegated
 8. Mohammedan AC                14    2   6   6   11-17    12  Relegated


8th Goan Professional League 2005

Final Table:

 1. Dempo Sports Club                14  10  4  0   24- 7   34  Champions
 2. Sporting Clube de Goa            14   7  3  4   20- 7   24
 3. Vasco Sports Club                14   6  6  2   18-12   24
 4. Churchill Brothers SC            14   6  5  3   22-15   23
 5. Fransa-Pax Football Club         14   4  5  5   11-12   17
 6. Salgaocar Sports Club            14   4  4  6   19-18   16
 7. Raia Sporting Club               14   3  4  7   15-20   13
 8. MPT Sports Council               14   0  1 13    7-45    1  [*]

[*] MPT Sports Council had retained top level place due to closure Cabral SC

Round 1
18-Sep-05: Raia Sporting Club    0-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [10 Fabio Dos Passos]
18-Sep-05: Churchill Brothers SC 1-2 Dempo Sports Club
 [C: 77 Chanambam Jatin Singh; D: 42 Clifford Miranda, 85 Ishfaq Ahmed]
19-Sep-05: MPT Sports Council    0-1 Fransa-Pax FC
 [9 Peter Rodrigues]
19-Sep-05: Vasco Sports Club     1-0 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [37 Rovan Pereira]

Round 2
12-Oct-05: Salgaocar Sports Club 6-1 MPT Sports Council
 [S: 4xMilagres Gonsalves, ?; M: ?]
12-Oct-05: Raia Sporting Club    0-0 Fransa-Pax FC
31-Dec-05: Vasco Sports Club     1-1 Dempo Sports Club
 [V: 16 Anthony Fernandes; D: 73 Joaquim Abranches]
13-Oct-05: Sporting Clube de Goa 0-0 Churchill Brothers SC
 [four final minutes played on January 2, 2006]

Round 3
25-Sep-05: MPT Sports Council    0-5 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [12,51 Nicholas Borges, 20 Bibiano Fernandes, 24,58 Joe Rodrigues]
25-Sep-05: Raia Sporting Club    1-1 Dempo Sports Club
 [R: 81 Santan D'Cruz; D: 4 Joaquim Abranches]
26-Sep-05: Vasco Sports Club     0-0 Fransa-Pax FC
26-Sep-05: Churchill Brothers SC 0-0 Salgaocar Sports Club

Round 4
28-Sep-05: Dempo Sports Club     3-0 MPT Sports Council
28-Sep-05: Sporting Clube de Goa 0-0 Raia Sporting Club
29-Sep-05: Salgaocar Sports Club 1-3 Vasco Sports Club
 [S: 90'+  William Colaco; V: 33 Anthony Pereira, 65,76 Anthony Fernandes]
29-Sep-05: Fransa-Pax FC         2-1 Churchill Brothers SC
 [F: 2 Peter Rodrigues, 59 Santa Saikhom Singh; C: 90'+ Vanlal Rova]

Round 5
02-Oct-05: MPT Sports Council    2-4 Vasco Sports Club
 [M: Vishant Pednekar, Terrence D'Souza; V: Queterio Pango, Jose Carvalho,
  Wilfred Gomes, Anthony Pereira]
02-Oct-05: Raia Sporting Club    1-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [R: 90+ Augusto Monteiro; C: 45+ Freddy Mascarenhas, 59 Chanambam Jatin Singh]
03-Oct-05: Fransa-Pax FC         0-2 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [7 Marcus Peixito (own Goal), 81 Chidi Edeh]
03-Oct-05: Salgaocar Sports Club 1-2 Dempo Sports Club
 [S: 90+ Rocus Lamare; D: 38 Clifford Miranda, 58 Ranty Martins Soleye]

Round 6
05-Oct-05: Churchill Brothers SC 3-0 MPT Sports Council
 [2,71 Freddy Mascarenhas, 56 Chanambam Jatin Singh]
05-Oct-05: Vasco Sports Club     1-0 Raia Sporting Club
 [58 Anthony Pereira]
06-Oct-05: Dempo Sports Club     1-0 Fransa-Pax FC
 [25 Sebastiao Endro]
06-Oct-05: Sporting Clube de Goa 3-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [SC: 74 Chidi Edeh, 82 Joe Rodrigues, 88 Ajay Diwadkar; Sa: 47 Fabio Dos Passos]

Round 7
08-Oct-05: MPT Sports Council    0-2 Raia Sporting Club
 [Wesley Coutinho, Seby Barreto]
08-Oct-05: Vasco Sports Club     1-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [V: Anthony Pereira; C: 86 Freddy Mascarenhas, 90+ Savio Monteiro]
09-Oct-05: Fransa-Pax FC         0-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [45 Milagres Gonsalves]
09-Oct-05: Sporting Clube de Goa 0-3 Dempo Sports Club
 [35,65,73 Ranty Martins Soleye]

Round 8
15-Oct-05: Salgaocar Sports Club 3-1 Raia Sporting Club
 [S: 63 Jerose Oliveira, 66 Fabio dos Passos, 86 Aseem Kutty; R: 35 Wesley Coutinho]
16-Oct-05: Sporting Clube de Goa 2-0 Vasco Sports Club
 [77 Joseph Pereira, 83 Chidi Edeh]
16-Oct-05: Fransa-Pax FC         2-0 MPT Sports Council
 [65 Peter Rodrigues, 79 Godwin Diego Franco]
29-Dec-05: Dempo Sports Club     2-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [D: 8 Joaquim Abranches, 55 Ranty Martins Soleye; C: 13 Chanambam Jatin Singh,
  32 Sujoy Dutta]

Round 9
12-Dec-05: Raia Sporting Club    2-1 Fransa-Pax FC
 [R: 60 Augusto Monteiro, 65 Wesley Coutinho; F: 80 Emmanuel Offremoh]
13-Dec-05: MPT Sports Council    1-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [M: 15 Casmiro Peixoto; S: 8 Sebio Barreto]
02-Jan-06: Churchill Brothers SC 0-3 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [1 Bibiano Fernandes, 4? Chidi Edeh, Adebayo Adewusi]
02-Jan-06: Dempo Sports Club     0-0 Vasco Sports Club

Round 10
15-Dec-05: Fransa-Pax FC         1-1 Vasco Sports Club
 [F: 80 Ryan DíSouza; V: 87 Anthony Pereira]
16-Dec-05: Salgaocar Sports Club 1-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [S: 5 Milagres Gonsalves; C: 8?,88 Savio Monteiro]
17-Dec-05: Dempo Sports Club     4-0 Raia Sporting Club
 [14,25,30 Joaquim Abranches, 90+ Ranty Martins Soleye]
30-Dec-05: Sporting Clube de Goa 4-0 MPT Sports Council
 [11 Wilton Gomes, 64 Nicolas Borges, 73 Adebayo Adewusi, 90 Simon Borges]

Round 11
19-Dec-05: Vasco Sports Club     0-0 Salgaocar Sports Club
20-Dec-05: MPT Sports Council    0-1 Dempo Sports Club
 [Ranty Martins Soleye]
20-Dec-05: Raia Sporting Club    0-0 Sporting Clube de Goa
21-Dec-05: Churchill Brothers SC 1-1 Fransa-Pax FC
 [C: 65 Savio Monteiro; F: 40 Alex Ambrose]

Round 12
23-Dec-05: Vasco Sports Club     2-0 MPT Sports Council
 [Anthony Pereira, Francis Fernandes]
23-Dec-05: Dempo Sports Club     2-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [D: 18,42 Ranty Martins Soleye; S: 21 Fabio dos Passos]
24-Dec-05: Churchill Brothers SC 2-0 Raia Sporting Club
 [Freddy Mascarenhas, Drupesh Desai]
24-Dec-05: Sporting Clube de Goa 0-1 Fransa-Pax FC
 [Peter Rodrigues]

Round 13
27-Dec-05: MPT Sports Council    0-4 Churchill Brothers SC
27-Dec-05: Raia Sporting Club    1-2 Vasco Sports Club
27-Dec-05: Fransa-Pax FC         0-1 Dempo Sports Club
28-Dec-05: Salgaocar Sports Club 0-1 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [68 Alvito Rodrigues]

Round 14
31-Dec-05: Salgaocar Sports Club 2-2 Fransa-Pax FC
04-Jan-06: Raia Sporting Club    7-3 MPT Sports Council
 [R: Wesley Coutinho, Ivo Fernandes, Cristovam Colaco, Christopher Nwaordu,
  2xJoaquim Martins, Freeman Peixoto; M: Michael Monteiro, Lloyd Mascarenhas,
  Jitendra Bhise]
04-Jan-06: Dempo Sports Club     1-0 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [65 Ranty Martins Soleye]
05-Jan-06: Churchill Brothers SC 2-2 Vasco Sports Club
 [C: 55 Savio Monteiro, 73 Sujay Dutta; V: 13,45+ Anthony Pereira]

Final Table:

 1. Dempo Sports Club                14  10  4  0   24- 7   34  Champions
 2. Sporting Clube de Goa            14   7  3  4   20- 7   24
 3. Vasco Sports Club                14   6  6  2   18-12   24
 4. Churchill Brothers SC            14   6  5  3   22-15   23
 5. Fransa-Pax Football Club         14   4  5  5   11-12   17
 6. Salgaocar Sports Club            14   4  4  6   19-18   16
 7. Raia Sporting Club               14   3  4  7   15-20   13
 8. MPT Sports Council               14   0  1 13    7-45    1  [*]

[*] MPT Sports Council had retained top level place due to closure Cabral SC




BDFA - Bangalore Super Division 2005/06

12-Jan-06: CIL                             0-1 BEL SC
 [66 Robert]
13-Jan-06: ADE                             1-2 Royals Sports Club
 [A: 72 Elangovan; R: 6 Thamarai, 51 J Prasad]
14-Jan-06: AGORC, Bangalore                1-1 Sports Authority of India, South
 [A: 6 Vinod; S: 86 Jay Kumar]
15-Jan-06: Madras Engineering Group Centre 5-2 LRDE
 [M: 11,46 Sarath Singh, 48,62,84 Lokeshwar; L: 52 Sunil, 27 Govinda]
16-Jan-06: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   3-0 BEL SC
 [23 Jenny Freddie, 78 Rajendra Prasad, 90+ Raju]
17-Jan-06: Karnataka State Police          1-2 Sports Authority of India, South
 [K: 61 Sameer Ahmed; S: 60 Arockiaraj Kenneth, Raghavendra]
18-Jan-06: ADE                             1-2 AGORC, Bangalore
 [AD: 45 Praveen; AG: 34 Matthew, 40 Arvind]
19-Jan-06: CIL                             2-2 Royals Sports Club
 [C: 4 Manoj Kumar, 62 Gopalakrishnan; R: 13 Wilfred, 77 Roy]
20-Jan-06: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   3-1 LRDE
 [H: 1 Mahendra Mani, 48 Nanda Kumar; L: 36 J Muralidharan]
21-Jan-06: BEL SC                          1-0 Sports Authority of India, South
 [76 Jayavandhan]
22-Jan-06: Karnataka State Police          0-0 Madras Engineering Group Centre
23-Jan-06: CIL                             1-0 ADE
 [24 C Kanikaraj]
24-Jan-06: AGORC, Bangalore                0-3 Royals Sports Club
 [9 Wilfred, 32 Dhanraj, Gubinder]
25-Jan-06: Karnataka State Police          0-1 LRDE
 [68 D Stalin]
27-Jan-06: Madras Engineering Group Centre 2-2 BEL SC
 [M: 15 Sarath Singh, 41 Naveen Kumar; B:66 Archan, 77 Jayavendhan]
28-Jan-06: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   0-0 Sports Authority of India, South
29-Jan-06: CIL                             4-3 AGORC, Bangalore
 [C: 15 Jayakar, 34 C Kanikaraj, 49 Murugan, 86 Sebastian; A: 21 Vinod, 43 Aravind, 57 Sendhil]
30-Jan-06: LRDE                            0-2 ADE
 [54 Dakshinamurthy, 90+ Praveen]
31-Jan-06: Madras Engineering Group Centre 2-0 Royals Sports Club
 [17 Trijit Das, 90 Ramu]
01-Feb-06: Karnataka State Police          2-0 AGORC, Bangalore
 [70,90 Vinod]
02-Feb-06: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   0-0 ADE
03-Feb-06: LRDE                            5-0 BEL SC
 [33,45,? Satish, 44 Karthik, 79 J Muralidharan]
04-Feb-06: CIL                             1-3 Sports Authority of India, South
 [C: 67 Thomas; S: 54 Arogyaraj Kenneth, 79 Naveen Babu, 90+2 Prakash B]
05-Feb-06: Karnataka State Police          0-1 Royals Sports Club
 [58 Wilfred]
06-Feb-06: Madras Engineering Group Centre 2-0 AGORC, Bangalore
 [66,75 Trijit Das]
07-Feb-06: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   1-0 CIL
 [32 Rajendra Prasad]
08-Feb-06: ADE                             3-0 BEL SC
 [Benedict, Karthik, Shyam]
09-Feb-06: LRDE                            1-2 Sports Authority of India, South
 [L: 37 Satish; S: 46,69 Prakash]
10-Feb-06: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   3-1 Royals Sports Club
 [H: 13,79 Satish Kumar, 59 Sunil Kumar; R: 20 Wilfred]
11-Feb-06: BEL SC                          2-1 AGORC, Bangalore
 [B: 14 Dennis Kumar, 55 Arvind; A: 27 Raju]
12-Feb-06: Karnataka State Police          0-0 CIL
13-Feb-06: Madras Engineering Group Centre 2-0 ADE
 [56 Ramu, 63 Irudayaraj]
15-Feb-06: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   3-1 AGORC, Bangalore
 [H: 37 Satish, 41 Kenneth Onu, 57 Nandakumar; A: 43 Muthu]
16-Feb-06: Madras Engineering Group Centre 2-0 Sports Authority of India, South
 [60 Lokeshwar Singh, 85 Santhosh]
17-Feb-06: CIL                             2-1 LRDE
 [C: 54 Shyam Kumar, 71 Kanikaraj; L: 75 Stalin]
18-Feb-06: BEL SC                          1-0 Royals Sports Club
 [83 Archan]
19-Feb-06: ADE                             0-2 Sports Authority of India, South
 [34 Prakash B, 67 Arokiaraj Kenneth]
19-Feb-06: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   0-0 Karnataka State Police
21-Feb-06: LRDE                            5-3 AGORC, Bangalore
 [L: 14,75 Govinda, 22,45 Satish, Karthik; A: 29,70,82 Raju]
21-Feb-06: Madras Engineering Group Centre 2-2 CIL
 [M: 9 Lokeshwar Singh, 79 Hamar; C: 59 Sagar, 65 Shyam Kumar]
22-Feb-06: Sports Authority of India,South 2-0 Royals Sports Club
 [11 Naveen Babu, 25 B Prakash]
22-Feb-06: Karnataka State Police          1-0 BEL SC
 [17 Sampath Kumar]
24-Feb-06: ADE                             1-0 Karnataka State Police
 [58 Sunil]
24-Feb-06: Royals Sports Club              1-3 LRDE
 [R: 78 Tamrai; 22,55 Govinda, 89 Sathish]
25-Feb-06: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   1-0 Madras Engineering Group Centre
 [88 Nanda Kumar]

Final Table:

 1. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited SC  9   6  3  0   13- 3   21  Champions
 2. Madras Engineering Group Centre   9   5  3  1   17- 7   18
 3. Sports Authority of India, South  9   5  2  2   12- 7   17
 4. Bharath Electronics Limited SC    9   4  1  4    7-15   13
 5. LRDE                              9	  4  0  5   19-17   12
 6. CIL                               9   3  3  3   12-13   12
 7. ADE                               9   3  1  5    8- 9   10
 8. Royals Sports Club                9   3  1  5   10-14   10  Relegated
 9. Karnataka State Police (Srs)      9   2  3  4    4- 5    9
10. AGORC, Bangalore                  9   1  1  7   11-23    4  Relegated


Punjab State Super League 2005

12-Aug-05: JCT Football Academy  0-0 Mahilpur FC
13-Aug-05: Punjab State Elec B.  2-0 Border Security Force
 [9 Dalip Kumar, 76 Tajinder Singh]
14-Aug-05: Punjab Police         2-0 JCT Football Academy
 [44,70 Harjinder Singh]
15-Aug-05: Mahilpur FC           1-1 Punjab State Electricity Board
 [M: 31 Balwant Singh; P: 25 Gurpreet Singh]
16-Aug-05: JCT Mills             0-0 JCT Football Academy
18-Aug-05: Border Security Force 1-0 Punjab Police
 [60 Kamal Kishore]
19-Aug-05: Punjab State Elec B.  0-2 JCT Mills
 [2 Praveen Kumar, 87 Gyan Moin Thapa]
20-Aug-05: JCT Football Academy  1-1 Border Security Force
 [J: 75 Hardip Singh; B: 3 Kamal Kishore]
21-Aug-05: JCT Mills             4-0 Mahilpur FC
 [19,57 Praveen Kumar, 37 Gyan Moin Thapa, 75 Baldeep Singh]
22-Aug-05: JCT Football Academy  0-1 Punjab State Electricity Board
 [65 Tajinder Singh]
23-Aug-05: Punjab Police         3-0 Mahilpur FC
 [12 Anwar, 70 Harshdeep Singh, 80 Vijay Pal]
25-Aug-05: Border Security Force 0-2 JCT Mills
 [30,40 Praveen Kumar]
26-Aug-05: Punjab State Elec B.  2-0 Punjab Police
 [30 Sarabjit Singh (own Goal), 58 Tajinder Singh]
31-Aug-05: Punjab Police         1-1 Border Security Force
 [P: 89 Deepak Kumar; B: 44 PH Boy Singh]
01-Sep-05: JCT Mills             1-1 Punjab State Electricity Board
 [J: 2 Baldeep Singh; P: 32 Dalip Kumar]
02-Sep-05: JCT Football Academy  0-0 Punjab Police
03-Sep-05: Border Security Force 7-0 Mahilpur FC
 [9,11 Santosh Kujur, 19,68 Safiul Hoda, 22 Kabul Singh, 24 Sukhwinder Singh,
  86 Gurjit Singh Atwal]
04-Sep-05: Punjab State Elec B.  2-0 JCT Football Academy
 [20,55 Gurpreet Singh]
05-Sep-05: JCT Mills             4-0 Punjab Police
 [20,46 Sunil Chetri, 65 Praveen Kumar, 69 Baldeep Singh]
06-Sep-05: Punjab State Elec B.  0-0 Mahilpur FC
07-Sep-05: Punjab Police         0-0 JCT Mills
08-Sep-05: Mahilpur FC           0-1 JCT Football Academy
 [88 Gurvinder Singh]
10-Sep-05: Mahilpur FC           0-5 JCT Mills
 [3 Baldeep Singh, 23 Sunil Chetri, 47 Jaswinder Singh, 77,79 Sakatar Singh]
11-Sep-05: Border Security Force 1-0 JCT Football Academy
 [66 Santosh Kujur]
13-Sep-05: JCT Football Academy  0-2 JCT Mills
 [5 Praveen Kumar, 57 Sunil Chetri]
17-Sep-05: Mahilpur FC           1-3 Punjab Police
 [M: 43 Mandeep Singh; P: 57,87 Parminder Singh, 73 Jaspal Singh]
19-Sep-05: Punjab Police         2-2 Punjab State Electricity Board
 [PP: 11 Harnek Singh, 70 Harshdeep Singh; PS: 85 Gurpreet Singh, 89 Dalip Kumar]
19-Sep-05: Mahilpur FC           0-2 Border Security Force
21-Sep-05: Border Security Force 2-1 Punjab State Electricity Board
 [B: 23,89 Gurjit Singh Atwal; P: 12 Parminder Singh]
23-Sep-05: JCT Mills             1-0 Border Security Force
 [38 Sunil Chetri]

Final Table:

 1. JCT Mills - Phagwara                        10   7  3  0   21- 1   24  Champions
 2. Border Security Force - Jalandhar           10   5  2  3   15- 8   17
 3. Punjab State Electricity Board - Hoshiarpur 10   4  4  2   12- 8   16
 4. Punjab Police - Jalandhar                   10   3  4  3   11-11   13
 5. JCT Football Academy, Phagwara              10   1  4  5    2- 9    7
 6. Mahilpur Football Club                      10   0  3  7    2-26    3
 -. Rail Coach Factory - Kapurthala              withdrew
NB: RCF pulled out due to factory management refusing to release its players


Guwahati Super Division 2005

First Stage

03-Aug-05: Assam Police Blues  1-1 SAI SC - Guwahati
 [A: 15 Ratul Baruah; S: 59 Vikazo]
04-Aug-05: Jewel Star Club     1-3 Assam State Electricity Board
 [J: 54 Rahajuddin Ahmed; A: 27 Kamakhya Basumatary, 48 Nitu Narzary,
  78 Manikanta Brahma]
05-Aug-05: NF Railway SC       1-1 Maharana AC
 [N: 37 Hemanta Kalita; M: 69 Jugen Dihingia]
06-Aug-05: Guwahati Town Club  0-7 Assam Dynamo Club
 [3xLipak Sashi Jamir, 2xBenathung Kikon, Stanley Ifeanyi, Swister Momin]
08-Aug-05: Assam Police Blues  1-2 Assam State Electricity Board
 [AP: 70 Ratul Baruah; AS: 36 Pabitra Langchung, 69 Manikanta Brahma]
09-Aug-05: Jewel Star Club     1-1 SAI SC - Guwahati
 [J: 21 Sadananda Sonowal; S: 68 Vikazo]
10-Aug-05: NF Railway SC       6-1 Guwahati Town Club
 [N: 2,36 Kushal Rajkonwar, 18,81 Hemanta Kalita, 55 Ashok Ramchiary, Thagit Sonowal;
  G: 41 Mahabir Ekka]
11-Aug-05: Assam Dynamo Club   3-0 Maharana AC
 [30 Aldrin, 35 Badal Tamang, 90+2 Stanley Cyprus]
12-Aug-05: SAI SC - Guwahati   1-0 Assam State Electricity Board
 [13 Jayanta Basumatari]
12-Aug-05: Assam Police Blues  2-0 Jewel Star Club
 [72,90+ Rabijit Jigdang]
13-Aug-05: Guwahati Town Club  2-0 Maharana AC
 [47 Bhaskar Bora, 75 Alim Uddin Ahmed]
14-Aug-05: Assam Dynamo Club   2-0 NF Railway SC
 [71,79 Stanley Cyprus]
16-Aug-05: Jewel Star Club     6-1 Maharana AC
 [J: 29,78 Utpal Das, 52,66 Durga Chetry, 75,90 Rahajuddin Ahmed; M: 83 Royal Mirdha]
17-Aug-05: Guwahati Town Club  0-3 SAI SC - Guwahati
 [37 Isaac Tirkey, 60,90 Jayanta Basumatari]
18-Aug-05: Assam Police Blues  2-0 NF Railway SC
 [44 Arun Daimary, 71 Digen Das]
22-Aug-05: Assam Dynamo Club   0-2 Assam State Electricity Board
 [70 Mani Kanta Brahma, 71 Sanjeeva Rongpi]
23-Aug-05: Maharana AC         1-2 SAI SC - Guwahati
 [M: 69 Jogat Rabha; S: 53 Achinta Basumatary, 89 Robilochan Basumatary]
24-Aug-05: Guwahati Town Club  0-2 Jewel Star Club
 [14 Utpal Das, 39 Rahajuddin Ahmed]
25-Aug-05: Assam Police Blues  4-0 Assam Dynamo Club
 [4 Arun Daimary, 54 Madhusudan Hazarika, 68,73 Rabijit Jigdang]
26-Aug-05: Maharana AC         0-3 Assam State Electricity Board
 [33 Sanjeeva Rongpi, 44 Birendra Narzary, 53 Mani Kanta Brahma]
26-Aug-05: NF Railway SC       1-0 SAI SC, Guwahati
 [75 Basanta Teron]
27-Aug-05: Guwahati Town Club  1-3 Assam Police Blues
 [G: 25 Bhaskar Jyoti Bora; A: 58,86 Rabijit Jigdang, 85 Digen Das]
28-Aug-05: NF Railway SC       1-4 Assam State Electricity Board
 [N: 44 Thagit Sonowal; A: 8,85 Manikanta Brahma, 38,50 Kamal Chetri]
28-Aug-05: Assam Dynamo Club   1-1 Jewel Star Club
 [A: 22 Six Birth; J: 10 Rajeswar Das]
29-Aug-05: Assam Police Blues  5-0 Maharana AC
 [13 Rabijit Jigdung, 20 Anuj Gogoi, 68 H Brajen Singha, 2xMohan Chandra Bordoloi]
30-Aug-05: Guwahati Town Club  0-3 Assam State Electricity Board
 [34 Kamal Chetri, 50,72 Sanjiva Rongpi]
30-Aug-05: NF Railway SC       3-1 Jewel Star Club
 [N: 34 Tapash Sinha, 64 Kushal Rajkonwar, Basanta Teron; J: 17 Rajeswar Das]
31-Aug-05: Assam Dynamo Cl

Table:

 1. Assam State Electricity Board     7   6  0  1   17- 4   18
 2. Assam Police Blues                7   5  1  1   18- 4   16
 3. SAI SC - Guwahati                 7   4  2  1    9- 3   14
 4. Assam Dynamo Club                 7   3  1  3   13- 8   10
 5. Northern Frontier Railway SC      7   3  1  3   12-11   10
 6. Jewel Star Club                   7   2  2  3   10-11    8
 7. Guwahati Town Club                7   1  0  6    4-24    3
 8. Maharana AC                       7   0  1  6    2-20    1

Second Stage

Championship Round
06-Sep-05: SAI SC, Guwahati    0-1 Assam State Electricity Board
 [35 Suresh Das]
09-Sep-05: Assam Police Blues  1-0 SAI SC, Guwahati
 [75 Arun Daimary]
12-Sep-05: Assam Police Blues  2-1 Assam State Electricity Board
 [AP: 85 Amulya Das, 90+ Digen Das; AS: 72 Suresh Das]
-------05: Assam Police Blues  3-0 Assam Dynamo Club               [awarded]
-------05: Assam Dynamo Club   0-3 Assam State Electricity Board   [awarded]
-------05: SAI SC, Guwahati    3-0 Assam Dynamo Club               [awarded]

Final Table:

 1. Assam Police Blues               10   8  1  1   23- 4   25  Champions
 2. Assam State Electricity Board    10   8  0  2   21- 5   24
 3. SAI SC - Guwahati                10   5  2  3   12- 5   17
 4. Assam Dynamo Club                10   3  1  6   13-17   10 

Relegation Round
04-Sep-05: Guwahati Town Club  2-0 NF Railway SC
 [11,15 Bhaskar Jyoti Bora]
05-Sep-05: Jewel Star Club     2-1 Maharana AC
 [J: 4,20 Engenus Bhengra; M: 76 Hari Kherwar]
10-Sep-05: Guwahati Town Club  3-0 Maharana AC
- walkover to Guwahati Town Club
-------05: Guwahati Town Club  3-0 Jewel Star Club
- Jewel Star Club conceed the match
-------05: Jewel Star Club     3-0 NF Railway SC
- NF Railway SC conceed the match as they prepare for Inter-Railway Trophy
-------05: Maharana AC         3-0 NF Railway SC
- NF Railway SC conceed the match as they prepare for Inter-Railway Trophy

Final Table:

 5. Jewel Star Club                  10   4  2  4   15-15   14
 6. Guwahati Town Club               10   4  0  6   12-24   12
 7. Northern Frontier Railway SC     10   3  1  6   12-19   10
 8. Maharana AC                      10   1  1  8    6-25    4


Chennai Super League 2005

Final Table:

 1. Integral Coach Factory    11   9  1  1   25- 4   28  Champions
 2. Chennai Customs           11   8  3  0   22- 4   27
 3. Indian Bank               11   8  2  1   23- 9   26
 4. Madras Sporting Union     11   4  5  2   18-11   17
 5. Dhinamani FC              11   5  2  4   17-16   17
 6. Netaji Sports Club        11   2  6  3   12-14   12
 7. State Bank of India       11   2  5  4    6-11   11
 8. AGORC                     11   2  4  5   10-18   10
 9. Octopus Marine SC         11   3  1  7   11-23   10
10. SAI - Chennai             11   1  6  4    9-10    9
11. Southern Railway          11   2  2  7    7-20    8
12. Young Men Sports Club     11   1  1  9    7-27    4

27-Jun-05: Netaji Sports Club     0-0 AGORC
28-Jun-05: Indian Bank            2-2 SAI, Chennai
 [I: 19,64 Ramesh; S: 52,55 Elamurugan]
29-Jun-05: Chennai Customs        3-0 Octopus Marine SC
 [23 Frederick, 36 Vijayakumar, 77 Rajan]
30-Jun-05: Southern Railway       2-1 State Bank of India
 [SR: 34,74 Tamilalagan; SBI: 57 Manivannan]
01-Jul-05: Integral Coach Factory 3-0 Madras Sporting Union
 [15 Dhadeus, 17 Senthil Kumar, 34 Jegan Sr]
02-Jul-05: Young Men Sports Club  4-3 Dhinamani FC
 [Y: 10 Gowrishankar, 19 Pavalavanan, 40 Vijayan, 60 Balamurugan; D: 32 Nirmal,
  74 Somu, 80 Kumaran]
03-Jul-05: Indian Bank            2-0 Octopus Marine SC
 [53 Sabir Pasha, 73 James Singh]
04-Jul-05: Netaji Sports Club     0-0 SAI, Chennai
05-Jul-05: Southern Railway       2-3 AGORC
 [S: 49 SR Muniandi, 75 Soundarrajan; A: 13 Muthu, 25 Pugazhendi, 80 Selvakumar]
06-Jul-05: Madras Sporting Union  2-0 State Bank of India
 [73 Bharath, 78 Axiano]
07-Jul-05: Chennai Customs        2-0 Dhinamani FC
 [9 Senthil Kumar, 42 Laijo]
10-Jul-05: Integral Coach Factory 1-0 Young Men SC
 [59 Suresh Kumar]
11-Jul-05: Netaji Sports Club     4-3 Octopus Marine SC
 [N: 32,61 Yuvaraj, 57 Murugan, 64 Alaudeen; O: 22,24,54 Marikani]
12-Jul-05: Southern Railway       0-0 SAI - Chennai
13-Jul-05: Madras Sporting Union  2-2 AGORC
 [M: 20 Prakash, 90+ Antony Xavier; A: 15 Selvakumar, 77 Muthu]
14-Jul-05: State Bank of India    1-1 Young Men SC
 [S: Gunasekaran; Y: Pavalavannan]
15-Jul-05: Integral Coach Factory 1-1 Chennai Customs
 [I: 20 Jegan Sr; C: 1 Senthil Kumar]
17-Jul-05: Indian Bank            3-0 Dhinamani FC
 [25 Raman Singh, 53,71 Ramesh]
18-Jul-05: Octopus Marine SC      2-1 Southern Railway
 [O: 35 Marikani, 53 Bhoobesh; S: 75 Antony]
19-Jul-05: Madras Sporting Union  0-0 SAI, Chennai
20-Jul-05: Young Men Sports Club  0-1 AGORC
 [67 Justus Antony]
22-Jul-05: Chennai Customs        3-0 State Bank of India
 [52 Vijaykumar, 78 Lijo, 80 Kumar]
26-Jul-05: SAI, Chennai           3-0 Young Men SC
 [39 M Dinakaran, 2xPradeep]
27-Jul-05: Chennai Customs        1-0 AGORC
 [79 Liju]
28-Jul-05: Indian Bank            1-1 State Bank of India
 [I: 50 Mike Chinedu Obi; S: 60 Gunasekharan]
29-Jul-05: Integral Coach Factory 1-0 Netaji Sports Club
 [52 Shaji]
29-Jul-05: Dhinamani FC           4-0 Southern Railway
 [20,33 David, 36 Somu, 56 Anand]
31-Jul-05: Indian Bank            4-1 AGORC
 [I: 46,50,70,73 Syed Shabir Pasha; A: 7 Muthu]
03-Aug-05: Madras Sporting Union  3-1 Octopus Marine SC
 [M: 4 Axiano, 25 Bharath, 43 Ajesh; O: 57 Anbarasan]
04-Aug-05: Dhinamani FC           4-1 Netaji SC
 [D: 4,45 Nirmal, 23 Anand, 79 Bharatiraja; N: 37 Paneerselvam]
05-Aug-05: Chennai Customs        2-1 SAI, Chennai
 [C: 6 Subha Singh, 17 Chendur; S. 20 Guru]
07-Aug-05: Indian Bank            3-1 Integral Coach Factory
 [IB: 15 Gregory Clarke, 24,65 Syed Shabir Pasha; IC: Ashok Kumar]
08-Aug-05: Octopus Marine SC      2-0 Young Men SC
 [8 Sathish Yadav, 75 Bubesh]
09-Aug-05: State Bank of India    0-0 Netaji SC
11-Aug-05: Madras Sporting Union  2-2 Dhinamani FC
 [M: 26 Disayas, 52 Pradeep Kumar; D: 59 Kumaran, 83 David]
12-Aug-05: State Bank of India    1-0 Octopus Marine SC
 [35 Jaffer]
17-Aug-05: Netaji Sports Club     3-0 Young Men SC
 [Paneerselvan, Nidhi Kumar, Gowsigan]
18-Aug-05: Integral Coach Factory 7-0 Octopus Marine SC
 [12,28,75 Ashok Kumar, 32,47,64 Venkatesan, 44 Jegan Jr]
19-Aug-05: Dhinamani FC           2-1 SAI, Chennai
 [D: 4 Dhi Nirmal, 33 Anand Kumar; S: 19 Pradeep]
20-Aug-05: Chennai Customs        2-0 Southern Railway
 [78 J Rajan, 80 Senthil Kumar]
21-Aug-05: Integral Coach Factory 1-0 SAI, Chennai
 [30 Venkatesan]
22-Aug-05: Southern Railway       1-1 Netaji SC
 [S: 75 Antony; N: 7 Paneerselvam]
23-Aug-05: Indian Bank            2-1 Young Men SC
 [I: 53 Mike Chenedu Obi, 75 Syed Sabir Pasha; Y: 29 ?]
24-Aug-05: Integral Coach Factory 3-0 Dhinamani FC
 [45 Ashok Kumar, 55,65 Jegan Jr]
26-Aug-05: Southern Railway       1-0 Young Men SC
 [30 Lodwin Anand]
27-Aug-05: Chennai Customs        1-1 Netaji SC
 [C: 28 Kumar; N: 30 Paneerselam]
28-Aug-05: Integral Coach Factory 3-0 AGORC
 [13 Jegan Sr, 51,55 Jegan Jr]
30-Aug-05: Dhinamani FC           1-0 Octopus Marine SC
 [28 Karthik]
31-Aug-05: Integral Coach Factory 3-0 Southern Railway
 [65 Jegan Sr, 66 Amirtharaja, 69 Venkatesan]
02-Sep-05: Madras Sporting Union  3-0 Southern Railway
 [53 Auxiano, 64 Amalraj, 71 Nethaniel]
04-Sep-05: Integral Coach Factory 1-0 State Bank of India
 [70 Ashok Kumar]
05-Sep-05: Indian Bank            1-0 Southern Railway
 [74 Syed Shabir Pasha]
06-Sep-05: AGORC                  1-1 SAI,Chennai
 [A: 71 Justus Antony; S: 22 Elamurugan]
07-Sep-05: Chennai Customs        6-1 Young Men SC
 [C: 1,7 T Rajan, 43 Subas Singh, 65 Jaykumar, 70,78 Senthil; Y: 75 Veeraseran]
10-Sep-05: Madras Sporting Union  1-2 Indian Bank
 [M: Auxiano; I: James Singh, Syed Shabir Pasha]
11-Sep-05: State Bank of India    1-0 SAI, Chennai
 [41 Gunasekharan]
12-Sep-05: Dhinamani FC           2-1 AGORC
 [D: 20 Rajan, 61 Karthikeyan; A: 29 Muthu]
13-Sep-05: Chennai Customs        0-0 Madras Sporting Union
14-Sep-05: Indian Bank            3-1 Netaji SC
 [I: 8 Syed Shabir Pasha, 9 James Singh, 30 Ramesh; N: 34 Zeelan Byder]
15-Sep-05: State Bank of India    0-0 Dhinamani FC
16-Sep-05: Octopus Marine SC      1-1 SAI,Chennai
 [O: 24 Marikani; S: 47 Karunakaran]
18-Sep-05: Madras Sporting Union  1-1 Netaji SC
 [M: 34 Karthik; N: 72 Ravikumar]
19-Sep-05: Chennai Customs        1-0 Indian Bank
 [23 Kumar]
20-Sep-05: State Bank of India    1-1 AGORC
 [S: 57 Kavi Bharathi; A: 60 Balashankar]
21-Sep-05: Octopus Marine SC      2-0 AGORC
 [19 Manimaran, 80 Murthuza Basha]
22-Sep-05: Madras Sporting Union  4-0 Young Men SC
 [20 Bharath, 49 Pradeep Kumar, 74 Abdul Kapoor, 75 Cleetus]

Final Table:

 1. Integral Coach Factory    11   9  1  1   25- 4   28  Champions
 2. Chennai Customs           11   8  3  0   22- 4   27
 3. Indian Bank               11   8  2  1   23- 9   26
 4. Madras Sporting Union     11   4  5  2   18-11   17
 5. Dhinamani FC              11   5  2  4   17-16   17
 6. Netaji Sports Club        11   2  6  3   12-14   12
 7. State Bank of India       11   2  5  4    6-11   11
 8. AGORC                     11   2  4  5   10-18   10
 9. Octopus Marine SC         11   3  1  7   11-23   10
10. SAI - Chennai             11   1  6  4    9-10    9
11. Southern Railway          11   2  2  7    7-20    8
12. Young Men Sports Club     11   1  1  9    7-27    4


DSA-Delhi Senior Division 2005

First Stage

Group A

Known Results
31-Aug-05: Indian Nationals FC 0-1 Shastri Club
01-Sep-05: New Delhi Heroes    3-2 Shahdara Club
02-Sep-05: Garhwal Heroes      1-1 Shastri Club
06-Sep-05: Garhwal Heroes      1-0 Indian Air Force, Palam
 [42 Gaimunlung Kemai]
06-Sep-05: Shastri Club        3-1 Mughals Club
 [S: 45,60 Ifayin, 50 Khurram; M: 84 Chinmoy]
06-Sep-05: Indian Nationals FC 3-0 Collegians FC
08-Sep-05: New Delhi Heroes    1-0 Shastri Club
 [8 Prem Lal]
12-Sep-05: Indian Nationals FC 1-0 Shahdara Club
 [Irfan Zaman]
12-Sep-05: Garhwal Heroes      0-0 Mughals Club (unfinished match)

Qualified: Shastri Club, Indian Nationals FC, New Delhi Heroes,
           Garhwal Heroes

Group B

Known Results
31-Aug-05: Hindustan Club      1-0 Tarun Sangha
31-Aug-05: Indian Air Force    2-3 Delhi Police
01-Sep-05: Youngmen FC         0-0 Raisina Sporting Union
01-Sep-05: Simla Youngs        3-0 Moonlight Club
02-Sep-05: Hindustan Club      1-0 Delhi Police
02-Sep-05: Indian Air Force    0-0 Tarun Sangha
06-Sep-05: Simla Youngs        2-1 Tarun Sangha
08-Sep-05: Indian Air Force    1-1 Simla Youngs
08-Sep-05: Delhi Police        2-0 Raisina Sporting Union
 [25 Jagyaram Boro, 30 Abdul Muttaleef]
12-Sep-05: Simla Youngs        2-0 Youngmen FC
 [Dalip Bhandari, Dharmender Kharola]
12-Sep-05: Tarun Sangha        7-2 Moonlight Club (unfinished match)
 [T: 2xSumitra Koley, 2xHaradhan Kora, Chandrashekhar, Prabir Roy, 
  China Pkplono; M: Mahavir, Rahul Negi]

Qualified: Simla Youngs, Hindustan Police, Indian Air Force, Delhi Police

Super League

Known Results
22-Sep-05: Indian Air Force,ND 2-1 Delhi Police
 [I: 61 LB Victor, 89 TT Stephen; D: 21 Tara Adhikari]
23-Sep-05: Indian Air Force,ND 0-0 New Delhi Heroes
24-Sep-05: Indian Nationals FC 0-0 Shastri Club
25-Sep-05: Simla Youngs        0-0 Delhi Police
26-Sep-05: Hindustan Club      1-0 Garhwal Heroes 
 [Hitender Singh Rawat]
27-Sep-05: Shastri Club        3-0 New Delhi Heroes
 [Obed Kahmei, Ravi Kumar, Sameer Jung]
28-Sep-05: Indian Nationals FC 0-1 Simla Youngs
 [64 Ogbedeie Aminawon Austin]
29-Sep-05: Hindustan Club      1-1 Delhi Police
 [H: Nitin Pant; D: Mahesh Bisht]
30-Sep-05: Garhwal Heroes      1-0 New Delhi Heroes
01-Oct-05: Hindustan Club      0-2 Shastri Club
 [32 Simon Peter, 56 Isenyai Nkenchor]
02-Oct-05: Indian Air Force,ND 1-1 Indian Nationals FC
03-Oct-05: Indian Air Force,ND 1-2 Simla Youngs
 [I: LB Victor; S: Ogbedeie Aminawon Austin, Rakesh Plamei]
04-Oct-05: Indian Nationals FC 5-0 New Delhi Heroes
 [3xRicky, ?]
07-Oct-05: Simla Youngs        1-0 Hindustan Club
 [60 Rajesh Pal Palmei]
09-Oct-05: Garhwal Heroes      3-1 Shastri Club
10-Oct-05: Simla Youngs        4-0 New Delhi Heroes
 [Ogbedeie Aminawon Austin, Pradeep Nandi, Rakesh Palmei, Dharmender Kharoila]
12-Oct-05: Hindustan Club      1-0 Indian Nationals FC
 [Hatinder Singh Rawat]
12-Oct-05: Indian Air Force,ND 1-1 Garhwal Heroes
 [I: Kalyan Pal; G: Lalit Rawat]
14-Oct-05: Hindustan Club      5-0 New Delhi Heroes
 [Rishi Kapoor, Hatinder Singh Rawat, Jamivlogum, Gutrej Singh, Okmumabuphegi]
14-Oct-05: Garhwal Heroes      2-1 Delhi Heroes
 [G: Daniel, Bijender; D: Jaggayaram]
15-Oct-05: Simla Youngs        1-1 Shastri Club
 [S: 4 Ogbedeie Aminawon Austin; S: 70 Ravi Kumar]
16-Oct-05: Simla Youngs        1-0 Garhwal Heroes
 [84 Pradeep Negi]
16-Oct-05: Hindustan Club      1-0 Indian Air Force, New Delhi
 [85 Hatinder Singh Rawat]
19-Oct-05: Shastri Club        2-0 Delhi Police
 [Mohammad Khurram, Ifeanyi Nkenchor]

Table:

 1. Simla Youngs                       7   5  2  0   10- 2   17  Champions
 2. Hindustan Club                     7   4  1  2    9- 4   13
 3. Shastri Club                       6   3  2  1    9- 4   11
 4. Garhwal Heroes                     6   3  1  2    7- 5   10
 5. Indian Air Force - New Delhi       6   1  3  2    5- 6    6
 6. Indian Nationals FC                5   1  2  2    6- 3    5
 7. Delhi Police                       5   0  1  3    3- 7    2
 8. New Delhi Heroes                   6   0  1  5    0-18    1


MDFA-Mumbai Elite Division 2005

First Stage

22-Jul-05: Golden Gunners      0-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
24-Jul-05: Mumbai Customs      1-2 Maharashtra State Police
 [MC: 9 Hekmat Singh; MSP: 26 Santosh Singh, 71 Sushant Pawar]
29-Jul-05: Western Railway     1-1 Air-India
 [W: 64 Poly Cherian; A: 34 Noel Fernandes]
05-Aug-05: Central Railway     4-0 Bank of India
 [43,66,75,82 Kasif Jamal]
07-Aug-05: H2K-Holy Family     0-3 Air-India
 [9 Sheikh Sanjeeb, 61 Lawrence Dias, 85 Paresh Shivalkar]
09-Aug-05: Central Railway     3-2 Western Railway
 [C: 17 Kasif Jamal, 64 Aziz Qureshi, 71 Asif Jamal; W: 86 PV Vinoy, 89 Sumit Das]
18-Aug-05: Mahindra United     1-0 Golden Gunners
 [47 Peter Siddiqui]
19-Aug-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    0-0 Mumbai Customs
21-Aug-05: Mahindra United     3-0 Western Railway
 [39 Peter Siddique, 59,75 Surkumar Singh]
22-Aug-05: Central Railway     2-1 Maharashtra State Police
 [C: 27 Altaf Khan, 86 Aziz Qureshi; M: 90 Utpal Kadam]
23-Aug-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    0-1 Golden Gunners
 [46 Reuben D'Souza]
24-Aug-05: Mumbai Customs      0-2 Bank of India
 [17,90 Basheer Hussein]
25-Aug-05: H2K-Holy Family     2-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [55 Nawaz Rehman, 80 Brenden Clapson]
27-Aug-05: Mahindra United     1-0 Bengal Mumbai FC
 [14 Peter Siddiqui]
28-Aug-05: Golden Gunners      0-1 Air-India
 [49 Noel Fernandes]
29-Aug-05: H2K-Holy Family     0-0 Bank of India
31-Aug-05: Mahindra United     2-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [71,86 Anees Kutty]
01-Sep-05: Bank of India       1-2 Maharashtra State Police
 [B: 53 Basheer Hussein; M: 6 Parag Sawant, 78 Sandeep Badkar]
02-Sep-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    1-2 Western Railway
 [B: 70 M Sagar Thapa; W: 65 Aldrin Monteiro, 77 Prakash Patil]
03-Sep-05: Central Railway     0-0 Air-India
06-Sep-05: Central Railway     0-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
07-Sep-05: Golden Gunners      1-0 H2K-Holy Family
 [17 Soccor Velho]
09-Sep-05: Mahindra United     6-1 Mumbai Customs
 [MU: 10 Surkumar Singh, 42 Steven Dias, 68,76 Surojit Bose, 86 Subhas Chakraborty,
  90+1 Abhishek Yadav; MC: 81 Jinto Jose]
11-Sep-05: Golden Gunners      2-0 Maharashtra State Police
 [8,63 Soccor Velho]
12-Sep-05: Mahindra United     1-0 Bank of India
 [88 Abhishek Yadav]
13-Sep-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    1-1 H2K-Holy Family
 [B: 85 Khalid Siddique; H: 23 Camilo Rodrigues]
14-Sep-05: Mumbai Customs      1-2 Air-India
 [M: 73 Augusto Conceicao; A: 22 Haobijam Napoleon Singh, 80 Suprith Jathanna]
15-Sep-05: Golden Gunners      3-0 Bank of India
 [11,43 Soccor Velho, 30 Sujit Manaly]
16-Sep-05: MaharashtraStPolice 0-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
18-Sep-05: Mahindra United     1-2 Air-India
 [M: 40 Surajit Bose; A: 76 Paresh Shivalkar, 90+1 Anthony Fernandes]
19-Sep-05: H2K-Holy Family     0-3 Maharashtra State Police
 [61 Parag Sawant, 69,90+2 Javed Pathan]
20-Sep-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    0-2 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [2,85 Atchuta Rao]
21-Sep-05: Bank of India       1-3 Air-India
 [B: 10 Basheer Hussein; A: 52 Sumit Thapa, 64 Henry Picardo, 87 Javed Ansari]
25-Sep-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    1-0 Maharashtra State Police
 [35 Amarjeet Singh]
26-Sep-05: Golden Gunners      3-1 Mumbai Customs
 [G: 31,42 Reuben D'Souza, 77 Soccor Velho; M: 36 Siddarth Puthran]
27-Sep-05: Mahindra United     2-2 H2K-Holy Family
 [M: 25,31 Abhishek Yadav; H: 16 R Suresh Babu, 70 Brenden Clapson]
28-Sep-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    2-2 Bank of India
 [Be: 65 Sajid Ansari, 67 Steven Gupta; Ba: 90+1 Velu Karmagulam, 90+4 Sanjay Hazare]
28-Sep-05: Air-India           1-1 Maharashtra State Police
 [A: 53 Anthony Fernandes; M: 26 Uday Badkar]
29-Sep-05: Central Railway     3-0 Mumbai Customs
 [20 Shanta Kumar P, 32 Kasif Jamal, 90+3 Imran Ansari]
29-Sep-05: Western Railway     0-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [63 Kailash Patil]
02-Oct-05: Western Railway     0-1 Maharashtra State Police
 [25 Sandeep Badkar]
02-Oct-05: Central Railway     1-1 Golden Gunners
 [C: 25 Kasif Jamal; G: 27 Reuben D'Souza]
03-Oct-05: Bank of India       1-3 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [B: 45 Velu Karmagulam; R: 60 Neville David, 87 Govindan Sajju, 90 Douglas de Sena]
04-Oct-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    0-1 Air-India
 [64 Sheikh Sanjeeb]
05-Oct-05: H2K-Holy Family     0-2 Central Railway
 [37 DP Singh, 57 Altaf Khan]
05-Oct-05: Western Railway     1-1 Golden Gunners
 [W: 49 Raghunath Reddy; G: 57 Soccor Velho]
06-Oct-05: Mumbai Customs      0-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
08-Oct-05: H2K-Holy Family     1-2 Western Railway
 [H: 60 Brendon Clapson; W: 31 PV Vinoy, 61 PV Vinoy]
08-Oct-05: Mahindra United     2-0 Central Railway
 [42 Shanmugam Venkatesh, 68 K Anees]
09-Oct-05: Air-India           1-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [45+2 Paresh Shivalkar]
11-Oct-05: Western Railway     1-0 Bank of India
 [33 Anil Pawar]
11-Oct-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    3-1 Central Railway
 [B: 6 Amarjeet Singh, 22 Sagar Thapa, 74 Steven Gupta; C: 83 DP Singh]
12-Oct-05: H2K-Holy Family     2-2 Mumbai Customs
 [H: 67 Brendon Clapson, 68 Revelino Fernandes (own-goal); M: 9,29 Nigel D'Souza]
12-Oct-05: Mahindra United     2-0 Maharashtra State Police
 [4 Abhishek Yadav, 60 Sachin Jaiswal (own Goal)]
15-Oct-05: Western Railway     3-0 Mumbai Customs
 [13 Anil Pawar, 66 Suvendu Hui, 87 Aldrin Monteiro]


Indian Navy had played the following seven matches before being scrapped 
from the Elite League

25-Jul-05: Indian Navy         0-6 Air-India
 [23,60 Javed Ansari, 25,37 Neil Gaikwad, 76 Diago Fernandes, 80 Mohammed bin Hassan]
20-Aug-05: H2K-Holy Family     0-0 Indian Navy
26-Aug-05: Central Railway     0-1 Indian Navy
 [32 Shaji Desilva]
30-Aug-05: Mumbai Customs      1-0 Indian Navy
 [51 Ravish D'Souza]
05-Sep-05: Western Railway     0-0 Indian Navy
08-Sep-05: Bank of India       1-0 Indian Navy
 [88 Basheer Hussein]
11-Sep-05: Indian Navy         1-2 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [I: 22 VK Mishra; R: 14 Atchuta Rao, 17 Neville David]

Table:

 1. Mahindra United                  10   8  1  1   21- 5   25  Super Cup
 2. Air-India                        10   7  3  0   15- 5   24  Super Cup
 3. Central Railway                  10   5  3  2   16- 9   18  Qualified
 4. Golden Gunners                   10   5  3  2   12- 5   18  Qualified
 5. Western Railway                  10   4  2  4   12-12   14  Qualified
 6. Maharashtra State Police         10   4  2  4   10-10   14  Qualified
 7. Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers10   3  4  3    6- 6   13
 8. Bengal Mumbai FC                 10   2  3  5    8-11    9
 9. H2K-Holy Family                  10   1  4  5    8-16    7
10. Bank of India                    10   1  2  7    7-19    5
11. Mumbai Customs                   10   0  3  7    6-23    3
 -. Indian Navy                      excluded after playing 7 matches;
    record at exclusion:              7   1  2  4    2-10    5 

Super Cup
28-Dec-05: Mahindra United     2-2 Air-India                        [10-11 pen]

Championship Playoff

NB: Mahindra United and Air-India withdrew

22-Oct-05: Central Railway     1-2 Maharashtra State Police
 [C: 90+ DP Singh; M: 37 Feroze Ali, 45 Uday Badkar]
24-Oct-05: Western Railway     0-0 Golden Gunners
22-Dec-05: Western Railway     2-1 Central Railway
 [W: 45+2 Subhash Adilkar, 86 Gurunath Reddy; C: 90+3 Kasif Jamal]
22-Dec-05: Golden Gunners      0-0 Maharashtra State Police
24-Dec-05: Western Railway     0-3 Maharashtra State Police
 [5 Sandeep Badkar, 47 Santosh Telang, 71 Riyaz Sheikh]
24-Dec-05: Golden Gunners      2-4 Central Railway
 [G: 42 Rashid Sheikh, 87 Souvaid Ansari; C: 45 Aziz Qureshi, 48 Sagar Amin,
  74 Arshad Ansari, 78 Kasif Jamal]

Table:

 1. Maharashtra State Police          3   2  1  0    5- 1    7  Championship Final
 2. Western Railway                   3   1  1  1    2- 4    4  Championship Final
 3. Central Railway                   3   1  0  2    6- 6    3
 4. Golden Gunners                    3   0  2  1    2- 4    2

Championship Final 
28-Dec-05: Western Railway     0-0 Maharashtra State Police         [3-4 pen]

Maharashtra State Police win Mumbai Elite Division title

Relegation Playoff

16-Oct-05: H2K-Holy Family     2-0 Bengal Mumbai FC
 [40,46 R Suresh Babu]
17-Oct-05: Bank of India       0-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
20-Oct-05: Mumbai Customs      2-1 Bengal Mumbai FC
 [M: 75,90+ Hekmat Singh; B: 35 Sagar Thapa]
21-Oct-05: Bank of India       0-0 H2K-Holy Family
23-Oct-05: Mumbai Customs      3-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [35,56,62 Nitin Shetty]
24-Oct-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    1-0 Bank of India
 [90+ Sagar Thapa]
26-Oct-05: H2K-Holy Family     1-2 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [H: 53 Farat Raza; R: 2,20 Dhananjay Yesare]
27-Oct-05: Bank of India       1-1 Mumbai Customs
 [B: 36 Velu Karmagulam; M: 13 Ashish Bhoir]
29-Oct-05: Bengal Mumbai FC    4-4 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [B: 21,30,58 Amit Anthony, 42 Supong Yapong Ao; R: 10 Neville David,
  12 Sachin Koli (own Goal), 28,64 Dhananjay Yesare]
30-Oct-05: Mumbai Customs      2-3 H2K-Holy Family
 [M: 42 Nitin Shetty, 86 Revelino Fernandes; H: 32 Mohammed Rafi,
  35,61 Abbas Ali Rizvi]

Table:

 1. Mumbai Customs                    4   2  1  1    8- 5    7
 2. H2K-Holy Family                   4   2  1  1    6- 4    7
 3. Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers 4   1  2  1    6- 8    5
 4. Bengal Mumbai FC                  4   1  1  2    6- 8    4
 5. Bank of India                     4   0  3  1    1- 2    3


KFA - Kerala State Club Football Championships 2005

Held in Thrissur 

Round 1
25-Apr-05: Sporting Soccer, Kasaragod  6-5 Christ College, Thrissur
 [S: 16 Riju; C: 3 CA George]
29-Apr-05: Kottayam Cosmos             3-1 Kochin Port Trust
 [Kot: 17.34 Girish, 44 Aneesh; KPT: 44 Harish]

Pre-Quarterfinals
24-Apr-05: FC Calicut                  2-1 Payyanur Town Club
 [K: 10 P Prasoon, 87 CM Suresh; P: P Jitesh Anand]
25-Apr-05: Indian Navy, Kochi          1-0 AFC, Thiruvalla
 [47 PKM Antony]
26-Apr-05: Thrissur District Police    5-0 Allapuzha G. Sugunan Memorial Club
 [4xShinin, Vincent]
27-Apr-05: Hunters FC, Palakkad        4-3 Coastal Recreation Club, Kollam
 [H: 22 Nawaz, 44 MB Rafi, 53 Sanu, 56 Veeravu; C: 15 Ronson, 36 Riaz,
  67 Bastin Simon]
27-Apr-05: Viva Kerala                 6-1 Sporting Soccer, Kasaragod
 [V: 57,65 VS Anuj, 63,68 Jackson Sebastian, 72 Denson Devadas, Benrajan;
  S: 27 Suresh Babu]
28-Apr-05: Basco FC, Malappuram        3-1 Unity Soccer, Thodupuzha
 [B: 47 Abdul Qadir, 85 Ghanav, 88 Javed; U: 86 Nazir]
29-Apr-05: Central Excise, Kochi       5-1 Vayynad Spice Muttil
 [K: 28 Mohammad Rejib, 29 Anfas Ahmed, 68,72 CC Hanson, 81 VS Vijaykumar;
  V: 53 Binish]
30-Apr-05: Titanium XI                 3-1 Kottayam Cosmos
 [T: 18,39 Ebin Rose, 83 Shajahan; K: 48 Midhun Ghose]

Quarterfinals
26-Apr-05: FC Calicut                  2-1 Indian Navy
 [76,85 P Prasoon]
28-Apr-05: Thrissur District Police    0-4 Viva Kerala
 [18,55 Javed, 25 Zacharia Akpeji, 69 Jackson Sebastian]
02-May-05: Central Excise, Kochi       3-0 Hunters FC, Palakkad
 [Shabbir Ali, Binil Kumar]
03-May-05: Titanium XI                 6-1 Basco FC, Malappuram
 [T: 15,42,44,49 Ebin Rose, 15,28 Abdul Hamid; B: 38 Ghani]

Semifinals
01-May-05: FC Calicut                  1-3 Viva Kerala
 [C: 63 P Rahul; V: 19,90+1 Jackson Sebastian, 35 Denson Devadas]
04-May-05: Central Excise, Kochi       1-3 Titanium XI
 [C: 60 Bijesh Ben; T: 19,82 Ebin Rose, 66 U Shajahan]

Final
06-May-05: Titanium XI                 2-1 Viva Kerala
 [T: 5,12 Ebin Rose; V: 51 Jackson Sebastian]

Champions: Titanium XI



2004 regional leagues.

2004/05 (national league).

2005/06 (national league).

2006 regional leagues.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of federation cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Arunava Chaudhuri for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Arunava Chaudhuri (chaudhua@uni-duesseldorf.de),
Last updated: 31 Jan 2008

(C) Copyright Arunava Chaudhuri and RSSSF 2006/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.